Davis High Results from the Delta League Championship at Johnson-Springview Park on 11/2/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adkins, Tyler | So | F/S | 11:34 | 5:47 | 2 | 24/128 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 2/7 | 11:45 (0:11,1.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Anderson, Braden | So | F/S | 11:07.6 | 5:34 | 2 | 11/128 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 2/7 | 11:22.62 (0:15,2.2) |
11:22.62 (0:15,2.2) |
11:17 (0:09,1.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Asera, Ari | Sr | V | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 66/118 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | |||||
Ayers, Zachary | So | V | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 11/118 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 2/7 | 16:16 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Blakewell, Nick | Sr | V | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 56/118 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/5 | 21:05.42 (2:00,9.5) |
21:05.42 (2:00,9.5) |
18:14 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Campos, Carlos | Fr | F/S | 12:26.3 | 6:13 | 2 | 61/128 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 2/2 | 12:22 | ||||
Campos, Carlos-Miguel | Jr | V | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 80/118 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Candelario, David | So | F/S | 14:01.9 | 7:01 | 2 | 108/128 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 2/2 | 14:04 (0:02,0.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Castiglioni, Zeno | Sr | V | 15:47.5 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 2/118 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 2/7 | 16:15.01 (0:28,2.8) |
16:15.01 (0:28,2.8) |
15:57 (0:09,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
DeJong, Elliot | Fr | F/S | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | 2 | 87/128 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 2/2 | 13:07.1 (0:02,0.2) |
13:07.1 (0:02,0.2) |
13:07 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Detrick, Allen | Jr | V | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 104/118 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/1 | 24:21.41 (1:21,5.5) |
24:21.41 (1:21,5.5) |
24:21 (1:21,5.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
DeUlloa, Gabe | Jr | V | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 75/118 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/4 | |||||
Doherty, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 11:56.1 | 5:58 | 2 | 42/128 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/4 | 12:36.81 (0:41,5.4) |
12:36.81 (0:41,5.4) |
12:31 (0:35,4.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dudley, Cole | So | F/S | 10:43.2 | 5:22 | 2 | 3/128 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 10:47 (0:04,0.6) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Duffy, Sean | Sr | V | 24:45.6 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 112/118 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | 24:47.05 (0:01,0.1) |
24:47.05 (0:01,0.1) |
24:47 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dulcich, Kellen | So | F/S | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 2 | 23/128 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/7 | 11:48.21 (0:15,2.1) |
11:48.21 (0:15,2.1) |
11:29 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Dulcich, Owen | Sr | V | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 29/118 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/7 | 18:08.46 (0:38,3.5) |
18:08.46 (0:38,3.5) |
18:08 (0:38,3.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fanous, Nathan | So | F/S | 12:29.2 | 6:15 | 2 | 66/128 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 2/2 | 12:38 (0:08,1.1) |
Great Job! (PG, DPR) | |||
Ferguson, Cooper | So | F/S | 11:06.3 | 5:33 | 2 | 9/128 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 2/7 | 11:07 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Fernandes, Owen | Fr | F/S | 13:49.1 | 6:55 | 2 | 105/128 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 2/2 | 14:14.83 (0:26,3.0) |
14:14.83 (0:26,3.0) |
14:15 (0:26,3.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ferrick, Dice | Sr | V | 15:48.6 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 3/118 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 1/7 | 15:37 | ||||
Fleet, Declan | Jr | V | 26:39.7 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 116/118 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Hackett, Tai | Jr | V | 21:16.9 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 91/118 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Heringer, Christian | So | F/S | 12:35.5 | 6:18 | 2 | 71/128 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 2/2 | 12:31 | ||||
Ho, Jonathan | Jr | V | 27:01.7 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 118/118 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | 27:36.59 (0:35,2.1) |
27:36.59 (0:35,2.1) |
27:37 (0:35,2.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Huang, Gavin | So | F/S | 12:56.6 | 6:28 | 2 | 79/128 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 2/2 | 13:17 (0:21,2.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hymus, Leo | So | F/S | 11:23 | 5:42 | 2 | 18/128 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 2/7 | 11:26.69 (0:04,0.5) |
11:26.69 (0:04,0.5) |
11:27 (0:04,0.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Inouye, Scott | So | F/S | 13:53.8 | 6:57 | 2 | 106/128 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 2/2 | 13:51.09 | 13:51.09 | 13:46 | ||
Karim, Jason | So | F/S | 12:37.1 | 6:19 | 2 | 72/128 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 2/2 | 12:20.97 | 12:20.97 | 12:21 | ||
Keller, Rowan | Jr | V | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 52/118 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 2/6 | |||||
Koenig, Sam | Jr | V | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 87/118 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Langreck, Philip | Jr | V | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 102/118 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Layman, Ryan | Jr | V | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 96/118 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 22:03.73 (0:20,1.5) |
22:03.73 (0:20,1.5) |
22:04 (0:20,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Layman, Sean | Jr | V | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 33/118 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 1/6 | 17:17 | ||||
