Bellarmine Results from the WCAL #1 at GGP - WCAL pre 2022 on 10/6/10
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afroilan, Bradley | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 3/126 | 3/40 | 10/85 | 1/8 | 17:38 (0:09,0.9) |
Go Bells! (PG, DPR) | |||
Alaghatta, Akshay | So | So | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 4/115 | 4/37 | 17/85 | 1/6 | 18:59 (0:40,3.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Allen, Michael | Jr | JV | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 42/126 | 18/40 | 38/85 | 1/3 | 19:42 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Angelo, Dalan | Sr | JV | 22:01 | 7:20 | 3 | 86/126 | 30/40 | 66/85 | 1/1 | 22:13 (0:12,0.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Baum, Kevin | Jr | JV | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 37/126 | 16/40 | 35/85 | 1/3 | 19:45 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Bellon, Jeff | So | So | 23:59 | 8:00 | 3 | 95/115 | 32/37 | 77/85 | 1/1 | 23:23 | ||||
Bigelow, John | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 11/126 | 6/40 | 18/85 | 1/8 | 17:57 | ||||
Bordoni, Jack | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:24 | 3 | 1/51 | 1/7 | 1/85 | 1/8 | 16:01 | ||||
Burson-Ryan, Joe | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 47/126 | 21/40 | 45/85 | 1/2 | 19:44 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Calderon, Taylor | So | So | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 15/115 | 6/37 | 24/85 | 2/6 | 18:21 | ||||
Chan, Benjamin | So | So | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 57/115 | 26/37 | 60/85 | 1/2 | |||||
Chan, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 17/126 | 10/40 | 23/85 | 1/5 | 17:28 | Go Bells! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Chiechi, Cameron | Sr | JV | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 48/126 | 22/40 | 46/85 | 1/2 | 20:24 (0:13,1.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Christensen, Austen | So | So | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 12/115 | 5/37 | 20/85 | 1/6 | 19:44 (0:49,4.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Coffin, Simon | Jr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 16/126 | 9/40 | 22/85 | 1/6 | 19:18 (0:19,1.6) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Collado, Anthony | So | So | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 40/115 | 19/37 | 49/85 | 1/2 | 21:33 (1:08,5.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Consiglio, Jimmy | So | So | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 22/115 | 10/37 | 32/85 | 1/6 | 19:37 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Cook, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 26/126 | 12/40 | 27/85 | 1/3 | 20:09 (0:46,3.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Diaz, Jose | Jr | JV | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 35/126 | 15/40 | 34/85 | 1/3 | 20:48 (1:03,5.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Diaz, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 11/85 | 1/1 | 18:10 (0:37,3.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Edwards, Jeremy | So | So | 25:46 | 8:35 | 3 | 108/115 | 34/37 | 82/85 | 1/1 | 22:53 | ||||
Ferrari, Tony | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:25 | 3 | 2/51 | 2/7 | 2/85 | 1/8 | 16:09 | ||||
Granath, Adam | Jr | JV | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 91/126 | 31/40 | 68/85 | 1/1 | 22:05 | ||||
Herz, Ricky | So | So | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 50/115 | 23/37 | 56/85 | 1/2 | |||||
Hinojosa, Adrian | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3 | 7/51 | 5/7 | 5/85 | 1/8 | 16:24 | ||||
Jain, Sanmay | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:31 | 3 | 6/51 | 4/7 | 4/85 | 1/8 | 16:48 (0:14,1.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Jeongco, Alex | Sr | V | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 11/51 | 6/7 | 6/85 | 1/6 | 17:04 (0:18,1.8) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jorgensen, Kyle | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 68/126 | 26/40 | 59/85 | 1/1 | 18:23 | Go Bells! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Kellner, Sam | So | So | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 60/115 | 27/37 | 61/85 | 1/2 | |||||
Kiamanesh, Peter | Sr | JV | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 80/126 | 29/40 | 64/85 | 1/1 | 20:36 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Killoran, AJ | Sr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 14/126 | 7/40 | 19/85 | 1/7 | 17:36 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Kim, Edward | Sr | JV | 22:52 | 7:37 | 3 | 94/126 | 32/40 | 69/85 | 1/1 | 21:58 | ||||
Krasts, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 58/126 | 24/40 | 51/85 | 1/1 | 20:13 | Go Bells! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Kruse, Ian | So | So | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 33/115 | 16/37 | 44/85 | 1/2 | |||||
Lamb, Oliver | Sr | JV | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 27/126 | 13/40 | 30/85 | 1/3 | 17:46 | ||||
Landa, James | So | So | 23:24 | 7:48 | 3 | 89/115 | 30/37 | 73/85 | 1/1 | |||||
Leano, Alex | So | So | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 46/115 | 21/37 | 53/85 | 1/2 | 21:12 (0:31,2.4) |
Go Bells! (PG, DPR) | |||
Lee, Jeff | Sr | JV | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 110/126 | 37/40 | 76/85 | 1/1 | 22:23 | ||||
Leung, Derrick | Jr | JV | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 98/126 | 34/40 | 71/85 | 1/1 | 23:01 (0:03,0.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Leung, Desmond | Sr | JV | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 79/126 | 28/40 | 63/85 | 1/1 | 20:10 | ||||
Leyva, Jon | So | So | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 45/115 | 20/37 | 52/85 | 1/2 | 21:03 (0:28,2.2) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Mandreza, Nathan | So | So | 27:14 | 9:05 | 3 | 112/115 | 36/37 | 84/85 | 1/1 | |||||
Mansperger, Daniel | So | So | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 39/115 | 18/37 | 48/85 | 1/2 | 20:55 (0:35,2.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Mantovani, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 2/126 | 2/40 | 9/85 | 1/8 | 17:36 (0:09,0.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
McCabe, Nathan | So | So | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 20/115 | 9/37 | 29/85 | 1/6 | 21:03 (1:39,7.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
McMillan, Keegan | So | So | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3 | 29/115 | 14/37 | 40/85 | 1/3 | 19:33 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Meijer, Raymond | So | So | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 1/115 | 1/37 | 12/85 | 1/6 | 17:38 (0:04,0.4) |
Go Bells! (PG, DPR) | |||
Meissner, Karl | So | So | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 23/115 | 11/37 | 33/85 | 1/6 | 22:03 (2:24,10.9) |
Go Bells! (PG, DPR) | |||
