Bellarmine Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliaga, Casper So JV 17:17 5:54 2.93 47/67 7/7 22/24 3/8 17:05 17:05 17:05
Amanuel, Isaiah Jr JV 17:19 5:55 2.93 31/158 9/10 23/24 1/7
Callon, Ben So JV 16:24 5:36 2.93 16/67 4/7 10/24 2/10
Cech, Derek Sr JV 16:47 5:44 2.93 30/67 6/7 18/24 2/9 18:17
(1:30,8.2)
18:17
(1:30,8.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Craycraft, Miller Sr JV 16:50 5:45 2.93 17/158 6/10 19/24 2/17
Cuff-alvarado, James Jr JV 16:39 5:41 2.93 12/158 5/10 16/24 1/19
D'orfani, Ross Sr V 15:37 5:20 2.93 26/125 2/7 2/24 8/18 15:49
(0:12,1.3)
15:49
(0:12,1.3)
15:49
(0:12,1.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Deck, Peter Sr JV 16:40 5:41 2.93 25/67 5/7 17/24 3/10 16:49
(0:09,0.9)
16:49
(0:09,0.9)
16:49
(0:09,0.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Diab, Sam Sr JV 16:09 5:31 2.93 9/67 1/7 7/24 3/10 17:02
(0:53,5.2)
17:02
(0:53,5.2)
17:02
(0:53,5.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Duflock, Holden Jr JV 16:32 5:39 2.93 9/158 3/10 14/24 2/22
Fuell, Ted Sr V 16:03 5:29 2.93 58/125 6/7 6/24 3/18 16:17
(0:14,1.4)
16:17
(0:14,1.4)
16:17
(0:14,1.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Hammers, Luke Sr JV 16:09 5:31 2.93 10/67 2/7 8/24 2/10 16:07 16:07 16:07
Liu, Nathan Sr JV 16:38 5:41 2.93 11/158 4/10 15/24 2/21 16:49
(0:11,1.1)
16:49
(0:11,1.1)
16:49
(0:11,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Macias, Joell Jr JV 17:42 6:02 2.93 43/158 10/10 24/24 1/5
Menezes, Tanay Jr JV 17:03 5:49 2.93 24/158 8/10 21/24 1/8
Meyercord, Luke Jr JV 16:30 5:38 2.93 7/158 2/10 13/24 2/24
Paras, Truman Sr JV 16:19 5:34 2.93 15/67 3/7 9/24 2/10 16:44
(0:25,2.5)
16:44
(0:25,2.5)
16:44
(0:25,2.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Peattie, Colin So V 15:01 5:08 2.93 8/125 1/7 1/24 6/18
Pinkel, Luke Sr V 16:25 5:36 2.93 73/125 7/7 11/24 3/17 16:21 16:21 16:09
Raynak, Weston Jr JV 17:02 5:49 2.93 23/158 7/10 20/24 1/10
Reilly, Patrick Sr JV 16:25 5:36 2.93 4/158 1/10 11/24 3/25 16:45
(0:20,2.0)
16:45
(0:20,2.0)
16:45
(0:20,2.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Topper, Galen So V 16:02 5:28 2.93 56/125 5/7 5/24 3/18
Topper, Nolan So V 15:50 5:24 2.93 41/125 3/7 3/24 9/18 16:19
(0:29,3.0)
16:19
(0:29,3.0)
16:19
(0:29,3.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Welsh, Clem So V 16:02 5:28 2.93 54/125 4/7 4/24 6/18 16:28
(0:26,2.6)
16:28
(0:26,2.6)
16:28
(0:26,2.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 78:32
1:01
2.93 5:22 5:08 5:28 185 5:09 78:46
(0:14,0.3)
78:46
(0:14,0.3)
77:58 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Colin Peattie (8), Ross D'orfani (26), Nolan Topper (41), Clem Welsh (54), Galen Topper (56)
JV 1st 5 2/10 81:41
0:31
2.93 5:35 5:31 5:41 75 5:23 82:21
(0:40,0.8)
82:21
(0:40,0.8)
80:58 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Sam Diab (9), Luke Hammers (10), Truman Paras (15), Ben Callon (16), Peter Deck (25)
JV 1st 5 2/19 82:44
0:14
2.93 5:39 5:36 5:41 38 5:36 82:21 82:21 80:58 Patrick Reilly (3), Luke Meyercord (6), Holden Duflock (8), Nathan Liu (10), James Cuff-alvarado (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 85:56
0:52
2.93 5:52 5:45 6:02 24 5:52 Miller Craycraft (2), Weston Raynak (3), Tanay Menezes (4), Isaiah Amanuel (6), Joell Macias (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crayton Carrozza Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 14:35 4:59
2 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 14:44 5:02
3 William Frankenfeld Sr Long Beach Poly 14:47 5:03
4 Jacob Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 14:57 5:06
5 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 14:58 5:06
6 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (ple) 15:00 5:07
7 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 15:00 5:07
8 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 15:01 5:08 1/7 1/24 6/18
9 Gabriel Abbes Jr Great Oak 15:07 5:10
10 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:10 5:11
11 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:14 5:12
12 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:15 5:12
13 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:16 5:13
14 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Jr Long Beach Poly 15:17 5:13
15 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 15:18 5:13
16 Lee Nasewytewa Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:23 5:15
17 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 15:24 5:15
18 Roberto Ruelas Sr Loyola 15:27 5:16
19 Noah Nevens Sr Great Oak 15:28 5:17
20 Hudson Godfrey Sr Loyola 15:32 5:18
21 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Valley 15:33 5:18
22 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 15:34 5:19
23 Adham Maher Jr Stockdale 15:35 5:19
24 Daniel Bautista Sr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:20
25 Marco Perez Sr La Serna 15:37 5:20
26 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine 15:37 5:20 2/7 2/24 8/18 15:49
