Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adkins, Tyler So F/S 13:35.7 6:48 2 127/413 11/25 18/65 2/11 15:01
(1:25,9.5)
15:01
(1:25,9.5)
15:01
(1:25,9.5)
12:43 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Braden So F/S 12:45.9 6:23 2 40/413 4/25 6/65 3/47 13:36
(0:50,6.1)
13:36
(0:50,6.1)
13:36
(0:50,6.1)
11:59 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Asera, Ari Sr JV 14:30.9 7:15 2 139/327 11/25 31/65 3/9 13:59 13:59 13:59 13:24
Ayers, Zachary So V 16:47.2 5:36 3 39/244 6/9 6/9 1/26
Campos, Carlos Fr Fr 14:01.6 7:01 2 68/243 5/15 24/65 7/22
Campos, Carlos-Miguel Jr JV 12:56.6 6:28 2 39/327 4/25 10/65 3/35 14:54
(1:57,13.1)
14:54
(1:57,13.1)
14:54
(1:57,13.1)
13:22
(0:25,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Candelario, David So F/S 15:05.8 7:33 2 271/413 19/25 44/65 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
DeJong, Elliot Fr Fr 14:53.5 7:27 2 112/243 11/15 39/65 2/5
Detrick, Allen Jr JV 16:07.9 8:04 2 261/327 17/25 53/65 2/2 19:15
(3:07,16.2)
19:15
(3:07,16.2)
19:15
(3:07,16.2)
16:07 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Doherty, Thomas Fr Fr 14:22.1 7:11 2 86/243 8/15 30/65 3/10
Dudley, Cole So F/S 12:10.5 6:05 2 13/413 2/25 2/65 3/55 13:48
(1:37,11.7)
13:48
(1:37,11.7)
13:48
(1:37,11.7)
11:54 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Duffy, Sean Sr JV 17:07 8:34 2 289/327 21/25 61/65 2/2 18:35
(1:28,7.9)
18:35
(1:28,7.9)
18:35
(1:28,7.9)
14:48 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dulcich, Kellen So F/S 13:21.3 6:41 2 99/413 9/25 15/65 2/17 13:31
(0:09,1.1)
13:31
(0:09,1.1)
13:31
(0:09,1.1)
12:36 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dulcich, Owen Sr JV 13:21.9 6:41 2 67/327 6/25 16/65 4/24 12:41 12:41 12:41 Great Job! (TB)
Fanous, Nathan So F/S 14:59.7 7:30 2 262/413 15/25 40/65 2/2
Ferguson, Cooper So F/S 12:10.2 6:05 2 12/413 1/25 1/65 9/57 13:27
(1:17,9.6)
13:27
(1:17,9.6)
13:27
(1:17,9.6)
12:21
(0:11,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fernandes, Owen Fr Fr 16:30.8 8:15 2 181/243 15/15 56/65 2/4
Ferrick, Dice Sr V 15:45.6 5:15 3 8/244 1/9 1/9 6/37 16:47
(1:01,6.1)
16:47
(1:01,6.1)
16:47
(1:01,6.1)
15:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fleet, Declan Jr JV 18:14.7 9:07 2 304/327 22/25 62/65 1/1
Hackett, Tai Jr JV 14:18.3 7:09 2 123/327 9/25 28/65 3/14 14:02 14:02 14:02 12:34
Heringer, Christian So F/S 13:49.2 6:55 2 142/413 12/25 23/65 2/9 16:16
(2:27,15.1)
16:16
(2:27,15.1)
16:16
(2:27,15.1)
13:57
(0:08,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ho, Jonathan Jr JV 19:44.2 9:52 2 320/327 25/25 65/65 1/1 19:31 19:31 19:31 17:07 Great Job! (SBP)
Huang, Gavin So F/S 15:01.4 7:31 2 265/413 17/25 42/65 2/2
Hymus, Leo So F/S 13:01.1 6:31 2 71/413 8/25 12/65 2/22 14:31
(1:30,10.3)
14:31
(1:30,10.3)
14:31
(1:30,10.3)
12:43 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Inouye, Scott So F/S 15:42.1 7:51 2 317/413 22/25 51/65 1/2 17:32
(1:50,10.4)
17:32
(1:50,10.4)
17:32
(1:50,10.4)
14:39 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Karim, Jason So F/S 14:44.1 7:22 2 230/413 13/25 36/65 3/7 13:28
Keegan, Kevan So F/S 16:40.6 8:20 2 358/413 25/25 59/65 1/2 18:02
(1:22,7.5)
18:02
(1:22,7.5)
18:02
(1:22,7.5)
15:43 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Keller, Rowan Jr JV 12:53.7 6:27 2 36/327 3/25 9/65 6/37 13:52
(0:59,7.1)
13:52
(0:59,7.1)
13:52
(0:59,7.1)
12:04 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kerr, Miles So F/S 16:17.1 8:09 2 345/413 23/25 54/65 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Koenig, Sam Jr JV 13:44.6 6:52 2 88/327 7/25 22/65 3/23 14:39
(0:54,6.2)
14:39
(0:54,6.2)
14:39
(0:54,6.2)
12:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Layman, Ryan Jr JV 14:42.6 7:21 2 158/327 13/25 34/65 2/7
Layman, Sean Jr V 18:08.2 6:03 3 116/244 8/9 8/9 4/14 Great Job! (PG)
Leckie, Aidan Fr Fr 14:31.7 7:16 2 91/243 9/15 32/65 2/9
Liu, Zhuqing So F/S 15:02.1 7:31 2 266/413 18/25 43/65 2/2 16:04
(1:02,6.4)
16:04
(1:02,6.4)
16:04
(1:02,6.4)
14:13 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Loge, Matthew Fr Fr 15:20.7 7:40 2 126/243 12/15 48/65 2/5
Lynch, Gavin So F/S 12:51.6 6:26 2 50/413 6/25 8/65 1/31 15:14
(2:22,15.6)
15:14
(2:22,15.6)
15:14
(2:22,15.6)
13:10
(0:19,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maes, Luca So V 17:43.2 5:54 3 88/244 7/9 7/9 3/22
Maes, Tavi So V 16:28.9 5:30 3 23/244 4/9 4/9 2/34 Great Job! (SBP)
Masem, Josh So F/S 16:29.6 8:15 2 350/413 24/25 55/65 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
McCormick, Riley Fr Fr 13:20.6 6:40 2 39/243 1/15 14/65 20/40 Great Job! (SBP)
McIlraith, Connor Jr JV 14:48 7:24 2 165/327 14/25 37/65 2/5 15:44
(0:56,5.9)
15:44
(0:56,5.9)
15:44
(0:56,5.9)
13:59 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McKinney, Kavi Jr JV 13:11.3 6:36 2 59/327 5/25 13/65 5/33 13:37
(0:26,3.2)
13:37
(0:26,3.2)
13:37
(0:26,3.2)
12:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McSorley, Connor So F/S 15:00.5 7:30 2 263/413 16/25 41/65 2/2
Mitchell, Ryan Fr V 16:29.9 5:30 3 25/244 5/9 5/9 1/30
Morgan, Ayden Fr Fr 13:43.5 6:52 2 56/243 4/15 21/65 7/24
Nolberg, Jacob Jr JV 18:14.8 9:07 2 305/327 23/25 63/65 1/1 22:56
(4:41,20.4)
22:56
(4:41,20.4)
22:56
(4:41,20.4)
17:53 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Norton, Ben So F/S 12:57.3 6:29 2 64/413 7/25 11/65 2/27 14:21
(1:24,9.7)
14:21
(1:24,9.7)
14:21
(1:24,9.7)
12:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Palubicki, Ares Sr JV 18:27.1 9:14 2 308/327 24/25 64/65 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Perez, Diego Jr V 15:49.6 5:17 3 9/244 2/9 2/9 3/36 17:29
(1:39,9.4)
17:29
(1:39,9.4)
17:29
(1:39,9.4)
17:29
(1:39,9.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perez, Nickolas Fr Fr 14:15.5 7:08 2 82/243 7/15 27/65 4/12
Pu, Adrian So F/S 15:16.8 7:38 2 291/413 21/25 47/65 1/2
Rashid, Gavin Fr Fr 14:04.9 7:02 2 74/243 6/15 25/65 4/16
Rashid, Luke Jr JV 12:13.8 6:07 2 8/327 1/25 3/65 5/45 13:03
(0:49,6.2)
13:03
(0:49,6.2)
13:03
(0:49,6.2)
11:27 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rockwell, Kevin Jr JV 12:21.2 6:11 2 13/327 2/25 4/65 2/41 13:22
(1:00,7.5)
13:22
(1:00,7.5)
13:22
(1:00,7.5)
11:18 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosas, Samuel Fr Fr 14:43.7 7:22 2 99/243 10/15 35/65 2/7
Ruffalo-Burgat, Santiago Fr Fr 15:31.5 7:46 2 139/243 13/15 50/65 1/5
Sahar, Ryan So F/S 15:05.9 7:33 2 272/413 20/25 45/65 2/2
Sanchez, Franco Jr JV 16:48.1 8:24 2 280/327 20/25 60/65 2/2
Schaal, Jacob Fr Fr 13:42.6 6:51 2 54/243 3/15 20/65 8/28
Segel, Graham Sr JV 16:32.9 8:16 2 274/327 18/25 57/65 2/2
Sorkin, Thomas Jr JV 15:24.7 7:42 2 207/327 16/25 49/65 2/3
Takaoglu, Adam So F/S 14:51.5 7:26 2 248/413 14/25 38/65 2/5
Tam, Hayden Jr V 18:34.3 6:11 3 137/244 9/9 9/9 3/6 18:58
(0:24,2.1)
18:58
(0:24,2.1)
18:58
(0:24,2.1)
18:58
(0:24,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toups, Austin Sr JV 14:39 7:20 2 152/327 12/25 33/65 2/7 15:11
(0:32,3.6)
15:11
(0:32,3.6)
15:07
(0:28,3.1)
13:25 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trisch, Jackson So F/S 12:44.8 6:22 2 39/413 3/25 5/65 5/51
Tucker, Ansel Jr V 16:12.5 5:24 3 13/244 3/9 3/9 2/36 16:36
(0:24,2.4)
16:36
(0:24,2.4)
16:36
(0:24,2.4)
15:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Uriarte, Rod Miguel Jr JV 15:06.8 7:33 2 189/327 15/25 46/65 2/5 16:17
(1:11,7.2)
16:17
(1:11,7.2)
16:17
(1:11,7.2)
14:45 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Watkins, Kyle Fr Fr 13:42.1 6:51 2 53/243 2/15 19/65 13/35
Winsor, Cody So F/S 12:50.8 6:25 2 47/413 5/25 7/65 2/38 14:28
(1:37,11.2)
14:28
(1:37,11.2)
14:28
(1:37,11.2)
12:28 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Wyeth, Rowan Fr Fr 15:58.4 7:59 2 161/243 14/15 52/65 3/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Yasui, Elias Jr JV 14:21.4 7:11 2 126/327 10/25 29/65 3/9
Zhao, Joshua So F/S 13:32.8 6:46 2 121/413 10/25 17/65 2/14 15:14
(1:41,11.1)
15:14
(1:41,11.1)
15:14
(1:41,11.1)
13:06 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhou, Kenny Jr JV 14:14.2 7:07 2 121/327 8/25 26/65 4/16 15:09
(0:55,6.0)
15:09
(0:55,6.0)
15:09
(0:55,6.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zimmermann, Aidan Jr JV 16:39.3 8:20 2 277/327 19/25 58/65 2/2 16:28 16:28 16:28 14:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/30 80:47
0:44
3 5:23 5:15 5:30 78 5:23 84:37
(3:51,4.5)
84:37
(3:51,4.5)
81:44
(0:58,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dice Ferrick (8), Diego Perez (9), Ansel Tucker (13), Tavi Maes (23), Ryan Mitchell (25)
JV 1st 5 3/33 63:37
0:58
2 6:22 6:07 6:36 141 6:04 62:58 62:58 62:22 Luke Rashid (8), Kevin Rockwell (13), Rowan Keller (32), Carlos-Miguel Campos (35), Kavi McKinney (53)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 70:00
1:00
2 7:00 6:41 7:11 75 6:15 69:42 69:42 65:55 Owen Dulcich (8), Sam Koenig (12), Kenny Zhou (17), Tai Hackett (18), Elias Yasui (20)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 73:47
0:36
2 7:23 7:15 7:33 54 6:35 74:51
(1:04,1.4)
74:51
(1:04,1.4)
69:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ari Asera (8), Austin Toups (10), Ryan Layman (11), Connor McIlraith (12), Rod Miguel Uriarte (13)
JV 4th 5 2/2 81:33
1:23
2 8:09 7:42 8:24 44 7:23 82:34
(1:02,1.2)
82:34
(1:02,1.2)
72:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Sorkin (6), Allen Detrick (8), Graham Segel (9), Aidan Zimmermann (10), Franco Sanchez (11)
JV 5th 5 1/1 91:48
2:37
2 9:11 8:34 9:52 15 9:11 81:39 76:17 Sean Duffy (1), Declan Fleet (2), Jacob Nolberg (3), Ares Palubicki (4), Jonathan Ho (5)
Fr 1st 5 9/22 68:30
0:41
2 6:51 6:40 7:01 264 6:16 63:00 63:00 63:00 Riley McCormick (38), Kyle Watkins (52), Jacob Schaal (53), Ayden Morgan (55), Carlos Campos (66)
Fr 2nd 5 3/7 71:58
0:39
2 7:12 7:02 7:22 62 6:56 68:15 68:15 68:15 Gavin Rashid (7), Nickolas Perez (11), Thomas Doherty (12), Aidan Leckie (14), Samuel Rosas (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 78:15
1:37
2 7:49 7:27 8:15 41 7:47 73:35 73:35 73:35 Elliot DeJong (1), Matthew Loge (3), Santiago Ruffalo-Burgat (7), Rowan Wyeth (13), Owen Fernandes (17)
F/S 1st 5 2/38 62:42
0:41
2 6:16 6:05 6:25 124 6:12 66:24
(3:42,5.6)
66:24
(3:42,5.6)
61:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cooper Ferguson (8), Cole Dudley (9), Jackson Trisch (33), Braden Anderson (34), Cody Winsor (40)
F/S 2nd 5 2/14 65:44
0:41
2 6:34 6:26 6:46 34 6:32 72:39
(6:55,9.5)
72:39
(6:55,9.5)
67:05
(1:21,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Lynch (1), Ben Norton (5), Leo Hymus (7), Kellen Dulcich (8), Joshua Zhao (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 72:00
1:24
2 7:12 6:48 7:30 39 6:56 80:48
(8:47,10.9)
80:48
(8:47,10.9)
71:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Adkins (2), Christian Heringer (4), Jason Karim (10), Adam Takaoglu (11), Nathan Fanous (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 75:16
0:05
2 7:32 7:30 7:33 40 7:20 78:14
(2:59,3.8)
75:41
(0:25,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor McSorley (6), Gavin Huang (7), Zhuqing Liu (8), David Candelario (9), Ryan Sahar (10)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 80:26
1:24
2 8:03 7:38 8:20 22 8:03 86:28
(6:02,7.0)
86:28
(6:02,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adrian Pu (1), Scott Inouye (3), Miles Kerr (4), Josh Masem (6), Kevan Keegan (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 15:22.7 5:08
2 Austin Vasquez Sr Whitney 15:33.1 5:11
3 Timothy Gutierrez Jr Monterey Trail 15:36.9 5:12
4 Garrett MacQuiddy Sr Westmont 15:44.1 5:15
5 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:44.2 5:15
6 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 15:44.5 5:15
7 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:45.3 5:15
8 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis High 15:45.6 5:15 1/9 1/9 6/37 16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
16:47
(1:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Diego Perez Jr Davis High 15:49.6 5:17 2/9 2/9 3/36 17:29
(1:39)
17:29
(1:39)
17:29
(1:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:55.3 5:18
11 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:09.1 5:23
12 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:11.8 5:24
13 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis High 16:12.5 5:24 3/9 3/9 2/36 16:36
(0:24)
16:36
(0:24)
16:36
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:13.5 5:25
15 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:16 5:25
16 Ethan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:16.7 5:26
17 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 16:16.8 5:26
18 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:17.2 5:26
19 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen 16:20.5 5:27
20 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:21.6 5:27
21 Daniel McElhinney Sr Rocklin 16:23.4 5:28
22 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:26.1 5:29
23 Tavi Maes So Davis High 16:28.9 5:30 4/9 4/9 2/34 Great Job! (SBP)
24 Josh Tajiri Sr Whitney 16:29 5:30
25 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis High 16:29.9 5:30 5/9 5/9 1/30
26 Dylan Frye Sr Vintage 16:30.6 5:30
27 Erik Cosca Sr Napa 16:31.7 5:31
28 Simon Stubbert Jr Rodriguez 16:32.2 5:31
29 Chas O'Bear So Pleasant Grove 16:36.5 5:32
30 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:37.2 5:32
31 Jacob Polivka Sr Rocklin 16:37.7 5:33
32 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 16:38.1 5:33
33 David Acuna Jr Napa 16:40.4 5:33
34 Nic Gorman Sr Rio Americano 16:40.5 5:34
35 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:43.4 5:34
36 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 16:43.5 5:35
37 Joseph Passalacqua Jr Rocklin 16:44 5:35
38 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit 16:45.5 5:35
39 Zachary Ayers So Davis High 16:47.2 5:36 6/9 6/9 1/26
40 Jason Finta Jr Whitney 16:48.6 5:36
41 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen 16:52 5:37
42 Gavin Vance Jr Granite Bay 16:54 5:38
43 Michael Zagaynov Sr Granite Bay 16:54.2 5:38
44 Frank Ramisch Jr Ponderosa 16:54.2 5:38
45 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 16:54.5 5:38
46 Ross Gowan Sr Rio Americano 16:55.5 5:39
47 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen 17:02.1 5:41
48 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 17:03.3 5:41
49 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 17:06.3 5:42
50 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:07 5:42
51 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 17:07.2 5:42
52 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 17:08 5:43
53 Jonathan Romeo Sr Granite Bay 17:11.3 5:44
54 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:11.7 5:44
55 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:13.4 5:44
56 Donovan Guertin Jr Pleasant Grove 17:15 5:45
57 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 17:15.8 5:45
58 Aidan Ransford Jr Whitney 17:16.5 5:46
59 Braden King So Jesuit 17:17.8 5:46
60 Hunter Bennion Sr Rodriguez 17:17.8 5:46
61 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 17:17.9 5:46
62 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 17:18.7 5:46
63 Nathan Spiess Jr Ponderosa 17:19.1 5:46
64 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 17:19.7 5:47
65 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:22.3 5:47
66 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 17:23.4 5:48
67 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:23.6 5:48
68 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 17:24.5 5:48
69 Isaac Elahi Sr Rodriguez 17:25.2 5:48
70 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:25.6 5:49
71 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 17:26 5:49
72 Julian Virrhueta Sr Willow Glen 17:28.3 5:49
73 Gilbert Sanchez So Bella Vista 17:31.6 5:51
74 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:31.9 5:51
75 Austin Louie So Rocklin 17:32 5:51
76 Matthew Helms Sr Napa 17:33 5:51
77 Marco Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 17:33.1 5:51
78 John Hoang Jr Lincoln-L 17:33.8 5:51
79 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 17:34 5:51
80 Albert Worsham Sr Rocklin 17:34.1 5:51
81 Zach Chambers Jr Rio Americano 17:34.7 5:52
82 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:34.8 5:52
83 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 17:36.3 5:52
84 Marshall Bishop Jr Franklin (EG) 17:37.4 5:52
85 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:38.1 5:53
86 John Williams Jr Pleasant Grove 17:42.9 5:54
87 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 17:43.2 5:54
88 Luca Maes So Davis High 17:43.2 5:54 7/9 7/9 3/22
89 Robby Brown Sr Granite Bay 17:45.4 5:55
90 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:45.7 5:55
91 Jonathan Wachowski Sr Vintage 17:46.7 5:56
92 Hunter Phillips Jr Deer Valley 17:47.7 5:56
93 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 17:47.9 5:56
94 Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr Roseville 17:48.3 5:56
95 David Watson Jr Rodriguez 17:49.4 5:56
96 Andrew Hunsaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:50.3 5:57
97 Maxwell Southworth Sr Ponderosa 17:52.1 5:57
98 Matt Li Jr Rocklin 17:52.4 5:57
99 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain 17:53.3 5:58
100 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 17:54.5 5:58
101 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:54.9 5:58
102 Trent Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 17:58 5:59
103 Andrew Jackson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:59.3 6:00
104 Cody Harlow Sr Bella Vista 17:59.4 6:00
105 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 18:00.4 6:00
106 Josue Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 18:02.3 6:01
107 Aaron Hillberg Jr Rodriguez 18:02.7 6:01
108 Mikhail Petrenko Sr River City 18:04.3 6:01
109 Aidan Choy-Marshall Sr Willow Glen 18:06.1 6:02
110 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 18:06.2 6:02
111 Tyler Hawkins Jr Whitney 18:06.7 6:02
112 Jay Ninh Sr Monterey Trail 18:06.8 6:02
113 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 18:06.9 6:02
114 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 18:07.1 6:02
115 Nadeem Afridi Sr Inderkum 18:07.1 6:02
116 Sean Layman Jr Davis High 18:08.2 6:03 8/9 8/9 4/14
117 Carter Patterson So Ponderosa 18:08.4 6:03
118 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 18:09.1 6:03
119 Eric Huitt Sr Jesuit 18:09.3 6:03
120 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain 18:09.5 6:03
121 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:09.8 6:03
122 Andrew Cha Jr Monterey Trail 18:10.1 6:03
123 Gabriel Ward Jr Elk Grove 18:10.2 6:03
124 Jack Pallesen Sr Rio Americano 18:10.3 6:03
125 Jalen Naran Jr Rio Americano 18:11 6:04
126 Alex Meza Jr Armijo 18:12.9 6:04
127 Justin Hinson So Lincoln-L 18:14 6:05
128 Sam Lebeck Sr Ponderosa 18:16.5 6:06
129 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:17.2 6:06
130 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 18:18.2 6:06
131 Daniel Rios Sr Napa 18:23.8 6:08
132 David Silva Sr Vacaville 18:24.7 6:08
133 Andrei Ofilan Sr Rodriguez 18:26.9 6:09
134 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:31.5 6:11
135 Nathan Witte Sr Rio Americano 18:33.7 6:11
136 Alex LeBel Jr Granite Bay 18:34.2 6:11
137 Hayden Tam Jr Davis High 18:34.3 6:11 9/9 9/9 3/6 18:58
(0:24)
18:58
(0:24)
18:58
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:36.8 6:12
139 Elliott Zuidema So Napa 18:37 6:12
140 Matthew Sheppard Sr Roseville 18:37.3 6:12
141 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 18:38.3 6:13
142 Jack Boyd Jr Vacaville 18:39.7 6:13
143 Eric Cortes Sr Rodriguez 18:40.5 6:14
144 Mathew Haar Jr Ponderosa 18:41.1 6:14
145 Dionn Perez Jr Elk Grove 18:42.3 6:14
146 Dominic Westberg Jr Roseville 18:42.6 6:14
147 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 18:42.7 6:14
148 Elliot Surh Sr Napa 18:43.5 6:15
149 Jackson Cone Sr Rocklin 18:44.1 6:15
150 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 18:45.1 6:15
151 Devon Angle Sr Inderkum 18:45.5 6:15
152 Joshua Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 18:45.9 6:15
153 Ty Wolber Jr Granite Bay 18:47.4 6:16
154 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 18:47.9 6:16
155 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 18:48.5 6:16
156 Giovanni Warren Sr Inderkum 18:49.1 6:16
157 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 18:49.2 6:16
158 Michael Martin Jr Vacaville 18:49.8 6:17
159 Josue Reveles Jr Franklin (EG) 18:50.7 6:17
160 Nathan Wong Sr Granite Bay 18:52 6:17
161 Otho Johnson Jr Granite Bay 18:53.9 6:18
162 Murice Walker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:58.1 6:19
163 Dylan Henry Scott Jr Vintage 18:58.2 6:19
164 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 19:00.1 6:20
165 Charles Hamilton Jr Ponderosa 19:01.4 6:20
166 Mauricio Arias Sr Franklin (S) 19:03.2 6:21
167 Caelan Milligan Jr Roseville 19:04.9 6:22
168 Isaiah Forrest So Vanden 19:06.1 6:22
169 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:07.2 6:22
170 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 19:10.6 6:24
171 Christian Cuevas Sr North Salinas 19:10.7 6:24
172 Adrian Saldana Jr North Salinas 19:12.7 6:24
173 Alex Courville Sr Rocklin 19:16 6:25
174 Chris Onate Sr River City 19:18.5 6:26
175 Grady Worth So Ponderosa 19:18.8 6:26
176 Ryan Newton Jr Inderkum 19:19.3 6:26
177 Justin Garcia-Mend Jr Franklin (EG) 19:19.4 6:26
178 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:19.7 6:27
179 Brandon Breshears Sr Lincoln-L 19:20.4 6:27
180 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 19:20.8 6:27
181 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 19:21.9 6:27
182 Gabriel Carver Sr Inderkum 19:22.8 6:28
183 Jeffrey Lenh Jr Inderkum 19:25.9 6:29
184 Hao Xu Fr Monterey Trail 19:29.5 6:30
185 Kent Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 19:32.1 6:31
186 Carlos Chavez Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:32.2 6:31
187 Daniel Gober So Deer Valley 19:34.1 6:31
188 Logan Lines Sr Vintage 19:37.5 6:33
189 Matthew Frasier Jr Elk Grove 19:37.6 6:33
190 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 19:38.8 6:33
191 Lucas Luu So Novato 19:42.3 6:34
192 Tyson Schnasse Fr Novato 19:44.9 6:35
193 Newland Luu Sr Monterey Trail 19:45.8 6:35
194 Tyler Smith Jr River City 19:48.1 6:36
195 Tyler Lam Jr Deer Valley 19:48.3 6:36
196 James Templeton Sr Roseville 19:50 6:37
197 Michael Mueller Jr Elk Grove 19:57.6 6:39
198 Diego Contreras Sr Edison 19:58.9 6:40
199 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 20:00 6:40
200 Johnathan Lipary Jr Vanden 20:01.9 6:41
201 Ikram Khan Sr River City 20:02.5 6:41
202 Nate Lauderdale Jr Lincoln-L 20:06.1 6:42
203 Matthew Vickroy Jr Armijo 20:09.4 6:43
204 Raul Nunez-Oregel Jr Elk Grove 20:11.2 6:44
205 Edward Aubrey-Tengco Jr Elk Grove 20:11.6 6:44
206 Jon Sullivan Jr River City 20:20 6:47
207 Addison Lor Sr Monterey Trail 20:22.8 6:48
208 Jacob Montano Jr Rodriguez 20:24.4 6:48
209 Daniel Pantoja So Deer Valley 20:26.6 6:49
210 Trevor Campbell So Lincoln-L 20:30 6:50
211 Gavin Casey Jr Ponderosa 20:31.7 6:51
212 Shawn Hogh Sr Westmont 20:33 6:51
213 Jeff Neumann So Novato 20:42.4 6:54
214 Ruben Salinas Sr North Salinas 20:47.7 6:56
215 Brandon Escalante Sr North Salinas 20:49.2 6:56
216 Gabriel Chavez Sr Vanden 20:52.7 6:58
217 Cailon Moreau Jr Lincoln-L 21:02.1 7:01
218 Billy Aranda So River City 21:02.4 7:01
219 Jose Macias Sr North Salinas 21:03 7:01
220 Lucas Germer Sr Novato 21:03.8 7:01
221 Samuel Lopez Jr North Salinas 21:05.4 7:02
222 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 21:06.5 7:02
223 Gabriel Gomez Sr Deer Valley 21:08.3 7:03
224 Ross Lechner Sr Novato 21:09.5 7:03
225 Joseph Giddings Sr Deer Valley 21:12.4 7:04
226 Johnathan Sanchez Jr Rodriguez 21:17 7:06
227 Anthony Kaiser-Lack Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:19.1 7:06
228 Tyler Wakabayashi Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:19.9 7:07
229 Ian Good Sr Rodriguez 21:20.9 7:07
230 Felipe De Camargo Jr Armijo 21:30.1 7:10
231 Jack Velez Jr Roseville 22:01.8 7:21
232 Miguel Silva Jr Armijo 22:20.9 7:27
233 Johnathan Santiago Jr North Salinas 22:26 7:29
234 Joshua Petalio Sr Edison 22:47 7:36
235 Nicholas Tidwell Jr McClatchy 22:47.7 7:36
236 Jesus Cervantes Sr Franklin (S) 22:57.4 7:39
237 Miguel Carrillo Jr Edison 23:03.9 7:41
238 Adam Moore Jr River City 23:09.6 7:43
239 Ernesto Chavez Jr North Salinas 23:25.8 7:49
240 Noe Velasquez Jr Novato 23:28 7:49
241 Jack Davis Sr Novato 24:05.9 8:02
242 William Lundgren Sr Roseville 24:22.6 8:08
243 Asher Cox Jr Lincoln-L 24:45.6 8:15
244 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 24:56.6 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
80:47
16:09
5:23
78 Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Diego Perez
Jr
15:50
5:17
9
Ansel Tucker
Jr
16:13
5:24
13
Tavi Maes
So
16:29
5:30
23
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:30
5:30
25
Zachary Ayers
So
16:47
5:36
38
Luca Maes
So
17:43
5:54
87
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
81:35
16:19
5:26
124 Jack Gray
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
John Lester
Jr
16:09
5:23
11
Euan Houston
Jr
16:22
5:27
20
Mason Romant
So
17:35
5:52
81
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:17
6:06
118
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:32
6:11
123
3 Whitney
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
82:24
16:29
5:30
138 Austin Vasquez
Sr
15:33
5:11
2
Ethan Dodge
Sr
16:17
5:26
16
Josh Tajiri
Sr
16:29
5:30
24
Jason Finta
Jr
16:49
5:36
39
Aidan Ransford
Jr
17:17
5:46
57
Aidan Redding
Sr
17:19
5:46
61
Jacob Harbert
Sr
17:23
5:48
65
4 St Francis (Mountain
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:18
83:39
16:44
5:35
177 Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:55
5:18
10
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:12
5:24
12
Owen Kato
So
17:06
5:42
48
Nihaal Harika
Jr
17:12
5:44
53
Leo Lappalai
Sr
17:13
5:44
54
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:22
5:47
64
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:46
5:55
89
5 Jesuit
14-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:58
84:30
16:54
5:38
212 Michael Chambers
Jr
16:26
5:29
22
Nicholas Salonite
Sr
16:37
5:32
29
Jacob Swanson
Fr
16:46
5:35
37
Braden King
So
17:18
5:46
58
Connor King
Sr
17:24
5:48
66
Tyler Offerman
So
17:25
5:48
67
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:26
5:49
69
6 Vacaville
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 2:44
83:26
16:41
5:34
221 Daniel Hernande
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Kellen Stepligh
So
15:45
5:15
6
Cooper Sandahl
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
17:34
5:51
78
Ben Zilz
Jr
18:06
6:02
105
David Silva
Sr
18:25
6:08
121
Jack Boyd
Jr
18:40
6:13
130
7 McClatchy
9-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:22
84:48
16:58
5:39
230 Joseph Wiley
So
16:16
5:25
15
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
16:44
5:35
35
Damon Lin
Jr
17:03
5:41
47
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Ben Yeargain
Jr
17:38
5:53
84
Sam Hemesath
Jr
18:43
6:14
135
Colby Tell
Sr
19:00
6:20
146
8 Rocklin
13-8-6-8-8
Gap: 1:11
84:51
16:58
5:39
240 Daniel McElhinn
Sr
16:23
5:28
21
Jacob Polivka
Sr
16:38
5:33
30
Joseph Passalac
Jr
16:44
5:35
36
Austin Louie
So
17:32
5:51
74
Albert Worsham
Sr
17:34
5:51
79
Matt Li
Jr
17:52
5:57
95
Jackson Cone
Sr
18:44
6:15
137
9 Willow Glen
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:08
85:09
17:02
5:41
246 Alex Asch
Sr
16:21
5:27
19
James Pappadak
Sr
16:52
5:37
40
Devon Nuti
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Logan Unger
Jr
17:26
5:49
70
Julian Virrhuet
Sr
17:28
5:49
71
Marco Dal Canto
Sr
17:33
5:51
76
Aidan Choy-Mar
Sr
18:06
6:02
104
10 Bella Vista
10-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:20
85:37
17:07
5:42
275 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
16:17
5:26
17
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
16:55
5:38
44
Ben LaRoe
Jr
17:18
5:46
60
Gilbert Sanchez
So
17:32
5:51
72
Jacob Crummett
Sr
17:36
5:52
82
Connor Harrod
Jr
17:43
5:54
86
Cody Harlow
Sr
17:59
6:00
100
11 Pleasant Grove
8-6-8-10-11
Gap: 1:46
85:47
17:09
5:43
281 Aidan Singh
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Chas O'Bear
So
16:37
5:32
28
Donovan Guertin
Jr
17:15
5:45
55
John Williams
Jr
17:43
5:54
85
Andrew Jackson
Sr
17:59
6:00
99








