Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asera, Ari So So 20:01 6:50 2.93 130/163 6/8 26/33 12/17 21:04
(1:03,5.0)
21:04
(1:03,5.0)
21:04
(1:03,5.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Belk, Evan Sr JV 17:03 5:49 2.93 26/298 1/10 8/33 10/42 17:46
(0:43,4.0)
17:46
(0:43,4.0)
17:46
(0:43,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Blakewell, Sam Sr V 16:56 5:47 2.93 54/117 7/7 7/33 2/15 16:41 16:41 16:41
Brunette, James Sr V 16:05 5:29 2.93 12/117 1/7 1/33 9/17 16:56
(0:51,5.0)
16:56
(0:51,5.0)
16:56
(0:51,5.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Zeno So V 16:21 5:35 2.93 24/117 2/7 2/33 9/17 17:41
(1:20,7.5)
17:41
(1:20,7.5)
17:41
(1:20,7.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Drown, Collin Sr JV 18:54 6:27 2.93 181/298 9/10 20/33 7/16 18:29 18:29 18:29
Dulcich, Owen So So 18:26 6:17 2.93 62/163 2/8 18/33 15/21 21:07
(2:41,12.7)
21:07
(2:41,12.7)
21:07
(2:41,12.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ewens, William Jr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 103/298 6/10 15/33 7/31 19:53
(1:53,9.5)
19:53
(1:53,9.5)
19:53
(1:53,9.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Favorite, Teagan So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 18/163 1/8 12/33 8/21 19:15
(1:55,10.0)
19:15
(1:55,10.0)
19:15
(1:55,10.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Gregg, Bryce Jr V 16:35 5:40 2.93 36/117 6/7 6/33 1/17 17:09
(0:34,3.3)
17:09
(0:34,3.3)
17:09
(0:34,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Guilfoil, Steven So So 19:34 6:41 2.93 113/163 3/8 23/33 18/21
Hackett, Tai Fr Fr 20:45 7:05 2.93 144/171 7/8 32/33 11/14
Henricson, Kyle Jr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 28/117 4/7 4/33 2/17 18:29
(2:06,11.4)
18:29
(2:06,11.4)
18:29
(2:06,11.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Rowan Fr Fr 20:09 6:53 2.93 122/171 4/8 27/33 14/22
Lloyd, Mathew So So 20:28 6:59 2.93 141/163 8/8 29/33 10/13 21:15
(0:47,3.7)
21:15
(0:47,3.7)
21:15
(0:47,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mayr, Eli Fr Fr 20:44 7:05 2.93 143/171 6/8 31/33 14/17
McGann, Christopher Fr Fr 20:46 7:05 2.93 145/171 8/8 33/33 10/12
McKinney, Kavi Fr Fr 20:42 7:04 2.93 140/171 5/8 30/33 16/19
Moddelmog, Jamie Sr JV 17:05 5:50 2.93 28/298 2/10 9/33 7/42 17:25
(0:20,1.9)
17:25
(0:20,1.9)
17:25
(0:20,1.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Jr JV 18:56 6:28 2.93 183/298 10/10 21/33 2/7 20:31
(1:35,7.7)
20:31
(1:35,7.7)
20:31
(1:35,7.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rashid, Luke Fr Fr 19:01 6:29 2.93 86/171 3/8 22/33 13/22
Schacherbauer, Robert So So 19:51 6:46 2.93 127/163 5/8 25/33 14/18
Simmons, George So So 20:18 6:56 2.93 135/163 7/8 28/33 11/15
Smith, Daniel Jr JV 17:12 5:52 2.93 32/298 3/10 10/33 4/41
Standefer, Kobe Jr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 31/117 5/7 5/33 1/17 16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:48
(0:17,1.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sturm, Tristan Jr JV 17:24 5:56 2.93 45/298 4/10 13/33 5/39 19:34
(2:10,11.1)
19:34
(2:10,11.1)
19:34
(2:10,11.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sweet, Nathan Jr JV 18:32 6:20 2.93 155/298 8/10 19/33 6/21 19:02
(0:30,2.6)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tam, Hayden Fr Fr 18:22 6:16 2.93 53/171 2/8 17/33 12/23
Tracanna, Jayce Jr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 119/298 7/10 16/33 6/24
Tran, Adam Jr JV 17:28 5:58 2.93 53/298 5/10 14/33 5/35 19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker, Ansel Fr Fr 17:18 5:54 2.93 22/171 1/8 11/33 11/25
Vikstrom, Eli So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 114/163 4/8 24/33 16/19
Winsor, Perry Sr V 16:22 5:35 2.93 27/117 3/7 3/33 4/17 17:12
(0:50,4.8)
17:12
(0:50,4.8)
17:12
(0:50,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 81:42
0:26
2.93 5:35 5:29 5:38 122 5:32 84:18
(2:36,3.1)
84:18
(2:36,3.1)
79:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) James Brunette (12), Zeno Castiglioni (24), Perry Winsor (27), Kyle Henricson (28), Kobe Standefer (31)
So 1st 5 15/18 94:47
2:31
2.93 6:28 5:55 6:46 374 5:38 93:58 93:58 89:20 Teagan Favorite (17), Owen Dulcich (61), Steven Guilfoil (95), Eli Vikstrom (96), Robert Schacherbauer (105)
JV 1st 5 6/35 86:12
0:25
2.93 5:53 5:49 5:58 170 5:43 87:22
(1:10,1.3)
87:22
(1:10,1.3)
85:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Evan Belk (25), Jamie Moddelmog (27), Daniel Smith (30), Tristan Sturm (40), Adam Tran (48)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 92:30
0:56
2.93 6:19 6:09 6:28 48 6:11 92:40
(0:10,0.2)
92:40
(0:10,0.2)
91:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) William Ewens (3), Jayce Tracanna (4), Nathan Sweet (10), Collin Drown (15), Arvind Ramakrishnan (16)
Fr 1st 5 13/19 95:32
3:24
2.93 6:31 5:54 7:04 357 5:42 98:05
(2:33,2.6)
98:05
(2:33,2.6)
93:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ansel Tucker (22), Hayden Tam (49), Luke Rashid (75), Rowan Keller (99), Kavi McKinney (112)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 15:24 5:15
2 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:35 5:19
3 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:35 5:19
4 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 15:36 5:19
5 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 15:48 5:24
6 Brent Smith Jr Palisades 15:54 5:26
7 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 15:55 5:26
8 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:59 5:27
9 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 16:00 5:28
10 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 16:04 5:29
11 Daniel Hernandez So Vacaville 16:04 5:29
12 James Brunette Sr Davis High 16:05 5:29 1/7 1/33 9/17 16:56
(0:51)
16:56
(0:51)
16:56
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Pedro Traviesa Jr Vacaville 16:05 5:29
14 Austin Bunting Jr Vacaville 16:05 5:29
15 Jaime Quinones Sr Downey (dow) 16:09 5:31
16 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 16:09 5:31
17 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:11 5:31
18 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14 5:32
19 Pablo Calderon Sr Downey (dow) 16:14 5:32
20 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14 5:32
21 Alec Stewart So Palisades 16:16 5:33
22 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:17 5:33
23 Giovanni Stone Sr Otay Ranch 16:20 5:34
24 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis High 16:21 5:35 2/7 2/33 9/17 17:41
(1:20)
17:41
(1:20)
17:41
(1:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Josue Del Real Sr Alisal 16:21 5:35
26 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 16:22 5:35
27 Perry Winsor Sr Davis High 16:22 5:35 3/7 3/33 4/17 17:12
(0:50)
17:12
(0:50)
17:12
(0:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis High 16:23 5:35 4/7 4/33 2/17 18:29
(2:06)
18:29
(2:06)
18:29
(2:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 16:27 5:37
30 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:30 5:38
31 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis High 16:31 5:38 5/7 5/33 1/17 16:48
(0:17)
16:48
(0:17)
16:48
(0:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Fabian Zuniga Sr Downey (dow) 16:32 5:39
33 Joshua Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:39
34 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:33 5:39
35 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:34 5:39
36 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis High 16:35 5:40 6/7 6/33 1/17 17:09
(0:34)
17:09
(0:34)
17:09
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:35 5:40
38 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:36 5:40
39 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 16:37 5:40
40 Aiden Factor So Westview 16:39 5:41
41 Alex Benson Sr Vacaville 16:41 5:42
42 Mason Cadden Fr Palisades 16:42 5:42
43 Lucas Schriver Fr Palisades 16:42 5:42
44 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 16:45 5:43
45 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 16:45 5:43
46 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:46 5:43
47 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 16:46 5:43
48 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:47 5:44
49 Joel Talamayan Jr Otay Ranch 16:50 5:45
50 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:51 5:45
51 Lauro Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
52 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:46
53 Nick Brown Fr Westview 16:56 5:47
54 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis High 16:56 5:47 7/7 7/33 2/15 16:41 16:41 16:41
55 Joel Ramirez Jr Alisal 16:56 5:47
56 Martin Medina Sr Downey (dow) 16:57 5:47
57 Sergio Salas Sr Downey (dow) 16:58 5:47
58 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:59 5:48
59 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:00 5:48
60 Colby Parise So Otay Ranch 17:00 5:48
61 Sebastian Luna Sr Otay Ranch 17:02 5:49
62 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:04 5:49
63 Noel Perdio Sr Otay Ranch 17:06 5:50
64 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:08 5:51
65 Kane Mcmahon Sr Westview 17:09 5:51
66 Julio Chavez Sr Alisal 17:10 5:52
67 Ryan Breitman Jr Palisades 17:10 5:52
68 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 17:12 5:52
69 Matthew Enriquez Jr Downey (dow) 17:12 5:52
70 Andrew Alonzo Jr Alisal 17:15 5:53
71 Sean Ruescher Sr Quartz Hill 17:15 5:53
72 Cooper Sandahl So Vacaville 17:16 5:54
73 Tyler Yeates So Cosumnes Oaks 17:16 5:54
74 Peter Maciel Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55
75 Finn Cawley Sr Palisades 17:20 5:55
76 Sam Woulfe So Carlsbad 17:21 5:55
77 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:21 5:55
78 Javier Alcala Sr Alisal 17:23 5:56
79 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:26 5:57
80 Sebastian Oostburg Sr Otay Ranch 17:26 5:57
81 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 17:32 5:59
82 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 6:00
83 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 17:37 6:01
84 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:37 6:01
85 David Psaila So Vacaville 17:39 6:01
86 Eddie Enamorado Sr Paramount 17:40 6:02
87 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 17:41 6:02
88 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 17:42 6:02
89 Jeremy Telezing Jr Quartz Hill 17:49 6:05
90 Mark Barboza So Palisades 17:50 6:05
91 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 17:52 6:06
92 Diego Barajas Sr Alisal 17:53 6:06
93 Nate Perry Jr Otay Ranch 17:55 6:07
94 Garrett Medina Sr Elk Grove 17:56 6:07
95 Christopher Johnston Sr Vacaville 17:59 6:08
96 Omar Perez Fr Westview 17:59 6:08
97 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 18:02 6:09
98 Cesar Arzate Sr Paramount 18:03 6:10
99 Frederick Guzman Sr Downey (dow) 18:10 6:12
100 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 18:19 6:15
101 Emil Mirano Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:24 6:17
102 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 18:33 6:20
103 Neftali Percastegui Jr Paramount 18:34 6:20
104 Alex Decottignies Jr Westview 18:44 6:24
105 Spencer Francesconi Sr Elk Grove 18:54 6:27
106 Jarred Paguio Sr Elk Grove 18:54 6:27
107 Alejandro Vazquez Jr Paramount 19:10 6:32
108 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Westminster 19:11 6:33
109 Tommy Thach Fr Westminster 19:15 6:34
110 Thiery Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:27 6:38
111 Cesar Aceves Sr Paramount 19:34 6:41
112 Luis Velasquez Sr Elk Grove 19:57 6:49
113 Josue Calvario Jr Paramount 20:01 6:50
114 An Nguyen Fr Westminster 20:17 6:55
115 Bevan To So Westminster 20:30 7:00
116 Daniel Garciaramirez Jr Paramount 21:56 7:29
117 Huy Tran Fr Westminster 23:05 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
6-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:46
81:32
16:18
5:34
117 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:59
5:27
8
Diego Duran
Jr
16:09
5:31
16
Justin Amaro
Sr
16:17
5:33
22
Francisc Avila
Sr
16:22
5:35
26
Luis Cuatlayo
Sr
16:45
5:43
45
Jesus Zuniga
Sr
17:12
5:52
68
Manuel Sarinana
Jr
17:37
6:01
84
2 Serrano
2-3-5-4-2
Gap: 0:59
81:23
16:17
5:33
119 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:35
5:19
3
Ian Crocker
So
16:11
5:31
17
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:30
5:38
30
Joseph Serna
So
16:33
5:39
34
Zacharia Budd
Jr
16:34
5:39
35
Ryan Gillard
Sr
16:46
5:43
47
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:51
5:45
50
3 Davis High
9-8-6-6-3
Gap: 0:26
81:42
16:20
5:35
122 James Brunette
Sr
16:05
5:29
12
Zeno Castigli
So
16:21
5:35
24
Perry Winsor
Sr
16:22
5:35
27
Kyle Henricso
Jr
16:23
5:35
28
Kobe Standefe
Jr
16:31
5:38
31
Bryce Gregg
Jr
16:35
5:40
36
Sam Blakewel
Sr
16:56
5:47
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
1-1-3-5-4
Gap: 1:22
81:06
16:13
5:32
131 Ben Mckenna
So
15:24
5:15
1
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:35
5:19
2
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:36
5:40
38
Brian Kelly
Jr
16:45
5:43
44
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:46
5:43
46
Keegan Fredriks
So
16:55
5:46
52




