Bellarmine Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/01
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aganad, Brian | So | So | 17:05 | 7:07 | 2.4 | 119/186 | 5/13 | 24/43 | 13/22 | |||||
Ashton, Jon | Sr | JV | 15:16 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 33/158 | 5/14 | 7/43 | 4/17 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Binder, Chris | Fr | Fr | 17:36 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 119/187 | 13/16 | 32/43 | 1/4 | |||||
Biocini, Daniel | Jr | JV | 15:26 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 44/158 | 6/14 | 8/43 | 5/13 | |||||
Caillat, Will | Fr | Fr | 17:00 | 7:05 | 2.4 | 94/187 | 8/16 | 21/43 | 3/10 | |||||
Cane, Tommy | Sr | JV | 15:01 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 26/158 | 3/14 | 5/43 | 5/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Cantalupi, John | So | So | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 90/186 | 3/13 | 16/43 | 14/26 | |||||
Casterman, Mack | So | So | 17:43 | 7:23 | 2.4 | 140/186 | 8/13 | 33/43 | 4/8 | |||||
Chrisman, Eric | Fr | Fr | 17:04 | 7:07 | 2.4 | 97/187 | 9/16 | 23/43 | 2/6 | |||||
Clayton, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 15:58 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 57/187 | 3/16 | 10/43 | 9/23 | |||||
Cole, Jeff | Jr | JV | 17:05 | 7:07 | 2.4 | 106/158 | 11/14 | 24/43 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Connolly, Stephen | So | So | 17:43 | 7:23 | 2.4 | 141/186 | 9/13 | 34/43 | 2/5 | |||||
D'amour, Alex | So | So | 19:51 | 8:16 | 2.4 | 172/186 | 13/13 | 42/43 | 2/2 | |||||
Daly, Brian | Jr | JV | 16:11 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 87/158 | 8/14 | 14/43 | 5/6 | |||||
Dizon, Kyle | So | So | 14:32 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 21/186 | 1/13 | 1/43 | 11/29 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Duprel, Matt | Fr | Fr | 14:34 | 6:04 | 2.4 | 10/187 | 1/16 | 2/43 | 7/27 | |||||
Durstenfeld, Matt | Fr | Fr | 18:38 | 7:46 | 2.4 | 145/187 | 15/16 | 38/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Escobedo, Stephen | Jr | JV | 14:57 | 6:14 | 2.4 | 24/158 | 1/14 | 3/43 | 8/28 | |||||
Esmaili, Arian | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 7:09 | 2.4 | 104/187 | 10/16 | 26/43 | 2/5 | |||||
Farkas, Brian | Sr | JV | 19:58 | 8:19 | 2.4 | 148/158 | 14/14 | 43/43 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Florek, Danny | So | So | 18:11 | 7:35 | 2.4 | 150/186 | 11/13 | 37/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Forster, Dave | So | So | 17:17 | 7:12 | 2.4 | 128/186 | 6/13 | 27/43 | 10/14 | |||||
Garrett, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 17:20 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 110/187 | 11/16 | 28/43 | 2/4 | |||||
Guthrie, David | Jr | JV | 16:10 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 84/158 | 7/14 | 13/43 | 5/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Gzowski, Brian | Jr | JV | 17:31 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 119/158 | 12/14 | 29/43 | 3/3 | |||||
Harabaglia, Mike | So | So | 18:01 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 147/186 | 10/13 | 35/43 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Henry, Joey | So | So | 17:32 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 135/186 | 7/13 | 30/43 | 6/10 | |||||
Kamenski, Matt | Jr | JV | 15:14 | 6:21 | 2.4 | 31/158 | 4/14 | 6/43 | 5/19 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Kitrick, Francis | Fr | Fr | 15:51 | 6:36 | 2.4 | 50/187 | 2/16 | 9/43 | 14/25 | |||||
Krouse, Dennis | Fr | Fr | 19:19 | 8:03 | 2.4 | 168/187 | 16/16 | 41/43 | 2/2 | |||||
Leman, Jason | Sr | Fr | 16:13 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 71/187 | 5/16 | 15/43 | 5/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Loi, Charles | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 132/187 | 14/16 | 36/43 | 1/3 | |||||
Mancillas, Blaze | Fr | Fr | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 72/187 | 6/16 | 16/43 | 5/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Medearis, Alex | Jr | JV | 14:59 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 25/158 | 2/14 | 4/43 | 6/24 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Moran, Matt | So | So | 16:19 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 92/186 | 4/13 | 19/43 | 12/24 | |||||
Morimoto, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 73/187 | 7/16 | 17/43 | 3/12 | |||||
O'Brien, Mark | So | So | 18:52 | 7:52 | 2.4 | 160/186 | 12/13 | 40/43 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Reader, Trevor | So | So | 16:05 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 81/186 | 2/13 | 12/43 | 21/29 | |||||
Rossetti, Mark | Sr | Fr | 17:33 | 7:19 | 2.4 | 117/187 | 12/16 | 31/43 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Templanza, Antonio | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 7:50 | 2.4 | 143/158 | 13/14 | 39/43 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ulrich, Cru | Jr | JV | 16:42 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 100/158 | 9/14 | 20/43 | 4/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Williamson, Jon | Fr | Fr | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 58/187 | 4/16 | 11/43 | 5/18 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Wu, Teddy | Jr | JV | 17:02 | 7:06 | 2.4 | 104/158 | 10/14 | 22/43 | 3/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 14/22 | 80:19 2:33 |
2.4 | 6:42 | 6:03 | 7:07 | 352 | 5:58 | Kyle Dizon (19), Trevor Reader (72), John Cantalupi (80), Matt Moran (81), Brian Aganad (100) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 88:16 0:44 |
2.4 | 7:21 | 7:12 | 7:30 | 81 | 6:35 | Dave Forster (14), Joey Henry (15), Mack Casterman (16), Stephen Connolly (17), Mike Harabaglia (19) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/17 | 75:27 0:19 |
2.4 | 6:17 | 6:14 | 6:22 | 134 | 5:45 | Stephen Escobedo (23), Alex Medearis (24), Tommy Cane (25), Matt Kamenski (30), Jon Ashton (32) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 81:31 1:36 |
2.4 | 6:48 | 6:26 | 7:06 | 83 | 6:27 | Daniel Biocini (6), David Guthrie (17), Brian Daly (18), Cru Ulrich (20), Teddy Wu (22) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/16 | 78:38 1:39 |
2.4 | 6:33 | 6:04 | 6:45 | 188 | 5:51 | Matt Duprel (8), Francis Kitrick (37), Tyler Clayton (43), Jon Williamson (44), Jason Leman (56) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 83:50 0:52 |
2.4 | 6:59 | 6:48 | 7:09 | 46 | 6:54 | Blaze Mancillas (5), Garrett Morimoto (6), Will Caillat (10), Eric Chrisman (11), Arian Esmaili (14) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 89:12 1:18 |
2.4 | 7:26 | 7:13 | 7:46 | 27 | 7:25 | Brandon Garrett (2), Mark Rossetti (3), Chris Binder (4), Charles Loi (7), Matt Durstenfeld (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ngoan Phan | WG | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | John Yano | CV | 13:19 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Francisco Perrez | Madera | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
4 | Will Holleran | SI | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
5 | Austin Sardella | Fre | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
6 | Agustin Hernandez | MtPleas | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
7 | Randall Polgar | Fre | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
8 | Victor Arredondo | MtPleas | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Jose A. Garcia | NMC | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
10 | Danny Tapia | NMC | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
11 | Zach Seale | SI | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
12 | Herman Prado | Woods | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Delaurenti | Serra | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Lucio | NMC | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | Eric Padilla | NMC | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Jordan Mar | CV | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Tony Aguilar | HMB | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
18 | Arturo Alfaro | NMC | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
19 | Sam Berrin | SI | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
