Davis High Results from the Delta League #1 at Cherry Island Sports Complex on 9/27/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asera, Ari So F/S 11:46.7 6:08 1.92 40/108 8/35 8/35 2/7
Baggarly, Edward Sr V 24:20.6 8:07 3 135/141 44/44 44/44 1/1
Belk, Evan Sr V 16:28.8 5:30 3 16/141 7/44 7/44 1/7 18:00
(1:31,8.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Blakewell, Nick So F/S 10:43.7 5:35 1.92 6/108 2/35 2/35 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Blakewell, Sam Sr V 16:08.4 5:23 3 7/141 2/44 2/44 3/7 16:50
(0:42,4.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Borchard, Justice Sr V 21:42.6 7:14 3 117/141 34/44 34/44 1/1 23:16
(1:33,6.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Brugger, Adam So F/S 12:38.5 6:35 1.92 70/108 23/35 23/35 1/1
Brunette, James Sr V 16:08.3 5:23 3 6/141 1/44 1/44 4/7 17:32
(1:23,7.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bundy, Gavin Jr V 23:37.1 7:52 3 129/141 40/44 40/44 1/1
Campos, Carlos-Miguel Fr F/S 13:30.2 7:02 1.92 89/108 30/35 30/35 1/1
Castiglioni, Zeno So V 16:15.6 5:25 3 11/141 4/44 4/44 1/7
Chang, Albert Jr V 22:58.3 7:39 3 126/141 39/44 39/44 1/1
Citron, Zevik So F/S 12:41.5 6:37 1.92 72/108 24/35 24/35 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Cosgrave, Travis Jr V 22:03.7 7:21 3 121/141 35/44 35/44 1/1
Crowell, Shawn So F/S 14:11 7:23 1.92 96/108 32/35 32/35 1/1
Duffy, Sean So F/S 16:12.8 8:27 1.92 105/108 34/35 34/35 1/1
Dulcich, Owen So F/S 10:50.5 5:39 1.92 8/108 3/35 3/35 1/7
Ewens, William Jr V 18:30.8 6:10 3 69/141 21/44 21/44 1/3
Falk, Jeremy Sr V 19:45 6:35 3 92/141 24/44 24/44 1/2
Fanhos, Noah Jr V 18:07.9 6:03 3 58/141 17/44 17/44 1/4
Favorite, Teagan So V 16:59 5:40 3 34/141 12/44 12/44 1/5
Ferguson, Adam Fr F/S 13:26 7:00 1.92 87/108 29/35 29/35 1/1
Fiehn, Ludwig Jr V 18:33.2 6:11 3 70/141 22/44 22/44 1/2
Gonzalez, Leonel Fr F/S 25:36.4 13:20 1.92 108/108 35/35 35/35 1/1
Gregg, Bryce Jr V 16:24.2 5:28 3 14/141 6/44 6/44 1/7 17:21
(0:57,5.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Guilfoil, Steven So F/S 11:45.9 6:08 1.92 39/108 7/35 7/35 2/7 Great Job! (PG)
Hackett, Tai Fr F/S 12:25.2 6:28 1.92 64/108 19/35 19/35 1/1
Hasson Snell, James Sr V 20:47.6 6:56 3 107/141 31/44 31/44 1/1 21:05
(0:18,1.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Henricson, Kyle Jr V 16:12.7 5:24 3 8/141 3/44 3/44 1/7
Herrgesell, James Jr V 22:49.2 7:36 3 125/141 38/44 38/44 1/1
Hubka, Preston Jr V 20:23.6 6:48 3 101/141 28/44 28/44 1/1
Keller, Rowan Fr F/S 12:19.4 6:25 1.92 58/108 15/35 15/35 1/3
Kinder, Lucas Jr V 22:27.5 7:29 3 124/141 37/44 37/44 1/1
Kirsch, Silas Jr V 23:44.9 7:55 3 132/141 42/44 42/44 1/1
Kraft, Drew Sr V 23:50.2 7:57 3 133/141 43/44 43/44 1/1 25:10
(1:20,5.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Krall, Sylus Sr V 19:58.7 6:40 3 95/141 26/44 26/44 1/1 18:55
Langreck, Philip Fr F/S 13:15.1 6:54 1.92 83/108 28/35 28/35 1/1
Layman, Sean Fr F/S 12:19.9 6:25 1.92 60/108 16/35 16/35 1/3 Great Job! (PG)
Legg, Jason So F/S 14:09.4 7:22 1.92 95/108 31/35 31/35 1/1
Lengtat, Erickson Jr V 17:09.5 5:43 3 39/141 14/44 14/44 1/5 17:46
(0:37,3.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Liederman, Eliot So F/S 12:33.5 6:32 1.92 68/108 21/35 21/35 1/1
Lloyd, Mathew So F/S 11:56.4 6:13 1.92 47/108 11/35 11/35 1/5
Long, Evan Jr V 21:25.3 7:08 3 112/141 32/44 32/44 1/1
Maranta, Dominic Jr V 23:38 7:53 3 130/141 41/44 41/44 1/1
McGann, Christopher Fr F/S 12:50.5 6:41 1.92 79/108 26/35 26/35 1/1
McKim, Grayson Sr V 18:54.4 6:18 3 78/141 23/44 23/44 1/2 19:18
(0:24,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
McKinney, Kavi Fr F/S 12:46.8 6:39 1.92 75/108 25/35 25/35 1/1
Moddelmog, Jamie Sr V 16:45.9 5:35 3 24/141 9/44 9/44 1/6 17:37
(0:51,4.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Moore, Austin Jr V 21:27.1 7:09 3 113/141 33/44 33/44 1/1
Moxon, Ben Jr V 20:21.7 6:47 3 100/141 27/44 27/44 1/1
Nichols, Stephen Sr V 18:28 6:09 3 67/141 20/44 20/44 1/3 18:02
Perry, Addison So F/S 12:04.9 6:18 1.92 50/108 13/35 13/35 1/3
Pitsillides, Iason Sr V 22:05.3 7:22 3 122/141 36/44 36/44 1/1 23:15
(1:10,5.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Preisler, Nick Jr V 20:32.8 6:51 3 105/141 29/44 29/44 1/1
Qu, Charles So F/S 11:53.5 6:12 1.92 44/108 9/35 9/35 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Jr V 18:27.6 6:09 3 65/141 19/44 19/44 1/3
Rashid, Luke Fr F/S 11:30.4 6:00 1.92 30/108 4/35 4/35 5/7
