Davis High Results from the Josh Ruff Trojan Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asera, Ari So F/S 14:15 6:47 2.1 65/193 11/32 25/61 1/8 15:05
(0:50,5.5)
13:55 13:55 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
Belk, Evan Sr JV 12:03 5:44 2.1 1/155 1/29 1/61 1/26 12:15
(0:12,1.6)
12:15
(0:12,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Blakewell, Nick So F/S 12:38 6:01 2.1 11/193 2/32 5/61 4/15 13:04
(0:26,3.3)
12:47
(0:09,1.2)
12:38 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Blakewell, Sam Sr V 17:20 5:42 3.04 20/299 3/10 3/10 2/43 17:25
(0:05,0.5)
17:06 17:06 Great Job! (LY)
Borchard, Justice Sr JV 15:09 7:13 2.1 79/155 18/29 40/61 1/1 14:54 14:41 Great Job! (SBP)
Brugger, Adam So F/S 14:47 7:02 2.1 99/193 18/32 34/61 1/4 14:54
(0:07,0.8)
14:54
(0:07,0.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brunette, James Sr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 19/299 2/10 2/10 4/45 18:33
(1:15,6.7)
18:10
(0:52,4.8)
18:10
(0:52,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Burns, Malcolm Jr JV 15:56 7:35 2.1 99/155 24/29 49/61 1/1 14:57 15:56
(0:00,0.0)
14:11 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Castiglioni, Zeno So V 17:38 5:48 3.04 29/299 5/10 5/10 2/36
Chang, Albert Jr JV 15:19 7:18 2.1 85/155 22/29 45/61 1/1 18:56
(3:37,19.1)
18:56
(3:37,19.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Cosgrave, Travis Jr JV 15:05 7:11 2.1 76/155 17/29 38/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Crowell, Shawn So F/S 17:14 8:12 2.1 169/193 28/32 56/61 1/1 16:29 15:52 14:55
Drown, Collin Sr JV 13:26 6:24 2.1 24/155 10/29 16/61 1/5 13:23 12:41
Duffy, Sean So F/S 19:52 9:28 2.1 187/193 31/32 60/61 1/1 20:46
(0:54,4.3)
19:16 19:00 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
Dulcich, Owen So F/S 12:39 6:01 2.1 12/193 3/32 6/61 3/14 12:41
(0:02,0.3)
12:41
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ewens, William Jr JV 13:12 6:17 2.1 15/155 5/29 10/61 1/11 13:27
(0:15,1.9)
13:13
(0:01,0.1)
12:58 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Falk, Jeremy Sr JV 13:23 6:22 2.1 22/155 9/29 15/61 1/6 13:38
(0:15,1.8)
13:38
(0:15,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Favorite, Teagan So F/S 12:03 5:44 2.1 2/193 1/32 1/61 2/17 12:38
(0:35,4.6)
12:06
(0:03,0.4)
12:06
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ferguson, Adam Fr F/S 16:20 7:47 2.1 159/193 26/32 53/61 1/1 16:33
(0:13,1.3)
16:33
(0:13,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fiehn, Ludwig Jr JV 13:33 6:27 2.1 26/155 11/29 17/61 1/4 14:29
(0:56,6.4)
13:52
(0:19,2.3)
13:34
(0:01,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gonzalez, Leonel Fr F/S 29:21 13:59 2.1 192/193 32/32 61/61 1/1 29:05 29:05
Gregg, Bryce Jr V 17:36 5:47 3.04 27/299 4/10 4/10 2/40 18:01
(0:25,2.3)
18:08
(0:32,2.9)
18:01
(0:25,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Guilfoil, Steven So F/S 14:07 6:43 2.1 59/193 9/32 22/61 2/8 14:00 14:00
Hackett, Tai Fr F/S 14:43 7:00 2.1 96/193 16/32 32/61 1/4 14:46
(0:03,0.3)
14:46
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hasson Snell, James Sr JV 15:10 7:13 2.1 80/155 19/29 41/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Henricson, Kyle Jr V 17:44 5:50 3.04 33/299 6/10 6/10 1/31
Herrgesell, James Jr JV 16:10 7:42 2.1 102/155 25/29 50/61 1/1 15:58 16:09 15:49 Great Job! (SBP)
Hubka, Preston Jr JV 15:18 7:17 2.1 83/155 21/29 44/61 1/1 14:38 14:38
Kinder, Lucas Jr JV 16:29 7:51 2.1 112/155 28/29 54/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Kirsch, Silas Jr JV 16:13 7:43 2.1 105/155 26/29 51/61 1/1 17:09
(0:56,5.4)
16:58
(0:45,4.4)
15:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kraft, Drew Sr JV 17:20 8:15 2.1 129/155 29/29 57/61 1/1 17:21
(0:01,0.1)
15:45 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Krall, Sylus Sr JV 13:34 6:28 2.1 27/155 12/29 18/61 1/3 13:39
(0:05,0.6)
12:38 Great Job! (LR)
Langreck, Philip Fr F/S 15:50 7:32 2.1 142/193 25/32 48/61 1/1 16:01
(0:11,1.1)
16:01
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Layman, Sean Fr F/S 15:13 7:15 2.1 119/193 23/32 43/61 1/1 Great Job! (PG)
Legg, Jason So F/S 17:20 8:15 2.1 171/193 29/32 57/61 1/1 17:01 17:01 Great Job! (SBP)
Leistikow, James So F/S 12:44 6:04 2.1 16/193 4/32 8/61 2/14 12:52
(0:08,1.0)
12:52
(0:08,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lengtat, Erickson Jr V 18:33 6:06 3.04 71/299 10/10 10/10 1/4 18:29 18:08 18:08
Lloyd, Mathew So F/S 14:42 7:00 2.1 94/193 14/32 30/61 1/6 14:11 13:56
Maranta, Dominic Jr JV 15:31 7:23 2.1 97/155 23/29 47/61 1/1 15:37
(0:06,0.6)
15:37
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mayr, Eli Fr F/S 15:08 7:12 2.1 116/193 22/32 39/61 1/1 14:20 14:20
McGann, Christopher Fr F/S 15:04 7:10 2.1 111/193 21/32 37/61 1/2 15:10
(0:06,0.7)
15:10
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
McKim, Grayson Sr JV 13:50 6:35 2.1 35/155 13/29 20/61 1/3 13:26 12:39 Great Job! (SBP)
McKinney, Kavi Fr F/S 14:35 6:57 2.1 85/193 12/32 27/61 1/8 14:59
(0:24,2.7)
14:59
(0:24,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moddelmog, Jamie Sr V 18:14 6:00 3.04 50/299 8/10 8/10 1/16 18:23
(0:09,0.8)
18:26
(0:12,1.1)
18:03 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Moore, Austin Jr JV 16:15 7:44 2.1 107/155 27/29 52/61 1/1 15:48 15:46 15:43 Great Job! (SBP)
Moxon, Ben Jr JV 14:10 6:45 2.1 47/155 14/29 23/61 1/2 13:29 13:59 13:29
Nichols, Stephen Sr JV 13:21 6:21 2.1 21/155 8/29 13/61 1/8 13:17 12:02
Perry, Addison So F/S 14:14 6:47 2.1 64/193 10/32 24/61 1/8 14:44
(0:30,3.4)
14:44
(0:30,3.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Preisler, Nick Jr JV 14:16 6:48 2.1 51/155 15/29 26/61 1/1 15:18
(1:02,6.8)
14:34
(0:18,2.1)
14:34
(0:18,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Jr JV 13:13 6:18 2.1 17/155 7/29 12/61 1/9 14:13
(1:00,7.0)
13:32
(0:19,2.3)
13:29
(0:16,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rashid, Luke Fr F/S 13:21 6:21 2.1 34/193 6/32 13/61 2/14 13:33
(0:12,1.5)
13:33
(0:12,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sandhu, Ojas So F/S 14:59 7:08 2.1 107/193 20/32 36/61 1/3 14:45 14:45 Great Job! (SBP)
Schacherbauer, Robert So F/S 14:36 6:57 2.1 86/193 13/32 28/61 1/7 14:28 14:28
Shacoski, Stephen L So F/S 17:06 8:09 2.1 167/193 27/32 55/61 1/1 15:50 15:50
Simmons, George So F/S 13:48 6:34 2.1 48/193 7/32 19/61 3/12 13:35 13:35
Smith, Daniel Jr JV 12:11 5:48 2.1 2/155 2/29 3/61 1/21 12:04 11:54 11:54 Great Job! (SBP)
Soto, Juan So F/S 15:24 7:20 2.1 124/193 24/32 46/61 1/1 15:22 15:22 15:22
Standefer, Kobe Jr V 17:56 5:54 3.04 38/299 7/10 7/10 1/25 17:44 17:44
Sturm, Tristan Jr JV 12:21 5:53 2.1 3/155 3/29 4/61 1/16 13:29
(1:08,8.4)
12:21
(0:00,0.0)
12:21
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sweet, Nathan Jr JV 13:13 6:18 2.1 16/155 6/29 11/61 1/10 13:10 13:20
(0:07,0.9)
12:26 Great Job! (LR)
Tam, Hayden Fr F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 24/193 5/32 9/61 2/14 12:46 12:46
Tobia, Andy So F/S 13:54 6:37 2.1 54/193 8/32 21/61 3/10 14:21
(0:27,3.1)
13:46 13:27 Great Job! (LY)
Toups, Austin So F/S 14:46 7:02 2.1 98/193 17/32 33/61 1/4 15:29
(0:43,4.6)
14:37 14:37 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
Tran, Adam Jr JV 12:42 6:03 2.1 5/155 4/29 7/61 1/16 12:52
(0:10,1.3)
12:50
(0:08,1.0)
12:50
(0:08,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker, Ansel Fr V 18:22 6:03 3.04 60/299 9/10 9/10 1/11
Turkovich, Avery So F/S 14:48 7:03 2.1 100/193 19/32 35/61 1/4 15:03
(0:15,1.7)
15:03
(0:15,1.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Uriarte, Rod Miguel Fr F/S 17:37 8:23 2.1 173/193 30/32 59/61 1/1 17:04 17:04 Great Job! (SBP)
Vallero, Andrew Sr JV 14:41 7:00 2.1 64/155 16/29 29/61 1/1 14:40 14:40 Great Job! (SBP)
Vikstrom, Eli So F/S 14:42 7:00 2.1 95/193 15/32 31/61 1/6 14:47
(0:05,0.6)
14:47
(0:05,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
West, Sean Jr JV 15:11 7:14 2.1 81/155 20/29 42/61 1/1 14:52 15:13
(0:02,0.2)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
Winsor, Perry Sr V 16:56 5:34 3.04 9/299 1/10 1/10 6/47 19:20
(2:24,12.4)
17:57
(1:01,5.7)
17:57
(1:01,5.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/36 86:48
0:42
3.04 5:43 5:34 5:48 104 5:36 89:54
(3:06,3.4)
85:07 81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Perry Winsor (9), James Brunette (19), Sam Blakewell (20), Bryce Gregg (27), Zeno Castiglioni (29)
V 2nd 5 1/4 90:49
0:49
3.04 5:58 5:50 6:06 18 5:58 88:21 87:15 Kyle Henricson (1), Kobe Standefer (2), Jamie Moddelmog (4), Ansel Tucker (5), Erickson Lengtat (6)
JV 1st 5 1/11 62:29
1:09
2.1 5:57 5:44 6:17 22 5:57 61:53 61:53 Evan Belk (1), Daniel Smith (2), Tristan Sturm (3), Adam Tran (5), William Ewens (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 66:36
0:13
2.1 6:21 6:18 6:24 15 6:21 66:40
(0:04,0.1)
66:40
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Sweet (1), Arvind Ramakrishnan (2), Stephen Nichols (3), Jeremy Falk (4), Collin Drown (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 69:23
0:43
2.1 6:36 6:27 6:48 15 6:36 70:15
(0:52,1.2)
70:15
(0:52,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ludwig Fiehn (1), Sylus Krall (2), Grayson McKim (3), Ben Moxon (4), Nick Preisler (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 75:16
0:30
2.1 7:10 7:00 7:14 15 7:10 72:06 72:06 Andrew Vallero (1), Travis Cosgrave (2), Justice Borchard (3), James Hasson Snell (4), Sean West (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 78:14
0:52
2.1 7:27 7:17 7:42 15 7:27 76:08 76:08 Preston Hubka (1), Albert Chang (2), Dominic Maranta (3), Malcolm Burns (4), James Herrgesell (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 63:05
0:58
2.1 6:00 5:44 6:12 65 5:57 61:35 62:02 59:08 Teagan Favorite (2), Nick Blakewell (11), Owen Dulcich (12), James Leistikow (16), Hayden Tam (24)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 69:24
0:53
2.1 6:37 6:21 6:47 53 6:37 64:45 67:41 62:28 Luke Rashid (2), George Simmons (7), Andy Tobia (11), Steven Guilfoil (15), Addison Perry (18)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 72:50
0:27
2.1 6:56 6:47 7:00 17 6:56 67:12 71:07 64:07 Ari Asera (1), Kavi McKinney (2), Robert Schacherbauer (3), Mathew Lloyd (5), Eli Vikstrom (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 74:03
0:16
2.1 7:03 7:00 7:08 15 7:03 71:08 73:38 67:47 Tai Hackett (1), Austin Toups (2), Adam Brugger (3), Avery Turkovich (4), Ojas Sandhu (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 76:39
0:46
2.1 7:18 7:10 7:32 15 7:18 74:21 74:35 71:45 Christopher McGann (1), Eli Mayr (2), Sean Layman (3), Juan Soto (4), Philip Langreck (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 85:37
1:17
2.1 8:09 7:47 8:23 15 8:09 77:03 78:15 75:52 Adam Ferguson (1), Stephen L Shacoski (2), Shawn Crowell (3), Jason Legg (4), Rod Miguel Uriarte (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Giannini Jr Chico 16:19 5:22
2 Chase Gordon So Rio Americano 16:44 5:30
3 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:48 5:32
4 Jesus Reyes Jr Placer 16:49 5:32
5 Connor Ryan Jr Placer 16:50 5:32
6 Micah Filer Sr Capital Christian 16:54 5:34
7 Jesus Carrasco Jr Placer 16:55 5:34
8 Adam Fragola Sr Placer 16:56 5:34
9 Perry Winsor Sr Davis High 16:56 5:34 1/10 1/10 6/47 19:20
(2:24)
17:57
(1:01)
17:57
(1:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Raul Flores Sr Atwater 17:00 5:36
11 Kyle Johnson Jr Pleasant Valley 17:03 5:37
12 Drew Kiesow Sr Folsom 17:05 5:37
13 Jeremy Lanthier Sr Del Campo 17:05 5:37
14 Wade Kiesow Sr Folsom 17:08 5:38
15 Drew Spencer Sr Oak Ridge 17:09 5:38
16 Peter Vo Sr Lodi 17:14 5:40
17 Nevin Afong Jr Christian Brothers 17:16 5:41
18 Jensen Salvatori Jr Rio Americano 17:17 5:41
19 James Brunette Sr Davis High 17:18 5:41 2/10 2/10 4/45 18:33
(1:15)
18:10
(0:52)
18:10
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis High 17:20 5:42 3/10 3/10 2/43 17:25
(0:05)
17:06 17:06 Great Job! (LY)
21 Jc Schoonmaker Sr North Tahoe 17:22 5:43
22 Carson Hammond Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:25 5:44
23 Rory Monninger Jr Chico 17:26 5:44
24 Joshua Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:27 5:44
25 Montana Montgomery So Tahoe-Truckee 17:30 5:45
26 Joey Poggi Sr Placer 17:32 5:46
27 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis High 17:36 5:47 4/10 4/10 2/40 18:01
(0:25)
18:08
(0:32)
18:01
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Stephan Powell Jr Del Campo 17:37 5:48
29 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis High 17:38 5:48 5/10 5/10 2/36
30 Calin Laine Jr Tahoe-Truckee 17:39 5:48
31 Alberto Mujica Jr Christian Brothers 17:42 5:49
32 Trenton Artica So Roseville 17:43 5:50
33 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis High 17:44 5:50 6/10 6/10 1/31
34 Abraham Maldonado Sr Atwater 17:49 5:52
35 Xavier Simms Sr Pleasant Valley 17:51 5:52
36 Ross Gowan So Rio Americano 17:54 5:53
37 Ty Thompson Sr Chico 17:54 5:53
38 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis High 17:56 5:54 7/10 7/10 1/25 17:44 17:44
39 Donovan Freer Jr Pleasant Valley 17:57 5:54
40 Sohan Kancherla Jr Oak Ridge 17:57 5:54
41 Nic Gorman So Rio Americano 17:58 5:55
42 John Isaiah Jimenez Jr Christian Brothers 17:59 5:55
43 Connor Vrooman Jr Colfax 18:03 5:56
44 Peter Huerta Fr Union Mine 18:04 5:57
45 Samuel Copley Jr Christian Brothers 18:05 5:57
46 Cameron Wisely Sr Tokay 18:11 5:59
47 Patrick Wiseman Sr Christian Brothers 18:12 5:59
48 Wesley Moore Jr Placer 18:12 5:59
49 Jon Allie Jr Casa Roble 18:14 6:00
50 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis High 18:14 6:00 8/10 8/10 1/16 18:23
(0:09)
18:26
(0:12)
18:03 Great Job! (LY, LR)
51 Enrique Verschoor Jr Christian Brothers 18:15 6:00
52 Preston Summerhays Sr Lincoln-L 18:15 6:00
53 Geronimo Hernandez Sr Woodland 18:15 6:00
