Bellarmine Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Matthew Jr JV 22:00 7:27 2.95 195/223 21/24 108/153 3/3 22:05
(0:05,0.4)
22:46
(0:46,3.4)
22:05
(0:05,0.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Affinito, Matthew So So 18:37.3 6:19 2.95 32/207 9/41 43/153 1/11 20:56
(2:18,11.0)
20:56
(2:18,11.0)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Alvarez, Paolo Fr Fr 24:38.5 8:21 2.95 175/210 41/49 138/153 1/1
Amdursky, Zack Jr JV 19:58.3 6:46 2.95 135/223 18/24 67/153 2/3 22:03
(2:05,9.4)
20:35
(0:37,3.0)
20:35
(0:37,3.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Amend, Max So So 20:48.6 7:03 2.95 109/207 20/41 90/153 1/1 21:12
(0:23,1.8)
22:39
(1:50,8.1)
21:12
(0:23,1.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Aquino, Brennan So So 25:44.3 8:43 2.95 192/207 38/41 143/153 1/1 26:36
(0:52,3.2)
27:07
(1:23,5.1)
26:36
(0:52,3.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur, Brayten Fr Fr 22:57.7 7:47 2.95 141/210 31/49 119/153 1/1
Ascencio, Javier Sr JV 17:53.7 6:04 2.95 12/170 5/25 28/153 1/13 18:20
(0:26,2.4)
18:24
(0:30,2.7)
18:05
(0:12,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldock, Sean Fr Fr 24:22.4 8:16 2.95 172/210 38/49 135/153 1/1
Ballesteros, Juan Jr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 123/170 23/25 111/153 1/2
Bawol, Jan Fr Fr 32:45.7 11:06 2.95 208/210 48/49 152/153 1/1
Beytoughan, Zack So So 20:13.6 6:51 2.95 91/207 16/41 73/153 1/1
Bhagwat, Dhruva Fr Fr 20:49.1 7:03 2.95 79/210 18/49 91/153 1/2
Boennighausen, Jack Jr JV 17:53.7 6:04 2.95 13/170 6/25 29/153 1/12 18:24
(0:30,2.8)
17:45 17:45 Go Bells! (LY)
Borer, Alec Fr Fr 20:33.6 6:58 2.95 64/210 11/49 79/153 1/5
Botkin, Owen Fr Fr 21:32 7:18 2.95 98/210 22/49 100/153 1/2
Bovone, Gavin So So 25:32.5 8:39 2.95 191/207 37/41 142/153 1/1 25:47
(0:14,0.9)
25:47
(0:14,0.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Brannan, Colin Fr Fr 20:06.8 6:49 2.95 46/210 8/49 72/153 1/8
Broccoli, Evan So So 20:05.5 6:49 2.95 86/207 15/41 70/153 1/2
Bruner, Will So So 19:20.8 6:33 2.95 54/207 12/41 54/153 1/3
Bucks, Kellen Fr Fr 23:07.3 7:50 2.95 144/210 32/49 121/153 1/1
Burns, Adam So So 19:44.9 6:42 2.95 70/207 13/41 64/153 1/3 19:54
(0:09,0.8)
19:54
(0:09,0.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Butler, Kyle So So 19:59.7 6:47 2.95 80/207 14/41 68/153 1/3 20:11
(0:12,0.9)
20:38
(0:38,3.1)
20:11
(0:12,0.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Cai, Justin Sr JV 18:34.5 6:18 2.95 54/223 9/24 40/153 2/10 18:51
(0:16,1.5)
18:25 17:52 Go Bells! (LY)
Callahan, Luis Jr JV 19:28.8 6:36 2.95 47/170 14/25 59/153 1/5 19:14 19:13 19:13
Callon, Ben Jr V 16:38.7 5:39 2.95 60/170 7/7 9/153 1/20 16:23 16:27 16:23
Carrera, Alec Fr Fr 19:37.5 6:39 2.95 30/210 6/49 62/153 1/12
Chen, Casey Fr Fr 23:20 7:55 2.95 153/210 35/49 126/153 1/1
Chen, Trevor So So 27:00.2 9:09 2.95 199/207 40/41 148/153 1/1
Chettiar, Tanish So So 17:07.6 5:48 2.95 5/207 3/41 16/153 1/20 20:35
(3:28,16.8)
20:35
(3:28,16.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Claure, Alexander Jr JV 21:47.2 7:23 2.95 192/223 20/24 102/153 3/3 22:49
(1:02,4.5)
21:34 21:34 Go Bells! (LY)
Counts, Connor Fr Fr 20:37.6 7:00 2.95 70/210 13/49 84/153 1/4
Cuff-alvarado, James Sr V 16:29.6 5:35 2.95 8/159 1/7 7/153 7/27 16:47
(0:17,1.7)
17:02
(0:32,3.2)
16:47
(0:17,1.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Cutaran, Nathan Fr Fr 23:13.6 7:52 2.95 151/210 33/49 122/153 1/1
Daniels, David Jr JV 20:06.7 6:49 2.95 71/170 17/25 71/153 1/2 22:39
(2:32,11.2)
22:01
(1:54,8.6)
22:01
(1:54,8.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
De Los Santos, Jahir So So 20:54.6 7:05 2.95 113/207 22/41 94/153 1/1 24:03
(3:09,13.1)
24:03
(3:09,13.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Delgadillo, Andrew Fr Fr 21:48.9 7:24 2.95 103/210 23/49 103/153 1/2
Dominguez, Victor So JV 23:02.2 7:49 2.95 206/223 22/24 120/153 3/3 23:10
(0:08,0.6)
23:10
(0:08,0.6)
23:10
(0:08,0.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Donahue, Matthew Fr Fr 22:27 7:37 2.95 123/210 25/49 110/153 1/2
Dsilva, Dylan So So 20:53.7 7:05 2.95 112/207 21/41 93/153 1/1 19:23 20:31 19:23
Duflock, Holden Sr V 16:31.5 5:36 2.95 10/159 2/7 8/153 2/26 17:08
(0:37,3.6)
19:23
(2:52,14.8)
17:08
(0:37,3.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Eckstrom, Matt Sr V 16:58.1 5:45 2.95 28/159 5/7 12/153 1/24 17:28
(0:30,2.8)
17:39
(0:41,3.8)
17:28
(0:30,2.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Egge, Maddox So So 20:37.1 6:59 2.95 104/207 19/41 83/153 1/1 19:37 19:37 19:37
Evanchik, Jason Jr JV 17:32.9 5:57 2.95 16/223 2/24 21/153 3/22
Fore, Andrew Jr JV 19:57.7 6:46 2.95 134/223 17/24 66/153 2/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
Garcia, Emilio Sr JV 21:51.7 7:25 2.95 112/170 22/25 105/153 1/2 20:32 20:24 20:04
Garcia, Jaime Jr JV 19:29.6 6:36 2.95 48/170 15/25 60/153 1/5
Ghadiali, Murteza Fr Fr 20:01.9 6:47 2.95 42/210 7/49 69/153 1/11
Giraudo, Matthew Jr JV 21:07.3 7:10 2.95 97/170 21/25 96/153 1/2 19:36 19:36
Glanville, Jack So So 17:00.5 5:46 2.95 2/207 1/41 13/153 2/27 18:25
(1:24,7.6)
18:05
(1:05,5.9)
18:05
(1:05,5.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Goodrich, Parker Jr JV 17:58.3 6:06 2.95 28/223 5/24 31/153 3/18
Gorth, Mason Fr Fr 20:51.9 7:04 2.95 81/210 19/49 92/153 1/2
Graham, Jacobi Fr Fr 26:29.9 8:59 2.95 193/210 44/49 145/153 1/1
Halley, Tim Jr JV 19:24.9 6:35 2.95 44/170 13/25 55/153 1/5 21:54
(2:29,11.3)
22:06
(2:41,12.2)
21:54
(2:29,11.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Connor So So 21:26 7:16 2.95 128/207 24/41 99/153 1/1 23:05
(1:39,7.2)
22:32
(1:06,4.9)
22:32
(1:06,4.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Hickman, Max Fr Fr 20:29 6:57 2.95 60/210 10/49 78/153 1/6
Hively, Carter So So 23:14.7 7:53 2.95 171/207 30/41 123/153 1/1 23:52
(0:37,2.6)
23:31
(0:16,1.1)
23:31
(0:16,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
J Matsumoto, Tyler So So 21:50.6 7:24 2.95 147/207 26/41 104/153 1/1 22:53
(1:02,4.5)
23:43
(1:53,7.9)
22:53
(1:02,4.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackman, Joshua Jr JV 19:27.8 6:36 2.95 104/223 15/24 58/153 2/3 20:05
(0:37,3.1)
22:56
(3:28,15.1)
19:53
(0:25,2.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jarymowycz, Nicholas Jr JV 18:40.9 6:20 2.95 25/170 9/25 44/153 1/10 18:54
(0:13,1.1)
18:47
(0:06,0.6)
18:19 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Jennings, Will So So 23:43.9 8:03 2.95 176/207 32/41 129/153 1/1 27:02
(3:18,12.2)
27:32
(3:48,13.8)
27:02
(3:18,12.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Dylan Fr Fr 22:34.5 7:39 2.95 126/210 26/49 112/153 1/1
Kaiser, Anthony Fr Fr 22:45 7:43 2.95 133/210 30/49 117/153 1/1
Kerslake, Robby Fr Fr 22:42.3 7:42 2.95 131/210 28/49 115/153 1/1
Kihmm, Lucas Sr JV 19:49.7 6:43 2.95 63/170 16/25 65/153 1/4 19:42 19:27 19:27
Kihmm, Noah Fr Fr 20:34.3 6:58 2.95 66/210 12/49 80/153 1/4
Kim, Jay Sr JV 19:06.8 6:29 2.95 37/170 11/25 50/153 1/7 19:19
(0:13,1.1)
19:19
(0:13,1.1)
19:19
(0:13,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Kissane, Cannon So So 23:57.7 8:07 2.95 180/207 35/41 132/153 1/1 23:19 23:02 23:02
Knight, Ian Fr Fr 18:51.7 6:24 2.95 15/210 3/49 46/153 2/20
Koss, Trevor Sr JV 19:25.6 6:35 2.95 101/223 14/24 56/153 2/5 19:22 19:22 19:22
Kouretas, Yianni Sr JV 19:42.7 6:41 2.95 122/223 16/24 63/153 2/3 18:41 18:54 18:41
Koverman, Zach Sr JV 17:13.2 5:50 2.95 1/170 1/25 18/153 1/15 17:35
(0:21,2.0)
17:40
(0:27,2.5)
17:35
(0:21,2.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Krishnan, Vibhu So So 17:33.2 5:57 2.95 7/207 5/41 22/153 1/17 18:55
(1:21,7.2)
18:55
(1:22,7.2)
18:55
(1:21,7.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Kropp, Ryan So So 21:42.7 7:22 2.95 145/207 25/41 101/153 1/1 23:39
(1:56,8.2)
23:07
(1:24,6.1)
23:07
(1:24,6.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Lalonde, Tristan So V 18:21.9 6:14 2.95 103/159 7/7 35/153 3/13 17:02 17:01 17:01
Lee, Ian So So 21:51.8 7:25 2.95 149/207 27/41 106/153 1/1
Leong, Adam Fr Fr 20:39 7:00 2.95 73/210 15/49 86/153 1/2
Liu, Adam Jr JV 19:07.9 6:29 2.95 38/170 12/25 51/153 1/6 21:08
(2:00,9.5)
21:08
(2:00,9.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Lopez, Diego Fr Fr 30:32.1 10:21 2.95 204/210 47/49 151/153 1/1
Lotia, Hassan Fr Fr 26:47.6 9:05 2.95 195/210 45/49 147/153 1/1
Lowe, Sonny Fr Fr 19:26 6:35 2.95 27/210 4/49 57/153 2/20
Ludwico, James Fr Fr 20:44.9 7:02 2.95 78/210 17/49 89/153 1/2
Lum, Matthew Jr JV 18:27.6 6:15 2.95 48/223 8/24 36/153 2/12 19:12
(0:45,3.9)
19:26
(0:58,5.0)
19:05
(0:37,3.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Macias, Joell Sr JV 17:56.5 6:05 2.95 27/223 4/24 30/153 3/18 18:03
(0:06,0.6)
17:30 17:30 Go Bells! (LY)
Macias, Michael Fr Fr 22:40.4 7:41 2.95 130/210 27/49 114/153 1/1
Macias, Michael So So 19:05.3 6:28 2.95 44/207 10/41 49/153 1/8 17:49 18:20 17:49
Malech, Hudson Fr Fr 24:51.7 8:26 2.95 177/210 42/49 139/153 1/1
Marenco, Jimmy So So 20:34.5 6:58 2.95 100/207 17/41 81/153 1/1 21:28
(0:54,4.2)
22:09
(1:35,7.1)
21:28
(0:54,4.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Martinez, Daniel Sr JV 18:35.3 6:18 2.95 21/170 8/25 42/153 1/10 19:02
(0:26,2.3)
19:13
(0:38,3.3)
19:02
(0:26,2.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Martinez-Sigala, Azariel So So 17:26.7 5:55 2.95 6/207 4/41 20/153 1/20 18:53
(1:26,7.6)
18:42
(1:16,6.7)
18:42
(1:16,6.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Matsumoto, Tyler T So So 20:58 7:06 2.95 117/207 23/41 95/153 1/1 20:03 20:42 20:03
Mckeown, Liam Fr Fr 20:23.6 6:55 2.95 54/210 9/49 76/153 1/6
Mcsweeney, Jonathan So So 19:19.2 6:33 2.95 53/207 11/41 53/153 1/6 23:06
(3:47,16.3)
22:33
(3:13,14.3)
22:33
(3:13,14.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcwilliams, Xavier Jr JV 17:35.3 5:58 2.95 5/170 2/25 23/153 1/15 17:56
(0:20,1.9)
17:59
(0:24,2.2)
17:56
(0:20,1.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Menezes, Tanay Sr V 17:05.7 5:48 2.95 33/159 6/7 15/153 1/21 17:31
(0:26,2.4)
17:23
(0:17,1.6)
17:23
(0:17,1.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Morales, Roman Fr Fr 24:29.8 8:18 2.95 174/210 40/49 137/153 1/1
Morishige, Noa Fr Fr 19:32.7 6:38 2.95 29/210 5/49 61/153 1/14
Moustakas, Andreas Fr Fr 24:19.4 8:15 2.95 170/210 37/49 134/153 1/1
Murphy, Nolan So So 20:34.6 6:59 2.95 101/207 18/41 82/153 1/1 21:12
(0:37,2.9)
21:51
(1:17,5.9)
21:12
(0:37,2.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Nambiar, Nikil Sr JV 18:46.6 6:22 2.95 66/223 11/24 45/153 1/7 20:17
(1:31,7.5)
19:40
(0:54,4.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Nazari, Matthew Sr JV 18:28.8 6:16 2.95 18/170 7/25 37/153 1/11 18:07 17:59 17:40
Ng, Anthony So So 22:38.1 7:40 2.95 161/207 29/41 113/153 1/1 19:49 20:01 19:49
Ng, Gavin Fr Fr 23:15.2 7:53 2.95 152/210 34/49 124/153 1/1
Nguyen, Aidan Fr Fr 28:26.2 9:38 2.95 201/210 46/49 149/153 1/1
Nguyen, Tyler Jr JV 19:03.5 6:28 2.95 31/170 10/25 47/153 1/8 17:15 18:08 17:15
Orman, Brennan Jr JV 17:37.6 5:59 2.95 18/223 3/24 25/153 3/19 18:17
(0:39,3.5)
18:21
(0:43,3.9)
18:17
(0:39,3.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Osborne, Ben Sr JV 20:18.8 6:53 2.95 80/170 18/25 74/153 1/2 20:31
(0:13,1.0)
20:35
(0:16,1.3)
20:31
(0:13,1.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Papenfuss, Dylan Jr JV 17:11.8 5:50 2.95 11/223 1/24 17/153 5/23 17:15
(0:03,0.3)
18:06
(0:54,5.0)
17:15
(0:03,0.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Jaden Jr JV 22:48.7 7:44 2.95 127/170 24/25 118/153 1/1 23:48
(0:59,4.2)
23:48
(0:59,4.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Park, Jonathan Fr Fr 20:44.4 7:02 2.95 77/210 16/49 88/153 1/2
Peattie, Colin Jr V 14:56.7 5:04 2.95 1/170 1/7 1/153 1/26 15:11
(0:15,1.6)
15:15
(0:19,2.0)
15:11
(0:15,1.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Penner Brown, Sebastian So So 17:51.8 6:03 2.95 9/207 6/41 27/153 1/14
Peters, Cade Jr JV 25:27.5 8:38 2.95 218/223 24/24 141/153 3/3
Petree, Nathan Fr Fr 18:30.4 6:16 2.95 7/210 2/49 39/153 1/23
Pinkel, Ben So So 18:30.1 6:16 2.95 29/207 8/41 38/153 1/12
Pradhan, Aditya Fr Fr 21:15.9 7:13 2.95 90/210 21/49 98/153 1/2
Premo, Charlie Fr Fr 20:38.3 7:00 2.95 72/210 14/49 85/153 1/3
Rainey, Wyatt Fr Fr 21:08.1 7:10 2.95 86/210 20/49 97/153 1/2
Ramirez, Uriel So So 18:16 6:12 2.95 23/207 7/41 33/153 1/13 19:03
(0:47,4.1)
19:34
(1:18,6.7)
19:03
(0:47,4.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Raymundo, Bryce Jr JV 23:40.1 8:01 2.95 211/223 23/24 128/153 3/3
Raynak, Weston Sr V 16:56.2 5:44 2.95 26/159 4/7 11/153 1/24 17:17
(0:21,2.0)
17:11
(0:14,1.4)
17:11
(0:14,1.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Fernie So So 23:18 7:54 2.95 172/207 31/41 125/153 1/1 22:01 22:00 22:00
Russ, Drake So So 28:45.9 9:45 2.95 204/207 41/41 150/153 1/1
Sanchez, Jayke Fr Fr 36:26.9 12:21 2.95 210/210 49/49 153/153 1/1
Sarmenta, Joseph Jr V 16:50.3 5:42 2.95 20/159 3/7 10/153 2/24 17:33
(0:43,4.1)
17:49
(0:59,5.5)
17:33
(0:43,4.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Schultz, Zack Jr JV 20:43.4 7:01 2.95 162/223 19/24 87/153 3/3 20:46
(0:02,0.2)
20:46
(0:02,0.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Silva, Stephan Sr JV 26:44 9:04 2.95 159/170 25/25 146/153 1/1 28:09
(1:25,5.0)
28:14
(1:30,5.3)
28:09
(1:25,5.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Snycerski, Lukas Sr JV 18:07 6:08 2.95 32/223 6/24 32/153 2/15 17:16 18:00 17:16
Snycerski, Tommy Fr Fr 22:42.8 7:42 2.95 132/210 29/49 116/153 1/1
Sosa, Jorge Fr Fr 17:25.2 5:54 2.95 2/210 1/49 19/153 2/28
Sousa, Jackson Sr JV 19:03.8 6:28 2.95 80/223 12/24 48/153 2/7 20:22
(1:18,6.4)
20:22
(1:18,6.4)
20:22
(1:18,6.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Stebbins, John Jr JV 17:36.7 5:58 2.95 6/170 3/25 24/153 1/14
Testa, Jake Jr JV 19:14.4 6:31 2.95 87/223 13/24 52/153 2/5 20:36
(1:22,6.6)
20:59
(1:44,8.3)
20:33
(1:19,6.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Theocheung, Aiden Jr V 15:50.3 5:22 2.95 19/170 5/7 5/153 2/25 17:10
(1:19,7.7)
16:57
(1:07,6.6)
16:57
(1:07,6.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Todd, Sam Sr JV 18:18.7 6:12 2.95 41/223 7/24 34/153 2/13 18:20
(0:01,0.1)
18:11 18:10 Go Bells! (LY)
Topper, Galen Jr V 15:31.9 5:16 2.95 10/170 3/7 3/153 1/26 16:02
(0:30,3.1)
16:16
(0:44,4.5)
16:02
(0:30,3.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Topper, Nolan Jr V 15:11.6 5:09 2.95 6/170 2/7 2/153 2/26 15:58
(0:47,4.9)
16:17
(1:06,6.7)
15:58
(0:47,4.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Andres Fr Fr 22:21.4 7:35 2.95 120/210 24/49 109/153 1/2
Ulloa, David Jr JV 20:22.3 6:54 2.95 83/170 19/25 75/153 1/2 21:54
(1:32,7.0)
21:22
(1:00,4.6)
21:22
(1:00,4.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Vaca, Daniel Jr V 16:07.6 5:28 2.95 27/170 6/7 6/153 1/22 17:33
(1:25,8.1)
17:41
(1:34,8.8)
17:33
(1:25,8.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Vemulapalli, Varun Fr Fr 24:28.6 8:18 2.95 173/210 39/49 136/153 1/1
Vu, Benthan Jr JV 18:35.1 6:18 2.95 55/223 10/24 41/153 1/8 Go Bells! (PG)
Wang, Jeremy Fr Fr 25:07.8 8:31 2.95 182/210 43/49 140/153 1/1
Warty, Shaunak So So 23:45.9 8:03 2.95 177/207 33/41 130/153 1/1
Weimers, Kellen So So 23:50.8 8:05 2.95 179/207 34/41 131/153 1/1 23:59
(0:08,0.5)
25:15
(1:24,5.6)
23:59
(0:08,0.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Welsh, Clem Jr V 15:40.9 5:19 2.95 13/170 4/7 4/153 2/25 16:01
(0:20,2.1)
16:04
(0:23,2.4)
16:01
(0:20,2.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Wiens, Jacob Fr Fr 23:30.3 7:58 2.95 157/210 36/49 127/153 1/1
Wilson, Sam So So 21:53.7 7:25 2.95 153/207 28/41 107/153 1/1 20:29 21:45 20:29
Yanashita, Ryunosuke So So 17:02.2 5:47 2.95 3/207 2/41 14/153 1/22
Ying, Leo So So 26:23.5 8:57 2.95 194/207 39/41 144/153 1/1
Yu, Kevin So So 24:11.7 8:12 2.95 181/207 36/41 133/153 1/1
Zamora, Isaiah Jr JV 17:45.1 6:01 2.95 7/170 4/25 26/153 1/14 18:18
(0:33,3.0)
19:01
(1:16,6.7)
18:18
(0:33,3.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Zazueta, Chris Sr JV 20:23.6 6:55 2.95 84/170 20/25 76/153 1/2 22:29
(2:05,9.3)
22:29
(2:05,9.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 83:46
0:29
2.95 5:41 5:35 5:45 92 5:41 78:46 79:41 77:31 James Cuff-alvarado (8), Holden Duflock (10), Joseph Sarmenta (20), Weston Raynak (26), Matt Eckstrom (28)
V 1st 5 2/25 77:11
0:54
2.95 5:14 5:04 5:22 49 5:14 78:46
(1:35,2.0)
79:41
(2:30,3.1)
77:31
(0:19,0.4%)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Peattie (1), Nolan Topper (6), Galen Topper (10), Clem Welsh (13), Aiden Theocheung (19)
So 1st 5 1/17 86:10
0:33
2.95 5:51 5:46 5:57 15 5:51 85:52 88:12
(2:02,2.3)
82:20 Go Bells! (LR) Jack Glanville (1), Ryunosuke Yanashita (2), Tanish Chettiar (3), Azariel Martinez-Sigala (4), Vibhu Krishnan (5)
So 2nd 5 1/8 92:21
1:14
2.95 6:16 6:03 6:28 15 6:16 90:27 91:51 88:33 Sebastian Penner Brown (1), Uriel Ramirez (2), Ben Pinkel (3), Matthew Affinito (4), Michael Macias (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 98:30
0:46
2.95 6:41 6:33 6:49 15 6:41 95:23 96:00 90:58 Jonathan Mcsweeney (1), Will Bruner (2), Adam Burns (3), Kyle Butler (4), Evan Broccoli (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 102:48
0:35
2.95 6:58 6:51 7:03 15 6:58 100:52 104:23
(1:35,1.5)