Sandhu, Ojas So F/S 12:24.5 6:28 1.92 63/108 18/35 18/35 1/1
Schacherbauer, Robert So F/S 11:54.4 6:12 1.92 45/108 10/35 10/35 1/6
Shacoski, Stephen L So F/S 12:53.9 6:43 1.92 80/108 27/35 27/35 1/1
Simmons, George So F/S 11:42.9 6:06 1.92 38/108 6/35 6/35 5/7
Smith, Daniel Jr V 16:50.2 5:37 3 26/141 11/44 11/44 1/5
Soto, Juan So F/S 12:23.9 6:27 1.92 62/108 17/35 17/35 1/1
Standefer, Kobe Jr V 16:23.8 5:28 3 13/141 5/44 5/44 1/7 17:06
(0:42,4.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Sturm, Tristan Jr V 17:01.3 5:40 3 36/141 13/44 13/44 1/5
Sweet, Nathan Jr V 18:23.5 6:08 3 63/141 18/44 18/44 1/4
Tam, Hayden Fr F/S 10:41.2 5:34 1.92 5/108 1/35 1/35 4/7
Tobia, Andy So F/S 11:36.5 6:03 1.92 35/108 5/35 5/35 5/7
Toups, Austin So F/S 12:38.4 6:35 1.92 69/108 22/35 22/35 1/1
Tracanna, Jayce Jr V 17:43.5 5:55 3 51/141 16/44 16/44 1/4
Tran, Adam Jr V 17:41.1 5:54 3 50/141 15/44 15/44 1/5
Tucker, Ansel Fr V 16:36.7 5:32 3 19/141 8/44 8/44 1/7
Turkovich, Avery So F/S 12:25.5 6:28 1.92 65/108 20/35 20/35 1/1
Uriarte, Rod Miguel Fr F/S 15:34.5 8:07 1.92 104/108 33/35 33/35 1/1
Vikstrom, Eli So F/S 12:01.1 6:16 1.92 49/108 12/35 12/35 1/3
Villalobos Diaz, Eduardo Jr V 19:48.1 6:36 3 93/141 25/44 25/44 1/2
West, Sean Jr V 20:44.8 6:55 3 106/141 30/44 30/44 1/1
Winsor, Perry Sr V 16:49.2 5:36 3 25/141 10/44 10/44 1/6 18:57
(2:08,11.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zhou, Kenny Fr F/S 12:17.7 6:24 1.92 56/108 14/35 14/35 1/3 Great Job! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:09
0:16
3 5:25 5:23 5:28 45 5:23 James Brunette (6), Sam Blakewell (7), Kyle Henricson (8), Zeno Castiglioni (11), Kobe Standefer (13)
V 2nd 5 1/6 83:05
0:25
3 5:32 5:28 5:36 19 5:32 Bryce Gregg (1), Evan Belk (2), Ansel Tucker (3), Jamie Moddelmog (6), Perry Winsor (7)
V 3rd 5 1/5 85:41
0:51
3 5:43 5:37 5:54 19 5:43 Daniel Smith (1), Teagan Favorite (2), Tristan Sturm (3), Erickson Lengtat (4), Adam Tran (9)
V 4th 5 1/3 91:11
0:45
3 6:05 5:55 6:09 18 6:05 Jayce Tracanna (1), Noah Fanhos (2), Nathan Sweet (4), Arvind Ramakrishnan (5), Stephen Nichols (6)
V 5th 5 1/2 95:32
1:17
3 6:22 6:10 6:36 17 6:22 William Ewens (1), Ludwig Fiehn (2), Grayson McKim (3), Jeremy Falk (5), Eduardo Villalobos Diaz (6)
V 6th 5 1/1 102:02
0:46
3 6:48 6:40 6:55 15 6:48 Sylus Krall (1), Ben Moxon (2), Preston Hubka (3), Nick Preisler (4), Sean West (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 107:26
1:16
3 7:10 6:56 7:21 15 7:10 James Hasson Snell (1), Evan Long (2), Austin Moore (3), Justice Borchard (4), Travis Cosgrave (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 113:57
1:32
3 7:36 7:22 7:52 15 7:36 Iason Pitsillides (1), Lucas Kinder (2), James Herrgesell (3), Albert Chang (4), Gavin Bundy (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 55:22
0:55
1.92 5:46 5:34 6:03 82 5:40 Hayden Tam (5), Nick Blakewell (6), Owen Dulcich (8), Luke Rashid (29), Andy Tobia (34)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 59:03
0:12
1.92 6:09 6:06 6:12 45 6:01 George Simmons (7), Steven Guilfoil (8), Ari Asera (9), Charles Qu (10), Robert Schacherbauer (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 60:40
0:23
1.92 6:19 6:13 6:25 15 6:19 Mathew Lloyd (1), Eli Vikstrom (2), Addison Perry (3), Kenny Zhou (4), Rowan Keller (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 61:59
0:06
1.92 6:27 6:25 6:28 15 6:27 Sean Layman (1), Juan Soto (2), Ojas Sandhu (3), Tai Hackett (4), Avery Turkovich (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 63:19
0:13
1.92 6:36 6:32 6:39 15 6:36 Eliot Liederman (1), Austin Toups (2), Adam Brugger (3), Zevik Citron (4), Kavi McKinney (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 65:56
0:40
1.92 6:52 6:41 7:02 15 6:52 Christopher McGann (1), Stephen L Shacoski (2), Philip Langreck (3), Adam Ferguson (4), Carlos-Miguel Campos (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 85:44
11:27
1.92 8:56 7:22 13:20 15 8:56 Jason Legg (1), Shawn Crowell (2), Rod Miguel Uriarte (3), Sean Duffy (4), Leonel Gonzalez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio So Jesuit 15:24.7 5:08
2 Michael Ruiz Sr Sheldon (ca) 15:46.2 5:15
3 Jason Holland-morris Jr Franklin (eg) 15:55.3 5:18
4 Patrick Mcgonigle So Sheldon (ca) 16:01.2 5:20
5 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 16:04.1 5:21
6 James Brunette Sr Davis High 16:08.3 5:23 1/44 1/44 4/7