20 | Pedro Perez | Madera | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Kyle Dizon | So | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | 1/13 | 1/43 | 11/29 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
22 | Del Bohner | Tn | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Juvenil Gonzalez | Madera | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | David Darling | SI | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Tristan Jones | HMB | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
26 | Jia Chen | Sky | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Dennis Campos | Fre | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Kurani | SC | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
29 | Jeff Hayes | MA | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
30 | William Hourigan | SC | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
31 | Todd Norwood | Woods | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Michael Schimaneck | SI | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
33 | Chris Ochoa | SC | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
34 | Steve Sweeney | Serra | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
35 | Brian Evans | Serra | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
36 | Ross Curiel | Hayw | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
37 | Tony Sanchez | CV | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
38 | Diego Alvarado | WG | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Juan Delara | WG | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Marcellus O'Connor | SF | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Joe McInerney | ClayV | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
42 | John Wise | Serra | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
43 | Brian Jang | Palma | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
44 | Alex Weissman | Berk | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | Noel Castro | SI | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
46 | Trevor Bruce | Cap | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
47 | Joseph Seo | Fre | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
48 | Nathan Lee | CC | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
49 | Francisco Hernandez | Riord | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
50 | Ryan Puckett | NMC | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
51 | Jason Ribeira | CV | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
52 | Steven Tan | Sky | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Lo | Lowell | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
54 | Michael Peroutka | SI | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
55 | Howard Chang | MVista | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
56 | Anthony Howell | WG | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
57 | Phil Ho | Lowell | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
58 | Len Lebarre | Palma | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
59 | Michael Lando | SI | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
60 | Hadi Kho | MVista | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
61 | Peter Martinez | Riord | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
62 | Ramiz Mogannam | SSF | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Sawyer | MA | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
64 | Kurtis Leong | Lowell | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
65 | Chris Brodt | Serra | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
66 | Celso Ramirez | Madera | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
67 | Pablo Hernandez | CV | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
68 | Jay Henderson | MA | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
69 | Drew Erskin | SF | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
70 | Rob Powell | ClayV | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
71 | Jason Owyang | Lowell | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
72 | Jarett Lantz | SF | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
73 | Simon Ng | Sky | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
74 | John Carey | Natomas | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
75 | Craig Doleshel | WG | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
76 | Arturo Huezo | SSF | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
77 | Thomas Chu | SI | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
78 | Samatar Mahammad | Fre | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
79 | Raymond Fung | Lowell | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
80 | Owen Frivold | MA | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
81 | Trevor Reader | So | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 6:42 | 2/13 | 12/43 | 21/29 | ||||
82 | Grant Mahler | SF | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Stiller | SF | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
84 | James Tengco | NMC | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
85 | Fred Stamm | Serra | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
86 | Max Kam | Lowell | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
87 | Dylan Ho | HMB | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
88 | Craig Hansson | SI | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
89 | Steven Nava | SC | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
90 | John Cantalupi | So | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | 3/13 | 16/43 | 14/26 | ||||
91 | Zach Brown | SI | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
92 | Matt Moran | So | Bellarmine | 16:19 | 6:48 | 4/13 | 19/43 | 12/24 | ||||
93 | Jameson Wong | CC | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Anthony Ng | Lowell | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
95 | Justin Lee | MVista | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
96 | Jon Tengco | SI | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Bare | Berk | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
98 | Rahman Zolfgari | ClayV | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
99 | Eric Chan | Lowell | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
100 | Masataka Inagaki | Fre | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
101 | Judah Margolis | TN | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
102 | Orson Hwang | MVista | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Erik Carvalho | Palma | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
104 | Mason Doyle | SI | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
105 | Quang Ngo | Linc | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
106 | Vi Lu | Sky | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Fernando Camarillo | Madera | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
108 | Ernesto Cortez | SI | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
109 | Damien Johanson | MA | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Mike Lee | MVista | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
111 | Andrew Georgette | Serra | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
112 | Lex Kagnowsky | Palma | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
113 | Nick Nguyen | MVista | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
114 | Tim Rawlings | Palma | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
115 | Lloyd Lacayanga | Riord | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
116 | Tom Chen | Serra | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
117 | Martin Maguire | SI | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
118 | Brandon Schenone | Woods | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
119 | Brian Aganad | So | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | 5/13 | 24/43 | 13/22 | ||||
120 | Michael Wu | CC | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
121 | Peter Johnson | SI | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
122 | Adrian Charter | SI | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
123 | David Currier | SSF | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
