Bellarmine Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Matthew Fr Fr 17:51 7:40 2.33 152/179 39/44 122/131 1/1
Agarpao, John Fr Fr 18:14 7:50 2.33 159/179 40/44 124/131 1/1
Aliaga, Casper Fr Fr 13:05 5:37 2.33 8/179 6/44 17/131 1/8
Alonso, Angelo Fr Fr 17:35 7:33 2.33 146/179 36/44 117/131 1/1
Amanuel, Isaiah So So 13:26 5:46 2.33 13/195 5/38 27/131 1/14
Andersen, Scott Sr JV 13:25 5:45 2.33 17/222 9/42 26/131 1/9
Atangan, Matthew Jr JV 14:51 6:22 2.33 79/222 22/42 58/131 1/1
Bailey, Ian Sr JV 14:31 6:14 2.33 56/222 16/42 49/131 1/4
Balboni, Dan Jr JV 15:00 6:26 2.33 88/222 25/42 66/131 1/1
Boennighausen, Jack Fr Fr 14:11 6:05 2.33 26/179 9/44 42/131 1/6
Bovone, Nathan So So 15:53 6:49 2.33 122/195 27/38 89/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Bruni, Jason Sr JV 13:21 5:44 2.33 14/222 8/42 24/131 1/9 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cai, Justin So So 13:34 5:49 2.33 14/195 6/38 29/131 1/13 Go Bells! (DSP)
Callahan, Luis Fr Fr 17:23 7:28 2.33 142/179 34/44 114/131 1/1
Cannizzaro, Ethan So So 16:10 6:56 2.33 132/195 29/38 97/131 1/1
Carmona, Christopher Sr JV 14:33 6:15 2.33 58/222 17/42 50/131 1/1
Carollo, Dante Sr JV 13:38 5:51 2.33 24/222 12/42 32/131 1/7
Chen, Ryan Jr JV 15:36 6:42 2.33 120/222 30/42 82/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cho, Nicholas Jr JV 17:02 7:19 2.33 186/222 38/42 110/131 1/1
Clark, Thomas Sr V 12:58 5:34 2.33 43/131 7/7 14/131 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
Claure, Alexander Fr Fr 16:53 7:15 2.33 131/179 31/44 108/131 1/1
Collins, Chris So So 15:07 6:29 2.33 93/195 21/38 71/131 1/1
Conefrey-Shinozaki, Cianan Jr JV 13:02 5:36 2.33 6/222 3/42 16/131 1/24 Go Bells! (SBP)
Craycraft, Miller Jr JV 13:32 5:48 2.33 19/222 10/42 28/131 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cuff-alvarado, James So So 13:37 5:51 2.33 15/195 7/38 30/131 1/12
Daniels, David Fr Fr 16:00 6:52 2.33 105/179 25/44 91/131 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Deck, Peter Jr JV 12:53 5:32 2.33 2/222 1/42 11/131 2/28 Go Bells! (SBP)
Demo, Conner Jr JV 16:04 6:54 2.33 134/222 33/42 93/131 1/1
Diab, Sam Jr V 12:24 5:19 2.33 16/131 3/7 3/131 2/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Do, Gabriel So So 18:08 7:47 2.33 176/195 35/38 123/131 1/1
Duflock, Holden So So 13:22 5:44 2.33 11/195 4/38 25/131 1/17
Dukic, Lovro Jr JV 15:10 6:31 2.33 104/222 27/42 73/131 1/1
Falxa-sturken, Wesley So So 16:09 6:56 2.33 130/195 28/38 96/131 1/1
Folan, Justin Sr JV 13:06 5:37 2.33 7/222 4/42 18/131 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Fuell, Ted Jr V 12:22 5:18 2.33 13/131 2/7 2/131 4/22 Go Bells! (SBP)
Fujii, Matthew So So 16:35 7:07 2.33 147/195 33/38 105/131 1/1
Garcia, Emilio So So 15:13 6:32 2.33 98/195 23/38 75/131 1/1
Garrow, James So So 14:43 6:19 2.33 62/195 15/38 53/131 1/3
Gaynor, Spencer Jr JV 17:37 7:34 2.33 198/222 42/42 119/131 1/1
Giraudo, Matthew Fr Fr 14:27 6:12 2.33 35/179 12/44 48/131 1/3
Glennon, Ryan Jr JV 15:32 6:40 2.33 119/222 29/42 81/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Gomez, Elvis Fr Fr 15:04 6:28 2.33 55/179 17/44 70/131 1/2
Gonzalez, Adrian So So 18:24 7:54 2.33 178/195 36/38 125/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Grant van Camp, Cameron So So 15:11 6:31 2.33 96/195 22/38 74/131 1/1
Halley, Tim Fr Fr 16:37 7:08 2.33 125/179 30/44 106/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hammers, Luke Jr V 12:21 5:18 2.33 11/131 1/7 1/131 9/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hammett, Braeden Fr Fr 20:31 8:48 2.33 173/179 43/44 128/131 1/1
Handa, Kunal Jr JV 15:01 6:27 2.33 90/222 26/42 67/131 1/1
Hanson, Jimmy Fr Fr 16:25 7:03 2.33 121/179 28/44 102/131 1/2
Heagerty, William Jr JV 16:10 6:56 2.33 141/222 35/42 97/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hidde, Matthew Jr JV 17:16 7:25 2.33 189/222 39/42 112/131 1/1
Hom, Christopher Jr JV 13:39 5:52 2.33 25/222 13/42 33/131 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hutchinson, Kyle So So 15:01 6:27 2.33 85/195 20/38 67/131 1/1
Ibarra, Andres So So 14:13 6:06 2.33 40/195 12/38 43/131 1/4
Iyer, Tenhir Sr JV 14:51 6:22 2.33 77/222 20/42 56/131 1/1
Jackman, Joshua Fr Fr 15:07 6:29 2.33 56/179 18/44 71/131 1/2
Jarymowycz, Nicholas Fr Fr 14:14 6:07 2.33 28/179 10/44 44/131 1/5
Jobalia, Nathan Fr Fr 18:34 7:58 2.33 163/179 41/44 126/131 1/1
Kihmm, Lucas So So 16:19 7:00 2.33 139/195 30/38 99/131 1/1
Koberlein, Jensen Fr Fr 15:57 6:51 2.33 102/179 24/44 90/131 1/2
Kouretas, Yianni So So 14:47 6:21 2.33 68/195 16/38 55/131 1/3
Koverman, Zach So So 13:51 5:57 2.33 23/195 9/38 37/131 1/10
Lai, Sherwin So So 16:41 7:10 2.33 151/195 34/38 107/131 1/1
Lane, Ryan Sr JV 16:05 6:54 2.33 135/222 34/42 95/131 1/1
Larney-badani, Kiran So So 13:54 5:58 2.33 25/195 10/38 38/131 1/7
Larsen, Stefan Jr JV 14:54 6:24 2.33 84/222 24/42 60/131 1/1
Lee, Joshua Jr JV 13:49 5:56 2.33 33/222 14/42 36/131 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
Liu, Nathan Jr JV 13:06 5:37 2.33 8/222 5/42 19/131 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lopez, Oliver So So 16:21 7:01 2.33 141/195 32/38 101/131 1/1
Lum, Matthew Fr Fr 15:15 6:33 2.33 62/179 19/44 76/131 1/2
Macias, Joell So So 12:56 5:33 2.33 4/195 1/38 13/131 2/25
Mallya, Ajay Fr Fr 12:55 5:33 2.33 7/179 5/44 12/131 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
Marchant, Eric Fr Fr 17:31 7:31 2.33 144/179 35/44 116/131 1/1
Martin, Ryan Fr Fr 14:15 6:07 2.33 30/179 11/44 45/131 1/3
Martinez, Daniel So So 15:36 6:42 2.33 114/195 25/38 82/131 1/1
Matsuda, Seiji Fr Fr 15:02 6:27 2.33 54/179 16/44 69/131 1/2
Mcguire, Michael Jr JV 16:28 7:04 2.33 167/222 36/42 104/131 1/1
Mcwilliams, Xavier Fr Fr 14:58 6:25 2.33 49/179 15/44 63/131 1/3
Menezes, Tanay So So 13:39 5:52 2.33 16/195 8/38 33/131 1/10
Mikacich, Adam Fr Fr 17:08 7:21 2.33 135/179 32/44 111/131 1/1
Montgomery-Eder, Devon So So 14:23 6:10 2.33 47/195 13/38 46/131 1/4
Muncada, Joel Jr JV 17:35 7:33 2.33 197/222 41/42 117/131 1/1
Nambiar, Nikil So So 14:58 6:25 2.33 80/195 19/38 64/131 1/1
Nazari, Matthew So So 13:20 5:43 2.33 10/195 3/38 23/131 2/19
Nazari, Michael Sr JV 13:01 5:35 2.33 4/222 2/42 15/131 1/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
Negwekar, Ansh Fr Fr 15:25 6:37 2.33 69/179 21/44 79/131 1/2
Nguyen, Jason So So 20:51 8:57 2.33 188/195 37/38 129/131 1/1
Nguyen, Tyler Fr Fr 14:01 6:01 2.33 24/179 8/44 40/131 1/7
Page, Douglas Fr Fr 16:04 6:54 2.33 109/179 27/44 93/131 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Papenfuss, Dylan Fr Fr 13:46 5:55 2.33 18/179 7/44 35/131 1/7
Paras, Truman Jr JV 13:07 5:38 2.33 9/222 6/42 20/131 1/12
Park, Jaden Fr Fr 18:38 8:00 2.33 164/179 42/44 127/131 1/1
Pe Benito, Dominic So So 15:29 6:39 2.33 109/195 24/38 80/131 1/1
Peterson, Marcus Jr JV 16:57 7:16 2.33 183/222 37/42 109/131 1/1
Powell, Christian Jr JV 14:34 6:15 2.33 60/222 18/42 51/131 1/1
Premo, William Jr JV 15:45 6:46 2.33 123/222 31/42 87/131 1/1
Ramkumar, Ashok Fr Fr 21:06 9:03 2.33 177/179 44/44 130/131 1/1
Randazzo, Jack Fr Fr 17:22 7:27 2.33 141/179 33/44 113/131 1/1
Raynak, Weston So So 13:17 5:42 2.33 9/195 2/38 22/131 3/22
Reilly, Patrick Jr JV 13:14 5:41 2.33 12/222 7/42 21/131 1/11
Richardson, Colin So So 14:57 6:25 2.33 77/195 17/38 61/131 1/2
Riener, Nicholas Sr V 12:29 5:21 2.33 18/131 4/7 5/131 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
Robinson, Grant So So 14:24 6:11 2.33 48/195 14/38 47/131 1/3
Roe, Jimmy Sr JV 14:43 6:19 2.33 67/222 19/42 53/131 1/1
Salvador, Fernando Fr Fr 17:41 7:35 2.33 148/179 37/44 120/131 1/1
Sarmenta, Joseph Fr Fr 14:35 6:16 2.33 38/179 13/44 52/131 1/3
Sawrey, William Jr JV 14:52 6:23 2.33 80/222 23/42 59/131 1/1
Scheetz, Tristan Jr JV 17:29 7:30 2.33 194/222 40/42 115/131 1/1
Schmidt, Robert Sr JV 15:45 6:46 2.33 124/222 32/42 88/131 1/1
Schultz, Zack Fr Fr 14:57 6:25 2.33 48/179 14/44 61/131 1/3
Seidel, Justin Sr V 12:51 5:31 2.33 35/131 6/7 10/131 2/16
Shinozaki-conefre, Kaishuu Fr Fr 16:01 6:52 2.33 106/179 26/44 92/131 1/2
Silva, Stephan So So 21:20 9:09 2.33 191/195 38/38 131/131 1/1
Silvas, Matthew So So 15:40 6:43 2.33 117/195 26/38 85/131 1/1
Sloan, Zack Fr Fr 16:26 7:03 2.33 122/179 29/44 103/131 1/1
Snycerski, Lukas So So 14:04 6:02 2.33 30/195 11/38 41/131 1/6
Stebbins, Sean Jr JV 15:21 6:35 2.33 111/222 28/42 78/131 1/1
Testa, Jake Fr Fr 15:44 6:45 2.33 82/179 23/44 86/131 1/2
Todd, Sam So So 14:58 6:25 2.33 78/195 18/38 63/131 1/1
Topper, Galen Fr Fr 12:38 5:25 2.33 4/179 3/44 8/131 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
Topper, Nolan Fr Fr 12:25 5:20 2.33 1/179 1/44 4/131 1/23 Go Bells! (SBP)
Tsukahara, Evan Jr JV 13:54 5:58 2.33 36/222 15/42 38/131 1/5
Umhofer, Thomas Jr JV 13:37 5:51 2.33 23/222 11/42 30/131 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
Vaca, Daniel Fr Fr 15:19 6:34 2.33 64/179 20/44 77/131 1/2
Valani, Shoaib Fr Fr 17:48 7:38 2.33 150/179 38/44 121/131 1/1
Van Bruaene, Julian Jr JV 14:51 6:22 2.33 78/222 21/42 57/131 1/1
Welsh, Clem Fr Fr 12:49 5:30 2.33 6/179 4/44 9/131 1/15
Yarwood, Christian Fr Fr 12:30 5:22 2.33 2/179 2/44 6/131 1/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
Zazueta, Chris So So 16:20 7:01 2.33 140/195 31/38 100/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Zialcita, Luigi Sr V 12:30 5:22 2.33 19/131 5/7 6/131 1/18 Go Bells! (SBP)
Zis, David Fr Fr 15:37 6:42 2.33 75/179 22/44 84/131 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 62:06
0:09
2.33 5:20 5:18 5:22 77 5:18 Luke Hammers (11), Ted Fuell (13), Sam Diab (16), Nicholas Riener (18), Luigi Zialcita (19)
So 1st 5 1/14 66:21
0:30
2.33 5:42 5:33 5:46 43 5:37 Joell Macias (4), Weston Raynak (8), Matthew Nazari (9), Holden Duflock (10), Isaiah Amanuel (12)
So 2nd 5 1/7 68:35
0:20
2.33 5:53 5:49 5:58 15 5:53 Justin Cai (1), James Cuff-alvarado (2), Tanay Menezes (3), Zach Koverman (4), Kiran Larney-badani (5)
So 3rd 5 1/3 71:47
0:39
2.33 6:10 6:02 6:19 15 6:10 Lukas Snycerski (1), Andres Ibarra (2), Devon Montgomery-Eder (3), Grant Robinson (4), James Garrow (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 74:41
0:14
2.33 6:25 6:21 6:27 15 6:25 Yianni Kouretas (1), Colin Richardson (2), Sam Todd (3), Nikil Nambiar (4), Kyle Hutchinson (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 76:36
0:29
2.33 6:35 6:29 6:42 15 6:35 Chris Collins (1), Cameron Grant van Camp (2), Emilio Garcia (3), Dominic Pe Benito (4), Daniel Martinez (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 80:11
0:39
2.33 6:53 6:43 7:00 15 6:53 Matthew Silvas (1), Nathan Bovone (2), Wesley Falxa-sturken (3), Ethan Cannizzaro (4), Lucas Kihmm (5)
So 7th 5 1/1 84:05
1:48
2.33 7:13 7:01 7:47 15 7:13 Chris Zazueta (1), Oliver Lopez (2), Matthew Fujii (3), Sherwin Lai (4), Gabriel Do (5)
JV 1st 5 1/16 65:08
0:13
2.33 5:35 5:32 5:37 19 5:35 Peter Deck (1), Michael Nazari (3), Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki (4), Justin Folan (5), Nathan Liu (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 66:39
0:25
2.33 5:43 5:38 5:48 15 5:43 Truman Paras (1), Patrick Reilly (2), Jason Bruni (3), Scott Andersen (4), Miller Craycraft (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 68:37
0:17
2.33 5:53 5:51 5:58 15 5:53 Thomas Umhofer (1), Dante Carollo (2), Christopher Hom (3), Joshua Lee (4), Evan Tsukahara (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 73:12
0:20
2.33 6:17 6:14 6:22 15 6:17 Ian Bailey (1), Christopher Carmona (2), Christian Powell (3), Jimmy Roe (4), Tenhir Iyer (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 74:28
0:09
2.33 6:24 6:22 6:26 15 6:24 Julian Van Bruaene (1), Matthew Atangan (2), William Sawrey (3), Stefan Larsen (4), Dan Balboni (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 76:40
0:35
2.33 6:35 6:27 6:42 15 6:35 Kunal Handa (1), Lovro Dukic (2), Sean Stebbins (3), Ryan Glennon (4), Ryan Chen (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 79:49
0:25
2.33 6:51 6:46 6:56 15 6:51 William Premo (1), Robert Schmidt (2), Conner Demo (3), Ryan Lane (4), William Heagerty (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 85:12
1:01
2.33 7:19 7:04 7:30 15 7:19 Michael Mcguire (1), Marcus Peterson (2), Nicholas Cho (3), Matthew Hidde (4), Tristan Scheetz (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 63:17
0:30
2.33 5:26 5:20 5:33 18 5:26 Nolan Topper (1), Christian Yarwood (2), Galen Topper (4), Clem Welsh (5), Ajay Mallya (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 69:17
1:09
2.33 5:57 5:37 6:07 15 5:57 Casper Aliaga (1), Dylan Papenfuss (2), Tyler Nguyen (3), Jack Boennighausen (4), Nicholas Jarymowycz (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 73:12
0:43
2.33 6:17 6:07 6:25 15 6:17 Ryan Martin (1), Matthew Giraudo (2), Joseph Sarmenta (3), Zack Schultz (4), Xavier Mcwilliams (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 75:47
0:17
2.33 6:30 6:27 6:34 15 6:30 Seiji Matsuda (1), Elvis Gomez (2), Joshua Jackman (3), Matthew Lum (4), Daniel Vaca (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 78:43
0:35
2.33 6:45 6:37 6:52 15 6:45 Ansh Negwekar (1), David Zis (2), Jake Testa (3), Jensen Koberlein (4), David Daniels (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 81:33
0:36
2.33 7:00 6:52 7:08 15 7:00 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre (1), Douglas Page (2), Jimmy Hanson (3), Zack Sloan (4), Tim Halley (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 86:17
0:38
2.33 7:24 7:15 7:31 15 7:24 Alexander Claure (1), Adam Mikacich (2), Jack Randazzo (3), Luis Callahan (4), Eric Marchant (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 89:09
0:39
2.33 7:39 7:33 7:50 15 7:39 Angelo Alonso (1), Fernando Salvador (2), Shoaib Valani (3), Matthew Abraham (4), John Agarpao (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Wilson Sr CARLMONT 11:43 5:02
2 Owen Mackenzie Jr LOS ALTOS 11:47 5:03
3 Garrett Macquiddy So WESTMONT 12:03 5:10
4 Maximiliano Chavez Jr CUPERTINO 12:06 5:12
5 Owen Tanaka Jr CUPERTINO 12:07 5:12
6 Michael Wheeler Sr NORTHGATE 12:09 5:13
7 Kevin Andrews Fr LOS ALTOS 12:10 5:13
8 Marco Dacunha Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:14 5:15
9 Kevin Chacko Sr LYNBROOK 12:18 5:17
10 James Lang Sr EL CAMINO 12:20 5:18
11 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine 12:21 5:18 1/7 1/131 9/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
12 Ty Marshall Sr CARLMONT 12:21 5:18
13 Ted Fuell Jr Bellarmine 12:22 5:18 2/7 2/131 4/22 Go Bells! (SBP)
14 Amaury Avat Sr CARLMONT 12:22 5:18
15 Noah Strause Jr ARAGON 12:23 5:19
16 Sam Diab Jr Bellarmine 12:24 5:19 3/7 3/131 2/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
17 Elliott Weil Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:28 5:21
18 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 12:29 5:21 4/7 5/131 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
19 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 12:30 5:22 5/7 6/131 1/18 Go Bells! (SBP)
20 Marco Bonacini Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:30 5:22
21 Jason Gomez Sr WESTMONT 12:35 5:24
22 Caleb Metzler So CARLMONT 12:35 5:24
23 Jake Davidson Sr CUPERTINO 12:36 5:24
24 Frank Wang Sr FREMONT 12:36 5:24
25 Michael Lizzarago Sr NORTHGATE 12:36 5:24
26 Ezra Parkhill Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:37 5:25
27 Edgar Medina Sr N.M.C. 12:38 5:25
28 Ethan West Sr ALAMEDA 12:40 5:26
29 Kyle Dimick Jr CARLMONT 12:40 5:26
30 Debarshi Basak Sr CUPERTINO 12:43 5:27
31 Adam Elaidy Jr ALAMEDA 12:43 5:27
32 Sean Doheny Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:44 5:28
33 Andrew Luna Sr CARLMONT 12:50 5:30
34 Justin Sze Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:50 5:30
35 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 12:51 5:31 6/7 10/131 2/16
36 Cedric Murphy Sr ALAMEDA 12:52 5:31
37 Tru Do Sr LYNBROOK 12:53 5:32
38 Daniel Ghasemfar So LOS ALTOS 12:53 5:32
39 Colin Cooper Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:54 5:32
40 Lucas Frazier Sr CUPERTINO 12:56 5:33
41 Devin Rowe Sr ALAMEDA 12:57 5:33
42 Mitchell Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 12:57 5:33
43 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 12:58 5:34 7/7 14/131 1/10 Go Bells! (SBP)
44 Jiovanni Garcia Jr N.M.C. 12:58 5:34
45 Daichi Uzawa Sr BERKELEY 12:59 5:34
46 Evan Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:01 5:35
47 Aaron Cho Jr LYNBROOK 13:02 5:36
48 Chase Leffers Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:03 5:36
49 Jack Nash Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 13:04 5:36
50 Nic Pantelick Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:05 5:37
51 Parker Magnuson Sr CUPERTINO 13:07 5:38
52 John Degraw Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 5:38
53 Tomo Yoshino Jr LOS ALTOS 13:09 5:39
54 Justin Chow Sr CUPERTINO 13:13 5:40
55 Isiah Tulio Sr INDEPENDENCE 13:14 5:41
56 Nathan Kvamme Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:19 5:43
57 Adrian Shuh-humphri Sr BERKELEY 13:22 5:44
58 Nachiket Ingle Sr LYNBROOK 13:23 5:45
59 Rishi Chandiramani Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:24 5:45
60 Michael O'bryan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:45
61 Brendan Walsh Sr EL CAMINO 13:26 5:46
62 Sanjay Baas Sr NORTHGATE 13:27 5:46
63 Gabriel Garcia Sr EL CAMINO 13:28 5:47
64 Hugo Wu Sr LYNBROOK 13:29 5:47
65 Pablo Siguenza Sr ARAGON 13:30 5:48
66 Rian Lawlor Jr LOS ALTOS 13:31 5:48
67 Evan O'reilly Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:32 5:48
68 Logan Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:32 5:48
69 Christian Moreland Sr WESTMONT 13:35 5:50
70 Patrick Thierry Sr NORTHGATE 13:36 5:50
71 Sam Battles Sr BERKELEY 13:37 5:51
72 Soren Whiting Sr BERKELEY 13:39 5:52
73 Christopher Carter Jr WESTMONT 13:41 5:52
74 Silas Erickson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:43 5:53
75 Owen Dodge So ARAGON 13:44 5:54
76 Luca Van Der Meer Sr ALAMEDA 13:44 5:54
77 Javier Lemus Sr N.M.C. 13:45 5:54
78 Aditya Kini So FREMONT 13:45 5:54
79 James Estillore Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:48 5:55
80 Oliver Galloway Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 13:49 5:56
81 Lucas Fayet-faber Sr ARAGON 13:49 5:56
82 John Casey Sr NORTHGATE 13:49 5:56
83 Schuyler Zandbergen Sr MID-PENINSULA 13:50 5:56
84 Alexis Perez Fr N.M.C. 13:51 5:57
85 Paolo Salonga Sr EL CAMINO 13:51 5:57
86 Gabriel Escalera So FREMONT 13:55 5:58
87 Oliver Ramirez Jr N.M.C. 13:56 5:59
88 Alex Ma Jr ARAGON 13:56 5:59
89 Adam Sedlak Sr BERKELEY 13:56 5:59
90 Angel Magana So N.M.C. 13:58 6:00
91 Alex Workman So FREMONT 13:59 6:00
92 Lukas Berg Mills Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:59 6:00
93 Julian Madrigal So N.M.C. 14:00 6:01
94 Patrick Goodrich Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:02 6:01
95 Rene Lim Sr ALAMEDA 14:05 6:03
96 Nicolas Heuchert Sr FREMONT 14:13 6:06
97 Ramir Smith Sr ALAMEDA 14:13 6:06
98 Connor Wolf Jr WESTMONT 14:19 6:09
99 James Moore So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:20 6:09
100 Chase Hardy Fr WESTMONT 14:20 6:09
101 Zachary Matthews So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:25 6:11
102 Vince Blensdorf Sr EL CAMINO 14:27 6:12
103 Idreece Barnes Jr FREMONT 14:35 6:16
104 Jack Carter Sr WESTMONT 14:40 6:18
105 Jonathan Hung Sr LYNBROOK 14:41 6:18
106 Michael Huynh Sr INDEPENDENCE 14:42 6:19
107 Adam Schwartz Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:43 6:19
108 Roger Vega Sr BERKELEY 14:43 6:19
109 David Wan Jr SAN DOMENICO 15:02 6:27
110 Eduardo Tletlepantz Sr LUIS VALDEZ 15:05 6:28
111 John Kingsland Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:10 6:31
112 Logan Ung So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:10 6:31
113 Alex Twoy So SUMMIT DENALI 15:19 6:34
114 Joshua Espulgar-row So SAN DOMENICO 15:41 6:44
115 Liam Edwards Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:45 6:46
116 Connor Giblin Fr SUMMIT DENALI 15:46 6:46
117 Ryan Newman Fr SUMMIT DENALI 15:52 6:49
118 Stephan Yu Sr ARAGON 15:58 6:51
119 George Fisher Sr LOS ALTOS 16:07 6:55
120 Pablo Maciel So SUMMIT DENALI 16:13 6:58
121 Kyle Nichols Sr S.L.V. 16:22 7:01
122 Santiago Gonzalez Sr LUIS VALDEZ 16:23 7:02
123 Aiden Lloyd-tucker Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:41 7:10
124 Justin Urdaneta Fr SUMMIT DENALI 17:34 7:32
125 Will Kunze Fr SAN DOMENICO 17:37 7:34
126 Lorenzo Menegoli So SUMMIT DENALI 17:56 7:42
127 Andries Castellano Fr MID-PENINSULA 18:04 7:45
128 Young Ma Jr SAN DOMENICO 19:07 8:12
129 Justin Salim So SUMMIT DENALI 19:18 8:17
130 Kush Patel Sr BASIS INDEP. 19:55 8:33
131 Greg Prieto So MID-PENINSULA 25:51 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
9-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:09
62:06
12:25
5:20
77 Luke Hammers
Jr
12:21
5:18
11
Ted Fuell
Jr
12:22
5:18
13
Sam Diab
Jr
12:24
5:19
16
Nicholas Riener
Sr
12:29
5:21
18
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
12:30
5:22
19
Justin Seidel
Sr
12:51
5:31
35
Thomas Clark
Sr
12:58
5:34
43
2 CARLMONT
1-3-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
61:41
12:20
5:18
78 Ryan Wilson
Sr
11:43
5:02
1
Ty Marshall
Sr
12:21
5:18
12
Amaury Avat
Sr
12:22
5:18
14
Caleb Metzler
So
12:35
5:24
22
Kyle Dimick
Jr
12:40
5:26
29
Andrew Luna
Sr
12:50
5:30
33