7 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis High 16:08.4 5:23 2/44 2/44 3/7
8 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis High 16:12.7 5:24 3/44 3/44 1/7
9 Johnny Demesa Sr Sheldon (ca) 16:13 5:24
10 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 16:14.9 5:25
11 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis High 16:15.6 5:25 4/44 4/44 1/7
12 Miles Worthen Jr Jesuit 16:20.1 5:27
13 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis High 16:23.8 5:28 5/44 5/44 1/7
14 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis High 16:24.2 5:28 6/44 6/44 1/7
15 Ruben Garcia Sr Monterey Trail 16:25.5 5:29
16 Evan Belk Sr Davis High 16:28.8 5:30 7/44 7/44 1/7
17 Ryan Bradley Jr Sheldon (ca) 16:32.5 5:31
18 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 16:35.6 5:32
19 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis High 16:36.7 5:32 8/44 8/44 1/7
20 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 16:37.3 5:32
21 Manuel Lara So Sheldon (ca) 16:39 5:33
22 Aidan Singh So Pleasant Grove 16:40.8 5:34
23 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 16:42.6 5:34
24 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis High 16:45.9 5:35 9/44 9/44 1/6
25 Perry Winsor Sr Davis High 16:49.2 5:36 10/44 10/44 1/6
26 Daniel Smith Jr Davis High 16:50.2 5:37 11/44 11/44 1/5
27 Nick Myers Jr Pleasant Grove 16:51 5:37
28 Joshua Cua Sr Monterey Trail 16:53.5 5:38
29 Joseph Blakely Jr Pleasant Grove 16:54.7 5:38
30 Andrew Jackson So Pleasant Grove 16:55.4 5:38
31 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 16:55.7 5:39
32 Ermiyas Tefera Sr Franklin (eg) 16:55.8 5:39
33 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 16:55.8 5:39
34 Teagan Favorite So Davis High 16:59 5:40 12/44 12/44 1/5
35 Dennis Ly Jr Monterey Trail 16:59.4 5:40
36 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis High 17:01.3 5:40 13/44 13/44 1/5
37 Vik Singh Sr Sheldon (ca) 17:02.3 5:41
38 Anthony Rogado Jr Jesuit 17:05 5:42
39 Erickson Lengtat Jr Davis High 17:09.5 5:43 14/44 14/44 1/5
40 Humaid Ali Jr Franklin (eg) 17:11.8 5:44
41 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 17:16.6 5:46
42 Jacob Demesa Sr Sheldon (ca) 17:19 5:46
43 Martin Smith So Jesuit 17:20.1 5:47
44 Todd Russell Jr Jesuit 17:23.5 5:48
45 Carlos Rivera Sr Franklin (eg) 17:26 5:49
46 Jordan Rahe Sr Jesuit 17:28 5:49
47 Tanner Mendoza Jr Elk Grove 17:30.7 5:50
48 Joshua Ward So Franklin (eg) 17:33.5 5:51
49 Kyle Young Sr Jesuit 17:34.1 5:51
50 Adam Tran Jr Davis High 17:41.1 5:54 15/44 15/44 1/5
51 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis High 17:43.5 5:55 16/44 16/44 1/4
52 Gabriel Lovely Jr Jesuit 17:54.3 5:58
53 Adolph Lawrence Sr Monterey Trail 17:56.8 5:59
54 Henry Shuo X Zhou Jr Monterey Trail 17:57 5:59
55 Isaac Mcinnes Jr Sheldon (ca) 17:59.9 6:00
56 Jeremy Daneluk Jr Franklin (eg) 18:00.6 6:00
57 Austin Mellick Sr Sheldon (ca) 18:05.3 6:02
58 Noah Fanhos Jr Davis High 18:07.9 6:03 17/44 17/44 1/4
59 Isaac Toscano Jr Franklin (eg) 18:08.1 6:03
60 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 18:12.1 6:04
61 Junior Castillo Jr Sheldon (ca) 18:16.3 6:05
62 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 18:18.6 6:06
63 Nathan Sweet Jr Davis High 18:23.5 6:08 18/44 18/44 1/4
64 Peter Ly Sr Monterey Trail 18:26.7 6:09
65 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis High 18:27.6 6:09 19/44 19/44 1/3
66 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 18:27.9 6:09
67 Stephen Nichols Sr Davis High 18:28 6:09 20/44 20/44 1/3
68 Spencer Francesconi Sr Elk Grove 18:28.1 6:09
69 William Ewens Jr Davis High 18:30.8 6:10 21/44 21/44 1/3
70 Ludwig Fiehn Jr Davis High 18:33.2 6:11 22/44 22/44 1/2
71 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 18:38.9 6:13
72 James Easter Jr Sheldon (ca) 18:39.5 6:13
73 Vicente Lamera Jr Jesuit 18:44.3 6:15
74 Karney Yu Sr Monterey Trail 18:46.3 6:15
75 Brendan Brown Jr Pleasant Grove 18:49.3 6:16
76 Garrett Medina Sr Elk Grove 18:50 6:17
77 Richard Dang Sr Monterey Trail 18:52.1 6:17
78 Grayson McKim Sr Davis High 18:54.4 6:18 23/44 23/44 1/2
79 Nicholas Gamette Jr Jesuit 18:58.4 6:19
80 Jarred Paguio Sr Elk Grove 19:06 6:22
81 Alex Ohnemus Jr Franklin (eg) 19:07.4 6:22
82 Robert Ellison Sr Jesuit 19:10.6 6:24
83 Arturo Tovar Jr Franklin (eg) 19:11.5 6:24
84 Antonio Rocha Jr Sheldon (ca) 19:14.3 6:25
85 Luis Velasquez Sr Elk Grove 19:16.4 6:25
86 Benjamin Flores Jr Jesuit 19:17.6 6:26