5 Quartz Hill
3-2-1-1-5
Gap: 1:39
81:38
16:20
5:34
142 Thomas Ortega
Jr
15:36
5:19
4
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
15:55
5:26
7
Cole Walls
Sr
16:00
5:28
9
Lauro Vargas
Jr
16:52
5:45
51
Sean Ruescher
Sr
17:15
5:53
71
Fernando Gomez
Sr
17:37
6:01
83
Jeremy Telezing
Jr
17:49
6:05
89
6 Vacaville
8-4-2-3-6
Gap: 1:12
82:11
16:26
5:37
151 Daniel Hernande
So
16:04
5:29
11
Pedro Traviesa
Jr
16:05
5:29
13
Austin Bunting
Jr
16:05
5:29
14
Alex Benson
Sr
16:41
5:42
41
Cooper Sandahl
So
17:16
5:54
72
David Psaila
So
17:39
6:01
85
Christop Johnston
Sr
17:59
6:08
95
7 Palisades
5-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:16
82:44
16:33
5:39
179 Brent Smith
Jr
15:54
5:26
6
Alec Stewart
So
16:16
5:33
21
Mason Cadden
Fr
16:42
5:42
42
Lucas Schriver
Fr
16:42
5:42
43
Ryan Breitman
Jr
17:10
5:52
67
Finn Cawley
Sr
17:20
5:55
75
Mark Barboza
So
17:50
6:05
90
7 Downey (dow)
10-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:49
82:50
16:34
5:39
179 Jaime Quinones
Sr
16:09
5:31
15
Pablo Calderon
Sr
16:14
5:32
19
Fabian Zuniga
Sr
16:32
5:39
32
Martin Medina
Sr
16:57
5:47
56
Sergio Salas
Sr
16:58
5:47
57
Matthew Enriquez
Jr
17:12
5:52
69
Frederic Guzman
Sr
18:10
6:12
99
9 Canyon Crest Academy
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
82:56
16:35
5:40
187 Tobias Fischer
Sr
16:14
5:32
18
Ethan Lee-bell
Jr
16:14
5:32
20
Andrew Schulz
So
16:37
5:40
39
Blake Currier
Jr
16:47
5:44
48
Trevor Peterson
Sr
17:04
5:49
62
Griffith Hughes
Sr
17:21
5:55
77
Max Enriquez
Jr
17:26
5:57
79
10 Westview
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
84:24
16:53
5:46
254 Michael Olivier
Sr
15:48
5:24
5
Aiden Factor
So
16:39
5:41
40
Nick Brown
Fr
16:56
5:47
53
Kane Mcmahon
Sr
17:09
5:51
65
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
17:52
6:06
91
Omar Perez
Fr
17:59
6:08
96
Alex Decottig
Jr
18:44
6:24
104
11 Otay Ranch
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:46
84:18
16:52
5:45
256 Giovanni Stone
Sr
16:20
5:34
23
Joel Talamaya
Jr
16:50
5:45
49
Colby Parise
So
17:00
5:48
60
Sebastia Luna
Sr
17:02
5:49
61
Noel Perdio
Sr
17:06
5:50
63
Sebastia Oostburg
Sr
17:26
5:57
80
Nate Perry
Jr
17:55
6:07
93
12 Cosumnes Oaks
15-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:02
84:59
17:00
5:48
284 Joshua Gleim
Jr
16:33
5:39
33
Jake Bowers
Sr
16:35
5:40
37
Noah Vasquez
So
17:00
5:48
59
Tyler Yeates
So
17:16
5:54
73
Jacob Grupe
Jr
17:35
6:00
82
Joshua Baptiste
So
17:42
6:02
88
Emil Mirano
Sr
18:24
6:17
101
13 Alisal
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:59
85:02
17:00
5:48
290 Josue Del Real
Sr
16:21
5:35
25
Joel Ramirez
Jr
16:56
5:47
55
Julio Chavez
Sr
17:10
5:52
66
Andrew Alonzo
Jr
17:15
5:53
70
Peter Maciel
Jr
17:20
5:55
74
Javier Alcala
Sr
17:23
5:56
78
Diego Barajas
Sr
17:53
6:06
92
14 Carlsbad
7-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:37
85:13
17:03
5:49
295 Mitchell Scaglion
Sr
16:04
5:29
10
Sean Conklin
Jr
16:59
5:48
58
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:08
5:51
64
Sam Woulfe
So
17:21
5:55
76
Ian Johnson
So
17:41
6:02
87
Jacob Lindwall
So
18:02
6:09
97




