Bellarmine Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Colby Jr JV 17:44.45 6:20 2.8 76/289 24/45 38/59 1/2
Affinito, Matthew So So 12:54.85 6:14 2.07 41/263 9/33 12/74 1/13
Agueros, Kai Fr Fr 13:33.6 6:33 2.07 50/238 7/41 18/74 1/15
Aliaga, Casper Jr V 14:47.87 5:17 2.8 14/221 5/7 5/59 1/35
Amanuel, Isaiah Sr JV 16:15.97 5:49 2.8 13/289 9/45 22/59 1/13
Amdursky, Zack Jr JV 18:33.1 6:38 2.8 115/289 32/45 46/59 1/1
Amend, Max So So 13:53.72 6:43 2.07 107/263 16/33 28/74 1/2
Arthur, Brayten Fr Fr 16:00 7:44 2.07 180/238 36/41 68/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ascencio, Javier Sr JV 17:27.51 6:14 2.8 58/289 19/45 33/59 1/2
Ballesteros, Juan Jr JV 21:46.98 7:47 2.8 254/289 45/45 59/59 1/1
Bhagwat, Dhruva Fr Fr 15:14.4 7:22 2.07 143/238 31/41 62/74 1/1
Boennighausen, Jack Jr JV 15:35.36 5:34 2.8 2/289 1/45 12/59 2/30
Borer, Alec Fr Fr 13:10.5 6:22 2.07 29/238 4/41 13/74 2/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
Botkin, Owen Fr Fr 15:42.4 7:35 2.07 171/238 34/41 65/74 1/1
Brannan, Colin Fr Fr 14:16.5 6:54 2.07 93/238 19/41 40/74 1/2
Broccoli, Evan So So 14:19.34 6:55 2.07 140/263 23/33 42/74 1/1
Bruner, Will So So 13:23.64 6:28 2.07 77/263 11/33 16/74 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
Bucks, Kellen Fr Fr 14:31.4 7:01 2.07 105/238 20/41 46/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Burns, Adam So So 13:34.18 6:33 2.07 86/263 12/33 19/74 1/6
Butler, Kyle So So 13:48.61 6:40 2.07 102/263 15/33 26/74 1/3
Cai, Justin Sr JV 16:03.46 5:44 2.8 12/289 8/45 20/59 1/16
Callahan, Luis Jr JV 17:43.62 6:20 2.8 75/289 23/45 37/59 1/2
Callon, Ben Jr V 17:01.72 6:05 2.8 125/204 7/7 29/59 4/18
Carrera, Alec Fr Fr 14:50.2 7:10 2.07 122/238 24/41 50/74 1/1
Chettiar, Tanish So So 12:04.11 5:50 2.07 18/263 6/33 7/74 1/21
Claure, Alexander Jr JV 19:32.96 6:59 2.8 172/289 40/45 54/59 1/1
Counts, Connor Fr Fr 13:35.9 6:34 2.07 54/238 8/41 20/74 1/12 Go Bells! (SBP)
Cuff-alvarado, James Sr V 16:06.27 5:45 2.8 75/204 6/7 21/59 4/25
Daniels, David Jr JV 19:01.56 6:48 2.8 145/289 37/45 51/59 1/1
Delgadillo, Andrew Fr Fr 15:28.4 7:29 2.07 156/238 32/41 63/74 1/1
Dinh, Minh So So 14:20.83 6:56 2.07 141/263 24/33 43/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Donahue, Matthew Fr Fr 15:46.5 7:37 2.07 175/238 35/41 66/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Dsilva, Dylan So So 14:15.01 6:53 2.07 131/263 21/33 39/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Duflock, Holden Sr V 14:59.17 5:21 2.8 17/204 1/7 7/59 11/34
Egge, Maddox So So 12:52.78 6:13 2.07 37/263 8/33 11/74 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
Evanchik, Jason Jr V 15:25.18 5:30 2.8 30/204 3/7 10/59 5/33 Go Bells! (SBP)
Fore, Andrew Jr JV 20:53.06 7:28 2.8 228/289 42/45 56/59 1/1
Fore, Cade Fr Fr 14:53.2 7:11 2.07 124/238 25/41 51/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Frida, Jack Fr Fr 12:37.3 6:06 2.07 13/238 2/41 8/74 3/28 Go Bells! (SBP)
Garcia, Jaime Jr JV 18:49.43 6:43 2.8 128/289 35/45 49/59 1/1
Ghadiali, Murteza Fr Fr 13:36 6:34 2.07 55/238 9/41 21/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
Givens, Luke Jr JV 18:15.72 6:31 2.8 93/289 29/45 43/59 1/2
Glanville, Jack So So 11:43.26 5:40 2.07 4/263 1/33 1/74 3/32 Go Bells! (SBP)
Goodrich, Parker Jr JV 17:05.77 6:06 2.8 41/289 16/45 30/59 1/4
Gorth, Mason Fr Fr 14:57.8 7:14 2.07 130/238 26/41 52/74 1/1
Gupta-verma, Kailash Fr Fr 16:25.5 7:56 2.07 196/238 40/41 73/74 1/1
Harris, Connor So So 14:17.95 6:54 2.07 137/263 22/33 41/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Hickman, Max Fr Fr 14:01.7 6:47 2.07 73/238 14/41 30/74 1/4
J Matsumoto, Tyler So So 14:26.85 6:59 2.07 149/263 26/33 45/74 1/1
Jackman, Joshua Jr JV 18:15.73 6:31 2.8 94/289 30/45 44/59 1/2
Jarymowycz, Nicholas Jr JV 17:36.49 6:17 2.8 68/289 21/45 35/59 1/2
Jennings, Will So So 15:00.6 7:15 2.07 175/263 28/33 55/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Jobalia, Aaron Fr Fr 16:31 7:59 2.07 201/238 41/41 74/74 1/1
Johnson, Dylan Fr Fr 14:06.9 6:49 2.07 81/238 16/41 33/74 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kaiser, Anthony Fr Fr 16:17.3 7:52 2.07 192/238 39/41 72/74 1/1
Kerslake, Robby Fr Fr 14:44.2 7:07 2.07 118/238 23/41 49/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kihmm, Lucas Sr JV 18:53.71 6:45 2.8 136/289 36/45 50/59 1/1
Kihmm, Noah Fr Fr 14:11.6 6:51 2.07 88/238 18/41 35/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Kim, Jay Sr JV 18:30.89 6:37 2.8 112/289 31/45 45/59 1/1
Kissane, Cannon So So 15:02.86 7:16 2.07 177/263 29/33 57/74 1/1
Klostermann, Carson Fr Fr 15:01 7:15 2.07 134/238 28/41 56/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Knight, Ian Fr Fr 13:17.2 6:25 2.07 36/238 5/41 14/74 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
Koss, Trevor Sr JV 17:48 6:21 2.8 83/289 26/45 40/59 1/2
Kouretas, Yianni Sr JV 17:45.75 6:21 2.8 78/289 25/45 39/59 1/2
Koverman, Zach Sr JV 15:42.46 5:37 2.8 5/289 2/45 13/59 1/29
Krishnan, Vibhu So So 12:02.47 5:49 2.07 16/263 5/33 6/74 1/24
Kropp, Ryan So So 14:59.14 7:14 2.07 174/263 27/33 53/74 1/1
Lalonde, Tristan So V 15:12.32 5:26 2.8 23/204 2/7 9/59 5/33
Lee, Ian So So 15:04.39 7:17 2.07 180/263 30/33 58/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Leong, Adam Fr Fr 15:05.7 7:18 2.07 137/238 29/41 59/74 1/1
Ludwico, James Fr Fr 14:35.5 7:03 2.07 112/238 22/41 48/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lum, Matthew Jr JV 18:01.36 6:26 2.8 87/289 28/45 42/59 1/2
Macias, Joell Sr JV 16:27.19 5:53 2.8 17/289 12/45 25/59 1/5
Macias, Michael Fr Fr 14:59.4 7:14 2.07 133/238 27/41 54/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Marenco, Jimmy So So 14:11.62 6:51 2.07 124/263 18/33 36/74 1/2
Martinez, Daniel Sr JV 17:21.33 6:12 2.8 49/289 18/45 32/59 1/3
Martinez, Omar So So 13:40.12 6:36 2.07 91/263 13/33 22/74 1/6
Martinez-Sigala, Azariel So So 11:57.03 5:46 2.07 13/263 4/33 5/74 1/27
Matsumoto, Tyler T So So 14:14.16 6:53 2.07 130/263 20/33 38/74 1/1
Mckeown, Liam Fr Fr 13:40.4 6:36 2.07 59/238 10/41 23/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mcpeek, Donovan So So 14:22.17 6:57 2.07 142/263 25/33 44/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mcsweeney, Jonathan So So 13:21.53 6:27 2.07 71/263 10/33 15/74 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
Mcwilliams, Xavier Jr JV 16:33.26 5:55 2.8 22/289 13/45 26/59 1/4
Menezes, Tanay Sr JV 16:01.67 5:43 2.8 10/289 7/45 19/59 1/20
Morishige, Noa Fr Fr 14:09.9 6:51 2.07 85/238 17/41 34/74 1/2
Moustakas, Andreas Fr Fr 15:38 7:33 2.07 166/238 33/41 64/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Murphy, Nolan So So 14:12.79 6:52 2.07 128/263 19/33 37/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Nambiar, Nikil Sr JV 17:30.84 6:15 2.8 62/289 20/45 34/59 1/2
Nazari, Matthew Sr JV 16:01.28 5:43 2.8 9/289 6/45 18/59 1/20
Ng, Anthony So So 14:04.31 6:48 2.07 116/263 17/33 31/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Nguyen, Tyler Jr JV 16:35.09 5:55 2.8 23/289 14/45 27/59 1/4
Orman, Brennan Jr JV 16:25.22 5:52 2.8 16/289 11/45 24/59 1/6
Orman, Seamus Fr Fr 13:55.1 6:43 2.07 68/238 13/41 29/74 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
Osborne, Ben Sr JV 18:45.87 6:42 2.8 121/289 34/45 48/59 1/1
Papenfuss, Dylan Jr JV 15:53.32 5:40 2.8 7/289 4/45 16/59 1/26
Park, Jaden Jr JV 20:56.48 7:29 2.8 230/289 43/45 57/59 1/1
Park, Jeremy Fr Fr 16:01.1 7:44 2.07 183/238 38/41 70/74 1/1
Park, Jonathan Fr Fr 15:10.3 7:20 2.07 140/238 30/41 61/74 1/1
Peattie, Colin Jr V 13:52.52 4:57 2.8 1/221 1/7 1/59 1/37
Pecoraro, Vincent Fr Fr 14:05.7 6:49 2.07 79/238 15/41 32/74 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
Penner Brown, Sebastian So So 11:46.19 5:41 2.07 6/263 2/33 2/74 2/32 Go Bells! (SBP)
Peters, Cade Jr JV 21:42.33 7:45 2.8 251/289 44/45 58/59 1/1
Petree, Nathan Fr Fr 12:48.2 6:11 2.07 18/238 3/41 10/74 2/24 Go Bells! (SBP)
Premo, Charlie Fr Fr 14:31.7 7:01 2.07 106/238 21/41 47/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Rainey, Wyatt Fr Fr 13:52 6:42 2.07 67/238 12/41 27/74 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ramirez, Uriel So So 12:40.25 6:07 2.07 30/263 7/33 9/74 1/16
Raynak, Weston Sr V 15:43.96 5:37 2.8 57/204 5/7 14/59 4/30
Sanchez-Ramos, Diego Sr JV 19:30.59 6:58 2.8 170/289 39/45 53/59 1/1
Sarmenta, Joseph Jr JV 15:53.27 5:40 2.8 6/289 3/45 15/59 1/28
Schultz, Zack Jr JV 17:48.52 6:22 2.8 85/289 27/45 41/59 1/2
Snycerski, Lukas Sr JV 15:57.89 5:42 2.8 8/289 5/45 17/59 1/24
Snycerski, Tommy Fr Fr 13:48 6:40 2.07 64/238 11/41 25/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
Sosa, Jorge Fr Fr 11:54.8 5:45 2.07 3/238 1/41 3/74 3/30 Go Bells! (SBP)
Sousa, Jackson Sr JV 17:40.7 6:19 2.8 72/289 22/45 36/59 1/2
Testa, Jake Jr JV 18:37.17 6:39 2.8 117/289 33/45 47/59 1/1
Theocheung, Aiden Jr V 14:50.83 5:18 2.8 16/221 6/7 6/59 1/22
Todd, Sam Sr JV 16:21.34 5:50 2.8 14/289 10/45 23/59 1/10
Topper, Galen Jr V 14:34.65 5:12 2.8 8/221 4/7 4/59 1/36
Topper, Nolan Jr V 14:28.27 5:10 2.8 5/221 2/7 2/59 2/36
Torres, Andres Fr Fr 16:00.2 7:44 2.07 181/238 37/41 69/74 1/1
Ulloa, David Jr JV 20:48.96 7:26 2.8 224/289 41/45 55/59 1/1
Vaca, Daniel Jr V 15:33.8 5:34 2.8 46/204 4/7 11/59 5/31
Vohra, Soham Fr Fr 13:31.5 6:32 2.07 46/238 6/41 17/74 2/15 Go Bells! (SBP)
Vu, Benthan Jr JV 17:15.94 6:10 2.8 45/289 17/45 31/59 1/4
Warty, Shaunak So So 16:05.19 7:46 2.07 233/263 33/33 71/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Weimers, Kellen So So 15:59.28 7:43 2.07 227/263 32/33 67/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Welsh, Clem Jr V 14:34.34 5:12 2.8 7/221 3/7 3/59 1/36
Wilson, Sam So So 13:42.88 6:38 2.07 95/263 14/33 24/74 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
Yanashita, Ryunosuke So So 11:55.64 5:46 2.07 12/263 3/33 4/74 2/31 Go Bells! (SBP)
Yarwood, Christian Jr V 15:00.47 5:22 2.8 24/221 7/7 8/59 1/19
Yun, Alex So So 15:07.08 7:18 2.07 184/263 31/33 60/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Zamora, Isaiah Jr JV 16:35.12 5:55 2.8 24/289 15/45 28/59 1/4
Zazueta, Chris Sr JV 19:25.27 6:56 2.8 163/289 38/45 52/59 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/35 72:18
0:55
2.8 5:10 4:57 5:17 35 5:10 73:38
(1:20,1.8)
73:38
(1:20,1.8%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Colin Peattie (1), Nolan Topper (5), Clem Welsh (7), Galen Topper (8), Casper Aliaga (14)
V 1st 5 5/30 76:54
0:45
2.8 5:30 5:21 5:37 167 5:18 73:38 73:38 Holden Duflock (17), Tristan Lalonde (22), Jason Evanchik (29), Daniel Vaca (44), Weston Raynak (55)
So 1st 5 1/24 59:25
0:19
2.07 5:44 5:40 5:49 51 5:44 60:45
(1:20,2.2)
60:45
(1:20,2.2%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Jack Glanville (4), Sebastian Penner Brown (6), Ryunosuke Yanashita (12), Azariel Martinez-Sigala (13), Vibhu Krishnan (16)
So 2nd 5 1/7 63:54
1:17
2.07 6:10 5:50 6:27 16 6:10 64:52
(0:58,1.5)
64:52
(0:58,1.5%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Tanish Chettiar (1), Uriel Ramirez (2), Maddox Egge (3), Matthew Affinito (4), Jonathan Mcsweeney (6)
So 3rd 5 1/3 68:09
0:25
2.07 6:35 6:28 6:40 15 6:35 68:55
(0:46,1.1)
68:55
(0:46,1.1%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Will Bruner (1), Adam Burns (2), Omar Martinez (3), Sam Wilson (4), Kyle Butler (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 70:37
0:20
2.07 6:49 6:43 6:53 15 6:49 71:43
(1:06,1.5)
71:43
(1:06,1.5%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Max Amend (1), Anthony Ng (2), Jimmy Marenco (3), Nolan Murphy (4), Tyler T Matsumoto (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 71:35
0:07
2.07 6:55 6:53 6:57 15 6:55 79:16
(7:41,9.7)
79:16
(7:41,9.7%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Dylan Dsilva (1), Connor Harris (2), Evan Broccoli (3), Minh Dinh (4), Donovan Mcpeek (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 74:34
0:38
2.07 7:12 6:59 7:17 15 7:12 Tyler J Matsumoto (1), Ryan Kropp (2), Will Jennings (3), Cannon Kissane (4), Ian Lee (5)
JV 1st 5 1/24 79:02
0:23
2.8 5:39 5:34 5:42 19 5:39 78:58 78:58 Jack Boennighausen (1), Zach Koverman (3), Joseph Sarmenta (4), Dylan Papenfuss (5), Lukas Snycerski (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/10 80:44
0:20
2.8 5:46 5:43 5:50 15 5:46 83:23
(2:39,3.2)
83:23
(2:39,3.2%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Matthew Nazari (1), Tanay Menezes (2), Justin Cai (3), Isaiah Amanuel (4), Sam Todd (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 82:36
0:10
2.8 5:54 5:52 5:55 15 5:54 87:39
(5:03,5.8)
87:39
(5:03,5.8%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Brennan Orman (1), Joell Macias (2), Xavier Mcwilliams (3), Tyler Nguyen (4), Isaiah Zamora (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 86:41
0:25
2.8 6:12 6:06 6:15 15 6:12 91:13
(4:32,5.0)
91:13
(4:32,5.0%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Parker Goodrich (1), Benthan Vu (2), Daniel Martinez (3), Javier Ascencio (4), Nikil Nambiar (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 88:31
0:09
2.8 6:19 6:17 6:21 15 6:19 96:01
(7:30,7.8)
96:01
(7:30,7.8%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Nicholas Jarymowycz (1), Jackson Sousa (2), Luis Callahan (3), Colby Adams (4), Yianni Kouretas (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 90:09
0:28
2.8 6:26 6:21 6:31 15 6:26 99:57
(9:48,9.8)
99:57
(9:48,9.8%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Trevor Koss (1), Zack Schultz (2), Matthew Lum (3), Luke Givens (4), Joshua Jackman (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 93:16
0:19
2.8 6:40 6:37 6:43 15 6:40 Jay Kim (1), Zack Amdursky (2), Jake Testa (3), Ben Osborne (4), Jaime Garcia (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 96:24
0:39
2.8 6:53 6:45 6:59 15 6:53 Lucas Kihmm (1), David Daniels (2), Chris Zazueta (3), Diego Sanchez-Ramos (4), Alexander Claure (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 106:08
0:58
2.8 7:35 7:26 7:47 15 7:35 David Ulloa (1), Andrew Fore (2), Jaden Park (3), Cade Peters (4), Juan Ballesteros (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/17 63:48
1:22
2.07 6:10 5:45 6:25 90 6:04 63:20 63:20 Jorge Sosa (3), Jack Frida (13), Nathan Petree (17), Alec Borer (25), Ian Knight (32)
Fr 2nd 5 1/8 67:57
0:09
2.07 6:34 6:32 6:36 20 6:34 65:24 65:24 Soham Vohra (2), Kai Agueros (3), Connor Counts (4), Murteza Ghadiali (5), Liam Mckeown (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 69:43
0:18
2.07 6:44 6:40 6:49 15 6:44 68:22 68:22 Tommy Snycerski (1), Wyatt Rainey (2), Seamus Orman (3), Max Hickman (4), Vincent Pecoraro (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 71:16
0:25
2.07 6:53 6:49 7:01 15 6:53 72:10
(0:54,1.2)
72:10
(0:54,1.2%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Dylan Johnson (1), Noa Morishige (2), Noah Kihmm (3), Colin Brannan (4), Kellen Bucks (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 73:35
0:22
2.07 7:07 7:01 7:11 15 7:07 76:22
(2:47,3.6)
76:22
(2:47,3.6%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Charlie Premo (1), James Ludwico (2), Robby Kerslake (3), Alec Carrera (4), Cade Fore (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 75:14
0:13
2.07 7:16 7:14 7:20 15 7:16 80:02
(4:48,6.0)
80:02
(4:48,6.0%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Mason Gorth (1), Michael Macias (2), Carson Klostermann (3), Adam Leong (4), Jonathan Park (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 77:50
0:32
2.07 7:31 7:22 7:37 15 7:31 88:31
(10:41,12.1)
88:31
(10:41,12.1%)
Go Bells! (LR, PR) Dhruva Bhagwat (1), Andrew Delgadillo (2), Andreas Moustakas (3), Owen Botkin (4), Matthew Donahue (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 80:44
0:26
2.07 7:48 7:44 7:56 15 7:48 Brayten Arthur (1), Andres Torres (2), Jeremy Park (3), Anthony Kaiser (4), Kailash Gupta-verma (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine 13:52.52 4:57 1/7 1/59 1/37
2 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 14:05.37 5:02
3 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 14:20.57 5:07
4 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 14:27 5:10
5 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine 14:28.27 5:10 2/7 2/59 2/36
6 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 14:30.75 5:11
7 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine 14:34.34 5:12 3/7 3/59 1/36
8 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine 14:34.65 5:12 4/7 4/59 1/36
9 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 14:37.86 5:14
10 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 14:38.07 5:14
11 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 14:38.96 5:14
12 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 14:40.39 5:14
13 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 14:45.28 5:16
14 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine 14:47.87 5:17 5/7 5/59 1/35
15 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 14:50.01 5:18
16 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine 14:50.83 5:18 6/7 6/59 1/22
17 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:51.19 5:18
18 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 14:51.26 5:18
19 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 14:51.36 5:18
20 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 14:51.98 5:19
21 Colin Wong Jr Oakmont 14:53.16 5:19
22 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 14:56.59 5:20
23 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:56.87 5:20
24 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine 15:00.47 5:22 7/7 8/59 1/19
25 Ben Longaker Sr Oakmont 15:05.15 5:23
26 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 15:06.86 5:24
27 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 15:07.3 5:24
28 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 15:07.49 5:24
29 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 15:09.22 5:25
30 Zacariah Kellogg Jr Tokay 15:12 5:26
31 Josue Herrera Sr Tokay 15:12.25 5:26
32 Ryan Dong So Christian Brothers 15:12.44 5:26
33 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 15:16.29 5:27
34 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 15:17.4 5:28
35 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:19.33 5:28
36 Dominic Raffetto Jr El Dorado 15:20.78 5:29
37 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 15:21.08 5:29
38 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 15:21.66 5:29
39 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 15:24.84 5:30
40 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson 15:26.72 5:31
41 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 15:28.01 5:31
42 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 15:28.6 5:32
43 Miguel Leon Sr Watsonville 15:28.87 5:32
44 Ben Wilson-Ripsom So Encinal 15:33 5:33
45 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 15:33.45 5:33
46 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson 15:34.7 5:34
47 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.74 5:34
48 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 15:35.72 5:34
49 Jacob Combrink Sr El Dorado 15:36.09 5:34
50 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 15:36.61 5:35
51 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 15:37 5:35
52 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 15:37.55 5:35
53 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:39.06 5:35
54 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 15:39.52 5:36
55 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 15:41.34 5:36
56 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 15:41.92 5:36
57 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 15:42.05 5:36
58 Marcos Pimentel Sr Hughson 15:44.51 5:37
59 Leo Thompson So Aragon 15:45.64 5:38
60 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 15:46.93 5:38
61 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 15:47.19 5:38
62 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47.23 5:38
63 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 15:47.68 5:38
64 Tyler Tran So Piner 15:47.95 5:39
65 Jacob Schnetz Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.15 5:39
66 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 15:49.27 5:39
67 Zachary Low So Aragon 15:50.1 5:39
68 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 15:50.1 5:39
69 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 15:51.23 5:40
70 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 15:52.49 5:40
71 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:52.62 5:40
72 Sam Marchetti Sr Oakmont 15:52.91 5:40
73 Josh Quinzon Sr Lincoln (S) 15:53.01 5:40
74 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 15:54.2 5:41
75 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 15:54.54 5:41
76 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55.22 5:41
77 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:56.39 5:42
78 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 15:58.12 5:42
79 Jonas Crean Sr Sonoma Academy 15:58.39 5:42
80 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 16:03.28 5:44
81 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson 16:03.57 5:44
82 Josh Chertok Jr Tamalpais 16:05.9 5:45
83 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:05.98 5:45
84 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:06.23 5:45
85 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 16:06.31 5:45
86 Brandon Frost Sr Oakmont 16:09.75 5:46
87 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 16:10.69 5:47
88 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais 16:11.54 5:47
89 Alex Pallais Sr Sonoma Academy 16:11.74 5:47
90 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 16:12.15 5:47
91 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:15.22 5:48
92 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 16:15.24 5:48
93 Sean Mahoney Jr Oakmont 16:15.32 5:48
94 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:15.66 5:48
95 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.84 5:49
96 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 16:17.01 5:49
97 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 16:17.61 5:49
98 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:17.71 5:49
99 Leopold Van den da Sr Sonoma Academy 16:18.21 5:49
100 Austin Luong Sr Piner 16:18.88 5:50
101 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 16:22.05 5:51
102 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:23.09 5:51
103 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:24.11 5:51
104 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 16:24.37 5:52
105 Charles Chelberg Jr El Dorado 16:25.15 5:52
106 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 16:25.18 5:52
107 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson 16:26.88 5:52
108 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:28.02 5:53
109 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 16:28.58 5:53
110 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 16:29.08 5:53
111 Charlie Moore Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:30.33 5:54
112 Elliott Stevenson Jr El Dorado 16:30.48 5:54
113 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 16:30.91 5:54
114 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.65 5:54
115 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:32.37 5:54
116 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 16:32.39 5:54
117 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 16:32.53 5:54
118 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 16:33.16 5:55
119 Jason Habash So Mills 16:33.47 5:55
120 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:33.88 5:55
121 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 16:34.19 5:55
122 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 16:34.69 5:55
123 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 16:35.35 5:55
124 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:35.66 5:56
125 Hunter Rojas Sr Christian Brothers 16:36.23 5:56
126 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 16:36.56 5:56
127 Reed Neulight Sr Tamalpais 16:40.89 5:57
128 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 16:41.68 5:58
129 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:41.99 5:58
130 Gabe Jones Jr Encinal 16:43.87 5:59
131 Manuel Munoz Jr Tokay 16:45.53 5:59
132 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 16:46.16 5:59
133 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:46.24 5:59
134 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 16:46.81 6:00
135 Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr Tokay 16:47.85 6:00
136 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 16:48.29 6:00
137 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 16:49.18 6:00
138 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 16:49.61 6:01
139 Luke Fuette Jr Sonoma Academy 16:50.01 6:01
140 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 16:50.29 6:01
141 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 16:50.79 6:01
142 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 16:51.98 6:01
143 Zach Koball So Ukiah 16:52.76 6:02
144 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 16:56.26 6:03
145 Angelo Trigg Jr Tokay 16:58.54 6:04
146 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 16:58.93 6:04
147 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.83 6:04
148 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 16:59.98 6:04
149 Dylan Mochizuki Jr Encinal 17:00.38 6:04
150 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:01.12 6:05
151 Sean Johnston Jr El Dorado 17:03.89 6:06
152 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:04.67 6:06
153 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.36 6:07
154 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.85 6:07
155 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 17:08.65 6:07
156 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 17:09.18 6:08
157 Raphael Matthew Lobo Jr Christian Brothers 17:09.94 6:08
158 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 17:13.67 6:09
159 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.82 6:10
160 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:17.97 6:11
161 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:18.11 6:11
162 Javed Saliman Jr Oakmont 17:18.24 6:11
163 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:21.92 6:12
164 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 17:22.42 6:12
165 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 17:23.63 6:13
166 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 17:23.72 6:13
167 James Kaludis So Bay School of San Fr 17:24.13 6:13
168 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 17:25.16 6:13
169 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 17:27.14 6:14
170 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:28.72 6:15
171 Harrison Nash Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29.54 6:15
172 Justin Monk Jr Tokay 17:30.12 6:15
173 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 17:32.52 6:16
174 Jayden Franklin Sr Tokay 17:33.58 6:16
175 Elias Marcelino Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:33.65 6:16
176 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 17:33.9 6:16
177 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 17:35.2 6:17
178 Archie Lee So Sonoma Academy 17:36.63 6:17
179 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 17:36.91 6:17
180 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 17:41.77 6:19
181 Dylan Dewall Jr Ukiah 17:42.64 6:20
182 Terrance Mach Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:47.48 6:21
183 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 17:50.85 6:22
184 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 17:51.9 6:23
185 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 17:52.56 6:23
186 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 17:54.34 6:24
187 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:56.02 6:24
188 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 17:57.53 6:25
189 Brian Barcenas Sr Sonoma Academy 18:01.78 6:26
190 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:11.4 6:30
191 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 18:13.26 6:30
192 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 18:20.09 6:33
193 Trysten Mawn Sr Ukiah 18:25.3 6:35
194 Marco Perez Jr Vanguard College Pre 18:27.72 6:36
195 Tyler Duchynski Sr Sonoma Academy 18:28.51 6:36
196 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 18:34.42 6:38
197 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:37.61 6:39
198 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Fr 18:50.01 6:44
199 Edmond Cheng Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:51.13 6:44
200 Joseph Hernandez Jr Summit Shasta 19:04.53 6:49
201 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 19:10.05 6:51
202 Myles Ferguson Jr Encinal 19:21.46 6:55
203 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 19:22.42 6:55
204 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Fr 19:24.9 6:56
205 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Fr 19:42.18 7:02
206 William Norboe Sr Encinal 19:46.92 7:04
207 Ben Wu Jr Encinal 20:01.11 7:09
208 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:03.64 7:10
209 Jack O'Brien Jr Christian Brothers 20:28.8 7:19
210 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Fr 20:31 7:20
211 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 21:04.33 7:32
212 Ike Cooper So Vanguard College Pre 21:06.5 7:32
213 Theodore Lee Jr Summit Shasta 21:30.92 7:41
214 Michael Co So Summit Shasta 21:57.12 7:50
215 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 22:15.71 7:57
216 Krystian Lyke Jr Vanguard College Pre 23:14.36 8:18
217 Jasper Jung So Summit Shasta 23:48.92 8:30
218 Matthew Lam So Summit Shasta 25:04.58 8:57
219 Bernardo Bernal-Pe So Vanguard College Pre 26:09.08 9:20
220 Jeremiah Johnson So Vanguard College Pre 27:00.43 9:39
221 William Haskett Jr Vanguard College Pre 27:32.51 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
72:18
14:28
5:10
35 Colin Peattie
Jr
13:53
4:57
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
14:28
5:10
5
Clem Welsh
Jr
14:34
5:12
7
Galen Topper
Jr
14:35
5:12
8
Casper Aliaga
Jr
14:48
5:17
14
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
14:51
5:18
16
Christian Yarwood
Jr
15:00
5:22
24
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:44
14:33
5:12
50 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
14:05
5:02
2
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
14:21
5:07
3
Spencer Mueller
So
14:40
5:14
12
Nicholas Carter
Sr
14:45
5:16
13
Thomas Allen
Sr
14:52
5:19
20
George Yamashita
Jr
15:07
5:24
27
Andrew Cape
So
15:07
5:24
28
3 Arcadia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
75:25
15:05
5:23
133 Jacob Hsu
Sr
14:31
5:11
6
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
14:38
5:14
9
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:19
5:28
35
Eli Gladson-Pang
So
15:28
5:31
41
Matthew Ho
Jr
15:29
5:32
42
Quinn Hettich
Jr
15:33
5:33
45
Aaron Lee
Sr
15:48
5:38
63
4 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
75:36
15:07
5:24
144 Sam Jones
Jr
14:38
5:14
10
Aidan Dimick
So
14:51
5:18
18
Caleb Metzler
Sr
15:09
5:25
29
Jack Peacock
So
15:21
5:29
37
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
15:37
5:35
50
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
15:51
5:40
69
Aidan Truel
Sr
16:06
5:45
84
5 Lincoln (S)
15-13-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
78:08
15:38
5:35
261 Noah Pagaran
So
15:17
5:28
34
Patrick Revives
Sr
15:40
5:36
54
Dane Koesterer
Sr
15:42
5:36
56
Erick Fonseca
Sr
15:42
5:36
57
Michael Moran
Jr
15:47
5:38
60
Josh Quinzon
Sr
15:53
5:40
73
Ethan Hart
Jr
16:34
5:55
120
6 Acalanes
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
77:40
15:32
5:33
267 Sam Roth
Jr
14:27
5:10
4
Andrew Owens
Sr
15:16
5:27
33
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
15:41
5:36
55
Nick Hutson
Sr
15:58
5:42
78
Derek Kotarba
Jr
16:18
5:49
97
Josh Evans
Jr
16:32
5:54
115
Ethan Chow
Jr
17:27
6:14
167
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:33
77:44
15:33
5:33
267 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
14:51
5:18
17
Lars Osterberg
Jr
14:57
5:20
23
Jackson Gosler
Jr
15:39
5:35
53
Jed Alvarez
Jr
15:53
5:40
71
William Dennis
Jr
16:24
5:51
103