124 | Daniel Cox | Palma | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
125 | Gavin Grace | SF | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
126 | Bryan Collard | CV | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
127 | Daniel Northrup | TN | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
128 | Dave Forster | So | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 7:12 | 6/13 | 27/43 | 10/14 | ||||
129 | Chris Nourot | Hayw | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
130 | Stephen Wong | SF | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
131 | Daniel Alloro | Hayw | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
132 | Kenny Lam | CC | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
133 | Jason Whelan | HMB | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
134 | Russel Smith | TN | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
135 | Joey Henry | So | Bellarmine | 17:32 | 7:18 | 7/13 | 30/43 | 6/10 | ||||
136 | Chris Remmington | ClayV | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
137 | Joseph Hoppis | SSF | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
138 | Adrien Salazar | Fre | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
139 | Jon Centoni | HMB | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
140 | Mack Casterman | So | Bellarmine | 17:43 | 7:23 | 8/13 | 33/43 | 4/8 | ||||
141 | Stephen Connolly | So | Bellarmine | 17:43 | 7:23 | 9/13 | 34/43 | 2/5 | ||||
142 | Preston Lee | Lowell | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
143 | Billy Tetrude | MA | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
144 | Brandon Mau | Riord | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
145 | Matt McGuire | SI | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
146 | Matthew Chung | Linc | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
147 | Mike Harabaglia | So | Bellarmine | 18:01 | 7:30 | 10/13 | 35/43 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
148 | Donnie Clay | Lowell | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
149 | Armand Jusuf | ClayV | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
150 | Danny Florek | So | Bellarmine | 18:11 | 7:35 | 11/13 | 37/43 | 2/3 | ||||
151 | Ryan Renenbacher | Serra | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
152 | Dan Isaacs | Serra | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
153 | Eric Sekulich | Cap | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
154 | Manuel Yusta | Westmr | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
155 | Henry Wu | Sky | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
156 | Matt Lacues | Woods | 18:45 | 7:49 | ||||||||
157 | Eric Luttrel | Woods | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
158 | Ryan Davenport | SI | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
159 | Dyson Xu | MVista | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
160 | Mark O'Brien | So | Bellarmine | 18:52 | 7:52 | 12/13 | 40/43 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
161 | Jonathen Faridian | Natomas | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
162 | Tristen Rahman | Linc | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
163 | Jimmy Alvarez | NMC | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
164 | Chris Bruno | Riord | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
165 | Morris Chen | Westmr | 19:12 | 8:00 | ||||||||
166 | Cheng Chen | Linc | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
167 | Jeff Pizzella | WG | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
168 | Jeffery Devera | SI | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
169 | Sero Orzynski | Linc | 19:39 | 8:11 | ||||||||
170 | Glade Bauman | SC | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
171 | Anand Durvasula | SF | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
172 | Alex D'amour | So | Bellarmine | 19:51 | 8:16 | 13/13 | 42/43 | 2/2 | ||||
173 | Scott Perez | Fre | 19:51 | 8:16 | ||||||||
174 | Devin Molloy | Cap | 19:51 | 8:16 | ||||||||
175 | Robert Banke | Hayw | 20:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
176 | Carlos Gonzalez | Woods | 20:06 | 8:23 | ||||||||
177 | Brian Luc | Riord | 20:14 | 8:26 | ||||||||
178 | Frank Chen | MVista | 20:42 | 8:38 | ||||||||
179 | Baolin Liu | Westmr | 20:43 | 8:38 | ||||||||
180 | Jimmy Almeida | Palma | 20:55 | 8:43 | ||||||||
181 | Jonathan Matsumura | NMC | 21:46 | 9:04 | ||||||||
182 | Connor Burke | Serra | 21:46 | 9:04 | ||||||||
183 | Norman Lau | CC | 21:58 | 9:09 | ||||||||
184 | Dean Cates | SSF | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
185 | Jonathan Madley | Serra | 22:24 | 9:20 | ||||||||
186 | Jon Soohoo | MA | 23:17 | 9:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NMC 6-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
71:30 14:18 5:58 |
56 | Jose A. Garcia - 14:09 5:54 7 |
Danny Tapia - 14:10 5:54 8 |
Michael Lucio - 14:20 5:58 12 |
Eric Padilla - 14:21 5:59 13 |
Arturo Alfaro - 14:30 6:03 16 |
||
2 | SI 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
71:48 14:22 5:59 |
80 | Will Holleran - 13:39 5:41 4 |
Zach Seale - 14:13 5:55 9 |
Sam Berrin - 14:31 6:03 17 |
David Darling - 14:34 6:04 21 |
Michael Schimaneck - 14:51 6:11 29 |
||
3 | Fre 5-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
73:58 14:48 6:10 |
145 | Austin Sardella - 13:50 5:46 5 |
Randall Polgar - 13:56 5:48 6 |
Dennis Campos - 14:45 6:09 24 |
Joseph Seo - 15:25 6:25 41 |
Samatar Mahammad - 16:02 6:41 69 |
||
4 | CV 2-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
73:59 14:48 6:10 |
154 | John Yano - 13:19 5:33 2 |
Jordan Mar - 14:21 5:59 14 |
Tony Sanchez - 15:04 6:17 33 |
Jason Ribeira - 15:29 6:27 45 |
Pablo Hernandez - 15:46 6:34 60 |
||
5 | Serra 8-9-7-6-5 Gap: 1:28 |
75:13 15:03 6:16 |
170 | Mike Delaurenti - 14:15 5:56 11 |
Steve Sweeney - 14:59 6:15 31 |
Brian Evans - 15:01 6:15 32 |
John Wise - 15:15 6:21 38 |
Chris Brodt - 15:43 6:33 58 |
||
6 | WG 1-6-6-7-6 Gap: 2:46 |
74:50 14:58 6:14 |
187 | Ngoan Phan - 13:09 5:29 1 |
Diego Alvarado - 15:04 6:17 34 |
Juan Delara - 15:06 6:18 35 |
Anthony Howell - 15:36 6:30 50 |
Craig Doleshel - 15:55 6:38 67 |
||
7 | Madera 3-5-4-5-7 Gap: 3:14 |
75:10 15:02 6:16 |
191 | Francisco Perrez - 13:33 5:39 3 |
Pedro Perez - 14:32 6:03 18 |
Juvenil Gonzalez - 14:34 6:04 20 |
Celso Ramirez - 15:44 6:33 59 |
Fernando Camarillo - 16:47 7:00 91 |
||
8 | SC 12-10-8-8-8 Gap: 4:58 |
80:31 16:06 6:43 |
289 | Kyle Kurani - 14:46 6:09 25 |
William Hourigan - 14:49 6:10 27 |
Chris Ochoa - 14:54 6:13 30 |
Steven Nava - 16:18 6:48 79 |
Glade Bauman - 19:44 8:13 128 |
||
8 | Lowell 19-16-13-10-8 Gap: 0:28 |
78:45 15:45 6:34 |
289 | Kevin Lo - 15:34 6:29 47 |
Phil Ho - 15:37 6:30 51 |
Kurtis Leong - 15:43 6:33 57 |
Jason Owyang - 15:49 6:35 64 |
Raymond Fung - 16:02 6:41 70 |
||
10 | MA 13-12-12-9-10 Gap: 2:02 |
79:07 15:49 6:36 |
306 | Jeff Hayes - 14:47 6:10 26 |
Ryan Sawyer - 15:42 6:33 56 |
Jay Henderson - 15:46 6:34 61 |
Owen Frivold - 16:03 6:41 71 |
Damien Johanson - 16:49 7:00 92 |
||
11 | SF 14-16-14-13-11 Gap: 0:57 |
79:06 15:49 6:36 |
310 | Marcellus O'Connor - 15:12 6:20 36 |
Drew Erskin - 15:47 6:35 62 |
Jarett Lantz - 15:51 6:36 65 |
Grant Mahler - 16:07 6:43 73 |
Alex Stiller - 16:09 6:44 74 |
||
12 | HMB 9-7-9-11-12 Gap: 3:11 |
80:32 16:06 6:43 |
338 | Tony Aguilar - 14:28 6:02 15 |
Tristan Jones - 14:39 6:06 22 |
Dylan Ho - 16:16 6:47 78 |
Jason Whelan - 17:30 7:18 109 |
Jon Centoni - 17:39 7:21 114 |
||
13 | Sky 11-11-10-12-13 Gap: 3:55 |
81:27 16:17 6:47 |
344 | Jia Chen - 14:44 6:08 23 |
Steven Tan - 15:30 6:28 46 |
Simon Ng - 15:51 6:36 66 |
Vi Lu - 16:43 6:58 90 |
Henry Wu - 18:39 7:46 119 |
||
14 | Bellarmine 10-13-15-14-14 Gap: 2:33 |
80:19 16:04 6:42 |
352 | Kyle Dizon So 14:32 6:03 19 |
Trevor Reader So 16:05 6:42 72 |
John Cantalupi So 16:18 6:48 80 |
Matt Moran So 16:19 6:48 81 |
Brian Aganad So 17:05 7:07 100 |
||
15 | MVista 20-19-18-16-15 Gap: 1:13 |
81:04 16:13 6:45 |
366 | Howard Chang - 15:36 6:30 49 |
Hadi Kho - 15:41 6:32 53 |
Justin Lee - 16:22 6:49 84 |
Orson Hwang - 16:36 6:55 87 |
Mike Lee - 16:49 7:00 93 |
||
16 | Palma 16-13-16-17-16 Gap: 1:42 |
81:25 16:17 6:47 |
371 | Brian Jang - 15:16 6:22 39 |
Len Lebarre - 15:38 6:31 52 |
Erik Carvalho - 16:37 6:55 88 |
