Bellarmine Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/93
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accornero, Kay | So | So | 21:25 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 100/126 | 7/7 | 45/54 | 4/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Allen, Gordon | So | So | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 12/126 | 1/7 | 17/54 | 9/29 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Barrett, Ryan | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 27/105 | 4/7 | 34/54 | 2/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Becker, Tom | Jr | V | 15:35 | 5:17 | 2.95 | 3/42 | 1/6 | 1/54 | 3/8 | 16:26 (0:51,5.2) |
16:26 (0:51,5.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Cadman, Alvin | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 27/124 | 7/21 | 33/54 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Caery, Jodel | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 43/198 | 4/13 | 10/54 | 4/32 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Clarke, Justin | Fr | Fr | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 18/124 | 4/21 | 27/54 | 1/15 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Coddington, Jeff | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 51/105 | 5/7 | 37/54 | 2/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Dando, Todd | Sr | V | 15:41 | 5:19 | 2.95 | 4/42 | 2/6 | 2/54 | 1/8 | 17:18 (1:37,9.3) |
17:18 (1:37,9.3) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Feldman, Aaron | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 120/198 | 11/13 | 22/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ferguson, Tom | Fr | Fr | 21:22 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 72/124 | 13/21 | 44/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Fiori, Chris | So | So | 19:47 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 65/126 | 5/7 | 35/54 | 3/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Flanagan, Pat | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 46/198 | 5/13 | 11/54 | 2/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hart, Tariti | Jr | V | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 125/198 | 12/13 | 24/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hayes, Josh | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 33/198 | 2/13 | 8/54 | 7/35 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hegland, Greg | So | So | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 35/126 | 3/7 | 28/54 | 4/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hough, Justin | Jr | V | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 103/198 | 10/13 | 19/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Imwalle, Joe | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 62/124 | 11/21 | 41/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Kellogg, Brad | Fr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 101/124 | 18/21 | 51/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Kelly, Brian | Sr | JV | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 1/105 | 1/7 | 16/54 | 1/25 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lauridsen, Robert | Fr | Fr | 22:42 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 93/124 | 16/21 | 49/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Law, Mike | Fr | Fr | 22:34 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 88/124 | 14/21 | 47/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lemes, Frank | Jr | V | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 96/198 | 9/13 | 17/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Luchessi, Ed | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 63/124 | 12/21 | 42/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lucido, Brian | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 66/198 | 8/13 | 15/54 | 1/1 | 16:38 | 16:38 | |||
Mcentee, Peter | Jr | JV | 22:25 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 90/105 | 7/7 | 46/54 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Mckenna, Jack | Fr | Fr | 19:09 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 22/124 | 5/21 | 30/54 | 1/11 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Moltin, Jason | Fr | Fr | 26:08 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 123/124 | 20/21 | 53/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Rusty | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 15/42 | 5/6 | 5/54 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Morq, Don | Fr | Fr | 25:24 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 120/124 | 19/21 | 52/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Nakamura, Ted | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 60/124 | 10/21 | 40/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Navong, Vipin | Fr | Fr | 27:08 | 9:12 | 2.95 | 124/124 | 21/21 | 54/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
O'brien, Paul | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 94/124 | 17/21 | 50/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Pennington, Mike | Sr | V | 18:47 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 131/198 | 13/13 | 26/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Prindiville, Kevin | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 22/198 | 1/13 | 6/54 | 16/38 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Quinn, John | So | So | 20:44 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 87/126 | 6/7 | 38/54 | 4/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Rahman, Akbor | Jr | JV | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 70/105 | 6/7 | 43/54 | 4/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Shanley, Joey | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 34/198 | 3/13 | 9/54 | 5/32 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Siegfried, Mark | Fr | Fr | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 59/124 | 9/21 | 39/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Snowder, Ryan | So | So | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 36/126 | 4/7 | 29/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Soma, Tom | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 22/105 | 3/7 | 32/54 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Song, Arnold | Jr | V | 15:45 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 5/42 | 3/6 | 3/54 | 1/7 | 16:19 (0:34,3.5) |
