Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby So F/S 14:31.8 7:16 2 6/181 3/23 3/41 1/21 15:15
(0:43,4.7)
15:15
(0:43,4.7)
15:15
(0:43,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Barth, Madison So F/S 15:34.8 7:47 2 21/181 9/23 9/41 1/6 18:36
(3:01,16.2)
18:36
(3:01,16.2)
18:36
(3:01,16.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Jessica So F/S 18:41.8 9:21 2 124/181 21/23 34/41 1/1 18:32 18:32 18:32
Bobrowsky, Allison Jr JV 19:05.6 9:33 2 40/74 17/18 38/41 1/1 19:46
(0:40,3.4)
19:46
(0:40,3.4)
19:46
(0:40,3.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Carney, Emma Fr F/S 16:04.8 8:02 2 35/181 11/23 11/41 1/5
Casillas, Alissa Jr JV 17:02.9 8:31 2 13/74 7/18 20/41 1/2 15:41 15:41 15:41
Chong, Sophia Jr JV 18:03.8 9:02 2 27/74 12/18 28/41 1/2
Cortina, Mariah Jr JV 17:23.4 8:42 2 18/74 9/18 22/41 1/2
Cylkova, Annie Jr JV 18:36.8 9:18 2 33/74 13/18 33/41 1/2
Deamer, Claire Sr JV 16:32.8 8:16 2 6/74 4/18 15/41 1/9 16:04 16:04
Di Genova, Mia So F/S 15:05.2 7:33 2 13/181 5/23 5/41 1/15 16:10
(1:05,6.7)
16:10
(1:05,6.7)
16:10
(1:05,6.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Farrand, Isabelle Jr JV 19:05.5 9:33 2 39/74 16/18 37/41 1/1 18:46 18:46 18:35 Great Job! (BP)
Fenton, Ana Fr F/S 15:07.8 7:34 2 15/181 7/23 7/41 1/11
Haws, Katrina Fr F/S 15:08.8 7:34 2 17/181 8/23 8/41 1/9
Keffler-Roa, Bailey So F/S 16:39.4 8:20 2 53/181 12/23 16/41 1/4
Knudsen, Molly So F/S 17:43.1 8:52 2 91/181 14/23 25/41 1/2
Lee, Vivian Fr F/S 15:55.4 7:58 2 27/181 10/23 10/41 1/5
Maranta, Sarah Fr F/S 18:10.8 9:05 2 110/181 17/23 29/41 1/2
Marsh-Armstrong, Auden So F/S 14:24.2 7:12 2 3/181 2/23 2/41 1/25 15:46
(1:22,8.6)
15:46
(1:22,8.6)
15:46
(1:22,8.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McIsaac, Ellery Jr JV 17:33 8:47 2 20/74 11/18 24/41 1/2
McSorley, Anna So F/S 18:33.7 9:17 2 119/181 19/23 31/41 1/1
Meyer, Genevieve Sr JV 17:21.3 8:41 2 16/74 8/18 21/41 1/2 Great Job! (BP)
Nazario, Amanda Sr JV 16:57.9 8:29 2 11/74 6/18 18/41 1/3 14:35 14:35 14:35
Nguyen, Catherine So F/S 17:01.5 8:31 2 70/181 13/23 19/41 1/2 16:51 16:51 16:51
Perry, Shannon So F/S 14:03.1 7:02 2 1/181 1/23 1/41 1/32 14:46
(0:43,4.8)
14:46
(0:43,4.8)
14:46
(0:43,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Ramirez, Anh Fr F/S 17:43.7 8:52 2 92/181 15/23 26/41 1/2
Reina-Guerra, Abby Sr JV 16:22.3 8:11 2 3/74 2/18 13/41 1/12 16:55
(0:33,3.2)
16:55
(0:33,3.2)
16:15 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Sanchirico, Anna Sr JV 16:42.2 8:21 2 8/74 5/18 17/41 1/6 15:34 15:34 15:34
Seng, Odessa Sr JV 16:21.4 8:11 2 2/74 1/18 12/41 2/15 14:33 14:33 14:33
Senter, Zoe Jr JV 17:29 8:45 2 19/74 10/18 23/41 1/2 Great Job! (BP)
Seward, Kylie So F/S 15:06 7:33 2 14/181 6/23 6/41 1/12 15:26
(0:20,2.2)
15:26
(0:20,2.2)
15:26
(0:20,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sienknecht, Hanna Jr JV 16:23.4 8:12 2 4/74 3/18 14/41 1/10
Sultan, Isma Jr JV 19:21.4 9:41 2 44/74 18/18 39/41 1/1 21:25
(2:04,9.6)
21:25
(2:04,9.6)
21:25
(2:04,9.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Jade So F/S 17:52 8:56 2 95/181 16/23 27/41 1/2 17:11 17:11 17:11
Vazquez, Maggie So F/S 14:44.6 7:22 2 9/181 4/23 4/41 1/19 Great Job! (BP)
Watkins, Jillian So F/S 21:56 10:58 2 170/181 23/23 41/41 1/1
Wienker, Haley Jr JV 18:44.8 9:22 2 34/74 14/18 35/41 1/1 17:21 17:21
Williams, Jaeli Fr F/S 18:21.3 9:11 2 117/181 18/23 30/41 1/2
Yonelinas, Kira So F/S 19:37.4 9:49 2 139/181 22/23 40/41 1/1 Great Job! (BP)
Yoo, Hannah Jr JV 18:59.6 9:30 2 37/74 15/18 36/41 1/1