Leckie, Aidan | Fr | F/S | 13:00.4 | 6:30 | 2 | 83/128 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 2/2 | 12:55.12 | 12:55.12 | 12:52 | ||
Loge, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 13:12.6 | 6:36 | 2 | 91/128 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 2/2 | 12:50.39 | 12:50.39 | 12:50 | ||
Lynch, Gavin | So | F/S | 11:38.6 | 5:49 | 2 | 29/128 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 2/6 | 11:51 (0:13,1.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Maes, Tavi | So | V | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 21/118 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 2/7 | 16:46 | ||||
Masem, Josh | So | F/S | 14:02.7 | 7:01 | 2 | 109/128 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 14:37.04 (0:34,3.9) |
14:37.04 (0:34,3.9) |
14:37 (0:34,3.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McIlraith, Connor | Jr | V | 20:49.3 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 86/118 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/1 | |||||
McKinney, Kavi | Jr | V | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 60/118 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/5 | |||||
McSorley, Connor | So | F/S | 12:24.5 | 6:12 | 2 | 59/128 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 2/2 | 15:01 (2:36,17.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Mitchell, Ryan | Fr | V | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 12/118 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 2/7 | 16:06 | ||||
Morgan, Ayden | Fr | F/S | 12:19.4 | 6:10 | 2 | 55/128 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 2/2 | 12:30.41 (0:11,1.5) |
12:30.41 (0:11,1.5) |
12:30 (0:11,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nolberg, Jacob | Jr | V | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 108/118 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Norton, Ben | So | F/S | 11:39.1 | 5:50 | 2 | 30/128 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 2/6 | 12:12.53 (0:33,4.6) |
12:12.53 (0:33,4.6) |
11:32 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Palubicki, Ares | Sr | V | 26:32.4 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 115/118 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 26:53.67 (0:21,1.3) |
26:53.67 (0:21,1.3) |
26:54 (0:21,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Perez, Nickolas | Fr | F/S | 14:11.1 | 7:06 | 2 | 111/128 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 14:02 | ||||
Rashid, Gavin | Fr | F/S | 11:42.8 | 5:51 | 2 | 33/128 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 2/6 | 12:02.9 (0:20,2.8) |
12:02.9 (0:20,2.8) |
12:03 (0:20,2.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rashid, Luke | Jr | V | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 24/118 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 2/7 | |||||
Rockwell, Kevin | Jr | V | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 31/118 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 1/6 | |||||
Rosas, Samuel | Fr | F/S | 12:18.6 | 6:09 | 2 | 53/128 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 2/4 | 12:43.5 (0:25,3.3) |
12:43.5 (0:25,3.3) |
12:22 (0:04,0.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sahar, Ryan | So | F/S | 12:34.5 | 6:17 | 2 | 69/128 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 2/2 | 13:36 (1:01,7.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Franco | Jr | V | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 105/118 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/1 | 23:24.22 (0:23,1.6) |
23:24.22 (0:23,1.6) |
23:24 (0:23,1.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Schaal, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 11:55.8 | 5:58 | 2 | 41/128 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/5 | 12:35.35 (0:40,5.2) |
12:35.35 (0:40,5.2) |
12:06 (0:10,1.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Segel, Graham | Sr | V | 25:51 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 113/118 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Sorkin, Thomas | Jr | V | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 94/118 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Takaoglu, Adam | So | F/S | 13:05.1 | 6:33 | 2 | 86/128 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 2/2 | 14:52 (1:46,11.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Tam, Hayden | Jr | V | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 35/118 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 1/6 | 19:26 (1:41,8.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Toups, Austin | Sr | V | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 93/118 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/1 | 21:33.3 (0:04,0.3) |
21:33.3 (0:04,0.3) |
21:33 (0:04,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Trisch, Jackson | So | F/S | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | 2 | 43/128 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 2/4 | 12:05 (0:04,0.5) |
12:05 (0:04,0.5) |
11:31 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Tucker, Ansel | Jr | V | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 5/118 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 1/7 | 16:01 | ||||
Watkins, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 12:28.2 | 6:14 | 2 | 65/128 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 2/2 | 13:35.69 (1:07,8.3) |
13:35.69 (1:07,8.3) |
12:24 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Winsor, Cody | So | F/S | 11:07.5 | 5:34 | 2 | 10/128 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 2/7 | 11:44.68 (0:37,5.3) |
11:44.68 (0:37,5.3) |
11:21 (0:13,2.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Yasui, Elias | Jr | V | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 97/118 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Zhou, Kenny | Jr | V | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 101/118 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Zimmermann, Aidan | Jr | V | 24:22.3 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 110/118 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 80:08 0:28 |
3.1 | 5:10 | 5:06 | 5:15 | 33 | 5:09 | 99:06 (18:58,19.1) |
88:28 (8:20,9.4%) |
78:52 81:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Zeno Castiglioni (2), Dice Ferrick (3), Ansel Tucker (5), Zachary Ayers (11), Ryan Mitchell (12) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 87:11 0:33 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:31 | 5:42 | 29 | 5:32 | 87:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Tavi Maes (3), Luke Rashid (4), Owen Dulcich (6), Kevin Rockwell (7), Sean Layman (9) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 94:37 1:51 |
