Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Braden Fr Fr 18:52 6:26 2.93 38/181 4/10 18/34 4/22
Ayers, Zachary Fr Fr 17:55 6:07 2.93 13/181 3/10 12/34 2/23
Blakewell, Nick Jr JV 18:01 6:09 2.93 52/158 4/10 13/34 7/21 19:39
(1:38,8.3)
19:39
(1:38,8.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 8/132 2/5 2/34 2/20 16:21
(0:23,2.3)
16:21
(0:23,2.3)
16:21
(0:23,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Cosgrave, Travis Sr JV 20:22 6:57 2.93 122/158 9/10 29/34 4/7
Dudley, Cole Fr Fr 18:56 6:28 2.93 40/181 5/10 19/34 4/21
Dulcich, Kellen Fr Fr 20:11 6:53 2.93 81/181 8/10 26/34 4/12
Ewens, William Sr JV 18:25 6:17 2.93 66/158 6/10 15/34 3/17 18:00 18:00 18:00
Ferguson, Cooper Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 70/181 7/10 24/34 4/14
Fiehn, Ludwig Sr JV 18:14 6:13 2.93 55/158 5/10 14/34 5/19
Hackett, Tai So So 20:54 7:08 2.93 115/172 8/9 33/34 5/11 20:45 20:45 20:45
Henricson, Kyle Sr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 18/132 3/5 3/34 2/20 16:23
(0:02,0.2)
16:23
(0:02,0.2)
16:23
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Keller, Rowan So So 19:42 6:43 2.93 70/172 5/9 23/34 6/21 20:09
(0:27,2.2)
20:09
(0:27,2.2)
20:09
(0:27,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Koenig, Sam So So 20:12 6:54 2.93 92/172 7/9 27/34 4/12
Layman, Sean So So 19:09 6:32 2.93 54/172 4/9 20/34 6/21
Maes, Luca Fr Fr 17:31 5:59 2.93 5/181 2/10 10/34 2/27
Maes, Tavi Fr Fr 17:28 5:58 2.93 4/181 1/10 9/34 3/28 Great Job! (PG)
McIlraith, Connor So So 22:54 7:49 2.93 142/172 9/9 34/34 6/8
McKinney, Kavi So So 20:05 6:51 2.93 89/172 6/9 25/34 4/17 20:42
(0:37,3.0)
20:42
(0:37,3.0)
20:42
(0:37,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Norton, Ben Fr Fr 20:49 7:06 2.93 104/181 10/10 32/34 2/6 Great Job! (PG)
Perez, Diego So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 8/172 1/9 7/34 4/27
Perry, Adam Fr Fr 19:26 6:38 2.93 55/181 6/10 21/34 4/17
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr JV 17:51 6:06 2.93 46/158 3/10 11/34 7/22 18:56
(1:05,5.7)
18:56
(1:05,5.7)
18:56
(1:05,5.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rashid, Luke So So 18:50 6:26 2.93 44/172 3/9 17/34 7/23 19:01
(0:11,1.0)
19:01
(0:11,1.0)
19:01
(0:11,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rockwell, Kevin So So 18:25 6:17 2.93 28/172 2/9 15/34 9/26
Sturm, Tristan Sr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 35/132 5/5 5/34 2/19 17:24
(0:37,3.5)
17:24
(0:37,3.5)
17:24
(0:37,3.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sweet, Nathan Sr JV 17:24 5:56 2.93 34/158 2/10 8/34 8/24 18:32
(1:08,6.1)
18:32
(1:08,6.1)
18:32
(1:08,6.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Toups, Austin Jr JV 20:43 7:04 2.93 126/158 10/10 31/34 4/5
Tran, Adam Sr JV 17:05 5:50 2.93 26/158 1/10 6/34 9/25 17:28
(0:23,2.2)
17:28
(0:23,2.2)
17:28
(0:23,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker, Ansel So V 15:51 5:25 2.93 3/132 1/5 1/34 3/21 17:18
(1:27,8.4)
17:18
(1:27,8.4)
17:18
(1:27,8.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vikstrom, Eli Jr JV 19:34 6:41 2.93 102/158 7/10 22/34 5/10 19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
West, Sean Sr JV 20:14 6:54 2.93 121/158 8/10 28/34 6/8
Winsor, Cody Fr Fr 20:35 7:02 2.93 95/181 9/10 30/34 3/11
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr V 16:36 5:40 2.93 30/132 4/5 4/34 2/20 17:36
(1:00,5.7)
17:36
(1:00,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 81:33
0:56
2.93 5:34 5:25 5:44 91 5:33 81:42
(0:09,0.2)
81:42
(0:09,0.2)
79:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ansel Tucker (3), Zeno Castiglioni (8), Kyle Henricson (17), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (29), Tristan Sturm (34)
So 1st 5 6/21 93:26
2:22
2.93 6:23 5:55 6:43 189 5:43 94:47
(1:21,1.4)
94:47
(1:21,1.4)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Diego Perez (8), Kevin Rockwell (27), Luke Rashid (42), Sean Layman (49), Rowan Keller (63)
JV 1st 5 7/19 88:35
1:09
2.93 6:03 5:50 6:13 178 5:36 86:12 86:12 85:00 Adam Tran (22), Nathan Sweet (29), Arvind Ramakrishnan (38), Nick Blakewell (44), Ludwig Fiehn (45)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 99:18
2:18
2.93 6:47 6:17 7:04 92 5:52 92:30 92:30 91:29 William Ewens (11), Eli Vikstrom (17), Sean West (20), Travis Cosgrave (21), Austin Toups (23)
Fr 1st 5 2/21 90:42
1:28
2.93 6:11 5:58 6:28 98 6:11 95:32
(4:50,5.1)
95:32
(4:50,5.1)
92:02
(1:20,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tavi Maes (4), Luca Maes (5), Zachary Ayers (13), Braden Anderson (37), Cole Dudley (39)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 100:55
1:23
2.93 6:53 6:38 7:06 61 6:40 112:02
(11:07,9.9)
97:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Perry (6), Cooper Ferguson (8), Kellen Dulcich (12), Cody Winsor (16), Ben Norton (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Bergmann Sr Chino Hills 15:44 5:22
2 Eric Rios Sr Oxnard 15:49 5:24
3 Ansel Tucker So Davis High 15:51 5:25 1/5 1/34 3/21 17:18
(1:27)
17:18
(1:27)
17:18
(1:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 15:51 5:25
5 Noah Rehfeldt Sr Chino Hills 15:57 5:27
6 Jonathan Kelly Sr Bonita Vista 15:57 5:27
7 Nick Salz Jr Torrey Pines 15:57 5:27
8 Zeno Castiglioni Jr Davis High 15:58 5:27 2/5 2/34 2/20 16:21
(0:23)
16:21
(0:23)
16:21
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Denilson Lopez Sr San Clemente 16:03 5:29
10 Elijah Sech Sr San Clemente 16:03 5:29
11 Isaac Gensel Sr Monterey 16:03 5:29
12 Lukas Amare Jr Diamond Bar 16:11 5:31
13 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:13 5:32
14 Patrick Riley Sr San Clemente 16:15 5:33
15 Santiago Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:17 5:33
16 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 16:17 5:33
17 Advait Krishnan So Evergreen Valley 16:20 5:34
18 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis High 16:21 5:35 3/5 3/34 2/20 16:23
(0:02)
16:23
(0:02)
16:23
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Thomas Davies Sr Northgate 16:22 5:35
20 Raen Reyes So La Quinta(lq) 16:23 5:35
21 Max Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:25 5:36
22 Caleb Kozakovsky Sr Chino Hills 16:26 5:37
23 Christian Salt Sr Bonita Vista 16:31 5:38
24 Mario Barone Sr Bonita Vista 16:31 5:38
25 Johnathan Hidle Fr Torrey Pines 16:32 5:39
26 Ryan Duffy Jr University (irv) 16:33 5:39
27 Nathan England So Rancho Cucamonga 16:33 5:39
28 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 16:34 5:39
29 Clark Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:35 5:40
30 Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr Davis High 16:36 5:40 4/5 4/34 2/20 17:36
(1:00)
17:36
(1:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Gustavo Vasquez Jr Bonita Vista 16:38 5:41
32 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 16:39 5:41
33 Josh Mendez Jr Torrey Pines 16:42 5:42
34 Reinhard Bartsch So Torrey Pines 16:45 5:43
35 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis High 16:47 5:44 5/5 5/34 2/19 17:24
(0:37)
17:24
(0:37)
17:24
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Clifford Xu Sr Evergreen Valley 16:47 5:44
37 Samuel Hernandez Fr Bonita Vista 16:48 5:44
38 Mason Ma Fr Chino Hills 16:48 5:44
39 Josh Sanhamel Sr Chino Hills 16:48 5:44
40 Noah Nafarrete Jr Bonita Vista 16:51 5:45
41 Alan Swann Jr San Clemente 16:55 5:46
42 George Rosales Jr Diamond Bar 16:55 5:46
43 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 16:55 5:46
44 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 16:56 5:47
45 Erik Garcia Jr Chino Hills 16:58 5:47
46 Tyson Musser Jr Chino Hills 16:58 5:47
47 Michael Blinstrub So University (irv) 17:00 5:48
48 Sebastian Barclay So Torrey Pines 17:00 5:48
49 Aj Castellanos Jr Torrey Pines 17:05 5:50
50 Noor Seale Sr Evergreen Valley 17:07 5:51
51 Shoichii Omoto Sr Troy 17:07 5:51
52 Glenn Bell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:08 5:51
53 William Mcnee Sr San Clemente 17:09 5:51
54 Drew Myers Sr Troy 17:09 5:51
55 Ben Nicholas Jr Oakland Tech 17:11 5:52
56 Christian Mason Sr Bonita Vista 17:13 5:53
57 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:16 5:54
58 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 17:19 5:55
59 Patrick Martinez Sr Troy 17:20 5:55
60 Raja Barta Jr University (irv) 17:22 5:56
61 John Ramos Sr Oxnard 17:24 5:56
62 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 17:25 5:57
63 Corey Dobbins Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:26 5:57
64 Thomas Ear Sr Diamond Bar 17:28 5:58
65 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:28 5:58
66 Victor Montero Sr Santee 17:29 5:58
67 Ryan Brothers So La Quinta(lq) 17:33 5:59
68 Joshua Mendoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:34 6:00
69 Nicholas Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 17:39 6:01
70 Ky Hoang Sr Evergreen Valley 17:42 6:02
71 Adam Gish Jr University (irv) 17:42 6:02
72 Pablo Miranda So Santee 17:43 6:03
73 Jonathan Saucedo So Pacifica (oxn) 17:45 6:03
74 Enrique Arjona Sr Lancaster 17:46 6:04
75 Dalton Beeler So Torrey Pines 17:47 6:04
76 Dylan Muniz So University (irv) 17:49 6:05
77 Gabriel Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:51 6:06
78 Arshome Sahagun Sr Evergreen Valley 17:53 6:06
79 Dominick Jahnig Sr La Quinta(lq) 17:56 6:07
80 Nathan Sinn So Diamond Bar 17:57 6:08
81 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 18:00 6:09
82 Gabriel Ward Jr Elk Grove 18:02 6:09
83 Isaiah Reyes Jr Northgate 18:02 6:09
84 Salazar Julian So La Quinta(lq) 18:08 6:11
85 David Michel Jr Santee 18:09 6:12
86 Tim Moreno Sr Lancaster 18:11 6:12
87 Cristian Gomez Sr Santee 18:12 6:13
88 Angel Duranzno So La Quinta(lq) 18:15 6:14
89 Adam Burkes So Northgate 18:16 6:14
90 Oscar Ryan Jr Oakland Tech 18:24 6:17
91 Abi Nisha Sr University (irv) 18:25 6:17
92 Nathaniel Loving So Oxnard 18:26 6:17
93 Ruben Ruiz Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:29 6:18
94 Sergio Mancilla Sr La Quinta(lq) 18:30 6:19
95 Jose Lezama So La Quinta(lq) 18:31 6:19
96 Guillermo Tamalatzi Jr Oxnard 18:32 6:20
97 Eduardo Couto Jr Troy 18:32 6:20
98 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:37 6:21
99 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:37 6:21
100 Gabrial Olivares Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:37 6:21
101 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 18:42 6:23
102 Enrique Martinez Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:42 6:23
103 Gabriel Barbabosa Sr Pacifica (oxn) 18:43 6:23
104 David Montoya Sr Diamond Bar 18:43 6:23
105 Cameron De La Huerta Sr Oxnard 18:51 6:26
106 Ryan Real So Diamond Bar 18:56 6:28
107 Reese Carlton Sr University (irv) 18:58 6:28
108 Nicolas Zacair Jr Troy 19:00 6:29
109 Angel Cabrera So Santee 19:00 6:29
110 Kyle Walsh Jr Northgate 19:01 6:29
111 Tallon Watkins Sr Lancaster 19:06 6:31
112 Marcelino Vazquez Sr Elk Grove 19:09 6:32
113 Noah Beyer Fr Oakland Tech 19:16 6:35
114 Yousef Adam Sr Elk Grove 19:20 6:36
115 Joseph Blakely Sr Pleasant Grove 19:29 6:39
116 Brendan Gutirrez-ray Jr Troy 19:29 6:39
117 Ryan Dang Sr Troy 19:41 6:43
118 Dionn Perez So Elk Grove 19:47 6:45
119 Jimmy Doan So Evergreen Valley 19:50 6:46
120 Fredrick Yang Sr Diamond Bar 19:51 6:46
121 Christopher Duran Sr Pacifica (oxn) 19:52 6:47
122 Samuel Lackey So Oxnard 19:54 6:48
123 Johan Rodriguez Jr Santee 19:56 6:48
124 Antonio Huerta Sr Oxnard 20:10 6:53
125 Noah Basham Jr Oakland Tech 20:16 6:55
126 Jordan Rodriguez Sr Lancaster 20:28 6:59
127 William Diego So Santee 20:29 6:59
128 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 20:38 7:03
129 Richard Rose Fr Lancaster 21:11 7:14
130 Jason Dodson Jr Pleasant Grove 21:29 7:20
131 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 21:33 7:21
132 Brandon Barr Jr Lancaster 22:06 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:31
81:12
16:14
5:33
74 Denilson Lopez
Sr
16:03
5:29
9
Elijah Sech
Sr
16:03
5:29
10
Patrick Riley
Sr
16:15
5:33
13
Caleb Mettler
Jr
16:17
5:33
15
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
16:34
5:39
27
Alan Swann
Jr
16:55
5:46
40
William Mcnee
Sr
17:09
5:51
52
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
81:33
16:19
5:34
91 Ansel Tucker
So
15:51
5:25
3
Zeno Castiglioni
Jr
15:58
5:27
8
Kyle Henricson
Sr
16:21
5:35
17
Juan Zarate-Sanchez
Sr
16:36
5:40
29
Tristan Sturm
Sr
16:47
5:44
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Chino Hills
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:04
81:43
16:21
5:35
102 Jake Bergmann
Sr
15:44
5:22
1
Noah Rehfeldt
Sr
15:57
5:27
5
Caleb Kozakovsky
Sr
16:26
5:37
21
Mason Ma
Fr
16:48
5:44
37
Josh Sanhamel
Sr
16:48
5:44
38
Erik Garcia
Jr
16:58
5:47
44
Tyson Musser
Jr
16:58
5:47
45
4 Bonita Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
82:25
16:29
5:38
117 Jonathan Kelly
Sr
15:57
5:27
6
Christian Salt
Sr
16:31
5:38
22
Mario Barone
Sr
16:31
5:38
23
Gustavo Vasquez
Jr
16:38
5:41
30
Samuel Hernandez
Fr
16:48
5:44
36
Noah Nafarrete
Jr
16:51
5:45
39
Christian Mason
Sr
17:13
5:53
55
5 Torrey Pines
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
82:56
16:35
5:40
143 Nick Salz
Jr
15:57
5:27
7
Johnathan Hidle
Fr
16:32
5:39
24
Josh Mendez
Jr
16:42
5:42
32
Reinhard Bartsch
So
16:45
5:43
33
Sebastian Barclay
So
17:00
5:48
47
Aj Castellanos
Jr
17:05
5:50
48
Dalton Beeler
So
17:47
6:04
72
6 Evergreen Valley
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
83:47
16:45
5:43
171 Ishaan Singh
Jr
15:51
5:25
4
Advait Krishnan
So
16:20
5:34
16
Clifford Xu
Sr
16:47
5:44
35
Noor Seale
Sr
17:07
5:51
49
Ky Hoang
Sr
17:42
6:02
67
Arshome Sahagun
Sr
17:53
6:06
75
Jimmy Doan
So
19:50
6:46
115
7 Rancho Cucamonga
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
83:59
16:48
5:44
180 Santiago Herrera
Jr
16:17
5:33
14
Nathan England
So
16:33
5:39
26
Clark Sipos
Jr
16:35
5:40
28
Glenn Bell
Fr
17:08
5:51
51
Corey Dobbins
Jr
17:26
5:57
61
Joshua Mendoza
Jr
17:34
6:00
66
Gabriel Rice
Fr
17:51
6:06
74
8 Cupertino
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
85:59
17:12
5:52
246 Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:13
5:32
12
Max Chavez
Sr
16:25
5:36
20
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:16
5:54
56
Kai Winebarger
Fr
17:28
5:58
63
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:37
6:21
95
Kyle Lin
So
18:37
6:21
96




