Bellarmine Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Richard Fr Fr 19:01 7:19 2.6 89/193 21/68 77/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Affinito, Matthew Sr V 15:48 6:05 2.6 63/115 5/7 12/148 6/16
Agueros, Kai Jr JV 17:09 6:36 2.6 32/133 11/33 41/148 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
Agustin, Ben So So 18:25 7:05 2.6 65/121 14/33 65/148 1/1
Alvarez, Paolo Jr JV 16:37 6:23 2.6 15/133 5/33 29/148 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
Amanuel, Zachary So So 19:21 7:27 2.6 85/121 19/33 87/148 1/1
Aquino, Brennan Sr JV 19:08 7:22 2.6 95/133 26/33 80/148 1/1
Arthur, Brayton Jr JV 22:22 8:36 2.6 128/133 32/33 121/148 1/1
Arya, Arjun Fr Fr 19:34 7:32 2.6 109/193 29/68 93/148 1/1
Barrientos, Sergio Jr JV 20:21 7:50 2.6 118/133 31/33 103/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Barrios, Eduardo So So 17:39 6:47 2.6 55/121 11/33 48/148 1/1
Bauman, Austin Fr Fr 25:44 9:54 2.6 183/193 63/68 140/148 1/1
Bennett, Chase Fr Fr 22:26 8:38 2.6 162/193 52/68 123/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Bhagwat, Dhruva Jr JV 15:50 6:05 2.6 6/133 1/33 14/148 5/17
Bodnar-Cohen, Reed So So 15:26 5:56 2.6 7/121 1/33 8/148 5/19
Borer, Alec Jr V 16:09 6:13 2.6 79/115 7/7 21/148 3/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
Boyd, Patrick So V 15:03 5:47 2.6 34/196 2/7 4/148 8/35
Boyer, Nathan Fr Fr 19:05 7:20 2.6 92/193 22/68 78/148 1/1
Brannan, Colin Jr JV 16:03 6:10 2.6 9/133 2/33 17/148 2/16
Bridgnell, William Fr Fr 18:35 7:09 2.6 75/193 16/68 66/148 1/2
Broccoli, Benjamin Fr Fr 16:31 6:21 2.6 19/193 5/68 26/148 1/12
Burch, William Fr Fr 17:46 6:50 2.6 53/193 12/68 53/148 1/5
Butler, Kyle Sr V 16:08 6:12 2.6 78/115 6/7 20/148 6/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
Carlo Ibarra, Juan So So 20:38 7:56 2.6 99/121 23/33 107/148 1/1
Chau, Dylan Fr Fr 23:56 9:12 2.6 176/193 61/68 136/148 1/1
Chauhan, Aadi Fr Fr 20:22 7:50 2.6 134/193 37/68 104/148 1/1
Chen, Roy Fr Fr 23:49 9:10 2.6 175/193 60/68 135/148 1/1
Chettiar, Shrey Fr Fr 16:00 6:09 2.6 12/193 1/68 16/148 6/18
Cheung, Ryan Fr Fr 20:52 8:02 2.6 146/193 43/68 111/148 1/1
Choi, Robert Jr JV 16:32 6:22 2.6 14/133 4/33 27/148 2/13
Cozort, Donovan Fr Fr 18:58 7:18 2.6 85/193 20/68 75/148 1/1
Craven, Tyler So V 14:39 5:38 2.6 20/196 1/7 2/148 16/36
Criss, Jacob Fr Fr 19:24 7:28 2.6 102/193 27/68 88/148 1/1
Cutaran, Nathan Jr JV 17:57 6:54 2.6 60/133 18/33 57/148 1/1
Dass, Rivan Fr Fr 20:23 7:50 2.6 135/193 38/68 105/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
del Rio, Robert Fr Fr 20:52 8:02 2.6 147/193 44/68 112/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Delaney, Daniel Fr Fr 20:54 8:02 2.6 148/193 45/68 113/148 1/1
Delgadillo, Andrew Jr JV 16:07 6:12 2.6 10/133 3/33 18/148 2/15
Dinkar, Siddarth Jr JV 18:41 7:11 2.6 83/133 23/33 67/148 1/1
Donahue, Matthew Jr JV 19:13 7:23 2.6 98/133 28/33 84/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Doppalapudi, Tanay So V 15:16 5:52 2.6 45/196 4/7 6/148 2/32
Dsouza, Shamit Fr Fr 19:47 7:37 2.6 118/193 32/68 97/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Du, Owen Fr Fr 21:02 8:05 2.6 153/193 48/68 116/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Dumont, Thomas Fr Fr 16:23 6:18 2.6 16/193 4/68 23/148 2/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
Familetti, Ethan So So 16:38 6:24 2.6 33/121 7/33 30/148 1/7
Felipe, Ethan Fr Fr 23:39 9:06 2.6 173/193 59/68 134/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Flores, Dane Fr Fr 17:52 6:52 2.6 55/193 13/68 56/148 1/4
Ghadiali, Murteza Jr JV 18:21 7:03 2.6 75/133 22/33 63/148 1/1
Ghosh, Ayush Fr Fr 21:15 8:10 2.6 158/193 49/68 117/148 1/1
Gigliotti, James Jr JV 17:13 6:37 2.6 35/133 12/33 42/148 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
Gomez, Sean So So 28:33 10:59 2.6 120/121 32/33 146/148 1/1
Gupta-verma, Kailash Jr JV 18:14 7:01 2.6 70/133 20/33 60/148 1/1
Haas, Andrew So So 15:57 6:08 2.6 13/121 3/33 15/148 2/16
Hammers, Jude So V 15:20 5:54 2.6 51/196 5/7 7/148 1/28
Han, Joon Fr Fr 22:33 8:40 2.6 164/193 54/68 125/148 1/1
Hendradi, Nathan Fr Fr 18:23 7:04 2.6 69/193 15/68 64/148 1/3
Hickman, Max Jr JV 16:51 6:29 2.6 21/133 7/33 32/148 1/6
Hively, Carter Sr JV 19:05 7:20 2.6 94/133 25/33 78/148 1/1
Hively, Dylan So So 23:36 9:05 2.6 110/121 27/33 132/148 1/1
Howard, Noah Fr Fr 19:37 7:33 2.6 113/193 30/68 94/148 1/1
Iburg, Austin So So 18:49 7:14 2.6 76/121 16/33 71/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Irudayaraj, Akshay Fr Fr 23:34 9:04 2.6 172/193 58/68 131/148 1/1
Jennings, Will Sr JV 18:51 7:15 2.6 89/133 24/33 72/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Jothiprakasam, Jerom So So 24:21 9:22 2.6 112/121 29/33 137/148 1/1
Jun, Luke Fr Fr 22:51 8:47 2.6 165/193 55/68 127/148 1/1
Kaiser, Anthony Jr JV 16:54 6:30 2.6 23/133 9/33 35/148 1/5
Kaye, Wyatt Fr Fr 26:45 10:17 2.6 190/193 67/68 145/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kerslake, Robby Jr JV 17:18 6:39 2.6 38/133 13/33 43/148 1/3
Khan, Zydaan Fr Fr 25:12 9:42 2.6 182/193 62/68 139/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kihmm, Noah Jr V 15:47 6:04 2.6 81/196 6/7 11/148 1/20
Kim, Brian So So 18:49 7:14 2.6 75/121 15/33 70/148 1/1
Kropp, Liam So So 16:51 6:29 2.6 39/121 8/33 32/148 1/3
Kropp, Ryan Sr V 14:57 5:45 2.6 24/115 2/7 3/148 7/20
Lapiz, Apolo Fr Fr 18:15 7:01 2.6 65/193 14/68 61/148 1/3
Lee, Benjamin Fr Fr 22:31 8:40 2.6 163/193 53/68 124/148 1/1
Lee, Jared Fr Fr 20:16 7:48 2.6 132/193 36/68 102/148 1/1
Lee, Tate So So 21:54 8:25 2.6 104/121 25/33 119/148 1/1
Lencioni, Timothy Sr JV 17:36 6:46 2.6 45/133 14/33 47/148 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Leong, Adam Jr JV 18:09 6:59 2.6 64/133 19/33 58/148 1/1
Letsinger, Sam Fr Fr 22:06 8:30 2.6 159/193 50/68 120/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Li, Aiden So So 19:44 7:35 2.6 93/121 22/33 95/148 1/1
Linares, Noah Fr Fr 17:44 6:49 2.6 52/193 11/68 52/148 1/5
Ludwico, James Jr JV 18:18 7:02 2.6 71/133 21/33 62/148 1/1
Macias, Michael Jr JV 19:48 7:37 2.6 114/133 30/33 98/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Manens, Alex So So 15:48 6:05 2.6 12/121 2/33 12/148 3/16
Mari, Federico Fr Fr 20:45 7:59 2.6 142/193 40/68 108/148 1/1
Matlack, Anton Fr Fr 17:19 6:40 2.6 41/193 8/68 44/148 1/9
Matlack, Erik Fr Fr 17:08 6:35 2.6 36/193 7/68 39/148 1/10
Matsumoto, Tyler T Sr JV 17:40 6:48 2.6 49/133 15/33 49/148 1/2
McCracken, Nicco Fr Fr 20:51 8:01 2.6 145/193 42/68 110/148 1/1
McKeown, Ciaran Fr Fr 16:20 6:17 2.6 15/193 3/68 22/148 3/16
Mckeown, Liam Jr V 15:29 5:57 2.6 50/115 4/7 10/148 6/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mcsweeney, Jonathan Sr V 15:26 5:56 2.6 47/115 3/7 8/148 8/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mejias, Sebastian Fr Fr 19:46 7:36 2.6 117/193 31/68 96/148 1/1
Meng, Aaron So So 18:59 7:18 2.6 80/121 18/33 76/148 1/1
Mina, Vaughn So So 22:43 8:44 2.6 108/121 26/33 126/148 1/1
Moreland, Charles Fr Fr 22:22 8:36 2.6 161/193 51/68 121/148 1/1
Morishige, Noa Jr V 15:07 5:49 2.6 39/196 3/7 5/148 4/34
Mu, Jeffrey Fr So 18:13 7:00 2.6 64/121 13/33 59/148 1/1
Mughal, Umair Fr Fr 20:14 7:47 2.6 130/193 34/68 100/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Muller, Ian So So 19:26 7:28 2.6 86/121 20/33 90/148 1/1
Murphy, Nolan Sr JV 17:48 6:51 2.6 57/133 17/33 55/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ng, Anthony Sr JV 16:49 6:28 2.6 19/133 6/33 31/148 1/7
Nguyen, Kaleb Fr Fr 29:55 11:30 2.6 193/193 68/68 148/148 1/1
Nunez, Jose Fr Fr 17:41 6:48 2.6 50/193 10/68 50/148 1/5
Park, Jeremy Jr JV 17:04 6:34 2.6 28/133 10/33 38/148 1/5
Park, Jonathan Jr JV 19:11 7:23 2.6 96/133 27/33 82/148 1/1
Patel, Sahaj Fr Fr 20:15 7:47 2.6 131/193 35/68 101/148 1/1
Pederson, Quinlan Fr Fr 20:56 8:03 2.6 150/193 47/68 115/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Plascencia, Diego Jr JV 16:54 6:30 2.6 22/133 8/33 34/148 1/6
Qian, Derek Fr Fr 19:11 7:23 2.6 96/193 24/68 82/148 1/1
Quattrini, Henri So So 18:51 7:15 2.6 78/121 17/33 72/148 1/1
Raja, Abdulsalam Jr V 14:36 5:37 2.6 16/115 1/7 1/148 12/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Reginelli, Ryder Fr Fr 16:07 6:12 2.6 13/193 2/68 18/148 4/17
Robles, Antonio So So 16:30 6:21 2.6 30/121 5/33 25/148 2/11
Roth, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:48 7:14 2.6 80/193 18/68 69/148 1/1
Rozbicki, Thaddeus Fr Fr 19:08 7:22 2.6 94/193 23/68 80/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ruiz, Nico So So 16:35 6:23 2.6 31/121 6/33 28/148 1/10
Russ, Drake Sr JV 23:14 8:56 2.6 129/133 33/33 128/148 1/1
Sehestedt, William Fr Fr 23:21 8:59 2.6 168/193 56/68 129/148 1/1
Shah, Devansh Fr Fr 17:34 6:45 2.6 48/193 9/68 46/148 1/7
Shah, Krish Fr Fr 19:25 7:28 2.6 103/193 28/68 89/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Singh, Angad Fr Fr 25:50 9:56 2.6 184/193 64/68 141/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Sinn, Benjamin So So 24:50 9:33 2.6 113/121 30/33 138/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Sison, Alex So So 26:24 10:09 2.6 119/121 31/33 144/148 1/1
Snycerski, Tommy Jr V 17:01 6:33 2.6 144/196 7/7 37/148 5/11
Stark, Nathan So So 17:26 6:42 2.6 49/121 10/33 45/148 1/1
Stennis, Liam So So 21:17 8:11 2.6 102/121 24/33 118/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Steven-Schneider, Tate So So 19:31 7:30 2.6 88/121 21/33 91/148 1/1
Stone, Kayden Fr Fr 19:15 7:24 2.6 98/193 26/68 86/148 1/1
Stout, Sawyer So So 17:42 6:48 2.6 56/121 12/33 51/148 1/1
Theocheung, Dylan So So 17:08 6:35 2.6 44/121 9/33 39/148 1/2
Torres, Joaquin Fr Fr 18:47 7:13 2.6 78/193 17/68 68/148 1/1
Tran, Farren Fr Fr 20:50 8:01 2.6 143/193 41/68 109/148 1/1
Trela, Ian So So 16:25 6:19 2.6 26/121 4/33 24/148 3/13
Tu, Arthur Fr Fr 19:14 7:24 2.6 97/193 25/68 85/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ulloa, Diego Fr Fr 23:31 9:03 2.6 170/193 57/68 130/148 1/1
van der Kouwe, Oliver Fr Fr 20:55 8:03 2.6 149/193 46/68 114/148 1/1
Vaswani, Ayaan Fr Fr 26:01 10:00 2.6 186/193 65/68 142/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Verhoeven, Zander Fr Fr 17:00 6:32 2.6 31/193 6/68 36/148 1/12
Vu, Troy So So 28:41 11:02 2.6 121/121 33/33 147/148 1/1
Warty, Aniket Fr Fr 26:06 10:02 2.6 187/193 66/68 143/148 1/1
Weimers, Kellen Sr JV 17:46 6:50 2.6 54/133 16/33 53/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Whitaker, Caleb Fr Fr 20:03 7:43 2.6 124/193 33/68 99/148 1/1
Wiens, Jacob Jr JV 19:31 7:30 2.6 105/133 29/33 91/148 1/1
Zaafran, Zayn Fr Fr 18:53 7:16 2.6 83/193 19/68 74/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Zaelit, Jason So So 23:36 9:05 2.6 111/121 28/33 133/148 1/1
Zhao, Brian Fr Fr 20:35 7:55 2.6 138/193 39/68 106/148 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 76:16
1:12
