Bellarmine Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Richard Fr Fr 15:49.1 7:26 2.13 120/213 32/38 60/66 1/1
Affinito, Matthew Sr JV 16:22.8 5:49 2.82 2/201 1/37 14/52 2/26
Agueros, Kai Jr JV 18:09.9 6:26 2.82 41/201 17/37 32/52 1/1
Agustin, Ben So So 14:54.8 7:00 2.13 91/153 22/28 43/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Alvarez, Paolo Jr JV 17:56.3 6:22 2.82 33/201 14/37 29/52 1/3
Amanuel, Zachary So So 15:29.2 7:16 2.13 114/153 25/28 48/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Aquino, Brennan Sr JV 20:12.6 7:10 2.82 110/201 32/37 47/52 1/1
Arya, Arjun Fr Fr 15:52.3 7:27 2.13 127/213 34/38 62/66 1/1
Barrios, Eduardo So So 13:37.1 6:24 2.13 46/153 16/28 21/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Becker, Mark Fr Fr 15:30.4 7:17 2.13 104/213 26/38 51/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Bhagwat, Dhruva Jr JV 17:10.5 6:05 2.82 14/201 9/37 24/52 1/7
Bodnar-Cohen, Reed So So 12:15.1 5:45 2.13 9/153 4/28 4/66 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
Boone, Hayden So So 13:30.1 6:20 2.13 43/153 15/28 19/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Borer, Alec Jr JV 17:02.4 6:03 2.82 11/201 7/37 21/52 1/13
Botkin, Owen Jr V 15:50.6 5:37 2.82 52/174 4/8 11/52 7/26
Boyd, Patrick So So 11:58.9 5:38 2.13 5/153 2/28 2/66 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Boyer, Nathan Fr Fr 15:42.7 7:23 2.13 116/213 31/38 58/66 1/1
Brannan, Colin Jr JV 17:25.8 6:11 2.82 18/201 10/37 25/52 1/5
Bridgnell, William Fr Fr 14:27.2 6:47 2.13 58/213 15/38 34/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Broccoli, Benjamin Fr Fr 13:18.4 6:15 2.13 17/213 4/38 13/66 1/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
Burch, William Fr Fr 14:05.4 6:37 2.13 45/213 11/38 30/66 1/5
Butler, Kyle Sr JV 17:09.9 6:05 2.82 13/201 8/37 23/52 1/9
Chettiar, Shrey Fr Fr 12:57 6:05 2.13 7/213 1/38 7/66 7/27 Go Bells! (SBP)
Chettiar, Tanish Sr V 14:18.3 5:04 2.82 3/186 1/7 1/52 3/31
Choi, Robert Jr JV 18:10.2 6:27 2.82 42/201 18/37 33/52 1/1
Coulson, Mateo So So 14:50.4 6:58 2.13 86/153 21/28 39/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cozort, Donovan Fr Fr 15:51 7:26 2.13 125/213 33/38 61/66 1/1
Craven, Tyler So So 11:38.2 5:28 2.13 1/153 1/28 1/66 1/26 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cutaran, Nathan Jr JV 19:03.6 6:46 2.82 77/201 27/37 42/52 1/1
Delgadillo, Andrew Jr JV 17:26 6:11 2.82 19/201 11/37 26/52 1/4
Donahue, Matthew Jr JV 20:23.6 7:14 2.82 117/201 35/37 50/52 1/1
Dumont, Thomas Fr Fr 13:33.5 6:22 2.13 21/213 5/38 20/66 1/19
Familetti, Ethan So So 13:15.3 6:13 2.13 30/153 9/28 12/66 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
Flores, Dane Fr Fr 14:10.9 6:39 2.13 49/213 13/38 32/66 1/3
Frida, Jack Jr V 15:30.5 5:30 2.82 30/174 1/8 8/52 17/30
Gallardo, Jacob Fr Fr 15:29.3 7:16 2.13 102/213 24/38 49/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ghadiali, Murteza Jr JV 19:56.4 7:04 2.82 101/201 31/37 46/52 1/1
Gibson, Gavin Fr Fr 14:52.7 6:59 2.13 83/213 20/38 41/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Glanville, Jack Sr V 14:46.9 5:15 2.82 17/186 3/7 3/52 2/30
Haas, Andrew So So 12:34.3 5:54 2.13 12/153 6/28 6/66 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hammers, Jude So So 12:01.3 5:39 2.13 6/153 3/28 3/66 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hendradi, Nathan Fr Fr 14:51 6:58 2.13 82/213 19/38 40/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hensley, Zane So So 13:28.8 6:20 2.13 41/153 13/28 17/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hickman, Max Jr JV 17:41.8 6:17 2.82 27/201 12/37 27/52 1/4
Hively, Carter Sr JV 20:17.6 7:12 2.82 113/201 33/37 48/52 1/1
Kaiser, Anthony Jr JV 18:27.7 6:33 2.82 52/201 20/37 35/52 1/1
Kerslake, Robby Jr JV 18:28.2 6:33 2.82 53/201 21/37 36/52 1/1
Kihmm, Noah Jr JV 16:57.8 6:01 2.82 9/201 6/37 20/52 1/16
Kim, Brian So So 15:15 7:10 2.13 103/153 24/28 46/66 1/1
Knight, Ian Jr V 15:38.6 5:33 2.82 38/174 3/8 10/52 5/28
Krishnan, Vibhu Sr V 15:02.7 5:20 2.82 21/186 4/7 4/52 2/28
Kropp, Liam So So 13:23.7 6:17 2.13 36/153 12/28 16/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kropp, Ryan Sr V 15:35.2 5:32 2.82 36/174 2/8 9/52 11/30
Lalonde, Tristan Sr V 15:25.1 5:28 2.82 34/186 6/7 6/52 2/23 15:12.32 15:12.32
Lapiz, Apolo Fr Fr 14:12.5 6:40 2.13 52/213 14/38 33/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Leclair, Mateo So So 12:16.3 5:46 2.13 10/153 5/28 5/66 1/15 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lee, Jared Fr Fr 15:38.4 7:21 2.13 113/213 29/38 55/66 1/1
Lekkelapudi, Avi Fr Fr 15:31.1 7:17 2.13 105/213 27/38 52/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lencioni, Timothy Sr JV 19:02.4 6:45 2.82 76/201 26/37 41/52 1/1
Leong, Adam Jr JV 19:30.4 6:55 2.82 90/201 30/37 45/52 1/1
Li, Aiden So So 15:48.8 7:25 2.13 128/153 28/28 59/66 1/1
Linares, Noah Fr Fr 14:03 6:36 2.13 42/213 10/38 29/66 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lowe, Sonny Jr JV 16:31.6 5:52 2.82 4/201 3/37 16/52 1/21
Ludwico, James Jr JV 18:52.9 6:42 2.82 66/201 24/37 39/52 1/1
Manens, Alex So So 13:01.8 6:07 2.13 24/153 7/28 8/66 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
Martire, Tommaso Fr Fr 15:33.1 7:18 2.13 107/213 28/38 53/66 1/1
Matlack, Anton Fr Fr 13:58.4 6:34 2.13 40/213 9/38 27/66 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
Matlack, Erik Fr Fr 13:44.4 6:27 2.13 32/213 7/38 23/66 1/14 Go Bells! (SBP)
Matsumoto, Tyler T Sr JV 18:40.4 6:37 2.82 60/201 23/37 38/52 1/1
McKeown, Ciaran Fr Fr 13:08.3 6:10 2.13 11/213 2/38 9/66 2/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mckeown, Liam Jr JV 16:32.6 5:52 2.82 5/201 4/37 17/52 1/19
Mcpeek, Donovan Sr JV 18:55.1 6:43 2.82 68/201 25/37 40/52 1/1
Mcsweeney, Jonathan Sr JV 16:34.7 5:53 2.82 6/201 5/37 18/52 1/18
Mejias, Sebastian Fr Fr 15:30.3 7:17 2.13 103/213 25/38 50/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Meng, Aaron So So 15:34.7 7:19 2.13 118/153 26/28 54/66 1/1
Moore, Russell Fr Fr 14:49.9 6:58 2.13 81/213 18/38 38/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Morishige, Noa Jr JV 16:31.1 5:51 2.82 3/201 2/37 15/52 1/26
Mu, Jeffrey Fr So 14:31.2 6:49 2.13 78/153 20/28 35/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Muller, Ian So So 15:42.5 7:22 2.13 122/153 27/28 57/66 1/1
Murphy, Nolan Sr JV 19:25.2 6:53 2.82 86/201 28/37 43/52 1/1
Ng, Anthony Sr JV 18:03.7 6:24 2.82 35/201 15/37 30/52 1/3
Nunez, Jose Fr Fr 14:10.5 6:39 2.13 48/213 12/38 31/66 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
Orman, Sheamus Jr JV 20:39.8 7:20 2.82 123/201 36/37 51/52 1/1
Park, Jeremy Jr JV 18:32.4 6:34 2.82 55/201 22/37 37/52 1/1
Park, Jonathan Jr JV 18:13.1 6:28 2.82 45/201 19/37 34/52 1/1
Patel, Sahaj Fr Fr 16:41.1 7:50 2.13 149/213 36/38 64/66 1/1
Petree, Nathan Jr V 16:21.8 5:48 2.82 71/174 6/8 13/52 4/22
Pinkel, Ben Sr V 15:02.7 5:20 2.82 22/186 5/7 5/52 2/26
Plascencia, Diego Jr JV 18:06.5 6:25 2.82 39/201 16/37 31/52 1/2
Qian, Derek Fr Fr 16:37.1 7:48 2.13 146/213 35/38 63/66 1/1
Raja, Abdulsalam Jr V 16:06.4 5:43 2.82 59/174 5/8 12/52 3/24
Ramirez, Uriel Sr V 15:28.8 5:29 2.82 35/186 7/7 7/52 2/17
Rana, Abhijay Fr Fr 17:35.9 8:16 2.13 172/213 38/38 66/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Reginelli, Ryder Fr Fr 13:13.4 6:12 2.13 16/213 3/38 10/66 2/23
Robles, Antonio So So 13:18.6 6:15 2.13 32/153 10/28 14/66 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
Romig, Ryan Fr Fr 14:54.6 7:00 2.13 86/213 21/38 42/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Roth, Jonathan Fr Fr 14:34 6:50 2.13 63/213 16/38 36/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ruiz, Nico So So 13:14.6 6:13 2.13 29/153 8/28 11/66 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
Shah, Devansh Fr Fr 13:53.5 6:31 2.13 35/213 8/38 26/66 1/11 Go Bells! (SBP)
Snycerski, Tommy Jr V 17:04.3 6:03 2.82 105/174 8/8 22/52 1/1
Stark, Nathan So So 13:58.5 6:34 2.13 55/153 19/28 28/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Steven-Schneider, Tate So So 15:14.6 7:09 2.13 102/153 23/28 45/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Stone, Kayden Fr Fr 14:41.8 6:54 2.13 71/213 17/38 37/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Stout, Sawyer So So 13:51.5 6:30 2.13 51/153 18/28 25/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Theocheung, Dylan So So 13:50.5 6:30 2.13 50/153 17/28 24/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Torres, Joaquin Fr Fr 14:59.5 7:02 2.13 90/213 22/38 44/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Trela, Ian So So 13:21.6 6:16 2.13 33/153 11/28 15/66 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
Vakkalagadda, Rohit So So 13:29.6 6:20 2.13 42/153 14/28 18/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
van der Kouwe, Oliver Fr Fr 17:04.7 8:01 2.13 165/213 37/38 65/66 1/1
Verhoeven, Zander Fr Fr 13:43.2 6:26 2.13 31/213 6/38 22/66 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
Vohra, Soham Jr V 16:56.1 6:00 2.82 97/174 7/8 19/52 4/13
Weimers, Kellen Sr JV 19:29.1 6:55 2.82 89/201 29/37 44/52 1/1
Whitaker, Caleb Fr Fr 15:41.9 7:22 2.13 115/213 30/38 56/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Wiens, Jacob Jr JV 20:43.3 7:21 2.82 126/201 37/37 52/52 1/1
Wilson, Sam Sr JV 20:19.2 7:12 2.82 115/201 34/37 49/52 1/1
Yanashita, Ryunosuke Sr V 14:33.3 5:10 2.82 12/186 2/7 2/52 3/31
Yang, Robert Sr JV 17:49.1 6:19 2.82 29/201 13/37 28/52 1/4
Zacharias, Tyler Fr Fr 15:15.3 7:10 2.13 97/213 23/38 47/66 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 78:41
0:36
2.82 5:35 5:30 5:43 202 5:20 72:18 72:18 Jack Frida (28), Ryan Kropp (34), Ian Knight (36), Owen Botkin (50), Abdulsalam Raja (54)
V 1st 5 2/26 73:44
0:44
2.82 5:14 5:04 5:20 75 5:11 72:18 72:18 Tanish Chettiar (3), Ryunosuke Yanashita (12), Jack Glanville (17), Vibhu Krishnan (21), Ben Pinkel (22)
So 1st 5 1/15 60:10
0:38
2.13 5:39 5:28 5:46 27 5:39 62:36
(2:26,3.9)
60:37
(0:27,0.7%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Tyler Craven (1), Patrick Boyd (4), Jude Hammers (5), Reed Bodnar-Cohen (8), Mateo Leclair (9)
So 2nd 5 1/4 65:25
0:44
2.13 6:09 5:54 6:15 15 6:09 64:39 63:23 Andrew Haas (1), Alex Manens (2), Nico Ruiz (3), Ethan Familetti (4), Antonio Robles (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 67:14
0:09
2.13 6:19 6:16 6:20 15 6:19 66:52 66:27 Ian Trela (1), Liam Kropp (2), Zane Hensley (3), Rohit Vakkalagadda (4), Hayden Boone (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 69:49
0:54
2.13 6:33 6:24 6:49 15 6:33 70:28
(0:39,0.9)
69:10 Go Bells! (LR) Eduardo Barrios (1), Dylan Theocheung (2), Sawyer Stout (3), Nathan Stark (4), Jeffrey Mu (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 75:44
0:39
2.13 7:07 6:58 7:16 15 7:07 73:32 71:30 Mateo Coulson (1), Ben Agustin (2), Tate Steven-Schneider (3), Brian Kim (4), Zachary Amanuel (5)
JV 1st 5 1/18 82:33
0:12
2.82 5:51 5:49 5:53 15 5:51 79:02 78:58 Matthew Affinito (1), Noa Morishige (2), Sonny Lowe (3), Liam Mckeown (4), Jonathan Mcsweeney (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 85:46
0:28
2.82 6:05 6:01 6:11 15 6:05 80:44 80:44 Noah Kihmm (1), Alec Borer (2), Kyle Butler (3), Dhruva Bhagwat (4), Colin Brannan (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 88:57
0:38
2.82 6:19 6:11 6:24 15 6:19 82:36 82:36 Andrew Delgadillo (1), Max Hickman (2), Robert Yang (3), Paolo Alvarez (4), Anthony Ng (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 91:07
0:21
2.82 6:28 6:25 6:33 15 6:28 86:41 86:41 Diego Plascencia (1), Kai Agueros (2), Robert Choi (3), Jonathan Park (4), Anthony Kaiser (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 93:29
0:27
2.82 6:38 6:33 6:43 15 6:38 88:31 88:31 Robby Kerslake (1), Jeremy Park (2), Tyler T Matsumoto (3), James Ludwico (4), Donovan Mcpeek (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 96:31
0:28
2.82 6:51 6:45 6:55 15 6:51 90:09 90:09 Timothy Lencioni (1), Nathan Cutaran (2), Nolan Murphy (3), Kellen Weimers (4), Adam Leong (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 101:09
0:27
2.82 7:10 7:04 7:14 15 7:10 93:16 93:16 Murteza Ghadiali (1), Brennan Aquino (2), Carter Hively (3), Sam Wilson (4), Matthew Donahue (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/19 66:11
0:37
2.13 6:13 6:05 6:22 64 6:13 64:58 62:12 Shrey Chettiar (6), Ciaran McKeown (10), Ryder Reginelli (14), Benjamin Broccoli (15), Thomas Dumont (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 69:23
0:20
2.13 6:31 6:26 6:36 15 6:31 69:18 64:01 Zander Verhoeven (1), Erik Matlack (2), Devansh Shah (3), Anton Matlack (4), Noah Linares (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 71:07
0:22
2.13 6:41 6:37 6:47 15 6:41 72:37
(1:31,2.1)
68:01 Go Bells! (LR) William Burch (1), Jose Nunez (2), Dane Flores (3), Apolo Lapiz (4), William Bridgnell (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 73:49
0:19
2.13 6:56 6:50 6:59 15 6:56 74:32
(0:43,1.0)
70:36 Go Bells! (LR) Jonathan Roth (1), Kayden Stone (2), Russell Moore (3), Nathan Hendradi (4), Gavin Gibson (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 76:09
0:36
2.13 7:09 7:00 7:17 15 7:09 75:35 73:44 Ryan Romig (1), Joaquin Torres (2), Tyler Zacharias (3), Jacob Gallardo (4), Sebastian Mejias (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 77:55
0:12
2.13 7:19 7:17 7:22 15 7:19 78:10
(0:15,0.3)
75:54 Go Bells! (LR) Mark Becker (1), Avi Lekkelapudi (2), Tommaso Martire (3), Jared Lee (4), Caleb Whitaker (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 79:52
0:54
2.13 7:30 7:23 7:48 15 7:30 81:02
(1:10,1.4)
77:56 Go Bells! (LR) Nathan Boyer (1), Richard Adams (2), Donovan Cozort (3), Arjun Arya (4), Derek Qian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 14:21.3 5:05
2 Caden Carney Sr Tamalpais 14:22.6 5:06
3 Grant Morgenfeld So Palo Alto 14:26.8 5:07
4 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra 14:29.9 5:08
5 Eric Overaa Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:35.5 5:10
6 Jack Stein Sr Piedmont 14:36.3 5:11
7 Damian Garcia Sr Pitman 14:40.5 5:12
8 Antoine Moret Sr Branham 14:45.4 5:14
9 Justin Pretre Jr Menlo 14:47.7 5:15
10 Oliver Witt Sr Lowell 14:53.2 5:17
11 Efren Sanchez Sr Pitman 14:53.2 5:17
12 Jude Devries Jr Montgomery 14:54 5:17
13 Nate Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:59 5:19
14 Mateo Fesslmeier Sr Palo Alto 15:06.3 5:21
15 John Spencer Zeljak Jr Branham 15:06.7 5:22
16 Eoin O'connell Jr Palo Alto 15:06.7 5:22
17 Collin Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.2 5:23
18 James Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:10.7 5:23
19 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln (S) 15:11 5:23
20 Jonah Grubbs Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.4 5:24
21 Kenji Tella Palo Alto 15:15.4 5:25
22 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes 15:16.3 5:25
23 John Bard Sr Palo Alto 15:20.2 5:26
24 Dominic Clima Sr Branham 15:20.7 5:26
25 Daniel Gonzales Jr Lincoln (S) 15:23.1 5:27
26 Christian Taylor Jr Piedmont 15:25.5 5:28
27 Jake Seley So Henry M. Gunn 15:27.4 5:29
28 Jared Hayes Jr Piner 15:28 5:29
29 Paolo Canigula Sr Lowell 15:30.2 5:30
30 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine 15:30.5 5:30 1/8 8/52 17/30
31 Aidan Doherty So Menlo-Atherton 15:31.3 5:30
32 Nik Khuntia Sr Menlo 15:32.2 5:31
33 Bennett Dodge Jr Acalanes 15:32.6 5:31
34 Noah Milivojevic Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:33.6 5:31
35 Ben Wilson-ripsom Sr Encinal 15:34.6 5:31
36 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine 15:35.2 5:32 2/8 9/52 11/30
37 Xander Schulte-sasse So Piedmont 15:37.4 5:32
38 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine 15:38.6 5:33 3/8 10/52 5/28
39 Parker Long Jr Piedmont 15:39 5:33
40 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais 15:39.2 5:33
41 John Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:42.1 5:34
42 Loic Windfuhr Durand Sr Acalanes 15:44.6 5:35
43 Julien Lee So Piedmont 15:44.9 5:35
44 Aiden Deffner Jr Menlo 15:44.9 5:35
45 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra 15:45.2 5:35
46 Benjamin Lester Sr Lowell 15:46.4 5:36
47 Luke Calegari Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:46.9 5:36
48 Logan Farzan So Acalanes 15:47.9 5:36
49 Bruno Bartalos Jr Lowell 15:49 5:37
50 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais 15:49.4 5:37
51 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais 15:50.2 5:37
52 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine 15:50.6 5:37 4/8 11/52 7/26
53 Furious Clay Jr Crystal Springs Upla 15:51.2 5:37
54 Rowan Pecson So Menlo-Atherton 15:53.1 5:38
55 Jesus Aguilar Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:55.8 5:39
56 Andrew Schoenen Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.2 5:40
57 Luke Grogan Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:00.4 5:41
58 Cooper Downing Sr Piedmont 16:05 5:42
59 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine 16:06.4 5:43 5/8 12/52 3/24
60 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra 16:07.7 5:43
61 Ryan Wilcox Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:11.3 5:44
62 William Parker So Archbishop Riordan 16:13 5:45
63 William Burns Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:14.5 5:46
64 William Togliatti Sr Junipero Serra 16:15.9 5:46
65 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais 16:17.1 5:46
66 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 16:17.1 5:46
67 Aaron Grush Sr San Mateo 16:17.9 5:47
68 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 16:18.3 5:47
69 Peyton Tremayne Sr Gregori 16:20.7 5:48
70 Barrett Acker Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:21.3 5:48
71 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine 16:21.8 5:48 6/8 13/52 4/22
72 Gabriel Gutierrez Sr Pitman 16:21.9 5:48
73 Rowan Campbell Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:23.7 5:49
74 Dylan Lanier So Menlo-Atherton 16:25 5:49
75 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino 16:28.3 5:50
76 Jonah Waldman Sr Lowell 16:28.7 5:51
77 Hayato Suzuki Sr San Mateo 16:29.7 5:51
78 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino 16:30.6 5:51
79 Alex Ware Jr Piedmont 16:31.4 5:52
80 Alex Boesch So Menlo 16:33.6 5:52
81 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais 16:34.4 5:53
82 Jackson Hicks Jr Will C. Wood 16:38.9 5:54
83 Erwin Radnaasuren Jr Encinal 16:41.2 5:55
84 Veyd Patil Fr Harker 16:41.9 5:55
85 Diego Cisneros Jr Pitman 16:42.6 5:56
86 Cash Lucero So Lincoln (S) 16:45.3 5:56
87 Rigo Gonzales So Harker 16:45.7 5:57
88 Bryce Ward Jr Piner 16:48.8 5:58
89 Javier Camacho Jr Pitman 16:49 5:58
90 Zakki Noor Jr Gregori 16:49.6 5:58
91 Matthew Mao Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:50.4 5:58
92 Zachary Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:51.6 5:59
93 Edward Fernandez Sr Bear Creek 16:53.2 5:59
94 Joshua Height Sr Lincoln (S) 16:54.5 6:00
95 Andrew Young Sr Tokay 16:55.3 6:00
96 Davis Oduor Sr Encinal 16:55.9 6:00
97 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine 16:56.1 6:00 7/8 19/52 4/13
98 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 16:56.6 6:00
99 Devin Price Fr San Domenico 16:57.4 6:01
100 Francisco Vazquez Jr Gregori 16:58.4 6:01
101 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 16:58.4 6:01
102 John Harrison Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:00.2 6:02
103 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra 17:03.4 6:03
104 Aiden Guibert Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:04.1 6:03
105 Tommy Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:04.3 6:03 8/8 22/52 1/1
106 Dallin Lunt Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:06.1 6:04
107 Lucas Morthole Sr Montgomery 17:06.7 6:04
108 Diego Cerna Jr Encinal 17:11.7 6:06
109 Laith Owens Fr Encinal 17:13.1 6:06
110 Tory Nguyen Jr Lincoln (S) 17:13.7 6:07
111 Felipe Cosio Sr Bear Creek 17:14.2 6:07
112 Alex Liou Jr Harker 17:16.5 6:08
113 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:17.5 6:08
114 Joshua Perez Sr Branham 17:17.8 6:08
115 Samuel Dempsey-feh Fr Acalanes 17:18 6:08
116 Max Williamson Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:19.1 6:08
117 Andrew Rigdon Jr Lincoln (S) 17:20.5 6:09
118 Timothy Liu Sr Lowell 17:21.7 6:09
119 Axel Castro Jr Tokay 17:30.7 6:13
120 Alex Medina Jr Pitman 17:37.5 6:15
121 Adam Tovar So Sonoma Valley 17:38.1 6:15
122 Kailash Ranganathan Jr Harker 17:38.7 6:15
123 Ryan Lafrance Fr Montgomery 17:43.7 6:17
124 Max Azevedo So Montgomery 17:45.2 6:18
125 Richard Hsia So Will C. Wood 17:45.6 6:18
126 Anand Agrawal Jr Saratoga 17:47.4 6:19
127 Jonnathan Rodas Jr San Domenico 17:48.8 6:19
128 Andrew Scott Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:48.8 6:19
129 Rylan Persons Jr Pitman 17:49.5 6:19
130 Jalen Voong Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:50 6:19
131 Hank Hiatt Jr Tokay 17:50.8 6:20
132 George Kunze So San Domenico 17:51.1 6:20
133 George Hu So Saratoga 17:54.1 6:21
134 Kailer Tom Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:54.3 6:21
135 Luke Morefield Sr Tokay 17:55.2 6:21
136 Andrew Smith So Harker 17:57.2 6:22
137 Cody West Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:57.7 6:22
138 Caleb Travers So Menlo-Atherton 17:59.2 6:23
139 Nishan Rajavasireddy Sr Menlo 18:01.1 6:23
140 Tian Doong Sr San Mateo 18:03.5 6:24
141 Alex Hu Jr Harker 18:04.2 6:24
142 Joshua Milstead Sr Branham 18:05 6:25
143 Alexander Quemuel Sr El Camino 18:09.6 6:26
144 Simon Straube Sr San Domenico 18:11.5 6:27
145 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes 18:13.6 6:28
146 Graham Gregory Fr Montgomery 18:16.5 6:29
147 Ruben Cano Sr Piner 18:17.5 6:29
148 Anthony Zhao So Harker 18:23.7 6:31
149 Hrishikesh Rao Sr Saratoga 18:26.9 6:33
150 Matthew Eisenman So Branham 18:30 6:34
151 Zane Johnson Sr Will C. Wood 18:42.3 6:38
152 Alexander Zamora Sr Bear Creek 18:53.5 6:42
153 Jonathan Lacefield Jr Montgomery 18:54.4 6:42
154 Dakota Friend Jr Will C. Wood 18:54.7 6:42
155 Ethan Levine Sr San Mateo 19:03.6 6:46
156 Matthew Lloyd Jr San Mateo 19:14.6 6:49
157 Joshua Wolfgram Sr San Mateo 19:21.8 6:52
158 Omar El Kheidi Sr Tokay 19:23.4 6:53
159 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes 19:32.1 6:56
160 Oliver Swain Fr San Domenico 19:40.9 6:59
161 Aaron Lee Sr Will C. Wood 19:48.3 7:01
162 Matteo Woo So El Camino 19:48.9 7:02
163 Sean Tomany Sr Sonoma Valley 20:05 7:07
164 Dialo Garcia Jr San Domenico 20:06.9 7:08
165 Yihui (martin) Peng Fr San Domenico 20:10.8 7:09
166 Alex Burleigh Jr Will C. Wood 20:11 7:09
167 Evan Delph Sr Tokay 20:34.1 7:18
168 Carlo Espinosa Jr Menlo 20:43.4 7:21
169 Alvaro Munoz Cetezo Jr Tokay 20:43.5 7:21
170 Jordan Cruz Sr Bear Creek 21:31.5 7:38
171 Calvin Kelly Sr Bear Creek 21:50.6 7:45
172 Marcelo Contreras So Bear Creek 22:05.4 7:50
173 Kensuke Immamura Sr San Mateo 22:15.2 7:53
174 Ben Tran Sr Bear Creek 23:21.9 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
75:06
15:01
5:20
70 Grant Morgenfeld
So
14:27
5:07
3
Mateo Fesslmeier
Sr
15:06
5:21
14
Eoin O'connell
Jr
15:07
5:22
16
James Miller
Sr
15:11
5:23
17
Kenji Tella
-
15:15
5:25
20
John Bard
Sr
15:20
5:26
22
John Miller
Sr
15:42
5:34
39
2 Sir Francis Drake
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
76:45
15:21
5:27
138 Eric Overaa
Sr
14:36
5:10
5
Nate Wolford
Sr
14:59
5:19
13
Jonah Grubbs
Sr
15:12
5:24
19
Luke Calegari
Jr
15:47
5:36
45
Ryan Wilcox
Sr
16:11
5:44
56
Barrett Acker
Jr
16:21
5:48
63
Rowan Campbell
Sr
16:24
5:49
66
3 Piedmont
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
77:03
15:25
5:28
144 Jack Stein
Sr
14:36
5:11
6
Christian Taylor
Jr
15:26
5:28
25
Xander Schulte-sasse
So
15:37
5:32
35
Parker Long
Jr
15:39
5:33
37
Julien Lee
So
15:45
5:35
41
Cooper Downing
Sr
16:05
5:42
53
Alex Ware
Jr
16:31
5:52
70
4 Tamalpais
2-8-8-5-4
Gap: 1:55
77:59
15:36
5:32
196 Caden Carney
Sr
14:23
5:06
2
James Lyons
Jr
15:39
5:33
38
Hunter Vandien
Jr
15:49
5:37
48
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
15:50
5:37
49
Hector Lyko
Sr
16:17
5:46
59
Ethan Lin
Sr
16:34
5:53
72