16:19 (0:34,3.5) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sorraille, Mike | So | So | 18:45 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 31/126 | 2/7 | 25/54 | 11/24 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Stank, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 43/124 | 8/21 | 36/54 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Tam, Pat | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 55/198 | 7/13 | 14/54 | 1/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Tanner, Beckett | Fr | Fr | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 12/124 | 3/21 | 23/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Steve | Sr | V | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 22/42 | 6/6 | 7/54 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ton, Waine | Fr | Fr | 18:25 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 8/124 | 2/21 | 20/54 | 1/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Walters, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 19:10 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 23/124 | 6/21 | 31/54 | 1/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ward, Pat | Fr | Fr | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 89/124 | 15/21 | 48/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Ward, Steve | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 48/198 | 6/13 | 12/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Webb, Adrian | So | V | 16:05 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 8/42 | 4/6 | 4/54 | 1/6 | 17:43 (1:38,9.2) |
17:43 (1:38,9.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Wulf, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 2/124 | 1/21 | 13/54 | 2/27 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Wulf, Nate | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 7/105 | 2/7 | 21/54 | 2/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/30 | 84:55 0:33 |
2.95 | 5:45 | 5:38 | 5:49 | 173 | 5:34 | 82:01 | 77:31 | Kevin Prindiville (21), Josh Hayes (32), Joey Shanley (33), Jodel Caery (42), Pat Flanagan (45) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 88:13 0:55 |
2.95 | 5:59 | 5:50 | 6:08 | 15 | 5:59 | Steve Ward (1), Pat Tam (2), Brian Lucido (3), Frank Lemes (4), Justin Hough (5) | |||||
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:26 0:45 |
2.95 | 5:23 | 5:17 | 5:32 | 29 | 5:23 | 82:01 (2:35,3.1) |
77:31 | Go Bells! (LR) | Tom Becker (2), Todd Dando (3), Arnold Song (4), Adrian Webb (7), Rusty Moore (13) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/13 | 94:22 1:49 |
2.95 | 6:24 | 6:05 | 6:42 | 128 | 6:18 | 83:57 | 83:57 | Gordon Allen (9), Mike Sorraille (22), Greg Hegland (25), Ryan Snowder (26), Chris Fiori (46) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 95:28 2:49 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:00 | 6:57 | 80 | 6:15 | 85:16 | 85:16 | Brian Kelly (1), Nate Wulf (7), Tom Soma (18), Ryan Barrett (21), Jeff Coddington (33) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/11 | 92:20 1:53 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 5:51 | 6:29 | 35 | 6:16 | 91:00 | 91:00 | Andrew Wulf (1), Waine Ton (3), Beckett Tanner (7), Justin Clarke (11), Jack Mckenna (13) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 100:22 1:38 |
2.95 | 6:48 | 6:30 | 7:03 | 21 | 6:48 | 94:21 | 94:21 | Brandon Walters (1), Alvin Cadman (2), Matt Stank (3), Mark Siegfried (7), Ted Nakamura (8) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 108:23 1:39 |
2.95 | 7:21 | 7:06 | 7:39 | 15 | 7:21 | 97:58 | 97:58 | Joe Imwalle (1), Ed Luchessi (2), Tom Ferguson (3), Mike Law (4), Pat Ward (5) | |||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 119:57 3:26 |
2.95 | 8:08 | 7:42 | 8:52 | 15 | 8:08 | 100:08 | 100:08 | Robert Lauridsen (1), Paul O'brien (2), Brad Kellogg (3), Don Morq (4), Jason Moltin (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Sikiric | So | Gunderson | 15:37 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jeremy Mattern | Sr | Irvington | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Ban Valles | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Britton Owen | Sr | Palma | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Neal Harder | Sr | Gunn | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Riddle | Jr | Gunn | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Brian Leong | Jr | Mills | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Mike Lireratore | Sr | Santa Cruz | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Brian Murphy | Jr | Leigh | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | David Mcdonough | Jr | Cupertino | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Mike Caine | Sr | Irvington | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Mike Darling | Jr | Mills | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Bvosshart | Sr | Gunn | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Chen | Jr | Independence | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Colbeck | So | Palo Alto | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Cliff Roberts | Jr | Leland | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lee | Sr | Leland | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Henderson | Jr | Wood | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Ben Rogers | Jr | Leland | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | John Bonifaca | St. Francis | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
21 | Nalthan Patching | Jr | Vacaville | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Prindiville | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:38 | 1/13 | 6/54 | 16/38 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
23 | George Mendoza | Sr | Aptos | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Mark Tompkins | Sr | Gunn | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Djonnie Autry | Sr | Mitty | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Brian Dorgan | Jr | Hill | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Erik Neal | Sr | Homestead | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Justin Schnee | Sr | Mills | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Matt Tompkins | Sr | Gunn | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Matt Mcgraw | Jr | Wood | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Quinn Walker | St. Francis | 16:56 | 5:44 | ||||||||
32 | Nate Ense | So | Irvington | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Josh Hayes | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2/13 | 8/54 | 7/35 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
34 | Joey Shanley | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 5:46 | 3/13 | 9/54 | 5/32 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