92:57 Go Bells! (LR) Zack Beytoughan (1), Jimmy Marenco (2), Nolan Murphy (3), Maddox Egge (4), Max Amend (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 105:55
0:49
2.95 7:11 7:05 7:22 15 7:11 107:23
(1:28,1.4)
109:05
(3:10,2.9)
96:34 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Dylan Dsilva (1), Jahir De Los Santos (2), Tyler T Matsumoto (3), Connor Harris (4), Ryan Kropp (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 111:29
1:24
2.95 7:33 7:24 7:53 15 7:33 111:43
(0:14,0.2)
115:35
(4:06,3.5)
101:24 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Tyler J Matsumoto (1), Ian Lee (2), Sam Wilson (3), Anthony Ng (4), Carter Hively (5)
So 7th 5 1/1 118:36
0:40
2.95 8:02 7:54 8:07 15 8:02 108:19 103:04 Fernie Rodriguez (1), Will Jennings (2), Shaunak Warty (3), Kellen Weimers (4), Cannon Kissane (5)
So 8th 5 1/1 128:52
2:49
2.95 8:44 8:12 9:09 15 8:44 121:27 105:14 Kevin Yu (1), Gavin Bovone (2), Brennan Aquino (3), Leo Ying (4), Trevor Chen (5)
JV 1st 5 3/18 88:17
0:47
2.95 5:59 5:50 6:06 96 5:35 85:01 82:52 80:26 Dylan Papenfuss (11), Jason Evanchik (16), Brennan Orman (18), Joell Macias (25), Parker Goodrich (26)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 92:03
0:28
2.95 6:14 6:08 6:18 31 6:14 87:06 84:58 82:56 Lukas Snycerski (1), Sam Todd (4), Matthew Lum (7), Justin Cai (9), Benthan Vu (10)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 95:58
0:41
2.95 6:30 6:22 6:36 44 6:26 89:10 86:58 85:17 Nikil Nambiar (1), Jackson Sousa (6), Jake Testa (8), Trevor Koss (14), Joshua Jackman (15)
JV 4th 5 2/3 102:09
2:05
2.95 6:56 6:41 7:23 61 6:38 91:56 88:28 87:54 Yianni Kouretas (5), Andrew Fore (10), Zack Amdursky (11), Zack Schultz (16), Alexander Claure (19)
JV 1st 5 1/13 88:04
0:41
2.95 5:58 5:50 6:04 31 5:58 85:01 82:52 80:26 Zach Koverman (1), Xavier Mcwilliams (5), John Stebbins (6), Isaiah Zamora (7), Javier Ascencio (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 92:42
1:10
2.95 6:17 6:04 6:28 16 6:17 87:06 84:58 82:56 Jack Boennighausen (1), Matthew Nazari (2), Daniel Martinez (3), Nicholas Jarymowycz (4), Tyler Nguyen (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 96:38
0:23
2.95 6:33 6:29 6:36 15 6:33 89:10 86:58 85:17 Jay Kim (1), Adam Liu (2), Tim Halley (3), Luis Callahan (4), Jaime Garcia (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 101:01
0:34
2.95 6:51 6:43 6:55 15 6:51 91:56 88:28 87:54 Lucas Kihmm (1), David Daniels (2), Ben Osborne (3), David Ulloa (4), Chris Zazueta (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 115:03
5:37
2.95 7:48 7:10 9:04 15 7:48 94:39 90:21 89:33 Matthew Giraudo (1), Emilio Garcia (2), Juan Ballesteros (3), Jaden Park (4), Stephan Silva (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 93:46
2:08
2.95 6:21 5:54 6:38 49 6:21 91:03 91:03 85:43 Jorge Sosa (2), Nathan Petree (5), Ian Knight (8), Sonny Lowe (16), Noa Morishige (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 100:39
0:52
2.95 6:49 6:39 6:57 21 6:49 97:55 98:50 88:53 Alec Carrera (1), Murteza Ghadiali (2), Colin Brannan (3), Liam Mckeown (7), Max Hickman (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 103:03
0:05
2.95 6:59 6:58 7:00 15 6:59 101:39 102:30 93:15 Alec Borer (1), Noah Kihmm (2), Connor Counts (3), Charlie Premo (4), Adam Leong (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 104:18
0:24
2.95 7:04 7:02 7:10 15 7:04 106:20
(2:02,1.9)
105:48
(1:30,1.4)
96:07 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Jonathan Park (1), James Ludwico (2), Dhruva Bhagwat (3), Mason Gorth (4), Wyatt Rainey (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 109:25
1:11
2.95 7:25 7:13 7:37 15 7:25 110:24
(0:59,0.9)
109:59
(0:34,0.5)
98:30 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Aditya Pradhan (1), Owen Botkin (2), Andrew Delgadillo (3), Andres Torres (4), Matthew Donahue (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 113:25
0:11
2.95 7:41 7:39 7:43 15 7:41 115:06
(1:41,1.5)
112:48 101:45 Go Bells! (LY) Dylan Johnson (1), Michael Macias (2), Robby Kerslake (3), Tommy Snycerski (4), Anthony Kaiser (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 115:54
0:22
2.95 7:51 7:47 7:55 15 7:51 118:19
(2:25,2.0)
116:47
(0:53,0.8)
104:37 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Brayten Arthur (1), Kellen Bucks (2), Nathan Cutaran (3), Gavin Ng (4), Casey Chen (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 121:11
1:00
2.95 8:13 7:58 8:18 15 8:13 128:17
(7:06,5.5)
123:05
(1:55,1.6)
107:58 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Jacob Wiens (1), Andreas Moustakas (2), Sean Baldock (3), Varun Vemulapalli (4), Roman Morales (5)
Fr 9th 5 1/1 127:56
2:09
2.95 8:40 8:21 9:05 15 8:40 131:27
(3:31,2.7)
110:56 Go Bells! (LR) Paolo Alvarez (1), Hudson Malech (2), Jeremy Wang (3), Jacobi Graham (4), Hassan Lotia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:48.9 5:22
2 Raymond Brookman Sr Santa Cruz 15:57.1 5:24
3 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 15:57.8 5:25
4 Nicholas Guzman So Gilroy 16:05.1 5:27
5 Garret Hedlund Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:09.4 5:29
6 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 16:11.2 5:29
7 Eli Ainsworth Jr Soquel 16:15.8 5:31
8 James Cuff-alvarado Sr Bellarmine 16:29.6 5:35 1/7 7/153 7/27 16:47
(0:17)
17:02
(0:32)
16:47
(0:17)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julian Vargas So St. Francis (Watsonville) 16:31.5 5:36
10 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine 16:31.5 5:36 2/7 8/153 2/26 17:08
(0:37)
19:23
(2:52)
17:08
(0:37)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Luke Veit Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 16:35.5 5:37
12 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 16:35.9 5:38
13 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 16:38.9 5:39
14 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 16:39 5:39
15 Alex Hall Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 16:39.5 5:39
16 Liam Milby So St. Ignatius College Prep 16:40 5:39
17 Jeff Hedlund Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:43.7 5:40
18 Patrick Mccarthy Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 16:45.1 5:41
19 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 16:49.4 5:42
20 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine 16:50.3 5:42 3/7 10/153 2/24 17:33
(0:43)
17:49
(0:59)
17:33
(0:43)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Fr Granada 16:51.7 5:43
22 Joshua Byun Fr Nueva School 16:52.1 5:43
23 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 16:52.3 5:43
24 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 16:54.7 5:44
25 Hunter Kelly Jr Santa Cruz 16:55.5 5:44
26 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine 16:56.2 5:44 4/7 11/153 1/24 17:17
(0:21)
17:11
(0:14)
17:11
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 16:56.5 5:45
28 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine 16:58.1 5:45 5/7 12/153 1/24 17:28
(0:30)
17:39
(0:41)
17:28
(0:30)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 16:58.8 5:45
30 Steven Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 17:01.4 5:46
31 Luke Sandberg Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 17:03.5 5:47
32 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 17:03.9 5:47
33 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine 17:05.7 5:48 6/7 15/153 1/21 17:31
(0:26)
17:23
(0:17)
17:23
(0:17)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson Union 17:05.8 5:48
35 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson Union 17:06.4 5:48
36 Samuel Kellar Sr Fresno 17:07.7 5:48
37 Jack Turner So Nueva School 17:07.9 5:48
38 Feoden Soriano Jr Granada 17:08.5 5:49
39 Caelan Reinoso Sr Branham 17:08.9 5:49
40 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 17:09.3 5:49
41 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 17:09.6 5:49
42 Diego Villegas So North Monterey County 17:09.7 5:49
43 Hunter Sturtz Sr Heritage 17:11.7 5:50
44 Dylan Taylor Sr Nueva School 17:12.8 5:50
45 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson Union 17:13.5 5:50
46 Antione Moret So Branham 17:14.2 5:51
47 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 17:15.1 5:51
48 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 17:16.5 5:51
49 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 17:17.8 5:52
50 Matthew Edwards Jr Marina 17:18.6 5:52
51 Max Fan Sr La Canada 17:19.6 5:52
52 Dominic Lehane Fr Nueva School 17:20.1 5:53
53 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:20.5 5:53
54 Daniel Park Sr Marina 17:21.1 5:53
55 Arrell Calo So North Monterey County 17:21.1 5:53
56 George Branda So La Canada 17:21.5 5:53
57 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 17:21.9 5:53
58 Kelly Galicia-thomas Jr Granada 17:22.3 5:53
59 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 17:24 5:54
60 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson Union 17:24.7 5:54
61 Jose Luis Dejesus Jr Greenfield 17:26.1 5:55
62 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 17:27.1 5:55
63 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 17:30.2 5:56
64 Isaac Lee Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 17:30.5 5:56
65 Eric Brooks Jr Hughson Union 17:31.8 5:57
66 Jace Fife So Hughson Union 17:33.8 5:57
67 Paul Kane Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 17:34.3 5:57
68 Chris Martin Sr Nueva School 17:34.8 5:58
69 Thomas Braun Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:35.1 5:58
70 Emerson Lange So Nueva School 17:38 5:59
71 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Greenfield 17:38.1 5:59
72 Ari Garabedian Sr Mountain View 17:39.3 5:59
73 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:39.6 5:59
74 Santiago Vargas Jr Fresno 17:44 6:01
75 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 17:44.4 6:01
76 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 17:44.5 6:01
77 Nick Edmonds So Soquel 17:45.3 6:01
78 Kleverson Pena Jr Greenfield 17:46.1 6:01
79 Ronan Kramer Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 17:46.6 6:02
80 Dominic Clima So Branham 17:47 6:02
81 Marko Jovanovic Jr La Canada 17:50.8 6:03
82 Anthony Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 17:51.7 6:03
83 Shay Matthews Fr Gilroy 17:54.4 6:04
84 Samuel Lund So Oceana 17:55.1 6:04
85 Juan Gonzales So Everett Alvarez 17:58.4 6:06
86 Maximo Puga Jr North Monterey County 18:01.9 6:07
87 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 18:03.3 6:07
88 Javier Jenkins-sorenson Sr Soquel 18:04.7 6:08
89 Connor Chan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:05.4 6:08
90 Miguel Alvarado Fr North Monterey County 18:05.5 6:08
91 Antonio Bailon So Everett Alvarez 18:07.4 6:09
92 George Hollister Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:07.8 6:09
93 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 18:08 6:09
94 Michel Hernandez So Fresno 18:09.3 6:09
95 Marco Escorsia Jr Everett Alvarez 18:09.5 6:09
96 Trent Algea Jr Branham 18:11 6:10
97 Kevin Reyes So Everett Alvarez 18:11.4 6:10
98 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 18:11.5 6:10
99 Diego Ramirez Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 18:14.3 6:11
100 Max Billat Sr Santa Cruz 18:16.5 6:12
101 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 18:19.4 6:13
102 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 18:21 6:13
103 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine 18:21.9 6:14 7/7 35/153 3/13 17:02 17:01 17:01
104 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 18:25 6:15
105 Anthony Cruz Jr Fresno 18:26 6:15
106 Jack Spencer So Soquel 18:26 6:15
107 Diego Lorino Sr Oceana 18:26.7 6:15
108 Axel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 18:29 6:16
109 Andres Nava Sr Gilroy 18:29.1 6:16
110 Gabriel Preciado Sr Heritage 18:31.5 6:17
111 Kevin Falkenroth Jr Soquel 18:31.7 6:17
112 Mathew Vang Jr Fresno 18:31.9 6:17
113 Luke Morgan Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:35.9 6:18
114 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 18:35.9 6:18
115 Luciano Malavasi Sr Nueva School 18:37.7 6:19
116 Caiden Hogg So Leigh 18:38 6:19
117 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 18:48.4 6:23
118 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 18:48.4 6:23
119 Kolton Mccrossen Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18:49.3 6:23
120 Isaac Hernandez So North Monterey County 18:49.8 6:23
121 Miguel Flores Fr Gilroy 18:50.4 6:23
122 Nicholas Domingues Fr Gilroy 18:51.1 6:23
123 William Seng So Leigh 18:53.9 6:24
124 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 19:00.1 6:26
125 Pablo Backer Peral Jr La Canada 19:00.2 6:27
126 Hayden Morgan Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:04.8 6:28
127 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 19:05.2 6:28
128 Gavin Gasparotti Jr Soquel 19:07.5 6:29
129 Ricky Howe So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:09.9 6:30
130 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 19:10 6:30
131 Santiago Ramirez Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:16.2 6:32
132 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 19:16.6 6:32
133 Noel Carrasco Fr Fresno 19:17.4 6:32
134 Max Payne Jr North Monterey County 19:18.2 6:33
135 Anthony Aochi Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:26.8 6:36
136 Vinicius Malone Jr North Monterey County 19:26.9 6:36
137 Javier Margarito Sr Christopher 19:29.4 6:36
138 Michael Ruiz Jr Christopher 19:32.6 6:37
139 Matthew Kaczynski Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:44.6 6:42
140 Josh Cattolico Jr Heritage 19:48.6 6:43
141 Daniel Bakker Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:49.1 6:43
142 Cooper Desmond Sr Santa Cruz 19:51 6:44
143 Nathan Ciccone Jr Christopher 20:00.9 6:47
144 Seratti Zach Sr Leigh 20:10.1 6:50
145 Eli Gilbert Sr Santa Cruz 20:12 6:51
146 A.j. Gastelum Sr Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 20:15.7 6:52
147 Sebastian Valencia Sr Christopher 20:16.8 6:52
148 Christopher Lopez Sr Gilroy 20:17.4 6:53
149 Connor Ghione Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 20:26.8 6:56
150 Wilson Wu Sr Basis Independent SV 20:33 6:58
151 Logan Rausch Jr Christopher 20:33 6:58
152 Luca Maccioni So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:52.2 7:04
153 David Collins Fr Christopher 21:14.7 7:12
154 Lukas Widen So Christopher 21:42.3 7:21
155 Khai Luong Sr Heritage 22:35.7 7:40
156 Lance Quinones Jr Heritage 23:15 7:53
157 Abraham Avendano Sr Fresno 24:31.7 8:19
158 Nicholas Vo Sr Heritage 24:52.6 8:26
159 Shayan Daijavad Jr Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 25:00.3 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
83:46
16:45
5:41
92 James Cuff-alvarado
Sr
16:30
5:35
8
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:32
5:36
10
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
16:50
5:42
20
Weston Raynak
Sr
16:56
5:44
26
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
16:58
5:45
28
Tanay Menezes
Sr
17:06
5:48
33
Tristan Lalonde
So
18:22
6:14
101
2 Dougherty Valley
11-8-4-4-2
Gap: 0:38
85:05
17:01
5:46
161 Chinmaya Salinamakki
Jr
16:39
5:39
13
Diego Garcia
So
16:57
5:45
27
Justin Luurtsema
Sr
17:04
5:47
32
Andrew Richards
Fr
17:10
5:49
41
Sahil Haridas
Sr
17:17
5:51
48
Daniel Municio
Fr
17:30
5:56
61
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
17:44
6:01
73
3 Branham
1-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:58
84:10
16:50
5:42
170 Evan Franco
Sr
15:49
5:22
1
Robert Oryall
Jr
16:11
5:29
6
Caelan Reinoso
Sr
17:09
5:49
39
Antione Moret
So
17:14
5:51
46
Dominic Clima
So
17:47
6:02
78
Trent Algea
Jr
18:11
6:10
94
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
18:25
6:15
102
4 St. Ignatius College Prep
9-4-2-3-4
Gap: 1:11
85:12
17:02
5:47
181 Luke Veit
Jr
16:36
5:37
11
Alex Hall
Sr
16:40
5:39
15
Liam Milby
So
16:40
5:39
16
Isaac Lee
Sr
17:31
5:56
62
Ronan Kramer
Sr
17:47
6:02
77
Connor Chan
Jr
18:05
6:08
87
George Hollister
Sr
18:08
6:09
90
5 La Canada
10-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
85:18
17:04
5:47
185 Sheldon Watanabe
Sr
16:36
5:38
12
Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
16:39
5:39
14
Max Fan
Sr
17:20
5:52
50
George Branda
So
17:22
5:53
54
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Sr
17:22
5:53
55
Marko Jovanovic
Jr
17:51
6:03
79
Pablo Backer Peral
Jr
19:00
6:27
123
6 Granada
13-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
85:42
17:08
5:49
198 Roland Ruckmann-barnes
Fr
16:52
5:43
21
Mark Bennett
Jr
16:52
5:43
23
Feoden Soriano
Jr
17:09
5:49
38
Kelly Galicia-thomas
Jr
17:22
5:53
56
Bryan Krewson
Jr
17:27
5:55
60
Cody Ojeda
Jr
18:08
6:09
91
Chase Vogler
Jr
19:17
6:32
130
7 Nueva School
14-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:43
86:08
17:14
5:50
220 Joshua Byun
Fr
16:52
5:43
22
Jack Turner
So
17:08
5:48
37
Dylan Taylor
Sr
17:13
5:50
44
Dominic Lehane
Fr
17:20
5:53
51
Chris Martin
Sr
17:35
5:58
66
Emerson Lange
So
17:38
5:59
68
Luciano Malavasi
Sr
18:38
6:19
113
8 Hughson Union
19-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:26
86:22
17:16
5:51
235 Silvano Mora
Jr
17:06
5:48
34
Dario Salinas
Jr
17:06
5:48
35
Diego Jaime
Jr
17:14
5:50
45
Michael Morrett
Sr
17:25
5:54
58
Eric Brooks
Jr
17:32
5:57
63
Jace Fife
So
17:34
5:57
64