12 Monta Vista
18-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:11
87:01
17:24
5:48
340 Andrew Richards
Jr
16:43
5:34
34
Sahil Goel
So
17:16
5:45
56
Kyle Tsujimot
Sr
17:20
5:47
63
Nitin Subraman
Sr
17:48
5:56
91
Justin Yu
So
17:55
5:58
96
Andrew Cole
So
18:18
6:06
119
Pranav Reddy
Jr
18:38
6:13
129
13 Granite Bay
19-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:40
87:19
17:28
5:49
348 Gavin Vance
Jr
16:54
5:38
41
Michael Zagaynov
Sr
16:54
5:38
42
Jonathan Romeo
Sr
17:11
5:44
52
Robby Brown
Sr
17:45
5:55
88
Alex LeBel
Jr
18:34
6:11
125
Ty Wolber
Jr
18:47
6:16
140
Nathan Wong
Sr
18:52
6:17
145
14 Rodriguez
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:31
87:07
17:25
5:48
349 Simon Stubbert
Jr
16:32
5:31
27
Hunter Bennion
Sr
17:18
5:46
59
Isaac Elahi
Sr
17:25
5:48
68
David Watson
Jr
17:49
5:56
93
Aaron Hillberg
Jr
18:03
6:01
102
Andrei Ofilan
Sr
18:27
6:09
122
Eric Cortes
Sr
18:41
6:14
131
15 Napa
15-10-12-15-15
Gap: 2:05
87:46
17:33
5:51
380 Erik Cosca
Sr
16:32
5:31
26
David Acuna
Jr
16:40
5:33
32
Matthew Helms
Sr
17:33
5:51
75
Daniel Rios
Sr
18:24
6:08
120
Elliott Zuidema
So
18:37
6:12
127
Elliot Surh
Sr
18:44
6:15
136




16 Rio Americano
17-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:31
87:32
17:30
5:50
387 Nic Gorman
Sr
16:41
5:34
33
Ross Gowan
Sr
16:56
5:39
45
Zach Chambers
Jr
17:35
5:52
80
Jack Pallesen
Sr
18:10
6:03
114
Jalen Naran
Jr
18:11
6:04
115
Nathan Witte
Sr
18:34
6:11
124




17 Ponderosa
20-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:22
88:30
17:42
5:54
425 Frank Ramisch
Jr
16:54
5:38
43
Nathan Spiess
Jr
17:19
5:46
62
Maxwell Southwor
Sr
17:52
5:57
94
Carter Patterso
So
18:08
6:03
109
Sam Lebeck
Sr
18:17
6:06
117
Mathew Haar
Jr
18:41
6:14
132
Charles Hamilton
Jr
19:01
6:20
147
17 Woodcreek
21-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
88:45
17:45
5:55
425 Kaden McKay
Sr
17:07
5:42
50
Lucas Reeves
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:32
5:51
73
James Tami
Sr
18:09
6:03
110
Gannon Harriman
Jr
18:49
6:16
141
Jadon Lai
Jr
18:49
6:16
143
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:20
6:27
155
19 Monterey Trail
3-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:53
89:26
17:53
5:58
482 Timothy Gutierre
Jr
15:37
5:12
3
Josue Miranda
Jr
18:02
6:01
101
Jay Ninh
Sr
18:07
6:02
106
Andrew Cha
Jr
18:10
6:03
112
Hao Xu
Fr
19:30
6:30
160
Kent Huynh
Sr
19:32
6:31
161
Newland Luu
Sr
19:46
6:35
167
20 Sheldon (CA)
11-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
90:06
18:01
6:00
501 Manuel Lara
Sr
16:17
5:26
18
Miguel Ayala
Sr
17:55
5:58
97
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:10
6:03
111
Evan Roybal
Sr
18:37
6:12
126
Patrick McGonigl
Sr
19:07
6:22
149








21 Franklin (EG)
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
92:31
18:30
6:10
618 Marshall Bishop
Jr
17:37
5:52
83
Trent Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
98
Joshua Anderson
Jr
18:46
6:15
139
Josue Reveles
Jr
18:51
6:17
144
Justin Garcia-M
Jr
19:19
6:26
154








22 Inderkum
27-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:12
93:08
18:38
6:13
648 Andrew Brink
Sr
18:07
6:02
107
Nadeem Afridi
Sr
18:07
6:02
108
Devon Angle
Sr
18:46
6:15
138
Giovanni Warren
Sr
18:49
6:16
142
Ryan Newton
Jr
19:19
6:26
153
Gabriel Carver
Sr
19:23
6:28
158
Jeffrey Lenh
Jr
19:26
6:29
159
23 Roseville
25-25-25-24-23
Gap: 2:02
94:03
18:49
6:16
672 Shane Meadows-
Jr
17:48
5:56
92
Matthew Sheppard
Sr
18:37
6:12
128
Dominic Westberg
Jr
18:43
6:14
134
Caelan Milligan
Jr
19:05
6:22
148
James Templeto
Sr
19:50
6:37
170
Jack Velez
Jr
22:02
7:21
192
William Lundgren
Sr
24:23
8:08
197
24 Westmont
4-21-22-23-24
Gap: 4:49
95:18
19:04
6:21
677 Garrett MacQuidd
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Chase Hardy
Jr
19:22
6:27
157
Henning Tretau
Sr
19:39
6:33
164
Hrishike Joshi
Jr
20:00
6:40
172
Shawn Hogh
Sr
20:33
6:51
180








25 Lincoln-L
22-23-23-25-25
Gap: 2:56
95:44
19:09
6:23
702 John Hoang
Jr
17:34
5:51
77
Justin Hinson
So
18:14
6:05
116
Brandon Breshear
Sr
19:20
6:27
156
Nate Lauderda
Jr
20:06
6:42
174
Trevor Campbell
So
20:30
6:50
179
Cailon Moreau
Jr
21:02
7:01
184
Asher Cox
Jr
24:46
8:15
198
26 Elk Grove
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:01
96:39
19:20
6:27
755 Gabriel Ward
Jr
18:10
6:03
113
Dionn Perez
Jr
18:42
6:14
133
Matthew Frasier
Jr
19:38
6:33
163
Michael Mueller
Jr
19:58
6:39
171
Raul Nunez-Or
Jr
20:11
6:44
175
Edward Aubrey-T
Jr
20:12
6:44
176




27 River City
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:16
97:33
19:31
6:30
773 Mikhail Petrenko
Sr
18:04
6:01
103
Chris Onate
Sr
19:19
6:26
152
Tyler Smith
Jr
19:48
6:36
168
Ikram Khan
Sr
20:03
6:41
173
Jon Sullivan
Jr
20:20
6:47
177
Billy Aranda
So
21:02
7:01
185
Adam Moore
Jr
23:10
7:43
194
28 Deer Valley
24-27-27-28-28
Gap: 3:21
98:45
19:45
6:35
788 Hunter Phillips
Jr
17:48
5:56
90
Daniel Gober
So
19:34
6:31
162
Tyler Lam
Jr
19:48
6:36
169
Daniel Pantoja
So
20:27
6:49
178
Gabriel Gomez
Sr
21:08
7:03
189
Joseph Giddings
Sr
21:12
7:04
191