3.1 | 6:06 | 5:44 | 6:19 | 28 | 6:06 | 92:19 | Hayden Tam (1), Rowan Keller (4), Nick Blakewell (5), Kavi McKinney (7), Ari Asera (11) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 103:04 1:24 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:25 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:39 | 94:45 | Gabe DeUlloa (1), Carlos-Miguel Campos (2), Connor McIlraith (3), Sam Koenig (4), Tai Hackett (5) | ||||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 109:05 1:02 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:56 | 7:16 | 15 | 7:02 | 97:35 | Austin Toups (1), Thomas Sorkin (2), Ryan Layman (3), Elias Yasui (4), Kenny Zhou (5) | ||||
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 116:45 1:31 |
3.1 | 7:32 | 7:22 | 7:52 | 15 | 7:32 | 109:12 | Philip Langreck (1), Allen Detrick (2), Franco Sanchez (3), Jacob Nolberg (4), Aidan Zimmermann (5) | ||||
V 7th 5 | 1/1 | 130:50 2:16 |
3.1 | 8:26 | 7:59 | 8:43 | 15 | 8:26 | 124:12 | Sean Duffy (1), Graham Segel (2), Ares Palubicki (3), Declan Fleet (4), Jonathan Ho (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/7 | 55:28 0:40 |
2 | 5:33 | 5:22 | 5:42 | 51 | 5:23 | 58:25 (2:58,5.1) |
58:25 (2:58,5.1%) |
53:41 56:01 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Cole Dudley (3), Cooper Ferguson (9), Cody Winsor (10), Braden Anderson (11), Leo Hymus (18) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 58:08 0:09 |
2 | 5:49 | 5:47 | 5:51 | 37 | 5:43 | 68:04 (9:56,14.6) |
68:04 (9:56,14.6%) |
58:09 58:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Kellen Dulcich (4), Tyler Adkins (5), Gavin Lynch (8), Ben Norton (9), Gavin Rashid (11) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 60:31 0:24 |
2 | 6:03 | 5:58 | 6:10 | 50 | 5:52 | 59:22 61:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jacob Schaal (8), Thomas Doherty (9), Jackson Trisch (10), Samuel Rosas (11), Ayden Morgan (12) | |||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 62:23 0:10 |
2 | 6:14 | 6:12 | 6:17 | 48 | 5:59 | 61:51 75:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Connor McSorley (7), Carlos Campos (8), Kyle Watkins (10), Nathan Fanous (11), Ryan Sahar (12) | |||
F/S 5th 5 | 2/2 | 64:15 0:30 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:18 | 6:33 | 40 | 6:18 | 64:24 80:26 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Christian Heringer (4), Jason Karim (5), Gavin Huang (8), Aidan Leckie (11), Adam Takaoglu (12) | |||
F/S 6th 5 | 2/2 | 68:03 0:56 |
2 | 6:48 | 6:33 | 7:01 | 43 | 6:32 | 70:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Elliot DeJong (4), Matthew Loge (6), Owen Fernandes (10), Scott Inouye (11), David Candelario (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Strangio | Sr | Jesuit | 15:33.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Zeno Castiglioni | Sr | Davis High | 15:47.5 | 5:06 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 2/7 | 16:15 (0:28) |
16:15 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Dice Ferrick | Sr | Davis High | 15:48.6 | 5:06 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Spencer Pickren | Jr | Jesuit | 15:55.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Ansel Tucker | Jr | Davis High | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Braden King | So | Jesuit | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Patrick McGonigle | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Swanson | Fr | Jesuit | 16:08.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Michael Chambers | Jr | Jesuit | 16:08.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Singh | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:09.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Zachary Ayers | So | Davis High | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Ryan Mitchell | Fr | Davis High | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 2/7 | ||||
13 | Nicholas Salonites | Sr | Jesuit | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Stiehl | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Chase Gordon | Sr | Jesuit | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Gutierrez | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Noah Vasquez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Lara | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Michael Benavidez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Donovan Guertin | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Tavi Maes | So | Davis High | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 2/7 | ||||
22 | Andrew Jackson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Babbit | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Luke Rashid | Jr | Davis High | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 2/7 | ||||
25 | Roman Walton | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Connor King | Sr | Jesuit | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Namar Cornish | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Marshall Bishop | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Owen Dulcich | Sr | Davis High | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/7 | 18:08 (0:38) |
18:08 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
30 | John Williams | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Rockwell | Jr | Davis High | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 1/6 | ||||
32 | Jayson Leach | Sr | Jesuit | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Sean Layman | Jr | Davis High | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 1/6 | ||||
34 | Jacob Moreno | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Hayden Tam | Jr | Davis High | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 1/6 | ||||
36 | Evan Moy | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Evan Roybal | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Joe Ryan | Jr | Jesuit | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Austin Carrizosa | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Tommy Gee | Jr | Jesuit | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Derrick Pickrel | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Gurvir Sandhu | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Esteban Moctezuma | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Trent Lee | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Jerry Lukose | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Baptiste | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Riley Payne | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Jaden Luna | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Jaeden Palmquist | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Michael Gamette | Jr | Jesuit | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Joshua | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:49.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Rowan Keller | Jr | Davis High | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 2/6 | ||||