3 CUPERTINO
4-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:50
62:28
12:30
5:22
102 Maximiliano Chavez
Jr
12:06
5:12
4
Owen Tanaka
Jr
12:07
5:12
5
Jake Davidson
Sr
12:36
5:24
23
Debarshi Basak
Sr
12:43
5:27
30
Lucas Frazier
Sr
12:56
5:33
40
Parker Magnuson
Sr
13:07
5:38
50
Justin Chow
Sr
13:13
5:40
53
4 S.F. UNIVERSITY
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
63:03
12:37
5:25
124 Marco Dacunha
Sr
12:14
5:15
8
Elliott Weil
Jr
12:28
5:21
17
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
12:37
5:25
26
Justin Sze
Sr
12:50
5:30
34
Colin Cooper
Jr
12:54
5:32
39
Chase Leffers
Jr
13:03
5:36
48
Nic Pantelick
Jr
13:05
5:37
49
5 LOS ALTOS
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:44
63:30
12:42
5:27
163 Owen Mackenzie
Jr
11:47
5:03
2
Kevin Andrews
Fr
12:10
5:13
7
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
12:53
5:32
38
Tomo Yoshino
Jr
13:09
5:39
52
Rian Lawlor
Jr
13:31
5:48
64
George Fisher
Sr
16:07
6:55
112




