Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blakewell, Nick | Jr | V | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 188/230 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/25 | 19:06.6 (0:53,4.6) |
19:06.6 (0:53,4.6) |
19:06.6 (0:53,4.6) |
18:42 (0:28,2.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Castiglioni, Zeno | Jr | V | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 16/230 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/34 | 17:09 (1:01,5.9) |
17:09 (1:01,5.9) |
17:09 (1:01,5.9) |
15:57 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ferrick, Dice | Jr | V | 16:04.6 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 12/230 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 16:10 (0:05,0.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Gregg, Bryce | Sr | V | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 30/230 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/34 | 17:07.3 (0:41,4.0) |
17:07.3 (0:41,4.0) |
17:07.3 (0:41,4.0) |
16:26 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Henricson, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 43/230 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/34 | 16:58.4 (0:23,2.3) |
16:58.4 (0:23,2.3) |
16:58.4 (0:23,2.3) |
16:40 (0:05,0.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sturm, Tristan | Sr | V | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 116/230 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 17:23 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Tucker, Ansel | So | V | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 10/230 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/38 | 17:48 (1:44,9.7) |
17:48 (1:44,9.7) |
17:48 (1:44,9.7) |
16:03 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/34 | 81:18 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:15 | 5:11 | 5:21 | 109 | 5:15 | 84:20 (3:02,3.6) |
84:20 (3:02,3.6) |
79:09 | 78:52 81:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Ansel Tucker (10), Dice Ferrick (12), Zeno Castiglioni (16), Bryce Gregg (29), Kyle Henricson (42) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Highland (Palmdale) | 15:32.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Garcia | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:41.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Ben Mckenna | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:45.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Sean Larbaoui | Sr | Granada Hills | 15:54.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Brewer | Jr | Buchanan | 15:56.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Giannini | Sr | Chico | 15:56.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Gage Davenport | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 15:58.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Andres Leon | So | Burbank | 16:00.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Jaryd Dukes | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:03.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Ansel Tucker | So | Davis High | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/38 | 17:48 (1:44) |
17:48 (1:44) |
17:48 (1:44) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Abel Teffra | Jr | Central | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Dice Ferrick | Jr | Davis High | 16:04.6 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/35 | ||||
13 | Logan Hernandez | Jr | Beaumont | 16:05.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Xander Reimers | Sr | Inderkum | 16:05.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Abdala | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Zeno Castiglioni | Jr | Davis High | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/34 | 17:09 (1:01) |
17:09 (1:01) |
17:09 (1:01) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Victor Ochoa | Sr | Madera South | 16:11.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Ma | Sr | Homestead | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Armando Ortiz | Sr | San Pedro | 16:19.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Will Debassio | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Alvarez | So | Highland (Palmdale) | 16:20.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Tyriq Granillo | Jr | Cathedral LA | 16:20.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Dayne Ellis | Jr | Burbank | 16:21.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Pickren | So | Folsom | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Vahan | Jr | Highland (Palmdale) | 16:22.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Zackary Alexander | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Dustin Mckenny | Sr | Buchanan | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Mettler | Jr | San Clemente | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Bryce Gregg | Sr | Davis High | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/34 | 17:07 (0:41) |
