Bellarmine Results from the Crystal Springs Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Richard Fr Fr 26:51.6 9:06 2.95 142/175 31/39 102/112 1/1
Alvarez, Paolo Jr JV 19:43.5 6:41 2.95 36/144 5/16 38/112 4/11 20:34.06
(0:51,4.1)
20:34.06
(0:51,4.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Amanuel, Zachary So So 23:51.8 8:05 2.95 77/115 24/28 92/112 1/1
Aquino, Brennan Sr JV 23:01.6 7:48 2.95 93/155 12/15 79/112 2/6 23:57.37
(0:56,3.9)
23:57.37
(0:56,3.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Arya, Arjun Fr Fr 23:23.5 7:56 2.95 96/175 20/39 83/112 1/1
Barrios, Eduardo So So 20:35.5 6:59 2.95 38/115 13/28 52/112 1/1
Bauman, Austin Fr Fr 33:02.4 11:12 2.95 167/175 38/39 111/112 1/1
Bhagwat, Dhruva Jr JV 18:28.5 6:16 2.95 2/155 1/15 20/112 2/19 19:35.91
(1:07,5.7)
19:35.91
(1:07,5.7)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Bodnar-Cohen, Reed So So 17:41.4 6:00 2.95 5/115 4/28 13/112 1/13
Boone, Hayden So So 20:56.4 7:06 2.95 45/115 17/28 60/112 1/1
Borer, Alec Jr V 19:01.9 6:27 2.95 102/166 7/7 30/112 2/10 20:48.9
(1:47,8.6)
20:33.6
(1:32,7.4)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Botkin, Owen Jr V 17:24.8 5:54 2.95 58/110 6/7 7/112 3/13 21:35.2
(4:10,19.3)
21:32
(4:07,19.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Boyd, Patrick So So 17:31.9 5:57 2.95 3/115 2/28 9/112 1/15
Boyer, Nathan Fr Fr 23:25 7:56 2.95 98/175 21/39 84/112 1/1
Brannan, Colin Jr JV 18:32 6:17 2.95 13/144 1/16 21/112 6/13 20:05.1
(1:33,7.7)
20:05.1
(1:33,7.7)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Bridgnell, William Fr Fr 22:14.6 7:32 2.95 70/175 17/39 73/112 1/2
Broccoli, Benjamin Fr Fr 19:23.5 6:34 2.95 12/175 4/39 34/112 1/16
Burch, William Fr Fr 19:55.9 6:45 2.95 19/175 6/39 40/112 1/13
Butler, Kyle Sr JV 18:33.2 6:17 2.95 6/155 2/15 22/112 2/16 19:12.04
(0:39,3.4)
19:12.04
(0:39,3.4)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Chen, Roy Fr Fr 27:03.8 9:10 2.95 144/175 32/39 103/112 1/1
Chettiar, Shrey Fr Fr 18:59.9 6:26 2.95 6/175 1/39 28/112 4/19
Choi, Robert Jr JV 18:52.7 6:24 2.95 10/155 3/15 25/112 2/15
Coulson, Mateo So So 22:29.4 7:37 2.95 62/115 20/28 75/112 1/1
Cozort, Donovan Fr Fr 23:46.2 8:03 2.95 111/175 25/39 91/112 1/1
Craven, Tyler So So 17:28.7 5:55 2.95 2/115 1/28 8/112 2/18
Cutaran, Nathan Jr JV 20:22.6 6:54 2.95 43/155 8/15 48/112 1/7 21:50.27
(1:28,6.7)
21:50.27
(1:28,6.7)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP)
Delaney, Daniel Fr Fr 24:18.7 8:14 2.95 117/175 27/39 97/112 1/1
Delgadillo, Andrew Jr JV 18:34.6 6:18 2.95 14/144 2/16 23/112 4/12 21:23.2
(2:49,13.1)
21:23.2
(2:49,13.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Dinkar, Siddarth Jr JV 22:30 7:38 2.95 105/144 14/16 76/112 4/4
Donahue, Matthew Jr JV 23:03.7 7:49 2.95 112/144 15/16 80/112 4/4 22:03.1 22:03.1
Doppalapudi, Tanay So So 17:40.3 5:59 2.95 4/115 3/28 12/112 1/14
Dumont, Thomas Fr Fr 19:42.1 6:41 2.95 14/175 5/39 37/112 1/14
Familetti, Ethan So So 20:12.1 6:51 2.95 30/115 10/28 45/112 1/1
Flores, Dane Fr Fr 22:08.7 7:30 2.95 66/175 14/39 70/112 1/4
Frida, Jack Jr V 16:46.8 5:41 2.95 28/110 1/7 2/112 18/20
Ghadiali, Murteza Jr JV 22:05.8 7:29 2.95 96/144 13/16 69/112 4/4 18:55.89 18:55.89
Gibson, Gavin Fr Fr 23:30.3 7:58 2.95 101/175 23/39 86/112 1/1
Gomez, Sean So So 32:42.1 11:05 2.95 114/115 28/28 109/112 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Gupta-verma, Kailash Jr JV 21:06.5 7:09 2.95 73/144 10/16 61/112 4/5 22:55.45
(1:49,7.9)
22:55.45
(1:49,7.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Haas, Andrew So So 18:12.6 6:10 2.95 8/115 6/28 18/112 1/9
Hammers, Jude So So 17:47.6 6:02 2.95 6/115 5/28 15/112 1/10
Hendradi, Nathan Fr Fr 22:35.2 7:39 2.95 82/175 19/39 78/112 1/1
Hensley, Zane So So 21:45.3 7:22 2.95 55/115 18/28 68/112 1/1
Hickman, Max Jr JV 19:35.8 6:39 2.95 21/155 6/15 35/112 1/10 20:22.6
(0:47,3.8)
20:22.6
(0:47,3.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Jennings, Will Sr JV 23:31.4 7:58 2.95 120/144 16/16 87/112 4/4 23:35.85
(0:04,0.3)
23:35.85
(0:04,0.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Kaiser, Anthony Jr JV 20:11.5 6:51 2.95 51/144 7/16 44/112 4/7 21:07.87
(0:56,4.4)
21:07.87
(0:56,4.4)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Kerslake, Robby Jr JV 21:13.5 7:12 2.95 64/155 11/15 63/112 1/6 22:29.26
(1:16,5.6)
22:29.26
(1:16,5.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Khong, Enhua Fr Fr 23:27.7 7:57 2.95 100/175 22/39 85/112 1/1
Kihmm, Noah Jr V 17:48.6 6:02 2.95 59/166 5/7 16/112 2/23 20:29.8
(2:41,13.1)
20:29.8
(2:41,13.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Kim, Brian So So 23:03.7 7:49 2.95 68/115 21/28 80/112 1/1
Knight, Ian Jr V 17:07.1 5:48 2.95 45/110 4/7 5/112 3/17 18:46.3
(1:39,8.8)
18:46.3
(1:39,8.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Kropp, Liam So So 20:44.2 7:02 2.95 42/115 15/28 56/112 1/1
Kropp, Ryan Sr V 17:12.2 5:50 2.95 49/110 5/7 6/112 3/14 21:06.39
(3:54,18.5)
21:06.39
(3:54,18.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Lapiz, Apolo Fr Fr 22:32.4 7:38 2.95 81/175 18/39 77/112 1/2
Lencioni, Timothy Sr JV 20:54.9 7:05 2.95 56/155 10/15 58/112 1/6
Leong, Adam Jr JV 21:14.2 7:12 2.95 80/144 12/16 64/112 4/4 20:46.4 20:39
Linares, Noah Fr Fr 20:23.9 6:55 2.95 28/175 9/39 49/112 1/7
Lowe, Sonny Jr V 18:42.4 6:20 2.95 93/166 6/7 24/112 6/17 18:49.03
(0:07,0.6)
18:49.03
(0:07,0.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Ludwico, James Jr JV 21:07.3 7:10 2.95 75/144 11/16 62/112 4/4 20:28.09 20:28.09
Manens, Alex So So 18:13.3 6:11 2.95 9/115 7/28 19/112 1/7
Matlack, Anton Fr Fr 21:14.9 7:12 2.95 45/175 12/39 66/112 1/4
Matlack, Erik Fr Fr 20:55.7 7:06 2.95 35/175 10/39 59/112 1/5
McCracken, Nicco Fr Fr 24:32.7 8:19 2.95 119/175 28/39 99/112 1/1
McKeown, Ciaran Fr Fr 19:07.1 6:29 2.95 8/175 3/39 32/112 1/17
Mckeown, Liam Jr V 17:36.9 5:58 2.95 48/166 2/7 10/112 12/29 20:02.3
(2:25,12.1)
20:02.3
(2:25,12.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Mcpeek, Donovan Sr JV 20:20.4 6:54 2.95 53/144 8/16 47/112 4/7 20:01.46 20:01.46
Mcsweeney, Jonathan Sr V 17:38.6 5:59 2.95 53/166 3/7 11/112 10/29 18:46.93
(1:08,6.1)
18:46.93
(1:08,6.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Mejias, Sebastian Fr Fr 25:39.1 8:42 2.95 128/175 29/39 100/112 1/1
Meng, Aaron So So 23:42.7 8:02 2.95 76/115 23/28 90/112 1/1
Morishige, Noa Jr V 16:46.6 5:41 2.95 17/166 1/7 1/112 12/32 18:39.4
(1:53,10.1)
18:39.4
(1:53,10.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Mu, Jeffrey Fr So 22:23.4 7:35 2.95 61/115 19/28 74/112 1/1
Muller, Ian So So 24:00.7 8:08 2.95 82/115 25/28 94/112 1/1
Murphy, Nolan Sr JV 20:39.3 7:00 2.95 65/144 9/16 53/112 4/7 20:00.84 20:00.84
Ng, Anthony Sr JV 19:44.9 6:42 2.95 37/144 6/16 39/112 4/8 19:14.18 19:14.18
Nunez, Jose Fr Fr 21:34.3 7:19 2.95 51/175 13/39 67/112 1/4
Orman, Sheamus Jr JV 24:30.9 8:19 2.95 120/155 15/15 98/112 3/3 20:27.36 20:27.36
Park, Jeremy Jr JV 19:39 6:40 2.95 33/144 4/16 36/112 4/11 22:02
(2:23,10.8)
22:02
(2:23,10.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Park, Jonathan Jr JV 18:57.6 6:26 2.95 20/144 3/16 27/112 4/11 19:45.1
(0:48,4.0)
19:45.1
(0:48,4.0)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Patel, Sahaj Fr Fr 24:12.1 8:12 2.95 116/175 26/39 96/112 1/1
Pecoraro, Vincent Jr JV 20:10.2 6:50 2.95 40/155 7/15 43/112 1/10
Petree, Nathan Jr V 16:57.4 5:45 2.95 37/110 2/7 3/112 12/18 18:19.5
(1:22,7.5)
18:19.5
(1:22,7.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Plascencia, Diego Jr JV 18:55.2 6:25 2.95 12/155 4/15 26/112 1/12 Go Bells! (SBP)
Qian, Derek Fr Fr 30:31.3 10:21 2.95 158/175 36/39 107/112 1/1
Quattrini, Henri So So 23:41.6 8:02 2.95 75/115 22/28 89/112 1/1
Rainey, Wyatt Jr JV 20:41.1 7:01 2.95 53/155 9/15 54/112 1/6 20:52.6
(0:12,0.9)
20:52.6
(0:12,0.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Raja, Abdulsalam Jr V 17:05.8 5:48 2.95 43/110 3/7 4/112 6/17
Rana, Abhijay Fr Fr 28:51.8 9:47 2.95 149/175 34/39 105/112 1/1
Reginelli, Ryder Fr Fr 19:01.3 6:27 2.95 7/175 2/39 29/112 3/17
Robles, Antonio So So 20:04.5 6:48 2.95 29/115 9/28 42/112 1/4
Romig, Ryan Fr Fr 23:32.2 7:59 2.95 102/175 24/39 88/112 1/1
Roth, Jonathan Fr Fr 22:13.6 7:32 2.95 69/175 16/39 72/112 1/3
Ruiz, Nico So So 19:14.2 6:31 2.95 18/115 8/28 33/112 1/6 Go Bells! (PG)
Shah, Devansh Fr Fr 20:14.9 6:52 2.95 22/175 8/39 46/112 1/9
Sinn, Benjamin So So 31:10.1 10:34 2.95 112/115 27/28 108/112 1/1
Snycerski, Tommy Jr V 17:41.8 6:00 2.95 54/166 4/7 14/112 6/26 20:10.5
(2:29,12.3)
20:10.5
(2:29,12.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Stark, Nathan So So 20:41.5 7:01 2.95 40/115 14/28 55/112 1/1
Steven-Schneider, Tate So So 24:10.2 8:12 2.95 83/115 26/28 95/112 1/1
Stone, Kayden Fr Fr 26:34.3 9:00 2.95 140/175 30/39 101/112 1/1
Stout, Sawyer So So 20:47.5 7:03 2.95 44/115 16/28 57/112 1/1
Theocheung, Dylan So So 20:25.5 6:55 2.95 35/115 11/28 50/112 1/1
Torres, Joaquin Fr Fr 22:09.1 7:31 2.95 67/175 15/39 71/112 1/4
Ulloa, Diego Fr Fr 30:06.1 10:12 2.95 154/175 35/39 106/112 1/1
Vakkalagadda, Rohit So So 20:34.4 6:58 2.95 37/115 12/28 51/112 1/1
van der Kouwe, Oliver Fr Fr 27:55.5 9:28 2.95 145/175 33/39 104/112 1/1
Verhoeven, Zander Fr Fr 20:02.9 6:48 2.95 20/175 7/39 41/112 1/10
Vohra, Soham Jr V 17:51.3 6:03 2.95 70/110 7/7 17/112 2/11 18:39.2
(0:48,4.3)
18:39.2
(0:48,4.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Warty, Aniket Fr Fr 32:59.6 11:11 2.95 166/175 37/39 110/112 1/1
Wiens, Jacob Jr JV 23:59.1 8:08 2.95 110/155 14/15 93/112 3/4 23:39.9 23:30.3
Wilson, Sam Sr JV 23:07.7 7:50 2.95 95/155 13/15 82/112 2/6 21:20.23 20:29.2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Yang, Robert Sr JV 19:03.8 6:28 2.95 13/155 5/15 31/112 1/11 20:33.6
(1:30,7.3)
20:33.6
(1:30,7.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Zaafran, Zayn Fr Fr 34:44 11:46 2.95 170/175 39/39 112/112 1/1
Zacharias, Tyler Fr Fr 21:14.7 7:12 2.95 44/175 11/39 65/112 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/23 87:33
1:02
2.95 5:56 5:41 6:02 203 5:43 79:34 76:09 Noa Morishige (16), Liam Mckeown (42), Jonathan Mcsweeney (46), Tommy Snycerski (47), Noah Kihmm (52)
V 1st 5 4/14 85:09
0:25
2.95 5:46 5:41 5:50 164 5:35 79:34 76:09 Jack Frida (22), Nathan Petree (29), Abdulsalam Raja (35), Ian Knight (37), Ryan Kropp (41)
So 1st 5 1/10 88:10
0:19
2.95 5:59 5:55 6:02 20 5:59 83:22 82:20 Tyler Craven (2), Patrick Boyd (3), Tanay Doppalapudi (4), Reed Bodnar-Cohen (5), Jude Hammers (6)
So 2nd 5 1/1 95:57
2:00
2.95 6:30 6:10 6:51 15 6:30 89:23 88:33 Andrew Haas (1), Alex Manens (2), Nico Ruiz (3), Antonio Robles (4), Ethan Familetti (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 103:01
0:19
2.95 6:59 6:55 7:02 15 6:59 95:17 90:58 Dylan Theocheung (1), Rohit Vakkalagadda (2), Eduardo Barrios (3), Nathan Stark (4), Liam Kropp (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 108:22
1:42
2.95 7:21 7:03 7:37 15 7:21 98:57 92:57 Sawyer Stout (1), Hayden Boone (2), Zane Hensley (3), Jeffrey Mu (4), Mateo Coulson (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 118:21
0:57
2.95 8:01 7:49 8:08 15 8:01 100:15 96:34 Brian Kim (1), Henri Quattrini (2), Aaron Meng (3), Zachary Amanuel (4), Ian Muller (5)
JV 1st 5 1/11 93:53
0:35
2.95 6:22 6:16 6:28 34 6:22 81:58 80:26 Dhruva Bhagwat (2), Kyle Butler (5), Robert Choi (8), Diego Plascencia (9), Robert Yang (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 101:45
1:19
2.95 6:54 6:39 7:05 24 6:54 84:34 82:56 Max Hickman (1), Vincent Pecoraro (3), Nathan Cutaran (5), Wyatt Rainey (7), Timothy Lencioni (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 115:53
3:17
2.95 7:51 7:12 8:19 56 7:28 85:37 85:17 Robby Kerslake (1), Brennan Aquino (10), Sam Wilson (11), Jacob Wiens (16), Sheamus Orman (18)
JV 1st 5 4/11 95:27
1:12
2.95 6:28 6:17 6:41 110 6:10 81:58 80:26 Colin Brannan (13), Andrew Delgadillo (14), Jonathan Park (20), Jeremy Park (30), Paolo Alvarez (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 102:03
1:22
2.95 6:55 6:42 7:09 101 6:33 84:34 82:56 Anthony Ng (10), Anthony Kaiser (20), Donovan Mcpeek (21), Nolan Murphy (24), Kailash Gupta-verma (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 110:01
1:56
2.95 7:28 7:10 7:49 107 6:48 85:37 85:17 James Ludwico (18), Adam Leong (19), Murteza Ghadiali (21), Siddarth Dinkar (23), Matthew Donahue (26)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 96:14
0:42
2.95 6:31 6:26 6:41 42 6:31 92:08 85:43 Shrey Chettiar (5), Ryder Reginelli (6), Ciaran McKeown (7), Benjamin Broccoli (11), Thomas Dumont (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 101:33
1:00
2.95 6:53 6:45 7:06 15 6:53 95:41 88:53 William Burch (1), Zander Verhoeven (2), Devansh Shah (3), Noah Linares (4), Erik Matlack (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 108:22
0:54
2.95 7:21 7:12 7:31 15 7:21 100:05 93:15 Tyler Zacharias (1), Anton Matlack (2), Jose Nunez (3), Dane Flores (4), Joaquin Torres (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 112:59
1:10
2.95 7:40 7:32 7:56 15 7:40 102:10 96:07 Jonathan Roth (1), William Bridgnell (2), Apolo Lapiz (3), Nathan Hendradi (4), Arjun Arya (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 117:41
0:21
2.95 7:59 7:56 8:03 15 7:59 103:06 98:30 Nathan Boyer (1), Enhua Khong (2), Gavin Gibson (3), Ryan Romig (4), Donovan Cozort (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 125:17
2:22
2.95 8:30 8:12 9:00 15 8:30 104:46 101:45 Sahaj Patel (1), Daniel Delaney (2), Nicco McCracken (3), Sebastian Mejias (4), Kayden Stone (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 140:49
3:15
2.95 9:33 9:06 10:12 15 9:33 107:28 104:37 Richard Adams (1), Roy Chen (2), Oliver van der Kouwe (3), Abhijay Rana (4), Diego Ulloa (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Guzman Sr Gilroy (CC) 15:50.8 5:22
2 Sahil Raj Jr Milpitas (CC) 16:11.1 5:29
3 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook (CC) 16:11.5 5:29
4 Spencer Koontz So Pacific Collegiate (CC) 16:13.2 5:30
5 Zachary Irwin Jr Westmont (CC) 16:17.2 5:31
6 Jim Ratliff Jr Santa Cruz (CC) 16:20.8 5:32
7 Joshua Guzman Fr Gilroy (CC) 16:22.9 5:33
8 Shane Dalziel So Westmont (CC) 16:24.3 5:34
9 Eli Fitchen-young Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 16:25.5 5:34
10 Moises Benito Sr Palma (CC) 16:25.7 5:34
11 Collin Murtagh Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 16:29.4 5:35
12 Amir Jordan Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 16:34.5 5:37
13 Davis Turner Sr The Nueva School 16:34.8 5:37
14 Emerson Lange Sr The Nueva School 16:39.2 5:39
15 Alex Cocquyt Sr The Nueva School 16:42.9 5:40
16 Ellis Richardson Sr Oakwood (CC) 16:46 5:41
17 Noa Morishige Jr Bellarmine 16:46.6 5:41 1/7 1/112 12/32 18:39
(1:53)
18:39
(1:53)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
18 Joshua Byun Jr The Nueva School 16:49.3 5:42
19 Rafael Mendez Sr Salinas (CC) 16:54.4 5:44
20 Ojas Joshi Jr Westmont (CC) 16:59.2 5:45
21 Lokesh Kumar Sr Mills (CC) 17:00.1 5:46
22 Benjy Altamirano Sr Palma (CC) 17:04.9 5:47
23 Mathias Camilli Jr Galileo Acad (SF) 17:09.1 5:49
24 Steven Aspeitia Sr Marina (CC) 17:10.9 5:49
25 Will Trowbridge Jr Santa Cruz (CC) 17:11.6 5:50
26 Anthony Sosa Jr Piedmont Hills (CC) 17:11.7 5:50
27 Diego Villegas Sr N Monterey County 17:12.5 5:50
28 Luke Grogan Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 17:15.2 5:51
29 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook (CC) 17:23.1 5:54
30 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino (CC) 17:24.4 5:54
31 Irineo Navarro Jr N Monterey County 17:24.8 5:54
32 Armando Nava Sr Alisal (CC) 17:26.4 5:55
33 Leonel Garibay Sr Alisal (CC) 17:26.5 5:55
34 Kees Vandermeir So Santa Cruz (CC) 17:27.6 5:55
35 Jesus Aguilar Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 17:29.3 5:56
36 Jason Habash Sr Mills (CC) 17:31.1 5:56
37 Emiliano Ramirez Sr Alisal (CC) 17:32 5:57
38 Dean Dalziel Sr Westmont (CC) 17:32.1 5:57
39 Marco Evans Sr San Lorenzo Valley (CC) 17:32.4 5:57
40 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga (CC) 17:32.7 5:57
41 Koyo Kai Jr Milpitas (CC) 17:33.5 5:57
42 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 17:34 5:57
43 Miguel Alvarado Jr N Monterey County 17:34.1 5:57
44 Alex Althouse Jr Milpitas (CC) 17:34.6 5:57
45 Remy Palomo Jr Mills (CC) 17:35.7 5:58
46 William Parker So Arch. Riordan (CC) 17:35.9 5:58
47 Jack Turner Sr The Nueva School 17:36 5:58
48 Liam Mckeown Jr Bellarmine 17:36.9 5:58 2/7 10/112 12/29 20:02
(2:25)
20:02
(2:25)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
49 Saaketh Nandakumar Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 17:37.1 5:58
50 Jordan Althouse So Milpitas (CC) 17:37.6 5:59
51 Jayanth Samala Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 17:38.3 5:59
52 Steven Ortiz Sr Salinas (CC) 17:38.4 5:59
53 Jonathan Mcsweeney Sr Bellarmine 17:38.6 5:59 3/7 11/112 10/29 18:47
(1:08)
18:47
(1:08)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
54 Tommy Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:41.8 6:00 4/7 14/112 6/26 20:11
(2:29)
20:11
(2:29)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
55 Aaron Chin Sr Mills (CC) 17:42.5 6:00
56 Issac Hernandez Sr N Monterey County 17:43.3 6:00
57 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook (CC) 17:46.1 6:01
58 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook (CC) 17:48.5 6:02
59 Noah Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 17:48.6 6:02 5/7 16/112 2/23 20:30
(2:41)
20:30
(2:41)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
60 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga (CC) 17:50.8 6:03
61 Francisco Martinez Sr El Camino (CC) 17:51.6 6:03
62 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle (NC) 17:52.1 6:03
63 Leo Santana So Palma (CC) 17:52.7 6:04
64 Aidan Cinque Jr Santa Cruz (CC) 17:53 6:04
65 Santiago Ramirez Jr St. Francis CCC 17:53.5 6:04
66 Liam Pattison Sr Salinas (CC) 17:56 6:05
67 Jack Park Jr Westmont (CC) 17:56.5 6:05
68 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino (CC) 17:56.6 6:05
69 Troy Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills (CC) 17:57.1 6:05
70 Angel Gonzalez Sr Alisal (CC) 17:58.4 6:06
71 Tatum Sanders Jr Palma (CC) 17:58.7 6:06
72 Ryan Woo Jr El Camino (CC) 18:01.5 6:07
73 Mason Mckee Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 18:01.6 6:07
74 No Bib Westmont (CC) 18:03.2 6:07
75 Michael Todd Sr Independence 18:03.4 6:07
76 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook (CC) 18:03.9 6:07
77 Harry Ordiano Jr Alisal (CC) 18:05.8 6:08
78 Samual Lam Jr Mills (CC) 18:08.4 6:09
79 Max Lara Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 18:08.7 6:09
80 Gael Godinez Jr N Monterey County 18:09.6 6:09
81 Emiliano Garcia Sr Alisal (CC) 18:10.9 6:10
82 Miguel Flores Jr Gilroy (CC) 18:11.5 6:10
83 Noah Thompson So Leigh (CC) 18:13.4 6:11
84 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga (CC) 18:14.2 6:11
85 Jose Villarreal Sr Independence 18:17.2 6:12
86 Alexander Zander Brister Fr San Benito (CC) 18:17.2 6:12
87 Owen Zhang Sr The Nueva School 18:20.1 6:13
88 Owen Hsu Jr The Nueva School 18:22.5 6:14
89 Gabriel Solano Jr Mills (CC) 18:26.2 6:15
90 Aria Park Sr Westmoor (CC) 18:27.4 6:15
91 Philip Tran Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 18:37 6:19
92 Xinyu Zhang Sr Piedmont Hills (CC) 18:39.3 6:19
93 Sonny Lowe Jr Bellarmine 18:42.4 6:20 6/7 24/112 6/17 18:49
(0:07)
18:49
(0:07)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
94 Brandon Gingras So Evergreen Valley (CC) 18:44.9 6:21
95 David Perez So Gilroy (CC) 18:45 6:21
96 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook (CC) 18:48.3 6:22
97 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:48.4 6:23
98 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:50.7 6:23
99 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 18:53.3 6:24
100 Elias Vasquez Sr Watsonville (CC) 18:56.6 6:25
101 Bryce Johnson Sr Santa Teresa (CC) 19:00.5 6:27
102 Alec Borer Jr Bellarmine 19:01.9 6:27 7/7 30/112 2/10 20:49
(1:47)
20:34
(1:32)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
103 Anthony Martinez Sr Santa Teresa (CC) 19:10.4 6:30
104 Jack Mcnulty Fr Pacific Collegiate (CC) 19:12.7 6:31
105 Hrishikesh Rao Sr Saratoga (CC) 19:14.4 6:31
106 Cameron Gibson So Arch. Riordan (CC) 19:17.3 6:32
107 Emiliano Villarreal Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 19:18.9 6:33
108 Saul Arrizon Lopez Jr Mt. Eden (NC) 19:19.9 6:33
109 Kyler Simmons Ayala Sr Washington (SF) 19:20.4 6:33
110 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:20.7 6:33
111 Caden Sherman Jr Leigh (CC) 19:22.5 6:34
112 Charles Brindeiro Jr San Benito (CC) 19:22.7 6:34
113 Brendan O'connell Sr Westmoor (CC) 19:24.1 6:35
114 Jeremy Gingras So Evergreen Valley (CC) 19:25.7 6:35
115 Owen Rogers Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 19:26.9 6:36
116 Rodrigo Barranco Fr Watsonville (CC) 19:27.7 6:36
117 Akul Vinnakota Jr Milpitas (CC) 19:28.7 6:36
118 Emanuel Renteria-garcia Sr Watsonville (CC) 19:29.7 6:37
119 George Hu So Saratoga (CC) 19:31.8 6:37
120 Mustafa Malik Sr Piedmont Hills (CC) 19:36.1 6:39
121 William Leung Sr Saratoga (CC) 19:36.6 6:39
122 Dante Carmona Jr Washington (SF) 19:39.1 6:40
123 Armaan Joshi Sr Independence 19:39.5 6:40
124 Daniel Mata Sr Watsonville (CC) 19:39.8 6:40
125 Jadon Lo Jr Mills (CC) 19:41.3 6:40
126 Rayan Ezaz So Leigh (CC) 19:42.5 6:41
127 Sole Ramirez So St. Francis CCC 19:43.1 6:41
128 Genesis Ortaleza Sr Westmoor (CC) 19:44.5 6:42
129 Gianni Ponce So Palma (CC) 19:50.3 6:43
130 Jason Tan Jr Washington (SF) 19:51.3 6:44
131 Joshua Gabrielson So San Lorenzo Valley (CC) 19:55.2 6:45
132 Moises Fernandez Sr N Monterey County 19:58.3 6:46
133 Joshua Krone Sr Santa Teresa (CC) 19:59.7 6:47
134 Hayden Hernandez So Santa Teresa (CC) 20:05.5 6:49
135 Estevan Rodriguez So San Benito (CC) 20:06.5 6:49
136 Ricky Yoshida Sr Leigh (CC) 20:07.4 6:49
137 Eli Romero So Watsonville (CC) 20:10.1 6:50
138 Diego Calusdian So Palma (CC) 20:13 6:51
139 Navraj Sanhan Fr Independence 20:13.5 6:51
140 Jared Huerta Fr San Benito (CC) 20:18 6:53
141 Agustin Cortez Sr N Monterey County 20:18.7 6:53
142 Jacob Pham Jr Piedmont Hills (CC) 20:21 6:54
143 Carter Cox Jr San Lorenzo Valley (CC) 20:25.4 6:55
144 Kevin Avendano Sernas So Gilroy (CC) 20:31.7 6:58
145 Chris Lopez Sr Watsonville (CC) 20:34.2 6:58
146 Justin Ocampo Sr Washington (SF) 20:40.8 7:01
147 Dyre Paciente So San Benito (CC) 20:48.1 7:03
148 Dominic Todd So Independence 20:54.4 7:05
149 Cj Lapid So Mt. Eden (NC) 21:02.5 7:08
150 Akash Ranade Sr Westmont (CC) 21:09.6 7:10
151 Daniel Salmon Romo Sr Leigh (CC) 21:29.7 7:17
152 Spencer King So Piedmont Hills (CC) 21:32.9 7:18
153 Alvin Dang Jr Piedmont Hills (CC) 21:37.4 7:20
154 Grant Davis Fr San Lorenzo Valley (CC) 21:43 7:22
155 Brandon Van Horn Jr Leigh (CC) 22:04.7 7:29
156 Guillermo Gonzalez Fr Watsonville (CC) 22:12.3 7:32
157 Sean Casareno Jr Mt. Eden (NC) 22:24.8 7:36
158 Theo Cartsonis So Pacific Collegiate (CC) 22:50.9 7:45
159 Jacques Morin Sr St. Francis CCC 22:52.2 7:45
160 Ben Sirivallop Jr Washington (SF) 23:07.5 7:50
161 Dale Kerr Fr Pacific Collegiate (CC) 23:09.4 7:51
162 William Zhao Jr Washington (SF) 24:53.2 8:26
163 Jason Chen Jr Washington (SF) 25:17.7 8:34
164 Phillip Kuriakose Fr St. Francis CCC 26:06.7 8:51
165 Matyas Abrahams Jr Pacific Collegiate (CC) 26:08.3 8:52
166 Felipe Romero So St. Francis CCC 40:01 13:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 The Nueva School
10-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:01
84:22
16:52
5:43
100 Davis Turner
Sr
16:35
5:37
13
Emerson Lange
Sr
16:39
5:39
14
Alex Cocquyt
Sr
16:43
5:40
15
Joshua Byun
Jr
16:49
5:42
17
Jack Turner
Sr
17:36
5:58
41
Owen Zhang
Sr
18:20
6:13
76
Owen Hsu
Jr
18:23
6:14
77
2 Santa Cruz (CC)
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:32
85:19
17:04
5:47
121 Jim Ratliff
Jr
16:21
5:32
6
Eli Fitchen-young
Fr
16:26
5:34
9
Will Trowbridge
Jr
17:12
5:50
21
Kees Vandermeir
So
17:28
5:55
29
Aidan Cinque
Jr
17:53
6:04
56
Emiliano Villarreal
Fr
19:19
6:33
93
Owen Rogers
Fr
19:27
6:36
99
3 Westmont (CC)
5-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:39
85:09
17:02
5:46
122 Zachary Irwin
Jr
16:17
5:31
5
Shane Dalziel
So
16:24
5:34
8
Ojas Joshi
Jr
16:59
5:45
18
Dean Dalziel
Sr
17:32
5:57
33
Jack Park
Jr
17:57
6:05
58
No Bib
-
18:03
6:07
63
Akash Ranade
Sr
21:10
7:10
128
4 Arch. Riordan (CC)
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
86:51
17:22
5:53
167 Collin Murtagh
Sr
16:29
5:35
11
Luke Grogan
Jr
17:15
5:51
24
Jesus Aguilar
Sr
17:29
5:56
30
William Parker
So
17:36
5:58
40
Mason Mckee
Jr
18:02
6:07
62
Max Lara
Sr
18:09
6:09
68
Cameron Gibson
So
19:17
6:32
92
5 Lynbrook (CC)
3-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:52
87:13
17:27
5:55
194 Theodore Lai
Sr
16:12
5:29
3
Kevin Yang
Jr
17:23
5:54
25
Nicholas Kong
So
17:46
6:01
50
Andrew Peng
Jr
17:49
6:02
51
Austin Cruz
Sr
18:04
6:07
65
Ethan Feng
Jr
18:48
6:22
84




