Bellarmine Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Matthew Fr Fr 25:28.5 8:38 2.95 163/189 39/44 109/118 1/1
Aliaga, Casper Fr Fr 17:29.5 5:56 2.95 4/189 4/44 20/118 1/12
Alonso, Angelo Fr Fr 24:16.1 8:14 2.95 150/189 36/44 105/118 1/1
Amanuel, Isaiah So So 17:27.4 5:55 2.95 1/130 1/34 19/118 1/14 18:41
(1:14,6.6)
18:08
(0:41,3.7)
18:08
(0:41,3.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Andersen, Scott Sr V 18:03 6:07 2.95 56/123 7/7 31/118 2/12 17:29 17:29
Antony, Ajosh So So 19:23.1 6:34 2.95 32/130 14/34 48/118 1/3
Atangan, Matthew Jr JV 20:31.6 6:57 2.95 109/261 19/27 70/118 1/3
Bailey, Ian Sr JV 19:18.3 6:33 2.95 64/261 12/27 45/118 1/11 19:08 18:51 18:51
Balboni, Dan Jr JV 19:50 6:43 2.95 82/261 16/27 59/118 1/4 20:11
(0:21,1.8)
20:11
(0:21,1.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Beaudoin-Rousseau, Meika Sr V 14:45.8 5:00 2.95 1/96 1/6 1/118 1/16 15:35
(0:49,5.3)
14:59
(0:13,1.4)
14:59
(0:13,1.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Boennighausen, Jack Fr Fr 19:10.1 6:30 2.95 13/189 7/44 43/118 1/10
Boxwell, Matthew So So 20:10.4 6:50 2.95 53/130 20/34 65/118 1/1
Bruni, Jason Sr JV 17:46.4 6:01 2.95 16/261 6/27 25/118 1/18 17:16 17:20 17:16
Callahan, Luis Fr Fr 23:32 7:59 2.95 137/189 30/44 98/118 1/2
Cannizzaro, Ethan So So 22:47 7:43 2.95 98/130 28/34 94/118 1/1 21:29 21:13 21:13
Carollo, Dante Sr JV 17:50.7 6:03 2.95 21/261 9/27 29/118 1/12 17:27 17:19 17:19
Clark, Thomas Sr V 17:00.4 5:46 2.95 29/123 6/7 15/118 1/14 16:51 16:42 16:42
Claure, Alexander Fr Fr 23:52.6 8:06 2.95 147/189 33/44 101/118 1/2
Conefrey-Shinozaki, Cianan Jr JV 17:40.2 5:59 2.95 11/261 4/27 22/118 1/18 18:10
(0:30,2.7)
18:00
(0:19,1.8)
18:00
(0:19,1.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Craycraft, Miller Jr JV 19:01 6:27 2.95 50/261 11/27 40/118 1/12 31:52
(12:51,40.3)
18:40 18:40 Go Bells! (LY)
Cuff-alvarado, James So So 18:04 6:07 2.95 8/130 5/34 32/118 1/9 22:00
(3:56,17.9)
20:13
(2:09,10.6)
20:13
(2:09,10.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
D'orfani, Ross Jr V 15:47.3 5:21 2.95 5/96 3/6 3/118 1/15 16:20
(0:32,3.3)
15:57
(0:09,1.0)
15:57
(0:09,1.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniels, David Fr Fr 22:34 7:39 2.95 124/189 29/44 92/118 1/2
Deck, Peter Jr V 16:42.9 5:40 2.95 20/123 5/7 10/118 1/19 17:42
(0:59,5.5)
17:24
(0:41,3.9)
17:24
(0:41,3.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Demo, Conner Jr JV 21:31.6 7:18 2.95 149/261 21/27 79/118 1/2 24:17
(2:45,11.3)
20:23 20:23 Go Bells! (LY)
Diab, Sam Jr V 16:33 5:37 2.95 14/123 2/7 6/118 4/19 17:26
(0:53,5.0)
17:27
(0:54,5.2)
17:26
(0:53,5.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Fuell, Ted Jr V 16:35.1 5:37 2.95 26/96 5/6 8/118 1/14 17:30
(0:55,5.2)
16:48
(0:12,1.2)
16:48
(0:12,1.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Emilio So So 20:14.8 6:52 2.95 55/130 21/34 66/118 1/1 24:43
(4:28,18.1)
24:43
(4:28,18.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Garrow, James So So 20:19.1 6:53 2.95 57/130 22/34 68/118 1/1 22:01
(1:42,7.7)
22:01
(1:42,7.7)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Giraudo, Matthew Fr Fr 19:35.8 6:39 2.95 30/189 11/44 54/118 1/7
Gomez, Elvis Fr Fr 21:43.5 7:22 2.95 91/189 23/44 84/118 1/3
Gonzalez, Adrian So So 26:34.5 9:01 2.95 119/130 33/34 113/118 1/1
Hammers, Luke Jr V 16:16.9 5:31 2.95 16/96 4/6 4/118 2/15 17:21
(1:04,6.2)
16:36
(0:19,1.9)
16:36
(0:19,1.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Hammett, Braeden Fr Fr 28:07.7 9:32 2.95 178/189 41/44 114/118 1/1
Handa, Kunal Jr JV 21:09.9 7:10 2.95 133/261 20/27 76/118 1/3 27:00
(5:50,21.6)
22:39
(1:29,6.6)
22:39
(1:29,6.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanson, Jimmy Fr Fr 22:10.7 7:31 2.95 106/189 25/44 88/118 1/3
Hidde, Matthew Jr JV 24:12.7 8:12 2.95 224/261 25/27 103/118 1/2
Hom, Christopher Jr JV 17:49.3 6:02 2.95 18/261 7/27 26/118 1/17 17:52
(0:03,0.3)
17:59
(0:10,0.9)
17:52
(0:03,0.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Ibarra, Andres So So 18:27 6:15 2.95 13/130 8/34 36/118 1/8
Jackman, Joshua Fr Fr 20:23.9 6:55 2.95 48/189 16/44 69/118 1/3
Jarymowycz, Nicholas Fr Fr 19:42.7 6:41 2.95 35/189 12/44 56/118 1/4
Jobalia, Nathan Fr Fr 24:36 8:20 2.95 156/189 37/44 106/118 1/1
Kihmm, Lucas So So 21:42.7 7:22 2.95 84/130 27/34 83/118 1/1
Kim, Jay So So 19:59 6:46 2.95 47/130 18/34 61/118 1/1 21:29
(1:30,7.0)
21:29
(1:30,7.0)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Koberlein, Jensen Fr Fr 21:40 7:21 2.95 86/189 22/44 81/118 1/3
Kouretas, Yianni So So 20:06.3 6:49 2.95 49/130 19/34 64/118 1/1
Koverman, Zach So So 18:55.5 6:25 2.95 19/130 9/34 38/118 1/7 21:04
(2:09,10.2)
21:04
(2:09,10.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Koverman, Zane Fr Fr 22:21.2 7:35 2.95 118/189 27/44 90/118 1/2
Lai, Sherwin So So 23:14.1 7:53 2.95 103/130 31/34 97/118 1/1 22:03 22:03
Larney-badani, Kiran So So 18:15.2 6:11 2.95 9/130 6/34 33/118 1/9 19:53
(1:37,8.2)
18:53
(0:38,3.3)
18:53
(0:38,3.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Stefan Jr JV 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 71/261 15/27 51/118 1/6 21:13
(1:44,8.2)
20:16
(0:47,3.9)
20:16
(0:47,3.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Leclair, Daniel Sr V 16:50.2 5:42 2.95 35/96 6/6 12/118 2/11 17:10
(0:19,1.9)
16:36 16:36 Go Bells! (LY)
Liu, Adam Fr Fr 21:39.2 7:20 2.95 84/189 21/44 80/118 1/3
Liu, Nathan Jr JV 17:24 5:54 2.95 4/261 3/27 18/118 1/24 18:33
(1:09,6.2)
18:04
(0:40,3.7)
18:04
(0:40,3.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Oliver So So 23:13.1 7:52 2.95 102/130 30/34 96/118 1/1
Lum, Matthew Fr Fr 20:04.8 6:48 2.95 44/189 15/44 63/118 1/4
Macias, Joell So So 17:36.2 5:58 2.95 2/130 2/34 21/118 1/12 18:43
(1:07,6.0)
18:30
(0:54,4.9)
18:30
(0:54,4.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Mallya, Ajay Fr Fr 17:46 6:01 2.95 5/189 5/44 24/118 1/11
Marchant, Eric Fr Fr 24:45.5 8:24 2.95 157/189 38/44 107/118 1/1
Martin, Ryan Fr Fr 19:11 6:30 2.95 14/189 8/44 44/118 1/9
Martinez, Daniel So So 20:39.8 7:00 2.95 65/130 24/34 72/118 1/1
Mcguire, Michael Jr JV 21:56 7:26 2.95 169/261 22/27 86/118 1/2 22:04
(0:08,0.6)
21:16 21:16 Go Bells! (LY)
Mcwilliams, Xavier Fr Fr 21:29 7:17 2.95 77/189 20/44 78/118 1/3
Menezes, Tanay So So 18:19.3 6:13 2.95 10/130 7/34 34/118 1/9 18:27
(0:07,0.7)
18:17 18:17 Go Bells! (LY)
Meyercord, Luke So So 19:31.5 6:37 2.95 34/130 15/34 52/118 1/2 20:13
(0:42,3.4)
21:17
(1:46,8.3)
20:13
(0:42,3.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Mikacich, Adam Fr Fr 23:43.8 8:03 2.95 143/189 32/44 100/118 1/2
Montgomery-Eder, Devon So So 19:04.2 6:28 2.95 23/130 11/34 41/118 1/4 19:34
(0:30,2.5)
18:38 18:38 Go Bells! (LY)
Muncada, Joel Jr JV 25:42.3 8:43 2.95 245/261 27/27 110/118 1/1 23:51 23:51
Nambiar, Nikil So So 19:40.4 6:40 2.95 38/130 16/34 55/118 1/2 21:44
(2:04,9.5)
21:44
(2:04,9.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Nazari, Matthew So So 18:00.8 6:06 2.95 6/130 4/34 30/118 1/9 20:41
(2:41,12.9)
20:41
(2:41,12.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Nazari, Michael Sr JV 17:45.6 6:01 2.95 15/261 5/27 23/118 1/18 17:59
(0:13,1.2)
18:14
(0:28,2.6)
17:59
(0:13,1.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Jason So So 26:21.7 8:56 2.95 118/130 32/34 111/118 1/1 26:57
(0:35,2.2)
26:57
(0:35,2.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Nathan Fr Fr 31:34.1 10:42 2.95 187/189 44/44 118/118 1/1
Nguyen, Tyler Fr Fr 19:27.6 6:36 2.95 24/189 9/44 50/118 1/8
Niswander, Cole Jr JV 25:04.4 8:30 2.95 235/261 26/27 108/118 1/2 24:00 23:53 Go Bells! (SBP)
Orman, Brennan Fr Fr 20:04.7 6:48 2.95 43/189 14/44 62/118 1/4
Osborne, Ben So So 21:41.8 7:21 2.95 83/130 26/34 82/118 1/1 21:13 21:13
Page, Douglas Fr Fr 23:36.8 8:00 2.95 139/189 31/44 99/118 1/2
Papenfuss, Dylan Fr Fr 18:42.6 6:21 2.95 7/189 6/44 37/118 1/10
Paras, Truman Jr JV 17:11 5:49 2.95 2/261 1/27 16/118 2/27 18:16
(1:05,5.9)
17:34
(0:23,2.2)
17:34
(0:23,2.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Jaden Fr Fr 29:03.6 9:51 2.95 179/189 42/44 115/118 1/1
Pe Benito, Dominic So So 20:38.6 7:00 2.95 62/130 23/34 71/118 1/1 19:35 20:04 19:35
Peterson, Marcus Jr JV 22:46.9 7:43 2.95 201/261 24/27 93/118 1/2 19:43 19:43
Powell, Christian Jr JV 19:22 6:34 2.95 67/261 13/27 47/118 1/10 20:04
(0:42,3.5)
18:42 18:42 Go Bells! (LY)
Ramkumar, Ashok Fr Fr 31:33.1 10:42 2.95 186/189 43/44 117/118 1/1
Raynak, Weston So So 17:50.3 6:03 2.95 5/130 3/34 28/118 1/11 20:28
(2:38,12.8)
20:28
(2:38,12.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Reilly, Patrick Jr JV 17:14.9 5:51 2.95 3/261 2/27 17/118 1/24 18:08
(0:53,4.9)
17:50
(0:35,3.2)
17:50
(0:35,3.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Richardson, Colin So So 19:49.4 6:43 2.95 42/130 17/34 58/118 1/1 19:52
(0:02,0.2)
19:42 19:42 Go Bells! (LY)
Riener, Nicholas Sr V 16:22.5 5:33 2.95 8/123 1/7 5/118 7/21 17:04
(0:42,4.1)
17:04
(0:41,4.0)
17:04
(0:41,4.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Grant So So 19:18.3 6:33 2.95 30/130 13/34 45/118 1/3
Roe, Jimmy Sr JV 19:24.6 6:35 2.95 68/261 14/27 49/118 1/9 18:15 19:13 18:15
Salvador, Fernando Fr Fr 26:22.5 8:56 2.95 169/189 40/44 112/118 1/1
Sarmenta, Joseph Fr Fr 19:45.2 6:42 2.95 37/189 13/44 57/118 1/4
Scales, Alex Sr V 15:24.8 5:13 2.95 2/96 2/6 2/118 1/16 15:19 15:26
(0:01,0.2)
15:14 Go Bells! (LR)
Scheetz, Tristan Jr JV 22:07.3 7:30 2.95 178/261 23/27 87/118 1/2 24:00
(1:53,7.8)
23:15
(1:08,4.9)
22:07 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Schultz, Zack Fr Fr 20:45.6 7:02 2.95 56/189 17/44 74/118 1/3
Seidel, Justin Sr V 16:42 5:40 2.95 19/123 4/7 9/118 1/19 16:51
(0:09,0.9)
16:50
(0:08,0.8)
16:50
(0:08,0.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Shinozaki-conefre, Kaishuu Fr Fr 22:21.4 7:35 2.95 119/189 28/44 91/118 1/2
Silva, Stephan So So 30:28.1 10:20 2.95 129/130 34/34 116/118 1/1
Silvas, Matthew So So 20:44 7:02 2.95 66/130 25/34 73/118 1/1
Sloan, Zack Fr Fr 23:57 8:07 2.95 148/189 34/44 102/118 1/2
Snycerski, Lukas So So 19:06 6:28 2.95 25/130 12/34 42/118 1/4 20:07
(1:01,5.0)
20:07
(1:01,5.0)
20:07
(1:01,5.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Stebbins, Sean Jr JV 19:52.9 6:44 2.95 84/261 17/27 60/118 1/4 25:39
(5:46,22.5)
22:56
(3:03,13.3)
22:56
(3:03,13.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Testa, Jake Fr Fr 22:11.7 7:31 2.95 108/189 26/44 89/118 1/2
Theocheung, Aiden Fr Fr 19:31.8 6:37 2.95 27/189 10/44 53/118 1/7
Todd, Sam So So 18:59.2 6:26 2.95 21/130 10/34 39/118 1/6 19:51
(0:52,4.4)
19:51
(0:52,4.4)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Topper, Nolan Fr Fr 16:47 5:41 2.95 1/189 1/44 11/118 1/15
Tsukahara, Evan Jr JV 17:50 6:03 2.95 19/261 8/27 27/118 1/13 19:51
(2:01,10.2)
18:48
(0:58,5.2)
18:48
(0:58,5.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Umhofer, Thomas Jr JV 18:20.7 6:13 2.95 28/261 10/27 35/118 1/12 19:33
(1:13,6.2)
18:11 18:11 Go Bells! (LY)
Vaca, Daniel Fr Fr 20:49.9 7:04 2.95 58/189 18/44 75/118 1/3
Valani, Shoaib Fr Fr 24:14.7 8:13 2.95 149/189 35/44 104/118 1/2
Valdes, Alexander Fr Fr 21:55.8 7:26 2.95 100/189 24/44 85/118 1/3
Van Bruaene, Julian Jr JV 20:16.1 6:52 2.95 101/261 18/27 67/118 1/3 21:21
(1:05,5.1)
20:25
(0:09,0.8)
20:25
(0:09,0.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Welsh, Clem Fr Fr 16:55.5 5:44 2.95 2/189 2/44 13/118 1/13
Yarwood, Christian Fr Fr 17:00.1 5:46 2.95 3/189 3/44 14/118 1/12
Zazueta, Chris So So 22:49.1 7:44 2.95 99/130 29/34 95/118 1/1 24:43
(1:54,7.7)
24:43
(1:54,7.7)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Zialcita, Luigi Sr V 16:33.5 5:37 2.95 17/123 3/7 7/118 2/19 17:06
(0:32,3.2)
17:02
(0:29,2.8)
17:02
(0:29,2.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Zis, David Fr Fr 21:20.3 7:14 2.95 71/189 19/44 77/118 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 82:54
0:20
2.95 5:37 5:33 5:40 78 5:37 79:32 78:00 77:31 Nicholas Riener (8), Sam Diab (14), Luigi Zialcita (17), Justin Seidel (19), Peter Deck (20)
V 1st 5 1/14 78:50
1:49
2.95 5:21 5:00 5:37 49 5:21 79:32
(0:42,0.9)
78:00 77:31 Go Bells! (LY) Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau (1), Alex Scales (2), Ross D'orfani (5), Luke Hammers (16), Ted Fuell (25)
So 1st 5 1/9 88:59
0:37
