Bellarmine Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreozzi, Mario | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 25/69 | 4/5 | 6/41 | 2/10 | 16:42 | 16:42 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||
Ashton, Jon | So | So | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 36/202 | 4/8 | 16/41 | 2/23 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Baker, Paul | So | So | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 55/202 | 7/8 | 19/41 | 1/13 | 19:03 (0:14,1.2) |
19:03 (0:14,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Benford, Jeff | Jr | JV | 17:34 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 3/147 | 2/11 | 11/41 | 1/28 | 18:50 (1:16,6.7) |
19:01 (1:27,7.6) |
18:50 (1:16,6.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bordoni, Mike | So | So | 17:14 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 8/202 | 3/8 | 10/41 | 1/31 | 18:07 (0:53,4.9) |
18:07 (0:53,4.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Brown, Kellen | So | So | 21:52 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 129/202 | 8/8 | 33/41 | 6/10 | 20:34 | 20:34 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||
Chahal, Roni | Fr | Fr | 22:52 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 122/181 | 13/17 | 36/41 | 1/3 | |||||
Chalness, Eric | Sr | JV | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 65/147 | 9/11 | 24/41 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Cole, Jeff | Fr | Fr | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 70/181 | 6/17 | 28/41 | 3/13 | |||||
Cornia, Grant | So | So | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 5/202 | 2/8 | 8/41 | 1/33 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Neil | Jr | V | 15:10 | 5:08 | 2.95 | 2/69 | 1/5 | 1/41 | 2/14 | 15:38 (0:28,3.0) |
15:23 (0:13,1.4) |
15:23 (0:13,1.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
De La Souj, Raphael | Jr | JV | 19:05 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 33/147 | 7/11 | 20/41 | 1/6 | |||||
Di Salvo, Zack | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 31/69 | 5/5 | 7/41 | 3/8 | 17:23 (0:30,2.9) |
17:23 (0:30,2.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Escobedo, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 74/181 | 7/17 | 29/41 | 2/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Florez, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 20:24 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 52/181 | 4/17 | 25/41 | 3/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Futrell, Dan | Jr | JV | 17:08 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 1/147 | 1/11 | 9/41 | 1/31 | 19:33 (2:25,12.4) |
18:01 (0:53,4.9) |
18:01 (0:53,4.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gil Tuzon, Carlos | Fr | Fr | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 95/181 | 10/17 | 32/41 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Guthrie, David | Fr | Fr | 22:26 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 116/181 | 11/17 | 34/41 | 1/4 | |||||
Gzowski, Brian | Fr | Fr | 23:36 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 135/181 | 15/17 | 38/41 | 1/2 | |||||
Haas, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 26:13 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 168/181 | 16/17 | 40/41 | 2/2 | |||||
Hoa, Ed | Fr | Fr | 23:34 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 134/181 | 14/17 | 37/41 | 1/2 | |||||
Hopp, Wayne | So | So | 15:59 | 5:25 | 2.95 | 2/202 | 1/8 | 2/41 | 2/37 | 18:05 (2:06,11.6) |
18:05 (2:06,11.6) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jensen, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 16:39 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 1/181 | 1/17 | 5/41 | 1/33 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Judnick, Daniel | So | JV | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 64/147 | 8/11 | 23/41 | 2/5 | |||||
Kamenski, Matt | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 29/181 | 2/17 | 21/41 | 7/26 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Medearis, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:22 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 78/181 | 9/17 | 31/41 | 2/5 | |||||
Moreland, Ryan | So | So | 18:22 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 40/202 | 5/8 | 17/41 | 2/19 | 19:03 (0:41,3.6) |
19:03 (0:41,3.6) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Naegele, Joe | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 13/147 | 6/11 | 15/41 | 1/10 | 18:26 (0:28,2.5) |
18:26 (0:28,2.5) |
18:26 (0:28,2.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Narang, Samer | Jr | V | 16:11 | 5:29 | 2.95 | 13/69 | 2/5 | 3/41 | 4/12 | 17:46 (1:35,8.9) |
17:18 (1:07,6.5) |
17:18 (1:07,6.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Pearl, David | Sr | JV | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 9/147 | 5/11 | 14/41 | 1/14 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Regan, Kyle | So | So | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 53/202 | 6/8 | 18/41 | 1/14 | 18:20 | 18:20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||
Roge, Paul | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 19/69 | 3/5 | 4/41 | 2/11 | 16:23 | 16:13 | 16:13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
Siegfried, Scott | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 8/147 | 4/11 | 13/41 | 1/15 | 18:30 (0:44,4.0) |
18:30 (0:44,4.0) |
18:30 (0:44,4.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Templanza, Antonio | Fr | Fr | 26:13 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 169/181 | 17/17 | 41/41 | 2/2 | |||||
Toillion, Mike | Fr | Fr | 20:57 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 65/181 | 5/17 | 27/41 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ulrich, Cru | Fr | Fr | 22:50 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 121/181 | 12/17 | 35/41 | 1/4 | |||||
Wade, James | Sr | JV | 24:12 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 130/147 | 11/11 | 39/41 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Wainwright, Max | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 46/181 | 3/17 | 22/41 | 6/25 | |||||
Winston, Lance | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 76/181 | 8/17 | 30/41 | 2/7 | |||||
Wueste, Mike | Sr | JV | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 7/147 | 3/11 | 12/41 | 1/20 | 18:18 (0:33,3.0) |
18:18 (0:33,3.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Zoulas, Elias | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 69/147 | 10/11 | 26/41 | 1/3 | 19:37 | 19:35 | 19:35 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 81:27 1:43 |
2.95 | 5:31 | 5:08 | 5:43 | 71 | 5:29 | 80:52 | 80:17 | 77:31 | Neil Davis (1), Samer Narang (10), Paul Roge (15), Mario Andreozzi (20), Zack Di Salvo (25) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/19 | 87:00 2:23 |
2.95 | 5:54 | 5:25 | 6:14 | 64 | 5:54 | 93:05 (6:05,6.5) |
90:42 (3:42,4.1) |
83:57 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Wayne Hopp (1), Grant Cornia (3), Mike Bordoni (5), Jon Ashton (26), Ryan Moreland (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/14 | 88:02 0:41 |
2.95 | 5:58 | 5:48 | 6:02 | 28 | 5:58 | 86:55 | 85:16 | Dan Futrell (1), Jeff Benford (3), Mike Wueste (7), Scott Siegfried (8), David Pearl (9) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 98:06 2:29 |
2.95 | 6:39 | 6:05 | 6:56 | 33 | 6:39 | 90:12 | 90:12 | Joe Naegele (1), Raphael De La Souj (3), Daniel Judnick (8), Eric Chalness (9), Elias Zoulas (12) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/16 | 97:28 4:18 |
2.95 | 6:36 | 5:39 | 7:06 | 126 | 6:11 | 92:18 | 91:00 | Ryan Jensen (1), Matt Kamenski (20), Max Wainwright (29), Tyler Florez (33), Mike Toillion (43) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 106:50 0:40 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 7:10 | 7:23 | 26 | 7:15 | 96:39 | 94:21 | Jeff Cole (2), Stephen Escobedo (3), Lance Winston (4), Alex Medearis (6), Carlos Gil Tuzon (11) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 115:18 1:10 |
2.95 | 7:49 | 7:36 | 8:00 | 19 | 7:49 | 108:23 | 97:58 | David Guthrie (1), Cru Ulrich (2), Roni Chahal (3), Ed Hoa (6), Brian Gzowski (7) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Chaves | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:08 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Neil Davis | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 5:08 | 1/5 | 1/41 | 2/14 | 15:38 (0:28) |
15:23 (0:13) |
15:23 (0:13) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Lucas Crowley | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Russ Martin | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Grant Guenther | Sr | SOQUEL | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Nate De Felice | Sr | JESUIT | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Collins | Jr | JESUIT | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Eric Dixon | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | John Harrah | Jr | JESUIT | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Viramontes | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | John Harper | So | DUBLIN | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Gomez | So | DUBLIN | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Samer Narang | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:11 | 5:29 | 2/5 | 3/41 | 4/12 | 17:46 (1:35) |