87 Mario Lucero Jr Monterey Trail 19:19.3 6:26
88 Matthew Baldacchino Sr Franklin (eg) 19:24.7 6:28
89 Gadiel Ahumada Sr Pleasant Grove 19:34.5 6:32
90 Anthony Simons Jr Sheldon (ca) 19:37.6 6:33
91 Chanh Lam Sr Monterey Trail 19:41.6 6:34
92 Jeremy Falk Sr Davis High 19:45 6:35 24/44 24/44 1/2
93 Eduardo Villalobos Diaz Jr Davis High 19:48.1 6:36 25/44 25/44 1/2
94 Ricky Le Jr Sheldon (ca) 19:48.5 6:36
95 Sylus Krall Sr Davis High 19:58.7 6:40 26/44 26/44 1/1
96 Marc Olson Sr Sheldon (ca) 20:12.6 6:44
97 Alec Mlikotin Jr Jesuit 20:14.8 6:45
98 Joshua Bozarth Jr Franklin (eg) 20:20.1 6:47
99 Abdul Nawab Jr Monterey Trail 20:21.2 6:47
100 Ben Moxon Jr Davis High 20:21.7 6:47 27/44 27/44 1/1
101 Preston Hubka Jr Davis High 20:23.6 6:48 28/44 28/44 1/1
102 David Ryan Sr Jesuit 20:25.8 6:49
103 Joshua Loyola Sr Monterey Trail 20:29.2 6:50
104 Philip Wang Sr Franklin (eg) 20:31.5 6:51
105 Nick Preisler Jr Davis High 20:32.8 6:51 29/44 29/44 1/1
106 Sean West Jr Davis High 20:44.8 6:55 30/44 30/44 1/1
107 James Hasson Snell Sr Davis High 20:47.6 6:56 31/44 31/44 1/1
108 Peyton Heisinger Sr Jesuit 20:48.7 6:56
109 Aaron Nguyen Jr Sheldon (ca) 20:51.3 6:57
110 Darren Tran Jr Pleasant Grove 20:53.9 6:58
111 Johnny Nguyen Sr Sheldon (ca) 20:59.5 7:00
112 Evan Long Jr Davis High 21:25.3 7:08 32/44 32/44 1/1
113 Austin Moore Jr Davis High 21:27.1 7:09 33/44 33/44 1/1
114 Marcelino Vazquez Jr Elk Grove 21:34.6 7:12
115 Wesley Smith Sr Monterey Trail 21:35.4 7:12
116 Aman Rana Jr Sheldon (ca) 21:42.6 7:14
117 Justice Borchard Sr Davis High 21:42.6 7:14 34/44 34/44 1/1
118 Kevin Ly Sr Monterey Trail 21:46.6 7:16
119 Arjun Deol Jr Jesuit 21:47.7 7:16
120 Allen Chiu Sr Monterey Trail 21:51.9 7:17
121 Travis Cosgrave Jr Davis High 22:03.7 7:21 35/44 35/44 1/1
122 Iason Pitsillides Sr Davis High 22:05.3 7:22 36/44 36/44 1/1
123 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Franklin (eg) 22:12.1 7:24
124 Lucas Kinder Jr Davis High 22:27.5 7:29 37/44 37/44 1/1
125 James Herrgesell Jr Davis High 22:49.2 7:36 38/44 38/44 1/1
126 Albert Chang Jr Davis High 22:58.3 7:39 39/44 39/44 1/1
127 Tyler Toan Sr Franklin (eg) 23:02.7 7:41
128 Cong Thao Jr Monterey Trail 23:15.1 7:45
129 Gavin Bundy Jr Davis High 23:37.1 7:52 40/44 40/44 1/1
130 Dominic Maranta Jr Davis High 23:38 7:53 41/44 41/44 1/1
131 Kyle Mann Sr Elk Grove 23:39.4 7:53
132 Silas Kirsch Jr Davis High 23:44.9 7:55 42/44 42/44 1/1
133 Drew Kraft Sr Davis High 23:50.2 7:57 43/44 43/44 1/1
134 Avery West Jr Monterey Trail 23:53 7:58
135 Edward Baggarly Sr Davis High 24:20.6 8:07 44/44 44/44 1/1
136 Stanley Yu Sr Franklin (eg) 24:35.5 8:12
137 Roger Lee Jr Monterey Trail 24:50.3 8:17
138 Jorge Sanchez-diaz Sr Monterey Trail 24:50.3 8:17
139 Eli Chavez Sr Monterey Trail 24:50.6 8:17
140 Jocob Wiedensohler Jr Pleasant Grove 29:32.6 9:51
141 Bryan Gonzalez Jr Monterey Trail 32:30.7 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:16
81:09
16:14
5:25
45 James Brunette
Sr
16:08
5:23
6
Sam Blakewel
Sr
16:08
5:23
7
Kyle Henricso
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Zeno Castigli
So
16:16
5:25
11
Kobe Standefe
Jr
16:24
5:28
13
Bryce Gregg
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Evan Belk
Sr
16:29
5:30
16
2 Jesuit
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:11
80:39
16:08
5:23
46 Matt Strangio
So
15:25
5:08
1
Colin Ryan
Jr
16:04
5:21
5
Antonio Vargas
Jr
16:15
5:25
10
Miles Worthen
Jr
16:20
5:27
12
Colin Brannan
Jr
16:36
5:32
18
Seamus Caslin
Jr
16:37
5:32
19
Talon Krieger
So
16:43
5:34
22
3 Sheldon (ca)
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 0:53
81:12
16:14
5:25
52 Michael Ruiz
Sr
15:46
5:15
2
Patrick Mcgonigl
So
16:01
5:20
4
Johnny Demesa
Sr
16:13
5:24
9
Ryan Bradley
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Manuel Lara
So
16:39
5:33
20
Vik Singh
Sr
17:02
5:41
30
Jacob Demesa
Sr
17:19
5:46
32
4 Franklin (eg)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
85:02
17:00
5:40
130 Jason Holland-
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
Ermiyas Tefera
Sr
16:56
5:39
28
Humaid Ali
Jr
17:12
5:44
31
Carlos Rivera
Sr
17:26
5:49
33
Joshua Ward
So
17:34
5:51
35
Jeremy Daneluk
Jr
18:01
6:00
38
Isaac Toscano
Jr
18:08
6:03
39
5 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:09
86:11
17:14
5:45
140 Aidan Singh
So
16:41
5:34
21
Nick Myers
Jr
16:51
5:37
23
Joseph Blakely
Jr
16:55
5:38
25
Andrew Jackson
So
16:55
5:38
26