17:07 (0:41) |
17:07 (0:41) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Bryan Trujillo | Jr | Clovis High | 16:27.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Denilson Lopez | Sr | San Clemente | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Bradley | Sr | Sheldon | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Ortega | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:29.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Patrick Riley | Sr | San Clemente | 16:30.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Elvis Rojas | Sr | Beaumont | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Sech | Sr | San Clemente | 16:31.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Michael Davey | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Quinn Garity | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Wee | Jr | Highland (Palmdale) | 16:32.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Brendon Smith | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Gleim | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Henricson | Sr | Davis High | 16:35 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/34 | 16:58 (0:23) |
16:58 (0:23) |
16:58 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Remi Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Tadeh Shanazari | Jr | Burbank | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Bo Olsen | So | Buchanan | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Alan Swann | Jr | San Clemente | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Aidan Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Rogelio Salcido | Sr | Beaumont | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Cristian Lopez | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Kaleb Traficante | Sr | Chico | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Sean Caster | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:38.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Tommy Mcdonnell | So | Newbury Park | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Keegan Fredriksen | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | David Salazar | Sr | Cathedral LA | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Sahil Morchi | Sr | Homestead | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Derek Rodriguez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Victor Goli | Jr | Burbank | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Emiliano Gonzalez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Kuhn | Jr | San Clemente | 16:43.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Alexander Medina | Sr | Eastside | 16:43.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Dustin Berger | So | Beaumont | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Justin Bartlebaugh | Sr | Riverside Poly | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Diego Corona | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Jaxon Leduc | Sr | Chico | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Nathaniel Avila | Fr | Clovis High | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Chiaravalle | Jr | Burbank | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Bretten Farrell | Sr | Chico | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Cristian Herrera | Jr | Beaumont | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Ball | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
71 | Michi Sumimoto | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Juan Sanchez | So | Cathedral LA | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Smith | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:49.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Umana | So | Riverside Poly | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Alec Stewart | Jr | Palisades Charter | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
76 | Cai Duran | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Manuel Lara | Jr | Sheldon | 16:52.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Chett Clark | So | Newport Harbor | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | Tarek Khezri | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Drew Fenton | So | Homestead | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
81 | Jarred Chan | Sr | Homestead | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Alex Canales | Jr | Central | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | Luke Downing | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
