Davis High Results from the Delta League #1 at Cherry Island Sports Complex on 9/26/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adkins, Tyler | Fr | F/S | 12:09 | 6:20 | 1.92 | 78/148 | 22/39 | 22/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Anderson, Braden | Fr | F/S | 12:19 | 6:25 | 1.92 | 85/148 | 24/39 | 24/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Arias, Carson | Sr | V | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | 3 | 88/93 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Ayers, Zachary | Fr | F/S | 10:41.9 | 5:34 | 1.92 | 12/148 | 3/39 | 3/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Blakewell, Nick | Jr | V | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | 3 | 49/93 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/3 | |||||
Campos, Carlos-Miguel | So | F/S | 12:28.4 | 6:30 | 1.92 | 92/148 | 27/39 | 27/39 | 1/2 | 13:30.2 (1:02,7.6) |
13:30.2 (1:02,7.6) |
13:30.2 (1:02,7.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Castiglioni, Zeno | Jr | V | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | 3 | 3/93 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/7 | 16:15.6 (0:40,4.0) |
16:15.6 (0:40,4.0) |
16:15.6 (0:40,4.0) |
16:16 (0:40,4.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cosgrave, Travis | Sr | V | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | 3 | 83/93 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 22:03.7 (0:56,4.2) |
22:03.7 (0:56,4.2) |
22:03.7 (0:56,4.2) |
21:03 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Detrick, Allen | So | F/S | 14:44.8 | 7:41 | 1.92 | 133/148 | 35/39 | 35/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Dudley, Cole | Fr | F/S | 11:19.2 | 5:54 | 1.92 | 36/148 | 11/39 | 11/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Dulcich, Kellen | Fr | F/S | 12:08.9 | 6:20 | 1.92 | 77/148 | 21/39 | 21/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Dunn, Julian | Fr | F/S | 10:58.2 | 5:43 | 1.92 | 24/148 | 8/39 | 8/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Ferguson, Cooper | Fr | F/S | 11:31.5 | 6:00 | 1.92 | 45/148 | 14/39 | 14/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Ferrick, Dice | Jr | V | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | 3 | 7/93 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 2/7 | 16:47 (1:07,6.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Fiehn, Ludwig | Sr | V | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 44/93 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/4 | 18:33.2 (0:27,2.4) |
18:33.2 (0:27,2.4) |
18:33.2 (0:27,2.4) |
18:33 (0:27,2.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gregg, Bryce | Sr | V | 15:47.1 | 5:16 | 3 | 8/93 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 2/6 | 16:24.2 (0:37,3.8) |
16:24.2 (0:37,3.8) |
16:24.2 (0:37,3.8) |
16:24 (0:37,3.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Guerrero, Richard | So | F/S | 12:56.5 | 6:44 | 1.92 | 105/148 | 29/39 | 29/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Hackett, Tai | So | F/S | 12:02.1 | 6:16 | 1.92 | 70/148 | 18/39 | 18/39 | 2/3 | 12:25.2 (0:23,3.1) |
12:25.2 (0:23,3.1) |
12:25.2 (0:23,3.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Henricson, Kyle | Sr | V | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | 3 | 10/93 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 2/6 | 16:12.7 (0:15,1.6) |
16:12.7 (0:15,1.6) |
16:12.7 (0:15,1.6) |
16:13 (0:15,1.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Heringer, Christian | Fr | F/S | 13:29.1 | 7:01 | 1.92 | 120/148 | 31/39 | 31/39 | 2/2 | Great Job! (PG) | ||||
Ho, Jonathan | So | F/S | 15:42.6 | 8:11 | 1.92 | 142/148 | 38/39 | 38/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Hymus, Leo | Fr | F/S | 12:05.9 | 6:18 | 1.92 | 73/148 | 20/39 | 20/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Inouye, Scott | Fr | F/S | 14:48.7 | 7:43 | 1.92 | 134/148 | 36/39 | 36/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Jiang, Zhiyang | Fr | F/S | 12:04.3 | 6:17 | 1.92 | 72/148 | 19/39 | 19/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Kaufman, Aleksei | Sr | V | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | 3 | 82/93 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Keegan, Kevan | Fr | F/S | 15:04.4 | 7:51 | 1.92 | 137/148 | 37/39 | 37/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Keller, Rowan | So | F/S | 11:27.8 | 5:58 | 1.92 | 42/148 | 13/39 | 13/39 | 2/5 | 12:19.4 (0:52,7.0) |
12:19.4 (0:52,7.0) |
12:19.4 (0:52,7.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kirsch, Silas | Sr | V | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | 3 | 87/93 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | 23:44.9 (0:30,2.1) |
23:44.9 (0:30,2.1) |
23:44.9 (0:30,2.1) |
23:45 (0:30,2.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Koenig, Sam | So | F/S | 11:57.8 | 6:14 | 1.92 | 64/148 | 17/39 | 17/39 | 2/3 | |||||
Langreck, Philip | So | F/S | 13:22.8 | 6:58 | 1.92 | 118/148 | 30/39 | 30/39 | 2/2 | 13:15.1 | 13:15.1 | 13:15.1 | ||
Layman, Sean | So | F/S | 10:47.9 | 5:37 | 1.92 | 15/148 | 6/39 | 6/39 | 2/7 | 12:19.9 (1:32,12.4) |
12:19.9 (1:32,12.4) |
12:19.9 (1:32,12.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Leistikow, James | Jr | V | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | 3 | 46/93 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Liu, Zhuqing | Fr | F/S | 14:30.3 | 7:33 | 1.92 | 132/148 | 34/39 | 34/39 | 2/2 | |||||
Lynch, Gavin | Fr | F/S | 12:28.2 | 6:30 | 1.92 | 91/148 | 26/39 | 26/39 | 2/2 | |||||
Maes, Luca | Fr | F/S | 10:38.7 | 5:33 | 1.92 | 10/148 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Maes, Tavi | Fr | F/S | 10:36.7 | 5:32 | 1.92 | 8/148 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 4/7 | |||||
Mayr, Eli | So | F/S | 11:21.3 | 5:55 | 1.92 | 39/148 | 12/39 | 12/39 | 2/5 | |||||
McIlraith, Connor | So | F/S | 12:34.4 | 6:33 | 1.92 | 96/148 | 28/39 | 28/39 | 1/2 | |||||
McKinney, Kavi | So | F/S | 11:32.2 | 6:01 | 1.92 | 46/148 | 15/39 | 15/39 | 2/3 | 12:46.8 (1:15,9.7) |
12:46.8 (1:15,9.7) |
12:46.8 (1:15,9.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nolberg, Jacob | So | F/S | 16:46 | 8:44 | 1.92 | 147/148 | 39/39 | 39/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Norton, Ben | Fr | F/S | 11:53.9 | 6:12 | 1.92 | 57/148 | 16/39 | 16/39 | 2/3 | Great Job! (PG) | ||||
