Bellarmine Results from the Del Oro 4000 at Del Oro HS on 10/6/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abi-Hanna, Jaques | Fr | Fr | 15:30 | 6:12 | 2.5 | 22/104 | 8/28 | 56/112 | 1/5 | |||||
Achilleoudis, Christos | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 7:14 | 2.5 | 81/104 | 25/28 | 103/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Alaghatta, Akshay | Sr | V | 13:33 | 5:25 | 2.5 | 25/86 | 7/8 | 8/112 | 1/8 | |||||
Antes, Will | Jr | JV | 17:00 | 6:48 | 2.5 | 80/114 | 36/43 | 87/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Avila, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 13:45 | 5:30 | 2.5 | 1/104 | 1/28 | 13/112 | 1/13 | |||||
Avila, Ricardo | So | So | 13:39 | 5:28 | 2.5 | 1/102 | 1/33 | 11/112 | 1/13 | |||||
Bailey, Martin | So | So | 16:35 | 6:38 | 2.5 | 69/102 | 24/33 | 81/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Barry, Justin | Jr | V | 13:07 | 5:15 | 2.5 | 12/86 | 5/8 | 5/112 | 1/11 | |||||
Bhatia, Kunal | So | So | 14:37 | 5:51 | 2.5 | 13/102 | 7/33 | 31/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Blankley, Andrew | Jr | JV | 13:47 | 5:31 | 2.5 | 4/114 | 4/43 | 14/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Burd, Ryan | So | So | 13:58 | 5:35 | 2.5 | 4/102 | 2/33 | 15/112 | 1/12 | |||||
Caballero, Daniel | So | So | 18:08 | 7:15 | 2.5 | 90/102 | 32/33 | 104/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Cannizzaro, Frank | Jr | JV | 15:00 | 6:00 | 2.5 | 27/114 | 17/43 | 40/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Chow, Chris | So | So | 16:28 | 6:35 | 2.5 | 62/102 | 21/33 | 76/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Consiglio, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 15:12 | 6:05 | 2.5 | 32/114 | 21/43 | 46/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Crinion, Connor | So | So | 14:42 | 5:53 | 2.5 | 16/102 | 9/33 | 33/112 | 1/3 | |||||
Dalton, David | Jr | JV | 14:15 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 10/114 | 9/43 | 24/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Day, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 15:38 | 6:15 | 2.5 | 29/104 | 11/28 | 61/112 | 1/3 | |||||
DeAnda, Charles | Sr | V | 13:03 | 5:13 | 2.5 | 9/86 | 2/8 | 2/112 | 2/12 | |||||
DeBrine, Peter | Jr | JV | 16:08 | 6:27 | 2.5 | 56/114 | 30/43 | 68/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Deppmeier, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 15:44 | 6:18 | 2.5 | 33/104 | 12/28 | 62/112 | 1/3 | |||||
Deruiter, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 16:16 | 6:30 | 2.5 | 44/104 | 13/28 | 71/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Doyle, Thomas | So | So | 13:58 | 5:35 | 2.5 | 5/102 | 3/33 | 16/112 | 1/12 | |||||
Duffy, Patrick | Sr | JV | 15:04 | 6:02 | 2.5 | 29/114 | 19/43 | 43/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Flamenco, Emilio | Jr | JV | 15:03 | 6:01 | 2.5 | 28/114 | 18/43 | 42/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Ghadiali, Aziz | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 20/104 | 6/28 | 52/112 | 1/7 | |||||
Gomez, Ramon | Jr | JV | 14:14 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 9/114 | 8/43 | 22/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Gurza, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 14:52 | 5:57 | 2.5 | 13/104 | 5/28 | 37/112 | 1/8 | |||||
Hamilton, Davis | So | So | 16:22 | 6:33 | 2.5 | 57/102 | 19/33 | 73/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Hara, Jefferey | Jr | JV | 14:11 | 5:40 | 2.5 | 8/114 | 7/43 | 21/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Hase, Michael | So | So | 14:38 | 5:51 | 2.5 | 14/102 | 8/33 | 32/112 | 1/5 | |||||
Huttlinger, Jim | Jr | JV | 16:53 | 6:45 | 2.5 | 78/114 | 35/43 | 86/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Iyer, Vishanth | Jr | JV | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 25/114 | 16/43 | 39/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Jobson, Elliot | Jr | JV | 14:24 | 5:46 | 2.5 | 14/114 | 12/43 | 28/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Karson, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:01 | 7:12 | 2.5 | 80/104 | 24/28 | 102/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Kelly, Kyle | Jr | JV | 15:29 | 6:12 | 2.5 | 40/114 | 25/43 | 54/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Klitgaard, Connor | So | So | 18:50 | 7:32 | 2.5 | 101/102 | 33/33 | 108/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Kruse, Ian | Sr | JV | 14:53 | 5:57 | 2.5 | 24/114 | 15/43 | 38/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Lang, Ian | Jr | JV | 15:20 | 6:08 | 2.5 | 35/114 | 23/43 | 49/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Lanoie, Chris | So | So | 15:17 | 6:07 | 2.5 | 31/102 | 13/33 | 48/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Larson, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 18:51 | 7:32 | 2.5 | 92/104 | 26/28 | 109/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Lazar, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 14:51 | 5:56 | 2.5 | 12/104 | 4/28 | 35/112 | 1/9 | |||||
Lazar, Tyler | Jr | JV | 13:43 | 5:29 | 2.5 | 3/114 | 3/43 | 12/112 | 1/7 | |||||
Leary, Kevin | Jr | JV | 15:24 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 37/114 | 24/43 | 51/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Lencioni, John | Sr | JV | 17:31 | 7:00 | 2.5 | 84/114 | 37/43 | 96/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Lolabattu, Prajay | So | So | 14:51 | 5:56 | 2.5 | 21/102 | 10/33 | 35/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Lolabattu, Pranay | So | So | 16:51 | 6:44 | 2.5 | 75/102 | 26/33 | 84/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Lustig, Joe | Fr | Fr | 17:16 | 6:54 | 2.5 | 66/104 | 21/28 | 92/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Madrid, Isaac | Jr | JV | 13:29 | 5:24 | 2.5 | 1/114 | 1/43 | 7/112 | 1/9 | |||||
Manchester, Charles | Jr | JV | 15:52 | 6:21 | 2.5 | 51/114 | 27/43 | 64/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Maniglia, Michael | So | So | 15:20 | 6:08 | 2.5 | 33/102 | 14/33 | 49/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Masri, Elias | So | So | 15:25 | 6:10 | 2.5 | 35/102 | 15/33 | 52/112 | 1/1 | |||||
McCarthy, Liam | So | So | 15:44 | 6:18 | 2.5 | 44/102 | 17/33 | 62/112 | 1/1 | |||||
McCarty, Alex | Jr | JV | 16:34 | 6:38 | 2.5 | 70/114 | 34/43 | 79/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Meijer, Miles | So | V | 13:04 | 5:14 | 2.5 | 10/86 | 3/8 | 3/112 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Meijer, Raymond | Sr | V | 12:48 | 5:07 | 2.5 | 4/86 | 1/8 | 1/112 | 4/12 | |||||
Meijer, Tucker | So | V | 13:37 | 5:27 | 2.5 | 27/86 | 8/8 | 10/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Meissner, Karl | Sr | JV | 15:54 | 6:22 | 2.5 | 52/114 | 28/43 | 65/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Menees, Ryan | So | So | 14:15 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 9/102 | 5/33 | 24/112 | 1/9 | |||||
Metzger, Nate | Sr | JV | 16:22 | 6:33 | 2.5 | 63/114 | 33/43 | 73/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Miranda, Lance | So | So | 17:58 | 7:11 | 2.5 | 89/102 | 31/33 | 100/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Miranda, Marco | Sr | JV | 15:11 | 6:04 | 2.5 | 31/114 | 20/43 | 45/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Murphy, Joe | Fr | Fr | 17:07 | 6:51 | 2.5 | 64/104 | 19/28 | 89/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Newcomb, William | So | So | 17:28 | 6:59 | 2.5 | 85/102 | 29/33 | 95/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Nguyen, Vincent | Sr | JV | 18:12 | 7:17 | 2.5 | 96/114 | 40/43 | 105/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Obregon, Chris | Sr | JV | 15:34 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 43/114 | 26/43 | 58/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Otto, Kyle | Sr | JV | 14:43 | 5:53 | 2.5 | 17/114 | 14/43 | 34/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Otto, Michael | Jr | JV | 17:48 | 7:07 | 2.5 | 90/114 | 39/43 | 99/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pagan, David | So | So | 15:02 | 6:01 | 2.5 | 23/102 | 11/33 | 41/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pallone, Anthony | Sr | JV | 18:36 | 7:26 | 2.5 | 106/114 | 42/43 | 107/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Parker, Joel | Fr | Fr | 16:29 | 6:36 | 2.5 | 54/104 | 15/28 | 78/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pauken, Bryce | Jr | JV | 16:11 | 6:28 | 2.5 | 60/114 | 32/43 | 70/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pea, Louie | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 7:23 | 2.5 | 101/114 | 41/43 | 106/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pell, Alex | So | So | 15:56 | 6:22 | 2.5 | 49/102 | 18/33 | 67/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pinkel, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 17:15 | 6:54 | 2.5 | 65/104 | 20/28 | 90/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Pleva, Josh | Jr | JV | 13:35 | 5:26 | 2.5 | 2/114 | 2/43 | 9/112 | 1/9 | |||||