54 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 18:15 6:00
55 Kaleb Traficante Jr Chico 18:17 6:01
56 Jaxon Leduc Jr Chico 18:17 6:01
57 Wyatt Vaccaro Sr Folsom 18:19 6:02
58 Brian Arevalo So Weston Ranch 18:20 6:02
59 Eduardo Jimenez Sr Atwater 18:21 6:02
60 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis High 18:22 6:03 9/10 9/10 1/11
61 Dylan Corkill Fr Victory Christian 18:22 6:03
62 Corbin Farias Jr Casa Roble 18:24 6:03
63 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 18:25 6:03
64 Alek Francovich Jr Tokay 18:27 6:04
65 Bryson Goehring Jr Lodi 18:29 6:05
66 Christian Parga Jr Atwater 18:29 6:05
67 Shane Meadows-yaw Fr Roseville 18:30 6:05
68 Dallas Curran Sr Casa Roble 18:30 6:05
69 Tim Pyryev So Del Campo 18:32 6:06
70 Mason Rozumowicz Jr Casa Roble 18:33 6:06
71 Erickson Lengtat Jr Davis High 18:33 6:06 10/10 10/10 1/4 18:29 18:08 18:08
72 Billy Groth So Colfax 18:34 6:06
73 Riley Farrell Jr Chico 18:35 6:07
74 Andrew Beevers Jr Oakmont 18:35 6:07
75 Brendan Moley Jr Placer 18:36 6:07
76 Jeremiah Robancho Sr Weston Ranch 18:39 6:08
77 James Angel Sr Lodi 18:40 6:08
78 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 18:40 6:08
79 Joshua Spowart Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:42 6:09
80 Andrew Davis So Placer 18:42 6:09
81 Reed Hickman So Placer 18:43 6:09
82 Christian Wilde Sr Oak Ridge 18:49 6:11
83 Alex Whitham Jr North Tahoe 18:50 6:12
84 Jack Murphy Jr Rio Americano 18:51 6:12
85 Emmanuel Perez So Atwater 18:52 6:12
86 Adryan Rios Sr Del Campo 18:52 6:12
87 Sam Cambra Jr Oakmont 18:53 6:13
88 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:54 6:13
89 Devin Muzzy So Placer 18:56 6:14
90 Jason Rayburn Sr Folsom 18:58 6:14
91 Corey Joslin Jr North Tahoe 19:00 6:15
92 Tyler Yeates So Cosumnes Oaks 19:04 6:16
93 Connor Dilliner Jr Western Sierra Colle 19:06 6:17
94 Reed Moore Jr Rio Americano 19:10 6:18
95 Jaydon Spires So Tioga 19:11 6:19
96 Gerardo Infante Sr Atwater 19:12 6:19
97 Tyler Renn Sr Capital Christian 19:13 6:19
98 Mikhail Petrenko So River City 19:14 6:20
99 Hector Gonzalez Jr Oakmont 19:14 6:20
100 Moses Buryakov Jr Casa Roble 19:14 6:20
101 Thor Herrera Jr Oakmont 19:15 6:20
102 Ids Propstra Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:17 6:21
103 Kc Larkins Jr Tahoe-Truckee 19:17 6:21
104 Luke Adel Sr Kennedy (sacramento) 19:18 6:21
105 Eric Maldonado Fr Atwater 19:20 6:22
106 Tanner Mendoza Jr Elk Grove 19:21 6:22
107 Riley Hacker Jr North Tahoe 19:23 6:23
108 Delano Snell Jr Woodland 19:23 6:23
109 Max Bonini Jr Christian Brothers 19:25 6:23
110 Tyler Bingham Sr Golden Sierra 19:26 6:24
111 Daniel Santillian-c Jr Lodi 19:26 6:24
112 Benjamin Breuch So Tahoe-Truckee 19:28 6:24
113 Matthew Rizzi So Del Campo 19:29 6:25
114 Hiram Stewart Jr Laguna Creek 19:30 6:25
115 Victor Campanero Jr Chico 19:31 6:25
116 Devan Mcclung Jr Chico 19:34 6:26
117 Jack Pallesen So Rio Americano 19:39 6:28
118 Aydan Novak Sr Laguna Creek 19:40 6:28
119 Bretten Farrell Jr Chico 19:41 6:28
120 Christian Dabler Jr Argonaut 19:43 6:29
121 Nicolas Sanchez Jr Christian Brothers 19:44 6:29
122 Spencer Francesconi Sr Elk Grove 19:45 6:30
123 Jeremy Olenyn Jr Pleasant Valley 19:46 6:30
124 Harjot Singh Jr Pleasant Valley 19:47 6:30
125 Christian Crebar Jr Folsom 19:49 6:31
126 Colin Kong Jr Oak Ridge 19:49 6:31
127 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:50 6:31
128 Casimiro Rodriguez Jr Lodi 19:50 6:31
129 Matthew Pilawa Sr Western Sierra Colle 19:52 6:32
130 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 19:53 6:32
131 Dylan Wehling Sr Casa Roble 19:55 6:33
132 Ethan Belnap Jr Rosemont 19:56 6:33
133 Jeremie Robancho Sr Weston Ranch 19:56 6:33
134 Jack Ibbetson Sr Woodland 19:58 6:34
135 Jackson Meyers Sr Folsom 20:00 6:35
136 Tyler Blea Sr Weston Ranch 20:06 6:37
137 Nate Cutler Jr Sugar Bowl Academy 20:07 6:37
138 Rossvan Mazariegos So Leroy Greene Academy 20:08 6:37
139 Carson Konvalin So Casa Roble 20:08 6:37
140 Griffin Labudde Jr Colfax 20:10 6:38
141 Bradley Rodriguez Jr Oakmont 20:11 6:38
142 Rees Verleur Sr Union Mine 20:13 6:39
143 Max Skinner Sr Capital Christian 20:17 6:40
144 Tyler Davis Sr Lodi 20:20 6:41
145 Anthony Zhurko Jr Casa Roble 20:24 6:43
146 Shane Hungerford Jr Kennedy (sacramento) 20:25 6:43
147 Grant Nicely Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:25 6:43
148 Garrett Medina Sr Elk Grove 20:26 6:43
149 Garrison Coit Sr Venture Academy 20:27 6:44
150 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 20:28 6:44
151 Tye Morrison Jr Faith Christian 20:29 6:44
152 Noah Skelly Sr Argonaut 20:30 6:45
153 Samuel Bacchi So Victory Christian 20:30 6:45
154 Jacob Maldonado Jr Laguna Creek 20:34 6:46
155 Alex Wu Jr Oakmont 20:37 6:47
156 Izaack Deguchy Sr Kennedy (sacramento) 20:38 6:47
157 Ricardo Zavala Sr Atwater 20:42 6:49
158 Nicolas Ries So Woodland Christian 20:42 6:49
159 Jose Santana Sr Woodland 20:44 6:49
160 Daniel George Jr Pleasant Valley 20:45 6:50
161 Parker Loggins Jr Oak Ridge 20:45 6:50
162 Anthony Dukes Sr Golden Sierra 20:46 6:50
163 Griffin Davies So Union Mine 20:47 6:50
164 Jack Jendricks Jr Casa Roble 20:51 6:52
165 Daniel Guerrero Sr Cristo Rey 20:54 6:53
166 Max Roske Jr North Tahoe 20:54 6:53
167 Jonathan Gaborko Jr Vacaville Christian 20:54 6:53
168 Elian Ramos Jr Roseville 20:58 6:54
169 Harjot Singh Sr Antelope 21:01 6:55
170 Derek Elliott Sr Antelope 21:02 6:55
171 Joshua Darke Fr Victory Christian 21:03 6:55
172 Caleb Terpsma Fr Ripon Christian 21:05 6:56
173 Brandon Potter Jr Laguna Creek 21:07 6:57
174 Justin Yang Sr River City 21:08 6:57
175 Spencer Barta Sr Golden Sierra 21:10 6:58
176 Blake Borello Jr Golden Sierra 21:10 6:58
177 Dakota Jones Fr Elk Grove 21:13 6:59
178 Jake Inclan Sr North Tahoe 21:13 6:59
179 James White Jr Christian Brothers 21:15 6:59
180 Cameron Duncan Jr Buckingham Charter M 21:15 6:59
181 John Maclatchie Sr Golden Sierra 21:15 6:59
182 Chase Mayfield Jr Pleasant Valley 21:15 6:59
183 Ian Evans Fr Colfax 21:15 6:59
184 Bryan Ramos So Valley 21:16 7:00
185 Justin Garcia So Capital Christian 21:16 7:00
186 Joe Balestrini Jr Roseville 21:16 7:00
187 Nathan Stewart Jr Lincoln-L 21:18 7:00
188 Marcelino Sanchez Jr Tokay 21:18 7:00
189 Shawn Harris Sr Colfax 21:19 7:01
190 Matthew Sheppard So Roseville 21:19 7:01
191 Altaaf Hafiz Jr Valley 21:19 7:01
192 Evan Opsal Jr Tahoe-Truckee 21:25 7:03
193 Jordan Guldman Jr Tahoe-Truckee 21:27 7:03
194 Matthew Hardin Fr Woodland Christian 21:28 7:04
195 Jonathan Garcia Jr Lodi 21:34 7:06
196 Preston Sladek So Colfax 21:37 7:07
197 Sam Raffety Sr Victory Christian 21:39 7:07
198 Jared Palmyra Sr Lincoln-L 21:40 7:08
199 Bailey Oram Jr Lincoln-L 21:41 7:08
200 Ryden Kehler Fr Venture Academy 21:46 7:10
201 Josh Spiva Jr Capital Christian 21:47 7:10
202 Alfonso Navarro Jr Kennedy (sacramento) 21:47 7:10
203 Xavier Venegas Sr Kennedy (sacramento) 21:48 7:10
204 Garrett Mitchell Jr Western Sierra Colle 21:50 7:11
205 Raul Nuno Jr Venture Academy 21:51 7:11
206 Robbie Maxim So Tahoe-Truckee 21:58 7:14
207 Jesus Sanders Jr Leroy Greene Academy 22:00 7:14
208 Aldo Gonzales Jr Kennedy (sacramento) 22:00 7:14
209 Aiden Bernoudy Jr Golden Sierra 22:04 7:16
210 Reese Cartagena Fr Woodland Christian 22:09 7:17
211 Isaiah Rodriquez Jr Venture Academy 22:18 7:20
212 Jack Schaffner Jr Sugar Bowl Academy 22:21 7:21
213 Daniel Prasad So Capital Christian 22:21 7:21
214 Caleb Elledge Sr Victory Christian 22:22 7:21
215 Alex Montano Jr Cristo Rey 22:23 7:22
216 Walter Tadokaro Jr River City 22:25 7:22
217 Angel Ochoa Sr Leroy Greene Academy 22:26 7:23
218 Jonathan Shuman Fr Capital Christian 22:27 7:23
219 Steven Esir Fr Futures High School 22:28 7:23
220 Izaaya Deguchy Sr Kennedy (sacramento) 22:29 7:24
221 Michael Logoteta Sr Vacaville Christian 22:30 7:24
222 Nathan Le Sr Antelope 22:34 7:25
223 Lucas Murray Jr Golden Sierra 22:36 7:26
224 Johnny Luna Sr Rosemont 22:37 7:26
225 Devin Mattix Jr Roseville 22:41 7:28
226 Jordan Treydte Sr Venture Academy 22:42 7:28
227 Juan Banuelos Jr Valley 22:49 7:30
228 Cruz Charles Jr River City 22:52 7:31
229 Aldo Haro Sr Valley 22:54 7:32
230 Alexander Schott Jr Roseville 22:56 7:33
231 Jesus Machado Jr Venture Academy 22:57 7:33
232 Haydn Halvorsen Jr Sugar Bowl Academy 22:58 7:33
233 Miles Higashi Sr Western Sierra Colle 23:02 7:35
234 Josue Enriquez Jr Valley 23:03 7:35
235 Shayn Hanley Sr North Tahoe 23:06 7:36
236 Juan Vargas Sr Woodland 23:20 7:41
237 Ikaika Griffith Jr River City 23:21 7:41
238 Noah Byerly Sr Bradshaw Christian 23:24 7:42
239 John Heaps Fr Western Sierra Colle 23:39 7:47
240 Elijah Mccalister Jr Buckingham Charter M 23:42 7:48
241 Max Novorok So Futures High School 23:46 7:49
242 Kaden Flynn Jr River City 23:49 7:50
243 Edwin Amescua Sr River City 23:51 7:51
244 Connor Edwards Sr Rosemont 23:53 7:51
245 Mason Ziegler Sr Golden Sierra 24:04 7:55
246 Timothy Chang Sr Woodland Christian 24:05 7:55
247 Joel Martin Jr Western Sierra Colle 24:09 7:57
248 Jacob Sarver Jr Western Sierra Colle 24:10 7:57
249 Alex Makimoto So Buckingham Charter M 24:11 7:57
250 David Wickline Jr Faith Christian 24:12 7:58
251 Jake Murray So Buckingham Charter M 24:13 7:58
252 Zane Tagatac Jr Western Sierra Colle 24:20 8:00
253 Patrick Young Jr Western Sierra Colle 24:29 8:03
254 Jeremiah Price Jr Kennedy (sacramento) 24:32 8:04
255 Jared Rogers Sr Antelope 24:33 8:05
256 Jacob Hardy Sr Leroy Greene Academy 24:35 8:05
257 Caleb Zeck So Woodland Christian 24:47 8:09
258 Ben Berggren Fr Buckingham Charter M 24:47 8:09
259 Elijah Casas Jr Woodland 24:50 8:10
260 Aieosa Omorogieva Sr Laguna Creek 24:52 8:11
261 Bryant Correa Sr Rosemont 24:53 8:11
262 Manny Singh Jr Valley 24:56 8:12
263 Jedi Siguenza Sr Antelope 24:57 8:12
264 Mark Fedhuck Jr Kennedy (sacramento) 25:02 8:14
265 Sam Maksimovich Sr Antelope 25:07 8:16
266 Andrew Maksimovich Fr Antelope 25:08 8:16
267 Henry Womack Sr Kennedy (sacramento) 25:10 8:17
268 Trey Keats Fr Woodland Christian 25:12 8:17
269 Oleksandr Hrytsyuk Fr Futures High School 25:13 8:18
270 Justin Packham Jr River City 25:13 8:18
271 Nolan Gobel Sr Faith Christian 25:13 8:18
272 Nikita Myrzak Fr Futures High School 25:15 8:18
273 Levi Devries Sr Ripon Christian 25:15 8:18
274 Alex Zuniga Sr Weston Ranch 25:15 8:18
275 Brady Kennedy Sr Pleasant Valley 25:15 8:18
276 Logan Malaney Sr Buckingham Charter M 25:16 8:19
277 Bishaal Prasad Sr Leroy Greene Academy 25:16 8:19
278 Gonzalo Vega Sr Cristo Rey 25:37 8:26
279 Tim Bondarenko So Futures High School 25:40 8:27
280 Max Kroll Fr Vacaville Christian 25:40 8:27
281 Marcus Loya Jr Woodland 25:42 8:27
282 Julian Burres Sr Leroy Greene Academy 25:43 8:28
283 Nick Dani Sr Pleasant Valley 25:53 8:31
284 Nico Subido Sr Laguna Creek 25:56 8:32
285 Matthew Hoffman Jr Roseville 26:05 8:35
286 Zha Li Fr Vacaville Christian 26:18 8:39
287 Kenneth Nicholas Jr Woodland Christian 26:18 8:39
288 Isaak Garcia Sr Tokay 26:22 8:40
289 Daniel Pelayo So Buckingham Charter M 26:22 8:40
290 Kaleb Pascual Jr River City 26:31 8:43
291 Luke Williams So Venture Academy 26:54 8:51
292 Raphael Apostol Sr Antelope 27:33 9:04
293 Rick Foster Fr Woodland Christian 29:28 9:42
294 Andrew Tonn Jr Faith Christian 29:32 9:43
295 Jesse Arias Sr River City 29:32 9:43
296 Ishaan Patel Jr River City 29:46 9:48
297 Alex Horiuk So Futures High School 30:30 10:02
298 Boris Horiuk Fr Futures High School 30:50 10:09
299 Felipe A. Gonzalez Jr Tokay 31:05 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Placer
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
85:02
17:00
5:36
50 Jesus Reyes
Jr
16:49
5:32
4
Connor Ryan
Jr
16:50
5:32
5
Jesus Carrasco
Jr
16:55
5:34
7
Adam Fragola
Sr
16:56
5:34
8
Joey Poggi
Sr
17:32
5:46
26
Wesley Moore
Jr
18:12
5:59
47
Brendan Moley
Jr
18:36
6:07
70
2 Davis High
6-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
86:48
17:22
5:43
104 Perry Winsor
Sr
16:56
5:34
9
James Brunette
Sr
17:18
5:41
19
Sam Blakewel
Sr
17:20
5:42
20
Bryce Gregg
Jr
17:36
5:47
27
Zeno Castigli
So
17:38
5:48
29
Kyle Henricso
Jr
17:44
5:50
33
Kobe Standefe
Jr
17:56
5:54
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Cosumnes Oaks
3-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:37
88:20
17:40
5:49
159 Jake Bowers
Sr
16:48
5:32
3
Carson Hammond
Sr
17:25
5:44
22
Joshua Gleim
Jr
17:27
5:44
24
Joshua Baptiste
So
18:15
6:00
51
Noah Vasquez
So
18:25
6:03
59
Joshua Spowart
Jr
18:42
6:09
74
Jacob Grupe
Jr
18:54
6:13
81
4 Chico
1-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:58
88:13
17:39
5:48
166 Charlie Giannini
Jr
16:19
5:22
1
Rory Monninge
Jr
17:26
5:44
23
Ty Thompson
Sr
17:54
5:53
37
Kaleb Trafican
Jr
18:17
6:01
52
Jaxon Leduc
Jr
18:17
6:01
53
Riley Farrell
Jr
18:35
6:07
68
Victor Campaner
Jr
19:31
6:25
105
5 Rio Americano
2-2-4-3-5
Gap: 2:07
88:44
17:45
5:50
174 Chase Gordon
So
16:44
5:30
2
Jensen Salvator
Jr
17:17
5:41
18
Ross Gowan
So
17:54
5:53
36
Nic Gorman
So
17:58
5:55
41
Jack Murphy
Jr
18:51
6:12
77
Reed Moore
Jr
19:10
6:18
85
Jack Pallesen
So
19:39
6:28
106
6 Christian Brothers
13-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:56
89:14
17:51
5:52
180 Nevin Afong
Jr
17:16
5:41
17
Alberto Mujica
Jr
17:42
5:49
31
John Isaiah Jimenez
Jr
17:59
5:55
42
Samuel Copley
Jr
18:05
5:57
44
Patrick Wiseman
Sr
18:12
5:59
46
Enrique Verschoo
Jr
18:15
6:00
49
Max Bonini
Jr
19:25
6:23
99
7 Atwater
7-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:52
90:31
18:06
5:57
240 Raul Flores
Sr
17:00
5:36
10
Abraham Maldonad
Sr
17:49
5:52
34
Eduardo Jimenez
Sr
18:21
6:02
56
Christia Parga
Jr
18:29
6:05
62
Emmanuel Perez
So
18:52
6:12
78
Gerardo Infante
Sr
19:12
6:19
86
Eric Maldonad
Fr
19:20
6:22
95
8 Folsom
9-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:44
91:19
18:16
6:00
273 Drew Kiesow
Sr
17:05
5:37
12
Wade Kiesow
Sr
17:08
5:38
14
Wyatt Vaccaro
Sr
18:19
6:02
54
Jason Rayburn
Sr
18:58
6:14
82
Christia Crebar
Jr
19:49
6:31
111
Jackson Meyers
Sr
20:00
6:35
119