Perry, Adam | Fr | F/S | 11:15.4 | 5:52 | 1.92 | 34/148 | 10/39 | 10/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Perry, Addison | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 78/93 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/3 | |||||
Ramakrishnan, Arvind | Sr | V | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 45/93 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 2/4 | 18:27.6 (0:11,1.0) |
18:27.6 (0:11,1.0) |
18:27.6 (0:11,1.0) |
18:02 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rashid, Luke | So | F/S | 10:51.6 | 5:39 | 1.92 | 21/148 | 7/39 | 7/39 | 2/7 | 11:30.4 (0:39,5.6) |
11:30.4 (0:39,5.6) |
11:30.4 (0:39,5.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rockwell, Kevin | So | F/S | 10:43.7 | 5:35 | 1.92 | 13/148 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Ruiz-Jimenez, Daniel | Jr | V | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | 3 | 86/93 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Sanchirico, Sepp | So | F/S | 10:47 | 5:37 | 1.92 | 14/148 | 5/39 | 5/39 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Soto, Juan | Jr | V | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | 3 | 81/93 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Sturm, Tristan | Sr | V | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | 3 | 26/93 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 2/6 | 17:01.3 (0:06,0.5) |
17:01.3 (0:06,0.5) |
17:01.3 (0:06,0.5) |
17:01 (0:06,0.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sweet, Nathan | Sr | V | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | 3 | 40/93 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 2/5 | 18:23.5 (0:49,4.4) |
18:23.5 (0:49,4.4) |
18:23.5 (0:49,4.4) |
17:52 (0:17,1.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Toups, Austin | Jr | V | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | 3 | 84/93 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Tran, Adam | Sr | V | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | 3 | 35/93 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 2/6 | 17:41.1 (0:19,1.7) |
17:41.1 (0:19,1.7) |
17:41.1 (0:19,1.7) |
17:40 (0:17,1.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tucker, Ansel | So | V | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | 3 | 1/93 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/7 | 16:36.7 (1:07,6.7) |
16:36.7 (1:07,6.7) |
16:36.7 (1:07,6.7) |
16:36 (1:07,6.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Turkovich, Avery | Jr | V | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 85/93 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Uriarte, Rod Miguel | So | F/S | 14:09.4 | 7:22 | 1.92 | 128/148 | 33/39 | 33/39 | 2/2 | 15:34.5 (1:25,9.1) |
15:34.5 (1:25,9.1) |
15:34.5 (1:25,9.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vikstrom, Eli | Jr | V | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 3 | 66/93 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/3 | |||||
West, Sean | Sr | V | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | 3 | 79/93 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | 20:44.8 | 20:44.8 | 20:44.8 | 19:47 | |
Winsor, Cody | Fr | F/S | 12:09.6 | 6:20 | 1.92 | 79/148 | 23/39 | 23/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Wittkop, Cole | Fr | F/S | 10:59 | 5:43 | 1.92 | 25/148 | 9/39 | 9/39 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan | Sr | V | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 21/93 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 2/6 | 16:41 | ||||
Zhao, Joshua | Fr | F/S | 12:27.1 | 6:29 | 1.92 | 90/148 | 25/39 | 25/39 | 2/2 | |||||
Zimmermann, Aidan | So | F/S | 13:51.2 | 7:13 | 1.92 | 125/148 | 32/39 | 32/39 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 78:31 0:28 |
3 | 5:14 | 5:10 | 5:19 | 29 | 5:13 | 81:09 (2:38,3.3) |
81:09 (2:38,3.3) |
81:09 (2:38,3.3%) |
79:23 84:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ansel Tucker (1), Zeno Castiglioni (3), Dice Ferrick (7), Bryce Gregg (8), Kyle Henricson (10) |
V 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 86:43 1:22 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:35 | 6:02 | 50 | 5:27 | 83:05 | 83:05 | 83:05 | 82:54 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez (5), Tristan Sturm (9), Adam Tran (10), Nathan Sweet (12), Ludwig Fiehn (14) | |
V 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 95:32 2:27 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:06 | 6:55 | 51 | 5:42 | 85:41 | 85:41 | 85:41 | 85:41 | Arvind Ramakrishnan (7), James Leistikow (8), Nick Blakewell (9), Eli Vikstrom (12), Addison Perry (15) | |
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 105:12 0:26 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:55 | 7:04 | 45 | 6:17 | 91:11 | 91:11 | 91:11 | 91:11 | Sean West (7), Juan Soto (8), Aleksei Kaufman (9), Travis Cosgrave (10), Austin Toups (11) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/7 | 53:28 0:10 |
1.92 | 5:34 | 5:32 | 5:37 | 57 | 5:28 | 55:22 (1:54,3.4) |
55:22 (1:54,3.4) |
55:22 (1:54,3.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tavi Maes (8), Luca Maes (10), Zachary Ayers (12), Kevin Rockwell (13), Sepp Sanchirico (14) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 54:52 0:28 |
1.92 | 5:43 | 5:37 | 5:52 | 35 | 5:38 | 59:03 (4:11,7.1) |
59:03 (4:11,7.1) |
59:03 (4:11,7.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sean Layman (2), Luke Rashid (6), Julian Dunn (7), Cole Wittkop (8), Adam Perry (12) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 57:12 0:13 |
1.92 | 5:58 | 5:54 | 6:01 | 41 | 5:51 | 60:40 (3:28,5.7) |
60:40 (3:28,5.7) |
60:40 (3:28,5.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cole Dudley (5), Eli Mayr (7), Rowan Keller (8), Cooper Ferguson (10), Kavi McKinney (11) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/3 | 60:04 0:12 |
1.92 | 6:15 | 6:12 | 6:18 | 40 | 6:08 | 61:59 (1:55,3.1) |
61:59 (1:55,3.1) |
61:59 (1:55,3.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ben Norton (4), Sam Koenig (6), Tai Hackett (9), Zhiyang Jiang (10), Leo Hymus (11) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 2/2 | 61:14 0:18 |