17:18 (1:07) |
17:18 (1:07) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Frankie Benteris | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Eric Morse | Sr | JESUIT | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Nick De Felice | So | JESUIT | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Jose Chavez | Jr | MODESTO | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Paul Roge | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 5:35 | 3/5 | 4/41 | 2/11 | 16:23 | 16:13 | 16:13 | Go Bells! (SBP) |
20 | Barry Carmody | Jr | JESUIT | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Jim Doran | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Marcus Johnson | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Ben Morales | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Mario Andreozzi | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:44 | 5:40 | 4/5 | 6/41 | 2/10 | 16:42 | 16:42 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
26 | Jeff Hoefi | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Cliff Irrebara | So | SAN BENITO | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Danny Sanchez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Buttery | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Zack Di Salvo | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:53 | 5:43 | 5/5 | 7/41 | 3/8 | 17:23 (0:30) |
17:23 (0:30) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Dan Depizza | Jr | JESUIT | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Bill Yang | Jr | MODESTO | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Mike Mccandless | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Gerardo Chavez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Alton Dunnigan | Jr | JESUIT | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Raul Alcantar | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Francisco Gomez | Sr | DUBLIN | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Joey Cervantes | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Gregg Tocan | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Israel Benitez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Mike Buenrostro | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Martin Gutierrez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Ben Knox | Sr | JESUIT | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Omar Tostado | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Joe Haufman | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Darren Ney | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Tony Martinelli | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Alan Samuels | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | David Kavsek | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Eric Arquette | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Josh Campbell | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Kaher | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Matt Bates | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Izzy Trujillo | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Rami Dahud | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Ruben Rodriguez | So | SAN BENITO | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Whitsett | So | LYNBROOK | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Mike Hansen | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | DUBLIN | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Chris Sheehan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Chris Jones | Jr | DUBLIN | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Josh Villarreal | Sr | DUBLIN | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Justin Vera | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | John Yiu | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Paul Avanzino | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | David Rodriguez | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Rodrique Egenberge | So | DUBLIN | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Chris Mc Keown | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
80:49 16:10 5:29 |
39 | Nate De Felice Sr 15:59 5:25 3 |
Brandon Collins Jr 16:06 5:27 4 |
John Harrah Jr 16:07 5:28 6 |
Eric Morse Sr 16:18 5:32 12 |
Nick De Felice So 16:19 5:32 14 |
Barry Carmody Jr 16:31 5:36 16 |
Dan Depizza Jr 16:54 5:44 26 |
2 | Bellarmine 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
81:27 16:17 5:31 |
71 | Neil Davis Jr 15:10 5:08 1 |
Samer Narang Jr 16:11 5:29 10 |
Paul Roge Sr 16:29 5:35 15 |
Mario Andreozzi Sr 16:44 5:40 20 |
Zack Di Salvo Sr 16:53 5:43 25 |
||
3 | SAN BENITO 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:33 |
82:37 16:31 5:36 |
87 | Frankie Benteris Jr 16:12 5:29 11 |
Patrick Hernandez So 16:19 5:32 13 |
Ben Morales Sr 16:36 5:38 18 |
Cliff Irrebara So 16:45 5:41 22 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 16:45 5:41 23 |
Joe Haufman Jr 17:14 5:51 36 |
Ruben Rodriguez So 17:55 6:04 46 |
4 | LOS GATOS 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:34 |
83:01 16:36 5:38 |
98 | Russ Martin Jr 15:43 5:20 2 |
Thomas Viramontes Jr 16:08 5:28 7 |
Jeff Hoefi Jr 16:44 5:40 21 |
Gregg Tocan Jr 17:09 5:49 31 |
Darren Ney Jr 17:17 5:52 37 |
Matt Bates Jr 17:38 5:59 43 |
|
5 | NORTH MONTEREY 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
84:29 16:54 5:44 |
128 | Eric Dixon Sr 16:07 5:28 5 |
Danny Sanchez Jr 16:48 5:42 24 |
Gerardo Chavez Jr 16:59 5:45 27 |
Mike Buenrostro Jr 17:10 5:49 33 |
Alan Samuels Sr 17:25 5:54 39 |
Josh Campbell Sr 17:30 5:56 41 |
Izzy Trujillo Sr 17:38 5:59 44 |
6 | WATSONVILLE 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:31 |
85:12 17:02 5:47 |
143 | Ivan Rodriguez Jr 16:42 5:40 19 |
Raul Alcantar Sr 17:04 5:47 28 |
Joey Cervantes So 17:04 5:47 30 |
Israel Benitez Jr 17:09 5:49 32 |
Martin Gutierrez Sr 17:13 5:50 34 |
Omar Tostado So 17:13 5:50 35 |
|
6 | DUBLIN 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
86:20 17:16 5:51 |
143 | John Harper So 16:09 5:28 8 |
Marcos Gomez So 16:10 5:29 9 |
Francisco Gomez Sr 17:04 5:47 29 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 18:16 6:12 48 |
Chris Jones Jr 18:41 6:20 49 |
Josh Villarreal Sr 18:42 6:20 50 |
Rodrique Egenberge So 19:53 6:44 52 |
8 | JUNIPERO SERRA 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
182 | Marcus Johnson Sr 16:34 5:37 17 |
Tony Martinelli Jr 17:17 5:52 38 |
Eric Arquette Sr 17:26 5:55 40 |
Ryan Kaher Jr 17:35 5:58 42 |
Rami Dahud Jr 17:45 6:01 45 |
Mike Hansen Jr 18:11 6:10 47 |
David Rodriguez Jr 19:39 6:40 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | So | APTOS | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Hopp | So | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 5:25 | 1/8 | 2/41 | 2/37 | 18:05 (2:06) |
18:05 (2:06) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Morgan Bouchard | So | SOQUEL | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Pat Green | So | JESUIT | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Grant Cornia | So | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2/8 | 8/41 | 1/33 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
6 | Drew Olson | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ivan Navarro | So | LICK | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Mike Bordoni | So | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 5:51 | 3/8 | 10/41 | 1/31 | 18:07 (0:53) |
18:07 (0:53) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Manuel Moore | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jared Ffiguera | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jose Aguirre | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jerardo Rojas | So | ALISAL | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Matt Verbrugge | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Smith | So | JESUIT | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Michael Buttery | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Bush | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Ka Shing Lau | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Williams | So | SOQUEL | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Javith Saldivar | So | ALISAL | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Senthil Annamalai | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Gooshall | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Matt Hellier | So | MODESTO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Alfonso Mandujano | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Frank Medina | So | JESUIT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Nick Cirigliano | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Franco Violich | So | APTOS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Matt Lemes | So | JESUIT | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Cisneros | So | FIREBAUGH | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Levi Crawford | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Matt Andrews | So | JESUIT | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Tony Cabrera | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Carter Phelps | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Ronnie Mccormick | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Luis Romero | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Scott Drexel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jon Ashton | So | Bellarmine | 18:20 | 6:13 | 4/8 | 16/41 | 2/23 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
