Bellarmine Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/14/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abely, Matt | So | So | 20:29 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 77/109 | 14/18 | 37/58 | 1/3 | 24:09 (3:40,15.2) |
23:46 (3:17,13.8) |
23:46 (3:17,13.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Adamski, Sean | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 12/91 | 4/11 | 12/58 | 1/11 | 19:03 (1:08,5.9) |
19:08 (1:13,6.4) |
19:03 (1:08,5.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anderson, Erik | So | So | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 14/109 | 2/18 | 11/58 | 5/16 | 18:35 (1:02,5.6) |
18:10 (0:37,3.4) |
18:10 (0:37,3.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baker, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:05 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 29/105 | 3/23 | 23/58 | 6/12 | |||||
Bentajado, Justin | Jr | JV | 21:02 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 65/91 | 10/11 | 43/58 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Bergantz, Robbie | So | So | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 73/109 | 13/18 | 34/58 | 2/3 | 24:13 (3:50,15.8) |
21:00 (0:37,2.9) |
21:00 (0:37,2.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Berkeley, Ray | Fr | Fr | 23:49 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 92/105 | 19/23 | 54/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Cabebe, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 40/105 | 5/23 | 28/58 | 5/9 | |||||
Cameron, Alan | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 17/91 | 6/11 | 15/58 | 1/9 | 19:24 (1:22,7.0) |
18:53 (0:51,4.5) |
18:53 (0:51,4.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carroll, Michael | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 35/105 | 4/23 | 24/58 | 5/10 | |||||
Chapman, Eric | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 41/105 | 6/23 | 29/58 | 2/9 | |||||
Choi, Chris | Fr | Fr | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 91/105 | 18/23 | 53/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Chou, Jeremy | Fr | Fr | 22:37 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 86/105 | 17/23 | 52/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Clasara, Wison | Fr | Fr | 20:49 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 60/105 | 11/23 | 40/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Cristofi, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 56/105 | 10/23 | 38/58 | 1/5 | |||||
Curley, Bobby | Jr | JV | 21:57 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 74/91 | 11/11 | 50/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Derenzis, Greg | So | So | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 56/109 | 10/18 | 30/58 | 2/4 | 20:49 (1:13,5.8) |
19:54 (0:18,1.5) |
19:54 (0:18,1.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Durstenfeld, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 28/105 | 2/23 | 22/58 | 7/13 | |||||
Dwyer, Sam | Jr | JV | 17:25 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 5/91 | 1/11 | 8/58 | 4/17 | 18:11 (0:46,4.2) |
18:11 (0:46,4.2) |
18:11 (0:46,4.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Edwards, Greg | So | So | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 87/109 | 16/18 | 41/58 | 1/2 | 21:59 (1:01,4.6) |
21:59 (1:01,4.6) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Fabian, Andrew | Jr | V | 16:38 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 15/35 | 3/6 | 3/58 | 3/6 | 17:33 (0:55,5.2) |
17:18 (0:40,3.9) |
17:17 (0:39,3.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Finney, Bryan | Jr | JV | 17:27 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 6/91 | 2/11 | 9/58 | 2/15 | 19:04 (1:37,8.5) |
18:42 (1:15,6.7) |
18:42 (1:15,6.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Foote, Sean | So | So | 19:18 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 47/109 | 8/18 | 26/58 | 2/5 | |||||
Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby | So | So | 19:37 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 57/109 | 11/18 | 31/58 | 1/3 | 21:05 (1:28,7.0) |
19:59 (0:22,1.8) |
19:59 (0:22,1.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hall, Royce | So | So | 20:21 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 71/109 | 12/18 | 33/58 | 2/3 | 20:14 | 19:57 | 19:57 | ||
Hayes, Sam | Fr | Fr | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 51/105 | 8/23 | 34/58 | 1/6 | |||||
Hillebrecht, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 27/35 | 5/6 | 6/58 | 3/5 | 17:20 (0:10,1.0) |
17:20 (0:10,1.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Hinojosa, Marcos | So | So | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 48/109 | 9/18 | 27/58 | 2/5 | |||||
Kelly, Benjamin | So | V | 16:26 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 12/35 | 1/6 | 1/58 | 5/6 | 16:44 (0:18,1.8) |
17:29 (1:03,6.0) |
16:44 (0:18,1.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kelly, Devin | So | So | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 93/109 | 17/18 | 46/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Lazarakis, Nick | So | So | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 24/109 | 4/18 | 16/58 | 2/9 | 20:23 (2:16,11.1) |
19:09 (1:02,5.4) |
19:09 (1:02,5.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Li, Felix | Fr | Fr | 21:18 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 69/105 | 13/23 | 45/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Maietta, Michael | So | So | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 29/109 | 5/18 | 17/58 | 2/8 | |||||
Maltbaek, Thomas | Sr | JV | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 42/91 | 8/11 | 24/58 | 1/4 | 19:19 (0:05,0.4) |
19:19 (0:05,0.4) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Martin, Kurt | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 53/105 | 9/23 | 36/58 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Martinez, Rudy | So | So | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 96/109 | 18/18 | 48/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Mavor, Greg | Fr | Fr | 25:31 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 100/105 | 21/23 | 56/58 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Menard, Matt | Jr | JV | 21:02 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 64/91 | 9/11 | 42/58 | 1/3 | 22:32 (1:30,6.7) |
22:13 (1:11,5.3) |
22:13 (1:11,5.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Brian | Fr | Fr | 26:42 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 102/105 | 23/23 | 58/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Orantia, Miles | So | So | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 82/109 | 15/18 | 38/58 | 1/2 | 20:15 | 19:03 | 19:03 | ||