53 | Gamiel Ortigoza | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Justin Garcia-Mend | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Jack Dusa | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Nick Blakewell | Sr | Davis High | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/5 | 21:05 (2:00) |
21:05 (2:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Cameron Robinson | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Bryson Clark | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Nate Serrao | Jr | Jesuit | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Kavi McKinney | Jr | Davis High | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/5 | ||||
61 | Austin Dusa | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Max Van Dessel | Jr | Jesuit | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Dalton Bickel | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Colby Irvine | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Raul Nunez-Oregel | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Ari Asera | Sr | Davis High | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | ||||
67 | Joshua Anderson | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Allon Si | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Ward | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Santino Barajas | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Eric Dong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Peterman | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | David Moises | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Alegre | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Gabe DeUlloa | Jr | Davis High | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/4 | ||||
76 | Matthew Frasier | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Nick Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Collins | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Sean Le | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Carlos-Miguel Campos | Jr | Davis High | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/2 | ||||
81 | Hayden Roach | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Christian Anderson | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Yu | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Daniels | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Heman Bhatti | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Connor McIlraith | Jr | Davis High | 20:49.3 | 6:43 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Sam Koenig | Jr | Davis High | 20:59 | 6:46 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:01.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Engel Salgado | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:11.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Edward Aubrey-Tengco | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Tai Hackett | Jr | Davis High | 21:16.9 | 6:52 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Luis Enriquez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Austin Toups | Sr | Davis High | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/1 | 21:33 (0:04) |
21:33 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Thomas Sorkin | Jr | Davis High | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Maxwell Gallegos | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Layman | Jr | Davis High | 21:44 | 7:01 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/1 | 22:04 (0:20) |
22:04 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
97 | Elias Yasui | Jr | Davis High | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Steven Mai | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Timmy Canalas | Jr | Jesuit | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Will Trac | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Kenny Zhou | Jr | Davis High | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Philip Langreck | Jr | Davis High | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/1 | ||||
103 | Arwin Garong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:53.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Allen Detrick | Jr | Davis High | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/1 | 24:21 (1:21) |
24:21 (1:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
105 | Franco Sanchez | Jr | Davis High | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/1 | 23:24 (0:23) |
23:24 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Josh Vallejo | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Ankur Ahir | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:17.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Nolberg | Jr | Davis High | 23:29 | 7:35 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Stephen Wend-Bell | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Zimmermann | Jr | Davis High | 24:22.3 | 7:52 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Alejandro Silva | Jr | Elk Grove | 24:43.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
112 | Sean Duffy | Sr | Davis High | 24:45.6 | 7:59 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | 24:47 (0:01) |
24:47 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
113 | Graham Segel | Sr | Davis High | 25:51 | 8:20 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Karanvir Bhandal | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:52.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
115 | Ares Palubicki | Sr | Davis High | 26:32.4 | 8:34 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 26:54 (0:21) |
26:54 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Declan Fleet | Jr | Davis High | 26:39.7 | 8:36 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | George Sicner | Jr | Jesuit | 26:57.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Ho | Jr | Davis High | 27:01.7 | 8:43 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | 27:37 (0:35) |
27:37 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
79:52 15:58 5:09 |
28 | Matt Strangio Sr 15:34 5:01 1 |
Spencer Pickren Jr 15:56 5:08 4 |
Braden King So 16:05 5:11 6 |
Jacob Swanson Fr 16:09 5:12 8 |
Michael Chambers Jr 16:09 5:12 9 |
Nicholas Salonites Sr 16:19 5:16 13 |
Chase Gordon Sr 16:31 5:20 15 |
2 | Davis High 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
80:08 16:02 5:10 |
33 | Zeno Castiglioni Sr 15:48 5:06 2 |
Dice Ferrick Sr 15:49 5:06 3 |
Ansel Tucker Jr 16:03 5:11 5 |
Zachary Ayers So 16:13 5:14 11 |
