Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/9/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adkins, Tyler So So 12:26.3 6:13 2 43/188 9/22 9/35 1/8 13:06
(0:39,5.0)
13:06
(0:39,5.0)
13:06
(0:39,5.0)
11:34 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Braden So So 11:52 5:56 2 11/188 2/22 2/35 3/22 11:59
(0:07,0.9)
11:59
(0:07,0.9)
11:59
(0:07,0.9)
11:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Asera, Ari Sr Jr 19:33.8 6:31 3 84/317 8/24 15/31 3/17 24:32
(4:58,20.3)
24:32
(4:58,20.3)
24:32
(4:58,20.3)
19:57
(0:23,1.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ayers, Zachary So V 16:59.8 5:40 3 20/168 3/7 3/31 2/25 16:32
Blakewell, Nick Sr Jr 19:22.5 6:28 3 70/317 7/24 14/31 3/19 18:02 18:02 18:02 18:02 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Campos, Carlos Fr Fr 13:06.7 6:33 2 38/116 8/13 19/35 1/5 12:22
Campos, Carlos-Miguel Jr Jr 20:14.2 6:45 3 118/317 10/24 17/31 2/12 19:02
Candelario, David So So 15:37.4 7:49 2 171/188 21/22 34/35 2/2 14:02
Castiglioni, Zeno Sr V 16:37.7 5:33 3 11/168 1/7 1/31 6/25 16:50
(0:13,1.2)
16:50
(0:13,1.2)
16:50
(0:13,1.2)
15:36 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
DeJong, Elliot Fr Fr 13:49.5 6:55 2 58/116 9/13 23/35 2/5 13:06
Detrick, Allen Jr Jr 23:09.3 7:43 3 237/317 18/24 25/31 2/2 23:54
(0:45,3.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
DeUlloa, Gabe Jr Jr 19:53 6:38 3 100/317 9/24 16/31 2/16 20:04
(0:11,0.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Doherty, Thomas Fr Fr 12:42.8 6:21 2 20/116 2/13 11/35 6/17 11:56 Great Job! (SBP)
Dudley, Cole So So 11:39.9 5:50 2 5/188 1/22 1/35 3/22 12:22
(0:42,5.7)
12:22
(0:42,5.7)
12:22
(0:42,5.7)
10:43 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Duffy, Sean Sr Jr 24:35.8 8:12 3 272/317 22/24 29/31 2/2 23:48 23:48 23:48 23:48 Great Job! (DSR)
Dulcich, Kellen So So 12:22.7 6:11 2 35/188 6/22 6/35 3/15 13:04
(0:42,5.3)
13:04
(0:42,5.3)
13:04
(0:42,5.3)
11:29 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dulcich, Owen Sr Jr 18:10.5 6:04 3 17/317 5/24 12/31 1/27 18:27
(0:16,1.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Fanous, Nathan So So 13:06.5 6:33 2 86/188 11/22 18/35 2/5 12:29
Ferguson, Cooper So So 12:10.6 6:05 2 27/188 4/22 4/35 3/19 12:21
(0:10,1.4)
12:21
(0:10,1.4)
12:21
(0:10,1.4)
11:06 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fernandes, Owen Fr Fr 14:51.6 7:26 2 82/116 12/13 32/35 2/3 13:49
Ferrick, Dice Sr V 16:37.8 5:33 3 12/168 2/7 2/31 2/25 15:40
Hackett, Tai Jr Jr 22:57.3 7:39 3 232/317 15/24 22/31 2/4 21:11
Heringer, Christian So So 13:54.4 6:57 2 127/188 17/22 26/35 2/2 13:57
(0:03,0.3)
13:57
(0:03,0.3)
13:57
(0:03,0.3)
12:31 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Gavin So So 13:49.5 6:55 2 121/188 15/22 23/35 2/2 12:57
Hymus, Leo So So 12:07.4 6:04 2 23/188 3/22 3/35 3/20 12:45
(0:38,4.9)
12:45
(0:38,4.9)
12:45
(0:38,4.9)
11:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Inouye, Scott So So 14:29 7:15 2 148/188 19/22 30/35 2/2 14:39
(0:10,1.2)
14:39
(0:10,1.2)
14:39
(0:10,1.2)
13:46 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Karim, Jason So So 13:18.9 6:39 2 97/188 13/22 21/35 2/4 13:47
(0:28,3.4)
13:47
(0:28,3.4)
13:47
(0:28,3.4)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Koenig, Sam Jr Jr 21:28.9 7:10 3 170/317 11/24 18/31 3/11 20:03
Layman, Ryan Jr Jr 23:53.3 7:58 3 257/317 19/24 26/31 2/2 21:24
Layman, Sean Jr Jr 17:38 5:53 3 3/317 1/24 7/31 2/43 17:02 Great Job! (SBP)
Leckie, Aidan Fr Fr 14:01.1 7:01 2 62/116 10/13 27/35 2/3 12:52
Liu, Zhuqing So So 14:36.2 7:18 2 151/188 20/22 31/35 2/2 14:37
(0:01,0.1)
14:37
(0:01,0.1)
14:37
(0:01,0.1)
13:34 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Loge, Matthew Fr Fr 12:43.9 6:22 2 21/116 3/13 12/35 4/16 12:50
(0:06,0.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lynch, Gavin So So 12:24 6:12 2 39/188 8/22 8/35 1/9 13:15
(0:51,6.4)
13:15
(0:51,6.4)
13:15
(0:51,6.4)
11:39 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Maes, Luca So V 17:38.8 5:53 3 45/168 7/7 8/31 2/13 16:58 Great Job! (SBP)
Maes, Tavi So V 17:24.6 5:48 3 35/168 6/7 6/31 2/20 16:29
Masem, Josh So So 15:46.1 7:53 2 175/188 22/22 35/35 2/2 14:03
McIlraith, Connor Jr Jr 22:59.9 7:40 3 234/317 17/24 24/31 2/3 21:33
McKinney, Kavi Jr Jr 19:20.3 6:27 3 69/317 6/24 13/31 3/21 18:59
McSorley, Connor So So 13:12.7 6:36 2 92/188 12/22 20/35 2/4 12:25 Great Job! (SBP)
Mitchell, Ryan Fr V 17:00.3 5:40 3 22/168 4/7 4/31 2/24 16:30
Morgan, Ayden Fr Fr 12:54.4 6:27 2 30/116 5/13 15/35 2/9 12:19
Nolberg, Jacob Jr Jr 24:02.9 8:01 3 262/317 20/24 27/31 2/2 23:48
Norton, Ben So So 12:43.9 6:22 2 54/188 10/22 12/35 1/7 13:04
(0:20,2.6)
13:04
(0:20,2.6)
13:04
(0:20,2.6)
11:32 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Nickolas Fr Fr 14:22.6 7:11 2 70/116 11/13 29/35 2/3 14:02
Rashid, Gavin Fr Fr 12:31.7 6:16 2 17/116 1/13 10/35 9/19 11:43
Rashid, Luke Jr Jr 17:39.9 5:53 3 4/317 2/24 9/31 2/40 17:24
Rockwell, Kevin Jr Jr 17:43 5:54 3 7/317 3/24 10/31 1/34 18:02
(0:19,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rosas, Samuel Fr Fr 12:58.3 6:29 2 33/116 6/13 16/35 2/9 12:19 Great Job! (SBP)
Ruffalo-Burgat, Santiago Fr Fr 15:10 7:35 2 91/116 13/13 33/35 2/3 13:56
Sahar, Ryan So So 14:14.4 7:07 2 141/188 18/22 28/35 2/2 12:35
Sanchez, Franco Jr Jr 22:54.1 7:38 3 230/317 14/24 21/31 4/5 22:54
Schaal, Jacob Fr Fr 12:46.2 6:23 2 23/116 4/13 14/35 2/12 11:56
Segel, Graham Sr Jr 26:28.4 8:49 3 294/317 23/24 30/31 2/2 23:30
Sorkin, Thomas Jr Jr 22:57.6 7:39 3 233/317 16/24 23/31 2/4 21:53
Takaoglu, Adam So So 13:49.9 6:55 2 122/188 16/22 25/35 2/2 13:05 Great Job! (SBP)
Tam, Hayden Jr Jr 17:46.6 5:56 3 8/317 4/24 11/31 1/31 18:34
(0:48,4.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Toups, Austin Sr Jr 22:31.7 7:31 3 213/317 12/24 19/31 4/8 22:05 22:05 22:05 21:11
Trisch, Jackson So So 12:11.3 6:06 2 28/188 5/22 5/35 3/19 11:31
Tucker, Ansel Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 33/168 5/7 5/31 2/22 17:12 17:12 17:12 15:30
Uriarte, Rod Miguel Jr Jr 24:09.9 8:03 3 265/317 21/24 28/31 2/2 22:08
Watkins, Kyle Fr Fr 12:59.3 6:30 2 35/116 7/13 17/35 2/7 12:24
Winsor, Cody So So 12:23.4 6:12 2 38/188 7/22 7/35 2/13 12:28
(0:04,0.6)
12:28
(0:04,0.6)
12:28
(0:04,0.6)
11:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Yasui, Elias Jr Jr 22:45.4 7:35 3 223/317 13/24 20/31 4/7 21:43
Zhao, Joshua So So 13:40.4 6:50 2 114/188 14/22 22/35 2/3 13:06 13:06 13:06 12:28
Zimmermann, Aidan Jr Jr 26:35.7 8:52 3 297/317 24/24 31/31 2/2 26:52
(0:17,1.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 84:37
0:43
3 5:38 5:33 5:47 98 5:24 85:05
(0:28,0.6)
85:05
(0:28,0.6)
82:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zeno Castiglioni (11), Dice Ferrick (12), Zachary Ayers (20), Ryan Mitchell (22), Ansel Tucker (33)
So 1st 5 3/19 60:01
0:31
2 6:00 5:50 6:06 94 5:49 59:02 59:02 58:57 Cole Dudley (5), Braden Anderson (11), Leo Hymus (23), Cooper Ferguson (27), Jackson Trisch (28)
So 2nd 5 1/7 62:20
0:21
2 6:14 6:11 6:22 26 6:14 65:03
(2:43,4.2)
65:03
(2:43,4.2)
61:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Dulcich (3), Cody Winsor (4), Gavin Lynch (5), Tyler Adkins (6), Ben Norton (8)
So 3rd 5 2/2 67:08
0:43
2 6:43 6:33 6:55 47 6:27 66:19 66:19 Nathan Fanous (6), Connor McSorley (8), Jason Karim (10), Joshua Zhao (11), Gavin Huang (12)
So 4th 5 2/2 71:04
0:46
2 7:06 6:55 7:18 38 6:53 68:42 68:42 Adam Takaoglu (4), Christian Heringer (5), Ryan Sahar (6), Scott Inouye (11), Zhuqing Liu (12)
Jr 1st 5 1/27 88:58
0:33
3 5:56 5:53 6:04 39 5:56 Sean Layman (3), Luke Rashid (4), Kevin Rockwell (7), Hayden Tam (8), Owen Dulcich (17)
Jr 2nd 5 2/12 98:24
0:54
3 6:34 6:27 6:45 87 6:15 Kavi McKinney (10), Nick Blakewell (11), Ari Asera (16), Gabe DeUlloa (21), Carlos-Miguel Campos (29)
Jr 3rd 5 3/4 112:37
1:28
3 7:30 7:10 7:39 75 6:28 Sam Koenig (9), Austin Toups (14), Elias Yasui (15), Franco Sanchez (18), Tai Hackett (19)
Jr 4th 5 2/2 117:03
1:05
3 7:48 7:39 8:01 48 6:54 Thomas Sorkin (7), Connor McIlraith (8), Allen Detrick (10), Ryan Layman (11), Jacob Nolberg (12)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 63:39
0:23
2 6:22 6:16 6:27 86 6:05 59:00 59:00 59:00 Gavin Rashid (13), Thomas Doherty (15), Matthew Loge (16), Jacob Schaal (18), Ayden Morgan (24)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 66:55
1:03
2 6:41 6:29 7:01 35 6:41 62:29 62:29 62:29 Samuel Rosas (3), Kyle Watkins (4), Carlos Campos (5), Elliot DeJong (10), Aidan Leckie (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 16:04.8 5:22
2 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit 16:07.5 5:23
3 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:08.7 5:23
4 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:10.5 5:24
5 Braden King So Jesuit 16:12.6 5:24
6 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:13 5:24
7 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:17.6 5:26
8 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:18.8 5:26
9 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:27.3 5:29
10 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:29.7 5:30
11 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis High 16:37.7 5:33 1/7 1/31 6/25 16:50
(0:13)
16:50
(0:13)
16:50
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis High 16:37.8 5:33 2/7 2/31 2/25
13 Daniel McElhinney Sr Rocklin 16:38 5:33
14 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit 16:42.4 5:34
15 Jacob Polivka Sr Rocklin 16:50.9 5:37
16 Garrett Stiehl Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:52.1 5:37
17 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 16:52.8 5:38
18 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 16:55 5:38
19 Zachary Graeber So Folsom 16:56 5:39
20 Zachary Ayers So Davis High 16:59.8 5:40 3/7 3/31 2/25
21 Michael Benavidez Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:00.2 5:40
22 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis High 17:00.3 5:40 4/7 4/31 2/24
23 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 17:01.7 5:41
24 Noah Vasquez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:04.4 5:41
25 Eric Anderson Jr Folsom 17:06.2 5:42
26 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:11.5 5:44
27 Ethan Smith Fr Folsom 17:13 5:44
28 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:13.5 5:45
29 Israel Alfaro Sr Folsom 17:14.5 5:45
30 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 17:17.9 5:46
31 Jason Schlenker Jr Modesto 17:19.2 5:46
32 Donovan Guertin Jr Pleasant Grove 17:19.8 5:47
33 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis High 17:21 5:47 5/7 5/31 2/22 17:12 17:12 17:12
34 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 17:21.1 5:47
35 Tavi Maes So Davis High 17:24.6 5:48 6/7 6/31 2/20
36 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 17:25.7 5:49
37 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 17:26.9 5:49
38 Jay Ninh Sr Monterey Trail 17:27.5 5:49
39 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 17:29.1 5:50
40 Brody Vecchione So Turlock 17:29.4 5:50
41 Javier Prado Sr Enochs 17:30.7 5:50
42 Albert Worsham Sr Rocklin 17:36.9 5:52
43 Josh Quinzon Sr Lincoln (S) 17:37.5 5:53
44 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 17:38.4 5:53
45 Luca Maes So Davis High 17:38.8 5:53 7/7 8/31 2/13 Great Job! (SBP)
46 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 17:44.8 5:55
47 Josue Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 17:46.8 5:56
48 James Gezi Jr Oak Ridge 17:47.8 5:56
49 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 17:49.9 5:57
50 Nadeem Afridi Sr Inderkum 17:52.6 5:58
51 John Williams Jr Pleasant Grove 17:54 5:58
52 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:54.4 5:58
53 Andrew Jackson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:54.5 5:58
54 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 17:55.2 5:58
55 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:56.6 5:59
56 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 17:58.4 5:59
57 Cristopher Jones Sr Inderkum 17:58.6 6:00
58 Matt Li Jr Rocklin 17:59.4 6:00
59 Andrew Callanan Jr Folsom 17:59.9 6:00
60 Joseph Babbit Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:00.3 6:00
61 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 18:02.1 6:01
62 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 18:02.5 6:01
63 Ryan Martin Fr River City 18:03.7 6:01
64 Giovanni Warren Sr Inderkum 18:05.1 6:02
65 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 18:06.9 6:02
66 Nick Pleshakov Sr Oak Ridge 18:09.8 6:03
67 Jackson Cone Sr Rocklin 18:11.8 6:04
68 Timothy Gutierrez Jr Monterey Trail 18:12.2 6:04
69 Kendon Luu Sr Monterey Trail 18:13.7 6:05
70 Michael Welsh Jr Folsom 18:15.4 6:05
71 Austin Louie So Rocklin 18:22.9 6:08
72 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 18:23.8 6:08
73 Hayan Haque Jr Folsom 18:25.3 6:08
74 Nathaniel Ong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:25.8 6:09
75 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:26 6:09
76 Addison Lor Sr Monterey Trail 18:27.8 6:09
77 Marshall Bishop Jr Franklin (EG) 18:28.3 6:09
78 Sergio Mazon Jr Turlock 18:28.5 6:09
79 Mario-Adonis Ron Sr Modesto 18:28.8 6:10
80 Namar Cornish Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:29.7 6:10
81 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:31.3 6:10
82 Clark Fransham Jr Oak Ridge 18:32.4 6:11
83 Jackson Allen Sr Turlock 18:35.1 6:12
84 Matthew Pena So Inderkum 18:36.5 6:12
85 Evan Moy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:37.3 6:12
86 Derrick Pickrel Jr Pleasant Grove 18:38.8 6:13
87 Mikhail Petrenko Sr River City 18:39.2 6:13
88 Adrian Gutierrez Jr Turlock 18:39.8 6:13
89 Jeffrey Lenh Jr Inderkum 18:41.4 6:14
90 Kent Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 18:43.1 6:14
91 Jonah Bertalotto Jr Turlock 18:46.8 6:16
92 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 18:52.3 6:17
93 Tyler Scales Jr Gregori 18:52.8 6:18
94 Tyler Lewis Jr Folsom 18:58.3 6:19
95 Henry Chiu Sr Monterey Trail 19:00.3 6:20
96 Andrew Hunsaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:02.3 6:21
97 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 19:04.9 6:22
98 Jerry Lukose Jr Franklin (EG) 19:08.6 6:23
99 Alex Meza Jr Armijo 19:14.3 6:25
100 Connor Gill Sr Oak Ridge 19:19.5 6:27
101 Gabriel Carver Sr Inderkum 19:25.7 6:29
102 Nolen Berringer Sr Oak Ridge 19:26.3 6:29
103 Ikram Khan Sr River City 19:26.3 6:29
104 Tommy Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 19:27.1 6:29
105 Justin Garcia-Mend Jr Franklin (EG) 19:27.7 6:29
106 Evan Kwong Jr Oak Ridge 19:29.3 6:30
107 Murice Walker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:33.6 6:31
108 Matthew Vickroy Jr Armijo 19:33.8 6:31
109 Nate Haynam Jr Turlock 19:34.9 6:32
110 Ryan Meadows Jr Turlock 19:34.9 6:32
111 Diego Beltran Sr Turlock 19:36.1 6:32
112 Mugita Kurosaki Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:37.4 6:32
113 David Madrigal Sr Modesto 19:38.6 6:33
114 Chris Onate Sr River City 19:45 6:35
115 Ryan Zwahlen Sr Enochs 19:45.7 6:35
116 Diego Contreras Sr Edison 19:45.8 6:35
117 Donnavin Ngov Sr Modesto 19:47.4 6:36
118 Newland Luu Sr Monterey Trail 19:47.9 6:36
119 Billy Aranda So River City 19:48.4 6:36
120 Trent Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 19:49.5 6:37
121 Peter Lucio Jr Bear Creek 19:55.8 6:39
122 Edward Fernandez So Bear Creek 20:00.7 6:40
123 Ivan Lopez Jr Modesto 20:10.9 6:44
124 Miguel Silva Jr Armijo 20:12.4 6:44
125 Jon Sullivan Jr River City 20:15.5 6:45
126 Brian Gamino Jr Bear Creek 20:25.7 6:49
127 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 20:30.9 6:50
128 Felipe De Camargo Jr Armijo 20:33 6:51
129 Joey Villanueva Jr Inderkum 20:35.5 6:52
130 Devin Pedron Sr Modesto 20:38 6:53
131 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 20:40.5 6:54
132 Matt Haynam Jr Turlock 20:41.8 6:54
133 Zak Dimpel-Alvarez Jr Modesto 20:43 6:54
134 Michael Bambico Sr Bear Creek 20:44.4 6:55
135 Tyler Smith Jr River City 20:45.8 6:55
136 Jordan Rivera Sr Enochs 20:47.4 6:56
137 Joshua Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 20:51.3 6:57
138 Devin Collins Jr Folsom 20:53.3 6:58
139 Henry Chadwick Sr McClatchy 20:55.8 6:59
140 Justin Claypoole So Enochs 20:57.1 6:59
141 Alex Courville Sr Rocklin 20:58.8 7:00
142 Gavin Orsi Jr Bear Creek 21:18.1 7:06
143 Mateo Sinogui Jr Chavez 21:23.1 7:08
144 Isaac Hendrix Jr River City 21:25.6 7:09
145 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 21:39.1 7:13
146 Michael Rock Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:49.9 7:17
147 Tristin Cioli Sr River City 21:50.1 7:17
148 Allon Si Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:00.6 7:20
149 Patrick Casarez Jr Chavez 22:00.9 7:20
150 Joshua Petalio Sr Edison 22:12.2 7:24
151 Carlos Ayala Fr Chavez 22:17.2 7:26
152 Peter Brogger Sr Bear Creek 22:20 7:27
153 Jaiden Jenkins So Enochs 22:23.4 7:28
154 Emanuel Soto Sr Edison 22:37.7 7:33
155 Cristian Santos Jr Chavez 22:38 7:33
156 Jonathan Camacho Sr Enochs 22:38.3 7:33
157 Aidan Cooke Sr Turlock 22:48.5 7:36
158 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 22:50.8 7:37
159 Grant Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 22:51.5 7:37
160 Aaron Tan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:12 7:44
161 Adam Moore Jr River City 23:13.7 7:45
162 Luke Fry Jr Bear Creek 23:20 7:47
163 Eduardo Garcia Sr Chavez 23:52.3 7:57
164 Steven Gyman Jr Bear Creek 25:52.5 8:38
165 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 26:39.7 8:53
166 Clement Yu Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 26:40.3 8:53
167 Esentur Ernistov Jr Franklin (S) 28:21.5 9:27
168 David J. Hernandez Sr Franklin (S) 28:21.7 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
81:05
16:13
5:24
23 Matt Strangio
Sr
16:05
5:22
1
Spencer Pickren
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Braden King
So
16:13
5:24
5
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:13
5:24
6
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:27
5:29
9
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Jacob Swanson
Fr
16:42
5:34
14
2 Davis High
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:37
16:55
5:38
98 Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
16:38
5:33
11
Dice Ferrick
Sr
16:38
5:33
12
Zachary Ayers
So
17:00
5:40
20
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
17:00
5:40
22
Ansel Tucker
Jr
17:21
5:47
33
Tavi Maes
So
17:25
5:48
35
Luca Maes
So
17:39
5:53
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 McClatchy
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
85:35
17:07
5:42
136 Joseph Wiley
So
16:11
5:24
4
Damon Lin
Jr
16:55
5:38
18
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:14
5:45
28
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Ben Yeargain
Jr
17:54
5:58
52
Colby Tell
Sr
18:52
6:17
92
Sam Hemesath
Jr
19:05
6:22
96
4 Folsom
10-10-6-4-4
Gap: 1:04
86:30
17:18
5:46
159 Zachary Graeber
So
16:56
5:39
19
Eric Anderson
Jr
17:06
5:42
25
Ethan Smith
Fr
17:13
5:44
27
Israel Alfaro
Sr
17:15
5:45
29
Andrew Callanan
Jr
18:00
6:00
59
Michael Welsh
Jr
18:15
6:05
70
Hayan Haque
Jr
18:25
6:08
73
5 Lincoln (S)
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:06
87:00
17:24
5:48
178 Noah Pagaran
So
16:53
5:38
17
Patrick Revives
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
Dane Koesterer
Sr
17:29
5:50
39
Josh Quinzon
Sr
17:38
5:53
43
Gio Jamosmos
Jr
17:58
5:59
56
Michael Moran
Jr
18:07
6:02
65
Ethan Hart
Jr
18:24
6:08
72
6 Sheldon (CA)
2-4-3-5-6
Gap: 2:23
86:48
17:22
5:47
186 Patrick McGonigle
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Michael Benavidez
Jr
17:00
5:40
21
Manuel Lara
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Miguel Ayala
Sr
17:57
5:59
55
Evan Roybal
Sr
18:31
6:10
81
Allon Si
Sr
22:01
7:20
132