Pandori, Will | So | So | 19:00 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 40/109 | 7/18 | 21/58 | 1/7 | 19:17 (0:17,1.5) |
18:45 | 18:45 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Partin, Chris | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 13/35 | 2/6 | 2/58 | 3/6 | |||||
Penalosa, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 76/105 | 14/23 | 47/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Phipps, Jack | Jr | JV | 17:28 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 7/91 | 3/11 | 10/58 | 1/11 | |||||
Richards, Matt | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 22/105 | 1/23 | 20/58 | 9/16 | |||||
Seebach, Sean | Fr | Fr | 25:26 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 99/105 | 20/23 | 55/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Shan, Yang | Fr | Fr | 26:25 | 8:57 | 2.95 | 101/105 | 22/23 | 57/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Siko, Brandon | So | So | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 30/109 | 6/18 | 18/58 | 2/8 | 18:26 | 18:01 | 18:01 | ||
Singleton, William | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 81/105 | 16/23 | 51/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Smith, Lawrence | So | So | 16:56 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 4/109 | 1/18 | 5/58 | 3/18 | 17:50 (0:54,5.0) |
17:32 (0:36,3.4) |
17:32 (0:36,3.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sullivan, Conor | So | So | 17:59 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 21/109 | 3/18 | 14/58 | 2/11 | 18:06 (0:07,0.6) |
17:57 | 17:57 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Sumner, Eric | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 29/35 | 6/6 | 7/58 | 3/5 | 17:58 (0:44,4.1) |
17:21 (0:07,0.7) |
17:21 (0:07,0.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tuttle, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:39 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 17/35 | 4/6 | 4/58 | 2/5 | 17:27 (0:48,4.6) |
17:12 (0:33,3.2) |
17:09 (0:30,2.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vu, John | Fr | Fr | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 77/105 | 15/23 | 49/58 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Williams, Eliot | Sr | JV | 17:57 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 14/91 | 5/11 | 13/58 | 1/11 | 19:39 (1:42,8.7) |
18:15 (0:18,1.6) |
18:15 (0:18,1.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Yang, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 49/105 | 7/23 | 32/58 | 1/7 | |||||
Young, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 68/105 | 12/23 | 44/58 | 1/1 | |||||
Yung, Aaron | Jr | JV | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 32/91 | 7/11 | 19/58 | 1/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 83:25 0:44 |
2.95 | 5:39 | 5:34 | 5:49 | 78 | 5:23 | 83:31 (0:06,0.1) |
82:32 | 77:31 | Go Bells! (LY) | Benjamin Kelly (11), Chris Partin (12), Andrew Fabian (14), Kyle Tuttle (16), Kyle Hillebrecht (25) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/8 | 88:59 1:28 |
2.95 | 6:02 | 5:44 | 6:14 | 81 | 5:50 | 90:42 (1:43,1.9) |
88:17 | 83:57 | Go Bells! (LY) | Lawrence Smith (4), Erik Anderson (12), Conor Sullivan (18), Nick Lazarakis (21), Michael Maietta (26) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 95:41 1:08 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:16 | 6:39 | 36 | 6:29 | 97:37 (1:56,2.0) |
94:31 | 90:05 | Go Bells! (LY) | Brandon Siko (2), Will Pandori (4), Sean Foote (8), Marcos Hinojosa (9), Greg Derenzis (13) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 101:26 0:59 |
2.95 | 6:53 | 6:39 | 6:59 | 22 | 6:53 | 112:43 (11:17,10.0) |
106:43 (5:17,5.0) |
101:20 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa (1), Royce Hall (3), Robbie Bergantz (4), Matt Abely (6), Miles Orantia (8) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/11 | 88:12 0:32 |
2.95 | 5:59 | 5:54 | 6:05 | 44 | 5:59 | 94:11 (5:59,6.4) |
87:05 | 85:16 | Go Bells! (LY) | Sam Dwyer (5), Bryan Finney (6), Jack Phipps (7), Sean Adamski (12), Eliot Williams (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 98:03 3:00 |
2.95 | 6:39 | 6:07 | 7:08 | 15 | 6:39 | 99:23 (1:20,1.3) |
91:35 | 90:12 | Go Bells! (LY) | Alan Cameron (1), Aaron Yung (2), Thomas Maltbaek (3), Matt Menard (4), Justin Bentajado (5) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 7/9 | 95:38 0:29 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:24 | 6:34 | 143 | 6:04 | 92:14 | 89:57 | 88:16 | Matt Richards (21), Jonathan Durstenfeld (26), Jacob Baker (27), Michael Carroll (32), Stephen Cabebe (37) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 101:13 1:07 |
2.95 | 6:52 | 6:36 | 6:59 | 23 | 6:52 | 101:05 | 95:19 | 94:21 | Eric Chapman (1), Andrew Yang (4), Sam Hayes (5), Kurt Martin (6), Michael Cristofi (7) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 107:04 1:07 |
2.95 | 7:16 | 7:03 | 7:26 | 15 | 7:16 | 104:31 | 100:13 | 97:58 | Wison Clasara (1), Tyler Young (2), Felix Li (3), Patrick Penalosa (4), John Vu (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 117:39 3:14 |
2.95 | 7:59 | 7:32 | 8:37 | 15 | 7:59 | 115:54 | 106:21 | 100:08 | William Singleton (1), Jeremy Chou (2), Chris Choi (3), Ray Berkeley (4), Sean Seebach (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed Abdalla | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 14:55 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Marcos Corona | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 15:13 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | David Buscho | Sr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 15:35 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Nick Palladino | Sr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Brad Surh | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Chris Pedro | So | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Greg Surh | Sr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Stewart | Sr | St. Francis High School | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Eyuel Galato | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Omeed Moghadam | Sr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Austin Logie | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Kelly | So | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 5:34 | 1/6 | 1/58 | 5/6 | 16:44 (0:18) |
17:29 (1:03) |
16:44 (0:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Chris Partin | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:32 | 5:36 | 2/6 | 2/58 | 3/6 | ||||
14 | Phil Pompei | Jr | St. Francis High School | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Fabian | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/58 | 3/6 | 17:33 (0:55) |
17:18 (0:40) |