9 Greenfield
12-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:57
86:58
17:24
5:54
272 Daniel Pantoja
Jr
16:49
5:42
19
Isaias Solorio
Sr
17:18
5:52
49
Jose Luis Dejesus
Jr
17:26
5:55
59
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
17:38
5:59
69
Kleverson Pena
Jr
17:46
6:01
76
Jesus Lazaro
Jr
19:05
6:28
125




10 Mountain View
23-17-14-12-10
Gap: 0:29
87:23
17:29
5:55
300 Nicholas Trepanier
So
17:15
5:51
47
Andrew Black
Jr
17:21
5:53
52
Chase Adams
Jr
17:24
5:54
57
Ari Garabedian
Sr
17:39
5:59
70
Emmanuel Leblond
So
17:45
6:01
74
Tai Nguyen
Jr
18:21
6:13
100
Ethan Stone
Jr
18:36
6:18
112
11 St. Francis (Watsonville)
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 2:45
88:21
17:40
5:59
318 Julian Vargas
So
16:32
5:36
9
Patrick Mccarthy
Sr
16:45
5:41
18
Paul Kane
Sr
17:34
5:57
65
Diego Ramirez
Fr
18:14
6:11
97
Santiago Ramirez
Fr
19:16
6:32
129
Matthew Kaczynski
Sr
19:45
6:42
137




12 Pioneer (San Jose)
5-3-7-11-12
Gap: 2:55
88:09
17:38
5:59
324 Garret Hedlund
Jr
16:09
5:29
5
Jeff Hedlund
Fr
16:44
5:40
17
Thomas Braun
Jr
17:35
5:58
67
Luke Morgan
Fr
18:36
6:18
111
Hayden Morgan
Jr
19:05
6:28
124
Luca Maccioni
So
20:52
7:04
148




13 Oceana
15-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
88:22
17:40
5:59
330 Suren Sanai
Sr
16:55
5:44
24
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
17:09
5:49
40
Samuel Lund
So
17:55
6:04
82
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
18:03
6:07
85
Connor Chan
Sr
18:19
6:13
99
Diego Lorino
Sr
18:27
6:15
105
Gordon Ly
Sr
18:48
6:23
115
14 Soquel
6-14-16-16-14
Gap: 2:16
89:04
17:49
6:02
381 Eli Ainsworth
Jr
16:16
5:31
7
Nick Edmonds
So
17:45
6:01
75
Javier Jenkins-sorenson
Sr
18:05
6:08
86
Jack Spencer
So
18:26
6:15
104
Kevin Falkenroth
Jr
18:32
6:17
109
Gavin Gasparotti
Jr
19:08
6:29
126




15 North Monterey County
21-16-17-15-15
Gap: 1:40
89:28
17:54
6:04
385 Diego Villegas
So
17:10
5:49
42
Arrell Calo
So
17:21
5:53
53
Maximo Puga
Jr
18:02
6:07
84
Miguel Alvarado
Fr
18:06
6:08
88
Isaac Hernandez
So
18:50
6:23
118
Max Payne
Jr
19:18
6:33
132
Vinicius Malone
Jr
19:27
6:36
134
16 Everett Alvarez
17-20-20-18-16
Gap: 1:10
89:28
17:54
6:04
390 Steven Garcia
Sr
17:01
5:46
30
Juan Gonzales
So
17:58
6:06
83
Antonio Bailon
So
18:07
6:09
89
Marco Escorsia
Jr
18:10
6:09
93
Kevin Reyes
So
18:11
6:10
95
Axel Sanchez
So
18:29
6:16
106




17 Gilroy
4-15-15-16-17
Gap: 2:45
89:11
17:50
6:03
391 Nicholas Guzman
So
16:05
5:27
4
Anthony Rodriguez
Jr
17:52
6:03
80
Shay Matthews
Fr
17:54
6:04
81
Andres Nava
Sr
18:29
6:16
107
Miguel Flores
Fr
18:50
6:23
119
Nicholas Domingues
Fr
18:51
6:23
120
Christopher Lopez
Sr
20:17
6:53
145
18 Santa Cruz
2-6-11-14-18
Gap: 4:15
91:12
18:14
6:11
408 Raymond Brookman
Sr
15:57
5:24
2
Hunter Kelly
Jr
16:56
5:44
25
Max Billat
Sr
18:17
6:12
98
Cooper Desmond
Sr
19:51
6:44
140
Eli Gilbert
Sr
20:12
6:51
143








19 Fresno
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:24
89:59
18:00
6:06
413 Samuel Kellar
Sr
17:08
5:48
36
Santiago Vargas
Jr
17:44
6:01
72
Michel Hernandez
So
18:09
6:09
92
Anthony Cruz
Jr
18:26
6:15
103
Mathew Vang
Jr
18:32
6:17
110
Noel Carrasco
Fr
19:17
6:32
131
Abraham Avendano
Sr
24:32
8:19
153
20 Westmoor
16-18-18-20-20
Gap: 2:11
91:00
18:12
6:10
446 Ethan Wong
Sr
16:59
5:45
29
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:40
5:59
71
Michael Cuevas
Jr
18:12
6:10
96
Brevan Rohde
Jr
19:00
6:26
122
Calvin Bautista
Sr
19:10
6:30
128








21 Leigh
3-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:12
92:28
18:30
6:16
496 Ben Geil
Jr
15:58
5:25
3
Caiden Hogg
So
18:38
6:19
114
Devan O'boyle
Sr
18:48
6:23
116
William Seng
So
18:54
6:24
121
Seratti Zach
Sr
20:10
6:50
142








22 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
94:19
18:52
6:24
547 Luke Sandberg
Jr
17:04
5:47
31
Kolton Mccrossen
Sr
18:49
6:23
117
Ricky Howe
So
19:10
6:30
127
Anthony Aochi
Jr
19:27
6:36
133
Daniel Bakker
Fr
19:49
6:43
139
Connor Ghione
Jr
20:27
6:56
146




23 Heritage
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:03
101:23
20:17
6:52
592 Hunter Sturtz
Sr
17:12
5:50
43
Gabriel Preciado
Sr
18:32
6:17
108
Josh Cattolico
Jr
19:49
6:43
138
Khai Luong
Sr
22:36
7:40
151
Lance Quinones
Jr
23:15
7:53
152
Nicholas Vo
Sr
24:53
8:26
154




24 Christopher
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:04
99:53
19:59
6:46
703 Javier Margarito
Sr
19:29
6:36
135
Michael Ruiz
Jr
19:33
6:37
136
Nathan Ciccone
Jr
20:01
6:47
141
Sebastian Valencia
Sr
20:17
6:52
144
Logan Rausch
Jr
20:33
6:58
147
David Collins
Fr
21:15
7:12
149
Lukas Widen
So
21:42
7:21
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine 14:56.7 5:04 1/7 1/153 1/26 15:11
(0:15)
15:15
(0:19)
15:11
(0:15)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle 15:02.6 5:06
3 Adam Trafecanty Sr Claremont 15:06 5:07
4 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa 15:08.1 5:08
5 Jack Keough Jr Claremont 15:11.2 5:09
6 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine 15:11.6 5:09 2/7 2/153 2/26 15:58
(0:47)
16:17
(1:06)
15:58
(0:47)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Garrett Macquiddy Sr Westmont 15:22.6 5:13
8 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada 15:24 5:13
9 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle 15:29.3 5:15
10 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine 15:31.9 5:16 3/7 3/153 1/26 16:02
(0:30)
16:16
(0:44)
16:02
(0:30)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
11 James Settles Sr Claremont 15:37.6 5:18
12 Askari Ahad Jr Claremont 15:40.6 5:19
13 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine 15:40.9 5:19 4/7 4/153 2/25 16:01
(0:20)
16:04
(0:23)
16:01
(0:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Blake Bertrand Sr Claremont 15:45.6 5:21
15 Cory Nounnan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 15:46.6 5:21
16 Cash Ebright So San Lorenzo Valley 15:47.2 5:21
17 Marco Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 15:48.3 5:21
18 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:48.6 5:22
19 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine 15:50.3 5:22 5/7 5/153 2/25 17:10
(1:19)
16:57
(1:07)
16:57
(1:07)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Andrew Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 15:51.8 5:23
21 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 15:55.5 5:24
22 Brandon Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 15:57.4 5:25
23 Derek O'connor Sr De La Salle 15:58.1 5:25
24 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 15:59.6 5:25
25 Sami Shafi So Leland 16:05.1 5:27
26 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle 16:07.2 5:28
27 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine 16:07.6 5:28 6/7 6/153 1/22 17:33
(1:25)
17:41
(1:34)
17:33
(1:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 16:07.7 5:28
29 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada 16:08.4 5:28
30 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 16:08.7 5:28
31 Ryane Li So Valley Christian (San Jose) 16:09.9 5:29
32 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda 16:10.1 5:29
33 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 16:10.7 5:29
34 Ben Laughlin Jr Aptos 16:11.2 5:29
35 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.5 5:29
36 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 16:11.8 5:29
37 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen 16:12.6 5:30
38 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 16:13 5:30
39 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 16:14 5:30
40 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen 16:17.9 5:31
41 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:20.9 5:33
42 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 16:21.9 5:33
43 Jacob Bauman So Granada 16:22 5:33
44 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 16:23.7 5:33
45 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:24 5:34
46 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen 16:28.6 5:35
47 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:30.9 5:36
48 Yarin Dan Sr Granada 16:31.5 5:36
49 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 16:32.2 5:36
50 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle 16:32.4 5:36
51 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:33.2 5:37
52 John Eikemeyer Jr Aptos 16:33.9 5:37
53 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle 16:34 5:37
54 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 16:36.1 5:38
55 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:36.7 5:38
56 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:37.5 5:38
57 Jesus Hernandez Jr Roosevelt 16:38 5:38
58 Jose Magana Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:38.1 5:38
59 Liam Manley Fr Granada 16:38.4 5:38
60 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine 16:38.7 5:39 7/7 9/153 1/20 16:23 16:27 16:23
61 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:40.6 5:39
62 Cameron Gray Sr Granada 16:42.6 5:40
63 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 16:43.7 5:40
64 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 16:44.7 5:41
65 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:46.2 5:41
66 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:48.9 5:42
67 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 16:49 5:42
68 Myles Jacobs Jr Santa Teresa 16:49.5 5:42
69 William Luders Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 16:49.7 5:42
70 Zachary Irwin Fr Westmont 16:49.9 5:42
71 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 16:51.6 5:43
72 Marco Evans So San Lorenzo Valley 16:53.3 5:43
73 Owen Davies Sr Santa Teresa 16:53.8 5:44
74 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 16:54.9 5:44
75 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen 16:56 5:44
76 Leo Lappalainen Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:00.5 5:46
77 Ian Pang Sr Alameda 17:00.5 5:46
78 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 17:02 5:46
79 Anthony Preciado Sr Roosevelt 17:03.9 5:47
80 Jose Henriquez Sr Roosevelt 17:04.8 5:47
81 Jonathan Yuen Sr Prospect 17:09 5:49
82 Christopher Castro2 Sr Alisal 17:09.7 5:49
83 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 17:12.3 5:50
84 Isaac Guzman So Santa Ana Valley 17:13.4 5:50
85 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:13.8 5:50
86 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 17:14 5:51
87 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 17:14.8 5:51
88 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:18.4 5:52
89 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 17:19 5:52
90 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 17:19.2 5:52
91 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:20 5:53
92 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:20.4 5:53
93 Casey Crouch Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:21.2 5:53
94 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:21.8 5:53
95 Derek Han Jr Lynbrook 17:21.8 5:53
96 Julian Virrueta Sr Willow Glen 17:22.5 5:53
97 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 17:23.1 5:54
98 Juan Chavez So Roosevelt 17:23.3 5:54
99 Adrian Cuevas Jr Roosevelt 17:23.3 5:54
100 Pablo Santana Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:25.1 5:54
101 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:25.8 5:55
102 Cooper Glavin Sr Burlingame 17:26.2 5:55
103 Bruno Inzunza So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:27.1 5:55
104 Luis Vasquez Sr Roosevelt 17:28.9 5:56
105 Ryan Kenny Jr De La Salle 17:29.3 5:56
106 Brian Jackson2 Fr Leland 17:30.6 5:56
107 Jett Felder Jr Westmont 17:31.1 5:56
108 Aidan Tomasini Jr Aptos 17:33 5:57
109 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:34.1 5:57
110 Jordan Lim Sr Alameda 17:34.7 5:58
111 Connor Lynch Sr Alameda 17:36 5:58
112 Takt Nagano Sr Prospect 17:36.5 5:58
113 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 17:37 5:58
114 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais 17:37.3 5:58
115 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 17:40.6 6:00
116 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 17:42.3 6:00
117 Colin Pereira So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:42.4 6:00
118 Ryan Melanson Sr Alameda 17:44.2 6:01
119 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:46.2 6:01
120 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:48.3 6:02
121 Moises Benito So Palma 17:50 6:03
122 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 17:50.5 6:03
123 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 17:53 6:04
124 Salvador Estrada So Santa Ana Valley 17:54.2 6:04
125 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:54.4 6:04
126 Benjy Altamirano So Palma 17:54.7 6:04
127 Anton Jackson Sr Aptos 17:56.1 6:05
128 Briac Poliane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:56.5 6:05
129 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 17:56.9 6:05
130 Jorge Saldana So Roosevelt 17:57.2 6:05
131 Eric Slez Sr Alameda 17:57.4 6:05
132 Steven Head So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:57.5 6:05
133 Jonathan Dominguez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:00.2 6:06
134 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 18:00.7 6:06
135 Maurice Van Daele Sr Tamalpais 18:01 6:06
136 Benjamine Ting Sr Alameda 18:03.2 6:07
137 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 18:04.8 6:08
138 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais 18:07.2 6:09
139 Alexis A Perez Jr Alisal 18:12.2 6:10
140 Noah Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 18:13.9 6:11
141 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 18:14.4 6:11
142 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 18:15.6 6:11
143 Oswaldo Ochoa Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:16.4 6:12
144 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 18:23.4 6:14
145 Brennan Mcdonald Sr Burlingame 18:28.1 6:16
146 Kurt Johnston Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:29.5 6:16
147 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 18:30.1 6:16
148 Evan Pagano So Prospect 18:35.8 6:18
149 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 18:36.2 6:18
150 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian (San Jose) 18:38.3 6:19
151 Avery Heebner So Aptos 18:38.4 6:19
152 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 18:39.3 6:19
153 Jayson Dasilva Jr Palma 18:41.2 6:20
154 Edwing Cruz Jr Palma 18:41.4 6:20
155 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:46.3 6:22
156 Gerald Sarkes Jr Santa Teresa 18:53.6 6:24
157 Austin Martinez Sr Palma 18:58.3 6:26
158 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 19:01.8 6:27
159 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 19:03.8 6:28
160 Lundy Thomas Sr Palma 19:04.1 6:28
161 Kenai Dindia Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:08.9 6:29
162 Brian Dang Jr Westmont 19:15 6:32
163 Ethan Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:19.4 6:33
164 Angelo Reis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:20.6 6:33
165 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:22.3 6:34
166 Emmanuel Chamu So Santa Ana Valley 19:25.7 6:35
167 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:28.3 6:36
168 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:51.3 6:44
169 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:29.3 6:57
170 Jack Busch Sr Palma 20:53 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
77:21
15:28
5:15
45 Adam Trafecanty
Sr
15:06
5:07
3
Jack Keough
Jr
15:11
5:09
5
James Settles
Sr
15:38
5:18
11
Askari Ahad
Jr
15:41
5:19
12
Blake Bertrand
Sr
15:46
5:21
14
Brandon Apresa
Sr
16:22
5:33
42
Jaden Clark
Sr
17:19
5:52
89
2 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:54
77:11
15:26
5:14
49 Colin Peattie
Jr
14:57
5:04
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:12
5:09
6
Galen Topper
Jr
15:32
5:16
10
Clem Welsh
Jr
15:41
5:19
13
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
15:50
5:22
19
Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:08
5:28
27
Ben Callon
Jr
16:39
5:39
60
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
3 De La Salle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
79:10
15:50
5:22
110 Patrick Curulla
Jr
15:03
5:06
2
Kieran Brown
Jr
15:29
5:15
9
Derek O'connor
Sr
15:58
5:25
23
Nathan Babby
Jr
16:07
5:28
26
Dominic Borrelli
Jr
16:32
5:36
50
Oscar Gomez
So
16:34
5:37
53
Ryan Kenny
Jr
17:29
5:56
104
4 Granada
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
81:02
16:12
5:30
182 Anthony Guerra
Sr
15:24
5:13
8
Wesley Chiba
Jr
16:08
5:28
29
Jacob Bauman
So
16:22
5:33
43
Yarin Dan
Sr
16:32
5:36
48
Farin Soriano
Fr
16:36
5:38
54
Liam Manley
Fr
16:38
5:38
59
Cameron Gray
Sr
16:43
5:40
62
5 Dougherty Valley
14-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:23
81:15
16:15
5:31
184 Shane Badcock
Fr
16:08
5:28
28
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:12
5:29
35
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
16:12
5:29
36
Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
16:13
5:30
38
Jackson Colla
So
16:31
5:36
47
Ameya Padakanti
So
16:33
5:37
51
Ananth Goyal
Jr
16:44
5:40
63
6 Willow Glen
8-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:08
81:43
16:21
5:32
215 Marco Dal Canto
Sr
15:48
5:21
17
Alex Asch
Sr
16:13
5:30
37
James Pappadakis
Sr
16:18
5:31
40
Devon Nuti
Sr
16:29
5:35
46
Casey Nuti
Fr
16:56
5:44
75
Julian Virrueta
Sr
17:23
5:53
96
Logan Unger
Jr
18:01
6:06
133
7 Lynbrook
12-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
83:06
16:37
5:38
279 Vincent Peng
Sr
16:00
5:25
24
Cosmo Cao
Sr
16:11
5:29
33
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
16:32
5:36
49
Aryan Shah
So
17:02
5:46
78
Derek Han
Jr
17:22
5:53
95
Sanjay Naidu
So
17:42
6:00
115
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:19
6:33
160
8 Santa Teresa
4-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:46
83:42
16:44
5:41
320 Carson Smith
Sr
15:08
5:08
4
Brandon Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:25
22
Myles Jacobs
Jr
16:50
5:42
68
Owen Davies
Sr
16:54
5:44
73
Gerald Sarkes
Jr
18:54
6:24
153








9 Archbishop Riordan
9-12-10-10-9
Gap: 2:16
83:57
16:47
5:41
335 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:49
5:22
18
Liam Funke
Jr
16:37
5:38
55
Collin Murtagh
So
16:41
5:39
61
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:46
5:41
65
Logan Estrada
So
18:05
6:08
136
Jesus Aguilar
So
19:02
6:27
155




10 Leland
13-10-12-11-10
Gap: 1:26
84:21
16:52
5:43
342 Sami Shafi
So
16:05
5:27
25
Trent Donaldson
Jr
16:14
5:30
39
Eric Kontur
Jr
17:12
5:50
83
Michael Saunichev
Sr
17:19
5:52
90
Brian Jackson2
Fr
17:31
5:56
105
Zack Kamali
Jr
17:37
5:58
112
Armon Choudhry
Sr
17:53
6:04
122
11 San Lorenzo Valley
7-5-8-9-11
Gap: 3:22
84:57
16:59
5:46
354 Cory Nounnan
Jr
15:47
5:21
15
Cash Ebright
So
15:47
5:21
16
Marco Evans
So
16:53
5:43
72
Casey Crouch
Jr
17:21
5:53
93
Kenai Dindia
Jr
19:09
6:29
158
Angelo Reis
Jr
19:21
6:33
161