6 ST. IGNATIUS
11-9-10-7-6
Gap: 0:54
64:47
12:57
5:34
207 Marco Bonacini
Sr
12:30
5:22
20
Sean Doheny
Sr
12:44
5:28
32
Evan Yee
Jr
13:01
5:35
46
John Degraw
Sr
13:08
5:38
51
Michael O'bryan
Sr
13:24
5:45
58
Evan O'reilly
Jr
13:32
5:48
65
James Estillore
Sr
13:48
5:55
77
7 ALAMEDA
14-10-9-6-7
Gap: 1:04
64:56
12:59
5:34
210 Ethan West
Sr
12:40
5:26
28
Adam Elaidy
Jr
12:43
5:27
31
Cedric Murphy
Sr
12:52
5:31
36
Devin Rowe
Sr
12:57
5:33
41
Luca Van Der Meer
Sr
13:44
5:54
74
Rene Lim
Sr
14:05
6:03
92
Ramir Smith
Sr
14:13
6:06
94
8 LYNBROOK
7-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:11
65:05
13:01
5:35
211 Kevin Chacko
Sr
12:18
5:17
9
Tru Do
Sr
12:53
5:32
37
Aaron Cho
Jr
13:02
5:36
47
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
13:23
5:45
56
Hugo Wu
Sr
13:29
5:47
62
Jonathan Hung
Sr
14:41
6:18
102




9 NORTHGATE
5-7-6-9-9
Gap: 1:40
65:37
13:07
5:38
239 Michael Wheeler
Sr
12:09
5:13
6
Michael Lizzarago
Sr
12:36
5:24
25
Sanjay Baas
Sr
13:27
5:46
60
Patrick Thierry
Sr
13:36
5:50
68
John Casey
Sr
13:49
5:56
80








10 WESTMONT
3-4-6-10-10
Gap: 2:16
66:13
13:15
5:41
257 Garrett Macquiddy
So
12:03
5:10
3
Jason Gomez
Sr
12:35
5:24
21
Christian Moreland
Sr
13:35
5:50
67
Christopher Carter
Jr
13:41
5:52
71
Connor Wolf
Jr
14:19
6:09
95
Chase Hardy
Fr
14:20
6:09
97
Jack Carter
Sr
14:40
6:18
101
11 SCOTTS VALLEY
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:46
66:55
13:23
5:45
291 Mitchell Ross
So
12:57
5:33
42
Nathan Kvamme
Sr
13:19
5:43
54
Rishi Chandiramani
Jr
13:24
5:45
57
Logan Ross
So
13:32
5:48
66
Silas Erickson
Fr
13:43
5:53
72
Lukas Berg Mills
Fr
13:59
6:00
89
Patrick Goodrich
Fr
14:02
6:01
91
12 N.M.C.
13-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:18
67:08
13:26
5:46
311 Edgar Medina
Sr
12:38
5:25
27
Jiovanni Garcia
Jr
12:58
5:34
44
Javier Lemus
Sr
13:45
5:54
75
Alexis Perez
Fr
13:51
5:57
81
Oliver Ramirez
Jr
13:56
5:59
84
Angel Magana
So
13:58
6:00
87
Julian Madrigal
So
14:00
6:01
90
12 EL CAMINO
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:07
67:32
13:30
5:48
311 James Lang
Sr
12:20
5:18
10
Brendan Walsh
Sr
13:26
5:46
59
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
13:28
5:47
61
Paolo Salonga
Sr
13:51
5:57
82
Vince Blensdorf
Sr
14:27
6:12
99








14 ARAGON
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:33
67:22
13:28
5:47
315 Noah Strause
Jr
12:23
5:19
15
Pablo Siguenza
Sr
13:30
5:48
63
Owen Dodge
So
13:44
5:54
73
Lucas Fayet-faber
Sr
13:49
5:56
79
Alex Ma
Jr
13:56
5:59
85
Stephan Yu
Sr
15:58
6:51
111




15 BERKELEY
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:57
67:33
13:31
5:48
325 Daichi Uzawa
Sr
12:59
5:34
45
Adrian Shuh-humphri
Sr
13:22
5:44
55
Sam Battles
Sr
13:37
5:51
69
Soren Whiting
Sr
13:39
5:52
70
Adam Sedlak
Sr
13:56
5:59
86
Roger Vega
Sr
14:43
6:19
104




16 FREMONT
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
68:28
13:42
5:53
364 Frank Wang
Sr
12:36
5:24
24
Aditya Kini
So
13:45
5:54
76
Gabriel Escalera
So
13:55
5:58
83
Alex Workman
So
13:59
6:00
88
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
14:13
6:06
93
Idreece Barnes
Jr
14:35
6:16
100