29 North Salinas
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:52
101:03
20:13
6:44
852 Christia Cuevas
Sr
19:11
6:24
150
Adrian Saldana
Jr
19:13
6:24
151
Ruben Salinas
Sr
20:48
6:56
182
Brandon Escalant
Sr
20:49
6:56
183
Jose Macias
Sr
21:03
7:01
186
Samuel Lopez
Jr
21:05
7:02
188
Johnatha Santiago
Jr
22:26
7:29
193
30 Novato
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:27
102:23
20:29
6:50
889 Lucas Luu
So
19:42
6:34
165
Tyson Schnasse
Fr
19:45
6:35
166
Jeff Neumann
So
20:42
6:54
181
Lucas Germer
Sr
21:04
7:01
187
Ross Lechner
Sr
21:10
7:03
190
Noe Velasque
Jr
23:28
7:49
195
Jack Davis
Sr
24:06
8:02
196
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 11:18.1 5:39
2 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 11:59.2 6:00
3 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 12:06.9 6:03
4 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:08 6:04
5 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 12:08.8 6:04
6 Daniel Morales Sr East Union 12:10.7 6:05
7 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 12:13.6 6:07
8 Luke Rashid Jr Davis High 12:13.8 6:07 1/25 3/65 5/45 13:03
(0:49)
13:03
(0:49)
13:03
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 12:14.3 6:07
10 Stephan Delagrande Jr Bella Vista 12:18.9 6:09
11 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 12:20.1 6:10
12 Byron Chadwick Jr Whitney 12:20.9 6:10
13 Kevin Rockwell Jr Davis High 12:21.2 6:11 2/25 4/65 2/41 13:22
(1:00)
13:22
(1:00)
13:22
(1:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Vincent Agrella Jr Laguna Creek 12:23.7 6:12
15 Noe Acevedo Jr East Union 12:23.9 6:12
16 Gustavo Lopez Jr Vacaville 12:23.9 6:12
17 Abel Zuniga Jr East Union 12:25.2 6:13
18 Hayden Roach Jr Pleasant Grove 12:25.4 6:13
19 Derrick Pickrel Jr Pleasant Grove 12:27.2 6:14
20 Riley Carroll Jr Whitney 12:28.9 6:14
21 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 12:29.2 6:15
22 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 12:32.8 6:16
23 Christian Avina Jr East Union 12:35.2 6:18
24 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:37.1 6:19
25 Jeremy LaPorte Sr Bella Vista 12:38.5 6:19
26 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 12:41.9 6:21
27 Eric Arlen Sr Athenian 12:41.9 6:21
28 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 12:43.5 6:22
29 Ulisses Cruz Jr Napa 12:46.6 6:23
30 Jaeden Palmquist Jr Pleasant Grove 12:46.9 6:23
31 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:48 6:24
32 Vadim Bezinskiy Jr Laguna Creek 12:48.8 6:24
33 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 12:52.3 6:26
34 Malachai Amore Jr Whitney 12:52.5 6:26
35 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 12:52.6 6:26
36 Rowan Keller Jr Davis High 12:53.7 6:27 3/25 9/65 6/37 13:52
(0:59)
13:52
(0:59)
13:52
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Addison Atkin Jr Granite Bay 12:54.3 6:27
38 Mark Michelini Jr Athenian 12:55 6:28
39 Carlos-Miguel Campos Jr Davis High 12:56.6 6:28 4/25 10/65 3/35 14:54
(1:57)
14:54
(1:57)
14:54
(1:57)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ruben Martinez Jr East Union 12:56.8 6:28
41 Hesham Osman Sr Sheldon (CA) 12:57.2 6:29
42 Daniel Healy Jr Napa 12:57.5 6:29
43 Jesus Velazquez Jr East Union 12:57.5 6:29
44 Jacob Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 12:58 6:29
45 Ian Hopkins Jr Windsor 12:58.6 6:29
46 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:59.2 6:30
47 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 13:01.7 6:31
48 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 13:03.3 6:32
49 Conner Suen Jr Laguna Creek 13:03.9 6:32
50 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (Mountain 13:05 6:33
51 Jack Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 13:05.6 6:33
52 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 13:07 6:34
53 Ryan Jacques Sr Granite Bay 13:07.6 6:34
54 Cameron Robinson Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:07.8 6:34
55 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 13:08.1 6:34
56 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 13:09.3 6:35
57 Jaden Luna Jr Franklin (EG) 13:10.8 6:35
58 Gabe Lewis Sr Del Oro 13:11 6:36
59 Kavi McKinney Jr Davis High 13:11.3 6:36 5/25 13/65 5/33 13:37
(0:26)
13:37
(0:26)
13:37
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 13:12.2 6:36
61 Gamiel Ortigoza Sr Franklin (EG) 13:12.3 6:36
62 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 13:12.5 6:36
63 Chris Russ Jr Middletown 13:13 6:37
64 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 13:18.7 6:39
65 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 13:19.3 6:40
66 Cameron Stainer Jr Ponderosa 13:20.9 6:40
67 Owen Dulcich Sr Davis High 13:21.9 6:41 6/25 16/65 4/24 12:41 12:41
68 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain 13:22.5 6:41
69 Gabriel Villadelgado Jr Laguna Creek 13:22.5 6:41
70 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 13:23.9 6:42
71 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 13:24.8 6:42
72 Ben Kvamme Jr Windsor 13:25.9 6:43
73 Caleb Axtell Jr Del Oro 13:28.7 6:44
74 David Kvamme Jr Windsor 13:29.2 6:45
75 Ethan Rowlette Jr Woodcreek 13:29.9 6:45
76 Jose Garcia Jr Napa 13:32.2 6:46
77 Ethan Alegre Jr Franklin (EG) 13:32.8 6:46
78 Santino Barajas Jr Franklin (EG) 13:33.1 6:47
79 Cody Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 13:33.8 6:47
80 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 13:33.9 6:47
81 Erwin Leyesa Jr Laguna Creek 13:34.3 6:47
82 Dylan Ramsay Sr Vacaville 13:36.2 6:48
83 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 13:36.6 6:48
84 Dyllan Her Sr Monterey Trail 13:37.7 6:49
85 Filemon Sanchez Jr Middletown 13:40 6:50
86 Robert Carrillo Jr Windsor 13:40.3 6:50
87 Jonathan Fernandez Jr North Salinas 13:42.8 6:51
88 Sam Koenig Jr Davis High 13:44.6 6:52 7/25 22/65 3/23 14:39
(0:54)
14:39
(0:54)
14:39
(0:54)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
89 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 13:44.6 6:52
90 Dorian Smith Jr Middletown 13:44.9 6:52
91 Kevin Manni So Windsor 13:45.3 6:53
92 Max Sommerhauser Jr Whitney 13:45.3 6:53
93 Ethan Loomis Jr Rio Americano 13:46.1 6:53
94 Steve Ho Sr Monta Vista 13:46.3 6:53
95 Victor Preciado Jr Del Oro 13:50.1 6:55
96 Devin Simpson Jr Woodcreek 13:50.6 6:55
97 Joshua Anderson Sr Granite Bay 13:51.4 6:56
98 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain 13:51.8 6:56
99 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 13:52 6:56
100 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 13:52.5 6:56
101 McCormick Doolittle Sr Rio Americano 13:53.1 6:57
102 Aaron Yu Jr Franklin (EG) 13:54.4 6:57
103 Johnathan Allen Jr North Salinas 13:56.7 6:58
104 Austin Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 13:57.6 6:59
105 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 13:57.9 6:59
106 Caleb Cobb So Middletown 13:58.4 6:59
107 Abdullah Chaudhry Jr Granite Bay 13:59.5 7:00
108 Eddie Sahyoun Jr Del Oro 13:59.5 7:00
109 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:02 7:01
110 Ryan Franklin Jr Liberty Ranch 14:04.1 7:02
111 Ali Braimah Jr Deer Valley 14:04.7 7:02
112 Dallas McComas Middletown 14:04.9 7:02
113 Zachary Conwell Sr Ponderosa 14:05.9 7:03
114 Benson Yang Jr Monterey Trail 14:07.1 7:04
115 Luca Ruscica Jr Whitney 14:07.7 7:04
116 Heman Bhatti Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:08.1 7:04
117 Kwanghyun Ahn Sr Ponderosa 14:11.1 7:06
118 Nelson Booth Jr Woodcreek 14:11.2 7:06
119 Peter Leyva Napa 14:11.7 7:06
120 Gabe Dias Jr Athenian 14:13.9 7:07
121 Kenny Zhou Jr Davis High 14:14.2 7:07 8/25 26/65 4/16 15:09
(0:55)
15:09
(0:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
122 Ryan Mann Sr Del Oro 14:16.4 7:08
123 Tai Hackett Jr Davis High 14:18.3 7:09 9/25 28/65 3/14 14:02 14:02 14:02
124 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:18.8 7:09
125 Sebastion Hammock Fr Leroy Greene Academy 14:18.8 7:09
126 Elias Yasui Jr Davis High 14:21.4 7:11 10/25 29/65 3/9
127 Austin Hourscht Jr Woodcreek 14:22.7 7:11
128 Matthew Myers Jr Elk Grove 14:22.8 7:11
129 Aiden Hawkes Jr Vacaville 14:23 7:12
130 Joshua Rocha Jr North Salinas 14:23.5 7:12
131 Markus Klug Jr Woodcreek 14:25.3 7:13
132 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:26.2 7:13
133 Juno Ju Sr Athenian 14:26.9 7:13
134 Jesse Valencia Jr Ponderosa 14:27.8 7:14
135 Tyson Harvey So Ripon 14:27.9 7:14
136 Skylare Proulex Jr Ponderosa 14:29.2 7:15
137 Wendell Ricketts Sr Monterey Trail 14:30.6 7:15
138 Nick Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 14:30.8 7:15
139 Ari Asera Sr Davis High 14:30.9 7:15 11/25 31/65 3/9 13:59 13:59 13:59
140 Spencer Birkes So Liberty Ranch 14:31.5 7:16
141 Miguel Bustos Sr Napa 14:32.1 7:16
142 Steven Mai Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:32.6 7:16
143 Boden Thompson Jr Del Oro 14:32.8 7:16
144 Sanjith Rajesh Sr Amador Valley 14:33.6 7:17
145 Devan Pace Jr Sheldon (CA) 14:34 7:17
146 Aidan Kaneski Jr Del Oro 14:34.5 7:17
147 Sean Le Jr Franklin (EG) 14:34.6 7:17
148 Cristian Pineda Tr Jr Vacaville 14:36 7:18
149 Austin Lo Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:36.5 7:18
150 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:37.4 7:19
151 Luis Enriquez Jr Franklin (EG) 14:38.7 7:19
152 Austin Toups Sr Davis High 14:39 7:20 12/25 33/65 2/7 15:11
(0:32)
15:11
(0:32)
15:07
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
153 Charles Ardoin Sr Del Oro 14:39.3 7:20
154 Jesse Garcia Jr Vacaville 14:39.4 7:20
155 Bryce Ogden Sr Napa 14:40.3 7:20
156 Alex Rodatos Jr Woodcreek 14:41.6 7:21
157 Carson Knox Jr Woodcreek 14:42 7:21
158 Ryan Layman Jr Davis High 14:42.6 7:21 13/25 34/65 2/7
159 Andrew Geers So River City 14:43 7:22
160 Kenny Lee Jr Willow Glen 14:44.5 7:22
161 John McNelis Jr Monta Vista 14:45.5 7:23
162 Sam Hernandez Sr Whitney 14:45.6 7:23
163 Christian Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 14:46.5 7:23
164 Vincent Pham Jr Laguna Creek 14:47.2 7:24
165 Connor McIlraith Jr Davis High 14:48 7:24 14/25 37/65 2/5 15:44
(0:56)
15:44
(0:56)
15:44
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Adrian Barnes Jr Lincoln-L 14:49 7:25
167 Brian Xu Jr Monta Vista 14:49.2 7:25
168 Nick Reis Sr Whitney 14:50.2 7:25
169 Trevor Patty Jr Elk Grove 14:50.3 7:25
170 Cody DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:50.5 7:25
171 Khanh Nguyen Jr Inderkum 14:52.1 7:26
172 Blake Rogers Jr Liberty Ranch 14:56.5 7:28
173 Kenny Johnson Jr Ripon 14:56.7 7:28
174 Joshua Daniels Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:57 7:29
175 Pearce Pelia Sr Inderkum 14:58.3 7:29
176 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 14:58.9 7:29
177 Rafael Cortez So Napa 14:59 7:30
178 Charlie Sanders Jr East Union 15:00.3 7:30
179 Arjun Atwal Jr Inderkum 15:00.9 7:30
180 Love Loven Jr Woodland 15:01.3 7:31
181 Jose Munoz Jr Colusa 15:01.3 7:31
182 EJ Avila Jr Elk Grove 15:01.9 7:31
183 Tim Jahner Jr Rodriguez 15:02.6 7:31
184 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 15:03.7 7:32
185 Trevor Yun Sr Athenian 15:04.4 7:32
186 Ryan O'Connor Jr Napa 15:04.8 7:32
187 Ransom Allen Jr Granite Bay 15:06 7:33
188 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 15:06 7:33
189 Rod Miguel Uriarte Jr Davis High 15:06.8 7:33 15/25 46/65 2/5 16:17
(1:11)
16:17
(1:11)
16:17
(1:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
190 Noah Lindo Jr Inderkum 15:07 7:34
191 Romero Valentin Fr Leroy Greene Academy 15:07.1 7:34
192 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 15:09.1 7:35
193 Jackson Wetzel Jr River City 15:10.5 7:35
194 Scott Wulff Sr Lincoln-L 15:11.7 7:36
195 Alexander Parisek Jr Ponderosa 15:13.3 7:37
196 Joseph Romero Sr Inderkum 15:13.9 7:37
197 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 15:15.7 7:38
198 Diego Quintero Jr Woodland 15:15.8 7:38
199 Joshua Lam Sr Deer Valley 15:17.3 7:39
200 Ryan Stocker Jr North Salinas 15:17.5 7:39
201 Josue Guzman Sr Patterson 15:18.5 7:39
202 Wilson Toy Sr Monterey Trail 15:20.2 7:40
203 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 15:22.1 7:41
204 Alex Merydith Jr Lincoln-L 15:22.4 7:41
205 Josh Vallejo Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:22.7 7:41
206 Colin Kemp Jr River City 15:24.5 7:42
207 Thomas Sorkin Jr Davis High 15:24.7 7:42 16/25 49/65 2/3
208 Tate Stormes Jr Liberty Ranch 15:26.1 7:43
209 Jaden Breshears Sr Lincoln-L 15:27.2 7:44
210 John Lew Sr Lincoln-L 15:28 7:44
211 Dustin Ramirez Jr Rio Americano 15:28.4 7:44
212 Henry Roe Jr Rio Americano 15:30.1 7:45
213 Dennis Gavrilenko Jr Deer Valley 15:30.4 7:45
214 Daniel Morgan Sr Patterson 15:31.1 7:46
215 Will Trac Sr Elk Grove 15:31.2 7:46
216 Amaan Sandhu Jr Inderkum 15:32.1 7:46
217 Nick Goss Jr Ponderosa 15:32.2 7:46
218 Reis Rogers Sr Monterey Trail 15:32.6 7:46
219 Ricardo Zambrano Napa 15:34.7 7:47
220 Elias Guzman Jr Jesuit 15:35.9 7:48
221 Fernando Moya Sr North Salinas 15:36.6 7:48
222 Argey Gonzalvez Sr Patterson 15:38 7:49
223 Gadiel Rangel Jr Inderkum 15:38.6 7:49
224 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain 15:38.6 7:49
225 Gurman Grewal Jr North Salinas 15:38.8 7:49
226 George Sich Sr Monterey Trail 15:40.9 7:50
227 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 15:42.2 7:51
228 Gabriel Borjomundos Napa 15:42.7 7:51
229 Garja Singh Sr River City 15:43.2 7:52
230 Tristin Cioli Sr River City 15:43.5 7:52
231 Andre McDonald Sr Patterson 15:43.9 7:52
232 Paul Zamora Sr Willow Glen 15:44.3 7:52
233 Seth DeBoer Jr Whitney 15:46.5 7:53
234 Diego Murcia So Novato 15:47.6 7:54
235 Marc Kena Aquino Jr Lincoln-L 15:48.2 7:54
236 Humberto Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 15:48.2 7:54
237 Jhayron Estropia Jr Monterey Trail 15:48.5 7:54
238 Samuel Sosa Sr Deer Valley 15:48.7 7:54
239 Calvin Tran Jr Monterey Trail 15:48.9 7:54
240 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Liberty Ranch 15:49 7:55
241 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 15:49.9 7:55
242 Ryan Lew Sr Whitney 15:49.9 7:55
243 Timothy Corcoran So Liberty Ranch 15:50.5 7:55
244 Bryan Eickmann Jr Whitney 15:50.6 7:55
245 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:50.8 7:55
246 James Gray So River City 15:53 7:57
247 Joseph Bly Jr Rio Americano 15:55.4 7:58
248 Matthew Kue Jr Monterey Trail 15:56.3 7:58
249 Joseph Bender Jr Rio Americano 15:57.6 7:59
250 Ryan Moreno So Rodriguez 15:58 7:59
251 Alexander Valenzuela Jr North Salinas 15:58.1 7:59
252 Dylan De Valk Jr Whitney 16:00.3 8:00
253 Calvin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 16:00.3 8:00
254 Tyler Le Monterey Trail 16:00.7 8:00
255 Tyler Bathke Jr North Salinas 16:03.4 8:02
256 Hunter Austin Sr Patterson 16:05 8:02
257 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:06.1 8:03
258 Jordan Eck Jr Vacaville 16:06.3 8:03
259 Ryan Fukui Jr Lincoln-L 16:06.8 8:03
260 Bryce Alma Sr Lincoln-L 16:07.5 8:04
261 Allen Detrick Jr Davis High 16:07.9 8:04 17/25 53/65 2/2 19:15
(3:07)
19:15
(3:07)
19:15
(3:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
262 Wyatt Edgemon Fr Novato 16:09 8:04
263 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:09.1 8:05
264 Mellad Sultani Sr Patterson 16:09.1 8:05
265 Justin Torrison Sr Patterson 16:10.8 8:05
266 Rieley Leininger Jr Leroy Greene Academy 16:13.5 8:07
267 Harrison Adams Jr Del Campo 16:16.2 8:08
268 Harrison Shaw Sr Athenian 16:18 8:09
269 Stephen Wend-Bell Jr Franklin (EG) 16:21.6 8:11
270 Gaurav Kumar Jr Monterey Trail 16:24.6 8:12
271 Lucian Manor Jr Colusa 16:25.3 8:13
272 Colin Cavanaugh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:29 8:15
273 Bennie Vang Jr Monterey Trail 16:30.6 8:15
274 Graham Segel Sr Davis High 16:32.9 8:16 18/25 57/65 2/2
275 Gavin Jordan So Novato 16:36.4 8:18
276 Augustine Cope So Rodriguez 16:38.5 8:19
277 Aidan Zimmermann Jr Davis High 16:39.3 8:20 19/25 58/65 2/2 16:28 16:28 16:28
278 Ethan Transon Jr Napa 16:41.9 8:21
279 Jeffrey Raboy Jr Liberty Ranch 16:45.4 8:23
280 Franco Sanchez Jr Davis High 16:48.1 8:24 20/25 60/65 2/2
281 Lucas Foreman-Santos Jr Patterson 16:48.2 8:24
282 Ben Church Jr Del Oro 16:53 8:27
283 Johnathen Muniz Jr Woodland 16:53.9 8:27
284 Ankur Ahir Jr Franklin (EG) 16:54.9 8:27
285 Jefferson Gamboa Monterey Trail 17:00.7 8:30
286 Jose Zarate Jr Napa 17:01 8:31
287 Jason Blumberg Jr Liberty Ranch 17:01.4 8:31
288 Stanley Hernandez Sr Leroy Greene Academy 17:02.9 8:31
289 Sean Duffy Sr Davis High 17:07 8:34 21/25 61/65 2/2 18:35
(1:28)
18:35
(1:28)
18:35
(1:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
290 Neil Avellanosa Sr Monterey Trail 17:07.3 8:34
291 Alejandro Silva Jr Elk Grove 17:16 8:38
292 Josh Alder Jr Del Oro 17:19.6 8:40
293 Farith Soto Jr Rio Americano 17:24.1 8:42
294 Sam Williamson Jr Napa 17:28.4 8:44
295 Andrew Cornelison So Buckingham Charter M 17:39.7 8:50
296 Jonathan Thomas Jr Patterson 17:50.7 8:55
297 Dylan Madden Jr Del Oro 18:04.6 9:02
298 Billie Cunningham Jr Whitney 18:05.9 9:03
299 Pedro Aguilar Sr North Salinas 18:07.1 9:04
300 Lemuel Leonidas Jr Inderkum 18:08.4 9:04
301 Luis Luna Jr Edison 18:10 9:05
302 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:11.8 9:06
303 Gurtaj Grewal Jr North Salinas 18:14.1 9:07
304 Declan Fleet Jr Davis High 18:14.7 9:07 22/25 62/65 1/1
305 Jacob Nolberg Jr Davis High 18:14.8 9:07 23/25 63/65 1/1 22:56
(4:41)
22:56
(4:41)
22:56
(4:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Kyle Van Dine So Trinity 18:21.5 9:11
307 Drew Kramer Sr River City 18:26.6 9:13
308 Ares Palubicki Sr Davis High 18:27.1 9:14 24/25 64/65 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
309 Jose Machado So Venture Academy 18:27.8 9:14
310 Genaro Garcia So Venture Academy 18:28.3 9:14
311 Levin Ramirez Jr North Salinas 18:30.4 9:15
312 Gabriel Katada Jr North Salinas 18:41.2 9:21
313 Fernando Diaz Jr Edison 19:00.9 9:30
314 Christian Renteria Fr Liberty Ranch 19:01.9 9:31
315 Charlie Sporte Jr Athenian 19:03.2 9:32
316 Ben Agmon So Novato 19:06.2 9:33
317 Sean Cheathan Sr Buckingham Charter M 19:11.2 9:36
318 Jackson Sich Monterey Trail 19:15 9:38
319 Mekhi Moore So Venture Academy 19:30.8 9:45
320 Jonathan Ho Jr Davis High 19:44.2 9:52 25/25 65/65 1/1 19:31 19:31 19:31 Great Job! (SBP)
321 Heidriani Nanon Jr Deer Valley 20:01 10:00
322 Alberto Chavarria Jr Venture Academy 20:08.1 10:04
323 Devin Tafoya Jr Woodland Christian 20:15.9 10:08
324 Trayvon Thoree So Rio Linda 20:43.3 10:22
325 Jose Zarazua Sr North Salinas 21:23.7 10:42
326 Mark Chism Jr Inderkum 25:09.7 12:35
327 Giancarlo Mendez So Venture Academy 25:12.1 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
60:43
12:09
6:04
26 Diego Vargas
Sr
11:59
6:00
2
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
12:07
6:03
3
Jack Wilson
Jr
12:09
6:04
5
Will Buckerfi
Sr
12:14
6:07
7
Bryan Albor
Sr
12:14
6:07
9
Stephan Delagran
Jr
12:19
6:09
10
Evan Manley
Sr
12:20
6:10
11
2 East Union
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
62:32
12:30
6:15
96 Daniel Morales
Sr
12:11
6:05
6
Noe Acevedo
Jr
12:24
6:12
15
Abel Zuniga
Jr
12:25
6:13
17
Christia Avina
Jr
12:35
6:18
22
Ruben Martinez
Jr
12:57
6:28
36
Jesus Velazque
Jr
12:58
6:29
39
Charlie Sanders
Jr
15:00
7:30
147
3 Davis High
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
63:37
12:43
6:22
141 Luke Rashid
Jr
12:14
6:07
8
Kevin Rockwell
Jr
12:21
6:11
13
Rowan Keller
Jr
12:54
6:27
32
Carlos-M Campos
Jr
12:57
6:28
35
Kavi McKinney
Jr
13:11
6:36
53
Owen Dulcich
Sr
13:22
6:41
60
Sam Koenig
Jr
13:45
6:52
80
3 St Francis (Mountain
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
63:37
12:43
6:22
141 Jonathan Lappalai
Jr
12:08
6:04
4
Jack Livingoo
Jr
12:37
6:19
23
Kurt Johnston
Jr
12:48
6:24
27
Sean Tolland
Jr
12:59
6:30
42
Andrew Showalte
Sr
13:05
6:33
45
Ayush Rana
Jr
13:23
6:41
61
James Tolland
Jr
13:37
6:48
75
5 Pleasant Grove
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:40
63:43
12:45
6:22
149 Hayden Roach
Jr
12:25
6:13
18
Derrick Pickrel
Jr
12:27
6:14
19
Jaeden Palmquis
Jr
12:47
6:23
26
Jacob Peterman
Sr
12:58
6:29
40
Jack Dusa
Sr
13:06
6:33
46
Esteban Moctezum
Jr
13:07
6:34
47
Austin Dusa
Sr
13:58
6:59
94
6 Whitney
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:03
64:18
12:52
6:26
179 Byron Chadwick
Jr
12:21
6:10
12
Riley Carroll
Jr
12:29
6:14
20
Malachai Amore
Jr
12:53
6:26
30
Brandon Valdez
Sr
13:12
6:36
54
Jared Regan
Sr
13:24
6:42
63
Cade Schwab
Sr
13:25
6:42
64
Max Sommerha
Jr
13:45
6:53
84
7 Laguna Creek
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
65:13
13:03
6:31
221 Vincent Agrella
Jr
12:24
6:12
14
Vadim Bezinski
Jr
12:49
6:24
28
Conner Suen
Jr
13:04
6:32
44
Gabriel Villadel
Jr
13:23
6:41
62
Erwin Leyesa
Jr
13:34
6:47
73
Vincent Pham
Jr
14:47
7:24
137