6 Bellarmine
11-13-13-11-6
Gap: 1:02
87:33
17:31
5:56
203 Noa Morishige
Jr
16:47
5:41
16
Liam Mckeown
Jr
17:37
5:58
42
Jonathan Mcsweeney
Sr
17:39
5:59
46
Tommy Snycerski
Jr
17:42
6:00
47
Noah Kihmm
Jr
17:49
6:02
52
Sonny Lowe
Jr
18:42
6:20
81
Alec Borer
Jr
19:02
6:27
89
7 Mills (CC)
12-10-11-8-7
Gap: 1:08
87:58
17:36
5:58
204 Lokesh Kumar
Sr
17:00
5:46
19
Jason Habash
Sr
17:31
5:56
31
Remy Palomo
Jr
17:36
5:58
39
Aaron Chin
Sr
17:43
6:00
48
Samual Lam
Jr
18:08
6:09
67
Gabriel Solano
Jr
18:26
6:15
78
Jadon Lo
Jr
19:41
6:40
109
7 N Monterey County
14-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:57
88:04
17:37
5:58
204 Diego Villegas
Sr
17:13
5:50
23
Irineo Navarro
Jr
17:25
5:54
26
Miguel Alvarado
Jr
17:34
5:57
37
Issac Hernandez
Sr
17:43
6:00
49
Gael Godinez
Jr
18:10
6:09
69
Moises Fernandez
Sr
19:58
6:46
114
Agustin Cortez
Sr
20:19
6:53
121
9 Alisal (CC)
15-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:39
88:29
17:42
6:00
213 Armando Nava
Sr
17:26
5:55
27
Leonel Garibay
Sr
17:27
5:55
28
Emiliano Ramirez
Sr
17:32
5:57
32
Angel Gonzalez
Sr
17:58
6:06
60
Harry Ordiano
Jr
18:06
6:08
66
Emiliano Garcia
Sr
18:11
6:10
70