Lex Kagnowsky - 16:56 7:03 95 |
Tim Rawlings - 16:58 7:04 97 |
||
17 | Woods 7-8-11-15-17 Gap: 4:33 |
83:38 16:44 6:58 |
378 | Herman Prado - 14:13 5:55 10 |
Todd Norwood - 14:50 6:11 28 |
Brandon Schenone - 17:04 7:07 99 |
Matt Lacues - 18:45 7:49 120 |
Eric Luttrel - 18:46 7:49 121 |
||
18 | ClayV 15-18-17-18-18 Gap: 2:52 |
83:06 16:37 6:56 |
414 | Joe McInerney - 15:14 6:21 37 |
Rob Powell - 15:47 6:35 63 |
Rahman Zolfgari - 16:26 6:51 85 |
Chris Remmington - 17:33 7:19 111 |
Armand Jusuf - 18:06 7:33 118 |
||
19 | Riord 18-15-19-19-19 Gap: 3:36 |
84:58 17:00 7:05 |
435 | Francisco Hernandez - 15:26 6:26 43 |
Peter Martinez - 15:42 6:33 54 |
Lloyd Lacayanga - 16:58 7:04 98 |
Brandon Mau - 17:50 7:26 116 |
Chris Bruno - 19:02 7:56 124 |
||
20 | CC 17-21-20-20-20 Gap: 6:32 |
88:14 17:39 7:21 |
465 | Nathan Lee - 15:26 6:26 42 |
Jameson Wong - 16:19 6:48 82 |
Michael Wu - 17:06 7:08 101 |
Kenny Lam - 17:25 7:15 108 |
Norman Lau - 21:58 9:09 132 |
||
21 | SSF 21-20-20-21-21 Gap: 6:38 |
88:48 17:46 7:24 |
470 | Ramiz Mogannam - 15:42 6:33 55 |
Arturo Huezo - 15:59 6:40 68 |
David Currier - 17:11 7:10 102 |
Joseph Hoppis - 17:36 7:20 112 |
Dean Cates - 22:20 9:18 133 |
||
22 | Linc 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:59 |
92:22 18:28 7:42 |
581 | Quang Ngo - 16:40 6:57 89 |
Matthew Chung - 17:55 7:28 117 |
Tristen Rahman - 18:55 7:53 123 |
Cheng Chen - 19:13 8:00 125 |
Sero Orzynski - 19:39 8:11 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SI 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
78:59 15:48 6:35 |
17 | Noel Castro - 15:25 6:25 1 |
Michael Peroutka - 15:35 6:30 2 |
Michael Lando - 15:40 6:32 3 |
Thomas Chu - 16:01 6:40 4 |
Craig Hansson - 16:18 6:48 7 |
||
2 | Lowell 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
84:54 16:59 7:05 |
64 | Max Kam - 16:14 6:46 6 |
Anthony Ng - 16:22 6:49 9 |
Eric Chan - 16:28 6:52 11 |
Preston Lee - 17:44 7:23 18 |
Donnie Clay - 18:06 7:33 20 |
||
3 | Serra 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
86:58 17:24 7:15 |
75 | Fred Stamm - 16:13 6:45 5 |
Andrew Georgette - 16:55 7:03 12 |
Tom Chen - 17:00 7:05 13 |
Ryan Renenbacher - 18:14 7:36 22 |
Dan Isaacs - 18:36 7:45 23 |
||
4 | Bellarmine 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
88:16 17:39 7:21 |
81 | Dave Forster So 17:17 7:12 14 |
Joey Henry So 17:32 7:18 15 |
Mack Casterman So 17:43 7:23 16 |
Stephen Connolly So 17:43 7:23 17 |
Mike Harabaglia So 18:01 7:30 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Lee | Madera | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Porfirio Bazante | Madera | 13:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
3 | Alfredo Velarde | Madera | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
4 | Soctt Strong | Palma | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Eddie Cortes | Madera | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
6 | Peter Zerzan | Serra | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
7 | Stephen Walls | Madera | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
8 | Zack Lapping | SI | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Thomas Miller | CV | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
10 | Ivan Quiteno | SI | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
11 | Jeff Ribeira | CV | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Antonio Martinez | Madera | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Joe Sciarrillo | SI | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
14 | Ryan Albonico | CV | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Colin Gunn-Graffy | SI | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Paul Robertson | Palma | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Brion Damalaog | Palma | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
18 | Mike Bremser | Palma | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
19 | Patrick Lim | CC | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
20 | George Harrington | SI | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
21 | Ed Boenig | Serra | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
22 | James Kao | MVista | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
23 | Lucas Pipes | Madera | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
24 | Stephen Escobedo | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | 1/14 | 3/43 | 8/28 | ||||
25 | Alex Medearis | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | 2/14 | 4/43 | 6/24 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
26 | Tommy Cane | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:01 | 6:15 | 3/14 | 5/43 | 5/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
27 | Nick De'ocampo | Serra | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Chris Reardon | Serra | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
29 | Quinn Duffy | SI | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
30 | Albert Chang | MVista | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
31 | Matt Kamenski | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:14 | 6:21 | 4/14 | 6/43 | 5/19 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
32 | Andre Koehler | Serra | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
33 | Jon Ashton | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | 5/14 | 7/43 | 4/17 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
34 | Joe Porter | Serra | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
35 | Ian Scott | SI | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
36 | Jonathon Finney | Berk | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
37 | Paul Collins | CV | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
38 | Dan Casillas | Serra | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
39 | Ryan Parker | CV | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
40 | Andy Lee | SHC | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Weston Green | Palma | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Jonathan Sherburn | Palma | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Ben Yaxley | SI | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
44 | Daniel Biocini | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:26 | 6:26 | 6/14 | 8/43 | 5/13 | ||||
45 | Tramel Thompson | Madera | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
46 | Jason Najarro | SI | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
47 | Juan Cornejo | NMC | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | Nathan Avery | Lowell | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
49 | Wynn Chang | MVista | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
50 | Jacky Au | Linc | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
51 | Mike Ajuria | Serra | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
52 | Robert Zabala | NMC | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
53 | Cliff Benham | Serra | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
54 | Brian Phillips | CV | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
55 | Dustin Miller | TN | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
56 | Kerry Scott Kaufman | CV | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
57 | Aaron Nankin | MVista | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
58 | Alejandro Romero | Riord | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
59 | Luis Villavelasquez | Lowell | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
60 | Javier Martinez | NMC | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
61 | William Meng | Lowell | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
62 | Kenney Mau | YV | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
63 | Matt Chrobot | Clay | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
64 | Matt Gonzalez | SHC | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
65 | Ben Greve | Berk | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
66 | Eric Snyder | Serra | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
67 | Orlando Gonzalez | NMC | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
68 | Nick Morozovsky | CV | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
69 | Ben Veluz | Westmr | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
70 | Mike Nguyen | Wilc | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