Brendan Brown
Jr
18:49
6:16
45
Gadiel Ahumada
Sr
19:35
6:32
48
Darren Tran
Jr
20:54
6:58
49
6 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:32
86:12
17:14
5:45
141 Ruben Garcia
Sr
16:26
5:29
15
Joshua Cua
Sr
16:54
5:38
24
Dennis Ly
Jr
16:59
5:40
29
Adolph Lawrence
Sr
17:57
5:59
36
Henry Shuo X Zhou
Jr
17:57
5:59
37
Peter Ly
Sr
18:27
6:09
41
Karney Yu
Sr
18:46
6:15
44
7 Elk Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
89:41
17:56
5:59
186 Noah Seto
Sr
16:56
5:39
27
Tanner Mendoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
34
Bryant Lee
Sr
18:19
6:06
40
Yousef Adam
Jr
18:28
6:09
42
Spencer Francesc
Sr
18:28
6:09
43
Garrett Medina
Sr
18:50
6:17
46
Jarred Paguio
Sr
19:06
6:22
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:05
16:37
5:32
19 Bryce Gregg
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Evan Belk
Sr
16:29
5:30
2
Ansel Tucker
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Jamie Moddelmo
Sr
16:46
5:35
6
Perry Winsor
Sr
16:49
5:36
7
Daniel Smith
Jr
16:50
5:37
8
Teagan Favorite
So
16:59
5:40
10
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
84:37
16:55
5:38
43 Seamus Caslin
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Talon Krieger
So
16:43
5:34
5
Robert Canalas
Jr
16:56
5:39
9
Anthony Rogado
Jr
17:05
5:42
12
David Vincent
Sr
17:17
5:46
13
Martin Smith
So
17:20
5:47
15
Todd Russell
Jr
17:24
5:48
16
3 Sheldon (ca)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
88:43
17:45
5:55
82 Vik Singh
Sr
17:02
5:41
11
Jacob Demesa
Sr
17:19
5:46
14
Isaac Mcinnes
Jr
18:00
6:00
17
Austin Mellick
Sr
18:05
6:02
19
Junior Castillo
Jr
18:16
6:05
21
James Easter
Jr
18:40
6:13
23
Antonio Rocha
Jr
19:14
6:25
30
4 Franklin (eg)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
93:52
18:46
6:15
128 Jeremy Daneluk
Jr
18:01
6:00
18
Isaac Toscano
Jr
18:08
6:03
20
Alex Ohnemus
Jr
19:07
6:22
28
Arturo Tovar
Jr
19:12
6:24
29
Matthew Baldacch
Sr
19:25
6:28
33
Joshua Bozarth
Jr
20:20
6:47
35
Philip Wang
Sr
20:32
6:51
38
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
95:06
19:01
6:20
138 Peter Ly
Sr
18:27
6:09
22
Karney Yu
Sr
18:46
6:15
24
Richard Dang
Sr
18:52
6:17
26
Mario Lucero
Jr
19:19
6:26
32
Chanh Lam
Sr
19:42
6:34
34
Abdul Nawab
Jr
20:21
6:47
36
Joshua Loyola
Sr
20:29
6:50
37
6 Elk Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:49
102:26
20:29
6:50
162 Garrett Medina
Sr
18:50
6:17
25
Jarred Paguio
Sr
19:06
6:22
27
Luis Velasque
Sr
19:16
6:25
31
Marcelin Vazquez
Jr
21:35
7:12
39
Kyle Mann
Sr
23:39
7:53
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
85:41
17:08
5:43
19 Daniel Smith
Jr
16:50
5:37
1
Teagan Favorite
So
16:59
5:40
2
Tristan Sturm
Jr
17:01
5:40
3
Erickson Lengtat
Jr
17:10
5:43
4
Adam Tran
Jr
17:41
5:54
9
Jayce Tracanna
Jr
17:44
5:55
10
Noah Fanhos
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
87:40
17:32
5:51
37 Martin Smith
So
17:20
5:47
5
Todd Russell
Jr
17:24
5:48
6
Jordan Rahe
Sr
17:28
5:49
7
Kyle Young
Sr
17:34
5:51
8
Gabriel Lovely
Jr
17:54
5:58
11
Luke Moreno
Sr
18:12
6:04
13
Cole Baer
Sr
18:39
6:13
14
3 Sheldon (ca)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
97:33
19:31
6:30
85 James Easter
Jr
18:40
6:13
15
Antonio Rocha
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Anthony Simons
Jr
19:38
6:33
17
Ricky Le
Jr
19:49
6:36
18
Marc Olson
Sr
20:13
6:44
19
Aaron Nguyen
Jr
20:51
6:57
24
Johnny Nguyen
Sr
21:00
7:00
25
4 Monterey Trail
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
106:04
21:13
7:04
124 Abdul Nawab
Jr
20:21
6:47
21
Joshua Loyola
Sr
20:29
6:50
22
Wesley Smith
Sr
21:35
7:12
26
Kevin Ly
Sr
21:47
7:16
27
Allen Chiu
Sr
21:52
7:17
28
Cong Thao
Jr
23:15
7:45
31
Avery West
Jr
23:53
7:58
32
5 Franklin (eg)
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
110:42
22:08
7:23
135 Joshua Bozarth
Jr
20:20
6:47
20
Philip Wang
Sr
20:32
6:51
23
Jacob Rodrigue
Sr
22:12
7:24
29
Tyler Toan
Sr
23:03
7:41
30
Stanley Yu
Sr
24:36
8:12
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
91:11
18:14
6:05
18 Jayce Tracanna
Jr
17:44
5:55
1
Noah Fanhos
Jr
18:08
6:03
2
Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:24
6:08
4
Arvind Ramakris
Jr
18:28
6:09
5
Stephen Nichols
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
William Ewens
Jr
18:31
6:10
7
Ludwig Fiehn
Jr
18:33
6:11
8
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
93:44
18:45
6:15
45 Luke Moreno
Sr
18:12
6:04
3
Cole Baer
Sr
18:39
6:13
9
Vicente Lamera
Jr
18:44
6:15
10