2.95 6:02 5:55 6:07 22 6:02 88:28 85:44 82:20 Isaiah Amanuel (1), Joell Macias (2), Weston Raynak (5), Matthew Nazari (6), James Cuff-alvarado (8)
So 2nd 5 1/6 92:56
0:44
2.95 6:18 6:11 6:26 15 6:18 92:12 89:06 88:33 Kiran Larney-badani (1), Tanay Menezes (2), Andres Ibarra (3), Zach Koverman (4), Sam Todd (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 96:23
0:27
2.95 6:32 6:28 6:37 15 6:32 98:13
(1:50,1.9)
92:22 90:58 Go Bells! (LY) Devon Montgomery-Eder (1), Lukas Snycerski (2), Grant Robinson (3), Ajosh Antony (4), Luke Meyercord (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 99:46
0:30
2.95 6:46 6:40 6:50 15 6:46 103:37
(3:51,3.7)
97:59 92:57 Go Bells! (LY) Nikil Nambiar (1), Colin Richardson (2), Jay Kim (3), Yianni Kouretas (4), Matthew Boxwell (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 102:36
0:29
2.95 6:57 6:52 7:02 15 6:57 107:47
(5:11,4.8)
101:44 96:34 Go Bells! (LY) Emilio Garcia (1), James Garrow (2), Dominic Pe Benito (3), Daniel Martinez (4), Matthew Silvas (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 112:14
1:31
2.95 7:37 7:21 7:52 15 7:37 116:34
(4:21,3.7)
106:03 101:24 Go Bells! (LY) Ben Osborne (1), Lucas Kihmm (2), Ethan Cannizzaro (3), Chris Zazueta (4), Oliver Lopez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/18 87:16
0:35
2.95 5:55 5:49 6:01 35 5:55 85:10 83:08 80:26 Truman Paras (2), Patrick Reilly (3), Nathan Liu (4), Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki (11), Michael Nazari (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 89:37
0:34
2.95 6:05 6:01 6:13 15 6:05 88:00 85:30 82:56 Jason Bruni (1), Christopher Hom (2), Evan Tsukahara (3), Dante Carollo (4), Thomas Umhofer (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 96:35
0:28
2.95 6:33 6:27 6:36 15 6:33 91:53 87:48 85:17 Miller Craycraft (1), Ian Bailey (2), Christian Powell (3), Jimmy Roe (4), Stefan Larsen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 101:41
1:20
2.95 6:54 6:43 7:10 15 6:54 93:39 92:31 87:54 Dan Balboni (1), Sean Stebbins (2), Julian Van Bruaene (3), Matthew Atangan (4), Kunal Handa (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 112:35
2:41
2.95 7:38 7:18 8:12 15 7:38 94:43 95:03 89:33 Conner Demo (1), Michael Mcguire (2), Tristan Scheetz (3), Marcus Peterson (4), Matthew Hidde (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 85:58
0:59
2.95 5:50 5:41 6:01 15 5:50 90:18
(4:20,4.8)
85:43 Go Bells! (LR) Nolan Topper (1), Clem Welsh (2), Christian Yarwood (3), Casper Aliaga (4), Ajay Mallya (5)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 96:03
0:49
2.95 6:31 6:21 6:37 15 6:31 95:34 88:53 Dylan Papenfuss (1), Jack Boennighausen (2), Ryan Martin (3), Tyler Nguyen (4), Aiden Theocheung (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 99:13
0:29
2.95 6:44 6:39 6:48 15 6:44 100:29
(1:16,1.3)
93:15 Go Bells! (LR) Matthew Giraudo (1), Nicholas Jarymowycz (2), Joseph Sarmenta (3), Brennan Orman (4), Matthew Lum (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 104:49
1:05
2.95 7:06 6:55 7:17 15 7:06 104:06 96:07 Joshua Jackman (1), Zack Schultz (2), Daniel Vaca (3), David Zis (4), Xavier Mcwilliams (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/3 109:09
0:32
2.95 7:24 7:20 7:31 15 7:24 106:37 98:30 Adam Liu (1), Jensen Koberlein (2), Elvis Gomez (3), Alexander Valdes (4), Jimmy Hanson (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/2 113:00
1:20
2.95 7:40 7:31 7:59 15 7:40 109:02 101:45 Jake Testa (1), Zane Koverman (2), Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre (3), David Daniels (4), Luis Callahan (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/2 119:25
0:38
2.95 8:06 8:00 8:13 15 8:06 111:55 104:37 Douglas Page (1), Adam Mikacich (2), Alexander Claure (3), Zack Sloan (4), Shoaib Valani (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 125:29
2:06
2.95 8:30 8:14 8:56 15 8:30 118:36 107:58 Angelo Alonso (1), Nathan Jobalia (2), Eric Marchant (3), Matthew Abraham (4), Fernando Salvador (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 15:48.3 5:21
2 Brian Banuelos Jr Edison (Fresno) 15:54.5 5:24
3 Thomas Murphy Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:55.2 5:24
4 Evan Franco So Branham 15:55.9 5:24
5 Brayden Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 16:07.6 5:28
6 Ej Kelly Jr St. Francis (W) 16:16 5:31
7 Sam Hawley Jr Edison (Fresno) 16:21.2 5:33
8 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 16:22.5 5:33 1/7 5/118 7/21 17:04
(0:42)
17:04
(0:41)
17:04
(0:41)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Reed Garland Jr Del Oro 16:27.8 5:35
10 Spencer Berkins Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:28.1 5:35
11 Paul Law So Tamalpais 16:28.8 5:35
12 Evan Yee Jr St. Ignatius 16:32.2 5:36
13 Spencer Blatter Sr Del Oro 16:32.9 5:37
14 Sam Diab Jr Bellarmine 16:33 5:37 2/7 6/118 4/19 17:26
(0:53)
17:27
(0:54)
17:26
(0:53)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Riker Cox Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:33.2 5:37
16 Ethan Sunseri Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:33.5 5:37
17 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 16:33.5 5:37 3/7 7/118 2/19 17:06
(0:32)
17:02
(0:29)
17:02
(0:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Edgar Medina Sr N.Monterey County 16:41.9 5:40
19 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 16:42 5:40 4/7 9/118 1/19 16:51
(0:09)
16:50
(0:08)
16:50
(0:08)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Peter Deck Jr Bellarmine 16:42.9 5:40 5/7 10/118 1/19 17:42
(0:59)
17:24
(0:41)
17:24
(0:41)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nick Wong Sr Tamalpais 16:47.2 5:41
22 Marco Bonacini Sr St. Ignatius 16:51.6 5:43
23 Sam Frank Sr Del Oro 16:52.6 5:43
24 Max Corrales Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:54.1 5:44
25 Alejandro Guevara Jr Tulare Western 16:55.7 5:44
26 Jacob Weisert Jr Tamalpais 16:58.3 5:45
27 Ronan Cain Sr Tamalpais 16:58.4 5:45
28 Chris Andrews Sr St. Ignatius 16:59.2 5:45
29 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 17:00.4 5:46 6/7 15/118 1/14 16:51 16:42 16:42
30 Jiovanni Garcia Jr N.Monterey County 17:02.1 5:46
31 William Cui Sr Leland 17:02.8 5:47
32 Alex Garcia Sr Del Oro 17:13.5 5:50
33 Bryan Raymond Sr San Rafael 17:14.1 5:51
34 Jonah Buessing Jr Tamalpais 17:15 5:51
35 Julian Jensen So Bishop O'Dowd 17:20.4 5:53
36 Oliver Vaughan Fr Oakland Technical 17:27.1 5:55
37 Matt Fisher Sr St. Ignatius 17:32 5:57
38 Robert Oryall Fr Branham 17:32 5:57
39 Christian Chun Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 17:36.8 5:58
40 Jairo Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 17:37.2 5:58
41 Rogelio Lopez Sr Mount Pleasant 17:39.1 5:59
42 Tate Sutter So Del Oro 17:39.3 5:59
43 Jordan Travis Sr Edison (Fresno) 17:39.4 5:59
44 John Degraw Sr St. Ignatius 17:39.6 5:59
45 Ignacio Garcia Jr Tulare Western 17:40.3 5:59
46 Parker Bingham Sr Del Oro 17:41.3 6:00
47 Zachary Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 17:41.4 6:00
48 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 17:41.9 6:00
49 Ben Nicholas So Oakland Technical 17:42.5 6:00
50 Lucas Chaney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:43.4 6:00
51 Braedon Hoge Jr Ann Sobrato 17:45.8 6:01
52 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 17:47.7 6:02
53 Nathan Lee Jr Oakland Technical 17:57.9 6:05
54 Fernando Morales Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:00.8 6:06
55 Alexis Perez Fr N.Monterey County 18:02.2 6:07
56 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 18:03 6:07 7/7 31/118 2/12 17:29 17:29
57 Aidan Nicholas Jr Tamalpais 18:03.1 6:07
58 Kaden Chaudhary So Leigh 18:05.1 6:08
59 Michael Driscoll Jr San Rafael 18:05.2 6:08
60 Arnet Yu So Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 6:08
61 Ben Laughlin Fr Aptos 18:08.3 6:09
62 James Wateska Jr Branham 18:08.6 6:09
63 Nikhil Melkote Fr Dougherty Valley 18:08.7 6:09
64 Ryan Daly Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:12 6:10
65 Jacob Klarke Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:12.7 6:10
66 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 18:14.9 6:11
67 Eric Enow Fr Mount Pleasant 18:17.7 6:12
68 Carlos Sierra Sr Westmoor 18:17.8 6:12
69 James T. Young Sr St. Francis (W) 18:18.6 6:12
70 Ryan Hernandez Fr Edison (Fresno) 18:20.2 6:13
71 Anthony Macias Jr N.Monterey County 18:20.3 6:13
72 Luke Owens Jr Tamalpais 18:20.5 6:13
73 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:23.7 6:14
74 Javier Lemus Sr N.Monterey County 18:25.2 6:15
75 Jonathan Romero Fr Mount Pleasant 18:28.1 6:16
76 Efrain Donato So Mount Pleasant 18:28.5 6:16
77 Oscar Ryan So Oakland Technical 18:29.7 6:16
78 Ruben Martinez Jr Tulare Western 18:30.8 6:17
79 Jayden Sanchez Fr Tulare Western 18:32.6 6:17
80 Ethan Reidenbach Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 18:32.6 6:17
81 Elias Marcelino So A. Lincoln (SF) 18:33 6:17
82 Jesse Ortega Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:33.2 6:17
83 Satiya Kem Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:33.3 6:17
84 Oliver Ramirez Jr N.Monterey County 18:38.5 6:19
85 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:19
86 Evan Leung Sr Leland 18:41.4 6:20
87 Andrew Branscom So Tulare Western 18:42.3 6:20
88 Josef Mosher So Ann Sobrato 18:49.1 6:23
89 Jake Armendariz Sr Leigh 18:49.8 6:23
90 Jake Luria Fr San Rafael 18:50 6:23
91 Nathan Parisi Fr Mount Pleasant 18:53.2 6:24
92 Jasper Schoenberger So Oakland Technical 18:53.5 6:24
93 Hugo Jimenez Sr N.Monterey County 18:55.9 6:25
94 Garret Hedlund Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:57.5 6:26
95 Chris Havens Jr Ann Sobrato 18:59 6:26
96 Matthew Braga Sr Dougherty Valley 19:07.8 6:29
97 Jose Morga So Oakland Technical 19:17.8 6:32
98 Andrew Nguyen Fr Branham 19:18.9 6:33
99 Paul Kane So St. Francis (W) 19:22.1 6:34
100 Jacob Thomas Sr Leigh 19:26.7 6:35
101 Trent Algea Fr Branham 19:32.7 6:38
102 Emanuel Gonzalez So A. Lincoln (SF) 19:42 6:41
103 Pablo Luna So Tulare Western 19:44.5 6:42
104 Ryan Valenzuela Fr Ann Sobrato 19:48.8 6:43
105 Noah Basham So Oakland Technical 19:52.4 6:44
106 Julio Monasterio Sr San Rafael 19:58.9 6:46
107 Riley Flowquist Jr Leigh 19:59 6:46
108 Devan O'boyle So Leigh 20:16.6 6:52
109 Gonzalo Gomez Fr Mount Pleasant 20:16.7 6:52
110 Trey Tate So Ann Sobrato 20:24.7 6:55
111 Brandon George Fr St. Francis (W) 20:24.9 6:55
112 Mustapha Bhonopha Jr. So A. Lincoln (SF) 20:26.8 6:56
113 Mathieu Morin Jr St. Francis (W) 20:27 6:56
114 Juan Donato Sr Mount Pleasant 20:31.1 6:57
115 Joshua Lee So A. Lincoln (SF) 20:33.9 6:58
116 Devin Sze Jr Leland 20:42.4 7:01
117 Dylan Cha Sr Leigh 20:46.2 7:02
118 Lucas Chan So A. Lincoln (SF) 21:06 7:09
119 Frank Song Jr St. Francis (W) 21:10.3 7:11
120 Zachery Mccormic Sr Leland 21:37.4 7:20
121 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 21:41.8 7:21
122 Jason Gallo Sr St. Francis (W) 21:53.9 7:25
123 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 23:40 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
7-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:20
82:54
16:35
5:37
78 Nicholas Riener
Sr
16:23
5:33
8
Sam Diab
Jr
16:33
5:37
14
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
16:34
5:37
17
Justin Seidel
Sr
16:42
5:40
19
Peter Deck
Jr
16:43
5:40
20
Thomas Clark
Sr
17:00
5:46
29
Scott Andersen
Sr
18:03
6:07
56
2 Del Oro
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
83:14
16:39
5:39
82 Brayden Mclaughlin
Jr
16:08
5:28
5
Reed Garland
Jr
16:28
5:35
9
Spencer Blatter
Sr
16:33
5:37
13
Sam Frank
Sr
16:53
5:43
23
Alex Garcia
Sr
17:14
5:50
32
Tate Sutter
So
17:39
5:59
42
Parker Bingham
Sr
17:41
6:00
46
3 Tamalpais
8-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:46
84:28
16:54
5:44
119 Paul Law
So
16:29
5:35
11
Nick Wong
Sr
16:47
5:41
21
Jacob Weisert
Jr
16:58
5:45
26
Ronan Cain
Sr
16:58
5:45
27
Jonah Buessing
Jr
17:15
5:51
34
Aidan Nicholas
Jr
18:03
6:07
57
Luke Owens
Jr
18:21
6:13
70
4 St. Ignatius
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:07
85:35
17:07
5:48
143 Evan Yee
Jr
16:32
5:36
12
Marco Bonacini
Sr
16:52
5:43
22
Chris Andrews
Sr
16:59
5:45
28
Matt Fisher
Sr
17:32
5:57
37
John Degraw
Sr
17:40
5:59
44