10 Milpitas (CC)
2-8-5-5-10
Gap: 3:18
88:26
17:41
6:00
220 Sahil Raj
Jr
16:11
5:29
2
Koyo Kai
Jr
17:34
5:57
35
Alex Althouse
Jr
17:35
5:57
38
Jordan Althouse
So
17:38
5:59
44
Akul Vinnakota
Jr
19:29
6:36
101








11 Palma (CC)
7-6-8-9-11
Gap: 3:25
89:12
17:50
6:03
258 Moises Benito
Sr
16:26
5:34
10
Benjy Altamirano
Sr
17:05
5:47
20
Leo Santana
So
17:53
6:04
55
Tatum Sanders
Jr
17:59
6:06
61
Gianni Ponce
So
19:50
6:43
112
Diego Calusdian
So
20:13
6:51
118




12 Evergreen Valley (CC)
9-11-12-13-12
Gap: 2:10
89:12
17:50
6:03
261 Amir Jordan
Sr
16:35
5:37
12
Saaketh Nandakumar
Sr
17:37
5:58
43
Jayanth Samala
Sr
17:38
5:59
45
Philip Tran
Sr
18:37
6:19
79
Brandon Gingras
So
18:45
6:21
82
Jeremy Gingras
So
19:26
6:35
98




13 Gilroy (CC)
1-1-7-12-13
Gap: 4:41
89:42
17:56
6:05
285 Nicholas Guzman
Sr
15:51
5:22
1
Joshua Guzman
Fr
16:23
5:33
7
Miguel Flores
Jr
18:12
6:10
71
David Perez
So
18:45
6:21
83
Kevin Avendano Sernas
So
20:32
6:58
123








14 De La Salle (NC)
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:19
91:59
18:24
6:14
348 Alexander Eby
So
17:34
5:57
36
Austin Hess
Sr
17:52
6:03
54
Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:48
6:23
85
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:51
6:23
86
Isaiah Daco
So
18:53
6:24
87
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:21
6:33
95




15 Saratoga (CC)
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:59
92:24
18:29
6:16
354 Wasil Khan
Jr
17:33
5:57
34
Jacob Merrill
So
17:51
6:03
53
Shaolun Sun
So
18:14
6:11
73
Hrishikesh Rao
Sr
19:14
6:31
91
George Hu
So
19:32
6:37
103
William Leung
Sr
19:37
6:39
105




16 Piedmont Hills (CC)
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:09
93:45
18:45
6:21
387 Anthony Sosa
Jr
17:12
5:50
22
Troy Nguyen
Jr
17:57
6:05
59
Xinyu Zhang
Sr
18:39
6:19
80
Mustafa Malik
Sr
19:36
6:39
104
Jacob Pham
Jr
20:21
6:54
122
Spencer King
So
21:33
7:18
130
Alvin Dang
Jr
21:37
7:20
131
17 Independence
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:51
97:08
19:26
6:35
491 Michael Todd
Sr
18:03
6:07
64
Jose Villarreal
Sr
18:17
6:12
74
Armaan Joshi
Sr
19:40
6:40
107
Navraj Sanhan
Fr
20:14
6:51
119
Dominic Todd
So
20:54
7:05
127








18 Pacific Collegiate (CC)
4-17-17-18-18
Gap: 9:55
107:35
21:31
7:18
506 Spencer Koontz
So
16:13
5:30
4
Jack Mcnulty
Fr
19:13
6:31
90
Theo Cartsonis
So
22:51
7:45
134
Dale Kerr
Fr
23:09
7:51
137
Matyas Abrahams
Jr
26:08
8:52
141








19 Watsonville (CC)
22-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:14
97:44
19:33
6:38
515 Elias Vasquez
Sr
18:57
6:25
88
Rodrigo Barranco
Fr
19:28
6:36
100
Emanuel Renteria-garcia
Sr
19:30
6:37
102
Daniel Mata
Sr
19:40
6:40
108
Eli Romero
So
20:10
6:50
117
Chris Lopez
Sr
20:34
6:58
124
Guillermo Gonzalez
Fr
22:12
7:32
133
20 Leigh (CC)
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 3:16
98:56
19:47
6:42
523 Noah Thompson
So
18:13
6:11
72
Caden Sherman
Jr
19:23
6:34
96
Rayan Ezaz
So
19:43
6:41
110
Ricky Yoshida
Sr
20:07
6:49
116
Daniel Salmon Romo
Sr
21:30
7:17
129
Brandon Van Horn
Jr
22:05
7:29
132




21 San Benito (CC)
21-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:31
98:53
19:47
6:42
533 Alexander Zander Brister
Fr
18:17
6:12
75
Charles Brindeiro
Jr
19:23
6:34
97
Estevan Rodriguez
So
20:07
6:49
115
Jared Huerta
Fr
20:18
6:53
120
Dyre Paciente
So
20:48
7:03
126








22 Washington (SF)
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:47
102:39
20:32
6:58
574 Kyler Simmons Ayala
Sr
19:20
6:33
94
Dante Carmona
Jr
19:39
6:40
106
Jason Tan
Jr
19:51
6:44
113
Justin Ocampo
Sr
20:41
7:01
125
Ben Sirivallop
Jr
23:08
7:50
136
William Zhao
Jr
24:53
8:26
138
Jason Chen
Jr
25:18
8:34
139
23 St. Francis CCC
18-19-22-23-23
Gap: 22:08
126:37
25:19
8:35
585 Santiago Ramirez
Jr
17:54
6:04
57
Sole Ramirez
So
19:43
6:41
111
Jacques Morin
Sr
22:52
7:45
135
Phillip Kuriakose
Fr
26:07
8:51
140
Felipe Romero
So
40:01
13:34
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 15:25 5:14
2 Elliot Daniels Sr Prospect (CC) 15:30.2 5:15
3 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle (NC) 15:37.5 5:18
4 Julian Vargas Sr St. Francis CCC 15:38.8 5:18
5 Caden Carney Sr Tamalpais (NC) 15:50.8 5:22
6 Casey Nuti Jr Willow Glen (CC) 15:57 5:24
7 Carson Hedlund Fr Pioneer (CC) 15:57.5 5:25
8 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 15:58.9 5:25
9 Aydon Stefanopoulos Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 16:00.5 5:26
10 Jeff Hedlund Jr Pioneer (CC) 16:05.8 5:27
11 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 16:06.2 5:28
12 Trent Nosky Jr Aptos (CC) 16:06.6 5:28
13 Jack Sloan Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:06.7 5:28
14 Nicholas Trepanier Sr Mountain View 16:07.7 5:28
15 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:08.6 5:28
16 Antione Moret Sr Branham (CC) 16:15 5:31
17 James Woolery Sr Heritage (NC) 16:17.1 5:31
18 Sami Shafi Sr Leland (CC) 16:19.6 5:32
19 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.2 5:33
20 Cam Gregg Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 16:27.6 5:35
21 Dominic Depiero Sr Heritage (NC) 16:29.1 5:35
22 Spencer Zeljak Jr Branham (CC) 16:29.5 5:35
23 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 16:36.1 5:38
24 Owen Kato Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:37.1 5:38
25 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 16:42.3 5:40
26 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 16:45.7 5:41
27 Miles Cook Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 16:46.5 5:41
28 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine 16:46.8 5:41 1/7 2/112 18/20
29 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais (NC) 16:49.9 5:42
30 Connor Blalack Sr Mountain View 16:50.6 5:43
31 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle (NC) 16:52.6 5:43
32 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 16:54 5:44
33 Jaime Zepeda Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 16:55.2 5:44
34 Shane Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:55.4 5:44
35 Chase Jacques-maynes Jr Aptos (CC) 16:55.9 5:44
36 Dominic Clima Sr Branham (CC) 16:56.4 5:45
37 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine 16:57.4 5:45 2/7 3/112 12/18 18:20
(1:22)
18:20
(1:22)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
38 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:57.6 5:45
39 Matthew Cordova Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 16:57.9 5:45
40 Bryan Cromartie Sr Willow Glen (CC) 16:59.2 5:45
41 Tommy Callahan Sr Willow Glen (CC) 17:01.3 5:46
42 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle (NC) 17:01.9 5:46
43 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine 17:05.8 5:48 3/7 4/112 6/17
44 Dominic Bankovitch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 17:05.8 5:48
45 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine 17:07.1 5:48 4/7 5/112 3/17 18:46
(1:39)
18:46
(1:39)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
46 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais (NC) 17:07.6 5:48
47 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:09.3 5:49
48 Yuvan Provine Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 17:11.2 5:50
49 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine 17:12.2 5:50 5/7 6/112 3/14 21:06
(3:54)
21:06
(3:54)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
50 Orion Espiritu Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:13.1 5:50
51 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 17:13.6 5:50
52 Yutaka Roberts Sr El Camino (CC) 17:14.5 5:51
53 Julian Richard So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:17.9 5:52
54 Sam Finnerty So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:18.1 5:52
55 Luciano Roberts So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:18.1 5:52
56 Allen Nguyen Jr Willow Glen (CC) 17:19.7 5:52
57 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 17:23.4 5:54
58 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine 17:24.8 5:54 6/7 7/112 3/13 21:35
(4:10)
21:32
(4:07)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
59 Yacob Kifle Sr Pioneer (CC) 17:25.6 5:54
60 Liam Saxton So Arch. Mitty (CC) 17:27.5 5:55
61 Luke Morgan Jr Pioneer (CC) 17:31.9 5:57
62 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais (NC) 17:33.2 5:57
63 Jordan Maldonado Jr Heritage (NC) 17:36.3 5:58
64 Ethan Martinovsky So St. Ignatius (CC) 17:36.7 5:58
65 Colin Pereira Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:40 5:59
66 Cheston Opsasnick Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:47.3 6:02
67 Evan Itow Sr Willow Glen (CC) 17:47.8 6:02
68 Kelvin Chan Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 17:48.8 6:02
69 Liam Milby Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 17:50.7 6:03
70 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine 17:51.3 6:03 7/7 17/112 2/11 18:39
(0:48)
18:39
(0:48)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
71 Shota Fletcher Sr Mountain View 17:56.1 6:05
72 Finlay Mcafee Jr Pioneer (CC) 17:57.2 6:05
73 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:00 6:06
74 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:02.6 6:07
75 Nikos Dal Canto So Willow Glen (CC) 18:05.4 6:08
76 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:06.9 6:08
77 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 18:08.3 6:09
78 Jacob Hekemian Jr Tamalpais (NC) 18:09.7 6:09
79 Kevin West Sr Willow Glen (CC) 18:12.9 6:10
80 Ryan Joyce So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:13.7 6:11
81 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:15.7 6:11
82 Erik Digerness Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:16.3 6:12
83 Nico Rodriguez So Arch. Mitty (CC) 18:16.6 6:12
84 Matthew Smith Jr Mountain View 18:17 6:12
85 John Penner Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:19.1 6:13
86 Barbod Vaezeafshar Jr Mountain View 18:21.3 6:13
87 Charlie Kirkendall Jr Prospect (CC) 18:33.5 6:17
88 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:37.9 6:19
89 Brian Jackson Jr Leland (CC) 18:38.4 6:19
90 Jordan Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 18:40 6:20
91 Aidan Cain Jr Leland (CC) 18:51.3 6:23
92 Kaden Calder Jr Mountain View 18:57.7 6:26
93 Nolan Breit Fr Prospect (CC) 19:00 6:26
94 Sanjit Borle So St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:05 6:28
95 Omar Lopez Jr Pioneer (CC) 19:12.2 6:31
96 Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:21 6:34
97 Michael Simpson So Heritage (NC) 19:26.6 6:35
98 Mathew Bailey Sr Prospect (CC) 19:39.3 6:40
99 John Blockhus Sr Mountain View 19:44.9 6:42
100 Dexter Rupnow So Arch. Mitty (CC) 19:46.8 6:42
101 Joshua Choi Jr Prospect (CC) 19:49.9 6:43
102 Thomas Nolan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 19:50.6 6:44
103 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer (CC) 20:08.4 6:50
104 Keshav Sethi Jr Leland (CC) 20:11.6 6:51
105 Blake Tangney Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 20:11.8 6:51
106 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:17.4 6:53
107 Joshua Milstead Sr Branham (CC) 20:19.6 6:53
108 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:39.2 7:00
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage (NC) 20:53.6 7:05
110 Austin Grabbe Fr Prospect (CC) 21:23.3 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:24
16:29
5:35
77 Andrew Richards
Jr
15:59
5:25
7
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:21
5:33
14
Diego Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:38
17
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
16:42
5:40
19
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
16:46
5:41
20
Shane Badcock
Jr
16:55
5:44
28
Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
17:14
5:50
43
2 De La Salle (NC)
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
82:38
16:32
5:36
104 Oscar Gomez
Sr
15:38
5:18
3
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:09
5:28
12
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
16:53
5:43
25
Trey Caldwell
Fr
16:58
5:45
30
Marco Chao
Sr
17:02
5:46
34
Christopher Coleman
Jr
17:09
5:49
39
Jake Lee
Fr
18:00
6:06
64
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
9-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
84:32
16:54
5:44
153 Jack Sloan
Jr
16:07
5:28
10
Owen Kato
Sr
16:37
5:38
18
Jaime Zepeda
Sr
16:55
5:44
27
Orion Espiritu
Jr
17:13
5:50
42
Colin Pereira
Sr
17:40
5:59
56
Cheston Opsasnick
Sr
17:47
6:02
57
Sanjit Borle
So
19:05
6:28
82
4 Bellarmine
13-12-11-7-4
Gap: 0:25
85:09
17:02
5:46
164 Jack Frida
Jr
16:47
5:41
22
Nathan Petree
Jr
16:57
5:45
29
Abdulsalam Raja
Jr
17:06
5:48
35
Ian Knight
Jr
17:07
5:48
37
Ryan Kropp
Sr
17:12
5:50
41
Owen Botkin
Jr
17:25
5:54
49
Soham Vohra
Jr
17:51
6:03
61
5 Willow Glen (CC)
5-10-6-4-5
Gap: 1:51
85:05
17:01
5:46
175 Casey Nuti
Jr
15:57
5:24
5
Bryan Cromartie
Sr
16:59
5:45
32
Tommy Callahan
Sr
17:01
5:46
33
Allen Nguyen
Jr
17:20
5:52
47
Evan Itow
Sr
17:48
6:02
58
Nikos Dal Canto
So
18:05
6:08
66
Kevin West
Sr
18:13
6:10
69
6 Pioneer (CC)
6-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:00
84:58
17:00
5:46
180 Carson Hedlund
Fr
15:58
5:25
6
Jeff Hedlund
Jr
16:06
5:27
9
Yacob Kifle
Sr
17:26
5:54
50
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:32
5:57
52
Finlay Mcafee
Jr
17:57
6:05
63
Omar Lopez
Jr
19:12
6:31
83
Owen Souza
Jr
20:08
6:50
91
7 Tamalpais (NC)
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:12
85:24
17:05
5:47
183 Caden Carney
Sr
15:51
5:22
4
James Lyons
Jr
16:50
5:42
23
Ethan Lin
Sr
17:08
5:48
38
Hunter Vandien
Jr
17:33
5:57
53
Hector Lyko
Sr
18:03
6:07
65
Jacob Hekemian
Jr
18:10
6:09
68
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
18:16
6:11
71
8 Arch. Mitty (CC)
8-11-9-8-8
Gap: 2:16
85:54
17:11
5:49
203 Aydon Stefanopoulos
Fr
16:01
5:26
8
Matthew Cordova
Sr
16:58
5:45
31
Yuvan Provine
Fr
17:11
5:50
40
Liam Saxton
So
17:28
5:55
51
Nico Rodriguez
So
18:17
6:12
73
Dexter Rupnow
So
19:47
6:42
88
Blake Tangney
Fr
20:12
6:51
92
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
12-9-7-9-9
Gap: 1:49
86:50
17:22
5:53
214 Cam Gregg
Fr
16:28
5:35
15
Miles Cook
Fr
16:47
5:41
21
Dominic Bankovitch
Jr
17:06
5:48
36
Ryan Joyce
So
18:14
6:11
70
Erik Digerness
Jr
18:16
6:12
72
Jordan Wu
Jr
18:40
6:20
79
Thomas Nolan
Sr
19:51
6:44
90
10 Junipero Serra (CC)
1-4-8-9-10
Gap: 2:54
86:08
17:14
5:50
217 Tommy Rogers
Sr
15:25
5:14
1
Jadon Tapp
Sr
16:54
5:44
26
William Ou
Sr
17:23
5:54
48
Erik Anaya
Sr
18:07
6:08
67
John Penner
Sr
18:19
6:13
75
Jakob Gates
Sr
18:38
6:19
78