37 | Bryan Lorentz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Mike Sweeney | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Shane Templeman | So | GUNN | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Moreland | So | Bellarmine | 18:22 | 6:14 | 5/8 | 17/41 | 2/19 | 19:03 (0:41) |
19:03 (0:41) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Heremy Bouris | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Victor Saldana | So | ALISAL | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Sciarrillo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | David Ko | So | LELAND | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Hoa Man | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Lamont | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Jason Yuri | So | LOS GATOS | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Tim White | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Owen Mcdonagh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Kenneth Pantoja | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Chris Mc Lean | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Mike Burker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Regan | So | Bellarmine | 18:48 | 6:22 | 6/8 | 18/41 | 1/14 | 18:20 | 18:20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
54 | Cj Varano | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Paul Baker | So | Bellarmine | 18:49 | 6:23 | 7/8 | 19/41 | 1/13 | 19:03 (0:14) |
19:03 (0:14) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
56 | T. J. Picanco | So | JESUIT | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Jose Perez | So | ALISAL | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Murillo | So | ALISAL | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Rangel | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Ivan Abarca | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Ho | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Stomesrom | So | GUNN | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Tom Darcy | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Olson | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Andres Orphanopoul | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Mike Bass | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Vera | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Ricardo Rangel | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Capristo | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Matt Wilka | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Aptos Runner2 | Fr | APTOS | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | David Warren | So | OAK RIDGE | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Dave Butler | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Joe Tam | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Ian Antal | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Juan Alvarado | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Nick Marini | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Roberto Castro | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Luke Anthony | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Dan Wann | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Mike Donlon | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Eugene Korchevsky | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Nate Amerson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Collin Briley | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Mike Salzberg | So | JESUIT | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Aptos Runner | Fr | APTOS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Pradeep Daddanoped | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Kwok | So | LELAND | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Jensen | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Clay Mcnell | So | LOS GATOS | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | David Johanson | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | George Harrington | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Michael Tabora | So | WATSONVILLE | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Pasua | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Eric Barth | So | JESUIT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Ed Kasch | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Neel Mukherjee | So | LELAND | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Albert Lin | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Randy Chang | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Joey Ferrera | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Charles Val | So | JESUIT | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Francisco Gamino | So | FIREBAUGH | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Fose Ramos | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Grant Goodrich | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Jared Muridian | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Dillon Diers | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Dunaye | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Elash | So | LELAND | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Mark Cabagbag | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Long Hoang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Chase Wirth | So | JESUIT | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Julio Rameniz | So | LICK | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Simon Teeter-balin | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Hector Montejano | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Acosta | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Jeff Marlett | So | CORDOVA | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Stere Gustafson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Jesse Dill | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Eugene Cheung | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Neil Mukhopadhyay | So | GUNN | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Louis Busta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Robbie Aitken | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Carlos Perez | So | FRESNO | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Nick Maness | So | OAK RIDGE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Weinstein | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Rocky Qualls | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Dustin Park | So | LELAND | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Jeff Bean | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Kellen Brown | So | Bellarmine | 21:52 | 7:25 | 8/8 | 33/41 | 6/10 | 20:34 | 20:34 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
130 | Adam Long | So | HOMESTEAD | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Ripal Patel | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Mike Smith | So | PALO ALTO | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Willie Woodward | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Phur Do | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Hung Ly | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
136 | Matt Kenny | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Arturo Aceves | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Edward Boeing | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Jeff Sing | So | GUNN | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Lee | So | LELAND | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Va | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | George Karasek | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Tade | So | PALMA | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Remy Markpol | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Nikui Patel | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Kongkeas Phan | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
147 | Gabe Mickartz | So | GILROY | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Ortega | So | WATSONVILLE | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Mitch Stradford | So | JESUIT | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Spencer Kincheloe | So | GRACE DAVIS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Mike Mc Closkey | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Nate Kaufmen | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Hom | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Porter | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Nick Schroeder | So | CORDOVA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