5 Bishop O'Dowd
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:12
85:34
17:07
5:48
158 Thomas Murphy
Jr
15:55
5:24
3
Spencer Berkins
Sr
16:28
5:35
10
Julian Jensen
So
17:20
5:53
35
Lucas Chaney
Fr
17:43
6:00
50
Arnet Yu
So
18:07
6:08
60








6 Edison (Fresno)
2-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:26
86:16
17:15
5:51
174 Brian Banuelos
Jr
15:55
5:24
2
Sam Hawley
Jr
16:21
5:33
7
Jordan Travis
Sr
17:39
5:59
43
Fernando Morales
Sr
18:01
6:06
54
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
18:20
6:13
68
Jesse Ortega
Sr
18:33
6:17
80
Satiya Kem
Sr
18:33
6:17
81
7 Pioneer (San Jose)
10-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:40
86:26
17:17
5:52
182 Riker Cox
Sr
16:33
5:37
15
Ethan Sunseri
Sr
16:34
5:37
16
Max Corrales
Sr
16:54
5:44
24
Ryan Daly
Jr
18:12
6:10
63
Jacob Klarke
Sr
18:13
6:10
64
Garret Hedlund
Fr
18:58
6:26
92




8 N.Monterey County
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:43
88:32
17:42
6:00
244 Edgar Medina
Sr
16:42
5:40
18
Jiovanni Garcia
Jr
17:02
5:46
30
Alexis Perez
Fr
18:02
6:07
55
Anthony Macias
Jr
18:20
6:13
69
Javier Lemus
Sr
18:25
6:15
72
Oliver Ramirez
Jr
18:39
6:19
82
Hugo Jimenez
Sr
18:56
6:25
91
9 Tulare Western
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:37
89:17
17:51
6:03
263 Alejandro Guevara
Jr
16:56
5:44
25
Jairo Rodriguez
Jr
17:37
5:58
40
Ignacio Garcia
Jr
17:40
5:59
45
Ruben Martinez
Jr
18:31
6:17
76
Jayden Sanchez
Fr
18:33
6:17
77
Andrew Branscom
So
18:42
6:20
85
Pablo Luna
So
19:45
6:42
101
10 Dougherty Valley
17-14-13-12-10
Gap: 0:34
89:35
17:55
6:04
274 Zachary Lum
Sr
17:41
6:00
47
Nirmal Ayyagari
So
17:42
6:00
48
Ananth Goyal
Fr
17:48
6:02
52
Nikhil Melkote
Fr
18:09
6:09
62
Elias Yar
So
18:15
6:11
65
Jason Chin
So
18:39
6:19
83
Matthew Braga
Sr
19:08
6:29
94
11 San Rafael
1-7-8-9-11
Gap: 4:11
89:57
17:59
6:06
285 Munir Kabbara
Sr
15:48
5:21
1
Bryan Raymond
Sr
17:14
5:51
33
Michael Driscoll
Jr
18:05
6:08
59
Jake Luria
Fr
18:50
6:23
88
Julio Monasterio
Sr
19:59
6:46
104








12 Branham
4-9-9-11-12
Gap: 3:37
90:28
18:06
6:08
298 Evan Franco
So
15:56
5:24
4
Robert Oryall
Fr
17:32
5:57
38
James Wateska
Jr
18:09
6:09
61
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:19
6:33
96
Trent Algea
Fr
19:33
6:38
99








13 Oakland Technical
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:26
90:31
18:06
6:08
303 Oliver Vaughan
Fr
17:27
5:55
36
Ben Nicholas
So
17:43
6:00
49
Nathan Lee
Jr
17:58
6:05
53
Oscar Ryan
So
18:30
6:16
75
Jasper Schoenberger
So
18:54
6:24
90
Jose Morga
So
19:18
6:32
95
Noah Basham
So
19:52
6:44
103
14 Mount Pleasant
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:14
91:47
18:21
6:13
343 Rogelio Lopez
Sr
17:39
5:59
41
Eric Enow
Fr
18:18
6:12
66
Jonathan Romero
Fr
18:28
6:16
73
Efrain Donato
So
18:29
6:16
74
Nathan Parisi
Fr
18:53
6:24
89
Gonzalo Gomez
Fr
20:17
6:52
107
Juan Donato
Sr
20:31
6:57
112
15 St. Francis (W)
6-12-14-15-15
Gap: 4:11
94:49
18:58
6:26
390 Ej Kelly
Jr
16:16
5:31
6
James T. Young
Sr
18:19
6:12
67
Paul Kane
So
19:22
6:34
97
Brandon George
Fr
20:25
6:55
109
Mathieu Morin
Jr
20:27
6:56
111
Frank Song
Jr
21:10
7:11
117
Jason Gallo
Sr
21:54
7:25
120
16 A. Lincoln (SF)
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:50
94:51
18:58
6:26
406 Christian Chun
Sr
17:37
5:58
39
Ethan Reidenbach
Sr
18:33
6:17
78
Elias Marcelino
So
18:33
6:17
79
Emanuel Gonzalez
So
19:42
6:41
100
Mustapha Bhonopha Jr.
So
20:27
6:56
110
Joshua Lee
So
20:34
6:58
113
Lucas Chan
So
21:06
7:09
116
17 Leland
13-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:35
96:28
19:18
6:32
418 William Cui
Sr
17:03
5:47
31
Christian Wiebe
Jr
18:24
6:14
71
Evan Leung
Sr
18:41
6:20
84
Devin Sze
Jr
20:42
7:01
114
Zachery Mccormic
Sr
21:37
7:20
118
Anthony Paquet
Jr
21:42
7:21
119
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
23:40
8:01
121
18 Ann Sobrato
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
95:47
19:09
6:30
440 Braedon Hoge
Jr
17:46
6:01
51
Josef Mosher
So
18:49
6:23
86
Chris Havens
Jr
18:59
6:26
93
Ryan Valenzuela
Fr
19:49
6:43
102
Trey Tate
So
20:25
6:55
108








19 Leigh
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:12
96:37
19:19
6:33
454 Kaden Chaudhary
So
18:05
6:08
58
Jake Armendariz
Sr
18:50
6:23
87
Jacob Thomas
Sr
19:27
6:35
98
Riley Flowquist
Jr
19:59
6:46
105
Devan O'boyle
So
20:17
6:52
106
Dylan Cha
Sr
20:46
7:02
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau Sr Bellarmine 14:45.8 5:00 1/6 1/118 1/16 15:35
(0:49)
14:59
(0:13)
14:59
(0:13)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alex Scales Sr Bellarmine 15:24.8 5:13 2/6 2/118 1/16 15:19 15:26
(0:01)
15:14 Go Bells! (LR)
3 Connor Livingston Jr De La Salle 15:37.4 5:18
4 Garrett Macquiddy So Westmont 15:43 5:20
5 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine 15:47.3 5:21 3/6 3/118 1/15 16:20
(0:32)
15:57
(0:09)
15:57
(0:09)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
6 James Flanagan Sr De La Salle 15:50 5:22
7 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 15:51.4 5:23
8 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 15:55.5 5:24
9 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:57.4 5:25
10 Harrison Fisher Sr De La Salle 15:58.3 5:25
11 Trevor Paulbitski Sr Arch. Riordan 15:58.8 5:25
12 Naren Karur Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:00.6 5:26
13 Alexander Parker Sr Lowell 16:04.2 5:27
14 Zachary Parker So Lowell 16:09.4 5:29
15 Omar Khleif Sr De La Salle 16:16.3 5:31
16 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine 16:16.9 5:31 4/6 4/118 2/15 17:21
(1:04)
16:36
(0:19)
16:36
(0:19)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 16:17.7 5:31
18 Hugh Chomentowski Sr Santa Cruz 16:21.9 5:33
19 Jonathan Jackson Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:22.9 5:33
20 Koya Oki Sr Aptos 16:23.6 5:33
21 Carson Smith So Santa Teresa 16:24.7 5:34
22 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 16:26.5 5:34
23 Andrew Abbey Jr Junipero Serra 16:26.6 5:34
24 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:30.5 5:36
25 Antonio Macabantad Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:32.1 5:36
26 Ted Fuell Jr Bellarmine 16:35.1 5:37 5/6 8/118 1/14 17:30
(0:55)
16:48
(0:12)
16:48
(0:12)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Nohl Patterson Sr De La Salle 16:36.5 5:38
28 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:38.2 5:38
29 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 16:39.3 5:39
30 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:39.5 5:39
31 Manuel Haro Sr Santa Teresa 16:41.7 5:40
32 Derek O'connor So De La Salle 16:42.7 5:40
33 Josiah Sweet Jr Aptos 16:48.1 5:42
34 Matthew Farrugio Jr SHC 16:48.9 5:42
35 Daniel Leclair Sr Bellarmine 16:50.2 5:42 6/6 12/118 2/11 17:10
(0:19)
16:36 16:36 Go Bells! (LY)
36 Michael Salmon Sr De La Salle 16:51.5 5:43
37 James Upchurch Sr Arch. Riordan 16:52 5:43
38 Jake Gill Sr Santa Cruz 16:52.1 5:43
39 Yonatan Ocbai Sr SHC 16:53.1 5:43
40 Ej Odocayen So Arch. Riordan 16:54.3 5:44
41 Hrishikesh Joshi Fr Westmont 16:55 5:44
42 Sean O'brien Sr Junipero Serra 16:55.3 5:44
43 Mateo Dominguez Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:55.6 5:44
44 Connor Sheridon Jr SHC 16:57.7 5:45
45 Michael Han So Dougherty Valley 16:57.8 5:45
46 Yuuki Okazaki Jr Santa Teresa 16:59.1 5:45
47 Charlie Strella Jr SHC 17:01.1 5:46
48 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:01.6 5:46
49 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 17:07.8 5:48
50 Jack Lewis Sr Junipero Serra 17:09.8 5:49
51 Owen Stuart Jr Santa Cruz 17:10.2 5:49
52 Jackson Schenone Sr Aptos 17:14.4 5:51
53 Alexander Vallecillo Sr Arch. Riordan 17:17.9 5:52
54 Brendan Callagy Jr Junipero Serra 17:19.7 5:52
55 Jeremy Raffetto Jr Junipero Serra 17:21.5 5:53
56 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:21.8 5:53
57 Nathaniel Horne Jr SHC 17:22.7 5:53
58 Anthony Salazar Sr Santa Teresa 17:23.9 5:54
59 Jett Felder Fr Westmont 17:24.2 5:54
60 Tanner Anderson Sr Carlmont 17:25 5:54
61 Massimiliano Donati So SHC 17:25.9 5:55
62 Spencer Schwarz Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:26.6 5:55
63 Brandon Johnson So Santa Teresa 17:27.6 5:55
64 Ian Lawrence Jr Lowell 17:29.8 5:56
65 Max Tiao Sr Lowell 17:35.2 5:58
66 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 17:35.6 5:58
67 Enrique Brenes Sr Junipero Serra 17:46.7 6:02
68 Tyler Ernst Sr Westmont 17:48.8 6:02
69 Kyle Davies So Westmont 17:54.8 6:04
70 Ben Eagen Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:59.5 6:06
71 Bryan Ramirez Jr Santa Teresa 18:14.9 6:11
72 Freddy Vonoepen Jr Aptos 18:17 6:12
73 Aidan Murtagh So Arch. Riordan 18:25 6:15
74 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:26.7 6:15
75 Ethan Leahy Jr Santa Teresa 18:27.4 6:15
76 Shawn Hogh So Westmont 18:35.1 6:18
77 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 18:38.4 6:19
78 Max Hariri Turner So Carlmont 18:40.1 6:20
79 Christopher Carter Jr Westmont 18:48.7 6:23
80 Stephen Rowsey Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:56 6:25
81 Joe Sison So Carlmont 18:57.3 6:26
82 John Soler Jr SHC 19:05.6 6:28
83 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 19:06.3 6:29
84 Evangelos Vlahos So Carlmont 19:11.1 6:30
85 Jesus Murillo So Andrew P. Hill 19:14.9 6:31
86 Maxim Piera Jr Santa Cruz 19:26.1 6:35
87 Kevin Medina Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:30.7 6:37
88 Franklin Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:34.6 6:38
89 Scott Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:38.8 6:40
90 Tanner Perry Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:54.1 6:45
91 Forrest Windeler Jr Carlmont 20:01.5 6:47
92 Richard Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:05.8 6:49
93 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:13.2 6:51
94 Cristian Torres Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:19.8 7:34
95 Aiden Palmquist Fr St. Francis (W) 22:23.2 7:35
96 Allen Feng Fr St. Francis (W) 25:14.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
78:50
15:46
5:21
49 Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau
Sr
14:46
5:00
1
Alex Scales
Sr
15:25
5:13
2
Ross D'orfani
Jr
15:47
5:21
5
Luke Hammers
Jr
16:17
5:31
16
Ted Fuell
Jr
16:35
5:37
25
Daniel Leclair
Sr
16:50
5:42
33




Go Bells! (LY)
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
80:19
16:04
5:27
60 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:37
5:18
3
James Flanagan
Sr
15:50
5:22
6
Harrison Fisher
Sr
15:58
5:25
10
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:16
5:31
15
Nohl Patterson
Sr
16:37
5:38
26
Derek O'connor
So
16:43
5:40
31
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:52
5:43
34
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
81:22
16:16
5:31
87 Tommy Bell
Sr
15:51
5:23
7
Lucas Badcock
Jr
15:56
5:24
8
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
16:18
5:31
17
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:38
5:38
27
Walden Dea
Sr
16:39
5:39
28
Michael Han
So
16:58
5:45
43
Connor Ueyama
So
17:08
5:48
47
4 Lowell
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:42
81:21
16:16
5:31
88 Noah Battaglia
Jr
15:57
5:25
9
Alexander Parker
Sr
16:04
5:27
13
Zachary Parker
So
16:09
5:29
14
James Holcombe
Jr
16:31
5:36
23
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:40
5:39
29
Ian Lawrence
Jr
17:30
5:56
61
Max Tiao
Sr
17:35
5:58
62
5 St. Francis (MV)
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:18
16:40
5:39
155 Naren Karur
Sr
16:01
5:26
12
Jonathan Jackson
Sr
16:23
5:33
19
Antonio Macabantad
Sr
16:32
5:36
24
Mateo Dominguez
Jr
16:56
5:44
41
Spencer Schwarz
Jr
17:27
5:55
59
Ben Eagen
Jr
18:00
6:06
67
Stephen Rowsey
Sr
18:56
6:25
76
6 Arch. Riordan
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
85:28
17:06
5:48
203 Trevor Paulbitski
Sr
15:59
5:25
11
James Upchurch
Sr
16:52
5:43
35
Ej Odocayen
So
16:54
5:44
38
Alexander Vallecillo
Sr
17:18
5:52
50
Aidan Murtagh
So
18:25
6:15
69








7 Santa Teresa
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
84:57
16:59
5:46
209 Carson Smith
So
16:25
5:34
20
Manuel Haro
Sr
16:42
5:40
30
Yuuki Okazaki
Jr
16:59
5:45
44
Anthony Salazar
Sr
17:24
5:54
55
Brandon Johnson
So
17:28
5:55
60
Bryan Ramirez
Jr
18:15
6:11
68
Ethan Leahy
Jr
18:27
6:15
71
8 SHC
12-12-11-8-8
Gap: 0:34
85:04
17:01
5:46
210 Matthew Farrugio
Jr
16:49
5:42
32
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
16:53
5:43
37
Connor Sheridon
Jr
16:58
5:45
42
Charlie Strella
Jr
17:01
5:46
45
Nathaniel Horne
Jr
17:23
5:53
54
Massimiliano Donati
So
17:26
5:55
58
John Soler
Jr
19:06
6:28
78
9 Junipero Serra
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
85:13
17:03
5:47
213 Andrew Abbey
Jr
16:27
5:34
22
Sean O'brien
Sr
16:55
5:44
40
Jack Lewis
Sr
17:10
5:49
48
Brendan Callagy
Jr
17:20
5:52
51
Jeremy Raffetto
Jr
17:22
5:53
52
Enrique Brenes
Sr
17:47
6:02
64