4 Lowell
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
78:28
15:42
5:34
196 Oliver Witt
Sr
14:53
5:17
10
Paolo Canigula
Sr
15:30
5:30
27
Benjamin Lester
Sr
15:46
5:36
44
Bruno Bartalos
Jr
15:49
5:37
47
Jonah Waldman
Sr
16:29
5:51
68
Timothy Liu
Sr
17:22
6:09
104




6 Bellarmine College P
15-13-10-8-6
Gap: 0:36
78:41
15:44
5:35
202 Jack Frida
Jr
15:31
5:30
28
Ryan Kropp
Sr
15:35
5:32
34
Ian Knight
Jr
15:39
5:33
36
Owen Botkin
Jr
15:51
5:37
50
Adbdulsalam Raja
Jr
16:06
5:43
54
Nathan Petree
Jr
16:22
5:48
64
Soham Vohra
Jr
16:56
6:00
86
7 Junipero Serra
4-10-11-11-7
Gap: 1:47
78:56
15:47
5:36
220 Tommy Rogers
Sr
14:30
5:08
4
Jadon Tapp
Sr
15:45
5:35
43
William Ou
Sr
16:08
5:43
55
William Togliatti
Sr
16:16
5:46
58
Erik Anaya
Sr
16:17
5:46
60
Jakob Gates
Sr
17:03
6:03
91




8 Pitman
7-2-7-10-8
Gap: 2:09
79:27
15:53
5:38
238 Damian Garcia
Sr
14:41
5:12
7
Efren Sanchez
Sr
14:53
5:17
11
Gabriel Gutierrez
Sr
16:22
5:48
65
Diego Cisneros
Jr
16:43
5:56
76
Javier Camacho
Jr
16:49
5:58
79
Alex Medina
Jr
17:38
6:15
106
Rylan Persons
Jr
17:50
6:19
114
9 Acalanes
13-11-9-6-9
Gap: 2:02
79:39
15:56
5:39
239 Tyler Hunt
Jr
15:16
5:25
21
Bennett Dodge
Jr
15:33
5:31
31
Loic Windfuhr Durand
Sr
15:45
5:35
40
Logan Farzan
So
15:48
5:36
46
Samuel Dempsey-feh
Fr
17:18
6:08
101
Samuel Pecci
Jr
18:14
6:28
129
Peter Buchel
Jr
19:32
6:56
142
10 Henry M. Gunn
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:24
80:42
16:08
5:43
271 Jake Seley
So
15:27
5:29
26
Noah Milivojevic
Sr
15:34
5:31
32
Andrew Schoenen
Sr
15:59
5:40
52
Matthew Mao
Jr
16:50
5:58
80
Zachary Hill
Jr
16:52
5:59
81








11 Branham
8-4-3-7-11
Gap: 3:20
80:36
16:07
5:43
273 Antoine Moret
Sr
14:45
5:14
8
John Spencer Zeljak
Jr
15:07
5:22
15
Dominic Clima
Sr
15:21
5:26
23
Joshua Perez
Sr
17:18
6:08
100
Joshua Milstead
Sr
18:05
6:25
127
Matthew Eisenman
So
18:30
6:34
133




12 Menlo
9-7-5-9-12
Gap: 3:13
80:40
16:08
5:43
276 Justin Pretre
Jr
14:48
5:15
9
Nik Khuntia
Sr
15:32
5:31
30
Aiden Deffner
Jr
15:45
5:35
42
Alex Boesch
So
16:34
5:52
71
Nishan Rajavasireddy
Sr
18:01
6:23
124
Carlo Espinosa
Jr
20:43
7:21
149




13 Lincoln (S)
12-9-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
81:28
16:18
5:47
299 Jansen Gillig
Jr
15:11
5:23
18
Daniel Gonzales
Jr
15:23
5:27
24
Cash Lucero
So
16:45
5:56
77
Joshua Height
Sr
16:55
6:00
83
Tory Nguyen
Jr
17:14
6:07
97
Andrew Rigdon
Jr
17:21
6:09
103