11 Mountain View
10-8-12-12-11
Gap: 2:14
87:33
17:31
5:56
247 Nicholas Trepanier
Sr
16:08
5:28
11
Connor Blalack
Sr
16:51
5:43
24
Shota Fletcher
Sr
17:56
6:05
62
Matthew Smith
Jr
18:17
6:12
74
Barbod Vaezeafshar
Jr
18:21
6:13
76
Kaden Calder
Jr
18:58
6:26
80
John Blockhus
Sr
19:45
6:42
87
12 St. Ignatius (CC)
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:31
87:20
17:28
5:55
249 Julian Richard
So
17:18
5:52
44
Sam Finnerty
So
17:18
5:52
45
Luciano Roberts
So
17:18
5:52
46
Ethan Martinovsky
So
17:37
5:58
55
Kelvin Chan
Jr
17:49
6:02
59
Liam Milby
Sr
17:51
6:03
60
Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia
Jr
19:21
6:34
84
13 Heritage (NC)
11-7-10-11-13
Gap: 4:37
90:43
18:09
6:09
261 James Woolery
Sr
16:17
5:31
13
Dominic Depiero
Sr
16:29
5:35
16
Jordan Maldonado
Jr
17:36
5:58
54
Michael Simpson
So
19:27
6:35
85
Anthony Rubick
Sr
20:54
7:05
93








14 Prospect (CC)
2-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:20
92:33
18:31
6:16
335 Elliot Daniels
Sr
15:30
5:15
2
Charlie Kirkendall
Jr
18:34
6:17
77
Nolan Breit
Fr
19:00
6:26
81
Mathew Bailey
Sr
19:39
6:40
86
Joshua Choi
Jr
19:50
6:43
89
Austin Grabbe
Fr
21:23
7:15
94




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Mosher So Pioneer (CC) 17:25 5:54
2 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine 17:28.7 5:55 1/28 8/112 2/18
3 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine 17:31.9 5:57 2/28 9/112 1/15
4 Tanay Doppalapudi So Bellarmine 17:40.3 5:59 3/28 12/112 1/14
5 Reed Bodnar-Cohen So Bellarmine 17:41.4 6:00 4/28 13/112 1/13
6 Jude Hammers So Bellarmine 17:47.6 6:02 5/28 15/112 1/10
7 Adarsh Iyer So Lynbrook (CC) 18:03 6:07
8 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine 18:12.6 6:10 6/28 18/112 1/9
9 Alex Manens So Bellarmine 18:13.3 6:11 7/28 19/112 1/7
10 Nathaniel Ruiz So Alisal (CC) 18:14.5 6:11
11 Casey Fung So Lynbrook (CC) 18:35.8 6:18
12 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook (CC) 18:47.3 6:22
13 Will Mcguire So Junipero Serra (CC) 18:49.5 6:23
14 Broghan Wilke-hiland So Junipero Serra (CC) 18:50 6:23
15 Justen Estillore So St. Ignatius (CC) 18:50.1 6:23
16 Connor Whitson So Pioneer (CC) 19:02.6 6:27
17 Devin Tapia So Alisal (CC) 19:07.5 6:29
18 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine 19:14.2 6:31 8/28 33/112 1/6
19 Shane Duong So Pioneer (CC) 19:26.6 6:35
20 Braxton Winters So Pioneer (CC) 19:32.9 6:38
21 Mateo Carino So Evergreen Valley (CC) 19:35 6:38
22 Nicholas Guan So Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 19:40.6 6:40
23 Joshua Rezneck So The Nueva School 19:41.8 6:41
24 Adit Kantak So Lynbrook (CC) 19:42.8 6:41
25 Johannes Thiessen So Santa Teresa (CC) 19:49 6:43
26 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook (CC) 19:56 6:45
27 Rohith Kompella So Evergreen Valley (CC) 19:57.4 6:46
28 Liam Gregory So Westmoor (CC) 19:59.6 6:47
29 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine 20:04.5 6:48 9/28 42/112 1/4
30 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine 20:12.1 6:51 10/28 45/112 1/1
31 Liam Boumier So Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:20.2 6:54
32 Long Le Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 20:21.4 6:54
33 Zach Derse So Leland (CC) 20:21.8 6:54
34 Luis Chavez Corral So Alisal (CC) 20:21.9 6:54
35 Dylan Theocheung So Bellarmine 20:25.5 6:55 11/28 50/112 1/1
36 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook (CC) 20:29.7 6:57
37 Rohit Vakkalagadda So Bellarmine 20:34.4 6:58 12/28 51/112 1/1
38 Eduardo Barrios So Bellarmine 20:35.5 6:59 13/28 52/112 1/1
39 Preston Nguyen So Santa Teresa (CC) 20:37.9 7:00
40 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine 20:41.5 7:01 14/28 55/112 1/1
41 Hayden Doan So Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:42.2 7:01
42 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine 20:44.2 7:02 15/28 56/112 1/1
43 Colm Grieb So Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:45.3 7:02
44 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine 20:47.5 7:03 16/28 57/112 1/1
45 Hayden Boone So Bellarmine 20:56.4 7:06 17/28 60/112 1/1
46 Gianluca Carboni So Arch. Riordan (CC) 21:03.3 7:08
47 Erik Luna So Alisal (CC) 21:12 7:11
48 Owen Dvorek So Mills (CC) 21:14.2 7:12
49 Daniel Bartz So Pioneer (CC) 21:14.7 7:12
50 Aaron Academia So Mills (CC) 21:17.3 7:13
51 Justin Lee So Evergreen Valley (CC) 21:17.5 7:13
52 Caius Leung So Lynbrook (CC) 21:28.3 7:17
53 Jahan Garg So Leland (CC) 21:30.9 7:18
54 Luciano Cano So Junipero Serra (CC) 21:34.7 7:19
55 Zane Hensley So Bellarmine 21:45.3 7:22 18/28 68/112 1/1
56 Thomas Doherty So Willow Glen (CC) 21:45.4 7:23
57 Daniel Foad So Junipero Serra (CC) 21:52.3 7:25
58 Mihir Garg So Evergreen Valley (CC) 22:00.7 7:28
59 Bennett Goldmacher So Tamalpais (NC) 22:05.5 7:29
60 Chris Wu So Evergreen Valley (CC) 22:23.2 7:35
61 Jeffrey Mu Fr Bellarmine 22:23.4 7:35 19/28 74/112 1/1
62 Mateo Coulson So Bellarmine 22:29.4 7:37 20/28 75/112 1/1
63 Aditya Kewalram So Lynbrook (CC) 22:38.7 7:41
64 Tyler Bursch So Willow Glen (CC) 22:42.2 7:42
65 Ethan Arreguin So Alisal (CC) 22:45.3 7:43
66 Colby Leal So Pioneer (CC) 22:57.9 7:47
67 Foster Angus So Tamalpais (NC) 23:01.5 7:48
68 Brian Kim So Bellarmine 23:03.7 7:49 21/28 80/112 1/1
69 Noah Ramillo So Mills (CC) 23:07 7:50
70 Michael (luke) Wilson So Junipero Serra (CC) 23:09.9 7:51
71 Erich Rockelman So Mills (CC) 23:12.3 7:52
72 Matthew Lim So St. Ignatius (CC) 23:24.2 7:56
73 Thomas Leamy So Willow Glen (CC) 23:26.6 7:57
74 Lucas Forsyth-cubas So St. Ignatius (CC) 23:40.1 8:01
75 Henri Quattrini So Bellarmine 23:41.6 8:02 22/28 89/112 1/1
76 Aaron Meng So Bellarmine 23:42.7 8:02 23/28 90/112 1/1
77 Zachary Amanuel So Bellarmine 23:51.8 8:05 24/28 92/112 1/1
78 Raith Kenny So Arch. Riordan (CC) 23:53.9 8:06
79 Miles Lapid So Westmoor (CC) 23:55.4 8:07
80 Mythias Fisher So Heritage (NC) 23:56 8:07
81 Mathew Namba So Leland (CC) 23:58.1 8:07
82 Ian Muller So Bellarmine 24:00.7 8:08 25/28 94/112 1/1
83 Tate Steven-Schneider So Bellarmine 24:10.2 8:12 26/28 95/112 1/1
84 John Broussard So Mills (CC) 24:13.3 8:13
85 Berkeley Anderson So Willow Glen (CC) 24:15.3 8:13
86 Luke Lopez So Oakwood (CC) 24:32.4 8:19
87 Cade Peterson So Tamalpais (NC) 24:43 8:23
88 Ryan Namba So Leland (CC) 24:51.1 8:25
89 Zachary Owen Reburiano So Arch. Riordan (CC) 25:08 8:31
90 Thomas Slattery So Arch. Riordan (CC) 25:11.9 8:33
91 Jake Turner So Junipero Serra (CC) 25:12.4 8:33
92 Michael Nakamura So Pioneer (CC) 25:12.6 8:33
93 Owen Wong So Junipero Serra (CC) 25:17.3 8:34
94 Justin Ruidera So Mills (CC) 25:38.6 8:42
95 Creig Williges So Tamalpais (NC) 26:25.2 8:57
96 Felix Mapa So Mills (CC) 26:31.6 9:00
97 Bruce Wen So Evergreen Valley (CC) 26:39.6 9:02
98 Sean Devgan So Junipero Serra (CC) 27:00.6 9:09
99 Chad Spence So Pioneer (CC) 27:01.1 9:10
100 Ansel Nguyen So Junipero Serra (CC) 27:04.4 9:11
101 Trevor Miller So Willow Glen (CC) 27:09.3 9:12
102 Ryan Lee So Arch. Riordan (CC) 27:17.5 9:15
103 Aran Ramakrishnan So Leland (CC) 27:27.2 9:18
104 Jaxon Adams So Pioneer (CC) 27:51.7 9:27
105 Jacob Cuevas So St. Ignatius (CC) 28:18.1 9:36
106 Jonathan Taylor So Leland (CC) 28:47.1 9:45
107 Joseph Sullivan So Heritage (NC) 29:31.8 10:01
108 Ian Cohen So Heritage (NC) 29:33.6 10:01
109 Colum Slattery So Arch. Riordan (CC) 29:45.4 10:05
110 Jeevan Sears So Willow Glen (CC) 29:46 10:05
111 Riley Robertson So Arch. Riordan (CC) 30:01.6 10:11
112 Benjamin Sinn So Bellarmine 31:10.1 10:34 27/28 108/112 1/1
113 Kyan Wong So Santa Teresa (CC) 32:15.8 10:56
114 Sean Gomez So Bellarmine 32:42.1 11:05 28/28 109/112 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
115 Tyler Okada Fr Mills (CC) 32:56.8 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
88:10
17:38
5:59
20 Tyler Craven
So
17:29
5:55
2
Patrick Boyd
So
17:32
5:57
3
Tanay Doppalapudi
So
17:40
5:59
4
Reed Bodnar-Cohen
So
17:41
6:00
5
Jude Hammers
So
17:48
6:02
6
Andrew Haas
So
18:13
6:10
8
Alex Manens
So
18:13
6:11
9
2 Lynbrook (CC)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
95:05
19:01
6:27
71 Adarsh Iyer
So
18:03
6:07
7
Casey Fung
So
18:36
6:18
11
Aiden Kato
So
18:47
6:22
12
Adit Kantak
So
19:43
6:41
20
Agastya Pawate
So
19:56
6:45
21
Zachary Leong
So
20:30
6:57
26
Caius Leung
So
21:28
7:17
35
3 Pioneer (CC)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:50
96:42
19:20
6:33
83 Ethan Mosher
So
17:25
5:54
1
Connor Whitson
So
19:03
6:27
15
Shane Duong
So
19:27
6:35
17
Braxton Winters
So
19:33
6:38
18
Daniel Bartz
So
21:15
7:12
32
Colby Leal
So
22:58
7:47
44
Michael Nakamura
So
25:13
8:33
57
4 Alisal (CC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
101:41
20:20
6:54
124 Nathaniel Ruiz
So
18:15
6:11
10
Devin Tapia
So
19:08
6:29
16
Luis Chavez Corral
So
20:22
6:54
25
Erik Luna
So
21:12
7:11
30
Ethan Arreguin
So
22:45
7:43
43