35 | John Harnagel | So | Leland | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Mike Beardsley | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Jon Barnato | Sr | Wood | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Miles Meiver | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Smith | So | Mills | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Adam Henderson | So | Vacaville | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Mike Walker | Sr | Homestead | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Garcia | Jr | Fresno | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Jodel Caery | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:48 | 4/13 | 10/54 | 4/32 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
44 | Eric Peltz | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Champlin | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Pat Flanagan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:49 | 5/13 | 11/54 | 2/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
47 | Tommy Heermance | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Steve Ward | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 5:50 | 6/13 | 12/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
49 | Gregg Braley | Jr | Gunderson | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Crawford | Sr | Hill | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Randy Kormegay | Sr | Wilcox | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Dustin Robinson | Fr | Fresno | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Dan Burkhead | Jr | Mitty | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Israel Reyes | Jr | Hill | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Pat Tam | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 5:54 | 7/13 | 14/54 | 1/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
56 | David Kessler | So | Santa Cruz | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Bill Nguyen | Sr | Gunderson | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Al Castillo | So | Irvington | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Mike Stewart | Sr | Leland | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Steve Rohan | Sr | Fresno | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Mike Selfison | Sr | Irvington | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Heagerty | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Veza | Lick | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
64 | Angelo Mundmagon | Jr | Aptos | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Peter Diep | Jr | Cupertino | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Brian Lucido | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:57 | 8/13 | 15/54 | 1/1 | 16:38 | 16:38 | ||
67 | Tyler Eccles | Sr | Wood | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Elisio Alverez | Jr | Aptos | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Roger Maynor | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Kikuta Yauhisa | So | Homestead | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Ed Craven | Jr | Vacaville | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Powell | Jr | Wilcox | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Scott Vaughn | Sr | Wood | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Nick Quinn | Jr | Mitty | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Alvin Saint-louis | So | Wood | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Francisco Reyes | Lick | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
77 | Justin Davis | Jr | Homestead | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Chris Fortier | Jr | Leland | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Gregg Garnett | Jr | Leigh | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Dan Hendnicks | Sr | Aptos | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Mike Heggluua | Jr | Wilcox | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
82 | Robert Torres | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Calzia | Jr | Homestead | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Pat Caurant | Jr | Si | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Tom Kennedy | Jr | Gunn | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Huy Ly | Jr | Yerba Buena | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Hideaki Tamai | So | Mills | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Wei Lai | Sr | Independence | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Richard Higson | Sr | Live Oak | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Doug Smith | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Rudamil Valeros | Jr | Riordan | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Hong Chew | Jr | Si | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Jermy Kitchen | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Lone | St. Francis | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
95 | Josh Small | Jr | Santa Cruz | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Frank Lemes | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | 9/13 | 17/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
97 | Mando Gavtan | Jr | Independence | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Paul Garrison | Jr | Capuchino | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Chris Datu | Jr | Fresno | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Mike Faria | Jr | Irvington | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Jon Lee | Jr | Mills | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
102 | Rich Giuli | Sr | Gunderson | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Justin Hough | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:08 | 10/13 | 19/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
104 | Eugene Mcginness | Jr | Wood | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Gomez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Brian Cordosa | Lick | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
107 | Dan Burns | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Nick Mastrangelo | Jr | Riordan | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Sam Coon | Jr | Fresno | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Mike Olson | Jr | Homestead | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Nate Barczi | So | Cupertino | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Matt Mcelhenie | Sr | Fresno | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Jesus Marez | Sr | Fresno | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Luis Chacon | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Nick Baldwin | Sr | Vacaville | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Brian Chin | So | Saratoga | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Richard Sun | Jr | Saratoga | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Travis Bagby | Sr | Mitty | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Titus Hammond | Jr | Leigh | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Feldman | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 6:18 | 11/13 | 22/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