Metzger, Nate | So | So | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 90/115 | 31/37 | 74/85 | 1/1 | |||||
Miller, Ty | So | So | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 56/115 | 25/37 | 58/85 | 1/2 | 20:40 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Miranda, Marco | So | So | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 38/115 | 17/37 | 47/85 | 1/2 | 19:03 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Molina, Carl | Jr | JV | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 25/126 | 11/40 | 25/85 | 1/5 | 19:13 | ||||
Molina, Charles | So | So | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 51/115 | 24/37 | 57/85 | 1/2 | 22:49 (2:02,8.9) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Obregon, Chris | So | So | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 32/115 | 15/37 | 43/85 | 1/3 | 21:23 (1:15,5.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Otto, Kyle | So | So | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 26/115 | 12/37 | 37/85 | 1/5 | 20:46 (0:54,4.3) |
Go Bells! (PG, DPR) | |||
Pallone, Anthony | So | So | 28:14 | 9:25 | 3 | 113/115 | 37/37 | 85/85 | 1/1 | 30:07 (1:53,6.3) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Pauken, Beau | Jr | JV | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 31/126 | 14/40 | 31/85 | 1/3 | 19:14 | ||||
Penner, Ethan | Jr | JV | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 112/126 | 38/40 | 78/85 | 1/1 | 22:58 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Richardson, Ryan | Sr | JV | 25:29 | 8:30 | 3 | 118/126 | 40/40 | 80/85 | 1/1 | 19:49 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
Rodriguez, Luis | So | So | 25:40 | 8:33 | 3 | 106/115 | 33/37 | 81/85 | 1/1 | 26:11 (0:31,2.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Ruder, Tim | Sr | JV | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 46/126 | 20/40 | 42/85 | 1/3 | 18:55 | ||||
Ruiz, Ryan | Jr | JV | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 109/126 | 36/40 | 75/85 | 1/1 | 22:31 | ||||
Sandoval, Anselmo | Sr | JV | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 6/126 | 5/40 | 14/85 | 1/8 | 17:32 | ||||
Sandoval, Jose | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 15/51 | 7/7 | 7/85 | 1/5 | 16:58 (0:01,0.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Seid, Marshall | So | So | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 3/115 | 3/37 | 16/85 | 1/6 | 18:24 (0:17,1.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Seid, Ryan | Sr | JV | 23:18 | 7:46 | 3 | 104/126 | 35/40 | 72/85 | 1/1 | 20:46 | ||||
Serrano, Alejandro | So | So | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 84/115 | 29/37 | 67/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Shea, Benjamin | So | So | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 27/115 | 13/37 | 38/85 | 1/3 | 19:22 | ||||
Shea, Nicholas | So | So | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 49/115 | 22/37 | 55/85 | 1/2 | 19:14 | ||||
Sheridan, Ben | Sr | JV | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 62/126 | 25/40 | 53/85 | 1/1 | 19:54 | ||||
Sides, Andrew | Sr | JV | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 114/126 | 39/40 | 79/85 | 1/1 | 21:24 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
Smith, Joe | So | So | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 18/115 | 8/37 | 27/85 | 1/6 | 19:40 (0:17,1.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Thornburg, Austin | So | So | 17:59 | 6:00 | 3 | 2/115 | 2/37 | 15/85 | 1/6 | 18:04 (0:05,0.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Thornburg, Reed | Sr | JV | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 1/126 | 1/40 | 8/85 | 1/8 | 17:26 (0:09,0.9) |
Go Bells! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Torres, JD | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 39/126 | 17/40 | 36/85 | 1/3 | 19:24 | Go Bells! (PG, DSR) | |||
Towne, Connor | So | So | 21:55 | 7:18 | 3 | 77/115 | 28/37 | 65/85 | 1/2 | 21:22 | ||||
Toy, CJ | Sr | JV | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 45/126 | 19/40 | 41/85 | 1/3 | 18:59 | Go Bells! (DSR) | |||
Toy, Daniel | Jr | JV | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 4/126 | 4/40 | 13/85 | 1/8 | 17:41 | ||||
Valencia, Esteban | Jr | V | 16:27 | 5:29 | 3 | 4/51 | 3/7 | 3/85 | 1/8 | 16:31 (0:04,0.4) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Weems, Ben | Jr | JV | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 76/126 | 27/40 | 62/85 | 1/1 | |||||
Whitney, Andrew | Sr | JV | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 56/126 | 23/40 | 50/85 | 1/1 | 20:39 (0:12,1.0) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Williams, Alex | So | So | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 17/115 | 7/37 | 25/85 | 2/6 | 19:29 (0:09,0.8) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Xiao, Kai | So | So | 26:05 | 8:42 | 3 | 109/115 | 35/37 | 83/85 | 1/1 | |||||
Yamagiwa, Sean | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 15/126 | 8/40 | 21/85 | 1/6 | 19:14 (0:17,1.5) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Youngdahl, Michael | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 96/126 | 33/40 | 70/85 | 1/1 | 24:26 (1:30,6.1) |
Go Bells! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 82:06 0:24 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:24 | 5:32 | 20 | 5:28 | 80:45 | Jack Bordoni (1), Tony Ferrari (2), Esteban Valencia (4), Sanmay Jain (6), Adrian Hinojosa (7) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 90:54 1:21 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:51 | 6:18 | 22 | 6:04 | 85:58 88:34 |
Raymond Meijer (1), Austin Thornburg (2), Marshall Seid (3), Akshay Alaghatta (4), Austen Christensen (12) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 96:53 0:30 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:23 | 6:33 | 24 | 6:28 | 93:53 97:56 |
Go Bells! (SDTR) | Taylor Calderon (2), Alex Williams (4), Joe Smith (5), Nathan McCabe (6), Jimmy Consiglio (7) | |||
So 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 99:37 0:29 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:33 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:38 | 97:34 103:59 |
Go Bells! (SDTR) | Karl Meissner (1), Kyle Otto (2), Benjamin Shea (3), Keegan McMillan (4), Chris Obregon (5) | |||
So 4th 5 | 1/2 | 101:45 0:27 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:43 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:47 | 100:35 105:58 |
Go Bells! (SDTR) | Ian Kruse (1), Marco Miranda (2), Daniel Mansperger (3), Anthony Collado (4), Jon Leyva (5) | |||
So 5th 5 | 1/2 | 103:56 0:19 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:54 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:56 | 105:26 109:15 |
Go Bells! (DTR) | Alex Leano (1), Nicholas Shea (2), Ricky Herz (3), Charles Molina (4), Ty Miller (5) | |||
So 6th 5 | 1/1 | 110:01 2:20 |
3 | 7:20 | 7:01 | 7:48 | 15 | 7:20 | 109:44 | Benjamin Chan (1), Sam Kellner (2), Connor Towne (3), Alejandro Serrano (4), James Landa (5) | ||||
So 7th 5 | 1/1 | 124:57 2:38 |
