Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayers, Zachary So V 16:16.3 5:15 3.1 86/175 4/7 4/7 9/25 16:46
(0:30,3.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Castiglioni, Zeno Sr V 16:11.4 5:13 3.1 80/175 3/7 3/7 11/25 16:08 16:11
(0:00,0.0)
16:08 15:57 Great Job! (LR)
Ferrick, Dice Sr V 15:51.2 5:07 3.1 53/175 1/7 1/7 30/33 16:05
(0:13,1.4)
16:53
(1:02,6.1)
16:05
(0:13,1.4)
15:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Layman, Sean Jr V 17:42.4 5:43 3.1 168/175 7/7 7/7 14/19 17:17
Maes, Tavi So V 16:59.8 5:29 3.1 145/175 6/7 6/7 13/23 16:46
Mitchell, Ryan Fr V 16:46.3 5:25 3.1 133/175 5/7 5/7 13/25 16:06
Tucker, Ansel Jr V 16:00.9 5:10 3.1 66/175 2/7 2/7 17/25 16:04
(0:03,0.3)
16:11
(0:10,1.0)
16:04
(0:03,0.3)
16:03
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/25 81:06
0:55
3.1 5:14 5:07 5:25 379 4:55 81:18
(0:12,0.2)
82:13
(1:07,1.4)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dice Ferrick (46), Ansel Tucker (58), Zeno Castiglioni (72), Zachary Ayers (78), Ryan Mitchell (125)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 14:28.9 4:40
2 Leo Daschbach Sr Highland 14:30.9 4:41
3 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 14:49.1 4:47
4 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 15:03.5 4:51
5 Anthony Grover Sr J Serra Catholic 15:09.5 4:53
6 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview 15:13.2 4:55
7 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 15:13.3 4:55
8 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 15:13.6 4:55
9 Cole Sawires Yager Sr Great Oak 15:13.6 4:55
10 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 15:16.3 4:56
11 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 15:21.3 4:57
12 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 15:23 4:58
13 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 15:23.3 4:58
14 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:23.4 4:58
15 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 15:23.6 4:58
16 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.2 4:58
17 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit 15:25.6 4:59
18 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 15:27.8 4:59
19 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 15:28.2 4:59
20 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 15:28.6 5:00
21 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview 15:29.7 5:00
22 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:30.1 5:00
23 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 15:32.6 5:01
24 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 15:33.4 5:01
25 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 15:33.9 5:01
26 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland (SS) 15:33.9 5:01
27 Dylan Gatua Jr West Ranch 15:35.4 5:02
28 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:02
29 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 15:36.1 5:02
30 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 15:36.7 5:02
31 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 15:37 5:02
32 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:37.2 5:02
33 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:37.3 5:02
34 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 15:37.9 5:03
35 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 15:38.5 5:03
36 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 15:39.2 5:03
37 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:40.2 5:03
38 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 15:40.6 5:03
39 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:41.8 5:04
40 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:43.1 5:04
41 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 15:44.7 5:05
42 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 15:45.7 5:05
43 Sebastian Barclay Jr Torrey Pines 15:46.2 5:05
44 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Valley 15:46.4 5:05
45 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:47 5:05
46 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:47.2 5:06
47 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 15:47.3 5:06
48 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 15:47.7 5:06
49 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan 15:48 5:06
50 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:48.9 5:06
51 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland (SS) 15:50.5 5:07
52 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:50.9 5:07
53 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis High 15:51.2 5:07 1/7 1/7 30/33 16:05
(0:13)
16:53
(1:02)
16:05
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:51.8 5:07
55 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines 15:52.1 5:07
56 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:52.5 5:07
57 Omar Alvarez-Herna Sr Maria Carrillo 15:52.6 5:07
58 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:52.8 5:07
59 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 15:53.9 5:08
60 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:54.4 5:08
61 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 15:55.4 5:08
62 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin 15:56.9 5:09
63 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:58.1 5:09
64 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:58.4 5:09
65 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 16:00 5:10