12 Woodside
19-17-16-14-12
Gap: 0:59
84:36
16:55
5:44
356 Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:21
5:33
41
Taylor Roe
So
16:49
5:42
66
Ethan Brooks
So
16:52
5:43
71
Casey Orton
Jr
17:15
5:51
87
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:20
5:53
91
Ronan Morrill
Sr
17:22
5:53
94
Zephyr Granger
Sr
17:51
6:03
121
13 Tamalpais
11-11-13-12-13
Gap: 1:42
84:34
16:55
5:44
362 Paul Law
Sr
15:56
5:24
21
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
16:24
5:34
45
Caden Carney
So
17:14
5:51
86
Taiki Scharber
Jr
17:23
5:54
97
Ethan Lin
So
17:37
5:58
113
Maurice Van Daele
Sr
18:01
6:06
134
Hector Lyko
So
18:07
6:09
137
14 Westmont
5-13-11-13-14
Gap: 2:53
84:48
16:58
5:45
390 Garrett Macquiddy
Sr
15:23
5:13
7
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jr
16:49
5:42
67
Zachary Irwin
Fr
16:50
5:42
70
Jett Felder
Jr
17:31
5:56
106
Henning Tretau
Sr
18:16
6:11
140
Chase Hardy
Jr
18:30
6:16
144
Brian Dang
Jr
19:15
6:32
159
15 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
10-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:54
85:10
17:02
5:46
394 Andrew Blelloch
Jr
15:52
5:23
20
Sedge Greenlee
Sr
16:38
5:38
56
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:20
5:53
92
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
17:34
5:57
108
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:46
6:01
118
Briac Poliane
Jr
17:57
6:05
127
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
19:28
6:36
164
16 Roosevelt
21-21-18-16-16
Gap: 0:45
85:33
17:07
5:48
413 Jesus Hernandez
Jr
16:38
5:38
57
Anthony Preciado
Sr
17:04
5:47
79
Jose Henriquez
Sr
17:05
5:47
80
Juan Chavez
So
17:23
5:54
98
Adrian Cuevas
Jr
17:23
5:54
99
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:29
5:56
103
Jorge Saldana
So
17:57
6:05
129
17 Alameda
17-18-19-19-17
Gap: 1:34
86:06
17:13
5:50
445 Emilio Cazares
Jr
16:10
5:29
32
Ian Pang
Sr
17:01
5:46
77
Jordan Lim
Sr
17:35
5:58
109
Connor Lynch
Sr
17:36
5:58
110
Ryan Melanson
Sr
17:44
6:01
117
Eric Slez
Sr
17:57
6:05
130
Benjamine Ting
Sr
18:03
6:07
135
18 Prospect
15-19-20-20-18
Gap: 1:48
86:32
17:18
5:52
464 Elliot Daniels
So
16:09
5:28
30
Jonathan Yuen
Sr
17:09
5:49
81
Takt Nagano
Sr
17:37
5:58
111
Charlie Kirkendall
Fr
17:41
6:00
114
Kellen Le
Jr
17:57
6:05
128
Evan Pagano
So
18:36
6:18
145
Joseph Avellar
Fr
18:36
6:18
146
19 Aptos
18-15-17-17-19
Gap: 2:27
86:53
17:23
5:53
467 Ben Laughlin
Jr
16:11
5:29
34
John Eikemeyer
Jr
16:34
5:37
52
Aidan Tomasini
Jr
17:33
5:57
107
Anton Jackson
Sr
17:56
6:05
126
Avery Heebner
So
18:38
6:19
148








20 Valley Christian (San Jose)
16-16-15-18-20
Gap: 3:12
87:55
17:35
5:58
483 Ryane Li
So
16:10
5:29
31
William Luders
Jr
16:50
5:42
69
Noah Shinn
Jr
16:55
5:44
74
Nathan Hobden
So
18:38
6:19
147
Matthew Uthayopas
So
19:22
6:34
162
Colby Zapp
So
19:51
6:44
165
Zach Mullis
Sr
20:29
6:57
166
21 Santa Ana Valley
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:22
87:11
17:26
5:55
497 Jose Magana
Jr
16:38
5:38
58
Isaac Guzman
So
17:13
5:50
84
Pablo Santana
Jr
17:25
5:54
100
Salvador Estrada
So
17:54
6:04
123
Jonathan Dominguez
Sr
18:00
6:06
132
Oswaldo Ochoa
Jr
18:16
6:12
141
Emmanuel Chamu
So
19:26
6:35
163
22 St. Francis (Mountain View)
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 0:54
87:18
17:28
5:55
503 Leo Lappalainen
Sr
17:01
5:46
76
Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
17:14
5:50
85
Bruno Inzunza
So
17:27
5:55
102
Colin Pereira
So
17:42
6:00
116
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
17:54
6:04
124
Steven Head
So
17:58
6:05
131
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:30
6:16
143
23 Junipero Serra
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 1:39
87:41
17:32
5:57
514 Tommy Rogers
So
16:45
5:41
64
Edgar Solorio
So
17:18
5:52
88
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:26
5:55
101
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:48
6:02
119
Aidan Pond
Sr
18:23
6:14
142
Trey Alhorn
Sr
18:39
6:19
149
Will Togliatti
So
19:04
6:28
156
24 Alisal
20-20-24-24-24
Gap: 2:23
88:46
17:45
6:01
555 Jose Velazquez
Jr
16:24
5:33
44
Christopher Castro2
Sr
17:10
5:49
82
Alexis A Perez
Jr
18:12
6:10
138
Joel Mendoza
Jr
18:14
6:11
139
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:46
6:22
152








25 Palma
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:08
92:06
18:25
6:15
700 Moises Benito
So
17:50
6:03
120
Benjy Altamirano
So
17:55
6:04
125
Jayson Dasilva
Jr
18:41
6:20
150
Edwing Cruz
Jr
18:41
6:20
151
Austin Martinez
Sr
18:58
6:26
154
Lundy Thomas
Sr
19:04
6:28
157
Jack Busch
Sr
20:53
7:05
167
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellis Richardson So Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 16:56.5 5:45
2 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine 17:00.5 5:46 1/41 13/153 2/27 18:25
(1:24)
18:05
(1:05)
18:05
(1:05)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine 17:02.2 5:47 2/41 14/153 1/22
4 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 17:03.4 5:47
5 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine 17:07.6 5:48 3/41 16/153 1/20 20:35
(3:28)
20:35
(3:28)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
6 Azariel Martinez-Sigala So Bellarmine 17:26.7 5:55 4/41 20/153 1/20 18:53
(1:26)
18:42
(1:16)
18:42
(1:16)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine 17:33.2 5:57 5/41 22/153 1/17 18:55
(1:21)
18:55
(1:22)
18:55
(1:21)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 17:50.5 6:03
9 Sebastian Penner Brown So Bellarmine 17:51.8 6:03 6/41 27/153 1/14
10 Luke Mountain So Hughson Union 17:52.1 6:03
11 Ashton Lee So Dublin 18:05.1 6:08
12 Alexander Lavilla So Marina 18:06.2 6:08
13 Adnan Ashraf So Tamalpais 18:06.8 6:08
14 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 18:06.9 6:08
15 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 18:07.3 6:09
16 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 18:09.3 6:09
17 James Woolery So Heritage 18:10.8 6:10
18 Thomas Sternfels So Tamalpais 18:11.5 6:10
19 Renee Rodriguez So Hughson Union 18:13.2 6:11
20 Dominic Depiero So Heritage 18:15.2 6:11
21 Dominic Bankovitch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:15.5 6:11
22 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 18:15.8 6:11
23 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine 18:16 6:12 7/41 33/153 1/13 19:03
(0:47)
19:34
(1:18)
19:03
(0:47)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Joan Marquez So Alisal 18:22.5 6:14
25 Max Wosczyna So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:23.3 6:14
26 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:25 6:15
27 Armando Nava So Alisal 18:25 6:15
28 Jaime Zepeda So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:27.6 6:15
29 Ben Pinkel So Bellarmine 18:30.1 6:16 8/41 38/153 1/12
30 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:31.1 6:17
31 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:33.4 6:17
32 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine 18:37.3 6:19 9/41 43/153 1/11 20:56
(2:18)
20:56
(2:18)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
33 Theo Sprouse So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:41.7 6:20
34 John Penner So Junipero Serra 18:42.5 6:21
35 Mitch Garcia-reyes So Marina 18:47.1 6:22
36 Francis Elises So Dublin 18:50.7 6:23
37 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 18:55.4 6:25
38 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:55.4 6:25
39 Christopher Costagliola So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59.5 6:26
40 Tim Abbott So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:01.2 6:27
41 Aria Park So Westmoor 19:02.4 6:27
42 Justin Lim So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:03.2 6:28
43 Benjamin Carte So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:03.6 6:28
44 Michael Macias So Bellarmine 19:05.3 6:28 10/41 49/153 1/8 17:49 18:20 17:49
45 Javier Gomeztaglevillarreal So Leland 19:07.4 6:29
46 Jonah Chang So Leland 19:09.3 6:30
47 Thomas Lundgren So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:10.5 6:30
48 Miguel Endaya So Dublin 19:11.9 6:30
49 Bryce Yeh So Leland 19:13.7 6:31
50 Luke Pielert So Tamalpais 19:16.3 6:32
51 Aidan Cain So Leland 19:18.1 6:33
52 Braeden Morrissey So Dublin 19:18.9 6:33
53 Jonathan Mcsweeney So Bellarmine 19:19.2 6:33 11/41 53/153 1/6 23:06
(3:47)
22:33
(3:13)
22:33
(3:13)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Will Bruner So Bellarmine 19:20.8 6:33 12/41 54/153 1/3
55 Alex Cocquyt So Nueva School 19:22.1 6:34
56 Joshua Krone So Santa Teresa 19:23.5 6:34
57 Luis Yup So Hughson Union 19:24.8 6:35
58 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 19:25 6:35
59 Alexander Martinez So Dublin 19:25 6:35
60 Emmanuel Alvarado So Hughson Union 19:26.1 6:35
61 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 19:27.4 6:36
62 Alex Kao So Dublin 19:27.5 6:36
63 Constantine Athanasiou So Junipero Serra 19:36.1 6:39
64 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 19:36.4 6:39
65 Axel Garcia So Aptos 19:36.8 6:39
66 Paul Mathew So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:37.1 6:39
67 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 19:37.4 6:39
68 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:37.7 6:39
69 Jason Elliott So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:38.1 6:39
70 Adam Burns So Bellarmine 19:44.9 6:42 13/41 64/153 1/3 19:54
(0:09)
19:54
(0:09)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
71 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 19:45.8 6:42
72 Ryan Moon So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:50.2 6:43
73 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:54.5 6:45
74 Justin Wang So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:55.8 6:45
75 Davis Turner So Nueva School 19:56 6:45
76 Pedro Brockmann So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:58 6:46
77 Rory Lunbeck So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:58.2 6:46
78 Mohamad Manoon So Tamalpais 19:58.8 6:46
79 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 19:59.2 6:47
80 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine 19:59.7 6:47 14/41 68/153 1/3 20:11
(0:12)
20:38
(0:38)
20:11
(0:12)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Bryce Johnson So Santa Teresa 20:02.3 6:48
82 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 20:02.5 6:48
83 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 20:03.7 6:48
84 Aiden Thornburg So Bishop O'Dowd 20:03.8 6:48
85 Ernest Mendoza So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:04 6:48
86 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine 20:05.5 6:49 15/41 70/153 1/2
87 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:06 6:49
88 Marcus Fong So Bishop O'Dowd 20:06.3 6:49
89 Devin Kaneshiro So Alameda 20:06.8 6:49
90 Nathan Ng So Alameda 20:07.7 6:49
91 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine 20:13.6 6:51 16/41 73/153 1/1
92 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 20:19 6:53
93 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 20:22.4 6:54
94 Sean Andrasick So Junipero Serra 20:25.8 6:56
95 Alejandro Ramirez So Alisal 20:31 6:57
96 Gabriel Martinez So Bishop O'Dowd 20:31.3 6:57
97 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 20:31.6 6:57
98 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 20:33.2 6:58
99 Carlo Gaytan Flores So Alameda 20:34.3 6:58
100 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine 20:34.5 6:58 17/41 81/153 1/1 21:28
(0:54)
22:09
(1:35)
21:28
(0:54)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine 20:34.6 6:59 18/41 82/153 1/1 21:12
(0:37)
21:51
(1:17)
21:12
(0:37)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Cole West So Hughson Union 20:35.4 6:59
103 Jesus Ochoa So Hughson Union 20:35.5 6:59
104 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine 20:37.1 6:59 19/41 83/153 1/1 19:37 19:37 19:37
105 Dylan Wright So Westmont 20:40.5 7:01
106 Avery Lee So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:41.3 7:01
107 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 20:42.8 7:01
108 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 20:47.7 7:03
109 Max Amend So Bellarmine 20:48.6 7:03 20/41 90/153 1/1 21:12
(0:23)
22:39
(1:50)
21:12
(0:23)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Jonas Barnes So Tamalpais 20:52.7 7:05
111 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 20:53.5 7:05
112 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine 20:53.7 7:05 21/41 93/153 1/1 19:23 20:31 19:23
113 Jahir De Los Santos So Bellarmine 20:54.6 7:05 22/41 94/153 1/1 24:03
(3:09)
24:03
(3:09)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
114 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 20:54.6 7:05
115 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 20:55.2 7:05
116 Joseph Sherman So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:56.8 7:06
117 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine 20:58 7:06 23/41 95/153 1/1 20:03 20:42 20:03
118 Mark Sapugay So Dublin 20:58.5 7:07
119 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 20:59.6 7:07
120 Hannes Rodgriguez So Bishop O'Dowd 21:14 7:12
121 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 21:14.2 7:12
122 Dominic Phan-romero So Archbishop Riordan 21:14.8 7:12
123 Brendan O'connell So Westmoor 21:16.5 7:13
124 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 21:19.3 7:14
125 Jacob Min So Archbishop Mitty 21:19.3 7:14
126 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 21:20.1 7:14
127 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 21:23.3 7:15
128 Connor Harris So Bellarmine 21:26 7:16 24/41 99/153 1/1 23:05
(1:39)
22:32
(1:06)
22:32
(1:06)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 21:26.4 7:16
130 Mateo Robles So Alameda 21:27.6 7:16
131 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 21:27.8 7:17
132 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 21:29.4 7:17
133 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 21:31.2 7:18
134 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 21:31.5 7:18
135 Siddharth Anant So Santa Teresa 21:32.2 7:18
136 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 21:33.2 7:18
137 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 21:33.5 7:18
138 Oliver Wang So Leland 21:35.5 7:19
139 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 21:38.8 7:20
140 Anthony Martinez So Santa Teresa 21:39.1 7:20
141 Aidan Rocha So Bishop O'Dowd 21:39.8 7:21
142 Lucas Mclachlan So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:40.5 7:21
143 Ryan Lu So Dublin 21:40.6 7:21
144 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 21:42 7:21
145 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine 21:42.7 7:22 25/41 101/153 1/1 23:39
(1:56)
23:07
(1:24)
23:07
(1:24)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 21:47.4 7:23
147 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine 21:50.6 7:24 26/41 104/153 1/1 22:53
(1:02)
23:43
(1:53)
22:53
(1:02)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Maxwell Wu So Leland 21:51.5 7:25
149 Ian Lee So Bellarmine 21:51.8 7:25 27/41 106/153 1/1
150 Christopher Chou So Leland 21:52.8 7:25
151 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 21:53.1 7:25
152 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 21:53.5 7:25
153 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine 21:53.7 7:25 28/41 107/153 1/1 20:29 21:45 20:29
154 Logan Lehnert So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:00.7 7:28
155 Billy Bowers Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:01.5 7:28
156 Ryan Agdassi So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:03.2 7:29
157 Jeremy Dove Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:10.3 7:31
158 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 22:10.4 7:31
159 Ethan Minvielle So Leland 22:16.9 7:33
160 Akul Gowda So Dublin 22:17.2 7:33
161 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine 22:38.1 7:40 29/41 113/153 1/1 19:49 20:01 19:49
162 Morel Ombougno So Heritage 22:48.1 7:44
163 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 22:51.6 7:45
164 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 22:53.3 7:46
165 Owen Deluca So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:55.7 7:46
166 Luke Vollert So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:58.4 7:47
167 Akash Ranade So Westmont 23:02.4 7:49
168 Shawn Covarrubias So St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:07.5 7:50
169 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 23:13.6 7:52
170 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 23:14.6 7:53
171 Carter Hively So Bellarmine 23:14.7 7:53 30/41 123/153 1/1 23:52
(0:37)
23:31
(0:16)
23:31
(0:16)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine 23:18 7:54 31/41 125/153 1/1 22:01 22:00 22:00
173 Christian Torres So Roosevelt 23:34.5 7:59
174 Evan Brissett So Heritage 23:36.6 8:00
175 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 23:37.6 8:01
176 Will Jennings So Bellarmine 23:43.9 8:03 32/41 129/153 1/1 27:02
(3:18)
27:32
(3:48)
27:02
(3:18)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine 23:45.9 8:03 33/41 130/153 1/1
178 Bao Nguyen So Willow Glen 23:46.2 8:03
179 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine 23:50.8 8:05 34/41 131/153 1/1 23:59
(0:08)
25:15
(1:24)
23:59
(0:08)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
180 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine 23:57.7 8:07 35/41 132/153 1/1 23:19 23:02 23:02
181 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine 24:11.7 8:12 36/41 133/153 1/1
182 Julian Ceja So Willow Glen 24:18.1 8:14
183 Kurian Jos So Heritage 24:22.8 8:16
184 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 24:25 8:17
185 Ethan Tam So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:27.8 8:18
186 Jace Wilson So Heritage 24:49 8:25
187 Aidan O'reilly So Junipero Serra 25:04 8:30
188 Conner Shih So Leland 25:04 8:30
189 Parcey Medrina So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:15.7 8:34
190 Herman Tsang So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:31.6 8:39
191 Gavin Bovone So Bellarmine 25:32.5 8:39 37/41 142/153 1/1 25:47
(0:14)
25:47
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
192 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine 25:44.3 8:43 38/41 143/153 1/1 26:36
(0:52)
27:07
(1:23)
26:36
(0:52)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
193 Aidan Mccarthy So Junipero Serra 25:55.4 8:47
194 Leo Ying So Bellarmine 26:23.5 8:57 39/41 144/153 1/1
195 Logan Paulsen So Archbishop Riordan 26:28.6 8:59
196 Joshua Yeung So Basis Independent SV 26:41.1 9:03
197 Jacob King So Heritage 26:42.6 9:03
198 Aidan Huber So Westmont 26:47.4 9:05
199 Trevor Chen So Bellarmine 27:00.2 9:09 40/41 148/153 1/1
200 Anthony Rubick So Heritage 27:16.7 9:15
201 Robert Hoang So Bishop O'Dowd 27:19.4 9:16
202 Dalton Davis Bishop O'Dowd 27:26.9 9:18
203 Nathan Fultz So Dublin 27:38.6 9:22
204 Drake Russ So Bellarmine 28:45.9 9:45 41/41 150/153 1/1
205 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 30:30.3 10:20
206 Cuinn Huber So Westmont 30:36.8 10:23
207 Nate Pritchett So Willow Glen 31:44.9 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:10
17:14
5:51
15 Jack Glanville
So
17:01
5:46
1
Ryunosuke Yanashita
So
17:02
5:47
2
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:08
5:48
3
Azariel Martinez-Sigala
So
17:27
5:55
4
Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:33
5:57
5
Sebastian Penner Brown
So
17:52
6:03
6
Uriel Ramirez
So
18:16
6:12
19
Go Bells! (LR)
2 Alisal
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
92:38
18:32
6:17
119 Emiliano Garcia
So
18:07
6:08
10
Angel Gonzalez
So
18:16
6:11
18
Joan Marquez
So
18:23
6:14
20
Armando Nava
So
18:25
6:15
23
Emiliano Ramirez
So
19:27
6:36
48
Ivis Hipolito
So
19:46
6:42
56
Leonel Garibay
So
20:19
6:53
68
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
8-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:22
93:53
18:47
6:22
152 Dominic Bankovitch
Fr
18:16
6:11
17
Kai Hinoki
So
18:31
6:17
25
Jonah Nelson
So
18:33
6:17
26
William Wang
So
18:55
6:25
30
Austin Halladay
Fr
19:38
6:39
54
Thomas Nolan
So
19:55
6:45
58
Lorenzo Bolls
So
20:06
6:49
66
4 St. Francis (Mountain View)
9-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:14
94:13
18:51
6:23
159 Max Wosczyna
So
18:23
6:14
21
Jaime Zepeda
So
18:28
6:15
24
Theo Sprouse
So
18:42
6:20
27
Benjamin Carte
So
19:04
6:28
35
Paul Mathew
So
19:37
6:39
52
Ryan Moon
So
19:50
6:43
57
Justin Wang
So
19:56
6:45
59
5 Dublin
3-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:20
94:52
18:58
6:26
165 Ashton Lee
So
18:05
6:08
8
Francis Elises
So
18:51
6:23
29
Miguel Endaya
So
19:12
6:30
39
Braeden Morrissey
So
19:19
6:33
43
Alexander Martinez
So
19:25
6:35
46
Alex Kao
So
19:28
6:36
49
Mark Sapugay
So
20:59
7:07
81
6 Hughson Union
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:43
95:32
19:06
6:29
187 Luke Mountain
So
17:52
6:03
7
Renee Rodriguez
So
18:13
6:11
15
Luis Yup
So
19:25
6:35
44
Emmanuel Alvarado
So
19:26
6:35
47
Cole West
So
20:35
6:59
74
Jesus Ochoa
So
20:36
6:59
75