3 | 8:20 | 7:49 | 8:42 | 15 | 8:20 | 111:27 | Nate Metzger (1), Jeff Bellon (2), Luis Rodriguez (3), Jeremy Edwards (4), Kai Xiao (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 87:53 0:38 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:46 | 5:58 | 16 | 5:52 | 85:55 | Reed Thornburg (1), Nicholas Mantovani (2), Bradley Afroilan (3), Daniel Toy (4), Anselmo Sandoval (6) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 94:32 0:19 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:15 | 6:21 | 15 | 6:18 | 89:14 | John Bigelow (1), AJ Killoran (2), Sean Yamagiwa (3), Simon Coffin (4), Matthew Chan (5) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 97:29 0:25 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:27 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:30 | 93:34 | Carl Molina (1), Andrew Cook (2), Oliver Lamb (3), Beau Pauken (4), Jose Diaz (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 99:45 0:17 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:36 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:39 | 96:54 | Kevin Baum (1), JD Torres (2), Michael Allen (3), CJ Toy (4), Tim Ruder (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 101:57 0:31 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:43 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:48 | 101:00 | Joe Burson-Ryan (1), Cameron Chiechi (2), Andrew Whitney (3), Andrew Krasts (4), Ben Sheridan (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 107:47 0:58 |
3 | 7:11 | 7:01 | 7:20 | 15 | 7:11 | 104:52 | Kyle Jorgensen (1), Ben Weems (2), Desmond Leung (3), Peter Kiamanesh (4), Dalan Angelo (5) | ||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 114:42 0:40 |
3 | 7:39 | 7:33 | 7:46 | 15 | 7:39 | 107:50 | Adam Granath (1), Edward Kim (2), Michael Youngdahl (3), Derrick Leung (4), Ryan Seid (5) | ||||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 121:31 1:57 |
3 | 8:06 | 7:51 | 8:30 | 15 | 8:06 | 113:51 | Ryan Ruiz (1), Jeff Lee (2), Ethan Penner (3), Andrew Sides (4), Ryan Richardson (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Bordoni | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/85 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Tony Ferrari | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/85 | 1/8 | ||||
3 | Ciaran Murphy | So | St. Ignatius | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Esteban Valencia | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:27 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/85 | 1/8 | ||||
5 | Joe Mcintyre | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Sanmay Jain | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/85 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Adrian Hinojosa | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/85 | 1/8 | ||||
8 | Justin Jayme | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Carsten Stann | Jr | SERRA | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Chris Ries | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Alex Jeongco | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:46 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/85 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
12 | Richard Guzikowsk | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Colin Mack | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Jarrett Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Jose Sandoval | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:57 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 7/85 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Daniel Colom | Sr | SERRA | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Menzel | Sr | SERRA | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Sam Molke | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Connor Cannon | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Cummins | So | St. Ignatius | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Ernest Lardizabal | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Antonio Flamenco | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Matt Prout | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Fast | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Ford Milligan | Sr | SERRA | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Avery Turzanski | Jr | SERRA | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Berriatua | So | SERRA | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Austin Quach | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Nathaniel Whitney | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Flores | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Ensor | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Phillip Loeffler | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Frank Xiao | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Sean Guntvedt | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Johnathan On | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Robert Manoos | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Plata | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Ayman Ullah | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Michael Atondo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Zac Comstock | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Ben D'costa | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Sprinkles | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Phan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Wesley Larsen | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Alijandro Sanchez | Sr | RIORDAN | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Alex Ascencio | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Dustin Laucella | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mccann | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Magat | Sr | RIORDAN | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Danny Patino | Sr | RIORDAN | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Ross Martinez | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
82:06 16:25 5:28 |
20 | Jack Bordoni Jr 16:13 5:24 1 |
Tony Ferrari Sr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Esteban Valencia Jr 16:27 5:29 4 |
Sanmay Jain Sr 16:34 5:31 6 |
Adrian Hinojosa Jr 16:37 5:32 7 |
Alex Jeongco Sr 16:46 5:35 11 |
Jose Sandoval Jr 16:57 5:39 15 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
53 | Ciaran Murphy So 16:24 5:28 3 |
Joe Mcintyre Jr 16:31 5:30 5 |
Justin Jayme Sr 16:37 5:32 8 |
Sam Molke Sr 17:21 5:47 18 |
Connor Cannon Jr 17:26 5:49 19 |
Patrick Cummins So 17:28 5:49 20 |
Phillip Loeffler Sr 18:00 6:00 32 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
92 | Chris Ries Sr 16:40 5:33 10 |
Colin Mack Jr 16:48 5:36 13 |
Antonio Flamenco So 17:30 5:50 22 |
Matt Prout Sr 17:39 5:53 23 |
Cameron Fast So 17:45 5:55 24 |
Zac Comstock Sr 18:37 6:12 40 |
Ben D'costa Jr 18:58 6:19 41 |
4 | SERRA 3-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:26 17:17 5:46 |
93 | Carsten Stann Jr 16:39 5:33 9 |
Daniel Colom Sr 16:59 5:40 16 |
Andrew Menzel Sr 17:15 5:45 17 |
Ford Milligan Sr 17:46 5:55 25 |