17 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
72:27
14:29
6:13
480 Oliver Galloway
Sr
13:49
5:56
78
James Moore
So
14:20
6:09
96
Zachary Matthews
So
14:25
6:11
98
Adam Schwartz
Jr
14:43
6:19
103
John Kingsland
Jr
15:10
6:31
105
Logan Ung
So
15:10
6:31
106
Liam Edwards
Fr
15:45
6:46
108
18 SUMMIT DENALI
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
80:44
16:09
6:56
553 Alex Twoy
So
15:19
6:34
107
Connor Giblin
Fr
15:46
6:46
109
Ryan Newman
Fr
15:52
6:49
110
Pablo Maciel
So
16:13
6:58
113
Justin Urdaneta
Fr
17:34
7:32
114
Lorenzo Menegoli
So
17:56
7:42
115
Justin Salim
So
19:18
8:17
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy So S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:28 5:21
2 Clay Mills So S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:28 5:21
3 Andrew Cheng So S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:44 5:28
4 Joell Macias So Bellarmine 12:56 5:33 1/38 13/131 2/25
5 Cosmo Cao So LYNBROOK 12:58 5:34
6 Patrick Nguyen So ALAMEDA 12:59 5:34
7 Emilio Cazares Fr ALAMEDA 12:59 5:34
8 Kyle Davies So WESTMONT 13:14 5:41
9 Weston Raynak So Bellarmine 13:17 5:42 2/38 22/131 3/22
10 Matthew Nazari So Bellarmine 13:20 5:43 3/38 23/131 2/19
11 Holden Duflock So Bellarmine 13:22 5:44 4/38 25/131 1/17
12 Juggie Ray Heerey So INDEPENDENCE 13:24 5:45
13 Isaiah Amanuel So Bellarmine 13:26 5:46 5/38 27/131 1/14
14 Justin Cai So Bellarmine 13:34 5:49 6/38 29/131 1/13
15 James Cuff-alvarado So Bellarmine 13:37 5:51 7/38 30/131 1/12
16 Tanay Menezes So Bellarmine 13:39 5:52 8/38 33/131 1/10
17 Jovi Tseng So BERKELEY 13:43 5:53
18 Alex Hall So ST. IGNATIUS 13:44 5:54
19 Karl Lindeman So NORTHGATE 13:47 5:55
20 Logan Harlow So NORTHGATE 13:48 5:55
21 Tom Newbold So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:50 5:56
22 Emmett Gardella So BERKELEY 13:51 5:57
23 Zach Koverman So Bellarmine 13:51 5:57 9/38 37/131 1/10
24 Connor Lynch So ALAMEDA 13:53 5:58
25 Kiran Larney-badani So Bellarmine 13:54 5:58 10/38 38/131 1/7
26 Max Leone So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:54 5:58
27 Shay Adams So LOS ALTOS 13:55 5:58
28 Shawn Hogh So WESTMONT 14:01 6:01
29 Maxwell Chien Fr LYNBROOK 14:01 6:01
30 Lukas Snycerski So Bellarmine 14:04 6:02 11/38 41/131 1/6
31 Ronan Kramer So ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 6:04
32 Dexter Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:08 6:04
33 Issac Lee So ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 6:04
34 Elias Marcelino So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:08 6:04
35 Kyle Walsh So NORTHGATE 14:09 6:04
36 Alexander Chen Fr LYNBROOK 14:10 6:05
37 Justin Reed So LOS ALTOS 14:10 6:05
38 Ian Pang So ALAMEDA 14:10 6:05
39 Mitchell Tansey So ALAMEDA 14:12 6:06
40 Andres Ibarra So Bellarmine 14:13 6:06 12/38 43/131 1/4
41 Jordan Lim So ALAMEDA 14:13 6:06
42 Alex Carlton So LOS ALTOS 14:15 6:07
43 Benjamin Ting So ALAMEDA 14:16 6:07
44 Eric Slez So ALAMEDA 14:18 6:08
45 Samir Ibrahim So LOS ALTOS 14:19 6:09
46 George Hollister So ST. IGNATIUS 14:21 6:10
47 Devon Montgomery-Eder So Bellarmine 14:23 6:10 13/38 46/131 1/4
48 Grant Robinson So Bellarmine 14:24 6:11 14/38 47/131 1/3
49 Neel Bhargava So FREMONT 14:24 6:11
50 Arman Seth So CUPERTINO 14:28 6:13
51 Kol Nguyen-church So WESTMONT 14:29 6:13
52 Leonard Garcia So NORTHGATE 14:30 6:13
53 Matt Cornelison So S.L.V. 14:33 6:15
54 Henry Kalsched So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:33 6:15
55 Emanuel Gonzalez So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:34 6:15
56 Robert Christian So ST. IGNATIUS 14:36 6:16
57 Aidan Weitl So NORTHGATE 14:37 6:16
58 Sean Shitamoto So CARLMONT 14:40 6:18
59 Oliver Ortiz So ST. IGNATIUS 14:41 6:18
60 Johnny O'meara So ST. IGNATIUS 14:42 6:19
61 Kyle Machnicki So LOS ALTOS 14:43 6:19
62 James Garrow So Bellarmine 14:43 6:19 15/38 53/131 1/3
63 Zachary Oren So FREMONT 14:43 6:19
64 Jimmy Wu So GALILEO ACADEMY 14:45 6:20
65 Colin Suits So CARLMONT 14:45 6:20
66 Coby Sobrepena So ST. IGNATIUS 14:45 6:20
67 Nico Altree So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:46 6:20
68 Yianni Kouretas So Bellarmine 14:47 6:21 16/38 55/131 1/3
69 Alexander Delong So ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
70 Tyler Truong So ST. IGNATIUS 14:49 6:22
71 Juan Luis Padilla So S.L.V. 14:49 6:22
72 Matthew Wang Fr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:22
73 Jaziel Alfaro So LATINO C.P. 14:50 6:22
74 Ethan Schwartz So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:54 6:24
75 Nicholas Gotlib So CUPERTINO 14:56 6:25
76 Jeremy Chen So ALAMEDA 14:57 6:25
77 Colin Richardson So Bellarmine 14:57 6:25 17/38 61/131 1/2
78 Sam Todd So Bellarmine 14:58 6:25 18/38 63/131 1/1
79 Dylan Gray So FREMONT 14:58 6:25
80 Nikil Nambiar So Bellarmine 14:58 6:25 19/38 64/131 1/1
81 Brandon Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 14:59 6:26
82 Christopher Bostrom So FREMONT 14:59 6:26
83 Peter Colias So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:00 6:26
84 Bryan Su So LYNBROOK 15:01 6:27
85 Kyle Hutchinson So Bellarmine 15:01 6:27 20/38 67/131 1/1
86 Matthew Wong So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:02 6:27
87 Ryan Barry So ST. IGNATIUS 15:02 6:27
88 Owen Veit So ST. IGNATIUS 15:03 6:28
89 Daniel Kholodenko So CARLMONT 15:05 6:28
90 Michael Chun So ALAMEDA 15:05 6:28
91 Armadeo Ycaro So INDEPENDENCE 15:06 6:29
92 Kevin Campo So CUPERTINO 15:07 6:29
93 Chris Collins So Bellarmine 15:07 6:29 21/38 71/131 1/1
94 Devan Paul So S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:09 6:30
95 Jain Jung Fr LYNBROOK 15:09 6:30
96 Cameron Grant van Camp So Bellarmine 15:11 6:31 22/38 74/131 1/1
97 Ethan Lin J Fr LYNBROOK 15:12 6:31
98 Emilio Garcia So Bellarmine 15:13 6:32 23/38 75/131 1/1
99 Mao Yuan Shi So NORTHGATE 15:17 6:34
100 Sean Choy So BERKELEY 15:19 6:34
101 Matthew Miloslavich So ST. IGNATIUS 15:19 6:34
102 Josh Pastores So INDEPENDENCE 15:20 6:35
103 Moustafa Bhonopha So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:21 6:35
104 Max Lemmon So PINEWOOD 15:22 6:36
105 Aaron Bennett So LOS ALTOS 15:23 6:36
106 Andy Huang So INDEPENDENCE 15:25 6:37
107 Reed Blomquist So NORTHGATE 15:28 6:38
108 Ryan Dresden So NORTHGATE 15:29 6:39
109 Dominic Pe Benito So Bellarmine 15:29 6:39 24/38 80/131 1/1
110 Charlie Ashendorf So ST. IGNATIUS 15:31 6:40
111 Nathan Lao So CARLMONT 15:33 6:40
112 Daniel Chow So INDEPENDENCE 15:34 6:41
113 Henry Tran So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:35 6:41
114 Daniel Martinez So Bellarmine 15:36 6:42 25/38 82/131 1/1
115 Nicolas Nguyen So LYNBROOK 15:37 6:42
116 Ambrosio Torres So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:40 6:43
117 Matthew Silvas So Bellarmine 15:40 6:43 26/38 85/131 1/1
118 Charlie Wimp So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:41 6:44
119 Anjian Huang So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:44 6:45
120 Elian Benitez So LUIS VALDEZ 15:49 6:47
121 Jonathan Tam So G. WASHINGTON 15:50 6:48
122 Nathan Bovone So Bellarmine 15:53 6:49 27/38 89/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
123 Tim Mullins So ST. IGNATIUS 15:55 6:50
124 Lucas Chan So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:56 6:50
125 Matt Yee So ST. IGNATIUS 16:02 6:53
126 Axel Perez So FREMONT 16:04 6:54
127 Wilson Wu So BASIS INDEP. 16:06 6:55
128 Carter Brady So PINEWOOD 16:06 6:55
129 Tim Qiu So NORTHGATE 16:08 6:55
130 Wesley Falxa-sturken So Bellarmine 16:09 6:56 28/38 96/131 1/1
131 Vander Von Stroheim So ALAMEDA 16:10 6:56
132 Ethan Cannizzaro So Bellarmine 16:10 6:56 29/38 97/131 1/1
133 Aidan Pidgeon So ST. IGNATIUS 16:10 6:56
134 Aakash Davasam So FREMONT 16:11 6:57
135 Eric Bostrom So FREMONT 16:12 6:57
136 Allen Ye Fr LYNBROOK 16:15 6:58
137 Ivan Munoz So FREMONT 16:16 6:59
138 Calvin George So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 7:00
139 Lucas Kihmm So Bellarmine 16:19 7:00 30/38 99/131 1/1
140 Chris Zazueta So Bellarmine 16:20 7:01 31/38 100/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
141 Oliver Lopez So Bellarmine 16:21 7:01 32/38 101/131 1/1
142 Christo Malinov So NORTHGATE 16:26 7:03
143 Kenji Saulsbury So ALAMEDA 16:26 7:03
144 Andy Han So LYNBROOK 16:31 7:05
145 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:32 7:06
146 Joseph Louie So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:32 7:06
147 Matthew Fujii So Bellarmine 16:35 7:07 33/38 105/131 1/1
148 Thomas Lin Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:36 7:07
149 Garret Leong So G. WASHINGTON 16:40 7:09
150 Jett Graham So CARLMONT 16:40 7:09
151 Sherwin Lai So Bellarmine 16:41 7:10 34/38 107/131 1/1
152 Nathan George So PINEWOOD 16:44 7:11
153 Josie Rodriguez So FREMONT 16:49 7:13
154 Nathaniel Teodosio So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:59 7:17
155 Quinn Herzon So S.L.V. 17:05 7:20
156 Timothy Crnkovich So NORTHGATE 17:05 7:20
157 Yinhao Liu Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:07 7:21
158 Christopher Cheung So ALAMEDA 17:11 7:22
159 Tyler Yamori Little So CARLMONT 17:11 7:22
160 Eric Xu So ALAMEDA 17:15 7:24
161 Aidan Boyle So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:17 7:25
162 Quinn Bates So PINEWOOD 17:22 7:27
163 Sam Corvi So ST. IGNATIUS 17:22 7:27
164 Shuaib Khan So CARLMONT 17:23 7:28
165 Alex Garcia So FREMONT 17:28 7:30
166 Alex Jory So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:32 7:32
167 Dylan Waste So WESTMONT 17:32 7:32
168 Anthony Trieu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:34 7:32
169 Tyler Segal So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:35 7:33
170 Alexander Scott So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:37 7:34
171 Justin Lee Fr FREMONT 17:41 7:35
172 Andrew Liu So NORTHGATE 17:42 7:36
173 Varun Hegde So CARLMONT 17:42 7:36
174 Benjamin Wu So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:04 7:45
175 Jeffery Navarette Jr EL CAMINO 18:06 7:46
176 Gabriel Do So Bellarmine 18:08 7:47 35/38 123/131 1/1
177 Kevin Reimer So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:21 7:53
178 Adrian Gonzalez So Bellarmine 18:24 7:54 36/38 125/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
179 Luke Wonzen So ALAMEDA 18:27 7:55
180 Gabriel May So LOS ALTOS 18:56 8:08
181 Cole Sutherland So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:59 8:09
182 Cody Middleton So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:12 8:14
183 Thomas Choy So SUMMIT SHASTA 19:13 8:15
184 John La Grill So CARLMONT 19:17 8:17
185 Andrew Lee So SUMMIT DENALI 19:31 8:23
186 Ryan Lee So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:37 8:25
187 Tanner Bartyczak So SUMMIT DENALI 19:55 8:33
188 Jason Nguyen So Bellarmine 20:51 8:57 37/38 129/131 1/1
189 Sam Espino So LUIS VALDEZ 20:56 8:59
190 Miles Chen So SUMMIT DENALI 21:09 9:05
191 Stephan Silva So Bellarmine 21:20 9:09 38/38 131/131 1/1
192 Jonah Pamplona So NORTHGATE 21:27 9:12
193 Ethan Chung Fr SUMMIT DENALI 21:28 9:13
194 Jason Escanilla So LATINO C.P. 22:45 9:46
195 Samuel Si So SUMMIT DENALI 25:45 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
66:21
13:16
5:42
43 Joell Macias
So
12:56
5:33
4
Weston Raynak
So
13:17
5:42
8
Matthew Nazari
So
13:20
5:43
9
Holden Duflock
So
13:22
5:44
10
Isaiah Amanuel
So
13:26
5:46
12
Justin Cai
So
13:34
5:49
13
James Cuff-alvarado
So
13:37
5:51
14
2 S.F. UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
65:24
13:05
5:37
44 Charlie Kennedy
So
12:28
5:21
1
Clay Mills
So
12:28
5:21
2
Andrew Cheng
So
12:44
5:28
3
Tom Newbold
So
13:50
5:56
18
Max Leone
So
13:54
5:58
20
Henry Kalsched
So
14:33
6:15
38
Nico Altree
So
14:46
6:20
49
3 ALAMEDA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
68:13
13:39
5:51
91 Patrick Nguyen
So
12:59
5:34
6
Emilio Cazares
Fr
12:59
5:34
7
Connor Lynch
So
13:53
5:58
19
Ian Pang
So
14:10
6:05
29
Mitchell Tansey
So
14:12
6:06
30
Jordan Lim
So
14:13
6:06
31
Benjamin Ting
So
14:16
6:07
33
4 ST. IGNATIUS
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:52
70:57
14:11
6:05
137 Alex Hall
So
13:44
5:54
15
Ronan Kramer
So
14:08
6:04
23
Issac Lee
So
14:08
6:04
24
George Hollister
So
14:21
6:10
35
Robert Christian
So
14:36
6:16
40
Oliver Ortiz
So
14:41
6:18
43
Johnny O'meara
So
14:42
6:19
44
4 NORTHGATE
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
70:51
14:10
6:05
137 Karl Lindeman
So
13:47
5:55
16
Logan Harlow
So
13:48
5:55
17
Kyle Walsh
So
14:09
6:04
26
Leonard Garcia
So
14:30
6:13
37
Aidan Weitl
So
14:37
6:16
41
Mao Yuan Shi
So
15:17
6:34
61
Reed Blomquist
So
15:28
6:38
66
6 LYNBROOK
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:03
71:00
14:12
6:06
159 Cosmo Cao
So
12:58
5:34
5
Maxwell Chien
Fr
14:01
6:01
22
Alexander Chen
Fr
14:10
6:05
27
Matthew Wang
Fr
14:50
6:22
50
Bryan Su
So
15:01
6:27
55
Jain Jung
Fr
15:09
6:30
59
Ethan Lin J
Fr
15:12
6:31
60
7 LOS ALTOS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
71:22
14:16
6:08
160 Shay Adams
So
13:55
5:58
21
Justin Reed
So
14:10
6:05
28
Alex Carlton
So
14:15
6:07
32
Samir Ibrahim
So
14:19
6:09
34
Kyle Machnicki
So
14:43
6:19
45
Aaron Bennett
So
15:23
6:36
64
Gabriel May
So
18:56
8:08
89
8 INDEPENDENCE
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
74:14
14:51
6:22
248 Juggie Ray Heerey
So
13:24
5:45
11
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:59
6:26
52
Armadeo Ycaro
So
15:06
6:29
58
Josh Pastores
So
15:20
6:35
62
Andy Huang
So
15:25
6:37
65
Daniel Chow
So
15:34
6:41
68




9 FREMONT
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:40
75:08
15:02
6:27
260 Neel Bhargava
So
14:24
6:11
36
Zachary Oren
So
14:43
6:19
46
Dylan Gray
So
14:58
6:25
51
Christopher Bostrom
So
14:59
6:26
53
Axel Perez
So
16:04
6:54
74
Aakash Davasam
So
16:11
6:57
75
Eric Bostrom
So
16:12
6:57
76
10 ABRAHAM LINCOLN
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
75:43
15:09
6:30
272 Elias Marcelino
So
14:08
6:04
25
Emanuel Gonzalez
So
14:34
6:15
39
Moustafa Bhonopha
So
15:21
6:35
63
Anjian Huang
So
15:44
6:45
72
Lucas Chan
So
15:56
6:50
73
Joseph Louie
So
16:32
7:06
78
Nathaniel Teodosio
So
16:59
7:17
81
11 CARLMONT
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
76:43
15:21
6:35
294 Sean Shitamoto
So
14:40
6:18
42
Colin Suits
So
14:45
6:20
48
Daniel Kholodenko
So
15:05
6:28
57
Nathan Lao
So
15:33
6:40
67
Jett Graham
So
16:40
7:09
80
Tyler Yamori Little
So
17:11
7:22
83
Shuaib Khan
So
17:23
7:28
84
12 GALILEO ACADEMY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
76:58
15:24
6:36
305 Jimmy Wu
So
14:45
6:20
47
Peter Colias
So
15:00
6:26
54
Matthew Wong
So
15:02
6:27
56
Henry Tran
So
15:35
6:41
69
Thomas Lin
Fr
16:36
7:07
79
Yinhao Liu
Fr
17:07
7:21
82
Benjamin Wu
So
18:04
7:45
87
13 SCOTTS VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
82:46
16:33
7:06
389 Ambrosio Torres
So
15:40
6:43
70
Charlie Wimp
So
15:41
6:44
71
Calvin George
So
16:18
7:00
77
Alex Jory
So
17:32
7:32
85
Tyler Segal
So
17:35
7:33
86
Kevin Reimer
So
18:21
7:53
88
Cole Sutherland
So
18:59
8:09
90
14 SUMMIT DENALI
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:14
107:48
21:34
9:15
465 Andrew Lee
So
19:31
8:23
91
Tanner Bartyczak
So
19:55
8:33
92
Miles Chen
So
21:09
9:05
93
Ethan Chung
Fr
21:28
9:13
94
Samuel Si
So
25:45
11:03
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
68:35
13:43
5:53
15 Justin Cai
So
13:34
5:49
1
James Cuff-alvarado
So
13:37
5:51
2
Tanay Menezes
So
13:39
5:52
3
Zach Koverman
So
13:51
5:57
4
Kiran Larney-badani
So
13:54
5:58
5
Lukas Snycerski
So
14:04
6:02
6
Andres Ibarra
So
14:13
6:06
7
2 ALAMEDA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
72:32
14:30
6:14
62 Jordan Lim
So
14:13
6:06
8
Benjamin Ting
So
14:16
6:07
9
Eric Slez
So
14:18
6:08
10
Alexander Delong
So
14:48
6:21
16
Jeremy Chen
So
14:57
6:25
19
Michael Chun
So
15:05
6:28
22
Vander Von Stroheim
So
16:10
6:56
32
3 ST. IGNATIUS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
73:59
14:48
6:21
76 Oliver Ortiz
So
14:41
6:18
12
Johnny O'meara
So
14:42
6:19
13
Coby Sobrepena
So
14:45
6:20
14
Tyler Truong
So
14:49
6:22
17
Ryan Barry
So
15:02
6:27
20
Owen Veit
So
15:03
6:28
21
Matthew Miloslavich
So
15:19
6:34
27
4 S.F. UNIVERSITY
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
75:54
15:11
6:31
106 Henry Kalsched
So
14:33
6:15
11
Nico Altree
So
14:46
6:20
15
Ethan Schwartz
So
14:54
6:24
18
Devan Paul
So
15:09
6:30
23
Luqmaan Shaikh
Fr
16:32
7:06
39
Aidan Boyle
So
17:17
7:25
42