15 Elk Grove
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
90:09
18:02
6:09
430 Noah Seto
Sr
16:27
5:37
29
Garrett Medina
Sr
17:56
6:07
94
Bryant Lee
Sr
18:19
6:15
100
Yousef Adam
Jr
18:33
6:20
102
Spencer Francesc
Sr
18:54
6:27
105
Jarred Paguio
Sr
18:54
6:27
106
Luis Velasque
Sr
19:57
6:49
112
16 Paramount
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
93:01
18:36
6:21
505 Eddie Enamorad
Sr
17:40
6:02
86
Cesar Arzate
Sr
18:03
6:10
98
Neftali Percaste
Jr
18:34
6:20
103
Alejandr Vazquez
Jr
19:10
6:32
107
Cesar Aceves
Sr
19:34
6:41
111
Josue Calvario
Jr
20:01
6:50
113
Daniel Garciara
Jr
21:56
7:29
116
17 Westminster
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:45
95:42
19:08
6:32
522 Carlos Velazque
Sr
17:32
5:59
81
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
19:11
6:33
108
Tommy Thach
Fr
19:15
6:34
109
Thiery Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:38
110
An Nguyen
Fr
20:17
6:55
114
Bevan To
So
20:30
7:00
115
Huy Tran
Fr
23:05
7:53
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Abrencia So Great Oak 15:55 5:26
2 Leandro Candray So Great Oak 16:27 5:37
3 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:30 5:38
4 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:30 5:38
5 Diego Denson So Claremont 16:30 5:38
6 Jackson Chambers So Redondo 16:32 5:39
7 James Settles So Claremont 16:32 5:39
8 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 16:47 5:44
9 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:51 5:45
10 Brendan Callender So El Toro 16:54 5:46
11 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 16:54 5:46
12 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:56 5:47
13 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So Arcadia 16:58 5:47
14 Khaled Ajaj So El Toro 17:06 5:50
15 Yoon Cho So Claremont 17:10 5:52
16 Benny Perez So Great Oak 17:12 5:52
17 Jaden Clark So Claremont 17:20 5:55
18 Teagan Favorite So Davis High 17:20 5:55 1/8 12/33 8/21 19:15
(1:55)
19:15
(1:55)
19:15
(1:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Trevor Blum So Redondo 17:21 5:55
20 Jacob Lonergan So Redondo 17:25 5:57
21 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 17:28 5:58
22 Joshua Goldstein So Redondo 17:29 5:58
23 Clark Boyce So Long Beach Poly 17:29 5:58
24 Alan Swan So San Clemente 17:29 5:58
25 Mauricio Tamarizjones So San Clemente 17:31 5:59
26 Quinton Senko So El Toro 17:31 5:59
27 Thomas Velvin So Mira Costa (mb) 17:32 5:59
28 David Silva So Vacaville 17:32 5:59
29 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:33 5:59
30 Richad Bright So San Clemente 17:34 6:00
31 Isaac Martinez So Claremont 17:34 6:00
32 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 17:34 6:00
33 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 17:35 6:00
34 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:35 6:00
35 Christopher Ahn So Simi Valley 17:38 6:01
36 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 17:40 6:02
37 Alex Rochelle So Mira Costa (mb) 17:42 6:02
38 Tj Bryson So Long Beach Poly 17:48 6:05
39 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 17:49 6:05
40 Carson Geyer So San Clemente 17:50 6:05
41 Justin Torres Fr Simi Valley 17:51 6:06
42 Rohil Dave So Mira Costa (mb) 17:51 6:06
43 Kelvin Koopman So Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
44 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:52 6:06
45 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:54 6:07
46 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
47 Brandon Apresa So Claremont 17:56 6:07
48 Ryan Lettieri So El Toro 17:57 6:08
49 Aidan Velleca So Mira Costa (mb) 17:59 6:08
50 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:09
51 Ryan Whalen So Mira Costa (mb) 18:03 6:10
52 Ben Hernandez So West Ranch 18:07 6:11
53 Noah Ataya So Crescenta Valley 18:09 6:12
54 Mason Parato So Redondo 18:10 6:12
55 Cole Konis So Mira Costa (mb) 18:10 6:12
56 Aaron Lepine So Simi Valley 18:10 6:12
57 Jay Diaz So Arcadia 18:12 6:13
58 Trey Erickson So Redondo 18:17 6:14
59 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:15
60 Ravi Riley So Crescenta Valley 18:18 6:15
61 James Kobel So Redondo 18:25 6:17
62 Owen Dulcich So Davis High 18:26 6:17 2/8 18/33 15/21 21:07
(2:41)
21:07
(2:41)
21:07
(2:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Seth Almarez So Highland (pal) 18:27 6:18
64 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 18:28 6:18
65 Josh Bennett So Saugus 18:29 6:18
66 Liam Geary So Claremont 18:30 6:19
67 Zackery Cone So Simi Valley 18:30 6:19
68 Connor Gill So Cosumnes Oaks 18:30 6:19
69 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 18:31 6:19
70 Tyrel Deveyra So Great Oak 18:32 6:20
71 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:33 6:20
72 Nick Desmond So Crescenta Valley 18:34 6:20
73 Thomas Manion So El Toro 18:36 6:21
74 Mateo Arevalo So Vacaville 18:38 6:22
75 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 18:42 6:23
76 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43 6:23
77 Arturo Camarena So Serrano 18:48 6:25
78 Spencer Beg So Saugus 18:50 6:26
79 Tommy Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 18:51 6:26
80 Brandon Macias So Long Beach Poly 18:52 6:26
81 Robert Martin So Vacaville 18:52 6:26
82 Nathan Hoon So Claremont 18:52 6:26
83 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 18:53 6:27
84 Josh Kibler So Crescenta Valley 18:53 6:27
85 Santino Littlefield So Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
86 Bryan Solis So Highland (pal) 18:55 6:27
87 Gonzalo Garciacastillo So Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
88 Diego Blanco So Mission Hills 18:57 6:28
89 Brian Soong So Arcadia 18:57 6:28
90 Justin Khoo So Saugus 18:58 6:28
91 Braulio Cabreracastro So Rancho Cucamonga 18:59 6:29
92 Trent Porter So Mira Costa (mb) 18:59 6:29
93 Ezequiel Barraza So Long Beach Poly 18:59 6:29
94 Matt Cuellar So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:29
95 Cooper Holt So Claremont 19:03 6:30
96 Sergio Gonzalez So Serrano 19:03 6:30
97 Cosmo Herbert So Long Beach Poly 19:04 6:30
98 Jason Hintz So Vacaville 19:04 6:30
99 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 19:04 6:30
100 Jacob Lamadrid So Mission Hills 19:05 6:31
101 Jeffrey Benmoin So Rancho Cucamonga 19:06 6:31
102 Isaac Martinez So Cosumnes Oaks 19:06 6:31
103 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 19:08 6:32
104 Hunter Rogers So Redondo 19:09 6:32
105 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
106 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
107 Ethan Hizon So Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:35
108 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 19:23 6:37
109 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 19:24 6:37
110 Rudolfo Omega So Cosumnes Oaks 19:27 6:38
111 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:39
112 Isaac Knight So Simi Valley 19:33 6:40
113 Steven Guilfoil So Davis High 19:34 6:41 3/8 23/33 18/21
114 Eli Vikstrom So Davis High 19:36 6:41 4/8 24/33 16/19
115 Liam Sofias So Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:42
116 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 19:44 6:44
117 Aidan Johnson So Long Beach Poly 19:44 6:44
118 Joshua Mendoza So Rancho Cucamonga 19:44 6:44
119 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 19:45 6:44
120 Tristan Larkin So El Toro 19:47 6:45
121 Ethan Zellerbach So Long Beach Poly 19:47 6:45
122 Brian Marks So Claremont 19:47 6:45
123 Ishan Kala So El Toro 19:48 6:45
124 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:45
125 Zach Pontius So Crescenta Valley 19:49 6:46
126 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:46
127 Robert Schacherbauer So Davis High 19:51 6:46 5/8 25/33 14/18
128 Erik Reith So Long Beach Poly 19:51 6:46
129 Alec Bailey So Mira Costa (mb) 19:52 6:47
130 Ari Asera So Davis High 20:01 6:50 6/8 26/33 12/17 21:04
(1:03)
21:04
(1:03)
21:04
(1:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Jack Wyatt So Redondo 20:04 6:51
132 Jacob Thomas So Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
133 Dominic Rivera So Vacaville 20:09 6:53
134 Miguel Macias So Long Beach Poly 20:16 6:55
135 George Simmons So Davis High 20:18 6:56 7/8 28/33 11/15
136 Ryan Black So West Ranch 20:18 6:56
137 Liam Soller So El Toro 20:20 6:56
138 Cody Mendenhall So Vacaville 20:20 6:56
139 Justin Hong So Mira Costa (mb) 20:22 6:57
140 Andrew Moser So Mission Hills 20:24 6:58
141 Mathew Lloyd So Davis High 20:28 6:59 8/8 29/33 10/13 21:15
(0:47)
21:15
(0:47)
21:15
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Mikhael Pilas So Highland (pal) 20:31 7:00
143 Thomas Burns So Simi Valley 20:31 7:00
144 Joseph Cantila So Highland (pal) 20:32 7:00
145 Isaiah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
146 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 20:32 7:00
147 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:35 7:02
148 George Gianoukakis So Redondo 20:40 7:03
149 Jacob Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 20:43 7:04
150 Trenton Platt Jr El Toro 20:55 7:08
151 Blake Stewart So Vacaville 20:55 7:08
152 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 21:33 7:21
153 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34 7:22
154 Aaron Christson So West Ranch 21:36 7:22
155 Justin Tang So West Ranch 21:41 7:24
156 Francis Agbayani So Vacaville 21:42 7:24
157 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
158 Maguire Riley So Vacaville 22:13 7:35
159 Aj Topete So Cosumnes Oaks 22:14 7:35
160 Justin Lowe So Rancho Cucamonga 22:15 7:36
161 Aaron Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:23 7:38
162 Nate Vierra So Vacaville 23:18 7:57
163 Donaldo Wilson So Cosumnes Oaks 23:58 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:35
16:31
5:38
25 Joshua Abrencia
So
15:55
5:26
1
Leandro Candray
So
16:27
5:37
2
Parker Smith
So
16:30
5:38
3
Aj Tabanao
So
16:47
5:44
8
Ajae Flint
So
16:56
5:47
11
Benny Perez
So
17:12
5:52
15
Carson Baldevia
So
18:28
6:18
62
2 Claremont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
85:06
17:01
5:49
72 Diego Denson
So
16:30
5:38
5
James Settles
So
16:32
5:39
7
Yoon Cho
So
17:10
5:52
14
Jaden Clark
So
17:20
5:55
16
Isaac Martinez
So
17:34
6:00
30
Brandon Apresa
So
17:56
6:07
46
Liam Geary
So
18:30
6:19
64
3 El Toro
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
85:58
17:12
5:52
98 Juan Torres
So
16:30
5:38
4
Brendan Callende
So
16:54
5:46
9
Khaled Ajaj
So
17:06
5:50
13
Quinton Senko
So
17:31
5:59
25
Ryan Lettieri
So
17:57
6:08
47
Thomas Manion
So
18:36
6:21
70
Tristan Larkin
So
19:47
6:45
102
4 Redondo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
86:57
17:23
5:56
117 Jackson Chambers
So
16:32
5:39
6
Trevor Blum
So
17:21
5:55
18
Jacob Lonergan
So
17:25
5:57
19
Joshua Goldstei
So
17:29
5:58
21
Mason Parato
So
18:10
6:12
53
Trey Erickson
So
18:17
6:14
57
James Kobel
So
18:25
6:17
60
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
87:18
17:28
5:58
125 Caleb Mettler
So
16:54
5:46
10
Alan Swan
So
17:29
5:58
23
Mauricio Tamarizj
So
17:31
5:59
24
Richad Bright
So
17:34
6:00
29
Carson Geyer
So
17:50
6:05
39