1.92 | 6:23 | 6:20 | 6:29 | 31 | 6:21 | 63:19 (2:05,3.3) |
63:19 (2:05,3.3) |
63:19 (2:05,3.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kellen Dulcich (3), Tyler Adkins (4), Cody Winsor (5), Braden Anderson (8), Joshua Zhao (11) | |
F/S 6th 5 | 1/2 | 63:50 0:55 |
1.92 | 6:39 | 6:30 | 6:58 | 28 | 6:39 | 65:56 (2:05,3.2) |
65:56 (2:05,3.2) |
65:56 (2:05,3.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Gavin Lynch (2), Carlos-Miguel Campos (3), Connor McIlraith (4), Richard Guerrero (7), Philip Langreck (12) | |
F/S 7th 5 | 2/2 | 70:45 1:16 |
1.92 | 7:22 | 7:01 | 7:41 | 35 | 7:05 | 85:44 (14:59,17.5) |
85:44 (14:59,17.5) |
85:44 (14:59,17.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Christian Heringer (5), Aidan Zimmermann (6), Rod Miguel Uriarte (7), Zhuqing Liu (8), Allen Detrick (9) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ansel Tucker | So | Davis High | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/7 | 16:37 (1:07) |
16:37 (1:07) |
16:37 (1:07) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Matt Strangio | Jr | Jesuit | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Zeno Castiglioni | Jr | Davis High | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/7 | 16:16 (0:40) |
16:16 (0:40) |
16:16 (0:40) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Chase Gordon | Jr | Jesuit | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Colin Ryan | Sr | Jesuit | 15:37.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Gabriel Lovely | Sr | Jesuit | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Dice Ferrick | Jr | Davis High | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 2/7 | ||||
8 | Bryce Gregg | Sr | Davis High | 15:47.1 | 5:16 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 2/6 | 16:24 (0:37) |
16:24 (0:37) |
16:24 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Anthony Rogado | Sr | Jesuit | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Henricson | Sr | Davis High | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 2/6 | 16:13 (0:15) |
16:13 (0:15) |
16:13 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Miles Worthen | Sr | Jesuit | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Vargas | Sr | Jesuit | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Bradley | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Colin Brannan | Sr | Jesuit | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Seamus Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Jason Holland-Morrison | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Aidan Singh | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Noah Vasquez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Chas O'Bear | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Manuel Lara | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez | Sr | Davis High | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Jayson Leach | Jr | Jesuit | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Babbit | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Talon Krieger | Jr | Jesuit | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Todd Russell | Sr | Jesuit | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Tristan Sturm | Sr | Davis High | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 2/6 | 17:01 (0:06) |
17:01 (0:06) |
17:01 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Joshua Baptiste | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Grupe | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | John Williams | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Martin Smith | Jr | Jesuit | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Robert Canalas | Sr | Jesuit | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Michael Benavidez | So | Sheldon (CA) | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Roman Walton | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Demetri Petuskey | Jr | Jesuit | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Adam Tran | Sr | Davis High | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 2/6 | 17:41 (0:19) |
17:41 (0:19) |
17:41 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Gavin Sou | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Jackson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Blakely | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Coby Hallman | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Sweet | Sr | Davis High | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 2/5 | 18:24 (0:49) |
18:24 (0:49) |
18:24 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Nick Myers | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Isaac McInnes | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Russell Kustic | Sr | Jesuit | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Ludwig Fiehn | Sr | Davis High | 18:06 | 6:02 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 2/4 | 18:33 (0:27) |
18:33 (0:27) |
18:33 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis High | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 2/4 | 18:28 (0:11) |
18:28 (0:11) |
18:28 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | James Leistikow | Jr | Davis High | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 2/4 | ||||
47 | Jordan Joshua | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Evan Roybal | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Nick Blakewell | Jr | Davis High | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Rush | Jr | Jesuit | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Eric Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Daneluk | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Arturo Tovar | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Yousef Adam | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Puneet Kaler | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Marcelino Vazquez | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Donovan Guertin | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Gamiel Ortigoza | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Yeates | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Dalton Bickel | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Daniels | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Casey | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Austin Dusa | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Eli Vikstrom | Jr | Davis High | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 2/3 | ||||