(0:12)
15:49
(0:12)
15:49
(0:12)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:37 5:20
28 Sammy Van Alstine Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:38 5:20
29 Jacob Hsu Jr Arcadia 15:38 5:20
30 Jack Ruan Sr Arcadia 15:41 5:21
31 Julian Baeza Jr St. Stephens Episcopal 15:42 5:22
32 Andy Pueschel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:44 5:22
33 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:45 5:23
34 Vinnie Giachini Sr Loyola 15:46 5:23
35 Travis Kearney Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:46 5:23
36 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Valley 15:47 5:23
37 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:24
38 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:24
39 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 15:48 5:24
40 Zane Witter Jr Long Beach Poly 15:49 5:24
41 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine 15:50 5:24 3/7 3/24 9/18 16:19
(0:29)
16:19
(0:29)
16:19
(0:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Mason Ratkovich Sr Loyola 15:51 5:25
43 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 15:51 5:25
44 Philip Chang Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 15:52 5:25
45 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 15:53 5:25
46 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos (sm) 15:54 5:26
47 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 15:54 5:26
48 Anthony Stone Jr Loyola 15:56 5:26
49 Jerry Baltzer Jr La Serna 15:57 5:27
50 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos (sm) 15:58 5:27
51 Shrey Shah Sr Foothill (ple) 15:58 5:27
52 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 15:59 5:27
53 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:01 5:28
54 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine 16:02 5:28 4/7 4/24 6/18 16:28
(0:26)
16:28
(0:26)
16:28
(0:26)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Konnor Paris Sr Loyola 16:02 5:28
56 Galen Topper So Bellarmine 16:02 5:28 5/7 5/24 3/18
57 Josh Lowry Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:03 5:29
58 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 16:03 5:29 6/7 6/24 3/18 16:17
(0:14)
16:17
(0:14)
16:17
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 16:03 5:29
60 Andrew Hernandez Sr La Serna 16:04 5:29
61 James Miramontes Jr La Costa Canyon 16:06 5:30
62 Aidan Arredondo Jr La Serna 16:06 5:30
63 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 16:06 5:30
64 Alex Matos Sr Long Beach Poly 16:06 5:30
65 Chris Yontz Sr Long Beach Poly 16:07 5:30
66 Ryan O'hara Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:08 5:30
67 Alec Fernandez Sr Arcadia 16:09 5:31
68 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 16:13 5:32
69 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:18 5:34
70 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:34
71 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 16:21 5:35
72 Pierre Cuyeu Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:23 5:35
73 Luke Pinkel Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:36 7/7 11/24 3/17 16:21 16:21 16:09
74 Quinton Schluederberg Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:27 5:37
75 Anthony Gonzalez Sr Godinez 16:28 5:37
76 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:28 5:37
77 Ameer Mohammed Sr Crescenta Valley 16:29 5:38
78 Eduardo Cruz Sr Arcadia 16:30 5:38
79 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:30 5:38
80 Jackson Schalow So La Costa Canyon 16:30 5:38
81 James Zavala-sanchez Jr El Camino Real 16:30 5:38
82 Anthony Khasho Sr El Camino Real 16:31 5:38
83 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 16:32 5:39
84 Devin Koval Sr Long Beach Poly 16:33 5:39
85 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:40
86 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 16:37 5:40
87 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 16:37 5:40
88 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 16:40 5:41
89 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 16:41 5:42
90 Vincent Larente Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:44 5:43
91 Juanathan Reyes Jr Stockdale 16:44 5:43
92 Juan Avendano Jr Godinez 16:44 5:43
93 Ryan Chan Jr Arcadia 16:45 5:43
94 Reymond Pineda Sr Godinez 16:45 5:43
95 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 16:47 5:44
96 David Allen Sr St. Stephens Episcopal 16:48 5:44
97 Arjun Subramanian So Foothill (ple) 16:48 5:44
98 Levi Taylor Fr San Marcos (sm) 16:50 5:45
99 Norton Choy Jr Lowell 16:51 5:45
100 Prithu Kachare So Foothill (ple) 16:51 5:45
101 Beck Johnstone Sr Lowell 16:56 5:47
102 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 16:57 5:47
103 Adalberto De Jesus Fr Godinez 16:58 5:47
104 Cristian Mendoza So Stockdale 16:59 5:48
105 Soichiro Nagao Sr Arcadia 17:02 5:49
106 Jayan Nitzsche So St. Stephens Episcopal 17:03 5:49
107 Jesse Montez Sr La Serna 17:04 5:49