6 Saugus
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
88:29
17:42
6:02
175 Rylan Wadkins
So
17:28
5:58
20
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:35
6:00
33
Kevin Huynh
So
17:40
6:02
35
Lucas Bautista
So
17:52
6:06
43
Jacob Wynn
So
17:54
6:07
44
Josh Bennett
So
18:29
6:18
63
Patrick Palomino
So
18:33
6:20
68
7 Mira Costa (mb)
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
89:07
17:49
6:05
201 Thomas Velvin
So
17:32
5:59
26
Alex Rochelle
So
17:42
6:02
36
Rohil Dave
So
17:51
6:06
41
Aidan Velleca
So
17:59
6:08
48
Ryan Whalen
So
18:03
6:10
50
Cole Konis
So
18:10
6:12
54
Trent Porter
So
18:59
6:29
82
8 Aliso Niguel
14-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
90:37
18:07
6:11
255 Han Abdali
So
17:35
6:00
32
Cooper Robie
So
17:49
6:05
38
Joshua Denk
So
18:00
6:09
49
Brady Mccormic
So
18:18
6:15
58
Santino Littlefi
So
18:55
6:27
78
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
18:56
6:28
79
Zeth Sandoval
So
19:17
6:35
90
9 Simi Valley
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
91:42
18:20
6:16
288 Christop Ahn
So
17:38
6:01
34
Justin Torres
Fr
17:51
6:06
40
Aaron Lepine
So
18:10
6:12
55
Zackery Cone
So
18:30
6:19
65
Isaac Knight
So
19:33
6:40
94
Thomas Burns
So
20:31
7:00
111




10 Long Beach Poly
9-7-10-11-10
Gap: 1:31
92:08
18:26
6:17
301 Clark Boyce
So
17:29
5:58
22
Tj Bryson
So
17:48
6:05
37
Brandon Macias
So
18:52
6:26
75
Ezequiel Barraza
So
18:59
6:29
83
Matt Cuellar
So
19:00
6:29
84
Cosmo Herbert
So
19:04
6:30
85
Aidan Johnson
So
19:44
6:44
99
11 Arcadia
6-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:25
92:01
18:24
6:17
307 Ebrahim Shirmoha
So
16:58
5:47
12
Jay Diaz
So
18:12
6:13
56
Aryan Fnu
So
18:31
6:19
67
Brian Soong
So
18:57
6:28
80
Kevin Liang
So
19:23
6:37
92
Daniel Sun
So
19:45
6:44
101
Oscar Peng
So
20:32
7:00
113
12 Canyon Crest Academy
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
91:59
18:24
6:17
308 Dekel Galor
So
17:34
6:00
31
Joshua Grozen
So
17:56
6:07
45
Reid Gross
So
18:42
6:23
72
Ryan Beck
So
18:43
6:23
73
Andrew Rasas
So
19:04
6:30
87
Vitush Agarwal
So
19:44
6:44
98
Quinn Peterson
So
19:48
6:45
103
13 Crescenta Valley
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:08
93:11
18:38
6:22
348 Noah Ataya
So
18:09
6:12
52
Ravi Riley
So
18:18
6:15
59
Nick Desmond
So
18:34
6:20
69
Josh Kibler
So
18:53
6:27
77
Ethan Hizon
So
19:17
6:35
91
Liam Sofias
So
19:37
6:42
97
Zach Pontius
So
19:49
6:46
104
14 Vacaville
11-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
94:15
18:51
6:26
367 David Silva
So
17:32
5:59
27
Mateo Arevalo
So
18:38
6:22
71
Robert Martin
So
18:52
6:26
76
Jason Hintz
So
19:04
6:30
86
Dominic Rivera
So
20:09
6:53
107
Cody Mendenha
So
20:20
6:56
110
Blake Stewart
So
20:55
7:08
115
15 Davis High
7-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:31
94:47
18:57
6:28
374 Teagan Favorite
So
17:20
5:55
17
Owen Dulcich
So
18:26
6:17
61
Steven Guilfoil
So
19:34
6:41
95
Eli Vikstrom
So
19:36
6:41
96
Robert Schacher
So
19:51
6:46
105
Ari Asera
So
20:01
6:50
106
George Simmons
So
20:18
6:56
108
16 West Ranch
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 4:03
99:07
19:49
6:46
421 Brandon Arana
So
17:33
5:59
28
Ben Hernande
So
18:07
6:11
51
Ryan Black
So
20:18
6:56
109
Evan Avalos
So
21:33
7:21
116
Aaron Christso
So
21:36
7:22
117
Justin Tang
So
21:41
7:24
118