7 Rocklin
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:34
87:17
17:27
5:49
195 Daniel McElhinney
Sr
16:38
5:33
13
Jacob Polivka
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Albert Worsham
Sr
17:37
5:52
42
Matt Li
Jr
17:59
6:00
58
Jackson Cone
Sr
18:12
6:04
67
Austin Louie
So
18:23
6:08
71
Alex Courville
Sr
20:59
7:00
128
8 Woodcreek
4-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:45
87:26
17:29
5:50
210 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:18
5:26
7
Kaden McKay
Sr
17:26
5:49
36
James Tami
Sr
17:38
5:53
44
Jacob Larson
Sr
18:02
6:01
61
Lukas Jones
Fr
18:03
6:01
62
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
18:26
6:09
75




9 Pleasant Grove
5-7-9-8-9
Gap: 2:20
88:06
17:37
5:52
230 Aidan Singh
Sr
16:19
5:26
8
Donovan Guertin
Jr
17:20
5:47
32
John Williams
Jr
17:54
5:58
51
Andrew Jackson
Sr
17:55
5:58
53
Derrick Pickrel
Jr
18:39
6:13
86
Maxwell Gallegos
Sr
22:51
7:37
139




10 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-10-11-10
Gap: 1:38
88:52
17:46
5:55
254 Garrett Stiehl
Jr
16:52
5:37
16
Noah Vasquez
Sr
17:04
5:41
24
Joseph Babbit
Sr
18:00
6:00
60
Nathaniel Ong
So
18:26
6:09
74
Namar Cornish
Jr
18:30
6:10
80
Evan Moy
Jr
18:37
6:12
85




11 Gregori
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:35
89:23
17:53
5:58
263 Jackson Duchala
Sr
17:18
5:46
30
Michael Alvara
Jr
17:27
5:49
37
Aidan Wells
Sr
17:50
5:57
49
Cameron Mercer
Sr
17:55
5:58
54
Tyler Scales
Jr
18:53
6:18
93
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
20:31
6:50
119
Marcos Alvara
Sr
20:41
6:54
121
12 Monterey Trail
13-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:00
90:08
18:02
6:01
298 Jay Ninh
Sr
17:28
5:49
38
Josue Miranda
Jr
17:47
5:56
47
Timothy Gutierrez
Jr
18:12
6:04
68
Kendon Luu
Sr
18:14
6:05
69
Addison Lor
Sr
18:28
6:09
76
Kent Huynh
Sr
18:43
6:14
90
Henry Chiu
Sr
19:00
6:20
94
13 Inderkum
16-13-12-12-13
Gap: 0:52
90:18
18:04
6:01
301 Andrew Brink
Sr
17:45
5:55
46
Nadeem Afridi
Sr
17:53
5:58
50
Cristopher Jones
Sr
17:59
6:00
57
Giovanni Warren
Sr
18:05
6:02
64
Matthew Pena
So
18:37
6:12
84
Jeffrey Lenh
Jr
18:41
6:14
89
Gabriel Carver
Sr
19:26
6:29
99
14 Turlock
14-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:17
92:00
18:24
6:08
380 Brody Vecchione
So
17:29
5:50
40
Sergio Mazon
Jr
18:29
6:09
78
Jackson Allen
Sr
18:35
6:12
83
Adrian Gutierrez
Jr
18:40
6:13
88
Jonah Bertalotto
Jr
18:47
6:16
91
Nate Haynam
Jr
19:35
6:32
105
Ryan Meadows
Jr
19:35
6:32
106
15 Oak Ridge
17-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:39
93:16
18:39
6:13
394 James Gezi
Jr
17:48
5:56
48
Nick Pleshakov
Sr
18:10
6:03
66
Clark Fransham
Jr
18:32
6:11
82
Connor Gill
Sr
19:20
6:27
98
Nolen Berringer
Sr
19:26
6:29
100
Evan Kwong
Jr
19:29
6:30
103