Ryan Mitchell Fr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Tavi Maes So 17:07 5:31 21 |
Luke Rashid Jr 17:19 5:35 24 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
85:15 17:03 5:30 |
105 | Garrett Stiehl Jr 16:27 5:18 14 |
Noah Vasquez Sr 16:43 5:24 17 |
Joseph Babbit Sr 17:18 5:35 23 |
Roman Walton Jr 17:19 5:35 25 |
Namar Cornish Jr 17:28 5:38 26 |
Evan Moy Jr 17:49 5:45 30 |
Austin Carrizosa Jr 17:55 5:47 32 |
4 | Sheldon (CA) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:55 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
109 | Patrick McGonigle Sr 16:08 5:12 7 |
Manuel Lara Sr 16:54 5:27 18 |
Michael Benavidez Jr 16:54 5:27 19 |
Evan Roybal Sr 17:52 5:46 31 |
Gurvir Sandhu Jr 18:03 5:49 34 |
Jordan Joshua Sr 18:50 6:04 40 |
Cameron Robinson Jr 19:09 6:11 43 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
113 | Aidan Singh Sr 16:09 5:13 10 |
Donovan Guertin Jr 17:00 5:29 20 |
Andrew Jackson Sr 17:15 5:34 22 |
John Williams Jr 17:34 5:40 28 |
Derrick Pickrel Jr 18:02 5:49 33 |
Esteban Moctezuma Jr 18:04 5:50 35 |
Jaeden Palmquist Jr 18:24 5:56 39 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:27 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
179 | Marshall Bishop Jr 17:31 5:39 27 |
Trent Lee Jr 18:08 5:51 36 |
Jerry Lukose Jr 18:09 5:51 37 |
Jaden Luna Jr 18:21 5:55 38 |
Gamiel Ortigoza Sr 18:57 6:07 41 |
Justin Garcia-Mend Jr 19:00 6:08 42 |
Joshua Anderson Jr 19:37 6:20 45 |
7 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:22 |
93:16 18:39 6:01 |
182 | Adrian Gutierrez Jr 16:33 5:20 16 |
Jacob Moreno Jr 17:40 5:42 29 |
Raul Nunez-Oregel Jr 19:31 6:18 44 |
Gabriel Ward Jr 19:37 6:20 46 |
Matthew Frasier Jr 19:55 6:26 47 |
Edward Aubrey-Tengco Jr 21:14 6:51 48 |
Will Trac Sr 22:27 7:15 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
28 | Nicholas Salonites Sr 16:19 5:16 1 |
Chase Gordon Sr 16:31 5:20 2 |
Connor King Sr 17:26 5:37 5 |
Jayson Leach Sr 17:38 5:41 8 |
Joe Ryan Jr 17:54 5:46 12 |
Tommy Gee Jr 17:55 5:47 14 |
Michael Gamette Jr 18:43 6:02 19 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
87:11 17:26 5:38 |
29 | Tavi Maes So 17:07 5:31 3 |
Luke Rashid Jr 17:19 5:35 4 |
Owen Dulcich Sr 17:31 5:39 6 |
Kevin Rockwell Jr 17:36 5:41 7 |
Sean Layman Jr 17:40 5:42 9 |
Hayden Tam Jr 17:46 5:44 10 |
Rowan Keller Jr 18:54 6:06 21 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
82 | Evan Moy Jr 17:49 5:45 11 |
Austin Carrizosa Jr 17:55 5:47 13 |
Joshua Baptiste Sr 18:15 5:53 16 |
Riley Payne Jr 18:17 5:54 17 |
Bryson Clark Jr 19:12 6:11 25 |
Dalton Bickel Sr 19:25 6:16 27 |
Colby Irvine Jr 19:27 6:16 28 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
115 | Esteban Moctezuma Jr 18:04 5:50 15 |
Jaeden Palmquist Jr 18:24 5:56 18 |
Jack Dusa Sr 19:02 6:08 23 |
Austin Dusa Sr 19:19 6:14 26 |
Jacob Peterman Sr 19:46 6:23 33 |
Hayden Roach Jr 20:07 6:29 37 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 21:01 6:47 40 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:51 |
97:48 19:34 6:19 |
148 | Justin Garcia-Mend Jr 19:00 6:08 22 |
Joshua Anderson Jr 19:37 6:20 29 |
Santino Barajas Jr 19:40 6:21 31 |
Eric Dong Jr 19:41 6:21 32 |
Ethan Alegre Jr 19:51 6:24 34 |
Nick Rodriguez Jr 19:58 6:26 35 |
Sean Le Jr 20:04 6:28 36 |
6 | Sheldon (CA) 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:42 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
151 | Jordan Joshua Sr 18:50 6:04 20 |
Cameron Robinson Jr 19:09 6:11 24 |
Allon Si Sr 19:37 6:20 30 |
Joshua Daniels Sr 20:28 6:36 38 |
Heman Bhatti Sr 20:32 6:37 39 |
Steven Mai Sr 21:51 7:03 41 |
Josh Vallejo Sr 23:15 7:30 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
28 | Hayden Tam Jr 17:46 5:44 1 |
Rowan Keller Jr 18:54 6:06 4 |
Nick Blakewell Sr 19:06 6:10 5 |
Kavi McKinney Jr 19:15 6:13 7 |
Ari Asera Sr 19:36 6:19 11 |
Gabe DeUlloa Jr 19:53 6:25 13 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Jr 20:06 6:29 17 |
2 | Jesuit 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:01 |
97:07 19:25 6:16 |
41 | Tommy Gee Jr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Michael Gamette Jr 18:43 6:02 3 |
Nate Serrao Jr 19:13 6:12 6 |
Max Van Dessel Jr 19:20 6:14 8 |
Timmy Canalas Jr 21:56 7:05 22 |
George Sicner Jr 26:58 8:42 26 |
|
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
66 | Dalton Bickel Sr 19:25 6:16 9 |
Colby Irvine Jr 19:27 6:16 10 |
David Moises Sr 19:48 6:23 12 |
Alexander Collins Sr 20:03 6:28 15 |
Engel Salgado Jr 21:12 6:50 20 |
Arwin Garong Jr 22:54 7:23 23 |
|
4 | Franklin (EG) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
102:15 20:27 6:36 |
88 | Nick Rodriguez Jr 19:58 6:26 14 |
Sean Le Jr 20:04 6:28 16 |
Christian Anderson Jr 20:22 6:34 18 |
Aaron Yu Jr 20:25 6:35 19 |
Luis Enriquez Jr 21:27 6:55 21 |
Ankur Ahir Jr 23:17 7:31 24 |
Stephen Wend-Bell Jr 24:19 7:51 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
15 | Gabe DeUlloa Jr 19:53 6:25 1 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Jr 20:06 6:29 2 |
Connor McIlraith Jr 20:49 6:43 3 |
Sam Koenig Jr 20:59 6:46 4 |
Tai Hackett Jr 21:17 6:52 5 |
Austin Toups Sr 21:30 6:56 6 |
Thomas Sorkin Jr 21:32 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
109:05 21:49 7:02 |
15 | Austin Toups Sr 21:30 6:56 1 |
Thomas Sorkin Jr 21:32 6:57 2 |
Ryan Layman Jr 21:44 7:01 3 |
Elias Yasui Jr 21:48 7:02 4 |
Kenny Zhou Jr 22:32 7:16 5 |
Philip Langreck Jr 22:52 7:22 6 |
Allen Detrick Jr 23:01 7:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
116:45 23:21 7:32 |
15 | Philip Langreck Jr 22:52 7:22 1 |
Allen Detrick Jr 23:01 7:25 2 |
Franco Sanchez Jr 23:02 7:26 3 |
Jacob Nolberg Jr 23:29 7:35 4 |
Aidan Zimmermann Jr 24:22 7:52 5 |
Sean Duffy Sr 24:46 7:59 6 |
Graham Segel Sr 25:51 8:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
130:50 26:10 8:26 |
15 | Sean Duffy Sr 24:46 7:59 1 |
Graham Segel Sr 25:51 8:20 2 |
Ares Palubicki Sr 26:32 8:34 3 |
Declan Fleet Jr 26:40 8:36 4 |
Jonathan Ho Jr 27:02 8:43 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Conner | So | Jesuit | 10:32.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Offerman | So | Jesuit | 10:35.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Cole Dudley | So | Davis High | 10:43.2 | 5:22 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
4 | Cameron Cleland | So | Jesuit | 10:50.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Gavin Joaquin | So | Jesuit | 10:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Towne | So | Sheldon (CA) | 10:58.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Cole Rasmussen | Fr | Jesuit | 10:59.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Gino Guerrero | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:00.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Cooper Ferguson | So | Davis High | 11:06.3 | 5:33 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 2/7 | ||||