8 Oakmont
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
78:16
15:39
5:35
297 Colin Wong
Jr
14:53
5:19
21
Ben Longaker
Sr
15:05
5:23
25
Sam Marchetti
Sr
15:53
5:40
72
Brandon Frost
Sr
16:10
5:46
86
Sean Mahoney
Jr
16:15
5:48
93
Javed Saliman
Jr
17:18
6:11
160
Alex Zasso
Sr
17:22
6:12
162
9 Aragon
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
78:56
15:47
5:38
331 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
14:51
5:18
19
Leo Thompson
So
15:46
5:38
59
Zachary Low
So
15:50
5:39
67
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
16:03
5:44
80
Daniel Voyles
So
16:25
5:52
106








10 Hughson
19-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:00
79:16
15:51
5:40
332 Michael Morrett
Sr
15:27
5:31
40
Dario Salinas
Jr
15:35
5:34
46
Marcos Pimentel
Sr
15:45
5:37
58
Diego Jaime
Jr
16:04
5:44
81
Silvano Mora
Jr
16:27
5:52
107








11 West Torrance
25-17-13-12-11
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:41
360 Carlo Aguila
Sr
15:38
5:35
52
Matthew Gregory
Sr
15:47
5:38
61
Shota Shimizu
Jr
15:54
5:41
74
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:06
5:45
83
Patrick Han
Jr
16:12
5:47
90
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:28
5:53
108
Jack Timko
Jr
16:34
5:55
119
12 Tamalpais
6-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:57
79:21
15:52
5:40
369 Paul Law
Sr
14:39
5:14
11
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
15:49
5:39
66
Josh Chertok
Jr
16:06
5:45
82
Ethan Lin
So
16:12
5:47
88
Taiki Scharber
Jr
16:36
5:56
122
Reed Neulight
Sr
16:41
5:57
125
Caden Carney
So
16:46
5:59
130
13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-16-16-15-13
Gap: 0:57
80:32
16:06
5:45
418 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
15:35
5:34
47
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
15:47
5:38
62
Dylan Souza
Sr
16:16
5:48
94
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
16:23
5:51
102
Mason Tsai
Jr
16:32
5:54
113
Briac Poilane
Jr
16:42
5:58
127
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:00
6:04
145
14 Mountain View
23-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:55
80:42
16:08
5:46
433 Emmanuel Leblond
So
15:36
5:34
48
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
15:50
5:39
68
Nicholas Trepanier
So
16:17
5:49
96
Chase Adams
Jr
16:29
5:53
109
Andrew Black
Jr
16:31
5:54
112
Ethan Stone
Jr
16:37
5:56
124
Tai Nguyen
Jr
17:24
6:13
163
15 Woodside
11-14-12-14-15
Gap: 1:50
80:23
16:05
5:45
434 Nathan Bowman
Sr
14:57
5:20
22
Daniel Longo
Jr
15:52
5:40
70
Ronan Morrill
Sr
16:06
5:45
85
Zephyr Granger
Sr
16:42
5:58
126
Casey Orton
Jr
16:46
5:59
131
Matthew Sullivan
Jr
16:47
6:00
132
Connor Williams
Fr
16:59
6:04
144
16 El Dorado
16-11-14-13-16
Gap: 1:43
80:56
16:11
5:47
450 Dominic Raffetto
Jr
15:21
5:29
36
Jacob Combrink
Sr
15:36
5:34
49
Charles Chelberg
Jr
16:25
5:52
105
Elliott Stevenson
Jr
16:30
5:54
111
Sean Johnston
Jr
17:04
6:06
149








17 Tokay
13-8-14-17-17
Gap: 1:47
80:56
16:11
5:47
466 Zacariah Kellogg
Jr
15:12
5:26
30
Josue Herrera
Sr
15:12
5:26
31
Manuel Munoz
Jr
16:46
5:59
129
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Jr
16:48
6:00
133
Angelo Trigg
Jr
16:59
6:04
143
Justin Monk
Jr
17:30
6:15
170
Jayden Franklin
Sr
17:34
6:16
172
18 Las Lomas
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 1:11
81:53
16:23
5:51
519 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
15:37
5:35
51
Jack Daley
Sr
16:22
5:51
101
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
16:33
5:54
116
Cameron Tran
So
16:33
5:55
117
Adam Van Dyck
So
16:48
6:00
134
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:05
6:06
150
Andrew Wang
Jr
18:20
6:33
188
19 Mills
12-19-20-21-19
Gap: 1:44
81:46
16:21
5:50
525 Leo Schroeder
Sr
15:07
5:24
26
Lokesh Kumar
So
16:24
5:52
104
Jason Habash
So
16:33
5:55
118
Herq Gementera
Sr
16:50
6:01
138
Corey Nguyen
Sr
16:51
6:01
139
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
17:53
6:23
181
Sean Colina
Jr
17:56
6:24
183
20 Piner
26-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:34
82:20
16:28
5:53
542 Tyler Tran
So
15:48
5:39
64
Jared Hayes
Fr
15:55
5:41
75
Austin Luong
Sr
16:19
5:50
100
Tyler Mezey
Sr
16:56
6:03
142
Roman Gaspar
Jr
17:22
6:12
161
Bryce Ward
Fr
17:25
6:13
166




21 Convent and Stuart H
30-29-23-22-21
Gap: 1:03
82:40
16:32
5:54
556 Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:15
5:48
91
Galen Hastings
Sr
16:17
5:49
95
Antonio Woo
Sr
16:18
5:49
98
Cole Bianchi
Sr
16:32
5:54
114
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:18
6:11
158
Oliver Whalen
Jr
18:11
6:30
186
Collin Ritchie
Sr
18:38
6:39
193
22 Sonoma Academy
29-25-21-23-22
Gap: 1:38
82:55
16:35
5:55
579 Jonas Crean
Sr
15:58
5:42
79
Alex Pallais
Sr
16:12
5:47
89
Leopold Van den da
Sr
16:18
5:49
99
Luke Fuette
Jr
16:50
6:01
137
Archie Lee
So
17:37
6:17
175
Brian Barcenas
Sr
18:02
6:26
185
Tyler Duchynski
Sr
18:29
6:36
191
22 Christian Brothers
14-15-18-18-22
Gap: 5:16
85:17
17:03
6:05
579 Ryan Dong
So
15:12
5:26
32
Jacob Schnetz
Jr
15:49
5:39
65
Hunter Rojas
Sr
16:36
5:56
123
Raphael Matthew Lobo
Jr
17:10
6:08
155
Jack O'Brien
Jr
20:29
7:19
204