16 Modesto
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:52
95:25
19:05
6:22
445 Jason Schlenker
Jr
17:19
5:46
31
Mario-Adonis Ron
Sr
18:29
6:10
79
David Madrigal
Sr
19:39
6:33
108
Donnavin Ngov
Sr
19:47
6:36
111
Ivan Lopez
Jr
20:11
6:44
116
Devin Pedron
Sr
20:38
6:53
120
Zak Dimpel-Alvarez
Jr
20:43
6:54
122
17 River City
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:45
95:43
19:09
6:23
472 Ryan Martin
Fr
18:04
6:01
63
Mikhail Petrenko
Sr
18:39
6:13
87
Ikram Khan
Sr
19:26
6:29
101
Chris Onate
Sr
19:45
6:35
109
Billy Aranda
So
19:48
6:36
112
Jon Sullivan
Jr
20:16
6:45
117
Tyler Smith
Jr
20:46
6:55
124
18 Franklin (EG)
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
97:45
19:33
6:31
515 Marshall Bishop
Jr
18:28
6:09
77
Jerry Lukose
Jr
19:09
6:23
97
Justin Garcia-Mend
Jr
19:28
6:29
102
Trent Lee
Jr
19:50
6:37
113
Joshua Anderson
Jr
20:51
6:57
126








19 Enochs
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:53
101:24
20:17
6:46
539 Javier Prado
Sr
17:31
5:50
41
Ryan Zwahlen
Sr
19:46
6:35
110
Jordan Rivera
Sr
20:47
6:56
125
Justin Claypoole
So
20:57
6:59
127
Jaiden Jenkins
So
22:23
7:28
136
Jonathan Camacho
Sr
22:38
7:33
138




20 Kennedy (Sacramento)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:10
103:15
20:39
6:53
578 Andrew Hunsaker
Sr
19:02
6:21
95
Murice Walker
Jr
19:34
6:31
104
Mugita Kurosaki
Sr
19:37
6:32
107
Michael Rock
Sr
21:50
7:17
131
Aaron Tan
Sr
23:12
7:44
141
Clement Yu
Jr
26:40
8:53
143




21 Bear Creek
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:22
102:25
20:29
6:50
599 Peter Lucio
Jr
19:56
6:39
114
Edward Fernandez
So
20:01
6:40
115
Brian Gamino
Jr
20:26
6:49
118
Michael Bambico
Sr
20:44
6:55
123
Gavin Orsi
Jr
21:18
7:06
129
Peter Brogger
Sr
22:20
7:27
135
Grant Aistrup
Jr
22:52
7:37
140
22 Chavez
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:29
112:12
22:26
7:29
676 Mateo Sinogui
Jr
21:23
7:08
130
Patrick Casarez
Jr
22:01
7:20
133
Carlos Ayala
Fr
22:17
7:26
134
Cristian Santos
Jr
22:38
7:33
137
Eduardo Garcia
Sr
23:52
7:57
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Conner So Jesuit 11:10.9 5:35
2 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 11:21.8 5:41
3 Troy Esparza Fr Oak Ridge 11:36.4 5:48
4 Brian Lew So Oak Ridge 11:36.7 5:48
5 Cole Dudley So Davis High 11:39.9 5:50 1/22 1/35 3/22 12:22
(0:42)
12:22
(0:42)
12:22
(0:42)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Drew Gladwell So Oak Ridge 11:47.7 5:54
7 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 11:49.6 5:55
8 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 11:50 5:55
9 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 11:50.3 5:55
10 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 11:50.9 5:55
11 Braden Anderson So Davis High 11:52 5:56 2/22 2/35 3/22 11:59
(0:07)
11:59
(0:07)
11:59
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kevin LaSalle So Folsom 11:53.6 5:57
13 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 11:55 5:58
14 Walker Daniel So Oak Ridge 11:58.2 5:59
15 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 11:58.5 5:59
16 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 11:59.1 6:00
17 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 11:59.4 6:00
18 Andrew Sajor So Edison 12:00.6 6:00
19 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:02.6 6:01
20 Kyle Gilbert So Folsom 12:05.2 6:03
21 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:05.9 6:03
22 Steven Berry Fr Oak Ridge 12:06.6 6:03
23 Leo Hymus So Davis High 12:07.4 6:04 3/22 3/35 3/20 12:45
(0:38)
12:45
(0:38)
12:45
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:09.1 6:05
25 Praveen Swaminathan So Rocklin 12:09.8 6:05
26 Louis Mendez Fr Turlock 12:10.3 6:05
27 Cooper Ferguson So Davis High 12:10.6 6:05 4/22 4/35 3/19 12:21
(0:10)
12:21
(0:10)
12:21
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jackson Trisch So Davis High 12:11.3 6:06 5/22 5/35 3/19
29 Lorenzo Ciubal So Folsom 12:12.4 6:06
30 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 12:18.9 6:09
31 Drake Hergenraeder So Folsom 12:19.6 6:10
32 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 12:21.1 6:11
33 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 12:21.3 6:11
34 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:22.2 6:11
35 Kellen Dulcich So Davis High 12:22.7 6:11 6/22 6/35 3/15 13:04
(0:42)
13:04
(0:42)
13:04
(0:42)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Peyton Tremayne So Gregori 12:22.8 6:11
37 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:23.1 6:12
38 Cody Winsor So Davis High 12:23.4 6:12 7/22 7/35 2/13 12:28
(0:04)
12:28
(0:04)
12:28
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Gavin Lynch So Davis High 12:24 6:12 8/22 8/35 1/9 13:15
(0:51)
13:15
(0:51)
13:15
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:24.4 6:12
41 Jack Gulden So Lincoln (S) 12:25.5 6:13
42 Luke Appleby So Turlock 12:25.7 6:13
43 Tyler Adkins So Davis High 12:26.3 6:13 9/22 9/35 1/8 13:06
(0:39)
13:06
(0:39)
13:06
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 12:27.9 6:14
45 Ethan Fernandez So Rocklin 12:28.5 6:14
46 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 12:29.2 6:15
47 Alex Padilla So Lincoln (S) 12:29.8 6:15
48 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 12:30.9 6:15
49 Cody Roosevelt So River City 12:31.7 6:16
50 Calvin Dorsey Fr Turlock 12:32.3 6:16
51 Cole Toumajian So Rocklin 12:32.7 6:16
52 Stuart Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 12:33 6:17
53 Cayden Cagle So Cosumnes Oaks 12:41 6:21
54 Ben Norton So Davis High 12:43.9 6:22 10/22 12/35 1/7 13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Logan Shaw So Rocklin 12:44.2 6:22
56 Arvind Mohanraj So Folsom 12:45.8 6:23
57 Fidel Garcia So Turlock 12:46.6 6:23
58 Myles Jamias So Lincoln (S) 12:47.3 6:24
59 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 12:48.6 6:24
60 Ryan McNeil So Jesuit 12:49.1 6:25
61 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 12:49.9 6:25
62 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 12:50.8 6:25
63 Alec Redmond Fr McClatchy 12:51.4 6:26
64 Jason Madsen So Oak Ridge 12:51.9 6:26
65 Ryan Anderson So Jesuit 12:52.5 6:26
66 Ezekiel Bellomy So Pleasant Grove 12:52.9 6:26
67 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 12:53.1 6:27
68 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 12:53.2 6:27
69 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 12:53.6 6:27
70 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 12:53.9 6:27
71 Troy Shupe Fr Pleasant Grove 12:54.5 6:27
72 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 12:56 6:28
73 Marcus Cunanan Fr Armijo 12:57 6:29
74 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 12:57.7 6:29
75 Jaydin Borromeo So Armijo 12:58.1 6:29
76 Owen Neef So Woodcreek 12:58.9 6:29
77 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:00.8 6:30
78 Takuto Kakeda So Folsom 13:01.9 6:31
79 Brody Mesonides So Turlock 13:02.3 6:31
80 Andrew Stone So Inderkum 13:03.1 6:32
81 Bailey Walker So Woodcreek 13:03.6 6:32
82 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:04 6:32
83 Sevrin Radzins So Turlock 13:04.3 6:32
84 Andres Rodriguez-G So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:04.8 6:32
85 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 13:06.2 6:33
86 Nathan Fanous So Davis High 13:06.5 6:33 11/22 18/35 2/5
87 Diego Pena So Inderkum 13:06.7 6:33
88 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 13:08.1 6:34
89 Brendon Gould So Woodcreek 13:08.4 6:34
90 Gabriel Wahid So Armijo 13:09.9 6:35
91 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:10.5 6:35
92 Connor McSorley So Davis High 13:12.7 6:36 12/22 20/35 2/4 Great Job! (SBP)
93 Hayden Turnbull So Inderkum 13:15.1 6:38
94 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 13:15.6 6:38
95 Nathan Leonhardt So Inderkum 13:15.9 6:38
96 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 13:16.5 6:38
97 Jason Karim So Davis High 13:18.9 6:39 13/22 21/35 2/4 13:47
(0:28)
13:47
(0:28)
13:47
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Fernando Bazan So Modesto 13:20.4 6:40
99 Zach Jensen So Woodcreek 13:20.6 6:40
100 Ben Schroeder Fr Franklin (EG) 13:24.5 6:42
101 Mario Martinez So Inderkum 13:25.8 6:43
102 Jovani Magana So Enochs 13:27.4 6:44
103 Dominic Brenier So Woodcreek 13:29.4 6:45
104 David Johns So Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.4 6:45
105 Jaden Mar So Turlock 13:30.3 6:45
106 Aaron Romo So Modesto 13:34.4 6:47
107 Theo Graalfs Fr Inderkum 13:34.4 6:47
108 Jordan Robinson So Gregori 13:34.4 6:47
109 Aidan Morrison So Rocklin 13:35.4 6:48
110 Connor Gamba So Rocklin 13:36.8 6:48
111 Ryan Barbieri So Rocklin 13:37.3 6:49
112 Hunter Vandre So Rocklin 13:38.2 6:49
113 Ethan Higginbotham So Rocklin 13:38.3 6:49
114 Joshua Zhao So Davis High 13:40.4 6:50 14/22 22/35 2/3 13:06 13:06 13:06
115 Richard Zheng So Modesto 13:41.3 6:51
116 Mishack Maico So Armijo 13:44 6:52
117 Kielan Fox So Cosumnes Oaks 13:45.2 6:53
118 Dayton Guzman So Modesto 13:45.2 6:53
119 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 13:46.5 6:53
120 Cooper Love So River City 13:47.7 6:54
121 Gavin Huang So Davis High 13:49.5 6:55 15/22 23/35 2/2
122 Adam Takaoglu So Davis High 13:49.9 6:55 16/22 25/35 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
123 Daniel Elliott So Rocklin 13:50.9 6:55
124 Kiet (Michael) Pham So River City 13:51.3 6:56
125 Joshua Harmon So Monterey Trail 13:52.3 6:56
126 David Perez So Enochs 13:54.1 6:57
127 Christian Heringer So Davis High 13:54.4 6:57 17/22 26/35 2/2 13:57
(0:03)
13:57
(0:03)
13:57
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Jaicen Phurchpean So Cosumnes Oaks 13:54.7 6:57
129 Otto Fairbanks So Inderkum 13:55.6 6:58
130 Alex Zaragoza Fr Inderkum 13:58.8 6:59
131 Luke Silvey So Inderkum 14:01.5 7:01
132 Osvaldo Navarro So Edison 14:01.8 7:01
133 Hoang Nguyen So Monterey Trail 14:04.6 7:02
134 Bart Kernan So Rocklin 14:05.3 7:03
135 Jose Delgado-Juarez So Edison 14:06.3 7:03
136 Ethan Hunt Fr Inderkum 14:07 7:04
137 Rowan Bersamina So Franklin (EG) 14:07.9 7:04
138 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 14:10 7:05
139 Nickolas Rosero So Lincoln (S) 14:10.3 7:05
140 Alexander Li Fr McClatchy 14:12.2 7:06
141 Ryan Sahar So Davis High 14:14.4 7:07 18/22 28/35 2/2
142 John Lindroos So Jesuit 14:15.5 7:08
143 Logan Yang So Cosumnes Oaks 14:16.5 7:08
144 Tristan Koski Fr Gregori 14:19 7:09
145 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:19.1 7:10
146 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:20 7:10
147 Luke Snider So Jesuit 14:24 7:12
148 Scott Inouye So Davis High 14:29 7:15 19/22 30/35 2/2 14:39
(0:10)
14:39
(0:10)
14:39
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
149 Andrew Geers So River City 14:31.8 7:16
150 Dalton Baker So Gregori 14:36.1 7:18
151 Zhuqing Liu So Davis High 14:36.2 7:18 20/22 31/35 2/2 14:37
(0:01)
14:37
(0:01)
14:37
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Dominic Rodriguez So Modesto 14:41 7:21
153 Arman Amirikia So Franklin (EG) 14:41.3 7:21
154 Olaf Morski So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:44 7:22
155 Eric Ostdiek So Folsom 14:46 7:23
156 Winston Yee So Cosumnes Oaks 14:46.2 7:23
157 Sebastian Leng So Folsom 14:50.8 7:25
158 Jared Kuang So Cosumnes Oaks 14:55.2 7:28
159 Isaac Cervantes So Armijo 14:56 7:28
160 Jayden Ngugen So Inderkum 14:57 7:29
161 Logan Redfern So Enochs 14:59.7 7:30
162 Zhihao Qi So Folsom 15:04.4 7:32
163 Bryce O'Brien So Rocklin 15:10.9 7:35
164 James Gray So River City 15:13.7 7:37
165 Jacob Crawford So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:14.4 7:37
166 Felix Margarito So Bear Creek 15:17.6 7:39
167 Dylan Brashier So Cosumnes Oaks 15:20.9 7:40
168 Jacob Hutchens So Franklin (EG) 15:26.3 7:43
169 Max Colby So Inderkum 15:28.9 7:44
170 Elijah Lewis So Inderkum 15:29 7:45
171 David Candelario So Davis High 15:37.4 7:49 21/22 34/35 2/2
172 Ethan Akahoshi So Rocklin 15:42.2 7:51
173 Braden Parke So River City 15:44.1 7:52
174 Calvin Kelly So Bear Creek 15:46 7:53
175 Josh Masem So Davis High 15:46.1 7:53 22/22 35/35 2/2
176 Holdin Fong Fr McClatchy 15:47 7:54
177 Parker Gomez So Cosumnes Oaks 15:52.8 7:56
178 Xander Peterson So River City 16:02.8 8:01
179 Matthew Yang So Franklin (EG) 16:15.4 8:08
180 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:24.2 8:12
181 Kalen Patel So River City 16:36.5 8:18
182 Aditya Rajan So Enochs 16:45.6 8:23
183 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 16:47.9 8:24
184 Jose Meza So Edison 17:08.2 8:34
185 Brendan Jackson So Enochs 17:25.4 8:43
186 Aidan Jackson So Enochs 17:25.9 8:43
187 Stetson Baldwin So Lincoln (S) 18:26.2 9:13
188 Ribaldo Mendez So Edison 19:31.6 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:22
58:49
11:46
5:53
36 Troy Esparza
Fr
11:36
5:48
3
Brian Lew
So
11:37
5:48
4
Drew Gladwell
So
11:48
5:54
6
Nathan Conover
So
11:50
5:55
9
Walker Daniel
So
11:58
5:59
14
Steven Berry
Fr
12:07
6:03
22
Jason Madsen
So
12:52
6:26
58
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
58:15
11:39
5:49
37 Preston Conner
So
11:11
5:35
1
Cameron Cleland
So
11:22
5:41
2
Gavin Joaquin
So
11:50
5:55
7
Tyler Offerman
So
11:50
5:55
8
Tomas Penner
So
12:03
6:01
19
Jack Ericson
So
12:06
6:03
21
Julian Curiale
So
12:09
6:05
24
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
60:01
12:00
6:00
94 Cole Dudley
So
11:40
5:50
5
Braden Anderson
So
11:52
5:56
11
Leo Hymus
So
12:07
6:04
23
Cooper Ferguson
So
12:11
6:05
27
Jackson Trisch
So
12:11
6:06
28
Kellen Dulcich
So
12:23
6:11
35
Cody Winsor
So
12:23
6:12
38
4 Folsom
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
61:17
12:15
6:08
144 Kevin LaSalle
So
11:54
5:57
12
Kyle Gilbert
So
12:05
6:03
20
Lorenzo Ciubal
So
12:12
6:06
29
Drake Hergenraeder
So
12:20
6:10
31
Arvind Mohanraj
So
12:46
6:23
52
Takuto Kakeda
So
13:02
6:31
67
Eric Ostdiek
So
14:46
7:23
111
5 McClatchy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:01
61:51
12:22
6:11
169 Jackson Wedel
So
11:51
5:55
10
Fletcher Lux
So
11:59
5:59
15
Andrew Yee
Fr
12:21
6:11
32
Kai Sorensen
So
12:49
6:24
55
Alec Redmond
Fr
12:51
6:26
57
Joseph Bogdan
So
13:04
6:32
71
Jackson Evans
Fr
13:06
6:33
73
6 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
62:07
12:25
6:13
194 Gino Guerrero
Fr
11:55
5:58
13
Israel Babbitt
So
12:23
6:12
37
James Ernst
So
12:24
6:12
39
Eligh Macalma
So
12:31
6:15
45
Andrew Thiede
So
12:54
6:27
60
Justin Scofield
So
13:01
6:30
66
Ben Schroeder
Fr
13:25
6:42
82
7 Lincoln (S)
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
62:38
12:32
6:16
217 Devin Gregory
So
11:59
6:00
17
Jack Gulden
So
12:26
6:13
40
Alex Padilla
So
12:30
6:15
44
Myles Jamias
So
12:47
6:24
54
Carter Kulm
So
12:56
6:28
62
Nickolas Rosero
So
14:10
7:05
105
Stetson Baldwin
So
18:26
9:13
122
8 Turlock
11-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:52
62:57
12:35
6:18
235 Louis Mendez
Fr
12:10
6:05
26
Luke Appleby
So
12:26
6:13
41
Calvin Dorsey
Fr
12:32
6:16
47
Fidel Garcia
So
12:47
6:23
53
Brody Mesonides
So
13:02
6:31
68
Sevrin Radzins
So
13:04
6:32
72
Jaden Mar
So
13:30
6:45
87
9 Pleasant Grove
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:36
63:26
12:41
6:21
249 Ethan Ho
So
12:19
6:09
30
Michael Le
So
12:29
6:15
43
Brandon Fong
So
12:51
6:25
56
Ezekiel Bellomy
So
12:53
6:26
59
Troy Shupe
Fr
12:55
6:27
61
Andrew Roeser
So
13:08
6:34
75
Garrett Goehring
So
14:10
7:05
104
10 Rocklin
10-9-9-8-10
Gap: 1:26
63:31
12:42
6:21
257 Praveen Swaminathan
So
12:10
6:05
25
Ethan Fernandez
So
12:29
6:14
42
Cole Toumajian
So
12:33
6:16
48
Logan Shaw
So
12:44
6:22
51
Aidan Morrison
So
13:35
6:48
91
Connor Gamba
So
13:37
6:48
92
Ryan Barbieri
So
13:37
6:49
93
11 Woodcreek
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
64:54
12:59
6:29
326 Carson Rowlette
So
12:22
6:11
34
Owen Neef
So
12:59
6:29
65
Bailey Walker
So
13:04
6:32
70
Brendon Gould
So
13:08
6:34
76
Zach Jensen
So
13:21
6:40
81
Dominic Brenier
So
13:29
6:45
85