156 | Patrick Joseph | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Chae | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | Arthur Cheng | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Groshong | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Oscar Ruiz | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
161 | John Le | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Foreman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Kayhan Mashonf | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Thuang Ho | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | Eric Yap | So | LELAND | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Tony Guglielmi | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Bien Thach | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Johnathan Wood | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Nicolas Lopez | So | LICK | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Patrick Heyer | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
171 | Mike Guillen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Driver | So | MODESTO | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | Ivan Berccazias | So | CUPERTINO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Allen Hong | So | CUPERTINO | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
175 | Casey Conden | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | Camilo Hughes | So | WATSONVILLE | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
177 | Paul Meyers | So | GRACE DAVIS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Dekalaita | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Scott Bachman | So | MODESTO | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
180 | Rick Scott | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
181 | Ken Fung | So | GUNN | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Julian Gullegos | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
183 | Quyoh Trinh | So | ANDREW HILL | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Mike Kazarian | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Walker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
186 | Jim Verducci | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
187 | Danny Soupavong | Fr | FRESNO | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
188 | Ariel Ceballos | So | FRESNO | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
189 | Patrick Cooney | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
190 | Danny Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
191 | Tim Pang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
192 | Luis Torres | So | GRACE DAVIS | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
193 | Bao Ngo | So | FRESNO | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
194 | Danny Leis | So | LOS GATOS | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
195 | Chris Wringer | So | FRESNO | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
196 | Ivan Lam | So | INDEPENDENCE | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
197 | Rod Read | So | JESUIT | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
198 | Vy Phan | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
199 | Tim Kim | So | HOMESTEAD | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
200 | Amir Shobeiri | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 29:13 | 9:54 | |||||||
201 | Marc Crisp | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
202 | Vikas Donnro | So | CUPERTINO | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
87:00 17:24 5:54 |
64 | Wayne Hopp So 15:59 5:25 1 |
Grant Cornia So 17:05 5:47 3 |
Mike Bordoni So 17:14 5:51 5 |
Jon Ashton So 18:20 6:13 26 |
Ryan Moreland So 18:22 6:14 29 |
Kyle Regan So 18:48 6:22 41 |
Paul Baker So 18:49 6:23 42 |
2 | JESUIT 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
88:26 17:41 6:00 |
66 | Pat Green So 16:59 5:45 2 |
Kyle Smith So 17:29 5:56 9 |
Frank Medina So 17:53 6:04 16 |
Matt Lemes So 17:59 6:06 18 |
Matt Andrews So 18:06 6:08 21 |
T. J. Picanco So 18:51 6:23 43 |
Mike Salzberg So 20:06 6:49 69 |
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 7-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
129 | Aaron Bush So 17:34 5:57 11 |
Carter Phelps So 18:09 6:09 22 |
Bryan Lorentz So 18:20 6:13 27 |
Joseph Sciarrillo So 18:32 6:17 32 |
Owen Mcdonagh So 18:38 6:19 37 |
Ivan Abarca So 19:01 6:27 47 |
Andres Orphanopoul So 19:09 6:29 52 |
4 | ALISAL 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
91:21 18:16 6:12 |
140 | Jerardo Rojas So 17:24 5:54 7 |
Javith Saldivar So 17:41 6:00 13 |
Victor Saldana So 18:31 6:17 31 |
Jose Perez So 18:52 6:24 44 |
Jorge Murillo So 18:53 6:24 45 |
||
5 | FIREBAUGH 4-6-3-4-5 Gap: 2:10 |
92:06 18:25 6:15 |
150 | Jose Aguirre Fr 17:20 5:53 6 |
Ruben Cisneros So 18:02 6:07 19 |
Luis Romero Fr 18:18 6:12 24 |
Francisco Rangel Fr 18:56 6:25 46 |
Ricardo Rangel So 19:30 6:37 55 |
Roberto Castro So 19:49 6:43 62 |
Francisco Gamino So 20:36 6:59 76 |
6 | OAK RIDGE 8-10-9-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
93:07 18:37 6:19 |
175 | Senthil Annamalai So 17:46 6:01 14 |
Heremy Bouris So 18:28 6:16 30 |
Tim White So 18:37 6:19 36 |
Chris Mc Lean So 18:39 6:19 39 |
David Warren So 19:37 6:39 56 |
Dillon Diers So 20:44 7:02 78 |
Aaron Dunaye So 20:45 7:02 79 |
7 | GRACE DAVIS 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
94:25 18:53 6:24 |
200 | Levi Crawford So 18:03 6:07 20 |
Ronnie Mccormick So 18:15 6:11 23 |
Hoa Man Fr 18:34 6:18 34 |
Ian Antal So 19:43 6:41 59 |
Dan Wann So 19:50 6:43 64 |
Mike Donlon Fr 19:52 6:44 65 |
Nate Amerson So 20:01 6:47 67 |
7 | JUNIPERO SERRA 10-8-10-8-7 Gap: 1:40 |
94:07 18:49 6:23 |
200 | Nick Cirigliano So 17:57 6:05 17 |
Scott Drexel So 18:19 6:13 25 |
Tom Darcy So 19:06 6:28 50 |
Aaron Olson So 19:08 6:29 51 |
Dave Butler So 19:37 6:39 57 |
Jeff Bean So 21:50 7:24 92 |
Edward Boeing So 22:04 7:29 99 |
9 | HALF MOON BAY 9-11-11-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
94:49 18:58 6:26 |
222 | Tyler Gooshall So 17:49 6:02 15 |
Andrew Lamont So 18:36 6:18 35 |
Daniel Ho So 19:02 6:27 48 |
Mike Bass So 19:11 6:30 53 |
Andrew Jensen So 20:11 6:51 71 |
Joey Ferrera So 20:31 6:57 75 |
Grant Goodrich So 20:38 7:00 77 |
10 | PIEDMONT HILLS 6-5-7-11-10 Gap: 4:25 |
97:48 19:34 6:38 |
256 | Michael Buttery So 17:30 5:56 10 |
Ka Shing Lau So 17:34 5:57 12 |
Kevin Vera So 19:19 6:33 54 |
Eugene Cheung So 21:30 7:17 85 |
Willie Woodward So 21:55 7:26 95 |
Nikui Patel Fr 22:15 7:33 105 |
Danny Nguyen So 25:40 8:42 118 |
11 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 3-3-6-10-11 Gap: 5:27 |
98:46 19:45 6:42 |
267 | Drew Olson So 17:11 5:49 4 |
Matt Verbrugge So 17:28 5:55 8 |
Nick Marini Fr 19:49 6:43 61 |
Robbie Aitken So 21:40 7:21 87 |
Nate Kaufmen Fr 22:38 7:40 107 |
||
12 | NORTH MONTEREY 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:30 |
99:28 19:54 6:45 |
314 | Mike Burker So 18:40 6:20 40 |
Juan Alvarado So 19:46 6:42 60 |
Luke Anthony So 19:50 6:43 63 |
Collin Briley So 20:02 6:47 68 |
Hector Montejano So 21:10 7:11 83 |
Antonio Acosta So 21:12 7:11 84 |
Arturo Aceves So 22:03 7:28 98 |
13 | LELAND 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 3:15 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
347 | David Ko So 18:34 6:18 33 |
Andrew Kwok So 20:10 6:50 70 |
Neel Mukherjee So 20:26 6:56 73 |
Ethan Elash So 20:51 7:04 80 |
Dustin Park So 21:49 7:24 91 |
Daniel Lee So 22:07 7:30 101 |
Eric Yap So 23:30 7:58 111 |
14 | LINCOLN S.F. 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:06 |
103:01 20:36 6:59 |
367 | Joe Tam So 19:40 6:40 58 |
Eugene Korchevsky So 20:00 6:47 66 |
Ed Kasch So 20:25 6:55 72 |
Simon Teeter-balin So 21:10 7:11 82 |
Aaron Weinstein So 21:46 7:23 89 |
George Karasek So 22:08 7:30 103 |
Remy Markpol So 22:13 7:32 104 |
15 | GUNN 12-12-12-14-15 Gap: 6:17 |
105:45 21:09 7:10 |
377 | Shane Templeman So 18:22 6:14 28 |
Aaron Stomesrom So 19:05 6:28 49 |
Neil Mukhopadhyay So 21:34 7:19 86 |
Jeff Sing So 22:05 7:29 100 |
Ken Fung So 24:39 8:21 114 |
||
16 | ANDREW HILL 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 6:17 |
109:21 21:52 7:25 |
439 | Kenneth Pantoja So 18:39 6:19 38 |
Rocky Qualls So 21:46 7:23 90 |
Ripal Patel So 21:53 7:25 94 |
Andrew Va So 22:07 7:30 102 |
Quyoh Trinh So 24:56 8:27 115 |
Marc Crisp Fr 30:41 10:24 122 |
|
17 | INDEPENDENCE 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:18 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
493 | Long Hoang So 21:05 7:09 81 |
Phur Do So 21:58 7:27 96 |
Hung Ly So 21:59 7:27 97 |
John Le So 23:01 7:48 109 |
Thuang Ho So 23:23 7:56 110 |
Bien Thach So 23:35 8:00 112 |
Johnathan Wood So 23:36 8:00 113 |
18 | HOMESTEAD 17-17-17-17-18 Gap: 6:52 |
115:08 23:02 7:48 |
502 | Randy Chang So 20:30 6:57 74 |
Adam Long So 21:52 7:25 93 |
Mike Mc Closkey So 22:34 7:39 106 |
Andrew Chae So 22:50 7:44 108 |
Tim Kim So 27:22 9:17 121 |
||
19 | FRESNO 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:07 |
125:45 25:09 8:32 |
560 | Carlos Perez So 21:43 7:22 88 |
Danny Soupavong Fr 25:28 8:38 116 |
Ariel Ceballos So 25:36 8:41 117 |
Bao Ngo So 26:08 8:52 119 |
Chris Wringer So 26:50 9:06 120 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Futrell | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:48 | 1/11 | 9/41 | 1/31 | 19:33 (2:25) |