24 Half Moon Bay
27-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
83:34
16:43
5:58
621 Kohei Tanaka
Sr
15:55
5:41
76
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
16:11
5:47
87
Owen Wooliever
So
16:50
6:01
136
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
17:09
6:07
153
Harrison Nash
Jr
17:30
6:15
169








25 Hillsdale
18-23-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
84:17
16:51
6:01
659 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
15:25
5:30
39
Gavin Davis
So
16:35
5:55
121
Marco Pacini
Sr
17:09
6:08
154
Demian Schatt
So
17:33
6:16
171
Andrew Taylor
So
17:35
6:17
174
Marcus Cheng
Jr
17:37
6:17
176
Dean Meiman
Sr
18:13
6:30
187
26 Terra Nova
17-28-27-26-26
Gap: 3:48
85:46
17:09
6:08
684 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
15:22
5:29
38
Patrick Harmon
Jr
17:00
6:04
146
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:01
6:05
148
Jacob Pena
Jr
17:14
6:09
156
Alec Gossage
Sr
19:10
6:51
196








27 Sacred Heart Prep
28-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:22
84:43
16:57
6:03
696 Matthew Chun
Sr
15:56
5:42
77
Adrian de Vernou
So
17:06
6:07
151
Austin Jamias
Jr
17:07
6:07
152
Seamus Macaluso
So
17:15
6:10
157
Finn Roblin
Jr
17:18
6:11
159








28 Encinal
21-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:14
88:26
17:41
6:19
717 Ben Wilson-Ripsom
So
15:33
5:33
44
Gabe Jones
Jr
16:44
5:59
128
Dylan Mochizuki
Jr
17:00
6:04
147
Myles Ferguson
Jr
19:21
6:55
197
William Norboe
Sr
19:47
7:04
201
Ben Wu
Jr
20:01
7:09
202




29 Healdsburg
7-27-29-28-29
Gap: 5:14
87:44
17:33
6:16
734 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
14:50
5:18
15
Luca Pastene
Sr
17:24
6:13
164
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:29
6:15
168
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
17:58
6:25
184
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:04
7:10
203








30 Watsonville
20-20-28-30-30
Gap: 6:47
94:27
18:53
6:45
749 Miguel Leon
Sr
15:29
5:32
43
Damian Rivas
Sr
16:15
5:48
92
Rafael Sumano
Sr
19:22
6:55
198
Jose Palomino
Jr
21:04
7:32
206
Daniel Mata
So
22:16
7:57
210








31 Ukiah
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:53
85:50
17:10
6:08
767 Caleb Mucho
Jr
16:49
6:00
135
Ivan Rubio
Jr
16:52
6:01
140
Zach Koball
So
16:53
6:02
141
Michael Leggett
Jr
17:34
6:16
173
Dylan Dewall
Jr
17:43
6:20
178
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
17:54
6:24
182
Trysten Mawn
Sr
18:25
6:35
189
32 El Camino
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:05
88:28
17:42
6:19
838 Joseph Lopez
Jr
16:29
5:53
110
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
17:42
6:19
177
Marco Salonga
Jr
17:51
6:22
179
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
17:52
6:23
180
Waylon Tang
Jr
18:34
6:38
192








33 Bay School of San Fr
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:07
95:52
19:10
6:51
963 James Kaludis
So
17:24
6:13
165
Aaron Miller
Jr
18:50
6:44
194
Rafael Branco
So
19:25
6:56
199
Liam Edwards
Jr
19:42
7:02
200
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:31
7:20
205








34 Vanguard College Pre
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 8:33
115:58
23:12
8:17
1037 Marco Perez
Jr
18:28
6:36
190
Ike Cooper
So
21:07
7:32
207
Krystian Lyke
Jr
23:14
8:18
211
Bernardo Bernal-Pe
So
26:09
9:20
214
Jeremiah Johnson
So
27:00
9:39
215
William Haskett
Jr
27:33
9:50
216




34 Summit Shasta
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 6:00
111:26
22:17
7:58
1037 Joseph Hernandez
Jr
19:05
6:49
195
Theodore Lee
Jr
21:31
7:41
208
Michael Co
So
21:57
7:50
209
Jasper Jung
So
23:49
8:30
212
Matthew Lam
So
25:05
8:57
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 14:13.03 5:05
2 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.19 5:07
3 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 14:21.17 5:08
4 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 14:26.34 5:09
5 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 14:32.69 5:12
6 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada 14:34.12 5:12
7 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 14:35.08 5:13
8 Cole McKain Sr Merced 14:43.64 5:16
9 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 14:46.04 5:16
10 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 14:46.71 5:17
11 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 14:48.67 5:17
12 Charlie Kennedy Sr San Francisco Univer 14:48.75 5:17
13 Calvin McCarthy Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:53.04 5:19
14 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 14:54.45 5:19
15 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 14:56.25 5:20
16 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 14:57.97 5:21
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine 14:59.17 5:21 1/7 7/59 11/34
18 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:02.27 5:22
19 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:03.41 5:23
20 Jake Symonds Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:04.19 5:23
21 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.91 5:25
22 Owen Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:11.31 5:25
23 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine 15:12.32 5:26 2/7 9/59 5/33
24 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 15:12.55 5:26
25 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda 15:20.39 5:29
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:21.32 5:29
27 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 15:21.39 5:29
28 Patrick Nguyen Sr Alameda 15:21.49 5:29
29 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 15:23.62 5:30
30 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine 15:25.18 5:30 3/7 10/59 5/33 Go Bells! (SBP)
31 Andrew Cheng Sr San Francisco Univer 15:25.25 5:30
32 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 15:25.73 5:31
33 Jace Williams Sr Merced 15:26.01 5:31
34 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 15:26.95 5:31
35 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 15:27.16 5:31
36 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:27.39 5:31
37 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 15:27.6 5:31
38 Finn Kane Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:27.94 5:31
39 Oliver Arnesson Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:28.62 5:32
40 Nick Parr Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.14 5:32
41 Alex Weekes Jr Piedmont 15:29.89 5:32
42 Wilser Vasquez Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:30.07 5:32
43 Jason Draxler Sadler Sr Woodside Priory 15:30.16 5:32
44 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.43 5:33
45 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:31.73 5:33
46 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine 15:33.8 5:34 4/7 11/59 5/31
47 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 15:33.86 5:34
48 Jacob Bauman So Granada 15:35.72 5:34
49 Clay Mills Sr San Francisco Univer 15:36.15 5:34
50 Jonathan Chavez Sr Hilmar 15:36.42 5:34
51 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Palo Alto 15:38.91 5:35
52 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 15:39.87 5:36
53 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores So Marin Catholic 15:40.19 5:36
54 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 15:40.57 5:36
55 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 15:40.58 5:36
56 Ryan Tabibian Jr San Francisco Univer 15:41.42 5:36
57 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine 15:43.96 5:37 5/7 14/59 4/30
58 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 15:44.66 5:37
59 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 15:46.29 5:38
60 Ian Pang Sr Alameda 15:46.95 5:38
61 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 15:50.59 5:39
62 Owen Myers Jr San Francisco Univer 15:52.24 5:40
63 Ronan Byrne Jr Woodside Priory 15:54.63 5:41
64 Elijah Schachter Jr Henry M. Gunn 15:54.84 5:41
65 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 15:55.93 5:41
66 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 15:56.37 5:42
67 Max Zieger Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:57.4 5:42
68 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 15:58.39 5:42
69 Ben Livermore Sr Merced 15:58.58 5:42
70 Alexander Wang Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.32 5:43
71 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 15:59.49 5:43
72 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 16:00.27 5:43
73 Unknown Unknown Henry M. Gunn 16:00.45 5:43
74 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 16:04.95 5:45
75 James Cuff-alvarado Sr Bellarmine 16:06.27 5:45 6/7 21/59 4/25
76 Seamus Chamberlain So Piedmont 16:06.54 5:45
77 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 16:07.1 5:45
78 Jeremy Bloomberg Jr Terra Linda 16:08.8 5:46
79 Tanner Phillips Sr Merced 16:09.52 5:46
80 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 16:09.63 5:46
81 Mark Orpia Sr James Lick 16:10.69 5:47
82 Ben Nixon Jr West Campus 16:10.71 5:47
83 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.27 5:48
84 Brandon Moreno Fr West Campus 16:13.74 5:48
85 Jadan Wenceslao Jr Woodside Priory 16:15.43 5:48
86 Cole Kendall Sr Newark Memorial 16:15.48 5:48
87 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 16:15.51 5:48
88 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 16:16.19 5:49
89 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 16:16.21 5:49
90 Connor Lynch Sr Alameda 16:17.55 5:49
91 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 16:18.89 5:50
92 Collin Mortimer Jr Piedmont 16:19.4 5:50
93 Nathan Evans Jr San Francisco Univer 16:20.66 5:50
94 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 16:20.99 5:50
95 Kibreab Tesfamichael Sr Montgomery 16:24.79 5:52
96 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:24.97 5:52
97 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 16:25.03 5:52
98 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 16:26.8 5:52
99 Kai Roberts Sr Terra Linda 16:27.46 5:53
100 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 16:28.22 5:53
101 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 16:29.41 5:53
102 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 16:30.25 5:54
103 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 16:32.31 5:54
104 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 16:32.53 5:54
105 Davis Turner So Nueva School 16:33.59 5:55
106 Ethan Walker Sr West Campus 16:34.7 5:55
107 Dominic Clima So Branham 16:34.99 5:55
108 Antione Moret So Branham 16:35.71 5:56
109 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 16:37.67 5:56
110 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.82 5:57
111 Benjamin Ting Sr Alameda 16:41.04 5:58
112 Sebastian Solorzano Jr Nueva School 16:43.01 5:58
113 Jaden Kim Jr Woodside Priory 16:45.25 5:59
114 Jack Dempsey Sr Woodside Priory 16:49.17 6:00
115 Ted McDonough Jr Lowell 16:50.62 6:01
116 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 16:51.69 6:01
117 Jonathan Duong Jr West Campus 16:52.57 6:02
118 Cameron Mercer Sr Gregori 16:52.9 6:02
119 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 16:53.23 6:02
120 Rowen Connelly Jr Piedmont 16:57.34 6:03
121 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 16:58.9 6:04
122 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 16:59.57 6:04
123 Brody Roberts Sr Terra Linda 17:00.91 6:05
124 Jerricho Habon Sr James Lick 17:00.94 6:05
125 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine 17:01.72 6:05 7/7 29/59 4/18
126 Dylan Cusick So Sonoma Valley 17:01.81 6:05
127 Aidan Houston Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:02.72 6:05
128 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 17:03.57 6:06
129 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:03.65 6:06
130 Ulisses Guerra Jr Gregori 17:04.47 6:06
131 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 17:06.5 6:07
132 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:08.45 6:07
133 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:09.49 6:08
134 Jordan Lim Sr Alameda 17:09.95 6:08
135 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 17:13.25 6:09
136 Evan Strohman Fr Woodside Priory 17:14.04 6:09
137 Jack Zirkelbach Fr Piedmont 17:15.33 6:10
138 Jak Churton Jr Marin Catholic 17:16.79 6:10
139 Dominic Robles Jr Merced 17:24.89 6:13
140 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:25.78 6:13
141 Marcos Alvara Sr Gregori 17:28.13 6:14
142 Trent Algea Jr Branham 17:28.99 6:15
143 Santiago Torres So Fremont 17:31.65 6:16
144 James Talbot Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:32.64 6:16
145 Ray Evans So Sequoia 17:33.98 6:16
146 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 17:34.38 6:17
147 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 17:35.05 6:17
148 Brandon Humphrey Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:36.54 6:17
149 Parker Long Fr Piedmont 17:37.59 6:18
150 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:39.31 6:18
151 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 17:40.14 6:19
152 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 17:40.67 6:19
153 Dawson Chen So Harker 17:41.63 6:19
154 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 17:42.68 6:20
155 Max Podell Sr Piedmont 17:43.49 6:20
156 Jared Cruz Sr West Campus 17:45.24 6:20
157 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:49.47 6:22
158 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 17:52.02 6:23
159 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 17:57.13 6:25
160 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 17:57.65 6:25
161 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:59.35 6:25
162 Emmanuel Rabago Sr Hilmar 17:59.45 6:26
163 James Heron Fr Woodside Priory 18:00.32 6:26
164 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 18:01.11 6:26
165 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 18:02.2 6:27
166 Mason Phillips Sr Sonoma Valley 18:04.34 6:27
167 Mitchell Tansey Sr Alameda 18:05.54 6:28
168 Tom Cordero Jr West Campus 18:06.91 6:28
169 Richard Hu Sr Harker 18:08.29 6:29
170 Nate Jordan Sr Sonoma Valley 18:08.74 6:29
171 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:09.31 6:29
172 Owen Puckett Jr Marin Catholic 18:09.54 6:29
173 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 18:12.1 6:30
174 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:12.53 6:30
175 Connor Knopf Jr Marin Catholic 18:15.98 6:31
176 Mateo Thomas Sr Marin Catholic 18:17.92 6:32
177 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:18.14 6:32
178 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 18:20.24 6:33
179 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:22.21 6:34
180 Chris Kramer Sr West Campus 18:23.66 6:34
181 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 18:24.2 6:34
182 Zachary Goodnight Sr Hilmar 18:24.99 6:35
183 Ryan Hengehold Jr Sonoma Valley 18:26.28 6:35
184 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 18:27.17 6:35
185 Max Goldstone Sr College Preparatory 18:28.03 6:36
186 Martin Bourdev Sr Harker 18:29.13 6:36
187 William Sousa Sr Hilmar 18:30.66 6:37
188 Fernando Castaneda Sr Hilmar 18:38.03 6:39
189 Manuel Rodriguez Jr Marin Catholic 18:40.89 6:40
190 Steven Gonzalez - Jr Merced 18:41.11 6:40
191 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 18:42.61 6:41
192 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 18:42.92 6:41
193 Alex Liou So Harker 18:44.54 6:42
194 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 18:46.89 6:42
195 Carson Cox Jr Hilmar 18:49.61 6:43
196 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 18:50.32 6:44
197 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 18:51.75 6:44
198 Garrett Carter Sr Hilmar 19:00.86 6:47
199 Isaac Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:11.13 6:51
200 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 19:14.46 6:52
201 Luca Stallone Jr Marin Catholic 19:15.21 6:53
202 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 19:16.56 6:53
203 Zander Casillas Sr Sonoma Valley 19:21.71 6:55
204 Lucas Martindale Jr Sonoma Valley 19:50.46 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:11
14:50
5:18
67 Anthony Guerra
Sr
14:21
5:08
3
Seth Jeppson
Sr
14:34
5:12
6
Cameron Gray
Sr
14:54
5:19
14
Yarin Dan
Sr
14:58
5:21
16
Wesley Chiba
Jr
15:24
5:30
28
Jacob Bauman
So
15:36
5:34
46
Feoden Soriano
Jr
16:28
5:53
95
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
75:11
15:02
5:22
109 Adam Sage
Sr
14:13
5:05
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
14:46
5:16
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
15:13
5:26
23
Collin Hepworth
Jr
15:26
5:31
31
Hans Holst
Jr
15:34
5:34
45
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
15:40
5:36
50
Luke Sage
Sr
15:58
5:42
65
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
75:20
15:04
5:23
111 Amir Barkan
Sr
14:19
5:07
2
Calvin McCarthy
Jr
14:53
5:19
13
Owen Wolford
Sr
15:11
5:25
21
Finn Kane
Jr
15:28
5:31
37
Oliver Arnesson
Jr
15:29
5:32
38
Nick Parr
Jr
15:29
5:32
39




4 Mission Viejo
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
76:09
15:14
5:26
156 Jack Lawson
Sr
14:33
5:12
5
Luke Santagata
Jr
14:49
5:17
11
Austin Sollom
Sr
15:03
5:23
19
Connor Ree
Sr
15:31
5:33
42
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
16:13
5:48
79
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:41
5:57
105




5 Bellarmine
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
76:54
15:23
5:30
167 Holden Duflock
Sr
14:59
5:21
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
15:12
5:26
22
Jason Evanchik
Jr
15:25
5:30
29
Daniel Vaca
Jr
15:34
5:34
44
Weston Raynak
Sr
15:44
5:37
55
James Cuff-alvarado
Sr
16:06
5:45
72
Ben Callon
Jr
17:02
6:05
119
6 San Francisco Univer
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
77:24
15:29
5:32
203 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
14:49
5:17
12
Andrew Cheng
Sr
15:25
5:30
30
Clay Mills
Sr
15:36
5:34
47
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
15:41
5:36
54
Owen Myers
Jr
15:52
5:40
60
Frank Wercinski
Jr
16:16
5:49
84
Nathan Evans
Jr
16:21
5:50
89
7 Archbishop Riordan
13-9-6-6-7
Gap: 2:48
79:40
15:56
5:41
286 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:11
5:25
20
Liam Funke
Jr
15:21
5:29
25
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
15:27
5:31
35
Collin Murtagh
So
15:41
5:36
53
David Nori
Jr
17:59
6:25
153








8 Palo Alto
10-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:41
78:56
15:47
5:38
287 David Evans
Jr
14:56
5:20
15
Ian Matheson
Sr
15:28
5:31
36
Aleksei Seletskly
Jr
15:39
5:35
49
Ryan Park
Sr
16:16
5:48
83
Matias Sama
Sr
16:38
5:56
104
Benjamin Stein
Jr
17:57
6:25
151
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:13
6:30
165
9 Alameda
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
79:27
15:53
5:41
301 Emilio Cazares
Jr
15:20
5:29
24
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
15:21
5:29
27
Ian Pang
Sr
15:47
5:38
58
Connor Lynch
Sr
16:18
5:49
86
Benjamin Ting
Sr
16:41
5:58
106
Jordan Lim
Sr
17:10
6:08
128
Mitchell Tansey
Sr
18:06
6:28
159
10 Merced
7-7-9-8-10
Gap: 2:41
79:43
15:57
5:42
314 Cole McKain
Sr
14:44
5:16
8
Jace Williams
Sr
15:26
5:31
32
Ben Livermore
Sr
15:59
5:42
66
Tanner Phillips
Sr
16:10
5:46
75
Dominic Robles
Jr
17:25
6:13
133
Steven Gonzalez -
Jr
18:41
6:40
180




11 Lowell
4-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:24
79:31
15:54
5:41
335 Zachary Parker
Sr
14:26
5:09
4
Owen Choy
Sr
15:45
5:37
56
Norton Choy
Sr
15:59
5:43
68
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
16:30
5:54
97
Ted McDonough
Jr
16:51
6:01
110
Ali Aldala
Jr
18:24
6:34
172