5 NORTHGATE
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
78:48
15:46
6:46
151 Mao Yuan Shi
So
15:17
6:34
26
Reed Blomquist
So
15:28
6:38
28
Ryan Dresden
So
15:29
6:39
29
Tim Qiu
So
16:08
6:55
31
Christo Malinov
So
16:26
7:03
37
Timothy Crnkovich
So
17:05
7:20
41
Andrew Liu
So
17:42
7:36
45
6 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
78:44
15:45
6:45
152 Jain Jung
Fr
15:09
6:30
24
Ethan Lin J
Fr
15:12
6:31
25
Nicolas Nguyen
So
15:37
6:42
30
Allen Ye
Fr
16:15
6:58
35
Andy Han
So
16:31
7:05
38








7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
82:56
16:35
7:07
186 Aakash Davasam
So
16:11
6:57
33
Eric Bostrom
So
16:12
6:57
34
Ivan Munoz
So
16:16
6:59
36
Josie Rodriguez
So
16:49
7:13
40
Alex Garcia
So
17:28
7:30
43
Justin Lee
Fr
17:41
7:35
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
71:47
14:21
6:10
15 Lukas Snycerski
So
14:04
6:02
1
Andres Ibarra
So
14:13
6:06
2
Devon Montgomery-Eder
So
14:23
6:10
3
Grant Robinson
So
14:24
6:11
4
James Garrow
So
14:43
6:19
5
Yianni Kouretas
So
14:47
6:21
6
Colin Richardson
So
14:57
6:25
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
77:50
15:34
6:41
54 Owen Veit
So
15:03
6:28
8
Matthew Miloslavich
So
15:19
6:34
10
Charlie Ashendorf
So
15:31
6:40
11
Tim Mullins
So
15:55
6:50
12
Matt Yee
So
16:02
6:53
13
Aidan Pidgeon
So
16:10
6:56
15
Sam Corvi
So
17:22
7:27
19
3 ALAMEDA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
82:07
16:25
7:03
74 Michael Chun
So
15:05
6:28
9
Vander Von Stroheim
So
16:10
6:56
14
Kenji Saulsbury
So
16:26
7:03
16
Christopher Cheung
So
17:11
7:22
17
Eric Xu
So
17:15
7:24
18
Luke Wonzen
So
18:27
7:55
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
74:41
14:56
6:25
15 Yianni Kouretas
So
14:47
6:21
1
Colin Richardson
So
14:57
6:25
2
Sam Todd
So
14:58
6:25
3
Nikil Nambiar
So
14:58
6:25
4
Kyle Hutchinson
So
15:01
6:27
5
Chris Collins
So
15:07
6:29
6
Cameron Grant van Camp
So
15:11
6:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
76:36
15:19
6:35
15 Chris Collins
So
15:07
6:29
1
Cameron Grant van Camp
So
15:11
6:31
2
Emilio Garcia
So
15:13
6:32
3
Dominic Pe Benito
So
15:29
6:39
4
Daniel Martinez
So
15:36
6:42
5
Matthew Silvas
So
15:40
6:43
6
Nathan Bovone
So
15:53
6:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
80:11
16:02
6:53
15 Matthew Silvas
So
15:40
6:43
1
Nathan Bovone
So
15:53
6:49
2
Wesley Falxa-sturken
So
16:09
6:56
3
Ethan Cannizzaro
So
16:10
6:56
4
Lucas Kihmm
So
16:19
7:00
5
Chris Zazueta
So
16:20
7:01
6
Oliver Lopez
So
16:21
7:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
84:05
16:49
7:13
15 Chris Zazueta
So
16:20
7:01
1
Oliver Lopez
So
16:21
7:01
2
Matthew Fujii
So
16:35
7:07
3
Sherwin Lai
So
16:41
7:10
4
Gabriel Do
So
18:08
7:47
5
Adrian Gonzalez
So
18:24
7:54
6
Jason Nguyen
So
20:51
8:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao So HENRY M. GUNN 12:34 5:24
2 Peter Deck Jr Bellarmine 12:53 5:32 1/42 11/131 2/28 Go Bells! (SBP)
3 Matt Fisher Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:59 5:34
4 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 13:01 5:35 2/42 15/131 1/25 Go Bells! (SBP)
5 Colin Huang Sr HENRY M. GUNN 13:02 5:36
6 Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 13:02 5:36 3/42 16/131 1/24 Go Bells! (SBP)
7 Justin Folan Sr Bellarmine 13:06 5:37 4/42 18/131 1/20 Go Bells! (SBP)
8 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 13:06 5:37 5/42 19/131 1/16 Go Bells! (SBP)
9 Truman Paras Jr Bellarmine 13:07 5:38 6/42 20/131 1/12
10 Chris Andrews Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:07 5:38
11 Joey Cuevas Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 5:38
12 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 13:14 5:41 7/42 21/131 1/11
13 Thomas Davies Jr NORTHGATE 13:17 5:42
14 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 13:21 5:44 8/42 24/131 1/9 Go Bells! (SBP)
15 Andy Kwan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:45
16 Brian Yu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 13:24 5:45
17 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 13:25 5:45 9/42 26/131 1/9
18 Noah Kuehn Jr HENRY M. GUNN 13:31 5:48
19 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 13:32 5:48 10/42 28/131 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
20 Ethan Reidenbach Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 13:32 5:48
21 Brian Ma Jr INDEPENDENCE 13:35 5:50
22 Axel Martinez Jr LATINO C.P. 13:36 5:50
23 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 13:37 5:51 11/42 30/131 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
24 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 13:38 5:51 12/42 32/131 1/7
25 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 13:39 5:52 13/42 33/131 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
26 Ryan Huang Sr LOS ALTOS 13:41 5:52
27 Tyler Tam Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:41 5:52
28 Tilman Vetter Jr ALAMEDA 13:42 5:53
29 Christian Eidson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:42 5:53
30 Daniel Adams Jr LOS ALTOS 13:43 5:53
31 Daniel Overcamp Sr CUPERTINO 13:46 5:55
32 Ryoma Matsuura Jr CUPERTINO 13:46 5:55
33 Joshua Lee Jr Bellarmine 13:49 5:56 14/42 36/131 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
34 James Ensminger Jr ALAMEDA 13:51 5:57
35 Albert Su Jr LYNBROOK 13:53 5:58
36 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 13:54 5:58 15/42 38/131 1/5
37 Patrick Gersh Jr HENRY M. GUNN 13:56 5:59
38 Jack Lum Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:59 6:00
39 Ronan Gissler Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:00 6:01
40 Jonathan Smaw Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 14:01 6:01
41 Hugo Jimenez Sr N.M.C. 14:02 6:01
42 Jason Li Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:05 6:03
43 Kevin Serrano Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:05 6:03
44 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr NORTHGATE 14:07 6:04
45 James Thompson So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:09 6:04
46 Alexander Cushing Sr LOS ALTOS 14:12 6:06
47 Nathan Godderis Sr LOS ALTOS 14:13 6:06
48 Alex Hitzeman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:18 6:08
49 Samuel Holbrook Jr CARLMONT 14:21 6:10
50 Ryan Oshinsky So ARAGON 14:21 6:10
51 Jasper Schutt Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:24 6:11
52 Carter Murphy Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:24 6:11
53 Tyler Lok Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:25 6:11
54 Alex Loya Sr LATINO C.P. 14:28 6:13
55 Cooper Veit Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:29 6:13
56 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 14:31 6:14 16/42 49/131 1/4
57 Michael Jewett Sr NORTHGATE 14:32 6:14
58 Christopher Carmona Sr Bellarmine 14:33 6:15 17/42 50/131 1/1
59 Calvin Liu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:33 6:15
60 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 14:34 6:15 18/42 51/131 1/1
61 Josh Oh Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 14:36 6:16
62 Johnny Haskell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:36 6:16
63 Andrew Laughlin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:37 6:16
64 Justin Wong So ARAGON 14:37 6:16
65 Benjamin Swanson Sr FREMONT 14:39 6:17
66 Jose Ortiz So N.M.C. 14:40 6:18
67 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 14:43 6:19 19/42 53/131 1/1
68 Jeffrey Yao Jr INDEPENDENCE 14:43 6:19
69 Sage Parker-sigala Jr CUPERTINO 14:43 6:19
70 Elijah Samudio Fr N.M.C. 14:44 6:19
71 Vinicius Melone Fr N.M.C. 14:45 6:20
72 Eric Hurst Jr NORTHGATE 14:46 6:20
73 Samet Tezdogan Sr ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
74 Tristan Chu Jr ALAMEDA 14:48 6:21
75 Cash Logan Sr S.F. WALDORF 14:49 6:22
76 Caleb Ahn Jr CARLMONT 14:50 6:22
77 Tenhir Iyer Sr Bellarmine 14:51 6:22 20/42 56/131 1/1
78 Julian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 14:51 6:22 21/42 57/131 1/1
79 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 14:51 6:22 22/42 58/131 1/1
80 William Sawrey Jr Bellarmine 14:52 6:23 23/42 59/131 1/1
81 Ryan Kee Jr CARLMONT 14:52 6:23
82 Joel Villalpando Sr EL CAMINO 14:53 6:23
83 Ron Abina Jr NORTHGATE 14:54 6:24
84 Stefan Larsen Jr Bellarmine 14:54 6:24 24/42 60/131 1/1
85 Brian So Sr CARLMONT 14:55 6:24
86 Garo Ekmekjian Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:58 6:25
87 Brandon Tu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:58 6:25
88 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 15:00 6:26 25/42 66/131 1/1
89 Anthony Ng Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:01 6:27
90 Kunal Handa Jr Bellarmine 15:01 6:27 26/42 67/131 1/1
91 Addison Reynolds Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:02 6:27
92 Adam Chan Jr ALAMEDA 15:03 6:28
93 Octavio Kaufman Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:04 6:28
94 Krisna Supatra-camp Sr BERKELEY 15:05 6:28
95 Mitchell Anderson Sr NORTHGATE 15:06 6:29
96 Thomas Haskell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:06 6:29
97 Ryan Nowell Sr CARLMONT 15:07 6:29
98 Cameron Johnson Jr ALAMEDA 15:08 6:30
99 Lucas Burgoyne Jr NORTHGATE 15:08 6:30
100 Ryan Beam So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:08 6:30
101 Akira Leva Sr NORTHGATE 15:09 6:30
102 Saul Mora Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:09 6:30
103 Eric Schultz Sr WESTMONT 15:10 6:31
104 Lovro Dukic Jr Bellarmine 15:10 6:31 27/42 73/131 1/1
105 Michael Kariya Jr FREMONT 15:13 6:32
106 Andrew Peng Jr ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
107 Loenzo Barrett Sr NORTHGATE 15:15 6:33
108 Matthew Gutow So WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:16 6:33
109 Nicholas Brown Jr CARLMONT 15:16 6:33
110 Malachi Chou-green So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:20 6:35
111 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 15:21 6:35 28/42 78/131 1/1
112 Nolan Stieg Jr ARAGON 15:22 6:36
113 Cole Gilbert Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:22 6:36
114 Justin Yamamura Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:23 6:36
115 Philip Yuan So ARAGON 15:24 6:37
116 Michael Waldman Jr ALAMEDA 15:26 6:37
117 Jared Quesada Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:28 6:38
118 Fidel Barrera Jr N.M.C. 15:29 6:39
119 Ryan Glennon Jr Bellarmine 15:32 6:40 29/42 81/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
120 Ryan Chen Jr Bellarmine 15:36 6:42 30/42 82/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
121 Max Payne Fr N.M.C. 15:40 6:43
122 Colin Chan Sr ALAMEDA 15:44 6:45
123 William Premo Jr Bellarmine 15:45 6:46 31/42 87/131 1/1
124 Robert Schmidt Sr Bellarmine 15:45 6:46 32/42 88/131 1/1
125 Arlo Halpren Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:46 6:46
126 Arseniy Beltyukov Sr PINEWOOD 15:50 6:48
127 Calder Leppitsch So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:51 6:48
128 Zack Del Mar Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:53 6:49
129 Ishmeal Arredondo Sr N.M.C. 15:54 6:49
130 Edison Bai Sr CARLMONT 15:55 6:50
131 Nestor Ruelas Jr N.M.C. 15:56 6:50
132 Christian Ortega Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 15:57 6:51
133 Leon Zha Jr CUPERTINO 16:04 6:54
134 Conner Demo Jr Bellarmine 16:04 6:54 33/42 93/131 1/1
135 Ryan Lane Sr Bellarmine 16:05 6:54 34/42 95/131 1/1
136 Andrew Sirenko Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:05 6:54
137 Timothy Lee Jr ALAMEDA 16:06 6:55
138 Eduardo Meraz Sr LATINO C.P. 16:07 6:55
139 Benny Situ Jr EL CAMINO 16:10 6:56
140 Jake Cardinale Jr ARAGON 16:10 6:56
141 William Heagerty Jr Bellarmine 16:10 6:56 35/42 97/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
142 Mackae Wilcox Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:11 6:57
143 Colin Dion So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:12 6:57
144 Camilo Dent Jr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
145 Damian Valdes Fr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
146 Orion Guido Jr N.M.C. 16:13 6:58
147 Nathan Fahey So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:15 6:58
148 Ian Tseng Jr EL CAMINO 16:16 6:59
149 Bernabe Munoz Fr N.M.C. 16:16 6:59
150 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr FREMONT 16:18 7:00
151 Alexander Derhacobi Jr CARLMONT 16:18 7:00
152 Zach Brousseau So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:19 7:00
153 Alexander M Daijo Sr G. WASHINGTON 16:20 7:01
154 Findlay Fullarton Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:21 7:01
155 Callum Keddie Jr CARLMONT 16:21 7:01
156 Lucca Jones Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:21 7:01
157 Drake Zhao Sr CARLMONT 16:22 7:01
158 Jackson Pruett Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:22 7:01
159 Marlon Fu Jr CARLMONT 16:23 7:02
160 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Sr FREMONT 16:24 7:02
161 Matias Solorzano Jr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
162 Clinton Pham Sr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
163 Calvin Yee Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:26 7:03
164 Louis Choy Jr BERKELEY 16:26 7:03
165 Matthew Ring Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:27 7:04
166 Jaden Kim Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:28 7:04
167 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 16:28 7:04 36/42 104/131 1/1
168 Tycho Uyeda-foy So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:28 7:04
169 Calvin Webster So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:29 7:04
170 Jayson Tram Sr ALAMEDA 16:32 7:06
171 Sam Rodarte Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:34 7:07
172 Santiago Dent Fr N.M.C. 16:35 7:07
173 Joon Sik Park Sr NORTHGATE 16:44 7:11
174 Shane Egan-perez Sr EL CAMINO 16:47 7:12
175 Enatsu Sugioka Sr CARLMONT 16:48 7:13
176 Israel Bedolla Jr N.M.C. 16:50 7:13
177 Colin Deleon Sr EL CAMINO 16:50 7:13
178 Jose Salazar Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:50 7:13
179 David Yanez Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:51 7:14
180 Fernando Perez Jr N.M.C. 16:51 7:14
181 Eduardo Hernandez Jr FREMONT 16:51 7:14
182 Paul Duling Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:56 7:16
183 Marcus Peterson Jr Bellarmine 16:57 7:16 37/42 109/131 1/1
184 John Chiang Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:57 7:16
185 Michael Sangervasi Jr CARLMONT 16:59 7:17
186 Nicholas Cho Jr Bellarmine 17:02 7:19 38/42 110/131 1/1
187 Daniel Perez Jr EL CAMINO 17:12 7:23
188 Steven Liao Sr G. WASHINGTON 17:13 7:23
189 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 17:16 7:25 39/42 112/131 1/1
190 Martin Penn Sr LOS ALTOS 17:21 7:27
191 Aaron Duong Jr EL CAMINO 17:24 7:28
192 Ethan Cheng Fr INDEPENDENCE 17:24 7:28
193 Jalen Lee Sr EL CAMINO 17:27 7:29
194 Tristan Scheetz Jr Bellarmine 17:29 7:30 40/42 115/131 1/1
195 Dylan Joaquin So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:33 7:32
196 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr G. WASHINGTON 17:34 7:32
197 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 17:35 7:33 41/42 117/131 1/1
198 Spencer Gaynor Jr Bellarmine 17:37 7:34 42/42 119/131 1/1
199 Amvinder Chauhan So G. WASHINGTON 17:39 7:35
200 Ryan Nayebi Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:40 7:35
201 Jordan Mai Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:41 7:35
202 Jose Perez Jr N.M.C. 17:42 7:36
203 Jason Ng Sr EL CAMINO 17:44 7:37
204 Diego Angeles Jr LUIS VALDEZ 17:46 7:38
205 Jacob Gainey So WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:53 7:41
206 Simon Martin Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:54 7:41
207 Tyler Wong Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:55 7:41
208 Rohith Moolakatt Jr NORTHGATE 17:56 7:42
209 Ethan Edelhart Sr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:20 7:52
210 Nathan Zhou So ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:27 7:55
211 Keval Malde Jr CARLMONT 18:36 7:59
212 Joseph Bazarsky Jr CARLMONT 18:47 8:04
213 Alex Truong Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:01 8:10
214 Anthony Contreras Jr LUIS VALDEZ 19:07 8:12
215 David Guzman Jr LUIS VALDEZ 19:41 8:27
216 Matthew Doktorczyk So WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:16 8:42
217 Alec Newman Jr FREMONT 20:17 8:42
218 Mason Schimmell Jr NORTHGATE 20:21 8:44
219 Dimitri Saliba So WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:22 9:36
220 Maaz Khan Sr ALAMEDA 22:50 9:48
221 Adrian Mondragon Jr LUIS VALDEZ 23:24 10:03
222 Luke Souter So WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:52 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
65:08
13:02
5:35
19 Peter Deck
Jr
12:53
5:32
1
Michael Nazari
Sr
13:01
5:35
3
Cianan Conefrey-Shinozaki
Jr
13:02
5:36
4
Justin Folan
Sr
13:06
5:37
5
Nathan Liu
Jr
13:06
5:37
6
Truman Paras
Jr
13:07
5:38
7
Patrick Reilly
Jr
13:14
5:41
10
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
66:19
13:16
5:42
46 Matt Fisher
Sr
12:59
5:34
2
Chris Andrews
Sr
13:07
5:38
8
Joey Cuevas
Sr
13:08
5:38
9
Andy Kwan
Sr
13:24
5:45
12
Tyler Tam
Jr
13:41
5:52
15
Christian Eidson
Sr
13:42
5:53
17
Jack Lum
Jr
13:59
6:00
20
3 NORTHGATE
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
71:36
14:19
6:09
150 Thomas Davies
Jr
13:17
5:42
11
Maxwell Mohammadi
Sr
14:07
6:04
23
Michael Jewett
Sr
14:32
6:14
31
Eric Hurst
Jr
14:46
6:20
39
Ron Abina
Jr
14:54
6:24
46
Mitchell Anderson
Sr
15:06
6:29
53
Lucas Burgoyne
Jr
15:08
6:30
56
4 ALAMEDA
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 1:21
72:12
14:26
6:12
167 Tilman Vetter
Jr
13:42
5:53
16
James Ensminger
Jr
13:51
5:57
19
Samet Tezdogan
Sr
14:48
6:21
40
Tristan Chu
Jr
14:48
6:21
41
Adam Chan
Jr
15:03
6:28
51
Cameron Johnson
Jr
15:08
6:30
55
Andrew Peng
Jr
15:14
6:32
60
5 LOS ALTOS
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:40
73:10
14:38
6:17
181 Ryan Huang
Sr
13:41
5:52
14
Daniel Adams
Jr
13:43
5:53
18
Alexander Cushing
Sr
14:12
6:06
25
Nathan Godderis
Sr
14:13
6:06
26
Martin Penn
Sr
17:21
7:27
98