121 | Chris Gonzales | Sr | Hill | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Gene Roberts | Sr | Live Oak | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Matt Clemmen | St. Francis | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
124 | Sain-zee Veira | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
125 | Tariti Hart | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:43 | 6:21 | 12/13 | 24/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
126 | Jason Farris | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Enoch Yeung | Jr | Mills | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Pat Ho | Sr | Capuchino | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | Ashkam Alizadeh | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Jesus Jaurez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Mike Pennington | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:47 | 6:22 | 13/13 | 26/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
132 | Bryan Praditkul | Sr | Riordan | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
133 | Jagit Bainds | So | Wilcox | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
134 | Mike Stoner | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Mark Wilber | St. Francis | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
136 | Eric Hseih | Jr | Cupertino | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Jason Bandarra | Jr | Palma | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Andy Lazaro | Jr | Wilcox | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Culce Clauson | So | Menlo Atherton | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Rob Armitage | Jr | Homestead | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Eddie Falkirdo | Jr | Mitty | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Blake Heren | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Jeremy Doulglass | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Jim Chen | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Scott Csan | So | Menlo Atherton | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Garcia | Jr | Saratoga | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Derek Newland | Jr | Vacaville | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Lawrence Chan | Jr | Saratoga | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Mardukis | Jr | Si | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Chris Von Ruedon | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
151 | Brian St Denis | Jr | Gunderson | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Derek Prior | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
153 | Jacinto Estrella | Jr | Riordan | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Tom Collier | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Jason Osgood | Jr | Si | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Brodie Thomas | Jr | Aptos | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Tennyson | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
159 | Chris Sheridan | Jr | Si | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Jimmie Marinez | Sr | Palma | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Khali Carter | Sr | Yerba Buena | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Robbie Bayan | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Brian Koremegay | Jr | Wilcox | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | Frank Wu | Jr | Saratoga | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
165 | Marc Gonzales | Jr | Leigh | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Anal Blackburn | Jr | Leigh | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
167 | John Suehiro | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
168 | Bill Keavgh | So | Amador Valley | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Mark Swanson | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
170 | Adam Cheny | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
171 | David Ngsuyen | So | Wilcox | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
172 | Brent Izu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
173 | Tygo Ebenhahn | Jr | Hill | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Sean Zishwasek | Jr | Gunderson | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
175 | Mike Wissmiten | Fr | Independence | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
176 | Tim James | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Brian Peltz | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
178 | Luke Ishihara | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
179 | James Saxon | So | Santa Teresa | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Sam Khaury | Jr | Capuchino | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Rylander | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
182 | Justin Idiart | Jr | Capuchino | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Steve Osthen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Matt Villalobos | Palma | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
185 | John Kim | Sr | Si | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
186 | Dominic Marquez | Jr | Capuchino | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Adam Crawford | Jr | Hill | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Kratlse | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Viet Pham | Fr | Independence | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
190 | Wee Tan | Jr | Yerba Buena | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Borjon | Lick | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
192 | Julio Ramos | Sr | Riordan | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
193 | Jessie Swangnete | So | Yerba Buena | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Herbert Paia | Jr | Si | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Joe Rossi | Jr | Palma | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
196 | Melvin Fonseca | Sr | Balboa | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
197 | Jens Moeller | Sr | Palo Alto | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
198 | David Emery | So | Yerba Buena | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunn 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
82:10 16:26 5:34 |
72 | Neal Harder Sr 16:05 5:27 4 |
Jeremy Riddle Jr 16:06 5:27 5 |
Stephen Bvosshart Sr 16:24 5:34 12 |