12 Inderkum
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:55
65:02
13:00
6:30
333 Nikolai Vogler
Fr
12:21
6:11
33
Andrew Stone
So
13:03
6:32
69
Diego Pena
So
13:07
6:33
74
Hayden Turnbull
So
13:15
6:38
78
Nathan Leonhardt
So
13:16
6:38
79
Mario Martinez
So
13:26
6:43
83
Theo Graalfs
Fr
13:34
6:47
89
13 Gregori
7-7-11-12-13
Gap: 2:37
66:51
13:22
6:41
358 Brenden Guzman
So
11:59
6:00
16
Peyton Tremayne
So
12:23
6:11
36
Jordan Robinson
So
13:34
6:47
90
Tristan Koski
Fr
14:19
7:09
107
Dalton Baker
So
14:36
7:18
109








14 Cosumnes Oaks
16-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:22
66:23
13:17
6:38
382 Stuart Lee
So
12:33
6:17
49
Cayden Cagle
So
12:41
6:21
50
David Johns
So
13:29
6:45
86
Kielan Fox
So
13:45
6:53
96
Jaicen Phurchpean
So
13:55
6:57
101
Logan Yang
So
14:17
7:08
106
Winston Yee
So
14:46
7:23
112
15 Armijo
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
67:45
13:33
6:47
412 Marcus Cunanan
Fr
12:57
6:29
63
Jaydin Borromeo
So
12:58
6:29
64
Gabriel Wahid
So
13:10
6:35
77
Mishack Maico
So
13:44
6:52
95
Isaac Cervantes
So
14:56
7:28
113








16 Edison
9-15-16-16-16
Gap: 7:31
76:49
15:22
7:41
465 Andrew Sajor
So
12:01
6:00
18
Osvaldo Navarro
So
14:02
7:01
102
Jose Delgado-Juarez
So
14:06
7:03
103
Jose Meza
So
17:08
8:34
119
Ribaldo Mendez
So
19:32
9:46
123








17 River City
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:42
69:56
13:59
7:00
466 Cody Roosevelt
So
12:32
6:16
46
Cooper Love
So
13:48
6:54
98
Kiet (Michael) Pham
So
13:51
6:56
99
Andrew Geers
So
14:32
7:16
108
James Gray
So
15:14
7:37
115
Braden Parke
So
15:44
7:52
116
Xander Peterson
So
16:03
8:01
117
18 Modesto
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:21
69:02
13:48
6:54
469 Fernando Bazan
So
13:20
6:40
80
Aaron Romo
So
13:34
6:47
88
Richard Zheng
So
13:41
6:51
94
Dayton Guzman
So
13:45
6:53
97
Dominic Rodriguez
So
14:41
7:21
110








19 Enochs
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:58
76:32
15:18
7:39
536 Jovani Magana
So
13:27
6:44
84
David Perez
So
13:54
6:57
100
Logan Redfern
So
15:00
7:30
114
Aditya Rajan
So
16:46
8:23
118
Brendan Jackson
So
17:25
8:43
120
Aidan Jackson
So
17:26
8:43
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:21
62:20
12:28
6:14
26 Kellen Dulcich
So
12:23
6:11
3
Cody Winsor
So
12:23
6:12
4
Gavin Lynch
So
12:24
6:12
5
Tyler Adkins
So
12:26
6:13
6
Ben Norton
So
12:44
6:22
8
Nathan Fanous
So
13:07
6:33
16
Connor McSorley
So
13:13
6:36
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:44
62:22
12:28
6:14
29 Jack Ericson
So
12:06
6:03
1
Julian Curiale
So
12:09
6:05
2
Joey Ryan
So
12:28
6:14
7
Ryan McNeil
So
12:49
6:25
9
Paul Gaffaney
So
12:50
6:25
10
Ryan Anderson
So
12:53
6:26
11
Spencer Morrison
So
12:53
6:27
12
3 Rocklin
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:14
68:22
13:40
6:50
120 Connor Gamba
So
13:37
6:48
22
Ryan Barbieri
So
13:37
6:49
23
Hunter Vandre
So
13:38
6:49
24
Ethan Higginbotham
So
13:38
6:49
25
Daniel Elliott
So
13:51
6:55
26
Bart Kernan
So
14:05
7:03
30
Bryce O'Brien
So
15:11
7:35
39
4 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:43
69:25
13:53
6:57
122 Joseph Bogdan
So
13:04
6:32
14
Jackson Evans
Fr
13:06
6:33
15
Ryan Tang
So
13:16
6:38
18
Alexander Li
Fr
14:12
7:06
33
Holdin Fong
Fr
15:47
7:54
42








5 Inderkum
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
68:56
13:47
6:54
125 Mario Martinez
So
13:26
6:43
20
Theo Graalfs
Fr
13:34
6:47
21
Otto Fairbanks
So
13:56
6:58
27
Alex Zaragoza
Fr
13:59
6:59
28
Luke Silvey
So
14:02
7:01
29
Ethan Hunt
Fr
14:07
7:04
31
Jayden Ngugen
So
14:57
7:29
38
6 Franklin (EG)
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:26
70:41
14:08
7:04
140 Justin Scofield
So
13:01
6:30
13
Ben Schroeder
Fr
13:25
6:42
19
Rowan Bersamina
So
14:08
7:04
32
Arman Amirikia
So
14:41
7:21
35
Jacob Hutchens
So
15:26
7:43
41
Matthew Yang
So
16:15
8:08
44