Avery Turzanski Jr 17:47 5:56 26 |
Joseph Berriatua So 17:50 5:57 27 |
|
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
122 | Jarrett Moore Sr 16:56 5:39 14 |
Ernest Lardizabal Jr 17:28 5:49 21 |
Austin Quach Jr 17:51 5:57 28 |
Nathaniel Whitney Jr 17:54 5:58 29 |
Carlos Flores So 17:59 6:00 30 |
Frank Xiao So 18:08 6:03 33 |
Robert Manoos Jr 18:18 6:06 36 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
160 | Richard Guzikowsk So 16:47 5:36 12 |
Sean Guntvedt Jr 18:11 6:04 34 |
Kyle Plata So 18:19 6:06 37 |
Ayman Ullah Sr 18:20 6:07 38 |
Michael Atondo Sr 18:27 6:09 39 |
Daniel Phan Jr 19:22 6:27 43 |
Wesley Larsen Jr 19:25 6:28 44 |
7 | RIORDAN 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
221 | Johnathan On Jr 18:16 6:05 35 |
Andrew Sprinkles Sr 19:19 6:26 42 |
Alijandro Sanchez Sr 19:28 6:29 45 |
Mitchell Magat Sr 20:09 6:43 49 |
Danny Patino Sr 20:18 6:46 50 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:42 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
223 | Ryan Ensor So 18:00 6:00 31 |
Alex Ascencio So 19:29 6:30 46 |
Dustin Laucella Jr 19:34 6:31 47 |
Andrew Mccann Sr 19:56 6:39 48 |
Ross Martinez Sr 21:42 7:14 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 17:34 | 5:51 | 1/37 | 12/85 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Austin Thornburg | So | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 6:00 | 2/37 | 15/85 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Marshall Seid | So | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3/37 | 16/85 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Akshay Alaghatta | So | Bellarmine | 18:19 | 6:06 | 4/37 | 17/85 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Ryan Pidgeon | So | St. Ignatius | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Latham | So | St. Ignatius | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Matt Reilly | So | SERRA | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Alex Gudino | So | SERRA | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Eoin Carolan | So | SERRA | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Javier Barajas-dur | So | St. Ignatius | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Eugene Kwan | So | St. Ignatius | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Austen Christensen | So | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 6:18 | 5/37 | 20/85 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Andrew Corwin | So | St. Ignatius | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Will Green | So | St. Ignatius | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Calderon | So | Bellarmine | 19:08 | 6:23 | 6/37 | 24/85 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Tyler Waite | So | St. Ignatius | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Alex Williams | So | Bellarmine | 19:20 | 6:27 | 7/37 | 25/85 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Joe Smith | So | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 6:28 | 8/37 | 27/85 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Axel Shjeflo | So | SERRA | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Nathan McCabe | So | Bellarmine | 19:24 | 6:28 | 9/37 | 29/85 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Anthony Ramirez | So | SERRA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Consiglio | So | Bellarmine | 19:38 | 6:33 | 10/37 | 32/85 | 1/6 | ||||
23 | Karl Meissner | So | Bellarmine | 19:39 | 6:33 | 11/37 | 33/85 | 1/6 | ||||
24 | Josef Judas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Kieran Mccann | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Otto | So | Bellarmine | 19:52 | 6:37 | 12/37 | 37/85 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Benjamin Shea | So | Bellarmine | 19:56 | 6:39 | 13/37 | 38/85 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Sumedh Guha | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Keegan McMillan | So | Bellarmine | 20:02 | 6:41 | 14/37 | 40/85 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Spencer Burns | So | St. Ignatius | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Jack Viola | So | St. Ignatius | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Chris Obregon | So | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 6:43 | 15/37 | 43/85 | 1/3 | ||||
33 | Ian Kruse | So | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 6:43 | 16/37 | 44/85 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Parth Patil | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Chris Gunther | So | St. Ignatius | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Marcus Holzberg | So | St. Ignatius | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Sean Hingorani | So | SERRA | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Marco Miranda | So | Bellarmine | 20:17 | 6:46 | 17/37 | 47/85 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Daniel Mansperger | So | Bellarmine | 20:20 | 6:47 | 18/37 | 48/85 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Anthony Collado | So | Bellarmine | 20:25 | 6:48 | 19/37 | 49/85 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Stephen Kwok | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Josh Krisman | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Michael Valdes | So | SERRA | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Peter Hoang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Jon Leyva | So | Bellarmine | 20:35 | 6:52 | 20/37 | 52/85 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Alex Leano | So | Bellarmine | 20:41 | 6:54 | 21/37 | 53/85 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Maarten Deschaume | So | RIORDAN | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Bradley Clark | So | RIORDAN | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Shea | So | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 6:55 | 22/37 | 55/85 | 1/2 | ||||
50 | Ricky Herz | So | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 6:55 | 23/37 | 56/85 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Charles Molina | So | Bellarmine | 20:47 | 6:56 | 24/37 | 57/85 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Austin Foley | So | St. Ignatius | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Vincent Grennan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Kartik Jhingan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Jeremy Ho | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Ty Miller | So | Bellarmine | 21:00 | 7:00 | 25/37 | 58/85 | 1/2 | ||||
57 | Benjamin Chan | So | Bellarmine | 21:04 | 7:01 | 26/37 | 60/85 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Joniel Lemley | So | RIORDAN | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | David Campos | So | St. Ignatius | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Sam Kellner | So | Bellarmine | 21:07 | 7:02 | 27/37 | 61/85 | 1/2 | ||||