84 | Jeff Ritter | So | Edison (HB) | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | German Villavicencio | So | Madera South | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Victor Chavez | Sr | West (Bak) | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Luis Ortega | Jr | Madera South | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Marion Ramirez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Zack Childers | So | Granada Hills | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Rory Monninger | Sr | Chico | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
91 | Francisco Maciel | Jr | Madera South | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Galaz | Jr | Cathedral LA | 17:06.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Alan Nava | Jr | Chico | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Cody Groom | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
95 | Israel Alfaro | Jr | Folsom | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
96 | Fernando Sandoval | Jr | Clovis High | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
97 | Austin Pratt | So | Alta Loma | 17:08.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Riley Farrell | Sr | Chico | 17:08.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Miles Mikkelsen | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:09.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Garrett Cotter | Sr | Homestead | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Elliott Harrington | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
102 | Benjamin Summer | Sr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
103 | Austin Pendergraft | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
104 | Alec Schmitt | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Armitage | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
106 | Ronnie Barrett | Jr | Buchanan | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Eric Anderson | So | Folsom | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
108 | William Cheney | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
109 | Yonathan Amare | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Sage | So | Beaumont | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
111 | Mark Hartunian | Sr | Buchanan | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
112 | Chaz Obear | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Ricky Bright | Jr | San Clemente | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Baird | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:18.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
115 | Steven Wright | Jr | Burbank | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
116 | Tristan Sturm | Sr | Davis High | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/30 | ||||
117 | Cesar Cuevas | Fr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Matt Liebmann | Sr | Hart | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
119 | Noah Vasquez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
120 | Jason Serduke | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
121 | Aakersh Mathur | So | Monte Vista | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
122 | Angel Cobian | So | Madera South | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Victor Montero | Sr | Santee | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Babbitt | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Zane West | Sr | Clovis High | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
126 | Jorge Toscano | Jr | Clovis East | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Cantu | Jr | Cathedral LA | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
128 | Brady Mccormick | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
129 | Oscar Carrasco | Sr | Eastside | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Viloria | Sr | Clovis High | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
131 | Rob Frye | Jr | Eastside | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
132 | Han Abdali | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
133 | Dalton Flores | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
134 | Nitin Subramanian | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:31.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
135 | Sam Neuhaus | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:32.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Dominick Rosenthal | Jr | Homestead | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | Pablo Sandoval | So | Palisades Charter | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