9 Northgate
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
86:15
17:15
5:53
261 Thomas Davies
Sr
16:22
5:35
18
Logan Harlow
Jr
16:55
5:46
42
Karl Lindeman
Jr
16:56
5:47
43
Leonard Garcia
Jr
18:00
6:09
78
Isaiah Reyes
Jr
18:02
6:09
80
Adam Burkes
So
18:16
6:14
86
Kyle Walsh
Jr
19:01
6:29
107
10 University (irv)
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:16
86:26
17:17
5:54
271 Ryan Duffy
Jr
16:33
5:39
25
Michael Blinstrub
So
17:00
5:48
46
Raja Barta
Jr
17:22
5:56
59
Adam Gish
Jr
17:42
6:02
68
Dylan Muniz
So
17:49
6:05
73
Abi Nisha
Sr
18:25
6:17
88
Reese Carlton
Sr
18:58
6:28
104
11 Diamond Bar
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:32
87:14
17:27
5:57
292 Lukas Amare
Jr
16:11
5:31
11
George Rosales
Jr
16:55
5:46
41
Thomas Ear
Sr
17:28
5:58
62
Nathan Sinn
So
17:57
6:08
77
David Montoya
Sr
18:43
6:23
101
Ryan Real
So
18:56
6:28
103
Fredrick Yang
Sr
19:51
6:46
116
12 La Quinta(lq)
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:52
88:15
17:39
6:01
326 Raen Reyes
So
16:23
5:35
19
Ryan Brothers
So
17:33
5:59
65
Dominick Jahnig
Sr
17:56
6:07
76
Salazar Julian
So
18:08
6:11
81
Angel Duranzno
So
18:15
6:14
85
Sergio Mancilla
Sr
18:30
6:19
91
Jose Lezama
So
18:31
6:19
92
13 Oxnard
2-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:02
89:02
17:48
6:05
346 Eric Rios
Sr
15:49
5:24
2
John Ramos
Sr
17:24
5:56
60
Nathaniel Loving
So
18:26
6:17
89
Guillermo Tamalatzi
Jr
18:32
6:20
93
Cameron De La Huerta
Sr
18:51
6:26
102
Samuel Lackey
So
19:54
6:48
118
Antonio Huerta
Sr
20:10
6:53
120
14 Troy
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
89:08
17:50
6:05
360 Shoichii Omoto
Sr
17:07
5:51
50
Drew Myers
Sr
17:09
5:51
53
Patrick Martinez
Sr
17:20
5:55
58
Eduardo Couto
Jr
18:32
6:20
94
Nicolas Zacair
Jr
19:00
6:29
105
Brendan Gutirrez-ray
Jr
19:29
6:39
112
Ryan Dang
Sr
19:41
6:43
113
15 Oakland Tech
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
90:12
18:02
6:09
380 William Webster
Jr
16:39
5:41
31
Ben Nicholas
Jr
17:11
5:52
54
Oscar Ryan
Jr
18:24
6:17
87
Nathan Lee
Sr
18:42
6:23
98
Noah Beyer
Fr
19:16
6:35
110
Noah Basham
Jr
20:16
6:55
121