17:17 (0:39) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Oran Arms | Jr | Serra High School | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Tuttle | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:39 | 5:39 | 4/6 | 4/58 | 2/5 | 17:27 (0:48) |
17:12 (0:33) |
17:09 (0:30) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Spencer Mcleod | Jr | Serra High School | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Samson Galato | Sr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Chelini | Jr | Serra High School | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Nati Wolde | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Murphy | Sr | St. Francis High School | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Myles Swanton | Jr | Serra High School | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Abdul Kamara | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Will Conner | Jr | St. Francis High School | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Julio Boj | So | SAN RAFAEL HS | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:49 | 5/6 | 6/58 | 3/5 | 17:20 (0:10) |
17:20 (0:10) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Cole Jones | Jr | Serra High School | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Eric Sumner | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 5:51 | 6/6 | 7/58 | 3/5 | 17:58 (0:44) |
17:21 (0:07) |
17:21 (0:07) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Cristian Vargas | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Grogan | Sr | Serra High School | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Dan Curley | Jr | St. Francis High School | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Bronstein | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Matt Ong | Jr | St. Francis High School | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Bach Nguyen | Jr | St. Francis High School | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
79:24 15:53 5:23 |
27 | Nick Palladino Sr 15:39 5:18 3 |
Brad Surh Jr 15:44 5:20 4 |
Chris Pedro So 15:45 5:20 5 |
Greg Surh Sr 16:01 5:26 6 |
Omeed Moghadam Sr 16:15 5:31 9 |
||
2 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
80:06 16:01 5:26 |
49 | Mohamed Abdalla Jr 14:55 5:03 1 |
Marcos Corona Jr 15:13 5:09 2 |
Eyuel Galato Jr 16:14 5:30 8 |
Samson Galato Sr 16:50 5:42 18 |
Nati Wolde So 16:54 5:44 20 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
83:25 16:41 5:39 |
78 | Benjamin Kelly So 16:26 5:34 11 |
Chris Partin Sr 16:32 5:36 12 |
Andrew Fabian Jr 16:38 5:38 14 |
Kyle Tuttle Sr 16:39 5:39 16 |
Kyle Hillebrecht Jr 17:10 5:49 25 |
||
4 | St. Francis High School 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
84:13 16:51 5:43 |
95 | Kyle Stewart Sr 16:02 5:26 7 |
Phil Pompei Jr 16:33 5:37 13 |
Kevin Murphy Sr 16:57 5:45 21 |
Will Conner Jr 17:05 5:47 24 |
Dan Curley Jr 17:36 5:58 30 |
||
5 | Serra High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
84:26 16:53 5:43 |
99 | Oran Arms Jr 16:39 5:39 15 |
Spencer Mcleod Jr 16:45 5:41 17 |
Dominic Chelini Jr 16:51 5:43 19 |
Myles Swanton Jr 16:59 5:45 22 |
Cole Jones Jr 17:12 5:50 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Vera | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Liao | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Frank Gao | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Lawrence Smith | So | Bellarmine | 16:56 | 5:44 | 1/18 | 5/58 | 3/18 | 17:50 (0:54) |
17:32 (0:36) |
17:32 (0:36) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Joel Ayala | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Francisco Santiago | So | Madera | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Thomas | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Mason Luperine | So | Newark Memorial | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | David Motamed | So | Serra High School | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Jose Ortega | So | Madera | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jose Magana | So | MT.PLEASANT | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | John Ladd | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Valentino Julien | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Erik Anderson | So | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2/18 | 11/58 | 5/16 | 18:35 (1:02) |
18:10 (0:37) |
18:10 (0:37) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Andrew Gaddis | Fr | Serra High School | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | James Boylan-cowen | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | David Kealhofer | So | san francisco university | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Braden Kolte | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Tony Gerbino | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | John Tran | So | Silver Creek | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Conor Sullivan | So | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 6:06 | 3/18 | 14/58 | 2/11 | 18:06 (0:07) |
17:57 | 17:57 | Go Bells! (LY) |
22 | James Murphy | So | Serra High School | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Henry Vu | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Nick Lazarakis | So | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:08 | 4/18 | 16/58 | 2/9 | 20:23 (2:16) |
19:09 (1:02) |
19:09 (1:02) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Kyle Costanzo | So | Serra High School | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Hirahara | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Victor Aldama | So | Madera | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Ivan Oseguera | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Michael Maietta | So | Bellarmine | 18:24 | 6:14 | 5/18 | 17/58 | 2/8 | ||||
30 | Brandon Siko | So | Bellarmine | 18:28 | 6:16 | 6/18 | 18/58 | 2/8 | 18:26 | 18:01 | 18:01 | |
31 | Yonathan Seleshi | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Cedrick Comparan | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Mireles | So | Madera | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Walter Roppiyakuda | So | Newark Memorial | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Chris Navarro | So | Serra High School | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Mcguffin Robert | So | Vanden High School | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Miles Horton | So | san francisco university | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Justin Wong | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Corley | So | Serra High School | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Will Pandori | So | Bellarmine | 19:00 | 6:26 | 7/18 | 21/58 | 1/7 | 19:17 (0:17) |
18:45 | 18:45 | Go Bells! (LY) |