138 | Abesolom Teffra | So | Central | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
139 | Cristopher Jones | Jr | Inderkum | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Adam Yribarren | Sr | Central | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
141 | Mark Barboza | Jr | Palisades Charter | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
142 | Raymond Blanco | So | Clovis East | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Madera South | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | David Michel | Jr | Santee | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Rivera | So | Beaumont | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | Michael Benavidez | So | Sheldon | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
147 | Ethan Pendergraft | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
148 | Rafae Tariq | Jr | Granada Hills | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
149 | Zami Moscoso | Jr | Wilson LB | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
150 | Nicolas Valencia | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
151 | Caden Foy | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
152 | Justin Nguyen | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
153 | Abraham Sosa Torres | Sr | Highland (Palmdale) | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
154 | Nick Myers | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
155 | Bryce Granillo | So | Cathedral LA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
156 | Zach Baillie | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
157 | Harrison Oseguera | So | Alta Loma | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
158 | Raymond Rojas | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
159 | Joshua Baptiste | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
160 | Christopher Chan | So | Edison (HB) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
161 | Mordecai Garza | So | Central | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Mckinney | Jr | Wilson LB | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
163 | Evan Toji | Jr | Wilson LB | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Carlson | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
165 | Cole Bourne | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
166 | Ben Piekarz | Jr | Homestead | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
167 | Gavin Sou | Sr | Sheldon | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
168 | Hunter Steiman | Jr | Palisades Charter | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
170 | Joey Pollack | Jr | Palisades Charter | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
171 | Juan Saldana | Sr | Cathedral LA | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
172 | Brendan Leahey | So | Monte Vista | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
173 | Koda Holeman | Fr | Clovis High | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
174 | Evan Roybal | Jr | Sheldon | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
175 | Cameron Thompson | So | Wilson LB | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Duran | Jr | West (Bak) | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | Christopher Arevalo Reid | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
178 | Emmett Kallmeyer | Sr | Palisades Charter | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
179 | Carrioza Grupe | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
180 | Mark Ybarra | Fr | Riverside Poly | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
181 | Bryan Hernandez | Sr | Eastside | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Standerfer | So | Riverside Poly | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
183 | Josh Dalo | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
184 | Tyler Yeates | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Timothy Anderson | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:07.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
186 | Joey Magana | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
187 | Osmar Duarte | So | West (Bak) | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
188 | Nick Blakewell | Jr | Davis High | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/25 | 19:07 (0:53) |
19:07 (0:53) |
19:07 (0:53) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
189 | Henry Laudermilk | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
190 | Bradley Jackson | Jr | Folsom | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
191 | Jaeden Palmquist | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