10 | Cody Winsor | So | Davis High | 11:07.5 | 5:34 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 2/7 | 11:45 (0:37) |
11:45 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Braden Anderson | So | Davis High | 11:07.6 | 5:34 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 2/7 | 11:23 (0:15) |
11:23 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Adrian Tellez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 11:08.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Giannini | Fr | Jesuit | 11:12.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Ong | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:13.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Troy Shupe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 11:14.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Julian Curiale | So | Jesuit | 11:20.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Aggas | So | Elk Grove | 11:20.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Leo Hymus | So | Davis High | 11:23 | 5:42 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 2/7 | 11:27 (0:04) |
11:27 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Eligh Macalma | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:23.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Tomas Penner | So | Jesuit | 11:23.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Michael Le | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:25.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | James Ernst | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Kellen Dulcich | So | Davis High | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/7 | 11:48 (0:15) |
11:48 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Tyler Adkins | So | Davis High | 11:34 | 5:47 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 2/7 | ||||
25 | Spencer Morrison | So | Jesuit | 11:36.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Jack Ericson | So | Jesuit | 11:37.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Stuart Lee | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:37.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Lynch | So | Davis High | 11:38.6 | 5:49 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Ben Norton | So | Davis High | 11:39.1 | 5:50 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 2/6 | 12:13 (0:33) |
12:13 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Harley Sherman | So | Jesuit | 11:39.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Camara | Fr | Elk Grove | 11:41.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Gavin Rashid | Fr | Davis High | 11:42.8 | 5:51 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 2/6 | 12:03 (0:20) |
12:03 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Paul Gaffaney | So | Jesuit | 11:43.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Joey Ryan | So | Jesuit | 11:44.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Anderson | So | Jesuit | 11:45.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Ryan McNeil | So | Jesuit | 11:46.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Cox | So | Jesuit | 11:47.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Christian Hyde | So | Jesuit | 11:47.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Sam Vernekoff | Fr | Jesuit | 11:50.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Schaal | Fr | Davis High | 11:55.8 | 5:58 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/5 | 12:35 (0:40) |
12:35 (0:40) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Thomas Doherty | Fr | Davis High | 11:56.1 | 5:58 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/4 | 12:37 (0:41) |
12:37 (0:41) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Jackson Trisch | So | Davis High | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 2/4 | 12:05 (0:04) |
12:05 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Spencer Warren | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Ben Schroeder | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Ezekiel Bellomy | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:03.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Mathew Koontz | So | Elk Grove | 12:07.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Cayden Cagle | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:09.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Riley Skarda | Fr | Jesuit | 12:11.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Williams | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Thiede | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:13.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Fong | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:14.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Rosas | Fr | Davis High | 12:18.6 | 6:09 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 2/4 | 12:44 (0:25) |
12:44 (0:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Andrew Roeser | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:18.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Ayden Morgan | Fr | Davis High | 12:19.4 | 6:10 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 2/2 | 12:30 (0:11) |
12:30 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
56 | David Johns | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:20.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Eliot Pickering Pick | So | Jesuit | 12:21.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Justin Scofield | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:23.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Connor McSorley | So | Davis High | 12:24.5 | 6:12 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Vaying Xiong | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:25.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Campos | Fr | Davis High | 12:26.3 | 6:13 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 2/2 | ||||
62 | Legend Tomilloso | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:26.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Cruz | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:26.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Devin Pettit | So | Jesuit | 12:27.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Watkins | Fr | Davis High | 12:28.2 | 6:14 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 2/2 | 13:36 (1:07) |
13:36 (1:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Nathan Fanous | So | Davis High | 12:29.2 | 6:15 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 2/2 | ||||