17 Rancho Cucamonga
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
96:13
19:15
6:34
423 Kelvin Koopman
So
17:52
6:06
42
Braulio Cabrerac
So
18:59
6:29
81
Jeffrey Benmoin
So
19:06
6:31
88
Joshua Mendoza
So
19:44
6:44
100
Isaiah Gudino
So
20:32
7:00
112
Jacob Llamas
So
20:43
7:04
114
Justin Lowe
So
22:15
7:36
120
18 Cosumnes Oaks
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:44
98:08
19:38
6:42
441 Connor Gill
So
18:30
6:19
66
Tommy Nguyen
So
18:51
6:26
74
Isaac Martinez
So
19:06
6:31
89
Rudolfo Omega
So
19:27
6:38
93
Aj Topete
So
22:14
7:35
119
Aaron Lam
Fr
22:23
7:38
121
Donaldo Wilson
So
23:58
8:11
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:33 5:39
2 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
3 Cameron Ross Sr Delasalle 16:38 5:41
4 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
5 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
6 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:39 5:41
7 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:42 5:42
8 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
9 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
10 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
11 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
12 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 16:48 5:44
13 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:49 5:44
14 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:50 5:45
15 Shawn Javadi jv Sr Saugus 16:50 5:45
16 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:51 5:45
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
18 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
19 Doutimi Fakrogha Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:52 5:45
20 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
21 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 16:58 5:47
22 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:47
23 Alex Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:00 5:48
24 Patrick Curalla Fr Delasalle 17:01 5:48
25 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48
26 Evan Belk Sr Davis High 17:03 5:49 1/10 8/33 10/42 17:46
(0:43)
17:46
(0:43)
17:46
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:04 5:49
28 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis High 17:05 5:50 2/10 9/33 7/42 17:25
(0:20)
17:25
(0:20)
17:25
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jeremiah Saldivar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:08 5:51
30 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:09 5:51
31 Russell Blakey Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:10 5:52
32 Daniel Smith Jr Davis High 17:12 5:52 3/10 10/33 4/41
33 Kieran Brown Fr Delasalle 17:12 5:52
34 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:15 5:53
35 Jordan Gutierres Sr Delasalle 17:16 5:54
36 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:54
37 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:54
38 Jonah Martinez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
39 William Jarvis Sr Redondo 17:18 5:54
40 Adam Traut Jr Long Beach Poly 17:20 5:55
41 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55
42 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:22 5:56
43 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 17:23 5:56
44 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:24 5:56
45 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis High 17:24 5:56 4/10 13/33 5/39 19:34
(2:10)
19:34
(2:10)
19:34
(2:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
47 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:25 5:57
48 Matthew Doughly Jr Glendora 17:25 5:57
49 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey (dow) 17:26 5:57
50 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:57
51 Jason O'sullivan Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
52 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
53 Adam Tran Jr Davis High 17:28 5:58 5/10 14/33 5/35 19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
55 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 17:28 5:58
56 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
57 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:30 5:58
58 Andrew Huerta Jr Long Beach Poly 17:33 5:59
59 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 17:33 5:59
60 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
61 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:34 6:00
62 Dylan Basrd Sr Redondo 17:35 6:00
63 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 17:35 6:00
64 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:35 6:00
65 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:36 6:00
66 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
67 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 17:37 6:01
68 Christopher Homa Sr Bellarmine 17:37 6:01
69 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 17:38 6:01
70 Nico Doran Jr Delasalle 17:39 6:01
71 Adam Burkes Jr Northgate 17:39 6:01
72 Andy Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40 6:02
73 Niklaus Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:41 6:02
74 Evan Doloszycki Jr Crescenta Valley 17:41 6:02
75 Griffin Bergman Fr Delasalle 17:43 6:03
76 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:44 6:03
77 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:45 6:03
78 Chazz Megerdichian Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:45 6:03
79 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 17:45 6:03
80 Luka D'abreau Jr Chaparral 17:45 6:03
81 Jojo Olivas Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
82 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 17:46 6:04
83 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
84 Brandyn Silva Sr Vacaville 17:47 6:04
85 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
86 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 17:49 6:05
87 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 17:51 6:06
88 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:51 6:06
89 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
90 Oliver Michelsen Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:52 6:06
91 Diego Raya Jr Alisal 17:53 6:06
92 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
93 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:55 6:07
94 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 17:55 6:07
95 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
96 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey (dow) 17:57 6:08
97 Mauricio Plancarte Sr Alisal 17:57 6:08
98 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 17:58 6:08
99 Albert Morales Sr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
100 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
101 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:59 6:08
102 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
103 William Ewens Jr Davis High 18:00 6:09 6/10 15/33 7/31 19:53
(1:53)
19:53
(1:53)
19:53
(1:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Steven Chan Sr Arcadia 18:00 6:09
105 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:00 6:09
106 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
107 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
108 William Marquez Sr Serrano 18:02 6:09
109 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:02 6:09
110 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:03 6:10
111 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:10
112 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:04 6:10
113 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 18:05 6:10
114 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:05 6:10
115 Giovanni Quintana So Delasalle 18:05 6:10
116 Mateen Asghari Jr Glendora 18:07 6:11
117 Corey Kato Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:11
118 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 18:08 6:11
119 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis High 18:08 6:11 7/10 16/33 6/24
120 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:08 6:11
121 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:09 6:12
122 Guillermo Benitezpedraza Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:09 6:12
123 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:12
124 Jeremy Wong Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 6:12
125 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 18:14 6:13
126 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 18:14 6:13
127 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 18:14 6:13
128 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
129 Brenner Lim Sr Arroyo (em) 18:15 6:14
130 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
131 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:17 6:14
132 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 18:19 6:15
133 Christian David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 6:15
134 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:15
135 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:15
136 Ryan Hardison Sr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
137 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:21 6:16
138 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
139 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 18:22 6:16
140 Jonathan Cuevas Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
141 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:22 6:16
142 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino (oce) 18:23 6:16
143 John Hopkins So Simi Valley 18:23 6:16
144 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
145 Joseph Wick Sr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
146 Sal Hinojosa Sr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
147 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26 6:17
148 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:26 6:17
149 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
150 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey (dow) 18:26 6:17
151 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:26 6:17
152 Jacob Payne Sr Glendora 18:29 6:18
153 Greg Moore Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
154 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
155 Nathan Sweet Jr Davis High 18:32 6:20 8/10 19/33 6/21 19:02
(0:30)
19:02
(0:30)
19:02
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:33 6:20
157 Daniel Del Rio Sr Arroyo (em) 18:33 6:20
158 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
159 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:35 6:21
160 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:36 6:21
161 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
162 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:37 6:21
163 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37 6:21
164 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:40 6:22
165 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
166 Dylan Yang Jr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
167 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
168 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:23
169 David Moses Sr Glendora 18:44 6:24
170 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 18:46 6:24
171 Jules Barrieu Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
172 Landon Munden Jr Chaparral 18:49 6:25
173 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
174 Jesus Benavides Sr Arroyo (em) 18:50 6:26
175 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 18:51 6:26
176 Carson Haven Jr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
177 Phillip Leung Jr Walnut 18:52 6:26
178 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:52 6:26
179 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo 18:52 6:26
180 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 18:53 6:27
181 Collin Drown Sr Davis High 18:54 6:27 9/10 20/33 7/16 18:29 18:29 18:29
182 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill (sa) 18:56 6:28
183 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis High 18:56 6:28 10/10 21/33 2/7 20:31
(1:35)
20:31
(1:35)
20:31
(1:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Donald Marez Jr Central (fre) 18:59 6:29
185 Steven Wright Sr El Camino (oce) 18:59 6:29
186 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
187 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:00 6:29
188 Salvatore Gulino Sr Simi Valley 19:02 6:30
189 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
190 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:03 6:30
191 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:03 6:30
192 Armando Pulido Jr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
193 Phillip Hu Sr Walnut 19:04 6:30
194 Ethan Yap Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:04 6:30
195 Robert Carney Jr El Camino (oce) 19:04 6:30
196 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
197 Griffin Ochar Jr Redondo 19:05 6:31
198 William Beyma Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:05 6:31
199 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
200 Ryan Taquino Jr Grossmont 19:11 6:33
201 Samuel Chien Sr Walnut 19:12 6:33
202 Andres Corona So Valley View 19:13 6:34
203 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
204 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
205 Jacob Carlson Jr Elk Grove 19:17 6:35
206 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 19:18 6:35
207 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:18 6:35
208 Elijah Matias Jr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
209 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 19:19 6:36
210 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:36
211 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:36
212 Marvin Ibarra Sr Birmingham 19:21 6:36
213 Brevin Robertson Jr Vacaville 19:24 6:37
214 Chris Yontz Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
215 Sage Parker-sigla Jr Cupertino 19:27 6:38
216 Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:28 6:39
217 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
218 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:31 6:40
219 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:32 6:40
220 Mitch Anderson Sr Northgate 19:32 6:40
221 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:33 6:40
222 Jacob Papenfuss Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
223 Zach Tanner Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
224 Israel Flores Jr Central (fre) 19:34 6:41
225 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
226 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
227 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
228 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey (dow) 19:40 6:43
229 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:41 6:43
230 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
231 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43 6:44
232 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:43 6:44
233 Griffen Roach Sr Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
234 David Palm Sr Vacaville 19:49 6:46
235 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:52 6:47
236 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
237 Jason Portillo Jr Birmingham 19:52 6:47
238 Chava Lopez Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:53 6:47
239 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53 6:47
240 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:54 6:48
241 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
242 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 19:54 6:48
243 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill (sa) 19:55 6:48
244 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
245 Tyler Knight Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
246 Joel Abrams Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
247 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 19:58 6:49
248 Angelo Paz Sr Walnut 19:59 6:49
249 Stuart Olsen Sr Grossmont 19:59 6:49
250 Kyle Ball Jr Elk Grove 20:00 6:50
251 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 20:01 6:50
252 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 20:02 6:50
253 Diego Beltran Jr Downey (dow) 20:06 6:52
254 Aiden Riggs Jr Glendora 20:06 6:52
255 Gavin Poley Jr Chaparral 20:07 6:52
256 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
257 Turner Lovell Jr Vacaville 20:11 6:53
258 Dylan Mills Jr Grossmont 20:12 6:54
259 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
260 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central (fre) 20:16 6:55
261 Steve Perez Sr Arroyo (em) 20:17 6:55
262 Joseph Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:18 6:56
263 Alberto Garcia Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:21 6:57
264 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 20:22 6:57
265 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
266 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:27 6:59
267 Alberto Alfaro Jr Birmingham 20:29 6:59
268 Daniel Deacon Sr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:59
269 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
270 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
271 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:39 7:03
272 Oscar Armenta Sr Birmingham 20:41 7:04
273 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill (sa) 20:42 7:04
274 Chris Orsi Sr Vacaville 20:48 7:06
275 Timothy Lai Jr Walnut 20:49 7:06
276 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 20:58 7:09
277 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real (wh) 21:08 7:13
278 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 21:10 7:13
279 Byron Sical Jr Santa Ana 21:14 7:15
280 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 21:15 7:15
281 Jack Hobbs Sr Vacaville 21:17 7:16
282 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 21:24 7:18
283 Roy Keth Jr Arroyo (em) 21:29 7:20
284 Aaron Read Jr Quartz Hill 21:34 7:22
285 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central (fre) 21:37 7:23
286 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta (lq) 21:38 7:23
287 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 21:44 7:25
288 Alejandro Bello Sr Downey (dow) 21:52 7:28
289 Kevin Duong Jr Arroyo (em) 21:58 7:30
290 David Gonzalez Sr Central (fre) 22:01 7:31
291 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 22:09 7:34
292 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10 7:34
293 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
294 Adam Asher Sr Foothill (sa) 23:01 7:51
295 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill (sa) 23:47 8:07
296 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 24:42 8:26
297 Abraham Ledesma Jr Arroyo (em) 28:55 9:52
298 Tim Lam Sr Cosumnes Oaks 30:56 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
83:49
16:46
5:43
51 Thomas Clark
Sr
16:38
5:41
4
Michael Nazari
Sr
16:45
5:43
8
Patrick Reilly
Jr
16:45
5:43
9
Nathan Liu
Sr
16:49
5:44
13
Cianan Conefrey
Jr
16:52
5:45
17
Dante Carollo
Sr
16:52
5:45
18
Jason Bruni
Sr
16:58
5:47
21
2 Great Oak
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 0:21
84:00
16:48
5:44
65 Cameron Porras
Jr
16:37
5:40
2
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
16:39
5:41
5
Trevor Branstet
Jr
16:51
5:45
16
Justin Velarde
Sr
16:55
5:46
20
Alex Ayala
Jr
16:58
5:47
22
Seth Lucio
Sr
17:04
5:49
26
Devon Paez
Jr
17:29
5:58
51
3 Redondo
5-3-2-1-3
Gap: 0:39
84:13
16:51
5:45
71 Rudy Orre
Jr
16:39
5:41
6
Patrick Henry
Jr
16:42
5:42
7
Ryan Corman
Sr
16:47
5:44
10
Maxwell Grollman
Sr
16:47
5:44
11
William Jarvis
Sr
17:18
5:54
37
Dylan Basrd
Sr
17:35
6:00
57
Hunter Bode
Jr
18:26
6:17
127
4 Saugus
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:37
85:47
17:09
5:51
149 Kristian Rascon
Jr
16:50
5:45
14
Shawn Javadi jv
Sr
16:50
5:45
15
Evan Maich
Jr
17:15
5:53
32
James Musasizi
Jr
17:25
5:57
42
Jason O'sulliv
Jr
17:27
5:57
46
Zach Fineberg
Jr
17:27
5:57
47
Sean Flaharty
Jr
17:37
6:01
61
5 Delasalle
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:01
85:46
17:09
5:51
154 Cameron Ross
Sr
16:38
5:41
3
Patrick Curalla
Fr
17:01
5:48
24
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:12
5:52
31
Jordan Gutierre
Sr
17:16
5:54
33
Nico Doran
Jr
17:39
6:01
63
Griffin Bergman
Fr
17:43
6:03
68
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:05
6:10
99
6 Davis High
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:25
86:12
17:14
5:53
170 Evan Belk
Sr
17:03
5:49
25
Jamie Moddelmo
Sr
17:05
5:50
27
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:12
5:52
30
Tristan Sturm
Jr
17:24
5:56
40
Adam Tran
Jr
17:28
5:58
48
William Ewens
Jr
18:00
6:09
90
Jayce Tracanna
Jr
18:08
6:11
102
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Camarillo
1-3-6-6-7
Gap: 1:02
85:59
17:12
5:52
177 James Ingram
Jr
16:33
5:39
1
Koa Shutt
Jr
16:48
5:44
12
Christia Zamudio
Jr
17:30
5:58
52
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:59
54
Chris Domingue
Sr
17:35
6:00
58
Max Alcozar
Jr
17:36
6:00
60
Luke Vankeers
Sr
17:45
6:03
69
8 Long Beach Poly
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
86:39
17:20
5:55
199 Alex Matos
Jr
17:00
5:48
23
Jonah Martinez
Sr
17:18
5:54
36
Adam Traut
Jr
17:20
5:55
38
Antonio Jorgense
Sr
17:28
5:58
49
Andrew Huerta
Jr
17:33
5:59
53
Ryan Hardison
Sr
18:21
6:16
117
Joseph Wick
Sr
18:25
6:17
124
9 Vista Murrieta
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
88:02
17:36
6:01
303 Jeremiah Saldivar
Jr
17:08
5:51
28
Devin Salazar
Jr
17:33
5:59
55
Andy Garcia
Sr
17:40
6:02
65
Niklaus Niklaus
Jr
17:41
6:02
66
Cody Rowe
Jr
18:00
6:09
89
Royce Rueda
Jr
18:00
6:09
92
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:16
6:14
112
10 Crescenta Valley
14-13-13-10-10
Gap: 0:35
88:46
17:45
6:04
353 Grant Bolstad
Sr
17:24
5:56
41
Evan Doloszyc
Jr
17:41
6:02
67
David Mcnelis
Jr
17:48
6:05
77
Kevin Tasci
Jr
17:54
6:07
81
Morgan Faunce
Jr
17:59
6:08
87
Su Yong Lee
Jr
18:20
6:15
115
Dylan Yang
Jr
18:42
6:23
141
11 El Camino Real (wh)
7-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
88:56
17:47
6:04
390 Doutimi Fakrogha
Jr
16:52
5:45
19
Chazz Megerdic
Sr
17:45
6:03
70
Daniel Noriega
Sr
18:02
6:09
94
Kyle Dang
Sr
18:08
6:11
103
Guillerm Benitezp
Sr
18:09
6:12
104
Anthony Lopez
Jr
19:03
6:30
158
Zaid Peracha
Sr
19:18
6:35
170
12 Arcadia
17-15-15-12-12
Gap: 0:37
89:14
17:51
6:05
392 Karl Jang
Sr
17:26
5:57
45
Mohammad Halim
Sr
17:47
6:04
75
Rafael Cardenas
Jr
17:58
6:08
85
Steven Chan
Sr
18:00
6:09
91
Ari Berrios
Jr
18:03
6:10
96
Nathan Guo
Sr
18:22
6:16
120
Karvin Li
Jr
18:34
6:20
134
13 Santa Ana
19-19-16-17-13
Gap: 0:52
90:04
18:01
6:09
455 Justin Domingue
Sr
17:34
6:00
56
Ernesto Zepeda
Sr
17:51
6:06
78
Nicanor Mateo
Sr
17:59
6:08
88
Peter Mendez
Jr
18:14
6:13
107
Salvador Leon
Sr
18:26
6:17
126
Jose Ceja
Sr
19:33
6:40
182
Jonathan Marin
Sr
19:53
6:47
196
14 Mira Costa (mb)
11-12-11-14-14
Gap: 1:37
90:06
18:01
6:09
458 Russell Blakey
Jr
17:10
5:52
29
Jojo Olivas
Sr
17:46
6:04
73
Oliver Michelse
Jr
17:52
6:06
80
Greg Moore
Jr
18:31
6:19
131
Jules Barrieu
Jr
18:47
6:25
145
Ethan Yap
Sr
19:04
6:30
162