192 | Adrian Flores | So | Eastside | 18:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
193 | Cristian Gomez | Sr | Santee | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
194 | David Flores | Sr | Hart | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
195 | Angel Cabrera | So | Santee | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Kennedy | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
197 | Caden Elsesser | Jr | Wilson LB | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
198 | Joe Sgountzos | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
199 | Darren Yang | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
200 | Karthik Guruvayurappan | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
201 | Kamil Grimes | Sr | Sheldon | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
202 | Calvin Frink | Jr | Folsom | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
203 | Joel Vogt | Jr | Clovis East | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
204 | Devon Angle | Jr | Inderkum | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
205 | Robert Miller | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Jara | Sr | West (Bak) | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
207 | Ethan Bell | So | Wilson LB | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
208 | Enrique Guerrero | Jr | Central | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
209 | Alex Jimenez | So | West (Bak) | 18:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Brink | Jr | Inderkum | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
211 | Alex Richardson | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
212 | Coby Hallman | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
213 | Justin Ramirez | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
214 | Conner Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
215 | Gavin Payne | Sr | Riverside Poly | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
216 | Christian Crebar | Sr | Folsom | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
217 | Johan Rodriguez | Jr | Santee | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
218 | Tyler Liu | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
219 | Isaac Mcinnes | Sr | Sheldon | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
220 | Aron Teffra | Fr | Central | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
221 | Eric Chavez | So | West (Bak) | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
222 | Shojin Scharf | Sr | Inderkum | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
223 | Sebastian Medina | Sr | Clovis East | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
224 | William Diego | So | Santee | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
225 | Jack Wade | So | Wilson LB | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
226 | Emmanuel Payne | Sr | Inderkum | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
227 | Jeffrey Lenh | So | Inderkum | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
228 | Kevin Guerrero | Jr | Santee | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
229 | Chase Marquez | Jr | Clovis East | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
230 | Joe Blakely | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:05.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 9-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
81:18 16:16 5:15 |
109 | Ansel Tucker So 16:04 5:11 10 |
Dice Ferrick Jr 16:05 5:11 12 |
Zeno Castiglioni Jr 16:08 5:12 16 |
Bryce Gregg Sr 16:26 5:18 29 |
Kyle Henricson Sr 16:35 5:21 42 |
Tristan Sturm Sr 17:20 5:36 113 |
Nick Blakewell Jr 18:14 5:53 184 |
2 | San Clemente 19-13-8-3-2 Gap: 0:13 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
175 | Caleb Mettler Jr 16:24 5:17 28 |
Denilson Lopez Sr 16:29 5:19 31 |
Patrick Riley Sr 16:30 5:19 34 |
Elijah Sech Sr 16:32 5:20 36 |
Alan Swann Jr 16:37 5:21 46 |
Nathan Kuhn Jr 16:43 5:24 57 |
Ricky Bright Jr 17:18 5:35 110 |
3 | Highland (Palmdale) 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
82:00 16:24 5:17 |
185 | Daniel Rodriguez So 15:33 5:01 1 |
Anthony Alvarez So 16:21 5:16 21 |
Trevor Vahan Jr 16:23 5:17 25 |
Gavin Wee Jr 16:33 5:20 39 |
Benjamin Summer Sr 17:11 5:33 99 |
Cesar Cuevas Fr 17:20 5:36 114 |
Abraham Sosa Torres Sr 17:44 5:43 149 |
4 | Burbank 8-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
194 | Andres Leon So 16:00 5:10 8 |
Dayne Ellis Jr 16:21 5:17 23 |
Tadeh Shanazari Jr 16:35 5:21 44 |
Victor Goli Jr 16:41 5:23 55 |
Anthony Chiaravalle Jr 16:47 5:25 64 |
Steven Wright Jr 17:19 5:35 112 |
|
5 | Quartz Hill 16-10-7-7-5 Gap: 0:25 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