10 Westmont
3-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:12
85:46
17:09
5:49
230 Garrett Macquiddy
So
15:43
5:20
4
Hrishikesh Joshi
Fr
16:55
5:44
39
Jett Felder
Fr
17:24
5:54
56
Tyler Ernst
Sr
17:49
6:02
65
Kyle Davies
So
17:55
6:04
66
Shawn Hogh
So
18:35
6:18
72
Christopher Carter
Jr
18:49
6:23
75
11 Lynbrook
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:00
86:52
17:22
5:53
253 Kevin Chacko
Sr
16:27
5:34
21
Cosmo Cao
So
17:02
5:46
46
Vincent Peng
So
17:22
5:53
53
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
17:36
5:58
63
Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:27
6:15
70
Ethan Lin
Fr
18:38
6:19
73
Jonathan Hung
Sr
19:06
6:29
79
12 Santa Cruz
8-9-9-12-12
Gap: 3:51
90:04
18:01
6:06
274 Hugh Chomentowski
Sr
16:22
5:33
18
Jake Gill
Sr
16:52
5:43
36
Owen Stuart
Jr
17:10
5:49
49
Maxim Piera
Jr
19:26
6:35
82
Donovan O'brien
Sr
20:13
6:51
89








13 Carlmont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
94:15
18:51
6:23
375 Tanner Anderson
Sr
17:25
5:54
57
Max Hariri Turner
So
18:40
6:20
74
Joe Sison
So
18:57
6:26
77
Evangelos Vlahos
So
19:11
6:30
80
Forrest Windeler
Jr
20:02
6:47
87








14 Andrew P. Hill
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:39
97:53
19:35
6:38
419 Jesus Murillo
So
19:15
6:31
81
Kevin Medina
Sr
19:31
6:37
83
Franklin Nguyen
Sr
19:35
6:38
84
Scott Nguyen
Jr
19:39
6:40
85
Tanner Perry
Sr
19:54
6:45
86
Richard Nguyen
Jr
20:06
6:49
88
Cristian Torres
Jr
22:20
7:34
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Amanuel So Bellarmine 17:27.4 5:55 1/34 19/118 1/14 18:41
(1:14)
18:08
(0:41)
18:08
(0:41)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Joell Macias So Bellarmine 17:36.2 5:58 2/34 21/118 1/12 18:43
(1:07)
18:30
(0:54)
18:30
(0:54)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sedge Greenlee So SHC 17:39.1 5:59
4 Ethan Wong So Westmoor 17:49.3 6:02
5 Weston Raynak So Bellarmine 17:50.3 6:03 3/34 28/118 1/11 20:28
(2:38)
20:28
(2:38)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
6 Matthew Nazari So Bellarmine 18:00.8 6:06 4/34 30/118 1/9 20:41
(2:41)
20:41
(2:41)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
7 Christopher Castro So Alisal 18:02.1 6:07
8 James Cuff-alvarado So Bellarmine 18:04 6:07 5/34 32/118 1/9 22:00
(3:56)
20:13
(2:09)
20:13
(2:09)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kiran Larney-badani So Bellarmine 18:15.2 6:11 6/34 33/118 1/9 19:53
(1:37)
18:53
(0:38)
18:53
(0:38)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tanay Menezes So Bellarmine 18:19.3 6:13 7/34 34/118 1/9 18:27
(0:07)
18:17 18:17 Go Bells! (LY)
11 Dylan Souza So SHC 18:21.2 6:13
12 Anthony Aguilar So Alisal 18:24.8 6:15
13 Andres Ibarra So Bellarmine 18:27 6:15 8/34 36/118 1/8
14 Logan Azem So Junipero Serra 18:27.9 6:16
15 Benjamin Garver So St. Francis (MV) 18:28.2 6:16
16 Ethan Soe So Leland 18:29.8 6:16
17 Jesus Delgadillo So Alisal 18:43.6 6:21
18 Thomas Brugnara So SHC 18:53.2 6:24
19 Zach Koverman So Bellarmine 18:55.5 6:25 9/34 38/118 1/7 21:04
(2:09)
21:04
(2:09)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
20 Calvin Bautista So Westmoor 18:57.7 6:26
21 Sam Todd So Bellarmine 18:59.2 6:26 10/34 39/118 1/6 19:51
(0:52)
19:51
(0:52)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
22 Ruben Ramirez So Alisal 18:59.8 6:26
23 Devon Montgomery-Eder So Bellarmine 19:04.2 6:28 11/34 41/118 1/4 19:34
(0:30)
18:38 18:38 Go Bells! (LY)
24 Anton Jackson So Aptos 19:05.9 6:28
25 Lukas Snycerski So Bellarmine 19:06 6:28 12/34 42/118 1/4 20:07
(1:01)
20:07
(1:01)
20:07
(1:01)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Alex Hall So St. Ignatius 19:06.1 6:29
27 Isaac Lee So St. Ignatius 19:09.4 6:30
28 Owen Davies So Santa Teresa 19:16.4 6:32
29 Truman Natividad So Aptos 19:17.3 6:32
30 Grant Robinson So Bellarmine 19:18.3 6:33 13/34 45/118 1/3
31 Ronan Kramer So St. Ignatius 19:19.4 6:33
32 Ajosh Antony So Bellarmine 19:23.1 6:34 14/34 48/118 1/3
33 Carson Vent So St. Francis (MV) 19:25.5 6:35
34 Luke Meyercord So Bellarmine 19:31.5 6:37 15/34 52/118 1/2 20:13
(0:42)
21:17
(1:46)
20:13
(0:42)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Brandon Hong So SHC 19:35 6:38
36 Jackson Whitney So SHC 19:36 6:39
37 Brandon Xu So SHC 19:39.5 6:40
38 Nikil Nambiar So Bellarmine 19:40.4 6:40 16/34 55/118 1/2 21:44
(2:04)
21:44
(2:04)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
39 Tyler Truong So St. Ignatius 19:47 6:42
40 Aj Torrente So Arch. Riordan 19:47.7 6:43
41 Nathaniel Velasquez So Alisal 19:47.9 6:43
42 Colin Richardson So Bellarmine 19:49.4 6:43 17/34 58/118 1/1 19:52
(0:02)
19:42 19:42 Go Bells! (LY)
43 Kol Nguyen-church So Westmont 19:50.5 6:44
44 Sean Shitamoto So Carlmont 19:50.6 6:44
45 Mark Habelt So Junipero Serra 19:53.2 6:44
46 Robert Christian So St. Ignatius 19:56.8 6:46
47 Jay Kim So Bellarmine 19:59 6:46 18/34 61/118 1/1 21:29
(1:30)
21:29
(1:30)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
48 Aidan Pideon So St. Ignatius 20:02.8 6:48
49 Yianni Kouretas So Bellarmine 20:06.3 6:49 19/34 64/118 1/1
50 Angel Nieto So Alisal 20:07.9 6:49
51 Luke Schuman-cawley So SHC 20:09.6 6:50
52 Johnny O'meara So St. Ignatius 20:10.1 6:50
53 Matthew Boxwell So Bellarmine 20:10.4 6:50 20/34 65/118 1/1
54 Pablo Trujillo So Alisal 20:10.8 6:50
55 Emilio Garcia So Bellarmine 20:14.8 6:52 21/34 66/118 1/1 24:43
(4:28)
24:43
(4:28)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
56 Oliver Ortiz So St. Ignatius 20:17 6:53
57 James Garrow So Bellarmine 20:19.1 6:53 22/34 68/118 1/1 22:01
(1:42)
22:01
(1:42)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
58 Aidan Marca So Junipero Serra 20:21.1 6:54
59 Benjamin Moskovitz So Leland 20:23.1 6:55
60 George Hollister So St. Ignatius 20:30.6 6:57
61 Andrew Showalter So St. Francis (MV) 20:31.9 6:58
62 Dominic Pe Benito So Bellarmine 20:38.6 7:00 23/34 71/118 1/1 19:35 20:04 19:35
63 Matthew Miloslavich So St. Ignatius 20:38.8 7:00
64 Alex Ruivivar Fr Arch. Riordan 20:39.5 7:00
65 Daniel Martinez So Bellarmine 20:39.8 7:00 24/34 72/118 1/1
66 Matthew Silvas So Bellarmine 20:44 7:02 25/34 73/118 1/1
67 Dylan Thomas So Santa Teresa 20:45.1 7:02
68 Gerald Sarkes Fr Santa Teresa 20:48 7:03
69 Daniel Kholodenko So Carlmont 20:50.2 7:04
70 Conor Mcmahon So Arch. Riordan 20:51.9 7:04
71 Coby Sobrepena So St. Ignatius 20:52.8 7:05
72 Yash Butani So St. Francis (MV) 20:55.6 7:06
73 Randy Aberouette So Arch. Riordan 20:56.7 7:06
74 Dawson Tam So Westmoor 20:58 7:06
75 Jenard Abrena So Westmoor 20:59.5 7:07
76 Colin Suits So Carlmont 21:01.5 7:08
77 Dale Bartolome So Westmoor 21:16.3 7:13
78 Mario Garcia So Alisal 21:22.7 7:15
79 Jonathan Lee So St. Francis (MV) 21:28.5 7:17
80 Nathan Lao So Carlmont 21:30 7:17
81 Bryan Gomez So Alisal 21:31.4 7:18
82 Aaron George So Carlmont 21:32.6 7:18
83 Ben Osborne So Bellarmine 21:41.8 7:21 26/34 82/118 1/1 21:13 21:13
84 Lucas Kihmm So Bellarmine 21:42.7 7:22 27/34 83/118 1/1
85 Curt Tyler So Junipero Serra 21:45.5 7:23
86 Justin Samford So St. Francis (MV) 21:49.2 7:24
87 Luca Schrammel So Junipero Serra 21:49.4 7:24
88 Charlie Ashendorf So St. Ignatius 21:50.1 7:24
89 Jose Antonio Mondragon So Alisal 21:55.9 7:26
90 Gonzalo Constantino So Alisal 22:03.4 7:29
91 Alejandro Reyes So Alisal 22:05.6 7:29
92 Eugene Li So Westmoor 22:11.1 7:31
93 Matthew Yee So St. Ignatius 22:24.8 7:36
94 Samuel Colmenares So St. Francis (MV) 22:31.3 7:38
95 Devin Kaya So Arch. Riordan 22:39.5 7:41
96 Marcus Pineda So SHC 22:42.9 7:42
97 Daniel Henderson So Arch. Riordan 22:44.9 7:43
98 Ethan Cannizzaro So Bellarmine 22:47 7:43 28/34 94/118 1/1 21:29 21:13 21:13
99 Chris Zazueta So Bellarmine 22:49.1 7:44 29/34 95/118 1/1 24:43
(1:54)
24:43
(1:54)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
100 Emilio Gorog So Arch. Riordan 22:51 7:45
101 Alex Zacarias Jr Aptos 22:58 7:47
102 Oliver Lopez So Bellarmine 23:13.1 7:52 30/34 96/118 1/1
103 Sherwin Lai So Bellarmine 23:14.1 7:53 31/34 97/118 1/1 22:03 22:03
104 Joseph Narducci So St. Francis (MV) 23:26.2 7:57
105 Robert Walker So Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 23:40.2 8:01
106 Wilson Li So Westmoor 23:41.3 8:02
107 Jett Graham So Carlmont 23:44.8 8:03
108 Eric Scheel So Junipero Serra 23:44.8 8:03
109 Ashvatth Maheriya So St. Francis (MV) 23:50.1 8:05
110 Aarjav Joshi So St. Francis (MV) 23:52.8 8:06
111 Tyler Yamori Little So Carlmont 24:11 8:12
112 Justin Lin So Westmoor 24:14 8:13
113 Shuaib Khan So Carlmont 24:23.5 8:16
114 Dmitry Mukhin So St. Francis (MV) 25:13 8:33
115 Varun Hegde So Carlmont 25:44.6 8:44
116 Will Simonds So St. Ignatius 25:57.4 8:48
117 Jared Lujan So Junipero Serra 26:14.5 8:54
118 Jason Nguyen So Bellarmine 26:21.7 8:56 32/34 111/118 1/1 26:57
(0:35)
26:57
(0:35)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP)
119 Adrian Gonzalez So Bellarmine 26:34.5 9:01 33/34 113/118 1/1
120 Daniel Ruiz So Alisal 26:42.6 9:03
121 Joab Rodriguez So Alisal 27:35.2 9:21
122 Adrian Ruiz So Alisal 27:49.6 9:26
123 Michael Paniccia So St. Francis (MV) 27:50.5 9:26
124 Douglas Yu So Westmoor 28:46.5 9:45
125 Anthony Montenegro So Junipero Serra 29:39.6 10:03
126 Jesus Garcia So Alisal 30:04 10:12
127 Phineas Jackson So Junipero Serra 30:21.5 10:17
128 John La Grill So Carlmont 30:22.7 10:18
129 Stephan Silva So Bellarmine 30:28.1 10:20 34/34 116/118 1/1
130 Tarqi Kurdi So Junipero Serra 31:09.1 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:59
17:48
6:02
22 Isaiah Amanuel
So
17:27
5:55
1
Joell Macias
So
17:36
5:58
2
Weston Raynak
So
17:50
6:03
5
Matthew Nazari
So
18:01
6:06
6
James Cuff-alvarado
So
18:04
6:07
8
Kiran Larney-badani
So
18:15
6:11
9
Tanay Menezes
So
18:19
6:13
10
2 SHC
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:57
94:05
18:49
6:23
77 Sedge Greenlee
So
17:39
5:59
3
Dylan Souza
So
18:21
6:13
11
Thomas Brugnara
So
18:53
6:24
16
Brandon Hong
So
19:35
6:38
23
Jackson Whitney
So
19:36
6:39
24
Brandon Xu
So
19:40
6:40
25
Luke Schuman-cawley
So
20:10
6:50
34
3 Alisal
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:46
93:58
18:48
6:22
80 Christopher Castro
So
18:02
6:07
7
Anthony Aguilar
So
18:25
6:15
12
Jesus Delgadillo
So
18:44
6:21
15
Ruben Ramirez
So
19:00
6:26
18
Nathaniel Velasquez
So
19:48
6:43
28
Angel Nieto
So
20:08
6:49
33
Pablo Trujillo
So
20:11
6:50
36
4 St. Ignatius
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
97:19
19:28
6:36
117 Alex Hall
So
19:06
6:29
19
Isaac Lee
So
19:09
6:30
20
Ronan Kramer
So
19:19
6:33
21
Tyler Truong
So
19:47
6:42
26
Robert Christian
So
19:57
6:46
31
Aidan Pideon
So
20:03
6:48
32
Johnny O'meara
So
20:10
6:50
35
5 Westmoor
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
100:01
20:00
6:47
157 Ethan Wong
So
17:49
6:02
4
Calvin Bautista
So
18:58
6:26
17
Dawson Tam
So
20:58
7:06
44
Jenard Abrena
So
21:00
7:07
45
Dale Bartolome
So
21:16
7:13
47
Eugene Li
So
22:11
7:31
54
Wilson Li
So
23:41
8:02
59
6 St. Francis (MV)
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
100:50
20:10
6:50
164 Benjamin Garver
So
18:28
6:16
14
Carson Vent
So
19:26
6:35
22
Andrew Showalter
So
20:32
6:58
38
Yash Butani
So
20:56
7:06
42
Jonathan Lee
So
21:29
7:17
48
Justin Samford
So
21:49
7:24
52
Samuel Colmenares
So
22:31
7:38
55
7 Junipero Serra
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:22
102:17
20:27
6:56
184 Logan Azem
So
18:28
6:16
13
Mark Habelt
So
19:53
6:44
30
Aidan Marca
So
20:21
6:54
37
Curt Tyler
So
21:46
7:23
51
Luca Schrammel
So
21:49
7:24
53
Eric Scheel
So
23:45
8:03
61
Jared Lujan
So
26:15
8:54
63
8 Arch. Riordan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:52
104:55
20:59
7:07
206 Aj Torrente
So
19:48
6:43
27
Alex Ruivivar
Fr
20:40
7:00
39
Conor Mcmahon
So
20:52
7:04
41
Randy Aberouette
So
20:57
7:06
43
Devin Kaya
So
22:40
7:41
56
Daniel Henderson
So
22:45
7:43
57
Emilio Gorog
So
22:51
7:45
58
9 Carlmont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
104:45
20:57
7:06
214 Sean Shitamoto
So
19:51
6:44
29
Daniel Kholodenko
So
20:50
7:04
40
Colin Suits
So
21:02
7:08
46
Nathan Lao
So
21:30
7:17
49
Aaron George
So
21:33
7:18
50
Jett Graham
So
23:45
8:03
60
Tyler Yamori Little
So
24:11
8:12
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
92:56
18:35
6:18
15 Kiran Larney-badani
So
18:15
6:11
1
Tanay Menezes
So
18:19
6:13
2
Andres Ibarra
So
18:27
6:15
3
Zach Koverman
So
18:56
6:25
4
Sam Todd
So
18:59
6:26
5
Devon Montgomery-Eder
So
19:04
6:28
6
Lukas Snycerski
So
19:06
6:28
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
101:39
20:20
6:54
57 Aidan Pideon
So
20:03
6:48
8
Johnny O'meara
So
20:10
6:50
10
Oliver Ortiz
So
20:17
6:53
12
George Hollister
So
20:31
6:57
13
Matthew Miloslavich
So
20:39
7:00
14
Coby Sobrepena
So
20:53
7:05
15
Charlie Ashendorf
So
21:50
7:24
19
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
105:09
21:02
7:08
73 Angel Nieto
So
20:08
6:49
9
Pablo Trujillo
So
20:11
6:50
11
Mario Garcia
So
21:23
7:15
16
Bryan Gomez
So
21:31
7:18
17
Jose Antonio Mondragon
So
21:56
7:26
20
Gonzalo Constantino
So
22:03
7:29
21
Alejandro Reyes
So
22:06
7:29
22
4 St. Francis (MV)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
115:30
23:06
7:50
120 Justin Samford
So
21:49
7:24
18
Samuel Colmenares
So
22:31
7:38
23
Joseph Narducci
So
23:26
7:57
24
Ashvatth Maheriya
So
23:50
8:05
27
Aarjav Joshi
So
23:53
8:06
28
Dmitry Mukhin
So
25:13
8:33
31
Michael Paniccia
So
27:51
9:26
34
5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:38
128:27
25:41
8:42
153 Jett Graham
So
23:45
8:03
25
Tyler Yamori Little
So
24:11
8:12
29
Shuaib Khan
So
24:24
8:16
30
Varun Hegde
So
25:45
8:44
32
John La Grill
So
30:23
10:18
37