12 Henry M. Gunn
18-17-15-12-12
Gap: 1:31
80:29
16:06
5:45
363 Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
15:32
5:33
43
Elijah Schachter
Jr
15:55
5:41
62
Alexander Wang
Sr
15:59
5:43
67
Unknown Unknown
-
16:00
5:43
70
Aidan Houston
Jr
17:03
6:05
121
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:08
6:07
126
James Talbot
Jr
17:33
6:16
138
13 Branham
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
80:32
16:06
5:45
367 Evan Franco
Sr
15:02
5:22
18
Robert Oryall
Jr
15:27
5:31
33
Dominic Clima
So
16:35
5:55
102
Antione Moret
So
16:36
5:56
103
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
16:52
6:01
111
Trent Algea
Jr
17:29
6:15
136
Bryant Houston
Jr
18:01
6:26
156
14 Newark Memorial
22-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:20
80:40
16:08
5:46
375 Eric Lambruschini
Sr
15:56
5:41
63
Jose Ortega
Jr
16:05
5:45
71
Diego Ochoa
So
16:07
5:45
74
Cole Kendall
Sr
16:15
5:48
82
Andrew Arcos
Jr
16:16
5:49
85








15 Woodside Priory
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
81:15
16:15
5:48
400 Jason Draxler Sadler
Sr
15:30
5:32
41
Ronan Byrne
Jr
15:55
5:41
61
Jadan Wenceslao
Jr
16:15
5:48
81
Jaden Kim
Jr
16:45
5:59
108
Jack Dempsey
Sr
16:49
6:00
109
Evan Strohman
Fr
17:14
6:09
130
James Heron
Fr
18:00
6:26
155
16 Sequoia
15-14-12-14-16
Gap: 2:08
82:07
16:25
5:52
425 Joshua Lo
Jr
15:27
5:31
34
Thomas Burt
Sr
15:41
5:36
52
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
15:51
5:39
59
Ray Evans
So
17:34
6:16
139
Alex Ferfas
Jr
17:35
6:17
141
Charlie Gillet
Jr
17:41
6:19
145
Elias Smith
Jr
17:52
6:23
150
17 Piedmont
16-18-17-18-17
Gap: 1:45
82:09
16:26
5:52
447 Alex Weekes
Jr
15:30
5:32
40
Seamus Chamberlain
So
16:07
5:45
73
Collin Mortimer
Jr
16:19
5:50
88
Rowen Connelly
Jr
16:57
6:03
115
Jack Zirkelbach
Fr
17:15
6:10
131
Parker Long
Fr
17:38
6:18
142
Max Podell
Sr
17:43
6:20
147
18 Gregori
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:18
82:11
16:26
5:52
457 Aidan Wells
Sr
15:46
5:38
57
Jackson Duchala
Sr
16:00
5:43
69
Michael Alvara
Jr
16:27
5:52
94
Cameron Mercer
Sr
16:53
6:02
113
Ulisses Guerra
Jr
17:04
6:06
124
Marcos Alvara
Sr
17:28
6:14
135




19 College Preparatory
6-5-14-17-19
Gap: 3:45
83:06
16:37
5:56
473 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
14:35
5:13
7
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
15:21
5:29
26
Manu Prabandham
Sr
17:07
6:07
125
William Peale
Sr
17:43
6:20
146
Kevin Zhang
Sr
18:20
6:33
169
Grayson Cooper
Jr
18:27
6:35
175
Max Goldstone
Sr
18:28
6:36
176
20 Nueva School
27-25-23-21-20
Gap: 0:39
83:07
16:37
5:56
510 Luciano Malavasi
Sr
16:21
5:50
90
Emerson Lange
So
16:29
5:53
96
Davis Turner
So
16:34
5:55
100
Sebastian Solorzano
Jr
16:43
5:58
107
Dylan Taylor
Sr
17:00
6:04
117
Chris Martin
Sr
17:04
6:06
122
Alex Cocquyt
So
17:34
6:17
140
21 West Campus
25-21-21-20-21
Gap: 1:35
83:37
16:43
5:58
519 Ben Nixon
Jr
16:11
5:47
78
Brandon Moreno
Fr
16:14
5:48
80
Ethan Walker
Sr
16:35
5:55
101
Jonathan Duong
Jr
16:53
6:02
112
Jared Cruz
Sr
17:45
6:20
148
Tom Cordero
Jr
18:07
6:28
160
Chris Kramer
Sr
18:24
6:34
171
22 Fremont
26-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:13
84:35
16:55
6:03
568 Kyle Du Val
Sr
16:19
5:50
87
Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
16:33
5:54
99
Zaki Loldj
Jr
16:59
6:04
116
Zachary Oren
Sr
17:13
6:09
129
Santiago Torres
So
17:32
6:16
137
Justin Franklin
Jr
18:12
6:30
164




23 Menlo
8-14-20-22-23
Gap: 4:05
86:41
17:20
6:11
614 Kamran Murray
Jr
14:47
5:17
10
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
16:10
5:46
76
Luke Virsik
Sr
18:02
6:27
157
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
18:50
6:44
185
Ned Eyre
Sr
18:52
6:44
186








24 Montgomery
28-24-25-24-24
Gap: 2:22
86:21
17:16
6:10
634 Kibreab Tesfamichael
Sr
16:25
5:52
91
Hayden Dalsing
Jr
16:25
5:52
93
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:04
6:06
123
Lucas Morthole
So
17:40
6:19
144
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
18:47
6:42
183
Tan Luong
Jr
19:14
6:52
189
Grant Hurd
Jr
19:17
6:53
191
24 James Lick
24-27-26-26-24
Gap: 1:59
86:26
17:17
6:10
634 Mark Orpia
Sr
16:11
5:47
77
Jerricho Habon
Sr
17:01
6:05
118
Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:26
6:13
134
Nien Tran
Sr
17:39
6:18
143
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:09
6:29
162








26 Antioch
23-22-22-25-26
Gap: 3:15
87:16
17:27
6:14
645 Payton Harty
Sr
15:56
5:42
64
Sid Valdez
Jr
16:32
5:54
98
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
16:53
6:02
114
Carlos Alonso
Sr
18:43
6:41
181
Isaac Vasquez
Sr
19:11
6:51
188








27 Marin Catholic
20-23-27-27-27
Gap: 2:38
87:40
17:32
6:16
679 Sergio Ajquiy-Flores
So
15:40
5:36
51
Jak Churton
Jr
17:17
6:10
132
Owen Puckett
Jr
18:10
6:29
163
Connor Knopf
Jr
18:16
6:31
166
Mateo Thomas
Sr
18:18
6:32
167
Manuel Rodriguez
Jr
18:41
6:40
179
Luca Stallone
Jr
19:15
6:53
190
28 Westmoor
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:53
87:40
17:32
6:16
688 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:25
5:52
92
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:09
6:08
127
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:49
6:22
149
Jered St. Onge
Jr
17:58
6:25
152
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:18
6:32
168
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:22
6:34
170
Dawson TAM
Sr
18:43
6:41
182
29 Hilmar
19-28-29-29-29
Gap: 3:02
89:10
17:50
6:22
730 Jonathan Chavez
Sr
15:36
5:34
48
Emmanuel Rabago
Sr
17:59
6:26
154
Zachary Goodnight
Sr
18:25
6:35
173
William Sousa
Sr
18:31
6:37
177
Fernando Castaneda
Sr
18:38
6:39
178
Carson Cox
Jr
18:50
6:43
184
Garrett Carter
Sr
19:01
6:47
187
30 Sonoma Valley
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
91:03
18:13
6:30
805 Dylan Cusick
So
17:02
6:05
120
Mason Phillips
Sr
18:04
6:27
158
Nate Jordan
Sr
18:09
6:29
161
Ryan Hengehold
Jr
18:26
6:35
174
Zander Casillas
Sr
19:22
6:55
192
Lucas Martindale
Jr
19:50
7:05
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Sallee Fr El Dorado 11:38.21 5:37
2 Coleman Tobin So El Dorado 11:38.25 5:37
3 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 11:42.18 5:39
4 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine 11:43.26 5:40 1/33 1/74 3/32 Go Bells! (SBP)
5 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 11:45.18 5:41
6 Sebastian Penner Brown So Bellarmine 11:46.19 5:41 2/33 2/74 2/32 Go Bells! (SBP)
7 Ryan Wilcox So Sir Francis Drake 11:48.87 5:42
8 Cody Foxworthy So El Dorado 11:51.44 5:44
9 Jace Fife So Hughson 11:51.63 5:44
10 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 11:52.34 5:44
11 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 11:54.17 5:45
12 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine 11:55.64 5:46 3/33 4/74 2/31 Go Bells! (SBP)
13 Azariel Martinez-Sigala So Bellarmine 11:57.03 5:46 4/33 5/74 1/27
14 Jonah Grubbs So Sir Francis Drake 11:59.72 5:48
15 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 12:00.71 5:48
16 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine 12:02.47 5:49 5/33 6/74 1/24
17 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 12:03.5 5:50
18 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine 12:04.11 5:50 6/33 7/74 1/21
19 Fernando Sepulveda2 So Los Altos 12:08.97 5:52
20 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 12:09.59 5:52
21 Eric Overaa So Sir Francis Drake 12:20.65 5:58
22 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 12:20.69 5:58
23 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 12:21.57 5:58
24 Joshua Bishop So Lincoln (S) 12:23.07 5:59
25 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 12:29.69 6:02
26 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 12:33.53 6:04
27 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:34.51 6:04
28 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 12:37.51 6:06
29 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 12:38.19 6:06
30 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine 12:40.25 6:07 7/33 9/74 1/16
31 Samuel Bateman So Christian Brothers 12:43.52 6:09
32 Carlo Gaytan-Flores So Alameda 12:45.95 6:10
33 Jaren Johnson So Gregori 12:47.34 6:11
34 Max Vavrek So Sir Francis Drake 12:47.38 6:11
35 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 12:49.58 6:12
36 Nate Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 12:50.93 6:12
37 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine 12:52.78 6:13 8/33 11/74 1/13 Go Bells! (SBP)
38 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 12:53.43 6:14
39 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 12:54.04 6:14
40 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 12:54.78 6:14
41 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine 12:54.85 6:14 9/33 12/74 1/13
42 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:56.21 6:15
43 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 12:57.41 6:16
44 Evan Pagano So Prospect 12:58.32 6:16
45 Jono Sison So Carlmont 12:59.07 6:16
46 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 13:00.13 6:17
47 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 13:00.67 6:17
48 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 13:00.7 6:17
49 Alex Padilla So Lincoln (S) 13:02.12 6:18
50 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 13:02.19 6:18
51 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 13:02.77 6:18
52 Renee Rodriguez So Hughson 13:04.18 6:19
53 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 13:05.52 6:19
54 Ryan Sampson Fr El Dorado 13:06.03 6:20
55 Jack Gulden So Lincoln (S) 13:06.29 6:20
56 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 13:08.19 6:21
57 Devin Kaneshiro So Alameda 13:08.75 6:21
58 Connor Willms So El Dorado 13:10.01 6:22
59 Rowan Campbell So Sir Francis Drake 13:11.55 6:22
60 Luke Mountain So Hughson 13:12.8 6:23
61 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 13:13.81 6:23
62 Kent Friel So San Francisco Univer 13:13.86 6:24
63 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 13:14.46 6:24
64 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 13:15.87 6:24
65 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 13:16.6 6:25
66 Tian Doong Fr San Mateo 13:16.72 6:25
67 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 13:16.77 6:25
68 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 13:18 6:26
69 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So Lincoln (S) 13:19.98 6:26
70 Emmanuel Alvarado So Hughson 13:20.25 6:27
71 Jonathan Mcsweeney So Bellarmine 13:21.53 6:27 10/33 15/74 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
72 Michael Petilla So Christian Brothers 13:21.64 6:27
73 Jay Williams So San Francisco Univer 13:21.84 6:27
74 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 13:22.07 6:27
75 Jack Stein So Piedmont 13:22.74 6:28
76 Noah Tinson So Sequoia 13:23.22 6:28
77 Will Bruner So Bellarmine 13:23.64 6:28 11/33 16/74 1/6 Go Bells! (SBP)
78 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 13:24.83 6:29
79 William Chun So George Washington 13:25.9 6:29
80 Luke Morefield So Tokay 13:26.02 6:29
81 Peter Ghelfi So Christian Brothers 13:27.45 6:30
82 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 13:27.47 6:30
83 Dylan Marlowe So Lincoln (S) 13:29.48 6:31
84 Jackson Martin So Acalanes 13:32.69 6:33
85 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 13:33.29 6:33
86 Adam Burns So Bellarmine 13:34.18 6:33 12/33 19/74 1/6
87 Jesus Ochoa So Hughson 13:35.33 6:34
88 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 13:35.73 6:34
89 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 13:36.73 6:35
90 Nathan Ng So Alameda 13:39.94 6:36
91 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine 13:40.12 6:36 13/33 22/74 1/6
92 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:40.37 6:36
93 Ben Duran So Sequoia 13:42.07 6:37
94 Anders Voss So San Mateo 13:42.3 6:37
95 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine 13:42.88 6:38 14/33 24/74 1/4 Go Bells! (SBP)
96 John Grubbs Jr Christian Brothers 13:44.56 6:38
97 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 13:46.14 6:39
98 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:46.57 6:39
99 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 13:47.73 6:40
100 Robert Lively So Sequoia 13:47.95 6:40
101 Seth Wedel So West Campus 13:48.04 6:40
102 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine 13:48.61 6:40 15/33 26/74 1/3
103 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 13:49.25 6:41
104 Aiden Simi So Christian Brothers 13:50.01 6:41
105 Bill Lee So Archbishop Riordan 13:50.94 6:41
106 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 13:52.09 6:42
107 Max Amend So Bellarmine 13:53.72 6:43 16/33 28/74 1/2
108 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 13:53.9 6:43
109 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 13:56.02 6:44
110 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 13:56.37 6:44
111 Ethan Levine Fr San Mateo 13:56.44 6:44
112 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 13:57.19 6:44
113 Justin Ocampo So George Washington 13:58.28 6:45
114 Omar El Kheidi So Tokay 14:00.07 6:46
115 Cole West So Hughson 14:00.68 6:46
116 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine 14:04.31 6:48 17/33 31/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
117 Gilbert LoBue So Hughson 14:04.73 6:48
118 Luis Yup So Hughson 14:04.74 6:48
119 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 14:05.33 6:48
120 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 14:06.42 6:49
121 Kevin Gates Fr El Dorado 14:07.16 6:49
122 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 14:09.89 6:51
123 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 14:10.94 6:51
124 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine 14:11.62 6:51 18/33 36/74 1/2
125 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 14:11.98 6:52
126 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.43 6:52
127 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 14:12.59 6:52
128 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine 14:12.79 6:52 19/33 37/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
129 Adnan Yaghoub So West Campus 14:13.29 6:52
130 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine 14:14.16 6:53 20/33 38/74 1/1
131 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine 14:15.01 6:53 21/33 39/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
132 Lucas Johnston Fr El Dorado 14:15.03 6:53
133 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 14:15.04 6:53
134 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 14:16.55 6:54
135 Kai Ratti Fr El Dorado 14:17.29 6:54
136 Anthony Nguyen So West Campus 14:17.76 6:54
137 Connor Harris So Bellarmine 14:17.95 6:54 22/33 41/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
138 Mateo Robles So Alameda 14:18.77 6:55
139 Arthur Evenou So George Washington 14:18.92 6:55
140 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine 14:19.34 6:55 23/33 42/74 1/1
141 Minh Dinh So Bellarmine 14:20.83 6:56 24/33 43/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
142 Donovan Mcpeek So Bellarmine 14:22.17 6:57 25/33 44/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
143 Kevin Salazar Moreno So George Washington 14:23.99 6:57
144 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 14:24.49 6:58
145 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 14:24.99 6:58
146 Maximo Madrigal So Gregori 14:25.17 6:58
147 Nico Brubaker So San Francisco Univer 14:25.49 6:58
148 Ethan Boatman Fr El Dorado 14:26.33 6:59
149 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine 14:26.85 6:59 26/33 45/74 1/1
150 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 14:29.61 7:00
151 Tayler Aylesworth So El Dorado 14:29.99 7:00
152 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 14:30.49 7:01
153 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 14:30.77 7:01
154 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 14:32.19 7:01
155 Siddhartha Shakya So Sir Francis Drake 14:34.18 7:02
156 Liam O’Gorman So Healdsburg 14:35.02 7:03
157 Quincy Munyan So Piedmont 14:36.18 7:03
158 Andy Zhang So West Campus 14:37.66 7:04
159 Clinton Nguyen So Phillip & Sala Burton 14:38.3 7:04
160 Leland Lee So West Campus 14:40.75 7:05
161 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 14:41.84 7:06
162 Ian Gower So Carlmont 14:43.09 7:07
163 Donovan Farnsworth So Half Moon Bay 14:44.03 7:07
164 Amir Singh So Piedmont 14:44.49 7:07
165 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 14:47.77 7:09
166 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 14:51.28 7:11
167 Jack Kelley So College Preparatory 14:52.47 7:11
168 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 14:54.47 7:12
169 Miles Tibon So Christian Brothers 14:54.66 7:12
170 Karthik Iyer1 Jr Los Altos 14:55.2 7:12
171 Unknown Unknown Sacred Heart Prep 14:55.21 7:12
172 Sean King So Pinewood 14:57.07 7:13
173 Kai Labson So Christian Brothers 14:58.3 7:14
174 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine 14:59.14 7:14 27/33 53/74 1/1
175 Will Jennings So Bellarmine 15:00.6 7:15 28/33 55/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
176 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 15:01.95 7:16
177 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine 15:02.86 7:16 29/33 57/74 1/1
178 Wesley Jeng So Piedmont 15:03.97 7:17
179 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 15:04.26 7:17
180 Ian Lee So Bellarmine 15:04.39 7:17 30/33 58/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
181 Nicholas Gustafson So Christian Brothers 15:04.6 7:17
182 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 15:04.8 7:17
183 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 15:06.28 7:18
184 Alex Yun So Bellarmine 15:07.08 7:18 31/33 60/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
185 Justin Chau So George Washington 15:08.04 7:19
186 Shaan Kan So Pinewood 15:09.86 7:20
187 Jeremy Bookout So Antioch 15:10.54 7:20
188 Pimentel Omar So Hughson 15:11.35 7:20
189 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 15:11.71 7:20
190 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 15:12.78 7:21
191 Marcus Jang So San Francisco Univer 15:14.41 7:22
192 Hajime Sano So Piedmont 15:14.56 7:22
193 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 15:14.62 7:22
194 Cole Anderson So Archbishop Riordan 15:16.89 7:23
195 Dalton Baker So Gregori 15:17.12 7:23
196 Jordan Williams So Antioch 15:17.89 7:23
197 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 15:19.17 7:24
198 Jeremy Lapham So Bear Creek 15:19.42 7:24
199 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 15:20.04 7:24
200 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 15:21.88 7:25
201 Anton Clark So Half Moon Bay 15:25.21 7:27
202 Jordan Huang So George Washington 15:28.83 7:29
203 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 15:29.23 7:29
204 Lucas Hobart So San Francisco Univer 15:30.93 7:30
205 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 15:31.16 7:30
206 Joshua Kim So Prospect 15:31.58 7:30
207 Spencer Li So San Francisco Univer 15:32.41 7:30
208 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 15:32.91 7:31
209 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 15:33.87 7:31
210 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 15:34.86 7:32
211 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 15:35.91 7:32
212 Nickolas Rosero So Lincoln (S) 15:36.02 7:32
213 Chris Camero So Sequoia 15:36.58 7:32
214 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 15:37.56 7:33
215 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 15:40.75 7:34
216 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 15:44.02 7:36
217 Salvador Zamora So Antioch 15:44.77 7:36
218 Christopher Apel So Prospect 15:45.85 7:37
219 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 15:46 7:37
220 August Warhurst So Sequoia 15:49.01 7:38
221 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 15:50.06 7:39
222 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:53.13 7:40
223 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:54.1 7:41
224 Calvin Kelly So Bear Creek 15:54.4 7:41
225 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:54.48 7:41
226 Rohil Lokuge So Sacred Heart Prep 15:54.7 7:41
227 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine 15:59.28 7:43 32/33 67/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
228 Aidan Prouty So Christian Brothers 16:01.38 7:44
229 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 16:01.65 7:45
230 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 16:04.31 7:46
231 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 16:04.41 7:46
232 Adam Webb So Prospect 16:04.93 7:46
233 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine 16:05.19 7:46 33/33 71/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
234 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 16:06.83 7:47
235 Jordan Robinson So Gregori 16:08.56 7:48
236 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 16:10.97 7:49
237 Bayard Young So College Preparatory 16:14.37 7:51
238 Zach Crew So Sequoia 16:17.84 7:52
239 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 16:19.75 7:53
240 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 16:22.65 7:55
241 Lathan Mehrab Sr Bear Creek 16:26.33 7:56
242 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 16:38.99 8:03
243 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 16:41.65 8:04
244 Austin Gregson So Antioch 16:48.66 8:07
245 Andy Trieu So Phillip & Sala Burton 16:56.4 8:11
246 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 16:57.38 8:11
247 Evan Delph So Tokay 17:01.18 8:13
248 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 17:03.31 8:14
249 Antonio Loza So Antioch 17:04.64 8:15
250 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 17:09.34 8:17
251 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 17:13.78 8:19
252 Kevin Wu So Gregori 17:15.24 8:20
253 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 17:25.01 8:25
254 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 17:27.46 8:26
255 Sean Yue So Sequoia 17:30.72 8:28
256 Oscar Chan So George Washington 17:31.56 8:28
257 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 17:42.15 8:33
258 Alan Liu So Acalanes 18:05.76 8:45
259 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 18:45.84 9:04
260 Walker Mills So Sequoia 19:57.4 9:38
261 Stetson Balwin So Lincoln (S) 20:09.46 9:44
262 Mehar Atwal So Pinewood 20:56.94 10:07
263 Aldo Lopez So Antioch 26:27.84 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:25
11:53
5:44
51 Jack Glanville
So
11:43
5:40
4
Sebastian Penner Brown
So
11:46
5:41
6
Ryunosuke Yanashita
So
11:56
5:46
12
Azariel Martinez-Sigala
So
11:57
5:46
13
Vibhu Krishnan
So
12:02
5:49
16
Tanish Chettiar
So
12:04
5:50
18
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:40
6:07
30
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Clovis North
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
60:09
12:02
5:49
73 Paean Ocampo
So
11:45
5:41
5
Brayden Blodgett
So
11:52
5:44
10
Mathew Oaks
So
12:01
5:48
15
Dominic Bien
So
12:10
5:52
20
Zachary Holmes
So
12:22
5:58
23
Cameron Zoffka
So
12:38
6:06
29
Anthony Petrosso
So
13:33
6:33
77
3 Sir Francis Drake
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
61:48
12:22
5:58
109 Ryan Wilcox
So
11:49
5:42
7
Jonah Grubbs
So
12:00
5:48
14
Eric Overaa
So
12:21
5:58
21
Max Vavrek
So
12:47
6:11
33
Nate Wolford
Jr
12:51
6:12
34
Rowan Campbell
So
13:12
6:22
54
Siddhartha Shakya
So
14:34
7:02
117
4 El Dorado
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:32
61:24
12:17
5:56
114 Benjamin Sallee
Fr
11:38
5:37
1
Coleman Tobin
So
11:38
5:37
2
Cody Foxworthy
So
11:51
5:44
8
Ryan Sampson
Fr
13:06
6:20
50
Connor Willms
So
13:10
6:22
53
Kevin Gates
Fr
14:07
6:49
102
Lucas Johnston
Fr
14:15
6:53
108
5 Mission Viejo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
63:04
12:37
6:06
149 Ethan Brown
So
12:04
5:50
17
Evan Burlingame
So
12:30
6:02
25
Zackary Lentz
So
12:34
6:04
26
James Phommachanh
So
12:57
6:16
39
Owen Gray
So
13:00
6:17
42
Joe Oberholzer
So
13:06
6:19
49
Richard Cavaliero
So
13:36
6:34
79
6 Los Altos
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
62:50
12:34
6:04
152 Amir Benhagouga
So
11:54
5:45
11
Fernando Sepulveda2
So
12:09
5:52
19
Shawn Toney
So
12:38
6:06
28
Dominic Christiansen
So
12:53
6:14
35
Sean Wilson
So
13:16
6:24
59
Keshav Shah
So
13:17
6:25
60
Tomo Chien
So
13:25
6:29
71
7 Lincoln (S)
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
64:42
12:56
6:15
216 Joshua Bishop
So
12:23
5:59
24
Devin Gregory
So
12:56
6:15
38
Alex Padilla
So
13:02
6:18
45
Jack Gulden
So
13:06
6:20
51
Carter Kulm
So
13:14
6:24
58
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda
So
13:20
6:26
64
Dylan Marlowe
So
13:29
6:31
75
8 Prospect
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:14
64:39
12:56
6:15
226 Elliot Daniels
So
11:42
5:39
3
Riley DeGuzman
So
12:55
6:14
37
Evan Pagano
So
12:58
6:16
40
Mathew Bailey
So
13:08
6:21
52
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
13:56
6:44
94
Kaiden Uehara
So
14:30
7:00
116
Joshua Kim
So
15:32
7:30
143
9 Hughson
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
65:04
13:01
6:17
255 Jace Fife
So
11:52
5:44
9
Renee Rodriguez
So
13:04
6:19
48
Luke Mountain
So
13:13
6:23
55
Emmanuel Alvarado
So
13:20
6:27
65
Jesus Ochoa
So
13:35
6:34
78
Cole West
So
14:01
6:46
98
Gilbert LoBue
So
14:05
6:48
99
10 San Mateo
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
66:52
13:22
6:28
321 Aaron Grush
So
12:54
6:14
36
Hayato Suzuki
So
13:02
6:18
46
Tian Doong
Fr
13:17
6:25
61
Anders Voss
So
13:42
6:37
83
Ethan Levine
Fr
13:56
6:44
95
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
16:42
8:04
152