61 | Randolph Abaya | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Patrick Cruz | So | St. Ignatius | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Limchayseng | So | St. Ignatius | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Peralta | So | RIORDAN | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Jack Roberts | So | SERRA | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Booth | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Michael Navarrete | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Tran | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Marco Petrilli | So | St. Ignatius | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Connor Walsh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Bumbaca | So | St. Ignatius | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Hector Navarro | So | RIORDAN | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Moloney | So | St. Ignatius | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Aryan Sharif | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Van Macasact | So | RIORDAN | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Ray Whelan | So | SERRA | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
77 | Connor Towne | So | Bellarmine | 21:55 | 7:18 | 28/37 | 65/85 | 1/2 | ||||
78 | Luis Vidalon | So | St. Ignatius | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
79 | Torin Kingshill | So | SERRA | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | David Melone | So | St. Ignatius | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Stephen Jordan | So | St. Ignatius | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
82 | Matt Quesada | So | St. Ignatius | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | Eric Graham | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Serrano | So | Bellarmine | 22:31 | 7:30 | 29/37 | 67/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
85 | Jason Sarafica | So | RIORDAN | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Chris Sagnedos | So | RIORDAN | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Jahzel Castillo | So | St. Ignatius | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Trevor Woo | So | RIORDAN | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | James Landa | So | Bellarmine | 23:24 | 7:48 | 30/37 | 73/85 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Nate Metzger | So | Bellarmine | 23:27 | 7:49 | 31/37 | 74/85 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Anirudh Ramesh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
92 | Paul Medeiros | So | SERRA | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Ernest Frida | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Jerrold Thorsness | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Bellon | So | Bellarmine | 23:59 | 8:00 | 32/37 | 77/85 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Matthew Del Rosari | So | SERRA | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
97 | Tausif Ahmed | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
98 | Evan Glessner | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Chan | So | St. Ignatius | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
100 | John Libby | So | St. Ignatius | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Qaqish | So | St. Ignatius | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Morrison | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Steven Safreno | So | St. Ignatius | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Meagher | So | St. Ignatius | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Grant | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
106 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Bellarmine | 25:40 | 8:33 | 33/37 | 81/85 | 1/1 | ||||
107 | Joe Urrutia | So | RIORDAN | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Edwards | So | Bellarmine | 25:46 | 8:35 | 34/37 | 82/85 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Kai Xiao | So | Bellarmine | 26:05 | 8:42 | 35/37 | 83/85 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Justin Chen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
111 | Francisco Alvarez | So | RIORDAN | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Mandreza | So | Bellarmine | 27:14 | 9:05 | 36/37 | 84/85 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Anthony Pallone | So | Bellarmine | 28:14 | 9:25 | 37/37 | 85/85 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Aneesh Akella | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:11 | 9:44 | |||||||
115 | Victor Menscuar | So | RIORDAN | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
22 | Raymond Meijer So 17:34 5:51 1 |
Austin Thornburg So 17:59 6:00 2 |
Marshall Seid So 18:07 6:02 3 |
Akshay Alaghatta So 18:19 6:06 4 |
Austen Christensen So 18:55 6:18 12 |
Taylor Calderon So 19:08 6:23 15 |
Alex Williams So 19:20 6:27 17 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
45 | Ryan Pidgeon So 18:22 6:07 5 |
Andrew Latham So 18:24 6:08 6 |
Javier Barajas-dur So 18:53 6:18 10 |
Eugene Kwan So 18:53 6:18 11 |
Andrew Corwin So 18:57 6:19 13 |
Will Green So 19:05 6:22 14 |
Tyler Waite So 19:16 6:25 16 |
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
61 | Matt Reilly So 18:26 6:09 7 |
Alex Gudino So 18:47 6:16 8 |
Eoin Carolan So 18:49 6:16 9 |
Axel Shjeflo So 19:24 6:28 18 |
Anthony Ramirez So 19:25 6:28 19 |
Sean Hingorani So 20:16 6:45 24 |
Michael Valdes So 20:30 6:50 27 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
100:00 20:00 6:40 |
111 | Josef Judas So 19:41 6:34 20 |
Kieran Mccann So 19:41 6:34 21 |
Sumedh Guha So 20:00 6:40 22 |
Parth Patil So 20:10 6:43 23 |
Stephen Kwok So 20:28 6:49 25 |
Josh Krisman So 20:28 6:49 26 |
Peter Hoang So 20:30 6:50 28 |
5 | RIORDAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
105:16 21:03 7:01 |
163 | Maarten Deschaume So 20:41 6:54 29 |
Bradley Clark So 20:42 6:54 30 |
Joniel Lemley So 21:04 7:01 33 |
Trevor Peralta So 21:14 7:05 35 |
Hector Navarro So 21:35 7:12 36 |
Van Macasact So 21:40 7:13 38 |
Jason Sarafica So 22:34 7:31 40 |
6 | ST. FRANCIS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
173 | Kartik Jhingan So 20:59 7:00 31 |
Jeremy Ho So 20:59 7:00 32 |
Randolph Abaya So 21:07 7:02 34 |
Aryan Sharif So 21:39 7:13 37 |
Eric Graham So 22:23 7:28 39 |
Ernest Frida So 23:50 7:57 41 |
Jerrold Thorsness So 23:51 7:57 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
24 | Taylor Calderon So 19:08 6:23 2 |
Alex Williams So 19:20 6:27 4 |
Joe Smith So 19:23 6:28 5 |
Nathan McCabe So 19:24 6:28 6 |
Jimmy Consiglio So 19:38 6:33 7 |
Karl Meissner So 19:39 6:33 8 |
Kyle Otto So 19:52 6:37 9 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
37 | Will Green So 19:05 6:22 1 |
Tyler Waite So 19:16 6:25 3 |
Spencer Burns So 20:06 6:42 10 |
Jack Viola So 20:07 6:42 11 |
Chris Gunther So 20:11 6:44 12 |
Marcus Holzberg So 20:11 6:44 13 |
Austin Foley So 20:50 6:57 18 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
104:24 20:53 6:58 |
94 | Josh Krisman So 20:28 6:49 15 |
Peter Hoang So 20:30 6:50 17 |
Vincent Grennan So 20:55 6:58 19 |
Alexander Booth So 21:15 7:05 21 |
Michael Navarrete So 21:16 7:05 22 |
Kevin Tran So 21:19 7:06 23 |
Connor Walsh So 21:22 7:07 24 |
4 | SERRA 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