Popa, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 16:44 | 6:42 | 2.5 | 57/104 | 16/28 | 82/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Ramacher, Drew | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 6:57 | 2.5 | 68/104 | 22/28 | 93/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Ramirez, Andrew | So | So | 15:34 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 39/102 | 16/33 | 58/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Rojas, Lupe | So | So | 14:32 | 5:49 | 2.5 | 10/102 | 6/33 | 30/112 | 1/8 | |||||
Rollins, Gabriel | So | So | 16:34 | 6:38 | 2.5 | 68/102 | 23/33 | 79/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Sandvick, Kyle | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 7:41 | 2.5 | 107/114 | 43/43 | 110/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Sasser, Alex | So | V | 13:17 | 5:19 | 2.5 | 16/86 | 6/8 | 6/112 | 1/10 | |||||
Saxton, Ken | Sr | JV | 14:00 | 5:36 | 2.5 | 5/114 | 5/43 | 17/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Schmidek, Michael | Fr | Fr | 16:51 | 6:44 | 2.5 | 59/104 | 17/28 | 83/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Sedayao, Kevin | So | So | 15:04 | 6:02 | 2.5 | 26/102 | 12/33 | 43/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Seid, Marshall | Sr | JV | 14:02 | 5:37 | 2.5 | 6/114 | 6/43 | 18/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Seidel, Matt | Jr | V | 13:05 | 5:14 | 2.5 | 11/86 | 4/8 | 4/112 | 1/12 | |||||
Seitz, Riley | So | So | 16:23 | 6:33 | 2.5 | 58/102 | 20/33 | 75/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Sevilla, Sean | So | So | 17:26 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 84/102 | 28/33 | 94/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Shaw, Bennet | So | So | 14:06 | 5:38 | 2.5 | 6/102 | 4/33 | 19/112 | 1/10 | |||||
Shea, Benjamin | Sr | JV | 14:28 | 5:47 | 2.5 | 15/114 | 13/43 | 29/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Shea, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 14:22 | 5:45 | 2.5 | 13/114 | 11/43 | 27/112 | 1/3 | |||||
Shimshock, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 17:06 | 6:50 | 2.5 | 63/104 | 18/28 | 88/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Shiu, Derek | Fr | Fr | 14:14 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 3/104 | 3/28 | 22/112 | 1/13 | |||||
Sousa, NIck | So | So | 16:51 | 6:44 | 2.5 | 74/102 | 25/33 | 83/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Steele, Nicholas | So | So | 17:15 | 6:54 | 2.5 | 81/102 | 27/33 | 90/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Stephens, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 15:35 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 26/104 | 10/28 | 60/112 | 1/4 | |||||
Surapaneni, Akhil | Jr | JV | 14:16 | 5:42 | 2.5 | 12/114 | 10/43 | 26/112 | 1/6 | |||||
Swain, Michael | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 7:42 | 2.5 | 94/104 | 27/28 | 111/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Tighe, Sean | Jr | JV | 17:45 | 7:06 | 2.5 | 89/114 | 38/43 | 98/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Towne, Connor | Sr | JV | 16:08 | 6:27 | 2.5 | 57/114 | 31/43 | 69/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Toy, Brandon | Jr | JV | 15:16 | 6:06 | 2.5 | 34/114 | 22/43 | 47/112 | 1/2 | |||||
Uffelman, August | So | So | 16:28 | 6:35 | 2.5 | 63/102 | 22/33 | 77/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Valencia, Emilio | Fr | Fr | 15:32 | 6:13 | 2.5 | 23/104 | 9/28 | 57/112 | 1/5 | |||||
Welsh, Donald | Fr | Fr | 14:07 | 5:39 | 2.5 | 2/104 | 2/28 | 20/112 | 1/13 | |||||
Wilde, Elliot | Jr | JV | 15:54 | 6:22 | 2.5 | 53/114 | 29/43 | 66/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Wreaks, Perry | Fr | Fr | 18:00 | 7:12 | 2.5 | 78/104 | 23/28 | 101/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Yang, John | Fr | Fr | 16:20 | 6:32 | 2.5 | 47/104 | 14/28 | 72/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Yang, Scott | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 6:12 | 2.5 | 21/104 | 7/28 | 54/112 | 1/5 | |||||
Yergin, Will | Fr | Fr | 19:52 | 7:57 | 2.5 | 96/104 | 28/28 | 112/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Zialcita, Paolo | So | So | 17:35 | 7:02 | 2.5 | 87/102 | 30/33 | 97/112 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 65:07 0:19 |
2.5 | 5:13 | 5:07 | 5:15 | 37 | 5:13 | Raymond Meijer (3), Charles DeAnda (7), Miles Meijer (8), Matt Seidel (9), Justin Barry (10) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 1/9 | 69:56 0:36 |
2.5 | 5:36 | 5:28 | 5:42 | 25 | 5:36 | Ricardo Avila (1), Ryan Burd (4), Thomas Doyle (5), Bennet Shaw (6), Ryan Menees (9) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 73:20 0:19 |
2.5 | 5:52 | 5:49 | 5:56 | 15 | 5:52 | Lupe Rojas (1), Kunal Bhatia (2), Michael Hase (3), Connor Crinion (4), Prajay Lolabattu (5) | |||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 76:08 0:23 |
2.5 | 6:05 | 6:01 | 6:10 | 15 | 6:05 | David Pagan (1), Kevin Sedayao (2), Chris Lanoie (3), Michael Maniglia (4), Elias Masri (5) | |||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 79:59 0:49 |
2.5 | 6:24 | 6:14 | 6:33 | 15 | 6:24 | Andrew Ramirez (1), Liam McCarthy (2), Alex Pell (3), Davis Hamilton (4), Riley Seitz (5) | |||||
So 5th 5 | 1/1 | 82:56 0:23 |
2.5 | 6:38 | 6:35 | 6:44 | 15 | 6:38 | Chris Chow (1), August Uffelman (2), Gabriel Rollins (3), Martin Bailey (4), NIck Sousa (5) | |||||
So 6th 5 | 1/1 | 86:35 0:44 |
2.5 | 6:56 | 6:44 | 7:02 | 15 | 6:56 | Pranay Lolabattu (1), Nicholas Steele (2), Sean Sevilla (3), William Newcomb (4), Paolo Zialcita (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 68:34 0:31 |
2.5 | 5:29 | 5:24 | 5:36 | 15 | 5:29 | Isaac Madrid (1), Josh Pleva (2), Tyler Lazar (3), Andrew Blankley (4), Ken Saxton (5) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 70:58 0:14 |
2.5 | 5:41 | 5:37 | 5:42 | 15 | 5:41 | Marshall Seid (1), Jefferey Hara (2), Ramon Gomez (3), David Dalton (4), Akhil Surapaneni (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 72:50 0:31 |
2.5 | 5:50 | 5:45 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:50 | Nicholas Shea (1), Elliot Jobson (2), Benjamin Shea (3), Kyle Otto (4), Ian Kruse (5) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 75:14 0:15 |
2.5 | 6:01 | 5:58 | 6:04 | 15 | 6:01 | Vishanth Iyer (1), Frank Cannizzaro (2), Emilio Flamenco (3), Patrick Duffy (4), Marco Miranda (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 76:41 0:17 |
2.5 | 6:08 | 6:05 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:08 | Jimmy Consiglio (1), Brandon Toy (2), Ian Lang (3), Kevin Leary (4), Kyle Kelly (5) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 79:22 0:34 |
2.5 | 6:21 | 6:14 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:21 | Chris Obregon (1), Charles Manchester (2), Karl Meissner (3), Elliot Wilde (4), Peter DeBrine (5) | |||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 82:08 0:45 |
2.5 | 6:34 | 6:27 | 6:45 | 15 | 6:34 | Connor Towne (1), Bryce Pauken (2), Nate Metzger (3), Alex McCarty (4), Jim Huttlinger (5) | |||||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 88:16 1:12 |
2.5 | 7:04 | 6:48 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:04 | Will Antes (1), John Lencioni (2), Sean Tighe (3), Michael Otto (4), Vincent Nguyen (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/8 | 71:49 1:07 |
2.5 | 5:45 | 5:30 | 5:57 | 27 | 5:45 | Marcus Avila (1), Donald Welsh (2), Derek Shiu (3), Jacob Lazar (10), Daniel Gurza (11) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 77:31 0:10 |
2.5 | 6:12 | 6:10 | 6:14 | 16 | 6:12 | Aziz Ghadiali (1), Scott Yang (2), Jaques Abi-Hanna (3), Emilio Valencia (4), Mitchell Stephens (6) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 80:27 0:51 |
2.5 | 6:26 | 6:15 | 6:36 | 15 | 6:26 | Spencer Day (1), Jacob Deppmeier (2), Nicolas Deruiter (3), John Yang (4), Joel Parker (5) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 85:03 0:31 |
2.5 | 6:48 | 6:42 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:48 | Spencer Popa (1), Michael Schmidek (2), Andrew Shimshock (3), Joe Murphy (4), Jacob Pinkel (5) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 88:44 0:49 |
2.5 | 7:06 | 6:54 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:06 | Joe Lustig (1), Drew Ramacher (2), Perry Wreaks (3), Jacob Karson (4), Christos Achilleoudis (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Horvath | Sr | Woodcreek | 12:43 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Stephens | Sr | DEL ORO | 12:45 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Hodgens | Sr | Whitney | 12:48 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Raymond Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 12:48 | 5:07 | 1/8 | 1/112 | 4/12 | ||||
5 | George Miao | Jr | Rocklin | 12:55 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Boyal Swarnjit | Sr | River Valley | 12:55 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Zufelt | Jr | Whitney | 12:57 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Sean Gregg | Sr | El Dorado | 13:01 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Charles DeAnda | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:03 | 5:13 | 2/8 | 2/112 | 2/12 | ||||
10 | Miles Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 13:04 | 5:14 | 3/8 | 3/112 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
11 | Matt Seidel | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:05 | 5:14 | 4/8 | 4/112 | 1/12 | ||||
12 | Justin Barry | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:07 | 5:15 | 5/8 | 5/112 | 1/11 | ||||