2.6 5:52 5:37 6:05 187 5:33 Abdulsalam Raja (15), Ryan Kropp (22), Jonathan Mcsweeney (44), Liam Mckeown (47), Matthew Affinito (59)
V 1st 5 4/28 75:25
0:41
2.6 5:48 5:38 5:54 152 5:42 Tyler Craven (15), Patrick Boyd (26), Noa Morishige (31), Tanay Doppalapudi (37), Jude Hammers (43)
So 1st 5 3/11 80:06
1:04
2.6 6:10 5:56 6:21 79 6:09 Reed Bodnar-Cohen (6), Alex Manens (11), Andrew Haas (12), Ian Trela (23), Antonio Robles (27)
So 2nd 5 1/1 84:38
0:51
2.6 6:31 6:23 6:42 15 6:31 Nico Ruiz (1), Ethan Familetti (2), Liam Kropp (3), Dylan Theocheung (4), Nathan Stark (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 90:48
1:10
2.6 6:59 6:47 7:14 15 6:59 Eduardo Barrios (1), Sawyer Stout (2), Jeffrey Mu (3), Ben Agustin (4), Brian Kim (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 95:26
0:37
2.6 7:20 7:14 7:28 15 7:20 Austin Iburg (1), Henri Quattrini (2), Aaron Meng (3), Zachary Amanuel (4), Ian Muller (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 103:04
2:23
2.6 7:56 7:30 8:25 15 7:56 Tate Steven-Schneider (1), Aiden Li (2), Juan Carlo Ibarra (3), Liam Stennis (4), Tate Lee (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 119:06
2:07
2.6 9:10 8:44 9:33 15 9:10 Vaughn Mina (1), Dylan Hively (2), Jason Zaelit (3), Jerom Jothiprakasam (4), Benjamin Sinn (5)
JV 1st 5 1/10 81:09
0:47
2.6 6:15 6:05 6:23 31 6:15 Dhruva Bhagwat (3), Colin Brannan (4), Andrew Delgadillo (5), Robert Choi (9), Paolo Alvarez (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 84:32
0:15
2.6 6:30 6:28 6:34 15 6:30 Anthony Ng (1), Max Hickman (2), Diego Plascencia (3), Anthony Kaiser (4), Jeremy Park (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 86:56
0:31
2.6 6:41 6:36 6:48 15 6:41 Kai Agueros (1), James Gigliotti (2), Robby Kerslake (3), Timothy Lencioni (4), Tyler T Matsumoto (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 89:54
0:28
2.6 6:55 6:50 7:01 15 6:55 Kellen Weimers (1), Nolan Murphy (2), Nathan Cutaran (3), Adam Leong (4), Kailash Gupta-verma (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 93:16
0:47
2.6 7:10 7:02 7:20 15 7:10 James Ludwico (1), Murteza Ghadiali (2), Siddarth Dinkar (3), Will Jennings (4), Carter Hively (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 96:51
0:40
2.6 7:27 7:22 7:37 15 7:27 Brennan Aquino (1), Jonathan Park (2), Matthew Donahue (3), Jacob Wiens (4), Michael Macias (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 81:21
0:31
2.6 6:15 6:09 6:21 65 5:56 Shrey Chettiar (11), Ryder Reginelli (12), Ciaran McKeown (13), Thomas Dumont (14), Benjamin Broccoli (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 86:42
0:41
2.6 6:40 6:32 6:48 15 6:40 Zander Verhoeven (1), Erik Matlack (2), Anton Matlack (3), Devansh Shah (4), Jose Nunez (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 90:00
0:39
2.6 6:55 6:49 7:04 15 6:55 Noah Linares (1), William Burch (2), Dane Flores (3), Apolo Lapiz (4), Nathan Hendradi (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 94:01
0:23
2.6 7:14 7:09 7:18 15 7:14 William Bridgnell (1), Joaquin Torres (2), Jonathan Roth (3), Zayn Zaafran (4), Donovan Cozort (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 95:39
0:13
2.6 7:21 7:19 7:24 15 7:21 Richard Adams (1), Nathan Boyer (2), Thaddeus Rozbicki (3), Derek Qian (4), Arthur Tu (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 97:15
0:22
2.6 7:29 7:24 7:33 15 7:29 Kayden Stone (1), Jacob Criss (2), Krish Shah (3), Arjun Arya (4), Noah Howard (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 100:05
0:29
2.6 7:42 7:36 7:47 15 7:42 Sebastian Mejias (1), Shamit Dsouza (2), Caleb Whitaker (3), Umair Mughal (4), Sahaj Patel (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 102:21
0:29
2.6 7:52 7:48 7:59 15 7:52 Jared Lee (1), Aadi Chauhan (2), Rivan Dass (3), Brian Zhao (4), Federico Mari (5)
Fr 9th 5 1/1 104:19
0:04
2.6 8:01 8:01 8:02 15 8:01 Farren Tran (1), Nicco McCracken (2), Ryan Cheung (3), Robert del Rio (4), Daniel Delaney (5)
Fr 10th 5 1/1 106:14
1:11
2.6 8:10 8:03 8:30 15 8:10 Oliver van der Kouwe (1), Quinlan Pederson (2), Owen Du (3), Ayush Ghosh (4), Sam Letsinger (5)
Fr 11th 5 1/1 112:43
0:29
2.6 8:40 8:36 8:47 15 8:40 Charles Moreland (1), Chase Bennett (2), Benjamin Lee (3), Joon Han (4), Luke Jun (5)
Fr 12th 5 1/1 117:54
0:28
2.6 9:04 8:59 9:10 15 9:04 William Sehestedt (1), Diego Ulloa (2), Akshay Irudayaraj (3), Ethan Felipe (4), Roy Chen (5)
Fr 13th 5 1/1 126:43
2:05
2.6 9:45 9:12 10:00 15 9:45 Dylan Chau (1), Zydaan Khan (2), Austin Bauman (3), Angad Singh (4), Ayaan Vaswani (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 13:31 5:12
2 Aidan Dimick Sr Carlmont 13:34 5:13
3 Justin Pretre Jr Menlo 13:38 5:15
4 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside 13:52 5:20
5 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside 13:54 5:21
6 Ryder Brabo Sr Scotts Valley 13:54 5:21
7 Casey Nuti Jr Willow Glen 13:59 5:23
8 Landon Pretre Fr Menlo 14:10 5:27
9 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook 14:12 5:28
10 Koji Uchino Sr Cupertino 14:13 5:28
11 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside 14:13 5:28
12 Mael Metis Sr Laguna Beach 14:18 5:30
13 Austin George Sr Scotts Valley 14:22 5:32
14 Sebastian McMahon Jr Santa Clara 14:29 5:34
15 Jacob Bull Jr Castro Valley 14:32 5:35
16 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine 14:36 5:37 1/7 1/148 12/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
17 Kai Winebarger Sr Cupertino 14:43 5:40
18 Nik Khuntia Sr Menlo 14:49 5:42
19 Aiden Deffner Jr Menlo 14:50 5:42
20 Jake Seley So Henry M. Gunn 14:51 5:43
21 Christopher Drews Jr Laguna Beach 14:52 5:43
22 Tommy Callahan Sr Willow Glen 14:53 5:43
23 Aiden Boothby Jr Scotts Valley 14:55 5:44
24 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine 14:57 5:45 2/7 3/148 7/20
25 Logan Phulps Sr Castro Valley 14:57 5:45
26 Anthony Sosa Jr Piedmont Hills 14:59 5:46
27 Hans Buhr Sr Woodside 14:59 5:46
28 Alex Boyd Jr Laguna Beach 14:59 5:46
29 Bryan Cromartie Sr Willow Glen 15:05 5:48
30 Giuseppe Chiappetta Jr Berkeley 15:06 5:48
31 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 15:08 5:49
32 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside 15:09 5:50
33 Jonathan Sison Sr Carlmont 15:09 5:50
34 Elliott Escalante Jr Berkeley 15:09 5:50
35 Jonah Verinsky Jr Scotts Valley 15:10 5:50
36 Jacob Lantis Jr Willow Glen 15:17 5:53
37 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:19 5:53
38 Nico Ross Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:20 5:54
39 Luke De Valpine Jr Berkeley 15:22 5:55
40 Alex Boesch So Menlo 15:23 5:55
41 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook 15:23 5:55
42 Xinyu Zhang Piedmont Hills 15:24 5:55
43 Taylor Roe Sr Woodside 15:24 5:55
44 Quinn Koch Sr Berkeley 15:25 5:56
45 Evan Itow Sr Willow Glen 15:25 5:56
46 Charlie Werner Jr Berkeley 15:26 5:56
47 Jonathan Mcsweeney Sr Bellarmine 15:26 5:56 3/7 8/148 8/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
48 Troy Nguyen Piedmont Hills 15:27 5:57
49 Drew Bryson Sr Scotts Valley 15:28 5:57
50 Liam Mckeown Jr Bellarmine 15:29 5:57 4/7 10/148 6/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
51 Luke Anderton Sr Laguna Beach 15:29 5:57
52 William Hauser Fr Menlo 15:32 5:58
53 Connor Herson Sr Woodside 15:33 5:59
54 Raghav Sinha Sr Cupertino 15:33 5:59
55 Conrad Avery Jr Castro Valley 15:35 6:00
56 Anthony Martinez Sr Santa Teresa 15:38 6:01
57 Kevin West Sr Willow Glen 15:42 6:02
58 Luis Muradas So Everett Alvarez 15:44 6:03
59 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 15:45 6:03
60 Mason Lantz So Scotts Valley 15:45 6:03
61 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 15:46 6:04
62 Lucas Chang So Castro Valley 15:47 6:04
63 Matthew Affinito Sr Bellarmine 15:48 6:05 5/7 12/148 6/16
64 Curtis Zhang So Cupertino 15:48 6:05
65 Nathaniel Hsich Sr Carlmont 15:49 6:05
66 Evan Griffith Jr Castro Valley 15:49 6:05
67 Michael Todd Sr Independence 15:49 6:05
68 Jose Villarreal Sr Independence 15:49 6:05
69 Vasumanas Sood Jr Cupertino 15:53 6:07
70 Antonio Bailon Sr Everett Alvarez 15:54 6:07
71 Allen Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 15:54 6:07
72 Zachary Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:55 6:07
73 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook 16:01 6:10
74 Caleb Yu Fr Saratoga 16:03 6:10
75 Matteo Small Jr Berkeley 16:05 6:11
76 Michael Chong Jr Carlmont 16:07 6:12
77 Theodore Drews So Laguna Beach 16:08 6:12
78 Kyle Butler Sr Bellarmine 16:08 6:12 6/7 20/148 6/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
79 Alec Borer Jr Bellarmine 16:09 6:13 7/7 21/148 3/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
80 Aidan Metcalfe Sr Berkeley 16:15 6:15
81 Andrew Ghazouli Sr Carlmont 16:21 6:17
82 Cesar Mendoza Sr Everett Alvarez 16:22 6:18
83 William Coffey Sr Laguna Beach 16:23 6:18
84 Sean Laird Jr Laguna Beach 16:27 6:20
85 George Hu So Saratoga 16:27 6:20
86 William Seng Sr Leigh 16:34 6:22
87 Armaan Joshi Sr Independence 16:34 6:22
88 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:36 6:23
89 Anand Agrawal Jr Saratoga 16:43 6:26
90 Mustafa Malik Sr Piedmont Hills 16:44 6:26
91 Justin Chu Sr Henry M. Gunn 16:48 6:28
92 Marcus Estrano Sr Everett Alvarez 16:50 6:28
93 Nicholas Wang Sr Independence 16:59 6:32
94 Johnny Venegas Sr Everett Alvarez 17:08 6:35
95 Dominic Todd So Independence 17:08 6:35
96 Navraj Sanhan Fr Independence 17:08 6:35
97 Hayden Hernandez So Santa Teresa 17:10 6:36
98 Jacob Pham Jr Piedmont Hills 17:30 6:44
99 Spencer King Piedmont Hills 17:31 6:44
100 Brian Tello Sr KIPP Navigate 17:48 6:51
101 Aryamaan Choudhury Jr Cupertino 17:52 6:52
102 Michael Martinez Sr Everett Alvarez 17:53 6:53
103 Joshua Krone Sr Santa Teresa 18:13 7:00
104 Daniel Salmeron Romo Sr Leigh 18:14 7:01
105 Ricky Yoshida Sr Leigh 18:22 7:04
106 Justin Noble Sr Santa Clara 18:27 7:06
107 Austin Wu Jr Santa Clara 18:41 7:11
108 Alvin Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:34 7:32
109 Johan Ernesto Vill Sr KIPP Navigate 19:39 7:33
110 Jorge Zavala Jr KIPP Navigate 22:13 8:33
111 Alexander Le Jr KIPP Navigate 22:37 8:42
112 Jeremy Jor So KIPP Navigate 22:46 8:45
113 Frank Tran Jr KIPP Navigate 23:29 9:02
114 Yadil Diaz-burgos Sr KIPP Navigate 24:07 9:17
115 Jeremiah Cheav Jr KIPP Navigate 24:21 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
72:07
14:25
5:33
75 Ethan Brooks
Sr
13:52
5:20
4
Maximilian Hohendorf
Jr
13:54
5:21
5
Nayan Smuek
Sr
14:13
5:28
11
Hans Buhr
Sr
14:59
5:46
25
Kai Steiner
Sr
15:09
5:50
30
Taylor Roe
Sr
15:24
5:55
40
Connor Herson
Sr
15:33
5:59
50
2 Menlo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
72:50
14:34
5:36
83 Justin Pretre
Jr
13:38
5:15
3
Landon Pretre
Fr
14:10
5:27
8
Nik Khuntia
Sr
14:49
5:42
17
Aiden Deffner
Jr
14:50
5:42
18
Alex Boesch
So
15:23
5:55
37
William Hauser
Fr
15:32
5:58
49