18:01 (0:53) |
18:01 (0:53) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Guillermo Rocha | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Benford | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:34 | 5:57 | 2/11 | 11/41 | 1/28 | 18:50 (1:16) |
19:01 (1:27) |
18:50 (1:16) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | James Moralez | Sr | JESUIT | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tim Byram | Jr | EAST UNION | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Vasily Gladish | Sr | EAST UNION | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Mike Wueste | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:45 | 6:01 | 3/11 | 12/41 | 1/20 | 18:18 (0:33) |
18:18 (0:33) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Scott Siegfried | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:46 | 6:01 | 4/11 | 13/41 | 1/15 | 18:30 (0:44) |
18:30 (0:44) |
18:30 (0:44) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | David Pearl | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:49 | 6:02 | 5/11 | 14/41 | 1/14 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jpe Lordan | So | CUPERTINO | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Tim Drobniek | Jr | PALMA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Voogel | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Joe Naegele | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | 6/11 | 15/41 | 1/10 | 18:26 (0:28) |
18:26 (0:28) |
18:26 (0:28) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | John Hall | Sr | MADERA | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Barrajas | Jr | MADERA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Mikie Torres | Jr | MADERA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Anton Igudesman | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Andy Solari | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Ramirez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Griffith | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Darling | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Ernexto Velarde | Jr | MADERA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Brian Enderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Arturo Aguayo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Dominick Gundera | Jr | JESUIT | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Lloyd Thompson | Sr | MADERA | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | John Reina | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Tony Russo | Sr | JESUIT | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Goodwin | Jr | EAST UNION | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Joel Galster | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Mosqueda | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Philip Sanchez | Jr | JESUIT | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Raphael De La Souj | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 6:28 | 7/11 | 20/41 | 1/6 | ||||
34 | Stephen Torres | Jr | JESUIT | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Bobby Mccarthy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Moijej Ramos | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Michael Merten-row | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Mark Restani | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Rosalas Gachnex | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Oscar Tovar | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Hugo Quincnes | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Tom Rux | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Dan Richter | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Brando Erazo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Nick Golding | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Lewis | So | SAN BENITO | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Jason Ferris | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Albert Marquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | James Gross | Jr | EAST UNION | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Israel Giron | Jr | MADERA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Mel Puzon | Jr | MODESTO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Robert De Vere Hun | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Ben Di Gegorio | So | CUPERTINO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Baru Lopez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | David Werman | So | CUPERTINO | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Kris Mott | Fr | LIVE OAK | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Darby | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Joe Mcquaid | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Darcy | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Andy Miller | Jr | JESUIT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Alex Orozco | Jr | JESUIT | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Medina | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Dan Seagrave | Jr | MODESTO | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Judnick | So | Bellarmine | 20:16 | 6:52 | 8/11 | 23/41 | 2/5 | ||||
65 | Eric Chalness | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:20 | 6:54 | 9/11 | 24/41 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Ricky Leon | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Michael Calderon | Jr | JESUIT | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Alex Nichols | Jr | JESUIT | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Elias Zoulas | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:27 | 6:56 | 10/11 | 26/41 | 1/3 | 19:37 | 19:35 | 19:35 | Go Bells! (SBP) |
70 | Andrew Bradley | Jr | JESUIT | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Collin Pevelchik | Jr | JESUIT | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Urena | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Eugene Koo | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Jimenez | Fr | GUNDERSON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Lee | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Johny Ngai | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Garcia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Meek | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Leonard Castaneda | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Mckibbon | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Ron Lance | So | PALMA | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | David Ribardo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Karl Iremonger | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Sean Mc Aleer | Jr | JESUIT | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Shane Wilbur | So | EAST UNION | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Robert Bowman | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Acpinder Singh | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Erik Connell | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Walsh | Jr | JESUIT | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Jon Bowman | Sr | EAST UNION | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Sid Sarkar | Jr | LELAND | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Afred Hsing | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Sean Brewster | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | David Thordarson | Sr | MODESTO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Brian Hanson | So | CUPERTINO | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Brian Martinezmole | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Jon Kolby | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Josh Hollerup | Sr | GUNDERSON | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Vandermolten | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Brian Michaels | Jr | JESUIT | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Pablo Coles | Jr | MODESTO | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Jarrod Flores | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Francisco Marsvill | So | SAN BENITO | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Nate Myall | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Marco Segoria | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Steve Hrylin | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Derek Larsen | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Derek Wille-graf | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Chris Fox | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | David Rampos | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Cronin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Daza | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Nick Shoob | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Matt Ashby | Jr | EAST UNION | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Steve Murphey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Adam Qwan | Jr | GUNN | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Joel Pelegrino | Jr | JESUIT | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Peter Dinh | Fr | GUNDERSON | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Barrett Ausman | So | LINCOLN | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Matt Sterling | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Barry Low | Jr | MODESTO | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Alex Miller | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | James Mason | So | LELAND | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Chris Pfaff | Jr | GILROY | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