11 Acalanes
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
66:28
13:18
6:25
322 Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
12:21
5:58
22
Lucas Haase
So
13:18
6:26
63
Jackson Martin
So
13:33
6:33
76
Lawson Hollar
So
13:37
6:35
80
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:40
6:36
81
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:47
6:39
85
Cole Regan
So
15:53
7:40
149
12 Christian Brothers
12-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
67:07
13:25
6:29
344 Samuel Bateman
So
12:44
6:09
31
Michael Petilla
So
13:22
6:27
66
Peter Ghelfi
So
13:27
6:30
73
John Grubbs
Jr
13:45
6:38
84
Aiden Simi
So
13:50
6:41
90
Miles Tibon
So
14:55
7:12
127
Kai Labson
So
14:58
7:14
128
13 Carlmont
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:06
67:34
13:31
6:32
358 Jono Sison
So
12:59
6:16
41
Antonio Hengel
So
13:14
6:23
56
Jamisen Blackwell
So
13:22
6:27
68
Wyatt Binnard
So
13:54
6:43
93
Aidan Peterson
So
14:05
6:48
100
Collin O’Driscoll
So
14:13
6:52
106
Ian Gower
So
14:43
7:07
122
14 Archbishop Riordan
15-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:10
68:42
13:44
6:38
416 Jesus Aguilar
So
13:01
6:17
43
David Aberouette
So
13:48
6:40
86
Bill Lee
So
13:51
6:41
91
Max Lara
So
13:52
6:42
92
Aidan Ring
So
14:11
6:51
104
Joshua Kao
So
14:12
6:52
105
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
14:25
6:58
113
15 Menlo-Atherton
16-13-15-14-15
Gap: 2:29
69:54
13:59
6:45
440 Dallin Lunt
So
13:01
6:17
44
John Harrison Lin
So
13:03
6:18
47
Nolan Takayama
So
13:57
6:44
96
William Rice
So
14:24
6:58
112
Alexander DeSaram
So
15:29
7:29
141








16 Sequoia
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:25
69:30
13:54
6:43
453 Noah Tinson
So
13:23
6:28
70
Ben Duran
So
13:42
6:37
82
Robert Lively
So
13:48
6:40
87
Alessandro Duran
So
13:49
6:41
89
Bijan Vijeh
So
14:48
7:09
125
Jackson Scott
So
15:05
7:17
130
Miles Keitz
So
15:19
7:24
138
17 Gregori
11-9-14-15-17
Gap: 3:34
71:13
14:15
6:53
459 Brenden Guzman
So
12:35
6:04
27
Jaren Johnson
So
12:47
6:11
32
Maximo Madrigal
So
14:25
6:58
114
Dalton Baker
So
15:17
7:23
136
Jordan Robinson
So
16:09
7:48
150
Kevin Wu
So
17:15
8:20
155




18 Half Moon Bay
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:27
69:45
13:57
6:44
463 Matthew Spink
So
13:17
6:25
62
Santo Fothergill
So
13:27
6:30
74
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
14:06
6:49
101
Giacomo Carter
So
14:10
6:51
103
Donovan Farnsworth
So
14:44
7:07
123
Anton Clark
So
15:25
7:27
139




19 San Francisco Univer
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:17
71:47
14:21
6:56
515 Kent Friel
So
13:14
6:24
57
Jay Williams
So
13:22
6:27
67
Nico Brubaker
So
14:25
6:58
115
Marcus Jang
So
15:14
7:22
134
Lucas Hobart
So
15:31
7:30
142
Spencer Li
So
15:32
7:30
144




20 George Washington
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
71:15
14:15
6:53
522 William Chun
So
13:26
6:29
72
Justin Ocampo
So
13:58
6:45
97
Arthur Evenou
So
14:19
6:55
110
Kevin Salazar Moreno
So
14:24
6:57
111
Justin Chau
So
15:08
7:19
132
Jordan Huang
So
15:29
7:29
140
Oscar Chan
So
17:32
8:28
156
21 West Campus
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
71:38
14:20
6:55
543 Seth Wedel
So
13:48
6:40
88
Adnan Yaghoub
So
14:13
6:52
107
Anthony Nguyen
So
14:18
6:54
109
Andy Zhang
So
14:38
7:04
119
Leland Lee
So
14:41
7:05
120








22 Piedmont
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
73:02
14:36
7:03
575 Jack Stein
So
13:23
6:28
69
Quincy Munyan
So
14:36
7:03
118
Amir Singh
So
14:44
7:07
124
Wesley Jeng
So
15:04
7:17
129
Hajime Sano
So
15:15
7:22
135








23 Marin Catholic
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:04
75:59
15:12
7:21
670 Ryan Murphy
So
14:42
7:06
121
Oliver Skinner
So
14:51
7:11
126
Luke Coan
So
15:06
7:18
131
Jack Hagan
So
15:34
7:31
145
Jack Dougherty
So
15:46
7:37
147
Cade Neville
So
15:50
7:39
148
Evan Stover
So
16:11
7:49
151
24 Antioch
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
80:07
16:01
7:44
723 Jeremy Bookout
So
15:11
7:20
133
Jordan Williams
So
15:18
7:23
137
Salvador Zamora
So
15:45
7:36
146
Austin Gregson
So
16:49
8:07
153
Antonio Loza
So
17:05
8:15
154
Aldo Lopez
So
26:28
12:47
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
63:54
12:47
6:10
16 Tanish Chettiar
So
12:04
5:50
1
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:40
6:07
2
Maddox Egge
So
12:53
6:13
3
Matthew Affinito
So
12:55
6:14
4
Jonathan Mcsweeney
So
13:22
6:27
6
Will Bruner
So
13:24
6:28
7
Adam Burns
So
13:34
6:33
9
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
69:44
13:57
6:44
65 Keshav Shah
So
13:17
6:25
5
Tomo Chien
So
13:25
6:29
8
Matvey Volkov
So
14:15
6:53
15
Panayioti Trembois
So
14:17
6:54
16
Reece Enthoven
So
14:30
7:01
21
Nasir Naqvi
So
14:31
7:01
22
Aidan Donovan
So
14:32
7:01
23
3 El Dorado
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
71:36
14:19
6:55
81 Kevin Gates
Fr
14:07
6:49
11
Lucas Johnston
Fr
14:15
6:53
14
Kai Ratti
Fr
14:17
6:54
17
Ethan Boatman
Fr
14:26
6:59
19
Tayler Aylesworth
So
14:30
7:00
20