6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:24
141:10
28:14
9:34
168 Eric Scheel
So
23:45
8:03
26
Jared Lujan
So
26:15
8:54
33
Anthony Montenegro
So
29:40
10:03
35
Phineas Jackson
So
30:22
10:17
36
Tarqi Kurdi
So
31:09
10:34
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
96:23
19:17
6:32
15 Devon Montgomery-Eder
So
19:04
6:28
1
Lukas Snycerski
So
19:06
6:28
2
Grant Robinson
So
19:18
6:33
3
Ajosh Antony
So
19:23
6:34
4
Luke Meyercord
So
19:32
6:37
5
Nikil Nambiar
So
19:40
6:40
6
Colin Richardson
So
19:49
6:43
7
Go Bells! (LY)
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:46
126:16
25:15
8:34
50 Gonzalo Constantino
So
22:03
7:29
8
Alejandro Reyes
So
22:06
7:29
9
Daniel Ruiz
So
26:43
9:03
10
Joab Rodriguez
So
27:35
9:21
11
Adrian Ruiz
So
27:50
9:26
12
Jesus Garcia
So
30:04
10:12
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
99:46
19:57
6:46
15 Nikil Nambiar
So
19:40
6:40
1
Colin Richardson
So
19:49
6:43
2
Jay Kim
So
19:59
6:46
3
Yianni Kouretas
So
20:06
6:49
4
Matthew Boxwell
So
20:10
6:50
5
Emilio Garcia
So
20:15
6:52
6
James Garrow
So
20:19
6:53
7
Go Bells! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
102:36
20:31
6:57
15 Emilio Garcia
So
20:15
6:52
1
James Garrow
So
20:19
6:53
2
Dominic Pe Benito
So
20:39
7:00
3
Daniel Martinez
So
20:40
7:00
4
Matthew Silvas
So
20:44
7:02
5
Ben Osborne
So
21:42
7:21
6
Lucas Kihmm
So
21:43
7:22
7
Go Bells! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
112:14
22:27
7:37
15 Ben Osborne
So
21:42
7:21
1
Lucas Kihmm
So
21:43
7:22
2
Ethan Cannizzaro
So
22:47
7:43
3
Chris Zazueta
So
22:49
7:44
4
Oliver Lopez
So
23:13
7:52
5
Sherwin Lai
So
23:14
7:53
6
Jason Nguyen
So
26:22
8:56
7
Go Bells! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 17:03.4 5:47
2 Truman Paras Jr Bellarmine 17:11 5:49 1/27 16/118 2/27 18:16
(1:05)
17:34
(0:23)
17:34
(0:23)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 17:14.9 5:51 2/27 17/118 1/24 18:08
(0:53)
17:50
(0:35)
17:50
(0:35)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 17:24 5:54 3/27 18/118 1/24 18:33
(1:09)
18:04
(0:40)
18:04
(0:40)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 17:26.4 5:55
6 Arrian Ebrahimi Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:30.3 5:56
7 Andrew Alonzo Jr Alisal 17:30.9 5:56
8 Sebastian Matthews Jr Del Oro 17:36.6 5:58
9 Tyler Roey Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:38.2 5:59
10 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 17:38.3 5:59
11 Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 17:40.2 5:59 4/27 22/118 1/18 18:10
(0:30)
18:00
(0:19)
18:00
(0:19)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Michael O'bryan Sr St. Ignatius 17:41.9 6:00
13 Evan O'reilly Jr St. Ignatius 17:43.9 6:01
14 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:44.1 6:01
15 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 17:45.6 6:01 5/27 23/118 1/18 17:59
(0:13)
18:14
(0:28)
17:59
(0:13)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 17:46.4 6:01 6/27 25/118 1/18 17:16 17:20 17:16
17 Andy Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 17:46.5 6:02
18 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 17:49.3 6:02 7/27 26/118 1/17 17:52
(0:03)
17:59
(0:10)
17:52
(0:03)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 17:50 6:03 8/27 27/118 1/13 19:51
(2:01)
18:48
(0:58)
18:48
(0:58)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nico Doran So De La Salle 17:50.7 6:03
21 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 17:50.7 6:03 9/27 29/118 1/12 17:27 17:19 17:19
22 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:54.1 6:04
23 Robert Brock Sr Del Oro 18:01.5 6:07
24 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:03.8 6:07
25 Jesse Rangel Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:04.3 6:08
26 Danny Walker Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:05.7 6:08
27 Lawrence Wu Jr SHC 18:15 6:11
28 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 18:20.7 6:13 10/27 35/118 1/12 19:33
(1:13)
18:11 18:11 Go Bells! (LY)
29 Lucas Debenedetti So Arch. Mitty 18:22.6 6:14
30 Thomas Braun Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:23.4 6:14
31 Christian Eidson Sr St. Ignatius 18:28.6 6:16
32 Ethan Powers Jr Del Oro 18:30.1 6:16
33 Andre Carey Jr Del Oro 18:30.5 6:16
34 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 6:17
35 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:33.7 6:18
36 Cooper Veit Sr St. Ignatius 18:34.4 6:18
37 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 18:37.1 6:19
38 Sean Yang Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:37.8 6:19
39 Kairav Sharma Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:38 6:19
40 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:38.6 6:19
41 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 18:39 6:19
42 Jacob Lyons Sr Del Oro 18:47.1 6:22
43 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 18:47.3 6:22
44 Jason Tong Jr SHC 18:49.3 6:23
45 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 18:49.7 6:23
46 David Barajas Jr St. Ignatius 18:53.2 6:24
47 Marc Wong Jr SHC 18:53.5 6:24
48 Ryan Heitel Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:57.6 6:26
49 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 18:59.2 6:26
50 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 19:01 6:27 11/27 40/118 1/12 31:52
(12:51)
18:40 18:40 Go Bells! (LY)
51 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 19:04.5 6:28
52 Ryan Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:06.7 6:29
53 Carter Murphy Jr G. Washington 19:08.2 6:29
54 Ethan Aschemeyer Jr Del Oro 19:08.3 6:29
55 Jack Lum Jr St. Ignatius 19:08.9 6:29
56 Andrew Wong Sr Arch. Mitty 19:09.9 6:30
57 Connor Chancey Fr Arch. Mitty 19:10.2 6:30
58 Nicholas Meeker Fr Arch. Mitty 19:10.5 6:30
59 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 19:13.7 6:31
60 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 19:14.5 6:31
61 Jose Ortiz So N.Monterey County 19:16.2 6:32
62 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:16.6 6:32
63 Jonathan Cole Jr SHC 19:18 6:33
64 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 19:18.3 6:33 12/27 45/118 1/11 19:08 18:51 18:51
65 Javier Hernandez Sr Alisal 19:21 6:34
66 Jesus Martinez Jr Alisal 19:21.1 6:34
67 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 19:22 6:34 13/27 47/118 1/10 20:04
(0:42)
18:42 18:42 Go Bells! (LY)
68 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 19:24.6 6:35 14/27 49/118 1/9 18:15 19:13 18:15
69 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:25.2 6:35
70 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 19:27.8 6:36
71 Stefan Larsen Jr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:36 15/27 51/118 1/6 21:13
(1:44)
20:16
(0:47)
20:16
(0:47)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
72 David Dung Sr SHC 19:35 6:38
73 Alejandro Orozco Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:36.5 6:39
74 Arun Jog Sr St. Francis (MV) 19:39.9 6:40
75 Justin Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 19:39.9 6:40
76 Levi Woodall Fr San Rafael 19:41.3 6:40
77 Colin Steidtman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:42.3 6:41
78 Blake Todzo Sr Junipero Serra 19:44.3 6:41
79 Ted Penner Jr Junipero Serra 19:44.9 6:42
80 Richard Ho Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:45.3 6:42
81 Wilson Skinner Fr San Rafael 19:46.2 6:42
82 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 19:50 6:43 16/27 59/118 1/4 20:11
(0:21)
20:11
(0:21)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
83 Vinicius Melone Fr N.Monterey County 19:52.9 6:44
84 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 19:52.9 6:44 17/27 60/118 1/4 25:39
(5:46)
22:56
(3:03)
22:56
(3:03)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Nick Arangio Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55 6:45
86 Giovanni Della Maggiore Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55.7 6:45
87 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:56.3 6:46
88 Elijah Samudio Fr N.Monterey County 19:57.1 6:46
89 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 19:59.1 6:46
90 Jacob Winans Jr Aptos 20:03.2 6:48
91 Eric Schultz Sr Westmont 20:05.5 6:49
92 Samuel Holbrook Jr Carlmont 20:06.1 6:49
93 Anthony Ng Sr G. Washington 20:06.3 6:49
94 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 20:06.8 6:49
95 Ruben Vega Jr Alisal 20:08.9 6:50
96 Brian So Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
97 Ryan Nowell Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
98 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 20:10.5 6:50
99 Aldrym Gamatero Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:11.4 6:51
100 Rohan Rane Fr Arch. Mitty 20:12.5 6:51
101 Julian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 20:16.1 6:52 18/27 67/118 1/3 21:21
(1:05)
20:25
(0:09)
20:25
(0:09)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Garo Ekmekjian Jr St. Ignatius 20:21.4 6:54
103 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 20:22.4 6:54
104 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 20:24.9 6:55
105 Andrew Laughlin Jr St. Ignatius 20:28.1 6:56
106 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 20:28.9 6:57
107 Emmanuel Castro Jr Alisal 20:29.5 6:57
108 Gavin Bomhoff Jr Del Oro 20:30.7 6:57
109 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 20:31.6 6:57 19/27 70/118 1/3
110 Victor Pham So Bishop O'Dowd 20:32 6:58
111 Brendan Bacon So San Rafael 20:32.9 6:58
112 Rohan Ray Fr Arch. Mitty 20:36.9 6:59
113 Loewe Velasco Sr G. Washington 20:38.9 7:00
114 Sarathi Arasan Fr Arch. Mitty 20:40.5 7:01
115 Jude Hick So San Rafael 20:41.6 7:01
116 Fadi Ballou Fr Arch. Mitty 20:42.2 7:01
117 Damian Valdes Fr N.Monterey County 20:42.2 7:01
118 John Haskell Jr St. Ignatius 20:44.1 7:02
119 Enzo Lucich So St. Ignatius 20:44.9 7:02
120 Zach Krone Sr Santa Teresa 20:46.9 7:03
121 Thomas Haskell Sr St. Ignatius 20:49.6 7:04
122 Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr Dougherty Valley 20:51.7 7:04
123 Max Payne Fr N.Monterey County 20:53.1 7:05
124 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 20:55.5 7:06
125 Jared Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 20:57.6 7:06
126 Ryan Carney Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:00 7:07
127 Joseph Sweeney So Bishop O'Dowd 21:00.1 7:07
128 Ethan Lin Jr Arch. Riordan 21:01.4 7:08
129 Stephen Deng So Dougherty Valley 21:01.6 7:08
130 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 21:02.4 7:08
131 Nicholas Tong Jr SHC 21:03.6 7:08
132 Caleb Ahn Jr Carlmont 21:06.3 7:09
133 Kunal Handa Jr Bellarmine 21:09.9 7:10 20/27 76/118 1/3 27:00
(5:50)
22:39
(1:29)
22:39
(1:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Alexander Moto Daijo Sr G. Washington 21:11.2 7:11
135 Nihar Hedge So Arch. Mitty 21:12.2 7:11
136 Ryan Kee Jr Carlmont 21:12.7 7:11
137 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 21:12.7 7:11
138 Evan Forsman Jr Arch. Riordan 21:15.3 7:12
139 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:16.1 7:13
140 Justin Yamamura Sr St. Ignatius 21:16.4 7:13
141 Sean Moore Jr Arch. Riordan 21:17.7 7:13
142 Christian Aquino Sr Junipero Serra 21:18.5 7:13
143 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:20.3 7:14
144 Spencer Cheong Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:22.5 7:15
145 Jered Briceno So G. Washington 21:23.2 7:15
146 Christian Ortega Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:25.7 7:16
147 Viboll Thach Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:29.8 7:17
148 Jose Luis Lezama Fr N.Monterey County 21:30.2 7:17
149 Conner Demo Jr Bellarmine 21:31.6 7:18 21/27 79/118 1/2 24:17
(2:45)
20:23 20:23 Go Bells! (LY)
150 Owen Navarro Jr San Rafael 21:33.5 7:18
151 Zane Syed Fr Arch. Mitty 21:34.1 7:19
152 Jason Liu Sr Carlmont 21:34.5 7:19
153 Kevin Huynh Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:35.8 7:19
154 James Chiang Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:36.7 7:20
155 Eric Burke Fr San Rafael 21:37.5 7:20
156 Ishmeal Arredondo Sr N.Monterey County 21:41.8 7:21
157 Bernabe Munoz Fr N.Monterey County 21:42.7 7:22
158 Ari Mcdonald So San Rafael 21:46.9 7:23
159 Kyle Von Seeburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:47.6 7:23
160 Anthony Garcia Sr Alisal 21:47.7 7:23
161 Tom Tran Sr Westmoor 21:47.9 7:23
162 Tyler Vu Sr Arch. Mitty 21:48.3 7:23
163 Milo Kuiper Rauch So Bishop O'Dowd 21:48.8 7:24
164 Minh Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 21:49.7 7:24
165 Jonathan Tam So G. Washington 21:49.9 7:24
166 Peter Schmitz Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:51 7:24
167 Zachary Chao So Arch. Mitty 21:52 7:25
168 Duncan Sinclair Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:52.9 7:25
169 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 21:56 7:26 22/27 86/118 1/2 22:04
(0:08)
21:16 21:16 Go Bells! (LY)
170 Nicholas Brown Jr Carlmont 21:58.2 7:27
171 Sahil Buddharaju So Arch. Mitty 21:59.4 7:27
172 Alexander Chin So Arch. Mitty 21:59.6 7:27
173 Spencer Browne Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:00.7 7:28
174 Aidan Pond So Junipero Serra 22:01.2 7:28
175 Yates Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:04.9 7:29
176 Callum Keddie Jr Carlmont 22:06.6 7:30
177 Heriberto Rodriguez So N.Monterey County 22:07.2 7:30
178 Tristan Scheetz Jr Bellarmine 22:07.3 7:30 23/27 87/118 1/2 24:00
(1:53)
23:15
(1:08)
22:07 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
179 Enatsu Sugioka Sr Carlmont 22:09.8 7:31
180 Michael Barrell So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:10.9 7:31
181 Ross Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 22:11.4 7:31
182 Dylan Wendling Fr Arch. Mitty 22:11.6 7:31
183 Edison Bai Sr Carlmont 22:12 7:32
184 Jackson Bigelow Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:13.6 7:32
185 Nestor Ruelas Jr N.Monterey County 22:16.1 7:33
186 Jose Salazar Jr G. Washington 22:22.9 7:35
187 Marlon Fu Jr Carlmont 22:23.7 7:35
188 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 22:25.4 7:36
189 Camilo Dent Jr N.Monterey County 22:26.8 7:37
190 Ethan Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 22:27.4 7:37
191 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 22:28.5 7:37
192 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr G. Washington 22:29.1 7:37
193 Drake Zhao Sr Carlmont 22:30.7 7:38
194 Pablo Mendoza Sr St. Francis (MV) 22:31.1 7:38
195 Charles Swiencicki Jr Santa Cruz 22:31.6 7:38
196 Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Sr Westmoor 22:35 7:39
197 Alan Do Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:40.2 7:41
198 Oliver Molinero Jr Alisal 22:43.9 7:42
199 Daniel Ralls Jr Junipero Serra 22:44.3 7:42
200 An Le So Andrew P. Hill 22:46 7:43
201 Marcus Peterson Jr Bellarmine 22:46.9 7:43 24/27 93/118 1/2 19:43 19:43
202 Joseph Vandongen So A. Lincoln (SF) 22:47 7:43
203 Jedidiah Peek Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 22:49.8 7:44
204 John Chiang Jr St. Ignatius 22:51 7:45
205 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:13.1 7:52
206 Alexander Scott So A. Lincoln (SF) 23:13.2 7:52
207 Israel Bedolla Jr N.Monterey County 23:17.7 7:54
208 Jed Afficial Jr Westmoor 23:20.2 7:55
209 Noah Buschkamp Spinel Fr G. Washington 23:22.3 7:55
210 Herklin Amaro Sr Alisal 23:24.8 7:56
211 Mateo Schmidt Fr Arch. Mitty 23:29.8 7:58
212 Brian Nguyen2 So Andrew P. Hill 23:32.1 7:59
213 Carlos Lopez Jr Alisal 23:34.8 8:00
214 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 23:38.5 8:01
215 Jose Perez Jr N.Monterey County 23:39.1 8:01
216 Patrick Clark So San Rafael 23:41.4 8:02
217 Aiden Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.3 8:02
218 Isaac Valenzuela Sr Alisal 23:42.5 8:02
219 Noel Miranda Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.8 8:02
220 Andre Amante Jr Westmoor 24:08 8:11
221 Amvinder Chauhan So G. Washington 24:09.9 8:11
222 Leong Wesley So G. Washington 24:11.3 8:12
223 Maximo Puga Fr N.Monterey County 24:12.2 8:12
224 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 24:12.7 8:12 25/27 103/118 1/2
225 Devon Weatherall So Arch. Mitty 24:16 8:14
226 Brandon Kyle Sr Junipero Serra 24:21.4 8:15
227 Christopher Ngan Fr Arch. Mitty 24:22.3 8:16
228 Lewis Bowen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.2 8:20
229 Noah Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.6 8:20
230 Dustin Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:36.9 8:21
231 Justin Aguirre Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 24:40.2 8:22
232 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 24:40.8 8:22
233 Zach Wong Sr Carlmont 24:50.5 8:25
234 Vincent Nguyen So Arch. Mitty 24:56 8:27
235 Cole Niswander Jr Bellarmine 25:04.4 8:30 26/27 108/118 1/2 24:00 23:53 Go Bells! (SBP)
236 Devin Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 25:05.9 8:30
237 Calvin Brown Jr Junipero Serra 25:10.5 8:32
238 Robert Cushing So Bishop O'Dowd 25:10.9 8:32
239 Quentin Bellitto Fr Arch. Mitty 25:14.2 8:33
240 Nicholas Callan Sr Junipero Serra 25:25.7 8:37
241 Sean Moore Fr Arch. Mitty 25:26.7 8:38
242 Joaquin Portugal Fr Arch. Mitty 25:29.1 8:38
243 Emmanuel De La Cruz Fr Arch. Mitty 25:32.5 8:39
244 Lemar Deguzman Jr Westmoor 25:33.4 8:40
245 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 25:42.3 8:43 27/27 110/118 1/1 23:51 23:51
246 Maxwell Bjork Fr Santa Cruz 25:47.6 8:45
247 James Lampo Fr Arch. Mitty 25:51.4 8:46
248 Nicholas Darling Fr Santa Cruz 26:17.2 8:55
249 Anh Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:19.1 8:55
250 Taylor Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 26:43.5 9:04
251 Keval Malde Jr Carlmont 27:02.8 9:10
252 Daniel Vignanker Sr Carlmont 27:13.2 9:14
253 Gustavo Nome Fr Arch. Mitty 27:28.3 9:19
254 Patrick Li Sr Westmoor 27:34.5 9:21
255 Lucas Brown Fr Arch. Mitty 27:36.3 9:21
256 Garrett Camicia Jr Junipero Serra 28:01.6 9:30
257 Julian Rios Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:12 9:34
258 Diego Madrigal So Bishop O'Dowd 29:08.8 9:53
259 Alan Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 30:16 10:16
260 Trung Van Fr Andrew P. Hill 30:17 10:16
261 Ethan Yoshino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 42:20 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
87:16
17:27
5:55
35 Truman Paras
Jr
17:11
5:49
2
Patrick Reilly
Jr
17:15
5:51
3
Nathan Liu
Jr
17:24
5:54
4
Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki
Jr
17:40
5:59
11
Michael Nazari
Sr
17:46
6:01
15
Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
16
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
18
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:38
17:44
6:01
69 Patrick Curulla
Fr
17:03
5:47
1
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:26
5:55
5
Jordan Gutierres
Sr
17:38
5:59
10
Nico Doran
So
17:51
6:03
19
Griffin Bergman
Fr
18:39
6:19
34
Giovanni Quintana
So
19:05
6:28
42
Andrew Urrutia
So
19:28
6:36
56
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
89:52
17:58
6:06
87 Arrian Ebrahimi
Sr
17:30
5:56
6
Tyler Roey
Jr
17:38
5:59
9
Jesse Rangel
Sr
18:04
6:08
21
Danny Walker
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Christopher Raabe-pavlov
Sr
18:34
6:18
29
Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
32
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
4 St. Ignatius
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
90:15
18:03
6:07
97 Michael O'bryan
Sr
17:42
6:00
12
Evan O'reilly
Jr
17:44
6:01
13
Andy Kwan
Sr
17:47
6:02
17
Christian Eidson
Sr
18:29
6:16
25
Cooper Veit
Sr
18:34
6:18
30
David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
39
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
46
5 Del Oro
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
91:26
18:17
6:12
116 Sebastian Matthews
Jr
17:37
5:58
8
Robert Brock
Sr
18:02
6:07
20
Ethan Powers
Jr
18:30
6:16
26
Andre Carey
Jr
18:31
6:16
27
Jacob Lyons
Sr
18:47
6:22
35
Ethan Aschemeyer
Jr
19:08
6:29
45
Gavin Bomhoff
Jr
20:31
6:57
76
6 Alisal
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
92:47
18:33
6:17
168 Andrew Alonzo
Jr
17:31
5:56
7
Ulises Carbajal
Jr
17:44
6:01
14
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
18:50
6:23
38
Javier Hernandez
Sr
19:21
6:34
54
Jesus Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:34
55
Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
70
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
75
7 Dougherty Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
94:09
18:50
6:23
186 Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:31
6:17
28
Justin Luurtsema
So
18:37
6:19
31
Walker Browning
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
David Xiu
So
18:59
6:26
41
William Bried
So
19:15
6:31
50
Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
52
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
67
8 SHC
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
94:51
18:58
6:26
210 Lawrence Wu
Jr
18:15
6:11
23
Jason Tong
Jr
18:49
6:23
37
Marc Wong
Jr
18:54
6:24
40
Jonathan Cole
Jr
19:18
6:33
53
David Dung
Sr
19:35
6:38
57
Nicholas Tong
Jr
21:04
7:08
86