71 | Ben Gerth | HMB | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
72 | Matt Arata | Serra | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
73 | Peter Fleming | SHC | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
74 | Jerald Maghirang | Riord | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
75 | Rob Olsen | SI | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
76 | Andrew Jensen | HMB | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
77 | Ryan Abernathy | NMC | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
78 | Dennis Chan | Westmr | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
79 | Mike Yee | Westmr | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
80 | James Flynn | Clay | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
81 | Kevin Shintani | CV | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
82 | Leonarde Rocha | NMC | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
83 | Brian Clark | SHC | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
84 | David Guthrie | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 6:44 | 7/14 | 13/43 | 5/10 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
85 | Isaac Pelz | Clay | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
86 | Jesse Rocha | NMC | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
87 | Brian Daly | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 6:45 | 8/14 | 14/43 | 5/6 | ||||
88 | Oliver Wong | Westmr | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
89 | Joe Aceto | Riord | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
90 | Marty Greenia | Wilc | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
91 | Ali Ashraf | YV | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
92 | Daisuke Nunome | Lowell | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
93 | Andrew Dekalaita | Serra | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
94 | Robert Chu | Riord | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
95 | Ryan Shin | YV | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
96 | Terry Wong | Wilc | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
97 | Bobby Treder | SC | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
98 | Chris Walker | Palma | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
99 | Amir Masetic | Wilc | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
100 | Cru Ulrich | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 6:58 | 9/14 | 20/43 | 4/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
101 | Eliaquin | YV | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
102 | Alan Lai | CC | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
103 | Sam Nyon | SI | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
104 | Teddy Wu | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 7:06 | 10/14 | 22/43 | 3/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
105 | Eryl Bonilla | Riord | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
106 | Jeff Cole | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | 11/14 | 24/43 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
107 | Dane Croxton | YV | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
108 | Alex Cerdan | SI | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
109 | Alejo Enriquez | CV | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
110 | Steve Murphey | HMB | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
111 | Roberto Ico | Fre | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
112 | Peter Youngmeister | Berk | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
113 | Benedict Chen | SSF | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
114 | Andrew Call | MA | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
115 | Eric Eakin | MA | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
116 | Alexander Flores | Hayw | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
117 | Arthur Cheng | MVista | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
118 | Daniel Lim | Riord | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
119 | Brian Gzowski | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | 12/14 | 29/43 | 3/3 | ||||
120 | Josh Hartnett | Woods | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
121 | Jake Desoto | Clay | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
122 | Stephen Liu | CC | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
123 | Alvin Tan | Wash | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
124 | Antonio Rosales | Madera | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
125 | Youssef Riahi | Hayw | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
126 | Marty Cerles | SI | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
127 | Jerome McNeal | Hayw | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
128 | Jose Estrella | Wilc | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
129 | Riyman Wright | SSF | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
130 | Michael Yeung | Lowell | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
131 | Duncan Wilson | SHC | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
132 | Jan Thissen | HMB | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
133 | Treistan Broder | YV | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
134 | Sheldon Leong | Lowell | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
135 | Dan Spalding | Clay | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
136 | Ian Kendrick | Hayw | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
137 | Pat Commins | SSF | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
138 | Herschell Briscoe | SSF | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
139 | Joe Santiage | Westmr | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
140 | Mike Pal | Serra | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
141 | Anthony Ly | Hayw | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
142 | Eric Bonilla | Riord | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
143 | Antonio Templanza | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:48 | 7:50 | 13/14 | 39/43 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
144 | Jeff Riley | SC | 18:50 | 7:51 | ||||||||
145 | Jesse Thai | Riord | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
146 | Joel Roman | Fre | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
147 | Iain McIntyre | SHC | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
148 | Brian Farkas | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:58 | 8:19 | 14/14 | 43/43 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
149 | Max Lin | Westmr | 20:04 | 8:22 | ||||||||
150 | Sal Alvarez | Fre | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
151 | Breshnev Martinez | YV | 20:16 | 8:27 | ||||||||
152 | Jerold Ramos | Westmr | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
153 | Hans Hui | SSF | 21:47 | 9:05 | ||||||||
154 | Takafumi Hari | Linc | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
155 | Rex Andaya | Wilc | 20:52 | 8:42 | ||||||||
156 | Sunic Kamath | Serra | 22:54 | 9:33 | ||||||||
157 | Kris Austin | Berk | 23:00 | 9:35 | ||||||||
158 | Steven Alvarado | WG | 23:02 | 9:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
68:57 13:47 5:45 |
18 | Robert Lee - 13:38 5:41 1 |
Porfirio Bazante - 13:41 5:42 2 |
Alfredo Velarde - 13:44 5:43 3 |
Eddie Cortes - 13:44 5:43 5 |
Stephen Walls - 14:10 5:54 7 |
||
2 | SI 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
72:20 14:28 6:02 |
65 | Zack Lapping - 14:11 5:55 8 |
Ivan Quiteno - 14:18 5:58 10 |
Joe Sciarrillo - 14:29 6:02 13 |
Colin Gunn-Graffy - 14:32 6:03 15 |
George Harrington - 14:50 6:11 19 |
||
3 | Palma 2-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
73:24 14:41 6:07 |
94 | Soctt Strong - 13:44 5:43 4 |
Paul Robertson - 14:41 6:07 16 |
Brion Damalaog - 14:47 6:10 17 |
Mike Bremser - 14:48 6:10 18 |
Weston Green - 15:24 6:25 39 |
||
4 | CV 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
73:45 14:45 6:09 |
106 | Thomas Miller - 14:12 5:55 9 |
Jeff Ribeira - 14:19 5:58 11 |
Ryan Albonico - 14:30 6:03 14 |
Paul Collins - 15:21 6:24 35 |
Ryan Parker - 15:23 6:25 37 |
||
5 | Serra 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