41 | Mitchell Council | So | Serra High School | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Oliva | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Sam Schneider | So | Serra High School | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Connor Albach | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Danny Barri | So | Serra High School | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Omar Ramirez | So | MT.PLEASANT | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Sean Foote | So | Bellarmine | 19:18 | 6:33 | 8/18 | 26/58 | 2/5 | ||||
48 | Marcos Hinojosa | So | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 6:33 | 9/18 | 27/58 | 2/5 | ||||
49 | Vicente Patino | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | David Valencia | So | Silver Creek | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Thompson | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Sonny Le | So | Silver Creek | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Robert Tolleth | So | Serra High School | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Enrique Garcia | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Guido Spanjaart | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Greg Derenzis | So | Bellarmine | 19:36 | 6:39 | 10/18 | 30/58 | 2/4 | 20:49 (1:13) |
19:54 (0:18) |
19:54 (0:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa | So | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 6:39 | 11/18 | 31/58 | 1/3 | 21:05 (1:28) |
19:59 (0:22) |
19:59 (0:22) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Matt Larochelle | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Xu | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Richard Villapando | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Moore | So | Serra High School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Linn | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Koch | So | san francisco university | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Jose Vasquez | So | North Monterey County | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Adolfo Huerta | So | North Monterey County | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Bruce Cressman | So | North Monterey County | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Josh Montoya | So | Serra High School | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Peter Whitney | So | Serra High School | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Alex Tom | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Louis Carlton | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Royce Hall | So | Bellarmine | 20:21 | 6:54 | 12/18 | 33/58 | 2/3 | 20:14 | 19:57 | 19:57 | |
72 | Steven Nguyen | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Robbie Bergantz | So | Bellarmine | 20:23 | 6:55 | 13/18 | 34/58 | 2/3 | 24:13 (3:50) |
21:00 (0:37) |
21:00 (0:37) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Andrew Yen | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Alberto Ahanez | So | Overfelt | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Louis Davis | So | Galileo Lions | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Matt Abely | So | Bellarmine | 20:29 | 6:57 | 14/18 | 37/58 | 1/3 | 24:09 (3:40) |
23:46 (3:17) |
23:46 (3:17) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Nicholas Giampaoli | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Morrisey | So | Serra High School | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Homer Vazquez | PATTERSON | 20:31 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Anthony Gotti | So | St Francis Central Coast | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Miles Orantia | So | Bellarmine | 20:36 | 6:59 | 15/18 | 38/58 | 1/2 | 20:15 | 19:03 | 19:03 | |
83 | Rohit Sridhar | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Jimmy Dinh | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Santomauro | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Chu | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Greg Edwards | So | Bellarmine | 20:58 | 7:06 | 16/18 | 41/58 | 1/2 | 21:59 (1:01) |
21:59 (1:01) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Ricardo Hernandez | So | Madera | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Pham | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Denny Woo | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Michael Yu | So | Silver Creek | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Go | So | Overfelt | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Devin Kelly | So | Bellarmine | 21:42 | 7:21 | 17/18 | 46/58 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Ryan Bartolome | So | Silver Creek | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Silverman | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Rudy Martinez | So | Bellarmine | 21:54 | 7:25 | 18/18 | 48/58 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Kyle Pegosro | So | Yerba Buena | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
98 | Geoff Smith | So | St Francis Central Coast | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Chris Chih | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Dustin Tao | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
101 | Harveer Samran | So | Madera | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
102 | Eric Moron | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Justin Phan | Fr | Newark Memorial | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
104 | Stanley Cen | So | Archbishop Riordan High School | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Brent Saucedo | So | North Monterey County | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Humberto Sanchez | So | Yerba Buena | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | Rafael Martinez | PATTERSON | 25:30 | 8:39 | ||||||||
108 | Alphonso Ramirez | So | Silver Creek | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Le | Fr | Silver Creek | 30:22 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
86:06 17:13 5:50 |
40 | Matt Vera So 16:23 5:33 1 |
Frank Gao So 16:55 5:44 3 |
Joel Ayala So 16:58 5:45 5 |
Braden Kolte So 17:53 6:04 15 |
Tony Gerbino So 17:57 6:05 16 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
88:59 17:48 6:02 |
81 | Lawrence Smith So 16:56 5:44 4 |
Erik Anderson So 17:33 5:57 12 |
Conor Sullivan So 17:59 6:06 18 |
Nick Lazarakis So 18:07 6:08 21 |
Michael Maietta So 18:24 6:14 26 |
||
3 | Serra High School 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
90:02 18:00 6:06 |
93 | David Motamed So 17:23 5:54 8 |
Andrew Gaddis Fr 17:36 5:58 13 |
James Murphy So 18:01 6:06 19 |
Kyle Costanzo So 18:11 6:10 22 |
Chris Navarro So 18:51 6:23 31 |
||
4 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 3:45 |
91:01 18:12 6:10 |
104 | Kevin Liao So 16:37 5:38 2 |
Ryan Thomas So 17:16 5:51 7 |
Henry Vu So 18:04 6:07 20 |
Cedrick Comparan So 18:42 6:20 29 |
Steven Nguyen So 20:22 6:54 46 |
||
5 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 6-5-6-6-5 Gap: 2:02 |