108 Alan Rodriguez Jr Godinez 17:12 5:52
109 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:15 5:53
110 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:17 5:54
111 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 17:17 5:54
112 Javier Perez Sr Godinez 17:18 5:54
113 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 17:26 5:57
114 Ethan Stauber Sr Loyola 17:32 5:59
115 Pranav Poominathan Sr Foothill (ple) 17:33 5:59
116 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 17:39 6:01
117 Martin Fuller So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:41 6:02
118 Abraham Mendoza Jr Stockdale 18:01 6:09
119 Sloan Wittliff So St. Stephens Episcopal 18:02 6:09
120 Henry Lei Sr Lowell 18:15 6:14
121 Christopher Loo Fr Foothill (ple) 18:16 6:14
122 Andrew Bustamante Jr Godinez 18:23 6:16
123 Ruairi Dwyer So Foothill (ple) 18:24 6:17
124 Edgar (joey) Merlos Sr Stockdale 18:30 6:19
125 Gage Legaspi Jr Stockdale 18:54 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
75:33
15:07
5:09
50 Tyler Tickner
Sr
14:44
5:02
2
Chris Verdugo
Jr
15:00
5:07
7
Gabriel Abbes
Jr
15:07
5:10
9
Mateo Joseph
So
15:18
5:13
15
Cameron Hylton
Sr
15:24
5:15
17
Noah Nevens
Sr
15:28
5:17
19
Ryan Shields
Sr
15:37
5:20
27
2 La Costa Canyon
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
76:59
15:24
5:15
113 Jacob Stanford
Sr
14:57
5:06
4
Garrett Stanford
Sr
14:58
5:06
5
Caleb Niednagel
Jr
15:14
5:12
11
Andy Pueschel
Jr
15:44
5:22
32
James Miramontes
Jr
16:06
5:30
61
Jackson Schalow
So
16:30
5:38
80
Asher Savage
Jr
16:57
5:47
102
3 Long Beach Poly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
77:36
15:31
5:18
145 William Frankenfeld
Sr
14:47
5:03
3
Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Jr
15:17
5:13
14
Daniel Bautista
Sr
15:37
5:20
24
Zane Witter
Jr
15:49
5:24
40
Alex Matos
Sr
16:06
5:30
64
Chris Yontz
Sr
16:07
5:30
65
Devin Koval
Sr
16:33
5:39
84
4 Loyola
11-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:29
78:32
15:42
5:22
162 Roberto Ruelas
Sr
15:27
5:16
18
Hudson Godfrey
Sr
15:32
5:18
20
Vinnie Giachini
Sr
15:46
5:23
34
Mason Ratkovich
Sr
15:51
5:25
42
Anthony Stone
Jr
15:56
5:26
48
Konnor Paris
Sr
16:02
5:28
55
Ethan Stauber
Sr
17:32
5:59
114
5 Thousand Oaks
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:53
78:23
15:41
5:21
166 Michael Mireles
Jr
15:10
5:11
10
Mitchell Burr
Sr
15:34
5:19
22
Vianey Ellison
Sr
15:48
5:24
37
Ethan Bersley
Sr
15:48
5:24
38
Michael Cooper
So
16:03
5:29
59
Jay Lesny
Jr
16:06
5:30
63
Atticus Hall
Fr
16:13
5:32
68
6 Bellarmine
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
78:32
15:42
5:22
185 Colin Peattie
So
15:01
5:08
8
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:37
5:20
26
Nolan Topper
So
15:50
5:24
41
Clem Welsh
So
16:02
5:28
54
Galen Topper
So
16:02
5:28
56
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:03
5:29
58
Luke Pinkel
Sr
16:25
5:36
73
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
7 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:00
79:13
15:51
5:24
208 Lee Nasewytewa
Sr
15:23
5:15
16
Sammy Van Alstine
Jr
15:38
5:20
28
Travis Kearney
Sr
15:46
5:23
35
Josh Lowry
Sr
16:03
5:29
57
Pierre Cuyeu
Sr
16:23
5:35
72
Vincent Larente
Jr
16:44
5:43
90
Martin Fuller
So
17:41
6:02
117
8 Crescenta Valley
9-6-5-8-8
Gap: 1:13
79:25
15:53
5:25
217 Manan Vats
Sr
15:16
5:13
13
Dylan Wilbur
Jr
15:33
5:18
21
Grant Lauterback
Sr
15:47
5:23
36
Evan Doloszycki
Sr
16:20
5:34
70
Ameer Mohammed
Sr
16:29
5:38
77
Erik Faeustle
Jr
16:35
5:40
85
Chris Cubias
So
16:40
5:41
88
9 Arcadia
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:52
79:43
15:57
5:26
237 Jacob Hsu
Jr
15:38
5:20
29
Jack Ruan
Sr
15:41
5:21
30
Tianyuan Pei
So
15:45
5:23
33
Alec Fernandez
Sr
16:09
5:31
67
Eduardo Cruz
Sr
16:30
5:38
78
Ryan Chan
Jr
16:45
5:43
93
Soichiro Nagao
Sr
17:02
5:49
105
10 St. Stephens Episcopal
1-4-8-10-10
Gap: 2:28
80:00
16:00
5:28
278 Crayton Carrozza
Sr
14:35
4:59
1
Julian Baeza
Jr
15:42
5:22
31
Philip Chang
Sr
15:52
5:25
44
David Allen
Sr
16:48
5:44
96
Jayan Nitzsche
So
17:03
5:49
106
Sloan Wittliff
So
18:02
6:09
119




11 La Serna
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:55
80:16
16:03
5:29
279 Marco Perez
Sr
15:37
5:20
25
Jerry Baltzer
Jr
15:57
5:27
49
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
16:04
5:29
60
Aidan Arredondo
Jr
16:06
5:30
62
Chase Bradshaw
Jr
16:32
5:39
83
Jesse Montez
Sr
17:04
5:49
107
Anthony Becerra
Jr
17:17
5:54
111
12 San Marcos (sm)
17-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:34
80:55
16:11
5:31
312 Austin Chen
Sr
15:54
5:26
46
Jordan Haney
Jr
15:58
5:27
50
Ryan O'hara
Jr
16:08
5:30
66
Quinton Schluederberg
Sr
16:27
5:37
74
Callum Chappell
Jr
16:28
5:37
76
Levi Taylor
Fr
16:50
5:45
98
Joshua Hutchinson
Sr
17:15
5:53
109
13 El Camino Real
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:40
81:11
16:14
5:32
328 Giancarlo Puccia
Sr
15:51
5:25
43
Jose Torres
Sr
16:01
5:28
53
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
16:18
5:34
69