4 Archbishop Riordan
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
74:02
14:48
7:09
113 Joshua Kao
So
14:12
6:52
12
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
14:25
6:58
18
Nicholas Martinez
So
14:54
7:12
25
Matthew Manzi
So
15:13
7:21
28
Cole Anderson
So
15:17
7:23
30
Eddison Carroll
So
15:22
7:25
33
Daniel Galvan
So
16:02
7:45
41
5 Carlmont
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
74:35
14:55
7:12
124 Collin O’Driscoll
So
14:13
6:52
13
Ian Gower
So
14:43
7:07
24
Trevor Koto
So
15:04
7:17
26
Ryan Ng
So
15:15
7:22
29
Gavin McMichael
So
15:20
7:24
32
Niels Vandertuin
So
15:35
7:32
34
Jack Peasley
So
15:44
7:36
36
6 Acalanes
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
77:33
15:31
7:30
169 Nathan Krishnan
So
13:47
6:39
10
Cole Regan
So
15:53
7:40
38
Thomas Bequette
So
15:54
7:41
39
Taran Krishnan
So
15:54
7:41
40
Hayden Abolins
So
16:04
7:46
42
Cooper Womack
So
16:57
8:11
45
Marcus Vasankari
So
17:03
8:14
46
7 Sequoia
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
78:07
15:37
7:33
173 Jackson Scott
So
15:05
7:17
27
Miles Keitz
So
15:19
7:24
31
Chris Camero
So
15:37
7:32
35
August Warhurst
So
15:49
7:38
37
Zach Crew
So
16:18
7:52
43
Ben Pigot
So
16:39
8:03
44
Bryan Ramirez Perez
So
17:27
8:26
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
68:09
13:38
6:35
15 Will Bruner
So
13:24
6:28
1
Adam Burns
So
13:34
6:33
2
Omar Martinez
So
13:40
6:36
3
Sam Wilson
So
13:43
6:38
4
Kyle Butler
So
13:49
6:40
5
Max Amend
So
13:54
6:43
6
Anthony Ng
So
14:04
6:48
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
74:41
14:56
7:13
50 Nasir Naqvi
So
14:31
7:01
8
Aidan Donovan
So
14:32
7:01
9
Karthik Iyer1
Jr
14:55
7:12
10
Serhat Engez
So
15:12
7:20
11
Mitchell Toney
So
15:31
7:30
12
Kiefer Ting
So
15:33
7:31
13
Daniel Davalos
So
15:41
7:34
15
3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
84:56
16:59
8:12
84 Niels Vandertuin
So
15:35
7:32
14
Jack Peasley
So
15:44
7:36
16
Benjamin Lee
So
17:09
8:17
17
Nicholas Kim
So
17:42
8:33
18
Ethan Ng
So
18:46
9:04
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
70:37
14:07
6:49
15 Max Amend
So
13:54
6:43
1
Anthony Ng
So
14:04
6:48
2
Jimmy Marenco
So
14:12
6:51
3
Nolan Murphy
So
14:13
6:52
4
Tyler T Matsumoto
So
14:14
6:53
5
Dylan Dsilva
So
14:15
6:53
6
Connor Harris
So
14:18
6:54
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
71:35
14:19
6:55
15 Dylan Dsilva
So
14:15
6:53
1
Connor Harris
So
14:18
6:54
2
Evan Broccoli
So
14:19
6:55
3
Minh Dinh
So
14:21
6:56
4
Donovan Mcpeek
So
14:22
6:57
5
Tyler J Matsumoto
So
14:27
6:59
6
Ryan Kropp
So
14:59
7:14
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
74:34
14:55
7:12
15 Tyler J Matsumoto
So
14:27
6:59
1
Ryan Kropp
So
14:59
7:14
2
Will Jennings
So
15:01
7:15
3
Cannon Kissane
So
15:03
7:16
4
Ian Lee
So
15:04
7:17
5
Alex Yun
So
15:07
7:18
6
Kellen Weimers
So
15:59
7:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 15:30.39 5:32
2 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine 15:35.36 5:34 1/45 12/59 2/30
3 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 15:37.16 5:35
4 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 15:38.08 5:35
5 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine 15:42.46 5:37 2/45 13/59 1/29
6 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine 15:53.27 5:40 3/45 15/59 1/28
7 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine 15:53.32 5:40 4/45 16/59 1/26
8 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine 15:57.89 5:42 5/45 17/59 1/24
9 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:01.28 5:43 6/45 18/59 1/20
10 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine 16:01.67 5:43 7/45 19/59 1/20
11 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 16:02.72 5:44
12 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine 16:03.46 5:44 8/45 20/59 1/16
13 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine 16:15.97 5:49 9/45 22/59 1/13
14 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine 16:21.34 5:50 10/45 23/59 1/10
15 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 16:23.96 5:51
16 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine 16:25.22 5:52 11/45 24/59 1/6
17 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine 16:27.19 5:53 12/45 25/59 1/5
18 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 16:29.06 5:53
19 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:29.81 5:54
20 Matthew Frey So West Torrance 16:30.83 5:54
21 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:32.63 5:55
22 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine 16:33.26 5:55 13/45 26/59 1/4
23 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 16:35.09 5:55 14/45 27/59 1/4
24 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine 16:35.12 5:55 15/45 28/59 1/4
25 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 16:37.1 5:56
26 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:38.78 5:57
27 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 16:40.29 5:57
28 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 16:44.43 5:59
29 Eddy Yeretnov So Carlmont 16:45.63 5:59
30 Dante Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 16:46.34 5:59
31 Alex Hu So Harker 16:54.94 6:02
32 Pavel Turovski So Carlmont 16:54.96 6:02
33 Maurice Van Daele Sr Tamalpais 16:55.64 6:03
34 Jack Stokes Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.36 6:03
35 Dakota Jones Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.98 6:03
36 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 16:57.57 6:03
37 Jacob MacGregor Sr San Francisco Univer 16:58.78 6:04
38 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 16:59.54 6:04
39 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 17:02.94 6:05
40 James Krepelka Jr San Francisco Univer 17:04.28 6:06
41 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine 17:05.77 6:06 16/45 30/59 1/4
42 Kyler Simmons Ayala So George Washington 17:06.81 6:07
43 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 17:10 6:08
44 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:13.93 6:09
45 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine 17:15.94 6:10 17/45 31/59 1/4
46 Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr Galileo Academy of S 17:19.67 6:11
47 Peter Lucio Jr Bear Creek 17:20.51 6:12
48 Ashwin Giri Jr San Francisco Univer 17:20.71 6:12
49 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine 17:21.33 6:12 18/45 32/59 1/3
50 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 17:22.01 6:12
51 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 17:23.3 6:13
52 Dylan Loth Jr Lincoln (S) 17:23.34 6:13
53 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 17:24.58 6:13
54 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 17:25.99 6:14
55 Zach Brousseau Sr Woodside Priory 17:26.09 6:14
56 Henry Tran Sr Galileo Academy of S 17:26.3 6:14
57 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:26.84 6:14
58 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine 17:27.51 6:14 19/45 33/59 1/2
59 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 17:29.57 6:15
60 Maxwell Kapral Sr Woodside 17:29.59 6:15
61 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:30.19 6:15
62 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine 17:30.84 6:15 20/45 34/59 1/2
63 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:31.51 6:16
64 John Cinque Jr Carlmont 17:33.07 6:16
65 Mark Troutner Sr Tokay 17:35.2 6:17
66 Tyler Scales Jr Gregori 17:36.08 6:17
67 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 17:36.47 6:17
68 Nicholas Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine 17:36.49 6:17 21/45 35/59 1/2
69 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 17:37.67 6:18
70 Devin Leung Jr San Francisco Univer 17:37.91 6:18
71 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:39.34 6:18
72 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine 17:40.7 6:19 22/45 36/59 1/2
73 Vincent Magnani Jr Tokay 17:41.13 6:19
74 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:42 6:19
75 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine 17:43.62 6:20 23/45 37/59 1/2
76 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine 17:44.45 6:20 24/45 38/59 1/2
77 Isaac Flores Smith Jr Gregori 17:45.04 6:20
78 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine 17:45.75 6:21 25/45 39/59 1/2
79 Cole Gilbert Jr Woodside Priory 17:46.41 6:21
80 Tom Newbold Sr San Francisco Univer 17:46.63 6:21
81 Nico Altree Sr San Francisco Univer 17:46.94 6:21
82 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:47.42 6:21
83 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine 17:48 6:21 26/45 40/59 1/2
84 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:48.32 6:22
85 Zack Schultz Jr Bellarmine 17:48.52 6:22 27/45 41/59 1/2
86 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 17:50.34 6:22
87 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine 18:01.36 6:26 28/45 42/59 1/2
88 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 18:08.4 6:29
89 Charlie Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 18:09.53 6:29
90 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 18:13.51 6:31
91 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 18:14.65 6:31
92 Santiago Yescas Jr George Washington 18:14.95 6:31
93 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine 18:15.72 6:31 29/45 43/59 1/2
94 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine 18:15.73 6:31 30/45 44/59 1/2
95 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.46 6:32
96 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.83 6:32
97 Owen Gould So Woodside Priory 18:18.22 6:32
98 Rohan Sanda Sr Tamalpais 18:18.46 6:32
99 Benjamin Fauth Jr Tokay 18:19.07 6:33
100 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr San Francisco Univer 18:19.47 6:33
101 Jacob Block Jr College Preparatory 18:19.81 6:33
102 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:20.51 6:33
103 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 18:21.91 6:34
104 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:22.36 6:34
105 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:23.96 6:34
106 Max Hittle Jr Tokay 18:24.04 6:34
107 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:25.24 6:35
108 Diego Scanlon Jr San Francisco Univer 18:26.4 6:35
109 Marvel McDowell Jr George Washington 18:26.41 6:35
110 Blake Masters Jr Carlmont 18:27.96 6:36
111 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 18:29.68 6:36
112 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine 18:30.89 6:37 31/45 45/59 1/1
113 Peter Brogger Sr Bear Creek 18:31.69 6:37
114 Zach Weinfeld Jr Tamalpais 18:32.08 6:37
115 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine 18:33.1 6:38 32/45 46/59 1/1
116 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:36.97 6:39
117 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine 18:37.17 6:39 33/45 47/59 1/1
118 Gavin Orsi Jr Bear Creek 18:39.71 6:40
119 Joshua Moreno Sr Tokay 18:40.99 6:40
120 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:43.74 6:41
121 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine 18:45.87 6:42 34/45 48/59 1/1
122 Dylan Murphy So Carlmont 18:46.69 6:42
123 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 18:47.15 6:43
124 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 18:47.18 6:43
125 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 18:47.2 6:43
126 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 18:48.19 6:43
127 Grant Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 18:48.55 6:43
128 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine 18:49.43 6:43 35/45 49/59 1/1
129 Mason Chen Jr Lincoln (S) 18:49.55 6:43
130 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 18:51.65 6:44
131 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 18:52.03 6:44
132 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.36 6:44
133 Zach Rodriguez Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.49 6:44
134 Ian Matthews Sr Las Lomas 18:52.53 6:44
135 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 18:53.08 6:45
136 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine 18:53.71 6:45 36/45 50/59 1/1
137 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 18:53.94 6:45
138 Kai Martell Jr San Francisco Univer 18:54.82 6:45
139 Anson Fong Sr Carlmont 18:56.76 6:46
140 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 18:57.41 6:46
141 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 18:58.27 6:47
142 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 18:58.79 6:47
143 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 19:00.03 6:47
144 Yinhao Liu Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:00.19 6:47
145 David Daniels Jr Bellarmine 19:01.56 6:48 37/45 51/59 1/1
146 Pablo Pinilla Jr Carlmont 19:02 6:48
147 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 19:02.65 6:48
148 Alex Roznovsky Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:05.41 6:49
149 Ryan McAfee Jr Sequoia 19:06.41 6:49
150 Aidan Lincke So Harker 19:09.27 6:50
151 Nicholas Schiller Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:10.71 6:51
152 Daniel Pilipenko Sr Carlmont 19:11.07 6:51
153 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 19:14.83 6:52
154 Nikolaj Pedersen Jr George Washington 19:16.81 6:53
155 Anthony Martinez Sr Christian Brothers 19:16.84 6:53
156 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 19:17.35 6:53
157 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:18.43 6:54
158 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 19:20.14 6:54
159 Jordan Laureana-Wi Jr El Camino 19:22.54 6:55
160 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 19:22.63 6:55
161 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 19:23.18 6:55
162 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 19:24.47 6:56
163 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine 19:25.27 6:56 38/45 52/59 1/1
164 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:26.75 6:57
165 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 19:27.22 6:57
166 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:27.34 6:57
167 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:27.4 6:57
168 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 19:28.54 6:57
169 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:29.9 6:58
170 Diego Sanchez-Ramos Sr Bellarmine 19:30.59 6:58 39/45 53/59 1/1
171 William Holden-Win Jr Tamalpais 19:30.67 6:58
172 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine 19:32.96 6:59 40/45 54/59 1/1
173 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 19:33.31 6:59
174 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:33.63 6:59
175 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:36.83 7:00
176 Garrett Wong Jr Christian Brothers 19:37.38 7:00
177 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 19:37.59 7:01
178 Eugene Tibon Sr Christian Brothers 19:39.63 7:01
179 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 19:39.71 7:01
180 Adrian Vasquez Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:40.42 7:02
181 Chris Wilmoth Jr Tamalpais 19:40.81 7:02
182 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 19:41.45 7:02
183 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 19:42.27 7:02
184 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 19:43 7:03
185 Denver Dingle Sr Bear Creek 19:43.12 7:03
186 Quinn Armentrout Jr Nueva School 19:45.34 7:03
187 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 19:45.76 7:03
188 Aiden Wallace Jr Bear Creek 19:48.66 7:05
189 Miles Dobrenski Fr Woodside Priory 19:53.45 7:06
190 Danish Khan Jr Tokay 19:58.86 7:08
191 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 20:00.07 7:09
192 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 20:00.56 7:09
193 Dillon Rundall Jr Antioch 20:01.54 7:09
194 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 20:04.01 7:10
195 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 20:05.87 7:11
196 Keyur Ranka Jr Galileo Academy of S 20:06.58 7:11
197 Robbie Camarillo So Encinal 20:07.99 7:11
198 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 20:09.39 7:12
199 Kenji Howey Fr Encinal 20:12.38 7:13
200 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 20:13.31 7:13
201 Matthew Ring Jr Woodside Priory 20:13.42 7:13
202 Jack Best-Silva Jr Lincoln (S) 20:14.03 7:14
203 Isaiah Mendez Jr Antioch 20:14.56 7:14
204 Brent Chen Sr Gregori 20:15.36 7:14
205 Isaac Braunstein Sr Carlmont 20:16.07 7:14
206 Cody Middleton Sr Galileo Academy of S 20:17.05 7:15
207 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:18.01 7:15
208 Liam Hood Sr Carlmont 20:19.83 7:16
209 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 20:23.3 7:17
210 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 20:23.56 7:17
211 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:24.85 7:17
212 Blake Adolphson Jr Christian Brothers 20:26.34 7:18
213 Von Taylor Sr Pacific Bay Christian 20:26.4 7:18
214 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 20:28.75 7:19
215 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 20:29.3 7:19
216 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:31.17 7:20
217 Marco Chandler Sr Antioch 20:36.5 7:22
218 josiah Engle Jr Antioch 20:38.25 7:22
219 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:38.3 7:22
220 Aaron Norboe So Encinal 20:39.95 7:23
221 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:44.19 7:24
222 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 20:45.78 7:25
223 Jacob Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 20:48.78 7:26
224 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine 20:48.96 7:26 41/45 55/59 1/1
225 Xavier Morales Jr Gregori 20:50.41 7:27
226 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 20:52.43 7:27
227 Aidan Boyle Sr San Francisco Univer 20:52.62 7:27
228 Andrew Fore Jr Bellarmine 20:53.06 7:28 42/45 56/59 1/1
229 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 20:53.59 7:28
230 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine 20:56.48 7:29 43/45 57/59 1/1
231 Bryce Yuen Jr Las Lomas 20:58.27 7:29
232 Austen Chan So Pacific Bay Christian 20:59.74 7:30
233 Shane Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 21:02.65 7:31
234 Felix Margarito So Bear Creek 21:05.34 7:32
235 Evan Cheng Sr Harker 21:12.47 7:34
236 Vennie Camarillo Fr Encinal 21:16.94 7:36
237 Jerry Wong Jr College Preparatory 21:19.62 7:37
238 Juan Escobar Sr George Washington 21:19.63 7:37
239 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 21:22.92 7:38
240 Avery Dana Jr Christian Brothers 21:23.31 7:38
241 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 21:24.21 7:39
242 Ryan Lam Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:24.92 7:39
243 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:26.09 7:39
244 Gabe Fong Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:29.98 7:41
245 Noah Barron Munguia Jr Sequoia 21:30.06 7:41
246 Marco Calia Fr Woodside Priory 21:30.79 7:41
247 Ben Buechner Jr College Preparatory 21:34.47 7:42
248 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 21:36.66 7:43
249 Kent Schechter Jr College Preparatory 21:36.67 7:43
250 Bryan Maruyama Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:41.34 7:45
251 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine 21:42.33 7:45 44/45 58/59 1/1
252 Evan Carrasco Jr Christian Brothers 21:44 7:46
253 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 21:45.34 7:46
254 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine 21:46.98 7:47 45/45 59/59 1/1
255 Carter Schmidt Jr Christian Brothers 21:58.51 7:51
256 Rohan Cherukuri Sr Harker 21:58.88 7:51
257 Ben Jolis Sr Bear Creek 22:02.39 7:52
258 Josh Singer Sr College Preparatory 22:03.19 7:53
259 Antony Espino Jr Bear Creek 22:03.22 7:53
260 Jarod Valladeres Jr Pacific Bay Christian 22:05.66 7:53
261 Jack Rossi Sr Las Lomas 22:07.93 7:54
262 Timothy Zheng Jr Galileo Academy of S 22:08.94 7:55
263 Steven Gyman Jr Bear Creek 22:09.75 7:55
264 Robert Gable Sr College Preparatory 22:10.45 7:55
265 Arav Mukherjee Jr Carlmont 22:16.81 7:57
266 Ian White Sr Acalanes 22:32.5 8:03
267 Dennis O'Donnell Sr Convent and Stuart H 22:33.14 8:03
268 Nathan Robinson Sr Gregori 22:34.24 8:04
269 Maxwell King Sr Woodside 22:37.06 8:05
270 Cameron Liechty Jr Bear Creek 22:39.43 8:06
271 Jesus Cuevas Jr Antioch 22:43.35 8:07
272 Christian Durano Sr Pacific Bay Christian 23:21.94 8:21
273 Nikhil Sekaran Jr College Preparatory 23:22.19 8:21
274 Edwin Gonzalez Jr San Mateo 23:31.28 8:24
275 Justin Werner Jr Lincoln (S) 23:32.31 8:24
276 Shadrach Larsen So Pacific Bay Christian 23:54.97 8:32
277 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 24:15.99 8:40
278 Grant Findlen Jr Gregori 24:24 8:43
279 Tadesse Debay Sr Clovis North 25:26.67 9:05
280 Krishna Meas Sr Lincoln (S) 25:27.09 9:05
281 Ethan Meyer Jr Bear Creek 25:42.6 9:11
282 Valentin Vega Jr Tokay 25:50.3 9:14
283 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart H 26:03.67 9:18
284 Justin Weber Jr Tokay 26:14.11 9:22
285 Ali Amer Sr College Preparatory 26:50.73 9:35
286 Andrew Chang Jr Archbishop Riordan 28:19.34 10:07
287 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 28:56.26 10:20
288 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 30:05.18 10:45
289 Lucas Covey Jr Carlmont 30:16.61 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
79:02
15:48
5:39
19 Jack Boennighausen
Jr
15:35
5:34
1
Zach Koverman
Sr
15:42
5:37
3
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
15:53
5:40
4
Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
15:53
5:40
5
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
15:58
5:42
6
Matthew Nazari
Sr
16:01
5:43
7
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:02
5:43
8
2 West Torrance
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
82:26
16:29
5:53
60 Brian Kim
Jr
16:24
5:51
10
Justin Matsui
Jr
16:29
5:53
11
Kai Smith
So
16:30
5:54
12
Matthew Frey
So
16:31
5:54
13
stephen Hansen
Jr
16:33
5:55
14
Steven Ha
Jr
17:14
6:09
31
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
17:22
6:12
35
3 Carlmont
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
83:47
16:45
5:59
101 Donovan Truel
So
16:03
5:44
9
Niko Haller
Sr
16:40
5:57
17
Eddy Yeretnov
So
16:46
5:59
18
Pavel Turovski
So
16:55
6:02
21
Sean Shitamoto
Sr
17:23
6:13
36
John Cinque
Jr
17:33
6:16
46
Nikhil Vyas
So
17:50
6:22
61
4 San Francisco Univer
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
86:48
17:22
6:12
196 Jacob MacGregor
Sr
16:59
6:04
26
James Krepelka
Jr
17:04
6:06
28
Ashwin Giri
Jr
17:21
6:12
34
Devin Leung
Jr
17:38
6:18
51
Tom Newbold
Sr
17:47
6:21
57
Nico Altree
Sr
17:47
6:21
58
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
18:19
6:33
70
5 Woodside
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
87:59
17:36
6:17
236 Quentin Verkler
Jr
16:58
6:03
25
Kawika Tu
Jr
17:03
6:05
27
Maxwell Kapral
Sr
17:30
6:15
44
Otoniel Carreon
Jr
17:38
6:18
50
Diego Reyna wood
Sr
18:52
6:44
90
Daniel Sochoux
Sr
18:57
6:46
96
Cesar Pirir uyu
Jr
19:41
7:02
116
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:38
88:48
17:46
6:21
266 Tyler Chan
Jr
16:39
5:57
16
Samuel Judas
Jr
17:47
6:21
59
Dylan Wang
Jr
17:48
6:22
60
Benjamin Witeck
Jr
18:16
6:32
65
Aymeric Mauvais
Jr
18:17
6:32
66
William Killmond
Sr
18:22
6:34
74
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
18:44
6:41
85
7 Lincoln (S)
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 4:37
88:50
17:46
6:21
274 Gio Jamosmos
Jr
15:37
5:35
2
Dante Wynn
Jr
16:46
5:59
19
Dylan Loth
Jr
17:23
6:13
37
Mason Chen
Jr
18:50
6:43
89
Jack Best-Silva
Jr
20:14
7:14
127
Justin Werner
Jr
23:32
8:24
156
Krishna Meas
Sr
25:27
9:05
159
8 Acalanes
13-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:44
89:29
17:54
6:24
286 Ben Krey
Sr
17:10
6:08
30
Harrison Seymour
Sr
17:26
6:14
39
Rayce Walton
Sr
17:30
6:15
43
Ian Ho
Jr
18:30
6:36
79
Jonas Buchel
Jr
18:54
6:45
95
Oliver Lane
Jr
18:59
6:47
98
Austin Poole
Sr
19:29
6:57
109
9 Convent and Stuart H
19-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:52
89:37
17:55
6:24
298 Emanuel Olivares
Sr
17:32
6:16
45
Sean Mendiola
Sr
17:39
6:18
52
Kyo Torres
Sr
17:42
6:19
54
Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
18:21
6:33
72
Nick Kuwada
Sr
18:24
6:34
75
Chase Mack
Jr
18:25
6:35
77
Nick Lutz
Sr
18:52
6:44
92
10 Tokay
20-17-14-12-10
Gap: 1:06
90:40
18:08
6:29
329 Mark Troutner
Sr
17:35
6:17
47
Vincent Magnani
Jr
17:41
6:19
53
Benjamin Fauth
Jr
18:19
6:33
69
Max Hittle
Jr
18:24
6:34
76
Joshua Moreno
Sr
18:41
6:40
84
Danish Khan
Jr
19:59
7:08
122
Valentin Vega
Jr
25:50
9:14
160
11 Las Lomas
5-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:15
90:40
18:08
6:29
330 Camron Barton
Jr
16:37
5:56
15
Grant Askins
Jr
17:36
6:17
49
Alex Branka
Jr
18:47
6:43
86
Ted Saenger
Sr
18:47
6:43
87
Ian Matthews
Sr
18:53
6:44
93
Michael Walker
Jr
18:53
6:45
94
Ethan Clymer
Jr
18:58
6:47
97
12 Woodside Priory
17-15-13-10-12
Gap: 2:27
91:34
18:19
6:32
346 Zach Brousseau
Sr
17:26
6:14
40
Cole Gilbert
Jr
17:46
6:21
56
Charlie Gainey
Sr
18:10
6:29
62
Owen Gould
So
18:18
6:32
67
Miles Dobrenski
Fr
19:53
7:06
121
Matthew Ring
Jr
20:13
7:13
126
Jacob Gainey
Sr
20:49
7:26
137
13 Christian Brothers
9-5-12-13-13
Gap: 2:43
92:27
18:29
6:36
380 Jack Stokes
Jr
16:56
6:03
23
Dakota Jones
Jr
16:57
6:03
24
Anthony Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:53
106
Garrett Wong
Jr
19:37
7:00
113
Eugene Tibon
Sr
19:40
7:01
114
Blake Adolphson
Jr
20:26
7:18
132
Shane Kasbergen
Jr
21:03
7:31
140
14 Tamalpais
8-13-15-17-14
Gap: 2:45
92:58
18:36
6:38
397 Maurice Van Daele
Sr
16:56
6:03
22
Rohan Sanda
Sr
18:18
6:32
68
Zach Weinfeld
Jr
18:32
6:37
81
William Holden-Win
Jr
19:31
6:58
111
Chris Wilmoth
Jr
19:41
7:02
115