Young, Sophia So F/S 18:34 9:17 2 120/181 20/23 32/41 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 82:22
0:21
2 8:14 8:11 8:21 18 8:14 74:37 74:37 74:37 Odessa Seng (1), Abby Reina-Guerra (2), Hanna Sienknecht (3), Claire Deamer (5), Anna Sanchirico (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 86:15
0:31
2 8:37 8:29 8:45 15 8:37 80:30 80:30 80:30 Amanda Nazario (1), Alissa Casillas (2), Genevieve Meyer (3), Mariah Cortina (4), Zoe Senter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 91:58
1:27
2 9:12 8:47 9:30 15 9:12 84:25 84:25 84:25 Ellery McIsaac (1), Sophia Chong (2), Annie Cylkova (3), Haley Wienker (4), Hannah Yoo (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 72:49
1:02
2 7:17 7:02 7:33 25 7:17 75:03
(2:14,3.0)
75:03
(2:14,3.0)
70:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shannon Perry (1), Auden Marsh-Armstrong (2), Selby Anderson (5), Maggie Vazquez (7), Mia Di Genova (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 76:53
0:49
2 7:41 7:33 7:58 15 7:41 80:36
(3:43,4.6)
80:36
(3:43,4.6)
74:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kylie Seward (1), Ana Fenton (2), Katrina Haws (3), Madison Barth (4), Vivian Lee (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 85:13
1:39
2 8:31 8:02 8:52 15 8:31 86:24
(1:12,1.4)
86:24
(1:12,1.4)
79:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Carney (1), Bailey Keffler-Roa (2), Catherine Nguyen (3), Molly Knudsen (4), Anh Ramirez (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 91:32
0:42
2 9:09 8:56 9:17 15 9:09 93:02
(1:30,1.6)
93:02
(1:30,1.6)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jade Taylor (1), Sarah Maranta (2), Jaeli Williams (3), Anna McSorley (4), Sophia Young (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisa Zhdanov Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:26.6 7:43
2 Odessa Seng Sr Davis High 16:21.4 8:11 1/18 12/41 2/15 14:33 14:33 14:33
3 Abby Reina-Guerra Sr Davis High 16:22.3 8:11 2/18 13/41 1/12 16:55
(0:33)
16:55
(0:33)
16:15 Great Job! (LY, LR)
4 Hanna Sienknecht Jr Davis High 16:23.4 8:12 3/18 14/41 1/10
5 Mikayla Cullers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:27.7 8:14
6 Claire Deamer Sr Davis High 16:32.8 8:16 4/18 15/41 1/9 16:04 16:04
7 Hannah Gottenberg Sr Whitney 16:37.6 8:19
8 Anna Sanchirico Sr Davis High 16:42.2 8:21 5/18 17/41 1/6 15:34 15:34 15:34
9 Mikayla Barkve Jr Whitney 16:50.2 8:25
10 Peyton Traywick Jr Vacaville 16:53.2 8:27
11 Amanda Nazario Sr Davis High 16:57.9 8:29 6/18 18/41 1/3 14:35 14:35 14:35
12 Michelle Brandabur Sr McClatchy 17:00.1 8:30
13 Alissa Casillas Jr Davis High 17:02.9 8:31 7/18 20/41 1/2 15:41 15:41 15:41
14 Andrea Udan Sr Vacaville 17:06.6 8:33
15 Savana Reynolds Sr Vacaville 17:14.7 8:37
16 Genevieve Meyer Sr Davis High 17:21.3 8:41 8/18 21/41 1/2 Great Job! (BP)
17 Jasmine Jones Fr Buckingham Charter M... 17:23.1 8:42
18 Mariah Cortina Jr Davis High 17:23.4 8:42 9/18 22/41 1/2
19 Zoe Senter Jr Davis High 17:29 8:45 10/18 23/41 1/2 Great Job! (BP)
20 Ellery McIsaac Jr Davis High 17:33 8:47 11/18 24/41 1/2
21 Vanessa Vasquez Sr Whitney 17:36.4 8:48
22 Marissa Lee Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:42.2 8:51
23 Mary Enos Sr Christian Brothers 17:48 8:54
24 Olivia Simmons Jr Whitney 17:50.3 8:55
25 Averyahna Scavetta Jr Vacaville 17:56.7 8:58
26 Melanie Walsh Jr Whitney 17:56.8 8:58
27 Sophia Chong Jr Davis High 18:03.8 9:02 12/18 28/41 1/2
28 Emma Ryder Sr Vacaville 18:04.3 9:02
29 Lauren Cooper Sr Vacaville 18:10 9:05
30 Winnie Guan So Sheldon (CA) 18:19.8 9:10
31 Emilee Jauregui Sr Vacaville 18:21.2 9:11