9 Del Campo
10-7-10-9-9
Gap: 2:24
91:35
18:19
6:02
288 Jeremy Lanthier
Sr
17:05
5:37
13
Stephan Powell
Jr
17:37
5:48
28
Tim Pyryev
So
18:32
6:06
65
Adryan Rios
Sr
18:52
6:12
79
Matthew Rizzi
So
19:29
6:25
103








10 Pleasant Valley
8-9-7-10-10
Gap: 2:44
92:24
18:29
6:05
304 Kyle Johnson
Jr
17:03
5:37
11
Xavier Simms
Sr
17:51
5:52
35
Donovan Freer
Jr
17:57
5:54
39
Jeremy Olenyn
Jr
19:46
6:30
109
Harjot Singh
Jr
19:47
6:30
110
Daniel George
Jr
20:45
6:50
138
Chase Mayfield
Jr
21:15
6:59
154
11 Casa Roble
19-18-14-11-11
Gap: 1:00
92:55
18:35
6:07
326 Jon Allie
Jr
18:14
6:00
48
Corbin Farias
Jr
18:24
6:03
58
Dallas Curran
Sr
18:30
6:05
64
Mason Rozumowi
Jr
18:33
6:06
66
Moses Buryakov
Jr
19:14
6:20
90
Dylan Wehling
Sr
19:55
6:33
116
Carson Konvalin
So
20:08
6:37
122
12 Tahoe-Truckee
15-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
93:11
18:38
6:08
342 Montana Montgome
So
17:30
5:45
25
Calin Laine
Jr
17:39
5:48
30
Ids Propstra
Jr
19:17
6:21
92
Kc Larkins
Jr
19:17
6:21
93
Benjamin Breuch
So
19:28
6:24
102
Grant Nicely
Jr
20:25
6:43
128
Evan Opsal
Jr
21:25
7:03
163
13 Lodi
12-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:36
93:39
18:44
6:10
363 Peter Vo
Sr
17:14
5:40
16
Bryson Goehring
Jr
18:29
6:05
61
James Angel
Sr
18:40
6:08
72
Daniel Santilli
Jr
19:26
6:24
101
Casimiro Rodrigue
Jr
19:50
6:31
113
Tyler Davis
Sr
20:20
6:41
126
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
21:34
7:06
165
14 Oak Ridge
11-11-11-13-14
Gap: 3:36
94:29
18:54
6:13
381 Drew Spencer
Sr
17:09
5:38
15
Sohan Kancherl
Jr
17:57
5:54
40
Christia Wilde
Sr
18:49
6:11
75
Colin Kong
Jr
19:49
6:31
112
Parker Loggins
Jr
20:45
6:50
139