8 Amador Valley
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
67:18
13:28
6:44
322 Ehan Shah
Sr
12:52
6:26
29
Alex Flores
Jr
12:53
6:26
31
Austin Huang
Jr
13:02
6:31
43
Patrick Crandall
Jr
13:58
6:59
95
Sanjith Rajesh
Sr
14:34
7:17
124








9 Vacaville
8-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:59
67:16
13:27
6:44
332 Gustavo Lopez
Jr
12:24
6:12
16
Diego Hawkins
Jr
13:19
6:40
58
Cody Mendenha
Sr
13:34
6:47
72
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
13:36
6:48
74
Aiden Hawkes
Jr
14:23
7:12
112
Cristian Pineda Tr
Jr
14:36
7:18
128
Jesse Garcia
Jr
14:39
7:20
130
10 Windsor
15-16-14-12-10
Gap: 0:47
67:19
13:28
6:44
334 Ian Hopkins
Jr
12:59
6:29
41
Ben Kvamme
Jr
13:26
6:43
65
David Kvamme
Jr
13:29
6:45
67
Robert Carrillo
Jr
13:40
6:50
78
Kevin Manni
So
13:45
6:53
83








11 Franklin (EG)
17-16-15-11-11
Gap: 0:44
67:23
13:29
6:44
339 Jaden Luna
Jr
13:11
6:35
51
Gamiel Ortigoza
Sr
13:12
6:36
55
Ethan Alegre
Jr
13:33
6:46
70
Santino Barajas
Jr
13:33
6:47
71
Aaron Yu
Jr
13:54
6:57
92
Nick Rodrigue
Jr
14:31
7:15
119
Sean Le
Jr
14:35
7:17
127
12 Napa
11-11-10-10-12
Gap: 1:46
68:00
13:36
6:48
360 Ulisses Cruz
Jr
12:47
6:23
25
Daniel Healy
Jr
12:58
6:29
38
Jose Garcia
Jr
13:32
6:46
69
Peter Leyva
-
14:12
7:06
107
Miguel Bustos
Sr
14:32
7:16
121
Bryce Ogden
Sr
14:40
7:20
131
Rafael Cortez
So
14:59
7:30
146
13 Monta Vista
16-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:37
68:37
13:43
6:52
409 Tyler Liu
Sr
13:08
6:34
50
Christia Dulay
Sr
13:13
6:36
56
Jeff Flewelli
Sr
13:45
6:52
81
Steve Ho
Sr
13:46
6:53
86
John McNelis
Jr
14:46
7:23
136
Brian Xu
Jr
14:49
7:25
139
Sean Chen
Sr
15:51
7:55
192
14 Del Oro
18-18-18-17-14
Gap: 1:05
68:46
13:45
6:53
412 Gabe Lewis
Sr
13:11
6:36
52
Caleb Axtell
Jr
13:29
6:44
66
Victor Preciado
Jr
13:50
6:55
87
Eddie Sahyoun
Jr
14:00
7:00
98
Ryan Mann
Sr
14:16
7:08
109
Boden Thompson
Jr
14:33
7:16
123
Aidan Kaneski
Jr
14:35
7:17
126
15 Middletown
19-19-19-18-15
Gap: 0:52
68:41
13:44
6:52
413 Chris Russ
Jr
13:13
6:37
57
Filemon Sanchez
Jr
13:40
6:50
77
Dorian Smith
Jr
13:45
6:52
82
Caleb Cobb
So
13:58
6:59
96
Dallas McComas
-
14:05
7:02
101








16 Granite Bay
13-13-13-13-16
Gap: 2:12
68:59
13:48
6:54
418 Addison Atkin
Jr
12:54
6:27
33
Ryan Jacques
Sr
13:08
6:34
48
Joshua Anderson
Sr
13:51
6:56
89
Abdullah Chaudhry
Jr
14:00
7:00
97
Ransom Allen
Jr
15:06
7:33
151








17 Athenian
10-9-12-16-17
Gap: 2:23
69:22
13:52
6:56
431 Eric Arlen
Sr
12:42
6:21
24
Mark Michelin
Jr
12:55
6:28
34
Gabe Dias
Jr
14:14
7:07
108
Juno Ju
Sr
14:27
7:13
115
Trevor Yun
Sr
15:04
7:32
150
Harrison Shaw
Sr
16:18
8:09
201
Charlie Sporte
Jr
19:03
9:32
208
18 Sheldon (CA)
14-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:37
69:20
13:52
6:56
437 Hesham Osman
Sr
12:57
6:29
37
Cameron Robinson
Jr
13:08
6:34
49
Heman Bhatti
Sr
14:08
7:04
104
Steven Mai
Sr
14:33
7:16
122
Devan Pace
Jr
14:34
7:17
125
Austin Lo
Sr
14:37
7:18
129
Joshua Daniels
Sr
14:57
7:29
143
19 Jesuit
1-4-9-14-19
Gap: 4:18
68:35
13:43
6:52
444 Ajani Salcido
Jr
11:18
5:39
1
Michael Gamette
Jr
12:33
6:16
21
George Sicner
Jr
13:53
6:56
90
Nate Serrao
Jr
15:16
7:38
157
Elias Guzman
Jr
15:36
7:48
175








20 Woodcreek
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:55
70:20
14:04
7:02
486 Ethan Rowlette
Jr
13:30
6:45
68
Devin Simpson
Jr
13:51
6:55
88
Nelson Booth
Jr
14:11
7:06
106
Austin Hourscht
Jr
14:23
7:11
110
Markus Klug
Jr
14:25
7:13
114
Alex Rodatos
Jr
14:42
7:21
132
Carson Knox
Jr
14:42
7:21
133
21 Ponderosa
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
70:35
14:07
7:03
499 Cameron Stainer
Jr
13:21
6:40
59
Zachary Conwell
Sr
14:06
7:03
102
Kwanghyu Ahn
Sr
14:11
7:06
105
Jesse Valencia
Jr
14:28
7:14
116
Skylare Proulex
Jr
14:29
7:15
117
Alexande Parisek
Jr
15:13
7:37
155
Nick Goss
Jr
15:32
7:46
173
22 North Salinas
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:54
72:57
14:35
7:18
620 Jonathan Fernande
Jr
13:43
6:51
79
Johnatha Allen
Jr
13:57
6:58
93
Joshua Rocha
Jr
14:24
7:12
113
Ryan Stocker
Jr
15:18
7:39
159
Fernando Moya
Sr
15:37
7:48
176
Gurman Grewal
Jr
15:39
7:49
179
Alexande Valenzue
Jr
15:58
7:59
196
23 Monterey Trail
22-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:55
73:08
14:38
7:19
632 Dyllan Her
Sr
13:38
6:49
76
Benson Yang
Jr
14:07
7:04
103
Wendell Ricketts
Sr
14:31
7:15
118
Wilson Toy
Sr
15:20
7:40
161
Reis Rogers
Sr
15:33
7:46
174
George Sich
Sr
15:41
7:50
180
Jhayron Estropia
Jr
15:49
7:54
188
24 Rio Americano
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:09
74:33
14:55
7:27
705 Ethan Loomis
Jr
13:46
6:53
85
McCormic Doolittl
Sr
13:53
6:57
91
Dustin Ramirez
Jr
15:28
7:44
167
Henry Roe
Jr
15:30
7:45
168
Joseph Bly
Jr
15:55
7:58
194
Joseph Bender
Jr
15:58
7:59
195
Farith Soto
Jr
17:24
8:42
204
25 Liberty Ranch
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:45
74:47
14:57
7:29
715 Ryan Franklin
Jr
14:04
7:02
99
Spencer Birkes
So
14:32
7:16
120
Blake Rogers
Jr
14:57
7:28
142
Tate Stormes
Jr
15:26
7:43
164
Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
15:49
7:55
190
Timothy Corcoran
So
15:51
7:55
191
Jeffrey Raboy
Jr
16:45
8:23
202
26 Inderkum
31-29-28-27-26
Gap: 0:22
75:12
15:02
7:31
741 Khanh Nguyen
Jr
14:52
7:26
141
Pearce Pelia
Sr
14:58
7:29
144
Arjun Atwal
Jr
15:01
7:30
148
Noah Lindo
Jr
15:07
7:34
152
Joseph Romero
Sr
15:14
7:37
156
Amaan Sandhu
Jr
15:32
7:46
172
Gadiel Rangel
Jr
15:39
7:49
178
27 Elk Grove
27-26-26-26-27
Gap: 2:53
77:02
15:24
7:42
774 Matthew Myers
Jr
14:23
7:11
111
Trevor Patty
Jr
14:50
7:25
140
EJ Avila
Jr
15:02
7:31
149
Will Trac
Sr
15:31
7:46
171
Alejandr Silva
Jr
17:16
8:38
203








28 Lincoln-L
30-31-30-29-28
Gap: 0:39
76:18
15:16
7:38
785 Adrian Barnes
Jr
14:49
7:25
138
Scott Wulff
Sr
15:12
7:36
154
Alex Merydith
Jr
15:22
7:41
162
Jaden Breshear
Sr
15:27
7:44
165
John Lew
Sr
15:28
7:44
166
Marc Kena Aquino
Jr
15:48
7:54
186
Ryan Fukui
Jr
16:07
8:03
198
29 River City
28-30-29-30-29
Gap: 1:01
76:45
15:21
7:40
815 Andrew Geers
So
14:43
7:22
134
Jackson Wetzel
Jr
15:11
7:35
153
Colin Kemp
Jr
15:25
7:42
163
Garja Singh
Sr
15:43
7:52
182
Tristin Cioli
Sr
15:44
7:52
183
James Gray
So
15:53
7:57
193
Drew Kramer
Sr
18:27
9:13
205
30 Deer Valley
26-27-27-28-30
Gap: 5:56
80:42
16:08
8:04
826 Ali Braimah
Jr
14:05
7:02
100
Joshua Lam
Sr
15:17
7:39
158
Dennis Gavrilen
Jr
15:30
7:45
169
Samuel Sosa
Sr
15:49
7:54
189
Heidrian Nanon
Jr
20:01
10:00
210








31 Willow Glen
29-28-31-31-31
Gap: 1:04
76:58
15:24
7:42
833 Kenny Lee
Jr
14:45
7:22
135
Jake Davis
Jr
14:59
7:29
145
Christia Valencia
Sr
15:42
7:51
181
Paul Zamora
Sr
15:44
7:52
185
Humberto Hernande
Sr
15:48
7:54
187








32 Patterson
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 0:47
78:17
15:39
7:50
888 Josue Guzman
Sr
15:19
7:39
160
Daniel Morgan
Sr
15:31
7:46
170
Argey Gonzalve
Sr
15:38
7:49
177
Andre McDonald
Sr
15:44
7:52
184
Hunter Austin
Sr
16:05
8:02
197
Mellad Sultani
Sr
16:09
8:05
199
Justin Torrison
Sr
16:11
8:05
200
33 Venture Academy
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 6:44
101:47
20:21
10:11
1045 Jose Machado
So
18:28
9:14
206
Genaro Garcia
So
18:28
9:14
207
Mekhi Moore
So
19:31
9:45
209
Alberto Chavarri
Jr
20:08
10:04
211
Giancarl Mendez
So
25:12
12:36
212








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
62:29
12:30
6:15
15 Stephan Delagran
Jr
12:19
6:09
1
Evan Manley
Sr
12:20
6:10
2
William Lorence
Jr
12:29
6:15
3
Jeremy LaPorte
Sr
12:39
6:19
4
Alex Wooden
Jr
12:42
6:21
5
Aaron Li
Jr
12:44
6:22
6
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
13:03
6:32
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
69:12
13:50
6:55
68 Ayush Rana
Jr
13:23
6:41
9
James Tolland
Jr
13:37
6:48
11
Jonathan Lee
Sr
13:52
6:56
14
Matthew Giusti
Jr
14:02
7:01
15
Aaron Dowling
Jr
14:19
7:09
19
Kolbe Yang
Jr
14:26
7:13
21
Alexande Kuettel
Jr
15:39
7:49
37
3 Davis High
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
70:00
14:00
7:00
75 Owen Dulcich
Sr
13:22
6:41
8
Sam Koenig
Jr
13:45
6:52
12
Kenny Zhou
Jr
14:14
7:07
17
Tai Hackett
Jr
14:18
7:09
18
Elias Yasui
Jr
14:21
7:11
20
Ari Asera
Sr
14:31
7:15
23
Austin Toups
Sr
14:39
7:20
28
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
70:54
14:11
7:05
103 Cade Schwab
Sr
13:25
6:42
10
Max Sommerha
Jr
13:45
6:53
13
Luca Ruscica
Jr
14:08
7:04
16
Sam Hernande
Sr
14:46
7:23
31
Nick Reis
Sr
14:50
7:25
33
Seth DeBoer
Jr
15:47
7:53
41
Ryan Lew
Sr
15:50
7:55
44
5 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
74:52
14:58
7:29
157 Nick Rodrigue
Jr
14:31
7:15
22
Sean Le
Jr
14:35
7:17
26
Luis Enriquez
Jr
14:39
7:19
27
Christia Anderson
Jr
14:47
7:23
32
Stephen Wend-Bel
Jr
16:22
8:11
50
Ankur Ahir
Jr
16:55
8:27
54




6 Napa
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:02
76:02
15:12
7:36
175 Bryce Ogden
Sr
14:40
7:20
30
Rafael Cortez
So
14:59
7:30
34
Ryan O'Connor
Jr
15:05
7:32
35
Ricardo Zambrano
-
15:35
7:47
36
Gabriel Borjomun
-
15:43
7:51
40
Ethan Transon
Jr
16:42
8:21
52
Jose Zarate
Jr
17:01
8:31
55
7 Del Oro
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:47
77:59
15:36
7:48
187 Boden Thompson
Jr
14:33
7:16
24
Aidan Kaneski
Jr
14:35
7:17
25
Charles Ardoin
Sr
14:39
7:20
29
Ben Church
Jr
16:53
8:27
53
Josh Alder
Jr
17:20
8:40
56
Dylan Madden
Jr
18:05
9:02
57