32 Justine Mccalister Fr Buckingham Charter M... 18:23.4 9:12
33 Annie Cylkova Jr Davis High 18:36.8 9:18 13/18 33/41 1/2
34 Haley Wienker Jr Davis High 18:44.8 9:22 14/18 35/41 1/1 17:21 17:21
35 Megan Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:53.7 9:27
36 Karla Cardinal Sr Vacaville 18:56.8 9:28
37 Hannah Yoo Jr Davis High 18:59.6 9:30 15/18 36/41 1/1
38 Sierra Scholtes Sr Vacaville 19:03.6 9:32
39 Isabelle Farrand Jr Davis High 19:05.5 9:33 16/18 37/41 1/1 18:46 18:46 18:35 Great Job! (BP)
40 Allison Bobrowsky Jr Davis High 19:05.6 9:33 17/18 38/41 1/1 19:46
(0:40)
19:46
(0:40)
19:46
(0:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
41 Maryn Graskey Sr McClatchy 19:09.1 9:35
42 Toni Rahawi Sr Weston Ranch 19:16.1 9:38
43 Brook Mitchell Jr Vacaville 19:20 9:40
44 Isma Sultan Jr Davis High 19:21.4 9:41 18/18 39/41 1/1 21:25
(2:04)
21:25
(2:04)
21:25
(2:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Hilda Ramirez Sr McClatchy 19:26.2 9:43
46 Anna Giordano Fr Sheldon (CA) 19:39.6 9:50
47 Hailey Bowden Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:47.7 9:54
48 Marissa Vinther Fr Roseville 19:51.6 9:56
49 Jessica Jimenez Sr McClatchy 20:12.4 10:06
50 Emma Sarazine Sr Napa 20:14.5 10:07
51 Emily Chapman Jr Napa 20:35.6 10:18
52 Ashley Walker So Buckingham Charter M... 20:41.1 10:21
53 Cece Ochoa So Buckingham Charter M... 20:46.2 10:23
54 Kristin Wilson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:49.1 10:55
55 Christina Castillo Sr Napa 21:55.5 10:58
56 Lilliana Ma So Christian Brothers 22:03.1 11:02
57 Ashlinn Phipps Jr Christian Brothers 22:06.7 11:03
58 Maria Chavez Fr Lathrop 22:13.1 11:07
59 Sophia Valentino Sr Vacaville 22:37.1 11:19
60 Page Muller Fr Buckingham Charter M... 22:42.5 11:21
61 Christiana Westberg Fr Roseville 22:43.1 11:22
62 Natalia Garcia Fr River City 22:47.9 11:24
63 Margaret Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 22:48 11:24
64 Nadja Montoya Fr River City 23:04.2 11:32
65 Gina Vite Sr Buckingham Charter M... 24:00.7 12:00
66 Sarah Infante Sr Vacaville 24:11.9 12:06
67 Megan Hendrickson Sr Vacaville 25:07.8 12:34
68 Diana Herrera Sr Sheldon (CA) 25:11.2 12:36
69 Julianna Chen Fr River City 25:27.4 12:44
70 Mariela Chavez Jr Napa 26:19.7 13:10
71 Allison Cooley Jr Napa 27:43.9 13:52
72 Alejandra Romero Jr Venture Academy 28:12.6 14:06
73 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 29:06.7 14:33
74 Emily Phosalath Jr Venture Academy 31:34.8 15:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:22
16:28
8:14
18 Odessa Seng
Sr
16:21
8:11
1
Abby Reina-Gu
Sr
16:22
8:11
2
Hanna Sienknec
Jr
16:23
8:12
3
Claire Deamer
Sr
16:33
8:16
5
Anna Sanchiri
Sr
16:42
8:21
7
Amanda Nazario
Sr
16:58
8:29
10
Alissa Casillas
Jr
17:03
8:31
11
2 Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
86:51
17:22
8:41
65 Hannah Gottenbe
Sr
16:38
8:19
6
Mikayla Barkve
Jr
16:50
8:25
8
Vanessa Vasquez
Sr
17:36
8:48
15
Olivia Simmons
Jr
17:50
8:55
17
Melanie Walsh
Jr
17:57
8:58
19








3 Vacaville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
87:16
17:27
8:44
72 Peyton Traywick
Jr
16:53
8:27
9
Andrea Udan
Sr
17:07
8:33
12
Savana Reynolds
Sr
17:15
8:37
13
Averyahn Scavetta
Jr
17:57
8:58
18
Emma Ryder
Sr
18:04
9:02
20
Lauren Cooper
Sr
18:10
9:05
21
Emilee Jauregui
Sr
18:21
9:11
22
4 Cosumnes Oaks
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:21
94:40
18:56
9:28
99 Mikayla Cullers
Jr
16:28
8:14
4
Marissa Lee
Sr
17:42
8:51
16
Megan Rodrigue
Jr
18:54
9:27
24
Hailey Bowden
Jr
19:48
9:54
25
Kristin Wilson
Sr
21:49
10:55
30