James Zavala-sanchez
Jr
16:30
5:38
81
Anthony Khasho
Sr
16:31
5:38
82
Steven Solitare
Jr
16:47
5:44
95
Austin Ledgerwood
Fr
17:17
5:54
110
14 Homestead
16-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:48
81:31
16:18
5:34
343 Julien Kehon
Sr
15:53
5:25
45
Ryan Ma
Sr
15:59
5:27
52
Gabe Rosado
Jr
16:21
5:35
71
Sahil Morchi
Sr
16:37
5:40
86
Jared Chan
Sr
16:41
5:42
89
Ben Piekarz
Jr
17:26
5:57
113
Dominick Rosenthal
Jr
17:39
6:01
116
15 Stockdale
8-8-11-12-15
Gap: 2:46
82:34
16:31
5:38
348 Marcus Mota
Sr
15:15
5:12
12
Adham Maher
Jr
15:35
5:19
23
Juanathan Reyes
Jr
16:44
5:43
91
Cristian Mendoza
So
16:59
5:48
104
Abraham Mendoza
Jr
18:01
6:09
118
Edgar (joey) Merlos
Sr
18:30
6:19
124
Gage Legaspi
Jr
18:54
6:27
125
16 Lowell
14-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:03
81:40
16:20
5:34
351 Noah Battaglia
Sr
15:48
5:24
39
Zachary Parker
Jr
15:54
5:26
47
Ian Lawrence
Sr
16:30
5:38
79
James Holcombe
Sr
16:37
5:40
87
Norton Choy
Jr
16:51
5:45
99
Beck Johnstone
Sr
16:56
5:47
101
Henry Lei
Sr
18:15
6:14
120
17 Foothill (ple)
5-11-13-16-17
Gap: 2:33
82:10
16:26
5:37
369 Russell Sullivan
Sr
15:00
5:07
6
Shrey Shah
Sr
15:58
5:27
51
Arjun Subramanian
So
16:48
5:44
97
Prithu Kachare
So
16:51
5:45
100
Pranav Poominathan
Sr
17:33
5:59
115
Christopher Loo
Fr
18:16
6:14
121
Ruairi Dwyer
So
18:24
6:17
123
18 Godinez
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:44
84:07
16:49
5:45
472 Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:37
75
Juan Avendano
Jr
16:44
5:43
92
Reymond Pineda
Sr
16:45
5:43
94
Adalberto De Jesus
Fr
16:58
5:47
103
Alan Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:52
108
Javier Perez
Sr
17:18
5:54
112
Andrew Bustamante
Jr
18:23
6:16
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Sawires Yager Jr Great Oak 15:25 5:16
2 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:45 5:23
3 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 15:47 5:23
4 Joshua Abrencia Jr Great Oak 15:51 5:25
5 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 15:58 5:27
6 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 16:01 5:28
7 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 16:03 5:29
8 Jack Myers So Crescenta Valley 16:08 5:30
9 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 16:09 5:31 1/7 7/24 3/10 17:02
(0:53)
17:02
(0:53)
17:02
(0:53)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:09 5:31 2/7 8/24 2/10 16:07 16:07 16:07
11 Drew Fenton So Homestead 16:10 5:31
12 Ethan Dwinell Sr Long Beach Poly 16:12 5:32
13 Clark Boyce Jr Long Beach Poly 16:16 5:33
14 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 16:18 5:34
15 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 16:19 5:34 3/7 9/24 2/10 16:44
(0:25)
16:44
(0:25)
16:44
(0:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ben Callon So Bellarmine 16:24 5:36 4/7 10/24 2/10
17 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:25 5:36
18 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 16:26 5:37
19 Tj Bryson Jr Long Beach Poly 16:30 5:38
20 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 16:32 5:39
21 Ethan Sharp Sr Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:40
22 Aldo Khiev Sr Long Beach Poly 16:36 5:40
23 Marcelo Murillo Sr Long Beach Poly 16:39 5:41
24 Max Burton So Crescenta Valley 16:40 5:41
25 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:40 5:41 5/7 17/24 3/10 16:49
(0:09)
16:49
(0:09)
16:49
(0:09)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Russell Blakey Sr Mira Costa 16:42 5:42
27 Nathan Roman Sr Arcadia 16:42 5:42
28 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 16:45 5:43
29 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:45 5:43
30 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine 16:47 5:44 6/7 18/24 2/9 18:17
(1:30)
18:17
(1:30)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
31 Blake Hampton So Mira Costa 16:52 5:45
32 Esteban Barrera Jr La Serna 16:53 5:46
33 Faris Succari So Mira Costa 16:55 5:46
34 Jace Milford So Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:47
35 Andrew Huerta Sr Long Beach Poly 16:57 5:47
36 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 16:57 5:47
37 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 16:58 5:47
38 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 16:59 5:48
39 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 16:59 5:48
40 Ian Gonzalez Jr La Serna 17:04 5:49
41 Christian Peraza Jr Crescenta Valley 17:04 5:49
42 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 17:04 5:49
43 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:51
44 Adam Traut Sr Long Beach Poly 17:09 5:51
45 William Beck So Mira Costa 17:11 5:52
46 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 17:13 5:53
47 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine 17:17 5:54 7/7 22/24 3/8 17:05 17:05 17:05
48 Jack Hemphill Sr Jserra 17:18 5:54
49 Oliver Michelsen Sr Mira Costa 17:18 5:54
50 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:20 5:55