91:24 18:17 6:12 |
116 | John Ladd So 17:27 5:55 10 |
Valentino Julien So 17:28 5:55 11 |
Ivan Oseguera So 18:23 6:14 25 |
Yonathan Seleshi So 18:37 6:19 28 |
Enrique Garcia So 19:29 6:36 42 |
||
6 | Madera 4-3-4-5-6 Gap: 3:50 |
92:40 18:32 6:17 |
119 | Francisco Santiago So 17:10 5:49 6 |
Jose Ortega So 17:24 5:54 9 |
Victor Aldama So 18:21 6:13 24 |
Thomas Mireles So 18:45 6:21 30 |
Ricardo Hernandez So 21:00 7:07 50 |
||
7 | Archbishop Riordan High School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
94:19 18:52 6:24 |
157 | James Boylan-cowen So 17:40 5:59 14 |
Justin Wong So 18:57 6:25 32 |
Anthony Oliva So 19:08 6:29 36 |
Connor Albach So 19:15 6:32 37 |
Vicente Patino So 19:19 6:33 38 |
||
8 | Silver Creek 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
100:01 20:00 6:47 |
200 | John Tran So 17:58 6:05 17 |
David Valencia So 19:20 6:33 39 |
Sonny Le So 19:22 6:34 41 |
Michael Yu So 21:37 7:20 51 |
Ryan Bartolome So 21:44 7:22 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serra High School 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
32 | Kevin Corley So 18:58 6:26 3 |
Mitchell Council So 19:05 6:28 5 |
Sam Schneider So 19:08 6:29 6 |
Danny Barri So 19:16 6:32 7 |
Robert Tolleth So 19:25 6:35 11 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
36 | Brandon Siko So 18:28 6:16 2 |
Will Pandori So 19:00 6:26 4 |
Sean Foote So 19:18 6:33 8 |
Marcos Hinojosa So 19:19 6:33 9 |
Greg Derenzis So 19:36 6:39 13 |
||
3 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
97:36 19:31 6:37 |
64 | Ryan Hirahara So 18:12 6:10 1 |
Guido Spanjaart So 19:31 6:37 12 |
Matt Larochelle So 19:48 6:43 15 |
Daniel Xu So 19:50 6:43 16 |
Alex Tom So 20:15 6:52 20 |
||
4 | Archbishop Riordan High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:58 |
104:42 20:56 7:06 |
103 | Aaron Thompson So 19:22 6:34 10 |
Ryan Linn So 19:56 6:45 18 |
Kevin Chu So 20:45 7:02 24 |
Denny Woo So 21:19 7:14 25 |
Stanley Cen So 23:20 7:55 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
101:26 20:17 6:53 |
22 | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa So 19:37 6:39 1 |
Royce Hall So 20:21 6:54 3 |
Robbie Bergantz So 20:23 6:55 4 |
Matt Abely So 20:29 6:57 6 |
Miles Orantia So 20:36 6:59 8 |
||
2 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
105:05 21:01 7:07 |
37 | Louis Carlton So 20:20 6:54 2 |
Andrew Yen So 20:25 6:55 5 |
Nicholas Giampaoli So 20:29 6:57 7 |
Andrew Silverman So 21:50 7:24 11 |
Chris Chih So 22:01 7:28 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Cambra | Sr | Sobrato | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Chris Chow | So | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sean Callahan | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Augustin Borjon | Jr | Newark Memorial | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Sam Dwyer | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:25 | 5:54 | 1/11 | 8/58 | 4/17 | 18:11 (0:46) |
18:11 (0:46) |
18:11 (0:46) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Bryan Finney | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:55 | 2/11 | 9/58 | 2/15 | 19:04 (1:37) |
18:42 (1:15) |
18:42 (1:15) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jack Phipps | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 5:55 | 3/11 | 10/58 | 1/11 | ||||
8 | Jesus Mestas | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Young | Sr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Tim Gates | Jr | St. Francis High School | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Steven Foster | So | St. Francis High School | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Sean Adamski | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:55 | 6:04 | 4/11 | 12/58 | 1/11 | 19:03 (1:08) |
19:08 (1:13) |
19:03 (1:08) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Patrick Sullivan | Jr | Serra High School | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Eliot Williams | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:57 | 6:05 | 5/11 | 13/58 | 1/11 | 19:39 (1:42) |
18:15 (0:18) |
18:15 (0:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Brian Mckay | Jr | Serra High School | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Andy Schwenk | Jr | Serra High School | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Alan Cameron | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:02 | 6:07 | 6/11 | 15/58 | 1/9 | 19:24 (1:22) |
18:53 (0:51) |
18:53 (0:51) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Jerry Gallegos | Jr | Madera | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | Madera | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Walter Bell | Jr | Serra High School | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Santino Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Danny Owens | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Rajan Mittal | So | Irvington High School | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Robert Meyers | Jr | Irvington High School | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Brian Mendonca | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Przepioski | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Michael Valle | Jr | Serra High School | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Albrecht | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Akre | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Greg Lopez | Sr | Newark Memorial | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Manuel Tapia | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Yung | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:43 | 6:21 | 7/11 | 19/58 | 1/7 | ||||
33 | Brooks Ilg | Jr | Serra High School | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Mitchell Allen | Jr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Perez | Jr | Madera | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Jared Wason | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Paul Prieto | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Saavedra | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Alex Devlin | Jr | St. Francis High School | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Brendan Welch | So | St. Francis High School | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Justin Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Maltbaek | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 6:31 | 8/11 | 24/58 | 1/4 | 19:19 (0:05) |