5 Buckingham Charter M...
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:19
99:56
19:59
10:00
126 Jasmine Jones
Fr
17:23
8:42
14
Justine Mccalist
Fr
18:23
9:12
23
Ashley Walker
So
20:41
10:21
28
Cece Ochoa
So
20:46
10:23
29
Page Muller
Fr
22:43
11:21
32
Gina Vite
Sr
24:01
12:00
33




6 Napa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:29
116:49
23:22
11:41
153 Emma Sarazine
Sr
20:15
10:07
26
Emily Chapman
Jr
20:36
10:18
27
Christin Castillo
Sr
21:56
10:58
31
Mariela Chavez
Jr
26:20
13:10
34
Allison Cooley
Jr
27:44
13:52
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
86:15
17:15
8:37
15 Amanda Nazario
Sr
16:58
8:29
1
Alissa Casillas
Jr
17:03
8:31
2
Geneviev Meyer
Sr
17:21
8:41
3
Mariah Cortina
Jr
17:23
8:42
4
Zoe Senter
Jr
17:29
8:45
5
Ellery McIsaac
Jr
17:33
8:47
6
Sophia Chong
Jr
18:04
9:02
7
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
93:52
18:46
9:23
50 Lauren Cooper
Sr
18:10
9:05
8
Emilee Jauregui
Sr
18:21
9:11
9
Karla Cardinal
Sr
18:57
9:28
10
Sierra Scholtes
Sr
19:04
9:32
11
Brook Mitchell
Jr
19:20
9:40
12
Sophia Valentin
Sr
22:37
11:19
13
Sarah Infante
Sr
24:12
12:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
91:58
18:24
9:12
15 Ellery McIsaac
Jr
17:33
8:47
1
Sophia Chong
Jr
18:04
9:02
2
Annie Cylkova
Jr
18:37
9:18
3
Haley Wienker
Jr
18:45
9:22
4
Hannah Yoo
Jr
19:00
9:30
5
Isabelle Farrand
Jr
19:06
9:33
6
Allison Bobrowsk
Jr
19:06
9:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Perry So Davis High 14:03.1 7:02 1/23 1/41 1/32 14:46
(0:43)
14:46
(0:43)
14:46
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
2 Mary Deeik Fr Vintage 14:21.9 7:11
3 Auden Marsh-Armstrong So Davis High 14:24.2 7:12 2/23 2/41 1/25 15:46
(1:22)
15:46
(1:22)
15:46
(1:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kirsten Ransford Fr Whitney 14:27.3 7:14
5 Brooke Giorgi So Whitney 14:30.2 7:15
6 Selby Anderson So Davis High 14:31.8 7:16 3/23 3/41 1/21 15:15
(0:43)
15:15
(0:43)
15:15
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Julia Hecky Fr McClatchy 14:33.4 7:17
8 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 14:34.9 7:17
9 Maggie Vazquez So Davis High 14:44.6 7:22 4/23 4/41 1/19 Great Job! (BP)
10 Sophia Livingston Fr Elk Grove 14:52 7:26
11 Amilina Blas Fr Del Campo 14:57.9 7:29
12 Ellicia La Madrid Fr Oakmont 14:58.8 7:29
13 Mia Di Genova So Davis High 15:05.2 7:33 5/23 5/41 1/15 16:10
(1:05)
16:10
(1:05)
16:10
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kylie Seward So Davis High 15:06 7:33 6/23 6/41 1/12 15:26
(0:20)
15:26
(0:20)
15:26
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ana Fenton Fr Davis High 15:07.8 7:34 7/23 7/41 1/11
16 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (EG) 15:08.7 7:34
17 Katrina Haws Fr Davis High 15:08.8 7:34 8/23 8/41 1/9
18 Sydney Davies So Franklin (EG) 15:24.2 7:42
19 Norah Courtney Fr Vacaville 15:26.9 7:43
20 Kali Anema Fr Tokay 15:29.7 7:45
21 Madison Barth So Davis High 15:34.8 7:47 9/23 9/41 1/6 18:36
(3:01)
18:36
(3:01)
18:36
(3:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Camille Combrink So McClatchy 15:37.8 7:49
23 Sydney Wooden Fr Bella Vista 15:45 7:53
24 Avery Bernard So Vacaville 15:46.2 7:53
25 Lucy Prieto Fr Rio Americano 15:47.3 7:54
26 Xiana Avalos So Oakmont 15:49.9 7:55
27 Vivian Lee Fr Davis High 15:55.4 7:58 10/23 10/41 1/5
28 Emma Howard Fr Will C. Wood 15:55.5 7:58
29 Tabitha Bagos So Vacaville 15:55.8 7:58
30 Maddy Burns So Rio Americano 15:55.9 7:58
31 Lauren Frisk Fr Tokay 15:57 7:59