15 North Tahoe
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 3:32
95:29
19:06
6:17
418 Jc Schoonma
Sr
17:22
5:43
21
Alex Whitham
Jr
18:50
6:12
76
Corey Joslin
Jr
19:00
6:15
83
Riley Hacker
Jr
19:23
6:23
97
Max Roske
Jr
20:54
6:53
141
Jake Inclan
Sr
21:13
6:59
151
Shayn Hanley
Sr
23:06
7:36
197
16 Oakmont
23-22-19-16-16
Gap: 1:36
96:08
19:14
6:19
453 Andrew Beevers
Jr
18:35
6:07
69
Sam Cambra
Jr
18:53
6:13
80
Hector Gonzalez
Jr
19:14
6:20
89
Thor Herrera
Jr
19:15
6:20
91
Bradley Rodrigue
Jr
20:11
6:38
124
Alex Wu
Jr
20:37
6:47
134




17 Elk Grove
24-23-23-20-17
Gap: 1:46
98:05
19:37
6:27
521 Noah Seto
Sr
18:40
6:08
73
Tanner Mendoza
Jr
19:21
6:22
96
Spencer Francesc
Sr
19:45
6:30
108
Bryant Lee
Sr
19:53
6:32
115
Garrett Medina
Sr
20:26
6:43
129
Yousef Adam
Jr
20:28
6:44
131
Dakota Jones
Fr
21:13
6:59
150
18 Capital Christian
5-14-16-18-18
Gap: 4:53
99:27
19:53
6:33
544 Micah Filer
Sr
16:54
5:34
6
Tyler Renn
Sr
19:13
6:19
87
Max Skinner
Sr
20:17
6:40
125
Justin Garcia
So
21:16
7:00
157
Josh Spiva
Jr
21:47
7:10
169
Daniel Prasad
So
22:21
7:21
179
Jonathan Shuman
Fr
22:27
7:23
183
19 Colfax
17-19-17-19-19
Gap: 3:16
99:21
19:52
6:32
548 Connor Vrooman
Jr
18:03
5:56
43
Billy Groth
So
18:34
6:06
67
Griffin Labudde
Jr
20:10
6:38
123
Ian Evans
Fr
21:15
6:59
155
Shawn Harris
Sr
21:19
7:01
160
Preston Sladek
So
21:37
7:07
166




20 Roseville
16-15-18-21-20
Gap: 3:36
99:46
19:57
6:34
556 Trenton Artica
So
17:43
5:50
32
Shane Meadows-
Fr
18:30
6:05
63
Elian Ramos
Jr
20:58
6:54
142
Joe Balestri
Jr
21:16
7:00
158
Matthew Sheppard
So
21:19
7:01
161
Devin Mattix
Jr
22:41
7:28
188
Alexande Schott
Jr
22:56
7:33
193
21 Weston Ranch
21-20-20-17-21
Gap: 6:55
102:16
20:27
6:44
586 Brian Arevalo
So
18:20
6:02
55
Jeremiah Robancho
Sr
18:39
6:08
71
Jeremie Robancho
Sr
19:56
6:33
117
Tyler Blea
Sr
20:06
6:37
120
Alex Zuniga
Sr
25:15
8:18
223








22 Woodland
20-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:05
101:40
20:20
6:41
601 Geronimo Hernande
Sr
18:15
6:00
50
Delano Snell
Jr
19:23
6:23
98
Jack Ibbetson
Sr
19:58
6:34
118
Jose Santana
Sr
20:44
6:49
137
Juan Vargas
Sr
23:20
7:41
198
Elijah Casas
Jr
24:50
8:10
214
Marcus Loya
Jr
25:42
8:27
227
23 Victory Christian
22-24-24-25-23
Gap: 4:00
103:56
20:47
6:50
681 Dylan Corkill
Fr
18:22
6:03
57
Samuel Bacchi
So
20:30
6:45
132
Joshua Darke
Fr
21:03
6:55
145
Sam Raffety
Sr
21:39
7:07
167
Caleb Elledge
Sr
22:22
7:21
180








24 Golden Sierra
28-29-28-27-24
Gap: 1:49
103:47
20:45
6:50
690 Tyler Bingham
Sr
19:26
6:24
100
Anthony Dukes
Sr
20:46
6:50
140
Spencer Barta
Sr
21:10
6:58
148
Blake Borello
Jr
21:10
6:58
149
John Maclatch
Sr
21:15
6:59
153
Aiden Bernoudy
Jr
22:04
7:16
176
Lucas Murray
Jr
22:36
7:26
187
25 Kennedy (sacramento)
27-27-26-26-25
Gap: 2:30
103:56
20:47
6:50
697 Luke Adel
Sr
19:18
6:21
94
Shane Hungerfo
Jr
20:25
6:43
127
Izaack Deguchy
Sr
20:38
6:47
135
Alfonso Navarro
Jr
21:47
7:10
170
Xavier Venegas
Sr
21:48
7:10
171
Aldo Gonzales
Jr
22:00
7:14
175
Izaaya Deguchy
Sr
22:29
7:24
185
26 Laguna Creek
29-26-25-23-26
Gap: 5:22
105:43
21:09
6:57
705 Hiram Stewart
Jr
19:30
6:25
104
Aydan Novak
Sr
19:40
6:28
107
Jacob Maldonad
Jr
20:34
6:46
133
Brandon Potter
Jr
21:07
6:57
146
Aieosa Omorogie
Sr
24:52
8:11
215
Nico Subido
Sr
25:56
8:32
229




27 Tokay
18-17-21-24-27
Gap: 12:54
115:23
23:05
7:35
731 Cameron Wisely
Sr
18:11
5:59
45
Alek Francovi
Jr
18:27
6:04
60
Marcelin Sanchez
Jr
21:18
7:00
159
Isaak Garcia
Sr
26:22
8:40
231
Felipe A. Gonzalez
Jr
31:05
10:13
236








28 Western Sierra Colle
25-25-27-28-28
Gap: 4:33
107:29
21:30
7:04
765 Connor Dilliner
Jr
19:06
6:17
84
Matthew Pilawa
Sr
19:52
6:32
114
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
21:50
7:11
172
Miles Higashi
Sr
23:02
7:35
195
John Heaps
Fr
23:39
7:47
200
Joel Martin
Jr
24:09
7:57
206
Jacob Sarver
Jr
24:10
7:57
207
29 River City
26-28-29-29-29
Gap: 4:07
109:00
21:48
7:10
806 Mikhail Petrenko
So
19:14
6:20
88
Justin Yang
Sr
21:08
6:57
147
Walter Tadokaro
Jr
22:25
7:22
181
Cruz Charles
Jr
22:52
7:31
191
Ikaika Griffith
Jr
23:21
7:41
199
Kaden Flynn
Jr
23:49
7:50
203
Edwin Amescua
Sr
23:51
7:51
204
30 Venture Academy
31-32-30-30-30
Gap: 2:15
109:04
21:49
7:11
838 Garrison Coit
Sr
20:27
6:44
130
Ryden Kehler
Fr
21:46
7:10
168
Raul Nuno
Jr
21:51
7:11
173
Isaiah Rodrique
Jr
22:18
7:20
178
Jordan Treydte
Sr
22:42
7:28
189
Jesus Machado
Jr
22:57
7:33
194
Luke Williams
So
26:54
8:51
233
31 Woodland Christian
32-33-32-31-31
Gap: 4:05
113:11
22:38
7:27
894 Nicolas Ries
So
20:42
6:49
136
Matthew Hardin
Fr
21:28
7:04
164
Reese Cartagen
Fr
22:09
7:17
177
Timothy Chang
Sr
24:05
7:55
205
Caleb Zeck
So
24:47
8:09
212
Trey Keats
Fr
25:12
8:17
220
Kenneth Nicholas
Jr
26:18
8:39
230
32 Valley
35-34-34-34-32
Gap: 1:47
111:21
22:16
7:20
896 Bryan Ramos
So
21:16
7:00
156
Altaaf Hafiz
Jr
21:19
7:01
162
Juan Banuelos
Jr
22:49
7:30
190
Aldo Haro
Sr
22:54
7:32
192
Josue Enriquez
Jr
23:03
7:35
196
Manny Singh
Jr
24:56
8:12
216




33 Antelope
33-30-31-32-33
Gap: 3:56
114:07
22:49
7:30
900 Harjot Singh
Sr
21:01
6:55
143
Derek Elliott
Sr
21:02
6:55
144
Nathan Le
Sr
22:34
7:25
186
Jared Rogers
Sr
24:33
8:05
210
Jedi Siguenza
Sr
24:57
8:12
217
Sam Maksimov
Sr
25:07
8:16
218
Andrew Maksimov
Fr
25:08
8:16
219
34 Leroy Greene Academy
30-31-32-33-34
Gap: 5:08
114:25
22:53
7:32
913 Rossvan Mazarieg
So
20:08
6:37
121
Jesus Sanders
Jr
22:00
7:14
174
Angel Ochoa
Sr
22:26
7:23
182
Jacob Hardy
Sr
24:35
8:05
211
Bishaal Prasad
Sr
25:16
8:19
225
Julian Burres
Sr
25:43
8:28
228