3 Scotts Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
73:49
14:46
5:41
119 Ryder Brabo
Sr
13:54
5:21
6
Austin George
Sr
14:22
5:32
13
Aiden Boothby
Jr
14:55
5:44
21
Jonah Verinsky
Jr
15:10
5:50
33
Drew Bryson
Sr
15:28
5:57
46
Mason Lantz
So
15:45
6:03
56




4 Willow Glen
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
74:39
14:56
5:45
130 Casey Nuti
Jr
13:59
5:23
7
Tommy Callahan
Sr
14:53
5:43
20
Bryan Cromartie
Sr
15:05
5:48
27
Jacob Lantis
Jr
15:17
5:53
34
Evan Itow
Sr
15:25
5:56
42
Kevin West
Sr
15:42
6:02
53
Allen Nguyen
Jr
15:54
6:07
67
5 Laguna Beach
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
75:46
15:09
5:50
177 Mael Metis
Sr
14:18
5:30
12
Christopher Drews
Jr
14:52
5:43
19
Alex Boyd
Jr
14:59
5:46
26
Luke Anderton
Sr
15:29
5:57
48
Theodore Drews
So
16:08
6:12
72
William Coffey
Sr
16:23
6:18
78
Sean Laird
Jr
16:27
6:20
79
6 Berkeley
13-12-12-7-6
Gap: 0:20
76:28
15:18
5:53
180 Giuseppe Chiappetta
Jr
15:06
5:48
28
Elliott Escalante
Jr
15:09
5:50
32
Luke De Valpine
Jr
15:22
5:55
36
Quinn Koch
Sr
15:25
5:56
41
Charlie Werner
Jr
15:26
5:56
43
Matteo Small
Jr
16:05
6:11
70
Aidan Metcalfe
Sr
16:15
6:15
75
7 Bellarmine College P
11-9-7-6-7
Gap: 1:12
76:16
15:15
5:52
187 Adbdulsalam Raja
Jr
14:36
5:37
15
Ryan Kropp
Sr
14:57
5:45
22
Jonathan McSweeney
Sr
15:26
5:56
44
Liam McKeown
Jr
15:29
5:57
47
Matthew Affinito
Sr
15:48
6:05
59
Kyle Butler
Sr
16:08
6:12
73
Alec Borer
Jr
16:09
6:13
74
8 Cupertino
8-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:40
76:10
15:14
5:52
202 Koji Uchino
Sr
14:13
5:28
10
Kai Winebarger
Sr
14:43
5:40
16
Raghav Sinha
Sr
15:33
5:59
51
Curtis Zhang
So
15:48
6:05
60
Vasumanas Sood
Jr
15:53
6:07
65
Aryamaan Choudhury
Jr
17:52
6:52
93




9 Castro Valley
10-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:17
76:40
15:20
5:54
209 Jacob Bull
Jr
14:32
5:35
14
Logan Phulps
Sr
14:57
5:45
23
Conrad Avery
Jr
15:35
6:00
52
Lucas Chang
So
15:47
6:04
58
Evan Griffith
Jr
15:49
6:05
62








10 Saratoga
1-6-9-9-10
Gap: 2:32
76:13
15:15
5:52
211 Harrison Dance
Sr
13:31
5:12
1
Wasil Khan
Jr
15:08
5:49
29
Jacob Merrill
So
15:45
6:03
55
Shaolun Sun
So
15:46
6:04
57
Caleb Yu
Fr
16:03
6:10
69
George Hu
So
16:27
6:20
80
Anand Agrawal
Jr
16:43
6:26
83
11 Lynbrook
7-11-8-11-11
Gap: 2:24
77:31
15:30
5:58
232 Theodore Lai
Sr
14:12
5:28
9
Kevin Yang
Jr
15:19
5:53
35
Nicholas Kong
So
15:23
5:55
38
Austin Cruz
Sr
16:01
6:10
68
Andrew Peng
Jr
16:36
6:23
82








12 Carlmont
2-8-11-12-12
Gap: 2:47
77:00
15:24
5:55
241 Aidan Dimick
Sr
13:34
5:13
2
Jonathan Sison
Sr
15:09
5:50
31
Nathaniel Hsich
Sr
15:49
6:05
61
Michael Chong
Jr
16:07
6:12
71
Andrew Ghazouli
Sr
16:21
6:17
76








13 Piedmont Hills
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
80:04
16:01
6:10
282 Anthony Sosa
Jr
14:59
5:46
24
Xinyu Zhang
-
15:24
5:55
39
Troy Nguyen
-
15:27
5:57
45
Mustafa Malik
Sr
16:44
6:26
84
Jacob Pham
Jr
17:30
6:44
90
Spencer King
-
17:31
6:44
91
Alvin Dang
Jr
19:34
7:32
95
14 Everett Alvarez
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
81:58
16:24
6:18
369 Luis Muradas
So
15:44
6:03
54
Antonio Bailon
Sr
15:54
6:07
66
Cesar Mendoza
Sr
16:22
6:18
77
Marcus Estrano
Sr
16:50
6:28
85
Johnny Venegas
Sr
17:08
6:35
87
Michael Martinez
Sr
17:53
6:53
94




15 Independence
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:19
82:19
16:28
6:20
382 Michael Todd
Sr
15:49
6:05
63
Jose Villarreal
Sr
15:49
6:05
64
Armaan Joshi
Sr
16:34
6:22
81
Nicholas Wang
Sr
16:59
6:32
86
Dominic Todd
So
17:08
6:35
88
Navraj Sanhan
Fr
17:08
6:35
89




16 KIPP Navigate
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:58
105:03
21:01
8:05
482 Brian Tello
Sr
17:48
6:51
92
Johan Ernesto Vill
Sr
19:39
7:33
96
Jorge Zavala
Jr
22:13
8:33
97
Alexander Le
Jr
22:37
8:42
98
Jeremy Jor
So
22:46
8:45
99
Frank Tran
Jr
23:29
9:02
100
Yadil Diaz-burgos
Sr
24:07
9:17
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra 13:43 5:17
2 Elliot Daniels Sr Prospect 13:48 5:18
3 Carson Hedlund Fr Pioneer 13:57 5:22
4 Sami Shafi Sr Leland 14:01 5:23
5 Antoine Moret Sr Branham 14:07 5:26
6 Graedon Beeler Sr Livermore 14:11 5:27
7 Jeff Hedlund Jr Pioneer 14:17 5:30
8 John Cooper Jr Adrian Wilcox 14:20 5:31
9 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian 14:21 5:31
10 Luke Moore So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:21 5:31
11 Cam Gregg Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:22 5:32
12 Yutaka Roberts Sr El Camino 14:24 5:32
13 Ethan Bae Jr Sequoia 14:26 5:33
14 Amir Jordan Sr Evergreen Valley 14:28 5:34
15 Robert Cooper Jr Adrian Wilcox 14:29 5:34
16 Isaac Tiscareno Jr Fremont 14:32 5:35
17 Victor Perez-Contr Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:34 5:36
18 Andrew Taylor Sr Hillsdale 14:38 5:38
19 Collin Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 14:39 5:38
20 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine 14:39 5:38 1/7 2/148 16/36
21 Dominic Clima Sr Branham 14:42 5:39
22 Nolin Searls Sr Alhambra 14:43 5:40
23 Mathias Camilli Jr Galileo Academy 14:43 5:40
24 Tristan Kippes Fr Adrian Wilcox 14:44 5:40
25 Raj Penmetcha Sr Homestead 14:48 5:42
26 Miles Cook Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:55 5:44
27 Saaketh Nandakumar Sr Evergreen Valley 14:56 5:45
28 William Togliatti Sr Junipero Serra 14:57 5:45
29 Lokesh Kumar Sr Mills 14:57 5:45
30 Diego Villegas Sr North Monterey County 14:57 5:45
31 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra 14:58 5:45
32 Leonel Garibay Sr Alisal 14:58 5:45
33 Andrew Galka Jr Livermore 15:01 5:47
34 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine 15:03 5:47 2/7 4/148 8/35
35 Armando Nava Sr Alisal 15:04 5:48
36 Zachary Low Sr Aragon 15:04 5:48
37 Irineo Navarro Jr North Monterey County 15:05 5:48
38 Daniel Voyles Sr Aragon 15:07 5:49
39 Noa Morishige Jr Bellarmine 15:07 5:49 3/7 5/148 4/34
40 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino 15:07 5:49
41 Luke Grogan Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:10 5:50
42 Aaron Grush Sr San Mateo 15:14 5:52
43 Tyler Allan Jr Alhambra 15:14 5:52
44 Kellan Murakami Sr San Leandro 15:15 5:52
45 Tanay Doppalapudi So Bellarmine 15:16 5:52 4/7 6/148 2/32
46 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra 15:16 5:52
47 Toby Harris So Aragon 15:18 5:53
48 William Parker So Archbishop Riordan 15:19 5:53
49 John (Dominic) Ban Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:19 5:53
50 Jesus Aguilar Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:20 5:54
51 Jude Hammers So Bellarmine 15:20 5:54 5/7 7/148 1/28
52 Leland Nguyen Jr Fremont 15:21 5:54
53 Hayato Suzuki Sr San Mateo 15:22 5:55
54 Nick Karros So Sacred Heart Prep 15:22 5:55
55 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino 15:23 5:55
56 Schuyler Park Sr Homestead 15:24 5:55
57 Philip Le Sr Evergreen Valley 15:24 5:55
58 Jackson Bae Jr Sequoia 15:25 5:56
59 Emiliano Ramirez Sr Alisal 15:25 5:56
60 Jason Habash Sr Mills 15:25 5:56
61 Luke Morgan Jr Pioneer 15:26 5:56
62 Calvin Lee Jr Hillsdale 15:26 5:56
63 Charlie Kirkendall Jr Prospect 15:26 5:56
64 Emiliano Garcia Sr Alisal 15:29 5:57
65 Jonah Porth Jr College Preparatory 15:32 5:58
66 Veyd Patil So Harker 15:33 5:59
67 Joseph Avellar Jr Prospect 15:34 5:59
68 Selim Jones Sr Oakland 15:35 6:00
69 Theo Hartlaub Jr Alameda 15:36 6:00
70 Vince Montegrande Sr Alhambra 15:37 6:00
71 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 15:37 6:00
72 Yacob Kifle Sr Pioneer 15:38 6:01
73 Rigo Gonzales Jr Harker 15:39 6:01
74 Luc Brennan Jr Sequoia 15:40 6:02
75 Jonathan Seo Jr Homestead 15:41 6:02
76 Angel Gonzalez Sr Alisal 15:42 6:02
77 Abhyuday Srivatsa Jr Evergreen Valley 15:43 6:03
78 Aidan Cain Jr Leland 15:43 6:03
79 Issac Hernandez Sr North Monterey County 15:46 6:04
80 Ryan Joyce So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47 6:04
81 Noah Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 15:47 6:04 6/7 11/148 1/20
82 Robert Lively Sr Sequoia 15:49 6:05
83 Tyler Caisse Sr San Leandro 15:53 6:07
84 Jayanth Samala Sr Evergreen Valley 15:56 6:08
85 Max Lara Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:57 6:08
86 Gael Godinez Jr North Monterey County 15:59 6:09
87 Aria Park Sr Westmoor 16:00 6:09
88 Brandon Gingras So Evergreen Valley 16:00 6:09
89 Brian Jackson Jr Leland 16:01 6:10
90 Jude Maes So San Leandro 16:01 6:10
91 Dominic Thompson Sr Junipero Serra 16:01 6:10
92 Finlay McAfee Jr Pioneer 16:02 6:10
93 Kevin Kou Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:02 6:10
94 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra 16:03 6:10
95 Erik Digerness Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:03 6:10
96 Vir Shah Jr Sequoia 16:04 6:11
97 Carlo Gaytan-Flores Sr Alameda 16:04 6:11
98 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian 16:04 6:11
99 Benjamin Greer Sr Capuchino 16:04 6:11
100 Cameron Budetti So Drew 16:04 6:11
101 Arjun Singh Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:05 6:11
102 Matthew Tsai Jr Fremont 16:07 6:12
103 Avery Mittelstedt So San Leandro 16:07 6:12
104 Teddy Mendonca So Hillsdale 16:08 6:12
105 Jaret Altamirano Sr Hillsdale 16:10 6:13
106 Joshua Perez Sr Branham 16:10 6:13
107 Zacharie Vidana Fr Sequoia 16:10 6:13
108 Keshav Sethi Jr Leland 16:15 6:15
109 Oscar Crane Jr Alameda 16:16 6:15
110 Emiya Rendall-Jack Fr College Preparatory 16:16 6:15
111 Jeremy Gingras So Evergreen Valley 16:20 6:17
112 Collin Yoshida Sr Homestead 16:20 6:17
113 Kailash Ranganathan Sr Harker 16:21 6:17
114 Spencer Ye Jr Homestead 16:22 6:18
115 Jordan Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:24 6:18
116 Ryan Woo Jr El Camino 16:25 6:19
117 Omar Lopez Jr Pioneer 16:26 6:19
118 Finnegan McKibbin Jr College Preparatory 16:26 6:19
119 Gabriel Solano Jr Mills 16:27 6:20
120 Koen Vandenberg Sr Monte Vista Christian 16:29 6:20
121 Alex Liou Sr Harker 16:31 6:21
122 Tyler Hanna Jr Terra Nova 16:31 6:21
123 Samual Lam Jr Mills 16:32 6:22
124 Mathew Bailey Sr Prospect 16:33 6:22
125 Haywood Cooper Jr Aragon 16:35 6:23
126 Lars Petersen Fr Alameda 16:38 6:24
127 Alex Chang Jr Sequoia 16:39 6:24
128 Luke Washburn So San Leandro 16:39 6:24
129 Chilam Huynh Sr Livermore 16:42 6:25
130 Brendan O'Connell Sr Westmoor 16:42 6:25
131 Ethan Kang Jr Aragon 16:42 6:25
132 Marquez Arcilla Sr Capuchino 16:44 6:26
133 JP Killmond Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:45 6:27
134 Kevin Gee Sr Hillsdale 16:47 6:27
135 Riley Heikel Jr Capuchino 16:48 6:28
136 Bryant Cruz Vasquez Sr Capuchino 16:49 6:28
137 Yosef Amaha So Oakland 16:51 6:29
138 Tian Doong Sr San Mateo 16:51 6:29
139 Noah Kissane So Hillsdale 16:52 6:29
140 Mudra Patel Sr Adrian Wilcox 16:55 6:30
141 Huck Burson So Drew 16:57 6:31
142 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian 16:57 6:31
143 Alon Raz Jr Fremont 16:57 6:31
144 Tommy Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:01 6:33 7/7 37/148 5/11
145 Edwin Genesis Orta Sr Westmoor 17:02 6:33
146 George Wilson Jr College Preparatory 17:05 6:34
147 Andrew Stamos Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:07 6:35
148 Samuel Rogers Sr Alhambra 17:09 6:36
149 Jake Szeto Jr El Camino 17:10 6:36
150 Nick Normart So San Leandro 17:12 6:37
151 Joshua Choi Jr Prospect 17:14 6:38
152 Owen Dowell So Alameda 17:15 6:38
153 Kyle Chan Jr Mills 17:16 6:38
154 Brevin Reed Jr Homestead 17:16 6:38
155 Aidan Lincke Sr Harker 17:20 6:40
156 Anthony Zhao Jr Harker 17:21 6:40
157 Ethan Martin Sr Aragon 17:25 6:42
158 Jerry Nguyen Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:25 6:42
159 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer 17:26 6:42
160 Joshua Wolfgram Sr San Mateo 17:26 6:42
161 Matthew Lloyd Jr San Mateo 17:27 6:43
162 Mark Menz Sr Mills 17:33 6:45
163 Matthew Barter So Sacred Heart Prep 17:34 6:45
164 David Kintner Sr Apostles Lutheran 17:35 6:46
165 Owen Peters Sr Terra Nova 17:35 6:46
166 Agustin Cortez Sr North Monterey County 17:35 6:46
167 Mason Jones Fr College Preparatory 17:36 6:46
168 Moises Fernandez Sr North Monterey County 17:37 6:47
169 Jeremy Bork Fr Apostles Lutheran 17:39 6:47
170 Ali Sobhy Sr Alhambra 17:39 6:47
171 Tyler Co Seng Sr Capuchino 17:54 6:53
172 Michael Farone Jr Prospect 18:00 6:55
173 DaHua (Tizzy) Yi Sr Oakland 18:04 6:57
174 Matthew Kang Sr Aragon 18:05 6:57
175 Ethan Levine Sr San Mateo 18:10 6:59
176 Dashiell von Stroh So Alameda 18:11 7:00
177 Jayden Bork Jr Apostles Lutheran 18:31 7:07
178 Asa Heckman Jr Apostles Lutheran 18:31 7:07
179 Marco Gonzales Jr Apostles Lutheran 18:32 7:08
180 Christopher Kim So Apostles Lutheran 18:39 7:10
181 Owen Bavol Jr San Mateo 18:57 7:17
182 Tom Hammond So Drew 19:00 7:18
183 Clay Griffin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:02 7:19
184 Christopher Machado Sr Livermore 19:03 7:20
185 Michael Co Sr Summit Shasta 19:05 7:20
186 Aidan Ibarra Jr North Monterey County 19:28 7:29
187 Jasper Jung Sr Summit Shasta 19:44 7:35
188 Moishe Imber Safdar Jr Drew 20:08 7:45
189 Preston Yang Jr Drew 20:10 7:45
190 Angel Mendoza Sr Oakland 20:30 7:53
191 Ryan Hu Jr Summit Shasta 21:36 8:18
192 David Crofts Sr Apostles Lutheran 21:40 8:20
193 Anderson Lonh Jr Oakland 22:54 8:48
194 Matthew Lam Sr Summit Shasta 22:57 8:50
195 Harrison Le Sr Summit Shasta 23:28 9:02
196 Christopher Ruiz Sr Oakland 23:44 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adrian Wilcox
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
74:09
14:50
5:42
126 John Cooper
Jr
14:20
5:31
5
Robert Cooper
Jr
14:29
5:34
11
Victor Perez-Contr
Sr
14:34
5:36
12
Tristan Kippes
Fr
14:44
5:40
17
Kevin Kou
Jr
16:02
6:10
81
Mudra Patel
Sr
16:55
6:30
120
Jerry Nguyen
Sr
17:25
6:42
135
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
74:44
14:57
5:45
143 Luke Moore
So
14:21
5:31
6
Cam Gregg
Fr
14:22
5:32
7
Miles Cook
Fr
14:55
5:44
19
John (Dominic) Ban
Jr
15:19
5:53
41
Ryan Joyce
So
15:47
6:04
70
Erik Digerness
Jr
16:03
6:10
83
Jordan Wu
Jr
16:24
6:18
99
3 Junipero Serra
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
74:31
14:54
5:44
146 Tommy Rogers
Sr
13:43
5:17
1
William Togliatti
Sr
14:57
5:45
21
Jadon Tapp
Sr
14:58
5:45
24
William Ou
Sr
15:16
5:52
38
Erik Anaya
Sr
15:37
6:00
62
Dominic Thompson
Sr
16:01
6:10
79
Jakob Gates
Sr
16:03
6:10
82
4 Bellarmine College P
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:41
75:25
15:05
5:48
152 Tyler Craven
So
14:39
5:38
15
Patrick Boyd
So
15:03
5:47
26
Noa Morishige
Jr
15:07
5:49
31
Tanay Doppalapudi
So
15:16
5:52
37
Jude Hammers
So
15:20
5:54
43
Noah Kihmm
Jr
15:47
6:04
71
Tommy Snycerski
Jr
17:01
6:33
122
5 Pioneer
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:05
75:20
15:04
5:48
202 Carson Hedlund
Fr
13:57
5:22
3
Jeff Hedlund
Jr
14:17
5:30
4
Luke Morgan
Jr
15:26
5:56
52
Yacob Kifle
Sr
15:38
6:01
63
Finlay McAfee
Jr
16:02
6:10
80
Omar Lopez
Jr
16:26
6:19
101
Owen Souza
Jr
17:26
6:42
136
6 Archbishop Riordan
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:18
76:25
15:17
5:53
204 Collin Murtagh
Sr
14:39
5:38
14
Luke Grogan
Jr
15:10
5:50
33
William Parker
So
15:19
5:53
40
Jesus Aguilar
Sr
15:20
5:54
42
Max Lara
Sr
15:57
6:08
75