66 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis High 16:00.9 5:10 2/7 2/7 17/25 16:04
(0:03)
16:11
(0:10)
16:04
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:03.9 5:11
68 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 16:04.1 5:11
69 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:04.5 5:11
70 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:04.9 5:11
71 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Valley 16:06.5 5:12
72 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Valley 16:06.8 5:12
73 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:07 5:12
74 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 16:07.6 5:12
75 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 16:08.6 5:12
76 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 16:08.6 5:12
77 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:09.5 5:13
78 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 16:10.7 5:13
79 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 16:11 5:13
80 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis High 16:11.4 5:13 3/7 3/7 11/25 16:08 16:11
(0:00)
16:08 Great Job! (LR)
81 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 16:12.1 5:14
82 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 16:14.4 5:14
83 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 16:14.8 5:14
84 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 16:15.6 5:15
85 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan 16:16.1 5:15
86 Zachary Ayers So Davis High 16:16.3 5:15 4/7 4/7 9/25
87 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines 16:16.7 5:15
88 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 16:17.3 5:15
89 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 16:18.5 5:16
90 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview 16:19.3 5:16
91 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 16:19.4 5:16
92 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:19.8 5:16
93 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 16:21.1 5:16
94 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 16:21.8 5:17
95 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview 16:21.9 5:17
96 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:22.3 5:17
97 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:22.8 5:17
98 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 16:23.8 5:17
99 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines 16:23.9 5:17
100 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland (SS) 16:23.9 5:17
101 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 16:24.3 5:18
102 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 16:24.4 5:18
103 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:25.2 5:18
104 Braden King So Jesuit 16:25.3 5:18
105 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 16:25.4 5:18
106 Rowan FitzGerald So Crescenta Valley 16:25.5 5:18
107 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 16:25.8 5:18
108 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 16:27.2 5:18
109 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:27.3 5:18
110 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:27.6 5:19
111 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:28 5:19
112 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 16:28.1 5:19
113 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:28.3 5:19
114 Cormac O'Brien Jr Torrey Pines 16:29.4 5:19
115 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines 16:31 5:20
116 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:31.7 5:20
117 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:32.4 5:20
118 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 16:34.1 5:21
119 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:34.7 5:21
120 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 16:35.4 5:21
121 Sebastian McGehee- Jr Buchanan 16:35.7 5:21
122 Preston Conner So Jesuit 16:36.7 5:22
123 AJ Castellanos Sr Torrey Pines 16:37 5:22
124 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 16:37.1 5:22
125 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:22
126 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 16:39.1 5:22
127 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 16:41 5:23
128 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Valley 16:41.3 5:23
129 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 16:42.5 5:23
130 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:43.1 5:24
131 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:24
132 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:46.3 5:25
133 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis High 16:46.3 5:25 5/7 5/7 13/25
134 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 16:46.8 5:25
135 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:47.6 5:25
136 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:47.8 5:25
137 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:48.2 5:25
138 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:48.9 5:25
139 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland (SS) 16:50.7 5:26
140 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 16:51.3 5:26
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 16:51.4 5:26
142 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 16:52 5:26
143 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 16:53.2 5:27
144 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview 16:53.9 5:27