74:30 14:54 6:13 |
110 | Peter Zerzan - 14:09 5:54 6 |
Ed Boenig - 14:57 6:14 20 |
Nick De'ocampo - 15:05 6:17 26 |
Chris Reardon - 15:05 6:17 27 |
Andre Koehler - 15:14 6:21 31 |
||
6 | Bellarmine 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:19 |
75:27 15:05 6:17 |
134 | Stephen Escobedo Jr 14:57 6:14 23 |
Alex Medearis Jr 14:59 6:15 24 |
Tommy Cane Sr 15:01 6:15 25 |
Matt Kamenski Jr 15:14 6:21 30 |
Jon Ashton Sr 15:16 6:22 32 |
||
7 | MVista 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
78:42 15:44 6:34 |
227 | James Kao - 14:53 6:12 21 |
Albert Chang - 15:10 6:19 29 |
Wynn Chang - 15:32 6:28 44 |
Aaron Nankin - 15:41 6:32 48 |
Arthur Cheng - 17:26 7:16 85 |
||
8 | NMC 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
78:42 15:44 6:34 |
255 | Juan Cornejo - 15:30 6:28 42 |
Robert Zabala - 15:35 6:30 45 |
Javier Martinez - 15:44 6:33 51 |
Orlando Gonzalez - 15:50 6:36 56 |
Ryan Abernathy - 16:03 6:41 61 |
||
9 | Lowell 10-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:25 |
81:15 16:15 6:46 |
311 | Nathan Avery - 15:31 6:28 43 |
Luis Villavelasquez - 15:42 6:33 50 |
William Meng - 15:46 6:34 52 |
Daisuke Nunome - 16:20 6:48 74 |
Michael Yeung - 17:56 7:28 92 |
||
9 | SHC 8-9-10-9-9 Gap: 2:33 |
81:16 16:15 6:46 |
311 | Andy Lee - 15:24 6:25 38 |
Matt Gonzalez - 15:48 6:35 55 |
Peter Fleming - 15:58 6:39 59 |
Brian Clark - 16:09 6:44 66 |
Duncan Wilson - 17:57 7:29 93 |
||
11 | Riord 11-11-11-12-11 Gap: 1:23 |
81:25 16:17 6:47 |
336 | Alejandro Romero - 15:42 6:33 49 |
Jerald Maghirang - 15:59 6:40 60 |
Joe Aceto - 16:16 6:47 71 |
Robert Chu - 16:23 6:50 75 |
Eryl Bonilla - 17:05 7:07 81 |
||
12 | Westmr 14-13-12-11-12 Gap: 2:40 |
82:51 16:34 6:54 |
352 | Ben Veluz - 15:54 6:38 57 |
Dennis Chan - 16:04 6:42 62 |
Mike Yee - 16:04 6:42 63 |
Oliver Wong - 16:15 6:46 70 |
Joe Santiage - 18:34 7:44 100 |
||
13 | YV 12-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:20 |
82:19 16:28 6:52 |
364 | Kenney Mau - 15:47 6:35 53 |
Ali Ashraf - 16:18 6:48 73 |
Ryan Shin - 16:24 6:50 76 |
Eliaquin - 16:43 6:58 80 |
Dane Croxton - 17:07 7:08 82 |
||
14 | Clay 13-12-13-13-14 Gap: 2:21 |
83:48 16:46 6:59 |
369 | Matt Chrobot - 15:47 6:35 54 |
James Flynn - 16:05 6:42 64 |
Isaac Pelz - 16:10 6:44 68 |
Jake Desoto - 17:38 7:21 87 |
Dan Spalding - 18:08 7:33 96 |
||
15 | Wilc 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:59 |
83:12 16:38 6:56 |
376 | Mike Nguyen - 15:55 6:38 58 |
Marty Greenia - 16:17 6:47 72 |
Terry Wong - 16:27 6:51 77 |
Amir Masetic - 16:39 6:56 79 |
Jose Estrella - 17:54 7:28 90 |
||
16 | Hayw 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:19 |
90:09 18:02 7:31 |
459 | Alexander Flores - 17:24 7:15 84 |
Youssef Riahi - 17:50 7:26 88 |
Jerome McNeal - 17:53 7:27 89 |
Ian Kendrick - 18:19 7:38 97 |
Anthony Ly - 18:43 7:48 101 |
||
17 | SSF 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:27 |
93:56 18:47 7:50 |
478 | Benedict Chen - 17:20 7:13 83 |
Riyman Wright - 17:54 7:28 91 |
Pat Commins - 18:21 7:39 98 |
Herschell Briscoe - 18:34 7:44 99 |
Hans Hui - 21:47 9:05 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SI 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
77:19 15:28 6:27 |
31 | Quinn Duffy - 15:07 6:18 1 |
Ian Scott - 15:18 6:23 3 |
Ben Yaxley - 15:26 6:26 5 |
Jason Najarro - 15:29 6:27 7 |
Rob Olsen - 15:59 6:40 15 |
||
2 | Serra 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
77:40 15:32 6:28 |
35 | Joe Porter - 15:17 6:22 2 |
Dan Casillas - 15:22 6:24 4 |
Mike Ajuria - 15:35 6:30 8 |
Cliff Benham - 15:37 6:30 9 |
Eric Snyder - 15:49 6:35 12 |
||
3 | CV 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
80:33 16:07 6:43 |
75 | Brian Phillips - 15:39 6:31 10 |
Kerry Scott Kaufman - 15:40 6:32 11 |
Nick Morozovsky - 15:53 6:37 13 |
Kevin Shintani - 16:07 6:43 16 |
Alejo Enriquez - 17:14 7:11 25 |
||
4 | Bellarmine 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
81:31 16:18 6:48 |
83 | Daniel Biocini Jr 15:26 6:26 6 |
David Guthrie Jr 16:10 6:44 17 |
Brian Daly Jr 16:11 6:45 18 |
Cru Ulrich Jr 16:42 6:58 20 |
Teddy Wu Jr 17:02 7:06 22 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudio Moreno | Madera | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
2 | Benny Modrigal | Madera | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Jesse Perez | Madera | 13:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
4 | Jason Yow | MVista | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
5 | Keli Parker | NMC | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Robert Maher | Palma | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
7 | Dan Grech | HMB | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Chen | MVista | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Chris Crockett | MtPleas | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Duprel | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:34 | 6:04 | 1/16 | 2/43 | 7/27 | ||||
11 | Chris Lao | Lowell | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
12 | Min Park | FRe | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
13 | Matt Peck | SI | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
14 | Matt Thomas | MA | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
15 | Anthony Solis | Madera | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
16 | Nathan Huerta | NMC | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
17 | Leyva Octavio | Madera | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
18 | Aaron Sommer | MVista | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
19 | Kevin Vanlandingham | Hayw | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Zabel | Madera | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
21 | Carlos Ramirez | Serra | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | David Abarca | SI | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
22 | Jose E. Garcia | NMC | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
23 | Haruki Shimuda | Fre | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
25 | Jordan Bailey | CV | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
26 | Ross Ostarello | Palma | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
27 | Isaac Johnson | TN | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | Chris McDonald | SF | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
29 | James Orosco | Madera | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | Alex Milan | CV | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Taylor | SC | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
33 | Jonathan Chang | MVista | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Mulry | SI | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
35 | Shane Sofos | SI | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
36 | Steve Locoste | MtPleas | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
37 | Mike Rohrs | SF | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Bartlow | CV | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
39 | Ken McCandless | SF | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
40 | Justin Yang | Lowell | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
41 | Brian Fisher | SF | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
42 | Mike Somoff | SF | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
43 | Nick Rogers | Serra | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Wilson | HMB | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Adam Mungia | Riord | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
46 | Tim Cahill | Riord | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
47 | Nathan Devault | Madera | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
48 | Jared Fone | Serra | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | Leo Pardo | MtPleas | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
50 | Francis Kitrick | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:51 | 6:36 | 2/16 | 9/43 | 14/25 | ||||
51 | Ricardo Velarde | Madera | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
52 | Tom McCandless | SF | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
53 | Matt Downing | SI | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
54 | Augie Adams | WG | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