16 Santee
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:31
90:33
18:07
6:11
405 Victor Montero
Sr
17:29
5:58
64
Pablo Miranda
So
17:43
6:03
69
David Michel
Jr
18:09
6:12
82
Cristian Gomez
Sr
18:12
6:13
84
Angel Cabrera
So
19:00
6:29
106
Johan Rodriguez
Jr
19:56
6:48
119
William Diego
So
20:29
6:59
123
17 Pacifica (oxn)
18-19-18-17-17
Gap: 0:58
92:16
18:27
6:18
456 Jonathan Saucedo
So
17:45
6:03
70
Ruben Ruiz
Sr
18:29
6:18
90
Gabrial Olivares
Sr
18:37
6:21
97
Enrique Martinez
Sr
18:42
6:23
99
Gabriel Barbabosa
Sr
18:43
6:23
100
Christopher Duran
Sr
19:52
6:47
117




18 Elk Grove
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:28
93:37
18:43
6:23
470 Adrian Gutierrez
So
17:19
5:55
57
Gabriel Ward
Jr
18:02
6:09
79
Marcelino Vazquez
Sr
19:09
6:32
109
Yousef Adam
Sr
19:20
6:36
111
Dionn Perez
So
19:47
6:45
114
Matthew Frasier
So
20:38
7:03
124
Bryant Giger
Jr
21:33
7:21
126
19 Lancaster
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:25
96:42
19:20
6:36
509 Enrique Arjona
Sr
17:46
6:04
71
Tim Moreno
Sr
18:11
6:12
83
Tallon Watkins
Sr
19:06
6:31
108
Jordan Rodriguez
Sr
20:28
6:59
122
Richard Rose
Fr
21:11
7:14
125
Brandon Barr
Jr
22:06
7:33
127




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Zambrano So Loyola 16:25 5:36
2 John Worthy So Great Oak 16:38 5:41
3 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:41 5:42
4 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 16:48 5:44
5 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 16:51 5:45
6 Dustin Parrish So Great Oak 16:53 5:46
7 Robert Arriaga So Walnut 16:55 5:46
8 Diego Perez So Davis High 17:20 5:55 1/9 7/34 4/27
9 Jonah Buncab So Great Oak 17:28 5:58
10 Arjun Vadgama So Loyola 17:37 6:01
11 Andrew Palacios So El Camino Real 17:46 6:04
12 Campbell Godfrey So Loyola 17:46 6:04
13 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Valley 17:49 6:05
14 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos (sm) 17:54 6:07
15 Mario Calderon So King City 17:54 6:07
16 Abrahim Asmaiel So Walnut 17:55 6:07
17 Oscar Delgado So King City 18:01 6:09
18 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
19 Richard Vasquez So Serrano 18:05 6:10
20 Alex Davis So Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
21 Fernando Osorio So Canyon (cc) 18:08 6:11
22 Albert Gonzalez So La Serna 18:08 6:11
23 Jacob Hernandez So Redondo 18:09 6:12
24 Isaiah Wick So Redondo 18:09 6:12
25 Dylan Mcdermott So El Camino Real 18:10 6:12
26 Marcus Boeck So Great Oak 18:19 6:15
27 Patrick Hunter So Canyon (cc) 18:20 6:15
28 Kevin Rockwell So Davis High 18:25 6:17 2/9 15/34 9/26
29 Nathanel Gries So Redondo 18:29 6:18
30 John Carraher So Redondo 18:29 6:18
31 Joshua Riley So King City 18:31 6:19
32 Brian Juarez So Canyon (cc) 18:32 6:20
33 Quinn Saville So Great Oak 18:32 6:20
34 Sebastian Legaspi So Loyola 18:34 6:20
35 Yahir Benitez-pedraza So El Camino Real 18:37 6:21
36 Alex Grimes So Capo Valley 18:38 6:22
37 Joseph Barravechhio So Redondo 18:38 6:22
38 Jonathan Diaz Fr Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
39 Jakob Johns So Capo Valley 18:40 6:22
40 Ethan Silagan So Mira Costa 18:46 6:24
41 Luca Flick-kaiser So University (irv) 18:47 6:25
42 Brayden Hopkins So Northgate 18:49 6:25
43 Ryan Spaulding So Patrick Henry 18:50 6:26
44 Luke Rashid So Davis High 18:50 6:26 3/9 17/34 7/23 19:01
(0:11)
19:01
(0:11)
19:01
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Carter Dimesa So Redondo 18:52 6:26
46 Elijah Wilson So Serrano 18:54 6:27
47 Alex Klein So Carlsbad 18:58 6:28
48 Brandon Kershaw So University (irv) 19:00 6:29
49 Caleb Wallis So Mira Costa 19:00 6:29
50 Donoven Mcalister So Loyola 19:01 6:29
51 Angel Monroy So King City 19:02 6:30
52 Jordan Renner So Chaparral (tem) 19:05 6:31
53 Mason White So Great Oak 19:05 6:31
54 Sean Layman So Davis High 19:09 6:32 4/9 20/34 6/21
55 Matt Worley So Mira Costa 19:11 6:33
56 Jake Lewin So Mira Costa 19:12 6:33
57 Alexander Cull So Redondo 19:14 6:34
58 Edwyn Velez So Chaparral (tem) 19:14 6:34
59 Brandon Xia So Capo Valley 19:17 6:35
60 Jayson Velarde So Canyon (cc) 19:20 6:36
61 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 19:23 6:37
62 Tomas Scally So Thousand Oaks 19:26 6:38
63 Daniel Aguilar So Redondo 19:27 6:38
64 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 19:28 6:39
65 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 19:33 6:40
66 Cole Navarro So Canyon (cc) 19:37 6:42
67 Michael Coronel So King City 19:38 6:42
68 Gage Navarro So Canyon (cc) 19:38 6:42
69 Jason Klugman So Redondo 19:39 6:42
70 Rowan Keller So Davis High 19:42 6:43 5/9 23/34 6/21 20:09
(0:27)
20:09
(0:27)
20:09
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Micheal Estrada So Warren 19:43 6:44
72 Collin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry 19:44 6:44
73 Joshua Hanson So Warren 19:45 6:44
74 Julian Vargo So San Marcos (sm) 19:45 6:44
75 Timothy Ledingham So Canyon (cc) 19:47 6:45
76 Justin Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 19:49 6:46
77 Ian Proctor So University (irv) 19:49 6:46
78 Benjamin Fujii So Walnut 19:50 6:46
79 Brandon Ta So Quartz Hill 19:50 6:46
80 Estevan Covarrubias Jr Canyon (cc) 19:50 6:46
81 William Shanks So El Camino Real 19:54 6:48
82 Nicholas Alejo So Redondo 19:54 6:48
83 Gage Mahoney So Chaparral (tem) 19:55 6:48
84 Ian Lee So Walnut 19:58 6:49
85 Issac Mendoza So Warren 19:59 6:49
86 Thomas Dolby So San Marcos (sm) 20:00 6:50
87 Seven Dunn So Temecula Valley 20:02 6:50
88 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 20:04 6:51
89 Kavi McKinney So Davis High 20:05 6:51 6/9 25/34 4/17 20:42
(0:37)
20:42
(0:37)
20:42
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Sean H Park So Crescenta Valley 20:06 6:52
91 Armando Pena So Chaparral (tem) 20:09 6:53
92 Sam Koenig So Davis High 20:12 6:54 7/9 27/34 4/12
93 Jack Wright So Loyola 20:13 6:54
94 Isaias Cabral So La Serna 20:14 6:54
95 Akhil Narang So Capo Valley 20:15 6:55
96 Collin Mckenna So El Camino Real 20:17 6:55
97 Caleb Horne So Golden Valley (sc) 20:19 6:56
98 Nathan Ledesma So Northgate 20:21 6:57
99 Yaseen Sattar So University (irv) 20:21 6:57
100 Chad Linke So Foothill (ple) 20:24 6:58
101 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 20:24 6:58
102 Ryan Ferrand So Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
103 Dylan Lesseg So Serrano 20:26 6:58
104 Braden Smith So Thousand Oaks 20:28 6:59
105 Raymond Warner So Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
106 Marcus Yepiz So La Serna 20:34 7:01
107 Roger Reinhardt So Patrick Henry 20:36 7:02
108 Anthony Leon So Chaparral (tem) 20:36 7:02
109 Giovanni Pedroza So Loyola 20:39 7:03
110 Vishnu Rajasekhar So University (irv) 20:42 7:04
111 Rand Minck So Loyola 20:44 7:05
112 Owen Clevenger So Foothill (ple) 20:47 7:06
113 Rohit Chawla So University (irv) 20:48 7:06
114 Lance Taylor So Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
115 Tai Hackett So Davis High 20:54 7:08 8/9 33/34 5/11 20:45 20:45 20:45
116 Cristian Berkes So San Marcos (sm) 20:55 7:08
117 Darren Wilson So Carlsbad 20:57 7:09
118 Owen Jonas So El Camino Real 20:57 7:09
119 Francisco Martinez So Golden Valley (sc) 20:59 7:10
120 Harry Hinman So Chaparral (tem) 21:04 7:11
121 Henry Feuerborn So University (irv) 21:08 7:13
122 Sam Benedict So Chaparral (tem) 21:08 7:13
123 Anthony Miera So Loyola 21:28 7:20
124 Jack Field So Valencia (val) 21:36 7:22
125 Pranesh Kumar So Quartz Hill 21:41 7:24
126 Riley Magrini So Temecula Valley 21:58 7:30
127 Andres Torres So Crescenta Valley 22:00 7:31
128 Nathaniel Shovlowsky So Chaparral (tem) 22:07 7:33
129 William Chen So Westminster 22:09 7:34
130 Jonathan Graves So Mira Costa 22:13 7:35
131 George Hernandez So La Serna 22:13 7:35
132 Isaiah Cruz So Loyola 22:14 7:35
133 Andy Lee So Walnut 22:15 7:36
134 Noah Stemen So Capo Valley 22:15 7:36
135 Brandon Munding So Chaparral (tem) 22:15 7:36
136 Leon Bamberger So Northgate 22:18 7:37
137 Kipling Van Horn So Foothill (ple) 22:38 7:43
138 David Velador So Warren 22:43 7:45
139 Max Reil So Crescenta Valley 22:45 7:46
140 Liam Mcknight So Crescenta Valley 22:46 7:46
141 Kellen Doggett So Northgate 22:51 7:48
142 Connor McIlraith So Davis High 22:54 7:49 9/9 34/34 6/8
143 Arturo Gomez So Warren 22:56 7:50
144 Cooper Ruff So Northgate 23:00 7:51
145 Alec Mccutchen So Thousand Oaks 23:01 7:51
146 Cristian Navarro So Chaparral (tem) 23:02 7:52
147 Allan Morales So Warren 23:07 7:53
148 Dennis Li So University (irv) 23:07 7:53
149 Jason Farris So Capo Valley 23:10 7:54
150 Gio Yanez So Thousand Oaks 23:13 7:55
151 Kenneth Le So Westminster 23:18 7:57
152 Anthony Bonfa So University (irv) 23:22 7:58
153 Aden Smith So Patrick Henry 23:22 7:58
154 Ty Hundley So Capo Valley 23:24 7:59
155 Noah Danan So Thousand Oaks 23:32 8:02
156 Louis Luna So Canyon (cc) 23:32 8:02
157 Prashanth Bhaskara So Crescenta Valley 23:49 8:08
158 Andrew Su So Foothill (ple) 23:50 8:08
159 Charlie Skinner So Mira Costa 24:18 8:18
160 Alexander Le So Patrick Henry 24:41 8:25
161 Quentin Hoang So Foothill (ple) 24:44 8:26
162 Gavin Rittmeister So Thousand Oaks 24:47 8:28
163 Martin Telles So El Camino Real 24:49 8:28
164 Christopher Chavez So El Camino Real 24:56 8:31
165 Zavhary Smith So Foothill (ple) 25:07 8:34
166 Liam Mathews So University (irv) 25:19 8:38
167 Nick Conklin So Carlsbad 25:34 8:44
168 Omar Aguirre So Quartz Hill 26:20 8:59
169 Cohen Duesbery So Patrick Henry 26:30 9:03
170 Josh Saidenkranz So Canyon (cc) 26:40 9:06
171 Sam Potter So San Marcos (sm) 26:54 9:11
172 Nathaniel Montes So La Serna 30:08 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
83:51
16:46
5:43
20 John Worthy
So
16:38
5:41
2
Scott Kiehn
So
16:41
5:42
3
Kyle Reden
So
16:48
5:44
4
Anthony Nguyen
So
16:51
5:45
5
Dustin Parrish
So
16:53
5:46
6
Jonah Buncab
So
17:28
5:58
9
Marcus Boeck
So
18:19
6:15
25
2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
89:23
17:53
6:06
101 Zachary Zambrano
So
16:25
5:36
1
Arjun Vadgama
So
17:37
6:01
10
Campbell Godfrey
So
17:46
6:04
12
Sebastian Legaspi
So
18:34
6:20
32
Donoven Mcalister
So
19:01
6:29
46
Jack Wright
So
20:13
6:54
82
Giovanni Pedroza
So
20:39
7:03
96
3 Redondo
12-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:29
91:54
18:23
6:16
137 Jacob Hernandez
So
18:09
6:12
22
Isaiah Wick
So
18:09
6:12
23
Nathanel Gries
So
18:29
6:18
28
John Carraher
So
18:29
6:18
29
Joseph Barravechhio
So
18:38
6:22
35
Carter Dimesa
So
18:52
6:26
43
Alexander Cull
So
19:14
6:34
52
4 Canyon (cc)
10-9-6-5-4
Gap: 1:12
93:00
18:36
6:21
168 Fernando Osorio
So
18:08
6:11
20
Patrick Hunter
So
18:20
6:15
26
Brian Juarez
So
18:32
6:20
31
Jonathan Diaz
Fr
18:40
6:22
36
Jayson Velarde
So
19:20
6:36
55
Cole Navarro
So
19:37
6:42
60
Gage Navarro
So
19:38
6:42
62
5 King City
8-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:44
93:06
18:37
6:21
170 Mario Calderon
So
17:54
6:07
15
Oscar Delgado
So
18:01
6:09
17
Joshua Riley
So
18:31
6:19
30
Angel Monroy
So
19:02
6:30
47
Michael Coronel
So
19:38
6:42
61