8 Monterey Trail
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:19
79:15
15:51
7:55
216 George Sich
Sr
15:41
7:50
39
Jhayron Estropia
Jr
15:49
7:54
42
Calvin Tran
Jr
15:49
7:54
43
Matthew Kue
Jr
15:56
7:58
45
Calvin Chen
Sr
16:00
8:00
47
Tyler Le
-
16:01
8:00
48
Gaurav Kumar
Jr
16:25
8:12
51
9 North Salinas
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
84:02
16:48
8:24
250 Gurman Grewal
Jr
15:39
7:49
38
Alexande Valenzue
Jr
15:58
7:59
46
Tyler Bathke
Jr
16:03
8:02
49
Pedro Aguilar
Sr
18:07
9:04
58
Gurtaj Grewal
Jr
18:14
9:07
59
Levin Ramirez
Jr
18:30
9:15
60
Gabriel Katada
Jr
18:41
9:21
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
65:49
13:10
6:35
15 Aaron Li
Jr
12:44
6:22
1
Jonathan Shuman
Jr
13:03
6:32
2
Holden Thibidea
Sr
13:09
6:35
3
Evan Hymas
Jr
13:19
6:39
4
Kevin Sunzeri
Jr
13:34
6:47
5
Ethan Briseno
Jr
13:52
6:56
6
Cade DePeel
Jr
14:37
7:19
9
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
73:47
14:45
7:23
54 Ari Asera
Sr
14:31
7:15
8
Austin Toups
Sr
14:39
7:20
10
Ryan Layman
Jr
14:43
7:21
11
Connor McIlrait
Jr
14:48
7:24
12
Rod Miguel Uriarte
Jr
15:07
7:33
13
Thomas Sorkin
Jr
15:25
7:42
14
Allen Detrick
Jr
16:08
8:04
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 St Francis (Mountain
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
80:32
16:06
8:03
95 Kolbe Yang
Jr
14:26
7:13
7
Alexande Kuettel
Jr
15:39
7:49
15
Aarjav Joshi
Sr
16:06
8:03
21
Samuel Colmenar
Sr
16:09
8:05
23
Joseph Narducci
Sr
18:12
9:06
29








4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
81:33
16:19
8:09
98 Seth DeBoer
Jr
15:47
7:53
16
Ryan Lew
Sr
15:50
7:55
17
Bryan Eickmann
Jr
15:51
7:55
18
Dylan De Valk
Jr
16:00
8:00
19
Billie Cunningh
Jr
18:06
9:03
28








5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
83:04
16:37
8:18
122 Tyler Le
-
16:01
8:00
20
Gaurav Kumar
Jr
16:25
8:12
24
Bennie Vang
Jr
16:31
8:15
25
Jefferso Gamboa
-
17:01
8:30
26
Neil Avellano
Sr
17:07
8:34
27
Jackson Sich
-
19:15
9:38
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
73:48
14:46
7:23
15 Ethan Briseno
Jr
13:52
6:56
1
Cade DePeel
Jr
14:37
7:19
2
Cody DePeel
Jr
14:51
7:25
3
Aiden Beeson
Jr
15:06
7:33
4
Keith Campbell
Sr
15:22
7:41
5
Connor Yep
Jr
15:50
7:55
7




2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
81:33
16:19
8:09
44 Thomas Sorkin
Jr
15:25
7:42
6
Allen Detrick
Jr
16:08
8:04
8
Graham Segel
Sr
16:33
8:16
9
Aidan Zimmerma
Jr
16:39
8:20
10
Franco Sanchez
Jr
16:48
8:24
11
Sean Duffy
Sr
17:07
8:34
12
Declan Fleet
Jr
18:15
9:07
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
91:48
18:22
9:11
15 Sean Duffy
Sr
17:07
8:34
1
Declan Fleet
Jr
18:15
9:07
2
Jacob Nolberg
Jr
18:15
9:07
3
Ares Palubick
Sr
18:27
9:14
4
Jonathan Ho
Jr
19:44
9:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen 11:41.8 5:51
2 Alex Cuevas Fr East Union 11:42.4 5:51
3 Zachary Irwin Fr Westmont 11:48.9 5:54
4 Mateo Delgadillo Fr Whitney 11:54.3 5:57
5 Ojas Joshi Fr Westmont 11:57.2 5:59
6 Cole Rasmussen Fr Jesuit 12:02.5 6:01
7 Tyler Gee Fr Woodcreek 12:05.4 6:03
8 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 12:08.9 6:04
9 Cole Jamieson Fr Whitney 12:13.1 6:07
10 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain 12:13.6 6:07
11 Ryan Martin Fr River City 12:15.8 6:08
12 Logan Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 12:16 6:08
13 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 12:18.8 6:09
14 Cole Williams Fr Bella Vista 12:20.8 6:10
15 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 12:31.1 6:16
16 Steven Li Fr Amador Valley 12:33.1 6:17
17 Fekadu Cantrell Fr Whitney 12:45.7 6:23
18 Troy Shupe Fr Pleasant Grove 12:48.3 6:24
19 Tyler Escay Fr Rio Americano 12:50.4 6:25
20 Callum Turner Fr Whitney 12:51 6:26
21 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 12:51.9 6:26
22 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 12:56.4 6:28
23 Brandon Olah Fr Whitney 12:58.5 6:29
24 Tyler Henderson Fr Woodcreek 13:00.8 6:30
25 Julio Pelaez Fr Ripon 13:02.2 6:31
26 Chrystopher Diaz Fr Elk Grove 13:04.3 6:32
27 Bode Briseno Fr Bella Vista 13:04.7 6:32
28 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 13:05.6 6:33
29 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 13:06 6:33
30 Aiden Escay Fr Rio Americano 13:06.6 6:33
31 Carlos Celio Fr Woodcreek 13:09.6 6:35
32 Francisco (Kiko) M Fr Rio Americano 13:10.4 6:35
33 Jason Martinez Fr Woodcreek 13:10.6 6:35
34 Devin Petersen Fr East Union 13:10.6 6:35
35 Troy McDonald-Doxsee Fr Vintage 13:13 6:37
36 Adrian Tellez Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:13.7 6:37
37 Ethan Jacobson Fr Woodcreek 13:16 6:38
38 Lorenzo Cilia Fr Vacaville 13:16.6 6:38
39 Riley McCormick Fr Davis High 13:20.6 6:40 1/15 14/65 20/40 Great Job! (SBP)
40 Antonio Zavala Fr East Union 13:23.1 6:42
41 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 13:24.2 6:42
42 Jackson Travers Fr Vintage 13:24.3 6:42
43 Nick Herrmann Fr Whitney 13:26 6:43
44 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:29.2 6:45
45 Ethan Harvey Fr Bella Vista 13:30.6 6:45
46 Jaden Rapp Fr Whitney 13:31.5 6:46
47 Andrew Mangiapane Fr Woodcreek 13:34.1 6:47
48 Evan Mitchell Fr Vacaville 13:35.4 6:48
49 Declan McPherson Fr Amador Valley 13:36.7 6:48
50 Mathew Edgar Fr Rio Americano 13:37.7 6:49
51 Kenji Bangi Fr Ripon 13:38.1 6:49
52 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:40.1 6:50
53 Kyle Watkins Fr Davis High 13:42.1 6:51 2/15 19/65 13/35
54 Jacob Schaal Fr Davis High 13:42.6 6:51 3/15 20/65 8/28
55 Utkarsh Argawal Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:43.1 6:52
56 Ayden Morgan Fr Davis High 13:43.5 6:52 4/15 21/65 7/24
57 Jacob Lantis Fr Willow Glen 13:43.8 6:52
58 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 13:43.9 6:52
59 Lucien Mathews Fr Del Oro 13:45.3 6:53
60 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:45.4 6:53
61 Samuel Harvey Fr Woodcreek 13:46 6:53
62 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 13:47.4 6:54
63 Patrick Cruz Fr Elk Grove 13:48 6:54
64 Michael Solis Fr Jesuit 13:49 6:55
65 Jack Park Fr Westmont 13:49 6:55
66 Ethan Kawahara Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:56.9 6:58
67 Joseph Pyle Fr Jesuit 14:00.1 7:00
68 Carlos Campos Fr Davis High 14:01.6 7:01 5/15 24/65 7/22
69 Ben Schroeder Fr Franklin (EG) 14:02 7:01
70 Jake Whatley Fr Del Oro 14:03.2 7:02
71 Rishi Reddy Fr Athenian 14:04.3 7:02
72 Noah Massey Fr Napa 14:04.4 7:02
73 Ryan Baz Fr Rodriguez 14:04.8 7:02
74 Gavin Rashid Fr Davis High 14:04.9 7:02 6/15 25/65 4/16
75 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 14:06.8 7:03
76 Harrison Blystra Fr Rodriguez 14:10.6 7:05
77 Jacob Lierman Fr Woodcreek 14:13.2 7:07
78 Jacob Allen Fr Ripon 14:13.3 7:07
79 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 14:13.9 7:07
80 Tyler Manning Fr Central Valley 14:13.9 7:07
81 Braden Killeen Fr Vacaville 14:14.3 7:07
82 Nickolas Perez Fr Davis High 14:15.5 7:08 7/15 27/65 4/12
83 Calvin Milde Fr Rio Americano 14:16.7 7:08
84 Reese Bocobo Fr Abraham Lincoln 14:19.6 7:10
85 Diego Ochoa Fr Abraham Lincoln 14:20.2 7:10
86 Thomas Doherty Fr Davis High 14:22.1 7:11 8/15 30/65 3/10
87 Tristan Anderson Fr Ripon 14:25.1 7:13
88 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:25.1 7:13
89 Robby Larkin Fr East Union 14:27.4 7:14
90 Theo Graalfs Fr Inderkum 14:31.6 7:16
91 Aidan Leckie Fr Davis High 14:31.7 7:16 9/15 32/65 2/9
92 Aiden Rutherford Fr Vintage 14:33.1 7:17
93 Hudson Truchard Fr Napa 14:33.2 7:17
94 Nathan Lai Fr Woodcreek 14:34.8 7:17
95 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:37.7 7:19
96 Ezra Nkadi Fr Jesuit 14:40.9 7:20
97 Fernando Prado Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:41.9 7:21
98 Joshua Nguyen Fr Elk Grove 14:42.6 7:21
99 Samuel Rosas Fr Davis High 14:43.7 7:22 10/15 35/65 2/7
100 Ethan Hunt Fr Inderkum 14:44.3 7:22
101 Aidan Barkve Fr Whitney 14:47.3 7:24
102 Ben Bowers Fr Del Oro 14:47.8 7:24
103 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 14:47.8 7:24
104 Eloy Mandujano Fr Patterson 14:48.4 7:24
105 Micah Eisenberg Fr Napa 14:48.7 7:24
106 Tyler McCarville Fr Woodcreek 14:50.8 7:25
107 Lorenzo Lopez Fr Union Mine 14:51.2 7:26
108 Kenny Rupp Fr Trinity 14:52.1 7:26
109 Armando Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 14:52.3 7:26
110 Ewan West Fr Ripon 14:52.7 7:26
111 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:53.1 7:27
112 Elliot DeJong Fr Davis High 14:53.5 7:27 11/15 39/65 2/5
113 Gabriel Stamat Fr Rodriguez 14:55.2 7:28
114 Anthony Rist Fr Trinity 14:56.7 7:28
115 Sammy O'Brien Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:58.3 7:29
116 Aidan Conner Fr Del Oro 15:00 7:30
117 Max Kaplan Fr Vintage 15:00.5 7:30
118 Eric Lechpammer Fr Sacramento Country Day 15:01.5 7:31
119 Zac Pipes Fr Union Mine 15:03.3 7:32
120 Lucas Waibel Fr Ripon 15:04.2 7:32
121 Kyle Nguyen Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:14.7 7:37
122 Kyle Barry Fr Woodcreek 15:14.8 7:37
123 Collin Durfee Fr Vintage 15:16.7 7:38
124 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 15:18.3 7:39
125 Cameron Shaw Fr Athenian 15:19.3 7:40
126 Matthew Loge Fr Davis High 15:20.7 7:40 12/15 48/65 2/5
127 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 15:20.8 7:40
128 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:21.6 7:41
129 Rylan Fitz Fr Jesuit 15:21.8 7:41
130 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:22.7 7:41
131 Samsson Gebreslassie Fr Willow Glen 15:24.2 7:42
132 Marco Firmacion Fr River City 15:24.2 7:42
133 Corbin Peek Fr Whitney 15:24.9 7:42
134 Lee Yang Fr Franklin (EG) 15:28.4 7:44
135 Andrew Close Fr Del Oro 15:28.6 7:44
136 Kyle Baird Fr Ripon 15:30.3 7:45
137 Oliver Yimbo Fr River City 15:30.9 7:45
138 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 15:31.4 7:46
139 Santiago Ruffalo-Burgat Fr Davis High 15:31.5 7:46 13/15 50/65 1/5
140 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:31.6 7:46
141 Cody Granite DaPrato Fr River City 15:33.5 7:47
142 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:40 7:50
143 Ian Barrow Fr Woodcreek 15:40.1 7:50
144 Brayden Gessaro Fr Del Oro 15:43.2 7:52
145 Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr North Salinas 15:44 7:52
146 Isaac Rubalcaba Fr East Union 15:45.6 7:53
147 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 15:46.1 7:53
148 Sean Elliott Fr Rio Americano 15:47.7 7:54
149 Giovanni Polagruto Fr River City 15:47.9 7:54
150 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 15:48.3 7:54
151 Jake McCarville Fr Woodcreek 15:48.8 7:54
152 Diego Castillo Fr Rio Americano 15:49.1 7:55
153 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:49.4 7:55
154 Gurjot Singh Fr Pioneer 15:49.9 7:55
155 Kodai Gosse Fr Rio Americano 15:50.9 7:55
156 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:50.9 7:55
157 Neil Filmore/Testa Fr Elk Grove 15:53.2 7:57
158 Mason McCaskill Fr Westmont 15:55 7:58
159 Cayden Marin Fr Vacaville 15:55.1 7:58
160 Kian Razavi Fr Rio Americano 15:55.2 7:58
161 Rowan Wyeth Fr Davis High 15:58.4 7:59 14/15 52/65 3/5 Great Job! (SBP)
162 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:58.9 7:59
163 Eliel Ramirez Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:59.1 8:00
164 Jose Madrigal Fr Edison 16:00.3 8:00
165 Jonathan Torrente Fr River City 16:00.7 8:00
166 Alexandru Gherghescu Fr Westmont 16:00.8 8:00
167 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 16:03.1 8:02
168 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:05.8 8:03
169 Aditya Tomar Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:07.5 8:04
170 Jason Chen Fr Edison 16:07.8 8:04
171 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:08.1 8:04
172 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 16:09 8:04
173 Jace Auburt Fr North Salinas 16:10.4 8:05
174 Amari Fort Fr Rio Americano 16:13.3 8:07
175 Neal King Fr Argonaut 16:16.7 8:08
176 Kevin Carson Fr Rio Americano 16:17.3 8:09
177 Jeffrey Grexton Fr River City 16:21.3 8:11
178 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 16:22.8 8:11
179 Alijah Amour Fr River City 16:23.9 8:12
180 Justin Saelee Fr Florin 16:25.7 8:13
181 Owen Fernandes Fr Davis High 16:30.8 8:15 15/15 56/65 2/4
182 Connar Stone Fr Elk Grove 16:31.3 8:16
183 Grant Gutzwiller Fr Athenian 16:31.6 8:16
184 Dominick Comer Fr Bella Vista 16:34.1 8:17
185 Jaylen He Fr North Salinas 16:36.4 8:18
186 Alex Zaragoza Fr Inderkum 16:38.3 8:19
187 Owen Menzies Fr Athenian 16:40.3 8:20
188 Holden Jackson Fr Ripon 16:42.2 8:21
189 Kyle Nash Fr Del Oro 16:45 8:23
190 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:50.6 8:25
191 Ryan Wohle Fr Ripon 16:52.7 8:26
192 Andres Orozco Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:56.8 8:28
193 Trevor Frank Fr Rio Americano 17:00.4 8:30
194 Jonah David Fr Sacramento Country Day 17:06.7 8:33
195 Toby Burgett Fr Napa 17:08.3 8:34
196 Sam Gambaryan Fr Cordova 17:11 8:36
197 Nathanael Lopez-Re Fr Franklin (EG) 17:16.1 8:38
198 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 17:21.1 8:41
199 Amir Smith Fr Vanden 17:26.8 8:43
200 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 17:28.8 8:44
201 Kenny Nguyen Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:29.5 8:45
202 Colton Faist Fr Argonaut 17:34.6 8:47
203 Lucas Oppenheimer Fr Athenian 17:35.5 8:48
204 Gabriel Cormona Fr Rio Americano 17:42.1 8:51
205 Nicholas Moppins Fr Edison 17:43.1 8:52
206 Zack Pollack Fr Franklin (EG) 17:54.8 8:57
207 Sam Makarczak Kit Carson Internati 17:55.4 8:58
208 Chester Van pelt Fr Deer Valley 17:58.4 8:59
209 Bobby Labbe Fr Rio Americano 18:00.4 9:00
210 Brayden Koontz Fr Pioneer 18:00.8 9:00
211 Austin Shane Fr Pleasant Grove 18:02.2 9:01
212 Britton Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 18:05.4 9:03
213 Ben Connor Fr Athenian 18:06.7 9:03
214 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:07.3 9:04
215 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:11.2 9:06
216 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:24.6 9:12
217 Owen Dennis Fr Central Valley 18:32.8 9:16
218 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:34.2 9:17
219 Jianne Santos Fr Rio Americano 18:48.8 9:24
220 Matthew Royse Fr Deer Valley 18:51.5 9:26
221 Tyler Herceg Fr Whitney 18:57.7 9:29
222 Sean Trinh Fr Cordova 19:03.5 9:32
223 Antonio Salinas Fr Inderkum 19:14.2 9:37
224 Damian Vargas Fr North Salinas 19:18.8 9:39
225 Timothy Doan Fr Franklin (EG) 19:22.7 9:41
226 David Betancourt Fr Deer Valley 19:27 9:44
227 John Gallegos Fr Pioneer 19:49.7 9:55
228 Lucas Ferguson Fr Rio Americano 19:52.1 9:56
229 Nicholas Lay Fr Deer Valley 20:11.2 10:06
230 Diego Mlakar Fr River City 20:15.3 10:08
231 George Maze Fr Deer Valley 20:18 10:09
232 Levi Lerza Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:20.9 10:10
233 Cole Spina Fr Del Oro 20:42.1 10:21
234 Michael Guevarra Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:01.4 10:31
235 Logan Brzyscz Fr Del Oro 21:05.2 10:33
236 Morgan Smith Fr Del Oro 21:10.5 10:35
237 Matthew Morimoto Fr Athenian 21:35.1 10:48
238 Elikai Crowe Fr Rio Americano 21:49 10:55
239 Luke Livingston Fr Elk Grove 21:55.6 10:58
240 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Deer Valley 22:06.4 11:03
241 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:28.5 11:14
242 Dorian Kolis Fr Athenian 25:09.2 12:35
243 Dominic Preciado Fr Rio Vista 29:36.6 14:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
62:43
12:33
6:16
71 Mateo Delgadil
Fr
11:54
5:57
4
Cole Jamieson
Fr
12:13
6:07
9
Fekadu Cantrell
Fr
12:46
6:23
17
Callum Turner
Fr
12:51
6:26
19
Brandon Olah
Fr
12:59
6:29
22
Nick Herrmann
Fr
13:26
6:43
42
Jaden Rapp
Fr
13:32
6:46
45
2 Woodcreek
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:05
63:45
12:45
6:23
105 Tyler Gee
Fr
12:05
6:03
7
Lukas Jones
Fr
12:19
6:09
13
Tyler Henderso
Fr
13:01
6:30
23
Carlos Celio
Fr
13:10
6:35
30
Jason Martinez
Fr
13:11
6:35
32
Ethan Jacobson
Fr
13:16
6:38
36
Andrew Mangiapa
Fr
13:34
6:47
46
3 Amador Valley
7-5-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
64:21
12:52
6:26
120 Ryken Mak
Fr
12:09
6:04
8
Steven Li
Fr
12:33
6:17
16
Liam Yung
Fr
12:56
6:28
21
Ronit Mehta
Fr
13:06
6:33
27
Declan McPherso
Fr
13:37
6:48
48
Aditya Chudasam
Fr
15:31
7:46
99