19:19 (0:05) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Alex Powell | Jr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Catalino Herrera | Jr | Madera | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Omar Delgado | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Chris Lee | So | St. Francis High School | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Sadiq Eshaq | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Francisco Moreno | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Andres Meza | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | David Glenday | So | St. Francis High School | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Raj Khare | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Collin Sapera | Jr | St. Francis High School | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Edgar Ortiz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Mitch Schenkelberg | Fr | Sobrato | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Richard Bustillo | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Sachin Nediyanchath | So | Sobrato | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Jake Iremonger | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Wahid Chowdhury | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Nick Chandler | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Mike Mccrea | Fr | Valley Christian High School | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Glikbarg | Jr | Serra High School | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Alex Hanakahi | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | David Stallman | So | St. Francis High School | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Matt Menard | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:02 | 7:08 | 9/11 | 42/58 | 1/3 | 22:32 (1:30) |
22:13 (1:11) |
22:13 (1:11) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Justin Bentajado | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:02 | 7:08 | 10/11 | 43/58 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Travis Weightman | Jr | Sobrato | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Meyer | Jr | Valley Christian High School | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Marcos Ceballos | Jr | Yerba Buena | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | J.r. Toral | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Will Kind | So | Sobrato | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Li | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Musashi Yamashita | Jr | St Francis Central Coast | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Sean Bennion | Jr | St. Francis High School | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Bobby Curley | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:57 | 7:26 | 11/11 | 50/58 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Henry Meier | Fr | Sobrato | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Ian Sandberg | So | Sobrato | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
77 | Chris Coutinho | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Nishal Gupta | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Charles Chiou | Sr | Irvington High School | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Richard Hubble | Sr | Sobrato | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
81 | Alan Nguyen | So | Irvington High School | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Ashwin Shanker | So | Irvington High School | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Brian Milstein | Fr | Pinewood School | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
84 | Billy Low | Sr | Pinewood School | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Hayslip | Jr | Sobrato | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
86 | Jared Thomas | So | Sobrato | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
87 | Ronak Patel | So | Irvington High School | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
88 | Richard Xiang | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
89 | Juan Salazar | Jr | North Monterey County | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
90 | Luis Lopez | Sr | Madera | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
91 | Luis Plascencia | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 34:07 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
88:12 17:38 5:59 |
44 | Sam Dwyer Jr 17:25 5:54 5 |
Bryan Finney Jr 17:27 5:55 6 |
Jack Phipps Jr 17:28 5:55 7 |
Sean Adamski Jr 17:55 6:04 12 |
Eliot Williams Sr 17:57 6:05 14 |
||
2 | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
89:20 17:52 6:03 |
76 | Chris Chow So 17:10 5:49 2 |
Sean Callahan Jr 17:15 5:51 3 |
Jeff Young Sr 17:33 5:57 9 |
Spencer Albrecht Jr 18:27 6:15 28 |
Mitchell Allen Jr 18:55 6:25 34 |
||
3 | Serra High School 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
90:29 18:06 6:08 |
91 | Patrick Sullivan Jr 17:56 6:05 13 |
Brian Mckay Jr 17:59 6:06 15 |
Andy Schwenk Jr 17:59 6:06 16 |
Walter Bell Jr 18:08 6:09 20 |
Michael Valle Jr 18:27 6:15 27 |
||
4 | Newark Memorial 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
91:25 18:17 6:12 |
114 | Augustin Borjon Jr 17:20 5:53 4 |
Brian Mendonca Jr 18:24 6:14 25 |
Andrew Przepioski Jr 18:26 6:15 26 |
Andrew Akre Jr 18:35 6:18 29 |
Greg Lopez Sr 18:40 6:20 30 |
||
5 | Madera 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
92:37 18:31 6:17 |
135 | Jerry Gallegos Jr 18:04 6:07 18 |
Sergio Sanchez Jr 18:07 6:08 19 |
Santino Rodriguez Sr 18:10 6:09 21 |
Miguel Perez Jr 18:59 6:26 35 |
Catalino Herrera Jr 19:17 6:32 42 |
||
6 | St. Francis High School 6-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
93:11 18:38 6:19 |
144 | Tim Gates Jr 17:40 5:59 10 |
Steven Foster So 17:48 6:02 11 |
Alex Devlin Jr 19:07 6:29 39 |
Brendan Welch So 19:10 6:30 40 |
Chris Lee So 19:26 6:35 44 |
||
7 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
93:58 18:48 6:22 |
160 | Jesus Mestas Jr 17:32 5:57 8 |
Danny Owens Jr 18:15 6:11 22 |
Joshua Saavedra Jr 19:05 6:28 38 |
Justin Garcia Jr 19:13 6:31 41 |
Edgar Ortiz Jr 19:53 6:44 51 |
||
8 | North Monterey County 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
95:39 19:08 6:29 |
193 | Manuel Tapia Jr 18:41 6:20 31 |
Jared Wason Jr 18:59 6:26 36 |
Paul Prieto Fr 19:03 6:27 37 |
Omar Delgado Jr 19:24 6:35 43 |
Francisco Moreno Fr 19:32 6:37 46 |
||
9 | Sobrato 1-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:29 |
99:51 19:58 6:46 |
227 | Will Cambra Sr 17:01 5:46 1 |
Mitch Schenkelberg Fr 19:59 6:46 52 |
Sachin Nediyanchath So 20:18 6:53 54 |
Travis Weightman Jr 21:03 7:08 59 |
Will Kind So 21:30 7:17 61 |
||
10 | Irvington High School 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 5:06 |
105:39 21:08 7:10 |
248 | Rajan Mittal So 18:18 6:12 23 |
Robert Meyers Jr 18:22 6:14 24 |
Charles Chiou Sr 22:27 7:37 66 |
Alan Nguyen So 23:08 7:51 67 |
Ashwin Shanker So 23:24 7:56 68 |
||
11 | Evergreen Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:50 |
102:26 20:29 6:57 |
270 | Andres Meza Jr 19:33 6:38 47 |
Raj Khare Jr 19:51 6:44 49 |
Richard Bustillo Jr 20:11 6:51 53 |
Wahid Chowdhury Jr 20:28 6:56 56 |
Nishal Gupta Jr 22:23 7:35 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