202 | Brandon Garcia Jr 16:18 5:16 19 |
Thomas Ortega Sr 16:29 5:19 33 |
Brendon Smith Jr 16:34 5:21 40 |
Derek Rodriguez Sr 16:41 5:23 54 |
Emiliano Gonzalez Jr 16:43 5:24 56 |
Cameron Smith Jr 16:50 5:26 70 |
Marion Ramirez Jr 17:04 5:30 85 |
6 | Newport Harbor 2-3-3-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
214 | Alexis Garcia Sr 15:42 5:04 2 |
Will Debassio Jr 16:20 5:16 20 |
Michael Davey Sr 16:32 5:20 37 |
Chett Clark So 16:52 5:27 75 |
Luke Downing Sr 16:59 5:29 80 |
Miles Mikkelsen Jr 17:09 5:32 96 |
Elliott Harrington Jr 17:10 5:32 98 |
7 | Beaumont 11-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
82:47 16:33 5:20 |
221 | Logan Hernandez Jr 16:06 5:11 13 |
Elvis Rojas Sr 16:31 5:20 35 |
Rogelio Salcido Sr 16:38 5:22 48 |
Dustin Berger So 16:45 5:24 59 |
Cristian Herrera Jr 16:48 5:25 66 |
Gabriel Sage So 17:16 5:34 107 |
Carlos Rivera So 17:41 5:42 141 |
8 | Aliso Niguel 3-1-4-5-8 Gap: 1:38 |
82:43 16:33 5:20 |
255 | Ben Mckenna Jr 15:46 5:05 3 |
Jaryd Dukes Sr 16:04 5:11 9 |
Keegan Fredriksen Jr 16:40 5:23 51 |
Michi Sumimoto Jr 16:49 5:25 68 |
Brady Mccormick Jr 17:24 5:37 124 |
Han Abdali Jr 17:27 5:38 128 |
Sam Neuhaus Sr 17:33 5:40 131 |
9 | Granada Hills 4-8-10-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
83:08 16:38 5:22 |
262 | Sean Larbaoui Sr 15:55 5:08 4 |
Quinn Garity Jr 16:32 5:20 38 |
Diego Corona Sr 16:45 5:24 61 |
Cai Duran Jr 16:52 5:26 73 |
Zack Childers So 17:04 5:30 86 |
Rafae Tariq Jr 17:42 5:43 144 |
|
10 | Chico 6-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:08 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
270 | Charlie Giannini Sr 15:57 5:09 6 |
Kaleb Traficante Sr 16:38 5:22 50 |
Jaxon Leduc Sr 16:45 5:24 62 |
Bretten Farrell Sr 16:47 5:25 65 |
Rory Monninger Sr 17:05 5:31 87 |
Alan Nava Jr 17:07 5:31 90 |
Riley Farrell Sr 17:09 5:32 95 |
11 | Buchanan 5-6-6-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
288 | Kelly Brewer Jr 15:57 5:09 5 |
Dustin Mckenny Sr 16:23 5:17 27 |
Bo Olsen So 16:35 5:21 45 |
Ronnie Barrett Jr 17:14 5:33 103 |
Mark Hartunian Sr 17:17 5:34 108 |
||
12 | Madera South 14-14-14-12-12 Gap: 0:53 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
314 | Victor Ochoa Sr 16:12 5:13 17 |
Remi Ochoa Fr 16:35 5:21 43 |
German Villavicencio So 17:00 5:29 82 |
Luis Ortega Jr 17:02 5:30 84 |
Francisco Maciel Jr 17:05 5:31 88 |
Angel Cobian So 17:22 5:36 118 |
Kevin Mendoza Jr 17:39 5:42 139 |
13 | Homestead 15-15-16-12-13 Gap: 0:55 |
83:59 16:48 5:25 |
323 | Ryan Ma Sr 16:15 5:15 18 |
Sahil Morchi Sr 16:41 5:23 53 |
Drew Fenton So 16:56 5:28 77 |
Jarred Chan Sr 16:58 5:28 78 |
Garrett Cotter Sr 17:10 5:32 97 |
Dominick Rosenthal Jr 17:33 5:40 132 |
Ben Piekarz Jr 17:53 5:46 162 |
14 | Valencia (Valencia) 7-11-12-15-14 Gap: 1:16 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
339 | Gage Davenport Sr 15:58 5:09 7 |
Cristian Lopez Sr 16:38 5:22 49 |
Tarek Khezri Sr 16:54 5:27 76 |
Andrew Armitage Jr 17:13 5:33 102 |
William Cheney Jr 17:14 5:34 105 |
Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr 18:02 5:49 173 |
Robert Miller Jr 18:38 6:01 200 |
15 | Cathedral LA 17-16-15-14-15 Gap: 1:03 |
84:21 16:52 5:26 |
355 | Tyriq Granillo Jr 16:21 5:16 22 |
David Salazar Sr 16:41 5:23 52 |
Juan Sanchez So 16:50 5:26 69 |
Gabriel Galaz Jr 17:06 5:31 89 |
Andrew Cantu Jr 17:23 5:37 123 |
Bryce Granillo So 17:46 5:44 151 |
Juan Saldana Sr 17:57 5:47 167 |
16 | Clovis High 20-18-17-17-16 Gap: 0:59 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
433 | Bryan Trujillo Jr 16:28 5:19 30 |
Nathaniel Avila Fr 16:47 5:25 63 |
Fernando Sandoval Jr 17:08 5:32 93 |
Zane West Sr 17:22 5:36 121 |
Jordan Viloria Sr 17:26 5:37 126 |
Koda Holeman Fr 17:58 5:48 169 |
|
17 | Alta Loma 13-7-13-16-17 Gap: 2:00 |
85:33 17:07 5:31 |
469 | Daniel Abdala Sr 16:08 5:12 15 |
Zackary Alexander Sr 16:23 5:17 26 |
Austin Pratt So 17:09 5:32 94 |
Harrison Oseguera So 17:47 5:44 153 |
Timothy Anderson Fr 18:07 5:51 181 |
Joey Magana Jr 18:10 5:52 182 |
Justin Ramirez Sr 18:55 6:06 208 |
18 | Monte Vista 26-25-21-19-18 Gap: 0:33 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
506 | Thomas Ball Sr 16:49 5:25 67 |
Austin Pendergraft Jr 17:11 5:33 100 |
Yonathan Amare Jr 17:16 5:34 106 |
Jason Serduke Sr 17:21 5:36 116 |
Aakersh Mathur So 17:21 5:36 117 |
Ethan Pendergraft Jr 17:42 5:42 143 |
Brendan Leahey So 17:58 5:48 168 |
19 | Central 10-17-19-18-19 Gap: 1:44 |
86:01 17:12 5:33 |
517 | Abel Teffra Jr 16:05 5:11 11 |
Alex Canales Jr 16:58 5:28 79 |
Abesolom Teffra So 17:35 5:40 134 |
Adam Yribarren Sr 17:36 5:41 136 |
Mordecai Garza So 17:48 5:45 157 |
Enrique Guerrero Jr 18:42 6:02 203 |
Aron Teffra Fr 19:09 6:11 215 |