Mark Tompkins Sr 16:42 5:40 23 |
Matt Tompkins Sr 16:53 5:43 28 |
Tom Kennedy Jr 17:52 6:03 81 |
|
2 | Leland 11-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:58 |
83:54 16:47 5:41 |
141 | Cliff Roberts Jr 16:28 5:35 15 |
Jason Lee Sr 16:29 5:35 16 |
Ben Rogers Jr 16:31 5:36 18 |
John Harnagel So 17:00 5:46 34 |
Mike Stewart Sr 17:26 5:55 58 |
Chris Fortier Jr 17:46 6:01 74 |
|
3 | Irvington 2-2-2-4-3 Gap: 1:48 |
83:52 16:46 5:41 |
160 | Jeremy Mattern Sr 15:39 5:18 2 |
Mike Caine Sr 16:22 5:33 10 |
Nate Ense So 16:58 5:45 31 |
Al Castillo So 17:26 5:55 57 |
Mike Selfison Sr 17:27 5:55 60 |
Mike Faria Jr 18:03 6:07 94 |
|
4 | Mills 5-3-3-2-4 Gap: 1:46 |
84:18 16:52 5:43 |
165 | Brian Leong Jr 16:07 5:28 6 |
Mike Darling Jr 16:23 5:33 11 |
Justin Schnee Sr 16:51 5:43 27 |
Ryan Smith So 17:04 5:47 38 |
Hideaki Tamai So 17:53 6:04 83 |
Jon Lee Jr 18:04 6:07 95 |
Enoch Yeung Jr 18:45 6:21 115 |
5 | Bellarmine 15-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:33 |
84:55 16:59 5:45 |
173 | Kevin Prindiville Jr 16:37 5:38 21 |
Josh Hayes Sr 17:00 5:46 32 |
Joey Shanley Jr 17:00 5:46 33 |
Jodel Caery Sr 17:08 5:48 42 |
Pat Flanagan Jr 17:10 5:49 45 |
Steve Ward Sr 17:12 5:50 47 |
Pat Tam Jr 17:23 5:54 54 |
6 | Wood 12-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
85:38 17:08 5:48 |
216 | Ryan Henderson Jr 16:29 5:35 17 |
Matt Mcgraw Jr 16:54 5:44 29 |
Jon Barnato Sr 17:02 5:46 36 |
Tyler Eccles Sr 17:33 5:57 64 |
Scott Vaughn Sr 17:40 5:59 70 |
Alvin Saint-louis So 17:44 6:01 72 |
Eugene Mcginness Jr 18:07 6:08 97 |
7 | Homestead 19-12-10-8-7 Gap: 1:03 |
87:06 17:25 5:54 |
285 | Erik Neal Sr 16:48 5:42 26 |
Mike Walker Sr 17:06 5:48 40 |
Kikuta Yauhisa So 17:35 5:58 67 |
Justin Davis Jr 17:46 6:01 73 |
Kevin Calzia Jr 17:51 6:03 79 |
Mike Olson Jr 18:13 6:11 102 |
Rob Armitage Jr 18:56 6:25 127 |
8 | Gunderson 1-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:38 |
87:37 17:31 5:56 |
339 | Danny Sikiric So 15:37 5:18 1 |
Gregg Braley Jr 17:14 5:51 48 |
Bill Nguyen Sr 17:25 5:54 56 |
Rich Giuli Sr 18:06 6:08 96 |
Brian St Denis Jr 19:15 6:32 138 |
Sean Zishwasek Jr 20:00 6:47 155 |
|
9 | Fresno 22-20-16-12-9 Gap: 1:04 |
88:08 17:38 5:59 |
345 | Alfredo Garcia Jr 17:07 5:48 41 |
Dustin Robinson Fr 17:22 5:53 51 |
Steve Rohan Sr 17:27 5:55 59 |
Chris Datu Jr 18:01 6:06 93 |
Sam Coon Jr 18:11 6:10 101 |
Matt Mcelhenie Sr 18:14 6:11 104 |
Jesus Marez Sr 18:15 6:11 105 |
10 | Aptos 16-19-15-9-10 Gap: 2:41 |
88:56 17:47 6:02 |
367 | George Mendoza Sr 16:41 5:39 22 |
Angelo Mundmagon Jr 17:31 5:56 62 |
Elisio Alverez Jr 17:34 5:57 65 |
Dan Hendnicks Sr 17:48 6:02 76 |
Brodie Thomas Jr 19:22 6:34 142 |
||
11 | Vacaville 14-9-8-10-11 Gap: 2:33 |
88:52 17:46 6:01 |
368 | Nalthan Patching Jr 16:37 5:38 20 |
Adam Henderson So 17:05 5:47 39 |
Ed Craven Jr 17:37 5:58 68 |
Nick Baldwin Sr 18:23 6:14 107 |
Derek Newland Jr 19:10 6:30 134 |
||
12 | St. Francis 13-6-11-13-12 Gap: 2:18 |
88:55 17:47 6:02 |
373 | John Bonifaca - 16:32 5:36 19 |
Quinn Walker - 16:56 5:44 30 |
Jordan Lone - 17:57 6:05 89 |
Matt Clemmen - 18:40 6:20 113 |
Mark Wilber - 18:50 6:23 122 |
||
13 | Santa Cruz 6-11-17-16-13 Gap: 2:36 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
376 | Mike Lireratore Sr 16:11 5:29 7 |
David Kessler So 17:25 5:54 55 |
Josh Small Jr 17:57 6:05 90 |
Luis Chacon Sr 18:18 6:12 106 |
Jesus Jaurez Fr 18:47 6:22 118 |
||
14 | San Lorenzo Valley 20-16-12-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
89:30 17:54 6:04 |
384 | Mike Beardsley Sr 17:02 5:46 35 |
Jeremy Champlin Sr 17:10 5:49 44 |
Aaron Heagerty Sr 17:29 5:56 61 |
Jason Farris Sr 18:44 6:21 114 |
Jeremy Doulglass Jr 19:05 6:28 130 |
Jacob Rylander Jr 20:46 7:02 160 |
Daniel Kratlse Jr 21:48 7:23 166 |
15 | Mitty 17-15-14-15-15 Gap: 2:12 |
89:18 17:52 6:03 |
385 | Djonnie Autry Sr 16:45 5:41 24 |
Dan Burkhead Jr 17:23 5:54 52 |
Nick Quinn Jr 17:43 6:00 71 |
Travis Bagby Sr 18:30 6:16 110 |
Eddie Falkirdo Jr 18:57 6:25 128 |
||
16 | Hill 18-14-8-11-16 Gap: 3:10 |
89:58 18:00 6:06 |
393 | Brian Dorgan Jr 16:46 5:41 25 |
Nathan Crawford Sr 17:16 5:51 49 |
Israel Reyes Jr 17:23 5:54 53 |
Chris Gonzales Sr 18:37 6:19 112 |
Tygo Ebenhahn Jr 19:56 6:45 154 |
Adam Crawford Jr 21:40 7:21 165 |
|
17 | Willow Glen 21-17-19-19-17 Gap: 2:11 |
90:25 18:05 6:08 |
437 | Miles Meiver Jr 17:03 5:47 37 |
Eric Peltz Sr 17:10 5:49 43 |
Dan Burns Sr 18:10 6:09 99 |
Mike Stoner Sr 18:48 6:22 121 |
Chris Von Ruedon Jr 19:14 6:31 137 |
Brian Peltz Jr 20:12 6:51 158 |
|
18 | Wilcox 23-22-22-20-18 Gap: 1:36 |
90:27 18:05 6:08 |
441 | Randy Kormegay Sr 17:18 5:52 50 |
Ethan Powell Jr 17:38 5:59 69 |
Mike Heggluua Jr 17:49 6:02 77 |
Jagit Bainds So 18:48 6:22 120 |
Andy Lazaro Jr 18:54 6:24 125 |
Brian Koremegay Jr 19:33 6:38 147 |
David Ngsuyen So 19:51 6:44 153 |
19 | Cupertino 8-13-18-18-19 Gap: 3:27 |
90:43 18:09 6:09 |
449 | David Mcdonough Jr 16:19 5:32 9 |
Peter Diep Jr 17:32 5:57 63 |
Nate Barczi So 18:13 6:11 103 |
Eric Hseih Jr 18:53 6:24 123 |
John Suehiro So 19:46 6:42 151 |
||
20 | Palo Alto 10-10-13-17-20 Gap: 6:32 |
94:04 18:49 6:23 |
464 | Jeff Colbeck So 16:27 5:35 14 |
Tommy Heermance Sr 17:11 5:49 46 |
Doug Smith Jr 17:54 6:04 85 |
Robbie Bayan Sr 19:33 6:38 146 |
Jens Moeller Sr 22:59 7:47 173 |
||
21 | Leigh 7-18-21-21-21 Gap: 3:27 |
91:55 18:23 6:14 |
493 | Brian Murphy Jr 16:15 5:31 8 |
Gregg Garnett Jr 17:48 6:02 75 |
Titus Hammond Jr 18:32 6:17 111 |
Marc Gonzales Jr 19:38 6:39 149 |
Anal Blackburn Jr 19:42 6:41 150 |
||
22 | Independence 9-21-20-22-22 Gap: 5:29 |
94:12 18:50 6:23 |
511 | Daniel Chen Jr 16:25 5:34 13 |
Wei Lai Sr 17:53 6:04 84 |
Mando Gavtan Jr 17:59 6:06 91 |
Mike Wissmiten Fr 20:01 6:47 156 |
Viet Pham Fr 21:54 7:25 167 |
||
23 | Menlo Atherton 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:31 |
92:29 18:30 6:16 |
540 | Roger Maynor Sr 17:35 5:58 66 |
Jermy Kitchen Sr 17:56 6:05 88 |
Culce Clauson So 18:55 6:25 126 |
Blake Heren Sr 18:57 6:25 129 |
Jim Chen Jr 19:06 6:28 131 |
Scott Csan So 19:07 6:29 132 |
|
24 | Si 26-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:33 |
93:46 18:45 6:21 |
587 | Pat Caurant Jr 17:51 6:03 80 |
Hong Chew Jr 17:56 6:05 87 |
Jonathan Mardukis Jr 19:14 6:31 136 |
Jason Osgood Jr 19:21 6:34 141 |
Chris Sheridan Jr 19:24 6:35 143 |
John Kim Sr 21:29 7:17 163 |
Herbert Paia Jr 22:32 7:38 171 |
25 | Palma 3-23-23-24-25 Gap: 6:46 |
98:43 19:45 6:42 |
605 | Britton Owen Sr 16:03 5:26 3 |
Jason Bandarra Jr 18:54 6:24 124 |
Jimmie Marinez Sr 19:29 6:36 144 |
Matt Villalobos - 21:28 7:17 162 |
Joe Rossi Jr 22:49 7:44 172 |
||
26 | Riordan 28-27-26-25-26 Gap: 4:33 |
96:40 19:20 6:33 |
613 | Rudamil Valeros Jr 17:55 6:04 86 |
Nick Mastrangelo Jr 18:11 6:10 100 |
Bryan Praditkul Sr 18:48 6:22 119 |
Jacinto Estrella Jr 19:18 6:33 139 |