35 Buckingham Charter M
34-35-35-35-35
Gap: 3:32
118:08
23:38
7:46
983 Cameron Duncan
Jr
21:15
6:59
152
Elijah Mccalist
Jr
23:42
7:48
201
Alex Makimoto
So
24:11
7:57
208
Jake Murray
So
24:13
7:58
209
Ben Berggren
Fr
24:47
8:09
213
Logan Malaney
Sr
25:16
8:19
224
Daniel Pelayo
So
26:22
8:40
232
36 Futures High School
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:12
122:22
24:28
8:03
1055 Steven Esir
Fr
22:28
7:23
184
Max Novorok
So
23:46
7:49
202
Oleksand Hrytsyuk
Fr
25:13
8:18
221
Nikita Myrzak
Fr
25:15
8:18
222
Tim Bondaren
So
25:40
8:27
226
Alex Horiuk
So
30:30
10:02
234
Boris Horiuk
Fr
30:50
10:09
235
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:49
18:10
5:58
18 Kyle Henricso
Jr
17:44
5:50
1
Kobe Standefe
Jr
17:56
5:54
2
Jamie Moddelmo
Sr
18:14
6:00
4
Ansel Tucker
Fr
18:22
6:03
5
Erickson Lengtat
Jr
18:33
6:06
6








2 Placer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
93:09
18:38
6:08
37 Wesley Moore
Jr
18:12
5:59
3
Brendan Moley
Jr
18:36
6:07
7
Andrew Davis
So
18:42
6:09
8
Reed Hickman
So
18:43
6:09
9
Devin Muzzy
So
18:56
6:14
10








3 Kennedy (sacramento)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
119:13
23:51
7:51
71 Aldo Gonzales
Jr
22:00
7:14
11
Izaaya Deguchy
Sr
22:29
7:24
12
Jeremiah Price
Jr
24:32
8:04
15
Mark Fedhuck
Jr
25:02
8:14
16
Henry Womack
Sr
25:10
8:17
17








4 River City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:43
128:56
25:47
8:29
84 Kaden Flynn
Jr
23:49
7:50
13
Edwin Amescua
Sr
23:51
7:51
14
Justin Packham
Jr
25:13
8:18
18
Kaleb Pascual
Jr
26:31
8:43
19
Jesse Arias
Sr
29:32
9:43
20
Ishaan Patel
Jr
29:46
9:48
21




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Belk Sr Davis High 12:03 5:44 1/29 1/61 1/26 12:15
(0:12)
12:15
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Daniel Smith Jr Davis High 12:11 5:48 2/29 3/61 1/21 12:04 11:54 11:54 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis High 12:21 5:53 3/29 4/61 1/16 13:29
(1:08)
12:21
(0:00)
12:21
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 James Linder Jr Placer 12:39 6:01
5 Adam Tran Jr Davis High 12:42 6:03 4/29 7/61 1/16 12:52
(0:10)
12:50
(0:08)
12:50
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andrew Huerta Jr Atwater 12:48 6:06
7 Clive Magras Jr Folsom 12:57 6:10
8 Mark Griffitts Sr Placer 12:59 6:11
9 Salvador Villegas Sr Del Campo 13:00 6:11
10 Tava Kessler Sr Chico 13:04 6:13
11 Isaiah Bacchi So Victory Christian 13:06 6:14
12 Kaj Olson Sr Rio Americano 13:07 6:15
13 Vishan Mudaliar Sr Del Campo 13:07 6:15
14 Nicholas Macias Jr Folsom 13:09 6:16
15 William Ewens Jr Davis High 13:12 6:17 5/29 10/61 1/11 13:27
(0:15)
13:13
(0:01)
12:58 Great Job! (LY, LR)
16 Nathan Sweet Jr Davis High 13:13 6:18 6/29 11/61 1/10 13:10 13:20
(0:07)
12:26 Great Job! (LR)
17 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis High 13:13 6:18 7/29 12/61 1/9 14:13
(1:00)
13:32
(0:19)
13:29
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Erick Campanero Sr Chico 13:14 6:18
19 Russell Arashi Fr Colfax 13:18 6:20
20 David Dailey Jr Atwater 13:20 6:21
21 Stephen Nichols Sr Davis High 13:21 6:21 8/29 13/61 1/8 13:17 12:02
22 Jeremy Falk Sr Davis High 13:23 6:22 9/29 15/61 1/6 13:38
(0:15)
13:38
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Miguel Menchaca Jr Christian Brothers 13:24 6:23
24 Collin Drown Sr Davis High 13:26 6:24 10/29 16/61 1/5 13:23 12:41
25 Brenden Lewis Sr Rio Americano 13:28 6:25
26 Ludwig Fiehn Jr Davis High 13:33 6:27 11/29 17/61 1/4 14:29
(0:56)
13:52
(0:19)
13:34
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Sylus Krall Sr Davis High 13:34 6:28 12/29 18/61 1/3 13:39
(0:05)
12:38 Great Job! (LR)
28 Kyle Neal Sr Atwater 13:35 6:28
29 Austin Lee Jr Placer 13:35 6:28
30 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:38 6:30
31 James Wingate Sr Oakmont 13:43 6:32
32 Rafael Fernandez So Christian Brothers 13:44 6:32
33 Esteban Salcedo Jr Atwater 13:44 6:32
34 Will Wade Jr Oakmont 13:46 6:33
35 Grayson McKim Sr Davis High 13:50 6:35 13/29 20/61 1/3 13:26 12:39 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Essa Shamsan Jr Del Campo 13:52 6:36
37 Brennan Pelayo Jr Folsom 13:53 6:37
38 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:55 6:38
39 Jon Tuso Sr Oakmont 14:00 6:40
40 William Samuelson Jr Rio Americano 14:00 6:40
41 Kellen Pierce Sr Chico 14:01 6:40
42 Stefan Ayars Jr Chico 14:01 6:40
43 Jacob Christensen Jr Oakmont 14:02 6:41
44 Nima Bayati Jr Oakmont 14:03 6:41
45 Joel Rojas Sr Atwater 14:06 6:43
46 Danylo Buinievich Jr Del Campo 14:07 6:43
47 Ben Moxon Jr Davis High 14:10 6:45 14/29 23/61 1/2 13:29 13:59 13:29
48 Mitchell Hand Jr Chico 14:13 6:46
49 Joseph Bizzy Jr Casa Roble 14:13 6:46
50 Joseph Archer Sr Christian Brothers 14:14 6:47
51 Nick Preisler Jr Davis High 14:16 6:48 15/29 26/61 1/1 15:18
(1:02)
14:34
(0:18)
14:34
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Dagan Alcala Fr Colfax 14:22 6:50
53 Thomas Horvath Jr Placer 14:24 6:51
54 Lifan (lee) Shi Sr Christian Brothers 14:25 6:52
55 Joaquin Sandoval Sr Atwater 14:27 6:53
56 Edward Zavala Sr Oakmont 14:27 6:53
57 Jake Kaspari Jr Rio Americano 14:31 6:55
58 Cameron Goodson Sr Chico 14:32 6:55
59 Stefan Eiremo Jr Rio Americano 14:32 6:55
60 Arturo Medina Jr Lincoln-L 14:34 6:56
61 Jeremy Torres So River City 14:35 6:57
62 Luke Neuhart Sr Chico 14:36 6:57
63 Max Boyken Jr Rio Americano 14:38 6:58
64 Andrew Vallero Sr Davis High 14:41 7:00 16/29 29/61 1/1 14:40 14:40 Great Job! (SBP)
65 Austin Manceau So Colfax 14:42 7:00
66 Ryan Calugay Jr Oakmont 14:45 7:01
67 Ben Schwartz Fr Colfax 14:45 7:01
68 Christian Carrasco Sr Folsom 14:47 7:02
69 Alejandro Zepeda Sr Chico 14:48 7:03
70 Nickzad Bayati Jr Oakmont 14:49 7:03
71 Cristian Zamora Jr Atwater 14:51 7:04
72 Mitchell Moreland Jr Placer 14:59 7:08
73 Ty Fleming Sr Lincoln-L 15:00 7:09
74 Tristan Hegseth Sr Placer 15:03 7:10
75 Noah Peters Fr Victory Christian 15:05 7:11
76 Travis Cosgrave Jr Davis High 15:05 7:11 17/29 38/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
77 Corbin Scott Fr Leroy Greene Academy 15:06 7:11
78 Josema Muelas De La Jr Tahoe-Truckee 15:07 7:12
79 Justice Borchard Sr Davis High 15:09 7:13 18/29 40/61 1/1 14:54 14:41 Great Job! (SBP)
80 James Hasson Snell Sr Davis High 15:10 7:13 19/29 41/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
81 Sean West Jr Davis High 15:11 7:14 20/29 42/61 1/1 14:52 15:13
(0:02)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
82 Mateo Topete Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:13 7:15
83 Preston Hubka Jr Davis High 15:18 7:17 21/29 44/61 1/1 14:38 14:38
84 Jon Sullivan Fr River City 15:18 7:17
85 Albert Chang Jr Davis High 15:19 7:18 22/29 45/61 1/1 18:56
(3:37)
18:56
(3:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
86 Hudson Burke Jr Rio Americano 15:19 7:18
87 Jacob Colon Jr Colfax 15:19 7:18
88 Tyler Smith Fr River City 15:20 7:18
89 Tony Degroot Fr River City 15:20 7:18
90 David Garza Sr Christian Brothers 15:21 7:19
91 Nicolas Lemke Jr Rio Americano 15:22 7:19
92 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 15:22 7:19
93 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 15:26 7:21
94 Ikram Khan So River City 15:26 7:21
95 Alex Poplavskiy Fr Victory Christian 15:28 7:22
96 Noah Pierce So Colfax 15:30 7:23
97 Dominic Maranta Jr Davis High 15:31 7:23 23/29 47/61 1/1 15:37
(0:06)
15:37
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Christian Melliza Jr Rio Americano 15:50 7:32
99 Malcolm Burns Jr Davis High 15:56 7:35 24/29 49/61 1/1 14:57 15:56
(0:00)
14:11 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
100 Robert Kimbler Jr Casa Roble 16:00 7:37
101 Javier Barajas Jr Oakmont 16:06 7:40
102 James Herrgesell Jr Davis High 16:10 7:42 25/29 50/61 1/1 15:58 16:09 15:49 Great Job! (SBP)
103 Antonio Robles So River City 16:12 7:43
104 Daniel Johnson Sr Forest Lake Christia 16:12 7:43
105 Silas Kirsch Jr Davis High 16:13 7:43 26/29 51/61 1/1 17:09
(0:56)
16:58
(0:45)
15:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
106 Brian Ayala Jr Venture Academy 16:14 7:44
107 Austin Moore Jr Davis High 16:15 7:44 27/29 52/61 1/1 15:48 15:46 15:43 Great Job! (SBP)
108 Uriel Jimenez Sr Atwater 16:16 7:45
109 Ando D'attilio So Leroy Greene Academy 16:17 7:45
110 Manuel Martinez So Leroy Greene Academy 16:20 7:47
111 Wesley Tice Jr Rio Americano 16:24 7:49
112 Lucas Kinder Jr Davis High 16:29 7:51 28/29 54/61 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
113 Nathanael Thomasson Sr Buffallo Chips 16:30 7:51
114 Alex Mantong Sr Christian Brothers 16:31 7:52
115 Owen Kress Jr Roseville 16:32 7:52
116 Kyle Looc So River City 16:32 7:52
117 Serafin Martinez Jr Atwater 16:39 7:56
118 Kyle Mann Sr Elk Grove 16:42 7:57
119 Dennis Sadoma Fr River City 16:44 7:58
120 David Cook Jr Christian Brothers 16:44 7:58
121 Lucas Nootbaar Sr Forest Lake Christia 16:45 7:59
122 Joseph Kush Fr Victory Christian 16:49 8:00
123 Joseph Martinez So Leroy Greene Academy 16:55 8:03
124 Luke Sarnecki So Colfax 16:55 8:03
125 Spencer Tacherra Jr Christian Brothers 16:55 8:03
126 Riley Schanberger Sr Christian Brothers 16:57 8:04
127 Christian Iturrizag Sr Cristo Rey 17:08 8:10
128 Colin Kemp Fr River City 17:11 8:11
129 Drew Kraft Sr Davis High 17:20 8:15 29/29 57/61 1/1 17:21
(0:01)
15:45 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
130 Larson Dana Jr Christian Brothers 17:29 8:20
131 Aaron Garza Sr Christian Brothers 17:35 8:22
132 Dylan Bickel Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 8:22
133 Julian Torrente So River City 17:40 8:25
134 Luke Zhong Sr Victory Christian 17:48 8:29
135 Vincent Robles So River City 17:55 8:32
136 Adam Moore Fr River City 17:58 8:33
137 Gabriel Franklin Sr Placer 18:00 8:34
138 Justin Verdan Jr Venture Academy 18:00 8:34
139 Michael Littlefield Fr River City 18:00 8:34
140 Sherwin Serrano Jr Cristo Rey 18:20 8:44
141 Weston Monroe Sr Oakmont 18:24 8:46
142 Christian Jimenez Jr Cristo Rey 18:33 8:50
143 Wyatt Sutherland Jr Colfax 18:44 8:55
144 Aidi (kris) Li Jr Christian Brothers 19:18 9:11
145 Eddie Polkenhorn Sr Lincoln-L 19:22 9:13
146 Niko Pretelin Sr Cristo Rey 19:38 9:21
147 Jonathan Sheldon Jr Rio Americano 19:52 9:28
148 Raven Moore Jr Pleasant Valley 20:13 9:38
149 Tony Martin Jr Golden Sierra 21:23 10:11
150 Nathan Quinto Jr Pleasant Valley 21:39 10:19
151 Joerell Fulmore Jr Lincoln-L 21:58 10:28
152 Tim Lam Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:34 10:45
153 Oscar Wong Sr Christian Brothers 22:34 10:45
154 Nicolas Cuomo Sr Christian Brothers 23:01 10:58
155 Sebastian Elms Jr Argonaut 27:18 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
62:29
12:30
5:57
22 Evan Belk
Sr
12:03
5:44
1
Daniel Smith
Jr
12:11
5:48
2
Tristan Sturm
Jr
12:21
5:53
3
Adam Tran
Jr
12:42
6:03
5
William Ewens
Jr
13:12
6:17
11
Nathan Sweet
Jr
13:13
6:18
12
Arvind Ramakris
Jr
13:13
6:18
13
2 Atwater
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
67:33
13:31
6:26
98 Andrew Huerta
Jr
12:48
6:06
6
David Dailey
Jr
13:20
6:21
16
Kyle Neal
Sr
13:35
6:28
19
Esteban Salcedo
Jr
13:44
6:32
24
Joel Rojas
Sr
14:06
6:43
33
Joaquin Sandoval
Sr
14:27
6:53
39
Cristian Zamora
Jr
14:51
7:04
50
3 Chico
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
68:33
13:43
6:32
115 Tava Kessler
Sr
13:04
6:13
8
Erick Campaner
Sr
13:14
6:18
14
Kellen Pierce
Sr
14:01
6:40
29
Stefan Ayars
Jr
14:01
6:40
30
Mitchell Hand
Jr
14:13
6:46
34
Cameron Goodson
Sr
14:32
6:55
42
Luke Neuhart
Sr
14:36
6:57
45
4 Placer
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:20
68:36
13:43
6:32
119 James Linder
Jr
12:39
6:01
4
Mark Griffitt
Sr
12:59
6:11
7
Austin Lee
Jr
13:35
6:28
20
Thomas Horvath
Jr
14:24
6:51
37
Mitchell Moreland
Jr
14:59
7:08
51
Tristan Hegseth
Sr
15:03
7:10
52
Gabriel Franklin
Sr
18:00
8:34
73
5 Oakmont
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:20
69:34
13:55
6:38
137 James Wingate
Sr
13:43
6:32
22
Will Wade
Jr
13:46
6:33
25
Jon Tuso
Sr
14:00
6:40
27
Jacob Christen
Jr
14:02
6:41
31
Nima Bayati
Jr
14:03
6:41
32
Edward Zavala
Sr
14:27
6:53
40
Ryan Calugay
Jr
14:45
7:01
48
6 Rio Americano
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:25
69:38
13:56
6:38
140 Kaj Olson
Sr
13:07
6:15
10
Brenden Lewis
Sr
13:28
6:25
18
William Samuelso
Jr
14:00
6:40
28
Jake Kaspari
Jr
14:31
6:55
41
Stefan Eiremo
Jr
14:32
6:55
43
Max Boyken
Jr
14:38
6:58
46
Hudson Burke
Jr
15:19
7:18
56
7 Christian Brothers
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
71:08
14:14
6:46
173 Miguel Menchaca
Jr
13:24
6:23
17
Rafael Fernande
So
13:44
6:32
23
Joseph Archer
Sr
14:14
6:47
35
Lifan (lee) Shi
Sr
14:25
6:52
38
David Garza
Sr
15:21
7:19
60
Alex Mantong
Sr
16:31
7:52
66
David Cook
Jr
16:44
7:58
68
8 Colfax
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
72:26
14:29
6:54
204 Russell Arashi
Fr
13:18
6:20
15
Dagan Alcala
Fr
14:22
6:50
36
Austin Manceau
So
14:42
7:00
47
Ben Schwartz
Fr
14:45
7:01
49
Jacob Colon
Jr
15:19
7:18
57
Noah Pierce
So
15:30
7:23
64
Luke Sarnecki
So
16:55
8:03
70
9 Cosumnes Oaks
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:57
75:43
15:09
7:13
233 Brandon Casey
Jr
13:38
6:30
21
Aiden Payne
Sr
13:55
6:38
26
Mateo Topete
Sr
15:13
7:15
54
Gerardo Perez
Jr
15:22
7:19
61
Dylan Bickel
Sr
17:35
8:22
71
Tim Lam
Jr
22:34
10:45
74