7 Cosumnes Oaks
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
75:12
15:02
7:31
190 Logan Yang
So
14:17
7:08
34
Winston Yee
So
14:46
7:23
36
Jared Kuang
So
14:55
7:28
37
Dylan Brashier
So
15:21
7:40
40
Parker Gomez
So
15:53
7:56
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
64:30
12:54
6:27
15 Ryan Anderson
So
12:53
6:26
1
Spencer Morrison
So
12:53
6:27
2
Kevin Cox
So
12:53
6:27
3
Christian Hyde
So
12:54
6:27
4
Devin Pettit
So
12:58
6:29
5
Eliot Pickering Pick
So
13:11
6:35
7
Giovanni Sloppye
So
13:17
6:38
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
67:08
13:26
6:43
47 Nathan Fanous
So
13:07
6:33
6
Connor McSorley
So
13:13
6:36
8
Jason Karim
So
13:19
6:39
10
Joshua Zhao
So
13:40
6:50
11
Gavin Huang
So
13:50
6:55
12
Adam Takaoglu
So
13:50
6:55
13
Christian Heringer
So
13:54
6:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
68:48
13:46
6:53
21 Eliot Pickering Pick
So
13:11
6:35
1
Giovanni Sloppye
So
13:17
6:38
2
Nick Ferguson
So
13:47
6:53
3
John Lindroos
So
14:16
7:08
7
Sean Paredes
So
14:19
7:10
8
Declan Taber
So
14:20
7:10
9
Luke Snider
So
14:24
7:12
10
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
71:04
14:13
7:06
38 Adam Takaoglu
So
13:50
6:55
4
Christian Heringer
So
13:54
6:57
5
Ryan Sahar
So
14:14
7:07
6
Scott Inouye
So
14:29
7:15
11
Zhuqing Liu
So
14:36
7:18
12
David Candelario
So
15:37
7:49
13
Josh Masem
So
15:46
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Ransford Jr Whitney 17:24.8 5:48
2 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 17:29.7 5:50
3 Sean Layman Jr Davis High 17:38 5:53 1/24 7/31 2/43 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Luke Rashid Jr Davis High 17:39.9 5:53 2/24 9/31 2/40
5 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:41.5 5:54
6 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:42.8 5:54
7 Kevin Rockwell Jr Davis High 17:43 5:54 3/24 10/31 1/34
8 Hayden Tam Jr Davis High 17:46.6 5:56 4/24 11/31 1/31
9 Hayden Roach Jr Pleasant Grove 17:49.3 5:56
10 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 17:49.6 5:57
11 Daniel Granger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:57.5 5:59
12 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 17:58.1 5:59
13 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 17:58.7 6:00
14 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 17:59.1 6:00
15 Jaden Luna Jr Franklin (EG) 18:00.6 6:00
16 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 18:08.7 6:03
17 Owen Dulcich Sr Davis High 18:10.5 6:04 5/24 12/31 1/27
18 Silas Glynn So Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:13.3 6:04
19 Joshua Baptiste Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:14.2 6:05
20 Stephan Delagrande Jr Bella Vista 18:15 6:05
21 Jayson Leach Sr Jesuit 18:16.1 6:05
22 Addison Atkin Jr Granite Bay 18:25.1 6:08
23 Dante Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 18:25.6 6:09
24 Ryan Jacques Sr Granite Bay 18:26.4 6:09
25 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 18:27.4 6:09
26 Hayden Wagg Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:27.5 6:09
27 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 18:28.4 6:09
28 Jack Boyd Jr Vacaville 18:29.3 6:10
29 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 18:29.6 6:10
30 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 18:33.6 6:11
31 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 18:35.6 6:12
32 Michael Pecha Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:36.5 6:12
33 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 18:38.8 6:13
34 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 18:39.8 6:13
35 Riley Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:40.3 6:13
36 Otho Johnson Jr Granite Bay 18:40.3 6:13
37 Rudolph Omega Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:41 6:14
38 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 18:42.1 6:14
39 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 18:42.2 6:14
40 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 18:43.3 6:14
41 Cody Harlow Sr Bella Vista 18:47.5 6:16
42 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 18:48.7 6:16
43 Dylan Jones Jr Oakmont 18:50.6 6:17
44 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 18:56.8 6:19
45 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 18:57 6:19
46 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:57.4 6:19
47 Ty Wolber Jr Granite Bay 18:57.5 6:19
48 Gustavo Lopez Jr Vacaville 18:58.7 6:20
49 Jordan Joshua Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:59.1 6:20
50 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 18:59.3 6:20
51 Jaeden Palmquist Jr Pleasant Grove 19:00.1 6:20
52 Earl Henderson Jr Lincoln (S) 19:02.5 6:21
53 Aidan Jones Jr Oakmont 19:02.6 6:21
54 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 19:04.4 6:21
55 Colby Irvine Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:05.6 6:22
56 Owen Deguzman Jr Lincoln (S) 19:09.1 6:23
57 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 19:12.1 6:24
58 Dylan Loth Jr Lincoln (S) 19:13.3 6:24
59 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 19:13.9 6:25
60 Lukas Jakubicki Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:14.2 6:25
61 Tyler Hawkins Jr Whitney 19:15.1 6:25
62 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 19:16 6:25
63 Anish Gaddam Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:16.1 6:25
64 Alec Evans Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:16.1 6:25
65 Nathan Wong Sr Granite Bay 19:17.1 6:26
66 Austin Carrizosa Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:18.2 6:26
67 Efrain Sandoval Sr Woodcreek 19:18.2 6:26
68 Drew Camp Sr Buhach Colony 19:19.7 6:27
69 Kavi McKinney Jr Davis High 19:20.3 6:27 6/24 13/31 3/21
70 Nick Blakewell Sr Davis High 19:22.5 6:28 7/24 14/31 3/19 18:02 18:02 18:02 Great Job! (SBP)
71 Colin Heinselman Jr Lodi 19:23.8 6:28
72 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 19:24.7 6:28
73 Cameron Stainer Jr Ponderosa 19:25.9 6:29
74 Gamiel Ortigoza Sr Franklin (EG) 19:26 6:29
75 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 19:26.7 6:29
76 Max Van Dessel Jr Jesuit 19:26.9 6:29
77 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 19:27 6:29
78 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 19:27.3 6:29
79 Erwin Leyesa Jr Laguna Creek 19:27.7 6:29
80 Dennis Xiao Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:29.9 6:30
81 Wilson Toy Sr Monterey Trail 19:30.3 6:30
82 Nick Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 19:31.1 6:30
83 Dalton Bickel Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:33.3 6:31
84 Ari Asera Sr Davis High 19:33.8 6:31 8/24 15/31 3/17 24:32
(4:58)
24:32
(4:58)
24:32
(4:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Jack Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 19:34.1 6:31
86 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 19:34.1 6:31
87 Brian Taylor Jr Oakmont 19:34.5 6:32
88 Benjamin Pratt Jr Gregori 19:35.6 6:32
89 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 19:41.7 6:34
90 Bryson Clark Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:44.4 6:35
91 Cameron Robinson Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:45.2 6:35
92 Michael Martin Jr Vacaville 19:46 6:35
93 David Partida So Sheldon (CA) 19:46.8 6:36
94 Dakota Leach Sr Buhach Colony 19:49.5 6:37
95 Dylan Ramsay Sr Vacaville 19:50.3 6:37
96 Austin Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 19:51.6 6:37
97 Ethan Alegre Jr Franklin (EG) 19:52.3 6:37
98 Jeremy LaPorte Sr Bella Vista 19:52.5 6:38
99 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 19:52.8 6:38
100 Gabe DeUlloa Jr Davis High 19:53 6:38 9/24 16/31 2/16
101 Jesse Valencia Jr Ponderosa 19:53.5 6:38
102 Alexander Collins Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:55.9 6:39
103 Matt Rogers Jr Buhach Colony 19:56 6:39
104 Legend Tomilloso So Sheldon (CA) 19:58.5 6:40
105 Rolando Anaya Sr Chavez 19:59 6:40
106 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 19:59.3 6:40
107 Isaac Koehn Sr Oak Ridge 19:59.3 6:40
108 Joshua Anderson Sr Granite Bay 19:59.7 6:40
109 Javier Viramontes Jr Lodi 20:00.5 6:40
110 Eric Dong Jr Franklin (EG) 20:02.8 6:41
111 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 20:03.8 6:41
112 Khanh Nguyen Jr Inderkum 20:05.3 6:42
113 Spencer Warren So Sheldon (CA) 20:06.1 6:42
114 Joel Kreiser Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 20:06.5 6:42
115 Sean Le Jr Franklin (EG) 20:07.4 6:42
116 Devin Simpson Jr Woodcreek 20:13.6 6:45
117 Kyle Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:13.9 6:45
118 Carlos-Miguel Campos Jr Davis High 20:14.2 6:45 10/24 17/31 2/12
119 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 20:16.4 6:45
120 Isaac Flores Smith Jr Gregori 20:17.5 6:46
121 Jeremiah McIntosh So Sheldon (CA) 20:18 6:46
122 Ethan Rowlette Jr Woodcreek 20:21.5 6:47
123 Conner Suen Jr Laguna Creek 20:23.9 6:48
124 Max Sommerhauser Jr Whitney 20:24.4 6:48
125 Christian Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 20:24.5 6:48
126 Mason Chen Jr Lincoln (S) 20:24.6 6:48
127 Sam Hernandez Sr Whitney 20:25.3 6:48
128 JohnPaul Fuentes Jr Pitman 20:27.8 6:49
129 Vaying Xiong So Sheldon (CA) 20:32.8 6:51
130 Cheng Moua Sr Franklin (S) 20:32.9 6:51
131 Derek Fukuda Jr Granite Bay 20:33 6:51
132 Sean McMorris So Sheldon (CA) 20:33.7 6:51
133 Adam Bowen Jr Oakmont 20:35.9 6:52
134 Gabriel Villadelgado Jr Laguna Creek 20:36.5 6:52
135 Frank Ochoa Jr Buhach Colony 20:38.4 6:53
136 Aaron Yu Jr Franklin (EG) 20:39.6 6:53
137 Dyllan Her Sr Monterey Trail 20:40.9 6:54
138 Eric Huitt Sr Jesuit 20:41.3 6:54
139 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 20:41.7 6:54
140 Connor Hamilton Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 20:43.7 6:55
141 Ian Gromm Jr Lincoln (S) 20:44.3 6:55
142 Ryan Sylvester Sr Oak Ridge 20:48.7 6:56
143 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 20:50.5 6:57
144 Gavin Casey Jr Ponderosa 20:51.3 6:57
145 Jayden Ramos Jr Bella Vista 20:55.5 6:59
146 Jacob Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 20:57.3 6:59
147 Jesus Perez Gonzalez Jr Grace Davis 21:00.1 7:00
148 Aiden Hawkes Jr Vacaville 21:02.8 7:01
149 Santino Barajas Jr Franklin (EG) 21:05.9 7:02
150 Kyle Bays Jr Enochs 21:08.7 7:03
151 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 21:09 7:03
152 Jason England Sr Pitman 21:09.3 7:03
153 Gadiel Rangel Jr Inderkum 21:09.6 7:03
154 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 21:10 7:03
155 Nate Carter Sr Oakmont 21:11 7:04
156 Harold Singh Jr Modesto 21:13.8 7:05
157 Henry Yang Fr Buhach Colony 21:14.3 7:05
158 Ethan Loomis Jr Rio Americano 21:14.5 7:05
159 Jakob Campodonica Jr Buhach Colony 21:14.7 7:05
160 Kevin Le Jr Monterey Trail 21:16.6 7:06
161 Joshua Conwell Sr Ponderosa 21:17.5 7:06
162 Amaan Sandhu Jr Inderkum 21:19.1 7:06
163 Heman Bhatti Sr Sheldon (CA) 21:19.7 7:07
164 Matt Crespo Jr Buhach Colony 21:22.5 7:08
165 Miguel Carrillo Jr Edison 21:25.9 7:09
166 Anthony Bettencourt Jr Modesto 21:26.3 7:09
167 Justin Werner Jr Lincoln (S) 21:27.1 7:09
168 Jesse Garcia Jr Vacaville 21:28.2 7:09
169 Trevor Souza Jr Pitman 21:28.6 7:10
170 Sam Koenig Jr Davis High 21:28.9 7:10 11/24 18/31 3/11
171 Skylare Proulex Jr Ponderosa 21:29.3 7:10
172 Luis Enriquez Jr Franklin (EG) 21:30.5 7:10
173 Eduardo Godinez Diaz Jr Merrill West 21:30.6 7:10
174 Tim Jahner Jr Rodriguez 21:33.8 7:11
175 Logan O'Daniel Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:34.3 7:11