6 Davis High
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
93:26
18:41
6:23
189 Diego Perez
So
17:20
5:55
8
Kevin Rockwell
So
18:25
6:17
27
Luke Rashid
So
18:50
6:26
42
Sean Layman
So
19:09
6:32
49
Rowan Keller
So
19:42
6:43
63
Kavi McKinney
So
20:05
6:51
78
Sam Koenig
So
20:12
6:54
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 El Camino Real
5-6-4-7-7
Gap: 2:31
94:44
18:57
6:28
225 Andrew Palacios
So
17:46
6:04
11
Dylan Mcdermott
So
18:10
6:12
24
Yahir Benitez-pedraza
So
18:37
6:21
33
William Shanks
So
19:54
6:48
72
Collin Mckenna
So
20:17
6:55
85
Owen Jonas
So
20:57
7:09
102
Martin Telles
So
24:49
8:28
129
8 Walnut
3-3-8-8-8
Gap: 5:20
96:53
19:23
6:37
277 Robert Arriaga
So
16:55
5:46
7
Abrahim Asmaiel
So
17:55
6:07
16
Benjamin Fujii
So
19:50
6:46
70
Ian Lee
So
19:58
6:49
74
Andy Lee
So
22:15
7:36
110








9 Crescenta Valley
6-4-9-9-9
Gap: 4:11
97:50
19:34
6:41
286 Dylan Haworth
So
17:49
6:05
13
Alex Davis
So
18:06
6:11
19
Justin Bolstad
So
19:49
6:46
68
Sean H Park
So
20:06
6:52
79
Andres Torres
So
22:00
7:31
107
Max Reil
So
22:45
7:46
115
Liam Mcknight
So
22:46
7:46
116
10 Mira Costa
14-14-11-10-10
Gap: 3:27
98:22
19:40
6:43
292 Ethan Silagan
So
18:46
6:24
38
Caleb Wallis
So
19:00
6:29
45
Matt Worley
So
19:11
6:33
50
Jake Lewin
So
19:12
6:33
51
Jonathan Graves
So
22:13
7:35
108
Charlie Skinner
So
24:18
8:18
126




11 Capo Valley
13-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:11
97:39
19:32
6:40
309 Alex Grimes
So
18:38
6:22
34
Jakob Johns
So
18:40
6:22
37
Brandon Xia
So
19:17
6:35
54
Akhil Narang
So
20:15
6:55
84
Lance Taylor
So
20:49
7:06
100
Noah Stemen
So
22:15
7:36
111
Jason Farris
So
23:10
7:54
122
12 La Serna
11-12-14-14-12
Gap: 2:26
98:33
19:43
6:44
333 Albert Gonzalez
So
18:08
6:11
21
Cristian Gabriel
So
19:33
6:40
59
Cruz Martinez
So
20:04
6:51
77
Isaias Cabral
So
20:14
6:54
83
Marcus Yepiz
So
20:34
7:01
93
George Hernandez
So
22:13
7:35
109
Nathaniel Montes
So
30:08
10:17
134
13 University (irv)
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
98:39
19:44
6:44
336 Luca Flick-kaiser
So
18:47
6:25
39
Brandon Kershaw
So
19:00
6:29
44
Ian Proctor
So
19:49
6:46
69
Yaseen Sattar
So
20:21
6:57
87
Vishnu Rajasekhar
So
20:42
7:04
97
Rohit Chawla
So
20:48
7:06
99
Henry Feuerborn
So
21:08
7:13
104
14 Quartz Hill
9-11-12-12-14
Gap: 3:40
99:21
19:52
6:47
341 Michael Vaughn
So
18:01
6:09
18
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:23
6:37
56
Brandon Ta
So
19:50
6:46
71
Ryan Ferrand
So
20:26
6:58
90
Pranesh Kumar
So
21:41
7:24
106
Omar Aguirre
So
26:20
8:59
131




15 Chaparral (tem)
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:31
98:59
19:48
6:45
349 Jordan Renner
So
19:05
6:31
48
Edwyn Velez
So
19:14
6:34
53
Gage Mahoney
So
19:55
6:48
73
Armando Pena
So
20:09
6:53
80
Anthony Leon
So
20:36
7:02
95
Harry Hinman
So
21:04
7:11
103
Sam Benedict
So
21:08
7:13
105
16 Thousand Oaks
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:03
100:15
20:03
6:51
387 Tomas Scally
So
19:26
6:38
57
Ethan Donate
So
19:28
6:39
58
Brett Rauch
So
20:24
6:58
89
Braden Smith
So
20:28
6:59
91
Raymond Warner
So
20:29
6:59
92
Alec Mccutchen
So
23:01
7:51
120
Gio Yanez
So
23:13
7:55
123
17 San Marcos (sm)
7-13-14-16-17
Gap: 9:00
105:28
21:06
7:12
391 Cade Hoggan
So
17:54
6:07
14
Julian Vargo
So
19:45
6:44
67
Thomas Dolby
So
20:00
6:50
76
Cristian Berkes
So
20:55
7:08
101
Sam Potter
So
26:54
9:11
133