67 | Alexander Vail | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Alec Mlikotin | Sr | Jesuit | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Lam | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Bozarth | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Collins | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | James Easter | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Chet Barnes | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Jack Dusa | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Isaac Negrete | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Arjun Deol | Sr | Jesuit | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Addison Perry | Jr | Davis High | 20:44 | 6:55 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 2/3 | ||||
79 | Sean West | Sr | Davis High | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 2/2 | 20:44.8 | 20:44.8 | 20:44.8 | |
80 | David Moises | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Juan Soto | Jr | Davis High | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 2/2 | ||||
82 | Aleksei Kaufman | Sr | Davis High | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 2/2 | ||||
83 | Travis Cosgrave | Sr | Davis High | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 2/2 | 22:04 (0:56) |
22:04 (0:56) |
22:04 (0:56) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Austin Toups | Jr | Davis High | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 2/2 | ||||
85 | Avery Turkovich | Jr | Davis High | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 2/2 | ||||
86 | Daniel Ruiz-Jimenez | Jr | Davis High | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/2 | ||||
87 | Silas Kirsch | Sr | Davis High | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | 23:45 (0:30) |
23:45 (0:30) |
23:45 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Carson Arias | Sr | Davis High | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Will Trac | Jr | Elk Grove | 24:30.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Karanvir Bhandal | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:41.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
91 | Austin Sloan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Connor Gillespie | Jr | Jesuit | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Wiedensohler | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 28:52.7 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
78:20 15:40 5:13 |
26 | Matt Strangio Jr 15:35 5:12 2 |
Chase Gordon Jr 15:37 5:12 4 |
Colin Ryan Sr 15:38 5:13 5 |
Gabriel Lovely Sr 15:39 5:13 6 |
Anthony Rogado Sr 15:52 5:17 9 |
Miles Worthen Sr 16:04 5:21 11 |
Antonio Vargas Sr 16:16 5:25 12 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
78:31 15:42 5:14 |
29 | Ansel Tucker So 15:30 5:10 1 |
Zeno Castiglioni Jr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Dice Ferrick Jr 15:40 5:13 7 |
Bryce Gregg Sr 15:47 5:16 8 |
Kyle Henricson Sr 15:58 5:19 10 |
Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr 16:44 5:35 19 |
Tristan Sturm Sr 16:56 5:39 21 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
107 | Noah Vasquez Jr 16:37 5:32 16 |
Joseph Babbit Jr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Joshua Baptiste Jr 17:01 5:40 22 |
Jacob Grupe Sr 17:05 5:42 23 |
Roman Walton So 17:19 5:46 26 |
Coby Hallman Sr 17:34 5:51 30 |
Tommy Nguyen Jr 18:37 6:12 35 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-4-3-5-4 Gap: 0:57 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
113 | Aidan Singh Jr 16:37 5:32 15 |
Chas O'Bear Fr 16:41 5:34 17 |
John Williams So 17:05 5:42 24 |
Andrew Jackson Jr 17:29 5:50 28 |
Joseph Blakely Sr 17:33 5:51 29 |
Nick Myers Sr 17:43 5:54 31 |
Donovan Guertin So 18:59 6:20 38 |
5 | Sheldon (CA) 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:31 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
115 | Ryan Bradley Sr 16:18 5:26 13 |
Manuel Lara Jr 16:44 5:35 18 |
Michael Benavidez So 17:13 5:44 25 |
Gavin Sou Sr 17:25 5:48 27 |
Isaac McInnes Sr 17:49 5:56 32 |
Jordan Joshua Jr 18:26 6:09 33 |
Evan Roybal Jr 18:32 6:11 34 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
166 | Jason Holland-Morrison Sr 16:21 5:27 14 |
Jeremy Daneluk Sr 18:49 6:16 36 |
Arturo Tovar Sr 18:49 6:16 37 |
Gamiel Ortigoza Jr 19:03 6:21 39 |
Alexander Vail Jr 19:37 6:32 40 |
Joshua Bozarth Sr 20:08 6:43 41 |
Isaac Negrete Jr 20:36 6:52 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
81:43 16:21 5:27 |
16 | Miles Worthen Sr 16:04 5:21 1 |
Antonio Vargas Sr 16:16 5:25 2 |
Colin Brannan Sr 16:19 5:26 3 |
Seamus Caslin Sr 16:19 5:26 4 |
Jayson Leach Jr 16:46 5:35 6 |
Talon Krieger Jr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Todd Russell Sr 16:55 5:38 8 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
86:43 17:21 5:47 |
50 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr 16:44 5:35 5 |
Tristan Sturm Sr 16:56 5:39 9 |
Adam Tran Sr 17:23 5:48 10 |
Nathan Sweet Sr 17:35 5:52 12 |
Ludwig Fiehn Sr 18:06 6:02 14 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr 18:17 6:06 15 |
James Leistikow Jr 18:24 6:08 16 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
87 | Coby Hallman Sr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Tommy Nguyen Jr 18:37 6:12 17 |
Puneet Kaler Jr 18:52 6:17 18 |
Tyler Yeates Jr 19:04 6:21 20 |
Dalton Bickel Jr 19:15 6:25 21 |
Brandon Casey Sr 19:26 6:29 22 |
Aaron Lam Jr 20:00 6:40 24 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:52 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
106 | Nick Myers Sr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Donovan Guertin So 18:59 6:20 19 |
Austin Dusa Jr 19:31 6:30 23 |
Chet Barnes Jr 20:28 6:49 25 |
Jack Dusa Jr 20:34 6:51 26 |
Karanvir Bhandal Jr 24:41 8:14 27 |
Jacob Wiedensohler Sr 28:53 9:38 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