4 Bella Vista
10-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
65:00
13:00
6:30
156 Logan Marlatt
Fr
12:16
6:08
12
Cole Williams
Fr
12:21
6:10
14
Bode Briseno
Fr
13:05
6:32
26
Ethan Harvey
Fr
13:31
6:45
44
Chris Haustein
Fr
13:47
6:54
60
Logan Stockett
Fr
15:21
7:40
92
Dominick Comer
Fr
16:34
8:17
118
5 Jesuit
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
65:16
13:03
6:32
166 Cole Rasmusse
Fr
12:03
6:01
6
Gabe Giannini
Fr
12:31
6:16
15
Sam Vernekof
Fr
13:24
6:42
40
Marcos Lopez
Fr
13:29
6:45
43
Michael Solis
Fr
13:49
6:55
62
Joseph Pyle
Fr
14:00
7:00
65
Ben Ryan
Fr
14:07
7:03
71
6 Rio Americano
11-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:26
67:02
13:24
6:42
202 Tyler Escay
Fr
12:50
6:25
18
Aiden Escay
Fr
13:07
6:33
29
Francisc (Kiko) M
Fr
13:10
6:35
31
Mathew Edgar
Fr
13:38
6:49
49
Calvin Milde
Fr
14:17
7:08
75
Sean Elliott
Fr
15:48
7:54
104
Diego Castillo
Fr
15:49
7:55
106
7 St Francis (Mountain
8-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:43
67:19
13:28
6:44
238 Jack Sloan
Fr
12:14
6:07
10
Edward Hua
Fr
13:40
6:50
51
Utkarsh Argawal
Fr
13:43
6:52
54
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
13:45
6:53
59
Ethan Kawahara
Fr
13:57
6:58
64
Varun Nair
Fr
14:25
7:13
77
Ryan Chen
Fr
14:38
7:19
81
8 East Union
2-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:03
68:29
13:42
6:51
254 Alex Cuevas
Fr
11:42
5:51
2
Devin Petersen
Fr
13:11
6:35
33
Antonio Zavala
Fr
13:23
6:42
39
Robby Larkin
Fr
14:27
7:14
78
Isaac Rubalcab
Fr
15:46
7:53
102








9 Davis High
19-16-11-10-9
Gap: 0:41
68:30
13:42
6:51
264 Riley McCormic
Fr
13:21
6:40
38
Kyle Watkins
Fr
13:42
6:51
52
Jacob Schaal
Fr
13:43
6:51
53
Ayden Morgan
Fr
13:44
6:52
55
Carlos Campos
Fr
14:02
7:01
66
Gavin Rashid
Fr
14:05
7:02
70
Nickolas Perez
Fr
14:16
7:08
74
10 Westmont
3-1-6-8-10
Gap: 4:06
69:16
13:51
6:56
282 Zachary Irwin
Fr
11:49
5:54
3
Ojas Joshi
Fr
11:57
5:59
5
Jack Park
Fr
13:49
6:55
63
Christo Hunter
Fr
15:46
7:53
103
Mason McCaskil
Fr
15:55
7:58
108
Alexandr Gherghes
Fr
16:01
8:00
112
Miles Hernande
Fr
16:09
8:04
114
11 Ripon
13-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:51
70:11
14:02
7:01
308 Julio Pelaez
Fr
13:02
6:31
24
Kenji Bangi
Fr
13:38
6:49
50
Jacob Allen
Fr
14:13
7:07
72
Tristan Anderson
Fr
14:25
7:13
76
Ewan West
Fr
14:53
7:26
86
Lucas Waibel
Fr
15:04
7:32
89
Kyle Baird
Fr
15:30
7:45
97
12 Willow Glen
1-9-9-11-12
Gap: 4:21
70:37
14:07
7:04
320 Casey Nuti
Fr
11:42
5:51
1
Jacob Lantis
Fr
13:44
6:52
56
Jonah Bosteels
Fr
13:44
6:52
57
Samsson Gebresla
Fr
15:24
7:42
93
Aidan Hernande
Fr
16:03
8:02
113








13 Vintage
16-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
71:28
14:18
7:09
333 Troy McDonald
Fr
13:13
6:37
34
Jackson Travers
Fr
13:24
6:42
41
Aiden Rutherfo
Fr
14:33
7:17
80
Max Kaplan
Fr
15:01
7:30
88
Collin Durfee
Fr
15:17
7:38
90








14 Elk Grove
14-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:27
73:59
14:48
7:24
392 Chrystop Diaz
Fr
13:04
6:32
25
Patrick Cruz
Fr
13:48
6:54
61
Joshua Nguyen
Fr
14:43
7:21
83
Neil Filmore/
Fr
15:53
7:57
107
Connar Stone
Fr
16:31
8:16
116
Luke Livingst
Fr
21:56
10:58
137




15 Vacaville
18-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:49
75:07
15:01
7:31
393 Lorenzo Cilia
Fr
13:17
6:38
37
Evan Mitchell
Fr
13:35
6:48
47
Braden Killeen
Fr
14:14
7:07
73
Cayden Marin
Fr
15:55
7:58
109
Britton Stringfe
Fr
18:05
9:03
127








16 Del Oro
20-20-19-16-16
Gap: 1:43
73:05
14:37
7:18
394 Lucien Mathews
Fr
13:45
6:53
58
Jake Whatley
Fr
14:03
7:02
68
Ben Bowers
Fr
14:48
7:24
85
Aidan Conner
Fr
15:00
7:30
87
Andrew Close
Fr
15:29
7:44
96
Brayden Gessaro
Fr
15:43
7:52
101
Kyle Nash
Fr
16:45
8:23
121
17 River City
9-17-18-17-17
Gap: 3:32
74:32
14:54
7:27
408 Ryan Martin
Fr
12:16
6:08
11
Marco Firmacio
Fr
15:24
7:42
94
Oliver Yimbo
Fr
15:31
7:45
98
Cody Granite DaPrato
Fr
15:34
7:47
100
Giovanni Polagrut
Fr
15:48
7:54
105
Jonathan Torrente
Fr
16:01
8:00
111
Jeffrey Grexton
Fr
16:21
8:11
115
18 Franklin (EG)
12-15-16-18-18
Gap: 5:03
77:33
15:31
7:45
429 Gino Guerrero
Fr
12:52
6:26
20
Ben Schroede
Fr
14:02
7:01
67
Lee Yang
Fr
15:28
7:44
95
Nathanae Lopez-Re
Fr
17:16
8:38
122
Zack Pollack
Fr
17:55
8:57
125
Timothy Doan
Fr
19:23
9:41
131




19 Inderkum
15-18-17-19-19
Gap: 6:08
78:14
15:39
7:49
440 Nikolai Vogler
Fr
13:06
6:33
28
Theo Graalfs
Fr
14:32
7:16
79
Ethan Hunt
Fr
14:44
7:22
84
Alex Zaragoza
Fr
16:38
8:19
119
Antonio Salinas
Fr
19:14
9:37
130








20 Sheldon (CA)
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 7:07
81:45
16:21
8:11
485 Adrian Tellez
Fr
13:14
6:37
35
Fernando Prado
Fr
14:42
7:21
82
Eliel Ramirez
Fr
15:59
8:00
110
Kenny Nguyen
Fr
17:30
8:45
123
Levi Lerza
Fr
20:21
10:10
135








21 Athenian
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:31
80:11
16:02
8:01
521 Rishi Reddy
Fr
14:04
7:02
69
Cameron Shaw
Fr
15:19
7:40
91
Grant Gutzwill
Fr
16:32
8:16
117
Owen Menzies
Fr
16:40
8:20
120
Lucas Oppenhei
Fr
17:36
8:48
124
Ben Connor
Fr
18:07
9:03
128
Matthew Morimoto
Fr
21:35
10:48
136
22 Deer Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:20
96:46
19:21
9:41
654 Chester Van pelt
Fr
17:58
8:59
126
Matthew Royse
Fr
18:52
9:26
129
David Betancou
Fr
19:27
9:44
132
Nicholas Lay
Fr
20:11
10:06
133
George Maze
Fr
20:18
10:09
134
Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
22:06
11:03
138




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
69:24
13:53
6:56
34 Ethan Jacobson
Fr
13:16
6:38
1
Andrew Mangiapa
Fr
13:34
6:47
4
Samuel Harvey
Fr
13:46
6:53
5
Jacob Lierman
Fr
14:13
7:07
9
Nathan Lai
Fr
14:35
7:17
15
Tyler McCarvil
Fr
14:51
7:25
21
Kyle Barry
Fr
15:15
7:37
26
2 Jesuit
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
71:50
14:22
7:11
61 Joseph Pyle
Fr
14:00
7:00
6
Ben Ryan
Fr
14:07
7:03
8
Nicholas Lyons
Fr
14:14
7:07
10
Ezra Nkadi
Fr
14:41
7:20
17
Riley Skarda
Fr
14:48
7:24
20
Charles Sander
Fr
15:18
7:39
27
Rylan Fitz
Fr
15:22
7:41
30
3 Davis High
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
71:58
14:24
7:12
62 Gavin Rashid
Fr
14:05
7:02
7
Nickolas Perez
Fr
14:16
7:08
11
Thomas Doherty
Fr
14:22
7:11
12
Aidan Leckie
Fr
14:32
7:16
14
Samuel Rosas
Fr
14:44
7:22
18
Elliot DeJong
Fr
14:54
7:27
23
Matthew Loge
Fr
15:21
7:40
28
4 Whitney
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 5:32
76:07
15:13
7:37
98 Nick Herrmann
Fr
13:26
6:43
2
Jaden Rapp
Fr
13:32
6:46
3
Aidan Barkve
Fr
14:47
7:24
19
Corbin Peek
Fr
15:25
7:42
32
Tyler Herceg
Fr
18:58
9:29
42








5 St Francis (Mountain
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
74:09
14:50
7:25
100 Varun Nair
Fr
14:25
7:13
13
Ryan Chen
Fr
14:38
7:19
16
Matthew Mavar
Fr
14:53
7:27
22
Sammy O'Brien
Fr
14:58
7:29
24
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
15:15
7:37
25
Alexande Zado
Fr
15:22
7:41
29
Ashvin Kannan
Fr
15:23
7:41
31
6 Rio Americano
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
79:36
15:55
7:58
180 Sean Elliott
Fr
15:48
7:54
34
Diego Castillo
Fr
15:49
7:55
35
Kodai Gosse
Fr
15:51
7:55
36
Kian Razavi
Fr
15:55
7:58
37
Amari Fort
Fr
16:13
8:07
38
Kevin Carson
Fr
16:17
8:09
39
Trevor Frank
Fr
17:00
8:30
41
7 Del Oro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:27
95:26
19:05
9:33
205 Brayden Gessaro
Fr
15:43
7:52
33
Kyle Nash
Fr
16:45
8:23
40
Cole Spina
Fr
20:42
10:21
43
Logan Brzyscz
Fr
21:05
10:33
44
Morgan Smith
Fr
21:11
10:35
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
77:45
15:33
7:47
38 Alexande Zado
Fr
15:22
7:41
4
Ashvin Kannan
Fr
15:23
7:41
6
Orion Espiritu
Fr
15:32
7:46
8
Xander Bernhard
Fr
15:40
7:50
9
Connor Chen
Fr
15:49
7:55
11
Devin Koepf
Fr
15:51
7:55
12
Amir Rezaee
Fr
15:59
7:59
14
2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
78:15
15:39
7:49
41 Elliot DeJong
Fr
14:54
7:27
1
Matthew Loge
Fr
15:21
7:40
3
Santiago Ruffalo-
Fr
15:32
7:46
7
Rowan Wyeth
Fr
15:58
7:59
13
Owen Fernande
Fr
16:31
8:15
17








3 Jesuit
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
80:12
16:02
8:01
52 Charles Sander
Fr
15:18
7:39
2
Rylan Fitz
Fr
15:22
7:41
5
Lucas Paton
Fr
15:48
7:54
10
Brogan McLaughl
Fr
16:23
8:11
16
Jack Pettit
Fr
17:21
8:41
19
Juan Jimenez
Fr
17:29
8:44
20