14 Menlo-Atherton
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
81:56
16:23
5:49
330 Aidan Doherty
So
15:31
5:30
29
Rowan Pecson
So
15:53
5:38
51
Dylan Lanier
So
16:25
5:49
67
John Harrison Lin
Sr
17:00
6:02
90
Dallin Lunt
Sr
17:06
6:04
93
Cody West
Jr
17:58
6:22
122
Caleb Travers
So
17:59
6:23
123
15 Saratoga
1-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:26
82:22
16:28
5:50
350 Harrison Dance
Sr
14:21
5:05
1
Wasil Khan
Jr
16:18
5:47
62
Jacob Merrill
So
16:57
6:00
87
Shaolun Sun
So
16:58
6:01
89
Anand Agrawal
Jr
17:47
6:19
111
George Hu
So
17:54
6:21
118
Hrishikesh Rao
Sr
18:27
6:33
132
16 Encinal
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
83:37
16:43
5:56
383 Ben Wilson-ripsom
Sr
15:35
5:31
33
Erwin Radnaasuren
Jr
16:41
5:55
74
Davis Oduor
Sr
16:56
6:00
85
Diego Cerna
Jr
17:12
6:06
95
Laith Owens
Fr
17:13
6:06
96








17 Montgomery
11-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:23
85:46
17:09
6:05
453 Jude Devries
Jr
14:54
5:17
12
Lucas Morthole
Sr
17:07
6:04
94
Ryan Lafrance
Fr
17:44
6:17
108
Max Azevedo
So
17:45
6:18
109
Graham Gregory
Fr
18:17
6:29
130
Jonathan Lacefield
Jr
18:54
6:42
136




18 Convent & Stuart Hall
18-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:36
86:17
17:15
6:07
479 William Burns
Sr
16:15
5:46
57
Aiden Guibert
Sr
17:04
6:03
92
Max Williamson
Jr
17:19
6:08
102
Andrew Scott
Jr
17:49
6:19
113
Jalen Voong
Jr
17:50
6:19
115
Kailer Tom
Sr
17:54
6:21
119




19 Harker
21-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:15
86:20
17:16
6:07
480 Veyd Patil
Fr
16:42
5:55
75
Rigo Gonzales
So
16:46
5:57
78
Alex Liou
Jr
17:17
6:08
99
Kailash Ranganathan
Jr
17:39
6:15
107
Andrew Smith
So
17:57
6:22
121
Alex Hu
Jr
18:04
6:24
126
Anthony Zhao
So
18:24
6:31
131
20 San Mateo
19-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
89:09
17:50
6:19
532 Aaron Grush
Sr
16:18
5:47
61
Hayato Suzuki
Sr
16:30
5:51
69
Tian Doong
Sr
18:04
6:24
125
Ethan Levine
Sr
19:04
6:46
138
Matthew Lloyd
Jr
19:15
6:49
139
Joshua Wolfgram
Sr
19:22
6:52
140
Kensuke Immamura
Sr
22:15
7:53
154
21 Tokay
23-23-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
89:35
17:55
6:21
566 Andrew Young
Sr
16:55
6:00
84
Axel Castro
Jr
17:31
6:13
105
Hank Hiatt
Jr
17:51
6:20
116
Luke Morefield
Sr
17:55
6:21
120
Omar El Kheidi
Sr
19:23
6:53
141
Evan Delph
Sr
20:34
7:18
148
Alvaro Munoz Cetezo
Jr
20:44
7:21
150
22 San Domenico
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 2:44
90:30
18:06
6:25
588 Devin Price
Fr
16:57
6:01
88
Jonnathan Rodas
Jr
17:49
6:19
112
George Kunze
So
17:51
6:20
117
Simon Straube
Sr
18:12
6:27
128
Oliver Swain
Fr
19:41
6:59
143
Dialo Garcia
Jr
20:07
7:08
145
Yihui (martin) Peng
Fr
20:11
7:09
146
23 Will C. Wood
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:09
91:50
18:22
6:31
598 Jackson Hicks
Jr
16:39
5:54
73
Richard Hsia
So
17:46
6:18
110
Zane Johnson
Sr
18:42
6:38
134
Dakota Friend
Jr
18:55
6:42
137
Aaron Lee
Sr
19:48
7:01
144
Alex Burleigh
Jr
20:11
7:09
147




24 Bear Creek
22-21-22-24-24
Gap: 4:57
96:23
19:17
6:50
618 Edward Fernandez
Sr
16:53
5:59
82
Felipe Cosio
Sr
17:14
6:07
98
Alexander Zamora
Sr
18:54
6:42
135
Jordan Cruz
Sr
21:32
7:38
151
Calvin Kelly
Sr
21:51
7:45
152
Marcelo Contreras
So
22:05
7:50
153
Ben Tran
Sr
23:22
8:17
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Kain Sr Scotts Valley 14:08.6 5:01
2 Emmanuel Leblond Sr Mountain View 14:10.4 5:02
3 Tanish Chettiar Sr Bellarmine 14:18.3 5:04 1/7 1/52 3/31
4 Aidan Dimick Sr Carlmont 14:18.3 5:04
5 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada 14:21.8 5:06
6 Andrew Cape Sr Clovis North 14:24.3 5:06
7 Roland Ruckmann-ba Jr Granada 14:25 5:07
8 Elliot Daniels Sr Prospect 14:28.4 5:08
9 Farin Soriano Jr Granada 14:30.3 5:09
10 Ryder Brabo Sr Scotts Valley 14:32 5:09
11 Carson Hedlund Fr Pioneer 14:33.1 5:10
12 Ryunosuke Yanashita Sr Bellarmine 14:33.3 5:10 2/7 2/52 3/31
13 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside 14:33.6 5:10
14 David Song Sr Alameda 14:34.4 5:10
15 Nicholas Trepanier Sr Mountain View 14:44.8 5:14
16 Liam Manley Jr Granada 14:44.8 5:14
17 Jack Glanville Sr Bellarmine 14:46.9 5:15 3/7 3/52 2/30
18 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside 14:53.8 5:17
19 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside 14:54.6 5:17
20 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada 15:01 5:20
21 Vibhu Krishnan Sr Bellarmine 15:02.7 5:20 4/7 4/52 2/28
22 Ben Pinkel Sr Bellarmine 15:02.7 5:20 5/7 5/52 2/26
23 Luther Hart Jr Granada 15:02.9 5:20
24 Eshaan Singh So Granada 15:04.1 5:21
25 Brayden Blodgett Sr Clovis North 15:04.6 5:21
26 Spencer Mueller Sr Clovis North 15:05.4 5:21
27 Paean Ocampo Sr Clovis North 15:07.1 5:22
28 Evan Markelz Jr Mountain View 15:11.7 5:23
29 Connor Blalack Sr Mountain View 15:13.8 5:24
30 Graedon Beeler Sr Livermore 15:16.1 5:25
31 Sami Shafi Sr Leland 15:16.7 5:25
32 Jeff Hedlund Jr Pioneer 15:20.1 5:26
33 Luke Moore So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:20.4 5:26
34 Tristan Lalonde Sr Bellarmine 15:25.1 5:28 6/7 6/52 2/23 15:12.32 15:12.32
35 Uriel Ramirez Sr Bellarmine 15:28.8 5:29 7/7 7/52 2/17
36 Seth Tang Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:31.5 5:30
37 Shane Dalziel So Westmont 15:33.7 5:31
38 Austin George Sr Scotts Valley 15:34.2 5:31
39 Riordan Ashby Sr Mountain View 15:36.4 5:32
40 Zachary Holmes Sr Clovis North 15:39.8 5:33
41 Pablo Angel Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:42.8 5:34
42 Hans Buhr Sr Woodside 15:42.8 5:34
43 Ojas Joshi Jr Westmont 15:47.6 5:36
44 Aiden Boothby Jr Scotts Valley 15:48.7 5:36
45 Zachary Irwin Jr Westmont 15:56.7 5:39
46 Andrew Taylor Sr Hillsdale 15:57.1 5:39
47 Andrew Galka Jr Livermore 15:57.9 5:40
48 Joseph Falkenburg Jr Los Altos 15:58.6 5:40
49 Lokesh Kumar Sr Mills 16:00.7 5:41
50 Jonah Verinsky Jr Scotts Valley 16:01.4 5:41
51 Dominic Bien Sr Clovis North 16:01.4 5:41
52 Daniel Voyles Sr Aragon 16:02.9 5:41
53 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside 16:03.6 5:42
54 Nick Mcauley So Novato 16:04.7 5:42
55 Zachary Low Sr Aragon 16:05.5 5:42
56 Luke Morgan Jr Pioneer 16:06.6 5:43
57 Ethan Mosher So Pioneer 16:07.4 5:43
58 Jonathan Sison Sr Carlmont 16:09.9 5:44
59 Jason Habash Sr Mills 16:10.2 5:44
60 Amir Benhagouga Sr Los Altos 16:10.5 5:44
61 Aaron Hepworth Jr Los Altos 16:11.1 5:44
62 Tobias Harris So Aragon 16:11.4 5:44
63 Nathaniel Joffe Jr Los Altos 16:13.7 5:45
64 Mathias Camilli Jr Galileo Academy 16:14.7 5:46
65 Shon Kachare So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:15.1 5:46
66 Finlay Mcafee Jr Pioneer 16:17.4 5:47
67 Connor Herson Sr Woodside 16:18.7 5:47
68 Donovan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:19.6 5:47
69 Rodrigo Sepulveda Jr Los Altos 16:21.6 5:48
70 Taylor Roe Sr Woodside 16:24.3 5:49
71 Pavel Turovski Sr Carlmont 16:29 5:51
72 John (dominic) Ban Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:32.2 5:52
73 Charlie Kirkendall Jr Prospect 16:32.4 5:52
74 Mason Lantz So Scotts Valley 16:33.9 5:52
75 Calvin Lee Jr Hillsdale 16:34.6 5:53
76 Alex Cyphers Jr Healdsburg 16:35.3 5:53
77 Theo Hartlaub Jr Alameda 16:35.4 5:53
78 Boden Sirey Jr Los Altos 16:38.1 5:54
79 Nick Karros So Sacred Heart Prep 16:39.1 5:54
80 Colin Wong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:40.8 5:55
81 Tyson Schnasse Jr Novato 16:41.2 5:55
82 Jack Park Jr Westmont 16:41.4 5:55
83 Dean Dalziel Sr Westmont 16:41.6 5:55
84 Yacob Kifle Sr Pioneer 16:42.8 5:56
85 Ryan Joyce So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:45.2 5:56
86 Ethan Brignetti Jr Prospect 16:45.4 5:57
87 Colin Surridge So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:46 5:57
88 Michael Chong Jr Carlmont 16:47.7 5:57
89 Aaron Chin Sr Mills 16:48.1 5:57
90 Theo Nielsen So Urban of San Francisco 16:48.7 5:58
91 Anthony Valle So Santa Teresa 16:49.6 5:58
92 James Byrum Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:50.3 5:58
93 Remy Palomo Jr Mills 16:52.1 5:59
94 Joshua Joseph Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:52.5 5:59
95 Luca Garvey Miller Jr Terra Linda 16:54.8 6:00
96 Jack Bijur Jr San Francisco Univer 16:57.3 6:01
97 Colin Mackenzie So Novato 16:57.4 6:01
98 Joseph Avellar Jr Prospect 17:00.2 6:02
99 Paris Acosta Sr North Valleys 17:00.4 6:02
100 Matthew Smith Jr Mountain View 17:02.2 6:02
101 Jaspre Suen Jr Terra Linda 17:03.1 6:03
102 Ryan Chaudoin Sr Westmont 17:04.6 6:03
103 Mathew Oaks Sr Clovis North 17:05.4 6:04
104 Colter Murphy Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:06.1 6:04
105 Henry Burton Jr San Francisco Univer 17:06.2 6:04
106 Matthew Kuglen So Urban of San Francisco 17:07.2 6:04
107 Ryan Steinbach Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:09.2 6:05
108 Liam Kuperman Sr Alameda 17:09.4 6:05
109 Brian Jackson Jr Leland 17:11.8 6:06
110 Noah Bean Sr Antioch 17:14.3 6:07
111 Samual Lam Jr Mills 17:16.1 6:07
112 Aria Park Sr Westmoor 17:16.7 6:08
113 Keshav Sethi Jr Leland 17:17 6:08
114 Kent Friel Sr San Francisco Univer 17:20.2 6:09
115 Emanuel Renteria-g Sr Watsonville 17:20.7 6:09
116 Anthony Martinez Sr Santa Teresa 17:21.3 6:09
117 Dash Nakahata Jr San Francisco Univer 17:24.8 6:10
118 Jeffery Neumann Sr Novato 17:25.6 6:11
119 Bryce Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 17:26.4 6:11
120 Matthew Kang Sr Aragon 17:27 6:11
121 Jameson Dankowski Sr Healdsburg 17:29.1 6:12
122 George Fischer Jr North Valleys 17:29.3 6:12
123 Oscar Crane Jr Alameda 17:29.4 6:12
124 Jamisen Blackwell Sr Carlmont 17:30.4 6:12
125 Johannes Thiessen So Santa Teresa 17:31.2 6:13
126 Jaret Altamirano Sr Hillsdale 17:31.3 6:13
127 Erik Digerness Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32.2 6:13
128 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos 17:33.5 6:14
129 Jordan Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:34.6 6:14
130 Harrison Threlfall Jr Healdsburg 17:34.7 6:14
131 Arthur Baker Fr Novato 17:35.1 6:14
132 Haywood Cooper Jr Aragon 17:36.3 6:15
133 Jeffrey Dang Sr Galileo Academy 17:39.9 6:16
134 Dax Belen Henroid Jr Hillsdale 17:44.9 6:18
135 Omar Lopez Jr Pioneer 17:47.1 6:18
136 Aidan Cain Jr Leland 17:50.1 6:19
137 Kevin Gee Sr Hillsdale 17:50.8 6:20
138 Arjun Singh Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:51.3 6:20
139 Dylan Gentile Sr Scotts Valley 17:54.1 6:21
140 Evan Pagano Sr Prospect 17:54.5 6:21
141 Carlo Gaytan-flores Sr Alameda 17:56.2 6:22
142 Jp Killmond Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:58.2 6:22
143 Tobias Classen Jr Urban of San Francisco 17:59.1 6:23
144 John Blockhus Sr Mountain View 17:59.2 6:23
145 Brendan O'connell Sr Westmoor 18:05.8 6:25
146 Owen Dowell So Alameda 18:06.6 6:25
147 Jose Jimenez Jr Antioch 18:08.6 6:26
148 Sean Fishman Jr San Francisco Univer 18:08.8 6:26
149 Alonzo Hare So Terra Linda 18:20.4 6:30
150 Braulio Perez Jr Antioch 18:21.5 6:31
151 Edwin Genesis Orta Sr Westmoor 18:22.2 6:31
152 Hayden Hernandez So Santa Teresa 18:22.4 6:31
153 Eli Romero So Watsonville 18:27.7 6:33
154 Joshua Choi Jr Prospect 18:29.2 6:33
155 Owen Daniels Jr Terra Linda 18:32.3 6:34
156 Kyle Martin Jr Terra Linda 18:32.4 6:34
157 Evan Rockwood-weth Jr Urban of San Francisco 18:33.9 6:35
158 Kyle Chan Jr Mills 18:34.5 6:35
159 Ethan Martin Sr Aragon 18:39.4 6:37
160 Dmitri Ryan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:43 6:38
161 Nobu Nitta-mack So Urban of San Francisco 18:46.2 6:39
162 Lucas Luu Sr Novato 18:47 6:40
163 Aiden Agudelo-petr Sr Santa Teresa 18:48.1 6:40
164 Jericho Young Jr Westmoor 18:49.4 6:40
165 Mark Menz Sr Mills 18:51.5 6:41
166 Thomas Nolan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:57.6 6:43
167 Joshua Krone Sr Santa Teresa 19:02.5 6:45
168 Dominic Marquez Jr Sr Hillsdale 19:06.7 6:47
169 Maren Garcia Jr Terra Linda 19:06.9 6:47
170 Erick Gutierrez Jr Healdsburg 19:09.9 6:48
171 Michael Farone Jr Prospect 19:10.4 6:48
172 Mason Mccaskill Jr Westmont 19:21.9 6:52
173 Owen Efram Jr Healdsburg 19:22.3 6:52
174 Shaun Rivera Jr Westmoor 19:28.4 6:54
175 Franco Parcella Jr San Francisco Univer 19:36.5 6:57
176 Sander Johnson Jr North Valleys 19:54.8 7:04
177 Christopher Machado Sr Livermore 20:05.6 7:08
178 Gabe Owyang Jr Hillsdale 20:43.8 7:21
179 Alex Yansouni Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:44.5 7:21
180 Guillermo Gonzalez Fr Watsonville 20:45.1 7:22
181 Mark Shen Sr Novato 21:13 7:31
182 Jordan Williams Sr Antioch 21:15.3 7:32
183 Giancarlo Mendo So Watsonville 21:18.3 7:33
184 Jung Soo Kim-ebio Sr Watsonville 21:23.5 7:35
185 Jeremy Lagarto Sr Westmoor 22:03.2 7:49
186 Loukas Triant Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:44.4 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:03
14:37
5:11
57 Dheeraj Gurusamy
Jr
14:22
5:06
5
Roland Ruckmann-ba
Jr
14:25
5:07
7
Farin Soriano
Jr
14:30
5:09
9
Liam Manley
Jr
14:45
5:14
16
Jacob Bauman
Sr
15:01
5:20
20
Luther Hart
Jr
15:03
5:20
23
Eshaan Singh
So
15:04
5:21
24
2 Bellarmine College P
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
73:44
14:45
5:14
75 Tanish Chettiar
Sr
14:18
5:04
3
Ryunosuke Yanashita
Sr
14:33
5:10
12
Jack Glanville
Sr
14:47
5:15
17
Vibhu Krishnan
Sr
15:03
5:20
21
Ben Pinkel
-
15:03
5:20
22
Tristan Lalonde
Sr
15:25
5:28
32
Uriel Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:29
33
3 Mountain View
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
74:57
14:59
5:19
111 Emmanuel Leblond
Sr
14:10
5:02
2
Nicholas Trepanier
Sr
14:45
5:14
15
Evan Markelz
Jr
15:12
5:23
28
Connor Blalack
Sr
15:14
5:24
29
Riordan Ashby
Sr
15:36
5:32
37
Matthew Smith
Jr
17:02
6:02
95
John Blockhus
Sr
17:59
6:23
133
4 Clovis North
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:16
75:21
15:04
5:21
122 Andrew Cape
Sr
14:24
5:06
6
Brayden Blodgett
Sr
15:05
5:21
25
Spencer Mueller
Sr
15:05
5:21
26
Paean Ocampo
Sr
15:07
5:22
27
Zachary Holmes
Sr
15:40
5:33
38
Dominic Bien
Sr
16:01
5:41
48
Mathew Oaks
Sr
17:05
6:04
98
5 Scotts Valley
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
76:05
15:13
5:24
136 Jeremy Kain
Sr
14:09
5:01
1
Ryder Brabo
Sr
14:32
5:09
10
Austin George
Sr
15:34
5:31
36
Aiden Boothby
Jr
15:49
5:36
42
Jonah Verinsky
Jr
16:01
5:41
47
Mason Lantz
So
16:34
5:52
70
Dylan Gentile
Sr
17:54
6:21
128
6 Woodside
9-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
76:08
15:14
5:24
140 Ethan Brooks
Sr
14:34
5:10
13
Maximilian Hohendorf
Jr
14:54
5:17
18
Nayan Smuek
Sr
14:55
5:17
19
Hans Buhr
Sr
15:43
5:34
40
Kai Steiner
Sr
16:04
5:42
50
Connor Herson
Sr
16:19
5:47
63
Taylor Roe
Sr
16:24
5:49
66
7 Pioneer
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
78:25
15:41
5:34
210 Carson Hedlund
Fr
14:33
5:10
11
Jeff Hedlund
Jr
15:20
5:26
30
Luke Morgan
Jr
16:07
5:43
53
Ethan Mosher
So
16:07
5:43
54
Finlay Mcafee
Jr
16:17
5:47
62
Yacob Kifle
Sr
16:43
5:56
80
Omar Lopez
Jr
17:47
6:18
125
8 Carlmont
4-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:29
80:05
16:01
5:41
274 Aidan Dimick
Sr
14:18
5:04
4
Jonathan Sison
Sr
16:10
5:44
55
Donovan Truel
Sr
16:20
5:47
64
Pavel Turovski
Sr
16:29
5:51
67
Michael Chong
Jr
16:48
5:57
84
Jamisen Blackwell
Sr
17:30
6:12
115