105:49 21:10 7:03 |
103 | Sean Hingorani So 20:16 6:45 14 |
Michael Valdes So 20:30 6:50 16 |
Jack Roberts So 21:14 7:05 20 |
Ray Whelan So 21:50 7:17 26 |
Torin Kingshill So 21:59 7:20 27 |
Paul Medeiros So 23:50 7:57 31 |
Matthew Del Rosari So 24:05 8:02 34 |
5 | RIORDAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:06 |
115:18 23:04 7:41 |
150 | Van Macasact So 21:40 7:13 25 |
Jason Sarafica So 22:34 7:31 28 |
Chris Sagnedos So 22:35 7:32 29 |
Trevor Woo So 22:43 7:34 30 |
Joe Urrutia So 25:46 8:35 38 |
Francisco Alvarez So 26:27 8:49 40 |
Victor Menscuar So 29:34 9:51 41 |
6 | ST. FRANCIS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
122:08 24:26 8:09 |
173 | Ernest Frida So 23:50 7:57 32 |
Jerrold Thorsness So 23:51 7:57 33 |
Evan Glessner So 24:12 8:04 35 |
Ryan Morrison So 24:55 8:18 36 |
Alexander Grant So 25:20 8:27 37 |
Justin Chen So 26:10 8:43 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
15 | Karl Meissner So 19:39 6:33 1 |
Kyle Otto So 19:52 6:37 2 |
Benjamin Shea So 19:56 6:39 3 |
Keegan McMillan So 20:02 6:41 4 |
Chris Obregon So 20:08 6:43 5 |
Ian Kruse So 20:08 6:43 6 |
Marco Miranda So 20:17 6:46 8 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
104:25 20:53 6:58 |
49 | Marcus Holzberg So 20:11 6:44 7 |
Austin Foley So 20:50 6:57 9 |
David Campos So 21:05 7:02 10 |
Patrick Cruz So 21:07 7:02 11 |
Ethan Limchayseng So 21:12 7:04 12 |
Marco Petrilli So 21:22 7:07 14 |
Brandon Bumbaca So 21:22 7:07 16 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:52 |
119:35 23:55 7:58 |
82 | Kevin Tran So 21:19 7:06 13 |
Connor Walsh So 21:22 7:07 15 |
Anirudh Ramesh So 23:33 7:51 17 |
Tausif Ahmed So 24:10 8:03 18 |
Aneesh Akella So 29:11 9:44 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
101:45 20:21 6:47 |
15 | Ian Kruse So 20:08 6:43 1 |
Marco Miranda So 20:17 6:46 2 |
Daniel Mansperger So 20:20 6:47 3 |
Anthony Collado So 20:25 6:48 4 |
Jon Leyva So 20:35 6:52 5 |
Alex Leano So 20:41 6:54 6 |
Nicholas Shea So 20:44 6:55 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
108:28 21:42 7:14 |
50 | Marco Petrilli So 21:22 7:07 8 |
Brandon Bumbaca So 21:22 7:07 9 |
Ryan Moloney So 21:38 7:13 10 |
Luis Vidalon So 21:58 7:19 11 |
David Melone So 22:08 7:23 12 |
Stephen Jordan So 22:19 7:26 13 |
Matt Quesada So 22:23 7:28 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
15 | Alex Leano So 20:41 6:54 1 |
Nicholas Shea So 20:44 6:55 2 |
Ricky Herz So 20:44 6:55 3 |
Charles Molina So 20:47 6:56 4 |
Ty Miller So 21:00 7:00 5 |
Benjamin Chan So 21:04 7:01 6 |
Sam Kellner So 21:07 7:02 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
116:08 23:14 7:45 |
50 | Stephen Jordan So 22:19 7:26 8 |
Matt Quesada So 22:23 7:28 9 |
Jahzel Castillo So 22:36 7:32 10 |
Matthew Chan So 24:24 8:08 11 |
John Libby So 24:26 8:09 12 |
Nicholas Qaqish So 24:51 8:17 13 |
Steven Safreno So 25:05 8:22 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
110:01 22:00 7:20 |
15 | Benjamin Chan So 21:04 7:01 1 |
Sam Kellner So 21:07 7:02 2 |
Connor Towne So 21:55 7:18 3 |
Alejandro Serrano So 22:31 7:30 4 |
James Landa So 23:24 7:48 5 |
Nate Metzger So 23:27 7:49 6 |
Jeff Bellon So 23:59 8:00 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:38 |
124:57 24:59 8:20 |
15 | Nate Metzger So 23:27 7:49 1 |
Jeff Bellon So 23:59 8:00 2 |
Luis Rodriguez So 25:40 8:33 3 |
Jeremy Edwards So 25:46 8:35 4 |
Kai Xiao So 26:05 8:42 5 |
Nathan Mandreza So 27:14 9:05 6 |
Anthony Pallone So 28:14 9:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reed Thornburg | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 5:46 | 1/40 | 8/85 | 1/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
2 | Nicholas Mantovani | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:49 | 2/40 | 9/85 | 1/8 | ||||
3 | Bradley Afroilan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3/40 | 10/85 | 1/8 | ||||
4 | Daniel Toy | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:45 | 5:55 | 4/40 | 13/85 | 1/8 | ||||
5 | Liam Powers | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Anselmo Sandoval | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 5:58 | 5/40 | 14/85 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Rich Bassin | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Jk Gopalkumar | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Hagmann | Jr | SERRA | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Council | Sr | SERRA | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | John Bigelow | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:44 | 6:15 | 6/40 | 18/85 | 1/8 | ||||
12 | Joe Singer | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Matt Caracciolo | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | AJ Killoran | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:49 | 6:16 | 7/40 | 19/85 | 1/7 | ||||
15 | Sean Yamagiwa | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:57 | 6:19 | 8/40 | 21/85 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Simon Coffin | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:59 | 6:20 | 9/40 | 22/85 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Matthew Chan | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:03 | 6:21 | 10/40 | 23/85 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
18 | Hensley Sy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Colin Glenday | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Paul Hwang | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Alex Sinclair | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Ray Digiuseppe | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Jamie Suhr | Jr | SERRA | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Jeff Thomson | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Carl Molina | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:20 | 6:27 | 11/40 | 25/85 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | Andrew Cook | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 6:28 | 12/40 | 27/85 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Oliver Lamb | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:25 | 6:28 | 13/40 | 30/85 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | John Colford | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | SERRA | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Dominic Revilla | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Beau Pauken | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:36 | 6:32 | 14/40 | 31/85 | 1/3 | ||||
32 | Adam Senan | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Shane Hansel | Jr | SERRA | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Jr Aredo | Sr | SERRA | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Jose Diaz | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:45 | 6:35 | 15/40 | 34/85 | 1/3 | ||||
36 | Joel Graycar | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Baum | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:49 | 6:36 | 16/40 | 35/85 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Keenan Donath | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | JD Torres | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:49 | 6:36 | 17/40 | 36/85 | 1/3 | ||||