85:27 17:05 5:42 |
15 | Talon Krieger Jr 16:54 5:38 1 |
Todd Russell Sr 16:55 5:38 2 |
Martin Smith Jr 17:09 5:43 3 |
Robert Canalas Sr 17:10 5:43 4 |
Demetri Petuskey Jr 17:20 5:47 5 |
Russell Kustic Sr 18:02 6:01 6 |
Ryan Rush Jr 18:42 6:14 10 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
51 | Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr 18:17 6:06 7 |
James Leistikow Jr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Nick Blakewell Jr 18:32 6:11 9 |
Eli Vikstrom Jr 19:35 6:32 12 |
Addison Perry Jr 20:44 6:55 15 |
Sean West Sr 20:46 6:55 16 |
Juan Soto Jr 21:00 7:00 18 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:24 |
105:15 21:03 7:01 |
74 | Brandon Casey Sr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Aaron Lam Jr 20:00 6:40 13 |
Alexander Collins Jr 20:13 6:44 14 |
David Moises Jr 20:47 6:56 17 |
Austin Sloan Jr 24:50 8:17 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
15 | Russell Kustic Sr 18:02 6:01 1 |
Ryan Rush Jr 18:42 6:14 2 |
Eric Huitt Jr 18:45 6:15 3 |
Benjamin Flores Sr 18:48 6:16 4 |
Alec Mlikotin Sr 19:50 6:37 5 |
Arjun Deol Sr 20:44 6:55 6 |
Connor Gillespie Jr 25:58 8:39 14 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
105:12 21:02 7:01 |
45 | Sean West Sr 20:46 6:55 7 |
Juan Soto Jr 21:00 7:00 8 |
Aleksei Kaufman Sr 21:07 7:02 9 |
Travis Cosgrave Sr 21:08 7:03 10 |
Austin Toups Jr 21:11 7:04 11 |
Avery Turkovich Jr 21:20 7:07 12 |
Daniel Ruiz-Jimenez Jr 21:34 7:11 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Chambers | So | Jesuit | 10:15.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Preston Conner | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 10:20.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Gutierrez | So | Elk Grove | 10:24.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Gavin Joaquin | Fr | Jesuit | 10:26.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Braden King | Fr | Jesuit | 10:34.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Offerman | Fr | Jesuit | 10:35.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Harley Sherman | Fr | Jesuit | 10:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Tavi Maes | Fr | Davis High | 10:36.7 | 5:32 | 1/39 | 1/39 | 4/7 | ||||
9 | Cameron Cleland | Fr | Jesuit | 10:38.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Luca Maes | Fr | Davis High | 10:38.7 | 5:33 | 2/39 | 2/39 | 2/7 | ||||
11 | Hayden Roach | So | Pleasant Grove | 10:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Zachary Ayers | Fr | Davis High | 10:41.9 | 5:34 | 3/39 | 3/39 | 2/7 | ||||
13 | Kevin Rockwell | So | Davis High | 10:43.7 | 5:35 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | Sepp Sanchirico | So | Davis High | 10:47 | 5:37 | 5/39 | 5/39 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
15 | Sean Layman | So | Davis High | 10:47.9 | 5:37 | 6/39 | 6/39 | 2/7 | 12:20 (1:32) |
12:20 (1:32) |
12:20 (1:32) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Ian King | Fr | Jesuit | 10:48 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Gee | So | Jesuit | 10:48.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Joey Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 10:48.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Austin Carrizosa | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 10:49.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Jaeden Palmquist | So | Pleasant Grove | 10:49.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Luke Rashid | So | Davis High | 10:51.6 | 5:39 | 7/39 | 7/39 | 2/7 | 11:30 (0:39) |
11:30 (0:39) |
11:30 (0:39) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Evan Moy | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 10:54.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Ward | So | Elk Grove | 10:57.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Julian Dunn | Fr | Davis High | 10:58.2 | 5:43 | 8/39 | 8/39 | 2/7 | ||||
25 | Cole Wittkop | Fr | Davis High | 10:59 | 5:43 | 9/39 | 9/39 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
26 | Julian Curiale | Fr | Jesuit | 10:59.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Derrick Pickrel | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:01.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Diego Levenfeld | Fr | Jesuit | 11:11.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Michael Gamette | So | Jesuit | 11:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Joe Ryan | So | Jesuit | 11:12.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Lukas Crawford | So | Jesuit | 11:12.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Marshall Bishop | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:13.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Esteban Moctezuma | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:14.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Adam Perry | Fr | Davis High | 11:15.4 | 5:52 | 10/39 | 10/39 | 2/7 | ||||
35 | Trent Lee | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:16.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Cole Dudley | Fr | Davis High | 11:19.2 | 5:54 | 11/39 | 11/39 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Tomas Penner | Fr | Jesuit | 11:19.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Greg Gutierrez | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:20.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Eli Mayr | So | Davis High | 11:21.3 | 5:55 | 12/39 | 12/39 | 2/5 | ||||
40 | Kaden LaChappell | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Roeser | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Rowan Keller | So | Davis High | 11:27.8 | 5:58 | 13/39 | 13/39 | 2/5 | 12:19 (0:52) |
12:19 (0:52) |
12:19 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Jordan Ayala | So | Elk Grove | 11:29.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Morrison | Fr | Jesuit | 11:31.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Cooper Ferguson | Fr | Davis High | 11:31.5 | 6:00 | 14/39 | 14/39 | 2/5 | ||||
46 | Kavi McKinney | So | Davis High | 11:32.2 | 6:01 | 15/39 | 15/39 | 2/3 | 12:47 (1:15) |
12:47 (1:15) |