13 | Tristyn Martin | Jr | Jesuit | 13:10 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Chris Goode | Sr | Jesuit | 13:12 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Atzin Cardiel | Sr | Westmoor | 13:13 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Alex Sasser | So | Bellarmine | 13:17 | 5:19 | 6/8 | 6/112 | 1/10 | ||||
17 | Sam Stoll | Sr | Jesuit | 13:21 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Guinnip | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:22 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Ebert | Jr | DEL ORO | 13:23 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Luis Romo | So | Woodcreek | 13:25 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Connor Hensley | Sr | Rocklin | 13:27 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Ty Medd | Jr | Rocklin | 13:30 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Marshall Sears | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:31 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Galen Fritz | Jr | Rocklin | 13:32 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Akshay Alaghatta | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 5:25 | 7/8 | 8/112 | 1/8 | ||||
26 | Ian Janoska | Sr | El Dorado | 13:35 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Tucker Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 13:37 | 5:27 | 8/8 | 10/112 | 1/6 | ||||
28 | Levi Dodge | Sr | Incline | 13:41 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Jay Revolinsky | So | El Dorado | 13:41 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Boone Bates | Jr | El Dorado | 13:43 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Moses Wolfe Polgar | So | DEL ORO | 13:44 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Sean Kurdy | Fr | Jesuit | 13:46 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Gray | Jr | El Dorado | 13:47 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Inderpreet Singh | Jr | River Valley | 13:51 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Guthrie | Fr | Jesuit | 13:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Lachman | So | Woodcreek | 13:56 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Skalet | Jr | Rocklin | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Stabler Young | Jr | El Dorado | 14:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Brent Giles | Jr | DEL ORO | 14:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Grattan | Sr | DEL ORO | 14:02 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Hurwitt | Jr | El Dorado | 14:05 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Wyatt Morin | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:09 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Nickie Pucel | Sr | Sequoia | 14:10 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Adam Prekeges | Sr | Rocklin | 14:10 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Javier Lopez | Jr | Rocklin | 14:11 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Owen Weitzel | So | Woodcreek | 14:12 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Flake | Jr | Rocklin | 14:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Huitt | So | Jesuit | 14:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Alex Bice | Jr | DEL ORO | 14:22 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Hanna | So | Incline | 14:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Zortman | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Baron | Sr | Incline | 14:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Denver Blatter | Sr | DEL ORO | 14:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Ty Dewes | Jr | Sequoia | 14:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Andres Quijas | Sr | River Valley | 14:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Steffen Mahnke | Jr | El Dorado | 14:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Matt Ramos | Sr | El Camino | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Jacobson | Sr | Sequoia | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Amrit Boyal | Jr | River Valley | 14:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Smith | So | Incline | 14:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Race Nelson | Jr | DEL ORO | 14:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Quincy Blackwell | Jr | El Dorado | 14:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Puldo | Jr | Whitney | 15:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Dominic Chavarria | Jr | Westmoor | 15:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Alex Ruhlman | Sr | Sequoia | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Alex Valencia | Sr | Sequoia | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Greg Woollgar | Sr | Jesuit | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Alex Hoskins | Sr | River Valley | 15:14 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Michael Meegan | Sr | El Camino | 15:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | Sequoia | 15:26 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Raymond Barsch | Jr | El Camino | 15:26 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Alain Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Chris Camacho | Jr | Westmoor | 15:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Warren Vanvelkinburg | Sr | Sequoia | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Soren Shepard | Jr | El Dorado | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Wyatt Taylor | Sr | El Camino | 15:49 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Nelson Bedient | Fr | Incline | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Chris Chu | Jr | Westmoor | 15:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Chow | Jr | Westmoor | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Patrick Wilson | Sr | El Camino | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Adam Petrul | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Owen Price | So | Incline | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Logan Vick | Sr | El Camino | 17:05 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Jake Ott | Jr | Incline | 17:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Luke Anaya | Sr | Whitney | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Amritpal Bains | Jr | River Valley | 18:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
65:07 13:01 5:13 |
37 | Raymond Meijer Sr 12:48 5:07 3 |
Charles DeAnda Sr 13:03 5:13 7 |
Miles Meijer So 13:04 5:14 8 |
Matt Seidel Jr 13:05 5:14 9 |
Justin Barry Jr 13:07 5:15 10 |
Alex Sasser So 13:17 5:19 14 |
Akshay Alaghatta Sr 13:33 5:25 23 |
2 | Woodcreek 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
66:57 13:23 5:21 |
89 | Jonathan Horvath Sr 12:43 5:05 1 |
Taylor Guinnip Jr 13:22 5:21 16 |
Luis Romo So 13:25 5:22 18 |
Marshall Sears Jr 13:31 5:24 21 |
Spencer Lachman So 13:56 5:34 33 |
Wyatt Morin Sr 14:09 5:40 39 |
Owen Weitzel So 14:12 5:41 43 |
3 | Rocklin 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
67:21 13:28 5:23 |
99 | George Miao Jr 12:55 5:10 4 |
Connor Hensley Sr 13:27 5:23 19 |
Ty Medd Jr 13:30 5:24 20 |
Galen Fritz Jr 13:32 5:25 22 |
Zachary Skalet Jr 13:57 5:35 34 |
Adam Prekeges Sr 14:10 5:40 41 |
Javier Lopez Jr 14:11 5:40 42 |
3 | Jesuit 7-4-3-4-3 Gap: 0:44 |
67:23 13:29 5:23 |
99 | Tristyn Martin Jr 13:10 5:16 11 |
Chris Goode Sr 13:12 5:17 12 |
Sam Stoll Sr 13:21 5:20 15 |
Sean Kurdy Fr 13:46 5:30 29 |
Kyle Guthrie Fr 13:54 5:34 32 |
Andrew Huitt So 14:19 5:44 44 |
Greg Woollgar Sr 15:09 6:04 58 |
5 | El Dorado 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
67:47 13:33 5:25 |
113 | Sean Gregg Sr 13:01 5:12 6 |
Ian Janoska Sr 13:35 5:26 24 |
Jay Revolinsky So 13:41 5:28 26 |
Boone Bates Jr 13:43 5:29 27 |
Ryan Gray Jr 13:47 5:31 30 |
Stabler Young Jr 14:00 5:36 35 |
Gabe Hurwitt Jr 14:05 5:38 38 |
6 | DEL ORO 2-3-5-5-6 Gap: 1:17 |
67:55 13:35 5:26 |
120 | Trevor Stephens Sr 12:45 5:06 2 |
Kyle Ebert Jr 13:23 5:21 17 |
Moses Wolfe Polgar So 13:44 5:30 28 |
Brent Giles Jr 14:01 5:36 36 |
Daniel Grattan Sr 14:02 5:37 37 |
Alex Bice Jr 14:22 5:45 45 |
Denver Blatter Sr 14:29 5:48 48 |
7 | River Valley 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
71:23 14:17 5:43 |
198 | Boyal Swarnjit Sr 12:55 5:10 5 |
Inderpreet Singh Jr 13:51 5:32 31 |
Andres Quijas Sr 14:33 5:49 50 |
Amrit Boyal Jr 14:50 5:56 53 |
Alex Hoskins Sr 15:14 6:06 59 |
Amritpal Bains Jr 18:45 7:30 73 |
|
8 | Incline 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
73:17 14:39 5:52 |
238 | Levi Dodge Sr 13:41 5:28 25 |
Matthew Hanna So 14:25 5:46 46 |
Daniel Baron Sr 14:28 5:47 47 |
Dylan Smith So 14:51 5:56 54 |
Nelson Bedient Fr 15:52 6:21 66 |
Owen Price So 16:50 6:44 70 |
Jake Ott Jr 17:30 7:00 72 |
9 | Sequoia 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
73:43 14:45 5:54 |
254 | Nickie Pucel Sr 14:10 5:40 40 |
Ty Dewes Jr 14:31 5:48 49 |
Aaron Jacobson Sr 14:49 5:56 52 |
Alex Ruhlman Sr 15:05 6:02 56 |
Alex Valencia Sr 15:08 6:03 57 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 15:26 6:10 61 |
Alain Barron Jr 15:27 6:11 63 |
10 | Westmoor 8-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:50 |
75:43 15:09 6:03 |
267 | Atzin Cardiel Sr 13:13 5:17 13 |
Dominic Chavarria Jr 15:02 6:01 55 |
Chris Camacho Jr 15:31 6:12 64 |