9 Westmont
13-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:08
80:41
16:08
5:43
276 Shane Dalziel
So
15:34
5:31
35
Ojas Joshi
Jr
15:48
5:36
41
Zachary Irwin
Jr
15:57
5:39
43
Jack Park
Jr
16:41
5:55
78
Dean Dalziel
Sr
16:42
5:55
79
Ryan Chaudoin
Sr
17:05
6:03
97
Mason Mccaskill
Jr
19:22
6:52
159
10 Los Altos
15-15-12-11-10
Gap: 0:23
80:56
16:11
5:44
285 Joseph Falkenburg
Jr
15:59
5:40
45
Amir Benhagouga
Sr
16:11
5:44
57
Aaron Hepworth
Jr
16:11
5:44
58
Nathaniel Joffe
Jr
16:14
5:45
60
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Jr
16:22
5:48
65
Boden Sirey
Jr
16:38
5:54
74
Tomoki Chien
Sr
17:34
6:14
119
11 Foothill (Pleasanton)
12-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:15
80:56
16:11
5:44
293 Seth Tang
Sr
15:32
5:30
34
Pablo Angel
Sr
15:43
5:34
39
Shon Kachare
So
16:15
5:46
61
Colin Wong
Jr
16:41
5:55
76
Colin Surridge
So
16:46
5:57
83
James Byrum
Sr
16:50
5:58
88
Joshua Joseph
Jr
16:53
5:59
90
12 Mills
16-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:15
83:07
16:37
5:54
380 Lokesh Kumar
Sr
16:01
5:41
46
Jason Habash
Sr
16:10
5:44
56
Aaron Chin
Sr
16:48
5:57
85
Remy Palomo
Jr
16:52
5:59
89
Samual Lam
Jr
17:16
6:07
104
Kyle Chan
Jr
18:35
6:35
145
Mark Menz
Sr
18:52
6:41
152
13 Prospect
7-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:26
82:41
16:32
5:52
382 Elliot Daniels
Sr
14:28
5:08
8
Charlie Kirkendall
Jr
16:32
5:52
69
Ethan Brignetti
Jr
16:45
5:57
82
Joseph Avellar
Jr
17:00
6:02
94
Evan Pagano
Sr
17:55
6:21
129
Joshua Choi
Jr
18:29
6:33
141
Michael Farone
Jr
19:10
6:48
158
14 Aragon
17-14-12-13-14
Gap: 1:33
83:23
16:41
5:55
395 Daniel Voyles
Sr
16:03
5:41
49
Zachary Low
Sr
16:06
5:42
52
Tobias Harris
So
16:11
5:44
59
Matthew Kang
Sr
17:27
6:11
112
Haywood Cooper
Jr
17:36
6:15
123
Ethan Martin
Sr
18:39
6:37
146




15 Sacred Heart Cathedral
11-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:14
83:45
16:45
5:56
418 Luke Moore
So
15:20
5:26
31
John (dominic) Ban
Jr
16:32
5:52
68
Ryan Joyce
So
16:45
5:56
81
Erik Digerness
Jr
17:32
6:13
118
Jordan Wu
Jr
17:35
6:14
120
Dmitri Ryan
Sr
18:43
6:38
147
Thomas Nolan
Sr
18:58
6:43
153
16 Alameda
10-12-16-16-16
Gap: 3:22
83:45
16:45
5:56
434 David Song
Sr
14:34
5:10
14
Theo Hartlaub
Jr
16:35
5:53
73
Liam Kuperman
Sr
17:09
6:05
103
Oscar Crane
Jr
17:29
6:12
114
Carlo Gaytan-flores
Sr
17:56
6:22
130
Owen Dowell
So
18:07
6:25
135




17 Novato
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
84:44
16:57
6:01
453 Nick Mcauley
So
16:05
5:42
51
Tyson Schnasse
Jr
16:41
5:55
77
Colin Mackenzie
So
16:57
6:01
93
Jeffery Neumann
Sr
17:26
6:11
110
Arthur Baker
Fr
17:35
6:14
122
Lucas Luu
Sr
18:47
6:40
149
Mark Shen
Sr
21:13
7:31
166
18 Hillsdale
14-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:54
85:39
17:08
6:04
482 Andrew Taylor
Sr
15:57
5:39
44
Calvin Lee
Jr
16:35
5:53
71
Jaret Altamirano
Sr
17:31
6:13
117
Dax Belen Henroid
Jr
17:45
6:18
124
Kevin Gee
Sr
17:51
6:20
126
Dominic Marquez Jr
Sr
19:07
6:47
155
Gabe Owyang
Jr
20:44
7:21
163
19 Urban of San Francisco
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
86:10
17:14
6:07
520 Theo Nielsen
So
16:49
5:58
86
Colter Murphy
Sr
17:06
6:04
99
Matthew Kuglen
So
17:07
6:04
101
Ryan Steinbach
Sr
17:09
6:05
102
Tobias Classen
Jr
17:59
6:23
132
Evan Rockwood-weth
Jr
18:34
6:35
144
Nobu Nitta-mack
So
18:46
6:39
148
20 San Francisco Univer
24-22-20-20-20
Gap: 1:12
86:57
17:23
6:10
543 Jack Bijur
Jr
16:57
6:01
92
Henry Burton
Jr
17:06
6:04
100
Kent Friel
Sr
17:20
6:09
106
Dash Nakahata
Jr
17:25
6:10
109
Sean Fishman
Jr
18:09
6:26
136
Franco Parcella
Jr
19:37
6:57
162




21 Santa Teresa
22-23-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
87:31
17:30
6:12
561 Anthony Valle
So
16:50
5:58
87
Anthony Martinez
Sr
17:21
6:09
108
Bryce Johnson
Sr
17:26
6:11
111
Johannes Thiessen
So
17:31
6:13
116
Hayden Hernandez
So
18:22
6:31
139
Aiden Agudelo-petr
Sr
18:48
6:40
150
Joshua Krone
Sr
19:03
6:45
154
22 Terra Linda
23-21-23-23-22
Gap: 1:38
89:23
17:53
6:20
609 Luca Garvey Miller
Jr
16:55
6:00
91
Jaspre Suen
Jr
17:03
6:03
96
Alonzo Hare
So
18:20
6:30
137
Owen Daniels
Jr
18:32
6:34
142
Kyle Martin
Jr
18:32
6:34
143
Maren Garcia
Jr
19:07
6:47
156




23 Healdsburg
19-19-21-22-23
Gap: 2:47
90:11
18:02
6:24
623 Alex Cyphers
Jr
16:35
5:53
72
Jameson Dankowski
Sr
17:29
6:12
113
Harrison Threlfall
Jr
17:35
6:14
121
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
19:10
6:48
157
Owen Efram
Jr
19:22
6:52
160








24 Sacred Heart Prep
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:05
95:58
19:12
6:48
667 Nick Karros
So
16:39
5:54
75
Arjun Singh
Fr
17:51
6:20
127
Jp Killmond
Jr
17:58
6:22
131
Alex Yansouni
Sr
20:45
7:21
164
Loukas Triant
Sr
22:44
8:04
170








25 Westmoor
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:12
92:03
18:25
6:32
689 Aria Park
Sr
17:17
6:08
105
Brendan O'connell
Sr
18:06
6:25
134
Edwin Genesis Orta
Sr
18:22
6:31
138
Jericho Young
Jr
18:49
6:40
151
Shaun Rivera
Jr
19:28
6:54
161
Jeremy Lagarto
Sr
22:03
7:49
169