125 | Dominick Disanti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | Harvey Guy | Jr | GUNN | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Cj Zamora | So | LINCOLN | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Garrick Peschke | So | LIVE OAK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Robert Colon | Jr | EAST UNION | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | James Wade | Sr | Bellarmine | 24:12 | 8:12 | 11/11 | 39/41 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
131 | Angel Verduso | Sr | GUNDERSON | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Ameet Matharu | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
133 | Matt Wilkinson | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | David Kerman | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Ben Wang | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
136 | Sean Colley | So | PALO ALTO | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Mitch Thomas | Fr | LINCOLN | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Moffett | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Green | Sr | EAST UNION | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Moses Salazar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
141 | Josh Romano | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Hsu | So | LELAND | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
143 | Manny Jisrawi | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
144 | Kennedy Bui | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Street | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
146 | Ross Mcdonald | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
147 | John Guiral | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
88:02 17:36 5:58 |
28 | Dan Futrell Jr 17:08 5:48 1 |
Jeff Benford Jr 17:34 5:57 3 |
Mike Wueste Sr 17:45 6:01 7 |
Scott Siegfried Jr 17:46 6:01 8 |
David Pearl Sr 17:49 6:02 9 |
Joe Naegele Jr 17:58 6:05 12 |
Raphael De La Souj Jr 19:05 6:28 30 |
2 | NORTH MONTEREY 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
91:21 18:16 6:12 |
71 | Guillermo Rocha Jr 17:23 5:54 2 |
Andrew Voogel Jr 17:55 6:04 11 |
Samuel Ramirez Sr 18:35 6:18 17 |
Ryan Darling Sr 18:38 6:19 19 |
Arturo Aguayo Jr 18:50 6:23 22 |
John Reina Jr 18:55 6:25 25 |
Hugo Quincnes Sr 19:32 6:37 34 |
3 | MADERA 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
92:05 18:25 6:15 |
86 | John Hall Sr 18:01 6:06 13 |
Ruben Barrajas Jr 18:05 6:08 14 |
Mikie Torres Jr 18:19 6:13 15 |
Ernexto Velarde Jr 18:46 6:22 20 |
Lloyd Thompson Sr 18:54 6:24 24 |
Israel Giron Jr 19:44 6:41 42 |
|
4 | JESUIT 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
93:37 18:43 6:21 |
113 | James Moralez Sr 17:38 5:59 4 |
Dominick Gundera Jr 18:52 6:24 23 |
Tony Russo Sr 18:56 6:25 26 |
Philip Sanchez Jr 19:05 6:28 29 |
Stephen Torres Jr 19:06 6:28 31 |
Andy Miller Jr 20:08 6:49 50 |
Alex Orozco Jr 20:09 6:50 51 |
5 | EAST UNION 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 3:27 |
95:13 19:03 6:27 |
139 | Tim Byram Jr 17:41 6:00 5 |
Vasily Gladish Sr 17:44 6:01 6 |
Jimmy Goodwin Jr 18:57 6:25 27 |
James Gross Jr 19:43 6:41 41 |
Shane Wilbur So 21:08 7:10 60 |
Jon Bowman Sr 21:15 7:12 62 |
Matt Ashby Jr 22:39 7:41 77 |
6 | SAN BENITO 10-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:18 |
98:22 19:40 6:40 |
196 | Arturo Mosqueda Sr 19:04 6:28 28 |
Tom Rux Jr 19:35 6:38 35 |
Ryan Lewis So 19:38 6:39 39 |
Albert Marquez Sr 19:43 6:41 40 |
Ricky Leon Fr 20:22 6:54 54 |
Francisco Marsvill So 21:48 7:23 72 |
Marco Segoria Jr 21:53 7:25 73 |
7 | JUNIPERO SERRA 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:11 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
207 | Andy Solari Jr 18:28 6:16 16 |
Brando Erazo Sr 19:36 6:39 37 |
Nick Golding Jr 19:37 6:39 38 |
Ryan Darby Sr 20:00 6:47 48 |
Jon Kolby Jr 21:39 7:20 68 |
Derek Larsen Jr 21:56 7:26 74 |
Derek Wille-graf Jr 22:08 7:30 75 |
8 | ST. FRANCIS 9-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
100:38 20:08 6:49 |
224 | Brian Enderson Jr 18:46 6:22 21 |
Dan Richter Jr 19:36 6:39 36 |
Baru Lopez Jr 19:51 6:44 46 |
David Ribardo Sr 21:01 7:07 58 |
Afred Hsing Jr 21:24 7:15 63 |
||
9 | CUPERTINO 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:42 |
100:06 20:01 6:47 |
225 | Jpe Lordan So 17:50 6:03 10 |
Ben Di Gegorio So 19:48 6:43 45 |
David Werman So 19:59 6:46 47 |
Jonathan Mckibbon Jr 20:57 7:06 57 |
Brian Hanson So 21:32 7:18 66 |
||
10 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:42 |
102:29 20:30 6:57 |
260 | Oscar Tovar Jr 19:30 6:37 33 |
Jesus Medina Jr 20:12 6:51 52 |
Anthony Urena So 20:31 6:57 55 |
Karl Iremonger Fr 21:04 7:08 59 |
Acpinder Singh So 21:12 7:11 61 |
||
11 | ST. IGNATIUS 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:03 |
103:03 20:37 6:59 |
272 | Bobby Mccarthy Jr 19:13 6:31 32 |
Robert De Vere Hun Jr 19:47 6:42 44 |
Joe Mcquaid Jr 20:00 6:47 49 |
Jarrod Flores Jr 21:47 7:23 71 |
Kevin Cronin Jr 22:16 7:33 76 |
Dominick Disanti Jr 23:47 8:04 81 |
|
12 | SACRED HEART CATH. 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 8:01 |
111:20 22:16 7:33 |
311 | Ryan Griffith Jr 18:37 6:19 18 |
Sean Brewster Jr 21:27 7:16 64 |
Brian Martinezmole So 21:34 7:19 67 |
Matt Sterling Fr 23:04 7:49 79 |
Manny Jisrawi Fr 26:38 9:02 83 |
John Guiral So 28:53 9:47 86 |
|
12 | MODESTO 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:22 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
311 | Mel Puzon Jr 19:46 6:42 43 |
Dan Seagrave Jr 20:15 6:52 53 |
David Thordarson Sr 21:31 7:18 65 |
Pablo Coles Jr 21:46 7:23 70 |
Barry Low Jr 23:08 7:51 80 |
||
14 | GUNDERSON 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:16 |
116:18 23:16 7:53 |
369 | Jonathan Jimenez Fr 20:33 6:58 56 |
Josh Hollerup Sr 21:40 7:21 69 |
Peter Dinh Fr 22:59 7:47 78 |
Angel Verduso Sr 24:17 8:14 82 |
Kennedy Bui Fr 26:49 9:05 84 |
Andrew Street Fr 26:57 9:08 85 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
98:06 19:37 6:39 |
33 | Joe Naegele Jr 17:58 6:05 1 |
Raphael De La Souj Jr 19:05 6:28 3 |
Daniel Judnick So 20:16 6:52 8 |
Eric Chalness Sr 20:20 6:54 9 |
Elias Zoulas Jr 20:27 6:56 12 |
James Wade Sr 24:12 8:12 20 |
|
2 | NORTH MONTEREY 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
99:43 19:57 6:46 |
42 | John Reina Jr 18:55 6:25 2 |
Hugo Quincnes Sr 19:32 6:37 4 |
Jason Ferris Sr 19:41 6:40 5 |
Roberto Garcia Sr 20:45 7:02 15 |
Daniel Meek Jr 20:50 7:04 16 |
Bryan Vandermolten Sr 21:40 7:21 18 |
David Rampos Sr 22:11 7:31 19 |
3 | JESUIT 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
101:36 20:19 6:53 |
47 | Andy Miller Jr 20:08 6:49 6 |
Alex Orozco Jr 20:09 6:50 7 |
Michael Calderon Jr 20:25 6:55 10 |
Alex Nichols Jr 20:26 6:56 11 |
Andrew Bradley Jr 20:28 6:56 13 |
Collin Pevelchik Jr 20:30 6:57 14 |
Sean Mc Aleer Jr 21:06 7:09 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:39 | 5:39 | 1/17 | 5/41 | 1/33 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
2 | Ricardo Herrera | Fr | MADERA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Santes | Fr | MADERA | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Brent Nicohols | Fr | LICK | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | John Dahlz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Martinez | Fr | ALISAL | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Stefan Mcmurrin | Fr | LELAND | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Lee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Josh Willingham | Fr | EAST UNION | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Louie Muro | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Tolbert | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | David Vartahian | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Helmer | Fr | APTOS | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Antonio Martinez | Fr | MADERA | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Joey Toboni | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Will Langaer | Fr | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Dan Goldman | Fr | CORDOVA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cardenas | Fr | LICK | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Julian Kolev | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Heriberto Cortez | Fr | MADERA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Antellmo Alvarado | Fr | MADERA | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Arturo Alvanez | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Alfredo Velarde | Fr | MADERA | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Chong | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Elliot Peterson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Steve Walls | Fr | MADERA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Roger Mendez | Fr | LICK | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Will Palladino | Fr | ARAGON | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Matt Kamenski | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2/17 | 21/41 | 7/26 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