51 Alex Rochelle Jr Mira Costa 17:20 5:55
52 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
53 Aaron Lee Jr Arcadia 17:21 5:55
54 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 17:22 5:56
55 Aidan Ermisch Fr Jserra 17:27 5:57
56 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:32 5:59
57 Tre Dessalines So Jserra 17:37 6:01
58 Greg Moore Sr Mira Costa 17:38 6:01
59 Jordan Jiang Sr Arcadia 17:42 6:02
60 Seth Lewis So Jserra 17:44 6:03
61 Rafael Cardenas Sr Arcadia 17:53 6:06
62 Christopher Guzman Sr La Serna 17:55 6:07
63 Samuel Vega Sr La Serna 17:59 6:08
64 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 18:12 6:13
65 Daniel Enriquez Jr La Serna 18:18 6:15
66 Evan Korb Jr Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
67 Peter Cameron Sr Jserra 21:05 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:46
15:45
5:23
15 Cole Sawires Yager
Jr
15:25
5:16
1
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:45
5:23
2
Aric Reza
Jr
15:47
5:23
3
Joshua Abrencia
Jr
15:51
5:25
4
Parker Smith
Jr
15:58
5:27
5
Trevor Branstetter
Sr
16:01
5:28
6
Leandro Candray
Jr
16:03
5:29
7
2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
81:41
16:20
5:35
75 Sam Diab
Sr
16:09
5:31
9
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:09
5:31
10
Truman Paras
Sr
16:19
5:34
15
Ben Callon
So
16:24
5:36
16
Peter Deck
Sr
16:40
5:41
25
Derek Cech
Sr
16:47
5:44
30
Casper Aliaga
So
17:17
5:54
47
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
3 Long Beach Poly
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
82:13
16:27
5:37
89 Ethan Dwinell
Sr
16:12
5:32
12
Clark Boyce
Jr
16:16
5:33
13
Tj Bryson
Jr
16:30
5:38
19
Aldo Khiev
Sr
16:36
5:40
22
Marcelo Murillo
Sr
16:39
5:41
23
Andrew Huerta
Sr
16:57
5:47
35
Adam Traut
Sr
17:09
5:51
44
4 Crescenta Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
83:23
16:41
5:42
128 Jack Myers
So
16:08
5:30
8
Ethan Sharp
Sr
16:35
5:40
21
Max Burton
So
16:40
5:41
24
Jace Milford
So
16:56
5:47
34
Christian Peraza
Jr
17:04
5:49
41
Rowan Fitzgerald
Fr
17:09
5:51
43
Nolan Brown
So
17:21
5:55
52
5 Homestead
4-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:49
83:51
16:46
5:43
153 Drew Fenton
So
16:10
5:31
11
Varun Saraf
Fr
16:45
5:43
28
Kyle Fenton
Jr
16:58
5:47
37
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
16:59
5:48
38
Andrew Chang
Jr
16:59
5:48
39
Logan Pageler
So
17:20
5:55
50
Raj Penmetcha
Fr
17:22
5:56
54
6 Thousand Oaks
6-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:14
84:04
16:49
5:44
155 Eric Longo
Sr
16:18
5:34
14
Nathan Garderes
So
16:32
5:39
20
Bryce Whitworth
Sr
16:45
5:43
29
Ethan Darden
Jr
16:57
5:47
36
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:32
5:59
56
Aaron Okayama
So
18:12
6:13
64
Evan Korb
Jr
19:18
6:35
66
7 Arcadia
7-6-5-6-7
Gap: 0:56
84:07
16:49
5:45
161 Henry Hsieh
So
16:25
5:36
17
Drake Maloney
Sr
16:26
5:37
18
Nathan Roman
Sr
16:42
5:42
27
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:53
46
Aaron Lee
Jr
17:21
5:55
53
Jordan Jiang
Sr
17:42
6:02
59
Rafael Cardenas
Sr
17:53
6:06
61
8 Mira Costa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
84:58
17:00
5:48
184 Russell Blakey
Sr
16:42
5:42
26
Blake Hampton
So
16:52
5:45
31
Faris Succari
So
16:55
5:46
33
William Beck
So
17:11
5:52
45
Oliver Michelsen
Sr
17:18
5:54
49
Alex Rochelle
Jr
17:20
5:55
51
Greg Moore
Sr
17:38
6:01
58
9 La Serna
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
86:55
17:23
5:56
239 Esteban Barrera
Jr
16:53
5:46
32
Ian Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:49
40
Andres Barrera
Fr
17:04
5:49
42
Christopher Guzman
Sr
17:55
6:07
62
Samuel Vega
Sr
17:59
6:08
63
Daniel Enriquez
Jr
18:18
6:15
65




10 Jserra
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:47
91:11
18:14
6:13
287 Jack Hemphill
Sr
17:18
5:54
48
Aidan Ermisch
Fr
17:27
5:57
55
Tre Dessalines
So
17:37
6:01
57
Seth Lewis
So
17:44
6:03
60
Peter Cameron
Sr
21:05
7:12
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gus Marshall Jr Loyola 16:05 5:29
2 Jonathan Topete Sr Loyola 16:13 5:32
3 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 5:33
4 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:36 1/10 11/24 3/25 16:45
(0:20)
16:45
(0:20)
16:45
(0:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tommy Donovan Sr Loyola 16:26 5:37
6 Michael Antonucci Sr Loyola 16:29 5:38
7 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine 16:30 5:38 2/10 13/24 2/24
8 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:31 5:38
9 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 16:32 5:39 3/10 14/24 2/22
10 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon (ana) 16:37 5:40
11 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41 4/10 15/24 2/21 16:49
(0:11)
16:49
(0:11)
16:49
(0:11)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
12 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:39 5:41 5/10 16/24 1/19
13 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 16:42 5:42
14 William Labrador Jr Loyola 16:43 5:42