32 Avery Hulse So Del Campo 15:59.3 8:00
33 Mariko Hashimoto Fr Tokay 15:59.9 8:00
34 Abigail Ribet Fr Elk Grove 16:04.2 8:02
35 Emma Carney Fr Davis High 16:04.8 8:02 11/23 11/41 1/5
36 Jazmyn Chaikittira... Fr Vacaville 16:05.9 8:03
37 Megan Fenner Fr Inderkum 16:06.7 8:03
38 Veda Fanning So Inderkum 16:06.8 8:03
39 Jessica Franco So Whitney 16:09 8:04
40 Payton Diamond So Whitney 16:14.7 8:07
41 Ashley Wong So Elk Grove 16:15.3 8:08
42 Natalie Dinin So Bella Vista 16:15.5 8:08
43 Haley Bedrin Fr Whitney 16:19.4 8:10
44 Josephine Borsetto Fr Vintage 16:23.7 8:12
45 Carina Tupy Fr Will C. Wood 16:25.8 8:13
46 Paige Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 16:26.2 8:13
47 Aubrey-lynne Barnes Fr Elk Grove 16:31.5 8:16
48 Emily Fenner Fr Inderkum 16:32.2 8:16
49 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 16:32.8 8:16
50 Angela Machado Fr Tokay 16:34.5 8:17
51 Cassidy Horn Fr Vacaville 16:37.2 8:19
52 Ashley Fuglsang Fr Elk Grove 16:38.1 8:19
53 Bailey Keffler-Roa So Davis High 16:39.4 8:20 12/23 16/41 1/4
54 Molly Mcgrath So Napa 16:39.4 8:20
55 Haley Bartlett So Bella Vista 16:40.5 8:20
56 Leticia Mayorga Fr Armijo 16:41.8 8:21
57 Sarah Davis So Whitney 16:41.8 8:21
58 Shannon Tinoco So Oakmont 16:41.9 8:21
59 Kimberly Rameriz So Elk Grove 16:43.4 8:22
60 Jhenelle Vincoy So Elk Grove 16:50.4 8:25
61 Chloe Stare So Del Campo 16:51.5 8:26
62 Alexandra Gentili Fr Vanden 16:54.1 8:27
63 Sofia Herrera Fr Elk Grove 16:56.3 8:28
64 Katy Brooks So Vanden 16:56.7 8:28
65 Claire Brucker So Tokay 16:57.1 8:29
66 Lindsey Cooper So Christian Brothers 16:57.8 8:29
67 Ysalena Vega-sainz Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58.2 8:29
68 Makayla Moneybrake Fr Casa Roble 16:58.6 8:29
69 Katrina Koepke Fr Inderkum 16:59.4 8:30
70 Catherine Nguyen So Davis High 17:01.5 8:31 13/23 19/41 1/2 16:51 16:51 16:51
71 Bea Maghera Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:03 8:32
72 Grace Pierce Fr Whitney 17:03.2 8:32
73 Sicilia Osequera Fr Vacaville 17:06.3 8:33
74 Jennae Shipp So Will C. Wood 17:07.6 8:34
75 Katherine Kawamoto Fr McClatchy 17:09.6 8:35
76 Casey Medina Fr Colusa 17:10.7 8:35
77 Sophia Lucido Fr Vacaville 17:13.7 8:37
78 Lulu Craig So El Camino 17:15.7 8:38
79 Katie Hardwicke Fr Rio Americano 17:16.8 8:38
80 Adeli Burdeinii Fr Franklin (EG) 17:20 8:40
81 Bianca Gill Fr Whitney 17:20 8:40
82 Hannah Butler So Inderkum 17:20.2 8:40
83 Alice Herston Fr Armijo 17:21 8:41
84 Veronica Kim Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:22.8 8:41
85 Lynzie Bui Fr Vacaville 17:24 8:42
86 Sophie Doerfert So Vacaville 17:25.9 8:43
87 Sarah Shacterman So Del Campo 17:27.3 8:44
88 Isabella Nijmeh Fr Whitney 17:39.1 8:50
89 Kaleigh Kwong So Elk Grove 17:39.5 8:50
90 Ashley Mccracken So Tokay 17:41 8:51
91 Molly Knudsen So Davis High 17:43.1 8:52 14/23 25/41 1/2
92 Anh Ramirez Fr Davis High 17:43.7 8:52 15/23 26/41 1/2
93 Rain Cheng Fr Christian Brothers 17:45.5 8:53
94 Emi Anzai So Rio Americano 17:50.9 8:55
95 Jade Taylor So Davis High 17:52 8:56 16/23 27/41 1/2 17:11 17:11 17:11
96 Marea Swanson Fr Oakmont 17:53.6 8:57
97 Olivia Sauer Fr Whitney 17:54.6 8:57
98 Lindie Robertson Fr Vacaville 17:56 8:58
99 Petra Ewers So Oakmont 17:56.2 8:58
100 Maya Corral Fr El Camino 17:56.8 8:58
101 Victoria Solorio Fr Vintage 17:58 8:59
102 Jessica Jimenez So Franklin (EG) 18:00.3 9:00
103 Emily Skoken So Whitney 18:03.3 9:02
104 Bridget Darrah So McClatchy 18:05.9 9:03
105 Maddie Vojkufka So Will C. Wood 18:07.7 9:04