5 Evergreen Valley (CC)
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:26
103:33
20:43
7:01
142 Mateo Carino
So
19:35
6:38
19
Rohith Kompella
So
19:57
6:46
22
Hayden Doan
So
20:42
7:01
27
Justin Lee
So
21:18
7:13
34
Mihir Garg
So
22:01
7:28
40
Chris Wu
So
22:23
7:35
41
Bruce Wen
So
26:40
9:02
61
6 Junipero Serra (CC)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:20
104:16
20:51
7:04
149 Will Mcguire
So
18:50
6:23
13
Broghan Wilke-hiland
So
18:50
6:23
14
Luciano Cano
So
21:35
7:19
37
Daniel Foad
So
21:52
7:25
39
Michael (luke) Wilson
So
23:10
7:51
46
Jake Turner
So
25:12
8:33
56
Owen Wong
So
25:17
8:34
58
7 Arch. Riordan (CC)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:48
111:11
22:14
7:32
183 Liam Boumier
So
20:20
6:54
23
Colm Grieb
So
20:45
7:02
28
Gianluca Carboni
So
21:03
7:08
29
Raith Kenny
So
23:54
8:06
49
Zachary Owen Reburiano
So
25:08
8:31
54
Thomas Slattery
So
25:12
8:33
55
Ryan Lee
So
27:18
9:15
63
8 Mills (CC)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:59
113:04
22:37
7:40
207 Owen Dvorek
So
21:14
7:12
31
Aaron Academia
So
21:17
7:13
33
Noah Ramillo
So
23:07
7:50
45
Erich Rockelman
So
23:12
7:52
47
John Broussard
So
24:13
8:13
51
Justin Ruidera
So
25:39
8:42
59
Felix Mapa
So
26:32
9:00
60
9 Leland (CC)
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 7:05
118:09
23:38
8:01
227 Zach Derse
So
20:22
6:54
24
Jahan Garg
So
21:31
7:18
36
Mathew Namba
So
23:58
8:07
50
Ryan Namba
So
24:51
8:25
53
Aran Ramakrishnan
So
27:27
9:18
64
Jonathan Taylor
So
28:47
9:45
65




10 Willow Glen (CC)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:24
119:19
23:52
8:05
242 Thomas Doherty
So
21:45
7:23
38
Tyler Bursch
So
22:42
7:42
42
Thomas Leamy
So
23:27
7:57
48
Berkeley Anderson
So
24:15
8:13
52
Trevor Miller
So
27:09
9:12
62
Jeevan Sears
So
29:46
10:05
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
95:57
19:11
6:30
15 Andrew Haas
So
18:13
6:10
1
Alex Manens
So
18:13
6:11
2
Nico Ruiz
So
19:14
6:31
3
Antonio Robles
So
20:05
6:48
4
Ethan Familetti
So
20:12
6:51
5
Dylan Theocheung
So
20:26
6:55
6
Rohit Vakkalagadda
So
20:34
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:01
20:36
6:59
15 Dylan Theocheung
So
20:26
6:55
1
Rohit Vakkalagadda
So
20:34
6:58
2
Eduardo Barrios
So
20:36
6:59
3
Nathan Stark
So
20:42
7:01
4
Liam Kropp
So
20:44
7:02
5
Sawyer Stout
So
20:48
7:03
6
Hayden Boone
So
20:56
7:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
108:22
21:40
7:21
15 Sawyer Stout
So
20:48
7:03
1
Hayden Boone
So
20:56
7:06
2
Zane Hensley
So
21:45
7:22
3
Jeffrey Mu
Fr
22:23
7:35
4
Mateo Coulson
So
22:29
7:37
5
Brian Kim
So
23:04
7:49
6
Henri Quattrini
So
23:42
8:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
118:21
23:40
8:01
15 Brian Kim
So
23:04
7:49
1
Henri Quattrini
So
23:42
8:02
2
Aaron Meng
So
23:43
8:02
3
Zachary Amanuel
So
23:52
8:05
4
Ian Muller
So
24:01
8:08
5
Tate Steven-Schneider
So
24:10
8:12
6
Benjamin Sinn
So
31:10
10:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Dike Sr Palo Alto (CC) 17:30.1 5:56
2 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 17:40.6 6:00
3 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:47.1 6:02
4 Nathan Lo So St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:50.8 6:03
5 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley 17:59.5 6:06
6 Matthew Mullane So St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:05 6:08
7 Sammy O'brien Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:11.7 6:10
8 Michael Murphy Jr Palo Alto (CC) 18:12.7 6:10
9 Leo Wingate Fr Galileo Acad (SF) 18:16.4 6:12
10 Benjamin Ginnebaugh Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:17.1 6:12
11 Riley Quigley Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:22.6 6:14
12 Kyan Agdassi Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:29.4 6:16
13 Colin Brannan Jr Bellarmine 18:32 6:17 1/16 21/112 6/13 20:05
(1:33)
20:05
(1:33)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Delgadillo Jr Bellarmine 18:34.6 6:18 2/16 23/112 4/12 21:23
(2:49)
21:23
(2:49)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
15 Theo Sprouse Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:41.6 6:20
16 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 18:48 6:22
17 Angad Dhami So St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:50.5 6:23
18 James Edmondson Jr Tamalpais (NC) 18:52.5 6:24
19 Kamran Bastani Sr Palo Alto (CC) 18:56 6:25
20 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine 18:57.6 6:26 3/16 27/112 4/11 19:45
(0:48)
19:45
(0:48)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
21 Kyle Park Jr Palo Alto (CC) 18:58.3 6:26
22 Jackson Vazquez So Galileo Acad (SF) 19:02.6 6:27
23 Utkarsh Agarwal Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:03.5 6:28
24 Jeffrey Dang Sr Galileo Acad (SF) 19:12.1 6:31
25 Peter Fetter Fr Palo Alto (CC) 19:18.1 6:33
26 Eshaan Murali So St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:20.9 6:34
27 Jorell Clark Fr Palo Alto (CC) 19:25.7 6:35
28 Gavin Haase Fr Palo Alto (CC) 19:25.9 6:35
29 Henry Liu So Palo Alto (CC) 19:26.5 6:35
30 Madex Kim Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:33.2 6:38
31 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:34.7 6:38
32 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 19:35.2 6:38
33 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine 19:39 6:40 4/16 36/112 4/11 22:02
(2:23)
22:02
(2:23)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
34 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 19:39.4 6:40
35 Aidan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:42.1 6:41
36 Paolo Alvarez Jr Bellarmine 19:43.5 6:41 5/16 38/112 4/11 20:34
(0:51)
20:34
(0:51)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
37 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine 19:44.9 6:42 6/16 39/112 4/8 19:14.18 19:14.18
38 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 19:45.4 6:42
39 Sebastian Acetta Sr Palo Alto (CC) 19:46.2 6:42
40 Max Vroeman Sr Palo Alto (CC) 19:46.9 6:42
41 Monty Webber Fr Palo Alto (CC) 19:47.9 6:43
42 Liam Salib So Prospect (CC) 19:51 6:44
43 Jonah Bosteels Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:52.5 6:44
44 Brandon Yee Jr Dougherty Valley 19:54.2 6:45
45 Kyle Chang So Palo Alto (CC) 19:54.6 6:45
46 Kensuke Ogata Sr Palo Alto (CC) 20:00.7 6:47
47 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 20:03.4 6:48
48 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 20:04.3 6:48
49 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 20:04.5 6:48
50 Colin Lai Jr Palo Alto (CC) 20:09.9 6:50
51 Anthony Kaiser Jr Bellarmine 20:11.5 6:51 7/16 44/112 4/7 21:08
(0:56)
21:08
(0:56)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
52 Kelvin Moresi Jr Palo Alto (CC) 20:19.3 6:53
53 Donovan Mcpeek Sr Bellarmine 20:20.4 6:54 8/16 47/112 4/7 20:01.46 20:01.46
54 Jay Adwere-boam Fr Palo Alto (CC) 20:21.8 6:54
55 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 20:23.4 6:55
56 Ethan Robinson Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:25 6:55
57 Milo Guan Sr Palo Alto (CC) 20:25.6 6:55
58 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:28.1 6:56
59 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.1 6:57
60 Michael Farone Jr Prospect (CC) 20:33 6:58
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 20:34.2 6:58
62 Jacob Meza Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:36 6:59
63 Ryan Moon Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:37.1 6:59
64 Harry O'connor So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:38 7:00
65 Nolan Murphy Sr Bellarmine 20:39.3 7:00 9/16 53/112 4/7 20:00.84 20:00.84
66 Carlos Jison So St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:42.2 7:01
67 Jayden Visitacion Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:49.7 7:04
68 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:51.9 7:04
69 Liam Waters So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 20:56.3 7:06
70 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 20:58 7:06
71 Manu Buddhala So Dougherty Valley 21:00.2 7:07
72 Aiden Kelly Jr Willow Glen (CC) 21:02.6 7:08
73 Kailash Gupta-verma Jr Bellarmine 21:06.5 7:09 10/16 61/112 4/5 22:55
(1:49)
22:55
(1:49)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
74 Miles Gensler Jr Tamalpais (NC) 21:06.9 7:09
75 James Ludwico Jr Bellarmine 21:07.3 7:10 11/16 62/112 4/4 20:28.09 20:28.09
76 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley 21:08.8 7:10
77 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:10 7:11
78 Owen Mcmahon So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:10.1 7:11
79 Thomas Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:13 7:12
80 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine 21:14.2 7:12 12/16 64/112 4/4 20:46.4 20:39
81 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 21:18.8 7:13
82 Justin Wang Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:19.5 7:14
83 Lorenzo Bolls Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:21.8 7:15
84 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 21:31.5 7:18
85 Ori Muramatsu Fr Palo Alto (CC) 21:32.5 7:18
86 Matthew Harris So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:36.8 7:20
87 Dorian Grillet Sr Tamalpais (NC) 21:38.2 7:20
88 Nick Usich Jr Palo Alto (CC) 21:47.6 7:23
89 Aidan Weaver So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:48.9 7:24
90 Jonas Moreno Jr Tamalpais (NC) 21:51 7:24
91 Elijah Kim Fr Prospect (CC) 21:52.5 7:25
92 Lukas Seufert So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:58.3 7:27
93 Lyujun Zheng Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 22:01.7 7:28
94 Alejandro Jimenez Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 22:03.3 7:29
95 Ryan Kim Fr Palo Alto (CC) 22:05 7:29
96 Murteza Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine 22:05.8 7:29 13/16 69/112 4/4 18:55.89 18:55.89
97 Mark Mar Fr Dougherty Valley 22:05.9 7:29
98 Grahm Kohler Fr Prospect (CC) 22:11 7:31
99 Peter Tang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 22:12.2 7:32
100 Philip Zhang Jr Galileo Acad (SF) 22:17.3 7:33
101 Liam Gould Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:17.8 7:33
102 Barry Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:19.7 7:34
103 Joshua Matni Sr Pioneer (CC) 22:21.2 7:35
104 Aidan Wong Fr Palo Alto (CC) 22:25.9 7:36
105 Siddarth Dinkar Jr Bellarmine 22:30 7:38 14/16 76/112 4/4
106 Ryan Agdassi Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:33.5 7:39
107 Bao Nguyen Sr Willow Glen (CC) 22:42.4 7:42
108 Ernest Mendoza Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:46 7:43
109 Julian Moorhouse Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:48 7:44
110 Mihir Gupta Sr Palo Alto (CC) 22:52.1 7:45
111 Pranav Sairam Fr Prospect (CC) 22:54.6 7:46
112 Matthew Donahue Jr Bellarmine 23:03.7 7:49 15/16 80/112 4/4 22:03.1 22:03.1
113 Nathan Anibale So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:07.1 7:50
114 Ryan Chen Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:10.7 7:51
115 Tobias Berman Jr Willow Glen (CC) 23:16.3 7:53
116 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage (NC) 23:26.1 7:57
117 Thomas Pham So Palo Alto (CC) 23:27.8 7:57
118 Dominic Verango Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:28.1 7:57
119 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage (NC) 23:30.1 7:58
120 Will Jennings Sr Bellarmine 23:31.4 7:58 16/16 87/112 4/4 23:36
(0:04)
23:36
(0:04)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
121 Carlos Bolanos Sr Willow Glen (CC) 23:35.7 8:00
122 Andrew Breaux Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:39 8:01
123 Andrew Webb Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 23:53.6 8:06
124 William Guhr Fr Palo Alto (CC) 24:23.4 8:16
125 Clinton Nguyen Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 24:25.2 8:17
126 Beau Revenaugh So Palo Alto (CC) 24:32.1 8:19
127 Sam Towle Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 24:32.1 8:19
128 Nicholas Kwong Fr Galileo Acad (SF) 24:43.9 8:23
129 Jude Shepatin Jr Tamalpais (NC) 24:55.9 8:27
130 Owain Robinson Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 25:19.2 8:35
131 Andy Trieu Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 25:27.7 8:38
132 Ryan Cannon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 25:34.3 8:40
133 Brandon Yan Jr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 25:40.3 8:42
134 Evan Prolo Sr Willow Glen (CC) 26:07.4 8:51
135 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley 27:03 9:10
136 Stanley Liu So Palo Alto (CC) 27:23.8 9:17
137 Bhargava Kanakapura So St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:52.6 9:27
138 Jacob Resurreccion Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:53.5 9:27
139 Matthew Conners Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:55.6 9:28
140 Daniel Sobieralski Fr Palo Alto (CC) 28:08.4 9:32
141 Sidd Sen So Palo Alto (CC) 29:30.8 10:00
142 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Jr Willow Glen (CC) 31:08.9 10:34
143 Dan Nham So St. Francis -MV (CC) 31:21.9 10:38
144 Birch Geffen So Palo Alto (CC) 36:36 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
91:00
18:12
6:10
40 Nathan Lo
So
17:51
6:03
4
Matthew Mullane
So
18:05
6:08
6
Sammy O'brien
Jr
18:12
6:10
7
Riley Quigley
Jr
18:23
6:14
11
Kyan Agdassi
Jr
18:29
6:16
12
Theo Sprouse
Sr
18:42
6:20
15
Angad Dhami
So
18:51
6:23
17
2 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:54
91:50
18:22
6:14
54 Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:41
6:00
2
Taedon Reth
Sr
17:47
6:02
3
Tyler Omega
So
18:00
6:06
5
Carter Bliss
Fr
18:48
6:22
16
Koji Wong
So
19:35
6:38
28
Ishaan Chandra
So
19:35
6:38
29
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
19:39
6:40
31
3 Palo Alto (CC)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
92:55
18:35
6:18
73 William Dike
Sr
17:30
5:56
1
Michael Murphy
Jr
18:13
6:10
8
Kamran Bastani
Sr
18:56
6:25
19
Kyle Park
Jr
18:58
6:26
21
Peter Fetter
Fr
19:18
6:33
24
Jorell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:35
25
Gavin Haase
Fr
19:26
6:35
26
4 Bellarmine
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
95:27
19:05
6:28
110 Colin Brannan
Jr
18:32
6:17
13
Andrew Delgadillo
Jr
18:35
6:18
14
Jonathan Park
Jr
18:58
6:26
20
Jeremy Park
Jr
19:39
6:40
30
Paolo Alvarez
Jr
19:44
6:41
33
Anthony Ng
Sr
19:45
6:42
34
Anthony Kaiser
Jr
20:12
6:51
37
5 Tamalpais (NC)
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:34
101:46
20:21
6:54
174 Benjamin Ginnebaugh
Sr
18:17
6:12
10
James Edmondson
Jr
18:53
6:24
18
Miles Gensler
Jr
21:07
7:09
44
Dorian Grillet
Sr
21:38
7:20
50
Jonas Moreno
Jr
21:51
7:24
52
Jude Shepatin
Jr
24:56
8:27
68




6 Galileo Acad (SF)
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 6:28
103:32
20:42
7:01
180 Leo Wingate
Fr
18:16
6:12
9
Jackson Vazquez
So
19:03
6:27
22
Jeffrey Dang
Sr
19:12
6:31
23
Philip Zhang
Jr
22:17
7:33
59
Nicholas Kwong
Fr
24:44
8:23
67