Julio Ramos Sr 22:28 7:37 169 |
||
27 | Saratoga 30-30-29-27-27 Gap: 1:10 |
94:48 18:58 6:26 |
633 | Brian Chin So 18:25 6:15 108 |
Richard Sun Jr 18:26 6:15 109 |
Daniel Garcia Jr 19:09 6:29 133 |
Lawrence Chan Jr 19:13 6:31 135 |
Frank Wu Jr 19:35 6:38 148 |
||
28 | Santa Clara 25-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:19 |
95:54 19:11 6:30 |
644 | Robert Torres Sr 17:49 6:02 78 |
Ashkam Alizadeh Sr 18:46 6:22 117 |
Tom Collier Jr 19:21 6:34 140 |
Adam Cheny Fr 19:50 6:43 152 |
Tim James Jr 20:08 6:49 157 |
||
29 | Yerba Buena 27-26-27-29-29 Gap: 4:40 |
100:05 20:01 6:47 |
663 | Huy Ly Jr 17:52 6:03 82 |
Carlos Gomez Sr 18:08 6:09 98 |
Khali Carter Sr 19:32 6:37 145 |
Wee Tan Jr 22:01 7:28 168 |
Jessie Swangnete So 22:32 7:38 170 |
David Emery So 24:21 8:15 174 |
|
30 | Capuchino 29-29-30-30-30 Gap: 3:36 |
100:12 20:02 6:48 |
692 | Paul Garrison Jr 18:00 6:06 92 |
Pat Ho Sr 18:46 6:22 116 |
Sam Khaury Jr 20:44 7:02 159 |
Justin Idiart Jr 21:06 7:09 161 |
Dominic Marquez Jr 21:36 7:19 164 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
88:13 17:39 5:59 |
15 | Steve Ward Sr 17:12 5:50 1 |
Pat Tam Jr 17:23 5:54 2 |
Brian Lucido Sr 17:33 5:57 3 |
Frank Lemes Jr 17:58 6:05 4 |
Justin Hough Jr 18:07 6:08 5 |
Aaron Feldman Jr 18:35 6:18 6 |
Tariti Hart Jr 18:43 6:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Balkman | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:09 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Alvaro Gonzlez | Jr | North Monterey | 15:28 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Tom Becker | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:35 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 1/54 | 3/8 | 16:26 (0:51) |
16:26 (0:51) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Todd Dando | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:41 | 5:19 | 2/6 | 2/54 | 1/8 | 17:18 (1:37) |
17:18 (1:37) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Arnold Song | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 5:20 | 3/6 | 3/54 | 1/7 | 16:19 (0:34) |
16:19 (0:34) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Juan Del Rio | Sr | Overfelt | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Chris Moier | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Webb | So | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 5:27 | 4/6 | 4/54 | 1/6 | 17:43 (1:38) |
17:43 (1:38) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Hugo Vazquez | So | North Monterey | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Leonardo Leon | Jr | North Monterey | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Manuel Castorena | Jr | Watsonville | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Tom Washington | Sr | Serra | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jose Guerrero | Sr | Overfelt | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | F Torres | So | Silver Creek | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Rusty Moore | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 5:32 | 5/6 | 5/54 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
16 | Luis Romerez | So | Overfelt | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Matt Hunnicutt | So | Amador Valley | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Stacy Hughes | Sr | North Monterey | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Jean-paul Tchamourlian | So | Serra | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Sergioe Vazquez | Jr | North Monterey | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Woodside | So | Serra | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Steve Taylor | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 5:45 | 6/6 | 7/54 | 1/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
23 | Kyan Freeman | So | Amador Valley | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Aaren Pedkoza | Jr | North Monterey | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Seth Nang | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Ricardo Dominguez | So | Overfelt | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Isais Lona | Jr | Watsonville | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Chim Sot-ret | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Cruz Nabel | Jr | Watsonville | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Donny Brown | So | Amador Valley | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Saul Canselo | Jr | Overfelt | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Royce A | So | Silver Creek | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Danny Son | So | Silver Creek | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Dean Treuhart | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Tom Abramo | Jr | Serra | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Frank Abbott | So | Serra | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Chris Kohyra | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Jose Medina | Jr | Overfelt | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Renault | Jr | Serra | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Trung Giang | So | Silver Creek | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Manuel Berg | So | Serra | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Thimothy Wang | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
79:26 15:53 5:23 |
29 | Tom Becker Jr 15:35 5:17 2 |
Todd Dando Sr 15:41 5:19 3 |
Arnold Song Jr 15:45 5:20 4 |
Adrian Webb So 16:05 5:27 7 |
Rusty Moore Sr 16:20 5:32 13 |
Steve Taylor Sr 16:58 5:45 20 |
|
2 | North Monterey 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
80:50 16:10 5:29 |
52 | Alvaro Gonzlez Jr 15:28 5:15 1 |
Hugo Vazquez So 16:06 5:27 8 |
Leonardo Leon Jr 16:07 5:28 9 |
Stacy Hughes Sr 16:33 5:37 16 |
Sergioe Vazquez Jr 16:36 5:38 18 |
Aaren Pedkoza Jr 17:13 5:50 22 |
|
3 | Overfelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
83:37 16:43 5:40 |
81 | Juan Del Rio Sr 15:48 5:21 5 |
Jose Guerrero Sr 16:15 5:31 11 |
Luis Romerez So 16:31 5:36 14 |
Ricardo Dominguez So 17:19 5:52 24 |
Saul Canselo Jr 17:44 6:01 27 |
Jose Medina Jr 18:49 6:23 34 |
|
4 | Amador Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
85:28 17:06 5:48 |
98 | Chris Moier Sr 15:56 5:24 6 |
Matt Hunnicutt So 16:33 5:37 15 |
Kyan Freeman So 17:09 5:49 21 |
Donny Brown So 17:35 5:58 26 |
Dean Treuhart Jr 18:15 6:11 30 |
Chris Kohyra Fr 18:37 6:19 33 |
|
5 | Serra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
86:09 17:14 5:50 |
109 | Tom Washington Sr 16:14 5:30 10 |
Jean-paul Tchamourlian So 16:35 5:37 17 |
Nathan Woodside So 16:39 5:39 19 |
Tom Abramo Jr 18:16 6:12 31 |
Frank Abbott So 18:25 6:15 32 |
Brendan Renault Jr 18:52 6:24 35 |
Manuel Berg So 19:24 6:35 37 |