26 Watsonville
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:03
99:15
19:51
7:02
747 Emanuel Renteria-g
Sr
17:21
6:09
107
Eli Romero
So
18:28
6:33
140
Guillermo Gonzalez
Fr
20:45
7:22
165
Giancarlo Mendo
So
21:18
7:33
167
Jung Soo Kim-ebio
Sr
21:24
7:35
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine 11:38.2 5:28 1/28 1/66 1/26 Go Bells! (SBP)
2 Hideto Haro So Half Moon Bay 11:45.8 5:31
3 Ismael Dominguez Fr Gregori 11:51 5:34
4 Nathan Morris So Mountain View 11:54.6 5:35
5 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine 11:58.9 5:38 2/28 2/66 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
6 Jude Hammers So Bellarmine 12:01.3 5:39 3/28 3/66 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
7 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Upla 12:08.4 5:42
8 Julius Camacho So Pitman 12:09.7 5:43
9 Reed Bodnar-Cohen So Bellarmine 12:15.1 5:45 4/28 4/66 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
10 Mateo Leclair So Bellarmine 12:16.3 5:46 5/28 5/66 1/15 Go Bells! (SBP)
11 Gavin Zeitz So Convent & Stuart Hall 12:17.7 5:46
12 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine 12:34.3 5:54 6/28 6/66 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
13 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Upla 12:37.4 5:56
14 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Upla 12:39.5 5:57
15 Jace Guzman So Gregori 12:40.9 5:57
16 Soren Jackson So Tamalpais 12:41.6 5:58
17 Cameron Gibson So Archbishop Riordan 12:45.4 5:59
18 Max Dunmire So Tamalpais 12:45.8 6:00
19 Teddy Mendonca So Hillsdale 12:48.5 6:01
20 Jackson Vazquez So Galileo Academy 12:56.7 6:05
21 Asher Goodman So Menlo-Atherton 12:59.9 6:06
22 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 13:01.1 6:07
23 Spencer George So Scotts Valley 13:01.5 6:07
24 Alex Manens So Bellarmine 13:01.8 6:07 7/28 8/66 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
25 Nicholas Guan So Phillip & Sala Burton 13:02.1 6:07
26 Ben George So Scotts Valley 13:08.1 6:10
27 Miles Antaya So Piedmont 13:12 6:12
28 Owen Ten Vaanholt So Menlo-Atherton 13:12.2 6:12
29 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine 13:14.6 6:13 8/28 11/66 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
30 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine 13:15.3 6:13 9/28 12/66 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
31 Eliot Leblond So Mountain View 13:17.6 6:14
32 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine 13:18.6 6:15 10/28 14/66 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
33 Ian Trela So Bellarmine 13:21.6 6:16 11/28 15/66 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
34 Colm Grieb So Archbishop Riordan 13:22.4 6:17
35 Loic Gramkowski So Scotts Valley 13:23.4 6:17
36 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine 13:23.7 6:17 12/28 16/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
37 Daniel Alivov So Scotts Valley 13:24.3 6:18
38 Eliud Vega Oregon So Gregori 13:25.4 6:18
39 Lucas Chang So Bay School of San Fr 13:25.7 6:18
40 Moises Valencia So Pitman 13:28.4 6:20
41 Zane Hensley So Bellarmine 13:28.8 6:20 13/28 17/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
42 Rohit Vakkalagadda So Bellarmine 13:29.6 6:20 14/28 18/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
43 Hayden Boone So Bellarmine 13:30.1 6:20 15/28 19/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
44 Noah Kissane So Hillsdale 13:31.9 6:21
45 Liam Gregory So Westmoor 13:33.1 6:22
46 Eduardo Barrios So Bellarmine 13:37.1 6:24 16/28 21/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
47 Nico Navarro So Archbishop Riordan 13:41.9 6:26
48 Lucas Wang So Menlo-Atherton 13:44 6:27
49 Nicholas Mcnamara So Convent & Stuart Hall 13:49.4 6:29
50 Dylan Theocheung So Bellarmine 13:50.5 6:30 17/28 24/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
51 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine 13:51.5 6:30 18/28 25/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
52 Jackson Sharar So Gregori 13:51.7 6:30
53 Cade Ford So Half Moon Bay 13:52.1 6:31
54 Eli Granados So Scotts Valley 13:54 6:32
55 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine 13:58.5 6:34 19/28 28/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
56 Ben Wilhelm So Tamalpais 13:58.9 6:34
57 Lucas Richardson So Gregori 14:00.1 6:34
58 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Upla 14:02.6 6:36
59 Stephen Hollcraft So Pitman 14:03.5 6:36
60 Samuel Kemp So Hillsdale 14:03.8 6:36
61 Victor Madrigal So Carlmont 14:04 6:36
62 Levi Johnson So Acalanes 14:09.1 6:39
63 Max Armstrong So Hillsdale 14:10 6:39
64 Liam Boumier So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.2 6:40
65 Nathan Lorilla So Carlmont 14:12.3 6:40
66 Jaden Macomber So Hillsdale 14:13.8 6:41
67 Owen Dvorek So Mills 14:14.1 6:41
68 Joaquin Moreno So Gregori 14:16 6:42
69 Raith Kenny So Archbishop Riordan 14:17.5 6:43
70 Derrick Ho So Menlo 14:19.3 6:43
71 Evan Sverak So Acalanes 14:19.5 6:44
72 Aaron Academia So Mills 14:21.9 6:45
73 Sam Engel So Menlo 14:23.4 6:45
74 Max Talwar So Menlo 14:26.4 6:47
75 Sascha Chernesky So Crystal Springs Upla 14:28.2 6:48
76 Zachary Yip So Archbishop Riordan 14:29 6:48
77 Bennett Goldmacher So Tamalpais 14:29.6 6:48
78 Jeffrey Mu Fr Bellarmine 14:31.2 6:49 20/28 35/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
79 Anthony Luna So Carlmont 14:34.4 6:51
80 Ashton Homyk So Carlmont 14:36.9 6:52
81 Phillip Kornberg So Carlmont 14:38 6:52
82 Arjun Mathu So Hillsdale 14:38.9 6:53
83 James Polly So Menlo-Atherton 14:39.9 6:53
84 Calvin Motamed So Hillsdale 14:43 6:55
85 Colin Ho So Menlo 14:46.9 6:56
86 Mateo Coulson So Bellarmine 14:50.4 6:58 21/28 39/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
87 Xavier Mckune So Half Moon Bay 14:50.9 6:58
88 Foster Angus So Tamalpais 14:51.9 6:59
89 Tomas Jorcino So Piedmont 14:52.9 6:59
90 Matthew Lee So Hillsdale 14:53.9 7:00
91 Ben Agustin So Bellarmine 14:54.8 7:00 22/28 43/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
92 Sean Lee So Carlmont 14:56.8 7:01
93 Gianluca Carboni So Archbishop Riordan 14:59.1 7:02
94 Guillermo Sandoval So Pitman 15:02 7:03
95 Benjamin Jo So Acalanes 15:03.8 7:04
96 Zachary Feldstein So Piedmont 15:04.8 7:05
97 Alexander Souza So Gregori 15:05.3 7:05
98 Rio Miyano So Hillsdale 15:08.6 7:07
99 Josh Hikida So Crystal Springs Upla 15:09.7 7:07
100 Matthew Tran So Lincoln (S) 15:10.4 7:07
101 Declan Lavin So Archbishop Riordan 15:14.1 7:09
102 Tate Steven-Schneider So Bellarmine 15:14.6 7:09 23/28 45/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
103 Brian Kim So Bellarmine 15:15 7:10 24/28 46/66 1/1
104 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Upla 15:16.1 7:10
105 Riley Allen So Pitman 15:18.4 7:11
106 Frankie Miguel So Pitman 15:19.2 7:12
107 Liam Gordon Fr Gregori 15:19.8 7:12
108 Oliver Amen So Piedmont 15:22 7:13
109 Noah Ramillo So Mills 15:23.4 7:14
110 Thomas Slattery So Archbishop Riordan 15:24.6 7:14
111 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Upla 15:27.1 7:15
112 Daichi Nannen So Acalanes 15:27.8 7:16
113 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 15:28.1 7:16
114 Zachary Amanuel So Bellarmine 15:29.2 7:16 25/28 48/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
115 Reagan Calaguas So Convent & Stuart Hall 15:29.8 7:17
116 Adrian Fry So Carlmont 15:31.2 7:17
117 Seth Sarkar So Convent & Stuart Hall 15:31.7 7:17
118 Aaron Meng So Bellarmine 15:34.7 7:19 26/28 54/66 1/1
119 Zachary Owen Rebur So Archbishop Riordan 15:36.8 7:20
120 Adam Emtage So Acalanes 15:41 7:22
121 Ryan Li So Menlo 15:41.5 7:22
122 Ian Muller So Bellarmine 15:42.5 7:22 27/28 57/66 1/1
123 Creig Williges So Tamalpais 15:43 7:23
124 Eric Feng So Menlo 15:43.6 7:23
125 Miles Lapid So Westmoor 15:46.3 7:24
126 Trey Sutton So Carlmont 15:47.1 7:25
127 Joseph Salceda So Menlo-Atherton 15:48.5 7:25
128 Aiden Li So Bellarmine 15:48.8 7:25 28/28 59/66 1/1
129 Simon Moscovici So Crystal Springs Upla 15:52.1 7:27
130 Erich Rockelman So Mills 15:53.6 7:28
131 Kameron Pearson So Pitman 15:54.2 7:28
132 James Bock So El Camino 16:02.6 7:32
133 Adrian Chin So Hillsdale 16:05.6 7:33
134 Christopher Lin So Aragon 16:08.9 7:35
135 Colum Slattery So Archbishop Riordan 16:11.3 7:36
136 Jake Yuen So Hillsdale 16:11.4 7:36
137 Liam Cartagena So Half Moon Bay 16:19.6 7:40
138 Cade Peterson So Tamalpais 16:19.7 7:40
139 Xavier Callan So Convent & Stuart Hall 16:25.8 7:43
140 Vinayak Sarkar So San Mateo 16:32.5 7:46
141 Rowan Layne So Half Moon Bay 16:35.8 7:48
142 Kevin Ngim So Las Lomas 16:55.1 7:57
143 Declan Mcelarney So Aragon 16:55.7 7:57
144 Ryan Lee So Archbishop Riordan 16:59.9 7:59
145 Felix Mapa So Mills 17:09 8:03
146 Evan Rose So San Mateo 17:19.3 8:08
147 Noe Rios So Gregori 17:20.8 8:09
148 Ismael Elkarra So Archbishop Riordan 18:16.2 8:35
149 Sam Virsik So Menlo 18:29.1 8:41
150 Harry Ahn So Mills 20:11 9:29
151 Kyle Thaw So Convent & Stuart Hall 21:13.8 9:58
152 Amar Sandhu Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:29.3 10:05
153 Emilio Esparza Fr Gregori 23:06.2 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
60:10
12:02
5:39
27 Tyler Craven
So
11:38
5:28
1
Patrick Boyd
So
11:59
5:38
4
Jude Hammers
So
12:01
5:39
5
Reed Bodnar-cohen
So
12:15
5:45
8
Mateo Leclair
So
12:16
5:46
9
Andrew Haas
So
12:34
5:54
11
Alex Manens
So
13:02
6:07
22
2 Gregori
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:09
65:49
13:10
6:11
117 Ismael Dominguez
Fr
11:51
5:34
3
Jace Guzman
So
12:41
5:57
14
Eliud Vega Oregon
So
13:25
6:18
28
Jackson Sharar
So
13:52
6:30
34
Lucas Richardson
So
14:00
6:34
38
Joaquin Moreno
So
14:16
6:42
49
Alexander Souza
So
15:05
7:05
72
3 Crystal Springs Upla
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:20
65:56
13:11
6:11
126 Lachlan Guo
So
12:08
5:42
6
Dean Wu
So
12:37
5:56
12
Matthew Morris
So
12:40
5:57
13
Eldrich David
So
14:03
6:36
39
Sascha Chernesky
So
14:28
6:48
56
Josh Hikida
So
15:10
7:07
73
Jack Flynn
So
15:16
7:10
74
4 Scotts Valley
11-10-6-4-4
Gap: 0:53
66:51
13:22
6:17
133 Spencer George
So
13:02
6:07
21
Ben George
So
13:08
6:10
23
Loic Gramkowski
So
13:23
6:17
26
Daniel Alivov
So
13:24
6:18
27
Eli Granados
So
13:54
6:32
36








5 Archbishop Riordan
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:32
68:19
13:40
6:25
167 Cameron Gibson
So
12:45
5:59
16
Colm Grieb
So
13:22
6:17
25
Nico Navarro
So
13:42
6:26
31
Liam Boumier
So
14:12
6:40
45
Raith Kenny
So
14:18
6:43
50
Zachary Yip
So
14:29
6:48
57
Gianluca Carboni
So
14:59
7:02
69
6 Hillsdale
9-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:25
68:48
13:46
6:28
180 Teddy Mendonca
So
12:49
6:01
18
Noah Kissane
So
13:32
6:21
30
Samuel Kemp
So
14:04
6:36
41
Max Armstrong
So
14:10
6:39
44
Jaden Macomber
So
14:14
6:41
47
Arjun Mathu
So
14:39
6:53
62
Calvin Motamed
So
14:43
6:55
64
7 Tamalpais
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:10
68:48
13:46
6:28
194 Soren Jackson
So
12:42
5:58
15
Max Dunmire
So
12:46
6:00
17
Ben Wilhelm
So
13:59
6:34
37
Bennett Goldmacher
So
14:30
6:48
58
Foster Angus
So
14:52
6:59
67
Creig Williges
So
15:43
7:23
85
Cade Peterson
So
16:20
7:40
91
8 Half Moon Bay
2-4-4-6-8
Gap: 3:42
68:58
13:48
6:29
202 Hideto Haro
So
11:46
5:31
2
Nathan Loof
So
13:01
6:07
20
Cade Ford
So
13:52
6:31
35
Xavier Mckune
So
14:51
6:58
66
Tristan Nguyen
So
15:28
7:16
79
Liam Cartagena
So
16:20
7:40
90
Rowan Layne
So
16:36
7:48
93
9 Pitman
5-6-9-10-9
Gap: 3:09
70:02
14:00
6:35
221 Julius Camacho
So
12:10
5:43
7
Moises Valencia
So
13:28
6:20
29
Stephen Hollcraft
So
14:04
6:36
40
Guillermo Sandoval
So
15:02
7:03
70
Riley Allen
So
15:18
7:11
75
Frankie Miguel
So
15:19
7:12
76
Kameron Pearson
So
15:54
7:28
89
10 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:49
70:25
14:05
6:37
225 Asher Goodman
So
13:00
6:06
19
Owen Ten Vaanholt
So
13:12
6:12
24
Lucas Wang
So
13:44
6:27
32
James Polly
So
14:40
6:53
63
Joseph Salceda
So
15:49
7:25
87
Amar Sandhu
Fr
21:29
10:05
98




11 Carlmont
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:34
72:06
14:25
6:46
268 Victor Madrigal
So
14:04
6:36
42
Nathan Lorilla
So
14:12
6:40
46
Anthony Luna
So
14:34
6:51
59
Ashton Homyk
So
14:37
6:52
60
Phillip Kornberg
So
14:38
6:52
61
Sean Lee
So
14:57
7:01
68
Adrian Fry
So
15:31
7:17
81
12 Convent & Stuart Hall
6-8-11-11-12
Gap: 4:08
73:34
14:43
6:54
297 Gavin Zeitz
So
12:18
5:46
10
Nicholas Mcnamara
So
13:49
6:29
33
Reagan Calaguas
So
15:30
7:17
80
Seth Sarkar
So
15:32
7:17
82
Xavier Callan
So
16:26
7:43
92
Kyle Thaw
So
21:14
9:58
97




13 Menlo
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
73:38
14:44
6:55
309 Derrick Ho
So
14:19
6:43
51
Sam Engel
So
14:23
6:45
54
Max Talwar
So
14:26
6:47
55
Colin Ho
So
14:47
6:56
65
Ryan Li
So
15:42
7:22
84
Eric Feng
So
15:44
7:23
86
Sam Virsik
So
18:29
8:41
95
14 Acalanes
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
74:41
14:56
7:01
327 Levi Johnson
So
14:09
6:39
43
Evan Sverak
So
14:20
6:44
52
Benjamin Jo
So
15:04
7:04
71
Daichi Nannen
So
15:28
7:16
78
Adam Emtage
So
15:41
7:22
83








15 Mills
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:55
77:02
15:24
7:14
360 Owen Dvorek
So
14:14
6:41
48
Aaron Academia
So
14:22
6:45
53
Noah Ramillo
So
15:23
7:14
77
Erich Rockelman
So
15:54
7:28
88
Felix Mapa
So
17:09
8:03
94
Harry Ahn
So
20:11
9:29
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
65:25
13:05
6:09
15 Andrew Haas
So
12:34
5:54
1
Alex Manens
So
13:02
6:07
2
Nico Ruiz
So
13:15
6:13
3
Ethan Familetti
So
13:15
6:13
4
Antonio Robles
So
13:19
6:15
5
Ian Trela
So
13:22
6:16
6
Liam Kropp
So
13:24
6:17
7
2 Hillsdale
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
75:30
15:06
7:05
68 Arjun Mathu
So
14:39
6:53
10
Calvin Motamed
So
14:43
6:55
11
Matthew Lee
So
14:54
7:00
12
Rio Miyano
So
15:09
7:07
15
Adrian Chin
So
16:06
7:33
20
Jake Yuen
So
16:11
7:36
22