20 | Sheldon 21-19-20-21-20 Gap: 1:30 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
581 | Ryan Bradley Sr 16:29 5:19 32 |
Manuel Lara Jr 16:52 5:26 74 |
Michael Benavidez So 17:42 5:42 142 |
Gavin Sou Sr 17:54 5:46 163 |
Evan Roybal Jr 17:59 5:48 170 |
Kamil Grimes Sr 18:30 5:58 196 |
Isaac Mcinnes Sr 19:09 6:11 214 |
21 | Edison (HB) 28-26-24-23-21 Gap: 0:48 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
591 | Jeff Ritter So 17:00 5:29 81 |
Cody Groom Sr 17:08 5:32 91 |
Tyler Baird Sr 17:19 5:35 111 |
Zach Baillie Jr 17:47 5:44 152 |
Christopher Chan So 17:48 5:45 156 |
Henry Laudermilk Fr 18:16 5:54 185 |
Jacob Kennedy Sr 18:22 5:55 191 |
22 | Folsom 18-20-18-20-22 Gap: 2:09 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
603 | Spencer Pickren So 16:22 5:17 24 |
Israel Alfaro Jr 17:08 5:32 92 |
Eric Anderson So 17:14 5:34 104 |
Bradley Jackson Jr 18:16 5:54 186 |
Calvin Frink Jr 18:31 5:58 197 |
Christian Crebar Sr 19:06 6:10 211 |
|
23 | Cosumnes Oaks 22-23-22-22-23 Gap: 1:29 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
606 | Joshua Gleim Sr 16:34 5:21 41 |
Noah Vasquez Jr 17:21 5:36 115 |
Joseph Babbitt Jr 17:22 5:36 120 |
Joshua Baptiste Jr 17:47 5:44 155 |
Carrioza Grupe So 18:03 5:49 175 |
Tyler Yeates Jr 18:07 5:51 180 |
Coby Hallman Sr 18:55 6:06 207 |
24 | Palisades Charter 27-27-25-25-24 Gap: 1:02 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
607 | Alec Stewart Jr 16:52 5:26 72 |
Alec Schmitt Fr 17:12 5:33 101 |
Pablo Sandoval So 17:34 5:40 133 |
Mark Barboza Jr 17:38 5:41 137 |
Hunter Steiman Jr 17:54 5:46 164 |
Joey Pollack Jr 17:56 5:47 166 |
Emmett Kallmeyer Sr 18:02 5:49 174 |
25 | Riverside Poly 25-21-23-24-25 Gap: 1:19 |
87:14 17:27 5:38 |
613 | Justin Bartlebaugh Sr 16:45 5:24 60 |
Isaac Umana So 16:50 5:26 71 |
Nicolas Valencia Sr 17:43 5:43 146 |
Andrew Carlson Sr 17:52 5:46 160 |
Mark Ybarra Fr 18:03 5:49 176 |
Jackson Standerfer So 18:05 5:50 178 |
Gavin Payne Sr 18:57 6:07 210 |
26 | Eastside 24-28-27-26-26 Gap: 1:34 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
675 | Alexander Medina Sr 16:44 5:24 58 |
Oscar Carrasco Sr 17:25 5:37 125 |
Rob Frye Jr 17:27 5:38 127 |
Bryan Hernandez Sr 18:04 5:50 177 |
Adrian Flores So 18:18 5:54 188 |
||
27 | Pleasant Grove 23-23-25-27-27 Gap: 3:28 |
90:02 18:00 5:49 |
718 | Aidan Singh Jr 16:37 5:22 47 |
Chaz Obear Fr 17:17 5:35 109 |
Nick Myers Sr 17:46 5:44 150 |
Jaeden Palmquist So 18:16 5:54 187 |
Joe Blakely Sr 20:05 6:29 225 |
||
28 | San Juan Hills 32-32-29-29-28 Gap: 0:22 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
739 | Dalton Flores Sr 17:31 5:39 129 |
Caden Foy Sr 17:43 5:43 147 |
Justin Nguyen Sr 17:44 5:43 148 |
Raymond Rojas Jr 17:47 5:44 154 |
Cole Bourne Jr 17:52 5:46 161 |
Josh Dalo Sr 18:07 5:51 179 |
Joe Sgountzos Jr 18:22 5:55 193 |
29 | Inderkum 12-22-28-28-29 Gap: 3:07 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
770 | Xander Reimers Sr 16:06 5:11 14 |
Cristopher Jones Jr 17:36 5:41 135 |
Devon Angle Jr 18:36 6:00 199 |
Andrew Brink Jr 18:45 6:03 205 |
Shojin Scharf Sr 19:12 6:12 217 |
Emmanuel Payne Sr 19:36 6:19 221 |
Jeffrey Lenh So 19:38 6:20 222 |
30 | Wilson LB 34-34-33-30-30 Gap: 0:39 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
825 | Zami Moscoso Jr 17:43 5:43 145 |
Ryan Mckinney Jr 17:48 5:45 158 |
Evan Toji Jr 17:49 5:45 159 |
Cameron Thompson So 18:00 5:48 171 |
Caden Elsesser Jr 18:22 5:55 192 |
Ethan Bell So 18:41 6:02 202 |
Jack Wade So 19:31 6:18 220 |
31 | West (Bak) 29-29-30-32-31 Gap: 1:44 |
90:37 18:07 5:51 |
843 | Victor Chavez Sr 17:01 5:29 83 |
Anthony Duran Jr 18:00 5:48 172 |
Osmar Duarte So 18:13 5:53 183 |
Andrew Jara Sr 18:38 6:01 201 |
Alex Jimenez So 18:44 6:03 204 |
Eric Chavez So 19:10 6:11 216 |
|
32 | Santee 30-30-31-31-32 Gap: 1:44 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
850 | Victor Montero Sr 17:22 5:36 119 |
David Michel Jr 17:41 5:42 140 |
Cristian Gomez Sr 18:18 5:54 189 |
Angel Cabrera So 18:21 5:55 190 |
Johan Rodriguez Jr 19:06 6:10 212 |
William Diego So 19:20 6:14 219 |
Kevin Guerrero Jr 19:41 6:21 223 |
33 | Monta Vista 33-33-34-34-33 Gap: 1:17 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
890 | Nitin Subramanian Jr 17:31 5:39 130 |
Kyle Tsujimoto Jr 17:55 5:47 165 |
Darren Yang Sr 18:24 5:56 194 |
Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr 18:25 5:56 195 |
Alex Richardson Jr 18:48 6:04 206 |
Conner Hsu Sr 18:56 6:07 209 |
Tyler Liu Jr 19:06 6:10 213 |
34 | Clovis East 31-31-32-33-34 Gap: 2:35 |
92:51 18:34 5:59 |
900 | Jorge Toscano Jr 17:22 5:36 122 |
Raymond Blanco So 17:39 5:42 138 |
Joel Vogt Jr 18:35 6:00 198 |
Sebastian Medina Sr 19:18 6:13 218 |
Chase Marquez Jr 19:57 6:26 224 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.