15 Northgate
20-16-14-13-15
Gap: 1:29
90:17
18:03
6:10
467 Logan Harlow
Jr
17:35
6:00
59
Adam Burkes
Jr
17:39
6:01
64
Karl Lindeman
Jr
17:45
6:03
71
Jack Doggett
Sr
18:14
6:13
109
Maxwell Mohammad
Sr
19:04
6:30
164
Michael Jewett
Sr
19:19
6:36
171
Mitch Anderson
Sr
19:32
6:40
181
16 Aliso Niguel
12-9-10-15-16
Gap: 2:04
90:48
18:10
6:12
489 Cole Petty
Sr
17:16
5:54
34
Ryan Neeson
Sr
17:18
5:54
35
Matthew Michaels
Jr
18:11
6:12
105
Jordan Jessen
Jr
18:43
6:23
142
Michael Hughes
Sr
19:20
6:36
173
Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:29
6:39
178
Brandon Behnke
Jr
19:36
6:41
186
17 Thousand Oaks
13-14-18-18-17
Gap: 1:13
90:34
18:07
6:11
498 Eric Longo
Jr
17:22
5:56
39
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
17:51
6:06
79
Gus Richter
So
18:20
6:15
116
Sam Loose
Sr
18:26
6:17
129
Josh Kaplan
Sr
18:35
6:21
135
William Kenney
Sr
19:37
6:42
187
Sam Purmer
Jr
19:56
6:48
198
18 Serrano
18-18-17-16-18
Gap: 2:04
91:01
18:12
6:13
502 Anthony Ortiz
Jr
17:28
5:58
50
Austin Malone
Sr
17:55
6:07
82
William Marquez
Sr
18:02
6:09
93
Andrew Trujillo
Jr
18:04
6:10
97
Marcopol Lopez
Jr
19:32
6:40
180
Nathan Patton
Jr
20:09
6:53
205
Cooper Schexnyd
Jr
20:58
7:09
218
19 Downey (dow)
16-17-20-19-19
Gap: 1:00
90:39
18:08
6:11
504 Jesse Sanson
Jr
17:26
5:57
44
Aiden Christia
Jr
17:57
6:08
84
Jorge Zarate
Jr
18:25
6:17
123
Sal Hinojosa
Sr
18:25
6:17
125
Emiliano Jacobo
Jr
18:26
6:17
128
Mario Marsetti
Sr
19:40
6:43
189
Diego Beltran
Jr
20:06
6:52
203
20 Glendora
15-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
91:06
18:13
6:13
534 Matthew Doughly
Jr
17:25
5:57
43
Mateen Asghari
Jr
18:07
6:11
100
Stephen Payne
Jr
18:21
6:16
118
Jacob Payne
Sr
18:29
6:18
130
David Moses
Sr
18:44
6:24
143
Aiden Riggs
Jr
20:06
6:52
204




21 Chaparral
21-19-19-21-21
Gap: 1:28
91:37
18:19
6:15
559 Angel Ibanez
Jr
17:38
6:01
62
Luka D'abreau
Jr
17:45
6:03
72
Louis Le
Jr
18:19
6:15
113
Landon Munden
Jr
18:49
6:25
146
Rafael Samson
Jr
19:06
6:31
166
Enrique Carbajal
Jr
19:18
6:35
169
Codi Bressler
Jr
19:52
6:47
193
22 Simi Valley
22-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:00
91:50
18:22
6:16
589 Andrew Chang
Sr
17:46
6:04
74
Jeffery Loredo
Sr
18:15
6:14
110
John Hopkins
So
18:23
6:16
122
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:40
6:22
139
Allan Lopez
Jr
18:46
6:24
144
Tyler Wolcott
Jr
19:00
6:29
155
Salvator Gulino
Sr
19:02
6:30
156
23 El Camino (oce)
30-28-27-25-23
Gap: 0:37
93:01
18:36
6:21
670 Patrick Zimblema
Sr
18:22
6:16
119
Ricardo Leon
Sr
18:23
6:16
121
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:36
6:21
136
Randy Reyes
Sr
18:41
6:23
140
Steven Wright
Sr
18:59
6:29
154
Orrin Marcy
Sr
19:02
6:30
157
Robert Carney
Jr
19:04
6:30
163
24 Arroyo (em)
25-24-24-23-24
Gap: 2:18
93:54
18:47
6:25
686 Albert Morales
Sr
17:59
6:08
86
Brenner Lim
Sr
18:15
6:14
111
Daniel Del Rio
Sr
18:33
6:20
133
Jesus Benavide
Sr
18:50
6:26
148
Steve Perez
Sr
20:17
6:55
208
Roy Keth
Jr
21:29
7:20
220
Kevin Duong
Jr
21:58
7:30
224
25 Vacaville
23-22-23-24-25
Gap: 2:02
94:00
18:48
6:25
693 Brandyn Silva
Sr
17:47
6:04
76
Corey Kato
Sr
18:08
6:11
101
Carson Haven
Jr
18:52
6:26
149
Brevin Robertso
Jr
19:24
6:37
175
David Palm
Sr
19:49
6:46
192
Tyler Knight
Jr
19:56
6:48
199
Joel Abrams
Jr
19:56
6:48
200
26 Cosumnes Oaks
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:27
94:03
18:49
6:25
718 Jeremy Wong
Sr
18:11
6:12
106
Christia David
Jr
18:19
6:15
114
Thomas Ito
Sr
18:52
6:26
151
Brandon Casey
Jr
19:03
6:30
159
Aiden Payne
Sr
19:38
6:42
188
Gerardo Perez
Jr
22:10
7:34
226
Tim Lam
Sr
30:56
10:33
230
27 Canyon Crest Academy
24-25-25-27-27
Gap: 2:31
95:16
19:03
6:30
756 William Burke
Sr
17:56
6:07
83
Dane Mansfiel
Jr
18:33
6:20
132
Conor Sefkow
Jr
18:37
6:21
138
Johnatha Larkin
Sr
19:43
6:44
191
Louis Adler
Jr
20:27
6:59
212








28 Quartz Hill
27-29-28-28-28
Gap: 2:29
95:52
19:10
6:33
791 Holden Whipple
Jr
18:05
6:10
98
Jesse La
Jr
18:50
6:26
147
Armando Pulido
Jr
19:03
6:30
160
Lawrence Stogsdil
Sr
19:20
6:36
172
Tanner Baccus
Jr
20:34
7:01
214
Aaron Read
Jr
21:34
7:22
221