3 Archbishop Riordan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
75:44
15:09
7:07
75 Zachary Yip
So
14:29
6:48
9
Gianluca Carboni
So
14:59
7:02
13
Declan Lavin
So
15:14
7:09
16
Thomas Slattery
So
15:25
7:14
18
Zachary Owen Rebur
So
15:37
7:20
19
Colum Slattery
So
16:11
7:36
21
Ryan Lee
So
17:00
7:59
23
4 Gregori
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 8:50
85:08
17:02
8:00
88 Joaquin Moreno
So
14:16
6:42
8
Alexander Souza
So
15:05
7:05
14
Liam Gordon
Fr
15:20
7:12
17
Noe Rios
So
17:21
8:09
24
Emilio Esparza
Fr
23:06
10:51
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
67:14
13:27
6:19
15 Ian Trela
So
13:22
6:16
1
Liam Kropp
So
13:24
6:17
2
Zane Hensley
So
13:29
6:20
3
Rohit Vakkalagadda
So
13:30
6:20
4
Hayden Boone
Jr
13:30
6:20
5
Eduardo Barrios
So
13:37
6:24
6
Dylan Theocheung
So
13:51
6:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
69:49
13:58
6:33
15 Eduardo Barrios
So
13:37
6:24
1
Dylan Theocheung
So
13:51
6:30
2
Sawyer Stout
So
13:52
6:30
3
Nathan Stark
So
13:59
6:34
4
Jeffrey Mu
Fr
14:31
6:49
5
Mateo Coulson
So
14:50
6:58
6
Ben Agustin
So
14:55
7:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
75:44
15:09
7:07
15 Mateo Coulson
So
14:50
6:58
1
Ben Agustin
So
14:55
7:00
2
Tate Steven-schnei
So
15:15
7:09
3
Brian Kim
So
15:15
7:10
4
Zachary Amanuel
So
15:29
7:16
5
Aaron Meng
So
15:35
7:19
6
Ian Muller
So
15:43
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Leitz Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:16.4 5:46
2 Matthew Affinito Sr Bellarmine 16:22.8 5:49 1/37 14/52 2/26
3 Noa Morishige Jr Bellarmine 16:31.1 5:51 2/37 15/52 1/26
4 Sonny Lowe Jr Bellarmine 16:31.6 5:52 3/37 16/52 1/21
5 Liam Mckeown Jr Bellarmine 16:32.6 5:52 4/37 17/52 1/19
6 Jonathan Mcsweeney Sr Bellarmine 16:34.7 5:53 5/37 18/52 1/18
7 Jake Hekemian Jr Tamalpais 16:56.2 6:00
8 Moss Michaelson Jr Half Moon Bay 16:56.6 6:00
9 Noah Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 16:57.8 6:01 6/37 20/52 1/16
10 Viktor Kieturakis Jr Los Altos 16:59.7 6:02
11 Alec Borer Jr Bellarmine 17:02.4 6:03 7/37 21/52 1/13
12 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:04.4 6:03
13 Kyle Butler Sr Bellarmine 17:09.9 6:05 8/37 23/52 1/9
14 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine 17:10.5 6:05 9/37 24/52 1/7
15 Kyler Simmons Ayala Sr George Washington 17:18.2 6:08
16 Caleb Quartey Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:21.9 6:09
17 Thomas Cronin Fr Acalanes 17:23.8 6:10
18 Colin Brannan Jr Bellarmine 17:25.8 6:11 10/37 25/52 1/5
19 Andrew Delgadillo Jr Bellarmine 17:26 6:11 11/37 26/52 1/4
20 Adnan Ashraf Sr Tamalpais 17:29.9 6:12
21 James Edmondson Jr Tamalpais 17:30.2 6:12
22 Keshav Shah Sr Los Altos 17:32 6:13
23 Will Park Jr Los Altos 17:34.4 6:14
24 Andrew Ghazouli Sr Carlmont 17:34.8 6:14
25 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos 17:36.9 6:15
26 Nathan Gibson Jr Ukiah 17:38.2 6:15
27 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine 17:41.8 6:17 12/37 27/52 1/4
28 Dante Carmona Jr George Washington 17:43.3 6:17
29 Robert Yang Sr Bellarmine 17:49.1 6:19 13/37 28/52 1/4
30 Miles Gensler Jr Tamalpais 17:52.2 6:20
31 Tristyn Kelly Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:52.7 6:20
32 Andrew Tarin Jr Ukiah 17:55.6 6:21
33 Paolo Alvarez Jr Bellarmine 17:56.3 6:22 14/37 29/52 1/3
34 Flynn Baigrie Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:59.8 6:23
35 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine 18:03.7 6:24 15/37 30/52 1/3
36 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos 18:03.8 6:24
37 Reece Enthoven Sr Los Altos 18:04.9 6:25
38 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer 18:05.6 6:25
39 Diego Plascencia Jr Bellarmine 18:06.5 6:25 16/37 31/52 1/2
40 Demetri Spielman Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:09.1 6:26
41 Kai Agueros Jr Bellarmine 18:09.9 6:26 17/37 32/52 1/1
42 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine 18:10.2 6:27 18/37 33/52 1/1
43 Divik Chotani Jr Pioneer 18:11.4 6:27
44 Andreas Ramirez Sr Acalanes 18:12.7 6:27
45 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine 18:13.1 6:28 19/37 34/52 1/1
46 Matias Selvik Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:30
47 Harrison Frye Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:30
48 Kieran Salib Sr Prospect 18:22.2 6:31
49 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes 18:23.8 6:31
50 Jonas Moreno Jr Tamalpais 18:24.2 6:32
51 Marvin Shang Jr Los Altos 18:25.3 6:32
52 Anthony Kaiser Jr Bellarmine 18:27.7 6:33 20/37 35/52 1/1
53 Robby Kerslake Jr Bellarmine 18:28.2 6:33 21/37 36/52 1/1
54 Nikhil Vyas Sr Carlmont 18:30.8 6:34
55 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine 18:32.4 6:34 22/37 37/52 1/1
56 Shane Stearns Sr Ukiah 18:32.7 6:35
57 Grason Hardgreaves Jr Ukiah 18:34.4 6:35
58 Miles Kent Jr Carlmont 18:36.7 6:36
59 Sean Wong Sr Lowell 18:37.5 6:36
60 Tyler T Matsumoto Sr Bellarmine 18:40.4 6:37 23/37 38/52 1/1
61 Hunter Lewis Sr Piner 18:43.6 6:38
62 Walden Hoddie Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.2 6:39
63 Eric Zhai Jr Carlmont 18:47 6:40
64 Nathan Chong Jr Carlmont 18:49.8 6:41
65 Kai Marshall Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:51.6 6:41
66 James Ludwico Jr Bellarmine 18:52.9 6:42 24/37 39/52 1/1
67 Matthew Korn Jr Carlmont 18:53.8 6:42
68 Donovan Mcpeek Sr Bellarmine 18:55.1 6:43 25/37 40/52 1/1
69 Finn Rodgers Fr Encinal 18:56.2 6:43
70 Jack Dunne Jr Acalanes 18:56.6 6:43
71 Eric Liao Sr Lowell 18:57.6 6:43
72 Kris Hillesheim Fr Encinal 19:00.1 6:44
73 Mathew Nielson Jr Healdsburg 19:00.5 6:44
74 Elijah Gjovig Jr Half Moon Bay 19:00.7 6:45
75 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:02.1 6:45
76 Timothy Lencioni Sr Bellarmine 19:02.4 6:45 26/37 41/52 1/1
77 Nathan Cutaran Jr Bellarmine 19:03.6 6:46 27/37 42/52 1/1
78 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:04.1 6:46
79 Lucas Chow So Acalanes 19:05.1 6:46
80 Rishabh Varshney Jr Los Altos 19:08.9 6:47
81 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:09.2 6:48
82 Luis Folkers Jr Prospect 19:12.1 6:49
83 Tonkhla Dankul Sr Lowell 19:13.5 6:49
84 Ryan H. Lee Jr Lowell 19:21.8 6:52
85 Esrom Berhane Fr Encinal 19:24.3 6:53
86 Nolan Murphy Sr Bellarmine 19:25.2 6:53 28/37 43/52 1/1
87 Kenneth Olson Jr Ukiah 19:26.3 6:54
88 Jonathan Woo Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:27.8 6:54
89 Kellen Weimers Sr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:55 29/37 44/52 1/1
90 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine 19:30.4 6:55 30/37 45/52 1/1
91 Dereck Sadorra Jr Piner 19:32.8 6:56
92 Leonardo Vasquez Jr Piner 19:36 6:57
93 Jack Dean Jr Aragon 19:37.3 6:57
94 Dorian Grillet Sr Tamalpais 19:40.8 6:59
95 Josh Richter Sr Terra Linda 19:46 7:01
96 Ethan Kang Jr Aragon 19:47.9 7:01
97 Owen Bavol Jr San Mateo 19:51.2 7:02
98 Nathan Ho Jr Westmoor 19:52.3 7:03
99 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes 19:53.3 7:03
100 Zachary Kinder Jr Carlmont 19:56 7:04
101 Murteza Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine 19:56.4 7:04 31/37 46/52 1/1
102 Justin Ocampo Sr George Washington 19:58.2 7:05
103 Hagen Busby Fr Novato 19:59.8 7:05
104 Cj Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 19:59.9 7:05
105 Thomas Banner Haimes Jr Carlmont 20:00.8 7:06
106 Isa Khalak Jr Carlmont 20:02.3 7:06
107 Samuel Yoon Sr Tamalpais 20:06.3 7:08
108 Kaito Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 20:07.7 7:08
109 Jonathan Evans Jr Acalanes 20:11.2 7:10
110 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine 20:12.6 7:10 32/37 47/52 1/1
111 Andrew Luong Fr Piner 20:13.7 7:10
112 Gavin Cecil So Piner 20:16.2 7:11
113 Carter Hively Sr Bellarmine 20:17.6 7:12 33/37 48/52 1/1
114 Simon Gooden Sr Tamalpais 20:18.2 7:12
115 Sam Wilson Sr Bellarmine 20:19.2 7:12 34/37 49/52 1/1
116 Jude Anderson Jr Terra Linda 20:22.7 7:14
117 Matthew Donahue Jr Bellarmine 20:23.6 7:14 35/37 50/52 1/1
118 Cole Gerlach Sr Terra Linda 20:27.9 7:15
119 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos 20:28.7 7:16
120 Ryan Tang Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:31.4 7:17
121 Junzheng Lyu Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 20:32.9 7:17
122 Gabriel Mckay Jr Terra Linda 20:38.5 7:19
123 Sheamus Orman Jr Bellarmine 20:39.8 7:20 36/37 51/52 1/1
124 Wally Fisher So Novato 20:41 7:20
125 Dan Fouts Jr Novato 20:42.7 7:21
126 Jacob Wiens Jr Bellarmine 20:43.3 7:21 37/37 52/52 1/1
127 Jude Shepatin Jr Tamalpais 20:51.2 7:24
128 Jordan Robinson Sr Gregori 20:51.6 7:24
129 Haden Chan Jr Lowell 20:54.3 7:25
130 Gabrile Narayan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:56.9 7:26
131 Sean Wilson Sr Los Altos 20:58.5 7:26
132 Hayden Kim Sr Lowell 20:59.4 7:27
133 Scott Macquerrie Sr Novato 21:01.5 7:27
134 Matvey Volkov Sr Los Altos 21:01.5 7:27
135 Max Mucha Sr Carlmont 21:03.7 7:28
136 Viet Nguyen Sr Piner 21:07.3 7:29
137 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos 21:12.7 7:31
138 Max Tulley Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:18 7:33
139 Charlie Cunningham So Encinal 21:21.5 7:34
140 Jack Peasley Sr Carlmont 21:25 7:36
141 Dylan Bartow Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:28.1 7:37
142 Vennie Camarillo Jr Encinal 21:28.8 7:37
143 Michael Young Jr Los Altos 21:29.5 7:37
144 Xavier Fierro Fr Ukiah 21:29.8 7:37
145 Arturo Joel Sandoval Jr El Camino 21:30.3 7:38
146 Evan Ticknor Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:30.9 7:38
147 Lane Arris Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:34.1 7:39
148 Clinton Nguyen Phillip & Sala Burton 21:34.3 7:39
149 Noah Moscovici Sr Crystal Springs Upla 21:36.1 7:40
150 Ben Wilkes Sr Terra Linda 21:36.7 7:40
151 Ailor Gray Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:38.2 7:40
152 Prince Mishael Man Sr Westmoor 21:48.5 7:44
153 Samuel Leet Jr Westmoor 21:50.4 7:45
154 Gavin Jordan Sr Novato 21:52.5 7:45
155 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:53.6 7:46
156 Samuel Bequette Sr Acalanes 21:54.9 7:46
157 Loic Billaut Sr Prospect 21:54.9 7:46
158 Mohnish Rana Jr Prospect 21:56.7 7:47
159 Tyler Hummel Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:57.9 7:47
160 Bailey Parent Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:58.4 7:48
161 Jj Kim Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:59.1 7:48
162 Owen Behrens Jr Healdsburg 21:59.7 7:48
163 Javin Ku Jr Prospect 22:00.2 7:48
164 Dylan Minvielle Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:00.4 7:48
165 Kai Karadi Jr Los Altos 22:03 7:49
166 Austin Ross Fr Ukiah 22:07.8 7:51
167 William Brentani Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:15.4 7:54
168 Ian Nebeker Fr Encinal 22:33 8:00
169 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Upla 22:36.8 8:01
170 Riley Tang Jr Los Altos 22:38 8:02
171 Amrit Cheema Jr Terra Linda 22:44.3 8:04
172 Ewan Pedersen Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:45.3 8:04
173 Ethan Ng Sr Carlmont 23:08.6 8:12
174 Johnny Perkins Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:13.6 8:14
175 Leo Linn Sr El Camino 23:15.8 8:15
176 Graeme Grussing Jr Carlmont 23:20.9 8:17
177 Jayden Brathwaite Jr Westmoor 23:23.1 8:18
178 William Zhao Jr George Washington 23:31.4 8:20
179 Aneesh Bhat Jr San Mateo 23:33.3 8:21
180 Crisostomo Dunn Jr George Washington 23:35.4 8:22
181 Griffin Chen Fr Encinal 23:46.3 8:26
182 Alvaro De Jesus Jr Gregori 23:47.5 8:26
183 Zachary Schiller Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:55 8:29
184 Brandon Yan Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 24:07.6 8:33
185 Aleck Castro Sr El Camino 24:16.7 8:37
186 Dylan Jacob Jr Westmoor 24:53 8:49
187 Andy Trieu Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 24:57.1 8:51
188 Luca Franchetti Sr Novato 24:58.3 8:51
189 Konrad Lauterbach Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 25:03.2 8:53
190 Addison Khoen So Ukiah 25:06.1 8:54
191 Elijah Kirkley Fr Ukiah 25:19.6 8:59
192 Kai Tuffo Sr Novato 25:52.6 9:11
193 Aiser Tiomico Sr Westmoor 26:34 9:25
194 Sam Ducker Fr Novato 26:53.4 9:32
195 Noah Braunstein Jr Carlmont 27:18.9 9:41
196 Richard Wong Sr Lowell 27:19.4 9:41
197 Ben Caynan So Novato 27:34.8 9:47
198 Miguel Figueroa Jr Healdsburg 27:39.3 9:48
199 Vishnu Velayuthan Sr Los Altos 28:10.5 9:59
200 Michael Rodriguez Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 34:49 12:21
201 Joseph Hamlin Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 36:38 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
82:33
16:31
5:51
15 Matthew Affinito
Sr
16:23
5:49
1
Noa Morishige
Jr
16:31
5:51
2
Sonny Lowe
Jr
16:32
5:52
3
Liam Mckeown
Jr
16:33
5:52
4
Jonathan Mcsweeney
Sr
16:35
5:53
5
Noah Kihmm
Jr
16:58
6:01
7
Alec Borer
Jr
17:02
6:03
9
2 Los Altos
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
87:47
17:33
6:14
85 Viktor Kieturakis
Jr
17:00
6:02
8
Keshav Shah
Sr
17:32
6:13
16
Will Park
Jr
17:34
6:14
17
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
17:37
6:15
19
Caleb Chen
Jr
18:04
6:24
25
Reece Enthoven
Sr
18:05
6:25
26
Marvin Shang
Jr
18:25
6:32
33
3 Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
88:13
17:39
6:15
89 Jake Hekemian
Jr
16:56
6:00
6
Adnan Ashraf
Sr
17:30
6:12
14
James Edmondson
Jr
17:30
6:12
15
Miles Gensler
Jr
17:52
6:20
22
Jonas Moreno
Jr
18:24
6:32
32
Dorian Grillet
Sr
19:41
6:59
61
Samuel Yoon
Sr
20:06
7:08
69
4 Crystal Springs Upla
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
90:30
18:06
6:25
146 Tyler Jang
Jr
17:04
6:03
10
Caleb Quartey
Jr
17:22
6:09
12
Tristyn Kelly
Jr
17:53
6:20
23
Jack Murawczyk
Jr
19:02
6:45
49
Reid Dye
Jr
19:09
6:48
52
Lane Arris
Jr
21:34
7:39
90
Noah Moscovici
Sr
21:36
7:40
92
5 Acalanes
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:41
92:02
18:24
6:32
168 Thomas Cronin
Fr
17:24
6:10
13
Andreas Ramirez
Sr
18:13
6:27
27
Liam Gallacher
So
18:24
6:31
31
Jack Dunne
Jr
18:57
6:43
46
Lucas Chow
So
19:05
6:46
51
Thomas Bequette
Sr
19:53
7:03
64
Jonathan Evans
Jr
20:11
7:10
70
6 Carlmont
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:15
92:19
18:28
6:33
172 Andrew Ghazouli
Sr
17:35
6:14
18
Nikhil Vyas
Sr
18:31
6:34
34
Miles Kent
Jr
18:37
6:36
37
Eric Zhai
Jr
18:47
6:40
41
Nathan Chong
Jr
18:50
6:41
42
Matthew Korn
Jr
18:54
6:42
44
Zachary Kinder
Jr
19:56
7:04
65
6 Ukiah
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:48
92:07
18:25
6:32
172 Nathan Gibson
Jr
17:38
6:15
20
Andrew Tarin
Jr
17:56
6:21
24
Shane Stearns
Sr
18:33
6:35
35
Grason Hardgreaves
Jr
18:34
6:35
36
Kenneth Olson
Jr
19:26
6:54
57
Cj Raugewitz
Jr
20:00
7:05
68
Xavier Fierro
Fr
21:30
7:37
89
8 Menlo-Atherton
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
95:12
19:02
6:45
221 Matias Selvik
Jr
18:19
6:30
28
Harrison Frye
Jr
18:19
6:30
29
Walden Hoddie
Jr
18:45
6:39
40
Kai Marshall
Sr
18:52
6:41
43
Gabrile Narayan
Jr
20:57
7:26
81
Dylan Bartow
Jr
21:28
7:37
87
Ailor Gray
Jr
21:38
7:40
94
9 Lowell
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
97:05
19:25
6:53
274 Sean Wong
Sr
18:38
6:36
38
Eric Liao
Sr
18:58
6:43
47
Tonkhla Dankul
Sr
19:14
6:49
54
Ryan H. Lee
Jr
19:22
6:52
55
Haden Chan
Jr
20:54
7:25
80
Hayden Kim
Sr
20:59
7:27
82
Richard Wong
Sr
27:19
9:41
117
10 Piner
12-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:33
98:22
19:40
6:59
301 Hunter Lewis
Sr
18:44
6:38
39
Dereck Sadorra
Jr
19:33
6:56
59
Leonardo Vasquez
Jr
19:36
6:57
60
Andrew Luong
Fr
20:14
7:10
71
Gavin Cecil
So
20:16
7:11
72
Viet Nguyen
Sr
21:07
7:29
84




11 George Washington
5-5-9-10-11
Gap: 6:17
102:07
20:25
7:15
315 Kyler Simmons Ayala
Sr
17:18
6:08
11
Dante Carmona
Jr
17:43
6:17
21
Justin Ocampo
Sr
19:58
7:05
66
William Zhao
Jr
23:31
8:20
108
Crisostomo Dunn
Jr
23:35
8:22
109








12 Encinal
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:33
100:11
20:02
7:06
323 Finn Rodgers
Fr
18:56
6:43
45
Kris Hillesheim
Fr
19:00
6:44
48
Esrom Berhane
Fr
19:24
6:53
56
Charlie Cunningham
So
21:22
7:34
86
Vennie Camarillo
Jr
21:29
7:37
88
Ian Nebeker
Fr
22:33
8:00
105
Griffin Chen
Fr
23:46
8:26
110
13 Convent & Stuart Hall
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:54
102:19
20:28
7:15
369 Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Jr
19:04
6:46
50
Jonathan Woo
Jr
19:28
6:54
58
Ryan Tang
Jr
20:31
7:17
75
Max Tulley
Sr
21:18
7:33
85
Tyler Hummel
Jr
21:58
7:47
101
Bailey Parent
Jr
21:58
7:48
102
Jj Kim
Jr
21:59
7:48
103
14 Terra Linda
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:51
102:52
20:34
7:18
379 Josh Richter
Sr
19:46
7:01
62
Jude Anderson
Jr
20:23
7:14
73
Cole Gerlach
Sr
20:28
7:15
74
Gabriel Mckay
Jr
20:39
7:19
77
Ben Wilkes
Sr
21:37
7:40
93
Amrit Cheema
Jr
22:44
8:04
106