Chris Chu Jr 15:54 6:22 67 |
Andrew Chow Jr 16:03 6:25 68 |
||
11 | El Camino 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:14 |
77:25 15:29 6:12 |
307 | Matt Ramos Sr 14:49 5:56 51 |
Michael Meegan Sr 15:18 6:07 60 |
Raymond Barsch Jr 15:26 6:10 62 |
Wyatt Taylor Sr 15:49 6:20 65 |
Patrick Wilson Sr 16:03 6:25 69 |
Logan Vick Sr 17:05 6:50 71 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Avila | So | Bellarmine | 13:39 | 5:28 | 1/33 | 11/112 | 1/13 | ||||
2 | Matthew Remaker | So | Archbishop Mitty | 13:46 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Adam Clarke | So | Woodcreek | 13:46 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Burd | So | Bellarmine | 13:58 | 5:35 | 2/33 | 15/112 | 1/12 | ||||
5 | Thomas Doyle | So | Bellarmine | 13:58 | 5:35 | 3/33 | 16/112 | 1/12 | ||||
6 | Bennet Shaw | So | Bellarmine | 14:06 | 5:38 | 4/33 | 19/112 | 1/10 | ||||
7 | Charlie Plamondon | Fr | El Dorado | 14:09 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Ben Wilburn | So | Woodcreek | 14:11 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Menees | So | Bellarmine | 14:15 | 5:42 | 5/33 | 24/112 | 1/9 | ||||
10 | Lupe Rojas | So | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 5:49 | 6/33 | 30/112 | 1/8 | ||||
11 | Ethan Reeder | So | El Dorado | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Harris | So | El Dorado | 14:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Kunal Bhatia | So | Bellarmine | 14:37 | 5:51 | 7/33 | 31/112 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Michael Hase | So | Bellarmine | 14:38 | 5:51 | 8/33 | 32/112 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Jonathan Tsai | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Connor Crinion | So | Bellarmine | 14:42 | 5:53 | 9/33 | 33/112 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Charlie Utecht | So | Sequoia | 14:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Kieran Kearney | So | DEL ORO | 14:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Goold | So | Woodcreek | 14:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Geoffrey Leonhardt | So | Rocklin | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Prajay Lolabattu | So | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 5:56 | 10/33 | 35/112 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Tyler Beth | So | Sequoia | 15:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | David Pagan | So | Bellarmine | 15:02 | 6:01 | 11/33 | 41/112 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Brad Pickett | So | Woodcreek | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Gray | So | Woodcreek | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Sedayao | So | Bellarmine | 15:04 | 6:02 | 12/33 | 43/112 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Johnathan Montoya | So | Rocklin | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Iritani | So | Jesuit | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Cristian Hernandez | So | Jesuit | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Austin Lin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Chris Lanoie | So | Bellarmine | 15:17 | 6:07 | 13/33 | 48/112 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Sahil Pandit | So | River Valley | 15:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Michael Maniglia | So | Bellarmine | 15:20 | 6:08 | 14/33 | 49/112 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Andrew Horvath | So | Woodcreek | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Elias Masri | So | Bellarmine | 15:25 | 6:10 | 15/33 | 52/112 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Marc Arteaga | So | DEL ORO | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Ramos | So | El Camino | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Antonio Franco | So | Whitney | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:14 | 16/33 | 58/112 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | John Capps | So | El Dorado | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Jeremiah Grande | So | Rocklin | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Grant Seely | So | El Dorado | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Gabe Stultz | So | River Valley | 15:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Liam McCarthy | So | Bellarmine | 15:44 | 6:18 | 17/33 | 62/112 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Matt Bajamundi | So | Jesuit | 15:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Mharc Severino | So | Westmoor | 15:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Tristan Miller | So | Jesuit | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Gavin Giusti | So | Woodcreek | 15:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Alex Pell | So | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:22 | 18/33 | 67/112 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Jeremy Woodbury | So | Sequoia | 15:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Gabe Kulp | So | Woodcreek | 15:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Jake Lund | So | Rocklin | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Curtis Alexander | So | DEL ORO | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Anish Saha | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Travis Glynn | So | DEL ORO | 16:12 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Moyle | So | Jesuit | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Davis Hamilton | So | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:33 | 19/33 | 73/112 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Riley Seitz | So | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:33 | 20/33 | 75/112 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Jason Paiva | So | Rocklin | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Joel Kaderka | So | El Dorado | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Maclean Ankhelyi | So | Vista | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Chris Chow | So | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 6:35 | 21/33 | 76/112 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | August Uffelman | So | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 6:35 | 22/33 | 77/112 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Eric Fessenden | So | Rocklin | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Grant Waters | Fr | Whitney | 16:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Anderson | So | Vista | 16:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Raul Solario | So | Sequoia | 16:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Rollins | So | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:38 | 23/33 | 79/112 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Martin Bailey | So | Bellarmine | 16:35 | 6:38 | 24/33 | 81/112 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Jonathan Borst | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Gio Delucchi | So | Westmoor | 16:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Zachary Dehkordi | So | Rocklin | 16:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Ham | So | Whitney | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | NIck Sousa | So | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 6:44 | 25/33 | 83/112 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Pranay Lolabattu | So | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 6:44 | 26/33 | 84/112 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Mihir Chitalia | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Acuff | So | Rocklin | 16:59 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Lewis Troung | So | Westmoor | 17:03 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Peeters | Jr | El Dorado | 17:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Garrett Locher | So | El Dorado | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Steele | So | Bellarmine | 17:15 | 6:54 | 27/33 | 90/112 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Ben Morrison | So | Sequoia | 17:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Eamonn Carson | So | Sequoia | 17:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Sean Sevilla | So | Bellarmine | 17:26 | 6:58 | 28/33 | 94/112 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | William Newcomb | So | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 6:59 | 29/33 | 95/112 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Alexander Hineman | So | Rocklin | 17:32 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Paolo Zialcita | So | Bellarmine | 17:35 | 7:02 | 30/33 | 97/112 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Harprobjot Singh | So | River Valley | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Lance Miranda | So | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 7:11 | 31/33 | 100/112 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Daniel Caballero | So | Bellarmine | 18:08 | 7:15 | 32/33 | 104/112 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Cody Cox | So | Vista | 18:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Brenden Allen | So | Whitney | 18:17 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Timothy Chan | So | Westmoor | 18:20 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Pulley | So | Woodcreek | 18:20 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Jeffrey Ng | So | Westmoor | 18:21 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Nick Alliniece | So | Whitney | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Beary Eng | So | Westmoor | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Jeremi Aguas | So | Westmoor | 18:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Cole Driver | So | Sequoia | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Tony Nguyen | So | Westmoor | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Connor Klitgaard | So | Bellarmine | 18:50 | 7:32 | 33/33 | 108/112 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Reginald Camacho | So | Jesuit | 19:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