55 | David Wells | WG | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
56 | Brian Coe | SI | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Tyler Clayton | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:58 | 6:39 | 3/16 | 10/43 | 9/23 | ||||
58 | Jon Williamson | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | 4/16 | 11/43 | 5/18 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
59 | Matt Paquet | MVista | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
60 | Jeffry Chan | Lincoln | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
61 | Will Fennie | SI | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
62 | Taylor Holubar | CS | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
63 | Ben Hwa | Lincoln | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
64 | Rahul Mallireddy | MVista | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
65 | Chris Gee | Lowell | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
66 | Brian Conway | SHC | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
67 | Justin Taylor | CV | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
68 | James Thomas | Serra | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
69 | Jonathan Billiones | SSF | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
70 | Johnny Yu | Lowell | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
71 | Jason Leman | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 6:45 | 5/16 | 15/43 | 5/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
72 | Blaze Mancillas | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | 6/16 | 16/43 | 5/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
73 | Garrett Morimoto | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | 7/16 | 17/43 | 3/12 | ||||
74 | Chris Guitterez | Palma | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
75 | Andrew Metcalf | CS | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
76 | Brian Clarke | Serra | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
77 | Andy Chue | Lowell | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
78 | Craig Nelson | SI | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
79 | Preston Opp | CV | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
80 | Steve Buller | Serra | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
81 | Brian Eicher | WG | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
82 | Julien Winzelberg | Wash | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
83 | Yuan Sui Li | Lincoln | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
84 | Ken Chang | MVista | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
85 | Jose Cervantes | WG | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
86 | Tony Wong | Lowell | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
87 | Billy Lau | Lincoln | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Nelson | CV | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
89 | Jeremy Victa | Westmr | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
90 | Geoffrey McHnery | Hayw | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
91 | Mark Sheridan | MA | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
92 | Kevin Eng | CC | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
93 | Ryan Wong | CC | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
94 | Will Caillat | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 7:05 | 8/16 | 21/43 | 3/10 | ||||
95 | Sergio Venegas | Wilc | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
96 | Shane Carlos | SSF | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
97 | Eric Chrisman | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:04 | 7:07 | 9/16 | 23/43 | 2/6 | ||||
98 | Spencer Peck | CS | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
99 | Matt Deyoung | HMB | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
100 | Michael Delrosario | SI | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
101 | Leo Chow | Lincoln | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
102 | David Kalin. | MA | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
103 | Mike Degrande | SI | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
104 | Arian Esmaili | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 7:09 | 10/16 | 26/43 | 2/5 | ||||
105 | Brian Sherill | SF | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
106 | Mike Snyder | SI | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
107 | Ray Chou | Fre | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
108 | Mike Santibanez | SF | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
109 | David Lukrich | SF | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
110 | Brandon Garrett | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 7:13 | 11/16 | 28/43 | 2/4 | ||||
111 | Mike Kincaid | CS | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
112 | Darren Taylor | HMB | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
113 | Alvin Hsing | MVista | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
114 | Jimmy Berkvam | Serra | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
116 | Garrett Dewitt | Palma | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
117 | Brendan Mulligan | SHC | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
117 | Mark Rossetti | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 7:19 | 12/16 | 31/43 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
118 | Yoav Mendel | TN | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
119 | Chris Binder | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:36 | 7:20 | 13/16 | 32/43 | 1/4 | ||||
120 | Mark Chen | Lincoln | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
121 | Danny Lowell | NMC | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
122 | Alex Dillon | SI | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
123 | Jonathan Olivares | NMC | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
124 | John Writon | Palma | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
125 | Ben Chun | SF | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
126 | Dylan Hackett | SI | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
127 | Dennis Cherk | SSF | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
128 | Nathan Mopas | CV | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
129 | Jacob Wertz | SHC | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
130 | Alex Schoolcraft | CV | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
131 | Keven Kgauv | CC | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
132 | Charles Loi | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:05 | 7:32 | 14/16 | 36/43 | 1/3 | ||||
133 | Matt Walsh | SI | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
134 | Derek Kulish | WG | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
135 | Colin Nicon | Lowell | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
136 | Rajeev Mallireddy | MVista | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
137 | Victor Lum | Lowell | 18:16 | 7:37 | ||||||||
138 | Andrew Liotta | SI | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
139 | Benjamin Li | Lowell | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
140 | David Price | Riord | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
141 | Sam List | NMC | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
142 | Alwin Luu | CC | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
143 | Brendan Harrington | SI | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
144 | Robert Kelly | Palma | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
145 | Matt Durstenfeld | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:38 | 7:46 | 15/16 | 38/43 | 2/3 | ||||
146 | Scott Saavedra | Riord | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
147 | Vinod Kamath | Serra | 18:40 | 7:47 | ||||||||
148 | James Litwin | Westmr | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
149 | Eric Chau | Wash | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
150 | Ray Chou | Westmr | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
151 | Jesse Chou | CC | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
152 | Eric Kathrein | SI | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