6 N.M.C.
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
73:40
14:44
6:19
199 Hugo Jimenez
Sr
14:02
6:01
21
Jose Ortiz
So
14:40
6:18
36
Elijah Samudio
Fr
14:44
6:19
37
Vinicius Melone
Fr
14:45
6:20
38
Fidel Barrera
Jr
15:29
6:39
67
Max Payne
Fr
15:40
6:43
68
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
15:54
6:49
72
7 CARLMONT
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:46
74:05
14:49
6:22
216 Samuel Holbrook
Jr
14:21
6:10
28
Caleb Ahn
Jr
14:50
6:22
43
Ryan Kee
Jr
14:52
6:23
44
Brian So
Sr
14:55
6:24
47
Ryan Nowell
Sr
15:07
6:29
54
Nicholas Brown
Jr
15:16
6:33
62
Edison Bai
Sr
15:55
6:50
73
8 GALILEO ACADEMY
4-5-5-5-8
Gap: 4:17
74:41
14:56
6:25
217 Brian Yu
Sr
13:24
5:45
13
Kevin Serrano
Sr
14:05
6:03
22
Calvin Liu
Sr
14:33
6:15
32
Brandon Tu
Sr
14:58
6:25
48
Jordan Mai
Sr
17:41
7:35
102








9 SCOTTS VALLEY
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:44
75:19
15:04
6:28
249 James Thompson
So
14:09
6:04
24
Alex Hitzeman
Fr
14:18
6:08
27
Ryan Beam
So
15:08
6:30
57
Calder Leppitsch
So
15:51
6:48
70
Zack Del Mar
Sr
15:53
6:49
71
Sam Rodarte
Sr
16:34
7:07
90
David Yanez
Sr
16:51
7:14
94
10 WOODSIDE PRIORY
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:46
75:25
15:05
6:28
267 Josh Oh
Fr
14:36
6:16
33
Addison Reynolds
Jr
15:02
6:27
50
Saul Mora
Fr
15:09
6:30
58
Matthew Gutow
So
15:16
6:33
61
Cole Gilbert
Fr
15:22
6:36
65
Andrew Sirenko
Jr
16:05
6:54
74
Mackae Wilcox
Jr
16:11
6:57
77
11 ARAGON
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
75:54
15:11
6:31
269 Ryan Oshinsky
So
14:21
6:10
29
Justin Wong
So
14:37
6:16
34
Nolan Stieg
Jr
15:22
6:36
64
Philip Yuan
So
15:24
6:37
66
Jake Cardinale
Jr
16:10
6:56
76








12 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
16-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:11
78:37
15:43
6:45
341 Octavio Kaufman
Sr
15:04
6:28
52
Malachi Chou-green
So
15:20
6:35
63
Arlo Halpren
Jr
15:46
6:46
69
Colin Dion
So
16:12
6:57
78
Nathan Fahey
So
16:15
6:58
79
Tycho Uyeda-foy
So
16:28
7:04
88
Calvin Webster
So
16:29
7:04
89
13 G. WASHINGTON
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:49
79:48
15:58
6:51
351 Carter Murphy
Jr
14:24
6:11
30
Anthony Ng
Sr
15:01
6:27
49
Alexander M Daijo
Sr
16:20
7:01
82
Jose Salazar
Jr
16:50
7:13
93
Steven Liao
Sr
17:13
7:23
97
Eduardo De La Cruz
Sr
17:34
7:32
100
Amvinder Chauhan
So
17:39
7:35
101
14 FREMONT
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:12
79:25
15:53
6:49
356 Benjamin Swanson
Sr
14:39
6:17
35
Michael Kariya
Jr
15:13
6:32
59
Emmanuel Ramirez
Jr
16:18
7:00
81
Tommy Kaufman-gomez
Sr
16:24
7:02
86
Eduardo Hernandez
Jr
16:51
7:14
95
Alec Newman
Jr
20:17
8:42
103




15 S.F. WALDORF
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:37
80:19
16:04
6:54
381 Cash Logan
Sr
14:49
6:22
42
Findlay Fullarton
Fr
16:21
7:01
83
Lucca Jones
Fr
16:21
7:01
84
Jackson Pruett
Fr
16:22
7:01
85
Calvin Yee
Fr
16:26
7:03
87








16 EL CAMINO
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:57
80:56
16:11
6:57
383 Joel Villalpando
Sr
14:53
6:23
45
Benny Situ
Jr
16:10
6:56
75
Ian Tseng
Jr
16:16
6:59
80
Shane Egan-perez
Sr
16:47
7:12
91
Colin Deleon
Sr
16:50
7:13
92
Daniel Perez
Jr
17:12
7:23
96
Aaron Duong
Jr
17:24
7:28
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
66:39
13:20
5:43
15 Truman Paras
Jr
13:07
5:38
1
Patrick Reilly
Jr
13:14
5:41
2
Jason Bruni
Sr
13:21
5:44
3
Scott Andersen
Sr
13:25
5:45
4
Miller Craycraft
Jr
13:32
5:48
5
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
13:37
5:51
6
Dante Carollo
Sr
13:38
5:51
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
71:11
14:14
6:07
50 Christian Eidson
Sr
13:42
5:53
8
Jack Lum
Jr
13:59
6:00
9
Tyler Lok
Sr
14:25
6:11
10
Cooper Veit
Sr
14:29
6:13
11
Johnny Haskell
Jr
14:36
6:16
12
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
14:37
6:16
13
Garo Ekmekjian
Jr
14:58
6:25
14
3 ALAMEDA
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
77:38
15:32
6:40
110 Cameron Johnson
Jr
15:08
6:30
16
Andrew Peng
Jr
15:14
6:32
19
Michael Waldman
Jr
15:26
6:37
22
Colin Chan
Sr
15:44
6:45
24
Timothy Lee
Jr
16:06
6:55
29
Matias Solorzano
Jr
16:25
7:03
40
Clinton Pham
Sr
16:25
7:03
41
4 NORTHGATE
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:38
77:22
15:28
6:38
114 Mitchell Anderson
Sr
15:06
6:29
15
Lucas Burgoyne
Jr
15:08
6:30
17
Akira Leva
Sr
15:09
6:30
18
Loenzo Barrett
Sr
15:15
6:33
20
Joon Sik Park
Sr
16:44
7:11
44
Rohith Moolakatt
Jr
17:56
7:42
48
Mason Schimmell
Jr
20:21
8:44
49
5 N.M.C.
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
79:56
15:59
6:52
138 Max Payne
Fr
15:40
6:43
23
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
15:54
6:49
25
Nestor Ruelas
Jr
15:56
6:50
27
Camilo Dent
Jr
16:13
6:58
31
Damian Valdes
Fr
16:13
6:58
32
Orion Guido
Jr
16:13
6:58
33
Bernabe Munoz
Fr
16:16
6:59
34
6 CARLMONT
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
80:12
16:02
6:53
157 Nicholas Brown
Jr
15:16
6:33
21
Edison Bai
Sr
15:55
6:50
26
Alexander Derhacobi
Jr
16:18
7:00
35
Callum Keddie
Jr
16:21
7:01
37
Drake Zhao
Sr
16:22
7:01
38
Marlon Fu
Jr
16:23
7:02
39
Enatsu Sugioka
Sr
16:48
7:13
45
7 WOODSIDE PRIORY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:23
81:30
16:18
7:00
179 Andrew Sirenko
Jr
16:05
6:54
28
Mackae Wilcox
Jr
16:11
6:57
30
Zach Brousseau
So
16:19
7:00
36
Matthew Ring
Fr
16:27
7:04
42
Jaden Kim
Fr
16:28
7:04
43
Paul Duling
Jr
16:56
7:16
46
Ryan Nayebi
Fr
17:40
7:35
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
68:37
13:43
5:53
15 Thomas Umhofer
Jr
13:37
5:51
1
Dante Carollo
Sr
13:38
5:51
2
Christopher Hom
Jr
13:39
5:52
3
Joshua Lee
Jr
13:49
5:56
4
Evan Tsukahara
Jr
13:54
5:58
5
Ian Bailey
Sr
14:31
6:14
6
Christopher Carmona
Sr
14:33
6:15
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
75:32
15:06
6:29
50 Andrew Laughlin
Jr
14:37
6:16
8
Garo Ekmekjian
Jr
14:58
6:25
9
Thomas Haskell
Sr
15:06
6:29
10
Justin Yamamura
Sr
15:23
6:36
11
Jared Quesada
Jr
15:28
6:38
12
John Chiang
Jr
16:57
7:16
21