69:56 13:59 5:36 |
25 | Ricardo Avila So 13:39 5:28 1 |
Ryan Burd So 13:58 5:35 4 |
Thomas Doyle So 13:58 5:35 5 |
Bennet Shaw So 14:06 5:38 6 |
Ryan Menees So 14:15 5:42 9 |
Lupe Rojas So 14:32 5:49 10 |
Kunal Bhatia So 14:37 5:51 13 |
2 | Woodcreek 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
72:49 14:34 5:50 |
66 | Adam Clarke So 13:46 5:30 3 |
Ben Wilburn So 14:11 5:40 8 |
Daniel Goold So 14:45 5:54 16 |
Brad Pickett So 15:03 6:01 19 |
Spencer Gray So 15:04 6:02 20 |
Andrew Horvath So 15:21 6:08 25 |
Gavin Giusti So 15:55 6:22 33 |
3 | El Dorado 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
74:40 14:56 5:58 |
86 | Charlie Plamondon Fr 14:09 5:40 7 |
Ethan Reeder So 14:35 5:50 11 |
Jackson Harris So 14:36 5:50 12 |
John Capps So 15:38 6:15 27 |
Grant Seely So 15:42 6:17 29 |
Joel Kaderka So 16:27 6:35 39 |
Cameron Peeters Jr 17:07 6:51 49 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
76:24 15:17 6:07 |
119 | Matthew Remaker So 13:46 5:30 2 |
Jonathan Tsai So 14:41 5:52 14 |
Austin Lin So 15:13 6:05 24 |
Anish Saha So 16:09 6:28 36 |
Jonathan Borst So 16:35 6:38 43 |
Mihir Chitalia So 16:57 6:47 47 |
|
5 | Rocklin 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
78:00 15:36 6:14 |
139 | Geoffrey Leonhardt So 14:49 5:56 17 |
Johnathan Montoya So 15:05 6:02 21 |
Jeremiah Grande So 15:40 6:16 28 |
Jake Lund So 16:03 6:25 35 |
Jason Paiva So 16:23 6:33 38 |
Eric Fessenden So 16:29 6:36 40 |
Zachary Dehkordi So 16:37 6:39 45 |
6 | Jesuit 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
78:11 15:38 6:15 |
144 | Jacob Iritani So 15:08 6:03 22 |
Cristian Hernandez So 15:10 6:04 23 |
Matt Bajamundi So 15:48 6:19 30 |
Tristan Miller So 15:52 6:21 32 |
Ryan Moyle So 16:13 6:29 37 |
Reginald Camacho So 19:53 7:57 59 |
|
7 | Sequoia 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
79:36 15:55 6:22 |
159 | Charlie Utecht So 14:42 5:53 15 |
Tyler Beth So 15:00 6:00 18 |
Jeremy Woodbury So 15:58 6:23 34 |
Raul Solario So 16:33 6:37 42 |
Ben Morrison So 17:23 6:57 50 |
Eamonn Carson So 17:24 6:58 51 |
Cole Driver So 18:30 7:24 58 |
8 | Whitney 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
85:31 17:06 6:50 |
220 | Antonio Franco So 15:32 6:13 26 |
Grant Waters Fr 16:30 6:36 41 |
Nathan Ham So 16:50 6:44 46 |
Brenden Allen So 18:17 7:19 52 |
Nick Alliniece So 18:22 7:21 55 |
||
9 | Westmoor 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:33 |
86:08 17:14 6:53 |
230 | Mharc Severino So 15:48 6:19 31 |
Gio Delucchi So 16:36 6:38 44 |
Lewis Troung So 17:03 6:49 48 |
Timothy Chan So 18:20 7:20 53 |
Jeffrey Ng So 18:21 7:20 54 |
Beary Eng So 18:22 7:21 56 |
Jeremi Aguas So 18:26 7:22 57 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
73:20 14:40 5:52 |
15 | Lupe Rojas So 14:32 5:49 1 |
Kunal Bhatia So 14:37 5:51 2 |
Michael Hase So 14:38 5:51 3 |
Connor Crinion So 14:42 5:53 4 |
Prajay Lolabattu So 14:51 5:56 5 |
David Pagan So 15:02 6:01 6 |
Kevin Sedayao So 15:04 6:02 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
76:08 15:14 6:05 |
15 | David Pagan So 15:02 6:01 1 |
Kevin Sedayao So 15:04 6:02 2 |
Chris Lanoie So 15:17 6:07 3 |
Michael Maniglia So 15:20 6:08 4 |
Elias Masri So 15:25 6:10 5 |
Andrew Ramirez So 15:34 6:14 6 |
Liam McCarthy So 15:44 6:18 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
79:59 16:00 6:24 |
15 | Andrew Ramirez So 15:34 6:14 1 |
Liam McCarthy So 15:44 6:18 2 |
Alex Pell So 15:56 6:22 3 |
Davis Hamilton So 16:22 6:33 4 |
Riley Seitz So 16:23 6:33 5 |
Chris Chow So 16:28 6:35 6 |
August Uffelman So 16:28 6:35 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
82:56 16:35 6:38 |
15 | Chris Chow So 16:28 6:35 1 |
August Uffelman So 16:28 6:35 2 |
Gabriel Rollins So 16:34 6:38 3 |
Martin Bailey So 16:35 6:38 4 |
NIck Sousa So 16:51 6:44 5 |
Pranay Lolabattu So 16:51 6:44 6 |
Nicholas Steele So 17:15 6:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
86:35 17:19 6:56 |
15 | Pranay Lolabattu So 16:51 6:44 1 |
Nicholas Steele So 17:15 6:54 2 |
Sean Sevilla So 17:26 6:58 3 |
William Newcomb So 17:28 6:59 4 |
Paolo Zialcita So 17:35 7:02 5 |
Lance Miranda So 17:58 7:11 6 |
Daniel Caballero So 18:08 7:15 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Madrid | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:29 | 5:24 | 1/43 | 7/112 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Josh Pleva | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:35 | 5:26 | 2/43 | 9/112 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Tyler Lazar | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:29 | 3/43 | 12/112 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Andrew Blankley | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:47 | 5:31 | 4/43 | 14/112 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Ken Saxton | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:36 | 5/43 | 17/112 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Marshall Seid | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:02 | 5:37 | 6/43 | 18/112 | 1/6 | ||||
7 | Donavan Feliz | Sr | Rocklin | 14:04 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Jefferey Hara | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:11 | 5:40 | 7/43 | 21/112 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Ramon Gomez | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:14 | 5:42 | 8/43 | 22/112 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | David Dalton | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:15 | 5:42 | 9/43 | 24/112 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Jonathan Cluff | Sr | Rocklin | 14:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Akhil Surapaneni | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:16 | 5:42 | 10/43 | 26/112 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Nicholas Shea | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:22 | 5:45 | 11/43 | 27/112 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Elliot Jobson | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:24 | 5:46 | 12/43 | 28/112 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Benjamin Shea | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 5:47 | 13/43 | 29/112 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Marc Holtsman | Sr | Rocklin | 14:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Otto | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 5:53 | 14/43 | 34/112 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Christophe Sommers | Jr | Jesuit | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Eddy | Jr | Jesuit | 14:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Logan Day | Jr | Jesuit | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Azar | Jr | Jesuit | 14:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Jj Adams | Sr | Rocklin | 14:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Tanner Leon | Jr | Jesuit | 14:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Ian Kruse | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 5:57 | 15/43 | 38/112 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Vishanth Iyer | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:56 | 5:58 | 16/43 | 39/112 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Brenna Flentge | Sr | Rocklin | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Frank Cannizzaro | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:00 | 6:00 | 17/43 | 40/112 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Emilio Flamenco | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:03 | 6:01 | 18/43 | 42/112 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Patrick Duffy | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:04 | 6:02 | 19/43 | 43/112 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Justin Fikes | Jr | Rocklin | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Marco Miranda | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:04 | 20/43 | 45/112 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Jimmy Consiglio | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:12 | 6:05 | 21/43 | 46/112 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Louis Styer | Sr | Jesuit | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Toy | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:06 | 22/43 | 47/112 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Ian Lang | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:20 | 6:08 | 23/43 | 49/112 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Drew Fajardo | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Leary | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:24 | 6:10 | 24/43 | 51/112 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Nolan Hopping | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Ian Plouff | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Kelly | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:29 | 6:12 | 25/43 | 54/112 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Zach Mclaughlin | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Roman Schmelzer | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Chris Obregon | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:14 | 26/43 | 58/112 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Adam Grimmitt | Jr | Rocklin | 15:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Austin March | Sr | Rocklin | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Devin Bruce | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Tim Muller | Jr | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Julian O'hara | Sr | Sequoia | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Ben Pieczynski | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Dennis Oliferuk | Sr | Rocklin | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Charles Manchester | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:52 | 6:21 | 27/43 | 64/112 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Karl Meissner | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 6:22 | 28/43 | 65/112 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Elliot Wilde | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 6:22 | 29/43 | 66/112 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Alex Ratkowski | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Derek Willis | Jr | Rocklin | 16:00 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Peter DeBrine | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:08 | 6:27 | 30/43 | 68/112 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Connor Towne | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:08 | 6:27 | 31/43 | 69/112 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Mcclane Sjolund | Jr | Jesuit | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Jason Manila | Jr | Westmoor | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Bryce Pauken | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 6:28 | 32/43 | 70/112 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | John Villahermosa | Jr | Westmoor | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | John Kurnett | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:15 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Nate Metzger | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:33 | 33/43 | 73/112 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Cooper Sage | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Tristan Braum | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Eric Chee | Jr | Westmoor | 16:28 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Cole Dunbar | Jr | Sequoia | 16:31 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Drew Standriff | Jr | Jesuit | 16:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Sean Remigion | Jr | Westmoor | 16:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Alex McCarty | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:38 | 34/43 | 79/112 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Carson Predovich | Jr | Sequoia | 16:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Caleb Sin | Sr | Westmoor | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Ulises Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 16:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Alex Lazich | Jr | Sequoia | 16:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Ivan Szeto | Sr | Westmoor | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Neil Chan | Jr | Sequoia | 16:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Arnel Dolores | Jr | Westmoor | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Jim Huttlinger | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:53 | 6:45 | 35/43 | 86/112 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Anthony Balancio | Sr | Westmoor | 16:59 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Will Antes | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 6:48 | 36/43 | 87/112 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Sequoia | 17:00 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Vince Nicola | Sr | El Camino | 17:06 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Alaric Gonzales | Sr | Westmoor | 17:08 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | John Lencioni | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:00 | 37/43 | 96/112 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Tommy Lam | Jr | Westmoor | 17:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
86 | Evan Shulz | Jr | Sequoia | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Benny Chua | Sr | Westmoor | 17:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Peter Bugos | Jr | Sequoia | 17:43 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Sean Tighe | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:45 | 7:06 | 38/43 | 98/112 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Michael Otto | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:48 | 7:07 | 39/43 | 99/112 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Derrick Duong | Sr | Westmoor | 17:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Erik Murrain | Jr | Jesuit | 17:52 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Kho | Jr | Westmoor | 17:52 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | John Humady | Sr | Westmoor | 17:56 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Jomari Geronimo | Sr | Westmoor | 17:57 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:12 | 7:17 | 40/43 | 105/112 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Michael Villegas | Sr | El Camino | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Adrian Pena | Jr | Westmoor | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | George Haver | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:23 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Jackson | Jr | El Dorado | 18:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Louie Pea | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:27 | 7:23 | 41/43 | 106/112 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Norman Leung | Jr | Westmoor | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | Sean Giorgino | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Alansi Ahmed | Sr | Westmoor | 18:34 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Jr | Westmoor | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Pallone | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 7:26 | 42/43 | 107/112 | 1/1 | ||||
107 | Kyle Sandvick | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:12 | 7:41 | 43/43 | 110/112 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Jordan Dugyawi | Jr | Westmoor | 19:16 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Alvin Tiletile | Jr | Westmoor | 19:24 | 7:46 | |||||||
110 | Chandler Martin | Jr | El Dorado | 19:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
111 | Timothy Pangilinan | Jr | Westmoor | 19:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
112 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | Sequoia | 20:16 | 8:06 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Shih | Jr | Westmoor | 21:50 | 8:44 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Vick | Jr | El Camino | 23:47 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
68:34 13:43 5:29 |
15 | Isaac Madrid Jr 13:29 5:24 1 |
Josh Pleva Jr 13:35 5:26 2 |
Tyler Lazar Jr 13:43 5:29 3 |
Andrew Blankley Jr 13:47 5:31 4 |
Ken Saxton Sr 14:00 5:36 5 |
Marshall Seid Sr 14:02 5:37 6 |
Jefferey Hara Jr 14:11 5:40 8 |
2 | Rocklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
72:37 14:31 5:49 |
58 | Donavan Feliz Sr 14:04 5:38 7 |
Jonathan Cluff Sr 14:15 5:42 9 |
Marc Holtsman Sr 14:31 5:48 10 |
Jj Adams Sr 14:51 5:56 15 |
Brenna Flentge Sr 14:56 5:58 17 |
Justin Fikes Jr 15:09 6:04 18 |
Adam Grimmitt Jr 15:35 6:14 24 |
3 | Jesuit 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:08 |
74:00 14:48 5:55 |
66 | Christophe Sommers Jr 14:44 5:54 11 |
Caleb Eddy Jr 14:45 5:54 12 |
Logan Day Jr 14:49 5:56 13 |
Ryan Azar Jr 14:50 5:56 14 |
Tanner Leon Jr 14:52 5:57 16 |
Louis Styer Sr 15:13 6:05 19 |
Tim Muller Jr 15:44 6:18 26 |
4 | DEL ORO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:19 |
77:35 15:31 6:12 |
111 | Drew Fajardo Sr 15:21 6:08 20 |
Nolan Hopping Sr 15:27 6:11 21 |
Zach Mclaughlin Jr 15:33 6:13 22 |
Roman Schmelzer Jr 15:34 6:14 23 |
Devin Bruce Jr 15:40 6:16 25 |
Alex Ratkowski Sr 15:59 6:24 28 |
John Kurnett Jr 16:15 6:30 31 |
5 | Westmoor 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
82:05 16:25 6:34 |
161 | Jason Manila Jr 16:11 6:28 29 |
John Villahermosa Jr 16:13 6:29 30 |
Eric Chee Jr 16:28 6:35 32 |
Sean Remigion Jr 16:33 6:37 34 |
Caleb Sin Sr 16:40 6:40 36 |
Ivan Szeto Sr 16:47 6:43 39 |
Arnel Dolores Jr 16:52 6:45 41 |
6 | Sequoia 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
82:26 16:29 6:36 |
170 | Julian O'hara Sr 15:47 6:19 27 |
Cole Dunbar Jr 16:31 6:36 33 |
Carson Predovich Jr 16:37 6:39 35 |
Ulises Avila Jr 16:45 6:42 37 |