176 Scott Masri Jr Enochs 21:35.2 7:12
177 Joshua Moreno Sr Tokay 21:36.2 7:12
178 Carson Knox Jr Woodcreek 21:38.6 7:13
179 Joshua Daniels Sr Sheldon (CA) 21:41.7 7:14
180 Elijah Yambao So Sheldon (CA) 21:42.5 7:14
181 Noah Lindo Jr Inderkum 21:42.6 7:14
182 Engel Salgado Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:42.9 7:14
183 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 21:43.4 7:14
184 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 21:43.7 7:15
185 Uriel Gopar Sr Buhach Colony 21:44.3 7:15
186 Calvin Tran Jr Monterey Trail 21:46.6 7:16
187 Luca Ruscica Jr Whitney 21:48.4 7:16
188 Favian Gonzalez Jr Pitman 21:49.9 7:17
189 Asher Cox Jr Lincoln-L 21:51 7:17
190 Seth DeBoer Jr Whitney 21:51 7:17
191 Vincent Pham Jr Laguna Creek 21:52 7:17
192 Jhayron Estropia Jr Monterey Trail 21:52.1 7:17
193 Andrew Cha Jr Monterey Trail 21:53.8 7:18
194 David Giorgi Jr Lodi 21:55.1 7:18
195 Aedan Ming Jr Ponderosa 21:56.4 7:19
196 Brent Chen Sr Gregori 21:56.4 7:19
197 Connor Dubbels Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:56.4 7:19
198 Dawit Taddese Jr Laguna Creek 22:02.4 7:21
199 Tony Degroot Jr River City 22:04.1 7:21
200 Pierceson Krieg Jr Lincoln-L 22:14.7 7:25
201 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 22:15.2 7:25
202 Steven Mai Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:16.9 7:26
203 Jack Best-Silva Jr Lincoln (S) 22:18.2 7:26
204 Joseph Romero Sr Inderkum 22:20.6 7:27
205 Arjun Atwal Jr Inderkum 22:21.1 7:27
206 Alex Merydith Jr Lincoln-L 22:22 7:27
207 Cooper Shea Jr Ponderosa 22:23.6 7:28
208 Erich Bahm Jr Mira Loma 22:24.4 7:28
209 Simon Fausto Gonza Jr Merrill West 22:25.5 7:29
210 Nicholas Tidwell Jr McClatchy 22:27.2 7:29
211 Danish Khan Jr Tokay 22:28.5 7:30
212 John Lew Sr Lincoln-L 22:29.5 7:30
213 Austin Toups Sr Davis High 22:31.7 7:31 12/24 19/31 4/8 22:05 22:05 22:05
214 Lukas Boehm Jr River City 22:32.1 7:31
215 Paul Schiele Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:32.4 7:31
216 Colin Kemp Jr River City 22:32.4 7:31
217 Dean Lane Sr Mira Loma 22:33.7 7:31
218 Bryce Caples Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:35.6 7:32
219 Benson Yang Jr Monterey Trail 22:38.2 7:33
220 Joseph Bender Jr Rio Americano 22:39.5 7:33
221 George Sich Sr Monterey Trail 22:40.3 7:33
222 Jake Gallagher Jr Rio Americano 22:41.7 7:34
223 Elias Yasui Jr Davis High 22:45.4 7:35 13/24 20/31 4/7
224 Joseph Bly Jr Rio Americano 22:46.4 7:35
225 Nick Reis Sr Whitney 22:46.7 7:36
226 Dylan De Valk Jr Whitney 22:47.8 7:36
227 Henry Roe Jr Rio Americano 22:48.9 7:36
228 Calvin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 22:48.9 7:36
229 Alexander Parisek Jr Ponderosa 22:50.3 7:37
230 Franco Sanchez Jr Davis High 22:54.1 7:38 14/24 21/31 4/5
231 Andrew Lane Jr Bella Vista 22:56.1 7:39
232 Tai Hackett Jr Davis High 22:57.3 7:39 15/24 22/31 2/4
233 Thomas Sorkin Jr Davis High 22:57.6 7:39 16/24 23/31 2/4
234 Connor McIlraith Jr Davis High 22:59.9 7:40 17/24 24/31 2/3
235 Jacob Moss Jr Pitman 23:04.4 7:41
236 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 23:08.5 7:43
237 Allen Detrick Jr Davis High 23:09.3 7:43 18/24 25/31 2/2
238 Matthew Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 23:12.2 7:44
239 Will Trac Sr Elk Grove 23:12.9 7:44
240 Pearce Pelia Sr Inderkum 23:14.1 7:45
241 Raul Castro Jr Buhach Colony 23:15.5 7:45
242 Moises Aceves Jr Pitman 23:16.8 7:46
243 Brian Wickersham Jr Modesto 23:18.2 7:46
244 Austin Sloan Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:18.4 7:46
245 Marc Kena Aquino Jr Lincoln-L 23:18.7 7:46
246 Timmy Canalas Jr Jesuit 23:21.8 7:47
247 Nick Goss Jr Ponderosa 23:23.2 7:48
248 Ransom Allen Jr Granite Bay 23:28.1 7:49
249 Cameron Hughes Sr Oak Ridge 23:30.1 7:50
250 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 23:31.4 7:50
251 Ryan Lew Sr Whitney 23:33.9 7:51
252 Matthew Kue Jr Monterey Trail 23:34.1 7:51
253 Jace Golka Jr Oakmont 23:41.7 7:54
254 Cody DePeel Jr Bella Vista 23:41.8 7:54
255 Neil Avellanosa Sr Monterey Trail 23:45.4 7:55
256 Bryan Eickmann Jr Whitney 23:48.6 7:56
257 Ryan Layman Jr Davis High 23:53.3 7:58 19/24 26/31 2/2
258 Arturo Zamora Rocha Jr Central Valley 23:54.3 7:58
259 Billie Cunningham Jr Whitney 23:59.9 8:00
260 Brian Abaga Jr Stagg 24:00.4 8:00
261 Josh Vallejo Sr Sheldon (CA) 24:01.3 8:00
262 Jacob Nolberg Jr Davis High 24:02.9 8:01 20/24 27/31 2/2
263 Kristopher Payta Jr Merrill West 24:02.9 8:01
264 Bryce Alma Sr Lincoln-L 24:07.9 8:03
265 Rod Miguel Uriarte Jr Davis High 24:09.9 8:03 21/24 28/31 2/2
266 Lemuel Leonidas Jr Inderkum 24:12.7 8:04
267 Ankur Ahir Jr Franklin (EG) 24:13.4 8:04
268 Colin Cavanaugh Sr Pleasant Grove 24:13.7 8:05
269 Arwin Garong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:24.5 8:08
270 Trevor Tillett Jr McClatchy 24:24.9 8:08
271 Anthony Anaya Sr Central Valley 24:28.7 8:10
272 Sean Duffy Sr Davis High 24:35.8 8:12 22/24 29/31 2/2 23:48 23:48 23:48
273 Gaurav Kumar Jr Monterey Trail 24:39.6 8:13
274 Sumit Rana So Sheldon (CA) 24:40.4 8:13
275 Austin Parks Sr Bella Vista 24:43.1 8:14
276 Scott Wulf Sr Lincoln-L 24:44.7 8:15
277 Daniel Haydon Jr River Valley 24:45.1 8:15
278 Sebastien Yang Sr Buhach Colony 24:48.7 8:16
279 Alex Lopez Jr Buhach Colony 24:51.3 8:17
280 Fernando Diaz Jr Edison 25:01.2 8:20
281 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 25:02 8:21
282 Ruiyang Liu Jr Mira Loma 25:08.6 8:23
283 Jefferson Gamboa Sr Monterey Trail 25:11.4 8:24
284 Asher Pichardo Fr Chavez 25:14.5 8:25
285 Stephen Wend-Bell Jr Franklin (EG) 25:29.3 8:30
286 Trevor Patty Jr Elk Grove 25:35.8 8:32
287 Ben Jolis Sr Bear Creek 25:38.6 8:33
288 Michael Herrera Sr Mira Loma 25:50.4 8:37
289 Nathan Robinson Sr Gregori 25:58.8 8:40
290 McCormick Doolittle Sr Rio Americano 26:12.3 8:44
291 Karanvir Bhandal Sr Pleasant Grove 26:12.9 8:44
292 William Lundgren Sr Roseville 26:13.5 8:45
293 Quintin Eusebio Sr Rodriguez 26:17.8 8:46
294 Graham Segel Sr Davis High 26:28.4 8:49 23/24 30/31 2/2
295 Reuven Villanueva Jr Merrill West 26:29.2 8:50
296 Alex Brewer Sr River City 26:33.2 8:51
297 Aidan Zimmermann Jr Davis High 26:35.7 8:52 24/24 31/31 2/2
298 Jose Quintero Sr Franklin (S) 27:18 9:06
299 vinh Nguyen Sr Central Valley 27:26 9:09
300 Jose Peralta Fr Chavez 27:34.1 9:11
301 Gabriel Olalde Sr Oakmont 27:56.4 9:19
302 Valentin Vega Jr Tokay 27:57.1 9:19
303 Farith Soto Jr Rio Americano 28:40.5 9:34
304 Drew Kramer Sr River City 29:43.8 9:55
305 Antonio Ambriz Sr Enochs 29:58.7 10:00
306 Joseph Timpone Sr Enochs 29:58.8 10:00
307 Adhair Nieto Sr Franklin (S) 29:59 10:00
308 Christopher Galan Sr Modesto 29:59.4 10:00
309 Aiden Stark Jr Bear Creek 30:10.4 10:03
310 Oliver Gonzalez Jr Modesto 30:20.7 10:07
311 Griffin Haydon Jr River Valley 30:30 10:10
312 Steve Berry So Chavez 30:37.2 10:12
313 Justin Weber Jr Tokay 30:37.7 10:13
314 Bryan Guzman Jr Chavez 32:07.1 10:42
315 Harrison Stamper Jr Mira Loma 33:23.8 11:08
316 Mark Chism Jr Inderkum 35:08.8 11:43
317 Ramon Arambula Sr Franklin (S) 41:03.8 13:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
88:58
17:48
5:56
39 Sean Layman
Jr
17:38
5:53
3
Luke Rashid
Jr
17:40
5:53
4
Kevin Rockwell
Jr
17:43
5:54
7
Hayden Tam
Jr
17:47
5:56
8
Owen Dulcich
Sr
18:11
6:04
17
Kavi McKinney
Jr
19:20
6:27
64
Nick Blakewell
Sr
19:23
6:28
65
2 Jesuit
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
90:23
18:05
6:02
78 Joe Ryan
Jr
17:42
5:54
5
Connor King
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Tommy Gee
Jr
18:09
6:03
16
Jayson Leach
Sr
18:16
6:05
21
Michael Gamette
Jr
18:34
6:11
30
Max Van Dessel
Jr
19:27
6:29
69
Nate Serrao
Jr
19:27
6:29
71
3 Whitney
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:50
91:11
18:14
6:05
121 Aidan Ransford
Jr
17:25
5:48
1
Jacob Harbert
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Aidan Redding
Sr
17:50
5:57
10
Cade Schwab
Sr
19:12
6:24
52
Tyler Hawkins
Jr
19:15
6:25
56
Brandon Valdez
Sr
19:34
6:31
77
Jared Regan
Sr
20:16
6:45
99
4 Bella Vista
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
91:57
18:23
6:08
125 Jack Wilson
Jr
17:58
5:59
12
Stephan Delagrande
Jr
18:15
6:05
20
Will Buckerfield
Sr
18:30
6:10
29
Evan Manley
Sr
18:36
6:12
31
Jacob Norton
Jr
18:39
6:13
33
William Lorence
Jr
18:42
6:14
38
Bryan Albor
Sr
18:42
6:14
39
5 Vista Del Lago (Fols
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
92:29
18:30
6:10
142 Daniel Granger
Jr
17:58
5:59
11
Silas Glynn
So
18:13
6:04
18
Hayden Wagg
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Michael Pecha
Sr
18:37
6:12
32
Lukas Jakubicki
Sr
19:14
6:25
55
Anish Gaddam
Sr
19:16
6:25
58
Alec Evans
Jr
19:16
6:25
59
6 Granite Bay
11-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
93:46
18:45
6:15
185 Addison Atkin
Jr
18:25
6:08
22
Ryan Jacques
Sr
18:26
6:09
24
Otho Johnson
Jr
18:40
6:13
36
Ty Wolber
Jr
18:58
6:19
43
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:17
6:26
60
Joshua Anderson
Sr
20:00
6:40
92
Derek Fukuda
Jr
20:33
6:51
106
7 Cosumnes Oaks
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:04
93:59
18:48
6:16
202 Joshua Baptiste
Sr
18:14
6:05
19
Riley Payne
Jr
18:40
6:13
35
Rudolph Omega
Sr
18:41
6:14
37
Colby Irvine
Jr
19:06
6:22
50
Austin Carrizosa
Jr
19:18
6:26
61
Dalton Bickel
Sr
19:33
6:31
75
Bryson Clark
Jr
19:44
6:35
80
7 Lincoln (S)
12-8-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
94:19
18:52
6:17
202 Dante Wynn
Jr
18:26
6:09
23
Erick Fonseca
Sr
18:28
6:09
27
Earl Henderson
Jr
19:03
6:21
48
Owen Deguzman
Jr
19:09
6:23
51
Dylan Loth
Jr
19:13
6:24
53
Mason Chen
Jr
20:25
6:48
104
Ian Gromm
Jr
20:44
6:55
111
9 Vacaville
13-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:57
95:10
19:02
6:21
243 Jack Boyd
Jr
18:29
6:10
28
Gustavo Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:20
44
Robert Martin
Sr
18:59
6:20
46
Diego Hawkins
Jr
19:16
6:25
57
Ben Zilz
Jr
19:27
6:29
68
Michael Martin
Jr
19:46
6:35
82
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
19:50
6:37
85
9 Pleasant Grove
4-6-6-9-9
Gap: 2:02
94:43
18:57
6:19
243 Hayden Roach
Jr
17:49
5:56
9
Esteban Moctezuma
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Jaeden Palmquist
Jr
19:00
6:20
47
Jack Dusa
Sr
19:34
6:31
76
Austin Dusa
Sr
19:52
6:37
86
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
20:14
6:45
98
Jacob Peterman
Sr
20:57
6:59
113
11 Sheldon (CA)
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:48
95:27
19:05
6:22
264 Kyle Towne
So
17:59
6:00
13
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:57
6:19
42
Jordan Joshua
Sr
18:59
6:20
45
Cameron Robinson
Jr
19:45
6:35
81
David Partida
So
19:47
6:36
83
Legend Tomilloso
So
19:59
6:40
90
Spencer Warren
So
20:06
6:42
95
12 Oakmont
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:46
95:43
19:09
6:23
278 Alex Zasso
Sr
18:49
6:16
40
Dylan Jones
Jr
18:51
6:17
41
Aidan Jones
Jr
19:03
6:21
49
Adam Davies
Jr
19:27
6:29
70
Brian Taylor
Jr
19:35
6:32
78
Adam Bowen
Jr
20:36
6:52
107
Mercer Monroe
Sr
21:10
7:03
116
13 Franklin (EG)
9-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:02
96:53
19:23
6:28
336 Jaden Luna
Jr
18:01
6:00
15
Gamiel Ortigoza
Sr
19:26
6:29
67
Nick Rodriguez
Jr
19:31
6:30
74
Ethan Alegre
Jr
19:52
6:37
87
Eric Dong
Jr
20:03
6:41
93
Sean Le
Jr
20:07
6:42
96
Christian Anderson
Jr
20:25
6:48
103
14 Woodcreek
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:42
97:47
19:33
6:31
348 Cameron Wills
Sr
18:40
6:13
34
Jadon Lai
Jr
19:14
6:25
54
Efrain Sandoval
Sr
19:18
6:26
62
Devin Simpson
Jr
20:14
6:45
97
Ethan Rowlette
Jr
20:22
6:47
101
Carson Knox
Jr
21:39
7:13
128