7 Evergreen Valley
8-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:28
76:27
15:17
5:53
220 Amir Jordan
Sr
14:28
5:34
10
Saaketh Nandakumar
Sr
14:56
5:45
20
Philip Le
Sr
15:24
5:55
48
Abhyuday Srivatsa
Jr
15:43
6:03
68
Jayanth Samala
Sr
15:56
6:08
74
Brandon Gingras
So
16:00
6:09
77
Jeremy Gingras
So
16:20
6:17
95
8 Alisal
16-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:44
76:38
15:20
5:54
224 Leonel Garibay
Sr
14:58
5:45
25
Armando Nava
Sr
15:04
5:48
27
Emiliano Ramirez
Sr
15:25
5:56
50
Emiliano Garcia
Sr
15:29
5:57
55
Angel Gonzalez
Sr
15:42
6:02
67








9 Sequoia
7-13-14-10-9
Gap: 1:38
77:24
15:29
5:57
279 Ethan Bae
Jr
14:26
5:33
9
Jackson Bae
Jr
15:25
5:56
49
Luc Brennan
Jr
15:40
6:02
65
Robert Lively
Sr
15:49
6:05
72
Vir Shah
Jr
16:04
6:11
84
Zacharie Vidana
Fr
16:10
6:13
92
Alex Chang
Jr
16:39
6:24
109
10 El Camino
6-6-7-9-10
Gap: 2:46
78:29
15:42
6:02
312 Yutaka Roberts
Sr
14:24
5:32
8
Raul Reyes
Sr
15:07
5:49
32
Michael Jimenez
Jr
15:23
5:55
46
Ryan Woo
Jr
16:25
6:19
100
Jake Szeto
Jr
17:10
6:36
126








11 Aragon
17-13-9-12-11
Gap: 1:38
78:46
15:45
6:04
315 Zachary Low
Sr
15:04
5:48
28
Daniel Voyles
Sr
15:07
5:49
30
Toby Harris
So
15:18
5:53
39
Haywood Cooper
Jr
16:35
6:23
107
Ethan Kang
Jr
16:42
6:25
111
Ethan Martin
Sr
17:25
6:42
134
Matthew Kang
Sr
18:05
6:57
150
12 Homestead
13-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:34
78:35
15:43
6:03
325 Raj Penmetcha
Sr
14:48
5:42
18
Schuyler Park
Sr
15:24
5:55
47
Jonathan Seo
Jr
15:41
6:02
66
Collin Yoshida
Sr
16:20
6:17
96
Spencer Ye
Jr
16:22
6:18
98
Brevin Reed
Jr
17:16
6:38
131




13 North Monterey County
15-10-13-11-13
Gap: 2:38
79:22
15:52
6:06
339 Diego Villegas
Sr
14:57
5:45
23
Irineo Navarro
Jr
15:05
5:48
29
Issac Hernandez
Sr
15:46
6:04
69
Gael Godinez
Jr
15:59
6:09
76
Agustin Cortez
Sr
17:35
6:46
142
Moises Fernandez
Sr
17:37
6:47
144
Aidan Ibarra
Jr
19:28
7:29
161
14 Prospect
2-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:26
78:35
15:43
6:03
348 Elliot Daniels
Sr
13:48
5:18
2
Charlie Kirkendall
Jr
15:26
5:56
54
Joseph Avellar
Jr
15:34
5:59
58
Mathew Bailey
Sr
16:33
6:22
106
Joshua Choi
Jr
17:14
6:38
128
Michael Farone
Jr
18:00
6:55
148




15 Hillsdale
9-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:09
79:09
15:50
6:05
361 Andrew Taylor
Sr
14:38
5:38
13
Calvin Lee
Jr
15:26
5:56
53
Teddy Mendonca
So
16:08
6:12
90
Jaret Altamirano
Sr
16:10
6:13
91
Kevin Gee
Sr
16:47
6:27
114
Noah Kissane
So
16:52
6:29
119




16 Alhambra
12-9-11-15-16
Gap: 2:56
80:22
16:04
6:11
383 Nolin Searls
Sr
14:43
5:40
16
Tyler Allan
Jr
15:14
5:52
35
Vince Montegrande
Sr
15:37
6:00
61
Samuel Rogers
Sr
17:09
6:36
125
Ali Sobhy
Sr
17:39
6:47
146








17 San Leandro
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:24
79:55
15:59
6:09
386 Kellan Murakami
Sr
15:15
5:52
36
Tyler Caisse
Sr
15:53
6:07
73
Jude Maes
So
16:01
6:10
78
Avery Mittelstedt
So
16:07
6:12
89
Luke Washburn
So
16:39
6:24
110
Nick Normart
So
17:12
6:37
127




18 Mills
14-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:19
80:37
16:07
6:12
411 Lokesh Kumar
Sr
14:57
5:45
22
Jason Habash
Sr
15:25
5:56
51
Gabriel Solano
Jr
16:27
6:20
103
Samual Lam
Jr
16:32
6:22
105
Kyle Chan
Jr
17:16
6:38
130
Mark Menz
Sr
17:33
6:45
139




19 Harker
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:47
81:24
16:17
6:16
454 Veyd Patil
So
15:33
5:59
57
Rigo Gonzales
Jr
15:39
6:01
64
Kailash Ranganathan
Sr
16:21
6:17
97
Alex Liou
Sr
16:31
6:21
104
Aidan Lincke
Sr
17:20
6:40
132
Anthony Zhao
Jr
17:21
6:40
133




20 San Mateo
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 2:13
82:20
16:28
6:20
471 Aaron Grush
Sr
15:14
5:52
34
Hayato Suzuki
Sr
15:22
5:55
44
Tian Doong
Sr
16:51
6:29
118
Joshua Wolfgram
Sr
17:26
6:42
137
Matthew Lloyd
Jr
17:27
6:43
138
Ethan Levine
Sr
18:10
6:59
151
Owen Bavol
Jr
18:57
7:17
157
21 Alameda
24-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:39
81:49
16:22
6:18
475 Theo Hartlaub
Jr
15:36
6:00
60
Carlo Gaytan-Flores
Sr
16:04
6:11
85
Oscar Crane
Jr
16:16
6:15
93
Lars Petersen
Fr
16:38
6:24
108
Owen Dowell
So
17:15
6:38
129
Dashiell von Stroh
So
18:11
7:00
152




22 Sacred Heart Prep
20-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:12
82:53
16:35
6:23
510 Nick Karros
So
15:22
5:55
45
Arjun Singh
Fr
16:05
6:11
88
JP Killmond
Jr
16:45
6:27
113
Andrew Stamos
Fr
17:07
6:35
124
Matthew Barter
So
17:34
6:45
140
Clay Griffin
Fr
19:02
7:19
159




23 College Preparatory
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:04
82:55
16:35
6:23
518 Jonah Porth
Jr
15:32
5:58
56
Emiya Rendall-Jack
Fr
16:16
6:15
94
Finnegan McKibbin
Jr
16:26
6:19
102
George Wilson
Jr
17:05
6:34
123
Mason Jones
Fr
17:36
6:46
143








24 Capuchino
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:50
84:19
16:52
6:29
576 Benjamin Greer
Sr
16:04
6:11
86
Marquez Arcilla
Sr
16:44
6:26
112
Riley Heikel
Jr
16:48
6:28
115
Bryant Cruz Vasquez
Sr
16:49
6:28
116
Tyler Co Seng
Sr
17:54
6:53
147








25 Oakland
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 7:19
93:54
18:47
7:13
658 Selim Jones
Sr
15:35
6:00
59
Yosef Amaha
So
16:51
6:29
117
DaHua (Tizzy) Yi
Sr
18:04
6:57
149
Angel Mendoza
Sr
20:30
7:53
165
Anderson Lonh
Jr
22:54
8:48
168
Christopher Ruiz
Sr
23:44
9:08
171




26 Drew
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:06
92:19
18:28
7:06
693 Cameron Budetti
So
16:04
6:11
87
Huck Burson
So
16:57
6:31
121
Tom Hammond
So
19:00
7:18
158
Moishe Imber Safdar
Jr
20:08
7:45
163
Preston Yang
Jr
20:10
7:45
164