15 Prospect
10-10-13-14-15
Gap: 3:38
103:26
20:41
7:20
386 Kieran Salib
Sr
18:22
6:31
30
Luis Folkers
Jr
19:12
6:49
53
Loic Billaut
Sr
21:55
7:46
99
Mohnish Rana
Jr
21:57
7:47
100
Javin Ku
Jr
22:00
7:48
104








16 Novato
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:53
104:18
20:52
7:24
404 Hagen Busby
Fr
20:00
7:05
67
Wally Fisher
So
20:41
7:20
78
Dan Fouts
Jr
20:43
7:21
79
Scott Macquerrie
Sr
21:02
7:27
83
Gavin Jordan
Sr
21:53
7:45
97
Luca Franchetti
Sr
24:58
8:51
114
Kai Tuffo
Sr
25:53
9:11
115
17 Westmoor
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:01
111:47
22:21
7:56
473 Nathan Ho
Jr
19:52
7:03
63
Prince Mishael Man
Sr
21:49
7:44
95
Samuel Leet
Jr
21:50
7:45
96
Jayden Brathwaite
Jr
23:23
8:18
107
Dylan Jacob
Jr
24:53
8:49
112
Aiser Tiomico
Sr
26:34
9:25
116




18 Phillip & Sala Burton
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:24
113:06
22:37
8:01
489 Junzheng Lyu
Sr
20:33
7:17
76
Clinton Nguyen
-
21:34
7:39
91
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
21:54
7:46
98
Brandon Yan
Jr
24:08
8:33
111
Andy Trieu
Sr
24:57
8:51
113
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
34:49
12:21
118
Joseph Hamlin
Jr
36:38
12:59
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:46
17:09
6:05
15 Noah Kihmm
Jr
16:58
6:01
1
Alec Borer
Jr
17:02
6:03
2
Kyle Butler
Sr
17:10
6:05
3
Dhruva Bhagwat
Jr
17:11
6:05
4
Colin Brannan
Jr
17:26
6:11
5
Andrew Delgadillo
Jr
17:26
6:11
6
Max Hickman
Jr
17:42
6:17
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
97:06
19:25
6:53
63 Reece Enthoven
Sr
18:05
6:25
8
Marvin Shang
Jr
18:25
6:32
9
Rishabh Varshney
Jr
19:09
6:47
11
Evan Sakach
Jr
20:29
7:16
17
Sean Wilson
Sr
20:59
7:26
18
Matvey Volkov
Sr
21:02
7:27
19
Jacob Howmiller
Sr
21:13
7:31
21
3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
99:01
19:48
7:01
67 Matthew Korn
Jr
18:54
6:42
10
Zachary Kinder
Jr
19:56
7:04
12
Thomas Banner Haimes
Jr
20:01
7:06
14
Isa Khalak
Jr
20:02
7:06
15
Kaito Kobayashi
Fr
20:08
7:08
16
Max Mucha
Sr
21:04
7:28
20
Jack Peasley
Sr
21:25
7:36
22
4 Ukiah
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:20
114:03
22:49
8:05
128 Cj Raugewitz
Jr
20:00
7:05
13
Xavier Fierro
Fr
21:30
7:37
23
Austin Ross
Fr
22:08
7:51
27
Addison Khoen
So
25:06
8:54
32
Elijah Kirkley
Fr
25:20
8:59
33








5 Convent & Stuart Hall
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
110:59
22:12
7:52
132 Bailey Parent
Jr
21:58
7:48
24
Jj Kim
Jr
21:59
7:48
25
Dylan Minvielle
Jr
22:00
7:48
26
William Brentani
Jr
22:15
7:54
28
Ewan Pedersen
Jr
22:45
8:04
29
Johnny Perkins
Jr
23:14
8:14
30
Zachary Schiller
Jr
23:55
8:29
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
88:57
17:47
6:19
15 Andrew Delgadillo
Jr
17:26
6:11
1
Max Hickman
Jr
17:42
6:17
2
Robert Yang
Sr
17:49
6:19
3
Paolo Alvarez
Jr
17:56
6:22
4
Anthony Ng
Sr
18:04
6:24
5
Diego Plascencia
Jr
18:07
6:25
6
Kai Agueros
Jr
18:10
6:26
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
108:25
21:41
7:41
57 Matvey Volkov
Sr
21:02
7:27
8
Jacob Howmiller
Sr
21:13
7:31
10
Michael Young
Jr
21:30
7:37
12
Kai Karadi
Jr
22:03
7:49
13
Riley Tang
Jr
22:38
8:02
14
Vishnu Velayuthan
Sr
28:11
9:59
18




3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:15
116:17
23:15
8:15
68 Max Mucha
Sr
21:04
7:28
9
Jack Peasley
Sr
21:25
7:36
11
Ethan Ng
Sr
23:09
8:12
15
Graeme Grussing
Jr
23:21
8:17
16
Noah Braunstein
Jr
27:19
9:41
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
91:07
18:13
6:28
15 Diego Plascencia
Jr
18:07
6:25
1
Kai Agueros
Jr
18:10
6:26
2
Robert Choi
Jr
18:10
6:27
3
Jonathan Park
Jr
18:13
6:28
4
Jorge Sosa
Jr
18:28
6:33
5
Robby Kerslake
Jr
18:28
6:33
6
Jeremy Park
Jr
18:32
6:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
93:29
18:42
6:38
15 Robby Kerslake
Jr
18:28
6:33
1
Jeremy Park
Jr
18:32
6:34
2
Tyler T Matsumoto
Sr
18:40
6:37
3
James Ludwico
Jr
18:53
6:42
4
Donovan Mcpeek
Sr
18:55
6:43
5
Tj Lencioni
Sr
19:02
6:45
6
Nathan Cutaran
Jr
19:04
6:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:31
19:18
6:51
15 Tj Lencioni
Sr
19:02
6:45
1
Nathan Cutaran
Jr
19:04
6:46
2
Nolan Murphy
Sr
19:25
6:53
3
Kellen Weimers
Sr
19:29
6:55
4
Adam Leong
Jr
19:30
6:55
5
Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
19:56
7:04
6
Brennan Aquino
Sr
20:13
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:09
20:14
7:10
15 Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
19:56
7:04
1
Brennan Aquino
Sr
20:13
7:10
2
Carter Hively
Sr
20:18
7:12
3
Sam Wilson
Sr
20:19
7:12
4
Matthew Donahue
Jr
20:24
7:14
5
Sheamus Orman
Jr
20:40
7:20
6
Aditya Pradhan
Jr
20:43
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Finley Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:28.3 5:51
2 Caleb Cliburn Fr Lincoln (S) 12:29.8 5:52
3 Nolan Chavez Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:33.8 5:54
4 Rory Olsen Fr Mountain View 12:34 5:54
5 Leo Wingate Fr Galileo Academy 12:40.4 5:57
6 Gavin Haase Fr Palo Alto 12:40.9 5:57
7 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine 12:57 6:05 1/38 7/66 7/27 Go Bells! (SBP)
8 Austen Grabbe Fr Prospect 12:59.6 6:06
9 Monty Webber Fr Palo Alto 12:59.9 6:06
10 Jorell Clark Fr Palo Alto 13:06 6:09
11 Ciaran McKeown Fr Bellarmine 13:08.3 6:10 2/38 9/66 2/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
12 Reed Cross Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:08.6 6:10
13 Jude Bowen Fr Woodside 13:09.3 6:11
14 Nolan Breit Fr Prospect 13:09.9 6:11
15 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada 13:11.1 6:11
16 Ryder Reginelli Fr Bellarmine 13:13.4 6:12 3/38 10/66 2/23
17 Benjamin Broccoli Fr Bellarmine 13:18.4 6:15 4/38 13/66 1/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
18 Archer Diehl Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:19.1 6:15
19 Martin Moshfeghi Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:21.8 6:16
20 David Henri Fr Mountain View 13:21.9 6:16
21 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine 13:33.5 6:22 5/38 20/66 1/19
22 Jonah Weinstein Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:35.5 6:23
23 David Espinoza Fr Granada 13:39 6:25
24 Kent Rosenfeld Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 13:39.7 6:25
25 Quinn Mcanerney Fr Half Moon Bay 13:39.9 6:25
26 Kobi Hoang Fr Lincoln (S) 13:40.1 6:25
27 Duncan Zarco Fr Livermore 13:40.5 6:25
28 Grady Mccarter Fr Palo Alto 13:41.6 6:26
29 Arkadiusz Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 13:42 6:26
30 Justin Chin Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:42 6:26
31 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine 13:43.2 6:26 6/38 22/66 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
32 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine 13:44.4 6:27 7/38 23/66 1/14 Go Bells! (SBP)
33 Massimo Predosin Fr Mountain View 13:45 6:27
34 Ozlo David Fr Terra Linda 13:46.7 6:28
35 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine 13:53.5 6:31 8/38 26/66 1/11 Go Bells! (SBP)
36 Hastin Chen Fr Granada 13:54.3 6:32
37 Gavin Murdock Fr Mountain View 13:54.9 6:32
38 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 13:55.5 6:32
39 Josh Durban Fr Granada 13:56.1 6:33
40 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine 13:58.4 6:34 9/38 27/66 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
41 Luke Seley Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:58.7 6:34
42 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine 14:03 6:36 10/38 29/66 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
43 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Hillsdale 14:04.3 6:36
44 Zander Rosenzweig Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:04.5 6:36
45 William Burch Fr Bellarmine 14:05.4 6:37 11/38 30/66 1/5
46 Kevin Co Fr Summit Shasta 14:06.7 6:38
47 Elijah Kim Fr Prospect 14:06.9 6:38
48 Jose Nunez Fr Bellarmine 14:10.5 6:39 12/38 31/66 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
49 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine 14:10.9 6:39 13/38 32/66 1/3
50 Nicolas Anigstein Fr Palo Alto 14:11.3 6:40
51 Eric Zhang Fr Harker 14:12.4 6:40
52 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine 14:12.5 6:40 14/38 33/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
53 Sean Conley Fr Carlmont 14:13.4 6:41
54 Ryan Seeley Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.8 6:44
55 Ethan Calaguas Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 14:21.2 6:44
56 William Guhr Fr Palo Alto 14:24.5 6:46
57 Raul Grijalba Fr Terra Linda 14:24.9 6:46
58 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine 14:27.2 6:47 15/38 34/66 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
59 Kevin Collins Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:29.5 6:48
60 Miles Kim Fr Hillsdale 14:31.4 6:49
61 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes 14:32 6:49
62 Luca Casillas Fr Lincoln (S) 14:32 6:49
63 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine 14:34 6:50 16/38 36/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
64 Harriss Miller Fr Harker 14:35.3 6:51
65 Aidan Wong Fr Palo Alto 14:36.6 6:52
66 Matvey Kalachev Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:38.6 6:52
67 Jack Zientara Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:39.4 6:53
68 Jason Vook Fr Mountain View 14:40 6:53
69 Isao Iba Fr Mountain View 14:40.9 6:54
70 Kaleb Goldin Fr Harker 14:41.6 6:54
71 Kayden Stone Fr Bellarmine 14:41.8 6:54 17/38 37/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
72 Graham Kohler Fr Prospect 14:42.9 6:55
73 Jonathan Jara Fr Livermore 14:43.3 6:55
74 Javen Young Fr Westmoor 14:43.3 6:55
75 George Mikhael Fr Granada 14:43.9 6:55
76 Narain Krishnakumar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:44.1 6:55
77 Quin White Fr Hillsdale 14:46.5 6:56
78 George Villalobos So Antioch 14:46.7 6:56
79 Julian Medrano Fr Granada 14:47.4 6:57
80 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:48.4 6:57
81 Russell Moore Fr Bellarmine 14:49.9 6:58 18/38 38/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
82 Nathan Hendradi Fr Bellarmine 14:51 6:58 19/38 40/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
83 Gavin Gibson Fr Bellarmine 14:52.7 6:59 20/38 41/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
84 Jacob (jack) Swenson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:53 6:59
85 Lucas Macaulay Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:53.6 7:00
86 Ryan Romig Fr Bellarmine 14:54.6 7:00 21/38 42/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
87 Bennett Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:55.3 7:00
88 Shrish Premkrishna Fr Livermore 14:56.1 7:01
89 Riku Miwa Fr Carlmont 14:57.1 7:01
90 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine 14:59.5 7:02 22/38 44/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
91 Eli Larsen Fr Terra Linda 15:00.5 7:03
92 Joseph Choi Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:04
93 Yunosuke Nakamura Fr Carlmont 15:03.8 7:04
94 Noah Ventura Fr Granada 15:10.3 7:07
95 Alton Thoroughgood Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:11.7 7:08
96 Miguel Morales So Antioch 15:13.9 7:09
97 Tyler Zacharias Fr Bellarmine 15:15.3 7:10 23/38 47/66 1/1
98 Daniel Anigstein Fr Palo Alto 15:15.7 7:10
99 Tony Tran Fr Lincoln (S) 15:17.2 7:11
100 Noah Toth Fr Lincoln (S) 15:20.2 7:12
101 Pranav Sairam Fr Prospect 15:24 7:14
102 Jacob Gallardo Fr Bellarmine 15:29.3 7:16 24/38 49/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
103 Sebastian Mejias Fr Bellarmine 15:30.3 7:17 25/38 50/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
104 Mark Becker Fr Bellarmine 15:30.4 7:17 26/38 51/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
105 Avi Lekkelapudi Fr Bellarmine 15:31.1 7:17 27/38 52/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
106 Anteo Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 15:31.4 7:17
107 Tommaso Martire Fr Bellarmine 15:33.1 7:18 28/38 53/66 1/1
108 Bradley Tsou Fr Carlmont 15:33.4 7:18
109 Samuel Adams Fr Acalanes 15:34 7:18
110 Kamran John Fr Mills 15:34.3 7:19
111 Jonathan Pak Fr Mills 15:34.8 7:19
112 Nathan Cruz Fr Santa Teresa 15:36.9 7:20
113 Jared Lee Fr Bellarmine 15:38.4 7:21 29/38 55/66 1/1
114 Arvin Grewal Fr Livermore 15:40.8 7:22
115 Caleb Whitaker Fr Bellarmine 15:41.9 7:22 30/38 56/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
116 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine 15:42.7 7:23 31/38 58/66 1/1
117 Logan Sovinec Fr Lincoln (S) 15:44.2 7:23
118 Joaquin Vasquez Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 15:44.8 7:24
119 Keita Shank Fr Santa Teresa 15:47.4 7:25
120 Richard Adams Fr Bellarmine 15:49.1 7:26 32/38 60/66 1/1
121 Andrew Wilcox Fr Prospect 15:50.2 7:26
122 Hyunwoo Jung Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:50.6 7:26
123 Arnav Kunte Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:50.8 7:26
124 Jerry Guo Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:50.9 7:26
125 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine 15:51 7:26 33/38 61/66 1/1
126 Warner Baker Fr Carlmont 15:51.1 7:27
127 Arjun Arya Fr Bellarmine 15:52.3 7:27 34/38 62/66 1/1
128 Austyn Rivero Fr Santa Teresa 15:54.8 7:28
129 Anirudh Ramakrishnan Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:56.5 7:29
130 Diego Contreras Fr Phillip & Sala Burton 15:56.5 7:29
131 Jacob Rybkin Fr Carlmont 15:57.2 7:29
132 Dillon Doherty Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:02.8 7:32
133 Daniel Behera Fr Carlmont 16:07.2 7:34
134 Isaac Hutton Fr Acalanes 16:09.6 7:35
135 Tyson Tran Fr Granada 16:14.4 7:37
136 Elliott Kramer Fr Carlmont 16:19.2 7:40
137 Andrew Beltran Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:24.2 7:42
138 Matthew Babcock Fr Lincoln (S) 16:25 7:42
139 Matthew Nowell Fr Woodside 16:26.8 7:43
140 Alexander Spielman Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:30.6 7:45
141 Maximillian Nobrega Fr Carlmont 16:31.2 7:45
142 Ronan Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 16:32.3 7:46
143 Rowan Funke Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:33.6 7:46
144 Taiyo Kobayashi Jr Carlmont 16:34.5 7:47
145 Tulle Battulga Fr Mills 16:36.9 7:48
146 Derek Qian Fr Bellarmine 16:37.1 7:48 35/38 63/66 1/1
147 Samuel Ren Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:39.1 7:49
148 Braydon Backman Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:39.8 7:49
149 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine 16:41.1 7:50 36/38 64/66 1/1
150 Nicholas Wong Fr Galileo Academy 16:44.5 7:52
151 Francisco Carlos Fr Lincoln (S) 16:45.7 7:52
152 Nelson Gou Fr Harker 16:46.6 7:53
153 Maziar Ziai So Harker 16:48.7 7:54
154 Adrian Heck Fr Santa Teresa 16:49.3 7:54
155 Cedric He Fr Acalanes 16:50.2 7:54
156 Luke Endres Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:50.4 7:54
157 Liam Fenstermacher Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:50.6 7:54
158 Matthew Cheng Fr Westmoor 16:52.2 7:55
159 Dhruva Bhat Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:53.1 7:56
160 Colin Williams Fr Westmoor 16:54 7:56
161 Max Nicol Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:57 7:57
162 Aleksander Djurovic Fr Prospect 17:00.4 7:59
163 Ryan Chan Fr Mills 17:03.5 8:01
164 Connor Stromme Fr Livermore 17:04.5 8:01
165 Oliver van der Kouwe Fr Bellarmine 17:04.7 8:01 37/38 65/66 1/1
166 Carl Mankos Fr Palo Alto 17:07.6 8:02
167 Kyle Li Fr Harker 17:08.5 8:03
168 Jaeden Pollack Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:15.1 8:06
169 Dean Collins Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:27.6 8:12
170 Wyatt Nichols Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:30.2 8:13
171 Benjamin Ludwig Fr Prospect 17:33.5 8:15
172 Abhijay Rana Fr Bellarmine 17:35.9 8:16 38/38 66/66 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
173 Milo Jung Fr Summit Shasta 17:39.6 8:17
174 Jimmy Guan Fr Mills 17:43.8 8:19
175 Tyler Cowan Fr Woodside 17:48.3 8:22
176 Nathan Wu Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:56.3 8:25
177 Lucca Ravera Fr Phillip & Sala Burton 18:06 8:30
178 Lexing (alex) Huang Fr Harker 18:09.5 8:32
179 Agastya Goel Fr Henry M. Gunn 18:12.4 8:33
180 Benny Levine Fr Terra Linda 18:18.2 8:36
181 Michael Domingo Fr Lincoln (S) 18:19.8 8:36
182 Christian Vega-cas Fr Lincoln (S) 18:21.5 8:37
183 Benjamin Chow Fr Summit Shasta 18:22.5 8:38
184 Joshua Wu Fr Westmoor 18:31.4 8:42
185 Cooper Holsman Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:35.3 8:44
186 Daniel Sobieralski Fr Palo Alto 18:37 8:44
187 Dylan Hoang Fr Westmoor 18:37.3 8:45
188 Joshua Zavala Fr Lincoln (S) 18:46.1 8:49
189 Anthony Ladcani Abad Fr Hillsdale 18:51.5 8:51
190 Ean Richardson Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:52.8 8:52
191 Andrew Chin Fr Mills 18:57.5 8:54
192 Matthias Geiken Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:04.8 8:57
193 Dylan Robinson Fr Hillsdale 19:05.7 8:58
194 Guillame Zhi Sr Prospect 19:06.9 8:58
195 Sushi Chakrabortty Fr Mills 19:13.1 9:01
196 Kentaro Childs Fr Carlmont 19:16.3 9:03
197 Jared Merrill Fr Acalanes 19:17.2 9:03
198 Alexander Lee Fr Westmoor 19:26.2 9:08
199 Richard Gao Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:28.8 9:09
200 Caleb Lai Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:43.5 9:16
201 Christopher Gilluly Fr Piner 19:52.9 9:20
202 Edward Kogan Fr Carlmont 19:55.7 9:21
203 Joshua Greenbaum Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:00.9 9:24
204 Aarav Mehta Fr Granada 20:14.6 9:30
205 Hendrick Liu Fr Mills 21:01.8 9:52
206 Luke Maldonado Fr Lincoln (S) 21:11.4 9:57
207 Adam Shatrat Fr Westmoor 21:27.8 10:05
208 Nicholas Ludwig Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:07.5 10:23
209 Noah Mullins Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:20.1 10:29
210 Jacob Ni Fr Summit Shasta 23:29.6 11:02
211 Marco Romero Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:26.6 11:29
212 Ben Hager Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 27:07.1 12:44
213 Muhammad Sultan Fr Antioch 28:01.5 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:37
66:11
13:14
6:13
64 Shrey Chettiar
Fr
12:57
6:05
6
Ciaran Mckeown
Fr
13:08
6:10
10
Ryder Reginelli
Fr
13:13
6:12
14
Benjamin Broccoli
Fr
13:18
6:15
15
Thomas Dumont
Fr
13:34
6:22
19
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
13:43
6:26
28
Erik Matlack
Fr
13:44
6:27
29
2 Palo Alto
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
66:40
13:20
6:16
86 Gavin Haase
Fr
12:41
5:57
5
Monty Webber
Fr
13:00
6:06
8
Jorell Clark
Fr
13:06
6:09
9
Grady Mccarter
Fr
13:42
6:26
25
Nicolas Anigstein
Fr
14:11
6:40
39
William Guhr
Fr
14:25
6:46
44
Aidan Wong
Fr
14:37
6:52
50
3 Henry M. Gunn
9-8-6-5-3
Gap: 0:43
68:43
13:45
6:27
136 Martin Moshfeghi
Fr
13:22
6:16
17
Jonah Weinstein
Fr
13:36
6:23
20
Justin Chin
Fr
13:42
6:26
27
Luke Seley
Fr
13:59
6:34
35
Zander Rosenzweig
Fr
14:05
6:36
37
Jerry Guo
Fr
15:51
7:26
89
Samuel Ren
Fr
16:39
7:49
99
4 Mountain View
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
68:16
13:39
6:25
137 Rory Olsen
Fr
12:34
5:54
4
David Henri
Fr
13:22
6:16
18
Massimo Predosin
Fr
13:45
6:27
30
Gavin Murdock
Fr
13:55
6:32
32
Jason Vook
Fr
14:40
6:53
53
Isao Iba
Fr
14:41
6:54
54
Joseph Choi
Fr
15:03
7:04
69
5 Granada
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:33
69:24
13:53
6:31
158 Rahul Prasanna
Fr
13:11
6:11
13
David Espinoza
Fr
13:39
6:25
21
Hastin Chen
Fr
13:54
6:32
31
Josh Durban
Fr
13:56
6:33
34
George Mikhael
Fr
14:44
6:55
59
Julian Medrano
Fr
14:47
6:57
62
Noah Ventura
Fr
15:10
7:07
71
6 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 4:02
69:46
13:57
6:33
166 William Finley
Fr
12:28
5:51
1
Reed Cross
Fr
13:09
6:10
11
Archer Diehl
Fr
13:19
6:15
16
Ryan Seeley
Fr
14:20
6:44
42
Alexander Spielman
Fr
16:31
7:45
96
Wyatt Nichols
Fr
17:30
8:13
113