6 | Silver Creek 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:52 |
87:10 17:26 5:55 |
117 | F Torres So 16:16 5:31 12 |
Seth Nang Jr 17:14 5:51 23 |
Chim Sot-ret Jr 17:33 5:57 25 |
Royce A So 17:59 6:06 28 |
Danny Son So 18:08 6:09 29 |
Trung Giang So 18:57 6:25 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Collin | So | St. Francis | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jeing Lee | So | Lowell | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jerome Norton | So | Riordan | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Buroker | So | North Monterey | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Dusty Hamlin | So | Vacaville | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Payl Chen | Fr | Lowell | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Jose Menivar | So | North Monterey | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Sidney Ortega | So | Riordan | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Jeff May | So | Fresno | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Oscar Hernandez | Jefferson | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Justin Davilla | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Gordon Allen | So | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | 1/7 | 17/54 | 9/29 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
13 | Nick Piziali | So | St. Francis | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Sawler Solorio | Fr | Overfelt | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Alex Rodriguez | So | Tennyson | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Matt Kanalli | So | Irvington | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Justin Salinas | So | North Monterey | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Kelvin Mathews | So | Gunderson | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Ron Tom | Jefferson | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | Alberto Meza | Lick | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Polk | So | Mt. Pleasant | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Efrain Carrosco | Fr | Overfelt | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Thorton | So | Palma | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Tung Vu | So | Mt. Pleasant | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Romi Bhatia | So | Live Oak | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Rutilio Beyes | Lick | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Beck | So | Mills | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Rich | So | Irvington | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Cappel | So | Serra | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Pew | So | Gunderson | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Mike Sorraille | So | Bellarmine | 18:45 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 25/54 | 11/24 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
32 | Brian Neeshan | So | Irvington | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Mauricio Escarante | Jefferson | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Jones | So | Vacaville | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Greg Hegland | So | Bellarmine | 18:56 | 6:25 | 3/7 | 28/54 | 4/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
36 | Ryan Snowder | So | Bellarmine | 18:56 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 29/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
37 | Dean Serrano | So | Irvington | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Glen Brightwell | So | Mills | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Gordils | So | Mills | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Tou Her | So | Fresno | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Jay Traeger | So | Palo Alto | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Thanh Chung | So | Overfelt | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Thang Ta | Fr | Lowell | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Jeremiah Ilad | So | Riordan | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | David Tuck | So | Fresno | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Jeremy Friedenthal | So | Homestead | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Long Dean | Fr | Lowell | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Kerry Sullivan | So | Palma | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Darius Seddiqui | Fr | Homestead | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Yu Kawamata | Fr | Mills | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Shawn Camden | So | Serra | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Adam Lee | So | North Monterey | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Pagani | So | Serra | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Allen Mardiess | Lick | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
55 | Dean Wang | Fr | Mills | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Steve Reuter | So | Live Oak | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Brian Flegel | So | Gunn | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Ben Douglas | Gunn | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | James Schmidtlahne | So | Irvington | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Frost | So | Wood | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Cilventes | So | St. Francis | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Dan Rozzano | So | Irvington | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Eric Leite | So | Aptos | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Chris Copeland | So | Vacaville | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Chris Fiori | So | Bellarmine | 19:47 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 35/54 | 3/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Tony Stubblebine | So | Lowell | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Merrick Huang | So | Lowell | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Nielson | So | Irvington | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Howell | So | St. Francis | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Marco Chavarria | So | Riordan | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Harley | So | Palo Alto | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Alejandra Sapienc | So | Mt. Pleasant | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Brian Gierhart | So | Gunn | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Chris Bahrami | So | St. Francis | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Manual Narena | So | Mt. Pleasant | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Matt Wchini | So | Palo Alto | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Toy | So | Capuchino | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Ben Tao | Fr | Homestead | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Stan Hu | So | Gunn | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Michael Irwin | Fr | Vacaville | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Brian Gidney | So | Vacaville | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Aaiejandro Sanchez | So | North Monterey | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Likeon Chan | So | Mills | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Calvin Pucs | So | Lowell | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | John Quinn | So | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 7:02 | 6/7 | 38/54 | 4/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