29 Grossmont
29-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:45
96:32
19:18
6:35
844 Valiant Smith
Jr
18:14
6:13
108
Ryan Taquino
Jr
19:11
6:33
167
Jacob Papenfus
Jr
19:34
6:41
183
Zach Tanner
Jr
19:34
6:41
184
Stuart Olsen
Sr
19:59
6:49
202
Dylan Mills
Jr
20:12
6:54
206




30 Cupertino
26-27-29-29-30
Gap: 4:08
99:28
19:54
6:47
854 Daniel Overcamp
Sr
18:03
6:10
95
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
18:37
6:21
137
Sage Parker-s
Jr
19:27
6:38
176
Surendra Ghentiya
Jr
21:10
7:13
219
Leon Zha
Jr
22:11
7:34
227








31 Walnut
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:57
97:56
19:35
6:41
897 Phillip Leung
Jr
18:52
6:26
150
Phillip Hu
Sr
19:04
6:30
161
Samuel Chien
Sr
19:12
6:33
168
Angelo Paz
Sr
19:59
6:49
201
Timothy Lai
Jr
20:49
7:06
217








32 La Quinta (lq)
34-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:16
98:18
19:40
6:43
926 William Beyma
Jr
19:05
6:31
165
Jesus Juarezsa
Jr
19:28
6:39
177
Isaac Juarez
Jr
19:31
6:40
179
Chava Lopez
Sr
19:53
6:47
195
Alberto Garcia
Jr
20:21
6:57
210
Gustavo Regalado
So
21:38
7:23
223




33 Birmingham
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 1:08
99:41
19:56
6:48
980 Marvin Ibarra
Sr
19:21
6:36
174
Jacob Alvarado
Jr
19:41
6:43
190
Jason Portillo
Jr
19:52
6:47
194
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
20:18
6:56
209
Alberto Alfaro
Jr
20:29
6:59
213
Oscar Armenta
Sr
20:41
7:04
215




34 Central (fre)
33-32-33-33-34
Gap: 3:02
102:27
20:29
7:00
992 Donald Marez
Jr
18:59
6:29
153
Israel Flores
Jr
19:34
6:41
185
Tieshaun Scoggins
Sr
20:16
6:55
207
Ezekiel Garcia
Jr
21:37
7:23
222
David Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:31
225








35 Foothill (sa)
32-34-35-35-35
Gap: 4:05
102:59
20:36
7:02
1004 Brody O'neill
Jr
18:56
6:28
152
Michael Alonso
Jr
19:55
6:48
197
Garrett Jackman
Jr
20:25
6:58
211
Jack Pomije
Jr
20:42
7:04
216
Adam Asher
Sr
23:01
7:51
228
Liam Thorp
Jr
23:47
8:07
229




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
90:28
18:06
6:11
29 Zach Fineberg
Jr
17:27
5:57
1
Sean Flaharty
Jr
17:37
6:01
2
Ryan Flaharty
Jr
18:09
6:12
5
Lothar Hernande
Jr
18:22
6:16
7
Anthony Dugan
Jr
18:53
6:27
14








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
92:30
18:30
6:19
48 William Ewens
Jr
18:00
6:09
3
Jayce Tracanna
Jr
18:08
6:11
4
Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:32
6:20
10
Collin Drown
Sr
18:54
6:27
15
Arvind Ramakris
Jr
18:56
6:28
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Arcadia
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
93:14
18:39
6:22
61 Nathan Guo
Sr
18:22
6:16
8
Karvin Li
Jr
18:34
6:20
11
Josue Gonzalez
Jr
18:36
6:21
12
Patrick Hou
Sr
18:42
6:23
13
Kyle Araki
Jr
19:00
6:29
17








4 Long Beach Poly
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
95:15
19:03
6:30
80 Ryan Hardison
Sr
18:21
6:16
6
Joseph Wick
Sr
18:25
6:17
9
Elijah Matias
Jr
19:19
6:36
20
Chris Yontz
Jr
19:24
6:37
21
Griffen Roach
Sr
19:46
6:45
24








5 Simi Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
98:10
19:38
6:42
121 Tyler Wolcott
Jr
19:00
6:29
18
Salvator Gulino
Sr
19:02
6:30
19
Max Chen
So
19:52
6:47
25
Alexande Gonzalez
Jr
19:54
6:48
27
Omar Guzman
Jr
20:22
6:57
32








6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
99:43
19:57
6:48
135 Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:29
6:39
22
Brandon Behnke
Jr
19:36
6:41
23
Tyler Serfas
Sr
19:54
6:48
26
Chance Graham
Jr
20:15
6:55
31
Daniel Deacon
Sr
20:29
6:59
33








7 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
102:08
20:26
6:58
156 Tyler Knight
Jr
19:56
6:48
28
Joel Abrams
Jr
19:56
6:48
29
Turner Lovell
Jr
20:11
6:53
30
Chris Orsi
Sr
20:48
7:06
34
Jack Hobbs
Sr
21:17
7:16
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Galen Topper Fr Bellarmine 16:19 5:34
2 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:24 5:36
3 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 16:28 5:37
4 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:29 5:38
5 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 16:30 5:38
6 William Garrell Fr Mira Costa (mb) 16:32 5:39
7 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 16:37 5:40
8 Zachary Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:51 5:45
9 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:52 5:45
10 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
11 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
12 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
13 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:03 5:49
14 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 17:05 5:50
15 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill (sa) 17:05 5:50
16 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 17:06 5:50
17 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:08 5:51
18 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:09 5:51
19 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:12 5:52
20 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 17:12 5:52
21 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:53
22 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis High 17:18 5:54 1/8 11/33 11/25
23 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:18 5:54
24 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:22 5:56
25 Wyatt Hagerman Fr Vista Murrieta 17:32 5:59
26 Ryan Bonatree Fr San Clemente 17:32 5:59
27 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59
28 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 17:35 6:00
29 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Valley 17:38 6:01
30 Cormack Carew Fr Mira Costa (mb) 17:49 6:05
31 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
32 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 17:52 6:06
33 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:53 6:06
34 Campbell Godfrey Fr Loyola 17:55 6:07
35 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07
36 Jack Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 17:57 6:08
37 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 18:00 6:09
38 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
39 Isaiah Wick Fr Redondo 18:05 6:10
40 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
41 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
42 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:11
43 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
44 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:08 6:11
45 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:08 6:11
46 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 18:09 6:12
47 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:15 6:14
48 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 18:16 6:14
49 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:16 6:14
50 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 18:17 6:14
51 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:18 6:15
52 Julien Peterman Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:21 6:16
53 Hayden Tam Fr Davis High 18:22 6:16 2/8 17/33 12/23
54 Faris Succari Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
55 William Beck Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
56 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 18:25 6:17
57 Colin Beale Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:25 6:17
58 Max Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 18:26 6:17
59 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Valley 18:28 6:18
60 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:19
61 Rand Minck Fr Loyola 18:37 6:21
62 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
63 Pablo Lopez-garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
64 Ryan Factora So West Ranch 18:39 6:22
65 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 18:40 6:22
66 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 18:40 6:22
67 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 18:41 6:23
68 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 18:43 6:23
69 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 18:44 6:24
70 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 18:46 6:24
71 William Chen Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:24
72 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:25
73 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 18:49 6:25
74 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 18:49 6:25
75 Andrew Palacios Fr El Camino Real (wh) 18:50 6:26
76 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 18:53 6:27
77 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:27
78 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 18:53 6:27
79 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:56 6:28
80 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:57 6:28
81 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:28
82 Matthew Myers Fr Elk Grove 18:57 6:28
83 Austin Carrioza Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:58 6:28
84 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:59 6:29
85 John Bannister Jr El Toro 19:01 6:29
86 Luke Rashid Fr Davis High 19:01 6:29 3/8 22/33 13/22
87 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
88 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 19:02 6:30
89 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 19:03 6:30
90 Brian Baek Fr Crescenta Valley 19:04 6:30
91 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 19:06 6:31
92 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:10 6:32
93 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:11 6:33
94 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:13 6:34
95 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:18 6:35
96 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:20 6:36
97 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:36
98 Erik Cano Fr Foothill (sa) 19:23 6:37
99 Dylan Haworth Fr Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
100 John Sinclair Jr El Toro 19:25 6:38
101 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
102 Treyson Pay Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
103 Blake Hampton Fr Mira Costa (mb) 19:27 6:38
104 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 19:27 6:38
105 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 19:30 6:39
106 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 19:34 6:41
107 Isiah Cruz Fr Loyola 19:36 6:41
108 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 19:37 6:42
109 Chris Flores Fr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
110 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
111 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
112 Anthony Miera Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
113 Jacob Moreno Fr Elk Grove 19:47 6:45
114 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:48 6:45
115 Cody Orre Fr Redondo 19:48 6:45
116 Nathan Mai Fr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
117 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:56 6:48
118 Justin Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:49
119 Collin Mckenna Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:01 6:50
120 Nicholas Wang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03 6:51
121 Nathan Jimenez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:05 6:51
122 Rowan Keller Fr Davis High 20:09 6:53 4/8 27/33 14/22
123 William Shanks Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:09 6:53
124 Giovanni Pedroza Fr Loyola 20:09 6:53
125 Diego Suarez Fr Loyola 20:10 6:53
126 Owen Jonas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:10 6:53
127 Gaurav Lam Fr Loyola 20:11 6:53
128 Sean H Park Fr Crescenta Valley 20:15 6:55
129 Isaac Vang Fr Elk Grove 20:23 6:57
130 Hector Garcia Fr Downey (dow) 20:29 6:59
131 Evan Moy Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:29 6:59
132 Alejandro Rojas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:30 7:00
133 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 20:30 7:00
134 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:32 7:00
135 Elijah Nevares Fr Vista Murrieta 20:34 7:01
136 Yaniv Iny Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:35 7:02
137 Alex Ferrera Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
138 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 7:02
139 Vattra Tep Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
140 Kavi McKinney Fr Davis High 20:42 7:04 5/8 30/33 16/19
141 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:42 7:04
142 Jake Lewis Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:43 7:04
143 Eli Mayr Fr Davis High 20:44 7:05 6/8 31/33 14/17
144 Tai Hackett Fr Davis High 20:45 7:05 7/8 32/33 11/14
145 Christopher McGann Fr Davis High 20:46 7:05 8/8 33/33 10/12
146 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 20:58 7:09
147 Gabriel Vasquez Fr Long Beach Poly 21:02 7:11
148 Matt Worley Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:03 7:11
149 Tomas Hertzog Fr Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:15
150 Dominic Bakly Fr Long Beach Poly 21:20 7:17
151 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill (sa) 21:29 7:20
152 William Garrell2 Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:32 7:21
153 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:34 7:22
154 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 21:35 7:22
155 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 21:39 7:23
156 Aaron Aragon Fr Downey (dow) 21:44 7:25
157 Ryan Nishiyama Fr Loyola 21:44 7:25
158 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:54 7:28
159 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 22:03 7:32
160 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 22:09 7:34
161 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:14 7:35
162 Joseph Diress Fr Long Beach Poly 22:34 7:42
163 Andrew Henriquez Fr Downey (dow) 22:53 7:49
164 Arwin Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57 7:50
165 Ej Avila Fr Elk Grove 23:15 7:56
166 Jordan Ayala Fr Elk Grove 23:20 7:58
167 Joshua Cantila Fr Highland (pal) 23:21 7:58
168 Joshua Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:42 8:05
169 Andrew Figueroa Fr Highland (pal) 24:02 8:12
170 Elmer Villalta Fr Downey (dow) 24:02 8:12
171 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill (sa) 24:38 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:35
16:43
5:42
41 Galen Topper
Fr
16:19
5:34
1
Clem Welsh
Fr
16:28
5:37
3
Christia Yarwood
Fr
16:37
5:40
7
Casper Aliaga
Fr
17:05
5:50
14
Ajay Mallya
Fr
17:06
5:50
16
Dylan Papenfus
Fr
17:35
6:00
26
Jack Boennigh
Fr
17:57
6:08
33
2 Great Oak
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
84:22
16:52
5:46
51 John Worthy
Fr
16:24
5:36
2
Austin Montez
Fr
16:52
5:45
9
Kyle Reden
Fr
16:59
5:48
11
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
16:59
5:48
12
Mason White
Fr
17:08
5:51
17
Scott Kiehn
Fr
17:09
5:51
18
Jonah Buncab
Fr
17:12
5:52
19
3 Claremont
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
88:34
17:43
6:03
176 Antonio Diaz
Fr
16:29
5:38
4
Rowan Orlijan-
Fr
16:30
5:38
5
Luke Kendall
Fr
18:08
6:11
41
Chad Zollinge
Fr
18:09
6:12
43
Scott Hermelin
Fr
19:18
6:35
83
Tyler Prince
Fr
21:35
7:22
119