10 Victory Christian
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:42
78:16
15:39
7:27
266 Isaiah Bacchi
So
13:06
6:14
9
Noah Peters
Fr
15:05
7:11
53
Alex Poplavsk
Fr
15:28
7:22
63
Joseph Kush
Fr
16:49
8:00
69
Luke Zhong
Sr
17:48
8:29
72








11 River City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
75:59
15:12
7:14
278 Jeremy Torres
So
14:35
6:57
44
Jon Sullivan
Fr
15:18
7:17
55
Tyler Smith
Fr
15:20
7:18
58
Tony Degroot
Fr
15:20
7:18
59
Ikram Khan
So
15:26
7:21
62
Antonio Robles
So
16:12
7:43
65
Kyle Looc
So
16:32
7:52
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
66:36
13:19
6:21
15 Nathan Sweet
Jr
13:13
6:18
1
Arvind Ramakris
Jr
13:13
6:18
2
Stephen Nichols
Sr
13:21
6:21
3
Jeremy Falk
Sr
13:23
6:22
4
Collin Drown
Sr
13:26
6:24
5
Ludwig Fiehn
Jr
13:33
6:27
6
Sylus Krall
Sr
13:34
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Rio Americano
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:46
77:33
15:31
7:23
65 Max Boyken
Jr
14:38
6:58
9
Hudson Burke
Jr
15:19
7:18
12
Nicolas Lemke
Jr
15:22
7:19
13
Christia Melliza
Jr
15:50
7:32
14
Wesley Tice
Jr
16:24
7:49
17
Jonathan Sheldon
Jr
19:52
9:28
32




3 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:57
78:31
15:42
7:29
74 Edward Zavala
Sr
14:27
6:53
8
Ryan Calugay
Jr
14:45
7:01
10
Nickzad Bayati
Jr
14:49
7:03
11
Javier Barajas
Jr
16:06
7:40
15
Weston Monroe
Sr
18:24
8:46
30