18 Warren
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 3:13
105:06
21:01
7:10
437 Micheal Estrada
So
19:43
6:44
64
Joshua Hanson
So
19:45
6:44
66
Issac Mendoza
So
19:59
6:49
75
David Velador
So
22:43
7:45
114
Arturo Gomez
So
22:56
7:50
118
Allan Morales
So
23:07
7:53
121




19 Patrick Henry
17-17-17-19-19
Gap: 5:51
107:13
21:27
7:19
451 Ryan Spaulding
So
18:50
6:26
41
Collin Mcdonald
Fr
19:44
6:44
65
Roger Reinhardt
So
20:36
7:02
94
Aden Smith
So
23:22
7:58
124
Alexander Le
So
24:41
8:25
127
Cohen Duesbery
So
26:30
9:03
132




20 Northgate
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:11
107:19
21:28
7:20
474 Brayden Hopkins
So
18:49
6:25
40
Nathan Ledesma
So
20:21
6:57
86
Leon Bamberger
So
22:18
7:37
112
Kellen Doggett
So
22:51
7:48
117
Cooper Ruff
So
23:00
7:51
119








21 Foothill (ple)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:20
112:23
22:29
7:40
552 Chad Linke
So
20:24
6:58
88
Owen Clevenger
So
20:47
7:06
98
Kipling Van Horn
So
22:38
7:43
113
Andrew Su
So
23:50
8:08
125
Quentin Hoang
So
24:44
8:26
128
Zavhary Smith
So
25:07
8:34
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gus Marshall Jr Loyola 16:05 5:29
2 Jonathan Topete Sr Loyola 16:13 5:32
3 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 5:33
4 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:36
5 Tommy Donovan Sr Loyola 16:26 5:37
6 Michael Antonucci Sr Loyola 16:29 5:38
7 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine 16:30 5:38
8 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:31 5:38
9 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 16:32 5:39
10 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon (ana) 16:37 5:40
11 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
12 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:39 5:41
13 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 16:42 5:42
14 William Labrador Jr Loyola 16:43 5:42
15 Samuel Liu Jr Loyola 16:45 5:43
16 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon (ana) 16:48 5:44
17 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine 16:50 5:45
18 Andrew Rivas Jr Arroyo (em) 16:53 5:46
19 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 16:59 5:48
20 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 16:59 5:48
21 Trevor Blum Jr Redondo 17:02 5:49
22 Andrew Sotelo Jr Arroyo (em) 17:02 5:49
23 Weston Raynack Jr Bellarmine 17:02 5:49
24 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine 17:03 5:49
25 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 17:04 5:49
26 Adam Tran Sr Davis High 17:05 5:50 1/10 6/34 9/25 17:28
(0:23)
17:28
(0:23)
17:28
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jaeson Gutierrez Jr Arroyo (em) 17:08 5:51
28 Sean Mcarthur Jr El Camino Real 17:09 5:51
29 Conor O'callahan Jr Loyola 17:10 5:52
30 Joshua Goldstein Jr Redondo 17:13 5:53
31 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 17:19 5:55
32 Michael Camire Jr Canyon (ana) 17:22 5:56
33 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon (ana) 17:23 5:56
34 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis High 17:24 5:56 2/10 8/34 8/24 18:32
(1:08)
18:32
(1:08)
18:32
(1:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 17:24 5:56
36 Miles Englis Sr Loyola 17:29 5:58
37 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 17:35 6:00
38 Isaiah Salazar Jr Arroyo (em) 17:37 6:01
39 Drago Dipaolo Jr Loyola 17:38 6:01
40 Chris Lohmeyer Sr University (irv) 17:40 6:02
41 Oscar Arceo Sr Godinez 17:41 6:02
42 Riley Samuels Jr El Camino Real 17:41 6:02
43 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 17:42 6:02
44 David Delatorre Jr Redondo 17:44 6:03
45 Luka D'abreau Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:51 6:06
46 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 17:51 6:06 3/10 11/34 7/22 18:56
(1:05)
18:56
(1:05)
18:56
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Godinez 17:51 6:06
48 James Kobel Jr Redondo 17:54 6:07
49 Trey Erickson Jr Redondo 17:58 6:08
50 Rafael Samson Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:58 6:08
51 Christian Sung Sr Canyon (ana) 17:59 6:08
52 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis High 18:01 6:09 4/10 13/34 7/21 19:39
(1:38)
19:39
(1:38)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Tyler Ratkovich Jr Loyola 18:09 6:12
54 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 18:12 6:13
55 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis High 18:14 6:13 5/10 14/34 5/19
56 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 18:15 6:14
57 Louis Le Sr Chaparral (tem) 18:17 6:14
58 Robert Graff Sr Temecula Valley 18:18 6:15
59 Anthony Lopez Sr El Camino Real 18:18 6:15
60 Ethan Jenkins Jr University (irv) 18:19 6:15
61 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 18:21 6:16
62 Jaime Lopez Sr El Diamante 18:21 6:16
63 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16
64 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 18:22 6:16
65 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chaparral (tem) 18:24 6:17
66 William Ewens Sr Davis High 18:25 6:17 6/10 15/34 3/17 18:00 18:00 18:00
67 Matthew Lopez Jr Temecula Valley 18:26 6:17
68 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18
69 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 18:30 6:19
70 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 18:31 6:19
71 Eric Hurst Sr Northgate 18:33 6:20
72 Leon Du Jr University (irv) 18:33 6:20
73 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 18:36 6:21
74 Manny Neuzing Sr El Diamante 18:38 6:22
75 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 18:41 6:23
76 Kaelan Clipper Jr Quartz Hill 18:42 6:23
77 Anshay Saboo Jr University (irv) 18:43 6:23
78 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:43 6:23
79 Sean Galang Jr Arroyo (em) 18:44 6:24
80 Christopher Peralta Jr El Diamante 18:44 6:24
81 Tim Achimasi Sr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
82 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
83 Jcee Lara Jr Arroyo (em) 18:53 6:27
84 George Gianoukakis Jr Redondo 18:54 6:27
85 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 18:56 6:28
86 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 19:00 6:29
87 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 19:00 6:29
88 Cole Carlson Jr University (irv) 19:04 6:30
89 Lucas Burgoyne Sr Northgate 19:07 6:31
90 Aashay Parab Jr Foothill (ple) 19:08 6:32
91 Steven Li Sr University (irv) 19:15 6:34
92 Ethan Dixon Jr Temecula Valley 19:16 6:35
93 Daniel Moreno Sr El Camino Real 19:18 6:35
94 Matt Lu Jr University (irv) 19:22 6:37
95 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 19:23 6:37
96 Yogi Bachhu Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
97 Justin Soliman Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
98 Everett Koontz Jr El Diamante 19:25 6:38
99 Dennis Martinez Sr Godinez 19:27 6:38
100 Adam Fernandez Jr Temecula Valley 19:31 6:40
101 Angel Gamboa Sr El Diamante 19:33 6:40
102 Eli Vikstrom Jr Davis High 19:34 6:41 7/10 22/34 5/10 19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Jake Spallino Jr Canyon (ana) 19:37 6:42
104 Roy Keth Sr Arroyo (em) 19:39 6:42
105 Vincenzo Montesano Jr Chaparral (tem) 19:40 6:43
106 Joshua Weide Sr West Ranch 19:41 6:43
107 Reed Blomquist Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
108 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 19:44 6:44
109 Andrew Mata Jr Arroyo (em) 19:53 6:47
110 Chet Barnes Jr Pleasant Grove 19:53 6:47
111 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
112 Anthony Reyes-espinoza12 Chaparral (tem) 19:58 6:49
113 Sanjith Rajeth Jr Amador Valley 19:58 6:49
114 Emil Bruvik Sr El Camino Real 20:02 6:50
115 Alexander Mata Jr El Camino Real 20:07 6:52
116 Antonio Ortuno Sr Godinez 20:07 6:52
117 Jason Wilder Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:07 6:52
118 Luis Martinez Sr Godinez 20:10 6:53
119 Kyle D'amelia Jr Troy 20:11 6:53
120 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 20:13 6:54
121 Sean West Sr Davis High 20:14 6:54 8/10 28/34 6/8
122 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis High 20:22 6:57 9/10 29/34 4/7
123 Joshua Soto Jr University (irv) 20:26 6:58
124 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
125 Taylor Lee Jr Foothill (ple) 20:35 7:02
126 Austin Toups Jr Davis High 20:43 7:04 10/10 31/34 4/5
127 Christo Malinov Jr Northgate 20:43 7:04
128 Daniel Ruelas Jr Lancaster 20:45 7:05
129 Connor Fite Fr Lancaster 20:47 7:06
130 Caelan Miller Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:50 7:07
131 Xavier Nguyen Jr Westminster 20:54 7:08
132 Marcus Bagingito Jr Temecula Valley 20:56 7:09
133 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon (ana) 20:58 7:09
134 Tanay Pathare Jr Northgate 21:00 7:10
135 Matthew Mcknight Sr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
136 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
137 Darren Tran Sr Pleasant Grove 21:10 7:13
138 Shawn Keswani Sr Foothill (ple) 21:12 7:14
139 Jacob Cadarette Jr Canyon (ana) 21:18 7:16
140 Tim Qiu Jr Northgate 21:19 7:17
141 Harry Sandstrom Sr Thousand Oaks 21:21 7:17
142 Giovanni Agustin Jr Godinez 21:29 7:20
143 David Lim Jr Arroyo (em) 21:32 7:21
144 Paul Estrada Jr Arroyo (em) 21:33 7:21
145 Nick Bradford Jr Canyon (ana) 21:36 7:22
146 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 21:44 7:25
147 Paxton Totty Jr Lancaster 21:45 7:25
148 Mahadev Nair Jr Foothill (ple) 22:09 7:34
149 Roque Garvida Jr Valencia (val) 22:18 7:37
150 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 22:23 7:38
151 David Avila Jr El Camino Real 22:35 7:42
152 Jacob Henry Sr Temecula Valley 22:48 7:47
153 Geovany Cabrera Jr Lancaster 22:51 7:48
154 Alvin Chambers Sr Lancaster 23:09 7:54
155 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 23:12 7:55
156 Arthur Watkins So Lancaster 23:12 7:55
157 Nathan Dean Sr Foothill (ple) 25:17 8:38
158 Rohith Moolakatt Sr Northgate 25:42 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:56
16:23
5:36
25 Gus Marshall
Jr
16:05
5:29
1
Jonathan Topete
Sr
16:13
5:32
2
Tommy Donovan
Sr
16:26
5:37
4
Michael Antonucci
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
William Labrador
Jr
16:43
5:42
13
Samuel Liu
Jr
16:45
5:43
14
Conor O'callahan
Jr
17:10
5:52
25
2 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
82:44
16:33
5:39
38 Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:25
5:36
3
Luke Meyercord
Jr
16:30
5:38
6
Holden Duflock
Jr
16:32
5:39
8
Nathan Liu
Sr
16:38
5:41
10
James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
16:39
5:41
11
Miller Craycraft
Sr
16:50
5:45
16
Weston Raynack
Jr
17:02
5:49
21
3 Canyon (ana)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
86:09
17:14
5:53
122 Kade Boyer
Sr
16:37
5:40
9
Jackson Coney
Jr
16:48
5:44
15
Michael Camire
Jr
17:22
5:56
27
Ryan Umipig
Sr
17:23
5:56
28
Christian Sung
Sr
17:59
6:08
43
Jake Spallino
Jr
19:37
6:42
88
Jessy Singh
Sr
20:58
7:09
105
4 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
86:07
17:13
5:53
126 Brady Butler
Jr
16:31
5:38
7
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
16:42
5:42
12
Holden Whipple
Sr
16:59
5:48
18
Lauro Vargas
Sr
17:24
5:56
30
Tanner Baccus
Sr
18:31
6:19
59
Kaelan Clipper
Jr
18:42
6:23
65
Jesse La
Sr
18:50
6:26
70
5 Arroyo (em)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
87:24
17:29
5:58
160 Andrew Rivas
Jr
16:53
5:46
17
Andrew Sotelo
Jr
17:02
5:49
20
Jaeson Gutierrez
Jr
17:08
5:51
23
Isaiah Salazar
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Sean Galang
Jr
18:44
6:24
68
Jcee Lara
Jr
18:53
6:27
71
Roy Keth
Sr
19:39
6:42
89
6 Redondo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
87:51
17:34
6:00
162 Trevor Blum
Jr
17:02
5:49
19
Joshua Goldstein
Jr
17:13
5:53
26
David Delatorre
Jr
17:44
6:03
36
James Kobel
Jr
17:54
6:07
40
Trey Erickson
Jr
17:58
6:08
41
George Gianoukakis
Jr
18:54
6:27
72