27 Apostles Lutheran
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:57
90:48
18:10
6:59
748 David Kintner
Sr
17:35
6:46
141
Jeremy Bork
Fr
17:39
6:47
145
Jayden Bork
Jr
18:31
7:07
153
Asa Heckman
Jr
18:31
7:07
154
Marco Gonzales
Jr
18:32
7:08
155
Christopher Kim
So
18:39
7:10
156
David Crofts
Sr
21:40
8:20
167
28 Summit Shasta
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:23
106:50
21:22
8:13
827 Michael Co
Sr
19:05
7:20
160
Jasper Jung
Sr
19:44
7:35
162
Ryan Hu
Jr
21:36
8:18
166
Matthew Lam
Sr
22:57
8:50
169
Harrison Le
Sr
23:28
9:02
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Nickelsen So Berkeley 14:46 5:41
2 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Upla 15:10 5:50
3 Nikos Dal Canto So Willow Glen 15:12 5:51
4 Mason Mullen So Berkeley 15:17 5:53
5 Dominic Barty So Woodside 15:21 5:54
6 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Upla 15:26 5:56
7 Reed Bodnar-Cohen So Bellarmine 15:26 5:56 1/33 8/148 5/19
8 Daniel Keehn So Henry M. Gunn 15:28 5:57
9 Allister Adair So San Francisco Univer 15:28 5:57
10 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook 15:45 6:03
11 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Upla 15:45 6:03
12 Alex Manens So Bellarmine 15:48 6:05 2/33 12/148 3/16
13 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine 15:57 6:08 3/33 15/148 2/16
14 Casey Fung So Lynbrook 15:59 6:09
15 Oliver El-Sayed So San Francisco Univer 15:59 6:09
16 Leyton Lin So San Francisco Univer 16:00 6:09
17 Pierce Friel So San Francisco Univer 16:11 6:13
18 Isaac Wang So Henry M. Gunn 16:14 6:15
19 Johannes Thiessen So Santa Teresa 16:14 6:15
20 Noah Thompson So Leigh 16:17 6:16
21 Adit Kantak So Lynbrook 16:20 6:17
22 Marshall Schneider So San Francisco Univer 16:20 6:17
23 Adrian Wilson So Woodside 16:21 6:17
24 Ben George So Scotts Valley 16:21 6:17
25 Emanuel Gomez-Lopez So Crystal Springs Upla 16:24 6:18
26 Ian Trela So Bellarmine 16:25 6:19 4/33 24/148 3/13
27 Spencer George So Scotts Valley 16:25 6:19
28 Samuel Abel So Scotts Valley 16:26 6:19
29 Kai Emerson So Castro Valley 16:29 6:20
30 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine 16:30 6:21 5/33 25/148 2/11
31 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine 16:35 6:23 6/33 28/148 1/10
32 Dean Myers So San Francisco Univer 16:36 6:23
33 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine 16:38 6:24 7/33 30/148 1/7
34 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 16:40 6:25
35 Mateo Chen So Woodside 16:40 6:25
36 Loic Gramkowski So Scotts Valley 16:43 6:26
37 Troy Woodley So Henry M. Gunn 16:44 6:26
38 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook 16:45 6:27
39 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine 16:51 6:29 8/33 32/148 1/3
40 Quinn Tu So Santa Clara 16:58 6:32
41 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook 16:59 6:32
42 Thomas Doherty So Willow Glen 17:00 6:32
43 Henry Flaherman So San Francisco Univer 17:04 6:34
44 Dylan Theocheung So Bellarmine 17:08 6:35 9/33 39/148 1/2
45 Rayan Ezaz So Leigh 17:09 6:36
46 Dominic Vaughn-Luma So Willow Glen 17:10 6:36
47 Will McMurray So Castro Valley 17:11 6:37
48 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Upla 17:16 6:38
49 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine 17:26 6:42 10/33 45/148 1/1
50 Preston Nguyen So Santa Teresa 17:27 6:43
51 Liam McCully So Berkeley 17:29 6:43
52 Long Le Fr Santa Teresa 17:29 6:43
53 Muhammad Khan So Berkeley 17:32 6:45
54 Caius Leung So Lynbrook 17:35 6:46
55 Eduardo Barrios So Bellarmine 17:39 6:47 11/33 48/148 1/1
56 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine 17:42 6:48 12/33 51/148 1/1
57 Victor Madrigal So Carlmont 17:47 6:50
58 Sascha Chernesky So Crystal Springs Upla 17:47 6:50
59 Juan Acosta Perez So Henry M. Gunn 18:03 6:57
60 Xavier McKune So Half Moon Bay 18:03 6:57
61 Thomas Leamy So Willow Glen 18:05 6:57
62 Tyler Bursch So Willow Glen 18:09 6:59
63 Eli Granados So Scotts Valley 18:10 6:59
64 Jeffrey Mu Fr Bellarmine 18:13 7:00 13/33 59/148 1/1
65 Ben Agustin So Bellarmine 18:25 7:05 14/33 65/148 1/1
66 Isaac Ramirez So Half Moon Bay 18:29 7:07
67 Koleman Chang So Santa Teresa 18:31 7:07
68 Ameen Elshareif So Granada Islamic 18:33 7:08
69 Hudson Lim So Castro Valley 18:36 7:09
70 Nathan Lorilla So Carlmont 18:37 7:10
71 Anthony Luna So Carlmont 18:40 7:11
72 Sean Lee So Carlmont 18:41 7:11
73 Jose Gonzalez So Henry M. Gunn 18:42 7:12
74 Phillip Kornberg So Carlmont 18:48 7:14
75 Brian Kim So Bellarmine 18:49 7:14 15/33 70/148 1/1
76 Austin Iburg So Bellarmine 18:49 7:14 16/33 71/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
77 Tanish Swarnapuri So Leigh 18:49 7:14
78 Henri Quattrini So Bellarmine 18:51 7:15 17/33 72/148 1/1
79 Berkeley Anderson So Willow Glen 18:52 7:15
80 Aaron Meng So Bellarmine 18:59 7:18 18/33 76/148 1/1
81 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Upla 18:59 7:18
82 Josh Hikida So Crystal Springs Upla 19:00 7:18
83 Tariq Akilah So Granada Islamic 19:01 7:19
84 Jishnu Sanyal So Castro Valley 19:02 7:19
85 Zachary Amanuel So Bellarmine 19:21 7:27 19/33 87/148 1/1
86 Ian Muller So Bellarmine 19:26 7:28 20/33 90/148 1/1
87 Zaid Dasari So Berkeley 19:30 7:30
88 Tate Steven-Schneider So Bellarmine 19:31 7:30 21/33 91/148 1/1
89 Hunter Giraldez So Everett Alvarez 19:40 7:34
90 Antoine Chauvet So Berkeley 19:41 7:34
91 Jesse Abude So Jefferson 19:42 7:35
92 Nicholas Petty So Henry M. Gunn 19:43 7:35
93 Aiden Li So Bellarmine 19:44 7:35 22/33 95/148 1/1
94 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Upla 19:53 7:39
95 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 20:02 7:42
96 Gavino Valladares So Everett Alvarez 20:05 7:43
97 Adrian Fry So Carlmont 20:17 7:48
98 Andrew Lee So Castro Valley 20:18 7:48
99 Juan Carlo Ibarra So Bellarmine 20:38 7:56 23/33 107/148 1/1
100 Phuc Vo So Santa Teresa 20:47 8:00
101 Trey Sutton So Carlmont 21:10 8:08
102 Liam Stennis So Bellarmine 21:17 8:11 24/33 118/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
103 Nathaniel Weitzel- So Berkeley 21:20 8:12
104 Tate Lee So Bellarmine 21:54 8:25 25/33 119/148 1/1
105 Benjamin Solis So Everett Alvarez 22:16 8:34
106 Dan Nguyen So Castro Valley 22:20 8:35
107 Cole Stern So Pinewood 22:24 8:37
108 Vaughn Mina So Bellarmine 22:43 8:44 26/33 126/148 1/1
109 Mohamad Elarid So Granada Islamic 23:03 8:52
110 Dylan Hively So Bellarmine 23:36 9:05 27/33 132/148 1/1
111 Jason Zaelit So Bellarmine 23:36 9:05 28/33 133/148 1/1
112 Jerom Jothiprakasam So Bellarmine 24:21 9:22 29/33 137/148 1/1
113 Benjamin Sinn So Bellarmine 24:50 9:33 30/33 138/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
114 Ethan Grimes So Berkeley 24:55 9:35
115 Hendrix Russel So Willow Glen 25:05 9:39
116 Rajeev Karnik So Henry M. Gunn 25:35 9:50
117 Jose Rojas-Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 25:36 9:51
118 Kyan Wong So Santa Teresa 25:58 9:59
119 Alex Sison So Bellarmine 26:24 10:09 31/33 144/148 1/1
120 Sean Gomez So Bellarmine 28:33 10:59 32/33 146/148 1/1
121 Troy Vu So Bellarmine 28:41 11:02 33/33 147/148 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
6-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:52
79:58
16:00
6:09
73 Allister Adair
So
15:28
5:57
8
Oliver El-Sayed
So
15:59
6:09
14
Leyton Lin
So
16:00
6:09
15
Pierce Friel
So
16:11
6:13
16
Marshall Schneider
So
16:20
6:17
20
Dean Myers
So
16:36
6:23
29
Henry Flaherman
So
17:04
6:34
36
2 Crystal Springs Upla
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:06
80:01
16:00
6:09
78 Matthew Morris
So
15:10
5:50
2
Lachlan Guo
So
15:26
5:56
5
Dean Wu
So
15:45
6:03
10
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez
So
16:24
6:18
22
Eldrich David
So
17:16
6:38
39
Sascha Chernesky
So
17:47
6:50
46
Jack Flynn
So
18:59
7:18
59
3 Bellarmine College P
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
80:06
16:01
6:10
79 Reed Bodnar-Cohen
So
15:26
5:56
6
Alex Manens
So
15:48
6:05
11
Andrew Haas
So
15:57
6:08
12
Ian Trela
So
16:25
6:19
23
Antonio Robles
So
16:30
6:21
27
Nico Ruiz
So
16:35
6:23
28
Ethan Familetti
So
16:38
6:24
30
4 Lynbrook
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
81:48
16:22
6:18
108 Aiden Kato
So
15:45
6:03
9
Casey Fung
So
15:59
6:09
13
Adit Kantak
So
16:20
6:17
19
Agastya Pawate
So
16:45
6:27
33
Zachary Leong
So
16:59
6:32
34
Caius Leung
So
17:35
6:46
44




5 Berkeley
1-1-5-5-5
Gap: 4:44
84:34
16:55
6:30
150 Oliver Nickelsen
So
14:46
5:41
1
Mason Mullen
So
15:17
5:53
4
Liam McCully
So
17:29
6:43
41
Muhammad Khan
So
17:32
6:45
43
Zaid Dasari
So
19:30
7:30
61
Antoine Chauvet
So
19:41
7:34
62
Nathaniel Weitzel-
So
21:20
8:12
68
6 Scotts Valley
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
84:05
16:49
6:28
151 Ben George
So
16:21
6:17
21
Spencer George
So
16:25
6:19
24
Samuel Abel
So
16:26
6:19
25
Loic Gramkowski
So
16:43
6:26
31
Eli Granados
So
18:10
6:59
50








7 Henry M. Gunn
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
85:11
17:02
6:33
159 Daniel Keehn
So
15:28
5:57
7
Isaac Wang
So
16:14
6:15
17
Troy Woodley
So
16:44
6:26
32
Juan Acosta Perez
So
18:03
6:57
47
Jose Gonzalez
So
18:42
7:12
56
Nicholas Petty
So
19:43
7:35
63
Rajeev Karnik
So
25:35
9:50
71
8 Willow Glen
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
85:36
17:07
6:35
172 Nikos Dal Canto
So
15:12
5:51
3
Thomas Doherty
So
17:00
6:32
35
Dominic Vaughn-Luma
So
17:10
6:36
37
Thomas Leamy
So
18:05
6:57
48
Tyler Bursch
So
18:09
6:59
49
Berkeley Anderson
So
18:52
7:15
58
Hendrix Russel
So
25:05
9:39
70
9 Santa Teresa
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:33
90:28
18:06
6:58
217 Johannes Thiessen
So
16:14
6:15
18
Preston Nguyen
So
17:27
6:43
40
Long Le
Fr
17:29
6:43
42
Koleman Chang
So
18:31
7:07
51
Phuc Vo
So
20:47
8:00
66
Kyan Wong
So
25:58
9:59
72




10 Castro Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:49
91:36
18:19
7:03
241 Kai Emerson
So
16:29
6:20
26
Will McMurray
So
17:11
6:37
38
Hudson Lim
So
18:36
7:09
52
Jishnu Sanyal
So
19:02
7:19
60
Andrew Lee
So
20:18
7:48
65
Dan Nguyen
So
22:20
8:35
69