Nicholas Gamette
Jr
18:58
6:19
11
Robert Ellison
Sr
19:11
6:24
12
Benjamin Flores
Jr
19:18
6:26
13
Alec Mlikotin
Jr
20:15
6:45
14
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
121:39
24:20
8:07
85 Cong Thao
Jr
23:15
7:45
15
Avery West
Jr
23:53
7:58
16
Roger Lee
Jr
24:50
8:17
17
Jorge Sanchez-
Sr
24:50
8:17
18
Eli Chavez
Sr
24:51
8:17
19
Bryan Gonzalez
Jr
32:31
10:50
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:32
19:06
6:22
17 William Ewens
Jr
18:31
6:10
1
Ludwig Fiehn
Jr
18:33
6:11
2
Grayson McKim
Sr
18:54
6:18
3
Jeremy Falk
Sr
19:45
6:35
5
Eduardo Villalob Diaz
Jr
19:48
6:36
6
Sylus Krall
Sr
19:59
6:40
7
Ben Moxon
Jr
20:22
6:47
9
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
102:35
20:31
6:50
45 Benjamin Flores
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Alec Mlikotin
Jr
20:15
6:45
8
David Ryan
Sr
20:26
6:49
10
Peyton Heisinge
Sr
20:49
6:56
11
Arjun Deol
Jr
21:48
7:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
102:02
20:24
6:48
15 Sylus Krall
Sr
19:59
6:40
1
Ben Moxon
Jr
20:22
6:47
2
Preston Hubka
Jr
20:24
6:48
3
Nick Preisler
Jr
20:33
6:51
4
Sean West
Jr
20:45
6:55
5
James Hasson Snell
Sr
20:48
6:56
6
Evan Long
Jr
21:25
7:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
107:26
21:29
7:10
15 James Hasson Snell
Sr
20:48
6:56
1
Evan Long
Jr
21:25
7:08
2
Austin Moore
Jr
21:27
7:09
3
Justice Borchard
Sr
21:43
7:14
4
Travis Cosgrave
Jr
22:04
7:21
5
Iason Pitsilli
Sr
22:05
7:22
6
Lucas Kinder
Jr
22:28
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
113:57
22:47
7:36
15 Iason Pitsilli
Sr
22:05
7:22
1
Lucas Kinder
Jr
22:28
7:29
2
James Herrgese
Jr
22:49
7:36
3
Albert Chang
Jr
22:58
7:39
4
Gavin Bundy
Jr
23:37
7:52
5
Dominic Maranta
Jr
23:38
7:53
6
Silas Kirsch
Jr
23:45
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 10:25 5:26
2 John Williams Fr Pleasant Grove 10:25.4 5:26
3 Jay Ninh So Monterey Trail 10:33.4 5:30
4 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 10:39.6 5:33
5 Hayden Tam Fr Davis High 10:41.2 5:34 1/35 1/35 4/7
6 Nick Blakewell So Davis High 10:43.7 5:35 2/35 2/35 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Dyllan Her So Monterey Trail 10:47.1 5:37
8 Owen Dulcich So Davis High 10:50.5 5:39 3/35 3/35 1/7
9 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 10:52.4 5:40
10 Miguel Ayala So Sheldon (ca) 10:53.2 5:40
11 Tommy Nguyen So Monterey Trail 10:53.6 5:40
12 Evan Roybal So Sheldon (ca) 10:54.4 5:41
13 Kendon Luu So Monterey Trail 10:54.6 5:41
14 Isaac Negrete So Franklin (eg) 10:57.1 5:42
15 Hayden Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 11:00.3 5:44
16 Donovan Guertin Fr Pleasant Grove 11:05.5 5:47
17 Josh Vallejo So Sheldon (ca) 11:10.8 5:49
18 Alexander Vail So Franklin (eg) 11:12.5 5:50
19 Timothy Gutierrez Fr Monterey Trail 11:13.1 5:51
20 Dom Nai So Monterey Trail 11:15 5:52
21 Lukas Crawford Fr Jesuit 11:18.2 5:53
22 Joe Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:18.7 5:53
23 Matthew Myers Fr Elk Grove 11:19.6 5:54
24 Newland Luu So Monterey Trail 11:20.1 5:54
25 Jaeden Palmquest Fr Pleasant Grove 11:20.6 5:54
26 Kent Huynh So Monterey Trail 11:22.1 5:55
27 Jordan Joshua So Sheldon (ca) 11:24.8 5:57
28 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 11:28 5:58
29 Marshall Bishop Fr Franklin (eg) 11:30.1 5:59
30 Luke Rashid Fr Davis High 11:30.4 6:00 4/35 4/35 5/7
31 Austin Dusa So Pleasant Grove 11:30.7 6:00
32 Chet Barnes So Pleasant Grove 11:33.7 6:01
33 Hesham Osman So Sheldon (ca) 11:34.3 6:02
34 Joshua Daniels So Sheldon (ca) 11:36.3 6:03
35 Andy Tobia So Davis High 11:36.5 6:03 5/35 5/35 5/7
36 Marc Ward Fr Franklin (eg) 11:37.9 6:03
37 Calvin Chen So Monterey Trail 11:41.7 6:05
38 George Simmons So Davis High 11:42.9 6:06 6/35 6/35 5/7
39 Steven Guilfoil So Davis High 11:45.9 6:08 7/35 7/35 2/7
40 Ari Asera So Davis High 11:46.7 6:08 8/35 8/35 2/7
41 Jacob Carlson So Elk Grove 11:47.9 6:09
42 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 11:49.9 6:10
43 Kyle Ball So Elk Grove 11:51.3 6:10
44 Charles Qu So Davis High 11:53.5 6:12 9/35 9/35 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
45 Robert Schacherbauer So Davis High 11:54.4 6:12 10/35 10/35 1/6
46 Christian Locsin So Elk Grove 11:56 6:13
47 Mathew Lloyd So Davis High 11:56.4 6:13 11/35 11/35 1/5
48 Michael Benavidez Fr Sheldon (ca) 11:56.7 6:13
49 Eli Vikstrom So Davis High 12:01.1 6:16 12/35 12/35 1/3
50 Addison Perry So Davis High 12:04.9 6:18 13/35 13/35 1/3