7 Tamalpais
4-3-3-7-7
Gap: 2:46
96:26
19:17
6:32
204 Adnan Ashraf
So
18:07
6:08
9
Thomas Sternfels
So
18:12
6:10
14
Luke Pielert
So
19:16
6:32
41
Mohamad Manoon
So
19:59
6:46
61
Jonas Barnes
So
20:53
7:05
79








8 Junipero Serra
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:34
96:19
19:16
6:32
213 Billy Ou
So
18:25
6:15
22
John Penner
So
18:43
6:21
28
Constantine Athanasiou
So
19:36
6:39
50
Erik Anaya
So
19:36
6:39
51
Dominic Thompson
So
19:59
6:47
62
Charles Kelley
So
20:22
6:54
69
Sean Andrasick
So
20:26
6:56
70
9 St. Ignatius College Prep
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
96:51
19:22
6:34
219 Tim Abbott
So
19:01
6:27
32
Justin Lim
So
19:03
6:28
34
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:11
6:30
38
Jason Elliott
So
19:38
6:39
55
Rory Lunbeck
So
19:58
6:46
60
Avery Lee
So
20:41
7:01
77
Logan Lehnert
So
22:01
7:28
98
10 Leland
14-12-11-9-10
Gap: 2:28
98:24
19:41
6:40
246 Javier Gomeztaglevillarre
So
19:07
6:29
36
Jonah Chang
So
19:09
6:30
37
Bryce Yeh
So
19:14
6:31
40
Aidan Cain
So
19:18
6:33
42
Oliver Wang
So
21:36
7:19
91
Maxwell Wu
So
21:52
7:25
94
Christopher Chou
So
21:53
7:25
95
11 Willow Glen
6-3-8-11-11
Gap: 3:46
100:35
20:07
6:49
288 Tommy Callahan
So
18:07
6:09
11
Evan Itow
So
18:09
6:09
12
Carlos Bolanos
So
20:32
6:57
72
Seth Ondo
So
21:53
7:25
96
Jake Groll
So
21:54
7:25
97
Evan Prolo
So
22:52
7:45
102
Henry Wolverton
So
23:38
8:01
106
12 Bishop O'Dowd
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:15
100:55
20:11
6:51
316 Christopher Costagliola
So
19:00
6:26
31
Aiden Thornburg
So
20:04
6:48
65
Marcus Fong
So
20:06
6:49
67
Gabriel Martinez
So
20:31
6:57
71
Hannes Rodgriguez
So
21:14
7:12
82
Aidan Rocha
So
21:40
7:21
93
Jeremy Dove
Fr
22:10
7:31
99
13 Heritage
7-6-12-13-13
Gap: 6:12
107:14
21:27
7:16
342 James Woolery
So
18:11
6:10
13
Dominic Depiero
So
18:15
6:11
16
Morel Ombougno
So
22:48
7:44
101
Evan Brissett
So
23:37
8:00
105
Kurian Jos
So
24:23
8:16
107
Jace Wilson
So
24:49
8:25
108
Jacob King
So
26:43
9:03
109
14 Archbishop Riordan
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:37
102:13
20:27
6:56
347 Max Lara
So
19:37
6:39
53
Joshua Kao
So
20:03
6:48
63
Mason Gardner
So
20:04
6:48
64
Aidan Ring
So
21:14
7:12
83
Dominic Phan-romero
So
21:15
7:12
84
Daniel Galvan
So
21:23
7:15
87
Matthew Manzi
So
21:28
7:17
88
15 Archbishop Mitty
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:00
105:04
21:01
7:07
406 Anthony Chuang
So
20:33
6:58
73
Seongwan Jeon
So
20:43
7:01
78
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:55
7:05
80
Jacob Min
So
21:19
7:14
86
Benjamin Mui
So
21:33
7:18
89
Min Seo Kim
So
21:34
7:18
90
Aden Jo
So
21:39
7:20
92
16 Westmoor
13-15-15-16-16
Gap: 11:28
116:14
23:15
7:53
433 Aria Park
So
19:02
6:27
33
Brendan O'connell
So
21:17
7:13
85
Cedric Blanco
So
22:10
7:31
100
Genesis Ortaleza
So
23:15
7:53
104
Aiser Tiomico
So
30:30
10:20
111








17 Westmont
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 11:12
120:32
24:06
8:10
446 Dean Dalziel
So
19:25
6:35
45
Dylan Wright
So
20:41
7:01
76
Akash Ranade
So
23:02
7:49
103
Aidan Huber
So
26:47
9:05
110
Cuinn Huber
So
30:37
10:23
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
92:21
18:28
6:16
15 Sebastian Penner Brown
So
17:52
6:03
1
Uriel Ramirez
So
18:16
6:12
2
Ben Pinkel
So
18:30
6:16
3
Matthew Affinito
So
18:37
6:19
4
Michael Macias
So
19:05
6:28
5
Jonathan Mcsweeney
So
19:19
6:33
6
Will Bruner
So
19:21
6:33
7
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
100:45
20:09
6:50
67 Ryan Moon
So
19:50
6:43
10
Justin Wang
So
19:56
6:45
11
Pedro Brockmann
So
19:58
6:46
12
Ernest Mendoza
So
20:04
6:48
13
Joseph Sherman
So
20:57
7:06
21
Lucas Mclachlan
So
21:41
7:21
32
Ryan Agdassi
So
22:03
7:29
36
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
103:02
20:36
6:59
90 Ivis Hipolito
So
19:46
6:42
9
Leonel Garibay
So
20:19
6:53
14
Alejandro Ramirez
So
20:31
6:57
17
Richard Cimientos
So
21:00
7:07
23
Luis Mandujano
So
21:26
7:16
27
Alejandro Altamirano
So
21:29
7:17
29




4 Junipero Serra
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
103:49
20:46
7:02
94 Charles Kelley
So
20:22
6:54
15
Sean Andrasick
So
20:26
6:56
16
Ethan Primo
So
20:48
7:03
19
Cooper Schwaab
So
20:54
7:05
20
Aidan Lew
So
21:19
7:14
24
William Kulda
So
21:20
7:14
25
Vincent Padilla
So
23:14
7:52
41
5 Dublin
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:11
112:02
22:24
7:36
148 Alex Kao
So
19:28
6:36
8
Mark Sapugay
So
20:59
7:07
22
Ryan Lu
So
21:41
7:21
33
Akul Gowda
So
22:17
7:33
37
Nathan Fultz
So
27:39
9:22
48








6 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
107:41
21:32
7:18
149 Daniel Galvan
So
21:23
7:15
26
Matthew Manzi
So
21:28
7:17
28
Eddison Carroll
So
21:31
7:18
30
David Aberouette
So
21:32
7:18
31
Nicholas Martinez
So
21:47
7:23
34
Logan Paulsen
So
26:29
8:59
47




7 St. Ignatius College Prep
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
113:04
22:37
7:40
177 Avery Lee
So
20:41
7:01
18
Logan Lehnert
So
22:01
7:28
35
Owen Deluca
So
22:56
7:46
39
Luke Vollert
So
22:58
7:47
40
Ethan Tam
So
24:28
8:18
45
Herman Tsang
So
25:32
8:39
46




8 Willow Glen
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:53
126:18
25:16
8:34
216 Evan Prolo
So
22:52
7:45
38
Henry Wolverton
So
23:38
8:01
42
Bao Nguyen
So
23:46
8:03
43
Julian Ceja
So
24:18
8:14
44
Nate Pritchett
So
31:45
10:46
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
98:30
19:42
6:41
15 Jonathan Mcsweeney
So
19:19
6:33
1
Will Bruner
So
19:21
6:33
2
Adam Burns
So
19:45
6:42
3
Kyle Butler
So
20:00
6:47
4
Evan Broccoli
So
20:06
6:49
5
Zack Beytoughan
So
20:14
6:51
6
Jimmy Marenco
So
20:35
6:58
7
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:35
119:58
24:00
8:08
50 William Kulda
So
21:20
7:14
8
Vincent Padilla
So
23:14
7:52
9
Zachary Garcia
So
24:25
8:17
10
Aidan O'reilly
So
25:04
8:30
11
Aidan Mccarthy
So
25:55
8:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
102:48
20:34
6:58
15 Zack Beytoughan
So
20:14
6:51
1
Jimmy Marenco
So
20:35
6:58
2
Nolan Murphy
So
20:35
6:59
3
Maddox Egge
So
20:37
6:59
4
Max Amend
So
20:49
7:03
5
Dylan Dsilva
So
20:54
7:05
6
Jahir De Los Santos
So
20:55
7:05
7
Go Bells! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
105:55
21:11
7:11
15 Dylan Dsilva
So
20:54
7:05
1
Jahir De Los Santos
So
20:55
7:05
2
Tyler T Matsumoto
So
20:58
7:06
3
Connor Harris
So
21:26
7:16
4
Ryan Kropp
So
21:43
7:22
5
Tyler J Matsumoto
So
21:51
7:24
6
Ian Lee
So
21:52
7:25
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
111:29
22:18
7:33
15 Tyler J Matsumoto
So
21:51
7:24
1
Ian Lee
So
21:52
7:25
2
Sam Wilson
So
21:54
7:25
3
Anthony Ng
So
22:38
7:40
4
Carter Hively
So
23:15
7:53
5
Fernie Rodriguez
So
23:18
7:54
6
Will Jennings
So
23:44
8:03
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
118:36
23:43
8:02
15 Fernie Rodriguez
So
23:18
7:54
1
Will Jennings
So
23:44
8:03
2
Shaunak Warty
So
23:46
8:03
3
Kellen Weimers
So
23:51
8:05
4
Cannon Kissane
So
23:58
8:07
5
Kevin Yu
So
24:12
8:12
6
Gavin Bovone
So
25:33
8:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
128:52
25:46
8:44
15 Kevin Yu
So
24:12
8:12
1
Gavin Bovone
So
25:33
8:39
2
Brennan Aquino
So
25:44
8:43
3
Leo Ying
So
26:24
8:57
4
Trevor Chen
So
27:00
9:09
5
Drake Russ
So
28:46
9:45
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine 17:13.2 5:50 1/25 18/153 1/15 17:35
(0:21)
17:40
(0:27)
17:35
(0:21)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jack Brownfield Fr Scotts Valley 17:30.2 5:56
3 Anthony Sosa Fr Piedmont Hills 17:32.3 5:57
4 Samarth Boranna So Branham 17:32.6 5:57
5 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine 17:35.3 5:58 2/25 23/153 1/15 17:56
(0:20)
17:59
(0:24)
17:56
(0:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
6 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 17:36.7 5:58 3/25 24/153 1/14
7 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine 17:45.1 6:01 4/25 26/153 1/14 18:18
(0:33)
19:01
(1:16)
18:18
(0:33)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Joshua Perez So Branham 17:46.3 6:01
9 Jonah Verinsky Fr Scotts Valley 17:49.1 6:02
10 Sean Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 17:50.9 6:03
11 Spencer Zeljak Fr Branham 17:51.6 6:03
12 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine 17:53.7 6:04 5/25 28/153 1/13 18:20
(0:26)
18:24
(0:30)
18:05
(0:12)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine 17:53.7 6:04 6/25 29/153 1/12 18:24
(0:30)
17:45 17:45 Go Bells! (LY)
14 Ryan Wright Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:08.2 6:09
15 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 18:11.4 6:10
16 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 18:21.8 6:13
17 Tyler Truong Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:23.2 6:14
18 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine 18:28.8 6:16 7/25 37/153 1/11 18:07 17:59 17:40
19 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 18:33.7 6:18
20 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:34.6 6:18
21 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine 18:35.3 6:18 8/25 42/153 1/10 19:02
(0:26)
19:13
(0:38)
19:02
(0:26)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson Union 18:39.4 6:19
23 Xander Lee Fr Scotts Valley 18:39.9 6:20
24 Charlie Wimp Sr Scotts Valley 18:39.9 6:20
25 Nicholas Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine 18:40.9 6:20 9/25 44/153 1/10 18:54
(0:13)
18:47
(0:06)
18:19 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
26 Oliver Ortiz Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:47.2 6:22
27 Zane Syed Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:48.7 6:23
28 Aiden Boothby Fr Scotts Valley 18:52 6:24
29 Matthew Miloslavich Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:55.6 6:25
30 Aidan Pideon Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:00.8 6:27
31 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 19:03.5 6:28 10/25 47/153 1/8 17:15 18:08 17:15
32 Brian To Sr Dublin 19:03.6 6:28
33 Jake Eichenseer So Branham 19:03.9 6:28
34 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda So Archbishop Mitty 19:05.2 6:28
35 Unknown Unknown Hughson Union 19:05.4 6:28
36 Brian Lin Sr Dublin 19:05.5 6:28
37 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine 19:06.8 6:29 11/25 50/153 1/7 19:19
(0:13)
19:19
(0:13)
19:19
(0:13)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine 19:07.9 6:29 12/25 51/153 1/6 21:08
(2:00)
21:08
(2:00)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
39 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson Union 19:08.6 6:29
40 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 19:12.2 6:31
41 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 19:15.4 6:32
42 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:17.3 6:32
43 Xinyu Zang So Piedmont Hills 19:21 6:34
44 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine 19:24.9 6:35 13/25 55/153 1/5 21:54
(2:29)
22:06
(2:41)
21:54
(2:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Chieh-sen Chan Jr Piedmont Hills 19:25.8 6:35
46 Joshua Milstead So Branham 19:27.7 6:36
47 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine 19:28.8 6:36 14/25 59/153 1/5 19:14 19:13 19:13
48 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine 19:29.6 6:36 15/25 60/153 1/5
49 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:30.5 6:37
50 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 19:31.1 6:37
51 Edwin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 19:32.4 6:37
52 Joshua Masuda Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:32.4 6:37
53 Adriel Garcia Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:32.7 6:38
54 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 19:33 6:38
55 Owen Veit Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:34.2 6:38
56 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 19:35.1 6:38
57 Kyle Taschek Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:37.5 6:39
58 Michael Martinez So Everett Alvarez 19:40.8 6:40
59 Gael Godinez Fr North Monterey County 19:41.6 6:41
60 Luke Mcmahan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:45.2 6:42
61 Michael Leung Sr Dublin 19:48 6:43
62 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:49.6 6:43
63 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine 19:49.7 6:43 16/25 65/153 1/4 19:42 19:27 19:27
64 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 19:52.7 6:44
65 David Brussow Sr Hughson Union 19:52.8 6:44
66 Landon Ayers Fr Scotts Valley 19:53.2 6:44
67 Dylan Gentile So Scotts Valley 19:53.4 6:45
68 Alex Hitzman Jr Scotts Valley 19:53.5 6:45
69 Kyle Lafin Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:55.5 6:45
70 Alex Meeker Fr Piedmont Hills 19:59.1 6:46
71 David Daniels Jr Bellarmine 20:06.7 6:49 17/25 71/153 1/2 22:39
(2:32)
22:01
(1:54)
22:01
(1:54)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 20:07.6 6:49
73 Alvin Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 20:07.9 6:49
74 Arvind Kumar Jr Dublin 20:09.1 6:50
75 Calvin George Sr Scotts Valley 20:11 6:51
76 Arnet Yu Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:11.5 6:51
77 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 20:11.7 6:51
78 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 20:14.7 6:52
79 Jordan Yen Fr Oceana 20:16.6 6:52
80 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine 20:18.8 6:53 18/25 74/153 1/2 20:31
(0:13)
20:35
(0:16)
20:31
(0:13)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jack Dugoni2 Sr Junipero Serra 20:21.5 6:54
82 Peter Smitz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:21.7 6:54
83 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine 20:22.3 6:54 19/25 75/153 1/2 21:54
(1:32)
21:22
(1:00)
21:22
(1:00)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine 20:23.6 6:55 20/25 76/153 1/2 22:29
(2:05)
22:29
(2:05)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
85 Sebastian Madrigal Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:32.3 6:58
86 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:32.9 6:58
87 Cameron Brown Jr Oceana 20:33.5 6:58
88 Jason Dionida Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:33.9 6:58
89 James Kao Jr Dublin 20:36.5 6:59
90 Justin Arroyo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:37.1 6:59
91 Patrick-bruce Sargent Jr Dublin 20:43.9 7:02
92 Felix Escamilla Jr Everett Alvarez 20:52.2 7:04
93 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:02.8 7:08
94 Dawson Tam Sr Westmoor 21:04.7 7:09
95 Sebastian Dipirro Jr Oceana 21:05.2 7:09
96 Tyler Leong Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:06.5 7:09
97 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine 21:07.3 7:10 21/25 96/153 1/2 19:36 19:36
98 Evan Nelson So Oceana 21:07.3 7:10
99 Will Simonds Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:12 7:11
100 Sam Freeman Fr Scotts Valley 21:13.4 7:12
101 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:13.6 7:12
102 Tyler Segal Sr Scotts Valley 21:13.7 7:12
103 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 21:24.7 7:15
104 Miguel Rocha Jr North Monterey County 21:28.9 7:17
105 Nick Buchanan Jr Scotts Valley 21:30.4 7:17
106 Peter Moore Jr North Monterey County 21:32.2 7:18
107 Spencer Browne Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:36.6 7:20
108 David Gong Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:37.4 7:20
109 Raul Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 21:37.4 7:20
110 Aidan Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 21:38.1 7:20
111 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 21:47.4 7:23
112 Emilio Garcia Sr Bellarmine 21:51.7 7:25 22/25 105/153 1/2 20:32 20:24 20:04
113 Eugene Li Sr Westmoor 21:57.8 7:27
114 Turner Thomopson Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.9 7:28
115 Angel Rocha Fr North Monterey County 22:02.8 7:28
116 Alex Jory Sr Scotts Valley 22:03.6 7:29
117 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:04.1 7:29
118 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 22:07.6 7:30
119 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:11.8 7:31
120 Joseph Sweeney Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:15 7:33
121 Eric Godfrey Sr Dublin 22:15.1 7:33
122 Irineo Navarro Fr North Monterey County 22:22.3 7:35
123 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine 22:31 7:38 23/25 111/153 1/2
124 Emmanuel De La Cruz Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:35.9 7:40
125 Karandeep Kawatra Jr Dublin 22:39.5 7:41
126 Eric Pacini Fr Oceana 22:43.8 7:42
127 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine 22:48.7 7:44 24/25 118/153 1/1 23:48
(0:59)
23:48
(0:59)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
128 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 23:00.7 7:48
129 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:08.6 7:51
130 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 23:08.6 7:51
131 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 23:09.9 7:51
132 Andrew Ross Jr Oceana 23:10.6 7:51
133 Cesar Ramos Jr Hughson Union 23:14.8 7:53
134 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 23:16.1 7:53
135 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:19.5 7:54
136 Moises Fernandez So North Monterey County 23:23.5 7:56
137 Christopher Ngan Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:23.6 7:56
138 Nicolas Martin Jr North Monterey County 23:25.1 7:56
139 Morgan Mcknight Jr Hughson Union 23:30.4 7:58
140 Emilino Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 23:34.7 8:00
141 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:36.9 8:00
142 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 23:42.2 8:02
143 Michael Tognotti Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.4 8:02
144 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 23:43.8 8:03
145 Julian Elias Jr North Monterey County 24:03.3 8:09
146 Denel Mcmahan Jr Dublin 24:07.1 8:11
147 Ruben Vargas So North Monterey County 24:07.2 8:11
148 Rafael Gonzalez So North Monterey County 24:13.4 8:13
149 Yates Do Jr Bishop O'Dowd 24:27.3 8:17
150 Harry Rojas So North Monterey County 24:31.6 8:19
151 Jakab Lippman Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:35 8:20
152 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 24:49.7 8:25
153 Logan Noll Jr Scotts Valley 25:13.2 8:33
154 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 25:18.4 8:35
155 Max Ho Jr Junipero Serra 25:45.4 8:44
156 Maxwell Mustille Fr Oceana 25:49.7 8:45
157 Ryan Sutherland Jr Scotts Valley 26:16.5 8:54
158 Maxim Steffel Fr Oceana 26:26.3 8:58
159 Stephan Silva Sr Bellarmine 26:44 9:04 25/25 146/153 1/1 28:09
(1:25)
28:14
(1:30)
28:09
(1:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Alberto Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 27:03.2 9:10
161 Hector Gonzalez Jr North Monterey County 27:31.3 9:20
162 Douglas Nolin Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:41 9:23
163 Connor Seto Fr Oceana 27:57 9:28
164 Bryan Cruz Jr North Monterey County 29:34.9 10:02
165 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:48.6 10:06
166 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:52.6 10:28
167 Adrian Ayala Jr North Monterey County 32:33.4 11:02
168 Sasha Kourjanski Sr Bishop O'Dowd 33:02.4 11:12
169 Jose Tejeda Sr Hughson Union 35:00 11:52
170 Ethan Yoshino Jr Bishop O'Dowd 37:32 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
88:04
17:37
5:58
31 Zach Koverman
Sr
17:13
5:50
1
Xavier Mcwilliams
Jr
17:35
5:58
5
John Stebbins
Jr
17:37
5:58
6
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:45
6:01
7
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:54
6:04
12
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:54
6:04
13
Matthew Nazari
Sr
18:29
6:16
18
2 Scotts Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
90:30
18:06
6:08
66 Jack Brownfield
Fr
17:30
5:56
2
Jonah Verinsky
Fr
17:49
6:02
9
Sean Osterkamp
Sr
17:51
6:03
10
Xander Lee
Fr
18:40
6:20
22
Charlie Wimp
Sr
18:40
6:20
23
Aiden Boothby
Fr
18:52
6:24
26
Landon Ayers
Fr
19:53
6:44
52
3 Branham
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
91:30
18:18
6:12
89 Samarth Boranna
So
17:33
5:57
4
Joshua Perez
So
17:46
6:01
8
Spencer Zeljak
Fr
17:52
6:03
11
Jake Eichenseer
So
19:04
6:28
30
Bryant Houston
Jr
19:15
6:32
36
Joshua Milstead
So
19:28
6:36
40