7 Prospect
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:24
70:23
14:05
6:37
188 Austen Grabbe
Fr
13:00
6:06
7
Nolan Breit
Fr
13:10
6:11
12
Elijah Kim
Fr
14:07
6:38
38
Graham Kohler
Fr
14:43
6:55
56
Pranav Sairam
Fr
15:24
7:14
75
Andrew Wilcox
Fr
15:50
7:26
86
Aleksander Djurovic
Fr
17:00
7:59
109
8 Lincoln (S)
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
71:19
14:16
6:42
220 Caleb Cliburn
Fr
12:30
5:52
2
Kobi Hoang
Fr
13:40
6:25
23
Luca Casillas
Fr
14:32
6:49
48
Tony Tran
Fr
15:17
7:11
73
Noah Toth
Fr
15:20
7:12
74
Logan Sovinec
Fr
15:44
7:23
83
Matthew Babcock
Fr
16:25
7:42
95
9 Archbishop Riordan
16-15-13-9-9
Gap: 0:24
73:30
14:42
6:54
276 Kevin Collins
Fr
14:30
6:48
45
Matvey Kalachev
Fr
14:39
6:52
51
Jack Zientara
Fr
14:39
6:53
52
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Fr
14:48
6:57
63
Lucas Macaulay
Fr
14:54
7:00
65
Bennett Mckee
Fr
14:55
7:00
66
Alton Thoroughgood
Fr
15:12
7:08
72
10 Carlmont
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
73:43
14:45
6:55
289 Alister Jackson
Fr
13:56
6:32
33
Sean Conley
Fr
14:13
6:41
41
Riku Miwa
Fr
14:57
7:01
68
Yunosuke Nakamura
Fr
15:04
7:04
70
Bradley Tsou
Fr
15:33
7:18
77
Warner Baker
Fr
15:51
7:27
90
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
15:57
7:29
93
11 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:17
73:52
14:46
6:56
302 Nolan Chavez
Fr
12:34
5:54
3
Narain Krishnakumar
Fr
14:44
6:55
60
Jacob (jack) Swenson
Fr
14:53
6:59
64
Hyunwoo Jung
Fr
15:51
7:26
87
Arnav Kunte
Fr
15:51
7:26
88
Anirudh Ramakrishnan
Fr
15:57
7:29
92
Liam Fenstermacher
Fr
16:51
7:54
106
12 Livermore
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:24
76:05
15:13
7:09
341 Duncan Zarco
Fr
13:41
6:25
24
Jonathan Jara
Fr
14:43
6:55
57
Shrish Premkrishna
Fr
14:56
7:01
67
Arvin Grewal
Fr
15:41
7:22
82
Connor Stromme
Fr
17:05
8:01
111








13 Harker
15-14-12-14-13
Gap: 2:36
77:05
15:25
7:14
347 Eric Zhang
Fr
14:12
6:40
40
Harriss Miller
Fr
14:35
6:51
49
Kaleb Goldin
Fr
14:42
6:54
55
Nelson Gou
Fr
16:47
7:53
101
Maziar Ziai
So
16:49
7:54
102
Kyle Li
Fr
17:09
8:03
112
Lexing (alex) Huang
Fr
18:10
8:32
115
14 Convent & Stuart Hall
10-10-15-15-14
Gap: 3:11
77:16
15:27
7:15
354 Kent Rosenfeld
Fr
13:40
6:25
22
Ethan Calaguas
Fr
14:21
6:44
43
Joaquin Vasquez
Fr
15:45
7:24
84
Braydon Backman
Fr
16:40
7:49
100
Luke Endres
Fr
16:50
7:54
105
Cooper Holsman
Fr
18:35
8:44
117
Richard Gao
Fr
19:29
9:09
125
15 Santa Teresa
12-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:13
76:33
15:19
7:11
359 Arkadiusz Matlosz
Fr
13:42
6:26
26
Anteo Matlosz
Fr
15:31
7:17
76
Nathan Cruz
Fr
15:37
7:20
81
Keita Shank
Fr
15:47
7:25
85
Austyn Rivero
Fr
15:55
7:28
91
Adrian Heck
Fr
16:49
7:54
103




15 Hillsdale
14-13-11-13-15
Gap: 4:47
78:46
15:45
7:24
359 Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
14:04
6:36
36
Miles Kim
Fr
14:31
6:49
46
Quin White
Fr
14:47
6:56
61
Ronan Belen Henroid
Fr
16:32
7:46
97
Anthony Ladcani Abad
Fr
18:52
8:51
119
Dylan Robinson
Fr
19:06
8:58
121




17 Acalanes
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:45
82:23
16:29
7:44
446 Nathan Joseph
Fr
14:32
6:49
47
Samuel Adams
Fr
15:34
7:18
78
Isaac Hutton
Fr
16:10
7:35
94
Cedric He
Fr
16:50
7:54
104
Jared Merrill
Fr
19:17
9:03
123








18 Mills
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
82:33
16:31
7:45
481 Kamran John
Fr
15:34
7:19
79
Jonathan Pak
Fr
15:35
7:19
80
Tulle Battulga
Fr
16:37
7:48
98
Ryan Chan
Fr
17:04
8:01
110
Jimmy Guan
Fr
17:44
8:19
114
Andrew Chin
Fr
18:58
8:54
120
Sushi Chakrabortty
Fr
19:13
9:01
122
19 Westmoor
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:54
85:38
17:08
8:02
507 Javen Young
Fr
14:43
6:55
58
Matthew Cheng
Fr
16:52
7:55
107
Colin Williams
Fr
16:54
7:56
108
Joshua Wu
Fr
18:31
8:42
116
Dylan Hoang
Fr
18:37
8:45
118
Alexander Lee
Fr
19:26
9:08
124
Adam Shatrat
Fr
21:28
10:05
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
69:23
13:53
6:31
15 Zander Verhoeven
Fr
13:43
6:26
1
Erik Matlack
Fr
13:44
6:27
2
Devansh Shah
Fr
13:54
6:31
3
Anton Matlack
Fr
13:58
6:34
4
Noah Linares
Fr
14:03
6:36
5
William Burch
Fr
14:05
6:37
6
Jose Nunez
Fr
14:11
6:39
7
2 Archbishop Riordan
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:38
79:08
15:50
7:26
81 Bennett Mckee
Fr
14:55
7:00
10
Alton Thoroughgood
Fr
15:12
7:08
11
Dillon Doherty
Fr
16:03
7:32
17
Andrew Beltran
Fr
16:24
7:42
20
Rowan Funke
Fr
16:34
7:46
23
Jaeden Pollack
Fr
17:15
8:06
29
Ean Richardson
Fr
18:53
8:52
36
3 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
80:46
16:09
7:35
89 Warner Baker
Fr
15:51
7:27
14
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
15:57
7:29
16
Daniel Behera
Fr
16:07
7:34
18
Elliott Kramer
Fr
16:19
7:40
19
Maximillian Nobrega
Fr
16:31
7:45
22
Taiyo Kobayashi
Jr
16:35
7:47
24
Kentaro Childs
Fr
19:16
9:03
37
4 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 4:13
80:01
16:00
7:31
91 William Guhr
Fr
14:25
6:46
8
Aidan Wong
Fr
14:37
6:52
9
Daniel Anigstein
Fr
15:16
7:10
12
Carl Mankos
Fr
17:08
8:02
28
Daniel Sobieralski
Fr
18:37
8:44
34








5 Lincoln (S)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
85:36
17:07
8:02
124 Logan Sovinec
Fr
15:44
7:23
13
Matthew Babcock
Fr
16:25
7:42
21
Francisco Carlos
Fr
16:46
7:52
25
Michael Domingo
Fr
18:20
8:36
32
Christian Vega-cas
Fr
18:22
8:37
33
Joshua Zavala
Fr
18:46
8:49
35
Luke Maldonado
Fr
21:11
9:57
39
6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
85:04
17:01
7:59
129 Anirudh Ramakrishnan
Fr
15:57
7:29
15
Liam Fenstermacher
Fr
16:51
7:54
26
Dhruva Bhat
Fr
16:53
7:56
27
Dean Collins
Fr
17:28
8:12
30
Nathan Wu
Fr
17:56
8:25
31
Caleb Lai
Fr
19:44
9:16
38
Noah Mullins
Fr
22:20
10:29
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
71:07
14:13
6:41
15 William Burch
Fr
14:05
6:37
1
Jose Nunez
Fr
14:11
6:39
2
Dane Flores
Fr
14:11
6:39
3
Apolo Lapiz
Fr
14:13
6:40
4
William Bridgnell
Fr
14:27
6:47
5
Jonathan Roth
Fr
14:34
6:50
6
Kayden Stone
Fr
14:42
6:54
7
2 Archbishop Riordan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:12
99:40
19:56
9:22
50 Jaeden Pollack
Fr
17:15
8:06
8
Ean Richardson
Fr
18:53
8:52
9
Matthias Geiken
Fr
19:05
8:57
10
Joshua Greenbaum
Fr
20:01
9:24
11
Marco Romero
Fr
24:27
11:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
73:49
14:46
6:56
15 Jonathan Roth
Fr
14:34
6:50
1
Kayden Stone
Fr
14:42
6:54
2
Russell Moore
Fr
14:50
6:58
3
Nathan Hendradi
Fr
14:51
6:58
4
Gavin Gibson
Fr
14:53
6:59
5
Ryan Romig
Fr
14:55
7:00
6
Joaquin Torres
Fr
15:00
7:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
76:09
15:14
7:09
15 Ryan Romig
Fr
14:55
7:00
1
Joaquin Torres
Fr
15:00
7:02
2
Tyler Zacharias
Fr
15:15
7:10
3
Jacob Gallardo
Fr
15:29
7:16
4
Sebastian Mejias
Fr
15:30
7:17
5
Mark Becker
Fr
15:30
7:17
6
Avi Lekkelapudi
Fr
15:31
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
77:55
15:35
7:19
15 Mark Becker
Fr
15:30
7:17
1
Avi Lekkelapudi
Fr
15:31
7:17
2
Tommaso Martire
Fr
15:33
7:18
3
Jared Lee
Fr
15:38
7:21
4
Caleb Whitaker
Fr
15:42
7:22
5
Nathan Boyer
Fr
15:43
7:23
6
Richard Adams
Fr
15:49
7:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
79:52
15:58
7:30
15 Nathan Boyer
Fr
15:43
7:23
1
Richard Adams
Fr
15:49
7:26
2
Donovan Cozort
Fr
15:51
7:26
3
Arjun Arya
Fr
15:52
7:27
4
Derek Qian
Fr
16:37
7:48
5
Sahaj Patel
Fr
16:41
7:50
6
Oliver Van De Kouwe
Fr
17:05
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.