15 Samuel Liu Jr Loyola 16:45 5:43
16 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon (ana) 16:48 5:44
17 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine 16:50 5:45 6/10 19/24 2/17
18 Andrew Rivas Jr Arroyo (em) 16:53 5:46
19 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 16:59 5:48
20 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 16:59 5:48
21 Trevor Blum Jr Redondo 17:02 5:49
22 Andrew Sotelo Jr Arroyo (em) 17:02 5:49
23 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine 17:02 5:49 7/10 20/24 1/10
24 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine 17:03 5:49 8/10 21/24 1/8
25 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 17:04 5:49
26 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:05 5:50
27 Jaeson Gutierrez Jr Arroyo (em) 17:08 5:51
28 Sean Mcarthur Jr El Camino Real 17:09 5:51
29 Conor O'callahan Jr Loyola 17:10 5:52
30 Joshua Goldstein Jr Redondo 17:13 5:53
31 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 17:19 5:55 9/10 23/24 1/7
32 Michael Camire Jr Canyon (ana) 17:22 5:56
33 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon (ana) 17:23 5:56
34 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 17:24 5:56
35 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 17:24 5:56
36 Miles Englis Sr Loyola 17:29 5:58
37 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 17:35 6:00
38 Isaiah Salazar Jr Arroyo (em) 17:37 6:01
39 Drago Dipaolo Jr Loyola 17:38 6:01
40 Chris Lohmeyer Sr University (irv) 17:40 6:02
41 Oscar Arceo Sr Godinez 17:41 6:02
42 Riley Samuels Jr El Camino Real 17:41 6:02
43 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 17:42 6:02 10/10 24/24 1/5
44 David Delatorre Jr Redondo 17:44 6:03
45 Luka D'abreau Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:51 6:06
46 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 17:51 6:06
47 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Godinez 17:51 6:06
48 James Kobel Jr Redondo 17:54 6:07
49 Trey Erickson Jr Redondo 17:58 6:08
50 Rafael Samson Sr Chaparral (tem) 17:58 6:08
51 Christian Sung Sr Canyon (ana) 17:59 6:08
52 Nick Blakewell Jr Davis 18:01 6:09
53 Tyler Ratkovich Jr Loyola 18:09 6:12
54 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 18:12 6:13
55 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis 18:14 6:13
56 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 18:15 6:14
57 Louis Le Sr Chaparral (tem) 18:17 6:14
58 Robert Graff Sr Temecula Valley 18:18 6:15
59 Anthony Lopez Sr El Camino Real 18:18 6:15
60 Ethan Jenkins Jr University (irv) 18:19 6:15
61 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 18:21 6:16
62 Jaime Lopez Sr El Diamante 18:21 6:16
63 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 18:21 6:16
64 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 18:22 6:16
65 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chaparral (tem) 18:24 6:17
66 William Ewens Sr Davis 18:25 6:17
67 Matthew Lopez Jr Temecula Valley 18:26 6:17
68 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 18:29 6:18
69 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 18:30 6:19
70 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 18:31 6:19
71 Eric Hurst Sr Northgate 18:33 6:20
72 Leon Du Jr University (irv) 18:33 6:20
73 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 18:36 6:21
74 Manny Neuzing Sr El Diamante 18:38 6:22
75 Sean Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 18:41 6:23
76 Kaelan Clipper Jr Quartz Hill 18:42 6:23
77 Anshay Saboo Jr University (irv) 18:43 6:23
78 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:43 6:23
79 Sean Galang Jr Arroyo (em) 18:44 6:24
80 Christopher Peralta Jr El Diamante 18:44 6:24
81 Tim Achimasi Sr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
82 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
83 Jcee Lara Jr Arroyo (em) 18:53 6:27
84 George Gianoukakis Jr Redondo 18:54 6:27
85 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 18:56 6:28
86 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 19:00 6:29
87 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 19:00 6:29
88 Cole Carlson Jr University (irv) 19:04 6:30
89 Lucas Burgoyne Sr Northgate 19:07 6:31
90 Aashay Parab Jr Foothill (ple) 19:08 6:32
91 Steven Li Sr University (irv) 19:15 6:34
92 Ethan Dixon Jr Temecula Valley 19:16 6:35
93 Daniel Moreno Sr El Camino Real 19:18 6:35
94 Matt Lu Jr University (irv) 19:22 6:37
95 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 19:23 6:37
96 Yogi Bachhu Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
97 Justin Soliman Sr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
98 Everett Koontz Jr El Diamante 19:25 6:38
99 Dennis Martinez Sr Godinez 19:27 6:38
100 Adam Fernandez Jr Temecula Valley 19:31 6:40
101 Angel Gamboa Sr El Diamante 19:33 6:40
102 Eli Vikstrom Jr Davis 19:34 6:41
103 Jake Spallino Jr Canyon (ana) 19:37 6:42
104 Roy Keth Sr Arroyo (em) 19:39 6:42
105 Vincenzo Montesano Jr Chaparral (tem) 19:40 6:43