4 Rio Americano
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
87:49
17:34
8:47
99 Kevin Carson
Fr
16:17
8:09
15
Trevor Frank
Fr
17:00
8:30
18
Gabriel Cormona
Fr
17:42
8:51
21
Bobby Labbe
Fr
18:00
9:00
22
Jianne Santos
Fr
18:49
9:24
23
Lucas Ferguson
Fr
19:52
9:56
24
Elikai Crowe
Fr
21:49
10:55
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maury Ortiz So East Union 11:14 5:37
2 Johnny Sandoval So East Union 11:22.4 5:41
3 Ryan Hart So Whitney 11:37.6 5:49
4 Renton McGregor So Pleasant Valley 11:40.2 5:50
5 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 11:43.3 5:52
6 Cooper Freeman So East Union 11:46.7 5:53
7 Liam Alexander So Vintage 11:47.1 5:54
8 Harrison Low So Bella Vista 12:04.6 6:02
9 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 12:07.4 6:04
10 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 12:07.5 6:04
11 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 12:10 6:05
12 Cooper Ferguson So Davis High 12:10.2 6:05 1/25 1/65 9/57 13:27
(1:17)
13:27
(1:17)
13:27
(1:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Cole Dudley So Davis High 12:10.5 6:05 2/25 2/65 3/55 13:48
(1:37)
13:48
(1:37)
13:48
(1:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Frederick Southworth Fr Pleasant Valley 12:10.7 6:05
15 Cameron Noreen So Lincoln-L 12:15.9 6:08
16 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 12:16.3 6:08
17 Isiah Daniels So Whitney 12:16.5 6:08
18 Kieran Mohan So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:18.7 6:09
19 Asher Love So Vacaville 12:20.2 6:10
20 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:20.2 6:10
21 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 12:20.8 6:10
22 Beck Shadbourne Fr Laguna Creek 12:21.1 6:11
23 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 12:21.5 6:11
24 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 12:24.4 6:12
25 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:27.1 6:14
26 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 12:29 6:15
27 Thomas Reed So Union Mine 12:30.9 6:15
28 Tryon Jardin So Pleasant Valley 12:31.3 6:16
29 Dylan Wright So Westmont 12:32.2 6:16
30 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 12:33 6:17
31 Elias Baeder So Del Campo 12:35.5 6:18
32 Harley Sherman So Jesuit 12:35.7 6:18
33 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 12:35.9 6:18
34 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:36.5 6:18
35 William Liu So Rodriguez 12:39.9 6:20
36 Matthew Pena So Inderkum 12:43.1 6:22
37 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 12:43.7 6:22
38 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:44 6:22
39 Jackson Trisch So Davis High 12:44.8 6:22 3/25 5/65 5/51
40 Braden Anderson So Davis High 12:45.9 6:23 4/25 6/65 3/47 13:36
(0:50)
13:36
(0:50)
13:36
(0:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 12:46.5 6:23
42 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 12:47.8 6:24
43 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 12:48.4 6:24
44 Cole Toumajian So Rocklin 12:49.7 6:25
45 Drew Holloran So Vintage 12:50.4 6:25
46 Brayden Rudisill So Granite Bay 12:50.7 6:25
47 Cody Winsor So Davis High 12:50.8 6:25 5/25 7/65 2/38 14:28
(1:37)
14:28
(1:37)
14:28
(1:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Kaden Bishop So Granite Bay 12:50.8 6:25
49 Cristofer Velazque So Pleasant Valley 12:51.1 6:26
50 Gavin Lynch So Davis High 12:51.6 6:26 6/25 8/65 1/31 15:14
(2:22)
15:14
(2:22)
15:14
(2:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Ethan Black So Bella Vista 12:52.3 6:26
52 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:52.9 6:26
53 Tyler Moss So Colusa 12:53.3 6:27
54 Charlie Gioia So Whitney 12:53.8 6:27
55 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:54.3 6:27
56 Joseph Ortega Fr Rodriguez 12:55 6:28
57 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:55.2 6:28
58 Nathaniel Noble So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:55.7 6:28
59 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 12:55.8 6:28
60 Camren Barnes So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:56.1 6:28
61 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 12:56.8 6:28
62 Diego Levenfeld So Jesuit 12:57.1 6:29
63 Ethan Reger So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:57.3 6:29
64 Ben Norton So Davis High 12:57.3 6:29 7/25 11/65 2/27 14:21
(1:24)
14:21
(1:24)
14:21
(1:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Zander Holmes So Ponderosa 12:57.7 6:29
66 Jake Tolman So Laguna Creek 12:57.9 6:29
67 Isaac Bahr Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:58.7 6:29
68 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 12:58.9 6:29
69 Dylan Camara Fr Elk Grove 12:59 6:30
70 Ryan Anderson So Jesuit 13:00 6:30
71 Leo Hymus So Davis High 13:01.1 6:31 8/25 12/65 2/22 14:31
(1:30)
14:31
(1:30)
14:31
(1:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Andrew Sajor So Edison 13:01.4 6:31
73 Hunter Anderson Fr Casa Roble 13:01.7 6:31
74 Isaiah Strayhand So Laguna Creek 13:02.2 6:31
75 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 13:02.3 6:31
76 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 13:03.9 6:32
77 Ryan Witte So Rio Americano 13:06.8 6:33
78 Jesse Orosco So Woodland 13:07.2 6:34
79 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 13:08.7 6:34
80 Joe Moyer So Del Oro 13:10.3 6:35
81 Dylan Aggas So Elk Grove 13:11.5 6:36
82 Evan Cooper So East Union 13:12.5 6:36
83 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:12.9 6:36
84 Alexander Vigil Fr Roseville 13:13 6:37
85 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 13:13 6:37
86 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 13:14.2 6:37
87 David Partida So Sheldon (CA) 13:14.3 6:37
88 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 13:14.4 6:37
89 Bryson Snelling Fr Pleasant Valley 13:15.3 6:38
90 Hunter Schwab So Whitney 13:15.5 6:38
91 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 13:16.2 6:38
92 Jesse Wadelton So Union Mine 13:16.7 6:38
93 Valentino Bugica So Windsor 13:17.7 6:39
94 Jackson Cope So Napa 13:18.1 6:39
95 Isaac Chock So Rio Americano 13:18.8 6:39
96 Bryce Russo Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13:19.5 6:40
97 Ethan Fernandez So Rocklin 13:19.7 6:40
98 Parker Bishop Fr Laguna Creek 13:19.7 6:40
99 Kellen Dulcich So Davis High 13:21.3 6:41 9/25 15/65 2/17 13:31
(0:09)
13:31
(0:09)
13:31
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Andrew Haggerman So Vacaville 13:22 6:41
101 Blake Chandler Fr Granite Bay 13:22.1 6:41
102 Hunter Vandre So Rocklin 13:23.2 6:42
103 Zachary Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:23.5 6:42
104 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 13:23.9 6:42
105 Zach Jensen So Woodcreek 13:23.9 6:42
106 Joshua Dario So Vacaville 13:24.3 6:42
107 Aaron Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:24.5 6:42
108 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 13:25.4 6:43
109 Nicholas Malito So Vintage 13:25.7 6:43
110 Wakee Myette-Doan So Granite Bay 13:26.7 6:43
111 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:27.1 6:44
112 Dean Ramos Fr Rodriguez 13:27.4 6:44
113 Nathan Diaz So Woodland 13:27.6 6:44
114 Johnathan Keltner So Elk Grove 13:27.8 6:44
115 Tate Moseley So Vacaville 13:28.2 6:44
116 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 13:28.3 6:44
117 Anthony Diaz Fr Dixon 13:30.3 6:45
118 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 13:31 6:46
119 Josh Allen Fr Granite Bay 13:31.6 6:46
120 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 13:32 6:46
121 Joshua Zhao So Davis High 13:32.8 6:46 10/25 17/65 2/14 15:14
(1:41)
15:14
(1:41)
15:14
(1:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:32.8 6:46
123 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 13:33.1 6:47
124 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 13:33.4 6:47
125 Caden Woo So Del Oro 13:34.9 6:47
126 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 13:34.9 6:47
127 Tyler Adkins So Davis High 13:35.7 6:48 11/25 18/65 2/11 15:01
(1:25)
15:01
(1:25)
15:01
(1:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 13:36.6 6:48
129 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 13:39.2 6:50
130 Saif Mansoor So Franklin (EG) 13:39.5 6:50
131 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 13:40.8 6:50
132 Jeremiah McIntosh So Sheldon (CA) 13:42.1 6:51
133 Richard Pool So Laguna Creek 13:42.7 6:51
134 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 13:44.6 6:52
135 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 13:45.9 6:53
136 Evan Carleton-Sniff Fr Lincoln-L 13:46.1 6:53
137 Leo Zhang So Athenian 13:46.3 6:53
138 Hunter Janssen So Lincoln-L 13:47.4 6:54
139 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.1 6:54
140 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.9 6:54
141 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 13:49.1 6:55
142 Christian Heringer So Davis High 13:49.2 6:55 12/25 23/65 2/9 16:16
(2:27)
16:16
(2:27)
16:16
(2:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
143 Bryan Cromartie So Willow Glen 13:49.8 6:55
144 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 13:51.4 6:56
145 Justin Hebert So Union Mine 13:51.9 6:56
146 Evan Wu So Granite Bay 13:51.9 6:56
147 Marcus Cunanan Fr Armijo 13:52.5 6:56
148 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:52.9 6:56
149 Ryan McNeil So Jesuit 13:53 6:57
150 Mathew Koontz So Elk Grove 13:53.9 6:57
151 Mark Velazquez-Pat Fr Pleasant Valley 13:54.7 6:57
152 Connor Jacoby So Whitney 13:55.7 6:58
153 Brandon Underwood Fr Pleasant Valley 13:59.1 7:00
154 Logan Walsh So Napa 14:00.4 7:00
155 Justin VanWalraven So Vanden 14:00.4 7:00
156 Ethan Higginbotham So Rocklin 14:01.2 7:01
157 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 14:01.5 7:01
158 Zaccary Albin So Ponderosa 14:01.5 7:01
159 Colby Osborne So Woodcreek 14:01.8 7:01
160 Andrew Stone So Inderkum 14:02.3 7:01
161 Tyler Bolin So Vanden 14:04 7:02
162 Mario Martinez So Inderkum 14:04.6 7:02
163 Diego Pena So Inderkum 14:04.9 7:02
164 Riley Gilles So Cordova 14:05 7:03
165 Owen Neef So Woodcreek 14:08.1 7:04
166 Mishack Maico So Armijo 14:08.3 7:04
167 Angelo Nunez So Roseville 14:09.3 7:05
168 Mason Jones So Ponderosa 14:10.3 7:05
169 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 14:11.1 7:06
170 Ivan Rossouw So Del Oro 14:11.3 7:06
171 Tait De Boer Fr McClatchy 14:11.7 7:06
172 Ethan Martinez So Laguna Creek 14:12.3 7:06
173 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 14:12.5 7:06
174 Andy Nguyen Fr Elk Grove 14:12.9 7:06
175 Aidan Morrison So Rocklin 14:13.8 7:07
176 Marquez Vigil So Windsor 14:14 7:07
177 Jesse Cogan So Athenian 14:14.4 7:07
178 Martin Salinas So Napa 14:14.9 7:07
179 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:16.4 7:08
180 Brandon Nguyen So Franklin (EG) 14:17.8 7:09
181 Brayden Ashby So Granite Bay 14:18 7:09
182 Vaying Xiong So Sheldon (CA) 14:18.1 7:09
183 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (Mountain 14:18.4 7:09
184 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 14:18.9 7:09
185 Diego Carreon Fr Laguna Creek 14:19.6 7:10
186 Nathaniel Rupert Fr Rocklin 14:20.1 7:10
187 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 14:20.2 7:10
188 Derek Zhang So Westmont 14:20.3 7:10
189 Rowan Bersamina So Franklin (EG) 14:23.2 7:12
190 Alec Riley So Granite Bay 14:23.6 7:12
191 Moses Haddon So Vacaville 14:24.5 7:12
192 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 14:24.6 7:12
193 Andrew Atencio So Ponderosa 14:25.4 7:13
194 John Lindroos So Jesuit 14:25.8 7:13
195 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 14:27.2 7:14
196 Matthew Agbayani So Vacaville 14:27.3 7:14
197 Calvin Parcher So Whitney 14:27.6 7:14
198 Joseph Gutierrez So Patterson 14:27.8 7:14
199 Alec Redmond Fr McClatchy 14:28.1 7:14
200 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 14:28.3 7:14
201 Otto Fairbanks So Inderkum 14:28.8 7:14
202 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 14:28.9 7:14
203 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 14:29.6 7:15
204 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 14:31.3 7:16
205 Joseph Cooper So Argonaut 14:31.6 7:16
206 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 14:32.3 7:16
207 James Alder So Del Oro 14:32.7 7:16
208 Ryan Barbieri So Rocklin 14:35 7:18
209 Zachary Galamgam So Roseville 14:35.7 7:18
210 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 14:35.8 7:18
211 Tevez Faulkner Fr Ponderosa 14:36.7 7:18
212 Michael Harris Fr Colusa 14:37.5 7:19
213 Legend Tomilloso So Sheldon (CA) 14:37.6 7:19
214 Anthony Hernandez So Center 14:38.1 7:19
215 Levi Chadwick So Whitney 14:38.2 7:19
216 Caden Flores So Vacaville 14:38.2 7:19
217 Andy Sabo So Athenian 14:39.3 7:20
218 Cooper Love So River City 14:39.7 7:20
219 Bart Kernan So Rocklin 14:39.9 7:20
220 Samuel Scott Fr Ponderosa 14:40.2 7:20
221 Cooper Collier So Whitney 14:40.4 7:20
222 John Broussard So St Francis (Mountain 14:41.9 7:21
223 Dillon Alvarez So Vacaville 14:42 7:21
224 Daniel Elliott So Rocklin 14:42.3 7:21
225 Alaric Holly So Del Campo 14:42.5 7:21
226 Jose Rico So Cordova 14:42.8 7:21
227 Jacob Dixon So Franklin (EG) 14:43.2 7:22
228 Lucas Hayes So Bella Vista 14:43.5 7:22
229 Johnny Ochoa So Weston Ranch 14:44 7:22
230 Jason Karim So Davis High 14:44.1 7:22 13/25 36/65 3/7
231 Sean McMorris So Sheldon (CA) 14:44.4 7:22
232 Gabriel Teele Fr De Anza 14:44.5 7:22
233 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 14:45 7:23
234 Daniel Norris So Rio Americano 14:45.2 7:23
235 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 14:45.7 7:23
236 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 14:46.1 7:23
237 Harrison Kariakin So Rio Americano 14:47.6 7:24
238 Landen Nguygen So Rodriguez 14:48.8 7:24
239 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 14:48.8 7:24
240 Vinh Nguyen So Laguna Creek 14:50.2 7:25
241 Mark Lacey So Roseville 14:50.3 7:25
242 Connor Gamba So Rocklin 14:50.7 7:25
243 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:50.7 7:25
244 Josue Rojo Fr Casa Roble 14:50.9 7:25
245 Luke Bosley So Rio Americano 14:51.1 7:26
246 Elijah Funk Fr Bear River 14:51.4 7:26
247 Max Colby So Inderkum 14:51.5 7:26
248 Adam Takaoglu So Davis High 14:51.5 7:26 14/25 38/65 2/5
249 William Hadley So Union Mine 14:51.5 7:26
250 Emmanuel Hernandez So Napa 14:52 7:26
251 Jesse Zalk So Willow Glen 14:52.5 7:26
252 Matthew Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 14:53.1 7:27
253 Noah Union So Ponderosa 14:54.1 7:27
254 Osvaldo Navarro So Edison 14:55.6 7:28
255 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 14:56 7:28
256 Cody Koregelos Fr Colusa 14:57.1 7:29
257 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:57.6 7:29
258 Vaaris Gill So Granite Bay 14:58.2 7:29
259 Logan Shaw Fr Rocklin 14:58.7 7:29
260 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 14:58.8 7:29
261 Mansell Jennings So Rodriguez 14:59.7 7:30
262 Nathan Fanous So Davis High 14:59.7 7:30 15/25 40/65 2/2
263 Connor McSorley So Davis High 15:00.5 7:30 16/25 41/65 2/2
264 Jose Delgado-Juarez So Edison 15:00.5 7:30
265 Gavin Huang So Davis High 15:01.4 7:31 17/25 42/65 2/2
266 Zhuqing Liu So Davis High 15:02.1 7:31 18/25 43/65 2/2 16:04
(1:02)
16:04
(1:02)
16:04
(1:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
267 Joseph Ortega So Deer Valley 15:02.4 7:31
268 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 15:02.8 7:31
269 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 15:03 7:32
270 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 15:04.5 7:32
271 David Candelario So Davis High 15:05.8 7:33 19/25 44/65 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
272 Ryan Sahar So Davis High 15:05.9 7:33 20/25 45/65 2/2
273 Christopher Lang So Rodriguez 15:06 7:33
274 Isaak Lau So Laguna Creek 15:07.8 7:34
275 Max Weng So Windsor 15:07.8 7:34
276 Lucas Brown So Granite Bay 15:08.7 7:34
277 Hunter Konvalin So Casa Roble 15:09.1 7:35
278 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 15:09.3 7:35
279 Sam Evans So Bear River 15:09.5 7:35
280 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 15:11.6 7:36
281 Elijah Smith So Cordova 15:12 7:36
282 Nathan Leonhardt So Inderkum 15:12.4 7:36
283 Ryan Hansen So Vacaville 15:13.2 7:37
284 Alex Hawk Fr Windsor 15:13.4 7:37
285 Mikey Marquez So Rodriguez 15:13.7 7:37
286 Benjamin Borsellino So Willow Glen 15:13.8 7:37
287 Michael Martinez So Argonaut 15:13.8 7:37
288 William Green So Amador Valley 15:15.3 7:38
289 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 15:15.6 7:38
290 Jacob Crawford So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:16.3 7:38
291 Adrian Pu So Davis High 15:16.8 7:38 21/25 47/65 1/2
292 Elijah Yambao So Sheldon (CA) 15:18 7:39
293 Jonathan Huang So Monta Vista 15:18.8 7:39
294 Elliot Fry So Cordova 15:19.9 7:40
295 Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon So Rio Americano 15:20.4 7:40
296 Joel Alquicira So Del Oro 15:20.5 7:40
297 Harris Choudhary So Laguna Creek 15:23.8 7:42
298 Asher Gomez So Union Mine 15:25.4 7:43
299 Logan Porter So Rio Americano 15:27.2 7:44
300 Christian Manipakone So Center 15:27.6 7:44
301 Craig Gunn Fr Center 15:27.6 7:44
302 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 15:27.6 7:44
303 Isaac Rangel So Inderkum 15:28.7 7:44
304 Mike Maslianka So Del Campo 15:29.1 7:45
305 Jonathan Kay So Jesuit 15:29.4 7:45
306 Emmanuel Ornelas So Patterson 15:30.5 7:45
307 Devendro Chakrabarti So Del Oro 15:30.8 7:45
308 Sean Basu Fr Monta Vista 15:32.6 7:46
309 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 15:35.7 7:48
310 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 15:35.7 7:48
311 Joshua Neal So Granite Bay 15:36.4 7:48
312 Luke Silvey So Inderkum 15:36.9 7:48
313 Adrian Navarro So Napa 15:38.1 7:49
314 Jacob Labelle Fr Casa Roble 15:38.2 7:49
315 Matt Alder So Del Oro 15:39 7:50
316 Andrew Caskey Fr Woodland 15:41.8 7:51
317 Scott Inouye So Davis High 15:42.1 7:51 22/25 51/65 1/2 17:32
(1:50)
17:32
(1:50)
17:32
(1:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
318 Matthew Lee So Elk Grove 15:45 7:53
319 Zach Carson So Rio Americano 15:48.6 7:54
320 Matthew Berthelsen So Granite Bay 15:48.8 7:54
321 Nathaniel Headley So Elk Grove 15:49.2 7:55
322 Patrick Krauss So Ponderosa 15:50.2 7:55
323 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 15:55 7:58
324 Ethan Lay So Colusa 15:55.8 7:58
325 Holdin Fong Fr McClatchy 15:56.2 7:58
326 Sumit Rana So Sheldon (CA) 15:58.1 7:59
327 Ian Rose So Argonaut 15:58.3 7:59
328 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 15:59.2 8:00
329 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:00.9 8:00
330 Bryson Grappo So Roseville 16:01.7 8:01
331 Antonio Garcia Fr Colusa 16:02.4 8:01
332 Gabriel Murdock So Will C. Wood 16:02.4 8:01
333 Richard Hsia Fr Will C. Wood 16:03.4 8:02
334 Manny Garcia So Kit Carson Internati 16:04.1 8:02
335 Ricardo Romo So Patterson 16:05.6 8:03
336 Ryan McGuire Fr Lincoln-L 16:05.6 8:03
337 Ethan Dunnery So Whitney 16:06.5 8:03
338 Xander Peterson So River City 16:08.1 8:04
339 Ethan Vahle So Rio Americano 16:08.7 8:04
340 Eduardo Dominguez- So Patterson 16:09.1 8:05
341 Jacob Hutchens So Franklin (EG) 16:14 8:07
342 Bryson Sedway Fr Granite Bay 16:14.3 8:07
343 Andre Fannin So Napa 16:14.5 8:07
344 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 16:15.8 8:08
345 Miles Kerr So Davis High 16:17.1 8:09 23/25 54/65 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
346 Luke Snider So Jesuit 16:18.5 8:09
347 Adrian Laurente So Roseville 16:26.5 8:13
348 Michael Jordan So Casa Roble 16:26.8 8:13
349 Felipe Garcia So North Salinas 16:29.5 8:15
350 Josh Masem So Davis High 16:29.6 8:15 24/25 55/65 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
351 Nicolas Chase Beja So North Salinas 16:30.7 8:15
352 Moseses Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 16:34.1 8:17
353 Jared Sager Fr Woodland 16:34.5 8:17
354 Luis-Alexander Uribe So Jesuit 16:37.2 8:19
355 Spenser Schultz So Argonaut 16:37.8 8:19
356 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 16:38.1 8:19
357 Nick Martinez So Casa Roble 16:40.3 8:20
358 Kevan Keegan So Davis High 16:40.6 8:20 25/25 59/65 1/2 18:02
(1:22)
18:02
(1:22)
18:02
(1:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
359 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:45.8 8:23
360 Jorge Guillen Fr Colusa 16:46.2 8:23
361 Isaac Roybal Fr Del Campo 16:51.3 8:26
362 Samuel Walker Fr Del Campo 16:57.1 8:29
363 Nicholas Bali So Patterson 16:57.1 8:29
364 Matthew Yang So Franklin (EG) 17:03.2 8:32
365 Ronald Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 17:10.3 8:35
366 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 17:10.7 8:35
367 Jaydon Gavino Fr Will C. Wood 17:11.9 8:36
368 Cole Bertolani So Rio Americano 17:18.7 8:39
369 Elijah Barraza So Argonaut 17:20.8 8:40
370 Jacob Hernandez So Patterson 17:21.4 8:41
371 Ezra Medrano Fr Pleasant Valley 17:23.1 8:42
372 Logan Gant So Union Mine 17:23.2 8:42
373 Yahir Fahed So Deer Valley 17:24 8:42
374 Aidan Huber So Westmont 17:24.3 8:42
375 Nick Alvarez So Del Oro 17:26.6 8:43
376 Payton Schaffert So Granite Bay 17:29.4 8:45
377 Matthew Berggen So Buckingham Charter M 17:29.5 8:45
378 Parcey Medrina So St Francis (Mountain 17:36.6 8:48
379 William Wilson So Napa 17:37.7 8:49
380 Elijah Lewis So Inderkum 17:40.5 8:50
381 Josh Rusit Fr Armijo 17:40.8 8:50
382 Riley Whelan So Deer Valley 17:40.8 8:50
383 Dominic Murray So Patterson 17:49.6 8:55
384 Riley Main So Argonaut 17:54.4 8:57
385 Jose Meza So Edison 17:58.2 8:59
386 Joey Kennon IV Fr Will C. Wood 18:06.2 9:03
387 Devon Ellison So De Anza 18:08.9 9:04
388 Ryan Easley Fr Dixon 18:09.8 9:05
389 Alex Dennis Fr Lincoln-L 18:11.7 9:06
390 Jackson Lindstrom So Lincoln-L 18:14.2 9:07
391 Ryan Mood So Rio Americano 18:14.3 9:07
392 Brandon Reynolds So Union Mine 18:23 9:12
393 Kevin Chen So Napa 18:27.9 9:14
394 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 18:34.2 9:17
395 James Davidson So Vacaville Christian 18:35.7 9:18
396 Rodolfo Rodrigues Fr Colusa 18:36.8 9:18
397 Cuinn Huber So Westmont 18:47.7 9:24
398 Danny Materio Fr Center 18:48 9:24
399 Julian Doyle So Rio Americano 18:50.4 9:25
400 Tyler Blackstone So Will C. Wood 19:01.2 9:31
401 Alex Carnefix So Rio Americano 19:05 9:33
402 Jonathan Henry Fr Windsor 19:15.8 9:38
403 Travis Desmond So Roseville 19:25.7 9:43
404 Auggie Nelson So Vintage 19:26 9:43
405 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 19:41.3 9:51
406 Austin Phipps Fr Bear River 19:42.6 9:51
407 Jayden Ngugen So Inderkum 19:46 9:53
408 Daniel Jacobs So Vacaville Christian 19:56.6 9:58
409 Bruno Torres Fr Colusa 20:20.6 10:10
410 Kazuo Gray So Deer Valley 20:32 10:16
411 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 23:06.2 11:33
412 Adrian Pantoja So Colusa 23:44.6 11:52
413 Ryan Caskey Fr Woodland 24:04.7 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
5-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
62:11
12:26
6:13
97 Joey Ryan
So
12:08
6:04
6
Spencer Morrison
So
12:24
6:12
18
Gavin Joaquin
So
12:27
6:14
19
Harley Sherman
So
12:36
6:18
26
Jack Ericson
So
12:37
6:18
28
Tomas Penner
So
12:53
6:26
45
Julian Curiale
So
12:54
6:27
48
2 Davis High
7-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:41
62:42
12:32
6:16
124 Cooper Ferguson
So
12:10
6:05
8
Cole Dudley
So
12:11
6:05
9
Jackson Trisch
So
12:45
6:22
33
Braden Anderson
So
12:46
6:23
34
Cody Winsor
So
12:51
6:25
40
Gavin Lynch
So
12:52
6:26
43
Ben Norton
So
12:57
6:29
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Vacaville
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:39
62:02
12:24
6:12
129 Kellen Ruiz
So
11:43
5:52
3
Trevin Seifert
So
12:07
6:04
5
Asher Love
So
12:20
6:10
14
Paul Hobbs
So
12:29
6:15
20
Andrew Haggerma
So
13:22
6:41
87
Joshua Dario
So
13:24
6:42
92
Tate Moseley
So
13:28
6:44
100
4 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
62:29
12:30
6:15
153 Renton McGregor
So
11:40
5:50
2
Frederic Southwor
Fr
12:11
6:05
10
Tryon Jardin
So
12:31
6:16
22
Cristofe Velazque
So
12:51
6:26
42
Bryson Snelling
Fr
13:15
6:38
77
Mark Velazque
Fr
13:55
6:57
123
Brandon Underwoo
Fr
13:59
7:00
125
5 McClatchy
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
64:14
12:51
6:25
250 Jackson Wedel
So
12:16
6:08
12
Fletcher Lux
So
12:21
6:10
15
Ryan Tang
So
12:57
6:28
54
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:13
6:37
73
Joseph Bogdan
So
13:27
6:44
96
Tait De Boer
Fr
14:12
7:06
136
Jackson Evans
Fr
14:25
7:12
149
6 Whitney
1-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:18
63:59
12:48
6:24
263 Ryan Hart
So
11:38
5:49
1
Isiah Daniels
So
12:17
6:08
13
Charlie Gioia
So
12:54
6:27
47
Hunter Schwab
So
13:16
6:38
78
Connor Jacoby
So
13:56
6:58
124
Calvin Parcher
So
14:28
7:14
151
Levi Chadwick
So
14:38
7:19
163
7 St Francis (Mountain
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
64:50
12:58
6:29
285 Colin Pereira
So
12:10
6:05
7
Jaime Zepeda
So
12:48
6:24
37
Theo Sprouse
So
13:02
6:31
64
Cheston Opsasnic
So
13:09
6:34
68
Benjamin Carte
So
13:41
6:50
109
Paul Mathew
So
13:48
6:54
115
Ryan Moon
So
13:49
6:54
116
8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)
23-19-13-8-8
Gap: 0:24
65:07
13:01
6:31
302 Nathanie Noble
So
12:56
6:28
51
Camren Barnes
So
12:56
6:28
53
Ethan Reger
So
12:57
6:29
55
Isaac Bahr
Fr
12:59
6:29
59
Bryce Russo
Fr
13:20
6:40
84