106 Marina Fuller Fr Tokay 18:08 9:04
107 Nicoli Burdeinii Fr Franklin (EG) 18:08.9 9:04
108 Loraine Myers Fr Monterey Trail 18:09.2 9:05
109 Katie Chiu Fr Monterey Trail 18:10.5 9:05
110 Sarah Maranta Fr Davis High 18:10.8 9:05 17/23 29/41 1/2
111 Michelle Garcia So Tokay 18:11 9:06
112 Abigail Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 18:13.5 9:07
113 Antonina Perekopskiy Fr Bella Vista 18:14.3 9:07
114 Sierra Bronk So Vacaville 18:17.8 9:09
115 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 18:19.6 9:10
116 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 18:20.7 9:10
117 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis High 18:21.3 9:11 18/23 30/41 1/2
118 Isabel Dabaco So Tokay 18:29.3 9:15
119 Anna McSorley So Davis High 18:33.7 9:17 19/23 31/41 1/1
120 Sophia Young So Davis High 18:34 9:17 20/23 32/41 1/1
121 Celica Garcia-villa So Tokay 18:34.2 9:17
122 Priya Sharma So Christian Brothers 18:34.5 9:17
123 Selina Psalia So Vacaville 18:39.4 9:20
124 Jessica Bennett So Davis High 18:41.8 9:21 21/23 34/41 1/1 18:32 18:32 18:32
125 Ciera Howse Fr Vacaville 18:44.3 9:22
126 Marisa Valdivia Fr Will C. Wood 18:47 9:24
127 Sophia Garrett So Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.1 9:25
128 Liana Wong So Armijo 18:58.3 9:29
129 Jasmin Ricardo So North Salinas 18:58.8 9:29
130 Ashley Martinez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:00.4 9:30
131 Maura Ambriz Fr Tokay 19:03.7 9:32
132 Faith Kidd So Bella Vista 19:03.7 9:32
133 Riley Centerwall Fr Bella Vista 19:14.2 9:37
134 Ella Bracchi Fr Rio Americano 19:14.4 9:37
135 Maija Turjanis So Napa 19:27.2 9:44
136 Mia Oggenfuss So Napa 19:27.7 9:44
137 Emma Totaro So Whitney 19:32.7 9:46
138 Paulina Cabrera So North Salinas 19:36.7 9:48
139 Kira Yonelinas So Davis High 19:36.8 9:48 22/23 40/41 1/1 Great Job! (BP)
140 Kira Yonelinas So Davis 19:37.4 9:49
141 Emma Chang Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:44.9 9:52
142 Jessica Martinez So Christian Brothers 19:49.5 9:55
143 Megan Knieling So Cosumnes Oaks 19:53.3 9:57
144 Layla Airola Fr Christian Brothers 19:53.7 9:57
145 Summer Santich Fr Inderkum 19:58.5 9:59
146 Carla Rueda So North Salinas 20:06.4 10:03
147 Nayelie Cuevas Fr North Salinas 20:08.7 10:04
148 Jasmine Salazar So North Salinas 20:10.3 10:05
149 Ava Johnson Fr Casa Roble 20:16.7 10:08
150 Celeste O'brien Fr Napa 20:27.4 10:14
151 Emily Ramirez So North Salinas 20:28.3 10:14
152 Tamia Brittenum So Vacaville 20:35.5 10:18
153 Lydia Pulido Fr El Camino 20:37.6 10:19
154 Ashleigh Mitchell So Bella Vista 20:38.5 10:19
155 Gwen Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 20:45.5 10:23
156 Heather England So Will C. Wood 20:48.5 10:24
157 Cassidy Call Fr Western Sierra Colle... 20:50 10:25
158 Corrine Bernards So Cosumnes Oaks 20:55.8 10:28
159 Victoria Lawson So Armijo 21:01.8 10:31
160 Jacy Lovins So Bella Vista 21:14.1 10:37
161 Ashley Tejanda So Piner 21:15.6 10:38
162 Reyna Boyle-cooper Fr Inderkum 21:24.9 10:42
163 Ramanjit Bal Fr Franklin (EG) 21:28.2 10:44
164 Abby Smith Fr Colusa 21:32.9 10:46
165 Zara Alam So Will C. Wood 21:37.5 10:49
166 Rachel Nunn Fr Oakmont 21:38.9 10:49
167 Tamia Stringfellow So Vacaville 21:45.7 10:53
168 Maria Aranda Fr Pioneer 21:49 10:55
169 Lynn Tran Fr Franklin (EG) 21:52.6 10:56
170 Jillian Watkins So Davis High 21:53.9 10:57 23/23 41/41 1/1
171 Jillian Watkins So Davis 21:56 10:58
172 Emily Martinez So North Salinas 21:56.2 10:58
173 Karana Long Fr Venture Academy 22:18.5 11:09