30 | Brian Kearns | Fr | JESUIT | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Boulger | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Shaun Sullivan | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | James De Fazio | Fr | JESUIT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Scott Wilson | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Vidal Rojas | Fr | MADERA | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Nate Edgecomb | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Dan Nauyen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | J.j. Scurich | Fr | APTOS | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Mitchum | Fr | CORDOVA | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Jack Rooney | Fr | JESUIT | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Isdro Trujillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Victor Camacho | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Shinsake Karaki | Fr | GUNN | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Hansen | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Max Wainwright | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:12 | 6:51 | 3/17 | 22/41 | 6/25 | ||||
47 | Sol Duarte | Fr | LELAND | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Ian Rogers | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Joe Scott | Fr | LELAND | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | John Kolak | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Profirio Bazante | Fr | MADERA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Florez | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:24 | 6:55 | 4/17 | 25/41 | 3/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
53 | Adres Cano | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Justin Boleman | Fr | EAST UNION | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Tim Mitro | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Nick Zalom | Fr | JESUIT | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Chris Ashley | Fr | ARAGON | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Nick Spangler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Matt Fredricks | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Steven Munoz | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Brian Chung | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Chris Pratt | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Nick Smirnov | Fr | GUNN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Hardy | Fr | ARAGON | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Mike Toillion | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:57 | 7:06 | 5/17 | 27/41 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Michael Ayala | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Jorge Villalobos | Fr | MODESTO | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Fitzgibbon | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Eric Rodriguez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Cole | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:08 | 7:10 | 6/17 | 28/41 | 3/13 | ||||
71 | Mike Kaiser | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Jason Livingston | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Aalex Aycinena | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Stephen Escobedo | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:16 | 7:13 | 7/17 | 29/41 | 2/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
75 | Ryan Leary | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Lance Winston | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:16 | 7:13 | 8/17 | 30/41 | 2/7 | ||||
77 | Greg Hynes | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Alex Medearis | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:22 | 7:15 | 9/17 | 31/41 | 2/5 | ||||
79 | Holden Graves | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Michael Bedolla | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Mike Ajuria | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Amos Irwin | Fr | GUNN | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Sherburn | Fr | PALMA | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Rigo Retamoza | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Nick Busta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Matt Povey | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Scan Shiraishi | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Colin Gunn-graffy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | David Feliz | Fr | JESUIT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Sherveen Salek | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Bernard Ancheta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Reed | Fr | JESUIT | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Kerry Terry | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Pater Zerzan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Gil Tuzon | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:48 | 7:23 | 10/17 | 32/41 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
96 | Paul Broyer | Fr | ARAGON | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Jon Cleaver | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Moh Howeih | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas De Ocampo | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Richardson | Fr | JESUIT | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Chris Reardon | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Dwyer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Glick | Fr | ARAGON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Max Cabrera | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Todd Silverstein | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Ron Exley | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Omar Hajji | Fr | LELAND | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Sandoval | Fr | LELAND | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Mizerski | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Michael Bremnser | Fr | PALMA | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Alex Leatherman | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Abernathy | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Alex Plasencia | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Eric Reich | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Wes Green | Fr | PALMA | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | David Guthrie | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:26 | 7:36 | 11/17 | 34/41 | 1/4 | ||||
117 | Jason Najarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Evan Crawford | Fr | ARAGON | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | David Hernandez | Fr | MODESTO | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Autler | Fr | EAST UNION | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Cru Ulrich | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:50 | 7:44 | 12/17 | 35/41 | 1/4 | ||||
122 | Roni Chahal | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:52 | 7:45 | 13/17 | 36/41 | 1/3 | ||||
123 | Christain Arellano | Fr | LICK | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | John Folk | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
125 | Stuart Jones | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Nicola Zunic | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
127 | Noah Salazar | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Danny Casillas | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Graham Watts | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Danny Azzopardi | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Fone | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | Joviah Holland | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Quinn Duffy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Ed Hoa | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:34 | 7:59 | 14/17 | 37/41 | 1/2 | ||||
135 | Brian Gzowski | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:36 | 8:00 | 15/17 | 38/41 | 1/2 | ||||
136 | Alex Schmitt | Fr | MODESTO | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
137 | Emmual Kamipra | Fr | PALMA | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
138 | Theo Mitchell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Clifford Benham | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Samadiel Ramiriz | Fr | LICK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Albert Leung | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Ernest Jones | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | Zack Schultz | Fr | JESUIT | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Lovell | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
145 | Graham Nutiall | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Kennedy | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