7 Willow Glen (CC)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
102:53
20:35
6:58
199 Madex Kim
Jr
19:33
6:38
27
Aidan Hernandez
Jr
19:42
6:41
32
Jonah Bosteels
Jr
19:53
6:44
36
Aiden Kelly
Jr
21:03
7:08
43
Bao Nguyen
Sr
22:42
7:42
61
Tobias Berman
Jr
23:16
7:53
63
Carlos Bolanos
Sr
23:36
8:00
64
8 Monte Vista Christian (CC)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
104:19
20:52
7:04
212 Ethan Robinson
Jr
20:25
6:55
38
Dante Darnell
Fr
20:29
6:57
39
Harry O'connor
So
20:38
7:00
41
Joshua Tepoorten
Fr
21:10
7:11
45
Matthew Harris
So
21:37
7:20
49
Barry Tang
Sr
22:20
7:34
60
Andrew Webb
Jr
23:54
8:06
65
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
106:30
21:18
7:13
234 Liam Waters
So
20:56
7:06
42
Owen Mcmahon
So
21:10
7:11
46
Thomas Bolls
So
21:13
7:12
47
Lorenzo Bolls
Sr
21:22
7:15
48
Aidan Weaver
So
21:49
7:24
51
Lukas Seufert
So
21:58
7:27
54
Peter Tang
Jr
22:12
7:32
58
10 Prospect (CC)
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:04
107:22
21:28
7:17
247 Liam Salib
So
19:51
6:44
35
Michael Farone
Jr
20:33
6:58
40
Elijah Kim
Fr
21:53
7:25
53
Grahm Kohler
Fr
22:11
7:31
57
Pranav Sairam
Fr
22:55
7:46
62








11 Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
119:38
23:56
8:07
316 Lyujun Zheng
Sr
22:02
7:28
55
Alejandro Jimenez
Sr
22:03
7:29
56
Clinton Nguyen
Sr
24:25
8:17
66
Andy Trieu
Sr
25:28
8:38
69
Brandon Yan
Jr
25:40
8:42
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis -MV (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
96:33
19:19
6:33
32 Theo Sprouse
Sr
18:42
6:20
1
Angad Dhami
So
18:51
6:23
2
Utkarsh Agarwal
Jr
19:04
6:28
3
Eshaan Murali
So
19:21
6:34
4
Jacob Meza
Sr
20:36
6:59
22
Ryan Moon
Sr
20:37
6:59
23
Carlos Jison
So
20:42
7:01
25
2 Palo Alto (CC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
97:51
19:34
6:38
43 Jorell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:35
5
Gavin Haase
Fr
19:26
6:35
6
Henry Liu
So
19:27
6:35
7
Sebastian Acetta
Sr
19:46
6:42
12
Max Vroeman
Sr
19:47
6:42
13
Monty Webber
Fr
19:48
6:43
14
Kyle Chang
So
19:55
6:45
16
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
98:58
19:48
6:43
60 Ishaan Chandra
So
19:35
6:38
8
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
19:39
6:40
9
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
19:45
6:42
11
Brandon Yee
Jr
19:54
6:45
15
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
20:03
6:48
17
David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:48
18
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
20:05
6:48
19
4 Bellarmine
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
102:03
20:25
6:55
101 Anthony Ng
Sr
19:45
6:42
10
Anthony Kaiser
Jr
20:12
6:51
20
Donovan Mcpeek
Sr
20:20
6:54
21
Nolan Murphy
Sr
20:39
7:00
24
Kailash Gupta-verma
Jr
21:07
7:09
26
James Ludwico
Jr
21:07
7:10
27
Adam Leong
Jr
21:14
7:12
28
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
116:20
23:16
7:53
155 Lukas Seufert
So
21:58
7:27
29
Peter Tang
Jr
22:12
7:32
30
Nathan Anibale
So
23:07
7:50
31
Dominic Verango
Sr
23:28
7:57
32
Ryan Cannon
Jr
25:34
8:40
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:12
20:02
6:48
19 Monty Webber
Fr
19:48
6:43
1
Kyle Chang
So
19:55
6:45
2
Kensuke Ogata
Sr
20:01
6:47
3
Colin Lai
Jr
20:10
6:50
6
Kelvin Moresi
Jr
20:19
6:53
7
Jay Adwere-boam
Fr
20:22
6:54
8
Milo Guan
Sr
20:26
6:55
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
101:35
20:19
6:53
41 David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:48
4
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
20:05
6:48
5
James Wang
Fr
20:23
6:55
9
Alexander Hu
Sr
20:28
6:56
11
Jacob Lum
Sr
20:34
6:58
12
Nathan Lee
Fr
20:52
7:04
16
Ian Urman
Fr
20:58
7:06
17
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
105:46
21:09
7:10
84 Ryan Moon
Sr
20:37
6:59
13
Carlos Jison
So
20:42
7:01
14
Jayden Visitacion
Jr
20:50
7:04
15
Justin Wang
Sr
21:20
7:14
20
Liam Gould
Jr
22:18
7:33
22
Ryan Agdassi
Sr
22:34
7:39
24
Ernest Mendoza
Sr
22:46
7:43
25
4 Bellarmine
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
110:01
22:00
7:28
107 James Ludwico
Jr
21:07
7:10
18
Adam Leong
Jr
21:14
7:12
19
Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
22:06
7:29
21
Siddarth Dinkar
Jr
22:30
7:38
23
Matthew Donahue
Jr
23:04
7:49
26
Will Jennings
Sr
23:31
7:58
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Lew Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:26.3 6:15
2 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine 18:28.5 6:16 1/15 20/112 2/19 19:36
(1:07)
19:36
(1:07)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
3 Ryan Desantis Jr The Nueva School 18:28.9 6:16
4 Teddy Kaiser Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:30 6:16
5 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 18:31.1 6:17
6 Kyle Butler Sr Bellarmine 18:33.2 6:17 2/15 22/112 2/16 19:12
(0:39)
19:12
(0:39)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
7 Michael Ladcani Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:35.2 6:18
8 Justin Lim Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 18:35.5 6:18
9 Andrew Seefeldt So Branham (CC) 18:48.6 6:23
10 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine 18:52.7 6:24 3/15 25/112 2/15
11 Pranav Rajan Fr Saratoga (CC) 18:53 6:24
12 Diego Plascencia Jr Bellarmine 18:55.2 6:25 4/15 26/112 1/12 Go Bells! (SBP)
13 Robert Yang Sr Bellarmine 19:03.8 6:28 5/15 31/112 1/11 20:34
(1:30)
20:34
(1:30)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
14 Jesus Campos Jr Alisal (CC) 19:10.3 6:30
15 Michael Bourdet Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:13.8 6:31
16 Martin Picazo Jr Christopher (CC) 19:19 6:33
17 Saumitr Dikhit Sr Lynbrook (CC) 19:24.8 6:35
18 Constantine Athanasiou Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 19:30.4 6:37
19 Max Hernandez Jr Christopher (CC) 19:30.4 6:37
20 Rashiq Mazumder So Arch. Mitty (CC) 19:31.1 6:37
21 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine 19:35.8 6:39 6/15 35/112 1/10 20:23
(0:47)
20:23
(0:47)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
22 Hugo Jimenez So Alisal (CC) 19:38 6:39
23 Avery Lee Sr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:40.5 6:40
24 Devin Hawk So Branham (CC) 19:41.8 6:41
25 Lleyton Houston So Branham (CC) 19:43.9 6:41
26 Sean Bautista Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:44.3 6:41
27 Jericho Young Jr Westmoor (CC) 19:44.7 6:42
28 Brian Pedroza Jr Alisal (CC) 19:46.4 6:42
29 Christopher Lin Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 19:49.2 6:43
30 Marco Jimenez Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 19:51.1 6:44
31 David Ruiz Jr Alisal (CC) 19:53.6 6:45
32 Luis Mandujano Sr Alisal (CC) 19:54.8 6:45
33 Charles Kelley Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 19:57.3 6:46
34 Vishal Singh Jr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:00.6 6:47
35 Kyle Chan Jr Mills (CC) 20:02 6:47
36 Benjamin Bryerton Jr Oceana (CC) 20:04.7 6:48
37 Rodolfo Pacheco Fr Alisal (CC) 20:05.5 6:49
38 Mason Gardner Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:07.2 6:49
39 Joshua Sin So Arch. Mitty (CC) 20:08.8 6:50
40 Vincent Pecoraro Jr Bellarmine 20:10.2 6:50 7/15 43/112 1/10
41 Sparsh Johri Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:11 6:51
42 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 20:20.5 6:54
43 Nathan Cutaran Jr Bellarmine 20:22.6 6:54 8/15 48/112 1/7 21:50
(1:28)
21:50
(1:28)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Mark Menz Sr Mills (CC) 20:24.9 6:55
45 Owen Chun Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 20:25.9 6:56
46 Dominic Phan-romero Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 20:28 6:56
47 Arturo Melgoza Sr Alisal (CC) 20:29.4 6:57
48 Will Doyle Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 20:30.4 6:57
49 Mason Mccaskill Jr Westmont (CC) 20:32 6:58
50 Nitin Vuppalapu Jr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:33.3 6:58
51 Matthew Etzel So Westmont (CC) 20:34.1 6:58
52 Tas Long Fr Saratoga (CC) 20:34.8 6:59
53 Wyatt Rainey Jr Bellarmine 20:41.1 7:01 9/15 54/112 1/6 20:53
(0:12)
20:53
(0:12)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
54 Shaun Rivera Jr Westmoor (CC) 20:45.4 7:02
55 Nathan Tran Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 20:52.9 7:05
56 Timothy Lencioni Sr Bellarmine 20:54.9 7:05 10/15 58/112 1/6
57 Stephen Masone Jr Westmoor (CC) 20:55 7:05
58 Nathan Lo Jr Mills (CC) 20:56.2 7:06
59 Alejandro Altamirano Sr Alisal (CC) 20:56.4 7:06
60 Kaivey Ordaz Fr Alisal (CC) 20:58.2 7:07
61 Seongwan Jeon Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 20:58.4 7:07
62 Cyrus Tan Jr Mills (CC) 21:00 7:07
63 Richard Cimientos Sr Alisal (CC) 21:00.6 7:07
64 Robby Kerslake Jr Bellarmine 21:13.5 7:12 11/15 63/112 1/6 22:29
(1:16)
22:29
(1:16)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
65 Anthony Chuang Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 21:16.3 7:13
66 Matteo Torres Jr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:22.1 7:15
67 Alexandre Hubert Jr Christopher (CC) 21:25.5 7:16
68 Andrew Chou Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 21:26.7 7:16
69 Charlie Thompson Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 21:27.8 7:17
70 Jeremy Lagarto Sr Westmoor (CC) 21:29.8 7:17
71 Juan Gonzalez Fr Alisal (CC) 21:31 7:18
72 Angel Millanes Fr Alisal (CC) 21:31.7 7:18
73 Jacob Min Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 21:39 7:20
74 Andrew Ku Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 21:42.3 7:21
75 Nelson Li So Washington (SF) 21:44 7:22
76 Varun Girish Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 21:46.5 7:23
77 Timothy Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley (CC) 21:48.6 7:24
78 Nathan Ho Jr Westmoor (CC) 22:02.6 7:28
79 Matthew Kamienski Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:02.9 7:28
80 David Collins Jr Christopher (CC) 22:06.2 7:30
81 Christopher Nucci Jr Christopher (CC) 22:07.9 7:30
82 Joseph Matias Sr Alisal (CC) 22:13.1 7:32
83 Atish Chatterjee Fr Saratoga (CC) 22:23.5 7:35
84 Joan Godines-alfaro Fr Alisal (CC) 22:26.4 7:36
85 Ruben Carrillo Fr Alisal (CC) 22:28.5 7:37
86 Fabian Varela Jr Alisal (CC) 22:39.4 7:41
87 Jack Hubley Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 22:49.4 7:44
88 Sebastian Ramos-bohorquez Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:49.8 7:44
89 Zach Rothenberg Jr Arch. Mitty (CC) 22:49.8 7:44
90 Nate Valdez Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:51.7 7:45
91 Alfonso Cardona Sr Alisal (CC) 23:00.5 7:48
92 Luis Nunez Fr Alisal (CC) 23:01 7:48
93 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine 23:01.6 7:48 12/15 79/112 2/6 23:57
(0:56)
23:57
(0:56)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
94 Charlie Cerda Fr Alisal (CC) 23:06.7 7:50
95 Sam Wilson Sr Bellarmine 23:07.7 7:50 13/15 82/112 2/6 21:20.23 20:29.2 Go Bells! (SBP)
96 Chester Ho Jr Mills (CC) 23:08.1 7:51
97 Lukus Widen Sr Christopher (CC) 23:09.5 7:51
98 Anthony Velasco Jr Arch. Mitty (CC) 23:10.2 7:51
99 Gabriel Engquist Sr Christopher (CC) 23:22.2 7:55
100 Benjamin Mui Sr Arch. Mitty (CC) 23:29.9 7:58
101 Geoffrey Schwartz So Leigh (CC) 23:30.2 7:58
102 Noah Lai Sr Mills (CC) 23:31.5 7:58
103 Joey Respicio So Christopher (CC) 23:37.6 8:01
104 Abraham Luna Jr Alisal (CC) 23:46.2 8:03
105 Johnny Heneghan Jr Arch. Mitty (CC) 23:46.3 8:03
106 Nikolas Krause So Arch. Mitty (CC) 23:50.3 8:05
107 Ayman Imam Fr Washington (SF) 23:51.6 8:05
108 Dylan Jacob Jr Westmoor (CC) 23:53.9 8:06
109 Christopher Do Sr Leigh (CC) 23:57.5 8:07
110 Jacob Wiens Jr Bellarmine 23:59.1 8:08 14/15 93/112 3/4 23:39.9 23:30.3
111 Michael Schulz Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 24:00.3 8:08
112 Tsun Tsang Jr Arch. Riordan (CC) 24:01.3 8:09
113 Spencer Wang So Arch. Mitty (CC) 24:02.4 8:09
114 Max Kearns Sr Mills (CC) 24:03.8 8:09
115 Vincent Padilla Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 24:08.3 8:11
116 Edgar Plancarte Jr Alisal (CC) 24:11.9 8:12
117 Aiden Concepcion Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 24:18.4 8:14
118 Justin Francoeur Fr Leigh (CC) 24:19.3 8:15
119 Prince Mangubat Jr Westmoor (CC) 24:24.5 8:16
120 Sheamus Orman Jr Bellarmine 24:30.9 8:19 15/15 98/112 3/3 20:27.36 20:27.36
121 Austin Abero Fr Christopher (CC) 24:32.1 8:19
122 Atticus Paz Fr Christopher (CC) 24:35.3 8:20
123 Alexis Perez-perez Fr Alisal (CC) 24:43.1 8:23
124 Barath Muthusamy So Arch. Mitty (CC) 24:50.8 8:25
125 Rylan Antipuesto Fr Christopher (CC) 25:08 8:31
126 Kabir Dey Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 25:18.2 8:35
127 Ricardo Balcazar Fr Alisal (CC) 25:23.3 8:36
128 Shayan Asghar Fr Christopher (CC) 25:26.2 8:37
129 Oliver Chen Jr Arch. Mitty (CC) 25:26.4 8:37
130 Andres Mora Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 25:35.3 8:40
131 Bill Xing Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 25:47.5 8:45
132 Nicholas Beier Sr Junipero Serra (CC) 25:50.4 8:46
133 Omar Gonzalez Fr Alisal (CC) 26:00.4 8:49
134 Wesley Blaumeuser Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 26:10.5 8:52
135 Matthew Klinger Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 26:15.4 8:54
136 Neil Miller So Saratoga (CC) 26:56.1 9:08
137 Miles Napili Fr Washington (SF) 27:13.6 9:14
138 Aiser Tiomico Sr Westmoor (CC) 27:26.6 9:18
139 Mukilan Rajasekar Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 27:44.1 9:24
140 Brian Orozco So Arch. Mitty (CC) 28:08.2 9:32
141 Hunter Batongmalaque Fr Washington (SF) 28:40.3 9:43
142 Jayden Brathwaite Jr Westmoor (CC) 29:10.8 9:53
143 David Lee Jr Arch. Mitty (CC) 29:30.9 10:00
144 Wesley Yu Jr Westmoor (CC) 29:50.1 10:07
145 Brandon Sturdivant Jr Sr Arch. Riordan (CC) 30:10.8 10:14
146 Lucas Santos Sr Westmoor (CC) 30:10.9 10:14
147 Hanson Han Sr Mills (CC) 30:51.5 10:28
148 Cole Williams Fr Santa Cruz (CC) 31:34.7 10:42
149 Cedric Blanco Sr Westmoor (CC) 31:59.4 10:51
150 Cuinn Huber Sr Westmont (CC) 33:52.5 11:29
151 Ashton Pluckhan Sr Christopher (CC) 33:54.1 11:30
152 Samuel Leet Jr Westmoor (CC) 35:20.1 11:59
153 Andres Puyol Fr Washington (SF) 35:32.4 12:03
154 Trent Sanders Jr Junipero Serra (CC) 37:14.5 12:37
155 Aarav Bavishi Fr Arch. Mitty (CC) 41:00 13:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:53
18:47
6:22
34 Dhruva Bhagwat
Jr
18:29
6:16
2
Kyle Butler
Sr
18:33
6:17
5
Robert Choi
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Diego Plascencia
Jr
18:55
6:25
9
Robert Yang
Sr
19:04
6:28
10
Max Hickman
Jr
19:36
6:39
17
Vincent Pecoraro
Jr
20:10
6:50
32
2 Junipero Serra (CC)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
94:59
19:00
6:26
50 Aidan Lew
Sr
18:26
6:15
1
Teddy Kaiser
Jr
18:30
6:16
3
Michael Ladcani
Jr
18:35
6:18
6
Constantine Athanasiou
Sr
19:30
6:37
14
Charles Kelley
Sr
19:57
6:46
26
Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
20:21
6:54
34
Charlie Thompson
Jr
21:28
7:17
51
3 St. Ignatius (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
95:45
19:09
6:30
62 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey
Jr
18:31
6:17
4
Justin Lim
Sr
18:36
6:18
7
Michael Bourdet
Sr
19:14
6:31
12
Avery Lee
Sr
19:41
6:40
19
Sean Bautista
Jr
19:44
6:41
20
Will Doyle
Jr
20:30
6:57
39
Matteo Torres
Jr
21:22
7:15
48
4 Alisal (CC)
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
98:23
19:41
6:40
100 Jesus Campos
Jr
19:10
6:30
11
Hugo Jimenez
So
19:38
6:39
18
Brian Pedroza
Jr
19:46
6:42
22
David Ruiz
Jr
19:54
6:45
24
Luis Mandujano
Sr
19:55
6:45
25
Rodolfo Pacheco
Fr
20:06
6:49
29
Arturo Melgoza
Sr
20:29
6:57
38
5 Arch. Mitty (CC)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
100:53
20:11
6:50
151 Rashiq Mazumder
So
19:31
6:37
16
Christopher Lin
Sr
19:49
6:43
23
Joshua Sin
So
20:09
6:50
31
Owen Chun
Sr
20:26
6:56
36
Seongwan Jeon
Sr
20:58
7:07
45
Anthony Chuang
Sr
21:16
7:13
47
Andrew Chou
Fr
21:27
7:16
50
6 Christopher (CC)
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
104:29
20:54
7:05
190 Martin Picazo
Jr
19:19
6:33
13
Max Hernandez
Jr
19:30
6:37
15
Alexandre Hubert
Jr
21:26
7:16
49
David Collins
Jr
22:06
7:30
56
Christopher Nucci
Jr
22:08
7:30
57
Lukus Widen
Sr
23:10
7:51
60
Gabriel Engquist
Sr
23:22
7:55
61
7 Evergreen Valley (CC)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
103:26
20:41
7:01
196 Vishal Singh
Jr
20:01
6:47
27
Sparsh Johri
Sr
20:11
6:51
33
Nitin Vuppalapu
Jr
20:33
6:58
40
Nathan Tran
Sr
20:53
7:05
42
Timothy Nguyen
Sr
21:49
7:24
54
Aiden Concepcion
Fr
24:18
8:14
68
Kabir Dey
Fr
25:18
8:35
70
8 Mills (CC)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:06
105:31
21:06
7:09
212 Kyle Chan
Jr
20:02
6:47
28
Mark Menz
Sr
20:25
6:55
35
Nathan Lo
Jr
20:56
7:06
44
Cyrus Tan
Jr
21:00
7:07
46
Chester Ho
Jr
23:08
7:51
59
Noah Lai
Sr
23:32
7:58
62
Max Kearns
Sr
24:04
8:09
67
8 Westmoor (CC)
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:18
104:58
21:00
7:07
212 Jericho Young
Jr
19:45
6:42
21
Shaun Rivera
Jr
20:45
7:02
41
Stephen Masone
Jr
20:55
7:05
43
Jeremy Lagarto
Sr
21:30
7:17
52
Nathan Ho
Jr
22:03
7:28
55
Dylan Jacob
Jr
23:54
8:06
64
Prince Mangubat
Jr
24:25
8:16
69
10 Arch. Riordan (CC)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:54
111:26
22:17
7:33
256 Mason Gardner
Sr
20:07
6:49
30
Dominic Phan-romero
Sr
20:28
6:56
37
Jack Hubley
Sr
22:49
7:44
58
Michael Schulz
Jr
24:00
8:08
65
Tsun Tsang
Jr
24:01
8:09
66
Bill Xing
Sr
25:48
8:45
71
Brandon Sturdivant Jr
Sr
30:11
10:14
74
11 Washington (SF)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 13:48
137:02
27:24
9:17
336 Nelson Li
So
21:44
7:22
53
Ayman Imam
Fr
23:52
8:05
63
Miles Napili
Fr
27:14
9:14
72
Hunter Batongmalaque
Fr
28:40
9:43
73
Andres Puyol
Fr
35:32
12:03
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
101:45
20:21
6:54
24 Max Hickman
Jr
19:36
6:39
1
Vincent Pecoraro
Jr
20:10
6:50
3
Nathan Cutaran
Jr
20:23
6:54
5
Wyatt Rainey
Jr
20:41
7:01
7
Timothy Lencioni
Sr
20:55
7:05
8
Robby Kerslake
Jr
21:14
7:12
12
Brennan Aquino
Sr
23:02
7:48
25
2 Alisal (CC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
103:30
20:42
7:01
38 Rodolfo Pacheco
Fr
20:06
6:49
2
Arturo Melgoza
Sr
20:29
6:57
6
Alejandro Altamirano
Sr
20:56
7:06
9
Kaivey Ordaz
Fr
20:58
7:07
10
Richard Cimientos
Sr
21:01
7:07
11
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:18
16
Angel Millanes
Fr
21:32
7:18
17
3 Arch. Mitty (CC)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
107:51
21:34
7:19
84 Anthony Chuang
Sr
21:16
7:13
13
Andrew Chou
Fr
21:27
7:16
14
Jacob Min
Sr
21:39
7:20
18
Andrew Ku
Fr
21:42
7:21
19
Varun Girish
Fr
21:47
7:23
20
Zach Rothenberg
Jr
22:50
7:44
23
Anthony Velasco
Jr
23:10
7:51
27
4 Junipero Serra (CC)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
109:33
21:55
7:26
86 Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
20:21
6:54
4
Charlie Thompson
Jr
21:28
7:17
15
Matthew Kamienski
Sr
22:03
7:28
21
Sebastian Ramos-bohorquez
Jr
22:50
7:44
22
Nate Valdez
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Vincent Padilla
Sr
24:08
8:11
31
Andres Mora
Jr
25:35
8:40
37
5 Christopher (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
119:17
23:51
8:05
150 Lukus Widen
Sr
23:10
7:51
26
Gabriel Engquist
Sr
23:22
7:55
28
Joey Respicio
So
23:38
8:01
29
Austin Abero
Fr
24:32
8:19
33
Atticus Paz
Fr
24:35
8:20
34
Rylan Antipuesto
Fr
25:08
8:31
35
Shayan Asghar
Fr
25:26
8:37
36
6 Westmoor (CC)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:56
134:46
26:57
9:08
179 Dylan Jacob
Jr
23:54
8:06
30
Prince Mangubat
Jr
24:25
8:16
32
Aiser Tiomico
Sr
27:27
9:18
38
Jayden Brathwaite
Jr
29:11
9:53
39
Wesley Yu
Jr
29:50
10:07
40
Lucas Santos
Sr
30:11
10:14
41
Cedric Blanco
Sr
31:59
10:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal (CC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
110:11
22:02
7:28
20 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:18
2
Angel Millanes
Fr
21:32
7:18
3
Joseph Matias
Sr
22:13
7:32
4
Joan Godines-alfaro
Fr
22:26
7:36
5
Ruben Carrillo
Fr
22:29
7:37
6
Fabian Varela
Jr
22:39
7:41
7
Alfonso Cardona
Sr
23:01
7:48
9
2 Bellarmine
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
115:53
23:11
7:51
56 Robby Kerslake
Jr
21:14
7:12
1
Brennan Aquino
Sr
23:02
7:48
10
Sam Wilson
Sr
23:08
7:50
11
Jacob Wiens
Jr
23:59
8:08
16
Sheamus Orman
Jr
24:31
8:19
18