4 St. Ignatius College Prep
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
94:24
18:53
6:24
133 Tyler Truong
Sr
18:23
6:14
17
Oliver Ortiz
Sr
18:47
6:22
24
Matthew Miloslavich
Sr
18:56
6:25
27
Aidan Pideon
Sr
19:01
6:27
28
Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
19:17
6:32
37
Joshua Masuda
Jr
19:32
6:37
43
Adriel Garcia
Jr
19:33
6:38
44
5 Junipero Serra
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
94:35
18:55
6:25
146 Joey Scatena
Jr
18:11
6:10
15
Logan Azem
Sr
18:22
6:13
16
Alan Ou
Sr
18:34
6:18
19
Aidan Marca
Sr
19:35
6:38
46
Devante Guel
Jr
19:53
6:44
50
Jack Dugoni2
Sr
20:22
6:54
61
Will Denning
Jr
22:08
7:30
78
6 Archbishop Mitty
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
95:32
19:06
6:29
162 Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:35
6:18
20
Zane Syed
Jr
18:49
6:23
25
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
So
19:05
6:28
31
Christopher Lin
So
19:31
6:37
41
Daniel Tang
So
19:33
6:38
45
Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:50
6:43
49
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
20:33
6:58
64
7 Piedmont Hills
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
96:26
19:17
6:32
188 Anthony Sosa
Fr
17:32
5:57
3
Xinyu Zang
So
19:21
6:34
38
Chieh-sen Chan
Jr
19:26
6:35
39
Alex Meeker
Fr
19:59
6:46
53
Alvin Dang
Fr
20:08
6:49
55








8 Hughson Union
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
100:01
20:00
6:47
222 Joseph Powers
Sr
18:39
6:19
21
Unknown Unknown
-
19:05
6:28
32
Christian Aguiar
Sr
19:09
6:29
34
David Brussow
Sr
19:53
6:44
51
Cesar Ramos
Jr
23:15
7:53
84
Morgan Mcknight
Jr
23:30
7:58
86
Jose Tejeda
Sr
35:00
11:52
88
9 Dublin
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
98:43
19:45
6:42
232 Brian To
Sr
19:04
6:28
29
Brian Lin
Sr
19:06
6:28
33
Michael Leung
Sr
19:48
6:43
48
Arvind Kumar
Jr
20:09
6:50
56
James Kao
Jr
20:37
6:59
66
Patrick-bruce Sargent
Jr
20:44
7:02
67
Eric Godfrey
Sr
22:15
7:33
80
10 Bishop O'Dowd
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:28
100:50
20:10
6:50
270 Ryan Wright
Jr
18:08
6:09
14
Arnet Yu
Sr
20:12
6:51
57
Peter Smitz
Jr
20:22
6:54
62
Sebastian Madrigal
Jr
20:32
6:58
63
Spencer Browne
Jr
21:37
7:20
74
Joseph Sweeney
Sr
22:15
7:33
79
Yates Do
Jr
24:27
8:17
87
11 Westmoor
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
101:10
20:14
6:52
281 Jenard Abrena
Sr
19:31
6:37
42
Anthony Sheridan
Jr
20:08
6:49
54
Edwin Siu
Sr
20:12
6:51
58
Cody Tam
Sr
20:15
6:52
59
Dawson Tam
Sr
21:05
7:09
68
Wilson Li
Sr
21:25
7:15
71
Lawrence Wu
Jr
21:47
7:23
76
12 Oceana
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
102:15
20:27
6:56
299 Luis Diaz
Sr
19:12
6:31
35
Jordan Yen
Fr
20:17
6:52
60
Cameron Brown
Jr
20:34
6:58
65
Sebastian Dipirro
Jr
21:05
7:09
69
Evan Nelson
So
21:07
7:10
70
Eric Pacini
Fr
22:44
7:42
82
Andrew Ross
Jr
23:11
7:51
83
13 North Monterey County
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:21
106:24
21:17
7:13
344 Gael Godinez
Fr
19:42
6:41
47
Miguel Rocha
Jr
21:29
7:17
72
Peter Moore
Jr
21:32
7:18
73
Aidan Ibarra
Fr
21:38
7:20
75
Angel Rocha
Fr
22:03
7:28
77
Irineo Navarro
Fr
22:22
7:35
81
Moises Fernandez
So
23:24
7:56
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
92:42
18:32
6:17
16 Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:54
6:04
1
Matthew Nazari
Sr
18:29
6:16
2
Daniel Martinez
Sr
18:35
6:18
3
Nicholas Jarymowycz
Jr
18:41
6:20
4
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
19:04
6:28
6
Jay Kim
Sr
19:07
6:29
7
Adam Liu
Jr
19:08
6:29
8
2 St. Ignatius College Prep
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
98:02
19:36
6:39
55 Joshua Masuda
Jr
19:32
6:37
9
Adriel Garcia
Jr
19:33
6:38
10
Owen Veit
Sr
19:34
6:38
11
Kyle Taschek
Jr
19:38
6:39
12
Luke Mcmahan
Jr
19:45
6:42
13
Jason Dionida
Jr
20:34
6:58
21
Will Simonds
Sr
21:12
7:11
24
3 Scotts Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
98:43
19:45
6:42
71 Aiden Boothby
Fr
18:52
6:24
5
Landon Ayers
Fr
19:53
6:44
15
Dylan Gentile
So
19:53
6:45
16
Alex Hitzman
Jr
19:54
6:45
17
Calvin George
Sr
20:11
6:51
18
Sam Freeman
Fr
21:13
7:12
25
Tyler Segal
Sr
21:14
7:12
27
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
103:16
20:39
7:00
105 Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:50
6:43
14
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
20:33
6:58
20
Justin Arroyo
Sr
20:37
6:59
22
John Pantoja
Sr
21:03
7:08
23
Devon Weatherall
Sr
21:14
7:12
26
David Gong
Jr
21:37
7:20
29
Turner Thomopson
Jr
22:02
7:28
32
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:55
112:04
22:25
7:36
167 Jack Dugoni2
Sr
20:22
6:54
19
Will Denning
Jr
22:08
7:30
33
Josef Polacek
Sr
23:09
7:51
37
Charlie Allara
Sr
23:10
7:51
38
Eric Scheel
Sr
23:16
7:53
40
Emilino Gonzalez
Jr
23:35
8:00
43
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:42
8:02
44
6 Westmoor
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
111:54
22:23
7:35
170 Wilson Li
Sr
21:25
7:15
28
Lawrence Wu
Jr
21:47
7:23
30
Eugene Li
Sr
21:58
7:27
31
Kenny Ho
Sr
23:01
7:48
36
Norberto Torres
Sr
23:44
8:03
45
Edward Bunag
Sr
24:50
8:25
50




7 North Monterey County
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
117:21
23:28
7:57
210 Irineo Navarro
Fr
22:22
7:35
34
Moises Fernandez
So
23:24
7:56
41
Nicolas Martin
Jr
23:25
7:56
42
Julian Elias
Jr
24:03
8:09
46
Ruben Vargas
So
24:07
8:11
47
Rafael Gonzalez
So
24:13
8:13
48
Harry Rojas
So
24:32
8:19
49
8 Oceana
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:13
126:07
25:13
8:33
230 Eric Pacini
Fr
22:44
7:42
35
Andrew Ross
Jr
23:11
7:51
39
Maxwell Mustille
Fr
25:50
8:45
51
Maxim Steffel
Fr
26:26
8:58
52
Connor Seto
Fr
27:57
9:28
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
96:38
19:20
6:33
15 Jay Kim
Sr
19:07
6:29
1
Adam Liu
Jr
19:08
6:29
2
Tim Halley
Jr
19:25
6:35
3
Luis Callahan
Jr
19:29
6:36
4
Jaime Garcia
Jr
19:30
6:36
5
Lucas Kihmm
Sr
19:50
6:43
6
David Daniels
Jr
20:07
6:49
7
2 Scotts Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
111:14
22:15
7:32
64 Sam Freeman
Fr
21:13
7:12
8
Tyler Segal
Sr
21:14
7:12
9
Nick Buchanan
Jr
21:30
7:17
10
Alex Jory
Sr
22:04
7:29
13
Logan Noll
Jr
25:13
8:33
24
Ryan Sutherland
Jr
26:17
8:54
27




3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
110:31
22:06
7:30
68 David Gong
Jr
21:37
7:20
11
Turner Thomopson
Jr
22:02
7:28
12
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
22:04
7:29
14
Alexander Chin
Sr
22:12
7:31
15
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
22:36
7:40
16
Ian Wong
Sr
23:09
7:51
17
Gustavo Nome
Jr
23:20
7:54
18
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
122:03
24:25
8:16
111 Emilino Gonzalez
Jr
23:35
8:00
19
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:42
8:02
20
Michael Tognotti
Jr
23:42
8:02
21
Luca Schrammel
Sr
25:18
8:35
25
Max Ho
Jr
25:45
8:44
26








5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:22
132:54
26:35
9:01
132 Rafael Gonzalez
So
24:13
8:13
22
Harry Rojas
So
24:32
8:19
23
Alberto Ibarra
Fr
27:03
9:10
28
Hector Gonzalez
Jr
27:31
9:20
29
Bryan Cruz
Jr
29:35
10:02
30
Adrian Ayala
Jr
32:33
11:02
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
101:01
20:12
6:51
15 Lucas Kihmm
Sr
19:50
6:43
1
David Daniels
Jr
20:07
6:49
2
Ben Osborne
Sr
20:19
6:53
3
David Ulloa
Jr
20:22
6:54
4
Chris Zazueta
Sr
20:24
6:55
5
Matthew Giraudo
Jr
21:07
7:10
6
Emilio Garcia
Sr
21:52
7:25
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
118:04
23:37
8:00
50 Ian Wong
Sr
23:09
7:51
8
Gustavo Nome
Jr
23:20
7:54
9
Christopher Ngan
Jr
23:24
7:56
10
Luke Rode
Jr
23:37
8:00
11
Jakab Lippman
Sr
24:35
8:20
12
Douglas Nolin
Sr
27:41
9:23
13
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
29:49
10:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:37
115:03
23:01
7:48
15 Matthew Giraudo
Jr
21:07
7:10
1
Emilio Garcia
Sr
21:52
7:25
2
Juan Ballesteros
Jr
22:31
7:38
3
Jaden Park
Jr
22:49
7:44
4
Stephan Silva
Sr
26:44
9:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Miranda Sr Claremont 16:12.2 5:30
2 Antonia Diaz Jr Claremont 16:27.7 5:35
3 Jude Robledo So Claremont 16:31.1 5:36
4 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 16:32.6 5:36
5 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 16:35.6 5:37
6 Agustin Gomez De La Vega Jr De La Salle 16:41.4 5:39
7 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 17:01 5:46
8 Daniel Knight So Granada 17:10.1 5:49
9 Tommy Welch So De La Salle 17:10.4 5:49
10 Gabriel El-jaonny Sr Claremont 17:11.8 5:50
11 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine 17:11.8 5:50 1/24 17/153 5/23 17:15
(0:03)
18:06
(0:54)
17:15
(0:03)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Matthew Venegas So Claremont 17:13.4 5:50
13 Andy Ward Jr De La Salle 17:15.6 5:51
14 Griffin Bergman Jr De La Salle 17:24.9 5:54
15 Aidan Choy-marshall Sr Willow Glen 17:27 5:55
16 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine 17:32.9 5:57 2/24 21/153 3/22
17 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 17:34.4 5:57
18 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine 17:37.6 5:59 3/24 25/153 3/19 18:17
(0:39)
18:21
(0:43)
18:17
(0:39)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Giovanni Quintana Sr De La Salle 17:37.7 5:59
20 Sebastian Grannis Fr Claremont 17:40.9 6:00
21 Harry Abbott Fr Claremont 17:41 6:00
22 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:45.2 6:01
23 Mridul Prasad So Dougherty Valley 17:47.4 6:02
24 Inigo Redondo So Dougherty Valley 17:48.3 6:02
25 Jack Livingood Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:54.5 6:04
26 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 17:55.7 6:05
27 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine 17:56.5 6:05 4/24 30/153 3/18 18:03
(0:06)
17:30 17:30 Go Bells! (LY)
28 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine 17:58.3 6:06 5/24 31/153 3/18
29 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 17:59.7 6:06
30 Ayush Rana Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:00.8 6:06
31 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:02.4 6:07
32 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine 18:07 6:08 6/24 32/153 2/15 17:16 18:00 17:16
33 Kellen Sellers Jr Alameda 18:08.4 6:09
34 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 18:10.4 6:10
35 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 18:11 6:10
36 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 18:14 6:11
37 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 18:15.7 6:11
38 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:16.3 6:12
39 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 18:17.1 6:12
40 Corbin White So Granada 18:17.4 6:12
41 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine 18:18.7 6:12 7/24 34/153 2/13 18:20
(0:01)
18:11 18:10 Go Bells! (LY)
42 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 18:19.1 6:13
43 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:21.5 6:13
44 Kenji Saulsbury Sr Alameda 18:24.6 6:14
45 Jonathon Picazo Jr Greenfield 18:26.6 6:15
46 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 18:27.2 6:15
47 Dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 18:27.4 6:15
48 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine 18:27.6 6:15 8/24 36/153 2/12 19:12
(0:45)
19:26
(0:58)
19:05
(0:37)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Timothy Brugarolas So La Canada 18:27.9 6:16
50 Andrew Showalter Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:28.7 6:16
51 Vincent Ceja Jr Heritage 18:29.9 6:16
52 Jason Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:32.5 6:17
53 Luke Schuman-cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:33.2 6:17
54 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine 18:34.5 6:18 9/24 40/153 2/10 18:51
(0:16)
18:25 17:52 Go Bells! (LY)
55 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine 18:35.1 6:18 10/24 41/153 1/8
56 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 18:36 6:18
57 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:38.5 6:19
58 Anthony Fong Jr Leland 18:41 6:20
59 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:41.9 6:20
60 Andrew Yong Jr Granada 18:42.7 6:21
61 Ryan Niemi Jr Leland 18:43.1 6:21
62 Luis Martinez Jr Greenfield 18:44 6:21
63 Christopher Cheung Sr Alameda 18:44.9 6:21
64 Alex Fernandes So Dougherty Valley 18:45.2 6:21
65 James Tolland Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:46.3 6:22
66 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine 18:46.6 6:22 11/24 45/153 1/7 20:17
(1:31)
19:40
(0:54)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
67 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 18:47.4 6:22
68 Rodrigo Vazquez Jr Greenfield 18:49 6:23
69 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 18:49 6:23
70 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 18:49.2 6:23
71 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:50.6 6:23
72 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 18:52.6 6:24
73 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:54.7 6:25
74 Sean Tolland Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:56 6:25
75 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:59.7 6:26
76 Brian Kim Jr Leland 19:00.8 6:27
77 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 19:02.1 6:27
78 Vander Von Stroheim Sr Alameda 19:03.4 6:28
79 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 19:03.7 6:28
80 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine 19:03.8 6:28 12/24 48/153 2/7 20:22
(1:18)
20:22
(1:18)
20:22
(1:18)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jordan Jaross Jr La Canada 19:04.6 6:28
82 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 19:05.1 6:28
83 Rishi Seri Jr Dougherty Valley 19:09.6 6:30
84 Cesar Perea So Greenfield 19:10.4 6:30
85 Eric Lu Sr Alameda 19:12.5 6:31
86 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 19:14.1 6:31
87 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine 19:14.4 6:31 13/24 52/153 2/5 20:36
(1:22)
20:59
(1:44)
20:33
(1:19)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jonathan Lee Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:15.4 6:32
89 Alexander Delong Sr Alameda 19:16 6:32
90 Justin Yuen Jr Alameda 19:17.2 6:32
91 Luther Hart Fr Granada 19:18.9 6:33
92 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 19:19.4 6:33
93 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 19:20 6:33
94 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 19:21.1 6:34
95 Ryan Martin So Granada 19:21.9 6:34
96 Yacob Kifle So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:22.2 6:34
97 Michael Chun Sr Alameda 19:22.7 6:34
98 Francisco Lira Jr Alameda 19:23.6 6:34
99 Emanuel Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 19:23.6 6:34
100 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 19:24 6:35
101 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine 19:25.6 6:35 14/24 56/153 2/5 19:22 19:22 19:22
102 Aaron Dowling Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:26.4 6:35
103 Riley Deguzman So Prospect 19:27.6 6:36
104 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine 19:27.8 6:36 15/24 58/153 2/3 20:05
(0:37)
22:56
(3:28)
19:53
(0:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
105 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:31.1 6:37
106 Iain Jung Jr Lynbrook 19:31.9 6:37
107 Christian Ycaro Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:32 6:37
108 Ethan Danitz So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:32.8 6:38
109 Jose Hernandez Sr Roosevelt 19:33.2 6:38
110 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 19:34 6:38
111 Benjamin Thompson Jr Leland 19:34.3 6:38
112 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:38
113 Austin Tsai Fr Lynbrook 19:35.7 6:39
114 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 19:36.6 6:39
115 Michael Marsavin Jr Leland 19:37.7 6:39
116 Loic Billaut So Prospect 19:38.5 6:39
117 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 19:39.8 6:40
118 Tzen-chuen Ng Jr Lynbrook 19:40 6:40
119 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 19:40.4 6:40
120 Angelito Dejesus Sr Greenfield 19:40.7 6:40
121 Griffin Hardisty Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:41.7 6:41
122 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine 19:42.7 6:41 16/24 63/153 2/3 18:41 18:54 18:41
123 Diego Phan-romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:43.5 6:41
124 William Holden-wingate Jr Tamalpais 19:45 6:42
125 Noe Solorzano Jr Alameda 19:45 6:42
126 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 19:46.3 6:42
127 Tchie Drucker Sr Dougherty Valley 19:46.6 6:42
128 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 19:47.3 6:42
129 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 19:48 6:43
130 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49 6:43
131 Zachary Weinfeld Jr Tamalpais 19:49.7 6:43
132 Jack Gonci So Granada 19:51.9 6:44
133 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 19:57.3 6:46
134 Andrew Fore Jr Bellarmine 19:57.7 6:46 17/24 66/153 2/3 Go Bells! (SBP)
135 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine 19:58.3 6:46 18/24 67/153 2/3 22:03
(2:05)
20:35
(0:37)
20:35
(0:37)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Matthew Giusti Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:01.9 6:47
137 Quinn Bourret Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:04.2 6:48
138 Johny Manopolous So Granada 20:09.6 6:50
139 Ronaldo Hernandez Sr Alisal 20:10.2 6:50
140 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 20:13.9 6:51
141 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 20:19 6:53
142 Mason Pirkey Jr La Canada 20:20.4 6:54
143 Marco Colmenares Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:20.9 6:54
144 Charlie Park Jr La Canada 20:21.2 6:54
145 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 20:24.5 6:55
146 Thomas Shi Jr Leland 20:25.8 6:56
147 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 20:26.7 6:56
148 Zach Schaefer Fr Prospect 20:27.1 6:56
149 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 20:30.5 6:57
150 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 20:30.7 6:57
151 Omar Khan Jr Alameda 20:31.2 6:57
152 Mauricio Montes Sr Roosevelt 20:32.7 6:58
153 Matthew Wang Jr Lynbrook 20:32.7 6:58
154 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:33.3 6:58
155 Mathew Vu Sr Leland 20:36.3 6:59
156 Rossell Castillo Sr Roosevelt 20:38.3 7:00
157 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:39.3 7:00
158 Parth Patel Sr Willow Glen 20:39.8 7:00
159 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 20:42.5 7:01
160 Kolbe Yang Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:42.7 7:01
161 Adam Sahn So Granada 20:42.8 7:01
162 Zack Schultz Jr Bellarmine 20:43.4 7:01 19/24 87/153 3/3 20:46
(0:02)
20:46
(0:02)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
163 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 20:43.9 7:02
164 Ryan Lui Sr La Canada 20:45.1 7:02
165 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 20:45.6 7:02
166 Duc Do Fr Lynbrook 20:46 7:02
167 Colin Melillo Jr La Canada 20:46.8 7:03
168 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 20:48 7:03
169 Zachary White Jr Leland 20:50.5 7:04
170 Alex Chen Jr Leland 20:53.2 7:05
171 Gustavo Diaz Jr Alisal 20:54.4 7:05
172 Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:55.2 7:05
173 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 20:55.9 7:06
174 Ryan Sylvia Jr Willow Glen 20:59.5 7:07
175 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 21:01.6 7:08
176 Takumi Romero Fr Granada 21:07.4 7:10
177 Christian Johnson Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 21:09.7 7:10
178 Alejandro Reyes Sr Alisal 21:10.5 7:11
179 Chris Wilmouth Jr Tamalpais 21:15.3 7:12
180 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 21:16 7:13
181 Samuel Costello So Granada 21:17.4 7:13
182 Samuel Colmenares Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:20.6 7:14
183 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 21:22.5 7:15
184 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 21:28.6 7:17
185 Allen Hsing Sr Leland 21:29.8 7:17
186 Juan Marin Jr Alisal 21:31.4 7:18
187 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 21:34.1 7:19
188 Darcy Eliasi Jr Leland 21:37.5 7:20
189 Alexander Kuettel Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:41.9 7:21
190 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 21:42.4 7:21
191 Gustavo Martinez Jr Alisal 21:46.1 7:23
192 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine 21:47.2 7:23 20/24 102/153 3/3 22:49
(1:02)
21:34 21:34 Go Bells! (LY)
193 Joshua Kim So Prospect 21:48.5 7:24
194 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:57.4 7:27
195 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine 22:00 7:27 21/24 108/153 3/3 22:05
(0:05)
22:46
(0:46)
22:05
(0:05)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
196 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:02.4 7:28
197 Christian Schreiber Sr Alisal 22:18.6 7:34
198 Chris Apel So Prospect 22:31.8 7:38
199 Carter Cox Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:32 7:38
200 Eric Xu Sr Alameda 22:35.6 7:40
201 Humberto Hernandez So Willow Glen 22:47.8 7:44
202 Fernando Garibay Jr Roosevelt 22:51.6 7:45
203 Pablo Mejia So Granada 22:58.9 7:47
204 Aarjav Joshi Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:59.9 7:48
205 Connor Rothwell Sr Westmont 23:00.7 7:48
206 Victor Dominguez So Bellarmine 23:02.2 7:49 22/24 120/153 3/3 23:10
(0:08)
23:10
(0:08)
23:10
(0:08)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
207 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:26.2 7:57
208 Daniel Pierce So Granada 23:26.3 7:57
209 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:29.1 7:58
210 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 23:35.9 8:00
211 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine 23:40.1 8:01 23/24 128/153 3/3
212 Emil Kaysen So San Lorenzo Valley 23:48.9 8:04
213 Paul Zamora Jr Willow Glen 23:50.5 8:05
214 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 23:52.9 8:06
215 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 23:59.2 8:08
216 Jacques Morin So St. Francis (Watsonville) 24:25.4 8:17
217 David Carter Jr Westmont 24:54.1 8:26
218 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine 25:27.5 8:38 24/24 141/153 3/3
219 Ricardo Adame Jr Roosevelt 25:43.3 8:43
220 Joseph Narducci Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:52.7 8:46
221 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 26:59.1 9:09
222 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 27:34.4 9:21
223 Wesley Liu Jr Leland 27:42.2 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
82:19
16:28
5:35
15 Jason Miranda
Sr
16:12
5:30
1
Antonia Diaz
Jr
16:28
5:35
2
Jude Robledo
So
16:31
5:36
3
Luke Kendall
Jr
16:33
5:36
4
Isaac Martinez
Sr
16:36
5:37
5
Gabriel El-jaonny
Sr
17:12
5:50
10
Matthew Venegas
So
17:13
5:50
12
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
86:10
17:14
5:51
61 Agustin Gomez De La Vega
Jr
16:41
5:39
6
Tommy Welch
So
17:10
5:49
9
Andy Ward
Jr
17:16
5:51
13
Griffin Bergman
Jr
17:25
5:54
14
Giovanni Quintana
Sr
17:38
5:59
19