11 Carlmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
92:33
18:31
7:07
264 Victor Madrigal
So
17:47
6:50
45
Nathan Lorilla
So
18:37
7:10
53
Anthony Luna
So
18:40
7:11
54
Sean Lee
So
18:41
7:11
55
Phillip Kornberg
So
18:48
7:14
57
Adrian Fry
So
20:17
7:48
64
Trey Sutton
So
21:10
8:08
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
84:38
16:56
6:31
15 Nico Ruiz
So
16:35
6:23
1
Ethan Familetti
So
16:38
6:24
2
Liam Kropp
So
16:51
6:29
3
Dylan Theocheung
So
17:08
6:35
4
Nathan Stark
So
17:26
6:42
5
Eduardo Barrios
So
17:39
6:47
6
Sawyer Stout
So
17:42
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
90:48
18:10
6:59
15 Eduardo Barrios
So
17:39
6:47
1
Sawyer Stout
So
17:42
6:48
2
Jeffrey Mu
Fr
18:13
7:00
3
Ben Agustin
So
18:25
7:05
4
Brian Kim
So
18:49
7:14
5
Austin Iburg
So
18:49
7:14
6
Henry Quattrini
So
18:51
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
95:26
19:05
7:20
15 Austin Iburg
So
18:49
7:14
1
Henry Quattrini
So
18:51
7:15
2
Aaron Meng
So
18:59
7:18
3
Zachary Amanuel
So
19:21
7:27
4
Ian Muller
So
19:26
7:28
5
Tate Steven-Schnei
So
19:31
7:30
6
Aiden Li
So
19:44
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
103:04
20:37
7:56
15 Tate Steven-Schnei
So
19:31
7:30
1
Aiden Li
So
19:44
7:35
2
Juan Carlo Ibarra
So
20:38
7:56
3
Liam Stennis
So
21:17
8:11
4
Tate Lee
So
21:54
8:25
5
Vaughn Mina
So
22:43
8:44
6
Dylan Hively
So
23:36
9:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
119:06
23:49
9:10
15 Vaughn Mina
So
22:43
8:44
1
Dylan Hively
So
23:36
9:05
2
Jason Zaelit
So
23:36
9:05
3
Jerom Jothiprakasam
So
24:21
9:22
4
Benjamin Sinn
So
24:50
9:33
5
Alex Sison
So
26:24
10:09
6
Mateo Leclair
So
28:33
10:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ziggy Nacco Jr Marin Catholic 15:00 5:46
2 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Sr Marin Catholic 15:01 5:47
3 Magnus Vega Jr Willow Glen 15:25 5:56
4 Moss Michelsen Jr Half Moon Bay 15:46 6:04
5 Jalen Madjidi Jr Berkeley 15:49 6:05
6 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine 15:50 6:05 1/33 14/148 5/17
7 Calvin Tobin Jr Marin Catholic 16:02 6:10
8 James Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 16:03 6:10
9 Colin Brannan Jr Bellarmine 16:03 6:10 2/33 17/148 2/16
10 Andrew Delgadillo Jr Bellarmine 16:07 6:12 3/33 18/148 2/15
11 Madex Kim Jr Willow Glen 16:26 6:19
12 Timothy Keller Sr Berkeley 16:26 6:19
13 Jamisen Blackwell Sr Carlmont 16:28 6:20
14 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine 16:32 6:22 4/33 27/148 2/13
15 Paolo Alvarez Jr Bellarmine 16:37 6:23 5/33 29/148 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
16 Julian Currier Jr Berkeley 16:41 6:25
17 Cody Burton Sr Laguna Beach 16:42 6:25
18 Elye Kehat Sr Berkeley 16:45 6:27
19 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine 16:49 6:28 6/33 31/148 1/7
20 Connor Yan Jr Lynbrook 16:50 6:28
21 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine 16:51 6:29 7/33 32/148 1/6
22 Diego Plascencia Jr Bellarmine 16:54 6:30 8/33 34/148 1/6
23 Anthony Kaiser Jr Bellarmine 16:54 6:30 9/33 35/148 1/5
24 Tristyn Kelly Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:57 6:31
25 Miles Kent Jr Carlmont 16:58 6:32
26 Dylan Gentile Sr Scotts Valley 17:03 6:33
27 Landon Ayers Jr Scotts Valley 17:03 6:33
28 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine 17:04 6:34 10/33 38/148 1/5
29 Henry Wolverton Sr Willow Glen 17:05 6:34
30 Dylan Murphy Sr Carlmont 17:07 6:35
31 Austin Tsai Jr Lynbrook 17:08 6:35
32 Kai Agueros Jr Bellarmine 17:09 6:36 11/33 41/148 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
33 Aiden Kelly Jr Willow Glen 17:10 6:36
34 Elijah Gjovig Jr Half Moon Bay 17:11 6:37
35 James Gigliotti Jr Bellarmine 17:13 6:37 12/33 42/148 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
36 Nikhil Vyas Sr Carlmont 17:15 6:38
37 Aidan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 17:15 6:38
38 Robby Kerslake Jr Bellarmine 17:18 6:39 13/33 43/148 1/3
39 Antone Jung Jr Lynbrook 17:18 6:39
40 Beck Tompkins Sr Berkeley 17:25 6:42
41 Samar (Summer) Mal Jr Castro Valley 17:28 6:43
42 Theo Schmitt Jr Berkeley 17:30 6:44
43 Nicolas Silva Sr Cupertino 17:33 6:45
44 Charles McDunn Jr Berkeley 17:36 6:46
45 Timothy Lencioni Sr Bellarmine 17:36 6:46 14/33 47/148 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
46 Malachi Cruz Jr Everett Alvarez 17:37 6:47
47 Jonah Bosteels Jr Willow Glen 17:37 6:47
48 Devin Willits Fr Castro Valley 17:38 6:47
49 Tyler T Matsumoto Sr Bellarmine 17:40 6:48 15/33 49/148 1/2
50 Zachary Kinder Jr Carlmont 17:42 6:48
51 Nathan Chong Jr Carlmont 17:42 6:48
52 Eric Zhai Jr Carlmont 17:44 6:49
53 Andres Zavala Sr Everett Alvarez 17:46 6:50
54 Kellen Weimers Sr Bellarmine 17:46 6:50 16/33 53/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
55 Wyatt Binnard Sr Carlmont 17:47 6:50
56 James Hessel Sr Cupertino 17:47 6:50
57 Nolan Murphy Sr Bellarmine 17:48 6:51 17/33 55/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
58 Matthew Korn Jr Carlmont 17:51 6:52
59 Russell Chen Jr Lynbrook 17:54 6:53
60 Nathan Cutaran Jr Bellarmine 17:57 6:54 18/33 57/148 1/1
61 Jesse Wu Jr Castro Valley 17:58 6:55
62 Rudy Cipollone Jr Berkeley 18:00 6:55
63 Kantaro Horita Sr Cupertino 18:01 6:56
64 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine 18:09 6:59 19/33 58/148 1/1
65 Parker Unze Jr Willow Glen 18:09 6:59
66 Stanley Sheehan Jr Castro Valley 18:11 7:00
67 Connor Kalos Jr Half Moon Bay 18:11 7:00
68 Junxian Liu Sr Jefferson 18:11 7:00
69 Brighton Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:13 7:00
70 Kailash Gupta-verma Jr Bellarmine 18:14 7:01 20/33 60/148 1/1
71 James Ludwico Jr Bellarmine 18:18 7:02 21/33 62/148 1/1
72 Wilson Lu Jr Cupertino 18:18 7:02
73 Daksh Choksi So Piedmont Hills 18:18 7:02
74 Logan Le Piedmont Hills 18:21 7:03
75 Murteza Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine 18:21 7:03 22/33 63/148 1/1
76 Arav Patel Piedmont Hills 18:25 7:05
77 Holden Flett Jr Berkeley 18:25 7:05
78 Dexter Griffin Jr Berkeley 18:28 7:06
79 Raul Hernandez-Solis Sr Everett Alvarez 18:31 7:07
80 Max Talwar So Menlo 18:34 7:08
81 Sam Engel So Menlo 18:37 7:10
82 Aris Carter Jr Berkeley 18:40 7:11
83 Siddarth Dinkar Jr Bellarmine 18:41 7:11 23/33 67/148 1/1
84 Jerry Reyes Sr Everett Alvarez 18:43 7:12
85 Rodrigo Alvarez Jr Everett Alvarez 18:48 7:14
86 Brady Diec Fr Cupertino 18:48 7:14
87 Roman Jackson Jr Berkeley 18:49 7:14
88 Taiyo Kobayashi Jr Carlmont 18:50 7:15
89 Will Jennings Sr Bellarmine 18:51 7:15 24/33 72/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
90 Michael Wu Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:56 7:17
91 Milo Moses Sr Berkeley 18:58 7:18
92 Eric Feng So Menlo 19:04 7:20
93 Ryan Li So Menlo 19:05 7:20
94 Carter Hively Sr Bellarmine 19:05 7:20 25/33 78/148 1/1
95 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine 19:08 7:22 26/33 80/148 1/1
96 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine 19:11 7:23 27/33 82/148 1/1
97 Roee Abramitzky Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:13 7:23
98 Matthew Donahue Jr Bellarmine 19:13 7:23 28/33 84/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
99 Jackie Wei Piedmont Hills 19:14 7:24
100 Jahir Guarneros Sr Everett Alvarez 19:14 7:24
101 Tobias Berman Jr Willow Glen 19:22 7:27
102 Ethan Dinh So Castro Valley 19:23 7:27
103 Carlo Espinosa Jr Menlo 19:24 7:28
104 James Huang Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:25 7:28
105 Jacob Wiens Jr Bellarmine 19:31 7:30 29/33 91/148 1/1
106 Max Mucha Sr Carlmont 19:34 7:32
107 Robert Picardo Sr Jefferson 19:37 7:33
108 Harry Waterman Jr Berkeley 19:39 7:33
109 Shawn Zheng Piedmont Hills 19:40 7:34
110 Silas Freeling Sr Berkeley 19:41 7:34
111 Varchas Thaker Fr Cupertino 19:45 7:36
112 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 19:46 7:36
113 Landon Tran So Piedmont Hills 19:47 7:37
114 Michael Macias Jr Bellarmine 19:48 7:37 30/33 98/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
115 Carlos Bolanos Sr Willow Glen 19:50 7:38
116 Henry Tran Sr Jefferson 20:01 7:42
117 Anthony Ruelas Jr Everett Alvarez 20:17 7:48
118 Sergio Barrientos Jr Bellarmine 20:21 7:50 31/33 103/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
119 Bowie Chiu Piedmont Hills 20:27 7:52
120 Vidur Mushran Sr Crystal Springs Upla 20:58 8:04
121 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Upla 20:59 8:04
122 Graeme Grussing Jr Carlmont 21:00 8:05
123 Fabricio Chombo Jr Everett Alvarez 21:04 8:06
124 Melquiades Garibay Sr Everett Alvarez 21:24 8:14
125 Owen McIver Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:27 8:15
126 Joshua Betts Jr Everett Alvarez 21:52 8:25
127 Moises Avalos Sala Sr Everett Alvarez 21:59 8:27
128 Brayton Arthur Jr Bellarmine 22:22 8:36 32/33 121/148 1/1
129 Drake Russ Sr Bellarmine 23:14 8:56 33/33 128/148 1/1
130 Erik Chiu Sr Jefferson 23:43 9:07
131 Angel Hernandez Sr Jefferson 23:44 9:08
132 Noah Braunstein Jr Carlmont 26:32 10:12
133 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Jr Willow Glen 27:19 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:09
16:14
6:15
31 Dhruva Bhagwat
Jr
15:50
6:05
3
Colin Brannan
Jr
16:03
6:10
4
Andrew Delgadillo
Jr
16:07
6:12
5
Robert Choi
Jr
16:32
6:22
9
Paolo Alvarez
Jr
16:37
6:23
10
Anthony Ng
Sr
16:49
6:28
13
Max Hickman
Jr
16:51
6:29
14
2 Berkeley
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
83:06
16:37
6:24
53 Jalen Madjidi
Jr
15:49
6:05
2
Timothy Keller
Sr
16:26
6:19
7
Julian Currier
Jr
16:41
6:25
11
Elye Kehat
Sr
16:45
6:27
12
Beck Tompkins
Sr
17:25
6:42
21
Theo Schmitt
Jr
17:30
6:44
23
Charles McDunn
Jr
17:36
6:46
25
3 Willow Glen
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
83:21
16:40
6:25
61 Magnus Vega
Jr
15:25
5:56
1
Madex Kim
Jr
16:26
6:19
6
Henry Wolverton
Sr
17:05
6:34
16
Aiden Kelly
Jr
17:10
6:36
18
Aidan Hernandez
Jr
17:15
6:38
20
Jonah Bosteels
Jr
17:37
6:47
27
Parker Unze
Jr
18:09
6:59
36
4 Carlmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
85:30
17:06
6:35
88 Jamisen Blackwell
Sr
16:28
6:20
8
Miles Kent
Jr
16:58
6:32
15
Dylan Murphy
Sr
17:07
6:35
17
Nikhil Vyas
Sr
17:15
6:38
19
Zachary Kinder
Jr
17:42
6:48
29
Nathan Chong
Jr
17:42
6:48
30
Eric Zhai
Jr
17:44
6:49
31
5 Castro Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
90:38
18:08
6:58
175 Samar (Summer) Mal
Jr
17:28
6:43
22
Devin Willits
Fr
17:38
6:47
28
Jesse Wu
Jr
17:58
6:55
34
Stanley Sheehan
Jr
18:11
7:00
37
Ethan Dinh
So
19:23
7:27
54








6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
90:27
18:05
6:57
181 Nicolas Silva
Sr
17:33
6:45
24
James Hessel
Sr
17:47
6:50
33
Kantaro Horita
Sr
18:01
6:56
35
Wilson Lu
Jr
18:18
7:02
40
Brady Diec
Fr
18:48
7:14
49
Varchas Thaker
Fr
19:45
7:36
58




7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
91:25
18:17
7:02
197 Malachi Cruz
Jr
17:37
6:47
26
Andres Zavala
Sr
17:46
6:50
32
Raul Hernandez-Solis
Sr
18:31
7:07
44
Jerry Reyes
Sr
18:43
7:12
47
Rodrigo Alvarez
Jr
18:48
7:14
48
Jahir Guarneros
Sr
19:14
7:24
53
Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
19:46
7:36
59
8 Piedmont Hills
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
92:31
18:30
7:07
217 Brighton Nguyen
Jr
18:13
7:00
39
Daksh Choksi
So
18:18
7:02
41
Logan Le
-
18:21
7:03
42
Arav Patel
-
18:25
7:05
43
Jackie Wei
-
19:14
7:24
52
Shawn Zheng
-
19:40
7:34
57
Landon Tran
So
19:47
7:37
60
9 Menlo
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
94:44
18:57
7:17
247 Max Talwar
So
18:34
7:08
45
Sam Engel
So
18:37
7:10
46
Eric Feng
So
19:04
7:20
50
Ryan Li
So
19:05
7:20
51
Carlo Espinosa
Jr
19:24
7:28
55








10 Jefferson
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:33
105:16
21:03
8:06
280 Junxian Liu
Sr
18:11
7:00
38
Robert Picardo
Sr
19:37
7:33
56
Henry Tran
Sr
20:01
7:42
61
Erik Chiu
Sr
23:43
9:07
62
Angel Hernandez
Sr
23:44
9:08
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
84:32
16:54
6:30
15 Anthony Ng
Sr
16:49
6:28
1
Max Hickman
Jr
16:51
6:29
2
Diego Plascencia
Jr
16:54
6:30
3
Anthony Kaiser
Jr
16:54
6:30
4
Jeremy Park
Jr
17:04
6:34
5
Kai Agueros
Jr
17:09
6:36
6
James Gigliotti
Jr
17:13
6:37
7
2 Berkeley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
89:59
18:00
6:55
67 Theo Schmitt
Jr
17:30
6:44
8
Charles McDunn
Jr
17:36
6:46
9
Rudy Cipollone
Jr
18:00
6:55
15
Holden Flett
Jr
18:25
7:05
17
Dexter Griffin
Jr
18:28
7:06
18
Aris Carter
Jr
18:40
7:11
19
Roman Jackson
Jr
18:49
7:14
20
3 Carlmont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
89:54
17:59
6:55
71 Nathan Chong
Jr
17:42
6:48
11
Eric Zhai
Jr
17:44
6:49
12
Wyatt Binnard
Sr
17:47
6:50
13
Matthew Korn
Jr
17:51
6:52
14
Taiyo Kobayashi
Jr
18:50
7:15
21
Max Mucha
Sr
19:34
7:32
24
Graeme Grussing
Jr
21:00
8:05
28
4 Willow Glen
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:42
102:17
20:27
7:52
108 Jonah Bosteels
Jr
17:37
6:47
10
Parker Unze
Jr
18:09
6:59
16
Tobias Berman
Jr
19:22
7:27
23
Carlos Bolanos
Sr
19:50
7:38
26
Arjun Yeleshwarapu
Jr
27:19
10:30
33