15 Galileo Academy of S
14-10-17-15-15
Gap: 2:47
92:58
18:36
6:38
399 Yinghao (Thomas) Lin
Jr
17:20
6:11
32
Henry Tran
Sr
17:26
6:14
41
Yinhao Liu
Jr
19:00
6:47
100
Alex Roznovsky
Jr
19:05
6:49
101
Keyur Ranka
Jr
20:07
7:11
125
Cody Middleton
Sr
20:17
7:15
130
Timothy Zheng
Jr
22:09
7:55
151
16 Bear Creek
15-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:23
93:04
18:37
6:39
402 Peter Lucio
Jr
17:21
6:12
33
Peter Brogger
Sr
18:32
6:37
80
Gavin Orsi
Jr
18:40
6:40
83
Grant Aistrup
Jr
18:49
6:43
88
Denver Dingle
Sr
19:43
7:03
118
Aiden Wallace
Jr
19:49
7:05
120
Felix Margarito
So
21:05
7:32
141
17 Gregori
16-12-9-14-17
Gap: 3:26
93:51
18:46
6:42
408 Cooper Howell
Jr
17:25
6:13
38
Tyler Scales
Jr
17:36
6:17
48
Isaac Flores Smith
Jr
17:45
6:20
55
Brent Chen
Sr
20:15
7:14
129
Xavier Morales
Jr
20:50
7:27
138
Nathan Robinson
Sr
22:34
8:04
153
Grant Findlen
Jr
24:24
8:43
158
18 George Washington
12-14-15-16-18
Gap: 4:13
94:25
18:53
6:45
420 Kyler Simmons Ayala
So
17:07
6:07
29
Santiago Yescas
Jr
18:15
6:31
64
Marvel McDowell
Jr
18:26
6:35
78
Nikolaj Pedersen
Jr
19:17
6:53
105
Juan Escobar
Sr
21:20
7:37
144








19 Archbishop Riordan
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:07
94:34
18:55
6:45
454 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
17:27
6:14
42
Diego Phan-Romero
Jr
18:37
6:39
82
Randy Aberouette
Sr
19:27
6:57
108
Robert Degroot
Jr
19:30
6:58
110
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
19:34
6:59
112
Zachary Phillips
Sr
20:25
7:17
131
Emilio Gorog
Sr
20:31
7:20
134
20 Sequoia
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:39
96:03
19:13
6:52
506 Benjamin Schembri
Jr
18:22
6:34
73
River McCaughey
Jr
18:52
6:44
91
Ryan McAfee
Jr
19:06
6:49
102
John Gibbons
Sr
19:42
7:02
117
Ivan Cornejo
Jr
20:01
7:09
123
Abraham Barron
Jr
20:46
7:25
136
Henry Valente
Jr
21:24
7:39
145
21 Antioch
21-21-22-22-21
Gap: 1:47
96:22
19:16
6:53
512 Luis Vasquez
Fr
18:15
6:31
63
Braulio Perez
Fr
19:00
6:47
99
Joshua Lanphere
Fr
19:20
6:54
107
Ruben Sandoval
Fr
19:46
7:03
119
Dillon Rundall
Jr
20:02
7:09
124
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
20:15
7:14
128
Marco Chandler
Sr
20:37
7:22
135
22 Harker
7-19-19-20-22
Gap: 5:04
98:30
19:42
7:02
517 Alex Hu
So
16:55
6:02
20
Aidan Lincke
So
19:09
6:50
103
Nikhil Sharma
Sr
19:15
6:52
104
Evan Cheng
Sr
21:12
7:34
142
Rohan Cherukuri
Sr
21:59
7:51
148








23 College Preparatory
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:43
104:54
20:59
7:30
656 Jacob Block
Jr
18:20
6:33
71
Jerry Wong
Jr
21:20
7:37
143
Ben Buechner
Jr
21:34
7:42
146
Kent Schechter
Jr
21:37
7:43
147
Josh Singer
Sr
22:03
7:53
149
Robert Gable
Sr
22:10
7:55
152
Nikhil Sekaran
Jr
23:22
8:21
155
24 Pacific Bay Christian
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:29
110:49
22:10
7:55
733 Von Taylor
Sr
20:26
7:18
133
Austen Chan
So
21:00
7:30
139
Jarod Valladeres
Jr
22:06
7:53
150
Christian Durano
Sr
23:22
8:21
154
Shadrach Larsen
So
23:55
8:32
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:44
16:09
5:46
15 Matthew Nazari
Sr
16:01
5:43
1
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:02
5:43
2
Justin Cai
Sr
16:03
5:44
3
Isaiah Amanuel
Sr
16:16
5:49
4
Sam Todd
Sr
16:21
5:50
5
Brennan Orman
Jr
16:25
5:52
6
Joell Macias
Sr
16:27
5:53
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
90:46
18:09
6:29
63 John Cinque
Jr
17:33
6:16
8
Nikhil Vyas
So
17:50
6:22
10
Aaron Ma
Jr
18:08
6:29
11
Blake Masters
Jr
18:28
6:36
16
Dylan Murphy
So
18:47
6:42
18
Griffin Kramer
Jr
18:47
6:43
19
Joshua Ahn
Jr
18:48
6:43
20
3 San Francisco Univer
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
94:20
18:52
6:44
108 Nico Altree
Sr
17:47
6:21
9
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
18:19
6:33
12
Diego Scanlon
Jr
18:26
6:35
15
Kai Martell
Jr
18:55
6:45
24
Aidan Boyle
Sr
20:53
7:27
48








4 Convent and Stuart H
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
94:48
18:58
6:46
117 Chase Mack
Jr
18:25
6:35
14
Nick Lutz
Sr
18:52
6:44
21
Zach Rodriguez
Jr
18:52
6:44
22
Nicholas Schiller
Jr
19:11
6:51
27
Maxi Tellini
Sr
19:27
6:57
33
Mattheus Tellini
Jr
19:37
7:00
36
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
19:40
7:02
38
5 Menlo-Atherton
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
96:10
19:14
6:52
132 William Killmond
Sr
18:22
6:34
13
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
18:44
6:41
17
Iaroslav Gromov
Jr
19:18
6:54
28
Harrison Farrell
Jr
19:27
6:57
32
Oliver Khan
Jr
20:18
7:15
42








6 Las Lomas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
96:06
19:13
6:52
138 Michael Walker
Jr
18:53
6:45
23
Ethan Clymer
Jr
18:58
6:47
25
Eric Pirkle
Jr
19:23
6:55
29
William Mangani
Jr
19:24
6:56
30
Alexander Billesbe
Jr
19:27
6:57
31
Graham Rossi
Sr
19:33
6:59
35
Joey Anderson
Jr
20:29
7:19
44
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
100:53
20:11
7:12
194 Oliver Lane
Jr
18:59
6:47
26
Austin Poole
Sr
19:29
6:57
34
Irvin Chao
Sr
19:40
7:01
37
Nick Emtage
Jr
20:13
7:13
40
Ian White
Sr
22:33
8:03
57








8 Antioch
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
105:05
21:01
7:30
238 Isaiah Mendez
Jr
20:15
7:14
41
Marco Chandler
Sr
20:37
7:22
45
josiah Engle
Jr
20:38
7:22
46
Junior Lopez
Jr
20:52
7:27
47
Jesus Cuevas
Jr
22:43
8:07
59
Varish Sen
Sr
28:56
10:20
61




9 Christian Brothers
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
106:35
21:19
7:37
248 Blake Adolphson
Jr
20:26
7:18
43
Shane Kasbergen
Jr
21:03
7:31
49
Avery Dana
Jr
21:23
7:38
51
Evan Carrasco
Jr
21:44
7:46
52
Carter Schmidt
Jr
21:59
7:51
53








10 Bear Creek
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
107:09
21:26
7:39
254 Aiden Wallace
Jr
19:49
7:05
39
Felix Margarito
So
21:05
7:32
50
Ben Jolis
Sr
22:02
7:52
54
Antony Espino
Jr
22:03
7:53
55
Steven Gyman
Jr
22:10
7:55
56
Cameron Liechty
Jr
22:39
8:06
58
Ethan Meyer
Jr
25:43
9:11
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
82:36
16:31
5:54
15 Brennan Orman
Jr
16:25
5:52
1
Joell Macias
Sr
16:27
5:53
2
Xavier Mcwilliams
Jr
16:33
5:55
3
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
16:35
5:55
4
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
16:35
5:55
5
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:06
6:06
6
Benthan Vu
Jr
17:16
6:10
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
94:37
18:55
6:45
50 Griffin Kramer
Jr
18:47
6:43
8
Joshua Ahn
Jr
18:48
6:43
9
Anson Fong
Sr
18:57
6:46
10
Pablo Pinilla
Jr
19:02
6:48
11
Jimmy Carlson
Jr
19:03
6:48
12
Daniel Pilipenko
Sr
19:11
6:51
13
Alex Holbrook
So
19:17
6:53
14
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
104:00
20:48
7:26
96 Graham Rossi
Sr
19:33
6:59
15
Joey Anderson
Jr
20:29
7:19
18
Bryce Yuen
Jr
20:58
7:29
19
Brian Gewecke
Jr
21:23
7:38
20
Bryce Axe
Jr
21:37
7:43
24
Campbell Zeigler
Jr
21:45
7:46
26
Jack Rossi
Sr
22:08
7:54
27
4 Convent and Stuart H
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
103:38
20:44
7:24
99 Mattheus Tellini
Jr
19:37
7:00
16
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
19:40
7:02
17
Ryan Lam
Jr
21:25
7:39
21
Henry Sears
Sr
21:26
7:39
22
Gabe Fong
Jr
21:30
7:41
23
Bryan Maruyama
Jr
21:41
7:45
25
Dennis O'Donnell
Sr
22:33
8:03
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
86:41
17:20
6:12
15 Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:06
6:06
1
Benthan Vu
Jr
17:16
6:10
2
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:21
6:12
3
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:28
6:14
4
Nikil Nambiar
Sr
17:31
6:15
5
Nicholas Jarymowycz
Jr
17:36
6:17
6
Jackson Sousa
Sr
17:41
6:19
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
97:12
19:26
6:57
50 Daniel Pilipenko
Sr
19:11
6:51
8
Alex Holbrook
So
19:17
6:53
9
Bryce Lyford
Jr
19:23
6:55
10
Martin Zhong
Jr
19:38
7:01
11
Jackson Newman
Sr
19:43
7:03
12
Patrick Zhang
Jr
20:00
7:09
13
Matthew Rutter
Jr
20:06
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
88:31
17:42
6:19
15 Nicholas Jarymowycz
Jr
17:36
6:17
1
Jackson Sousa
Sr
17:41
6:19
2
Luis Callahan
Jr
17:44
6:20
3
Colby Adams
Jr
17:44
6:20
4
Yianni Kouretas
Sr
17:46
6:21
5
Trevor Koss
Sr
17:48
6:21
6
Zack Schultz
Jr
17:49
6:22
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
100:51
20:10
7:12
50 Patrick Zhang
Jr
20:00
7:09
8
Matthew Rutter
Jr
20:06
7:11
9
Tyler Yamori Little
Sr
20:09
7:12
10
Isaac Braunstein
Sr
20:16
7:14
11
Liam Hood
Sr
20:20
7:16
12
Colin Suits
Sr
20:23
7:17
13
Nicholas Nhien
Sr
20:24
7:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:09
18:02
6:26
15 Trevor Koss
Sr
17:48
6:21
1
Zack Schultz
Jr
17:49
6:22
2
Matthew Lum
Jr
18:01
6:26
3
Luke Givens
Jr
18:16
6:31
4
Joshua Jackman
Jr
18:16
6:31
5
Jay Kim
Sr
18:31
6:37
6
Zack Amdursky
Jr
18:33
6:38
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:53
123:25
24:41
8:49
50 Colin Suits
Sr
20:23
7:17
8
Nicholas Nhien
Sr
20:24
7:17
9
Arav Mukherjee
Jr
22:17
7:57
10
John La Grill
Sr
30:05
10:45
11
Lucas Covey
Jr
30:17
10:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:16
18:39
6:40
15 Jay Kim
Sr
18:31
6:37
1
Zack Amdursky
Jr
18:33
6:38
2
Jake Testa
Jr
18:37
6:39
3
Ben Osborne
Sr
18:46
6:42
4
Jaime Garcia
Jr
18:49
6:43
5
Lucas Kihmm
Sr
18:54
6:45
6
David Daniels
Jr
19:02
6:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
96:24
19:17
6:53
15 Lucas Kihmm
Sr
18:54
6:45
1
David Daniels
Jr
19:02
6:48
2
Chris Zazueta
Sr
19:25
6:56
3
Diego Sanchez-Ramos
Sr
19:31
6:58
4
Alexander Claure
Jr
19:33
6:59
5
David Ulloa
Jr
20:49
7:26
6
Andrew Fore
Jr
20:53
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
106:08
21:14
7:35
15 David Ulloa
Jr
20:49
7:26
1
Andrew Fore
Jr
20:53
7:28
2
Jaden Park
Jr
20:56
7:29
3
Cade Peters
Jr
21:42
7:45
4
Juan Ballesteros
Jr
21:47
7:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 11:46.4 5:41
2 Julian Doak Fr Oakmont 11:49 5:43
3 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine 11:54.8 5:45 1/41 3/74 3/30 Go Bells! (SBP)
4 Liam Manley Fr Granada 11:56.4 5:46
5 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 12:02.1 5:49
6 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 12:05.2 5:50
7 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 12:05.8 5:51
8 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 12:17.6 5:56
9 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 12:22 5:58
10 Tyler Simi Fr Christian Brothers 12:22.3 5:59
11 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 12:31.9 6:03
12 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 12:34.8 6:05
13 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine 12:37.3 6:06 2/41 8/74 3/28 Go Bells! (SBP)
14 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 12:39.4 6:07
15 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mountain View 12:44.5 6:09
16 Talha Ahmed Fr Newark Memorial 12:44.6 6:09
17 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 12:44.8 6:09
18 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine 12:48.2 6:11 3/41 10/74 2/24 Go Bells! (SBP)
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 12:51.1 6:13
20 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 12:57.6 6:16
21 Bradley Bertossa Fr Christian Brothers 13:00 6:17
22 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 13:01.2 6:17
23 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 13:01.3 6:17
24 Aydan Haydu Fr Oakmont 13:04.7 6:19
25 Nicholas Goldberg Fr Christian Brothers 13:06.1 6:20
26 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 13:08.7 6:21
27 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 13:10.2 6:22
28 Brian Yepez Fr Tokay 13:10.3 6:22
29 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine 13:10.5 6:22 4/41 13/74 2/21 Go Bells! (SBP)
30 Marcos Nunez Fr Mountain View 13:10.7 6:22
31 Ethan Yuen Fr Menlo 13:13 6:23
32 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.7 6:23
33 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 13:13.8 6:23
34 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 13:15.5 6:24
35 Joaquin Hernandez Fr Christian Brothers 13:16.5 6:25
36 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine 13:17.2 6:25 5/41 14/74 1/17 Go Bells! (SBP)
37 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:17.7 6:25
38 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 13:19.8 6:26
39 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 13:20.6 6:27
40 Axel Castro Fr Tokay 13:23.6 6:28
41 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 13:24.6 6:29
42 Nathaniel Speckelm Fr West Campus 13:25 6:29
43 Kyson Rytting Fr Hughson 13:26.4 6:30
44 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:29.2 6:31
45 Julian Sanchez Fr Newark Memorial 13:31.4 6:32
46 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine 13:31.5 6:32 6/41 17/74 2/15 Go Bells! (SBP)
47 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 13:32.6 6:33
48 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 13:32.7 6:33
49 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 13:33.5 6:33
50 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine 13:33.6 6:33 7/41 18/74 1/15
51 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 13:34.9 6:34
52 Owen Bullock Fr Hughson 13:35.6 6:34
53 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 13:35.8 6:34
54 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine 13:35.9 6:34 8/41 20/74 1/12 Go Bells! (SBP)
55 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 13:36 6:34 9/41 21/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
56 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 13:36.4 6:34
57 Christian Higareda Fr Newark Memorial 13:38.4 6:35
58 Drew Decanay Fr Piedmont 13:39 6:36
59 Liam Mckeown Fr Bellarmine 13:40.4 6:36 10/41 23/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
60 Alex Ware Fr Piedmont 13:41.7 6:37
61 Luther Hart Fr Granada 13:47 6:40
62 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 13:47.1 6:40
63 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 13:47.3 6:40
64 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine 13:48 6:40 11/41 25/74 1/8 Go Bells! (SBP)
65 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 13:48.3 6:40
66 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 13:49 6:40
67 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine 13:52 6:42 12/41 27/74 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
68 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine 13:55.1 6:43 13/41 29/74 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
69 Silas Chen Fr Newark Memorial 13:56.7 6:44
70 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 14:00.1 6:46
71 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 14:00.1 6:46
72 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 14:00.7 6:46
73 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine 14:01.7 6:47 14/41 30/74 1/4
74 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 14:01.7 6:47
75 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 14:02.3 6:47
76 Joseph Lighthall Fr Hughson 14:03.1 6:47
77 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 14:03.7 6:48
78 Carson Humphreys Fr Oakmont 14:05.1 6:48
79 Vincent Pecoraro Fr Bellarmine 14:05.7 6:49 15/41 32/74 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
80 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 14:06.5 6:49
81 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine 14:06.9 6:49 16/41 33/74 1/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
82 Michael Pflaging Fr Harker 14:07.2 6:49
83 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 14:07.7 6:50
84 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 14:09.5 6:50
85 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine 14:09.9 6:51 17/41 34/74 1/2
86 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 14:09.9 6:51
87 Royce Moore Fr Hughson 14:10.3 6:51
88 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine 14:11.6 6:51 18/41 35/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
89 Aiden Parker Fr West Campus 14:12.8 6:52
90 Dallin West Fr Oakmont 14:13.5 6:52
91 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 14:15.1 6:53
92 Richard O'Donnell Fr College Preparatory 14:16.2 6:54
93 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine 14:16.5 6:54 19/41 40/74 1/2
94 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 14:18.5 6:55
95 John Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:19.1 6:55
96 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 14:19.3 6:55
97 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 14:19.6 6:55
98 Nicolas Chou Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.5 6:56
99 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 14:23.9 6:57
100 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 14:24.9 6:58
101 Aidan Shek Fr Mountain View 14:25.5 6:58
102 Matthew Dao-Pick Fr Summit Shasta 14:25.8 6:58
103 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 14:26 6:58
104 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 14:28.6 7:00
105 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine 14:31.4 7:01 20/41 46/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
106 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine 14:31.7 7:01 21/41 47/74 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
107 Jack Pereira Fr Mountain View 14:33.7 7:02
108 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 14:34.4 7:02
109 Richmond Bacon Fr Gregori 14:34.5 7:02
110 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 14:34.8 7:03
111 Mathew Riordan Fr Piedmont 14:35.1 7:03
112 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine 14:35.5 7:03 22/41 48/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
113 Matthew Kitani Fr Mountain View 14:36.5 7:03
114 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 14:37.3 7:04
115 Max Benedetti Fr Mountain View 14:38.3 7:04
116 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 14:39.4 7:05
117 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 14:41.5 7:06
118 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine 14:44.2 7:07 23/41 49/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
119 Conor Kim Fr Piedmont 14:46.6 7:08
120 Kaden Calder Fr Mountain View 14:47 7:09
121 Roderick Miller Fr Oakmont 14:47.6 7:09
122 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine 14:50.2 7:10 24/41 50/74 1/1
123 Avi Sanchez Fr Mountain View 14:52.2 7:11
124 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine 14:53.2 7:11 25/41 51/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
125 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 14:53.6 7:12
126 Toby Huynh Fr Mountain View 14:54.8 7:12
127 Chris Leon Fr Antioch 14:56.4 7:13
128 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 14:56.7 7:13
129 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:56.9 7:13
130 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine 14:57.8 7:14 26/41 52/74 1/1
131 David Valentin Fr Piner 14:58.7 7:14
132 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 14:59.4 7:14
133 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine 14:59.4 7:14 27/41 54/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
134 Carson Klostermann Fr Bellarmine 15:01 7:15 28/41 56/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
135 Brandon Lien Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:16
136 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 15:03.6 7:17
137 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine 15:05.7 7:18 29/41 59/74 1/1
138 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 15:05.8 7:18
139 Justin Nguye Fr James Lick 15:09.1 7:19
140 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine 15:10.3 7:20 30/41 61/74 1/1
141 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 15:11 7:20
142 Ezra Arambula Fr Hughson 15:13 7:21
143 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine 15:14.4 7:22 31/41 62/74 1/1
144 Jack Goler Fr Menlo 15:15.5 7:22
145 William Floyd Fr Menlo 15:16.2 7:23
146 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 15:16.5 7:23
147 Jesse Rodriguez Fr Hughson 15:19.4 7:24
148 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 15:20.2 7:25
149 Gary Ding Fr Harker 15:24.2 7:26
150 Taj Gunawardena Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:24.5 7:27
151 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 15:25.1 7:27
152 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 15:27.6 7:28
153 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.6 7:28
154 Anthony Lomelin Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.8 7:28
155 Teagan Haddawy Fr Piedmont 15:28.2 7:28
156 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine 15:28.4 7:29 32/41 63/74 1/1
157 Bryce McCord Fr Prospect 15:29.8 7:29
158 Cesar Mora Fr Hughson 15:30.3 7:29
159 Brandon Abarca Fr Piner 15:31.3 7:30
160 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 15:31.6 7:30
161 Christian Taylor Fr Piedmont 15:33.1 7:31
162 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:35.2 7:32
163 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 15:35.9 7:32
164 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 15:36.1 7:32
165 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:36.9 7:33
166 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine 15:38 7:33 33/41 64/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
167 Lenny Scholl Fr Lincoln (S) 15:38.1 7:33
168 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 15:38.1 7:33
169 Carlo Espinosa Fr Menlo 15:41.3 7:35
170 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 15:41.9 7:35
171 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine 15:42.4 7:35 34/41 65/74 1/1
172 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 15:44.5 7:36
173 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 15:44.7 7:36
174 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 15:45.5 7:37
175 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine 15:46.5 7:37 35/41 66/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
176 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 15:49.9 7:39
177 Max Pflaging Fr Harker 15:54 7:41
178 Isaac Zagone Fr Gregori 15:54.1 7:41
179 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 15:58.9 7:43
180 Brayten Arthur Fr Bellarmine 16:00 7:44 36/41 68/74 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
181 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine 16:00.2 7:44 37/41 69/74 1/1
182 Jason Lai Fr Gregori 16:00.3 7:44
183 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine 16:01.1 7:44 38/41 70/74 1/1
184 Haydn Eaton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:03.2 7:45
185 Joseph O'Toole Fr West Campus 16:09 7:48
186 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 16:10.5 7:49
187 Mitchell Heutmaker Fr Gregori 16:11.4 7:49
188 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:11.6 7:49
189 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 16:12.1 7:50
190 Logan Nelson Fr Tokay 16:12.6 7:50
191 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 16:15.4 7:51
192 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine 16:17.3 7:52 39/41 72/74 1/1
193 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 16:21.8 7:54
194 David Ramirez Fr Oakmont 16:22.5 7:55
195 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 16:24.7 7:56
196 Kailash Gupta-verma Fr Bellarmine 16:25.5 7:56 40/41 73/74 1/1
197 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.4 7:57
198 Kevin Blodgett Fr Piedmont 16:27 7:57
199 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:28.1 7:57
200 Lucas Walter Fr Christian Brothers 16:28.9 7:58
201 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 16:31 7:59 41/41 74/74 1/1
202 Lucas Gamboa Fr Oakmont 16:39.5 8:03
203 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 16:44.3 8:05
204 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:45 8:06
205 Aden Tomlinson Fr Hughson 16:59.6 8:13
206 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 16:59.9 8:13
207 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 17:07.2 8:16
208 Hudson Conners Fr Hughson 17:11.9 8:19
209 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 17:19.9 8:22
210 Daniel Ortega Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.1 8:24
211 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 17:32.8 8:29
212 Zachary Manolopoulos Fr Granada 17:33.2 8:29
213 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:40.1 8:32
214 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:44.1 8:34
215 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 17:45.9 8:35
216 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 17:47.6 8:36
217 Sean Nesamoney Fr Menlo 17:49.6 8:37
218 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 17:53.5 8:39
219 Preston Yang Fr Drew 17:58.9 8:41
220 William Fraser Fr Antioch 18:00.9 8:42
221 Chris Brown Fr Hughson 18:13.8 8:48
222 Nathaniel Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 18:17.5 8:50
223 Ethan Gianfortune Fr Oakmont 18:48.5 9:05
224 Dylan Holloway Fr Hughson 18:50.1 9:06
225 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 19:10.9 9:16
226 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 19:22.4 9:22
227 Jacob Workman Jr Vanguard College Pre 19:26.2 9:23
228 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 19:27.9 9:24
229 Joseph Avila Fr Hughson 19:35.1 9:28
230 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 19:47.4 9:34
231 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 19:52.4 9:36
232 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 19:53.9 9:37
233 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.7 10:08
234 John Viri Fr Granada 21:01.9 10:10
235 Jenu Lee Fr Vanguard College Pre 21:10.4 10:14
236 Jonathon Anderson Fr Hughson 21:35.4 10:26
237 Xavier McDougal Fr Drew 22:00.4 10:38
238 Tanner Meade Fr Christian Brothers 22:49.5 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
62:49
12:34
6:04
83 Liam Manley
Fr
11:56
5:46
4
Farin Soriano
Fr
12:02
5:49
5
Roland Ruckmann-Ba
Fr
12:06
5:51
7
Hudson Sauder
Fr
13:09
6:21
23
Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
13:36
6:34
44
Luther Hart
Fr
13:47
6:40
49
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
13:47
6:40
50
2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
63:48
12:46
6:10
90 Jorge Sosa
Fr
11:55
5:45
3
Jack Frida
Fr
12:37
6:06
13
Nathan Petree
Fr
12:48
6:11
17
Alec Borer
Fr
13:11
6:22
25
Ian Knight
Fr
13:17
6:25
32
Soham Vohra
Fr
13:32
6:32
38
Kai Agueros
Fr
13:34
6:33
42
3 Lincoln (S)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
64:21
12:52
6:13
102 Daniel Gonzales
Fr
12:05
5:50
6
Jansen Gillig
Fr
12:32
6:03
11
Thomas Iten
Fr
13:10
6:22
24
Andrew Rigdon
Fr
13:14
6:23
28
Biraj Nainabasti
Fr
13:20
6:26
33
Darius Tuy
Fr
13:25
6:29
35
John Heck
Fr
14:00
6:46
54
4 Christian Brothers
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
66:04
13:13
6:23
147 Tyler Simi
Fr
12:22
5:59
10
Bradley Bertossa
Fr
13:00
6:17
19
Nicholas Goldberg
Fr
13:06
6:20
22
Joaquin Hernandez
Fr
13:17
6:25
31
John Faust
Fr
14:19
6:55
65
Lucas Walter
Fr
16:29
7:58
111
Nathaniel Taylor
Fr
18:18
8:50
115
5 Mountain View
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
66:32
13:18
6:26
162 Barbod Vaezeafshar
Fr
12:45
6:09
15
Matthew Smith
Fr
12:51
6:13
18
Marcos Nunez
Fr
13:11
6:22
26
Evan Markelz
Fr
13:21
6:27
34
Aidan Shek
Fr
14:26
6:58
69
Jack Pereira
Fr
14:34
7:02
71
Matthew Kitani
Fr
14:37
7:03
75
6 Sequoia
12-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:35
66:58
13:24
6:28
175 Ethan Bae
Fr
13:01
6:17
20
Brian Shafer
Fr
13:14
6:23
29
Eli Haas
Fr
13:33
6:33
40
Vir Shah
Fr
13:34
6:33
41
Jackson Bae
Fr
13:36
6:34
45
Luc Brennan
Fr
13:48
6:40
51
Jesse Resnick
Fr
14:04
6:48
57
7 Newark Memorial
11-11-11-8-7
Gap: 1:12
67:40
13:32
6:32
204 Talha Ahmed
Fr
12:45
6:09
16
Julian Sanchez
Fr
13:31
6:32
37
Christian Higareda
Fr
13:38
6:35
46
Michael Wood
Fr
13:49
6:40
52
Silas Chen
Fr
13:57
6:44
53
Jose Alvarez
Fr
14:59
7:14
82
Diego Torres
Fr
15:20
7:25
90
8 Prospect
9-5-8-9-8
Gap: 1:50
68:09
13:38
6:35
221 Joseph Avellar
Fr
12:35
6:05
12
Charlie Kirkendall
Fr
12:39
6:07
14
Luis Folkers
Fr
14:10
6:51
61
Ethan Brignetti
Fr
14:20
6:55
66
Joshua Lee
Fr
14:25
6:58
68
Jack Kanazawa
Fr
14:26
6:58
70
Michael Farone
Fr
14:37
7:04
76
9 Oakmont
2-4-7-7-9
Gap: 2:59
68:00
13:36
6:34
222 Julian Doak
Fr
11:49
5:43
2
Aydan Haydu
Fr
13:05
6:19
21
Carson Humphreys
Fr
14:05
6:48
58
Dallin West
Fr
14:14
6:52
63
Roderick Miller
Fr
14:48
7:09
78
David Ramirez
Fr
16:23
7:55
108
Lucas Gamboa
Fr
16:40
8:03
112
10 Menlo
1-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:30
69:04
13:49
6:40
240 Justin Pretre
Fr
11:46
5:41
1
Ethan Yuen
Fr
13:13
6:23
27
Aiden Deffner
Fr
13:33
6:33
39
Jack Goler
Fr
15:16
7:22
86
William Floyd
Fr
15:16
7:23
87
Carlo Espinosa
Fr
15:41
7:35
98
Sean Nesamoney
Fr
17:50
8:37
114
11 Harker
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:02
70:15
14:03
6:47
273 Rigo Gonzales
Fr
12:22
5:58
9
Rupert Chen
Fr
13:16
6:24
30
Michael Pflaging
Fr
14:07
6:49
59
Richard Zhang
Fr
15:06
7:18
84
Gary Ding
Fr
15:24
7:26
91
Max Pflaging
Fr
15:54
7:41
101
Dhruv Aron
Fr
17:20
8:22
113
12 Hughson
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
70:28
14:06
6:49
282 Kyson Rytting
Fr
13:26
6:30
36
Owen Bullock
Fr
13:36
6:34
43
Joseph Lighthall
Fr
14:03
6:47
56
Royce Moore
Fr
14:10
6:51
62
Ezra Arambula
Fr
15:13
7:21
85
Jesse Rodriguez
Fr
15:19
7:24
89
Cesar Mora
Fr
15:30
7:29
94
13 Piedmont
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:49
72:11
14:26
6:58
339 Drew Decanay
Fr
13:39
6:36
47
Alex Ware
Fr
13:42
6:37
48
Mathew Riordan
Fr
14:35
7:03
74
Conor Kim
Fr
14:47
7:08
77
Teagan Haddawy
Fr
15:28
7:28
93
Christian Taylor
Fr
15:33
7:31
95
Kevin Blodgett
Fr
16:27
7:57
110
14 Acalanes
6-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:19
72:36
14:31
7:01
342 Bennett Dodge
Fr
12:18
5:56
8
Peter Buchel
Fr
14:10
6:50
60
Jack Dunne
Fr
14:57
7:13
81
Luke Brightbill
Fr
15:35
7:32
96
Zach Snyder
Fr
15:37
7:33
97