9 Arch. Mitty
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
96:06
19:13
6:31
242 Lucas Debenedetti
So
18:23
6:14
24
Andrew Wong
Sr
19:10
6:30
47
Connor Chancey
Fr
19:10
6:30
48
Nicholas Meeker
Fr
19:11
6:30
49
Rohan Rane
Fr
20:13
6:51
74
Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
79
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
81
10 N.Monterey County
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:37
100:42
20:08
6:50
348 Jose Ortiz
So
19:16
6:32
51
Vinicius Melone
Fr
19:53
6:44
64
Elijah Samudio
Fr
19:57
6:46
66
Damian Valdes
Fr
20:42
7:01
83
Max Payne
Fr
20:53
7:05
84
Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
95
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
21:42
7:21
101
11 Bishop O'Dowd
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:41
102:09
20:26
6:56
367 Ryan Wright
Fr
19:07
6:29
43
Colin Steidtman
Fr
19:42
6:41
59
Victor Pham
So
20:32
6:58
77
Joseph Sweeney
So
21:00
7:07
85
Kyle Von Seeburg
Fr
21:48
7:23
103
Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
105
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
108
12 G. Washington
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
102:28
20:30
6:57
373 Carter Murphy
Jr
19:08
6:29
44
Anthony Ng
Sr
20:06
6:49
69
Loewe Velasco
Sr
20:39
7:00
80
Alexander Moto Daijo
Sr
21:11
7:11
88
Jered Briceno
So
21:23
7:15
92
Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
107
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
111
13 San Rafael
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:52
102:16
20:27
6:56
377 Levi Woodall
Fr
19:41
6:40
58
Wilson Skinner
Fr
19:46
6:42
63
Brendan Bacon
So
20:33
6:58
78
Jude Hick
So
20:42
7:01
82
Owen Navarro
Jr
21:34
7:18
96
Eric Burke
Fr
21:38
7:20
100
Ari Mcdonald
So
21:47
7:23
102
14 Carlmont
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
102:45
20:33
6:58
387 Samuel Holbrook
Jr
20:06
6:49
68
Brian So
Sr
20:10
6:50
71
Ryan Nowell
Sr
20:10
6:50
72
Caleb Ahn
Jr
21:06
7:09
87
Ryan Kee
Jr
21:13
7:11
89
Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
97
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
109
15 Andrew P. Hill
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:04
104:52
20:58
7:07
433 Richard Ho
Fr
19:45
6:42
62
Aldrym Gamatero
Jr
20:11
6:51
73
Viboll Thach
Jr
21:30
7:17
94
Kevin Huynh
Sr
21:36
7:19
98
Minh Nguyen
So
21:50
7:24
106
Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
114
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
116
15 Junipero Serra
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:43
105:16
21:03
7:08
433 Blake Todzo
Sr
19:44
6:41
60
Ted Penner
Jr
19:45
6:42
61
Christian Aquino
Sr
21:19
7:13
90
Aidan Pond
So
22:01
7:28
110
Ethan Holloway
Jr
22:27
7:37
112
Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
115
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
121
17 A. Lincoln (SF)
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:27
110:02
22:00
7:28
518 Spencer Cheong
Sr
21:23
7:15
91
Christian Ortega
Sr
21:26
7:16
93
James Chiang
Fr
21:37
7:20
99
Joseph Vandongen
So
22:47
7:43
117
Jedidiah Peek
Fr
22:50
7:44
118
Alexander Scott
So
23:13
7:52
119
Justin Aguirre
Jr
24:40
8:22
123
18 Westmoor
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:12
111:47
22:21
7:35
524 Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:56
6:46
65
Tom Tran
Sr
21:48
7:23
104
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Sr
22:35
7:39
113
Jed Afficial
Jr
23:20
7:55
120
Andre Amante
Jr
24:08
8:11
122
Lemar Deguzman
Jr
25:33
8:40
124
Patrick Li
Sr
27:35
9:21
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:37
17:55
6:05
15 Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
1
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Evan Tsukahara
Jr
17:50
6:03
3
Dante Carollo
Sr
17:51
6:03
4
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
18:21
6:13
5
Miller Craycraft
Jr
19:01
6:27
11
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
14
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:29
18:54
6:24
46 Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
6
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
7
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:39
6:19
8
Ryan Heitel
Jr
18:58
6:26
10
Alejandro Orozco
Jr
19:37
6:39
15
Arun Jog
Sr
19:40
6:40
16
Nick Arangio
Jr
19:55
6:45
17
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
100:14
20:03
6:48
96 Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
13
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
18
Avinash Rao
So
20:11
6:50
20
Andrew Chuang
Sr
20:22
6:54
22
Nathan Raj
Sr
20:25
6:55
23
Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
25
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
99:36
19:55
6:45
96 David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
9
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
12
Garo Ekmekjian
Jr
20:21
6:54
21
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
20:28
6:56
24
John Haskell
Jr
20:44
7:02
30
Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
31
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
32
5 Arch. Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
104:46
20:57
7:06
154 Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
27
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
28
Fadi Ballou
Fr
20:42
7:01
29
Nihar Hedge
So
21:12
7:11
34
Zane Syed
Fr
21:34
7:19
36
Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
41
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
45
6 Alisal
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
108:35
21:43
7:22
215 Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
19
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
26
Anthony Garcia
Sr
21:48
7:23
40
Oliver Molinero
Jr
22:44
7:42
62
Herklin Amaro
Sr
23:25
7:56
68
Carlos Lopez
Jr
23:35
8:00
70
Isaac Valenzuela
Sr
23:43
8:02
72
7 N.Monterey County
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
109:18
21:52
7:25
218 Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
35
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
21:42
7:21
38
Bernabe Munoz
Fr
21:43
7:22
39
Heriberto Rodriguez
So
22:07
7:30
51
Nestor Ruelas
Jr
22:16
7:33
55
Camilo Dent
Jr
22:27
7:37
58
Israel Bedolla
Jr
23:18
7:54
66
8 Bishop O'Dowd
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
109:38
21:56
7:26
229 Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
42
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
44
Duncan Sinclair
Jr
21:53
7:25
46
Spencer Browne
Fr
22:01
7:28
48
Yates Do
Fr
22:05
7:29
49
Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
54
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
23:13
7:52
65
9 Carlmont
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:38
110:01
22:00
7:28
239 Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
37
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
47
Callum Keddie
Jr
22:07
7:30
50
Enatsu Sugioka
Sr
22:10
7:31
52
Edison Bai
Sr
22:12
7:32
53
Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
57
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
60
10 G. Washington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
114:14
22:51
7:45
299 Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
43
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
56
Eduardo De La Cruz
Sr
22:29
7:37
59
Noah Buschkamp Spinel
Fr
23:22
7:55
67
Amvinder Chauhan
So
24:10
8:11
74
Leong Wesley
So
24:11
8:12
75