51 Jacob Moreno Fr Elk Grove 12:05.9 6:18
52 Henry Chiu So Monterey Trail 12:06.7 6:18
53 Derrick Pickrel Fr Pleasant Grove 12:14 6:22
54 Landon Lee So Franklin (eg) 12:14.9 6:23
55 Heman Bhatti So Sheldon (ca) 12:15.7 6:23
56 Kenny Zhou Fr Davis High 12:17.7 6:24 14/35 14/35 1/3
57 Tuan-anh Nguyen Fr Franklin (eg) 12:18.6 6:25
58 Rowan Keller Fr Davis High 12:19.4 6:25 15/35 15/35 1/3
59 Gamiel Ortigoza So Franklin (eg) 12:19.8 6:25
60 Sean Layman Fr Davis High 12:19.9 6:25 16/35 16/35 1/3
61 Jacob Peterman So Pleasant Grove 12:21.5 6:26
62 Juan Soto So Davis High 12:23.9 6:27 17/35 17/35 1/1
63 Ojas Sandhu So Davis High 12:24.5 6:28 18/35 18/35 1/1
64 Tai Hackett Fr Davis High 12:25.2 6:28 19/35 19/35 1/1
65 Avery Turkovich So Davis High 12:25.5 6:28 20/35 20/35 1/1
66 Cameron Robinson Fr Sheldon (ca) 12:29.4 6:30
67 Bryant Giger So Elk Grove 12:30.4 6:31
68 Eliot Liederman So Davis High 12:33.5 6:32 21/35 21/35 1/1
69 Austin Toups So Davis High 12:38.4 6:35 22/35 22/35 1/1
70 Adam Brugger So Davis High 12:38.5 6:35 23/35 23/35 1/1
71 Matthew Jones Fr Jesuit 12:38.7 6:35
72 Zevik Citron So Davis High 12:41.5 6:37 24/35 24/35 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
73 Reis Rogers So Monterey Trail 12:42.6 6:37
74 Jordan Ayala Fr Elk Grove 12:45.7 6:39
75 Kavi McKinney Fr Davis High 12:46.8 6:39 25/35 25/35 1/1
76 Liangjie Wil Ye So Monterey Trail 12:47.8 6:40
77 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 12:48 6:40
78 Ahmad Ikram So Franklin (eg) 12:49.2 6:41
79 Christopher McGann Fr Davis High 12:50.5 6:41 26/35 26/35 1/1
80 Stephen L Shacoski So Davis High 12:53.9 6:43 27/35 27/35 1/1
81 Isaac Vang Fr Elk Grove 12:57.1 6:45
82 Ethan Alegre Fr Franklin (eg) 12:58.2 6:45
83 Philip Langreck Fr Davis High 13:15.1 6:54 28/35 28/35 1/1
84 Joseph Nuno So Jesuit 13:18.3 6:56
85 Luis Enriquez Fr Franklin (eg) 13:20.4 6:57
86 Elijah Jordan So Monterey Trail 13:21.2 6:57
87 Adam Ferguson Fr Davis High 13:26 7:00 29/35 29/35 1/1
88 Andrew Marcelo So Franklin (eg) 13:26.5 7:00
89 Carlos-Miguel Campos Fr Davis High 13:30.2 7:02 30/35 30/35 1/1
90 Luke Keefer Fr Jesuit 13:34.8 7:04
91 Nate Hanna So Franklin (eg) 13:38 7:06
92 Jackson Sich So Monterey Trail 13:40.5 7:07
93 Timmy Canalas Fr Jesuit 13:59.8 7:17
94 Philip Doan So Monterey Trail 14:07.3 7:21
95 Jason Legg So Davis High 14:09.4 7:22 31/35 31/35 1/1
96 Shawn Crowell So Davis High 14:11 7:23 32/35 32/35 1/1
97 Gurvir Sandhu Fr Sheldon (ca) 14:14.6 7:25
98 Nathan Pham Fr Sheldon (ca) 14:17.1 7:26
99 Christian Anderson Fr Franklin (eg) 14:32.1 7:34
100 Elijah Chao So Monterey Trail 14:33.3 7:35
101 Joshua Anderson Fr Franklin (eg) 14:36.5 7:37
102 George Sicner Fr Jesuit 14:46.1 7:42
103 Stephen Wend-bell Fr Franklin (eg) 14:48.2 7:43
104 Rod Miguel Uriarte Fr Davis High 15:34.5 8:07 33/35 33/35 1/1
105 Sean Duffy So Davis High 16:12.8 8:27 34/35 34/35 1/1
106 Ankur Ahir Fr Franklin (eg) 16:45.5 8:44
107 Lucas Fagin Sr Pleasant Grove 17:57.2 9:21
108 Leonel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 25:36.4 13:20 35/35 35/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monterey Trail
3-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:40
54:22
10:52
5:40
53 Jay Ninh
So
10:33
5:30
3
Dyllan Her
So
10:47
5:37
7
Tommy Nguyen
So
10:54
5:40
11
Kendon Luu
So
10:55
5:41
13
Timothy Gutierre
Fr
11:13
5:51
19
Dom Nai
So
11:15
5:52
20
Newland Luu
So
11:20
5:54
24
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
54:34
10:55
5:41
57 Caelin Sutch
So
10:25
5:26
1
Eric Huitt
So
10:40
5:33
4
Demetri Petuskey
So
10:52
5:40
9
Lukas Crawford
Fr
11:18
5:53
21
Joe Ryan
Fr
11:19
5:53
22
Tommy Gee
Fr
11:28
5:58
27
Matthew Jones
Fr
12:39
6:35
49
3 Davis High
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:55
55:22
11:04
5:46
82 Hayden Tam
Fr
10:41
5:34
5
Nick Blakewel
So
10:44
5:35
6
Owen Dulcich
So
10:51
5:39
8
Luke Rashid
Fr
11:30
6:00
29
Andy Tobia
So
11:37
6:03
34
George Simmons
So
11:43
6:06
36
Steven Guilfoil
So
11:46
6:08
37
4 Pleasant Grove
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
55:23
11:05
5:46
88 John Williams
Fr
10:25
5:26
2
Hayden Roach
Fr
11:00
5:44
15
Donovan Guertin
Fr
11:06
5:47
16
Jaeden Palmques
Fr
11:21
5:54
25
Austin Dusa
So
11:31
6:00
30
Chet Barnes
So
11:34
6:01
31
Derrick Pickrel
Fr
12:14
6:22
44
5 Sheldon (ca)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
55:58
11:12
5:50
97 Miguel Ayala
So
10:53
5:40
10
Evan Roybal