4 River City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
84:19
16:52
8:02
106 Antonio Robles
So
16:12
7:43
16
Kyle Looc
So
16:32
7:52
19
Dennis Sadoma
Fr
16:44
7:58
20
Colin Kemp
Fr
17:11
8:11
24
Julian Torrente
So
17:40
8:25
27
Vincent Robles
So
17:55
8:32
28
Adam Moore
Fr
17:58
8:33
29
5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
84:36
16:55
8:03
109 Alex Mantong
Sr
16:31
7:52
18
David Cook
Jr
16:44
7:58
21
Spencer Tacherra
Jr
16:55
8:03
22
Riley Schanber
Sr
16:57
8:04
23
Larson Dana
Jr
17:29
8:20
25
Aaron Garza
Sr
17:35
8:22
26
Aidi (kris) Li
Jr
19:18
9:11
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
69:23
13:53
6:36
15 Ludwig Fiehn
Jr
13:33
6:27
1
Sylus Krall
Sr
13:34
6:28
2
Grayson McKim
Sr
13:50
6:35
3
Ben Moxon
Jr
14:10
6:45
4
Nick Preisler
Jr
14:16
6:48
5
Andrew Vallero
Sr
14:41
7:00
6
Travis Cosgrave
Jr
15:05
7:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
75:16
15:03
7:10
15 Andrew Vallero
Sr
14:41
7:00
1
Travis Cosgrave
Jr
15:05
7:11
2
Justice Borchard
Sr
15:09
7:13
3
James Hasson Snell
Sr
15:10
7:13
4
Sean West
Jr
15:11
7:14
5
Preston Hubka
Jr
15:18
7:17
6
Albert Chang
Jr
15:19
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
78:14
15:39
7:27
15 Preston Hubka
Jr
15:18
7:17
1
Albert Chang
Jr
15:19
7:18
2
Dominic Maranta
Jr
15:31
7:23
3
Malcolm Burns
Jr
15:56
7:35
4
James Herrgese
Jr
16:10
7:42
5
Silas Kirsch
Jr
16:13
7:43
6
Austin Moore
Jr
16:15
7:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Barajas So Oakmont 11:52 5:39
2 Teagan Favorite So Davis High 12:03 5:44 1/32 1/61 2/17 12:38
(0:35)
12:06
(0:03)
12:06
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Spencer Pickren Fr Folsom 12:06 5:46
4 Lucas Fonda So Lodi 12:11 5:48
5 Jesus Santillan So Lodi 12:15 5:50
6 Nicolas Bersi Fr Lodi 12:18 5:51
7 Bradley Jackson So Folsom 12:30 5:57
8 Cameron Taylor So Tokay 12:30 5:57
9 Israel Alfaro So Folsom 12:37 6:00
10 Brandon Frost So Oakmont 12:38 6:01
11 Nick Blakewell So Davis High 12:38 6:01 2/32 5/61 4/15 13:04
(0:26)
12:47
(0:09)
12:38 Great Job! (LY, LR)
12 Owen Dulcich So Davis High 12:39 6:01 3/32 6/61 3/14 12:41
(0:02)
12:41
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Aidan Campbell So Oak Ridge 12:40 6:02
14 Josue Herrera So Tokay 12:43 6:03
15 Luke Petersen Fr Lodi 12:44 6:04
16 James Leistikow So Davis High 12:44 6:04 4/32 8/61 2/14 12:52
(0:08)
12:52
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Benjamin Scott So Tokay 12:45 6:04
18 Sam Marchetti So Oakmont 12:47 6:05
19 Clark Fransham Fr Oak Ridge 12:52 6:08
20 Zacariah Kellogg Fr Tokay 12:54 6:09
21 Vincent Agrella Fr Laguna Creek 12:58 6:10
22 Grant Geeting Fr Oak Ridge 12:59 6:11
23 Kobe Linson So Lodi 13:00 6:11
24 Hayden Tam Fr Davis High 13:01 6:12 5/32 9/61 2/14 12:46 12:46
25 Bryson Clark Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:02 6:12
26 Colten Buys Fr Antelope 13:04 6:13
27 James Gezi Fr Oak Ridge 13:05 6:14
28 Alex Zasso So Oakmont 13:09 6:16
29 Matthew Myers Fr Elk Grove 13:14 6:18
30 Nate Carter So Oakmont 13:17 6:20
31 Connor Gill So Cosumnes Oaks 13:18 6:20
32 Calvin Frink So Folsom 13:19 6:20
33 Giovanni Gomez Fr Lodi 13:21 6:21
34 Luke Rashid Fr Davis High 13:21 6:21 6/32 13/61 2/14 13:33
(0:12)
13:33
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Maurice Walker Fr Kennedy (sacramento) 13:22 6:22
36 Matthew Poon So Folsom 13:26 6:24
37 Angel Ruiz So Laguna Creek 13:30 6:26
38 Evan Kwong Fr Oak Ridge 13:32 6:27
39 Andrew Callanan Fr Folsom 13:34 6:28
40 Tyler Markovsky Fr Oak Ridge 13:37 6:29
41 Isaac Martinez So Cosumnes Oaks 13:42 6:31
42 Rudolfo Omega So Cosumnes Oaks 13:42 6:31
43 John Jaro So Laguna Creek 13:43 6:32
44 Keegan Grimaldi Fr Antelope 13:44 6:32
45 Hernan Mendez So Lodi 13:47 6:34
46 Nicolas Sardo Fr Folsom 13:47 6:34
47 Tommy Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 13:48 6:34
48 George Simmons So Davis High 13:48 6:34 7/32 19/61 3/12 13:35 13:35
49 Gabriel Villa So Del Campo 13:49 6:35
50 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 13:52 6:36
51 Brian Blockmon So Folsom 13:53 6:37
52 Derek Albertson So Lodi 13:53 6:37
53 Patrick Sanders So Oakmont 13:53 6:37
54 Andy Tobia So Davis High 13:54 6:37 8/32 21/61 3/10 14:21
(0:27)
13:46 13:27 Great Job! (LY)
55 Spencer Merrill So Lincoln-L 13:54 6:37
56 Dylan Goebel So Oak Ridge 13:56 6:38
57 Sean Mahoney Fr Oakmont 13:58 6:39
58 Sutter Holden So Folsom 13:59 6:40
59 Steven Guilfoil So Davis High 14:07 6:43 9/32 22/61 2/8 14:00 14:00
60 Nolen Berringer So Oak Ridge 14:08 6:44
61 Zachary Pickle Fr Atwater 14:10 6:45
62 Amarii Bray Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:12 6:46
63 Tyler Nielsen So Lincoln-L 14:12 6:46
64 Addison Perry So Davis High 14:14 6:47 10/32 24/61 1/8 14:44
(0:30)
14:44
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Ari Asera So Davis High 14:15 6:47 11/32 25/61 1/8 15:05
(0:50)
13:55 13:55 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
66 Derek Dunn So Antelope 14:17 6:48
67 Vincent Magnani Fr Tokay 14:17 6:48
68 Logan Hughes So Oakmont 14:18 6:49
69 Manuel Munoz Fr Tokay 14:19 6:49
70 Mark Troutner So Tokay 14:19 6:49
71 Liam Epperson-dorsa So Lodi 14:20 6:50
72 Kyle Ball So Elk Grove 14:22 6:50
73 Adam Montiel So Kennedy (sacramento) 14:22 6:50
74 Kai Bayers-cardone Fr Tokay 14:24 6:51
75 Jayden Franklin So Tokay 14:25 6:52
76 Christian Locsin So Elk Grove 14:25 6:52
77 John Hoang Fr Lincoln-L 14:25 6:52
78 Joey Weil So Folsom 14:26 6:52
79 Michael Welsh Fr Folsom 14:26 6:52
80 Daniel Ramirez Fr Atwater 14:26 6:52
81 Ethan Stroh Fr Lodi 14:28 6:53
82 Jacob Melton Fr Oak Ridge 14:32 6:55
83 Matthew Balcita So Cosumnes Oaks 14:32 6:55
84 Ricardo Montanez Fr Kennedy (sacramento) 14:33 6:56
85 Kavi McKinney Fr Davis High 14:35 6:57 12/32 27/61 1/8 14:59
(0:24)
14:59
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
86 Robert Schacherbauer So Davis High 14:36 6:57 13/32 28/61 1/7 14:28 14:28
87 Nick Chen So Atwater 14:38 6:58
88 Stephen Wilcox So Oakmont 14:38 6:58
89 Anthony Macias So Antelope 14:39 6:59
90 Michael Cassidy Fr Oakmont 14:40 6:59
91 Benjamin Fauth Fr Tokay 14:40 6:59
92 Cameron Janssen So Oak Ridge 14:41 7:00
93 Adam Bowen Fr Oakmont 14:42 7:00
94 Mathew Lloyd So Davis High 14:42 7:00 14/32 30/61 1/6 14:11 13:56
95 Eli Vikstrom So Davis High 14:42 7:00 15/32 31/61 1/6 14:47
(0:05)
14:47
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
96 Tai Hackett Fr Davis High 14:43 7:00 16/32 32/61 1/4 14:46
(0:03)
14:46
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
97 Cameron Hughes So Oak Ridge 14:46 7:02
98 Austin Toups So Davis High 14:46 7:02 17/32 33/61 1/4 15:29
(0:43)
14:37 14:37 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
99 Adam Brugger So Davis High 14:47 7:02 18/32 34/61 1/4 14:54
(0:07)
14:54
(0:07)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Avery Turkovich So Davis High 14:48 7:03 19/32 35/61 1/4 15:03
(0:15)
15:03
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
101 Gavin Milani Fr Antelope 14:48 7:03
102 Jake Schwabauer Fr Lodi 14:50 7:04
103 Shane Ulle So Roseville 14:53 7:05
104 Austin Carrizosa Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:55 7:06
105 Aidan Jones Fr Oakmont 14:55 7:06
106 Anthony Kaiser-lack So Kennedy (sacramento) 14:58 7:08
107 Ojas Sandhu So Davis High 14:59 7:08 20/32 36/61 1/3 14:45 14:45 Great Job! (SBP)
108 Ethan Bradley So Tokay 15:00 7:09
109 Kai Christensen So Lincoln-L 15:01 7:09
110 Rohit Jhawar So Kennedy (sacramento) 15:01 7:09
111 Christopher McGann Fr Davis High 15:04 7:10 21/32 37/61 1/2 15:10
(0:06)
15:10
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Paul Vestal Fr Oakmont 15:05 7:11
113 George Gonzalez Fr Folsom 15:05 7:11
114 Hadomi De Araujo Fr Oakmont 15:06 7:11
115 Matthew Brewer So Atwater 15:08 7:12
116 Eli Mayr Fr Davis High 15:08 7:12 22/32 39/61 1/1 14:20 14:20
117 Max Hittle Fr Lodi 15:12 7:14
118 Justin Brewer Fr Laguna Creek 15:13 7:15
119 Sean Layman Fr Davis High 15:13 7:15 23/32 43/61 1/1
120 Colin Heinselman Fr Lodi 15:16 7:16
121 Mercer Monroe So Oakmont 15:17 7:17
122 Forrest Green Fr Oak Ridge 15:18 7:17
123 Bryant Giger So Elk Grove 15:18 7:17
124 Juan Soto So Davis High 15:24 7:20 24/32 46/61 1/1 15:22 15:22 15:22
125 Matthew Guemmer So Oakmont 15:26 7:21
126 Mitchell Jamison So Roseville 15:27 7:21
127 Conner Suen Fr Laguna Creek 15:31 7:23
128 Vadim Bezinskiy Fr Laguna Creek 15:32 7:24
129 Nicholas Slater So Tokay 15:33 7:24
130 Michael Orozco Fr Lodi 15:34 7:25
131 Timothy Studebaker Fr Oak Ridge 15:35 7:25
132 Thomas Brucker Fr Tokay 15:35 7:25
133 Javier Legrande So Folsom 15:35 7:25
134 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 15:37 7:26
135 James Edwards Fr Lincoln-L 15:40 7:28
136 Alex Merydith Fr Lincoln-L 15:45 7:30
137 Ryan Sylvester So Oak Ridge 15:46 7:30
138 Dalton Bickel So Cosumnes Oaks 15:47 7:31
139 Andrew Mouillesseau So Atwater 15:48 7:31
140 Carlos Bravo So Atwater 15:48 7:31
141 Luis Bustamante So Atwater 15:49 7:32
142 Philip Langreck Fr Davis High 15:50 7:32 25/32 48/61 1/1 16:01
(0:11)
16:01
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
143 Caelan Milligan Fr Roseville 15:52 7:33
144 Steven Ramirez So Atwater 15:53 7:34
145 Julian Brown Fr Tokay 15:53 7:34
146 Tayo Smallwood Fr Golden Sierra 15:53 7:34
147 Dominic Westberg Fr Roseville 15:54 7:34
148 Gabriel Villadelgad Fr Laguna Creek 15:55 7:35
149 Ryan Fukui Fr Lincoln-L 15:55 7:35
150 Stefan Grimenstein Fr Oak Ridge 15:58 7:36
151 Marc Kena Aquino Fr Lincoln-L 16:05 7:40
152 Wilson Rogers So Lincoln-L 16:06 7:40
153 Adrian Barnes Fr Lincoln-L 16:06 7:40
154 Lucas Boudreau Fr Lodi 16:07 7:40
155 Javier Viramontes Fr Lodi 16:07 7:40
156 Robert Saenz Fr Oakmont 16:11 7:42
157 Tyler Wakabayashi Fr Kennedy (sacramento) 16:13 7:43
158 Parker Summerhays So Lincoln-L 16:14 7:44
159 Adam Ferguson Fr Davis High 16:20 7:47 26/32 53/61 1/1 16:33
(0:13)
16:33
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
160 Wyatt Wiggins Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:20 7:47
161 Vincent Valadez So Del Campo 16:22 7:48
162 Ej Avila Fr Elk Grove 16:23 7:48
163 Aaron Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:24 7:49
164 Tyler Hower Fr Lodi 16:46 7:59
165 Arwin Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:54 8:03
166 Jaden Chauhan Fr Roseville 16:59 8:05
167 Stephen L Shacoski So Davis High 17:06 8:09 27/32 55/61 1/1 15:50 15:50
168 Justin Monk Fr Tokay 17:08 8:10
169 Shawn Crowell So Davis High 17:14 8:12 28/32 56/61 1/1 16:29 15:52 14:55
170 Tyler Mccarthy Fr Lodi 17:17 8:14
171 Jason Legg So Davis High 17:20 8:15 29/32 57/61 1/1 17:01 17:01 Great Job! (SBP)
172 Daniel Ontiveros Fr Lodi 17:27 8:19
173 Rod Miguel Uriarte Fr Davis High 17:37 8:23 30/32 59/61 1/1 17:04 17:04 Great Job! (SBP)
174 Spencer Sparks So Lincoln-L 17:49 8:29
175 Tyler Smeenk Fr Tokay 17:52 8:30
176 Mike Digiordano Fr Antelope 17:52 8:30
177 Austin Cantu Fr Tokay 18:01 8:35
178 Josh Battise Fr Oakmont 18:07 8:38
179 Matthew Flanagan So Lincoln-L 18:09 8:39
180 Jace Miller So Elk Grove 18:31 8:49
181 Adrian Tenbrink Fr Lodi 18:46 8:56
182 Valentine Vega Fr Tokay 18:56 9:01
183 Connor Edmonds Fr Roseville 19:00 9:03
184 Bryce Alma So Lincoln-L 19:10 9:08
185 Gabriel Olalde So Oakmont 19:13 9:09
186 Mark Valdez So Kennedy (sacramento) 19:15 9:10
187 Sean Duffy So Davis High 19:52 9:28 31/32 60/61 1/1 20:46
(0:54)
19:16 19:00 Great Job! (LY, SBP)
188 Brock Shipley Fr Lodi 20:18 9:40
189 Justin Weber Fr Tokay 20:35 9:48
190 Dylan Anderson So Oakmont 22:44 10:50
191 Asher Cox Fr Lincoln-L 27:01 12:52
192 Leonel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 29:21 13:59 32/32 61/61 1/1 29:05 29:05
193 Ilija Zivanovic So Argonaut 58:01 27:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
62:28
12:30
5:57
53 Lucas Fonda
So
12:11
5:48
4
Jesus Santilla
So
12:15
5:50
5
Nicolas Bersi
Fr
12:18
5:51
6
Luke Petersen
Fr
12:44
6:04
15
Kobe Linson
So
13:00
6:11
23
Giovanni Gomez
Fr
13:21
6:21
33
Hernan Mendez
So
13:47
6:34
45
2 Davis High
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
63:05
12:37
6:00
65 Teagan Favorite
So
12:03
5:44
2
Nick Blakewel
So
12:38
6:01
11
Owen Dulcich
So
12:39
6:01
12
James Leistiko
So
12:44
6:04
16
Hayden Tam
Fr
13:01
6:12
24
Luke Rashid
Fr
13:21
6:21
34
George Simmons
So
13:48
6:34
48
3 Oakmont
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
63:43
12:45
6:04
87 Christia Barajas
So
11:52
5:39
1
Brandon Frost
So
12:38
6:01
10
Sam Marchett
So
12:47
6:05
18
Alex Zasso
So
13:09
6:16
28
Nate Carter
So
13:17
6:20
30
Patrick Sanders
So
13:53
6:37
50
Sean Mahoney
Fr
13:58
6:39
53
3 Folsom
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
63:58
12:48
6:06
87 Spencer Pickren
Fr
12:06
5:46
3
Bradley Jackson
So
12:30
5:57
7
Israel Alfaro
So
12:37
6:00
9
Calvin Frink
So
13:19
6:20
32
Matthew Poon
So
13:26
6:24
36
Andrew Callanan
Fr
13:34
6:28
39
Nicolas Sardo
Fr
13:47
6:34
46
5 Tokay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
65:09
13:02
6:12
117 Cameron Taylor
So
12:30
5:57
8
Josue Herrera
So
12:43
6:03
14
Benjamin Scott
So
12:45
6:04
17
Zacariah Kellogg
Fr
12:54
6:09
20
Vincent Magnani
Fr
14:17
6:48
58
Manuel Munoz
Fr
14:19
6:49
59
Mark Troutner
So
14:19
6:49
60
6 Oak Ridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
65:08
13:02
6:12
119 Aidan Campbell
So
12:40
6:02
13
Clark Fransham
Fr
12:52
6:08
19
Grant Geeting
Fr
12:59
6:11
22
James Gezi
Fr
13:05
6:14
27
Evan Kwong
Fr
13:32
6:27
38
Tyler Markovsk
Fr
13:37
6:29
40
Dylan Goebel
So
13:56
6:38
52
7 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
67:32
13:30
6:26
186 Bryson Clark
Fr
13:02
6:12
25
Connor Gill
So
13:18
6:20
31
Isaac Martinez
So
13:42
6:31
41
Rudolfo Omega
So
13:42
6:31
42
Tommy Nguyen
So
13:48
6:34
47
Amarii Bray
Fr
14:12
6:46
55
Matthew Balcita
So
14:32
6:55
66
8 Laguna Creek
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
70:55
14:11
6:45
256 Vincent Agrella
Fr
12:58
6:10
21
Angel Ruiz
So
13:30
6:26
37
John Jaro
So
13:43
6:32
43
Justin Brewer
Fr
15:13
7:15
76
Conner Suen
Fr
15:31
7:23
79
Vadim Bezinski
Fr
15:32
7:24
80
Gabriel Villadel
Fr
15:55
7:35
89
9 Antelope
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
70:32
14:06
6:43
266 Colten Buys
Fr
13:04
6:13
26
Keegan Grimaldi
Fr
13:44
6:32
44
Derek Dunn
So
14:17
6:48
57
Anthony Macias
So
14:39
6:59
69
Gavin Milani
Fr
14:48
7:03
70
Mike Digiorda
Fr
17:52
8:30
94