3 Bellarmine
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
88:17
17:39
5:59
96 Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
17:12
5:50
11
Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:33
5:57
16
Brennan Orman
Jr
17:38
5:59
18
Joell Macias
Sr
17:57
6:05
25
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:58
6:06
26
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
18:07
6:08
30
Sam Todd
Sr
18:19
6:12
39
4 Dougherty Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
88:58
17:48
6:02
115 Sanath Pai
Jr
17:01
5:46
7
Mridul Prasad
So
17:47
6:02
21
Inigo Redondo
So
17:48
6:02
22
Mihir Bharti
Jr
18:10
6:10
32
Eric Su
So
18:11
6:10
33
Michael Han
Sr
18:14
6:11
34
Dhemath Reddy
So
18:27
6:15
45
5 Granada
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
89:38
17:56
6:05
131 Daniel Knight
So
17:10
5:49
8
Lukas Ostien
Jr
17:56
6:05
24
Jacob Bryant
Jr
18:00
6:06
27
Vishal Venkatesh
Jr
18:16
6:11
35
Samuel Wu
Jr
18:17
6:12
37
Corbin White
So
18:17
6:12
38
Hudson Sauder
Fr
18:27
6:15
44
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
90:59
18:12
6:10
174 Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:45
6:01
20
Brandon Xu
Sr
18:02
6:07
29
Brandon Hong
Sr
18:16
6:12
36
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
18:22
6:13
41
Luke Schuman-cawley
Sr
18:33
6:17
48
Aden Nagree
Jr
18:55
6:25
60
Luc Chasse
Sr
19:00
6:26
62
7 St. Francis (Mountain View)
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
92:06
18:25
6:15
214 Jack Livingood
Jr
17:55
6:04
23
Ayush Rana
Jr
18:01
6:06
28
Andrew Showalter
Sr
18:29
6:16
47
James Tolland
Jr
18:46
6:22
55
Sean Tolland
Jr
18:56
6:25
61
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:15
6:32
69
Aaron Dowling
Jr
19:26
6:35
73
8 Alameda
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
93:34
18:43
6:21
258 Kellen Sellers
Jr
18:08
6:09
31
Kenji Saulsbury
Sr
18:25
6:14
42
Christopher Cheung
Sr
18:45
6:21
54
Vander Von Stroheim
Sr
19:03
6:28
64
Eric Lu
Sr
19:13
6:31
67
Alexander Delong
Sr
19:16
6:32
70
Justin Yuen
Jr
19:17
6:32
71
9 Alisal
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
93:52
18:46
6:22
274 Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:19
6:13
40
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
18:36
6:18
49
Angel Nieto
Sr
18:51
6:23
58
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
18:53
6:24
59
Maximos Lopez
Sr
19:14
6:31
68
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
20:10
6:50
90
Christopher Castro
Sr
20:31
6:57
96
10 Greenfield
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
94:51
18:58
6:26
304 Jonathon Picazo
Jr
18:27
6:15
43
Luis Martinez
Jr
18:44
6:21
53
Rodrigo Vazquez
Jr
18:49
6:23
57
Cesar Perea
So
19:10
6:30
66
Angelito Dejesus
Sr
19:41
6:40
85








11 Leland
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
95:37
19:07
6:29
326 Anthony Fong
Jr
18:41
6:20
50
Ryan Niemi
Jr
18:43
6:21
52
Brian Kim
Jr
19:01
6:27
63
Benjamin Thompson
Jr
19:34
6:38
79
Michael Marsavin
Jr
19:38
6:39
82
Thomas Shi
Jr
20:26
6:56
94
Mathew Vu
Sr
20:36
6:59
99
12 Lynbrook
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
95:50
19:10
6:30
331 Max Lian
Jr
17:34
5:57
17
Iain Jung
Jr
19:32
6:37
75
Andrew Peng
Fr
19:34
6:38
78
Ethan Feng
Fr
19:34
6:38
80
Austin Tsai
Fr
19:36
6:39
81
Tzen-chuen Ng
Jr
19:40
6:40
84
Christopher Cho
Jr
19:46
6:42
88
13 Willow Glen
6-8-13-13-13
Gap: 4:15
99:36
19:55
6:45
389 Aidan Choy-marshall
Sr
17:27
5:55
15
Jake Davis
Jr
18:47
6:22
56
Parth Patel
Sr
20:40
7:00
102
Ryan Sylvia
Jr
21:00
7:07
107
Christian Valencia
Sr
21:42
7:21
109
Humberto Hernandez
So
22:48
7:44
113
Paul Zamora
Jr
23:51
8:05
117
14 La Canada
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:17
98:59
19:48
6:43
399 Timothy Brugarolas
So
18:28
6:16
46
Jordan Jaross
Jr
19:05
6:28
65
Mason Pirkey
Jr
20:20
6:54
92
Charlie Park
Jr
20:21
6:54
93
Ryan Lui
Sr
20:45
7:02
103
Colin Melillo
Jr
20:47
7:03
105




15 Prospect
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:18
100:38
20:08
6:49
447 Riley Deguzman
So
19:28
6:36
74
Loic Billaut
So
19:39
6:39
83
Mathew Bailey
So
20:19
6:53
91
Zach Schaefer
Fr
20:27
6:56
95
Kaiden Uehara
So
20:46
7:02
104
Joshua Lee
Fr
20:56
7:06
106
Michael Farone
Fr
21:02
7:08
108
15 Archbishop Riordan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
101:35
20:19
6:53
447 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
18:42
6:20
51
Diego Phan-romero
Jr
19:44
6:41
87
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
20:33
6:58
98
Robert Degroot
Jr
20:39
7:00
101
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:57
7:27
110
Emilio Gorog
Sr
22:02
7:28
111
Randy Aberouette
Sr
23:26
7:57
115
17 Roosevelt
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:28
102:59
20:36
6:59
460 Emanuel Bolanos
Sr
19:24
6:34
72
Jose Hernandez
Sr
19:33
6:38
77
Mauricio Montes
Sr
20:33
6:58
97
Rossell Castillo
Sr
20:38
7:00
100
Fernando Garibay
Jr
22:52
7:45
114
Ricardo Adame
Jr
25:43
8:43
118