98:03 19:37 6:39 |
15 | Alan Cameron Sr 18:02 6:07 1 |
Aaron Yung Jr 18:43 6:21 2 |
Thomas Maltbaek Sr 19:14 6:31 3 |
Matt Menard Jr 21:02 7:08 4 |
Justin Bentajado Jr 21:02 7:08 5 |
||
2 | Sobrato 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
114:13 22:51 7:45 |
45 | Henry Meier Fr 21:57 7:26 7 |
Ian Sandberg So 22:01 7:28 8 |
Richard Hubble Sr 22:27 7:37 9 |
Bryan Hayslip Jr 23:53 8:06 10 |
Jared Thomas So 23:55 8:06 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Michon | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Lee | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Michael Young | Fr | St Francis Central Coast | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | David Valenzuela | Fr | Madera | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Sullivan | Fr | Serra High School | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Lucha | Fr | Serra High School | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Chris Abadilla | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Poytress | Fr | Madera | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Simon Herrera | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Alberto Desouza | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Ben Hu | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Seth Newmeyer | Fr | St. Francis High School | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Madera | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Michael Staab | Fr | Madera | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Adam Louie | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Pablo Borceguin | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Heck | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Luis Garnica | Fr | Madera | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Colton Wright | Fr | St. Francis High School | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Anderberg | Fr | St. Francis High School | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Gabriel Larot | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Matt Richards | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:54 | 6:24 | 1/23 | 20/58 | 9/16 | ||||
23 | Jeff Jacobson | Fr | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Brian Ta | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Casey Schwenk | Fr | Serra High School | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Ian Midiere | Fr | St. Francis High School | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | David Ortiz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Durstenfeld | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2/23 | 22/58 | 7/13 | ||||
29 | Jacob Baker | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 6:28 | 3/23 | 23/58 | 6/12 | ||||
30 | Sean O'malley | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Long | Fr | Yerba Buena | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Barnes | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Luis Salgado | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Dashiell Leeds | Fr | St. Francis High School | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Michael Carroll | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 6:31 | 4/23 | 24/58 | 5/10 | ||||
36 | Awet Zery | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Federico Gutierrez | Fr | Serra High School | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Eric Ramos | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Emilio Esquivel | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Stephen Cabebe | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 6:34 | 5/23 | 28/58 | 5/9 | ||||
41 | Eric Chapman | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:29 | 6:36 | 6/23 | 29/58 | 2/9 | ||||
42 | Kevin Mccormick | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Nielson | Fr | Serra High School | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Norwood | Fr | Serra High School | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Ingar Wang | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Fernando Lomeli | Fr | Madera | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Nikhil Chadda | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Patric Brown | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:17 | 6:53 | 7/23 | 32/58 | 1/7 | ||||
50 | Sameer Pandey | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Sam Hayes | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:23 | 6:55 | 8/23 | 34/58 | 1/6 | ||||
52 | Aaron Vaughn | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Kurt Martin | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:28 | 6:56 | 9/23 | 36/58 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
54 | Gavin Mcmanis | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Riley Gallivan | Fr | St. Francis High School | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Michael Cristofi | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:36 | 6:59 | 10/23 | 38/58 | 1/5 | ||||
57 | Michael Herman | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Nolan Hutchings | Fr | Madera | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Dexter Tan | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Wison Clasara | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:49 | 7:03 | 11/23 | 40/58 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Marc Torcuato | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Stephan Duong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Perry Im | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | James Musielek | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Mendoza | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Wong | Fr | Serra High School | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Austin Belisle | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Young | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:14 | 7:12 | 12/23 | 44/58 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Felix Li | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:18 | 7:13 | 13/23 | 45/58 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Fabio Bendana | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
71 | Duncan Smikle | Fr | san francisco university | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
72 | Nolan Mcpeek | Fr | Serra High School | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Liang | Fr | Galileo Lions | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Branden Humrich | Fr | Serra High School | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
75 | Jonatham Chin | Fr | san francisco university | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Penalosa | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:47 | 7:23 | 14/23 | 47/58 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | John Vu | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:56 | 7:26 | 15/23 | 49/58 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