145 Tavi Maes So Davis High 16:59.8 5:29 6/7 6/7 13/23
146 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:59.9 5:29
147 Robert Kirkman So Buchanan 17:02.3 5:30
148 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan 17:03.2 5:30
149 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 17:03.5 5:30
150 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 17:08.8 5:32
151 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 17:10.6 5:32
152 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 17:11.6 5:33
153 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 17:12 5:33
154 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 17:13.8 5:33
155 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 17:16.8 5:34
156 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 17:17.2 5:35
157 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 17:18.6 5:35
158 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 17:19.3 5:35
159 Javier Vidal Jr Highland (SS) 17:19.9 5:35
160 Cesar Cuevas So Highland (SS) 17:22.3 5:36
161 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:24 5:37
162 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 17:24.7 5:37
163 Christian Navarette Jr Buchanan 17:27.6 5:38
164 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:33.3 5:40
165 Jack Stevens Fr Capistrano Valley 17:34.4 5:40
166 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 17:39.8 5:42
167 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 17:41.6 5:42
168 Sean Layman Jr Davis High 17:42.4 5:43 7/7 7/7 14/19
169 Chris Varner Jr Highland (SS) 17:44.6 5:43
170 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 17:45.1 5:44
171 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 17:48.9 5:45
172 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 18:09.9 5:52
173 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 18:10.3 5:52
174 Jose Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 18:46.3 6:03
175 Asher Love So Vacaville 18:56.9 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
76:47
15:21
4:57
57 Chris Verdugo
Sr
15:14
4:55
6
Cole Sawires Yager
Sr
15:14
4:55
7
Christian Simone
Jr
15:24
4:58
12
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
15:28
4:59
15
Mateo Joseph
Jr
15:29
5:00
17
Aric Reza
Sr
15:33
5:01
20
John Worthy
Jr
15:54
5:08
51
2 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
76:09
15:14
4:55
65 Nico Young
Sr
14:29
4:40
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
15:04
4:51
3
Colin Sahlman
So
15:23
4:58
10
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
15:37
5:02
25
Lex Young
Fr
15:37
5:02
26
Daniel Appleford
So
15:41
5:03
32
Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
15:45
5:05
35
3 Dublin
14-12-7-4-3
Gap: 0:20
78:59
15:48
5:06
208 Daniel Trampe
So
15:37
5:02
27
Ishaan Jain
Sr
15:42
5:04
33
Christopher Middle
Sr
15:48
5:06
41
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
15:55
5:08
53
Kyle Elias
Sr
15:57
5:09
54
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
16:24
5:18
93
Cole Turpin
So
16:28
5:19
103
4 Clovis North
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:06
79:05
15:49
5:06
229 Joshua Ochoa
Sr
15:13
4:55
5
Isaiah Galindo
Sr
15:16
4:56
8
Spencer Mueller
So
16:08
5:12
66
Nicholas Carter
Sr
16:09
5:12
67
Thomas Allen
Sr
16:19
5:16
83
Andrew Cape
So
16:22
5:17
86
Alex Jenkins
Jr
17:09
5:32
142
5 Jesuit
2-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:36
79:05
15:49
5:06
258 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:49
4:47
2
Spencer Pickren
Jr
15:26
4:59
14
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:05
5:11
62
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:20
5:16
84
Braden King
So
16:25
5:18
96
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:32
5:20
108
Preston Conner
So
16:37
5:22
114
6 Agoura
10-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:54
79:40
15:56
5:08
260 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:30
5:00
19
Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:43
5:04
34
Ethan Godsey
So
15:52
5:07
47
Seth Hardy
Sr
16:11
5:13
70
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:24
5:17
90
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:28
5:19
105
Enrique Ochoa
Sr
18:10
5:52
164
7 Maria Carrillo
11-6-5-6-7
Gap: 0:54
79:41
15:56
5:08
267 Colton Swinth
Sr
15:33
5:01
21
Rory Smail
Sr
15:36
5:02
24
Omar Alvarez-Herna
Sr
15:53
5:07
49
Jacob Donohue
So
16:12
5:14
73
Patrick Philip
Sr
16:27
5:18
100
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
16:39
5:22
117
Simon Peterson
Jr
16:44
5:24
123
8 Dana Hills
6-13-9-8-8
Gap: 1:14
80:02
16:00
5:10
301 Carrick Denker
Sr
15:21
4:57
9
Brandon Pizano
Jr
15:54
5:08
52
Ryan Broadhead
Jr
16:00
5:10
57
Omar Garcia
Sr
16:11
5:13
71
Gianni Viola
Jr
16:35
5:21
112
Joseph Moersch
Jr
16:41
5:23
119




9 Crescenta Valley
18-18-15-11-9
Gap: 0:39
80:29
16:06
5:12
322 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
15:46
5:05
38
Max Burton
Jr
16:04
5:11
59
Erik Faeustle
Sr
16:07
5:12
63
Chris Cubias
Jr
16:07
5:12
64
Rowan FitzGerald
So
16:26
5:18
98
Bryce Bitetti
So
16:41
5:23
120




10 California (Whittier)
16-15-11-12-10
Gap: 0:47
80:27
16:05
5:11
325 Jared Alderfer
Sr
15:39
5:03
30
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:58
5:09
55
Ethan Ruiz
Sr
16:04
5:11
60
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
16:21
5:16
85
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:25
5:18
95
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
16:34
5:21