15 Buhach Colony
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:55
100:58
20:12
6:44
463 Drew Camp
Sr
19:20
6:27
63
Dakota Leach
Sr
19:50
6:37
84
Matt Rogers
Jr
19:56
6:39
89
Frank Ochoa
Jr
20:38
6:53
109
Henry Yang
Fr
21:14
7:05
118
Jakob Campodonica
Jr
21:15
7:05
120
Matt Crespo
Jr
21:23
7:08
124
16 Gregori
8-15-15-15-16
Gap: 8:00
105:47
21:09
7:03
495 Cooper Howell
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Benjamin Pratt
Jr
19:36
6:32
79
Isaac Flores Smith
Jr
20:18
6:46
100
Brent Chen
Sr
21:56
7:19
137
Nathan Robinson
Sr
25:59
8:40
165








17 Ponderosa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
102:58
20:36
6:52
515 Cameron Stainer
Jr
19:26
6:29
66
Jesse Valencia
Jr
19:54
6:38
88
Gavin Casey
Jr
20:51
6:57
112
Joshua Conwell
Sr
21:18
7:06
122
Skylare Proulex
Jr
21:29
7:10
127
Aedan Ming
Jr
21:56
7:19
136
Cooper Shea
Jr
22:24
7:28
144
18 Laguna Creek
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:35
104:23
20:53
6:58
553 Erwin Leyesa
Jr
19:28
6:29
72
Conner Suen
Jr
20:24
6:48
102
Gabriel Villadelgado
Jr
20:37
6:52
108
Vincent Pham
Jr
21:52
7:17
133
Dawit Taddese
Jr
22:02
7:21
138








19 Monterey Trail
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:22
105:07
21:01
7:00
568 Wilson Toy
Sr
19:30
6:30
73
Dyllan Her
Sr
20:41
6:54
110
Kevin Le
Jr
21:17
7:06
121
Calvin Tran
Jr
21:47
7:16
130
Jhayron Estropia
Jr
21:52
7:17
134
Andrew Cha
Jr
21:54
7:18
135
Benson Yang
Jr
22:38
7:33
150
20 Inderkum
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:15
106:37
21:19
7:06
602 Khanh Nguyen
Jr
20:05
6:42
94
Gadiel Rangel
Jr
21:10
7:03
115
Amaan Sandhu
Jr
21:19
7:06
123
Noah Lindo
Jr
21:43
7:14
129
Joseph Romero
Sr
22:21
7:27
141
Arjun Atwal
Jr
22:21
7:27
142
Pearce Pelia
Sr
23:14
7:45
156
21 Pitman
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:37
108:00
21:36
7:12
631 JohnPaul Fuentes
Jr
20:28
6:49
105
Jason England
Sr
21:09
7:03
114
Trevor Souza
Jr
21:29
7:10
126
Favian Gonzalez
Jr
21:50
7:17
131
Jacob Moss
Jr
23:04
7:41
155
Moises Aceves
Jr
23:17
7:46
157




22 Lincoln-L
25-25-23-22-22
Gap: 1:28
112:16
22:27
7:29
720 Asher Cox
Jr
21:51
7:17
132
Pierceson Krieg
Jr
22:15
7:25
140
Alex Merydith
Jr
22:22
7:27
143
John Lew
Sr
22:30
7:30
146
Marc Kena Aquino
Jr
23:19
7:46
159
Bryce Alma
Sr
24:08
8:03
160
Scott Wulf
Sr
24:45
8:15
161
23 Rio Americano
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:34
112:11
22:26
7:29
729 Ethan Loomis
Jr
21:15
7:05
119
Joseph Bender
Jr
22:40
7:33
151
Jake Gallagher
Jr
22:42
7:34
152
Joseph Bly
Jr
22:46
7:35
153
Henry Roe
Jr
22:49
7:36
154
McCormick Doolittle
Sr
26:12
8:44
166
Farith Soto
Jr
28:41
9:34
169
24 Modesto
23-22-22-23-24
Gap: 9:07
126:18
25:16
8:25
743 Harold Singh
Jr
21:14
7:05
117
Anthony Bettencourt
Jr
21:26
7:09
125
Brian Wickersham
Jr
23:18
7:46
158
Christopher Galan
Sr
29:59
10:00
171
Oliver Gonzalez
Jr
30:21
10:07
172








25 Chavez
20-23-24-25-25
Gap: 12:08
135:32
27:06
9:02
769 Rolando Anaya
Sr
19:59
6:40
91
Asher Pichardo
Fr
25:15
8:25
163
Jose Peralta
Fr
27:34
9:11
168
Steve Berry
So
30:37
10:12
173
Bryan Guzman
Jr
32:07
10:42
174








26 River City
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:40
123:26
24:41
8:14
771 Tony Degroot
Jr
22:04
7:21
139
Lukas Boehm
Jr
22:32
7:31
147
Colin Kemp
Jr
22:32
7:31
148
Alex Brewer
Sr
26:33
8:51
167
Drew Kramer
Sr
29:44
9:55
170








27 Mira Loma
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 10:59
129:21
25:52
8:37
795 Erich Bahm
Jr
22:24
7:28
145
Dean Lane
Sr
22:34
7:31
149
Ruiyang Liu
Jr
25:09
8:23
162
Michael Herrera
Sr
25:50
8:37
164
Harrison Stamper
Jr
33:24
11:08
175








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
93:52
18:46
6:15
15 William Lorence
Jr
18:42
6:14
1
Bryan Albor
Sr
18:42
6:14
2
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
18:43
6:14
3
Cody Harlow
Sr
18:48
6:16
4
Alex Wooden
Jr
18:57
6:19
5
Aaron Li
Jr
18:57
6:19
6
Diego Vargas
Sr
19:04
6:21
7
2 Davis High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
98:24
19:41
6:34
87 Kavi McKinney
Jr
19:20
6:27
10
Nick Blakewell
Sr
19:23
6:28
11
Ari Asera
Sr
19:34
6:31
16
Gabe DeUlloa
Jr
19:53
6:38
21
Carlos-Miguel Campos
Jr
20:14
6:45
29
Sam Koenig
Jr
21:29
7:10
49
Austin Toups
Sr
22:32
7:31
62
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
98:52
19:46
6:35
98 Anish Gaddam
Sr
19:16
6:25
8
Alec Evans
Jr
19:16
6:25
9
Dennis Xiao
Sr
19:30
6:30
14
Joel Kreiser
Sr
20:07
6:42
27
Connor Hamilton
Jr
20:44
6:55
40
Logan O'Daniel
Jr
21:34
7:11
51
Connor Dubbels
Jr
21:56
7:19
60
4 Sheldon (CA)
8-8-8-8-4
Gap: 0:35
101:29
20:18
6:46
151 Legend Tomilloso
So
19:59
6:40
23
Spencer Warren
So
20:06
6:42
26
Jeremiah McIntosh
So
20:18
6:46
31
Vaying Xiong
So
20:33
6:51
35
Sean McMorris
So
20:34
6:51
36
Heman Bhatti
Sr
21:20
7:07
46
Joshua Daniels
Sr
21:42
7:14
52
5 Vacaville
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:42
102:07
20:25
6:48
152 Michael Martin
Jr
19:46
6:35
19
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
19:50
6:37
20
Mateo Arevalo
Sr
19:59
6:40
24
Aiden Hawkes
Jr
21:03
7:01
41
Jesse Garcia
Jr
21:28
7:09
48
Ethan Pittard
Jr
21:43
7:14
54




6 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:55
103:01
20:36
6:52
158 Max Van Dessel
Jr
19:27
6:29
12
Nate Serrao
Jr
19:27
6:29
13
George Sicner
Jr
20:04
6:41
25
Eric Huitt
Sr
20:41
6:54
39
Timmy Canalas
Jr
23:22
7:47
69








7 Whitney
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
102:29
20:30
6:50
170 Brandon Valdez
Sr
19:34
6:31
17
Jared Regan
Sr
20:16
6:45
30
Max Sommerhauser
Jr
20:24
6:48
32
Sam Hernandez
Sr
20:25
6:48
34
Luca Ruscica
Jr
21:48
7:16
57
Seth DeBoer
Jr
21:51
7:17
58
Nick Reis
Sr
22:47
7:36
65
8 Cosumnes Oaks
5-5-5-6-8
Gap: 3:45
104:15
20:51
6:57
176 Dalton Bickel
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Bryson Clark
Jr
19:44
6:35
18
Alexander Collins
Sr
19:56
6:39
22
Engel Salgado
Jr
21:43
7:14
53
Austin Sloan
Sr
23:18
7:46
68
Arwin Garong
Jr
24:25
8:08
75




9 Franklin (EG)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
103:48
20:46
6:55
191 Sean Le
Jr
20:07
6:42
28
Christian Anderson
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
Aaron Yu
Jr
20:40
6:53
38
Santino Barajas
Jr
21:06
7:02
42
Luis Enriquez
Jr
21:31
7:10
50
Ankur Ahir
Jr
24:13
8:04
74
Stephen Wend-Bell
Jr
25:29
8:30
79
10 Oakmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
106:56
21:23
7:08
240 Adam Bowen
Jr
20:36
6:52
37
Mercer Monroe
Sr
21:10
7:03
43
Nate Carter
Sr
21:11
7:04
44
Miguel Arreola
Sr
21:44
7:15
55
Logan Hughes
Sr
22:15
7:25
61
Matthew Guemmer
Sr
23:31
7:50
70
Jace Golka
Jr
23:42
7:54
72
11 Buhach Colony
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:34
112:26
22:29
7:30
292 Jakob Campodonica
Jr
21:15
7:05
45
Matt Crespo
Jr
21:23
7:08
47
Uriel Gopar
Sr
21:44
7:15
56
Raul Castro
Jr
23:16
7:45
67
Sebastien Yang
Sr
24:49
8:16
77
Alex Lopez
Jr
24:51
8:17
78