So
10:54
5:41
12
Josh Vallejo
So
11:11
5:49
17
Jordan Joshua
So
11:25
5:57
26
Hesham Osman
So
11:34
6:02
32
Joshua Daniels
So
11:36
6:03
33
Michael Benavide
Fr
11:57
6:13
42
6 Franklin (eg)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
57:33
11:31
6:00
140 Isaac Negrete
So
10:57
5:42
14
Alexande Vail
So
11:13
5:50
18
Marshall Bishop
Fr
11:30
5:59
28
Marc Ward
Fr
11:38
6:03
35
Landon Lee
So
12:15
6:23
45
Tuan-anh Nguyen
Fr
12:19
6:25
46
Gamiel Ortigoza
So
12:20
6:25
47
7 Elk Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
58:45
11:45
6:07
181 Matthew Myers
Fr
11:20
5:54
23
Jacob Carlson
So
11:48
6:09
38
Matthew Frasier
Fr
11:50
6:10
39
Kyle Ball
So
11:51
6:10
40
Christia Locsin
So
11:56
6:13
41
Jacob Moreno
Fr
12:06
6:18
43
Bryant Giger
So
12:30
6:31
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monterey Trail
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
57:46
11:33
6:01
28 Dom Nai
So
11:15
5:52
1
Newland Luu
So
11:20
5:54
2
Kent Huynh
So
11:22
5:55
3
Calvin Chen
So
11:42
6:05
6
Henry Chiu
So
12:07
6:18
16
Reis Rogers
So
12:43
6:37
23
Liangjie Wil Ye
So
12:48
6:40
25
2 Davis High
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
59:03
11:49
6:09
45 George Simmons
So
11:43
6:06
7
Steven Guilfoil
So
11:46
6:08
8
Ari Asera
So
11:47
6:08
9
Charles Qu
So
11:54
6:12
10
Robert Schacher
So
11:54
6:12
11
Mathew Lloyd
So
11:56
6:13
12
Eli Vikstrom
So
12:01
6:16
14
3 Sheldon (ca)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
62:33
12:31
6:31
91 Joshua Daniels
So
11:36
6:03
5
Michael Benavide
Fr
11:57
6:13
13
Heman Bhatti
So
12:16
6:23
17
Cameron Robinson
Fr
12:29
6:30
20
Gurvir Sandhu
Fr
14:15
7:25
36
Nathan Pham
Fr
14:17
7:26
37




4 Elk Grove
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
63:07
12:37
6:34
114 Jacob Moreno
Fr
12:06
6:18
15
Bryant Giger
So
12:30
6:31
21
Jordan Ayala
Fr
12:46
6:39
24
Michael Mueller
Fr
12:48
6:40
26
Isaac Vang
Fr
12:57
6:45
28








5 Jesuit
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:32
65:00
13:00
6:46
124 Tommy Gee
Fr
11:28
5:58
4
Matthew Jones
Fr
12:39
6:35
22
Joseph Nuno
So
13:18
6:56
30
Luke Keefer
Fr
13:35
7:04
33
Timmy Canalas
Fr
14:00
7:17
35
George Sicner
Fr
14:46
7:42
38




5 Franklin (eg)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
63:46
12:45
6:39
124 Tuan-anh Nguyen
Fr
12:19
6:25
18
Gamiel Ortigoza
So
12:20
6:25
19
Ahmad Ikram
So
12:49
6:41
27
Ethan Alegre
Fr
12:58
6:45
29
Luis Enriquez
Fr
13:20
6:57
31
Andrew Marcelo
So
13:27
7:00
32
Nate Hanna
So
13:38
7:06
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
60:40
12:08
6:19
15 Mathew Lloyd
So
11:56
6:13
1
Eli Vikstrom
So
12:01
6:16
2
Addison Perry
So
12:05
6:18
3
Kenny Zhou
Fr
12:18
6:24
4
Rowan Keller
Fr
12:19
6:25
5
Sean Layman
Fr
12:20
6:25
6
Juan Soto
So
12:24
6:27
7
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
66:39
13:20
6:57
54 Reis Rogers
So
12:43
6:37
8
Liangjie Wil Ye
So
12:48
6:40
9
Elijah Jordan
So
13:21
6:57
10
Jackson Sich
So
13:41
7:07
13
Philip Doan
So
14:07
7:21
14
Elijah Chao
So
14:33
7:35
16




3 Franklin (eg)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
71:01
14:12
7:24
73 Andrew Marcelo
So
13:27
7:00
11
Nate Hanna
So
13:38
7:06
12
Christia Anderson
Fr
14:32
7:34
15
Joshua Anderson
Fr
14:37
7:37
17
Stephen Wend-bel
Fr
14:48
7:43
18
Ankur Ahir
Fr
16:46
8:44
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
61:59
12:24
6:27
15 Sean Layman
Fr
12:20
6:25
1
Juan Soto
So
12:24
6:27
2
Ojas Sandhu
So
12:25
6:28
3
Tai Hackett
Fr
12:25
6:28
4
Avery Turkovic
So
12:26
6:28
5
Eliot Liederma
So
12:34
6:32
6
Austin Toups
So
12:38
6:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
63:19
12:40
6:36
15 Eliot Liederma
So
12:34
6:32
1
Austin Toups
So
12:38
6:35
2
Adam Brugger
So
12:39
6:35
3
Zevik Citron
So
12:42
6:37
4
Kavi McKinney
Fr
12:47
6:39
5
Christop McGann
Fr
12:51
6:41
6
Stephen L Shacoski
So
12:54
6:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
65:56
13:11
6:52
15 Christop McGann
Fr
12:51
6:41
1
Stephen L Shacoski
So
12:54
6:43
2
Philip Langreck
Fr
13:15
6:54
3
Adam Ferguson
Fr
13:26
7:00
4
Carlos-M Campos
Fr
13:30
7:02
5
Jason Legg
So
14:09
7:22
6
Shawn Crowell
So
14:11
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:27
85:44
17:09
8:56
15 Jason Legg
So
14:09
7:22
1
Shawn Crowell
So
14:11
7:23
2
Rod Miguel Uriarte
Fr
15:35
8:07
3
Sean Duffy
So
16:13
8:27
4
Leonel Gonzalez
Fr
25:36
13:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.