67 | David Partida | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:29.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Andres Rodriguez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:30.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Sahar | So | Davis High | 12:34.5 | 6:17 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 2/2 | ||||
70 | Ben Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 12:34.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Christian Heringer | So | Davis High | 12:35.5 | 6:18 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 2/2 | ||||
72 | Jason Karim | So | Davis High | 12:37.1 | 6:19 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 2/2 | 12:20.97 | 12:20.97 | ||
73 | Nick Ferguson | So | Jesuit | 12:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Kielan Fox | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Khani Velazquez | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:50.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Zane Yoshikawa-Hei | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Sean McMorris | So | Sheldon (CA) | 12:51.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Declan Taber | So | Jesuit | 12:53.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Huang | So | Davis High | 12:56.6 | 6:28 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 2/2 | ||||
80 | Marcos Lopez | Fr | Jesuit | 12:57.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Nathaniel Lopez-Re | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:59.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Brogan McLaughlin | Fr | Jesuit | 12:59.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Leckie | Fr | Davis High | 13:00.4 | 6:30 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 2/2 | 12:55.12 | 12:55.12 | ||
84 | Matthew Nguyen | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Pyle | Fr | Jesuit | 13:01.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Adam Takaoglu | So | Davis High | 13:05.1 | 6:33 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Elliot DeJong | Fr | Davis High | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 2/2 | 13:07 (0:02) |
13:07 (0:02) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Rowan Bersamina | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:06.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Ezra Nkadi | Fr | Jesuit | 13:09.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Lee | So | Elk Grove | 13:11.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Loge | Fr | Davis High | 13:12.6 | 6:36 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 2/2 | 12:50.39 | 12:50.39 | ||
92 | Sean Paredes | So | Jesuit | 13:13.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Luke Snider | So | Jesuit | 13:15.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Cesar Rivera del C | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:17.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Arman Amirikia | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:17.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Charles Sander | Fr | Jesuit | 13:17.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Jaicen Phurchpean | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:21.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Carlos (Max) Selling | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Neil Filmore/Testa | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:24.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Dylan Brashier | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Jared Kuang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:29.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Garrett Goehring | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:31.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Sumit Rana | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:35.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
104 | Winston Yee | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:40.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Owen Fernandes | Fr | Davis High | 13:49.1 | 6:55 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 2/2 | 14:15 (0:26) |
14:15 (0:26) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Scott Inouye | So | Davis High | 13:53.8 | 6:57 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 2/2 | 13:51.09 | 13:51.09 | ||
107 | Lucas Paton | Fr | Jesuit | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | David Candelario | So | Davis High | 14:01.9 | 7:01 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 2/2 | ||||
109 | Josh Masem | So | Davis High | 14:02.7 | 7:01 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 14:37 (0:34) |
14:37 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
110 | Logan Yang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:03.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Nickolas Perez | Fr | Davis High | 14:11.1 | 7:06 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
112 | Jacob Hutchens | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:17.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Pollack | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:19.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Nathaniel Headley | So | Elk Grove | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Parker Gomez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:27.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
116 | Tommy Contreras | So | Jesuit | 14:34.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Connar Stone | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:44.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Fernandez | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:46.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Patrick Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 14:54.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Juan Jimenez | Fr | Jesuit | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Jack Pettit | Fr | Jesuit | 14:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Mate Kapinya | Fr | Jesuit | 15:05.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Kenny Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
124 | Shivein Sharma | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:47.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
125 | Michael Sicner | So | Jesuit | 15:52.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
126 | Timothy Doan | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Divyanshu Zaveri | So | Jesuit | 16:48.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
128 | Luke Livingston | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:55.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