5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
101:45
20:21
7:50
133 Jahir Guarneros
Sr
19:14
7:24
22
Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
19:46
7:36
25
Anthony Ruelas
Jr
20:17
7:48
27
Fabricio Chombo
Jr
21:04
8:06
29
Melquiades Garibay
Sr
21:24
8:14
30
Joshua Betts
Jr
21:52
8:25
31
Moises Avalos Sala
Sr
21:59
8:27
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
86:56
17:23
6:41
15 Kai Agueros
Jr
17:09
6:36
1
James Gigliotti
Jr
17:13
6:37
2
Robby Kerslake
Jr
17:18
6:39
3
TJ Lencioni
Sr
17:36
6:46
4
Tyler T Matsumoto
Sr
17:40
6:48
5
Kellen Weimers
Sr
17:46
6:50
6
Nolan Murphy
Sr
17:48
6:51
7
2 Berkeley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
95:47
19:09
7:22
50 Aris Carter
Jr
18:40
7:11
8
Roman Jackson
Jr
18:49
7:14
9
Milo Moses
Sr
18:58
7:18
10
Harry Waterman
Jr
19:39
7:33
11
Silas Freeling
Sr
19:41
7:34
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
89:54
17:59
6:55
15 Kellen Weimers
Sr
17:46
6:50
1
Nolan Murphy
Sr
17:48
6:51
2
Nathan Cutaran
Jr
17:57
6:54
3
Adam Leong
Jr
18:09
6:59
4
Kailash Gupta-Verma
Jr
18:14
7:01
5
James Ludwico
Jr
18:18
7:02
6
Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
18:21
7:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:16
18:39
7:10
15 James Ludwico
Jr
18:18
7:02
1
Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
18:21
7:03
2
Sidd Dinkar
So
18:41
7:11
3
Will Jennings
Sr
18:51
7:15
4
Carter Hively
Sr
19:05
7:20
5
Brennan Aquino
Sr
19:08
7:22
6
Jonathan Park
Jr
19:11
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
96:51
19:22
7:27
15 Brennan Aquino
Sr
19:08
7:22
1
Jonathan Park
Jr
19:11
7:23
2
Matthew Donahue
Jr
19:13
7:23
3
Jacob Wiens
Jr
19:31
7:30
4
Michaell Macias
Jr
19:48
7:37
5
Sergio Barrientos
Jr
20:21
7:50
6
Brayton Arthur
Jr
22:22
8:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:22 5:32
2 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:46 5:41
3 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Upla 14:47 5:41
4 Luke Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 15:21 5:54
5 Ben Jones Fr San Francisco Univer 15:22 5:55
6 Will Silloway Fr Marin Catholic 15:39 6:01
7 Hunter Glodowski-V Fr Marin Catholic 15:44 6:03
8 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:49 6:05
9 Andrew Hamamoto Fr Leigh 15:55 6:07
10 Felix Adam Fr Marin Catholic 16:00 6:09
11 Jude Bowen Fr Woodside 16:00 6:09
12 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine 16:00 6:09 1/68 16/148 6/18
13 Ryder Reginelli Fr Bellarmine 16:07 6:12 2/68 18/148 4/17
14 James Kepner Fr Santa Clara 16:16 6:15
15 Ciaran McKeown Fr Bellarmine 16:20 6:17 3/68 22/148 3/16
16 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine 16:23 6:18 4/68 23/148 2/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
17 Judah Dulany Fr Woodside 16:23 6:18
18 Dominic McMahon Fr Santa Clara 16:31 6:21
19 Benjamin Broccoli Fr Bellarmine 16:31 6:21 5/68 26/148 1/12
20 Ariel Kehat Fr Berkeley 16:36 6:23
21 Ben Duffin Fr San Francisco Univer 16:37 6:23
22 Martin Moshfeghi Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:37 6:23
23 Arkadiusz Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 16:38 6:24
24 Paul Sapilewski Fr Pinewood 16:52 6:29
25 Justin Chin Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:57 6:31
26 Jack Brilliant Fr San Francisco Univer 16:57 6:31
27 Phillip Seng Fr Leigh 16:57 6:31
28 Jacob Cook Fr Castro Valley 16:58 6:32
29 Liam Habiby Fr Leigh 16:59 6:32
30 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 16:59 6:32
31 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine 17:00 6:32 6/68 36/148 1/12
32 Jonah Weinstein Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:02 6:33
33 Jonah Fleisher Fr Berkeley 17:03 6:33
34 Quinn McAnerney Fr Half Moon Bay 17:04 6:34
35 Larry Powell Fr Berkeley 17:07 6:35
36 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine 17:08 6:35 7/68 39/148 1/10
37 Jack Millar Fr Marin Catholic 17:12 6:37
38 Glenn Powers Fr Marin Catholic 17:14 6:38
39 Anteo Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 17:15 6:38
40 Marco Parcella Fr San Francisco Univer 17:15 6:38
41 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine 17:19 6:40 8/68 44/148 1/9
42 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:21 6:40
43 Robert Hadsell Fr Marin Catholic 17:22 6:41
44 Arson Ormsby Fr Berkeley 17:27 6:43
45 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:28 6:43
46 Zephyr Rhew Fr Berkeley 17:29 6:43
47 Zander Rosenzweig Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:30 6:44
48 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine 17:34 6:45 9/68 46/148 1/7
49 John Kepner Fr Santa Clara 17:37 6:47
50 Jose Nunez Fr Bellarmine 17:41 6:48 10/68 50/148 1/5
51 Wyatt Rutter Fr San Francisco Univer 17:43 6:49
52 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine 17:44 6:49 11/68 52/148 1/5
53 William Burch Fr Bellarmine 17:46 6:50 12/68 53/148 1/5
54 Lucas Garner Fr San Francisco Univer 17:52 6:52
55 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine 17:52 6:52 13/68 56/148 1/4
56 Luke Seley Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:55 6:53
57 Gabriel Sandoval Fr Menlo 18:00 6:55
58 Brendan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 18:05 6:57
59 Lathrop Chung Fr San Francisco Univer 18:07 6:58
60 Mihir Joshi Fr Crystal Springs Upla 18:07 6:58
61 Wilder Kagay Fr San Francisco Univer 18:08 6:58
62 Shay Mallempati Fr Pinewood 18:08 6:58
63 Calvin Lee Fr Berkeley 18:09 6:59
64 Mateo Camarena Fr Castro Valley 18:12 7:00
65 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine 18:15 7:01 14/68 61/148 1/3
66 Aaron Oshidari Fr Leigh 18:15 7:01
67 Riku Miwa Fr Carlmont 18:16 7:02
68 Kayan Sunderam Fr Menlo 18:18 7:02
69 Nathan Hendradi Fr Bellarmine 18:23 7:04 15/68 64/148 1/3
70 Ian Ely Fr Berkeley 18:28 7:06
71 Maddeux Lim Fr Castro Valley 18:29 7:07
72 Christopher Malin Fr Leigh 18:30 7:07
73 Brandon Chen Fr San Francisco Univer 18:34 7:08
74 Samuel Sutton Fr Berkeley 18:35 7:09
75 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine 18:35 7:09 16/68 66/148 1/2
76 Matias Tijerno Fr San Francisco Univer 18:44 7:12
77 Quincy Nash Fr San Francisco Univer 18:46 7:13
78 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine 18:47 7:13 17/68 68/148 1/1
79 Sabin Verplaeste Fr San Francisco Univer 18:48 7:14
80 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine 18:48 7:14 18/68 69/148 1/1
81 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook 18:49 7:14
82 Nathan Quinby Fr Castro Valley 18:53 7:16
83 Zayn Zaafran Fr Bellarmine 18:53 7:16 19/68 74/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
84 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook 18:58 7:18
85 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine 18:58 7:18 20/68 75/148 1/1
86 Austyn Rivero Fr Santa Teresa 18:59 7:18
87 Thomas Wythes Fr San Francisco Univer 18:59 7:18
88 Jacob Rybkin Fr Carlmont 19:00 7:18
89 Richard Adams Fr Bellarmine 19:01 7:19 21/68 77/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
90 Keita Shank Fr Santa Teresa 19:02 7:19
91 Cole Shaffer Fr Leigh 19:03 7:20
92 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine 19:05 7:20 22/68 78/148 1/1
93 Warner Baker Fr Carlmont 19:06 7:21
94 Thaddeus Rozbicki Fr Bellarmine 19:08 7:22 23/68 80/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
95 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook 19:09 7:22
96 Derek Qian Fr Bellarmine 19:11 7:23 24/68 82/148 1/1
97 Arthur Tu Fr Bellarmine 19:14 7:24 25/68 85/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
98 Kayden Stone Fr Bellarmine 19:15 7:24 26/68 86/148 1/1
99 Raul Sandoval Fr Menlo 19:17 7:25
100 Joshua Benyo Baker Fr Menlo 19:19 7:26
101 Levi Friesen Fr Castro Valley 19:24 7:28
102 Jacob Criss Fr Bellarmine 19:24 7:28 27/68 88/148 1/1
103 Krish Shah Fr Bellarmine 19:25 7:28 28/68 89/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
104 Nathan Cruz Fr Santa Teresa 19:27 7:29
105 Nathan Kelley Fr Marin Catholic 19:27 7:29
106 Ryder Ando Fr Leigh 19:30 7:30
107 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:33 7:31
108 William Giangreco Fr Leigh 19:34 7:32
109 Arjun Arya Fr Bellarmine 19:34 7:32 29/68 93/148 1/1
110 Dashiell Flock-Lobl Fr Berkeley 19:34 7:32
111 Daniel Behera Fr Carlmont 19:35 7:32
112 Alejandro Vasquez Fr Berkeley 19:36 7:32
113 Noah Howard Fr Bellarmine 19:37 7:33 30/68 94/148 1/1
114 Nicholas Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 19:38 7:33
115 Kaito Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 19:39 7:33
116 Oliver Hufford Fr Berkeley 19:42 7:35
117 Sebastian Mejias Fr Bellarmine 19:46 7:36 31/68 96/148 1/1
118 Shamit Dsouza Fr Bellarmine 19:47 7:37 32/68 97/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
119 Elliott Kramer Fr Carlmont 19:47 7:37
120 Abdullah Siddiqui Fr Granada Islamic 19:50 7:38
121 Pax Nakahata Fr San Francisco Univer 19:50 7:38
122 Matthew Nowell Fr Woodside 19:56 7:40
123 Geoffrey Franc Fr Menlo 19:56 7:40
124 Caleb Whitaker Fr Bellarmine 20:03 7:43 33/68 99/148 1/1
125 Sean Chen Fr Castro Valley 20:07 7:44
126 Dante Johnson Fr Berkeley 20:10 7:45
127 Ohad Aviran-Finkel Fr Berkeley 20:11 7:46
128 Abraham Lee Fr Berkeley 20:13 7:47
129 Paul Bishop Fr Berkeley 20:14 7:47
130 Umair Mughal Fr Bellarmine 20:14 7:47 34/68 100/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
131 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine 20:15 7:47 35/68 101/148 1/1
132 Jared Lee Fr Bellarmine 20:16 7:48 36/68 102/148 1/1
133 Alexander Nicholson Fr Carlmont 20:19 7:49
134 Aadi Chauhan Fr Bellarmine 20:22 7:50 37/68 104/148 1/1
135 Rivan Dass Fr Bellarmine 20:23 7:50 38/68 105/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
136 Samuel Ren Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:27 7:52
137 Alakh Kapadia Fr Pinewood 20:32 7:54
138 Brian Zhao Fr Bellarmine 20:35 7:55 39/68 106/148 1/1
139 Jared Bowman Fr Pinewood 20:38 7:56
140 Benjamin Park Fr Menlo 20:42 7:58
141 Adrian Heck Fr Santa Teresa 20:45 7:59
142 Federico Mari Fr Bellarmine 20:45 7:59 40/68 108/148 1/1
143 Farren Tran Fr Bellarmine 20:50 8:01 41/68 109/148 1/1
144 Bradley Tsou Fr Carlmont 20:50 8:01
145 Nicco McCracken Fr Bellarmine 20:51 8:01 42/68 110/148 1/1
146 Ryan Cheung Fr Bellarmine 20:52 8:02 43/68 111/148 1/1
147 Robert del Rio Fr Bellarmine 20:52 8:02 44/68 112/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
148 Daniel Delaney Fr Bellarmine 20:54 8:02 45/68 113/148 1/1
149 Oliver van der Kouwe Fr Bellarmine 20:55 8:03 46/68 114/148 1/1
150 Quinlan Pederson Fr Bellarmine 20:56 8:03 47/68 115/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
151 Max Nicol Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:01 8:05
152 Jerry Guo Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:02 8:05
153 Owen Du Fr Bellarmine 21:02 8:05 48/68 116/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
154 Tyler Cowan Fr Woodside 21:03 8:06
155 Justin Francoeur Fr Leigh 21:05 8:07
156 Ulysses Rawitscher Fr Berkeley 21:08 8:08
157 Marcos Guerrero Fr Willow Glen 21:14 8:10
158 Ayush Ghosh Fr Bellarmine 21:15 8:10 49/68 117/148 1/1
159 Sam Letsinger Fr Bellarmine 22:06 8:30 50/68 120/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
160 Mir Hashmi So Granada Islamic 22:19 8:35
161 Charles Moreland Fr Bellarmine 22:22 8:36 51/68 121/148 1/1
162 Chase Bennett Fr Bellarmine 22:26 8:38 52/68 123/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
163 Benjamin Lee Fr Bellarmine 22:31 8:40 53/68 124/148 1/1
164 Joon Han Fr Bellarmine 22:33 8:40 54/68 125/148 1/1
165 Luke Jun Fr Bellarmine 22:51 8:47 55/68 127/148 1/1
166 Maximilian Nobrega Fr Carlmont 22:58 8:50
167 Bryan Liu Fr Menlo 23:16 8:57
168 William Sehestedt Fr Bellarmine 23:21 8:59 56/68 129/148 1/1
169 Kentaro Childs Fr Carlmont 23:31 9:03
170 Diego Ulloa Fr Bellarmine 23:31 9:03 57/68 130/148 1/1
171 Agastya Goel Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:33 9:03
172 Akshay Irudayaraj Fr Bellarmine 23:34 9:04 58/68 131/148 1/1
173 Ethan Felipe Fr Bellarmine 23:39 9:06 59/68 134/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
174 William Turcios Fr Willow Glen 23:44 9:08
175 Roy Chen Fr Bellarmine 23:49 9:10 60/68 135/148 1/1
176 Dylan Chau Fr Bellarmine 23:56 9:12 61/68 136/148 1/1
177 Bill Long Fr Pinewood 24:00 9:14
178 Maks Makarov Fr Santa Teresa 24:07 9:17
179 Edward Kogan Fr Carlmont 24:29 9:25
180 Giovanny Magana Fr Menlo 25:06 9:39
181 Deegan Trainor Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:08 9:40
182 Zydaan Khan Fr Bellarmine 25:12 9:42 62/68 139/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
183 Austin Bauman Fr Bellarmine 25:44 9:54 63/68 140/148 1/1
184 Angad Singh Fr Bellarmine 25:50 9:56 64/68 141/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
185 Aydan Chen Fr Henry M. Gunn 25:52 9:57
186 Ayaan Vaswani Fr Bellarmine 26:01 10:00 65/68 142/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
187 Aniket Warty Fr Bellarmine 26:06 10:02 66/68 143/148 1/1
188 Leo Shang Fr Pinewood 26:32 10:12
189 Lucas Salzer Fr Willow Glen 26:38 10:15
190 Wyatt Kaye Fr Bellarmine 26:45 10:17 67/68 145/148 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
191 Hugh Jackson Fr Henry M. Gunn 28:47 11:04
192 Jesse Li Fr Henry M. Gunn 28:57 11:08
193 Kaleb Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 29:55 11:30 68/68 148/148 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Upla
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
77:05
15:25
5:56
50 Tarik Baker
Fr
14:22
5:32
1
Oliver Boesch
Fr
14:46
5:41
2
Benjamin Bouie
Fr
14:47
5:41
3
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
15:49
6:05
8
Morgan Fisher
Fr
17:21
6:40
36
Aidan Mornell
Fr
17:28
6:43
39
Mihir Joshi
Fr
18:07
6:58
47
2 Bellarmine College P
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:31
81:21
16:16
6:15
65 Shrey Chettiar
Fr
16:00
6:09
11
Ryder Reginelli
Fr
16:07
6:12
12
Ciaran McKeown
Fr
16:20
6:17
13
Thomas Dumont
Fr
16:23
6:18
14
Benjamin Broccoli
Fr
16:31
6:21
15
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
17:00
6:32
27
Erik Matlack
Fr
17:08
6:35
31
3 San Francisco Univer
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:54
81:32
16:18
6:16
83 Luke Burton
Fr
15:21
5:54
4
Ben Jones
Fr
15:22
5:55
5
Ben Duffin
Fr
16:37
6:23
17
Jack Brilliant
Fr
16:57
6:31
22
Marco Parcella
Fr
17:15
6:38
35
Wyatt Rutter
Fr
17:43
6:49
42
Lucas Garner
Fr
17:52
6:52
43
4 Marin Catholic
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:35
81:49
16:22
6:18
88 Will Silloway
Fr
15:39
6:01
6
Hunter Glodowski-V
Fr
15:44
6:03
7
Felix Adam
Fr
16:00
6:09
10
Jack Millar
Fr
17:12
6:37
32
Glenn Powers
Fr
17:14
6:38
33
Robert Hadsell
Fr
17:22
6:41
37
Brendan Kennedy
Fr
18:05
6:57
46
5 Henry M. Gunn
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
86:01
17:12
6:37
152 Martin Moshfeghi
Fr
16:37
6:23
18
Justin Chin
Fr
16:57
6:31
21
Jonah Weinstein
Fr
17:02
6:33
28
Zander Rosenzweig
Fr
17:30
6:44
41
Luke Seley
Fr
17:55
6:53
44
Samuel Ren
Fr
20:27
7:52
73
Max Nicol
Fr
21:01
8:05
78
6 Berkeley
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:53
85:42
17:08
6:36
153 Ariel Kehat
Fr
16:36
6:23
16
Jonah Fleisher
Fr
17:03
6:33
29
Larry Powell
Fr
17:07
6:35
30
Arson Ormsby
Fr
17:27
6:43
38
Zephyr Rhew
Fr
17:29
6:43
40
Calvin Lee
Fr
18:09
6:59
49
Ian Ely
Fr
18:28
7:06
54
7 Leigh
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:35
86:36
17:19
6:40
164 Andrew Hamamoto
Fr
15:55
6:07
9
Phillip Seng
Fr
16:57
6:31
23
Liam Habiby
Fr
16:59
6:32
25
Aaron Oshidari
Fr
18:15
7:01
51
Christopher Malin
Fr
18:30
7:07
56
Cole Shaffer
Fr
19:03
7:20
61
Ryder Ando
Fr
19:30
7:30
67
8 Santa Teresa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:49
91:21
18:16
7:02
237 Arkadiusz Matlosz
Fr
16:38
6:24
19
Anteo Matlosz
Fr
17:15
6:38
34
Austyn Rivero
Fr
18:59
7:18
58
Keita Shank
Fr
19:02
7:19
60
Nathan Cruz
Fr
19:27
7:29
66
Adrian Heck
Fr
20:45
7:59
77
Maks Makarov
Fr
24:07
9:17
81
9 Castro Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
91:56
18:23
7:04
251 Jacob Cook
Fr
16:58
6:32
24
Mateo Camarena
Fr
18:12
7:00
50
Maddeux Lim
Fr
18:29
7:07
55
Nathan Quinby
Fr
18:53
7:16
57
Levi Friesen
Fr
19:24
7:28
65
Sean Chen
Fr
20:07
7:44
72