3 N.M.C.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
82:45
16:33
7:06
80 Orion Guido
Jr
16:13
6:58
13
Bernabe Munoz
Fr
16:16
6:59
14
Santiago Dent
Fr
16:35
7:07
16
Israel Bedolla
Jr
16:50
7:13
18
Fernando Perez
Jr
16:51
7:14
19
Jose Perez
Jr
17:42
7:36
24




4 CARLMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
87:33
17:31
7:31
107 Marlon Fu
Jr
16:23
7:02
15
Enatsu Sugioka
Sr
16:48
7:13
17
Michael Sangervasi
Jr
16:59
7:17
22
Keval Malde
Jr
18:36
7:59
26
Joseph Bazarsky
Jr
18:47
8:04
27








5 WOODSIDE PRIORY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:26
95:07
19:01
8:10
125 Paul Duling
Jr
16:56
7:16
20
Ryan Nayebi
Fr
17:40
7:35
23
Jacob Gainey
So
17:53
7:41
25
Matthew Doktorczyk
So
20:16
8:42
28
Dimitri Saliba
So
22:22
9:36
29
Luke Souter
So
23:52
10:15
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
73:12
14:38
6:17
15 Ian Bailey
Sr
14:31
6:14
1
Christopher Carmona
Sr
14:33
6:15
2
Christian Powell
Jr
14:34
6:15
3
Jimmy Roe
Sr
14:43
6:19
4
Tenhir Iyer
Sr
14:51
6:22
5
Julian Van Bruaene
Jr
14:51
6:22
6
Matthew Atangan
Jr
14:51
6:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
74:28
14:54
6:24
15 Julian Van Bruaene
Jr
14:51
6:22
1
Matthew Atangan
Jr
14:51
6:22
2
William Sawrey
Jr
14:52
6:23
3
Stefan Larsen
Jr
14:54
6:24
4
Dan Balboni
Jr
15:00
6:26
5
Kunal Handa
Jr
15:01
6:27
6
Lovro Dukic
Jr
15:10
6:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
76:40
15:20
6:35
15 Kunal Handa
Jr
15:01
6:27
1
Lovro Dukic
Jr
15:10
6:31
2
Sean Stebbins
Jr
15:21
6:35
3
Ryan Glennon
Jr
15:32
6:40
4
Ryan Chen
Jr
15:36
6:42
5
William Premo
Jr
15:45
6:46
6
Robert Schmidt
Sr
15:45
6:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
79:49
15:58
6:51
15 William Premo
Jr
15:45
6:46
1
Robert Schmidt
Sr
15:45
6:46
2
Conner Demo
Jr
16:04
6:54
3
Ryan Lane
Sr
16:05
6:54
4
William Heagerty
Jr
16:10
6:56
5
Michael Mcguire
Jr
16:28
7:04
6
Marcus Peterson
Jr
16:57
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
85:12
17:02
7:19
15 Michael Mcguire
Jr
16:28
7:04
1
Marcus Peterson
Jr
16:57
7:16
2
Nicholas Cho
Jr
17:02
7:19
3
Matthew Hidde
Jr
17:16
7:25
4
Tristan Scheetz
Jr
17:29
7:30
5
Joel Muncada
Jr
17:35
7:33
6
Spencer Gaynor
Jr
17:37
7:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Topper Fr Bellarmine 12:25 5:20 1/44 4/131 1/23 Go Bells! (SBP)
2 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 12:30 5:22 2/44 6/131 1/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
3 Blaine Reynolds Fr ARAGON 12:37 5:25
4 Galen Topper Fr Bellarmine 12:38 5:25 3/44 8/131 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
5 Hrishikesh Joshi Fr WESTMONT 12:49 5:30
6 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 12:49 5:30 4/44 9/131 1/15
7 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 12:55 5:33 5/44 12/131 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
8 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 13:05 5:37 6/44 17/131 1/8
9 Taylor Yee Fr BERKELEY 13:07 5:38
10 Samuel Pappas Fr ARAGON 13:29 5:47
11 James Kelly Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:33 5:49
12 Evan Quon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:34 5:49
13 Barrett Wong Fr LOS ALTOS 13:38 5:51
14 Zach Ravel Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:39 5:52
15 Adam Burkes Fr NORTHGATE 13:40 5:52
16 James Krepelka Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:42 5:53
17 Ryan Tabibian Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:46 5:55
18 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 13:46 5:55 7/44 35/131 1/7
19 Brayden Hopkins Fr NORTHGATE 13:56 5:59
20 Nathan Evans Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:57 5:59
21 Ethan Apfelberg Fr LOS ALTOS 13:59 6:00
22 Luke Veit Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:00 6:01
23 Hans Holst Fr LOS ALTOS 14:00 6:01
24 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 14:01 6:01 8/44 40/131 1/7
25 Leo Daniels Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:03 6:02
26 Jack Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 14:11 6:05 9/44 42/131 1/6
27 Matt Shugarte Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:13 6:06
28 Nicholas Jarymowycz Fr Bellarmine 14:14 6:07 10/44 44/131 1/5
29 Owen Myers Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:14 6:07
30 Ryan Martin Fr Bellarmine 14:15 6:07 11/44 45/131 1/3
31 Charlie Moore Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 14:18 6:08
32 Brandon Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 14:19 6:09
33 Neil Lal Fr CUPERTINO 14:22 6:10
34 Noe Solorzano Fr ALAMEDA 14:24 6:11
35 Matthew Giraudo Fr Bellarmine 14:27 6:12 12/44 48/131 1/3
36 Brian Dang Fr WESTMONT 14:28 6:13
37 Ricky Thompson Fr WESTMONT 14:30 6:13
38 Joseph Sarmenta Fr Bellarmine 14:35 6:16 13/44 52/131 1/3
39 Ashwin Giri Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:36 6:16
40 Devin Leung Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:36 6:16
41 Shardul Dhongade Fr CUPERTINO 14:42 6:19
42 Connor Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:43 6:19
43 Kyle Lin Fr CUPERTINO 14:45 6:20
44 Wesley Tse Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:45 6:20
45 Cory Irie Fr BERKELEY 14:52 6:23
46 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:54 6:24
47 Jack Doyle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:54 6:24
48 Zack Schultz Fr Bellarmine 14:57 6:25 14/44 61/131 1/3
49 Xavier Mcwilliams Fr Bellarmine 14:58 6:25 15/44 63/131 1/3
50 Kellen Sellers Fr ALAMEDA 15:00 6:26
51 Justin Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 15:00 6:26
52 Zachary Bearg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:01 6:27
53 Dylan Doan Fr NORTHGATE 15:01 6:27
54 Seiji Matsuda Fr Bellarmine 15:02 6:27 16/44 69/131 1/2
55 Elvis Gomez Fr Bellarmine 15:04 6:28 17/44 70/131 1/2
56 Joshua Jackman Fr Bellarmine 15:07 6:29 18/44 71/131 1/2
57 Dylan Gates Fr NORTHGATE 15:12 6:31
58 Nathan Chiochios Fr LOS ALTOS 15:12 6:31
59 Niels Holst Fr LOS ALTOS 15:12 6:31
60 Adilu Sing-eisen Fr BERKELEY 15:13 6:32
61 Joshua Ahn Fr CARLMONT 15:15 6:33
62 Matthew Lum Fr Bellarmine 15:15 6:33 19/44 76/131 1/2
63 Kellen Doggett Fr NORTHGATE 15:16 6:33
64 Daniel Vaca Fr Bellarmine 15:19 6:34 20/44 77/131 1/2
65 Bryan Enriquez Fr LATINO C.P. 15:23 6:36
66 Omar Flores Fr LATINO C.P. 15:23 6:36
67 Sam Bobick Fr FREMONT 15:23 6:36
68 Dylan Guin Fr S.L.V. 15:24 6:37
69 Ansh Negwekar Fr Bellarmine 15:25 6:37 21/44 79/131 1/2
70 Joshua Ichiriu Fr LOS ALTOS 15:25 6:37
71 Ryan Hen Fr INDEPENDENCE 15:26 6:37
72 Edgar Ramos Fr FREMONT 15:34 6:41
73 Kai Rapoza Fr BERKELEY 15:36 6:42
74 Matthew Gin Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:36 6:42
75 David Zis Fr Bellarmine 15:37 6:42 22/44 84/131 1/2
76 Micah Rudin Fr LYNBROOK 15:38 6:43
77 Griffin Kramer Fr CARLMONT 15:39 6:43
78 Jack Skinner Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:40 6:43
79 Timothy Nguy Fr CARLMONT 15:41 6:44
80 Noah Buschkamp Spin Fr G. WASHINGTON 15:42 6:44
81 Chris Bond Fr S.L.V. 15:43 6:45
82 Jake Testa Fr Bellarmine 15:44 6:45 23/44 86/131 1/2
83 Erik Heuchert Fr FREMONT 15:44 6:45
84 Lucas Heuchert Fr FREMONT 15:44 6:45
85 Justin Franklin Fr FREMONT 15:45 6:46
86 Nathan Ledesma Fr NORTHGATE 15:45 6:46
87 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:46 6:46
88 Aaron Kang Fr ARAGON 15:46 6:46
89 Matthew Rutter Fr CARLMONT 15:47 6:46
90 Cade Whitcomb Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:47 6:46
91 Kyle Wakerley Fr CARLMONT 15:48 6:47
92 Spencer Bowman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:48 6:47
93 Rodfil Royales Fr INDEPENDENCE 15:49 6:47
94 Conor Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:50 6:48
95 Aaron Ma Fr CARLMONT 15:50 6:48
96 Chris Padilla Fr LATINO C.P. 15:50 6:48
97 Bryce Lyford Fr CARLMONT 15:51 6:48
98 Pablo Pinilla Fr CARLMONT 15:51 6:48
99 Omar Khan Fr ALAMEDA 15:52 6:49
100 Nick Buchanan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:52 6:49
101 Jarett Nishikawa Fr CARLMONT 15:57 6:51
102 Jensen Koberlein Fr Bellarmine 15:57 6:51 24/44 90/131 1/2
103 Joshua Padilla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:58 6:51
104 Utkarsh Parashar Fr CUPERTINO 15:59 6:52
105 David Daniels Fr Bellarmine 16:00 6:52 25/44 91/131 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
106 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre Fr Bellarmine 16:01 6:52 26/44 92/131 1/2
107 Diego Scanlon Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:01 6:52
108 Martin Zhong Fr CARLMONT 16:02 6:53
109 Douglas Page Fr Bellarmine 16:04 6:54 27/44 93/131 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
110 Kenai Dindia Fr S.L.V. 16:04 6:54
111 Erik Wolfl Fr ALAMEDA 16:08 6:55
112 Francisco Lira Fr ALAMEDA 16:10 6:56
113 Luis Padilla Fr LATINO C.P. 16:12 6:57
114 Nick He Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:13 6:58
115 Jason Chiu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:14 6:58
116 Luke Mcmahan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:14 6:58
117 James Chiang Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:21 7:01
118 Remi Reinking Fr LOS ALTOS 16:22 7:01
119 Jedidiah Peek Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 16:23 7:02
120 Jihun Kim Fr ALAMEDA 16:23 7:02
121 Jimmy Hanson Fr Bellarmine 16:25 7:03 28/44 102/131 1/2
122 Zack Sloan Fr Bellarmine 16:26 7:03 29/44 103/131 1/1
123 Joshua Masuda Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:26 7:03
124 Caleb Chan Fr ALAMEDA 16:32 7:06
125 Tim Halley Fr Bellarmine 16:37 7:08 30/44 106/131 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
126 Sam Mcneely Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:39 7:09
127 Kory Choy Fr ALAMEDA 16:40 7:09
128 Suhaas Kolli Fr BASIS INDEP. 16:49 7:13
129 Dan Huguenin Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:50 7:13
130 Eion Ling Fr ARAGON 16:50 7:13
131 Alexander Claure Fr Bellarmine 16:53 7:15 31/44 108/131 1/1
132 Kai Martell Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:54 7:15
133 Joshua Kim Fr LOS ALTOS 16:58 7:17
134 Noah Brown Fr S.L.V. 17:03 7:19
135 Adam Mikacich Fr Bellarmine 17:08 7:21 32/44 111/131 1/1
136 Gabriel Gicale Fr LOS ALTOS 17:12 7:23
137 David Brucker Fr ARAGON 17:13 7:23
138 Edgar Ryan Silva Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:15 7:24
139 Christopher Cho Fr LYNBROOK 17:19 7:26
140 Ethan Chu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:21 7:27
141 Jack Randazzo Fr Bellarmine 17:22 7:27 33/44 113/131 1/1
142 Luis Callahan Fr Bellarmine 17:23 7:28 34/44 114/131 1/1
143 Rowan Garzee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:27 7:29
144 Eric Marchant Fr Bellarmine 17:31 7:31 35/44 116/131 1/1
145 Kavi Mookherjee Amo Fr BERKELEY 17:35 7:33
146 Angelo Alonso Fr Bellarmine 17:35 7:33 36/44 117/131 1/1
147 Jordan King Fr S.L.V. 17:36 7:33
148 Fernando Salvador Fr Bellarmine 17:41 7:35 37/44 120/131 1/1
149 Ryan Sutherland Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:44 7:37
150 Shoaib Valani Fr Bellarmine 17:48 7:38 38/44 121/131 1/1
151 Kyle Taschek Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:49 7:39
152 Matthew Abraham Fr Bellarmine 17:51 7:40 39/44 122/131 1/1
153 Bernardo Torrez Fr LATINO C.P. 17:54 7:41
154 Jason Dionida Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:55 7:41
155 Santino Rocchio Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:08 7:47
156 Joshua Wing Fr ARAGON 18:09 7:47
157 Theodore Lee Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:10 7:48
158 Noah Teleste Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:11 7:48
159 John Agarpao Fr Bellarmine 18:14 7:50 40/44 124/131 1/1
160 Noah Gazulla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:21 7:53
161 Thomas Lilygren Fr LOS ALTOS 18:21 7:53
162 Ethan Sam Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 7:57
163 Nathan Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 18:34 7:58 41/44 126/131 1/1
164 Jaden Park Fr Bellarmine 18:38 8:00 42/44 127/131 1/1
165 Ryuya Iwase Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:39 8:00
166 Jeffrey Ling Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:42 8:02
167 Roberto Gonzalez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 18:45 8:03
168 Adriel Garcia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:51 8:05
169 Allen Ni Fr BASIS INDEP. 18:59 8:09
170 Manuel Rivas Fr LUIS VALDEZ 19:07 8:12
171 Aaron Woodruff Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 19:10 8:14
172 Ryan Coronel Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:57 8:34
173 Braeden Hammett Fr Bellarmine 20:31 8:48 43/44 128/131 1/1
174 Jonathan Zakharov Fr NORTHGATE 20:33 8:49
175 Fletcher Grumbach Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 20:47 8:55
176 Surya Dham Fr NORTHGATE 20:48 8:56
177 Ashok Ramkumar Fr Bellarmine 21:06 9:03 44/44 130/131 1/1
178 Tyler Cincebeaux Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 9:27
179 Michael Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:03 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
63:17
12:39
5:26
18 Nolan Topper
Fr
12:25
5:20
1
Christian Yarwood
Fr
12:30
5:22
2
Galen Topper
Fr
12:38
5:25
4
Clem Welsh
Fr
12:49
5:30
5
Ajay Mallya
Fr
12:55
5:33
6
Casper Aliaga
Fr
13:05
5:37
7
Dylan Papenfuss
Fr
13:46
5:55
17
2 S.F. UNIVERSITY
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
68:37
13:43
5:53
73 James Kelly
Fr
13:33
5:49
10
Zach Ravel
Fr
13:39
5:52
13
James Krepelka
Fr
13:42
5:53
15
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:46
5:55
16
Nathan Evans
Fr
13:57
5:59
19
Owen Myers
Fr
14:14
6:07
25
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:36
6:16
27
3 ST. IGNATIUS
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
70:33
14:07
6:03
107 Evan Quon
Fr
13:34
5:49
11
Luke Veit
Fr
14:00
6:01
21
Leo Daniels
Fr
14:03
6:02
23
Matt Shugarte
Fr
14:13
6:06
24
Connor Chan
Fr
14:43
6:19
28
Wesley Tse
Fr
14:45
6:20
29
Jack Doyle
Fr
14:54
6:24
31
4 LOS ALTOS
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
72:01
14:24
6:11
127 Barrett Wong
Fr
13:38
5:51
12
Ethan Apfelberg
Fr
13:59
6:00
20
Hans Holst
Fr
14:00
6:01
22
Nathan Chiochios
Fr
15:12
6:31
36
Niels Holst
Fr
15:12
6:31
37
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:25
6:37
45
Remi Reinking
Fr
16:22
7:01
69
5 NORTHGATE
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
73:05
14:37
6:16
141 Adam Burkes
Fr
13:40
5:52
14
Brayden Hopkins
Fr
13:56
5:59
18
Dylan Doan
Fr
15:01
6:27
34
Dylan Gates
Fr
15:12
6:31
35
Kellen Doggett
Fr
15:16
6:33
40
Nathan Ledesma
Fr
15:45
6:46
54
Jonathan Zakharov
Fr
20:33
8:49
80
6 BERKELEY
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:28
76:23
15:17
6:33
198 Taylor Yee
Fr
13:07
5:38
8
Cory Irie
Fr
14:52
6:23
30
Adilu Sing-eisen
Fr
15:13
6:32
38
Kai Rapoza
Fr
15:36
6:42
47
Kavi Mookherjee Amo
Fr
17:35
7:33
75