147 | David Kerman2 | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
148 | Andre Monney | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Maroney | Fr | PALMA | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Seamus Bartlett | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
151 | Ian Young | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Mark Oroco | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Joel Massuda | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Woodard | Fr | PALMA | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
155 | Marcus Huya | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
156 | Long Hoang2 | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
157 | Tom Slate | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
158 | Danny Nevarez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Malik-al Ayube | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
160 | Danny Hellier | Fr | MODESTO | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Petrini | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
162 | Wayne Willyard | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | John Ryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | Andre Koehler | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
165 | Marty Charles jr | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
166 | Marvin Lim | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
167 | Jamie Ponce | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Haas | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:13 | 8:53 | 16/17 | 40/41 | 2/2 | ||||
169 | Antonio Templanza | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:13 | 8:53 | 17/17 | 41/41 | 2/2 | ||||
170 | Drew Thrall | Fr | LICK | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
171 | Lindan Lee | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
172 | Eric Snyder | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
173 | Eddie Lorenzen | Fr | MODESTO | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Kolbe | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
175 | Arun Sellathurai | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
176 | Matt Jurka | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
177 | Jason Sandvick | Fr | MODESTO | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Cameron | Fr | CORDOVA | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
179 | Matt Solouki | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:52 | 11:08 | |||||||
180 | Mike Rintacutan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:54 | 11:09 | |||||||
181 | Sunil Kamath | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 36:48 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
91:15 18:15 6:11 |
39 | Ricardo Herrera Fr 17:10 5:49 2 |
Sergio Santes Fr 17:32 5:57 3 |
Antonio Martinez Fr 18:39 6:19 9 |
Heriberto Cortez Fr 18:56 6:25 12 |
Antellmo Alvarado Fr 18:58 6:26 13 |
Alfredo Velarde Fr 19:01 6:27 14 |
Steve Walls Fr 19:14 6:31 17 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
97:09 19:26 6:35 |
105 | Dustin Lee Fr 18:19 6:13 7 |
Elliot Peterson Fr 19:13 6:31 16 |
Jordan Boulger Fr 19:20 6:33 22 |
Dan Nauyen Fr 19:43 6:41 25 |
Tim Mitro Fr 20:34 6:58 35 |
Nick Spangler Fr 20:43 7:01 38 |
Greg Hynes Fr 21:18 7:13 54 |
3 | Bellarmine 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:18 |
97:28 19:30 6:36 |
126 | Ryan Jensen Fr 16:39 5:39 1 |
Matt Kamenski Fr 19:16 6:32 20 |
Max Wainwright Fr 20:12 6:51 29 |
Tyler Florez Fr 20:24 6:55 33 |
Mike Toillion Fr 20:57 7:06 43 |
Jeff Cole Fr 21:08 7:10 48 |
Stephen Escobedo Fr 21:16 7:13 52 |
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-2-5-4-4 Gap: 3:32 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
160 | John Dahlz Fr 18:04 6:07 5 |
Joey Toboni Fr 18:48 6:22 10 |
Matt Fredricks Fr 20:48 7:03 39 |
Patrick Fitzgibbon Fr 21:03 7:08 46 |
Colin Gunn-graffy Fr 21:36 7:19 60 |
Jason Najarro Fr 22:27 7:37 76 |
Nicola Zunic Fr 23:11 7:52 81 |
5 | JESUIT 9-8-7-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
168 | Brian Kearns Fr 19:20 6:33 21 |
James De Fazio Fr 19:25 6:35 24 |
Jack Rooney Fr 19:54 6:45 26 |
Nick Zalom Fr 20:34 6:58 36 |
David Feliz Fr 21:41 7:21 61 |
Jordan Reed Fr 21:44 7:22 62 |
Aaron Richardson Fr 21:52 7:25 66 |
6 | LICK 3-2-2-6-6 Gap: 6:13 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
198 | Brent Nicohols Fr 17:46 6:01 4 |
Elias Cardenas Fr 18:54 6:24 11 |
Roger Mendez Fr 19:14 6:31 18 |
Christain Arellano Fr 22:58 7:47 79 |
Samadiel Ramiriz Fr 23:59 8:08 86 |
Drew Thrall Fr 26:29 8:59 99 |
|
7 | SAN BENITO 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:54 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
205 | Isdro Trujillo Fr 19:57 6:46 27 |
Patrick Hansen Fr 20:03 6:48 28 |
Chris Pratt Fr 20:51 7:04 41 |
Michael Ayala Fr 20:58 7:06 44 |
Moh Howeih Fr 21:51 7:24 65 |
||
8 | LELAND 5-7-6-7-8 Gap: 3:52 |
103:10 20:38 7:00 |
206 | Stefan Mcmurrin Fr 18:17 6:12 6 |
Sol Duarte Fr 20:17 6:53 30 |
Joe Scott Fr 20:21 6:54 31 |
Omar Hajji Fr 22:06 7:29 69 |
Samuel Sandoval Fr 22:09 7:31 70 |
||
9 | ARAGON 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:41 |
104:29 20:54 7:05 |
229 | Will Palladino Fr 19:15 6:32 19 |
Chris Ashley Fr 20:35 6:59 37 |
Anthony Hardy Fr 20:55 7:05 42 |
Paul Broyer Fr 21:48 7:23 64 |
Jesse Glick Fr 21:56 7:26 67 |
Evan Crawford Fr 22:31 7:38 77 |
|
10 | JUNIPERO SERRA 13-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:59 |
105:20 21:04 7:08 |
238 | Adres Cano Fr 20:26 6:56 34 |
Eric Rodriguez Fr 21:04 7:08 47 |
Mike Kaiser Fr 21:10 7:11 49 |
Aalex Aycinena Fr 21:15 7:12 51 |
Mike Ajuria Fr 21:25 7:16 57 |
Matt Povey Fr 21:30 7:17 59 |
Pater Zerzan Fr 21:46 7:23 63 |
11 | LOS GATOS 10-12-11-10-11 Gap: 3:49 |
106:31 21:18 7:13 |
264 | Shaun Sullivan Fr 19:24 6:35 23 |
Jason Livingston Fr 21:14 7:12 50 |
Ryan Leary Fr 21:16 7:13 53 |
Holden Graves Fr 21:24 7:15 55 |
Graham Watts Fr 23:13 7:52 83 |
Graham Nutiall Fr 24:32 8:19 88 |
Marcus Huya Fr 25:05 8:30 94 |
12 | SILVER CREEK 7-5-10-12-12 Gap: 6:20 |
110:23 22:05 7:29 |
285 | Jacob Tolbert Fr 18:32 6:17 8 |
Andrew Chong Fr 19:12 6:31 15 |
Noah Salazar Fr 23:13 7:52 82 |
Nathan Kennedy Fr 24:34 8:20 89 |
Ian Young Fr 24:52 8:26 91 |
Joel Massuda Fr 24:54 8:26 92 |
Wayne Willyard Fr 25:43 8:43 97 |
12 | NORTH MONTEREY 12-11-13-13-12 Gap: 1:53 |
107:37 21:31 7:18 |
285 | John Kolak Fr 20:22 6:54 32 |
Steven Munoz Fr 20:48 7:03 40 |
Todd Silverstein Fr 22:01 7:28 68 |
Vincent Mizerski Fr 22:11 7:31 71 |
Ryan Abernathy Fr 22:15 7:33 74 |
Jamie Ponce Fr 26:12 8:53 98 |
|
14 | PALMA 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
114:24 22:53 7:45 |
380 | Jonathan Sherburn Fr 21:27 7:16 58 |
Michael Bremnser Fr 22:13 7:32 72 |
Wes Green Fr 22:20 7:34 75 |
Emmual Kamipra Fr 23:41 8:02 85 |
Daniel Maroney Fr 24:43 8:23 90 |
Kevin Woodard Fr 24:57 8:27 93 |
|
15 | WILLOW GLENN 15-15-16-15-15 Gap: 3:51 |
116:12 23:14 7:53 |
391 | Michael Bedolla Fr 21:24 7:15 56 |
Alex Leatherman Fr 22:14 7:32 73 |
John Folk Fr 23:05 7:49 80 |
Andrew Lovell Fr 24:14 8:13 87 |
Malik-al Ayube Fr 25:15 8:34 95 |
||
16 | MODESTO 14-14-15-16-16 Gap: 6:34 |
120:14 24:03 8:09 |
403 | Jorge Villalobos Fr 21:00 7:07 45 |
David Hernandez Fr 22:45 7:43 78 |
Alex Schmitt Fr 23:38 8:01 84 |
Danny Hellier Fr 25:17 8:34 96 |
Eddie Lorenzen Fr 27:34 9:21 100 |
Jason Sandvick Fr 28:19 9:36 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
106:50 21:22 7:15 |
26 | Jeff Cole Fr 21:08 7:10 2 |
Stephen Escobedo Fr 21:16 7:13 3 |
Lance Winston Fr 21:16 7:13 4 |
Alex Medearis Fr 21:22 7:15 6 |
Carlos Gil Tuzon Fr 21:48 7:23 11 |
David Guthrie Fr 22:26 7:36 16 |
Cru Ulrich Fr 22:50 7:44 18 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
36 | Nick Spangler Fr 20:43 7:01 1 |
Greg Hynes Fr 21:18 7:13 5 |
Nick Busta Fr 21:29 7:17 7 |
Bernard Ancheta Fr 21:43 7:22 9 |
Kevin Dwyer Fr 21:54 7:25 14 |
Albert Leung Fr 24:01 8:08 24 |
John Ryan Fr 25:56 8:47 26 |
3 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
109:03 21:49 7:24 |
58 | Matt Povey Fr 21:30 7:17 8 |
Pater Zerzan Fr 21:46 7:23 10 |
Nicholas De Ocampo Fr 21:52 7:25 12 |
Chris Reardon Fr 21:53 7:25 13 |
Ron Exley Fr 22:02 7:28 15 |
Danny Casillas Fr 23:13 7:52 20 |
Jonathan Fone Fr 23:23 7:56 21 |
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
117:07 23:25 7:56 |
106 | Jason Najarro Fr 22:27 7:37 17 |
Nicola Zunic Fr 23:11 7:52 19 |
Quinn Duffy Fr 23:33 7:59 22 |
Theo Mitchell Fr 23:51 8:05 23 |
Ernest Jones Fr 24:05 8:10 25 |
Marty Charles jr Fr 26:05 8:51 27 |
Kevin Kolbe Fr 27:51 9:26 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
115:18 23:04 7:49 |
19 | David Guthrie Fr 22:26 7:36 1 |
Cru Ulrich Fr 22:50 7:44 2 |
Roni Chahal Fr 22:52 7:45 3 |
Ed Hoa Fr 23:34 7:59 6 |
Brian Gzowski Fr 23:36 8:00 7 |
Joshua Haas Fr 26:13 8:53 13 |
Antonio Templanza Fr 26:13 8:53 14 |
2 | JUNIPERO SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
119:57 23:59 8:08 |
36 | Danny Casillas Fr 23:13 7:52 4 |
Jonathan Fone Fr 23:23 7:56 5 |
Clifford Benham Fr 23:56 8:07 8 |
Andre Monney Fr 24:37 8:21 9 |
Seamus Bartlett Fr 24:48 8:24 10 |
Danny Nevarez Fr 25:12 8:33 11 |
Anthony Petrini Fr 25:18 8:35 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.