12:47 (1:15) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Eligh Macalma | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:33.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Gurvir Sandhu | So | Sheldon (CA) | 11:34.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Frasier | So | Elk Grove | 11:34.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Trey Jacobi | So | Jesuit | 11:35.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Jerry Lukose | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:37.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:39.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Legend Tomilloso | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:41.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Fong | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:43.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Dionn Perez | So | Elk Grove | 11:45.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Giovanni Sloppye | Fr | Jesuit | 11:48.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Ben Norton | Fr | Davis High | 11:53.9 | 6:12 | 16/39 | 16/39 | 2/3 | ||||
58 | Kyle Towne | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:54.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Christian Anderson | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:55.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Jeremiah McIntosh | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:56.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Myers | So | Elk Grove | 11:56.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Jesuit | 11:57.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Michael Le | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:57.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Sam Koenig | So | Davis High | 11:57.8 | 6:14 | 17/39 | 17/39 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Nicholas Wang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:59.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Christian Hyde | Fr | Jesuit | 12:00.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Ryan McNeil | Fr | Jesuit | 12:00.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Michael Mueller | So | Elk Grove | 12:01.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | James Ernst | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:01.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Tai Hackett | So | Davis High | 12:02.1 | 6:16 | 18/39 | 18/39 | 2/3 | 12:25 (0:23) |
12:25 (0:23) |
12:25 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Stuart Lee | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:03.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Zhiyang Jiang | Fr | Davis High | 12:04.3 | 6:17 | 19/39 | 19/39 | 2/3 | ||||
73 | Leo Hymus | Fr | Davis High | 12:05.9 | 6:18 | 20/39 | 20/39 | 2/3 | ||||
74 | Riley Payne | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:07.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Andrew McDonald | Fr | Jesuit | 12:07.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Anderson | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:08.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Kellen Dulcich | Fr | Davis High | 12:08.9 | 6:20 | 21/39 | 21/39 | 2/3 | ||||
78 | Tyler Adkins | Fr | Davis High | 12:09 | 6:20 | 22/39 | 22/39 | 2/3 | ||||
79 | Cody Winsor | Fr | Davis High | 12:09.6 | 6:20 | 23/39 | 23/39 | 1/3 | ||||
80 | Namar Cornish | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:10.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | John Lindroos | Fr | Jesuit | 12:10.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Nick Rodriguez | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:11.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Jones | So | Jesuit | 12:16.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Mathew Koontz | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:18.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Braden Anderson | Fr | Davis High | 12:19 | 6:25 | 24/39 | 24/39 | 2/3 | ||||
86 | Paul Gaffaney | Fr | Jesuit | 12:19.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Mahmood Ikram | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Edward Aubrey-Tengco | So | Elk Grove | 12:22.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Jack Ericson | Fr | Jesuit | 12:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Zhao | Fr | Davis High | 12:27.1 | 6:29 | 25/39 | 25/39 | 2/2 | ||||
91 | Gavin Lynch | Fr | Davis High | 12:28.2 | 6:30 | 26/39 | 26/39 | 2/2 | ||||
92 | Carlos-Miguel Campos | So | Davis High | 12:28.4 | 6:30 | 27/39 | 27/39 | 1/2 | 13:30 (1:02) |
13:30 (1:02) |
13:30 (1:02) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Ethan Alegre | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Mason Wong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:30.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Elijah Yambao | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:34 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Connor McIlraith | So | Davis High | 12:34.4 | 6:33 | 28/39 | 28/39 | 1/2 | ||||
97 | Jacob Dixon | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:36.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Raul Nunez-Oregel | So | Elk Grove | 12:42.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Kielan Fox | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:42.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Timmy Canalas | So | Jesuit | 12:43.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Stephen Wend-Bell | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:46.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Corey Nogaj | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:48.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | EJ Avila | So | Elk Grove | 12:49.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Roanin Krieger | Fr | Jesuit | 12:50.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Richard Guerrero | So | Davis High | 12:56.5 | 6:44 | 29/39 | 29/39 | 1/2 | ||||