12 Monterey Trail
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
113:35
22:43
7:34
323 Andrew Cha
Jr
21:54
7:18
59
Benson Yang
Jr
22:38
7:33
63
George Sich
Sr
22:40
7:33
64
Calvin Chen
Sr
22:49
7:36
66
Matthew Kue
Jr
23:34
7:51
71
Neil Avellanosa
Sr
23:45
7:55
73
Gaurav Kumar
Jr
24:40
8:13
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
97:00
19:24
6:28
15 Aaron Li
Jr
18:57
6:19
1
Diego Vargas
Sr
19:04
6:21
2
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
19:25
6:28
3
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
19:42
6:34
4
Jeremy LaPorte
Sr
19:53
6:38
5
Aiden Beeson
Jr
19:53
6:38
6
Evan Hymas
Jr
20:42
6:54
7
2 Sheldon (CA)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
110:13
22:03
7:21
64 Heman Bhatti
Sr
21:20
7:07
8
Joshua Daniels
Sr
21:42
7:14
10
Elijah Yambao
So
21:43
7:14
11
Steven Mai
Sr
22:17
7:26
13
Matthew Nguyen
So
23:12
7:44
22
Josh Vallejo
Sr
24:01
8:00
26
Sumit Rana
So
24:40
8:13
27
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
112:37
22:31
7:30
75 Sam Koenig
Jr
21:29
7:10
9
Austin Toups
Sr
22:32
7:31
14
Elias Yasui
Jr
22:45
7:35
15
Franco Sanchez
Jr
22:54
7:38
18
Tai Hackett
Jr
22:57
7:39
19
Thomas Sorkin
Jr
22:58
7:39
20
Connor McIlraith
Jr
23:00
7:40
21
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
114:48
22:58
7:39
92 Seth DeBoer
Jr
21:51
7:17
12
Nick Reis
Sr
22:47
7:36
16
Dylan De Valk
Jr
22:48
7:36
17
Ryan Lew
Sr
23:34
7:51
23
Bryan Eickmann
Jr
23:49
7:56
24
Billie Cunningham
Jr
24:00
8:00
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
103:30
20:42
6:54
15 Aiden Beeson
Jr
19:53
6:38
1
Evan Hymas
Jr
20:42
6:54
2
Cade DePeel
Jr
20:51
6:57
3
Jayden Ramos
Jr
20:56
6:59
4
Ethan Briseno
Jr
21:09
7:03
5
Andrew Lane
Jr
22:56
7:39
6
Connor Yep
Jr
23:09
7:43
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
117:03
23:25
7:48
48 Thomas Sorkin
Jr
22:58
7:39
7
Connor McIlraith
Jr
23:00
7:40
8
Allen Detrick
Jr
23:09
7:43
10
Ryan Layman
Jr
23:53
7:58
11
Jacob Nolberg
Jr
24:03
8:01
12
Rod Miguel Uriarte
Jr
24:10
8:03
13
Sean Duffy
Sr
24:36
8:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jayden Wells Fr Rocklin 11:28.9 5:44
2 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 11:34.6 5:47
3 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 11:38 5:49
4 Nathan Short Fr Folsom 11:38.8 5:49
5 Tyler Gee Fr Woodcreek 11:42 5:51
6 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 11:43.8 5:52
7 Cole Rasmussen Fr Jesuit 11:52.4 5:56
8 Adrian Tellez Fr Sheldon (CA) 11:55.5 5:58
9 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 12:05.3 6:03
10 Hao Xu Fr Monterey Trail 12:08 6:04
11 Luke Schlenker Fr Modesto 12:16.9 6:08
12 Liam Bayer Fr Folsom 12:18.4 6:09
13 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 12:27.3 6:14
14 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 12:27.6 6:14
15 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 12:29.9 6:15
16 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 12:31.6 6:16
17 Gavin Rashid Fr Davis High 12:31.7 6:16 1/13 10/35 9/19
18 Reis Hill Fr Folsom 12:37.9 6:19
19 Ethan Corpuz Fr Monterey Trail 12:42.1 6:21
20 Thomas Doherty Fr Davis High 12:42.8 6:21 2/13 11/35 6/17 Great Job! (SBP)
21 Matthew Loge Fr Davis High 12:43.9 6:22 3/13 12/35 4/16 Great Job! (SBP)
22 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 12:44.9 6:22
23 Jacob Schaal Fr Davis High 12:46.2 6:23 4/13 14/35 2/12
24 Kelvin Sokk Fr Modesto 12:47.6 6:24
25 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 12:47.8 6:24
26 Tyler Henderson Fr Woodcreek 12:48 6:24
27 Arsh Koneru-Ansari Fr Folsom 12:50 6:25
28 Francisco Vazquez Fr Gregori 12:50.8 6:25
29 Ethan Jacobson Fr Woodcreek 12:54.1 6:27
30 Ayden Morgan Fr Davis High 12:54.4 6:27 5/13 15/35 2/9
31 Nathaniel Rupert Fr Rocklin 12:55.9 6:28
32 Davian Alberto Fr Modesto 12:57.7 6:29
33 Samuel Rosas Fr Davis High 12:58.3 6:29 6/13 16/35 2/9 Great Job! (SBP)
34 Jason Martinez Fr Woodcreek 12:58.8 6:29
35 Kyle Watkins Fr Davis High 12:59.3 6:30 7/13 17/35 2/7
36 Emiliano Contreras Fr Modesto 13:04.9 6:32
37 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 13:06.2 6:33
38 Carlos Campos Fr Davis High 13:06.7 6:33 8/13 19/35 1/5
39 Jason Chen Fr Edison 13:10.5 6:35
40 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:10.8 6:35
41 Alexander Williams Fr Jesuit 13:12.7 6:36
42 Thomas Rocha Fr Modesto 13:13.1 6:37
43 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:14.3 6:37
44 Samuel Harvey Fr Woodcreek 13:16.7 6:38
45 Jacob Bowie Fr Woodcreek 13:19.1 6:40
46 Andres Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:22.3 6:41
47 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 13:22.7 6:41
48 Michael Solis Fr Jesuit 13:28.5 6:44
49 Richmond Bacon Fr Gregori 13:28.7 6:44
50 Connor Crebar Fr Folsom 13:29.9 6:45
51 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 13:30.8 6:45
52 Nathaniel Lopez-Re Fr Franklin (EG) 13:35.5 6:48
53 Sudhir Karthikeyan Fr Folsom 13:36 6:48
54 Jose Madrigal Fr Edison 13:37.9 6:49
55 Daniel Nguyen Fr Folsom 13:40.7 6:50
56 Armando Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 13:44.2 6:52
57 Joseph Pyle Fr Jesuit 13:49 6:55
58 Elliot DeJong Fr Davis High 13:49.5 6:55 9/13 23/35 2/5
59 Khani Velazquez Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:54 6:57
60 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:54.1 6:57
61 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 13:54.7 6:57
62 Aidan Leckie Fr Davis High 14:01.1 7:01 10/13 27/35 2/3
63 Lukas Madrigal Fr Modesto 14:02.7 7:01
64 Zane Yoshikawa-Hei Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:05.8 7:03
65 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 14:10.3 7:05
66 Nicholas Vasilopou Fr River City 14:11.7 7:06
67 Jotishwar Mohan Fr Folsom 14:19.8 7:10
68 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:21.6 7:11
69 Lee Yang Fr Franklin (EG) 14:22.2 7:11
70 Nickolas Perez Fr Davis High 14:22.6 7:11 11/13 29/35 2/3
71 Cesar Rivera del C Fr Franklin (EG) 14:23.5 7:12
72 Hayden Vandeluyster Fr Oak Ridge 14:31.8 7:16
73 Matthew Cox Fr Oak Ridge 14:34.2 7:17
74 Nicholas Moppins Fr Edison 14:34.7 7:17
75 Wilson Gutierrez Fr Enochs 14:39.3 7:20
76 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 14:39.8 7:20
77 Lucas Burns Fr Rocklin 14:40.6 7:20
78 Liam Oberg Fr Enochs 14:42.5 7:21
79 Blake Clinkenbeard Fr Enochs 14:42.6 7:21
80 Zachary Pollack Fr Franklin (EG) 14:48.9 7:24
81 Ashtan Thach Fr Monterey Trail 14:49.5 7:25
82 Owen Fernandes Fr Davis High 14:51.6 7:26 12/13 32/35 2/3
83 Renzo Delacruz Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:55.4 7:28
84 Wyatt Price Fr Enochs 14:56.2 7:28
85 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 14:59.1 7:30
86 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 15:02.7 7:31
87 Jens Helquist Fr Folsom 15:04.8 7:32
88 Haydn Eaton Fr Lincoln (S) 15:06.9 7:33
89 Tony Tran Fr Monterey Trail 15:08.3 7:34
90 Jeffrey Grexton Fr River City 15:09.4 7:35
91 Santiago Ruffalo-Burgat Fr Davis High 15:10 7:35 13/13 33/35 2/3
92 Alvaro Nuno Fr Modesto 15:11.2 7:36
93 Oliver Yimbo Fr River City 15:13 7:37
94 William Liu Fr Enochs 15:22.1 7:41
95 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 15:23.1 7:42
96 Garrett Clements Fr Enochs 15:24.1 7:42
97 Giovanni Polagruto Fr River City 15:27.9 7:44
98 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 15:32.1 7:46
99 Joshua Fernandez Fr Franklin (EG) 15:44.5 7:52
100 Jacob Dixson Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:49 7:55
101 Patrick Brannan Fr Jesuit 15:59.7 8:00
102 Ronaldo Arciga Luna Fr Enochs 15:59.9 8:00
103 Jonathan Torrente Fr River City 16:04.2 8:02
104 Mate Kapinya Fr Jesuit 16:11.8 8:06
105 Elijah Mireles Fr Enochs 16:17.7 8:09
106 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 16:27.5 8:14
107 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 16:29.1 8:15
108 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 16:35.9 8:18
109 Colin Hoang Fr Bear Creek 16:39.4 8:20
110 Kenny Nguyen Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:53.4 8:27
111 Timothy Doan Fr Franklin (EG) 17:03.9 8:32
112 Gage Griego Fr Enochs 17:12.1 8:36
113 Shivein Sharma Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:37.1 8:49
114 Alijah Amour Fr River City 17:39.2 8:50
115 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 18:05.5 9:03
116 Diego Mlakar Fr River City 18:45.1 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (S)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
60:48
12:10
6:05
39 Jansen Gillig
Fr
11:35
5:47
1
Andrew Rigdon
Fr
11:44
5:52
5
Biraj Nainabasti
Fr
12:28
6:14
10
Darius Tuy
Fr
12:30
6:15
11
Daniel Gonzales
Fr
12:32
6:16
12
Keith Mertz
Fr
12:45
6:22
17
Thomas Iten
Fr
12:48
6:24
20
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
62:17
12:27
6:14
78 Gabe Giannini
Fr
11:38
5:49
2
Cole Rasmussen
Fr
11:52
5:56
6
Sam Vernekoff
Fr
12:27
6:14
9
Riley Skarda
Fr
13:06
6:33
30
Alexander Williams
Fr
13:13
6:36
31
Marcos Lopez
Fr
13:14
6:37
33
Brogan McLaughlin
Fr
13:23
6:41
36
3 Folsom
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:51
62:55
12:35
6:18
84 Nathan Short
Fr
11:39
5:49
3
Liam Bayer
Fr
12:18
6:09
8
Reis Hill
Fr
12:38
6:19
14
Arsh Koneru-Ansari
Fr
12:50
6:25
22
Connor Crebar
Fr
13:30
6:45
37
Sudhir Karthikeyan
Fr
13:36
6:48
39
Daniel Nguyen
Fr
13:41
6:50
40
4 Davis High
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
63:39
12:44
6:22
86 Gavin Rashid
Fr
12:32
6:16
13
Thomas Doherty
Fr
12:43
6:21
15
Matthew Loge
Fr
12:44
6:22
16
Jacob Schaal
Fr
12:46
6:23
18
Ayden Morgan
Fr
12:54
6:27
24
Samuel Rosas
Fr
12:58
6:29
26
Kyle Watkins
Fr
12:59
6:30
28
5 Woodcreek
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
63:40
12:44
6:22
109 Tyler Gee
Fr
11:42
5:51
4
Tyler Henderson
Fr
12:48
6:24
21
Ethan Jacobson
Fr
12:54
6:27
23
Jason Martinez
Fr
12:59
6:29
27
Samuel Harvey
Fr
13:17
6:38
34
Jacob Bowie
Fr
13:19
6:40
35




6 Modesto
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
64:20
12:52
6:26
112 Luke Schlenker
Fr
12:17
6:08
7
Kelvin Sokk
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Davian Alberto
Fr
12:58
6:29
25
Emiliano Contreras
Fr
13:05
6:32
29
Thomas Rocha
Fr
13:13
6:37
32
Lukas Madrigal
Fr
14:03
7:01
41
Alvaro Nuno
Fr
15:11
7:36
51
7 Franklin (EG)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
72:55
14:35
7:17
229 Nathaniel Lopez-Re
Fr
13:36
6:48
38
Lee Yang
Fr
14:22
7:11
43
Cesar Rivera del C
Fr
14:24
7:12
44
Zachary Pollack
Fr
14:49
7:24
48
Joshua Fernandez
Fr
15:45
7:52
56
Timothy Doan
Fr
17:04
8:32
59




8 Enochs
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
74:23
14:53
7:26
240 Wilson Gutierrez
Fr
14:39
7:20
45
Liam Oberg
Fr
14:43
7:21
46
Blake Clinkenbeard
Fr
14:43
7:21
47
Wyatt Price
Fr
14:56
7:28
49
William Liu
Fr
15:22
7:41
53
Garrett Clements
Fr
15:24
7:42
54
Ronaldo Arciga Luna
Fr
16:00
8:00
57
9 River City
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
76:06
15:13
7:37
257 Nicholas Vasilopou
Fr
14:12
7:06
42
Jeffrey Grexton
Fr
15:09
7:35
50
Oliver Yimbo
Fr
15:13
7:37
52
Giovanni Polagruto
Fr
15:28
7:44
55
Jonathan Torrente
Fr
16:04
8:02
58
Alijah Amour
Fr
17:39
8:50
60
Diego Mlakar
Fr
18:45
9:23
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
66:55
13:23
6:41
35 Samuel Rosas
Fr
12:58
6:29
3
Kyle Watkins
Fr
12:59
6:30
4
Carlos Campos
Fr
13:07
6:33
5
Elliot DeJong
Fr
13:50
6:55
10
Aidan Leckie
Fr
14:01
7:01
13
Nickolas Perez
Fr
14:23
7:11
15
Owen Fernandes
Fr
14:52
7:26
17
2 Jesuit
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
67:49
13:34
6:47
41 Marcos Lopez
Fr
13:14
6:37
6
Brogan McLaughlin
Fr
13:23
6:41
7
Michael Solis
Fr
13:29
6:44
8
Joseph Pyle
Fr
13:49
6:55
9
Ben Ryan
Fr
13:54
6:57
11
Charles Sander
Fr
13:55
6:57
12
Lucas Paton
Fr
14:40
7:20
16
3 Lincoln (S)
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
69:53
13:59
6:59
54 Keith Mertz
Fr
12:45
6:22
1
Thomas Iten
Fr
12:48
6:24
2
Kyle Loth
Fr
14:10
7:05
14
Tory Nguyen
Fr
15:03
7:31
18
Haydn Eaton
Fr
15:07
7:33
19
Liam Lacer
Fr
15:23
7:42
20
Angelo Cruz
Fr
16:28
8:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
D1 Fr Jayden Wells, Fr, 11:28.9, Rocklin Lincoln (S), 60:47.5, 39
D1 Soph Preston Conner, So, 11:10.9, Jesuit Oak Ridge, 58:49.3, 36
D1 V Matt Strangio, Sr, 16:04.8, Jesuit Jesuit, 81:05.2, 23
D12 JV Aidan Ransford, Jr, 17:24.8, Whitney Davis, 88:58, 39
D2 Fr Logan Marlatt, Fr, 11:35.3, Bella Vista Whitney, 60:29.1, 33
D2 Soph Jose Ledezma, So, 11:08.8, River Valley Pitman, 57:31.3, 37
D2 V Austin Vasquez, Sr, 16:30.2, Whitney Whitney, 85:03.3, 109
D3 Fr Matthew Vasquez, Fr, 11:42.7, Golden Valley (SJ) Beyer, 63:41.8, 45
D3 Soph Rafael Lomeli, So, 11:37.3, Kimball Will C. Wood, 62:15.6, 35
D3 V Cole McKain, Sr, 15:53.1, Merced East Union, 85:23, 70
D345 JV Joseph Powers, Sr, 18:26, Hughson Del Oro, 96:03, 66
D4 Fr Brian Campos, Fr, 12:07.6, Hughson Hughson, 62:16.1, 31
D4 Soph Angel Ceja, So, 11:35.2, Delhi Hughson, 61:24.1, 18
D4 V Godebo Chapman, Jr, 15:55.9, West Campus Calaveras, 84:09.5, 72
D5 Fr Landon York, Fr, 13:08.5, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
D5 Soph Freddy Adams, So, 12:26.9, Leroy Greene Academy Holt Academy, 69:53, 23
D5 V Jaydon Spires, Sr, 17:11.8, Tioga Colfax, 91:02.7, 49

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
D1 F/S Lexie Gomez, Fr, 13:53.1, Gregori Gregori, 71:40, 58
D1 V Madison Kackley, Jr, 18:30.8, Gregori Oak Ridge, 100:07, 65
D12 JV Elizabeth Cole, Sr, 21:00.5, St Francis St Francis, 108:11.3, 26
D2 F/S Theone Diviagracia, Fr, 13:17.4, St Francis St Francis, 68:26.8, 19
D2 V Isabella Fauria, Sr, 18:37.8, St Francis St Francis, 96:12.9, 40
D3 F/S April Duarte, Fr, 14:47.6, East Union Atwater, 79:55.9, 33
D3 V Riley Chamberlain, So, 19:33.7, Del Oro Del Oro, 102:24.5, 43
D345 JV Autum Legge, Jr, 23:06.7, Nevada Union Nevada Union, 126:17.7, 42
D4 F/S Kadyn Rolleri, Fr, 13:32.6, Bret Harte Calaveras, 78:17.3, 78
D4 V Brianna Personius, Fr, 19:04.2, Sonora El Dorado, 107:47.7, 66
D5 F/S Peyton Clark, Fr, 14:49.5, Argonaut Holt Academy, 84:03.9, 22
D5 V Anna Rose, Jr, 20:20.3, Argonaut Colfax, 116:44.8, 55