174 Lena Demsky So Napa 22:22 11:11
175 Karla Munoz So Edison 22:53.3 11:27
176 Myra Ea So Florin 22:54.4 11:27
177 Saverah Ahmed So Tokay 23:12.7 11:36
178 Aryanna Conrad So Vacaville 24:02.2 12:01
179 Kaela Ovalle Fr El Camino 24:03.7 12:02
180 Maddie Thaller Fr Vacaville 24:28.8 12:14
181 Daniela Schiavone Fr Vacaville 24:29.4 12:15
182 Maciah Fullwood So Inderkum 25:41.4 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
72:49
14:34
7:17
25 Shannon Perry
So
14:03
7:02
1
Auden Marsh-Ar
So
14:24
7:12
2
Selby Anderson
So
14:32
7:16
5
Maggie Vazquez
So
14:45
7:22
7
Mia Di Genova
So
15:05
7:33
10
Kylie Seward
So
15:06
7:33
11
Ana Fenton
Fr
15:08
7:34
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
77:41
15:32
7:46
102 Kirsten Ransford
Fr
14:27
7:14
3
Brooke Giorgi
So
14:30
7:15
4
Jessica Franco
So
16:09
8:04
30
Payton Diamond
So
16:15
8:07
31
Haley Bedrin
Fr
16:19
8:10
34
Sarah Davis
So
16:42
8:21
45
Grace Pierce
Fr
17:03
8:32
54
3 Vacaville
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
79:52
15:58
7:59
123 Norah Courtney
Fr
15:27
7:43
15
Avery Bernard
So
15:46
7:53
18
Tabitha Bagos
So
15:56
7:58
22
Jazmyn Chaikitt
Fr
16:06
8:03
27
Cassidy Horn
Fr
16:37
8:19
41
Sicilia Osequera
Fr
17:06
8:33
55
Sophia Lucido
Fr
17:14
8:37
57
4 Elk Grove
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:46
80:21
16:04
8:02
145 Sophia Livingst
Fr
14:52
7:26
8
Abigail Ribet
Fr
16:04
8:02
26
Ashley Wong
So
16:15
8:08
32
Aubrey-l Barnes
Fr
16:32
8:16
37
Ashley Fuglsang
Fr
16:38
8:19
42
Kimberly Rameriz
So
16:43
8:22
47
Jhenelle Vincoy
So
16:50
8:25
48
5 Tokay
8-7-4-5-5
Gap: 1:27
80:58
16:12
8:06
154 Kali Anema
Fr
15:30
7:45
16
Lauren Frisk
Fr
15:57
7:59
24
Mariko Hashimot
Fr
16:00
8:00
25
Angela Machado
Fr
16:35
8:17
40
Claire Brucker
So
16:57
8:29
49
Ashley Mccracke
So
17:41
8:51
61
Marina Fuller
Fr
18:08
9:04
68
6 Oakmont
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
83:20
16:40
8:20
204 Ellicia La Madrid
Fr
14:59
7:29
9
Xiana Avalos
So
15:50
7:55
20
Shannon Tinoco
So
16:42
8:21
46
Marea Swanson
Fr
17:54
8:57
64
Petra Ewers
So
17:56
8:58
65
Rachel Nunn
Fr
21:39
10:49
96




7 Inderkum
12-12-9-7-7
Gap: 1:14
83:05
16:37
8:19
207 Megan Fenner
Fr
16:07
8:03
28
Veda Fanning
So
16:07
8:03
29
Emily Fenner
Fr
16:32
8:16
38
Katrina Koepke
Fr
16:59
8:30
52
Hannah Butler
So
17:20
8:40
60
Summer Santich
Fr
19:59
9:59
87
Reyna Boyle-co
Fr
21:25
10:42
94
8 Franklin (EG)
6-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:00
84:02
16:48
8:24
221 Keiko Helmick
So
15:09
7:34
13
Sydney Davies
So
15:24
7:42
14
Adeli Burdeini
Fr
17:20
8:40
59
Jessica Jimenez
So
18:00
9:00
66
Nicoli Burdeini
Fr
18:09
9:04
69
Ramanjit Bal
Fr
21:28
10:44
95
Lynn Tran
Fr
21:53
10:56
97
9 Rio Americano
10-8-10-9-9
Gap: 3:27
86:05
17:13
8:37
243 Lucy Prieto
Fr
15:47
7:54
19
Maddy Burns
So
15:56
7:58
23
Katie Hardwick
Fr
17:17
8:38
58
Emi Anzai
So
17:51
8:55
63
Ella Bracchi
Fr
19:14
9:37
80








9 Bella Vista
9-10-8-10-9
Gap: 3:19
85:59
17:12
8:36
243 Sydney Wooden
Fr
15:45
7:53
17
Natalie Dinin
So
16:16
8:08
33
Haley Bartlett
So
16:41
8:20
44
Antonina Perekops
Fr
18:14
9:07
71
Faith Kidd
So
19:04
9:32
78
Riley Centerwa
Fr
19:14
9:37
79
Ashleigh Mitchell
So
20:39
10:19
90
11 Will C. Wood
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
86:24
17:17
8:38
254 Emma Howard
Fr
15:56
7:58
21
Carina Tupy
Fr
16:26
8:13
35
Jennae Shipp
So
17:08
8:34
56
Maddie Vojkufka
So
18:08
9:04
67
Marisa Valdivia
Fr
18:47
9:24
75
Gwen Muerle
Fr
20:46
10:23
91
Heather England