106 | Luis Enriquez | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Cole Houshel | Fr | Jesuit | 12:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Vaying Xiong | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:59.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Thiede | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:00.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Devin Pettit | Fr | Jesuit | 13:02.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | William Paulo | Fr | Jesuit | 13:06.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Charlie Scott | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:08.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Villanueva | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:08.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:12.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Eliot Pickering Pick | Fr | Jesuit | 13:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Saihaj Kaeley | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:15 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Nick Ferguson | Fr | Jesuit | 13:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Philip Langreck | So | Davis High | 13:22.8 | 6:58 | 30/39 | 30/39 | 2/2 | 13:15.1 | 13:15.1 | 13:15.1 | |
119 | George Sicner | So | Jesuit | 13:23.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Christian Heringer | Fr | Davis High | 13:29.1 | 7:01 | 31/39 | 31/39 | 2/2 | ||||
121 | Matthew Yang | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:33.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Garrett Goehring | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:34 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Yu | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Hutchens | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:49.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Aidan Zimmermann | So | Davis High | 13:51.2 | 7:13 | 32/39 | 32/39 | 2/2 | ||||
126 | Kien-Son Bui | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:54.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Brandon Vang | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:04.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Rod Miguel Uriarte | So | Davis High | 14:09.4 | 7:22 | 33/39 | 33/39 | 2/2 | 15:35 (1:25) |
15:35 (1:25) |
15:35 (1:25) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Jared Kuang | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:09.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Peyton Lee | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:18.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Nathaniel Ong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:24.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
132 | Zhuqing Liu | Fr | Davis High | 14:30.3 | 7:33 | 34/39 | 34/39 | 2/2 | ||||
133 | Allen Detrick | So | Davis High | 14:44.8 | 7:41 | 35/39 | 35/39 | 1/2 | ||||
134 | Scott Inouye | Fr | Davis High | 14:48.7 | 7:43 | 36/39 | 36/39 | 1/2 | ||||
135 | David John | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:58.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Tommy Contreras | Fr | Jesuit | 15:02.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Kevan Keegan | Fr | Davis High | 15:04.4 | 7:51 | 37/39 | 37/39 | 1/2 | ||||
138 | Arman Amirikia | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:10.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Ankur Ahir | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:11.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Hudson Meyer | Fr | Jesuit | 15:28.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | Sean McMorris | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:36.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Jonathan Ho | So | Davis High | 15:42.6 | 8:11 | 38/39 | 38/39 | 1/1 | ||||
143 | Michael Sicner | Fr | Jesuit | 16:20.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
144 | Winston Yee | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:21.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
145 | Collin Dunning | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:22.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
146 | Nathaniel Headley | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:31.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Nolberg | So | Davis High | 16:46 | 8:44 | 39/39 | 39/39 | 1/1 | ||||
148 | Parker Gomez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
52:29 10:30 5:28 |
23 | Michael Chambers So 10:15 5:21 1 |
Gavin Joaquin Fr 10:27 5:27 4 |
Braden King Fr 10:34 5:30 5 |
Tyler Offerman Fr 10:36 5:31 6 |
Harley Sherman Fr 10:37 5:32 7 |
Cameron Cleland Fr 10:38 5:32 9 |
Ian King Fr 10:48 5:38 16 |
2 | Davis High 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
53:28 10:42 5:34 |
57 | Tavi Maes Fr 10:37 5:32 8 |
Luca Maes Fr 10:39 5:33 10 |
Zachary Ayers Fr 10:42 5:34 12 |
Kevin Rockwell So 10:44 5:35 13 |
Sepp Sanchirico So 10:47 5:37 14 |
Sean Layman So 10:48 5:37 15 |
Luke Rashid So 10:52 5:39 19 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
55:11 11:02 5:45 |
103 | Hayden Roach So 10:39 5:33 11 |
Jaeden Palmquist So 10:50 5:38 18 |
Derrick Pickrel So 11:02 5:45 22 |
Esteban Moctezuma So 11:15 5:51 24 |
Andrew Roeser Fr 11:26 5:57 28 |
Ethan Ho Fr 11:39 6:04 34 |
Brandon Fong Fr 11:43 6:06 36 |
4 | Franklin (EG) 2-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
55:44 11:09 5:48 |
106 | Preston Conner Fr 10:21 5:23 2 |
Marshall Bishop So 11:14 5:51 23 |
Trent Lee So 11:17 5:52 25 |
Greg Gutierrez Fr 11:20 5:54 26 |
Eligh Macalma Fr 11:33 6:01 30 |
Jerry Lukose So 11:38 6:03 33 |
Christian Anderson So 11:55 6:13 39 |
5 | Elk Grove 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
56:12 11:14 5:51 |
122 | Adrian Gutierrez So 10:25 5:25 3 |
Gabriel Ward So 10:57 5:42 21 |
Jordan Ayala So 11:29 5:59 29 |
Matthew Frasier So 11:35 6:02 32 |
Dionn Perez So 11:46 6:08 37 |
Matthew Myers So 11:57 6:13 41 |
Michael Mueller So 12:02 6:16 43 |
6 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
57:54 11:35 6:02 |
168 | Austin Carrizosa So 10:49 5:38 17 |
Evan Moy So 10:55 5:41 20 |
Nicholas Wang So 12:00 6:15 42 |
Stuart Lee Fr 12:04 6:17 44 |
Riley Payne So 12:07 6:19 45 |
Namar Cornish So 12:10 6:20 46 |
Mason Wong Fr 12:31 6:31 47 |
7 | Sheldon (CA) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:35 |
58:28 11:42 6:05 |
171 | Kaden LaChappell Fr 11:21 5:55 27 |
Gurvir Sandhu So 11:34 6:02 31 |