7 Davis High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
88:35
17:43
6:03
178 Adam Tran
Sr
17:05
5:50
22
Nathan Sweet
Sr
17:24
5:56
29
Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
17:51
6:06
38
Nick Blakewell
Jr
18:01
6:09
44
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
18:14
6:13
45
William Ewens
Sr
18:25
6:17
55
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
19:34
6:41
87
8 Chaparral (tem)
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
92:10
18:26
6:17
269 Luka D'abreau
Sr
17:51
6:06
37
Rafael Samson
Sr
17:58
6:08
42
Louis Le
Sr
18:17
6:14
46
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:17
54
Vincenzo Montesano
Jr
19:40
6:43
90
Anthony Reyes-espinoza12
-
19:58
6:49
93
Jason Wilder
Jr
20:07
6:52
98
9 El Camino Real
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:53
92:28
18:30
6:19
282 Sean Mcarthur
Jr
17:09
5:51
24
Riley Samuels
Jr
17:41
6:02
35
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:18
6:15
48
Daniel Moreno
Sr
19:18
6:35
80
Emil Bruvik
Sr
20:02
6:50
95
Alexander Mata
Jr
20:07
6:52
96
David Avila
Jr
22:35
7:42
115
10 University (irv)
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
92:19
18:28
6:18
284 Chris Lohmeyer
Sr
17:40
6:02
33
Ethan Jenkins
Jr
18:19
6:15
49
Leon Du
Jr
18:33
6:20
61
Anshay Saboo
Jr
18:43
6:23
66
Cole Carlson
Jr
19:04
6:30
75
Steven Li
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
Matt Lu
Jr
19:22
6:37
81
11 Alisal
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:22
92:31
18:30
6:19
289 Pablo Trujillo
Jr
18:21
6:16
50
Angel Nieto
Jr
18:22
6:16
53
Diego Raya
Sr
18:29
6:18
57
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
18:36
6:21
62
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:43
6:23
67
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:00
6:29
73




12 Amador Valley
9-12-10-11-12
Gap: 2:23
93:24
18:41
6:23
309 Sean Carrick
Sr
17:35
6:00
31
Ehan Shah
Jr
18:21
6:16
52
Ved Wadmark
Jr
18:30
6:19
58
Ryan Haley
Jr
19:00
6:29
74
Sanjith Rajeth
Jr
19:58
6:49
94








13 El Diamante
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:04
94:31
18:54
6:27
348 Jaime Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:16
51
Manny Neuzing
Sr
18:38
6:22
63
Christopher Peralta
Jr
18:44
6:24
69
Camron Lizardo
Jr
19:23
6:37
82
Everett Koontz
Jr
19:25
6:38
83
Angel Gamboa
Sr
19:33
6:40
86




14 Godinez
11-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:29
95:16
19:03
6:30
353 Oscar Arceo
Sr
17:41
6:02
34
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:51
6:06
39
Dennis Martinez
Sr
19:27
6:38
84
Antonio Ortuno
Sr
20:07
6:52
97
Luis Martinez
Sr
20:10
6:53
99
Giovanni Agustin
Jr
21:29
7:20
112




15 Temecula Valley
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:38
96:27
19:17
6:35
371 Robert Graff
Sr
18:18
6:15
47
Matthew Lopez
Jr
18:26
6:17
56
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:16
6:35
79
Adam Fernandez
Jr
19:31
6:40
85
Marcus Bagingito
Jr
20:56
7:09
104
Jacob Henry
Sr
22:48
7:47
116




16 Northgate
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
99:05
19:49
6:46
434 Eric Hurst
Sr
18:33
6:20
60
Lucas Burgoyne
Sr
19:07
6:31
76
Reed Blomquist
Jr
19:42
6:43
91
Christo Malinov
Jr
20:43
7:04
101
Tanay Pathare
Jr
21:00
7:10
106
Tim Qiu
Jr
21:19
7:17
110
Rohith Moolakatt
Sr
25:42
8:46
122
17 Thousand Oaks
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
102:08
20:26
6:58
482 Sean Weber
Sr
18:41
6:23
64
Sam Purmer
Sr
19:56
6:48
92
Matthew Mcknight
Sr
21:05
7:12
107
Nathan Springer
Jr
21:05
7:12
108
Harry Sandstrom
Sr
21:21
7:17
111
Sawyer Sipes
Sr
23:12
7:55
119




18 Foothill (ple)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:09
108:21
21:40
7:24
521 Aashay Parab
Jr
19:08
6:32
77
Taylor Lee
Jr
20:35
7:02
100
Shawn Keswani
Sr
21:12
7:14
109
Mahadev Nair
Jr
22:09
7:34
114
Nathan Dean
Sr
25:17
8:38
121








19 Lancaster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
109:17
21:51
7:28
553 Daniel Ruelas
Jr
20:45
7:05
102
Connor Fite
Fr
20:47
7:06
103
Paxton Totty
Jr
21:45
7:25
113
Geovany Cabrera
Jr
22:51
7:48
117
Alvin Chambers
Sr
23:09
7:54
118
Arthur Watkins
So
23:12
7:55
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:56
17:11
5:52
24 Miller Craycraft
Sr
16:50
5:45
2
Weston Raynack
Jr
17:02
5:49
3
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:03
5:49
4
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:19
5:55
6
Joell Macias
Jr
17:42
6:02
9








2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
87:11
17:26
5:57
31 Samuel Liu
Jr
16:45
5:43
1
Conor O'callahan
Jr
17:10
5:52
5
Miles Englis
Sr
17:29
5:58
7
Drago Dipaolo
Jr
17:38
6:01
8
Tyler Ratkovich
Jr
18:09
6:12
10








3 University (irv)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
97:49
19:34
6:41
80 Steven Li
Sr
19:15
6:34
13
Matt Lu
Jr
19:22
6:37
14
Yogi Bachhu
Sr
19:23
6:37
15
Justin Soliman
Sr
19:23
6:37
16
Joshua Soto
Jr
20:26
6:58
22








4 Davis High
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
99:18
19:52
6:47
92 William Ewens
Sr
18:25
6:17
11
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
19:34
6:41
17
Sean West
Sr
20:14
6:54
20
Travis Cosgrave
Sr
20:22
6:57
21
Austin Toups
Jr
20:43
7:04
23