53:53 10:47 5:23 |
19 | Preston Conner So 10:32 5:16 1 |
Tyler Offerman So 10:35 5:18 2 |
Cameron Cleland So 10:51 5:25 4 |
Gavin Joaquin So 10:55 5:27 5 |
Cole Rasmussen Fr 10:59 5:30 7 |
Gabe Giannini Fr 11:12 5:36 13 |
Julian Curiale So 11:21 5:40 16 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
55:28 11:06 5:33 |
51 | Cole Dudley So 10:43 5:22 3 |
Cooper Ferguson So 11:06 5:33 9 |
Cody Winsor So 11:08 5:34 10 |
Braden Anderson So 11:08 5:34 11 |
Leo Hymus So 11:23 5:42 18 |
Kellen Dulcich So 11:34 5:47 22 |
Tyler Adkins So 11:34 5:47 23 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
58:08 11:38 5:49 |
108 | Gino Guerrero Fr 11:01 5:30 8 |
Eligh Macalma So 11:23 5:42 19 |
James Ernst So 11:27 5:43 21 |
Ben Schroeder Fr 12:03 6:01 28 |
Andrew Thiede So 12:14 6:07 32 |
Justin Scofield So 12:24 6:12 36 |
Nathaniel Lopez-Re Fr 13:00 6:30 45 |
4 | Sheldon (CA) 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
59:02 11:48 5:54 |
120 | Kyle Towne So 10:58 5:29 6 |
Adrian Tellez Fr 11:09 5:34 12 |
Spencer Warren So 12:03 6:01 27 |
Vaying Xiong So 12:26 6:13 37 |
Legend Tomilloso So 12:27 6:13 38 |
David Partida So 12:30 6:15 40 |
Khani Velazquez Fr 12:51 6:25 43 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
58:35 11:43 5:52 |
122 | Troy Shupe Fr 11:14 5:37 15 |
Michael Le So 11:25 5:43 20 |
Ethan Ho So 11:38 5:49 25 |
Ezekiel Bellomy So 12:03 6:02 29 |
Brandon Fong So 12:15 6:07 33 |
Andrew Roeser So 12:19 6:09 34 |
Garrett Goehring So 13:31 6:46 49 |
6 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
59:51 11:58 5:59 |
145 | Nathaniel Ong So 11:14 5:37 14 |
Stuart Lee So 11:38 5:49 24 |
Cayden Cagle So 12:09 6:05 31 |
David Johns So 12:20 6:10 35 |
Andres Rodriguez Fr 12:30 6:15 41 |
Kielan Fox So 12:48 6:24 42 |
Zane Yoshikawa-Hei Fr 12:51 6:26 44 |
7 | Elk Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
60:49 12:10 6:05 |
158 | Dylan Aggas So 11:21 5:40 17 |
Dylan Camara Fr 11:42 5:51 26 |
Mathew Koontz So 12:08 6:04 30 |
Patrick Cruz Fr 12:27 6:13 39 |
Matthew Lee So 13:12 6:36 46 |
Carlos (Max) Selling Fr 13:21 6:41 47 |
Neil Filmore/Testa Fr 13:25 6:42 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
57:11 11:26 5:43 |
19 | Gabe Giannini Fr 11:12 5:36 1 |
Julian Curiale So 11:21 5:40 2 |
Tomas Penner So 11:24 5:42 3 |
Spencer Morrison So 11:37 5:48 6 |
Jack Ericson So 11:37 5:49 7 |
Harley Sherman So 11:39 5:50 10 |
Paul Gaffaney So 11:44 5:52 12 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
58:08 11:38 5:49 |
37 | Kellen Dulcich So 11:34 5:47 4 |
Tyler Adkins So 11:34 5:47 5 |
Gavin Lynch So 11:39 5:49 8 |
Ben Norton So 11:39 5:50 9 |
Gavin Rashid Fr 11:43 5:51 11 |
Jacob Schaal Fr 11:56 5:58 13 |
Thomas Doherty Fr 11:56 5:58 14 |
3 | Sheldon (CA) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
64:48 12:58 6:29 |
107 | David Partida So 12:30 6:15 16 |
Khani Velazquez Fr 12:51 6:25 18 |
Sean McMorris So 12:51 6:26 20 |
Matthew Nguyen So 13:01 6:31 22 |
Sumit Rana So 13:35 6:48 31 |
Kenny Nguyen Fr 15:28 7:44 38 |
|
4 | Franklin (EG) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
65:04 13:01 6:30 |
108 | Justin Scofield So 12:24 6:12 15 |
Nathaniel Lopez-Re Fr 13:00 6:30 21 |
Rowan Bersamina So 13:06 6:33 23 |
Cesar Rivera del C Fr 13:17 6:39 24 |
Arman Amirikia So 13:18 6:39 25 |
Jacob Hutchens So 14:17 7:09 34 |
Zachary Pollack Fr 14:20 7:10 35 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
65:55 13:11 6:35 |
121 | Kielan Fox So 12:48 6:24 17 |
Zane Yoshikawa-Hei Fr 12:51 6:26 19 |
Jaicen Phurchpean So 13:21 6:41 26 |
Dylan Brashier So 13:25 6:43 29 |
Jared Kuang So 13:30 6:45 30 |
Winston Yee So 13:41 6:50 32 |
Logan Yang So 14:04 7:02 33 |
6 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
72:49 14:34 7:17 |
167 | Carlos (Max) Selling Fr 13:21 6:41 27 |
Neil Filmore/Testa Fr 13:25 6:42 28 |
Nathaniel Headley So 14:23 7:11 36 |
Connar Stone Fr 14:45 7:22 37 |
Luke Livingston Fr 16:55 8:28 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
58:40 11:44 5:52 |
15 | Harley Sherman So 11:39 5:50 1 |
Paul Gaffaney So 11:44 5:52 2 |
Joey Ryan So 11:45 5:52 3 |
Ryan Anderson So 11:46 5:53 4 |
Ryan McNeil So 11:46 5:53 5 |
Kevin Cox So 11:47 5:54 6 |
Christian Hyde So 11:48 5:54 7 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
60:31 12:06 6:03 |
50 | Jacob Schaal Fr 11:56 5:58 8 |
Thomas Doherty Fr 11:56 5:58 9 |
Jackson Trisch So 12:01 6:01 10 |
Samuel Rosas Fr 12:19 6:09 11 |
Ayden Morgan Fr 12:19 6:10 12 |
Connor McSorley So 12:25 6:12 13 |
Carlos Campos Fr 12:26 6:13 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
59:50 11:58 5:59 |
15 | Kevin Cox So 11:47 5:54 1 |
Christian Hyde So 11:48 5:54 2 |
Sam Vernekoff Fr 11:51 5:55 3 |
Riley Skarda Fr 12:11 6:06 4 |
Alexander Williams Fr 12:14 6:07 5 |
Eliot Pickering Pick So 12:22 6:11 6 |
Devin Pettit So 12:27 6:14 9 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
62:23 12:29 6:14 |
48 | Connor McSorley So 12:25 6:12 7 |
Carlos Campos Fr 12:26 6:13 8 |
Kyle Watkins Fr 12:28 6:14 10 |
Nathan Fanous So 12:29 6:15 11 |
Ryan Sahar So 12:35 6:17 12 |
Christian Heringer So 12:36 6:18 13 |
Jason Karim So 12:37 6:19 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
63:02 12:36 6:18 |
19 | Eliot Pickering Pick So 12:22 6:11 1 |
Devin Pettit So 12:27 6:14 2 |
Ben Ryan Fr 12:35 6:17 3 |
Nick Ferguson So 12:44 6:22 6 |
Declan Taber So 12:54 6:27 7 |
Marcos Lopez Fr 12:57 6:29 9 |
Brogan McLaughlin Fr 13:00 6:30 10 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
64:15 12:51 6:25 |
40 | Christian Heringer So 12:36 6:18 4 |
Jason Karim So 12:37 6:19 5 |
Gavin Huang So 12:57 6:28 8 |
Aidan Leckie Fr 13:00 6:30 11 |
Adam Takaoglu So 13:05 6:33 12 |
Elliot DeJong Fr 13:06 6:33 13 |
Matthew Loge Fr 13:13 6:36 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
65:21 13:04 6:32 |
18 | Marcos Lopez Fr 12:57 6:29 1 |
Brogan McLaughlin Fr 13:00 6:30 2 |
Joseph Pyle Fr 13:01 6:31 3 |
Ezra Nkadi Fr 13:10 6:35 5 |
Sean Paredes So 13:13 6:37 7 |
Luke Snider So 13:16 6:38 8 |
Charles Sander Fr 13:18 6:39 9 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
68:03 13:37 6:48 |
43 | Elliot DeJong Fr 13:06 6:33 4 |
Matthew Loge Fr 13:13 6:36 6 |
Owen Fernandes Fr 13:49 6:55 10 |
Scott Inouye So 13:54 6:57 11 |
David Candelario So 14:02 7:01 12 |
Josh Masem So 14:03 7:01 13 |
Nickolas Perez Fr 14:11 7:06 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S Boys | Preston Conner, So, 10:32.4, Jesuit | Jesuit, 53:52.5, 19 |
V Boys | Matt Strangio, Sr, 15:33.6, Jesuit | Jesuit, 79:51.5, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S Girls | Theone Diviagracia, Fr, 12:30.7, St Francis | St Francis, 63:55.5, 21 |
V Girls | Cate Joaquin, So, 17:59.7, St Francis | St Francis, 93:09.6, 16 |