Alex Lazich Jr 16:46 6:42 38 |
Neil Chan Jr 16:51 6:44 40 |
Victor Mendoza Jr 17:00 6:48 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
70:58 14:12 5:41 |
15 | Marshall Seid Sr 14:02 5:37 1 |
Jefferey Hara Jr 14:11 5:40 2 |
Ramon Gomez Jr 14:14 5:42 3 |
David Dalton Jr 14:15 5:42 4 |
Akhil Surapaneni Jr 14:16 5:42 5 |
Nicholas Shea Sr 14:22 5:45 6 |
Elliot Jobson Jr 14:24 5:46 7 |
2 | Rocklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
78:13 15:39 6:15 |
57 | Justin Fikes Jr 15:09 6:04 8 |
Adam Grimmitt Jr 15:35 6:14 10 |
Austin March Sr 15:38 6:15 11 |
Dennis Oliferuk Sr 15:51 6:20 13 |
Derek Willis Jr 16:00 6:24 15 |
||
3 | Jesuit 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
81:32 16:18 6:31 |
89 | Louis Styer Sr 15:13 6:05 9 |
Tim Muller Jr 15:44 6:18 12 |
Mcclane Sjolund Jr 16:10 6:28 16 |
Drew Standriff Jr 16:33 6:37 20 |
Erik Murrain Jr 17:52 7:09 32 |
||
4 | DEL ORO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
83:27 16:41 6:41 |
101 | Alex Ratkowski Sr 15:59 6:24 14 |
John Kurnett Jr 16:15 6:30 17 |
Cooper Sage Jr 16:23 6:33 18 |
Tristan Braum Jr 16:27 6:35 19 |
George Haver Jr 18:23 7:21 33 |
Sean Giorgino Jr 18:31 7:24 34 |
|
5 | Westmoor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
85:19 17:04 6:50 |
121 | Ivan Szeto Sr 16:47 6:43 21 |
Arnel Dolores Jr 16:52 6:45 23 |
Anthony Balancio Sr 16:59 6:48 24 |
Alaric Gonzales Sr 17:08 6:51 26 |
Tommy Lam Jr 17:33 7:01 27 |
Benny Chua Sr 17:37 7:03 29 |
Derrick Duong Sr 17:51 7:08 31 |
6 | Sequoia 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
89:26 17:53 7:09 |
140 | Neil Chan Jr 16:51 6:44 22 |
Victor Mendoza Jr 17:00 6:48 25 |
Evan Shulz Jr 17:36 7:02 28 |
Peter Bugos Jr 17:43 7:05 30 |
Edgar Hernandez Jr 20:16 8:06 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
72:50 14:34 5:50 |
15 | Nicholas Shea Sr 14:22 5:45 1 |
Elliot Jobson Jr 14:24 5:46 2 |
Benjamin Shea Sr 14:28 5:47 3 |
Kyle Otto Sr 14:43 5:53 4 |
Ian Kruse Sr 14:53 5:57 5 |
Vishanth Iyer Jr 14:56 5:58 6 |
Frank Cannizzaro Jr 15:00 6:00 7 |
2 | Westmoor 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
89:13 17:51 7:08 |
50 | Benny Chua Sr 17:37 7:03 8 |
Derrick Duong Sr 17:51 7:08 9 |
Aaron Kho Jr 17:52 7:09 10 |
John Humady Sr 17:56 7:10 11 |
Jomari Geronimo Sr 17:57 7:11 12 |
Adrian Pena Jr 18:22 7:21 13 |
Norman Leung Jr 18:30 7:24 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
75:14 15:03 6:01 |
15 | Vishanth Iyer Jr 14:56 5:58 1 |
Frank Cannizzaro Jr 15:00 6:00 2 |
Emilio Flamenco Jr 15:03 6:01 3 |
Patrick Duffy Sr 15:04 6:02 4 |
Marco Miranda Sr 15:11 6:04 5 |
Jimmy Consiglio Sr 15:12 6:05 6 |
Brandon Toy Jr 15:16 6:06 7 |
2 | Westmoor 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
93:17 18:39 7:28 |
50 | Adrian Pena Jr 18:22 7:21 8 |
Norman Leung Jr 18:30 7:24 9 |
Alansi Ahmed Sr 18:34 7:26 10 |
Jeremy Lagrisola Jr 18:35 7:26 11 |
Jordan Dugyawi Jr 19:16 7:42 12 |
Alvin Tiletile Jr 19:24 7:46 13 |
Timothy Pangilinan Jr 19:59 8:00 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
76:41 15:20 6:08 |
15 | Jimmy Consiglio Sr 15:12 6:05 1 |
Brandon Toy Jr 15:16 6:06 2 |
Ian Lang Jr 15:20 6:08 3 |
Kevin Leary Jr 15:24 6:10 4 |
Kyle Kelly Jr 15:29 6:12 5 |
Chris Obregon Sr 15:34 6:14 6 |
Charles Manchester Jr 15:52 6:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
79:22 15:52 6:21 |
15 | Chris Obregon Sr 15:34 6:14 1 |
Charles Manchester Jr 15:52 6:21 2 |
Karl Meissner Sr 15:54 6:22 3 |
Elliot Wilde Jr 15:54 6:22 4 |
Peter DeBrine Jr 16:08 6:27 5 |
Connor Towne Sr 16:08 6:27 6 |
Bryce Pauken Jr 16:11 6:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
82:08 16:26 6:34 |
15 | Connor Towne Sr 16:08 6:27 1 |
Bryce Pauken Jr 16:11 6:28 2 |
Nate Metzger Sr 16:22 6:33 3 |
Alex McCarty Jr 16:34 6:38 4 |
Jim Huttlinger Jr 16:53 6:45 5 |
Will Antes Jr 17:00 6:48 6 |
John Lencioni Sr 17:31 7:00 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
88:16 17:39 7:04 |
15 | Will Antes Jr 17:00 6:48 1 |
John Lencioni Sr 17:31 7:00 2 |
Sean Tighe Jr 17:45 7:06 3 |
Michael Otto Jr 17:48 7:07 4 |
Vincent Nguyen Sr 18:12 7:17 5 |
Louie Pea Jr 18:27 7:23 6 |
Anthony Pallone Sr 18:36 7:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Avila | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:45 | 5:30 | 1/28 | 13/112 | 1/13 | ||||
2 | Donald Welsh | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:07 | 5:39 | 2/28 | 20/112 | 1/13 | ||||
3 | Derek Shiu | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:14 | 5:42 | 3/28 | 22/112 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Isaiah Hanna | Fr | Whitney | 14:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Michael Lackner | Fr | Jesuit | 14:20 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Kyler Ostenberg | Fr | DEL ORO | 14:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Josh Lewis | Fr | Incline | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Tim Bartolomei | Fr | DEL ORO | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Owen Graffis | Fr | Incline | 14:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Sickman | Fr | Jesuit | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Biliyeu | Fr | Whitney | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Lazar | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 5:56 | 4/28 | 35/112 | 1/9 | ||||
13 | Daniel Gurza | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:52 | 5:57 | 5/28 | 37/112 | 1/8 | ||||
14 | Taylor Nguyen | Fr | Whitney | 14:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Cummings | Fr | Jesuit | 14:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Craig Yerkes | Fr | Rocklin | 14:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Drew Gee | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Jack Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 15:12 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Von Chance | Fr | Vista | 15:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Aziz Ghadiali | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:25 | 6:10 | 6/28 | 52/112 | 1/7 | ||||
21 | Scott Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:29 | 6:12 | 7/28 | 54/112 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Jaques Abi-Hanna | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:30 | 6:12 | 8/28 | 56/112 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Emilio Valencia | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:32 | 6:13 | 9/28 | 57/112 | 1/5 | ||||
24 | Bobby Ternes | Fr | Jesuit | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Landon Miller | Fr | Jesuit | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Mitchell Stephens | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:35 | 6:14 | 10/28 | 60/112 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Nathaniel Smith | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Matt Griffin | Fr | Jesuit | 15:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Day | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:38 | 6:15 | 11/28 | 61/112 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Rohit Kumar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Justin Siu | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Klay King | Fr | El Camino | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Deppmeier | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:44 | 6:18 | 12/28 | 62/112 | 1/3 | ||||
34 | Kyle Hamasaki | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | James Wilde | Fr | Jesuit | 15:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Nickolas Smith | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | John Jomlin | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Nick Rubalcava | Fr | Whitney | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Niko Guevara | Fr | Vista | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Brett Snow | Fr | Whitney | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Glynn | Fr | Westmoor | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Harmen Kang | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Vincent Chevreuil | Fr | Vista | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Nicolas Deruiter | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:16 | 6:30 | 13/28 | 71/112 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Vincent Leuzze | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:17 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Austin Chao | Fr | Westmoor | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | John Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:32 | 14/28 | 72/112 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Dalton Douglas-hiley | Fr | El Dorado | 16:22 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Rode | Fr | Vista | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Kenneth Weekly-wilson | Fr | El Dorado | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Liam Drennan | Fr | El Dorado | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Robert La Peer | Fr | Whitney | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Matt Griffin | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Joel Parker | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:36 | 15/28 | 78/112 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Jack Montgomery | Fr | DEL ORO | 16:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Andres | Fr | Rocklin | 16:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Popa | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 6:42 | 16/28 | 82/112 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Daniel Robinson | Fr | Jesuit | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Michael Schmidek | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 6:44 | 17/28 | 83/112 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Levi Hunter | Fr | Rocklin | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Greg Cushing | Fr | El Camino | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Baquero | Fr | Vista | 17:01 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Shimshock | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 6:50 | 18/28 | 88/112 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Joe Murphy | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 6:51 | 19/28 | 89/112 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Jacob Pinkel | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:15 | 6:54 | 20/28 | 90/112 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Joe Lustig | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 6:54 | 21/28 | 92/112 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Ben Tam | Fr | Westmoor | 17:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Drew Ramacher | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:22 | 6:57 | 22/28 | 93/112 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Tim Baker | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Richard Ou | Fr | Westmoor | 17:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Jesse Taylor | Fr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Noah Mott | Fr | DEL ORO | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Eric Jimenez | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Mason Beseler | Fr | DEL ORO | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Alejandro Alfaro | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Hart | Fr | Jesuit | 17:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Patrick Mahan | Fr | Jesuit | 17:52 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Perry Wreaks | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:00 | 7:12 | 23/28 | 101/112 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Crosby Tinucci | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:00 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Karson | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:01 | 7:12 | 24/28 | 102/112 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Christos Achilleoudis | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:05 | 7:14 | 25/28 | 103/112 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Nick Golden | Fr | Whitney | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Ferguson | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:11 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Evan Isenstein-bra | Fr | Sequoia | 18:14 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Tate | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Narag | Fr | Westmoor | 18:21 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Scott Jones | Fr | Incline | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Jake Smeltzer | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Chang | Fr | Westmoor | 18:27 | 7:23 | |||||||
90 | Austin Anderson | Fr | Whitney | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 18:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Larson | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:51 | 7:32 | 26/28 | 109/112 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Sunny Ng | Fr | Westmoor | 19:08 | 7:39 | |||||||
94 | Michael Swain | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 7:42 | 27/28 | 111/112 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Tyler Chang | Fr | Westmoor | 19:23 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Will Yergin | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:52 | 7:57 | 28/28 | 112/112 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Nick Stroud | Fr | Rocklin | 19:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Leo Merle | Fr | Vista | 19:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | Eric Stoutenburg | Fr | DEL ORO | 20:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Sherer | Fr | Whitney | 20:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
101 | William Rey | Fr | Westmoor | 20:43 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Rice | Fr | Sequoia | 21:31 | 8:36 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Wang | Fr | El Camino | 21:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
104 | Robert Doody | Fr | Sequoia | 21:33 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
71:49 14:22 5:45 |
27 | Marcus Avila Fr 13:45 5:30 1 |
Donald Welsh Fr 14:07 5:39 2 |
Derek Shiu Fr 14:14 5:42 3 |
Jacob Lazar Fr 14:51 5:56 10 |
Daniel Gurza Fr 14:52 5:57 11 |
Aziz Ghadiali Fr 15:25 6:10 17 |
Scott Yang Fr 15:29 6:12 18 |
2 | Jesuit 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
74:42 14:56 5:59 |
60 | Michael Lackner Fr 14:20 5:44 5 |
Matthew Sickman Fr 14:44 5:54 8 |
Patrick Cummings Fr 14:53 5:57 13 |
Jack Baer Fr 15:12 6:05 15 |
Bobby Ternes Fr 15:33 6:13 19 |
Landon Miller Fr 15:34 6:14 20 |
Matt Griffin Fr 15:36 6:14 22 |
3 | DEL ORO 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
75:35 15:07 6:03 |
73 | Kyler Ostenberg Fr 14:28 5:47 6 |
Tim Bartolomei Fr 14:38 5:51 7 |
Drew Gee Fr 15:09 6:04 14 |
Nathaniel Smith Fr 15:36 6:14 21 |
Kyle Hamasaki Fr 15:44 6:18 25 |
Nickolas Smith Fr 15:53 6:21 26 |
Jack Montgomery Fr 16:35 6:38 39 |
4 | Whitney 2-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
75:55 15:11 6:04 |
83 | Isaiah Hanna Fr 14:15 5:42 4 |
Spencer Biliyeu Fr 14:49 5:56 9 |
Taylor Nguyen Fr 14:52 5:57 12 |
Nick Rubalcava Fr 15:56 6:22 28 |
Brett Snow Fr 16:03 6:25 30 |
Robert La Peer Fr 16:26 6:34 37 |
Nick Golden Fr 18:06 7:14 46 |
5 | Vista 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:43 |
80:58 16:12 6:29 |
154 | Ryan Von Chance Fr 15:18 6:07 16 |
Niko Guevara Fr 16:03 6:25 29 |
Vincent Chevreuil Fr 16:13 6:29 33 |
Cooper Rode Fr 16:23 6:33 36 |
Daniel Baquero Fr 17:01 6:48 40 |
Leo Merle Fr 19:55 7:58 52 |
|
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 2:00 |
81:22 16:16 6:31 |
157 | Rohit Kumar Fr 15:39 6:16 23 |
Justin Siu Fr 15:40 6:16 24 |
Harmen Kang Fr 16:07 6:27 32 |
Vincent Leuzze Fr 16:17 6:31 34 |
Eric Jimenez Fr 17:39 7:04 44 |
||
7 | Woodcreek 7-7-7-8-7 Gap: 2:15 |
85:43 17:09 6:51 |
199 | John Jomlin Fr 15:56 6:22 27 |
Matt Griffin Fr 16:26 6:34 38 |
Tim Baker Fr 17:22 6:57 42 |
Alejandro Alfaro Fr 17:48 7:07 45 |
Jacob Ferguson Fr 18:11 7:16 47 |
Tyler Tate Fr 18:15 7:18 48 |
|
7 | Westmoor 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:15 |
85:30 17:06 6:50 |
199 | Patrick Glynn Fr 16:06 6:26 31 |
Austin Chao Fr 16:19 6:32 35 |
Ben Tam Fr 17:20 6:56 41 |
Richard Ou Fr 17:24 6:58 43 |
Aaron Narag Fr 18:21 7:20 49 |
Ethan Chang Fr 18:27 7:23 50 |
Jonathan Wu Fr 18:46 7:30 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
77:31 15:30 6:12 |
16 | Aziz Ghadiali Fr 15:25 6:10 1 |
Scott Yang Fr 15:29 6:12 2 |
Jaques Abi-Hanna Fr 15:30 6:12 3 |
Emilio Valencia Fr 15:32 6:13 4 |
Mitchell Stephens Fr 15:35 6:14 6 |
Spencer Day Fr 15:38 6:15 8 |
Jacob Deppmeier Fr 15:44 6:18 9 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
81:07 16:13 6:29 |
49 | Landon Miller Fr 15:34 6:14 5 |
Matt Griffin Fr 15:36 6:14 7 |
James Wilde Fr 15:45 6:18 10 |
Daniel Robinson Fr 16:47 6:43 13 |
Jesse Taylor Fr 17:25 6:58 14 |
Thomas Hart Fr 17:51 7:08 17 |
Patrick Mahan Fr 17:52 7:09 18 |
3 | DEL ORO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
85:44 17:09 6:52 |
73 | Nickolas Smith Fr 15:53 6:21 11 |
Jack Montgomery Fr 16:35 6:38 12 |
Noah Mott Fr 17:28 6:59 15 |
Mason Beseler Fr 17:48 7:07 16 |
Crosby Tinucci Fr 18:00 7:12 19 |
Jake Smeltzer Fr 18:24 7:22 20 |
Eric Stoutenburg Fr 20:00 8:00 25 |
4 | Westmoor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
96:27 19:17 7:43 |
116 | Ethan Chang Fr 18:27 7:23 21 |
Jonathan Wu Fr 18:46 7:30 22 |
Sunny Ng Fr 19:08 7:39 23 |
Tyler Chang Fr 19:23 7:45 24 |
William Rey Fr 20:43 8:17 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
80:27 16:05 6:26 |
15 | Spencer Day Fr 15:38 6:15 1 |
Jacob Deppmeier Fr 15:44 6:18 2 |
Nicolas Deruiter Fr 16:16 6:30 3 |
John Yang Fr 16:20 6:32 4 |
Joel Parker Fr 16:29 6:36 5 |
Spencer Popa Fr 16:44 6:42 6 |
Michael Schmidek Fr 16:51 6:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:03 17:01 6:48 |
15 | Spencer Popa Fr 16:44 6:42 1 |
Michael Schmidek Fr 16:51 6:44 2 |
Andrew Shimshock Fr 17:06 6:50 3 |
Joe Murphy Fr 17:07 6:51 4 |
Jacob Pinkel Fr 17:15 6:54 5 |
Joe Lustig Fr 17:16 6:54 6 |
Drew Ramacher Fr 17:22 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
88:44 17:45 7:06 |
15 | Joe Lustig Fr 17:16 6:54 1 |
Drew Ramacher Fr 17:22 6:57 2 |
Perry Wreaks Fr 18:00 7:12 3 |
Jacob Karson Fr 18:01 7:12 4 |
Christos Achilleoudis Fr 18:05 7:14 5 |
Matthew Larson Fr 18:51 7:32 6 |
Michael Swain Fr 19:14 7:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
F/S | Maddy Lyons, Fr, 16:08, DEL ORO | DEL ORO, 84:34, 30 |
JV | Erin Hood, Sr, 17:32, DEL ORO | DEL ORO, 92:45, 24 |
V | Kylie Goo, Sr, 14:46, Westmoor | DEL ORO, 79:45, 38 |