3 Arch. Mitty (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
117:07
23:25
7:56
62 Zach Rothenberg
Jr
22:50
7:44
8
Anthony Velasco
Jr
23:10
7:51
12
Benjamin Mui
Sr
23:30
7:58
13
Johnny Heneghan
Jr
23:46
8:03
14
Nikolas Krause
So
23:50
8:05
15
Spencer Wang
So
24:02
8:09
17
Barath Muthusamy
So
24:51
8:25
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Jubert Fr Leland (CC) 18:17.2 6:12
2 Wells Lilly Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:19.9 6:13
3 Ethan Butler Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:22.5 6:14
4 Aaron Lee Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 18:37.5 6:19
5 Sean Reynolds Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:53.9 6:24
6 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine 18:59.9 6:26 1/39 28/112 4/19
7 Ryder Reginelli Fr Bellarmine 19:01.3 6:27 2/39 29/112 3/17
8 Ciaran McKeown Fr Bellarmine 19:07.1 6:29 3/39 32/112 1/17
9 Gilbert Fillat Fr Tamalpais (NC) 19:11.2 6:30
10 Aaron Soni Fr Westmont (CC) 19:11.8 6:30
11 Andrew Hamamoto Fr Leigh (CC) 19:19 6:33
12 Benjamin Broccoli Fr Bellarmine 19:23.5 6:34 4/39 34/112 1/16
13 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook (CC) 19:36.4 6:39
14 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine 19:42.1 6:41 5/39 37/112 1/14
15 Trey Wright Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 19:45.7 6:42
16 Brady Callagy Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 19:46.1 6:42
17 Phillip Seng Fr Leigh (CC) 19:49.8 6:43
18 Max Sandoval Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 19:52.6 6:44
19 William Burch Fr Bellarmine 19:55.9 6:45 6/39 40/112 1/13
20 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine 20:02.9 6:48 7/39 41/112 1/10
21 Tomas Nieto Fr Pioneer (CC) 20:12.5 6:51
22 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine 20:14.9 6:52 8/39 46/112 1/9
23 Arkadiusz Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 20:17.1 6:53
24 Landon Cribari Fr Westmont (CC) 20:18.1 6:53
25 Carter Cormier Fr Westmont (CC) 20:18.4 6:53
26 Kyan Wang Fr Leland (CC) 20:21.1 6:54
27 Jackson Weiler Fr Heritage (NC) 20:21.4 6:54
28 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine 20:23.9 6:55 9/39 49/112 1/7
29 John Hollister Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 20:29.1 6:57
30 Stephen (patrick) Turk Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 20:33.6 6:58
31 Vincent Schelstraete Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 20:37.2 6:59
32 Jack Arango Fr Westmont (CC) 20:41.1 7:01
33 Sam Ismailer Fr Tamalpais (NC) 20:43 7:01
34 Charlie O'brien Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:55.6 7:06
35 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine 20:55.7 7:06 10/39 59/112 1/5
36 Liam Habiby Fr Leigh (CC) 20:58.3 7:07
37 Keita Shank Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 20:59 7:07
38 Anteo Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 21:00.9 7:07
39 Riley Clarke Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:01.2 7:08
40 Marco Zink Fr Tamalpais (NC) 21:04 7:08
41 Jack Turner Fr Tamalpais (NC) 21:06.6 7:09
42 Teddy Gallard Fr The Nueva School 21:07 7:09
43 Matteo Gemelli Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:07.3 7:10
44 Tyler Zacharias Fr Bellarmine 21:14.7 7:12 11/39 65/112 1/4
45 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine 21:14.9 7:12 12/39 66/112 1/4
46 Sam Buono Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 21:16.7 7:13
47 Christian Hekemian Fr Tamalpais (NC) 21:18.2 7:13
48 Youyi Ding Fr Westmont (CC) 21:18.9 7:14
49 Eamonn Erskine Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:31.9 7:18
50 Justin Fann Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:33.8 7:19
51 Jose Nunez Fr Bellarmine 21:34.3 7:19 13/39 67/112 1/4
52 Jack Storey Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 21:36.1 7:19
53 Nate Landis Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:39.1 7:20
54 Hayden Lim Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:40.7 7:21
55 Dylan Pu Fr The Nueva School 21:41.6 7:21
56 William Giangreco Fr Leigh (CC) 21:43.3 7:22
57 Matvey Kalachev Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 21:45.2 7:22
58 Michael Forster Fr Leland (CC) 21:46.4 7:23
59 Eli Calara Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:49.4 7:24
60 Gabriel Fong Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 21:50.4 7:24
61 Jack Zientara Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 21:53.4 7:25
62 Adrian Grantz Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:58.9 7:27
63 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook (CC) 22:01.5 7:28
64 Cooper Hatch Fr Tamalpais (NC) 22:03.6 7:29
65 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 22:04.9 7:29
66 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine 22:08.7 7:30 14/39 70/112 1/4
67 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine 22:09.1 7:31 15/39 71/112 1/4
68 Kevin Collins Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 22:12.4 7:32
69 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine 22:13.6 7:32 16/39 72/112 1/3
70 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine 22:14.6 7:32 17/39 73/112 1/2
71 Javen Young Fr Westmoor (CC) 22:17.3 7:33
72 Bennett Mckee Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 22:20.2 7:34
73 Lucas Masuda Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 22:21.6 7:35
74 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook (CC) 22:22.3 7:35
75 Naagasrith Kaliki Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 22:23 7:35
76 Michael Cresson Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 22:24.7 7:36
77 Harold Wang Fr Lynbrook (CC) 22:26 7:36
78 Jack Wong Fr Tamalpais (NC) 22:28.7 7:37
79 Kannan Ramakrishnan Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:29.3 7:37
80 Aiden Lam Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 22:31.2 7:38
81 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine 22:32.4 7:38 18/39 77/112 1/2
82 Nathan Hendradi Fr Bellarmine 22:35.2 7:39 19/39 78/112 1/1
83 Thomas Rudella Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:40.5 7:41
84 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage (NC) 22:47.2 7:43
85 Shashvath Srivatsa Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:49.4 7:44
86 Connor Jackson Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:51.8 7:45
87 Matthew Pak Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 22:52.9 7:45
88 Zachery Louie Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 22:55.2 7:46
89 Adrian Liu Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 23:06.7 7:50
90 Luke Georg Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 23:08.2 7:51
91 Sebastien Bagalso Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:10.7 7:51
92 Dillon Doherty Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 23:12.6 7:52
93 Chance White Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 23:14.3 7:53
94 Tanner Wan Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 23:15.8 7:53
95 Colby Creedman-ho Fr Tamalpais (NC) 23:15.9 7:53
96 Arjun Arya Fr Bellarmine 23:23.5 7:56 20/39 83/112 1/1
97 Srithan Andra Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:25 7:56
98 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine 23:25 7:56 21/39 84/112 1/1
99 Lucas Macaulay Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 23:27.2 7:57
100 Enhua Khong Fr Bellarmine 23:27.7 7:57 22/39 85/112 1/1
101 Gavin Gibson Fr Bellarmine 23:30.3 7:58 23/39 86/112 1/1
102 Ryan Romig Fr Bellarmine 23:32.2 7:59 24/39 88/112 1/1
103 West Lenart Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:35.8 8:00
104 Ronan Trevino Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:36.7 8:00
105 Cameron John Fr Mills (CC) 23:36.9 8:00
106 Matthew Cheng Fr Westmoor (CC) 23:38 8:01
107 Tyler Young Fr Junipero Serra (CC) 23:39.3 8:01
108 Rohan Mittal Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:44.6 8:03
109 Naythan Cruz Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 23:44.8 8:03
110 Dylan Hoang Fr Westmoor (CC) 23:45.3 8:03
111 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine 23:46.2 8:03 25/39 91/112 1/1
112 Jonathan Pak Fr Mills (CC) 23:48.6 8:04
113 Cole Shaffer Fr Leigh (CC) 23:52.7 8:06
114 Ethan Labmeier Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:56.8 8:07
115 Tyler Lam Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 24:03.9 8:09
116 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine 24:12.1 8:12 26/39 96/112 1/1
117 Daniel Delaney Fr Bellarmine 24:18.7 8:14 27/39 97/112 1/1
118 Gabriel Bernstein Fr The Nueva School 24:29 8:18
119 Nicco McCracken Fr Bellarmine 24:32.7 8:19 28/39 99/112 1/1
120 Luca Calgaro-worrell Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 24:43.7 8:23
121 Ivan Qiu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 24:50.1 8:25
122 Alton Thoroughgood Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 24:52.9 8:26
123 Matthew Pingree Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 24:53.8 8:26
124 Collin Williams Fr Westmoor (CC) 25:01.5 8:29
125 Tejbir Dhaliwal Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 25:08.6 8:31
126 Sean Tat Fr Lynbrook (CC) 25:11.3 8:32
127 Max Jarrett Fr Westmont (CC) 25:36.5 8:41
128 Sebastian Mejias Fr Bellarmine 25:39.1 8:42 29/39 100/112 1/1
129 Andrew Kroeker Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 25:42.2 8:43
130 Don Dilag Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 25:46.3 8:44
131 Paliwal Pinak Fr Leland (CC) 25:49.6 8:45
132 Tului Battulga Fr Mills (CC) 25:51.3 8:46
133 Adrian Heck Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 25:54.9 8:47
134 Hemish Gundluri Fr Leigh (CC) 25:57.7 8:48
135 Gavin Honores Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 26:00 8:49
136 Ryan Chan Fr Mills (CC) 26:10.6 8:52
137 Joshua Wu Fr Westmoor (CC) 26:13.3 8:53
138 Braden Suyeishi Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 26:22.9 8:57
139 Andrew Beltran Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 26:25.6 8:57
140 Kayden Stone Fr Bellarmine 26:34.3 9:00 30/39 101/112 1/1
141 Michael Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 26:37.7 9:02
142 Richard Adams Fr Bellarmine 26:51.6 9:06 31/39 102/112 1/1
143 Gary Pan Fr Lynbrook (CC) 27:01.6 9:10
144 Roy Chen Fr Bellarmine 27:03.8 9:10 32/39 103/112 1/1
145 Oliver van der Kouwe Fr Bellarmine 27:55.5 9:28 33/39 104/112 1/1
146 Atharv Joshi Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 28:31.5 9:40
147 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage (NC) 28:36.5 9:42
148 Brian Pham So Evergreen Valley (CC) 28:48.7 9:46
149 Abhijay Rana Fr Bellarmine 28:51.8 9:47 34/39 105/112 1/1
150 James Lwin Fr Westmoor (CC) 29:21.1 9:57
151 Vince Moreno Fr Westmont (CC) 29:21.2 9:57
152 Rohan Tummala Fr The Nueva School 29:28.5 9:59
153 Spencer Louie Fr Mills (CC) 29:31.7 10:01
154 Diego Ulloa Fr Bellarmine 30:06.1 10:12 35/39 106/112 1/1
155 Hendrick Liu Fr Mills (CC) 30:19.2 10:17
156 Andrew Chin Fr Mills (CC) 30:20 10:17
157 Joshua Greenbaum Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 30:25.6 10:19
158 Derek Qian Fr Bellarmine 30:31.3 10:21 36/39 107/112 1/1
159 Luke Untalan Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 30:51.2 10:28
160 Terry Lo Fr Westmoor (CC) 31:00.1 10:31
161 Alexander Lee Fr Westmoor (CC) 31:06.4 10:33
162 Enoch Tse Fr St. Ignatius (CC) 31:09.3 10:34
163 Maks Makarov Fr Santa Teresa (CC) 31:43.8 10:45
164 Matthias Geiken Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 32:40.1 11:04
165 Ean Richardson Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 32:46.3 11:07
166 Aniket Warty Fr Bellarmine 32:59.6 11:11 37/39 110/112 1/1
167 Austin Bauman Fr Bellarmine 33:02.4 11:12 38/39 111/112 1/1
168 Shepherd Cremer Fr St. Francis -MV (CC) 33:53.6 11:29
169 Ruipeng Li Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 33:55 11:30
170 Zayn Zaafran Fr Bellarmine 34:44 11:46 39/39 112/112 1/1
171 Sushim Chakrabortty Fr Mills (CC) 35:52.6 12:10
172 Marco Romero Fr Arch. Riordan (CC) 36:00.3 12:12
173 Adam Shatrat Fr Westmoor (CC) 37:32.6 12:44
174 Frank King Fr Oakwood (CC) 39:24.8 13:22
175 Udbhav Kuppa Fr Evergreen Valley (CC) 46:25.8 15:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
96:14
19:15
6:31
42 Shrey Chettiar
Fr
19:00
6:26
5
Ryder Reginelli
Fr
19:01
6:27
6
Ciaran McKeown
Fr
19:07
6:29
7
Benjamin Broccoli
Fr
19:24
6:34
11
Thomas Dumont
Fr
19:42
6:41
13
William Burch
Fr
19:56
6:45
18
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
20:03
6:48
19
2 Junipero Serra (CC)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
97:54
19:35
6:38
68 Wells Lilly
Fr
18:20
6:13
1
Aaron Lee
Fr
18:38
6:19
3
Brady Callagy
Fr
19:46
6:42
15
Stephen (patrick) Turk
Fr
20:34
6:58
24
Vincent Schelstraete
Fr
20:37
6:59
25
Sam Buono
Fr
21:17
7:13
36
Jack Storey
Fr
21:36
7:19
41
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
100:21
20:04
6:48
101 Ethan Butler
Fr
18:23
6:14
2
Sean Reynolds
Fr
18:54
6:24
4
Charlie O'brien
Fr
20:56
7:06
28
Riley Clarke
Fr
21:01
7:08
32
Matteo Gemelli
Fr
21:07
7:10
35
Justin Fann
Fr
21:34
7:19
40
Hayden Lim
Fr
21:41
7:21
43
4 Westmont (CC)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
101:48
20:22
6:54
116 Aaron Soni
Fr
19:12
6:30
9
Landon Cribari
Fr
20:18
6:53
21
Carter Cormier
Fr
20:18
6:53
22
Jack Arango
Fr
20:41
7:01
26
Youyi Ding
Fr
21:19
7:14
38
Max Jarrett
Fr
25:37
8:41
77
Vince Moreno
Fr
29:21
9:57
87
5 Tamalpais (NC)
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:07
103:23
20:41
7:01
139 Gilbert Fillat
Fr
19:11
6:30
8
Sam Ismailer
Fr
20:43
7:01
27
Marco Zink
Fr
21:04
7:08
33
Jack Turner
Fr
21:07
7:09
34
Christian Hekemian
Fr
21:18
7:13
37
Cooper Hatch
Fr
22:04
7:29
50
Jack Wong
Fr
22:29
7:37
59
6 St. Ignatius (CC)
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:04
105:15
21:03
7:08
164 Trey Wright
Fr
19:46
6:42
14
John Hollister
Fr
20:29
6:57
23
Eamonn Erskine
Fr
21:32
7:18
39
Nate Landis
Fr
21:39
7:20
42
Eli Calara
Fr
21:49
7:24
46
Gabriel Fong
Fr
21:50
7:24
47
Lucas Masuda
Fr
22:22
7:35
55
7 Leigh (CC)
6-4-5-5-7
Gap: 4:34
105:43
21:09
7:10
171 Andrew Hamamoto
Fr
19:19
6:33
10
Phillip Seng
Fr
19:50
6:43
16
Liam Habiby
Fr
20:58
7:07
29
William Giangreco
Fr
21:43
7:22
44
Cole Shaffer
Fr
23:53
8:06
72
Hemish Gundluri
Fr
25:58
8:48
80