5 Arroyo (em)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
101:30
20:18
6:56
98 Jcee Lara
Jr
18:53
6:27
12
Roy Keth
Sr
19:39
6:42
18
Andrew Mata
Jr
19:53
6:47
19
David Lim
Jr
21:32
7:21
24
Paul Estrada
Jr
21:33
7:21
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:47
2 Dakota Jones Fr Chino Hills 17:01 5:48
3 Brandon Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:50
4 Tavi Maes Fr Davis High 17:28 5:58 1/10 9/34 3/28
5 Luca Maes Fr Davis High 17:31 5:59 2/10 10/34 2/27
6 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59
7 Nick Castain Fr Loyola 17:35 6:00
8 Erynn Garcia Fr Serrano 17:41 6:02
9 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 17:43 6:03
10 Dylan Malone Fr Serrano 17:50 6:05
11 Aiden Sunbury Fr Northgate 17:53 6:06
12 Joshua Wilson Fr Serrano 17:54 6:07
13 Zachary Ayers Fr Davis High 17:55 6:07 3/10 12/34 2/23
14 Jozhua Zuniga Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 6:10
15 Colin Mccarthy Fr Redondo 18:04 6:10
16 Noah Chavez Fr Chino Hills 18:07 6:11
17 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:07 6:11
18 Carlos Alvarez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:07 6:11
19 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:08 6:11
20 Richard Moreno Fr Loyola 18:10 6:12
21 Ryan Fabian Fr Oxnard 18:18 6:15
22 Julian Guinane Fr Loyola 18:19 6:15
23 Daniel Garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
24 Dane Utley Fr Loyola 18:21 6:16
25 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Arroyo (em) 18:22 6:16
26 Vincent Cho Fr Loyola 18:25 6:17
27 Simeon Hood Fr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
28 Lance Denhalter Fr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:18
29 Emmitt Yanez So Chino Hills 18:30 6:19
30 Gabriel Telumbre Fr Godinez 18:33 6:20
31 David Oplatka Fr Redondo 18:35 6:21
32 Jake Walter Fr Loyola 18:41 6:23
33 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 18:41 6:23
34 Andrew Garcia Fr Chino Hills 18:45 6:24
35 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:45 6:24
36 Samuel Dickinson Fr Great Oak 18:47 6:25
37 James Brumley Fr Patrick Henry 18:51 6:26
38 Braden Anderson Fr Davis High 18:52 6:26 4/10 18/34 4/22
39 Kobe Trujillo Fr Chino Hills 18:53 6:27
40 Cole Dudley Fr Davis High 18:56 6:28 5/10 19/34 4/21
41 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial (cor) 18:57 6:28
42 Kai Yone Fr Redondo 19:00 6:29
43 Andrew Parks Fr Loyola 19:00 6:29
44 Riese Ili Fr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
45 Jacob Brubaker Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:29
46 Luke Zimmerman Fr Chino Hills 19:02 6:30
47 Ezekiel Petska Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:30
48 Alexis Carrera Fr Golden Valley (sc) 19:05 6:31
49 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:08 6:32
50 Josh Munding Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:11 6:33
51 Lucas Livingston Fr Redondo 19:12 6:33
52 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 19:12 6:33
53 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:21 6:36
54 Robert Guerrero Fr Long Beach Poly 19:23 6:37
55 Adam Perry Fr Davis High 19:26 6:38 6/10 21/34 4/17
56 Myles Jo Fr Valencia (val) 19:29 6:39
57 Andrew La Vay Fr Northgate 19:32 6:40
58 Jacob Padilla Fr Chino Hills 19:34 6:41
59 Andrew Lin Fr Burbank 19:35 6:41
60 Austin Olivarez Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:37 6:42
61 David Moore Fr La Serna 19:39 6:42
62 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
63 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 19:42 6:43
64 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:43 6:44
65 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 19:44 6:44
66 Joseph Pohlot Fr Valencia (val) 19:45 6:44
67 Ryan Choi Fr Burbank 19:49 6:46
68 Gabe Pierce Fr Northgate 19:50 6:46
69 Keifer Lamberth Fr Loyola 19:52 6:47
70 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis High 19:54 6:48 7/10 24/34 4/14
71 Jose Montano Fr Redondo 19:56 6:48
72 Evan Schluter Fr Chino Hills 19:58 6:49
73 Brandon Perry Fr Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
74 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:00 6:50
75 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:01 6:50
76 Daniel Ramos Fr Golden Valley (sc) 20:04 6:51
77 Caden Vandermeulen Fr Redondo 20:04 6:51
78 Harry Lonsdale Fr Redondo 20:05 6:51
79 Mason Frederickson Fr Vista Murrieta 20:05 6:51
80 Jake Bastian Fr Burbank 20:10 6:53
81 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis High 20:11 6:53 8/10 26/34 4/12
82 Dj Erickson Fr Oxnard 20:13 6:54
83 Austin Wilson Fr Serrano 20:15 6:55
84 Justin Prupus Fr Redondo 20:16 6:55
85 Michael Mansour Fr Burbank 20:19 6:56
86 Lukas Chang Fr Great Oak 20:20 6:56
87 Juan Banderas Fr Arroyo (em) 20:21 6:57
88 Jeremiah Ramirez Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:26 6:58
89 Issac Calderon Fr Vista Murrieta 20:27 6:59
90 Peter Dodge Fr Long Beach Poly 20:28 6:59
91 Emmanuel Diaz Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:31 7:00
92 Gabriel Lopez Fr Great Oak 20:32 7:00
93 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:32 7:00
94 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 20:32 7:00
95 Cody Winsor Fr Davis High 20:35 7:02 9/10 30/34 3/11
96 Charlie Minck Fr Loyola 20:35 7:02
97 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 20:37 7:02
98 Adam Harako Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
99 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 20:37 7:02
100 Max Bonetati Fr Redondo 20:39 7:03
101 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:42 7:04
102 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial (cor) 20:46 7:05
103 Aidan Carlos Fr Northgate 20:48 7:06
104 Ben Norton Fr Davis High 20:49 7:06 10/10 32/34 2/6
105 Damon Lovelace Fr Burbank 20:50 7:07
106 Gavin Cuellar Fr Long Beach Poly 20:52 7:07
107 Bryce Wilson Fr Serrano 20:54 7:08
108 Robert Goode Fr Patrick Henry 20:56 7:09
109 Justin Almeida Fr Valencia (val) 20:56 7:09
110 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:58 7:09
111 Derrick Pritchard Fr Serrano 21:02 7:11
112 Samuel Uribe Fr Chino Hills 21:03 7:11
113 Jake Kau Fr Redondo 21:05 7:12
114 Carlos De Castro Fr Patrick Henry 21:07 7:12
115 Robert Gil Fr Valencia (val) 21:08 7:13
116 Kaden Chica Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:09 7:13
117 Arvin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:09 7:13
118 Isaiah Durant Fr La Serna 21:09 7:13
119 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos (sm) 21:10 7:13
120 Jack Irwin Fr Long Beach Poly 21:11 7:14
121 Robert Aragon Fr La Serna 21:12 7:14
122 Matthew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 21:12 7:14
123 Eli Cisneros Fr Jserra 21:14 7:15
124 Luke Hiddesson Fr Temecula Valley 21:16 7:15
125 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 21:18 7:16
126 Jason Villalobos Fr Centennial (cor) 21:22 7:18
127 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 21:25 7:19
128 Keegan Tibbetts Fr Patrick Henry 21:25 7:19
129 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 21:25 7:19
130 Adrian Sosa Fr Burbank 21:28 7:20
131 Aiden Russel Fr Vacaville 21:30 7:20
132 Andrew Vandyke Fr Valencia (val) 21:30 7:20
133 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial (cor) 21:32 7:21
134 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 21:33 7:21
135 Artin Davoudian Fr Burbank 21:34 7:22
136 Bracken Hay Fr Valencia (val) 21:37 7:23
137 Adrian Iwamoto Fr Temecula Valley 21:38 7:23
138 Nicholas Valdez Fr La Serna 21:41 7:24
139 Chris Pirtle Fr Oxnard 21:46 7:26
140 Daniel Castelan Fr Arroyo (em) 21:46 7:26
141 Rodrigo Garcia Fr Burbank 21:48 7:26
142 Jadin Castellanos Fr Oxnard 21:57 7:29
143 Adrian Scancich Fr Long Beach Poly 21:59 7:30
144 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial (cor) 22:00 7:31
145 Jacob Soule Fr Patrick Henry 22:06 7:33
146 Colin Mcdonald So Patrick Henry 22:09 7:34
147 Jake Frey Fr Chaparral (tem) 22:16 7:36
148 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 22:26 7:39
149 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:29 7:40
150 Haven Harris Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:29 7:40
151 George Muniz Fr Centennial (cor) 22:29 7:40
152 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:32 7:41
153 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 22:41 7:45
154 Owen Bailey Fr Patrick Henry 22:46 7:46
155 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 22:48 7:47
156 Christian Hernandez Fr Oxnard 22:51 7:48
157 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 22:53 7:49
158 Hank Taylor So Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:49
159 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:57 7:50
160 Kristopher Bansil Fr Centennial (cor) 22:57 7:50
161 Julian Osorio Fr Golden Valley (sc) 22:58 7:50
162 Bruce Morales Sr Valencia (val) 23:00 7:51
163 Morwan Osman Fr Valencia (val) 23:02 7:52
164 James Geske Fr Temecula Valley 23:05 7:53
165 Aiden Beck Fr Patrick Henry 23:09 7:54
166 Andrew Aubuchon Fr Jserra 23:12 7:55
167 Benjamin Watson Fr West Ranch 23:26 8:00
168 Brett Estrada Fr Arroyo (em) 23:27 8:00
169 Abel Ybarra Fr La Serna 23:34 8:03
170 Sonny Wang Fr Arroyo (em) 23:37 8:04
171 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 23:51 8:08
172 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 23:52 8:09
173 Matthew Lee Fr Elk Grove 24:04 8:13
174 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 24:05 8:13
175 Andrew Tellez Fr Godinez 24:18 8:18
176 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 24:25 8:20
177 Ari Ahmed Fr Burbank 24:32 8:22
178 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 24:36 8:24
179 Brian Horio Fr Valencia (val) 24:46 8:27
180 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 24:51 8:29
181 Kelen Leone Fr Patrick Henry 25:03 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:08
90:30
18:06
6:11
91 Carson Smith
Fr
17:33
5:59
6
Brandon Wilk
Fr
17:43
6:03
9
Jay Vasquez
Fr
18:07
6:11
17
Simeon Hood
Fr
18:26
6:17
27
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
18:41
6:23
32
Samuel Dickinson
Fr
18:47
6:25
35
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
19:01
6:29
44
2 Davis High
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
90:42
18:08
6:11
98 Tavi Maes
Fr
17:28
5:58
4
Luca Maes
Fr
17:31
5:59
5
Zachary Ayers
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Braden Anderson
Fr
18:52
6:26
37
Cole Dudley
Fr
18:56
6:28
39
Adam Perry
Fr
19:26
6:38
51
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
19:54
6:48
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Loyola
5-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:50
18:10
6:12
99 Nick Castain
Fr
17:35
6:00
7
Richard Moreno
Fr
18:10
6:12
20
Julian Guinane
Fr
18:19
6:15
22
Dane Utley
Fr
18:21
6:16
24
Vincent Cho
Fr
18:25
6:17
26
Jake Walter
Fr
18:41
6:23
31
Andrew Parks
Fr
19:00
6:29
42
4 Chino Hills
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
91:16
18:15
6:14
118 Dakota Jones
Fr
17:01
5:48
2
Noah Chavez
Fr
18:07
6:11
16
Emmitt Yanez
So
18:30
6:19
29
Andrew Garcia
Fr
18:45
6:24
33
Kobe Trujillo
Fr
18:53
6:27
38
Riese Ili
Fr
19:01
6:29
43
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
19:02
6:30
45
5 Vista Murrieta
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:29
93:03
18:37
6:21
178 Nick Hernandez
Fr
16:58
5:47
1
Brandon Calderon
Fr
17:05
5:50
3
Lance Denhalter
Fr
18:28
6:18
28
Mason Frederickson
Fr
20:05
6:51
70
Issac Calderon
Fr
20:27
6:59
76