Legend Tomilloso Fr 11:41 6:05 35 |
Kyle Towne Fr 11:54 6:12 38 |
Jeremiah McIntosh Fr 11:57 6:13 40 |
Elijah Yambao Fr 12:34 6:33 48 |
Vaying Xiong Fr 13:00 6:46 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
54:02 10:48 5:38 |
22 | Cameron Cleland Fr 10:38 5:32 1 |
Ian King Fr 10:48 5:38 3 |
Tommy Gee So 10:48 5:38 4 |
Joey Ryan Fr 10:49 5:38 5 |
Julian Curiale Fr 10:59 5:43 9 |
Diego Levenfeld Fr 11:11 5:50 10 |
Michael Gamette So 11:12 5:50 11 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
54:52 10:58 5:43 |
35 | Sean Layman So 10:48 5:37 2 |
Luke Rashid So 10:52 5:39 6 |
Julian Dunn Fr 10:58 5:43 7 |
Cole Wittkop Fr 10:59 5:43 8 |
Adam Perry Fr 11:15 5:52 12 |
Cole Dudley Fr 11:19 5:54 13 |
Eli Mayr So 11:21 5:55 14 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
59:55 11:59 6:14 |
103 | Jerry Lukose So 11:38 6:03 15 |
Christian Anderson So 11:55 6:13 18 |
James Ernst Fr 12:02 6:16 22 |
Joshua Anderson So 12:08 6:19 23 |
Nick Rodriguez So 12:12 6:21 25 |
Mahmood Ikram Fr 12:22 6:27 27 |
Ethan Alegre So 12:29 6:30 29 |
4 | Elk Grove 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:46 |
61:23 12:17 6:24 |
126 | Matthew Myers So 11:57 6:13 19 |
Michael Mueller So 12:02 6:16 21 |
Mathew Koontz Fr 12:19 6:25 26 |
Edward Aubrey-Tengco So 12:23 6:27 28 |
Raul Nunez-Oregel So 12:43 6:37 32 |
EJ Avila So 12:49 6:41 35 |
Matthew Lee Fr 13:13 6:53 38 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
61:43 12:21 6:26 |
126 | Ethan Ho Fr 11:39 6:04 16 |
Brandon Fong Fr 11:43 6:06 17 |
Michael Le Fr 11:57 6:14 20 |
Corey Nogaj Fr 12:49 6:40 34 |
Garrett Goehring Fr 13:34 7:04 39 |
||
6 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
65:38 13:08 6:50 |
170 | Namar Cornish So 12:10 6:20 24 |
Mason Wong Fr 12:31 6:31 30 |
Kielan Fox Fr 12:43 6:37 33 |
Brandon Vang Fr 14:05 7:20 41 |
Jared Kuang Fr 14:10 7:22 42 |
Nathaniel Ong Fr 14:25 7:30 43 |
David John Fr 14:59 7:48 44 |
7 | Sheldon (CA) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:03 |
68:13 13:39 7:06 |
189 | Elijah Yambao Fr 12:34 6:33 31 |
Vaying Xiong Fr 13:00 6:46 36 |
Charlie Scott Fr 13:08 6:51 37 |
Kien-Son Bui Fr 13:54 7:14 40 |
Sean McMorris Fr 15:37 8:08 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
56:08 11:14 5:51 |
16 | Diego Levenfeld Fr 11:11 5:50 1 |
Michael Gamette So 11:12 5:50 2 |
Joe Ryan So 11:13 5:50 3 |
Lukas Crawford So 11:13 5:50 4 |
Tomas Penner Fr 11:20 5:54 6 |
Spencer Morrison Fr 11:31 6:00 9 |
Trey Jacobi So 11:35 6:02 12 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
57:12 11:26 5:58 |
41 | Cole Dudley Fr 11:19 5:54 5 |
Eli Mayr So 11:21 5:55 7 |
Rowan Keller So 11:28 5:58 8 |
Cooper Ferguson Fr 11:32 6:00 10 |
Kavi McKinney So 11:32 6:01 11 |
Ben Norton Fr 11:54 6:12 13 |
Sam Koenig So 11:58 6:14 14 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
63:13 12:39 6:35 |
85 | Mahmood Ikram Fr 12:22 6:27 15 |
Ethan Alegre So 12:29 6:30 16 |
Jacob Dixon Fr 12:37 6:34 17 |
Stephen Wend-Bell So 12:47 6:39 18 |
Luis Enriquez So 12:59 6:46 19 |
Andrew Thiede Fr 13:00 6:46 20 |
Zachary Villanueva So 13:08 6:51 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
58:53 11:47 6:08 |
18 | Spencer Morrison Fr 11:31 6:00 1 |
Trey Jacobi So 11:35 6:02 2 |
Giovanni Sloppye Fr 11:49 6:09 3 |
Ryan Anderson Fr 11:57 6:14 5 |
Christian Hyde Fr 12:00 6:15 7 |
Ryan McNeil Fr 12:01 6:15 8 |
Andrew McDonald Fr 12:08 6:19 12 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
60:04 12:01 6:15 |
40 | Ben Norton Fr 11:54 6:12 4 |
Sam Koenig So 11:58 6:14 6 |
Tai Hackett So 12:02 6:16 9 |
Zhiyang Jiang Fr 12:04 6:17 10 |
Leo Hymus Fr 12:06 6:18 11 |
Kellen Dulcich Fr 12:09 6:20 13 |
Tyler Adkins Fr 12:09 6:20 14 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
66:46 13:21 6:57 |
85 | Andrew Thiede Fr 13:00 6:46 15 |
Zachary Villanueva So 13:08 6:51 16 |
Saihaj Kaeley So 13:15 6:54 17 |
Matthew Yang Fr 13:34 7:04 18 |
Aaron Yu So 13:48 7:11 19 |
Jacob Hutchens Fr 13:50 7:12 20 |
Peyton Lee So 14:18 7:27 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
60:55 12:11 6:21 |
25 | Ryan McNeil Fr 12:01 6:15 1 |
Andrew McDonald Fr 12:08 6:19 2 |
John Lindroos Fr 12:11 6:20 6 |
Matthew Jones So 12:17 6:24 7 |
Paul Gaffaney Fr 12:19 6:25 9 |
Jack Ericson Fr 12:25 6:28 10 |
Timmy Canalas So 12:44 6:38 14 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
61:14 12:15 6:23 |
31 | Kellen Dulcich Fr 12:09 6:20 3 |
Tyler Adkins Fr 12:09 6:20 4 |
Cody Winsor Fr 12:10 6:20 5 |
Braden Anderson Fr 12:19 6:25 8 |
Joshua Zhao Fr 12:27 6:29 11 |
Gavin Lynch Fr 12:28 6:30 12 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos So 12:28 6:30 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
63:50 12:46 6:39 |
28 | Gavin Lynch Fr 12:28 6:30 2 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos So 12:28 6:30 3 |
Connor McIlraith So 12:34 6:33 4 |
Richard Guerrero So 12:57 6:44 7 |
Philip Langreck So 13:23 6:58 12 |
Christian Heringer Fr 13:29 7:01 13 |
Aidan Zimmermann So 13:51 7:13 14 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
64:01 12:48 6:40 |
29 | Jack Ericson Fr 12:25 6:28 1 |
Timmy Canalas So 12:44 6:38 5 |
Roanin Krieger Fr 12:50 6:41 6 |
Cole Houshel Fr 12:59 6:46 8 |
Devin Pettit Fr 13:02 6:48 9 |
William Paulo Fr 13:06 6:50 10 |
Eliot Pickering Pick Fr 13:14 6:54 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
68:03 13:37 7:05 |
21 | William Paulo Fr 13:06 6:50 1 |
Eliot Pickering Pick Fr 13:14 6:54 2 |
Nick Ferguson Fr 13:17 6:55 3 |
George Sicner So 13:23 6:58 4 |
Tommy Contreras Fr 15:02 7:50 11 |
Hudson Meyer Fr 15:28 8:04 13 |
Michael Sicner Fr 16:21 8:31 14 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
70:45 14:09 7:22 |
35 | Christian Heringer Fr 13:29 7:01 5 |
Aidan Zimmermann So 13:51 7:13 6 |
Rod Miguel Uriarte So 14:09 7:22 7 |
Zhuqing Liu Fr 14:30 7:33 8 |
Allen Detrick So 14:45 7:41 9 |
Scott Inouye Fr 14:49 7:43 10 |
Kevan Keegan Fr 15:04 7:51 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.92 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 1.92 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Michael Chambers, So, 10:15.4, Jesuit | Jesuit, 52:29, 23 |
V | Ansel Tucker, So, 15:29.5, Davis | Jesuit, 78:20.4, 26 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.