15 College Preparatory
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:28
73:01
14:36
7:03
357 Zachary Zener
Fr
14:00
6:46
55
Richard O'Donnell
Fr
14:16
6:54
64
George Wilson
Fr
14:24
6:57
67
Sam Reiter
Fr
14:54
7:12
79
Kenzo Hannah
Fr
15:28
7:28
92
Tegbir Panesar
Fr
15:59
7:43
103
Jonah Porth
Fr
16:25
7:56
109
16 Antioch
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:49
76:44
15:21
7:25
450 Chris Leon
Fr
14:56
7:13
80
Adriel Castillo
Fr
15:04
7:17
83
Jose Jimenez
Fr
15:17
7:23
88
Andrew Mejia
Fr
15:42
7:35
99
Joshua Vienna
Fr
15:46
7:37
100
Simba Hood
Fr
16:12
7:49
106
Collin Scarzeella
Fr
16:22
7:54
107
17 Gregori
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:37
77:15
15:27
7:28
456 Xavior Garcia
Fr
14:34
7:02
72
Richmond Bacon
Fr
14:35
7:02
73
Isaac Zagone
Fr
15:54
7:41
102
Jason Lai
Fr
16:00
7:44
104
Mitchell Heutmaker
Fr
16:11
7:49
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
67:57
13:35
6:34
20 Soham Vohra
Fr
13:32
6:32
2
Kai Agueros
Fr
13:34
6:33
3
Connor Counts
Fr
13:36
6:34
4
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
13:36
6:34
5
Liam Mckeown
Fr
13:40
6:36
6
Tommy Snycerski
Fr
13:48
6:40
10
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
13:52
6:42
12
2 Granada
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
69:24
13:53
6:42
53 Luther Hart
Fr
13:47
6:40
7
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
13:47
6:40
8
Tristan Webb
Fr
13:47
6:40
9
Malachi Schallitz
Fr
14:01
6:46
14
Jayden Del Mundo
Fr
14:02
6:47
15
Jason Armstrong
Fr
14:07
6:49
17
Daniel Lai
Fr
14:19
6:55
19
3 Lincoln (S)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
71:11
14:14
6:53
82 Darius Tuy
Fr
13:25
6:29
1
John Heck
Fr
14:00
6:46
13
Keith Mertz
Fr
14:08
6:50
18
Tory Nguyen
Fr
14:42
7:06
23
Kyle Loth
Fr
14:57
7:13
27
Lenny Scholl
Fr
15:38
7:33
37
Haydn Eaton
Fr
16:03
7:45
41
4 Mountain View
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
73:28
14:42
7:06
112 Jack Pereira
Fr
14:34
7:02
20
Matthew Kitani
Fr
14:37
7:03
21
Max Benedetti
Fr
14:38
7:04
22
Kaden Calder
Fr
14:47
7:09
24
Avi Sanchez
Fr
14:52
7:11
25
Toby Huynh
Fr
14:55
7:12
26
Brandon Lien
Fr
15:03
7:16
29
5 Sequoia
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
74:38
14:56
7:13
136 Luc Brennan
Fr
13:48
6:40
11
Jesse Resnick
Fr
14:04
6:48
16
Sam Resnick
Fr
15:32
7:30
35
Oscar Nolf
Fr
15:36
7:32
36
Jed Solomon
Fr
15:38
7:33
38
Alex Chang
Fr
15:45
7:36
39
Peter Scherer
Fr
15:50
7:39
40
6 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
77:41
15:32
7:30
168 Jose Alvarez
Fr
14:59
7:14
28
Diego Torres
Fr
15:20
7:25
31
John Ibarra
Fr
15:28
7:28
32
Anthony Lomelin
Fr
15:28
7:28
33
Cody Ambrosio
Fr
16:26
7:57
44
Kyle Brown
Fr
16:45
8:06
45
Daniel Ortega
Fr
17:23
8:24
49
7 Hughson
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
83:15
16:39
8:03
209 Jesse Rodriguez
Fr
15:19
7:24
30
Cesar Mora
Fr
15:30
7:29
34
Aden Tomlinson
Fr
17:00
8:13
46
Hudson Conners
Fr
17:12
8:19
48
Chris Brown
Fr
18:14
8:48
51
Dylan Holloway
Fr
18:50
9:06
52
Joseph Avila
Fr
19:35
9:28
53
8 Antioch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
87:22
17:28
8:26
236 Simba Hood
Fr
16:12
7:49
42
Collin Scarzeella
Fr
16:22
7:54
43
Anthony Damian
Fr
17:00
8:13
47
William Fraser
Fr
18:01
8:42
50
Aum Patel
Fr
19:47
9:34
54
Crow Vickers
Fr
19:52
9:36
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
69:43
13:57
6:44
15 Tommy Snycerski
Fr
13:48
6:40
1
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
13:52
6:42
2
Seamus Orman
Fr
13:55
6:43
3
Max Hickman
Fr
14:02
6:47
4
Vincent Pecoraro
Fr
14:06
6:49
5
Dylan Johnson
Fr
14:07
6:49
7
Noa Morishige
Fr
14:10
6:51
8
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
74:02
14:48
7:09
48 Jason Armstrong
Fr
14:07
6:49
6
Daniel Lai
Fr
14:19
6:55
9
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Fr
14:35
7:03
10
Jacob Bryant
Jr
15:25
7:27
11
Lukas Verstegen
Fr
15:36
7:32
12
Xavier Dillon
Fr
15:45
7:36
14
Stefano Matteucci
Fr
16:44
8:05
16
3 Lincoln (S)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:50
86:50
17:22
8:23
82 Lenny Scholl
Fr
15:38
7:33
13
Haydn Eaton
Fr
16:03
7:45
15
Liam Lacer
Fr
17:48
8:36
17
Aiden Bryant
Fr
17:54
8:39
18
Angelo Cruz
Fr
19:28
9:24
19
Harold Parker
Fr
20:58
10:08
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
71:16
14:15
6:53
15 Dylan Johnson
Fr
14:07
6:49
1
Noa Morishige
Fr
14:10
6:51
2
Noah Kihmm
Fr
14:12
6:51
3
Colin Brannan
Fr
14:17
6:54
4
Kellen Bucks
Fr
14:31
7:01
5
Charlie Premo
Fr
14:32
7:01
6
James Ludwico
Fr
14:36
7:03
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:09
89:19
17:52
8:38
50 Xavier Dillon
Fr
15:45
7:36
8
Stefano Matteucci
Fr
16:44
8:05
9
Zachary Manolopoulos
Fr
17:33
8:29
10
Rithvik Prabhakar
Fr
19:22
9:22
11
Wesley Keller
Fr
19:54
9:37
12
John Viri
Fr
21:02
10:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
73:35
14:43
7:07
15 Charlie Premo
Fr
14:32
7:01
1
James Ludwico
Fr
14:36
7:03
2
Robby Kerslake
Fr
14:44
7:07
3
Alec Carrera
Fr
14:50
7:10
4
Cade Fore
Fr
14:53
7:11
5
Mason Gorth
Fr
14:58
7:14
6
Michael Macias
Fr
14:59
7:14
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
75:14
15:03
7:16
15 Mason Gorth
Fr
14:58
7:14
1
Michael Macias
Fr
14:59
7:14
2
Carson Klostermann
Fr
15:01
7:15
3
Adam Leong
Fr
15:06
7:18
4
Jonathan Park
Fr
15:10
7:20
5
Dhruva Bhagwat
Fr
15:14
7:22
6
Andrew Delgadillo
Fr
15:28
7:29
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
77:50
15:34
7:31
15 Dhruva Bhagwat
Fr
15:14
7:22
1
Andrew Delgadillo
Fr
15:28
7:29
2
Andreas Moustakas
Fr
15:38
7:33
3
Owen Botkin
Fr
15:42
7:35
4
Matthew Donahue
Fr
15:47
7:37
5
Brayten Arthur
Fr
16:00
7:44
6
Andres Torres
Fr
16:00
7:44
7
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:44
16:09
7:48
15 Brayten Arthur
Fr
16:00
7:44
1
Andres Torres
Fr
16:00
7:44
2
Jeremy Park
Fr
16:01
7:44
3
Anthony Kaiser
Fr
16:17
7:52
4
Kailash Gupta-verma
Fr
16:26
7:56
5
Aaron Jobalia
Fr
16:31
7:59
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.