4 Redondo
12-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:59
89:48
17:58
6:08
180 Daniel Lutz
Fr
17:18
5:54
23
Mathew Mccann
Fr
17:52
6:06
30
Isaiah Wick
Fr
18:05
6:10
36
Nicholas Alejo
Fr
18:16
6:14
45
Daniel Aguilar
Fr
18:17
6:14
46
John Carraher
Fr
18:18
6:15
47
Cristoph Burns
Fr
18:25
6:17
52
5 Mira Costa (mb)
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:51
89:28
17:54
6:06
183 William Garrell
Fr
16:32
5:39
6
Cormack Carew
Fr
17:49
6:05
28
Julien Peterman
Fr
18:21
6:16
48
Faris Succari
Fr
18:23
6:16
50
William Beck
Fr
18:23
6:16
51
Colin Beale
Fr
18:25
6:17
53
Blake Hampton
Fr
19:27
6:38
87
6 Crescenta Valley
15-9-7-5-6
Gap: 0:48
90:08
18:02
6:09
188 Nolan Brown
Fr
17:38
6:01
27
Jack Myers
Fr
17:51
6:06
29
Jace Milford
Fr
18:06
6:11
38
Alex Davis
Fr
18:07
6:11
40
Max Burton
Fr
18:26
6:17
54
Chris Cubias
Fr
18:28
6:18
55
Brian Baek
Fr
19:04
6:30
79
7 El Toro
9-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:31
90:31
18:06
6:11
209 Daniel Guzman
Fr
17:12
5:52
20
Anthony Kennen
Fr
17:56
6:07
32
Karter Reid
Fr
18:00
6:09
34
Jayke Pastis
Fr
18:40
6:22
60
Dylan Messineo
Fr
18:43
6:23
63
Jack Malony
Fr
18:49
6:25
67
Matthew Bulalaca
Fr
18:59
6:29
74
8 Arcadia
7-8-10-8-8
Gap: 1:38
90:48
18:10
6:12
222 Tianyuan Pei
Fr
17:03
5:49
13
Jarod Cardenas
Fr
18:08
6:11
42
Quinn Hettich
Fr
18:16
6:14
44
Daniel Soriano
Fr
18:40
6:22
61
Allan Dong
Fr
18:41
6:23
62
William Chen
Fr
18:46
6:24
65
Merrick Hua
Fr
18:48
6:25
66
9 Vista Murrieta
13-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:31
91:39
18:20
6:15
243 Wyatt Hagerman
Fr
17:32
5:59
24
Jacob Zerecero
Fr
18:05
6:10
35
Noah Murasmit
Fr
18:06
6:11
37
Isaiah Aves
Fr
18:53
6:27
69
Sai Bhakta
Fr
19:03
6:30
78
Sean Mcguire
Fr
20:30
7:00
106
Elijah Nevares
Fr
20:34
7:01
108
10 San Clemente
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
91:49
18:22
6:16
254 Ryan Bonatree
Fr
17:32
5:59
25
Nathan Kelley
Fr
18:07
6:11
39
Trevor Wilt
Fr
18:30
6:19
56
Will Campbell
Fr
18:44
6:24
64
Mitchell Bell
Fr
18:56
6:28
70
Devin Mcmahon
Fr
18:57
6:28
71




11 Loyola
5-5-8-11-11
Gap: 2:54
92:44
18:33
6:20
279 Zachary Zambrano
Fr
16:51
5:45
8
Campbell Godfrey
Fr
17:55
6:07
31
Rand Minck
Fr
18:37
6:21
57
Isiah Cruz
Fr
19:36
6:41
90
Anthony Miera
Fr
19:45
6:44
93
Giovanni Pedroza
Fr
20:09
6:53
101
Diego Suarez
Fr
20:10
6:53
102
12 Aliso Niguel
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:49
92:50
18:34
6:20
304 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
17:13
5:53
21
Anthony Diaz
Fr
18:37
6:21
58
Aj Heydinge
Fr
18:57
6:28
72
Michael Fitzgera
Fr
19:01
6:29
76
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
19:02
6:30
77
Angel Arvizu
Fr
19:10
6:32
81
Ethan Walls
Fr
19:21
6:36
85
13 Davis High
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:24
95:32
19:06
6:31
357 Ansel Tucker
Fr
17:18
5:54
22
Hayden Tam
Fr
18:22
6:16
49
Luke Rashid
Fr
19:01
6:29
75
Rowan Keller
Fr
20:09
6:53
99
Kavi McKinney
Fr
20:42
7:04
112
Eli Mayr
Fr
20:44
7:05
114
Tai Hackett
Fr
20:45
7:05
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Rancho Cucamonga
6-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:41
98:25
19:41
6:43
421 Nathan England
Fr
16:53
5:46
10
Jacob Nelson
Fr
19:20
6:36
84
Ali Alkhuder
Fr
19:56
6:48
96
Max Morales
Fr
20:42
7:04
113
Evan Hernande
Fr
21:34
7:22
118
Disani Dehesa
Fr
21:54
7:28
120
Joshua Llamas
Fr
23:42
8:05
125
15 Serrano
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:31
96:55
19:23
6:37
430 Kaedon Budd
Fr
19:06
6:31
80
Dylan Lesseg
Fr
19:11
6:33
82
Anthony Miller
Fr
19:27
6:38
88
Elijah Wilson
Fr
19:34
6:41
89
Dylen Conan
Fr
19:37
6:42
91








16 Foothill (sa)
8-15-15-15-16
Gap: 7:33
102:14
20:27
6:59
436 Caden Sanchez
Fr
17:05
5:50
15
Erik Cano
Fr
19:23
6:37
86
Chris Flores
Fr
19:39
6:42
92
Isaiah Duport
Fr
21:29
7:20
117
Jack Cardeno
Fr
24:38
8:24
126








17 Long Beach Poly
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
99:45
19:57
6:49
469 Pablo Lopez-ga
Fr
18:38
6:22
59
Nathan Mai
Fr
19:53
6:47
95
Nathan Jimenez
Fr
20:05
6:51
98
Bryan Gutierre
Fr
20:32
7:00
107
Alex Ferrera
Fr
20:37
7:02
110
Vattra Tep
Fr
20:37
7:02
111
Gabriel Vasquez
Fr
21:02
7:11
116
18 El Camino Real (wh)
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:40
99:40
19:56
6:48
473 Andrew Palacios
Fr
18:50
6:26
68
Collin Mckenna
Fr
20:01
6:50
97
William Shanks
Fr
20:09
6:53
100
Owen Jonas
Fr
20:10
6:53
103
Alejandr Rojas
Fr
20:30
7:00
105
Yaniv Iny
Fr
20:35
7:02
109




19 Elk Grove
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:12
103:19
20:40
7:03
514 Matthew Myers
Fr
18:57
6:28
73
Jacob Moreno
Fr
19:47
6:45
94
Isaac Vang
Fr
20:23
6:57
104
Matthew Frasier
Fr
22:03
7:32
121
Michael Mueller
Fr
22:09
7:34
122
Ej Avila
Fr
23:15
7:56
123
Jordan Ayala
Fr
23:20
7:58
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65