7 ARAGON
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 4:36
75:55
15:11
6:31
213 Blaine Reynolds
Fr
12:37
5:25
3
Samuel Pappas
Fr
13:29
5:47
9
Aaron Kang
Fr
15:46
6:46
55
Eion Ling
Fr
16:50
7:13
72
David Brucker
Fr
17:13
7:23
74
Joshua Wing
Fr
18:09
7:47
79




8 ALAMEDA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
76:24
15:17
6:33
220 Noe Solorzano
Fr
14:24
6:11
26
Kellen Sellers
Fr
15:00
6:26
32
Justin Yuen
Fr
15:00
6:26
33
Omar Khan
Fr
15:52
6:49
63
Erik Wolfl
Fr
16:08
6:55
66
Francisco Lira
Fr
16:10
6:56
67
Jihun Kim
Fr
16:23
7:02
70
9 FREMONT
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:22
78:10
15:38
6:43
245 Sam Bobick
Fr
15:23
6:36
43
Edgar Ramos
Fr
15:34
6:41
46
Erik Heuchert
Fr
15:44
6:45
51
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
15:44
6:45
52
Justin Franklin
Fr
15:45
6:46
53








10 CARLMONT
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 0:33
78:10
15:38
6:43
250 Joshua Ahn
Fr
15:15
6:33
39
Griffin Kramer
Fr
15:39
6:43
48
Timothy Nguy
Fr
15:41
6:44
49
Matthew Rutter
Fr
15:47
6:46
56
Kyle Wakerley
Fr
15:48
6:47
58
Aaron Ma
Fr
15:50
6:48
60
Bryce Lyford
Fr
15:51
6:48
62
11 LATINO C.P.
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
80:42
16:08
6:56
290 Bryan Enriquez
Fr
15:23
6:36
41
Omar Flores
Fr
15:23
6:36
42
Chris Padilla
Fr
15:50
6:48
61
Luis Padilla
Fr
16:12
6:57
68
Bernardo Torrez
Fr
17:54
7:41
78








12 S.L.V.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
81:50
16:22
7:01
308 Dylan Guin
Fr
15:24
6:37
44
Chris Bond
Fr
15:43
6:45
50
Kenai Dindia
Fr
16:04
6:54
65
Noah Brown
Fr
17:03
7:19
73
Jordan King
Fr
17:36
7:33
76








13 SCOTTS VALLEY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
81:50
16:22
7:01
328 Cade Whitcomb
Fr
15:47
6:46
57
Spencer Bowman
Fr
15:48
6:47
59
Nick Buchanan
Fr
15:52
6:49
64
Sam Mcneely
Fr
16:39
7:09
71
Ryan Sutherland
Fr
17:44
7:37
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
69:17
13:51
5:57
15 Casper Aliaga
Fr
13:05
5:37
1
Dylan Papenfuss
Fr
13:46
5:55
2
Tyler Nguyen
Fr
14:01
6:01
3
Jack Boennighausen
Fr
14:11
6:05
4
Nicholas Jarymowycz
Fr
14:14
6:07
5
Ryan Martin
Fr
14:15
6:07
7
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
14:27
6:12
8
2 S.F. UNIVERSITY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
73:56
14:47
6:21
53 Owen Myers
Fr
14:14
6:07
6
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:36
6:16
9
Devin Leung
Fr
14:36
6:16
10
Mishka Shirin Stroh
Fr
14:54
6:24
12
Matthew Gin
Fr
15:36
6:42
16
Jeffrey Weisinger
Fr
15:46
6:46
18
Diego Scanlon
Fr
16:01
6:52
25
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
76:10
15:14
6:32
74 Wesley Tse
Fr
14:45
6:20
11
Jack Doyle
Fr
14:54
6:24
13
Zachary Bearg
Fr
15:01
6:27
14
Jack Skinner
Fr
15:40
6:43
17
Conor Murphy
Fr
15:50
6:48
19
Joshua Padilla
Fr
15:58
6:51
24
Nick He
Fr
16:13
6:58
27
4 CARLMONT
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
79:31
15:54
6:50
112 Aaron Ma
Fr
15:50
6:48
20
Bryce Lyford
Fr
15:51
6:48
21
Pablo Pinilla
Fr
15:51
6:48
22
Jarett Nishikawa
Fr
15:57
6:51
23
Martin Zhong
Fr
16:02
6:53
26








5 LOS ALTOS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
84:18
16:52
7:14
133 Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
15:25
6:37
15
Remi Reinking
Fr
16:22
7:01
28
Joshua Kim
Fr
16:58
7:17
29
Gabriel Gicale
Fr
17:12
7:23
30
Thomas Lilygren
Fr
18:21
7:53
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
73:12
14:38
6:17
15 Ryan Martin
Fr
14:15
6:07
1
Matthew Giraudo
Fr
14:27
6:12
2
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
14:35
6:16
3
Zack Schultz
Fr
14:57
6:25
4
Xavier Mcwilliams
Fr
14:58
6:25
5
Seiji Matsuda
Fr
15:02
6:27
6
Elvis Gomez
Fr
15:04
6:28
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
81:05
16:13
6:58
59 Joshua Padilla
Fr
15:58
6:51
9
Nick He
Fr
16:13
6:58
11
Jason Chiu
Fr
16:14
6:58
12
Luke Mcmahan
Fr
16:14
6:58
13
Joshua Masuda
Fr
16:26
7:03
14
Edgar Ryan Silva
Fr
17:15
7:24
17
Ethan Chu
Fr
17:21
7:27
18
3 S.F. UNIVERSITY
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:01
86:18
17:16
7:24
68 Jeffrey Weisinger
Fr
15:46
6:46
8
Diego Scanlon
Fr
16:01
6:52
10
Dan Huguenin
Fr
16:50
7:13
15
Kai Martell
Fr
16:54
7:15
16
Fletcher Grumbach
Fr
20:47
8:55
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
75:47
15:09
6:30
15 Seiji Matsuda
Fr
15:02
6:27
1
Elvis Gomez
Fr
15:04
6:28
2
Joshua Jackman
Fr
15:07
6:29
3
Matthew Lum
Fr
15:15
6:33
4
Daniel Vaca
Fr
15:19
6:34
5
Ansh Negwekar
Fr
15:25
6:37
6
David Zis
Fr
15:37
6:42
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
87:47
17:33
7:32
50 Edgar Ryan Silva
Fr
17:15
7:24
8
Ethan Chu
Fr
17:21
7:27
9
Rowan Garzee
Fr
17:27
7:29
10
Kyle Taschek
Fr
17:49
7:39
11
Jason Dionida
Fr
17:55
7:41
12
Santino Rocchio
Fr
18:08
7:47
13
Noah Gazulla
Fr
18:21
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
78:43
15:45
6:45
15 Ansh Negwekar
Fr
15:25
6:37
1
David Zis
Fr
15:37
6:42
2
Jake Testa
Fr
15:44
6:45
3
Jensen Koberlein
Fr
15:57
6:51
4
David Daniels
Fr
16:00
6:52
5
Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre
Fr
16:01
6:52
6
Douglas Page
Fr
16:04
6:54
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
92:34
18:31
7:57
50 Santino Rocchio
Fr
18:08
7:47
8
Noah Gazulla
Fr
18:21
7:53
9
Ethan Sam
Fr
18:32
7:57
10
Jeffrey Ling
Fr
18:42
8:02
11
Adriel Garcia
Fr
18:51
8:05
12
Ryan Coronel
Fr
19:57
8:34
13
Tyler Cincebeaux
Fr
22:01
9:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:33
16:19
7:00
15 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefre
Fr
16:01
6:52
1
Douglas Page
Fr
16:04
6:54
2
Jimmy Hanson
Fr
16:25
7:03
3
Zack Sloan
Fr
16:26
7:03
4
Tim Halley
Fr
16:37
7:08
5
Alexander Claure
Fr
16:53
7:15
6
Adam Mikacich
Fr
17:08
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:17
17:15
7:24
15 Alexander Claure
Fr
16:53
7:15
1
Adam Mikacich
Fr
17:08
7:21
2
Jack Randazzo
Fr
17:22
7:27
3
Luis Callahan
Fr
17:23
7:28
4
Eric Marchant
Fr
17:31
7:31
5
Angelo Alonso
Fr
17:35
7:33
6
Fernando Salvador
Fr
17:41
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:09
17:50
7:39
15 Angelo Alonso
Fr
17:35
7:33
1
Fernando Salvador
Fr
17:41
7:35
2
Shoaib Valani
Fr
17:48
7:38
3
Matthew Abraham
Fr
17:51
7:40
4
John Agarpao
Fr
18:14
7:50
5
Nathan Jobalia
Fr
18:34
7:58
6
Jaden Park
Fr
18:38
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.