9 Laguna Creek
10-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
65:24
13:05
6:32
334 Beck Shadbour
Fr
12:21
6:11
16
Jake Tolman
So
12:58
6:29
58
Isaiah Strayhan
So
13:02
6:31
63
Parker Bishop
Fr
13:20
6:40
86
Richard Pool
So
13:43
6:51
111
Ethan Martinez
So
14:12
7:06
137
Diego Carreon
Fr
14:20
7:10
145
10 Franklin (EG)
19-16-12-11-10
Gap: 0:49
65:41
13:08
6:34
335 James Ernst
So
12:44
6:22
32
Israel Babbitt
So
12:55
6:28
50
Andrew Thiede
So
13:14
6:37
74
Eligh Macalma
So
13:14
6:37
76
Justin Scofield
So
13:33
6:46
103
Saif Mansoor
So
13:40
6:50
108
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:18
7:09
142
11 Willow Glen
11-8-7-10-11
Gap: 1:40
65:55
13:11
6:36
354 Tommy Callahan
So
12:22
6:11
17
Evan Itow
So
12:44
6:22
31
Seth Ondo
So
12:59
6:29
60
Bryan Cromarti
So
13:50
6:55
118
Carlos Bolanos
So
14:02
7:01
128
Jake Groll
So
14:49
7:24
173
Jesse Zalk
So
14:53
7:26
180
12 Amador Valley
20-11-14-13-12
Gap: 0:53
66:03
13:13
6:36
363 Izak Monette
So
12:47
6:23
35
Robert Sitter
So
12:48
6:24
36
Timothy Lester
So
13:24
6:42
91
Jonathan Siu
So
13:25
6:43
94
Landon Betker
So
13:39
6:50
107
Ray Khow
So
13:45
6:52
112
Matthew Carter
So
13:51
6:56
119
12 Rocklin
14-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:28
66:07
13:13
6:37
363 Devin Pereira
Fr
12:33
6:17
24
Cole Toumajia
So
12:50
6:25
38
Ethan Fernande
So
13:20
6:40
85
Hunter Vandre
So
13:23
6:42
89
Ethan Higginbo
So
14:01
7:01
127
Aidan Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
139
Nathanie Rupert
Fr
14:20
7:10
146
14 Granite Bay
21-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:41
66:02
13:12
6:36
364 Brayden Rudisill
So
12:51
6:25
39
Kaden Bishop
So
12:51
6:25
41
Blake Chandler
Fr
13:22
6:41
88
Wakee Myette-D
So
13:27
6:43
95
Josh Allen
Fr
13:32
6:46
101
Evan Wu
So
13:52
6:56
121
Brayden Ashby
So
14:18
7:09
143
15 Elk Grove
25-21-20-17-15
Gap: 1:14
67:45
13:33
6:47
490 Dylan Camara
Fr
12:59
6:30
61
Dylan Aggas
So
13:12
6:36
70
Johnatha Keltner
So
13:28
6:44
99
Mathew Koontz
So
13:54
6:57
122
Andy Nguyen
Fr
14:13
7:06
138
Matthew Lee
So
15:45
7:53
207
Nathanie Headley
So
15:49
7:55
208
16 Sheldon (CA)
16-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:02
68:28
13:42
6:51
518 Kyle Towne
So
12:36
6:18
27
David Partida
So
13:14
6:37
75
Jeremiah McIntosh
So
13:42
6:51
110
Vaying Xiong
So
14:18
7:09
144
Legend Tomillos
So
14:38
7:19
162
Sean McMorris
So
14:44
7:22
167
Matthew Nguyen
So
14:53
7:27
181
17 Rodriguez
17-14-16-16-17
Gap: 2:20
68:51
13:46
6:53
532 William Liu
So
12:40
6:20
29
Joseph Ortega
Fr
12:55
6:28
49
Dean Ramos
Fr
13:27
6:44
97
Landen Nguygen
So
14:49
7:24
172
Mansell Jennings
So
15:00
7:30
185
Christop Lang
So
15:06
7:33
187
Mikey Marquez
So
15:14
7:37
193
18 Westmont
13-13-11-15-18
Gap: 4:52
70:29
14:06
7:03
537 Dylan Wright
So
12:32
6:16
23
Ryan Chaudoin
So
12:56
6:28
52
Dean Dalziel
So
13:16
6:38
79
Derek Zhang
So
14:20
7:10
148
Aidan Huber
So
17:24
8:42
235
Cuinn Huber
So
18:48
9:24
244




19 Inderkum
18-25-24-22-19
Gap: 1:46
69:24
13:53
6:56
577 Matthew Pena
So
12:43
6:22
30
Andrew Stone
So
14:02
7:01
130
Mario Martinez
So
14:05
7:02
131
Diego Pena
So
14:05
7:02
132
Otto Fairbank
So
14:29
7:14
154
Max Colby
So
14:52
7:26
177
Nathan Leonhard
So
15:12
7:36
191
20 Bella Vista
4-8-17-19-20
Gap: 4:11
70:28
14:06
7:03
588 Harrison Low
So
12:05
6:02
4
Ethan Black
So
12:52
6:26
44
Kyle Dinin
So
14:31
7:16
155
Lucas Hayes
So
14:44
7:22
166
Isaac Morgan
So
16:16
8:08
219
Connor Bessette
So
16:38
8:19
226




21 Union Mine
12-17-19-20-21
Gap: 2:55
69:56
13:59
7:00
596 Thomas Reed
So
12:31
6:15
21
Jesse Wadelton
So
13:17
6:38
80
Justin Hebert
So
13:52
6:56
120
William Hadley
So
14:52
7:26
178
Asher Gomez
So
15:25
7:43
197
Logan Gant
So
17:23
8:42
234
Brandon Reynolds
So
18:23
9:12
242
22 Casa Roble
26-24-22-21-22
Gap: 2:07
69:50
13:58
6:59
609 Hunter Anderson
Fr
13:02
6:31
62
Zachary Heberlei
So
13:24
6:42
90
Aaron Heberlei
So
13:25
6:42
93
Josue Rojo
Fr
14:51
7:25
175
Hunter Konvalin
So
15:09
7:35
189
Jacob Labelle
Fr
15:38
7:49
204
Michael Jordan
So
16:27
8:13
221
23 Pleasant Grove
27-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:05
70:18
14:04
7:02
629 Michael Le
So
13:04
6:32
65
Ethan Ho
So
13:13
6:36
71
Brandon Fong
So
13:49
6:55
117
Garrett Goehring
So
15:03
7:32
186
Andrew Roeser
So
15:09
7:35
190








24 Ponderosa
24-28-27-26-24
Gap: 1:39
70:12
14:02
7:01
630 Zander Holmes
So
12:58
6:29
57
Zaccary Albin
So
14:02
7:01
129
Mason Jones
So
14:10
7:05
134
Andrew Atencio
So
14:25
7:13
150
Tevez Faulkner
Fr
14:37
7:18
160
Samuel Scott
Fr
14:40
7:20
164
Noah Union
So
14:54
7:27
182
25 Del Oro
30-27-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
70:50
14:10
7:05
663 Joe Moyer
So
13:10
6:35
69
Caden Woo
So
13:35
6:47
106
Ivan Rossouw
So
14:11
7:06
135
James Alder
So
14:33
7:16
157
Joel Alquicir
So
15:21
7:40
196
Devendro Chakraba
So
15:31
7:45
201
Matt Alder
So
15:39
7:50
205
26 Rio Americano
28-23-26-27-26
Gap: 1:44
70:50
14:10
7:05
665 Ryan Witte
So
13:07
6:33
66
Isaac Chock
So
13:19
6:39
83
Daniel Norris
So
14:45
7:23
169
Harrison Kariakin
So
14:48
7:24
171
Luke Bosley
So
14:51
7:26
176
Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon
So
15:20
7:40
195
Logan Porter
So
15:27
7:44
198
27 Monta Vista
34-31-29-28-27
Gap: 1:13
70:39
14:08
7:04
675 Alexande Nguyen
Fr
13:32
6:46
102
Thomas Philip
Fr
13:33
6:47
105
Cash Bowman
So
14:20
7:10
147
Sotirios Kougiour
So
14:28
7:14
153
Nitin Kukreja
So
14:45
7:23
168
Ethan Lam
Fr
14:46
7:23
170
Andrew Chen
So
14:56
7:28
183
28 Lincoln-L
8-20-21-24-28
Gap: 5:56
74:07
14:49
7:25
694 Cameron Noreen
So
12:16
6:08
11
Evan Carleton
Fr
13:46
6:53
113
Hunter Janssen
So
13:47
6:54
114
Ryan McGuire
Fr
16:06
8:03
216
Alex Dennis
Fr
18:12
9:06
240
Jackson Lindstro
So
18:14
9:07
241




29 Napa
33-33-28-29-29
Gap: 2:20
72:04
14:25
7:12
731 Jackson Cope
So
13:18
6:39
82
Logan Walsh
So
14:00
7:00
126
Martin Salinas
So
14:15
7:07
141
Emmanuel Hernande
So
14:52
7:26
179
Adrian Navarro
So
15:38
7:49
203
Andre Fannin
So
16:15
8:07
218
William Wilson
So
17:38
8:49
236
30 Roseville
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:49
72:50
14:34
7:17
748 Alexande Vigil
Fr
13:13
6:37
72
Angelo Nunez
So
14:09
7:05
133
Zachary Galamgam
So
14:36
7:18
158
Mark Lacey
So
14:50
7:25
174
Bryson Grappo
So
16:02
8:01
211
Adrian Laurente
So
16:27
8:13
220
Travis Desmond
So
19:26
9:43
247
31 Colusa
22-31-33-32-31
Gap: 3:09
74:26
14:53
7:27
812 Tyler Moss
So
12:53
6:27
46
Michael Harris
Fr
14:38
7:19
161
Cody Koregelo
Fr
14:57
7:29
184
Ethan Lay
So
15:56
7:58
209
Antonio Garcia
Fr
16:02
8:01
212
Jorge Guillen
Fr
16:46
8:23
227
Rodolfo Rodrigue
Fr
18:37
9:18
243
32 Woodland
29-26-31-31-32
Gap: 10:58
82:56
16:35
8:18
843 Jesse Orosco
So
13:07
6:34
67
Nathan Diaz
So
13:28
6:44
98
Andrew Caskey
Fr
15:42
7:51
206
Jared Sager
Fr
16:35
8:17
224
Ryan Caskey
Fr
24:05
12:02
248








33 Del Campo
15-29-32-34-33
Gap: 4:22
76:36
15:19
7:40
846 Elias Baeder
So
12:36
6:18
25
Alaric Holly
So
14:43
7:21
165
Mike Masliank
So
15:29
7:45
199
Isaac Roybal
Fr
16:51
8:26
228
Samuel Walker
Fr
16:57
8:29
229








34 Windsor
32-34-34-33-34
Gap: 5:58
77:09
15:26
7:43
847 Valentin Bugica
So
13:18
6:39
81
Marquez Vigil
So
14:14
7:07
140
Max Weng
So
15:08
7:34
188
Alex Hawk
Fr
15:13
7:37
192
Jonathan Henry
Fr
19:16
9:38
246








35 North Salinas
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:58
76:45
15:21
7:40
910 Ryan Willson
So
13:33
6:47
104
Cesar Arroyo
So
14:36
7:18
159
Robert Tachiban
So
15:36
7:48
202
Felipe Garcia
So
16:30
8:15
222
Nicolas Chase Beja
So
16:31
8:15
223








36 Patterson
36-37-37-36-36
Gap: 2:29
79:10
15:50
7:55
1014 Joseph Gutierre
So
14:28
7:14
152
Emmanuel Ornelas
So
15:31
7:45
200
Ricardo Romo
So
16:06
8:03
215
Eduardo Domingue
So
16:09
8:05
217
Nicholas Bali
So
16:57
8:29
230
Jacob Hernande
So
17:21
8:41
233
Dominic Murray
So
17:50
8:55
237
37 Argonaut
37-36-36-37-37
Gap: 2:49
79:42
15:56
7:58
1017 Joseph Cooper
So
14:32
7:16
156
Michael Martinez
So
15:14
7:37
194
Ian Rose
So
15:58
7:59
210
Spenser Schultz
So
16:38
8:19
225
Elijah Barraza
So
17:21
8:40
232
Riley Main
So
17:54
8:57
238




38 Will C. Wood
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 2:59
86:25
17:17
8:39
1142 Gabriel Murdock
So
16:02
8:01
213
Richard Hsia
Fr
16:03
8:02
214
Jaydon Gavino
Fr
17:12
8:36
231
Joey Kennon IV
Fr
18:06
9:03
239
Tyler Blacksto
So
19:01
9:31
245








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
65:15
13:03
6:32
27 Tomas Penner
So
12:53
6:26
2
Julian Curiale
So
12:54
6:27
3
Diego Levenfel
So
12:57
6:29
4
Ryan Anderson
So
13:00
6:30
6
Christia Hyde
So
13:31
6:46
12
Paul Gaffaney
So
13:35
6:47
14
Kevin Cox
So
13:37
6:48
16
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
65:44
13:09
6:34
34 Gavin Lynch
So
12:52
6:26
1
Ben Norton
So
12:57
6:29
5
Leo Hymus
So
13:01
6:31
7
Kellen Dulcich
So
13:21
6:41
8
Joshua Zhao
So
13:33
6:46
13
Tyler Adkins
So
13:36
6:48
15
Christia Heringer
So
13:49
6:55
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
68:31
13:42
6:51
86 Joshua Dario
So
13:24
6:42
9
Tate Moseley
So
13:28
6:44
10
Aidan Russell
So
13:28
6:44
11
Gavin Bates
So
13:46
6:53
19
Moses Haddon
So
14:25
7:12
37
Matthew Agbayani
So
14:27
7:14
40
Caden Flores
So
14:38
7:19
44
4 St Francis (Mountain
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
70:19
14:04
7:02
126 Paul Mathew
So
13:48
6:54
20
Ryan Moon
So
13:49
6:54
21
Ryan Agdassi
So
14:11
7:06
25
Joseph Sherman
So
14:13
7:06
28
Ernest Mendoza
So
14:18
7:09
32
Stuart Cremer
So
14:27
7:14
39
John Broussar
So
14:42
7:21
46
5 Rocklin
10-9-9-8-5
Gap: 0:29
72:31
14:30
7:15
198 Aidan Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
29
Nathanie Rupert
Fr
14:20
7:10
34
Ryan Barbieri
So
14:35
7:18
43
Bart Kernan
So
14:40
7:20
45
Daniel Elliott
So
14:42
7:21
47
Connor Gamba
So
14:51
7:25
53
Logan Shaw
Fr
14:59
7:29
58
6 Amador Valley
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
72:22
14:28
7:14
206 Ray Khow
So
13:45
6:52
18
Matthew Carter
So
13:51
6:56
23
Yash Totale
So
14:30
7:15
42
Anthony Lee
So
15:05
7:32
60
Leo Jensen
So
15:12
7:36
63
William Green
So
15:15
7:38
66
Bhagatje Dhillon
So
23:06
11:33
90
7 Granite Bay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
72:40
14:32
7:16
210 Evan Wu
So
13:52
6:56
24
Brayden Ashby
So
14:18
7:09
31
Alec Riley
So
14:24
7:12
36
Vaaris Gill
So
14:58
7:29
57
Lucas Brown
So
15:09
7:34
62
Joshua Neal
So
15:36
7:48
76
Matthew Berthels
So
15:49
7:54
79
8 Franklin (EG)
4-6-5-5-8
Gap: 2:35
73:18
14:40
7:20
213 Saif Mansoor
So
13:40
6:50
17
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:18
7:09
30
Rowan Bersamin
So
14:23
7:12
35
Jacob Dixon
So
14:43
7:22
48
Jacob Hutchens
So
16:14
8:07
83
Matthew Yang
So
17:03
8:32
84




9 McClatchy
8-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:45
73:46
14:45
7:23
235 Tait De Boer
Fr
14:12
7:06
26
Jackson Evans
Fr
14:25
7:12
38
Alec Redmond
Fr
14:28
7:14
41
Kai Sorensen
So
14:46
7:23
49
Holdin Fong
Fr
15:56
7:58
81








10 Laguna Creek
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
73:54
14:47
7:23
243 Ethan Martinez
So
14:12
7:06
27
Diego Carreon
Fr
14:20
7:10
33
Vinh Nguyen
So
14:50
7:25
52
Isaak Lau
So
15:08
7:34
61
Harris Choudhar
So
15:24
7:42
70








11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
75:19
15:04
7:32
300 Ethan Lam
Fr
14:46
7:23
50
Andrew Chen
So
14:56
7:28
56
Andy Xu
So
15:03
7:31
59
Ari Rajaram
Fr
15:16
7:38
67
Jonathan Huang
So
15:19
7:39
68
Max Ready
Fr
15:28
7:44
72
Sean Basu
Fr
15:33
7:46
74
12 Willow Glen
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:06
76:26
15:17
7:39
326 Jake Groll
So
14:49
7:24
51
Jesse Zalk
So
14:53
7:26
55
Benjamin Borselli
So
15:14
7:37
65
Henry Wolverto
So
15:36
7:48
75
Evan Prolo
So
15:55
7:58
80








13 Inderkum
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
78:50
15:46
7:53
354 Max Colby
So
14:52
7:26
54
Nathan Leonhard
So
15:12
7:36
64
Isaac Rangel
So
15:29
7:44
73
Luke Silvey
So
15:37
7:48
77
Elijah Lewis
So
17:41
8:50
86
Jayden Ngugen
So
19:46
9:53
89




14 Rio Americano
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:58
80:04
16:01
8:00
385 Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon
So
15:20
7:40
69
Logan Porter
So
15:27
7:44
71
Zach Carson
So
15:49
7:54
78
Ethan Vahle
So
16:09
8:04
82
Cole Bertolan
So
17:19
8:39
85
Ryan Mood
So
18:14
9:07
87
Julian Doyle
So
18:50
9:25
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
69:16
13:51
6:56
22 Paul Gaffaney
So
13:35
6:47
1
Kevin Cox
So
13:37
6:48
3
Eliot Pickerin Pick
So
13:53
6:56
5
Ryan McNeil
So
13:53
6:57
6
Devin Pettit
So
14:19
7:09
7
John Lindroos
So
14:26
7:13
8
Nick Ferguson
So
14:29
7:14
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
72:00
14:24
7:12
39 Tyler Adkins
So
13:36
6:48
2
Christia Heringer
So
13:49
6:55
4
Jason Karim
So
14:44
7:22
10
Adam Takaoglu
So
14:52
7:26
11
Nathan Fanous
So
15:00
7:30
12
Connor McSorley
So
15:01
7:30
13
Gavin Huang
So
15:01
7:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
73:15
14:39
7:20
15 John Lindroos
So
14:26
7:13
1
Nick Ferguson
So
14:29
7:14
2
Giovanni Sloppye
So
14:32
7:16
3
Sean Paredes
So
14:51
7:25
4
Declan Taber
So
14:58
7:29
5
Jonathan Kay
So
15:29
7:45
12
Luke Snider
So
16:19
8:09
14
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
75:16
15:03
7:32
40 Connor McSorley
So
15:01
7:30
6
Gavin Huang
So
15:01
7:31
7
Zhuqing Liu
So
15:02
7:31
8
David Candelar
So
15:06
7:33
9
Ryan Sahar
So
15:06
7:33
10
Adrian Pu
So
15:17
7:38
11
Scott Inouye
So
15:42
7:51
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
80:26
16:05
8:03
22 Adrian Pu
So
15:17
7:38
1
Scott Inouye
So
15:42
7:51
3
Miles Kerr
So
16:17
8:09
4
Josh Masem
So
16:30
8:15
6
Kevan Keegan
So
16:41
8:20
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:22
16:28
8:14
33 Jonathan Kay
So
15:29
7:45
2
Luke Snider
So
16:19
8:09
5
Luis-Ale Uribe
So
16:37
8:19
7
Tommy Contrera
So
16:46
8:23
9
Michael Sicner
So
17:11
8:35
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.