6 Serrano
6-4-2-6-6
Gap: 3:13
94:34
18:55
6:27
192 Erynn Garcia
Fr
17:41
6:02
8
Dylan Malone
Fr
17:50
6:05
10
Joshua Wilson
Fr
17:54
6:07
12
Austin Wilson
Fr
20:15
6:55
73
Bryce Wilson
Fr
20:54
7:08
89
Derrick Pritchard
Fr
21:02
7:11
93




7 Redondo
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
94:47
18:57
6:28
197 Colin Mccarthy
Fr
18:04
6:10
15
David Oplatka
Fr
18:35
6:21
30
Kai Yone
Fr
19:00
6:29
41
Lucas Livingston
Fr
19:12
6:33
48
Jose Montano
Fr
19:56
6:48
63
Caden Vandermeulen
Fr
20:04
6:51
68
Harry Lonsdale
Fr
20:05
6:51
69
8 San Marcos (sm)
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:24
95:31
19:06
6:31
214 Carlos Alvarez
Fr
18:07
6:11
18
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
18:08
6:11
19
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
18:45
6:24
34
Noah Wood
Fr
20:00
6:50
65
Emmanuel Diaz
Fr
20:31
7:00
78
Lucas Chen
Fr
20:58
7:09
92
Nathaniel Hong
Fr
21:10
7:13
99
9 Long Beach Poly
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
96:14
19:15
6:34
228 Jozhua Zuniga
Fr
18:04
6:10
14
Daniel Garcia
Fr
18:20
6:15
23
Robert Guerrero
Fr
19:23
6:37
50
Brandon Perry
Fr
19:59
6:49
64
Peter Dodge
Fr
20:28
6:59
77
Gavin Cuellar
Fr
20:52
7:07
88
Jack Irwin
Fr
21:11
7:14
100
10 Northgate
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
96:09
19:14
6:34
231 Aiden Sunbury
Fr
17:53
6:06
11
Evan Leach
Fr
19:12
6:33
49
Andrew La Vay
Fr
19:32
6:40
53
Hunter Pinkstaff
Fr
19:42
6:43
57
Gabe Pierce
Fr
19:50
6:46
61
Aidan Carlos
Fr
20:48
7:06
86




11 La Serna
16-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
99:09
19:50
6:46
308 Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:08
6:32
47
David Moore
Fr
19:39
6:42
55
Jonathan Flores
Fr
19:44
6:44
58
Jeremiah Riggs
Fr
20:01
6:50
66
Adam Harako
Fr
20:37
7:02
82
Mark Barmejo
Fr
20:37
7:02
83
Isaiah Durant
Fr
21:09
7:13
98
12 Burbank
18-16-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
100:43
20:09
6:52
346 Andrew Lin
Fr
19:35
6:41
54
Ryan Choi
Fr
19:49
6:46
60
Jake Bastian
Fr
20:10
6:53
71
Michael Mansour
Fr
20:19
6:56
74
Damon Lovelace
Fr
20:50
7:07
87
Arvin Davoudian
Fr
21:09
7:13
97
Adrian Sosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
106
13 Valencia (val)
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
102:48
20:34
7:01
405 Myles Jo
Fr
19:29
6:39
52
Joseph Pohlot
Fr
19:45
6:44
59
Justin Almeida
Fr
20:56
7:09
91
Robert Gil
Fr
21:08
7:13
95
Andrew Vandyke
Fr
21:30
7:20
108
Bracken Hay
Fr
21:37
7:23
111
Bruce Morales
Sr
23:00
7:51
129
14 Vacaville
19-19-17-15-14
Gap: 1:53
103:52
20:46
7:05
434 Tate Moseley
Fr
19:40
6:43
56
Asher Love
Fr
20:32
7:00
80
Joshua Dario
Fr
20:37
7:02
81
Aiden Russel
Fr
21:30
7:20
107
Moses Haddon
Fr
21:33
7:21
110
Dillon Alvarez
Fr
22:48
7:47
124
Caden Flores
Fr
24:25
8:20
135
15 Patrick Henry
13-18-18-15-15
Gap: 3:15
104:25
20:53
7:08
440 James Brumley
Fr
18:51
6:26
36
Robert Goode
Fr
20:56
7:09
90
Carlos De Castro
Fr
21:07
7:12
94
Keegan Tibbetts
Fr
21:25
7:19
104
Jacob Soule
Fr
22:06
7:33
116
Colin Mcdonald
So
22:09
7:34
117
Owen Bailey
Fr
22:46
7:46
123
16 Oxnard
11-11-14-14-16
Gap: 4:33
105:05
21:01
7:10
444 Ryan Fabian
Fr
18:18
6:15
21
Dj Erickson
Fr
20:13
6:54
72
Chris Pirtle
Fr
21:46
7:26
112
Jadin Castellanos
Fr
21:57
7:29
114
Christian Hernandez
Fr
22:51
7:48
125








17 Centennial (cor)
14-17-19-18-17
Gap: 3:03
104:37
20:55
7:08
451 J.t. Cox
Fr
18:57
6:28
40
Brenden Torres
Fr
20:46
7:05
85
Jason Villalobos
Fr
21:22
7:18
102
Thomas Lucia
Fr
21:32
7:21
109
Andrew Arce
Fr
22:00
7:31
115
George Muniz
Fr
22:29
7:40
120
Kristopher Bansil
Fr
22:57
7:50
127
18 Golden Valley (sc)
15-15-15-17-18
Gap: 3:53
105:45
21:09
7:13
456 Alexis Carrera
Fr
19:05
6:31
46
Daniel Ramos
Fr
20:04
6:51
67
Kaden Chica
Fr
21:09
7:13
96
Haven Harris
Fr
22:29
7:40
119
Julian Osorio
Fr
22:58
7:50
128








19 Arroyo (em)
12-12-16-19-19
Gap: 5:15
107:33
21:31
7:20
474 Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
18:22
6:16
25
Juan Banderas
Fr
20:21
6:57
75
Daniel Castelan
Fr
21:46
7:26
113
Brett Estrada
Fr
23:27
8:00
130
Sonny Wang
Fr
23:37
8:04
131








20 Amador Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:00
106:29
21:18
7:16
490 Ray Khow
Fr
20:32
7:00
79
Izak Monette
Fr
20:42
7:04
84
Matthew Carter
Fr
21:18
7:16
101
Tommy Hinek
Fr
21:25
7:19
105
Landon Betker
Fr
22:32
7:41
121
Malon Brown
Fr
24:36
8:24
136




21 Westminster
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:26
113:16
22:39
7:44
601 Adrian Vo
Fr
21:25
7:19
103
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:26
7:39
118
Jason Dieu
Fr
22:41
7:45
122
Daehoon Chung
Fr
22:53
7:49
126
Triet Tran
Fr
23:51
8:08
132
Angel Avalos
Fr
23:52
8:09
133
Brandon Vu
Fr
24:05
8:13
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:45
97:43
19:33
6:40
38 Samuel Dickinson
Fr
18:47
6:25
1
Jacob Brubaker
Fr
19:01
6:29
3
Ezekiel Petska
Fr
19:03
6:30
5
Lukas Chang
Fr
20:20
6:56
14
Gabriel Lopez
Fr
20:32
7:00
15








2 Chino Hills
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:02
98:38
19:44
6:44
42 Riese Ili
Fr
19:01
6:29
2
Luke Zimmerman
Fr
19:02
6:30
4
Jacob Padilla
Fr
19:34
6:41
7
Evan Schluter
Fr
19:58
6:49
9
Samuel Uribe
Fr
21:03
7:11
20








3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
100:55
20:11
6:53
61 Adam Perry
Fr
19:26
6:38
6
Cooper Ferguson
Fr
19:54
6:48
8
Kellen Dulcich
Fr
20:11
6:53
12
Cody Winsor
Fr
20:35
7:02
16
Ben Norton
Fr
20:49
7:06
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Redondo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
102:09
20:26
6:58
73 Caden Vandermeulen
Fr
20:04
6:51
10
Harry Lonsdale
Fr
20:05
6:51
11
Justin Prupus
Fr
20:16
6:55
13
Max Bonetati
Fr
20:39
7:03
18
Jake Kau
Fr
21:05
7:12
21








5 La Serna
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
108:13
21:39
7:23
120 Mark Barmejo
Fr
20:37
7:02
17
Isaiah Durant
Fr
21:09
7:13
23
Robert Aragon
Fr
21:12
7:14
24
Nicholas Valdez
Fr
21:41
7:24
27
Abel Ybarra
Fr
23:34
8:03
29








6 Burbank
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
110:31
22:06
7:33
131 Arvin Davoudian
Fr
21:09
7:13
22
Adrian Sosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
25
Artin Davoudian
Fr
21:34
7:22
26
Rodrigo Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:26
28
Ari Ahmed
Fr
24:32
8:22
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41