18 San Lorenzo Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:17
105:39
21:08
7:10
479 Christian Ycaro
Sr
19:32
6:37
76
Griffin Hardisty
Jr
19:42
6:41
86
Quinn Bourret
Jr
20:04
6:48
89
Carter Cox
Fr
22:32
7:38
112
Emil Kaysen
So
23:49
8:04
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:03
18:25
6:14
31 Lukas Snycerski
Sr
18:07
6:08
1
Sam Todd
Sr
18:19
6:12
4
Matthew Lum
Jr
18:28
6:15
7
Justin Cai
Sr
18:35
6:18
9
Benthan Vu
Jr
18:35
6:18
10
Nikil Nambiar
Sr
18:47
6:22
14
Jackson Sousa
Sr
19:04
6:28
17
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
92:38
18:32
6:17
40 Michael Han
Sr
18:14
6:11
2
Dhemath Reddy
So
18:27
6:15
6
Jason Chin
Sr
18:33
6:17
8
Brandon Yee
Fr
18:39
6:19
11
Alex Fernandes
So
18:45
6:21
13
Ian Dickenson
Jr
18:49
6:23
15
Adam Adas
Jr
18:49
6:23
16
3 Granada
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
93:51
18:46
6:22
60 Corbin White
So
18:17
6:12
3
Hudson Sauder
Fr
18:27
6:15
5
Andrew Yong
Jr
18:43
6:21
12
Jacob Walker
Sr
19:05
6:28
18
Luther Hart
Fr
19:19
6:33
22
Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
19:20
6:33
23
Jayden Del Mundo
Fr
19:21
6:34
24
4 Alameda
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
97:05
19:25
6:35
120 Alexander Delong
Sr
19:16
6:32
20
Justin Yuen
Jr
19:17
6:32
21
Michael Chun
Sr
19:23
6:34
25
Francisco Lira
Jr
19:24
6:34
26
Noe Solorzano
Jr
19:45
6:42
28
Omar Khan
Jr
20:31
6:57
34
Eric Xu
Sr
22:36
7:40
53
5 St. Francis (Mountain View)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
99:47
19:57
6:46
143 Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:15
6:32
19
Aaron Dowling
Jr
19:26
6:35
27
Matthew Giusti
Jr
20:02
6:47
29
Marco Colmenares
Jr
20:21
6:54
31
Kolbe Yang
Jr
20:43
7:01
37
Samuel Colmenares
Sr
21:21
7:14
46
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:42
7:21
50
6 Alisal
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
103:13
20:39
7:00
180 Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
20:10
6:50
30
Christopher Castro
Sr
20:31
6:57
33
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
20:43
7:01
36
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
20:54
7:05
40
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
20:55
7:05
41
Alejandro Reyes
Sr
21:11
7:11
44
Juan Marin
Jr
21:31
7:18
48
7 Leland
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
104:16
20:51
7:04
191 Thomas Shi
Jr
20:26
6:56
32
Mathew Vu
Sr
20:36
6:59
35
Zachary White
Jr
20:51
7:04
38
Alex Chen
Jr
20:53
7:05
39
Allen Hsing
Sr
21:30
7:17
47
Darcy Eliasi
Jr
21:38
7:20
49
Wesley Liu
Jr
27:42
9:23
54
8 Prospect
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
107:34
21:31
7:18
233 Joshua Lee
Fr
20:56
7:06
42
Michael Farone
Fr
21:02
7:08
43
Jack Kanazawa
Fr
21:16
7:13
45
Joshua Kim
So
21:49
7:24
51
Chris Apel
So
22:32
7:38
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
94:54
18:59
6:26
21 Ian Dickenson
Jr
18:49
6:23
2
Adam Adas
Jr
18:49
6:23
3
Madhav Viswesvaran
So
19:02
6:27
4
Jacob Lum
So
19:04
6:28
5
Rishi Seri
Jr
19:10
6:30
7
Kaelan Payne
Fr
19:19
6:33
9
Alex Hu
So
19:24
6:35
13
2 Bellarmine
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
95:58
19:12
6:30
44 Nikil Nambiar
Sr
18:47
6:22
1
Jackson Sousa
Sr
19:04
6:28
6
Jake Testa
Jr
19:14
6:31
8
Trevor Koss
Sr
19:26
6:35
14
Joshua Jackman
Jr
19:28
6:36
15
Yianni Kouretas
Sr
19:43
6:41
17
Andrew Fore
Jr
19:58
6:46
20
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
97:31
19:30
6:37
67 Jonathan Van Essen
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Jayden Del Mundo
Fr
19:21
6:34
11
Ryan Martin
So
19:22
6:34
12
Daniel Thinfen
So
19:40
6:40
16
Maxwell Thompson
Fr
19:48
6:43
18
Jack Gonci
So
19:52
6:44
19
Johny Manopolous
So
20:10
6:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
97:46
19:33
6:38
16 Kaelan Payne
Fr
19:19
6:33
1
Alex Hu
So
19:24
6:35
2
Elias Yar
Sr
19:37
6:39
3
Arnav Kethana
So
19:40
6:40
4
Tchie Drucker
Sr
19:47
6:42
6
Nihal Singh
So
19:47
6:42
7
Krish Majumdar
Fr
19:49
6:43
8
2 Bellarmine
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
102:09
20:26
6:56
61 Yianni Kouretas
Sr
19:43
6:41
5
Andrew Fore
Jr
19:58
6:46
10
Zack Amdursky
Jr
19:58
6:46
11
Zack Schultz
Jr
20:43
7:01
16
Alexander Claure
Jr
21:47
7:23
19
Matthew Abraham
Jr
22:00
7:27
20
Victor Dominguez
So
23:02
7:49
21
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
101:42
20:20
6:54
63 Jack Gonci
So
19:52
6:44
9
Johny Manopolous
So
20:10
6:50
12
Trevor Crittenden
So
20:27
6:56
13
Tristan Webb
Fr
20:31
6:57
14
Adam Sahn
So
20:43
7:01
15
Jason Armstrong
Fr
20:44
7:02
17
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Fr
20:48
7:03
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Sloan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:25.2 5:54
2 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine 17:25.2 5:54 1/49 19/153 2/28
3 Kevin Ruiz Fr Roosevelt 18:05.9 6:08
4 Jim Ratliff Fr Santa Cruz 18:14.2 6:11
5 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 18:27.1 6:15
6 Luis Campos Fr Hughson Union 18:28 6:16
7 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine 18:30.4 6:16 2/49 39/153 1/23
8 Max Smith Fr La Canada 18:32.4 6:17
9 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:33.3 6:17
10 Brian Campos Fr Hughson Union 18:35.7 6:18
11 Isaiah Ramme Fr Hughson Union 18:45.9 6:22
12 Solomon Prather Fr Tamalpais 18:46.9 6:22
13 Ross Ulloa Sevrino Fr La Canada 18:47.7 6:22
14 James Lyons Fr Tamalpais 18:49.2 6:23
15 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine 18:51.7 6:24 3/49 46/153 2/20
16 Brian Jackson Fr Leland 18:53 6:24
17 Siraaj Sandhu Fr La Canada 18:53.2 6:24
18 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:00.7 6:27
19 Aaron Magtoto Fr La Canada 19:04.9 6:28
20 Edward Hua Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:09.6 6:30
21 Skyler Giammona Fr Leland 19:09.8 6:30
22 Chase Jacques-maynes Fr Aptos 19:17 6:32
23 Dylan Dobbs Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:18.9 6:33
24 Sammy O'brien Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:20.8 6:33
25 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:23.6 6:34
26 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 19:23.6 6:34
27 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine 19:26 6:35 4/49 57/153 2/20
28 Joseph Lighthall Fr Hughson Union 19:31.9 6:37
29 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine 19:32.7 6:38 5/49 61/153 1/14
30 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine 19:37.5 6:39 6/49 62/153 1/12
31 Diego Maes Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:40.5 6:40
32 Ryan Desantis Fr Nueva School 19:40.8 6:40
33 Trent Nosky Fr Aptos 19:41.3 6:40
34 Jesus Campos Fr Alisal 19:41.5 6:41
35 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:42.2 6:41
36 Owen Bullock Fr Hughson Union 19:44.4 6:41
37 Jordan Maldonado Fr Heritage 19:51.8 6:44
38 Ryan Chen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:53.2 6:44
39 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 19:57.2 6:46
40 Aidan Cinque Fr Santa Cruz 19:59.7 6:47
41 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 20:00.1 6:47
42 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 20:01.9 6:47 7/49 69/153 1/11
43 Takuha Kanazawa Fr Westmont 20:04 6:48
44 Keshav Sheti Fr Leland 20:05.9 6:49
45 Kyan Agdassi Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:06.1 6:49
46 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine 20:06.8 6:49 8/49 72/153 1/8
47 Utkarsh Agarwal Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:06.9 6:49
48 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 20:08.7 6:50
49 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 20:09 6:50
50 Jack Park Fr Westmont 20:10.7 6:50
51 Ethan Kawahara Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:14.6 6:52
52 Mathew Hildreth Fr Alameda 20:14.7 6:52
53 Matthew Mavar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:19.4 6:53
54 Liam Mckeown Fr Bellarmine 20:23.6 6:55 9/49 76/153 1/6
55 Jonah Goodman Fr Santa Cruz 20:26.4 6:56
56 Theo Hartlaub Fr Alameda 20:27 6:56
57 Miles Gensler Fr Tamalpais 20:27.1 6:56
58 Thomas Elliott Fr Alameda 20:28.2 6:56
59 Juan Pablo Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 20:28.3 6:56
60 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine 20:29 6:57 10/49 78/153 1/6
61 Alexander Hirsch Fr Alameda 20:30.3 6:57
62 Evan Yip Fr Alameda 20:31.3 6:57
63 Deshan De Mel Fr Nueva School 20:32.7 6:58
64 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine 20:33.6 6:58 11/49 79/153 1/5
65 Royce Moore Fr Hughson Union 20:34 6:58
66 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine 20:34.3 6:58 12/49 80/153 1/4
67 Orion Espiritu Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:35.5 6:59
68 Ezra Arambula Fr Hughson Union 20:36.4 6:59
69 Oscar Crane Fr Alameda 20:36.6 6:59
70 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine 20:37.6 7:00 13/49 84/153 1/4
71 Sean Bautista Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:37.7 7:00
72 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine 20:38.3 7:00 14/49 85/153 1/3
73 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine 20:39 7:00 15/49 86/153 1/2
74 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 20:39.7 7:00
75 Cesar Mora Fr Hughson Union 20:40.1 7:00
76 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 20:42.8 7:01
77 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine 20:44.4 7:02 16/49 88/153 1/2
78 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine 20:44.9 7:02 17/49 89/153 1/2
79 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine 20:49.1 7:03 18/49 91/153 1/2
80 Xander Bernhardt Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:50.2 7:04
81 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine 20:51.9 7:04 19/49 92/153 1/2
82 Pablo Vessali Fr Alameda 21:03 7:08
83 Rafael Acevedo Fr Alameda 21:03.3 7:08
84 Gavin Autos Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:04.5 7:09
85 Ashvin Kannan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:04.7 7:09
86 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine 21:08.1 7:10 20/49 97/153 1/2
87 Zia Piyal Fr Leland 21:13.8 7:12
88 Dale Mccann Fr Junipero Serra 21:14.7 7:12
89 Edgar Quiroz Fr Alisal 21:15 7:12
90 Aditya Pradhan Fr Bellarmine 21:15.9 7:13 21/49 98/153 1/2
91 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 21:15.9 7:13
92 Nicholas Goodrich Fr Branham 21:16.2 7:13
93 Caden Coleman Fr Heritage 21:20.7 7:14
94 Alan Nguyen Fr Willow Glen 21:27.7 7:17
95 John Benny Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:27.7 7:17
96 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:28.4 7:17
97 Thomas Fong Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:30.7 7:18
98 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine 21:32 7:18 22/49 100/153 1/2
99 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 21:32.7 7:18
100 Max Briones Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33.9 7:19
101 Kelvin Chan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:40.5 7:21
102 Devin Koepf Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:43.8 7:22
103 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine 21:48.9 7:24 23/49 103/153 1/2
104 Evan Griffith Fr Westmont 21:52.2 7:25
105 Connor Chen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:54.1 7:25
106 Owen Hsu Fr Nueva School 21:56.7 7:26
107 Matteo Torres Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:57.9 7:27
108 Aidan Gotch Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:01.4 7:28
109 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:02.5 7:28
110 Varun Nair Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:06.7 7:30
111 Will Doyle Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:09 7:31
112 Alexander Zado Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:09.6 7:31
113 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:11.4 7:31
114 Mike Edwards Fr Marina 22:14.8 7:32
115 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:15.5 7:33
116 Jesse Rodriguez Fr Hughson Union 22:16.6 7:33
117 Alexandru Gherghescu Fr Westmont 22:17.6 7:33
118 Killian Murphy Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:17.8 7:33
119 Kyle Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:20.7 7:34
120 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine 22:21.4 7:35 24/49 109/153 1/2
121 Will Trowbridge Fr Santa Cruz 22:25.5 7:36
122 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:26.2 7:36
123 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine 22:27 7:37 25/49 110/153 1/2
124 Julian Dodson Fr Heritage 22:31.9 7:38
125 Jonas Moreno Fr Tamalpais 22:33.3 7:39
126 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine 22:34.5 7:39 26/49 112/153 1/1
127 Zachary Forster Fr Alameda 22:35.2 7:39
128 Parker Unze Fr Willow Glen 22:35.5 7:39
129 Andre Mora Fr Junipero Serra 22:36.6 7:40
130 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine 22:40.4 7:41 27/49 114/153 1/1
131 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine 22:42.3 7:42 28/49 115/153 1/1
132 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine 22:42.8 7:42 29/49 116/153 1/1
133 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine 22:45 7:43 30/49 117/153 1/1
134 Novak Tatarevic Fr Alameda 22:52.5 7:45
135 Mason Mccaskill Fr Westmont 22:52.6 7:45
136 Potencion Noah Fr Junipero Serra 22:54 7:46
137 Andrew Konstant Fr Leland 22:54.5 7:46
138 Kyran To Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:55.2 7:46
139 Nihal Shetty Fr Leland 22:55.3 7:46
140 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 22:55.5 7:46
141 Brayten Arthur Fr Bellarmine 22:57.7 7:47 31/49 119/153 1/1
142 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 23:00.9 7:48
143 Benjamin Heyfitch Fr Westmont 23:05.5 7:50
144 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine 23:07.3 7:50 32/49 121/153 1/1
145 Aditya Tomar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:07.9 7:50
146 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Willow Glen 23:08.1 7:51
147 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 23:09.6 7:51
148 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:10.3 7:51
149 Hudson Conners Fr Hughson Union 23:11.6 7:52
150 Aden Tomlinson Fr Hughson Union 23:12.6 7:52
151 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine 23:13.6 7:52 33/49 122/153 1/1
152 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine 23:15.2 7:53 34/49 124/153 1/1
153 Casey Chen Fr Bellarmine 23:20 7:55 35/49 126/153 1/1
154 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:21.5 7:55
155 Michael Macgregor Fr Heritage 23:24.3 7:56
156 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 23:27.1 7:57
157 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine 23:30.3 7:58 36/49 127/153 1/1
158 Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:35.1 8:00
159 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:35.4 8:00
160 Caleb King Fr Heritage 23:36.4 8:00
161 Amir Rezaee Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:37.8 8:01
162 Vincent Bottini Fr San Lorenzo Valley 23:43.8 8:03
163 Jayden Visitacion Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:48.5 8:04
164 Jose Andrade Fr Roosevelt 23:51.2 8:05
165 Andrew Breaux Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:52.1 8:05
166 Hakim Moghaddami Fr Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 23:52.4 8:06
167 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:55.2 8:07
168 Ethan Huchton Fr Heritage 24:05.7 8:10
169 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 24:16.9 8:14
170 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine 24:19.4 8:15 37/49 134/153 1/1
171 Aidan Lindsey Fr Junipero Serra 24:21.6 8:15
172 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine 24:22.4 8:16 38/49 135/153 1/1
173 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine 24:28.6 8:18 39/49 136/153 1/1
174 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine 24:29.8 8:18 40/49 137/153 1/1
175 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine 24:38.5 8:21 41/49 138/153 1/1
176 Johnathan Huang Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:43.2 8:23
177 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine 24:51.7 8:26 42/49 139/153 1/1
178 Madex Kim Fr Willow Glen 24:59.6 8:28
179 Diego Wolfson Fr Willow Glen 25:04.4 8:30
180 Caleb Spencer Fr Willow Glen 25:04.6 8:30
181 Zachary Sayyah Fr Nueva School 25:06.8 8:31
182 Jeremy Wang Fr Bellarmine 25:07.8 8:31 43/49 140/153 1/1
183 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:10.9 8:32
184 Henry Morrisoe Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:11.6 8:32
185 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:27.8 8:38
186 Robel Daniel Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:29.8 8:39
187 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 25:45.6 8:44
188 Juan Luis Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 25:55.6 8:47
189 Ajay Krishnan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:00.7 8:49
190 Julian Moorhouse Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:08 8:52
191 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:12.4 8:53
192 Anthony Mai Fr Leland 26:27.3 8:58
193 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine 26:29.9 8:59 44/49 145/153 1/1
194 Jerome Ramos Fr Heritage 26:41.8 9:03
195 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine 26:47.6 9:05 45/49 147/153 1/1
196 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 26:57.8 9:08
197 Jason Rhee Fr Basis Independent SV 27:11 9:13
198 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:54.6 9:28
199 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:56.9 9:28
200 Dylan Holloway Fr Hughson Union 28:26 9:38
201 Aidan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 28:26.2 9:38 46/49 149/153 1/1
202 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 29:30.7 10:00
203 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 30:11.5 10:14
204 Diego Lopez Fr Bellarmine 30:32.1 10:21 47/49 151/153 1/1
205 Krish Agarwal Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 30:54.6 10:29
206 Eli Bustamante Fr Branham 31:01.1 10:31
207 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 32:38.3 11:04
208 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine 32:45.7 11:06 48/49 152/153 1/1
209 Jonathon Anderson Fr Hughson Union 34:20.6 11:39
210 Jayke Sanchez Fr Bellarmine 36:26.9 12:21 49/49 153/153 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
93:46
18:45
6:21
49 Jorge Sosa
Fr
17:25
5:54
2
Nathan Petree
Fr
18:30
6:16
5
Ian Knight
Fr
18:52
6:24
8
Sonny Lowe
Fr
19:26
6:35
16
Noa Morishige
Fr
19:33
6:38
18
Alec Carrera
Fr
19:38
6:39
19
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
20:02
6:47
26
2 Hughson Union
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
95:06
19:01
6:27
56 Luis Campos
Fr
18:28
6:16
4
Brian Campos
Fr
18:36
6:18
6
Isaiah Ramme
Fr
18:46
6:22
7
Joseph Lighthall
Fr
19:32
6:37
17
Owen Bullock
Fr
19:44
6:41
22
Royce Moore
Fr
20:34
6:58
40
Ezra Arambula
Fr
20:36
6:59
41
3 St. Francis (Mountain View)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
95:55
19:11
6:30
79 Jack Sloan
Fr
17:25
5:54
1
Edward Hua
Fr
19:10
6:30
11
Sammy O'brien
Fr
19:21
6:33
14
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:53
6:44
24
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
20:06
6:49
29
Utkarsh Agarwal
Fr
20:07
6:49
30
Ethan Kawahara
Fr
20:15
6:52
34
4 Leland
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
102:17
20:27
6:56
167 Brian Jackson
Fr
18:53
6:24
9
Skyler Giammona
Fr
19:10
6:30
12
Keshav Sheti
Fr
20:06
6:49
28
Zia Piyal
Fr
21:14
7:12
47
Andrew Konstant
Fr
22:55
7:46
71
Nihal Shetty
Fr
22:55
7:46
72
Anthony Mai
Fr
26:27
8:58
89
5 Alameda
13-11-8-6-5
Gap: 0:17
102:12
20:26
6:56
185 Mathew Hildreth
Fr
20:15
6:52
35
Theo Hartlaub
Fr
20:27
6:56
36
Thomas Elliott
Fr
20:28
6:56
37
Alexander Hirsch
Fr
20:30
6:57
38
Evan Yip
Fr
20:31
6:57
39
Oscar Crane
Fr
20:37
6:59
42
Pablo Vessali
Fr
21:03
7:08
46
6 St. Ignatius College Prep
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:15
102:42
20:32
6:58
186 Dylan Dobbs
Fr
19:19
6:33
13
Diego Maes
Fr
19:41
6:40
20
Sean Bautista
Fr
20:38
7:00
43
Thomas Fong
Fr
21:31
7:18
54
Max Briones
Fr
21:34
7:19
56
Kelvin Chan
Fr
21:41
7:21
57
Matteo Torres
Fr
21:58
7:27
59
7 Junipero Serra
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
104:34
20:55
7:05
219 Jack Dugoni
Sr
18:27
6:15
3
Cody Lonardo
Fr
20:43
7:01
45
Dale Mccann
Fr
21:15
7:12
48
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
21:33
7:18
55
Andre Mora
Fr
22:37
7:40
68
Potencion Noah
Fr
22:54
7:46
70
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
23:10
7:51
77
8 Westmont
11-8-10-8-8
Gap: 2:49
107:17
21:27
7:16
250 Takuha Kanazawa
Fr
20:04
6:48
27
Jack Park
Fr
20:11
6:50
33
Evan Griffith
Fr
21:52
7:25
58
Alexandru Gherghescu
Fr
22:18
7:33
63
Mason Mccaskill
Fr
22:53
7:45
69
Miles Hernandez
Fr
22:56
7:46
73
Benjamin Heyfitch
Fr
23:06
7:50
75
9 Willow Glen
10-10-11-11-9
Gap: 3:08
107:51
21:34
7:19
263 Jonah Bosteels
Fr
20:00
6:47
25
Aidan Hernandez
Fr
20:40
7:00
44
Alan Nguyen
Fr
21:28
7:17
51
Parker Unze
Fr
22:36
7:39
67
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
23:08
7:51
76
Madex Kim
Fr
25:00
8:28
84
Diego Wolfson
Fr
25:04
8:30
85
10 Archbishop Riordan
6-5-6-9-10
Gap: 13:38
121:18
24:16
8:13
276 Luke Grogan
Fr
19:01
6:27
10
Mason Mckee
Fr
19:42
6:41
21
Jose Lopez
Fr
22:03
7:28
60
Carlo Calvo
Fr
27:55
9:28
92
Jaime Quijano
Fr
32:38
11:04
93








11 Westmoor
12-9-9-10-11
Gap: 6:49
111:32
22:18
7:34
277 Ezekiel Chan
Fr
20:09
6:50
31
Stephen Masone
Fr
20:09
6:50
32
Jericho Young
Fr
21:16
7:13
49
Jeremy Ho
Fr
23:01
7:48
74
Samuel Leet
Fr
26:58
9:08
91








12 Heritage
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:45
110:45
22:09
7:31
299 Jordan Maldonado
Fr
19:52
6:44
23
Caden Coleman
Fr
21:21
7:14
50
Julian Dodson
Fr
22:32
7:38
66
Michael Macgregor
Fr
23:24
7:56
79
Caleb King
Fr
23:36
8:00
81
Ethan Huchton
Fr
24:06
8:10
83
Jerome Ramos
Fr
26:42
9:03
90
13 Archbishop Mitty
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:32
111:26
22:17
7:33
302 Colin Harper
Fr
19:24
6:34
15
Srujan Chaganti
Fr
22:11
7:31
61
Kyle Lin
Fr
22:21
7:34
64
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
23:35
8:00
80
Anthony Velasco
Fr
23:55
8:07
82
David Lee
Fr
25:28
8:38
87
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
26:12
8:53
88
14 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
110:59
22:12
7:31
310 John Benny
Fr
21:28
7:17
52
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
21:28
7:17
53
Hayden Sterling
Fr
22:16
7:33
62
Jordan Wu
Fr
22:26
7:36
65
Dallas De Asis
Fr
23:22
7:55
78
Ryan Cannon
Fr
25:11
8:32
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
100:39
20:08
6:49
21 Alec Carrera
Fr
19:38
6:39
1
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
20:02
6:47
2
Colin Brannan
Fr
20:07
6:49
3
Liam Mckeown
Fr
20:24
6:55
7
Max Hickman
Fr
20:29
6:57
8
Alec Borer
Fr
20:34
6:58
9
Noah Kihmm
Fr
20:34
6:58
11
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
102:07
20:25
6:55
43 Utkarsh Agarwal
Fr
20:07
6:49
4
Ethan Kawahara
Fr
20:15
6:52
5
Matthew Mavar
Fr
20:19
6:53
6
Orion Espiritu
Fr
20:36
6:59
12
Xander Bernhardt
Fr
20:50
7:04
16
Ashvin Kannan
Fr
21:05
7:09
19
Devin Koepf
Fr
21:44
7:22
21
3 Hughson Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
107:19
21:28
7:17
95 Royce Moore
Fr
20:34
6:58
10
Ezra Arambula
Fr
20:36
6:59
13
Cesar Mora
Fr
20:40
7:00
15
Jesse Rodriguez
Fr
22:17
7:33
25
Hudson Conners
Fr
23:12
7:52
32
Aden Tomlinson
Fr
23:13
7:52
33
Dylan Holloway
Fr
28:26
9:38
37
4 Alameda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
108:11
21:38
7:20
104 Oscar Crane
Fr
20:37
6:59
14
Pablo Vessali
Fr
21:03
7:08
17
Rafael Acevedo
Fr
21:03
7:08
18
Zachary Forster
Fr
22:35
7:39
27
Novak Tatarevic
Fr
22:53
7:45
28








5 St. Ignatius College Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
110:07
22:01
7:28
115 Kelvin Chan
Fr
21:41
7:21
20
Matteo Torres
Fr
21:58
7:27
22
Aidan Gotch
Fr
22:01
7:28
23
Will Doyle
Fr
22:09
7:31
24
Killian Murphy
Fr
22:18
7:33
26
Griffin Hubbard-godfrey
Fr
23:10
7:51
31
Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia
Fr
23:35
8:00
34
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:37
125:42
25:08
8:31
168 Potencion Noah
Fr
22:54
7:46
29
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
23:10
7:51
30
Aidan Lindsey
Fr
24:22
8:15
35
Ben Markworth
Fr
25:46
8:44
36
Trent Sanders
Fr
29:31
10:00
38
Benat Saint Martin
Fr
30:12
10:14
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
103:03
20:37
6:59
15 Alec Borer
Fr
20:34
6:58
1
Noah Kihmm
Fr
20:34
6:58
2
Connor Counts
Fr
20:38
7:00
3
Charlie Premo
Fr
20:38
7:00
4
Adam Leong
Fr
20:39
7:00
5
Jonathan Park
Fr
20:44
7:02
6
James Ludwico
Fr
20:45
7:02
7
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
108:59
21:48
7:23
50 Ashvin Kannan
Fr
21:05
7:09
8
Devin Koepf
Fr
21:44
7:22
9
Connor Chen
Fr
21:54
7:25
10
Varun Nair
Fr
22:07
7:30
11
Alexander Zado
Fr
22:10
7:31
12
Kyran To
Fr
22:55
7:46
13
Aditya Tomar
Fr
23:08
7:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
104:18
20:52
7:04
15 Jonathan Park
Fr
20:44
7:02
1
James Ludwico
Fr
20:45
7:02
2
Dhruva Bhagwat
Fr
20:49
7:03
3
Mason Gorth
Fr
20:52
7:04
4
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
21:08
7:10
5
Aditya Pradhan
Fr
21:16
7:13
6
Owen Botkin
Fr
21:32
7:18
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
117:22
23:28
7:57
50 Kyran To
Fr
22:55
7:46
8
Aditya Tomar
Fr
23:08
7:50
9
Amir Rezaee
Fr
23:38
8:01
10
Jayden Visitacion
Fr
23:49
8:04
11
Andrew Breaux
Fr
23:52
8:05
12
Henry Morrisoe
Fr
25:12
8:32
13
Robel Daniel
Fr
25:30
8:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
109:25
21:53
7:25
15 Aditya Pradhan
Fr
21:16
7:13
1
Owen Botkin
Fr
21:32
7:18
2
Andrew Delgadillo
Fr
21:49
7:24
3
Andres Torres
Fr
22:21
7:35
4
Matthew Donahue
Fr
22:27
7:37
5
Dylan Johnson
Fr
22:35
7:39
6
Michael Macias
Fr
22:40
7:41
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:43
133:45
26:45
9:04
50 Henry Morrisoe
Fr
25:12
8:32
8
Robel Daniel
Fr
25:30
8:39
9
Ajay Krishnan
Fr
26:01
8:49
10
Julian Moorhouse
Fr
26:08
8:52
11
Krish Agarwal
Fr
30:55
10:29
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
113:25
22:41
7:41
15 Dylan Johnson
Fr
22:35
7:39
1
Michael Macias
Fr
22:40
7:41
2
Robby Kerslake
Fr
22:42
7:42
3
Tommy Snycerski
Fr
22:43
7:42
4
Anthony Kaiser
Fr
22:45
7:43
5
Brayten Arthur
Fr
22:58
7:47
6
Kellen Bucks
Fr
23:07
7:50
7
Go Bells! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
115:54
23:11
7:51
15 Brayten Arthur
Fr
22:58
7:47
1
Kellen Bucks
Fr
23:07
7:50
2
Nathan Cutaran
Fr
23:14
7:52
3
Gavin Ng
Fr
23:15
7:53
4
Casey Chen
Fr
23:20
7:55
5
Jacob Wiens
Fr
23:30
7:58
6
Andreas Moustakas
Fr
24:19
8:15
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
121:11
24:14
8:13
15 Jacob Wiens
Fr
23:30
7:58
1
Andreas Moustakas
Fr
24:19
8:15
2
Sean Baldock
Fr
24:22
8:16
3
Varun Vemulapalli
Fr
24:29
8:18
4
Roman Morales
Fr
24:30
8:18
5
Paolo Alvarez
Fr
24:39
8:21
6
Hudson Malech
Fr
24:52
8:26
7
Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
127:56
25:35
8:40
15 Paolo Alvarez
Fr
24:39
8:21
1
Hudson Malech
Fr
24:52
8:26
2
Jeremy Wang
Fr
25:08
8:31
3
Jacobi Graham
Fr
26:30
8:59
4
Hassan Lotia
Fr
26:48
9:05
5
Aidan Nguyen
Fr
28:26
9:38
6
Diego Lopez
Fr
30:32
10:21
7
Go Bells! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.