10 Carlmont
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
92:56
18:35
7:09
267 Alister Jackson
Fr
16:59
6:32
26
Riku Miwa
Fr
18:16
7:02
52
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
19:00
7:18
59
Warner Baker
Fr
19:06
7:21
62
Daniel Behera
Fr
19:35
7:32
68
Kaito Kobayashi
Fr
19:39
7:33
69
Elliott Kramer
Fr
19:47
7:37
70
11 Menlo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
94:50
18:58
7:18
296 Gabriel Sandoval
Fr
18:00
6:55
45
Kayan Sunderam
Fr
18:18
7:02
53
Raul Sandoval
Fr
19:17
7:25
63
Joshua Benyo Baker
Fr
19:19
7:26
64
Geoffrey Franc
Fr
19:56
7:40
71
Benjamin Park
Fr
20:42
7:58
76
Bryan Liu
Fr
23:16
8:57
79
12 Pinewood
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 7:08
100:10
20:02
7:42
297 Paul Sapilewski
Fr
16:52
6:29
20
Shay Mallempati
Fr
18:08
6:58
48
Alakh Kapadia
Fr
20:32
7:54
74
Jared Bowman
Fr
20:38
7:56
75
Bill Long
Fr
24:00
9:14
80
Leo Shang
Fr
26:32
10:12
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:42
17:20
6:40
15 Zander Verhoeven
Fr
17:00
6:32
1
Erik Matlack
Fr
17:08
6:35
2
Anton Matlack
Fr
17:19
6:40
3
Devansh Shah
Fr
17:34
6:45
4
Jose Nunez
Fr
17:41
6:48
5
Noah Linares
Fr
17:44
6:49
7
William Burch
Fr
17:46
6:50
8
2 San Francisco Univer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
90:24
18:05
6:57
50 Wyatt Rutter
Fr
17:43
6:49
6
Lucas Garner
Fr
17:52
6:52
9
Lathrop Chung
Fr
18:07
6:58
10
Wilder Kagay
Fr
18:08
6:58
11
Brandon Chen
Fr
18:34
7:08
14
Matias Tijerno
Fr
18:44
7:12
16
Quincy Nash
Fr
18:46
7:13
17
3 Berkeley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
94:22
18:52
7:16
77 Calvin Lee
Fr
18:09
6:59
12
Ian Ely
Fr
18:28
7:06
13
Samuel Sutton
Fr
18:35
7:09
15
Dashiell Flock-Lobl
Fr
19:34
7:32
18
Alejandro Vasquez
Fr
19:36
7:32
19
Oliver Hufford
Fr
19:42
7:35
21
Dante Johnson
Fr
20:10
7:45
23
4 Carlmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
103:33
20:43
7:58
121 Kaito Kobayashi
Fr
19:39
7:33
20
Elliott Kramer
Fr
19:47
7:37
22
Alexander Nicholson
Fr
20:19
7:49
24
Bradley Tsou
Fr
20:50
8:01
26
Maximilian Nobrega
Fr
22:58
8:50
29
Kentaro Childs
Fr
23:31
9:03
30
Edward Kogan
Fr
24:29
9:25
32
5 Henry M. Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
111:11
22:14
8:33
144 Samuel Ren
Fr
20:27
7:52
25
Max Nicol
Fr
21:01
8:05
27
Jerry Guo
Fr
21:02
8:05
28
Agastya Goel
Fr
23:33
9:03
31
Deegan Trainor
Fr
25:08
9:40
33
Aydan Chen
Fr
25:52
9:57
34
Hugh Jackson
Fr
28:47
11:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
90:00
18:00
6:55
15 Noah Linares
Fr
17:44
6:49
1
William Burch
Fr
17:46
6:50
2
Dane Flores
Fr
17:52
6:52
3
Apolo Lapiz
Fr
18:15
7:01
4
Nathan Hendradi
Fr
18:23
7:04
5
William Bridgnell
Fr
18:35
7:09
6
Joaquin Torres
Fr
18:47
7:13
9
2 San Francisco Univer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
95:07
19:01
7:19
49 Matias Tijerno
Fr
18:44
7:12
7
Quincy Nash
Fr
18:46
7:13
8
Sabin Verplaeste
Fr
18:48
7:14
10
Thomas Wythes
Fr
18:59
7:18
11
Pax Nakahata
Fr
19:50
7:38
13








3 Berkeley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
100:30
20:06
7:44
74 Oliver Hufford
Fr
19:42
7:35
12
Dante Johnson
Fr
20:10
7:45
14
Ohad Aviran-Finkel
Fr
20:11
7:46
15
Abraham Lee
Fr
20:13
7:47
16
Paul Bishop
Fr
20:14
7:47
17
Ulysses Rawitscher
Fr
21:08
8:08
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
94:01
18:48
7:14
15 William Bridgnell
Fr
18:35
7:09
1
Joaquin Torres
Fr
18:47
7:13
2
Jonathan Roth
Fr
18:48
7:14
3
Zayn Zaafran
Fr
18:53
7:16
4
Donovan Cozort
Fr
18:58
7:18
5
RJ Adams
Fr
19:01
7:19
6
Nathan Boyer
Fr
19:05
7:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:39
19:08
7:21
15 RJ Adams
Fr
19:01
7:19
1
Nathan Boyer
Fr
19:05
7:20
2
Thadeus Rozbicki
Fr
19:08
7:22
3
Derek Qian
Fr
19:11
7:23
4
Arthur Tu
Fr
19:14
7:24
5
Kayden Stone
Fr
19:15
7:24
6
Jacob Criss
Fr
19:24
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
97:15
19:27
7:29
15 Kayden Stone
Fr
19:15
7:24
1
Jacob Criss
Fr
19:24
7:28
2
Krish Shah
Fr
19:25
7:28
3
Arjun Arya
Fr
19:34
7:32
4
Noah Howard
Fr
19:37
7:33
5
Sebastian Mejias
Fr
19:46
7:36
6
Shamit Dsouza
Fr
19:47
7:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
100:05
20:01
7:42
15 Sebastian Mejias
Fr
19:46
7:36
1
Shamit Dsouza
Fr
19:47
7:37
2
Caleb Whitaker
Fr
20:03
7:43
3
Umair Mughal
Fr
20:14
7:47
4
Sahaj Patel
Fr
20:15
7:47
5
Jared Lee
Fr
20:16
7:48
6
Aadi Chauhan
Fr
20:22
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
102:21
20:28
7:52
15 Jared Lee
Fr
20:16
7:48
1
Aadi Chauhan
Fr
20:22
7:50
2
Rivan Dass
Fr
20:23
7:50
3
Brian Zhao
Fr
20:35
7:55
4
Federico Mari
Fr
20:45
7:59
5
Farren Tran
Fr
20:50
8:01
6
Nicco McCracken
Fr
20:51
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
104:19
20:52
8:01
15 Farren Tran
Fr
20:50
8:01
1
Nicco McCracken
Fr
20:51
8:01
2
Ryan Cheung
Fr
20:52
8:02
3
Robert del Rio
Fr
20:52
8:02
4
Daniel Delaney
Fr
20:54
8:02
5
Oliver Van de kouwe
Fr
20:55
8:03
6
Quinlan Pederson
Fr
20:56
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
106:14
21:15
8:10
15 Oliver Van de kouwe
Fr
20:55
8:03
1
Quinlan Pederson
Fr
20:56
8:03
2
Owen Du
Fr
21:02
8:05
3
Ayush Ghosh
Fr
21:15
8:10
4
Sam Letsinger
Fr
22:06
8:30
5
Charles Moreland
Fr
22:22
8:36
6
Chase Bennett
Fr
22:26
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
112:43
22:33
8:40
15 Charles Moreland
Fr
22:22
8:36
1
Chase Bennett
Fr
22:26
8:38
2
Benjamin Lee
Fr
22:31
8:40
3
Joon Han
Fr
22:33
8:40
4
Luke Jun
Fr
22:51
8:47
5
William Sehestedt
Fr
23:21
8:59
6
Diego Ulloa
Fr
23:31
9:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
117:54
23:35
9:04
15 William Sehestedt
Fr
23:21
8:59
1
Diego Ulloa
Fr
23:31
9:03
2
Akshay Irudayaraj
Fr
23:34
9:04
3
Ethan Felipe
Fr
23:39
9:06
4
Roy Chen
Fr
23:49
9:10
5
Dylan Chau
Fr
23:56
9:12
6
Zydaan Khan
Fr
25:12
9:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
126:43
25:21
9:45
15 Dylan Chau
Fr
23:56
9:12
1
Zydaan Khan
Fr
25:12
9:42
2
Austin Bauman
Fr
25:44
9:54
3
Angad Singh
Fr
25:50
9:56
4
Ayaan Vaswani
Fr
26:01
10:00
5
Anikat Warty
Fr
26:06
10:02
6
Wyatt Kaye
Fr
26:45
10:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.