110
Gabriel Esparza
Jr
17:17
5:35
148
11 Ridgeview
3-5-8-9-11
Gap: 1:41
80:18
16:04
5:11
327 Alex Cuevas
Sr
15:13
4:55
4
Ased Adus
Sr
15:30
5:00
18
Gerardo Moreno
Jr
16:19
5:16
82
Payton Fox
Sr
16:22
5:17
87
Jorge Galindo
So
16:54
5:27
136
William Gonzalez
Sr
17:40
5:42
158
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
18:46
6:03
166
12 West Torrance
9-6-10-10-12
Gap: 1:19
80:35
16:07
5:12
349 Jake Parker
Sr
15:28
4:59
16
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:38
5:03
29
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
16:14
5:14
74
Joshua Murray
Jr
16:28
5:19
104
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
16:47
5:25
126
Mateo Gregory
Sr
17:00
5:29
138
Naoki Kasai
Jr
17:19
5:35
149
13 Torrey Pines
17-15-16-14-13
Gap: 0:43
80:48
16:10
5:13
361 Sebastian Barclay
Jr
15:46
5:05
37
Nick Salz
Sr
15:52
5:07
48
Johnathan Hidle
So
16:17
5:15
79
James Cusack
Jr
16:24
5:17
91
Cormac O'Brien
Jr
16:29
5:19
106
Josh Mendez
Sr
16:31
5:20
107
AJ Castellanos
Sr
16:37
5:22
115
14 Davis High
23-19-18-13-14
Gap: 0:55
81:06
16:13
5:14
379 Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:51
5:07
46
Ansel Tucker
Jr
16:01
5:10
58
Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
16:11
5:13
72
Zachary Ayers
So
16:16
5:15
78
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:46
5:25
125
Tavi Maes
So
17:00
5:29
137
Sean Layman
Jr
17:42
5:43
160
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 Royal
19-21-20-16-15
Gap: 0:59
81:16
16:15
5:15
388 Matthew Russell
Jr
15:47
5:05
39
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
16:10
5:13
69
Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
16:15
5:14
75
Jack De la rionda
Jr
16:19
5:16
81
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:46
5:25
124
Cole Ponce
So
16:48
5:25
128
Noah De la rionda
Fr
16:49
5:25
130
16 Quartz Hill
8-9-12-17-16
Gap: 1:46
81:28
16:18
5:15
409 Cameron Smith
Sr
15:25
4:58
13
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:47
5:06
40
Marion Ramirez
Sr
16:24
5:18
94
Andrew Vera
Sr
16:39
5:22
118
Brady Butler
Sr
17:12
5:33
144
Kai Smithley
So
17:12
5:33
145
Ethan Ortega
Sr
17:17
5:34
147
17 Foothill Technology
15-11-13-15-17
Gap: 1:47
81:39
16:20
5:16
412 Oliver Pick
Jr
15:37
5:02
28
Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:40
5:03
31
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:23
5:17
89
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:35
5:21
111
Zen Li
Jr
17:24
5:37
153








18 Capistrano Valley
12-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:14
81:30
16:18
5:15
418 Sean Robertson
Sr
15:34
5:01
22
Nathan Trueman
Jr
16:07
5:12
65
Thomas Mordy
Jr
16:17
5:15
80
Brandon Mordy
Fr
16:43
5:24
122
Andrew Bautista
Sr
16:48
5:25
129
Diego Vergara
So
17:11
5:32
143
Jack Stevens
Fr
17:34
5:40
157
19 St Francis (Mountain
21-19-21-20-19
Gap: 1:03
81:35
16:19
5:16
427 Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:49
5:06
43
Benjamin Garver
Sr
16:05
5:11
61
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:22
5:17
88
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
16:27
5:18
101
Suvan Kumar
Jr
16:52
5:26
134
Nihaal Harika
Jr
17:33
5:40
156
Owen Kato
So
17:42
5:42
159
20 Highland (SS)
13-14-14-19-20
Gap: 1:46
81:59
16:24
5:17
441 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
15:34
5:01
23
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:51
5:07
44
Trevor Vahan
Sr
16:24
5:17
92
Angel Gilharry
Sr
16:51
5:26
131
Javier Vidal
Jr
17:20
5:35
151
Cesar Cuevas
So
17:22
5:36
152
Chris Varner
Jr
17:45
5:43
161
21 El Toro
25-24-22-21-21
Gap: 0:53
81:50
16:22
5:17
453 Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:58
5:09
56
Daniel Guzman
Jr
16:09
5:12
68
Anthony Kennen
Jr
16:25
5:18
97
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
16:26
5:18
99
Max Cox
Sr
16:51
5:26
133








22 Vacaville
7-8-19-22-22
Gap: 2:22
83:10
16:38
5:22
495 Daniel Hernandez
Sr
15:23
4:58
11
Kellen Steplight
So
15:46
5:05
36
Cooper Sandahl
Sr
16:51
5:26
132
Kellen Ruiz
So
17:25
5:37
154
Trevin Seifert
So
17:45
5:44
162
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
18:10
5:52
165
Asher Love
So
18:57
6:07
167
23 San Clemente
22-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:13
82:30
16:30
5:19
499 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:51
5:07
45
Brodey Horspool
Jr
16:16
5:15
76
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
16:37
5:22
116
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
16:43
5:23
121
Richard Bright
Sr
17:04
5:30
141
Alan Swann
Sr
17:19
5:35
150




24 Buchanan
20-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:15
82:45
16:33
5:20
511 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:48
5:06
42
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
16:16
5:15
77
Sebastian McGehee-
Jr
16:36
5:21
113
Robert Kirkman
So
17:02
5:30
139
Brenton Maddox
So
17:03
5:30
140
Christian Navarette
Jr
17:28
5:38
155




25 Clovis West
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:00
82:34
16:31
5:20
523 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:53
5:07
50
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:28
5:19
102
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:32
5:20
109
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:48
5:25
127
Jack Dresick
Jr
16:53
5:27
135
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
17:14
5:33
146
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:49
5:45
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.