40 | Alex George | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Prithvi Pandian | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Michael Allen | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:56 | 6:39 | 18/40 | 38/85 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Christian Carr | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Geoffrey Yep | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | CJ Toy | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:05 | 6:42 | 19/40 | 41/85 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Tim Ruder | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:06 | 6:42 | 20/40 | 42/85 | 1/3 | ||||
47 | Joe Burson-Ryan | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:10 | 6:43 | 21/40 | 45/85 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Cameron Chiechi | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:11 | 6:44 | 22/40 | 46/85 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Sean O'donnell | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Sherman Cheung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Justin Lazaruk | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Alex Davis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Steinke | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Dixon Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Chris Ahlbach | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Whitney | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:27 | 6:49 | 23/40 | 50/85 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Sumit Dan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Krasts | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:28 | 6:49 | 24/40 | 51/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
59 | Michael Fuerte | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Bogott | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Eric Devlin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Ben Sheridan | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:41 | 6:54 | 25/40 | 53/85 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Jack Cannice | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Jason Melo | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Fulgham | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Austin Ng | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Jorgensen | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:03 | 7:01 | 26/40 | 59/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
69 | Justin Deckman | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Alvin Leung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | C.j. Allen | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | David Olivas | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Schilling | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Vanvalkenbu | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Nick Staub | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Ben Weems | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:29 | 7:10 | 27/40 | 62/85 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Ian Early | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Clinton Hill | Jr | RIORDAN | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Desmond Leung | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:33 | 7:11 | 28/40 | 63/85 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Peter Kiamanesh | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:41 | 7:14 | 29/40 | 64/85 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Dino Manalang | Sr | RIORDAN | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Nico Cunanan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Joe Palazzolo | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Kleinsmith | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
85 | Willem Simpson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Dalan Angelo | Sr | Bellarmine | 22:01 | 7:20 | 30/40 | 66/85 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Alex Weseloh | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Jake Silvas | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Harish Shanker | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Mau | Sr | RIORDAN | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
91 | Adam Granath | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:38 | 7:33 | 31/40 | 68/85 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Brian Lafrance | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Randolph Louie | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
94 | Edward Kim | Sr | Bellarmine | 22:52 | 7:37 | 32/40 | 69/85 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Tristan Chu | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Michael Youngdahl | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:56 | 7:39 | 33/40 | 70/85 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Michael Banovac | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Derrick Leung | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:58 | 7:39 | 34/40 | 71/85 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | David Capistano | Sr | RIORDAN | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Guerrero | Jr | RIORDAN | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Arun Durvasula | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Wesley Chan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | Reed Hawkins | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Seid | Sr | Bellarmine | 23:18 | 7:46 | 35/40 | 72/85 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Derek Seaman | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Joseph Park | Sr | St. Ignatius | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Nacario | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
108 | Jontom Trieu-phan | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:32 | 7:51 | 36/40 | 75/85 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Jeff Lee | Sr | Bellarmine | 23:33 | 7:51 | 37/40 | 76/85 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Ernie Reese | Sr | RIORDAN | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Penner | Jr | Bellarmine | 24:19 | 8:06 | 38/40 | 78/85 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Elliot Fiske | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Sides | Sr | Bellarmine | 24:38 | 8:13 | 39/40 | 79/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
115 | Alexander Yee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Alex Than | Jr | RIORDAN | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | Samson Fong | Sr | RIORDAN | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Richardson | Sr | Bellarmine | 25:29 | 8:30 | 40/40 | 80/85 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
119 | Johnathan Gonzale | Jr | RIORDAN | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Murray | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