So
20:49
10:24
92
12 North Salinas
3-9-12-12-12
Gap: 4:24
86:47
17:21
8:41
267 Cherling Padilla
Fr
14:35
7:17
6
Stephani Lopez
Fr
16:33
8:16
39
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
18:20
9:10
72
Maraly Escalant
Fr
18:21
9:10
73
Jasmin Ricardo
So
18:59
9:29
77
Paulina Cabrera
So
19:37
9:48
83
Carla Rueda
So
20:06
10:03
88
13 Christian Brothers
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
87:58
17:36
8:48
292 Paige Sparks
Fr
16:26
8:13
36
Lindsey Cooper
So
16:58
8:29
50
Rain Cheng
Fr
17:46
8:53
62
Abigail Donovan
Fr
18:14
9:07
70
Priya Sharma
So
18:35
9:17
74
Kayla Piegaro
So
19:37
9:48
84
Jessica Martinez
So
19:50
9:55
85
14 Cosumnes Oaks
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:58
93:39
18:44
9:22
359 Ysalena Vega-sai
Fr
16:58
8:29
51
Bea Maghera
Fr
17:03
8:32
53
Sophia Garrett
So
18:49
9:25
76
Megan Knieling
So
19:53
9:57
86
Corrine Bernards
So
20:56
10:28
93








15 Napa
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:43
98:24
19:41
9:50
393 Molly Mcgrath
So
16:39
8:20
43
Maija Turjanis
So
19:27
9:44
81
Mia Oggenfus
So
19:28
9:44
82
Celeste O'brien
Fr
20:27
10:14
89
Lena Demsky
So
22:22
11:11
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
76:53
15:23
7:41
15 Kylie Seward
So
15:06
7:33
1
Ana Fenton
Fr
15:08
7:34
2
Katrina Haws
Fr
15:09
7:34
3
Madison Barth
So
15:35
7:47
4
Vivian Lee
Fr
15:55
7:58
5
Emma Carney
Fr
16:05
8:02
6
Bailey Keffler-
So
16:39
8:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
86:39
17:20
8:40
61 Sarah Davis
So
16:42
8:21
8
Grace Pierce
Fr
17:03
8:32
9
Bianca Gill
Fr
17:20
8:40
12
Isabella Nijmeh
Fr
17:39
8:50
15
Olivia Sauer
Fr
17:55
8:57
17
Emily Skoken
So
18:03
9:02
19
Emma Totaro
So
19:33
9:46
27
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
87:06
17:25
8:43
66 Sicilia Osequera
Fr
17:06
8:33
10
Sophia Lucido
Fr
17:14
8:37
11
Lynzie Bui
Fr
17:24
8:42
13
Sophie Doerfert
So
17:26
8:43
14
Lindie Robertso
Fr
17:56
8:58
18
Sierra Bronk
So
18:18
9:09
22
Selina Psalia
So
18:39
9:20
25
4 Tokay
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
91:04
18:13
9:06
104 Ashley Mccracke
So
17:41
8:51
16
Marina Fuller
Fr
18:08
9:04
20
Michelle Garcia
So
18:11
9:06
21
Isabel Dabaco
So
18:29
9:15
23
Celica Garcia-v
So
18:34
9:17
24
Maura Ambriz
Fr
19:04
9:32
26
Saverah Ahmed
So
23:13
11:36
34
5 North Salinas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
100:30
20:06
10:03
150 Paulina Cabrera
So
19:37
9:48
28
Carla Rueda
So
20:06
10:03
29
Nayelie Cuevas
Fr
20:09
10:04
30
Jasmine Salazar
So
20:10
10:05
31
Emily Ramirez
So
20:28
10:14
32
Emily Martinez
So
21:56
10:58
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
85:13
17:03
8:31
15 Emma Carney
Fr
16:05
8:02
1
Bailey Keffler-
So
16:39
8:20
2
Catherin Nguyen
So
17:02
8:31
3
Molly Knudsen
So
17:43
8:52
4
Anh Ramirez
Fr
17:44
8:52
5
Jade Taylor
So
17:52
8:56
6
Sarah Maranta
Fr
18:11
9:05
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
98:03
19:37
9:48
50 Sierra Bronk
So
18:18
9:09
8
Selina Psalia
So
18:39
9:20
9
Ciera Howse
Fr
18:44
9:22
10
Tamia Brittenu
So
20:36
10:18
11
Tamia Stringfe
So
21:46
10:53
12
Aryanna Conrad
So
24:02
12:01
13
Maddie Thaller
Fr
24:29
12:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:32
18:18
9:09
15 Jade Taylor
So
17:52
8:56
1
Sarah Maranta
Fr
18:11
9:05
2
Jaeli Williams
Fr
18:21
9:11
3
Anna McSorley
So
18:34
9:17
4
Sophia Young
So
18:34
9:17
5
Jessica Bennett
So
18:42
9:21
6
Kira Yonelina
So
19:37
9:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.