106 Joshua Weide Sr West Ranch 19:41 6:43
107 Reed Blomquist Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
108 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 19:44 6:44
109 Andrew Mata Jr Arroyo (em) 19:53 6:47
110 Chet Barnes Jr Pleasant Grove 19:53 6:47
111 Sam Purmer Sr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
112 Anthony Reyes-espinoza12 Chaparral (tem) 19:58 6:49
113 Sanjith Rajeth Jr Amador Valley 19:58 6:49
114 Emil Bruvik Sr El Camino Real 20:02 6:50
115 Alexander Mata Jr El Camino Real 20:07 6:52
116 Antonio Ortuno Sr Godinez 20:07 6:52
117 Jason Wilder Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:07 6:52
118 Luis Martinez Sr Godinez 20:10 6:53
119 Kyle D'amelia Jr Troy 20:11 6:53
120 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 20:13 6:54
121 Sean West Sr Davis 20:14 6:54
122 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis 20:22 6:57
123 Joshua Soto Jr University (irv) 20:26 6:58
124 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
125 Taylor Lee Jr Foothill (ple) 20:35 7:02
126 Austin Toups Jr Davis 20:43 7:04
127 Christo Malinov Jr Northgate 20:43 7:04
128 Daniel Ruelas Jr Lancaster 20:45 7:05
129 Connor Fite Fr Lancaster 20:47 7:06
130 Caelan Miller Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:50 7:07
131 Xavier Nguyen Jr Westminster 20:54 7:08
132 Marcus Bagingito Jr Temecula Valley 20:56 7:09
133 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon (ana) 20:58 7:09
134 Tanay Pathare Jr Northgate 21:00 7:10
135 Matthew Mcknight Sr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
136 Nathan Springer Jr Thousand Oaks 21:05 7:12
137 Darren Tran Sr Pleasant Grove 21:10 7:13
138 Shawn Keswani Sr Foothill (ple) 21:12 7:14
139 Jacob Cadarette Jr Canyon (ana) 21:18 7:16
140 Tim Qiu Jr Northgate 21:19 7:17
141 Harry Sandstrom Sr Thousand Oaks 21:21 7:17
142 Giovanni Agustin Jr Godinez 21:29 7:20
143 David Lim Jr Arroyo (em) 21:32 7:21
144 Paul Estrada Jr Arroyo (em) 21:33 7:21
145 Nick Bradford Jr Canyon (ana) 21:36 7:22
146 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 21:44 7:25
147 Paxton Totty Jr Lancaster 21:45 7:25
148 Mahadev Nair Jr Foothill (ple) 22:09 7:34
149 Roque Garvida Jr Valencia (val) 22:18 7:37
150 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 22:23 7:38
151 David Avila Jr El Camino Real 22:35 7:42
152 Jacob Henry Sr Temecula Valley 22:48 7:47
153 Geovany Cabrera Jr Lancaster 22:51 7:48
154 Alvin Chambers Sr Lancaster 23:09 7:54
155 Sawyer Sipes Sr Thousand Oaks 23:12 7:55
156 Arthur Watkins So Lancaster 23:12 7:55
157 Nathan Dean Sr Foothill (ple) 25:17 8:38
158 Rohith Moolakatt Sr Northgate 25:42 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:56
16:23
5:36
25 Gus Marshall
Jr
16:05
5:29
1
Jonathan Topete
Sr
16:13
5:32
2
Tommy Donovan
Sr
16:26
5:37
4
Michael Antonucci
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
William Labrador
Jr
16:43
5:42
13
Samuel Liu
Jr
16:45
5:43
14
Conor O'callahan
Jr
17:10
5:52
25
2 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
82:44
16:33
5:39
38 Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:25
5:36
3
Luke Meyercord
Jr
16:30
5:38
6
Holden Duflock
Jr
16:32
5:39
8
Nathan Liu
Sr
16:38
5:41
10
James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
16:39
5:41
11
Miller Craycraft
Sr
16:50
5:45
16
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:02
5:49
21
3 Canyon (ana)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
86:09
17:14
5:53
122 Kade Boyer
Sr
16:37
5:40
9
Jackson Coney
Jr
16:48
5:44
15
Michael Camire
Jr
17:22
5:56
27
Ryan Umipig
Sr
17:23
5:56
28
Christian Sung
Sr
17:59
6:08
43
Jake Spallino
Jr
19:37
6:42
88
Jessy Singh
Sr
20:58
7:09
105
4 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
86:07
17:13
5:53
126 Brady Butler
Jr
16:31
5:38
7
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
16:42
5:42
12
Holden Whipple
Sr
16:59
5:48
18
Lauro Vargas
Sr
17:24
5:56
30
Tanner Baccus
Sr
18:31
6:19
59
Kaelan Clipper
Jr
18:42
6:23
65
Jesse La
Sr
18:50
6:26
70
5 Arroyo (em)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
87:24
17:29
5:58
160 Andrew Rivas
Jr
16:53
5:46
17
Andrew Sotelo
Jr
17:02
5:49
20
Jaeson Gutierrez
Jr
17:08
5:51
23
Isaiah Salazar
Jr
17:37
6:01
32
Sean Galang
Jr
18:44
6:24
68
Jcee Lara
Jr
18:53
6:27
71
Roy Keth
Sr
19:39
6:42
89
6 Redondo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
87:51
17:34
6:00
162 Trevor Blum
Jr
17:02
5:49
19
Joshua Goldstein
Jr
17:13
5:53
26
David Delatorre
Jr
17:44
6:03
36
James Kobel
Jr
17:54
6:07
40
Trey Erickson
Jr
17:58
6:08
41
George Gianoukakis
Jr
18:54
6:27
72




7 Davis
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
88:35
17:43
6:03
178 Adam Tran
Sr
17:05
5:50
22
Nathan Sweet
Sr
17:24
5:56
29
Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
17:51
6:06
38
Nick Blakewell
Jr
18:01
6:09
44
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
18:14
6:13
45
William Ewens
Sr
18:25
6:17
55
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