78 | Mason Thach | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | James Saunders | Fr | Vanden High School | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Michael Condon | Fr | St. Francis High School | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | William Singleton | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:12 | 7:32 | 16/23 | 51/58 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Austin Self | Fr | North Monterey County | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Chen | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
84 | Cole Delbyck | Fr | san francisco university | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Gould | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Jeremy Chou | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:37 | 7:40 | 17/23 | 52/58 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Ravi Gupta | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Quach | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Zac Concepcion | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Sean Cadigan | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Chris Choi | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:35 | 8:00 | 18/23 | 53/58 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Ray Berkeley | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:49 | 8:04 | 19/23 | 54/58 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Aidan Noda | Fr | Archbishop Riordan High School | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
94 | Alex Ehler | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
95 | Francisco Castro | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Stephan Ng | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Paul Medlin | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Logan Miller | Fr | Serra High School | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
99 | Sean Seebach | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:26 | 8:37 | 20/23 | 55/58 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Greg Mavor | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:31 | 8:39 | 21/23 | 56/58 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
101 | Yang Shan | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:25 | 8:57 | 22/23 | 57/58 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:42 | 9:03 | 23/23 | 58/58 | 1/1 | ||||
103 | Forrest Tiffany | Fr | St. Francis High School | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
104 | Vince Flores | Fr | Yerba Buena | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Carreon | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
89:30 17:54 6:04 |
42 | James Michon Fr 17:05 5:47 1 |
Nathan Lee Fr 17:17 5:52 2 |
Alberto Desouza Fr 18:14 6:11 9 |
Adam Louie Fr 18:25 6:15 14 |
Benjamin Heck Fr 18:29 6:16 16 |
||
2 | Madera 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
90:58 18:12 6:10 |
52 | David Valenzuela Fr 17:41 6:00 3 |
Kevin Poytress Fr 18:07 6:08 7 |
Juan Garcia Fr 18:19 6:13 12 |
Michael Staab Fr 18:21 6:13 13 |
Luis Garnica Fr 18:30 6:16 17 |
||
3 | St. Francis High School 7-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:55 |
93:49 18:46 6:22 |
103 | Seth Newmeyer Fr 18:17 6:12 11 |
Colton Wright Fr 18:33 6:17 18 |
Kyle Anderberg Fr 18:47 6:22 19 |
Ian Midiere Fr 19:00 6:26 24 |
Dashiell Leeds Fr 19:12 6:31 31 |
||
4 | Evergreen Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
93:56 18:47 6:22 |
106 | Chris Abadilla Fr 18:01 6:06 6 |
Pablo Borceguin Fr 18:29 6:16 15 |
Gabriel Larot Fr 18:52 6:24 20 |
Brandon Barnes Fr 19:11 6:30 29 |
Emilio Esquivel Fr 19:23 6:34 36 |
||
4 | Serra High School 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:46 |
93:47 18:45 6:21 |
106 | Kevin Sullivan Fr 17:53 6:04 4 |
Andrew Lucha Fr 17:56 6:05 5 |
Casey Schwenk Fr 18:58 6:26 23 |
Federico Gutierrez Fr 19:21 6:34 34 |
Kevin Nielson Fr 19:39 6:40 40 |
||
6 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:20 |
95:22 19:04 6:28 |
137 | Simon Herrera Fr 18:13 6:11 8 |
David Ortiz Fr 19:01 6:27 25 |
Luis Salgado Fr 19:12 6:31 30 |
Eric Ramos Fr 19:23 6:34 35 |
Kevin Mccormick Fr 19:33 6:38 39 |
||
7 | Bellarmine 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
95:38 19:08 6:29 |
143 | Matt Richards Fr 18:54 6:24 21 |
Jonathan Durstenfeld Fr 19:02 6:27 26 |
Jacob Baker Fr 19:05 6:28 27 |
Michael Carroll Fr 19:14 6:31 32 |
Stephen Cabebe Fr 19:23 6:34 37 |
||
8 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
98:19 19:40 6:40 |
179 | Ben Hu Fr 18:16 6:12 10 |
Sean O'malley Fr 19:10 6:30 28 |
Ingar Wang So 19:45 6:42 42 |
Sameer Pandey Fr 20:20 6:54 47 |
Dexter Tan Fr 20:48 7:03 52 |
||
9 | Archbishop Riordan High School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
230 | Awet Zery Fr 19:20 6:33 33 |
Patric Brown Fr 20:10 6:50 45 |
Gavin Mcmanis Fr 20:32 6:58 48 |
Michael Herman Fr 20:45 7:02 50 |
Perry Im Fr 21:03 7:08 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
101:13 20:15 6:52 |
23 | Eric Chapman Fr 19:29 6:36 1 |
Andrew Yang Fr 20:17 6:53 4 |
Sam Hayes Fr 20:23 6:55 5 |
Kurt Martin Fr 20:28 6:56 6 |
Michael Cristofi Fr 20:36 6:59 7 |
||
2 | Evergreen Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
106:00 21:12 7:11 |
53 | Nikhil Chadda Fr 20:08 6:49 3 |
Marc Torcuato Fr 20:51 7:04 9 |
Stephan Duong Fr 21:02 7:08 10 |
Austin Belisle Fr 21:11 7:11 12 |
Kevin Quach Fr 22:48 7:44 19 |
||
3 | Serra High School 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:51 |
108:22 21:40 7:21 |
70 | Brandon Norwood Fr 19:44 6:41 2 |
Aaron Wong Fr 21:06 7:09 11 |
Nolan Mcpeek Fr 21:23 7:15 15 |
Branden Humrich Fr 21:34 7:19 16 |
Logan Miller Fr 24:35 8:20 26 |
||
4 | Archbishop Riordan High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
114:08 22:50 7:44 |
94 | Fabio Bendana Fr 21:22 7:15 14 |
Andrew Gould Fr 22:36 7:40 17 |
Zac Concepcion Fr 22:59 7:47 20 |
Sean Cadigan Fr 23:21 7:55 21 |
Aidan Noda Fr 23:50 8:05 22 |
||
5 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:49 |
125:28 25:06 8:30 |
117 | Ravi Gupta Fr 22:44 7:42 18 |
Alex Ehler Fr 24:09 8:11 23 |
Stephan Ng Fr 24:30 8:18 24 |
Paul Medlin Fr 24:32 8:19 25 |
Joshua Carreon Fr 29:33 10:01 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
15 | Wison Clasara Fr 20:49 7:03 1 |
Tyler Young Fr 21:14 7:12 2 |
Felix Li Fr 21:18 7:13 3 |
Patrick Penalosa Fr 21:47 7:23 4 |
John Vu Fr 21:56 7:26 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:14 |
117:39 23:32 7:59 |
15 | William Singleton Fr 22:12 7:32 1 |
Jeremy Chou Fr 22:37 7:40 2 |
Chris Choi Fr 23:35 8:00 3 |
Ray Berkeley Fr 23:49 8:04 4 |
Sean Seebach Fr 25:26 8:37 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.