10 Elk Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
71:11
14:14
6:47
279 Matthew Myers
Fr
13:14
6:18
29
Matthew Frasier
Fr
13:52
6:36
49
Kyle Ball
So
14:22
6:50
61
Christia Locsin
So
14:25
6:52
63
Bryant Giger
So
15:18
7:17
77
Michael Mueller
Fr
15:37
7:26
81
Ej Avila
Fr
16:23
7:48
92
11 Kennedy (sacramento)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
72:16
14:27
6:53
310 Maurice Walker
Fr
13:22
6:22
35
Adam Montiel
So
14:22
6:50
62
Ricardo Montanez
Fr
14:33
6:56
67
Anthony Kaiser-l
So
14:58
7:08
72
Rohit Jhawar
So
15:01
7:09
74
Tyler Wakabaya
Fr
16:13
7:43
91
Mark Valdez
So
19:15
9:10
96
12 Lincoln-L
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
73:12
14:38
6:58
326 Spencer Merrill
So
13:54
6:37
51
Tyler Nielsen
So
14:12
6:46
56
John Hoang
Fr
14:25
6:52
64
Kai Christen
So
15:01
7:09
73
James Edwards
Fr
15:40
7:28
82
Alex Merydith
Fr
15:45
7:30
83
Ryan Fukui
Fr
15:55
7:35
90
13 Atwater
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
74:10
14:50
7:04
346 Zachary Pickle
Fr
14:10
6:45
54
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
14:26
6:52
65
Nick Chen
So
14:38
6:58
68
Matthew Brewer
So
15:08
7:12
75
Andrew Mouilles
So
15:48
7:31
84
Carlos Bravo
So
15:48
7:31
85
Luis Bustaman
So
15:49
7:32
86
14 Roseville
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
79:05
15:49
7:32
417 Shane Ulle
So
14:53
7:05
71
Mitchell Jamison
So
15:27
7:21
78
Caelan Milligan
Fr
15:52
7:33
87
Dominic Westberg
Fr
15:54
7:34
88
Jaden Chauhan
Fr
16:59
8:05
93
Connor Edmonds
Fr
19:00
9:03
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:53
69:24
13:53
6:37
53 Luke Rashid
Fr
13:21
6:21
2
George Simmons
So
13:48
6:34
7
Andy Tobia
So
13:54
6:37
11
Steven Guilfoil
So
14:07
6:43
15
Addison Perry
So
14:14
6:47
18
Ari Asera
So
14:15
6:47
19
Kavi McKinney
Fr
14:35
6:57
31
2 Folsom
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:52
69:39
13:56
6:38
57 Andrew Callanan
Fr
13:34
6:28
3
Nicolas Sardo
Fr
13:47
6:34
6
Brian Blockmon
So
13:53
6:37
8
Sutter Holden
So
13:59
6:40
14
Joey Weil
So
14:26
6:52
26
Michael Welsh
Fr
14:26
6:52
27
George Gonzalez
Fr
15:05
7:11
42
3 Lodi
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:07
69:49
13:58
6:39
66 Giovanni Gomez
Fr
13:21
6:21
1
Hernan Mendez
So
13:47
6:34
5
Derek Albertso
So
13:53
6:37
9
Liam Epperson
So
14:20
6:50
23
Ethan Stroh
Fr
14:28
6:53
28
Jake Schwabau
Fr
14:50
7:04
38
Max Hittle
Fr
15:12
7:14
43
4 Oak Ridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
70:54
14:11
6:45
96 Tyler Markovsk
Fr
13:37
6:29
4
Dylan Goebel
So
13:56
6:38
12
Nolen Berringe
So
14:08
6:44
16
Jacob Melton
Fr
14:32
6:55
29
Cameron Janssen
So
14:41
7:00
35
Cameron Hughes
So
14:46
7:02
37
Forrest Green
Fr
15:18
7:17
44
5 Oakmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
71:27
14:17
6:48
108 Patrick Sanders
So
13:53
6:37
10
Sean Mahoney
Fr
13:58
6:39
13
Logan Hughes
So
14:18
6:49
20
Stephen Wilcox
So
14:38
6:58
32
Michael Cassidy
Fr
14:40
6:59
33
Adam Bowen
Fr
14:42
7:00
36
Aidan Jones
Fr
14:55
7:06
40
6 Tokay
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
72:07
14:25
6:52
126 Manuel Munoz
Fr
14:19
6:49
21
Mark Troutner
So
14:19
6:49
22
Kai Bayers-c
Fr
14:24
6:51
24
Jayden Franklin
So
14:25
6:52
25
Benjamin Fauth
Fr
14:40
6:59
34
Ethan Bradley
So
15:00
7:09
41
Nicholas Slater
So
15:33
7:24
45
7 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
75:46
15:09
7:13
186 Amarii Bray
Fr
14:12
6:46
17
Matthew Balcita
So
14:32
6:55
30
Austin Carrizos
Fr
14:55
7:06
39
Dalton Bickel
So
15:47
7:31
47
Wyatt Wiggins
Fr
16:20
7:47
53
Aaron Lam
Fr
16:24
7:49
54
Arwin Garong
Fr
16:54
8:03
55
8 Lincoln-L
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:21
79:57
15:59
7:37
244 Alex Merydith
Fr
15:45
7:30
46
Ryan Fukui
Fr
15:55
7:35
48
Marc Kena Aquino
Fr
16:05
7:40
49
Wilson Rogers
So
16:06
7:40
50
Adrian Barnes
Fr
16:06
7:40
51
Parker Summerha
So
16:14
7:44
52
Spencer Sparks
So
17:49
8:29
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
72:50
14:34
6:56
17 Ari Asera
So
14:15
6:47
1
Kavi McKinney
Fr
14:35
6:57
2
Robert Schacher
So
14:36
6:57
3
Mathew Lloyd
So
14:42
7:00
5
Eli Vikstrom
So
14:42
7:00
6
Tai Hackett
Fr
14:43
7:00
7
Austin Toups
So
14:46
7:02
9
2 Oakmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
75:05
15:01
7:09
59 Adam Bowen
Fr
14:42
7:00
4
Aidan Jones
Fr
14:55
7:06
11
Paul Vestal
Fr
15:05
7:11
13
Hadomi De Araujo
Fr
15:06
7:11
14
Mercer Monroe
So
15:17
7:17
17
Matthew Guemmer
So
15:26
7:21
19
Robert Saenz
Fr
16:11
7:42
29
3 Lodi
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
76:59
15:24
7:20
89 Jake Schwabau
Fr
14:50
7:04
10
Max Hittle
Fr
15:12
7:14
15
Colin Heinselm
Fr
15:16
7:16
16
Michael Orozco
Fr
15:34
7:25
21
Lucas Boudreau
Fr
16:07
7:40
27
Javier Viramont
Fr
16:07
7:40
28
Tyler Hower
Fr
16:46
7:59
31
4 Oak Ridge
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
77:23
15:29
7:22
98 Cameron Hughes
So
14:46
7:02
8
Forrest Green
Fr
15:18
7:17
18
Timothy Studebak
Fr
15:35
7:25
22
Ryan Sylveste
So
15:46
7:30
24
Stefan Grimenst
Fr
15:58
7:36
26








5 Tokay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
79:09
15:50
7:32
112 Ethan Bradley
So
15:00
7:09
12
Nicholas Slater
So
15:33
7:24
20
Thomas Brucker
Fr
15:35
7:25
23
Julian Brown
Fr
15:53
7:34
25
Justin Monk
Fr
17:08
8:10
32
Tyler Smeenk
Fr
17:52
8:30
34
Austin Cantu
Fr
18:01
8:35
35
6 Lincoln-L
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:47
98:23
19:41
9:22
174 Parker Summerha
So
16:14
7:44
30
Spencer Sparks
So
17:49
8:29
33
Matthew Flanagan
So
18:09
8:39
36
Bryce Alma
So
19:10
9:08
37
Asher Cox
Fr
27:01
12:52
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
74:03
14:49
7:03
15 Tai Hackett
Fr
14:43
7:00
1
Austin Toups
So
14:46
7:02
2
Adam Brugger
So
14:47
7:02
3
Avery Turkovic
So
14:48
7:03
4
Ojas Sandhu
So
14:59
7:08
5
Christop McGann
Fr
15:04
7:10
6
Eli Mayr
Fr
15:08
7:12
7
2 Lodi
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
86:23
17:17
8:14
60 Javier Viramont
Fr
16:07
7:40
9
Tyler Hower
Fr
16:46
7:59
11
Tyler Mccarthy
Fr
17:17
8:14
12
Daniel Ontivero
Fr
17:27
8:19
13
Adrian Tenbrink
Fr
18:46
8:56
15
Brock Shipley
Fr
20:18
9:40
17




3 Oakmont
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 7:18
91:41
18:20
8:44
66 Matthew Guemmer
So
15:26
7:21
8
Robert Saenz
Fr
16:11
7:42
10
Josh Battise
Fr
18:07
8:38
14
Gabriel Olalde
So
19:13
9:09
16
Dylan Anderson
So
22:44
10:50
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
76:39
15:20
7:18
15 Christop McGann
Fr
15:04
7:10
1
Eli Mayr
Fr
15:08
7:12
2
Sean Layman
Fr
15:13
7:15
3
Juan Soto
So
15:24
7:20
4
Philip Langreck
Fr
15:50
7:32
5
Adam Ferguson
Fr
16:20
7:47
6
Stephen L Shacoski
So
17:06
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
85:37
17:07
8:09
15 Adam Ferguson
Fr
16:20
7:47
1
Stephen L Shacoski
So
17:06
8:09
2
Shawn Crowell
So
17:14
8:12
3
Jason Legg
So
17:20
8:15
4
Rod Miguel Uriarte
Fr
17:37
8:23
5
Sean Duffy
So
19:52
9:28
6
Leonel Gonzalez
Fr
29:21
13:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.