19:34
6:41
87
8 Chaparral (tem)
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
92:10
18:26
6:17
269 Luka D'abreau
Sr
17:51
6:06
37
Rafael Samson
Sr
17:58
6:08
42
Louis Le
Sr
18:17
6:14
46
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:17
54
Vincenzo Montesano
Jr
19:40
6:43
90
Anthony Reyes-espinoza12
-
19:58
6:49
93
Jason Wilder
Jr
20:07
6:52
98
9 El Camino Real
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:53
92:28
18:30
6:19
282 Sean Mcarthur
Jr
17:09
5:51
24
Riley Samuels
Jr
17:41
6:02
35
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:18
6:15
48
Daniel Moreno
Sr
19:18
6:35
80
Emil Bruvik
Sr
20:02
6:50
95
Alexander Mata
Jr
20:07
6:52
96
David Avila
Jr
22:35
7:42
115
10 University (irv)
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
92:19
18:28
6:18
284 Chris Lohmeyer
Sr
17:40
6:02
33
Ethan Jenkins
Jr
18:19
6:15
49
Leon Du
Jr
18:33
6:20
61
Anshay Saboo
Jr
18:43
6:23
66
Cole Carlson
Jr
19:04
6:30
75
Steven Li
Sr
19:15
6:34
78
Matt Lu
Jr
19:22
6:37
81
11 Alisal
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:22
92:31
18:30
6:19
289 Pablo Trujillo
Jr
18:21
6:16
50
Angel Nieto
Jr
18:22
6:16
53
Diego Raya
Sr
18:29
6:18
57
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
18:36
6:21
62
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:43
6:23
67
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:00
6:29
73




12 Amador Valley
9-12-10-11-12
Gap: 2:23
93:24
18:41
6:23
309 Sean Carrick
Sr
17:35
6:00
31
Ehan Shah
Jr
18:21
6:16
52
Ved Wadmark
Jr
18:30
6:19
58
Ryan Haley
Jr
19:00
6:29
74
Sanjith Rajeth
Jr
19:58
6:49
94








13 El Diamante
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:04
94:31
18:54
6:27
348 Jaime Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:16
51
Manny Neuzing
Sr
18:38
6:22
63
Christopher Peralta
Jr
18:44
6:24
69
Camron Lizardo
Jr
19:23
6:37
82
Everett Koontz
Jr
19:25
6:38
83
Angel Gamboa
Sr
19:33
6:40
86




14 Godinez
11-9-12-13-14
Gap: 2:29
95:16
19:03
6:30
353 Oscar Arceo
Sr
17:41
6:02
34
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
17:51
6:06
39
Dennis Martinez
Sr
19:27
6:38
84
Antonio Ortuno
Sr
20:07
6:52
97
Luis Martinez
Sr
20:10
6:53
99
Giovanni Agustin
Jr
21:29
7:20
112




15 Temecula Valley
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:38
96:27
19:17
6:35
371 Robert Graff
Sr
18:18
6:15
47
Matthew Lopez
Jr
18:26
6:17
56
Ethan Dixon
Jr
19:16
6:35
79
Adam Fernandez
Jr
19:31
6:40
85
Marcus Bagingito
Jr
20:56
7:09
104
Jacob Henry
Sr
22:48
7:47
116




16 Northgate
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
99:05
19:49
6:46
434 Eric Hurst
Sr
18:33
6:20
60
Lucas Burgoyne
Sr
19:07
6:31
76
Reed Blomquist
Jr
19:42
6:43
91
Christo Malinov
Jr
20:43
7:04
101
Tanay Pathare
Jr
21:00
7:10
106
Tim Qiu
Jr
21:19
7:17
110
Rohith Moolakatt
Sr
25:42
8:46
122
17 Thousand Oaks
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
102:08
20:26
6:58
482 Sean Weber
Sr
18:41
6:23
64
Sam Purmer
Sr
19:56
6:48
92
Matthew Mcknight
Sr
21:05
7:12
107
Nathan Springer
Jr
21:05
7:12
108
Harry Sandstrom
Sr
21:21
7:17
111
Sawyer Sipes
Sr
23:12
7:55
119




18 Foothill (ple)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:09
108:21
21:40
7:24
521 Aashay Parab
Jr
19:08
6:32
77
Taylor Lee
Jr
20:35
7:02
100
Shawn Keswani
Sr
21:12
7:14
109
Mahadev Nair
Jr
22:09
7:34
114
Nathan Dean
Sr
25:17
8:38
121








19 Lancaster
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:24
109:17
21:51
7:28
553 Daniel Ruelas
Jr
20:45
7:05
102
Connor Fite
Fr
20:47
7:06
103
Paxton Totty
Jr
21:45
7:25
113
Geovany Cabrera
Jr
22:51
7:48
117
Alvin Chambers
Sr
23:09
7:54
118
Arthur Watkins
So
23:12
7:55
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:56
17:11
5:52
24 Miller Craycraft
Sr
16:50
5:45
2
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:02
5:49
3
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:03
5:49
4
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:19
5:55
6
Joell Macias
Jr
17:42
6:02
9








2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
87:11
17:26
5:57
31 Samuel Liu
Jr
16:45
5:43
1
Conor O'callahan
Jr
17:10
5:52
5
Miles Englis
Sr
17:29
5:58
7
Drago Dipaolo
Jr
17:38
6:01
8
Tyler Ratkovich
Jr
18:09
6:12
10








3 University (irv)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
97:49
19:34
6:41
80 Steven Li
Sr
19:15
6:34
13
Matt Lu
Jr
19:22
6:37
14
Yogi Bachhu
Sr
19:23
6:37
15
Justin Soliman
Sr
19:23
6:37
16
Joshua Soto
Jr
20:26
6:58
22








4 Davis
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
99:18
19:52
6:47
92 William Ewens
Sr
18:25
6:17
11
Eli Vikstrom
Jr
19:34
6:41
17
Sean West
Sr
20:14
6:54
20
Travis Cosgrave
Sr
20:22
6:57
21
Austin Toups
Jr
20:43
7:04
23








5 Arroyo (em)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
101:30
20:18
6:56
98 Jcee Lara
Jr
18:53
6:27
12
Roy Keth
Sr
19:39
6:42
18
Andrew Mata
Jr
19:53
6:47
19
David Lim
Jr
21:32
7:21
24
Paul Estrada
Jr
21:33
7:21
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41