11 Andrew P. Hill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
119:54
23:59
8:08
352 Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
61
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
64
Brian Nguyen2
So
23:32
7:59
69
Dustin Tran
Jr
24:37
8:21
77
Anh Tran
Sr
26:19
8:55
81
Julian Rios
Fr
28:12
9:34
82
Alan Nguyen
Jr
30:16
10:16
83
12 Junipero Serra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
361 Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
63
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
71
Noel Miranda
Jr
23:43
8:02
73
Brandon Kyle
Sr
24:21
8:15
76
Devin Holloway
Jr
25:06
8:30
78
Calvin Brown
Jr
25:11
8:32
79
Nicholas Callan
Sr
25:26
8:37
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:35
19:19
6:33
15 Miller Craycraft
Jr
19:01
6:27
1
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
2
Christian Powell
Jr
19:22
6:34
3
Jimmy Roe
Sr
19:25
6:35
4
Stefan Larsen
Jr
19:29
6:36
5
Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
6
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
104:20
20:52
7:04
60 Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
8
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
Fr
20:52
7:04
11
David Abdelmalek
Jr
20:56
7:06
12
Stephen Deng
So
21:02
7:08
14
Matthew Nieva
So
21:02
7:08
15
Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
16
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
17
3 St. Ignatius
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
106:40
21:20
7:14
77 Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
9
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
10
Jared Quesada
Jr
20:58
7:06
13
Justin Yamamura
Sr
21:16
7:13
18
John Chiang
Jr
22:51
7:45
27








4 Arch. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
109:51
21:58
7:27
105 Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
19
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
20
Sahil Buddharaju
So
21:59
7:27
21
Alexander Chin
So
22:00
7:27
22
Dylan Wendling
Fr
22:12
7:31
23
Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
29
Devon Weatherall
So
24:16
8:14
30
5 Bishop O'Dowd
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
119:48
23:58
8:07
149 Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
24
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
23:13
7:52
28
Lewis Bowen
Fr
24:35
8:20
31
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
24:36
8:20
32
Robert Cushing
So
25:11
8:32
34
Diego Madrigal
So
29:09
9:53
37
Ethan Yoshino
Fr
42:20
14:21
38
6 Carlmont
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
124:01
24:48
8:24
155 Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
25
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
26
Zach Wong
Sr
24:51
8:25
33
Keval Malde
Jr
27:03
9:10
35
Daniel Vignanker
Sr
27:13
9:14
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:41
20:20
6:54
15 Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Julian Van Bruaene
Jr
20:16
6:52
3
Matthew Atangan
Jr
20:32
6:57
4
Kunal Handa
Jr
21:10
7:10
5
Conner Demo
Jr
21:32
7:18
9
Michael Mcguire
Jr
21:56
7:26
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
110:58
22:12
7:31
47 Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
6
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
7
Joshua Uppal
Fr
21:20
7:14
8
Amit Mettapalli
Fr
22:29
7:37
11
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
24:41
8:22
15








3 Arch. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
122:18
24:28
8:18
72 Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
12
Devon Weatherall
So
24:16
8:14
13
Christopher Ngan
Fr
24:22
8:16
14
Vincent Nguyen
So
24:56
8:27
16
Quentin Bellitto
Fr
25:14
8:33
17
Sean Moore
Fr
25:27
8:38
18
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
25:29
8:38
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
112:35
22:31
7:38
15 Conner Demo
Jr
21:32
7:18
1
Michael Mcguire
Jr
21:56
7:26
2
Tristan Scheetz
Jr
22:07
7:30
3
Marcus Peterson
Jr
22:47
7:43
4
Matthew Hidde
Jr
24:13
8:12
5
Cole Niswander
Jr
25:04
8:30
6
Joel Muncada
Jr
25:42
8:43
10
2 Arch. Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
129:48
25:58
8:48
47 Sean Moore
Fr
25:27
8:38
7
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
25:29
8:38
8
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Fr
25:33
8:39
9
James Lampo
Fr
25:51
8:46
11
Gustavo Nome
Fr
27:28
9:19
12
Lucas Brown
Fr
27:36
9:21
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Topper Fr Bellarmine 16:47 5:41 1/44 11/118 1/15
2 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 16:55.5 5:44 2/44 13/118 1/13
3 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 17:00.1 5:46 3/44 14/118 1/12
4 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 17:29.5 5:56 4/44 20/118 1/12
5 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 17:46 6:01 5/44 24/118 1/11
6 Benjamin Kelly Fr St. Francis (MV) 18:32.6 6:17
7 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 18:42.6 6:21 6/44 37/118 1/10
8 Suvan Kumar Fr St. Francis (MV) 18:45.4 6:21
9 Tomoki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 18:59.1 6:26
10 Ben Gillmer So Tamalpais 19:01.3 6:27
11 Nicholas Weitzel Fr St. Francis (MV) 19:03 6:27
12 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 19:04.2 6:28
13 Jack Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 19:10.1 6:30 7/44 43/118 1/10
14 Ryan Martin Fr Bellarmine 19:11 6:30 8/44 44/118 1/9
15 Anay Nagarajan Fr St. Francis (MV) 19:12.4 6:31
16 Chase Hardy Fr Westmont 19:13 6:31
17 Aidan Tomasini Fr Aptos 19:13.5 6:31
18 Luke Veit Fr St. Ignatius 19:19.7 6:33
19 Matt Shugarte Fr St. Ignatius 19:21.2 6:34
20 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 19:26.2 6:35
21 Devin Mcnamara-pittler Fr SHC 19:26.3 6:35
22 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 19:26.9 6:36
23 Josh Chertok Fr Tamalpais 19:27.2 6:36
24 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 19:27.6 6:36 9/44 50/118 1/8
25 Iain Jung Fr Lynbrook 19:28.6 6:36
26 Julien Schaffner Fr Junipero Serra 19:29.1 6:36
27 Aiden Theocheung Fr Bellarmine 19:31.8 6:37 10/44 53/118 1/7
28 Alex Chen Fr Leland 19:32.3 6:37
29 Gavin Ogawa Fr SHC 19:33.3 6:38
30 Matthew Giraudo Fr Bellarmine 19:35.8 6:39 11/44 54/118 1/7
31 Tyler Scheetz Fr St. Francis (MV) 19:36.6 6:39
32 Brian Dang Fr Westmont 19:40.4 6:40
33 Ricky Thompson Fr Westmont 19:40.7 6:40
34 Mason Tsai Fr SHC 19:40.9 6:40
35 Nicholas Jarymowycz Fr Bellarmine 19:42.7 6:41 12/44 56/118 1/4
36 Jackson Wainwright Fr SHC 19:44.8 6:42
37 Joseph Sarmenta Fr Bellarmine 19:45.2 6:42 13/44 57/118 1/4
38 Michael Marsavin Fr Leland 19:46 6:42
39 Nick He Fr St. Ignatius 19:47.2 6:42
40 Brevan Rohde Fr Westmoor 19:58.9 6:46
41 Briac Poliane Fr SHC 20:00.7 6:47
42 Leo Daniels Fr St. Ignatius 20:02.4 6:48
43 Brennan Orman Fr Bellarmine 20:04.7 6:48 14/44 62/118 1/4
44 Matthew Lum Fr Bellarmine 20:04.8 6:48 15/44 63/118 1/4
45 Connor Chan Fr St. Ignatius 20:08.3 6:50
46 Jack Coleman Fr Westmont 20:16.4 6:52
47 Kurt Johnston Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:18.1 6:53
48 Joshua Jackman Fr Bellarmine 20:23.9 6:55 16/44 69/118 1/3
49 Jack Livingood Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:25.3 6:55
50 Akul Kakitapalli Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:29.9 6:57
51 Sean Vellequette Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:36.8 6:59
52 Gustavo Martinez Fr Alisal 20:39.4 7:00
53 Taiki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 20:41.3 7:01
54 Luther Fong So Tamalpais 20:41.6 7:01
55 Bryan Castillo Fr Alisal 20:43.5 7:02
56 Zack Schultz Fr Bellarmine 20:45.6 7:02 17/44 74/118 1/3
57 Ciaran Trevino Fr SHC 20:47.6 7:03
58 Daniel Vaca Fr Bellarmine 20:49.9 7:04 18/44 75/118 1/3
59 Ryan Vakhshoori Fr Leland 20:51.5 7:04
60 Sean Tolland Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:52.5 7:05
61 Michael Cowburn Fr St. Francis (MV) 20:55 7:05
62 Alden Shea Fr SHC 21:00.7 7:07
63 Jarett Nishikawa Fr Carlmont 21:02.6 7:08
64 Jack Doyle Fr St. Ignatius 21:05.2 7:09
65 Zachary Bearg Fr St. Ignatius 21:08.9 7:10
66 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11
67 Timothy Nguy Fr Carlmont 21:13.7 7:12
68 Jose Barron Fr Alisal 21:14.3 7:12
69 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 21:14.6 7:12
70 Kyle Wakerley Fr Carlmont 21:14.8 7:12
71 David Zis Fr Bellarmine 21:20.3 7:14 19/44 77/118 1/3
72 Ryan Kang Fr Leland 21:22.8 7:15
73 Sebastian Lui Fr SHC 21:23.3 7:15
74 Brian Kim Fr Leland 21:25.5 7:16
75 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 21:26.2 7:16
76 Wesley Tse Fr St. Ignatius 21:27.6 7:16
77 Xavier Mcwilliams Fr Bellarmine 21:29 7:17 20/44 78/118 1/3
78 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 21:30.6 7:17
79 Massimo Sciaroni Fr SHC 21:31.8 7:18
80 Will Denning Fr Junipero Serra 21:33.3 7:18
81 Riku Choy Fr SHC 21:36.5 7:19
82 Jose Juarez Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:37.5 7:20
83 Jack Skinner Fr St. Ignatius 21:37.9 7:20
84 Adam Liu Fr Bellarmine 21:39.2 7:20 21/44 80/118 1/3
85 Dylan Chen Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:39.7 7:21
86 Jensen Koberlein Fr Bellarmine 21:40 7:21 22/44 81/118 1/3
87 Liam Funke Fr Arch. Riordan 21:40.7 7:21
88 Aaron Ma Fr Carlmont 21:42.1 7:21
89 Arnav Malhotra Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:42.4 7:21
90 Benjamin Thompson Fr Leland 21:43.2 7:22
91 Elvis Gomez Fr Bellarmine 21:43.5 7:22 23/44 84/118 1/3
92 Roy Chien Fr Lynbrook 21:44.3 7:22
93 Pablo Pinilla Fr Carlmont 21:45 7:22
94 Oliver Von Feldt Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:46.6 7:23
95 Devante Guel Fr Junipero Serra 21:46.8 7:23
96 Brandan Lee Fr Arch. Riordan 21:47.7 7:23
97 Gabriel Alcaide-abreu Fr SHC 21:48.2 7:23
98 Evan Quon Fr St. Ignatius 21:51.5 7:25
99 Trent Donaldson Fr Leland 21:55 7:26
100 Alexander Valdes Fr Bellarmine 21:55.8 7:26 24/44 85/118 1/3
101 Mihir Heda Fr St. Francis (MV) 21:58.8 7:27
102 Jason Chiu Fr St. Ignatius 22:04.1 7:29
103 Joshua Ahn Fr Carlmont 22:04.5 7:29
104 Paul Cauchi Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:06.4 7:30
105 Ty Alexander Fr SHC 22:09.2 7:31
106 Jimmy Hanson Fr Bellarmine 22:10.7 7:31 25/44 88/118 1/3
107 Joshua Masuda Fr St. Ignatius 22:11.2 7:31
108 Jake Testa Fr Bellarmine 22:11.7 7:31 26/44 89/118 1/2
109 Lucas Woodford Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:12.4 7:32
110 Brian Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 22:13 7:32
111 Ryan Lee Fr SHC 22:13 7:32
112 Martin Zhong Fr Carlmont 22:13.9 7:32
113 Jake Mclaughlin-voien Fr Tamalpais 22:19 7:34
114 Chris Wilmouth Fr Tamalpais 22:19.1 7:34
115 Rahul Nair Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:19.8 7:34
116 Ayush Rana Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:20.9 7:35
117 Matthew Rutter Fr Carlmont 22:20.9 7:35
118 Zane Koverman Fr Bellarmine 22:21.2 7:35 27/44 90/118 1/2
119 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre Fr Bellarmine 22:21.4 7:35 28/44 91/118 1/2
120 Patrick Galambos Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:21.5 7:35
121 James Tolland Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:28.1 7:37
122 Jacob Barnett Fr Junipero Serra 22:31 7:38
123 Griffin Kramer Fr Carlmont 22:31.4 7:38
124 David Daniels Fr Bellarmine 22:34 7:39 29/44 92/118 1/2
125 Conor Murphy Fr St. Ignatius 22:34 7:39
126 Achintya Rahan Fr Lynbrook 22:41 7:41
127 Edgar Bautista Fr Alisal 22:43.9 7:42
128 Alexander Kuettel Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:47.7 7:44
129 Parker Ohara Fr St. Francis (MV) 22:51.8 7:45
130 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 22:53.6 7:46
131 Trevor Lee Fr SHC 22:53.7 7:46
132 Rob Byrne Fr SHC 23:10.5 7:51
133 Edgar Ryan Silva Fr St. Ignatius 23:17.3 7:54
134 Ryan Morokutti Fr St. Francis (MV) 23:17.6 7:54
135 Bryce Lyford Fr Carlmont 23:20.7 7:55
136 Luke Mcmahan Fr St. Ignatius 23:25.6 7:56
137 Luis Callahan Fr Bellarmine 23:32 7:59 30/44 98/118 1/2
138 Nikhil Thankasala Fr St. Francis (MV) 23:35.4 8:00
139 Douglas Page Fr Bellarmine 23:36.8 8:00 31/44 99/118 1/2
140 Kolbe Yang Fr St. Francis (MV) 23:38.6 8:01
141 William Caraccio Fr Westmont 23:41.5 8:02
142 Lawrence Wu Fr Westmoor 23:41.8 8:02
143 Adam Mikacich Fr Bellarmine 23:43.8 8:03 32/44 100/118 1/2
144 Anthony Fong Fr Leland 23:50.3 8:05
145 Kyle Taschek Fr St. Ignatius 23:50.7 8:05
146 Joshua Padilla Fr St. Ignatius 23:51 8:05
147 Alexander Claure Fr Bellarmine 23:52.6 8:06 33/44 101/118 1/2
148 Zack Sloan Fr Bellarmine 23:57 8:07 34/44 102/118 1/2
149 Shoaib Valani Fr Bellarmine 24:14.7 8:13 35/44 104/118 1/2
150 Angelo Alonso Fr Bellarmine 24:16.1 8:14 36/44 105/118 1/1
151 Joey Scatena Fr Junipero Serra 24:17.3 8:14
152 Brandon Ridgeway Fr St. Francis (MV) 24:21.3 8:15
153 Jonathan Lappalainen Fr St. Francis (MV) 24:21.5 8:15
154 Arturo Cesareo Fr Alisal 24:29.3 8:18
155 Alfonso Gutierrez Fr Alisal 24:31.8 8:19
156 Nathan Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 24:36 8:20 37/44 106/118 1/1
157 Eric Marchant Fr Bellarmine 24:45.5 8:24 38/44 107/118 1/1
158 Santino Rocchio Fr St. Ignatius 24:59.1 8:28
159 Zachary Weinfeld Fr Tamalpais 25:01.7 8:29
160 Aaron Dowling Fr St. Francis (MV) 25:10.9 8:32
161 Peter Chong Fr Leland 25:19.3 8:35
162 Adam West Fr Tamalpais 25:26.4 8:37
163 Matthew Abraham Fr Bellarmine 25:28.5 8:38 39/44 109/118 1/1
164 Benjamin Lau Fr Arch. Riordan 25:46.8 8:44
165 Julian Moll Fr Arch. Riordan 25:52.7 8:46
166 Nihaal Harika Fr St. Francis (MV) 26:00.7 8:49
167 Jason Dionida Fr St. Ignatius 26:04 8:50
168 Adriel Garcia Fr St. Ignatius 26:07.4 8:51
169 Fernando Salvador Fr Bellarmine 26:22.5 8:56 40/44 112/118 1/1
170 Jeffrey Ling Fr St. Ignatius 26:25.1 8:57
171 Michael Tognotti Fr Junipero Serra 26:27 8:58
172 Noah Gazulla Fr St. Ignatius 26:31.1 8:59
173 Ethan Sam Fr St. Ignatius 26:43.3 9:03
174 Krish Praseeth Fr St. Francis (MV) 27:15.9 9:15
175 Nicholas Shaffer Fr Junipero Serra 27:34 9:21
176 Justin Luke Fr Carlmont 28:01.1 9:30
177 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. Francis (MV) 28:07.6 9:32
178 Braeden Hammett Fr Bellarmine 28:07.7 9:32 41/44 114/118 1/1
179 Jaden Park Fr Bellarmine 29:03.6 9:51 42/44 115/118 1/1
180 Michael Pinion Fr Junipero Serra 29:15.7 9:55
181 Wesley Shen Fr Leland 29:33.3 10:01
182 Atharv Karanjkar Fr St. Francis (MV) 29:58.3 10:10
183 Noah Beheshti Fr Junipero Serra 30:08.1 10:13
184 Lexiss Pe Benito Fr St. Francis (MV) 30:20 10:17
185 Gerardo Gamino Fr St. Francis (MV) 30:36.1 10:22
186 Ashok Ramkumar Fr Bellarmine 31:33.1 10:42 43/44 117/118 1/1
187 Nathan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 31:34.1 10:42 44/44 118/118 1/1
188 Tyler Concebeaux Fr St. Ignatius 32:52 11:08
189 Michael Santos Fr St. Ignatius 42:56.8 14:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
85:58
17:12
5:50
15 Nolan Topper
Fr
16:47
5:41
1
Clem Welsh
Fr
16:56
5:44
2
Christian Yarwood
Fr
17:00
5:46
3
Casper Aliaga
Fr
17:30
5:56
4
Ajay Mallya
Fr
17:46
6:01
5
Dylan Papenfuss
Fr
18:43
6:21
7
Jack Boennighausen
Fr
19:10
6:30
13
Go Bells! (LR)
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
95:10
19:02
6:27
65 Benjamin Kelly
Fr
18:33
6:17
6
Suvan Kumar
Fr
18:45
6:21
8
Nicholas Weitzel
Fr
19:03
6:27
11
Anay Nagarajan
Fr
19:12
6:31
14
Tyler Scheetz
Fr
19:37
6:39
26
Kurt Johnston
Fr
20:18
6:53
37
Jack Livingood
Fr
20:25
6:55
38
3 Tamalpais
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
98:51
19:46
6:42
121 Tomoki Scharber
Fr
18:59
6:26
9
Ben Gillmer
So
19:01
6:27
10
Josh Chertok
Fr
19:27
6:36
21
Taiki Scharber
Fr
20:41
7:01
40
Luther Fong
So
20:42
7:01
41
Ian Duncanson
So
21:15
7:12
52
Jake Mclaughlin-voien
Fr
22:19
7:34
67
4 St. Ignatius
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
98:39
19:44
6:41
134 Luke Veit
Fr
19:20
6:33
16
Matt Shugarte
Fr
19:21
6:34
17
Nick He
Fr
19:47
6:42
32
Leo Daniels
Fr
20:02
6:48
34
Connor Chan
Fr
20:08
6:50
35
Jack Doyle
Fr
21:05
7:09
47
Zachary Bearg
Fr
21:09
7:10
48
5 SHC
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:34
98:26
19:41
6:40
136 Devin Mcnamara-pittler
Fr
19:26
6:35
19
Gavin Ogawa
Fr
19:33
6:38
25
Mason Tsai
Fr
19:41
6:40
29
Jackson Wainwright
Fr
19:45
6:42
30
Briac Poliane
Fr
20:01
6:47
33
Ciaran Trevino
Fr
20:48
7:03
43
Alden Shea
Fr
21:01
7:07
45
6 Leland
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:56
101:00
20:12
6:51
173 Tobias Worledge
Fr
19:27
6:36
20
Alex Chen
Fr
19:32
6:37
24
Michael Marsavin
Fr
19:46
6:42
31
Ryan Vakhshoori
Fr
20:52
7:04
44
Ryan Kang
Fr
21:23
7:15
54
Brian Kim
Fr
21:26
7:16
55
Benjamin Thompson
Fr
21:43
7:22
61
7 Westmont
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 4:29
102:32
20:30
6:57
177 Chase Hardy
Fr
19:13
6:31
15
Brian Dang
Fr
19:40
6:40
27
Ricky Thompson
Fr
19:41
6:40
28
Jack Coleman
Fr
20:16
6:52
36
William Caraccio
Fr
23:42
8:02
71