8 Santa Teresa (CC)
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:38
111:57
22:23
7:35
229 Arkadiusz Matlosz
Fr
20:17
6:53
20
Keita Shank
Fr
20:59
7:07
30
Anteo Matlosz
Fr
21:01
7:07
31
Naythan Cruz
Fr
23:45
8:03
69
Adrian Heck
Fr
25:55
8:47
79
Maks Makarov
Fr
31:44
10:45
92




9 Arch. Riordan (CC)
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:35
110:16
22:03
7:29
250 Matvey Kalachev
Fr
21:45
7:22
45
Jack Zientara
Fr
21:53
7:25
48
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Fr
22:05
7:29
51
Kevin Collins
Fr
22:12
7:32
52
Bennett Mckee
Fr
22:20
7:34
54
Dillon Doherty
Fr
23:13
7:52
63
Lucas Macaulay
Fr
23:27
7:57
64
10 Lynbrook (CC)
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:35
111:38
22:20
7:34
251 Steve Yang
Fr
19:36
6:39
12
Ziqi Zhou
Fr
22:02
7:28
49
Joshua Li
Fr
22:22
7:35
56
Harold Wang
Fr
22:26
7:36
58
Sean Tat
Fr
25:11
8:32
76
Gary Pan
Fr
27:02
9:10
84




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:44
112:53
22:35
7:39
271 Max Sandoval
Fr
19:53
6:44
17
Matthew Pak
Fr
22:53
7:45
61
Zachery Louie
Fr
22:55
7:46
62
West Lenart
Fr
23:36
8:00
65
Ronan Trevino
Fr
23:37
8:00
66
Luca Calgaro-worrell
Fr
24:44
8:23
73
Ivan Qiu
Fr
24:50
8:25
74
12 Westmoor (CC)
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:56
120:55
24:11
8:12
348 Javen Young
Fr
22:17
7:33
53
Matthew Cheng
Fr
23:38
8:01
68
Dylan Hoang
Fr
23:45
8:03
70
Collin Williams
Fr
25:02
8:29
75
Joshua Wu
Fr
26:13
8:53
82
James Lwin
Fr
29:21
9:57
86
Terry Lo
Fr
31:00
10:31
91
13 Evergreen Valley (CC)
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 24:03
146:32
29:18
9:56
378 Naagasrith Kaliki
Fr
22:23
7:35
57
Aiden Lam
Fr
22:31
7:38
60
Braden Suyeishi
Fr
26:23
8:57
83
Brian Pham
So
28:49
9:46
85
Udbhav Kuppa
Fr
46:26
15:44
93








14 Mills (CC)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:55
128:59
25:48
8:45
385 Cameron John
Fr
23:37
8:00
67
Jonathan Pak
Fr
23:49
8:04
71
Tului Battulga
Fr
25:51
8:46
78
Ryan Chan
Fr
26:11
8:52
81
Spencer Louie
Fr
29:32
10:01
88
Hendrick Liu
Fr
30:19
10:17
89
Andrew Chin
Fr
30:20
10:17
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
101:33
20:19
6:53
15 William Burch
Fr
19:56
6:45
1
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
20:03
6:48
2
Devansh Shah
Fr
20:15
6:52
3
Noah Linares
Fr
20:24
6:55
4
Erik Matlack
Fr
20:56
7:06
5
Tyler Zacharias
Fr
21:15
7:12
6
Anton Matlack
Fr
21:15
7:12
7
2 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
110:23
22:05
7:29
66 Justin Fann
Fr
21:34
7:19
9
Hayden Lim
Fr
21:41
7:21
11
Adrian Grantz
Fr
21:59
7:27
13
Kannan Ramakrishnan
Fr
22:29
7:37
16
Thomas Rudella
Fr
22:41
7:41
17
Shashvath Srivatsa
Fr
22:49
7:44
18
Connor Jackson
Fr
22:52
7:45
19
3 Junipero Serra (CC)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
112:05
22:25
7:36
80 Sam Buono
Fr
21:17
7:13
8
Jack Storey
Fr
21:36
7:19
10
Michael Cresson
Fr
22:25
7:36
15
Luke Georg
Fr
23:08
7:51
21
Tyler Young
Fr
23:39
8:01
26








4 St. Ignatius (CC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
113:49
22:46
7:43
93 Gabriel Fong
Fr
21:50
7:24
12
Lucas Masuda
Fr
22:22
7:35
14
Adrian Liu
Fr
23:07
7:50
20
Chance White
Fr
23:14
7:53
23
Tanner Wan
Fr
23:16
7:53
24
Tyler Lam
Fr
24:04
8:09
27
Tejbir Dhaliwal
Fr
25:09
8:31
29
5 Arch. Riordan (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
123:45
24:45
8:23
136 Dillon Doherty
Fr
23:13
7:52
22
Lucas Macaulay
Fr
23:27
7:57
25
Alton Thoroughgood
Fr
24:53
8:26
28
Don Dilag
Fr
25:46
8:44
30
Andrew Beltran
Fr
26:26
8:57
31
Joshua Greenbaum
Fr
30:26
10:19
32
Matthias Geiken
Fr
32:40
11:04
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
108:22
21:40
7:21
15 Tyler Zacharias
Fr
21:15
7:12
1
Anton Matlack
Fr
21:15
7:12
2
Jose Nunez
Fr
21:34
7:19
3
Dane Flores
Fr
22:09
7:30
4
Joaquin Torres
Fr
22:09
7:31
5
Jonathan Roth
Fr
22:14
7:32
6
William Bridgnell
Fr
22:15
7:32
7
2 St. Francis -MV (CC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
116:02
23:12
7:52
50 Shashvath Srivatsa
Fr
22:49
7:44
8
Connor Jackson
Fr
22:52
7:45
9
Sebastien Bagalso
Fr
23:11
7:51
10
Srithan Andra
Fr
23:25
7:56
11
Rohan Mittal
Fr
23:45
8:03
12
Ethan Labmeier
Fr
23:57
8:07
13
Atharv Joshi
Fr
28:32
9:40
18
3 St. Ignatius (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:47
131:46
26:21
8:56
82 Tyler Lam
Fr
24:04
8:09
14
Tejbir Dhaliwal
Fr
25:09
8:31
15
Andrew Kroeker
Fr
25:42
8:43
16
Gavin Honores
Fr
26:00
8:49
17
Luke Untalan
Fr
30:51
10:28
20
Enoch Tse
Fr
31:09
10:34
21




4 Arch. Riordan (CC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:35
165:47
33:09
11:14
113 Joshua Greenbaum
Fr
30:26
10:19
19
Matthias Geiken
Fr
32:40
11:04
22
Ean Richardson
Fr
32:46
11:07
23
Ruipeng Li
Fr
33:55
11:30
24
Marco Romero
Fr
36:00
12:12
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
112:59
22:36
7:40
15 Jonathan Roth
Fr
22:14
7:32
1
William Bridgnell
Fr
22:15
7:32
2
Apolo Lapiz
Fr
22:32
7:38
3
Nathan Hendradi
Fr
22:35
7:39
4
Arjun Arya
Fr
23:24
7:56
5
Nathan Boyer
Fr
23:25
7:56
6
Enhua Khong
Fr
23:28
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
117:41
23:32
7:59
15 Nathan Boyer
Fr
23:25
7:56
1
Enhua Khong
Fr
23:28
7:57
2
Gavin Gibson
Fr
23:30
7:58
3
Ryan Romig
Fr
23:32
7:59
4
Donovan Cozort
Fr
23:46
8:03
5
Sahaj Patel
Fr
24:12
8:12
6
Daniel Delaney
Fr
24:19
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
125:17
25:03
8:30
15 Sahaj Patel
Fr
24:12
8:12
1
Daniel Delaney
Fr
24:19
8:14
2
Nicco McCracken
Fr
24:33
8:19
3
Sebastian Mejias
Fr
25:39
8:42
4
Kayden Stone
Fr
26:34
9:00
5
Richard Adams
Fr
26:52
9:06
6
Roy Chen
Fr
27:04
9:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
140:49
28:10
9:33
15 Richard Adams
Fr
26:52
9:06
1
Roy Chen
Fr
27:04
9:10
2
Oliver van der Kouwe
Fr
27:56
9:28
3
Abhijay Rana
Fr
28:52
9:47
4
Diego Ulloa
Fr
30:06
10:12
5
Derek Qian
Fr
30:31
10:21
6
Aniket Warty
Fr
33:00
11:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.