153 | Andrew Ong | CC | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
154 | John Roman | SI | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
155 | Raymond Ing | Lowell | 18:50 | 7:51 | ||||||||
156 | Brendan Rhoan | SI | 18:50 | 7:51 | ||||||||
157 | Trung Bao | WG | 18:51 | 7:51 | ||||||||
158 | Jonathan Man | SSF | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
159 | Sebastian Ng | Lowell | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
160 | Tom Schryver | CS | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
161 | Adam Simms | Westmr | 18:58 | 7:54 | ||||||||
162 | Raymond Wong | Lowell | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
163 | Jerry Lieu | Lowell | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
164 | John Melis | SI | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
165 | Sergio Tavira | NMC | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
166 | Eric Holt | Wash | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
167 | Eric Zhou | MVista | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
168 | Dennis Krouse | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 8:03 | 16/16 | 41/43 | 2/2 | ||||
169 | Richard Axten | NMC | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
170 | Chris Ong | SI | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
171 | Boris Albiner | SI | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
172 | Matt Devine | Riord | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
173 | Jimmy Law | CC | 19:45 | 8:14 | ||||||||
174 | Carlton Chan | CC | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
175 | Howard Tong | Lowell | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
176 | Eric Sheehan | SF | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
177 | Jose Alfard | SSF | 19:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
178 | Adrian Lui | SI | 20:07 | 8:23 | ||||||||
179 | Chris Ou | SF | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
180 | Arthur Jun | SSF | 20:16 | 8:27 | ||||||||
181 | Rommel Gonda | SSF | 20:22 | 8:29 | ||||||||
182 | Brian Bigioni | Palma | 20:23 | 8:30 | ||||||||
183 | Bush Lai | Riord | 20:25 | 8:30 | ||||||||
184 | Alex Ching | Lowell | 20:26 | 8:31 | ||||||||
185 | Richard Zen | CS | 20:59 | 8:45 | ||||||||
186 | Daniel Yee | SI | 21:06 | 8:48 | ||||||||
187 | Joe Van Dyke | SF | 21:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
70:15 14:03 5:51 |
30 | Claudio Moreno - 13:34 5:39 1 |
Benny Modrigal - 13:35 5:40 2 |
Jesse Perez - 13:40 5:42 3 |
Anthony Solis - 14:41 6:07 11 |
Leyva Octavio - 14:45 6:09 13 |
||
2 | MVista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
74:26 14:53 6:12 |
94 | Jason Yow - 13:47 5:45 4 |
Alex Chen - 14:21 5:59 7 |
Aaron Sommer - 14:45 6:09 14 |
Jonathan Chang - 15:30 6:28 24 |
Matt Paquet - 16:03 6:41 45 |
||
3 | SI 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
76:30 15:18 6:23 |
117 | Matt Peck - 14:38 6:06 10 |
David Abarca - 14:57 6:14 17 |
Matt Mulry - 15:30 6:28 25 |
Shane Sofos - 15:32 6:28 26 |
Matt Downing - 15:53 6:37 39 |
||
4 | SF 10-9-6-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
77:39 15:32 6:28 |
140 | Chris McDonald - 15:13 6:20 21 |
Mike Rohrs - 15:34 6:29 27 |
Ken McCandless - 15:34 6:29 29 |
Brian Fisher - 15:39 6:31 31 |
Mike Somoff - 15:39 6:31 32 |
||
5 | CV 9-7-5-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
78:30 15:42 6:33 |
185 | Jordan Bailey - 15:01 6:15 19 |
Alex Milan - 15:21 6:24 23 |
Andrew Bartlow - 15:34 6:29 28 |
Justin Taylor - 16:07 6:43 52 |
Preston Opp - 16:27 6:51 63 |
||
6 | Bellarmine 5-8-9-7-6 Gap: 1:39 |
78:38 15:44 6:33 |
188 | Matt Duprel Fr 14:34 6:04 8 |
Francis Kitrick Fr 15:51 6:36 37 |
Tyler Clayton Fr 15:58 6:39 43 |
Jon Williamson Fr 16:02 6:41 44 |
Jason Leman Sr 16:13 6:45 56 |
||
7 | NMC 3-3-3-5-7 Gap: 3:23 |
79:11 15:50 6:36 |
199 | Keli Parker - 14:15 5:56 5 |
Nathan Huerta - 14:44 6:08 12 |
Jose E. Garcia - 14:57 6:14 17 |
Danny Lowell - 17:37 7:20 82 |
Jonathan Olivares - 17:38 7:21 83 |
||
7 | Serra 8-10-7-8-7 Gap: 1:34 |
78:49 15:46 6:34 |
199 | Carlos Ramirez - 14:50 6:11 16 |
Nick Rogers - 15:40 6:32 33 |
Jared Fone - 15:47 6:35 36 |
James Thomas - 16:08 6:43 53 |
Brian Clarke - 16:24 6:50 61 |
||
9 | Lowell 6-6-10-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
78:53 15:47 6:34 |
207 | Chris Lao - 14:36 6:05 9 |
Justin Yang - 15:35 6:30 30 |
Chris Gee - 16:07 6:43 51 |
Johnny Yu - 16:10 6:44 55 |
Andy Chue - 16:25 6:50 62 |
||
10 | Palma 4-4-7-10-10 Gap: 3:22 |
80:54 16:11 6:45 |
249 | Robert Maher - 14:17 5:57 6 |
Ross Ostarello - 15:07 6:18 20 |
Chris Guitterez - 16:20 6:48 59 |
Garrett Dewitt - 17:31 7:18 80 |
John Writon - 17:39 7:21 84 |
||
11 | WG 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:14 |
83:15 16:39 6:56 |
302 | Augie Adams - 15:54 6:38 40 |
David Wells - 15:56 6:38 41 |
Brian Eicher - 16:30 6:53 65 |
Jose Cervantes - 16:47 7:00 68 |
Derek Kulish - 18:08 7:33 88 |
||
12 | Lincoln 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
82:42 16:32 6:54 |
307 | Jeffry Chan - 16:04 6:42 46 |
Ben Hwa - 16:06 6:43 49 |
Yuan Sui Li - 16:34 6:54 66 |
Billy Lau - 16:49 7:00 70 |
Leo Chow - 17:09 7:09 76 |
||
13 | Riord 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 4:03 |
88:12 17:38 7:21 |
354 | Adam Mungia - 15:41 6:32 34 |
Tim Cahill - 15:42 6:33 35 |
David Price - 18:26 7:41 90 |
Scott Saavedra - 18:39 7:46 94 |
Matt Devine - 19:44 8:13 101 |
||
14 | CS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:50 |
85:48 17:10 7:09 |
360 | Taylor Holubar - 16:05 6:42 48 |
Andrew Metcalf - 16:20 6:48 60 |
Spencer Peck - 17:06 7:08 75 |
Mike Kincaid - 17:22 7:14 78 |
Tom Schryver - 18:55 7:53 99 |
||
15 | SSF 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:51 |
89:48 17:58 7:29 |
414 | Jonathan Billiones - 16:08 6:43 54 |
Shane Carlos - 17:04 7:07 74 |
Dennis Cherk - 17:45 7:24 85 |
Jonathan Man - 18:52 7:52 98 |
Jose Alfard - 19:59 8:20 103 |
||
16 | CC 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:48 |
89:19 17:52 7:27 |
419 | Kevin Eng - 16:59 7:05 72 |
Ryan Wong - 17:00 7:05 73 |
Keven Kgauv - 18:02 7:31 87 |
Alwin Luu - 18:31 7:43 92 |
Jesse Chou - 18:47 7:50 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SI 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
82:46 16:33 6:54 |
37 | Brian Coe - 15:58 6:39 2 |
Will Fennie - 16:05 6:42 3 |
Craig Nelson - 16:25 6:50 7 |
Michael Delrosario - 17:09 7:09 12 |
Mike Degrande - 17:09 7:09 13 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
83:50 16:46 6:59 |
46 | Blaze Mancillas Fr 16:18 6:48 5 |
Garrett Morimoto Fr 16:18 6:48 6 |
Will Caillat Fr 17:00 7:05 10 |
Eric Chrisman Fr 17:04 7:07 11 |
Arian Esmaili Fr 17:10 7:09 14 |
||
3 | SF 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
85:21 17:04 7:07 |
74 | Tom McCandless - 15:52 6:37 1 |
Brian Sherill - 17:11 7:10 15 |
Mike Santibanez - 17:18 7:13 17 |
David Lukrich - 17:19 7:13 18 |
Ben Chun - 17:41 7:22 23 |
||
4 | MVista 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
87:38 17:32 7:18 |
88 | Rahul Mallireddy - 16:06 6:43 4 |
Ken Chang - 16:40 6:57 8 |
Alvin Hsing - 17:27 7:16 20 |
Rajeev Mallireddy - 18:10 7:34 25 |
Eric Zhou - 19:15 8:01 31 |
||
5 | Lowell 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
90:26 18:05 7:32 |
114 | Tony Wong - 16:47 7:00 9 |
Colin Nicon - 18:08 7:33 24 |
Victor Lum - 18:16 7:37 26 |
Benjamin Li - 18:25 7:40 27 |
Raymond Ing - 18:50 7:51 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
89:12 17:50 7:26 |
27 | Brandon Garrett Fr 17:20 7:13 2 |
Mark Rossetti Sr 17:33 7:19 3 |
Chris Binder Fr 17:36 7:20 4 |
Charles Loi Fr 18:05 7:32 7 |
Matt Durstenfeld Fr 18:38 7:46 11 |
||
2 | SI 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
88:59 17:48 7:25 |
29 | Mike Snyder - 17:14 7:11 1 |
Alex Dillon - 17:37 7:20 5 |
Dylan Hackett - 17:43 7:23 6 |
Matt Walsh - 18:06 7:33 8 |
Andrew Liotta - 18:19 7:38 9 |
||
3 | Lowell 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
97:19 19:28 8:07 |
77 | Sebastian Ng - 18:53 7:52 13 |
Raymond Wong - 18:59 7:55 14 |
Jerry Lieu - 19:09 7:59 15 |
Howard Tong - 19:52 8:17 17 |
Alex Ching - 20:26 8:31 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
F/S | Cristina Diaz, , 15:56, WG | SI, 89:11, 64 |
JV | Kelsy Hollenbeck, , 17:22, Cap | Madera, 90:24, 37 |
V | Shannon Rowbury, , 14:14, SHC | Madera, 78:57, 53 |