8 Lynbrook
7-5-8-9-8
Gap: 2:04
103:04
20:37
6:59
202 Matthew Wang
Fr
19:26
6:35
18
Iain Jung
Fr
19:29
6:36
22
Alexander Chen
Fr
21:12
7:11
49
Micah Rudin
Fr
21:26
7:16
56
Christopher Cho
Fr
21:31
7:17
57
Roy Chien
Fr
21:44
7:22
62
Achintya Rahan
Fr
22:41
7:41
69
9 Alisal
4-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:33
103:19
20:40
7:00
203 Joel Mendoza
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Gustavo Martinez
Fr
20:39
7:00
39
Bryan Castillo
Fr
20:44
7:02
42
Jose Barron
Fr
21:14
7:12
51
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Fr
21:38
7:20
59
Edgar Bautista
Fr
22:44
7:42
70
Arturo Cesareo
Fr
24:29
8:18
73
10 Carlmont
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:42
106:58
21:24
7:15
272 Jarett Nishikawa
Fr
21:03
7:08
46
Timothy Nguy
Fr
21:14
7:12
50
Kyle Wakerley
Fr
21:15
7:12
53
Aaron Ma
Fr
21:42
7:21
60
Pablo Pinilla
Fr
21:45
7:22
63
Joshua Ahn
Fr
22:05
7:29
65
Martin Zhong
Fr
22:14
7:32
66
11 Junipero Serra
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:48
109:38
21:56
7:26
285 Julien Schaffner
Fr
19:29
6:36
23
Will Denning
Fr
21:33
7:18
58
Devante Guel
Fr
21:47
7:23
64
Jacob Barnett
Fr
22:31
7:38
68
Joey Scatena
Fr
24:17
8:14
72
Michael Tognotti
Fr
26:27
8:58
74
Nicholas Shaffer
Fr
27:34
9:21
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
96:03
19:13
6:31
15 Dylan Papenfuss
Fr
18:43
6:21
1
Jack Boennighausen
Fr
19:10
6:30
2
Ryan Martin
Fr
19:11
6:30
3
Tyler Nguyen
Fr
19:28
6:36
4
Aiden Theocheung
Fr
19:32
6:37
5
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
19:36
6:39
6
Nicholas Jarymowycz
Fr
19:43
6:41
7
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
102:43
20:33
6:58
51 Kurt Johnston
Fr
20:18
6:53
8
Jack Livingood
Fr
20:25
6:55
9
Akul Kakitapalli
Fr
20:30
6:57
10
Sean Vellequette
Fr
20:37
6:59
11
Sean Tolland
Fr
20:53
7:05
13
Michael Cowburn
Fr
20:55
7:05
14
Dylan Chen
Fr
21:40
7:21
25
3 SHC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
106:20
21:16
7:13
91 Ciaran Trevino
Fr
20:48
7:03
12
Alden Shea
Fr
21:01
7:07
15
Sebastian Lui
Fr
21:23
7:15
19
Massimo Sciaroni
Fr
21:32
7:18
22
Riku Choy
Fr
21:37
7:19
23
Gabriel Alcaide-abreu
Fr
21:48
7:23
27
Ty Alexander
Fr
22:09
7:31
32
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
107:11
21:26
7:16
106 Jack Doyle
Fr
21:05
7:09
16
Zachary Bearg
Fr
21:09
7:10
17
Wesley Tse
Fr
21:28
7:16
21
Jack Skinner
Fr
21:38
7:20
24
Evan Quon
Fr
21:52
7:25
28
Jason Chiu
Fr
22:04
7:29
30
Joshua Masuda
Fr
22:11
7:31
33
5 Leland
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
114:13
22:51
7:45
159 Brian Kim
Fr
21:26
7:16
20
Benjamin Thompson
Fr
21:43
7:22
26
Trent Donaldson
Fr
21:55
7:26
29
Anthony Fong
Fr
23:50
8:05
41
Peter Chong
Fr
25:19
8:35
43
Wesley Shen
Fr
29:33
10:01
46




6 Tamalpais
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
113:48
22:46
7:43
170 Ian Duncanson
So
21:15
7:12
18
Jake Mclaughlin-voien
Fr
22:19
7:34
35
Chris Wilmouth
Fr
22:19
7:34
36
Jack Chai
So
22:54
7:46
39
Zachary Weinfeld
Fr
25:02
8:29
42
Adam West
Fr
25:26
8:37
44




7 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
112:31
22:30
7:38
180 Joshua Ahn
Fr
22:05
7:29
31
Martin Zhong
Fr
22:14
7:32
34
Matthew Rutter
Fr
22:21
7:35
37
Griffin Kramer
Fr
22:31
7:38
38
Bryce Lyford
Fr
23:21
7:55
40
Justin Luke
Fr
28:01
9:30
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:13
19:51
6:44
15 Matthew Giraudo
Fr
19:36
6:39
1
Nicholas Jarymowycz
Fr
19:43
6:41
2
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
19:45
6:42
3
Brennan Orman
Fr
20:05
6:48
4
Matthew Lum
Fr
20:05
6:48
5
Joshua Jackman
Fr
20:24
6:55
6
Zack Schultz
Fr
20:46
7:02
7
Go Bells! (LR)
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
108:03
21:37
7:19
51 Michael Cowburn
Fr
20:55
7:05
8
Dylan Chen
Fr
21:40
7:21
9
Arnav Malhotra
Fr
21:42
7:21
10
Oliver Von Feldt
Fr
21:47
7:23
11
Mihir Heda
Fr
21:59
7:27
13
Paul Cauchi
Fr
22:06
7:30
15
Lucas Woodford
Fr
22:12
7:32
18
3 SHC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
112:15
22:27
7:37
90 Gabriel Alcaide-abreu
Fr
21:48
7:23
12
Ty Alexander
Fr
22:09
7:31
16
Ryan Lee
Fr
22:13
7:32
19
Trevor Lee
Fr
22:54
7:46
21
Rob Byrne
Fr
23:11
7:51
22








4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
113:32
22:42
7:42
98 Jason Chiu
Fr
22:04
7:29
14
Joshua Masuda
Fr
22:11
7:31
17
Conor Murphy
Fr
22:34
7:39
20
Edgar Ryan Silva
Fr
23:17
7:54
23
Luke Mcmahan
Fr
23:26
7:56
24
Kyle Taschek
Fr
23:51
8:05
25
Joshua Padilla
Fr
23:51
8:05
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
104:49
20:58
7:06
15 Joshua Jackman
Fr
20:24
6:55
1
Zack Schultz
Fr
20:46
7:02
2
Daniel Vaca
Fr
20:50
7:04
3
David Zis
Fr
21:20
7:14
4
Xavier Mcwilliams
Fr
21:29
7:17
5
Adam Liu
Fr
21:39
7:20
6
Jensen Koberlein
Fr
21:40
7:21
7
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
111:21
22:16
7:33
50 Paul Cauchi
Fr
22:06
7:30
8
Lucas Woodford
Fr
22:12
7:32
9
Rahul Nair
Fr
22:20
7:34
10
Ayush Rana
Fr
22:21
7:35
11
Patrick Galambos
Fr
22:22
7:35
12
James Tolland
Fr
22:28
7:37
13
Alexander Kuettel
Fr
22:48
7:44
14
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
124:52
24:58
8:28
85 Kyle Taschek
Fr
23:51
8:05
15
Joshua Padilla
Fr
23:51
8:05
16
Santino Rocchio
Fr
24:59
8:28
17
Jason Dionida
Fr
26:04
8:50
18
Adriel Garcia
Fr
26:07
8:51
19
Jeffrey Ling
Fr
26:25
8:57
20
Noah Gazulla
Fr
26:31
8:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
109:09
21:50
7:24
15 Adam Liu
Fr
21:39
7:20
1
Jensen Koberlein
Fr
21:40
7:21
2
Elvis Gomez
Fr
21:44
7:22
3
Alexander Valdes
Fr
21:56
7:26
4
Jimmy Hanson
Fr
22:11
7:31
5
Jake Testa
Fr
22:12
7:31
6
Zane Koverman
Fr
22:21
7:35
7
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
115:01
23:00
7:48
50 James Tolland
Fr
22:28
7:37
8
Alexander Kuettel
Fr
22:48
7:44
9
Parker Ohara
Fr
22:52
7:45
10
Ryan Morokutti
Fr
23:18
7:54
11
Nikhil Thankasala
Fr
23:35
8:00
12
Kolbe Yang
Fr
23:39
8:01
13
Brandon Ridgeway
Fr
24:21
8:15
14
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 16:32
155:28
31:06
10:32
85 Jeffrey Ling
Fr
26:25
8:57
15
Noah Gazulla
Fr
26:31
8:59
16
Ethan Sam
Fr
26:43
9:03
17
Tyler Concebeaux
Fr
32:52
11:08
18
Michael Santos
Fr
42:57
14:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
113:00
22:36
7:40
15 Jake Testa
Fr
22:12
7:31
1
Zane Koverman
Fr
22:21
7:35
2
Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre
Fr
22:21
7:35
3
David Daniels
Fr
22:34
7:39
4
Luis Callahan
Fr
23:32
7:59
5
Douglas Page
Fr
23:37
8:00
6
Adam Mikacich
Fr
23:44
8:03
8
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
123:33
24:43
8:23
49 Kolbe Yang
Fr
23:39
8:01
7
Brandon Ridgeway
Fr
24:21
8:15
9
Jonathan Lappalainen
Fr
24:22
8:15
10
Aaron Dowling
Fr
25:11
8:32
11
Nihaal Harika
Fr
26:01
8:49
12
Krish Praseeth
Fr
27:16
9:15
13
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
28:08
9:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
119:25
23:53
8:06
15 Douglas Page
Fr
23:37
8:00
1
Adam Mikacich
Fr
23:44
8:03
2
Alexander Claure
Fr
23:53
8:06
3
Zack Sloan
Fr
23:57
8:07
4
Shoaib Valani
Fr
24:15
8:13
5
Angelo Alonso
Fr
24:16
8:14
6
Nathan Jobalia
Fr
24:36
8:20
7
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
146:18
29:16
9:55
50 Krish Praseeth
Fr
27:16
9:15
8
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
28:08
9:32
9
Atharv Karanjkar
Fr
29:58
10:10
10
Lexiss Pe Benito
Fr
30:20
10:17
11
Gerardo Gamino
Fr
30:36
10:22
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
125:29
25:06
8:30
15 Angelo Alonso
Fr
24:16
8:14
1
Nathan Jobalia
Fr
24:36
8:20
2
Eric Marchant
Fr
24:46
8:24
3
Matthew Abraham
Fr
25:29
8:38
4
Fernando Salvador
Fr
26:23
8:56
5
Braeden Hammett
Fr
28:08
9:32
6
Jaden Park
Fr
29:04
9:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.