121 | Ben Clancey | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
122 | Wade Laucella | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
123 | Eyobed Mesfun | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
124 | Dakota Gregoric | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
125 | Alex Ma | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
126 | Mario Orlando | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 33:52 | 11:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
16 | Reed Thornburg Sr 17:17 5:46 1 |
Nicholas Mantovani Jr 17:27 5:49 2 |
Bradley Afroilan Jr 17:29 5:50 3 |
Daniel Toy Jr 17:45 5:55 4 |
Anselmo Sandoval Sr 17:55 5:58 6 |
John Bigelow Jr 18:44 6:15 11 |
AJ Killoran Sr 18:49 6:16 14 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
52 | Liam Powers Jr 17:46 5:55 5 |
Rich Bassin Jr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Joe Singer Jr 18:44 6:15 12 |
Matt Caracciolo Jr 18:45 6:15 13 |
Hensley Sy Jr 19:05 6:22 15 |
Paul Hwang Jr 19:09 6:23 17 |
Jeff Thomson Sr 19:19 6:26 21 |
3 | SERRA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
87 | Patrick Hagmann Jr 18:21 6:07 9 |
Brandon Council Sr 18:35 6:12 10 |
Jamie Suhr Jr 19:16 6:25 20 |
Ryan Thomas Jr 19:29 6:30 23 |
Shane Hansel Jr 19:42 6:34 25 |
Jr Aredo Sr 19:43 6:34 26 |
|
4 | ST. FRANCIS 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
92 | Jk Gopalkumar So 18:13 6:04 8 |
Colin Glenday So 19:08 6:23 16 |
Ray Digiuseppe So 19:12 6:24 19 |
John Colford Jr 19:27 6:29 22 |
Keenan Donath Jr 19:49 6:36 27 |
Prithvi Pandian Jr 19:55 6:38 29 |
Justin Lazaruk Jr 20:20 6:47 32 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
136 | Alex Sinclair Jr 19:10 6:23 18 |
Dominic Revilla Jr 19:29 6:30 24 |
Geoffrey Yep Sr 20:05 6:42 30 |
Sherman Cheung Jr 20:19 6:46 31 |
Dixon Hoffelt So 20:25 6:48 33 |
Chris Ahlbach Sr 20:26 6:49 34 |
Michael Fuerte Sr 20:35 6:52 36 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
107:08 21:26 7:09 |
195 | Sumit Dan Jr 20:27 6:49 35 |
David Olivas Sr 21:12 7:04 37 |
Tyler Vanvalkenbu Jr 21:18 7:06 38 |
Ian Early Sr 21:30 7:10 40 |
Brian Lafrance Jr 22:41 7:34 45 |
Wesley Chan Jr 23:05 7:42 48 |
Ben Clancey Jr 28:16 9:25 54 |
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:36 |
110:09 22:02 7:21 |
209 | Alex George Fr 19:55 6:38 28 |
Nick Staub So 21:26 7:09 39 |
Daniel Kleinsmith Jr 21:57 7:19 43 |
Derek Seaman Jr 23:20 7:47 49 |
Jontom Trieu-phan Jr 23:31 7:50 50 |
Ryan Murray Jr 28:00 9:20 53 |
Wade Laucella So 28:19 9:26 55 |
8 | RIORDAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
111:49 22:22 7:27 |
220 | Clinton Hill Jr 21:32 7:11 41 |
Dino Manalang Sr 21:46 7:15 42 |
Cameron Mau Sr 22:30 7:30 44 |
David Capistano Sr 23:00 7:40 46 |
Miguel Guerrero Jr 23:01 7:40 47 |
Ernie Reese Sr 23:36 7:52 51 |
Alex Than Jr 24:41 8:14 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
15 | John Bigelow Jr 18:44 6:15 1 |
AJ Killoran Sr 18:49 6:16 2 |
Sean Yamagiwa Jr 18:57 6:19 3 |
Simon Coffin Jr 18:59 6:20 4 |
Matthew Chan Jr 19:03 6:21 5 |
Carl Molina Jr 19:20 6:27 8 |
Andrew Cook Jr 19:23 6:28 9 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
47 | Paul Hwang Jr 19:09 6:23 6 |
Jeff Thomson Sr 19:19 6:26 7 |
Adam Senan Jr 19:36 6:32 10 |
Joel Graycar Jr 19:48 6:36 11 |
Christian Carr Jr 19:58 6:39 13 |
Sean O'donnell Jr 20:18 6:46 14 |
Thomas Bogott Jr 20:38 6:53 20 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
81 | Prithvi Pandian Jr 19:55 6:38 12 |
Justin Lazaruk Jr 20:20 6:47 15 |
Alex Davis Jr 20:24 6:48 16 |
Thomas Steinke Jr 20:24 6:48 17 |
Eric Devlin Sr 20:39 6:53 21 |
Jason Melo Jr 20:50 6:57 22 |
C.j. Allen Jr 21:09 7:03 25 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
105:02 21:00 7:00 |
110 | Chris Ahlbach Sr 20:26 6:49 18 |
Michael Fuerte Sr 20:35 6:52 19 |
Austin Ng Sr 20:58 6:59 23 |
Alvin Leung Jr 21:05 7:02 24 |
Willem Simpson So 21:58 7:19 26 |
Randolph Louie So 22:47 7:36 27 |
|
5 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
142:30 28:30 9:30 |
150 | Ryan Murray Jr 28:00 9:20 28 |
Wade Laucella So 28:19 9:26 29 |
Eyobed Mesfun So 28:27 9:29 30 |
Dakota Gregoric So 28:28 9:29 31 |
Alex Ma So 29:16 9:45 32 |
Mario Orlando Fr 33:52 11:17 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
15 | Carl Molina Jr 19:20 6:27 1 |
Andrew Cook Jr 19:23 6:28 2 |
Oliver Lamb Sr 19:25 6:28 3 |
Beau Pauken Jr 19:36 6:32 4 |
Jose Diaz Jr 19:45 6:35 5 |
Kevin Baum Jr 19:49 6:36 6 |
JD Torres Sr 19:49 6:36 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
103:16 20:39 6:53 |
51 | Sean O'donnell Jr 20:18 6:46 8 |
Thomas Bogott Jr 20:38 6:53 9 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Jr 20:44 6:55 10 |
Jack Cannice Jr 20:45 6:55 11 |
Kevin Fulgham Jr 20:51 6:57 13 |
Justin Deckman Jr 21:03 7:01 14 |
Andrew Schilling Jr 21:13 7:04 16 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
109:21 21:52 7:17 |
81 | Jason Melo Jr 20:50 6:57 12 |
C.j. Allen Jr 21:09 7:03 15 |
Alex Weseloh Jr 22:26 7:29 17 |
Jake Silvas Sr 22:27 7:29 18 |
Harish Shanker Jr 22:29 7:30 19 |
Tristan Chu Jr 22:54 7:38 20 |
Michael Banovac Sr 22:56 7:39 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
15 | Kevin Baum Jr 19:49 6:36 1 |
JD Torres Sr 19:49 6:36 2 |
Michael Allen Jr 19:56 6:39 3 |
CJ Toy Sr 20:05 6:42 4 |
Tim Ruder Sr 20:06 6:42 5 |
Joe Burson-Ryan Jr 20:10 6:43 6 |
Cameron Chiechi Sr 20:11 6:44 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
54 | Justin Deckman Jr 21:03 7:01 8 |
Andrew Schilling Jr 21:13 7:04 9 |
Nico Cunanan Sr 21:47 7:16 10 |
Joe Palazzolo Sr 21:55 7:18 11 |
Joseph Park Sr 23:28 7:49 16 |
Jacob Nacario Jr 23:30 7:50 17 |
Alexander Yee Sr 24:40 8:13 19 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
116:29 23:18 7:46 |
72 | Tristan Chu Jr 22:54 7:38 12 |
Michael Banovac Sr 22:56 7:39 13 |
Arun Durvasula Sr 23:01 7:40 14 |
Reed Hawkins Jr 23:05 7:42 15 |
Elliot Fiske Jr 24:33 8:11 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
15 | Joe Burson-Ryan Jr 20:10 6:43 1 |
Cameron Chiechi Sr 20:11 6:44 2 |
Andrew Whitney Sr 20:27 6:49 3 |
Andrew Krasts Sr 20:28 6:49 4 |
Ben Sheridan Sr 20:41 6:54 5 |
Kyle Jorgensen Sr 21:03 7:01 6 |
Ben Weems Jr 21:29 7:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
15 | Kyle Jorgensen Sr 21:03 7:01 1 |
Ben Weems Jr 21:29 7:10 2 |
Desmond Leung Sr 21:33 7:11 3 |
Peter Kiamanesh Sr 21:41 7:14 4 |
Dalan Angelo Sr 22:01 7:20 5 |
Adam Granath Jr 22:38 7:33 6 |
Edward Kim Sr 22:52 7:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
114:42 22:56 7:39 |
15 | Adam Granath Jr 22:38 7:33 1 |
Edward Kim Sr 22:52 7:37 2 |
Michael Youngdahl Jr 22:56 7:39 3 |
Derrick Leung Jr 22:58 7:39 4 |
Ryan Seid Sr 23:18 7:46 5 |
Ryan Ruiz Jr 23:32 7:51 6 |
Jeff Lee Sr 23:33 7:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
121:31 24:18 8:06 |
15 | Ryan Ruiz Jr 23:32 7:51 1 |
Jeff Lee Sr 23:33 7:51 2 |
Ethan Penner Jr 24:19 8:06 3 |
Andrew Sides Sr 24:38 8:13 4 |
Ryan Richardson Sr 25:29 8:30 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Diaz | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:51 | 1/1 | 11/85 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.