88 | Chris Lutter | So | Live Oak | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Jose Buenrostro | Lick | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
90 | Ken Morse | So | Mills | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Colin Gegell | So | Vacaville | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Chris Palma | So | Overfelt | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Jeff Silva | Fr | Overfelt | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Curt Stimson | So | Serra | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Ernesto Duenas | Jefferson | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
96 | Sergio Ruiz | Lick | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
97 | Jeff Frame | So | Homestead | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Fref Johnson | So | Riordan | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Johnny Montalvo | So | Serra | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Kay Accornero | So | Bellarmine | 21:25 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 45/54 | 4/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
101 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Overfelt | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Madamba | So | Serra | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Raul Rodriguez | Fr | Gunn | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Matt Osborne-smith | So | Serra | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | June Choi | So | Capuchino | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Luis Duran | So | Serra | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Mistry | So | Newark Mem | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Moreno | So | Riordan | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Divel Gnerrero | So | Overfelt | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Alex Anaya | So | Riordan | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Michael Hwang | So | Saratoga | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | John Dowell | So | Sequoia | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Mike Kolofer | So | North Monterey | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Ben Kosales | So | Irvington | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Mitt Burke | So | Sequoia | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Phan | So | Mt. Pleasant | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
117 | Michael Hanley | So | Saratoga | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Hanley | So | Saratoga | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Ho | So | Saratoga | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Sapp | So | Vacaville | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Stefanowicz | So | Serra | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
122 | Robert Wilson | So | Sequoia | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
123 | Mike Fain | So | Newark Mem | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
124 | Joe Zamora | So | Serra | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
125 | Mark Chaissan | So | Monta Vista | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
126 | Ganrau Trehan | Jr | Capuchino | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lowell 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:57 |
92:54 18:35 6:18 |
119 | Jeing Lee So 16:51 5:43 2 |
Payl Chen Fr 17:43 6:00 6 |
Thang Ta Fr 19:11 6:30 31 |
Long Dean Fr 19:21 6:34 33 |
Tony Stubblebine So 19:48 6:43 47 |
Merrick Huang So 19:49 6:43 48 |
Calvin Pucs So 20:41 7:01 61 |
1 | North Monterey 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 3:11 |
93:19 18:40 6:20 |
119 | Ryan Buroker So 17:23 5:54 4 |
Jose Menivar So 17:48 6:02 7 |
Justin Salinas So 18:05 6:08 13 |
Adam Lee So 19:29 6:36 36 |
Aaiejandro Sanchez So 20:34 6:58 59 |
Mike Kolofer So 22:04 7:29 80 |
|
3 | Irvington 8-9-5-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
94:09 18:50 6:23 |
124 | Matt Kanalli So 18:05 6:08 12 |
Rich So 18:40 6:20 20 |
Brian Neeshan So 18:48 6:22 23 |
Dean Serrano So 18:58 6:26 27 |
James Schmidtlahne So 19:38 6:39 42 |
Dan Rozzano So 19:43 6:41 44 |
Nielson So 19:52 6:44 49 |
4 | Bellarmine 6-7-6-3-4 Gap: 1:49 |
94:22 18:52 6:24 |
128 | Gordon Allen So 17:58 6:05 9 |
Mike Sorraille So 18:45 6:21 22 |
Greg Hegland So 18:56 6:25 25 |
Ryan Snowder So 18:56 6:25 26 |
Chris Fiori So 19:47 6:42 46 |
John Quinn So 20:44 7:02 62 |
Kay Accornero So 21:25 7:16 72 |
5 | Mills 11-11-10-7-5 Gap: 0:56 |
95:36 19:07 6:29 |
149 | Brian Beck So 18:36 6:18 19 |
Glen Brightwell So 18:59 6:26 28 |
Jorge Gordils So 19:02 6:27 29 |
Yu Kawamata Fr 19:27 6:36 34 |
Dean Wang Fr 19:32 6:37 39 |
Likeon Chan So 20:37 6:59 60 |
Ken Morse So 20:59 7:07 64 |
6 | St. Francis 1-3-4-6-6 Gap: 3:22 |
94:26 18:53 6:24 |
158 | John Collin So 16:44 5:40 1 |
Nick Piziali So 18:00 6:06 10 |
Carlos Cilventes So 19:42 6:41 43 |
Jeff Howell So 19:54 6:45 50 |
Chris Bahrami So 20:06 6:49 54 |
||
7 | Riordan 3-3-3-5-7 Gap: 4:02 |
95:36 19:07 6:29 |
164 | Jerome Norton So 17:16 5:51 3 |
Sidney Ortega So 17:52 6:03 8 |
Jeremiah Ilad So 19:15 6:32 32 |
Marco Chavarria So 19:55 6:45 51 |
Fref Johnson So 21:18 7:13 70 |
Brandon Moreno So 21:56 7:26 77 |
Alex Anaya So 21:59 7:27 79 |
8 | Vacaville 5-6-9-9-8 Gap: 3:07 |
97:13 19:27 6:35 |
189 | Dusty Hamlin So 17:26 5:55 5 |
Ryan Jones So 18:55 6:25 24 |
Chris Copeland So 19:46 6:42 45 |
Michael Irwin Fr 20:33 6:58 57 |
Brian Gidney So 20:33 6:58 58 |
Colin Gegell So 21:01 7:07 65 |
Ryan Sapp So 23:49 8:04 82 |
9 | Overfelt 7-5-7-8-9 Gap: 3:04 |
97:41 19:32 6:37 |
190 | Sawler Solorio Fr 18:01 6:06 11 |
Efrain Carrosco Fr 18:23 6:14 16 |
Thanh Chung So 19:09 6:29 30 |
Chris Palma So 21:03 7:08 66 |
Jeff Silva Fr 21:05 7:09 67 |
Mike Reyes Jr 21:28 7:17 73 |
Divel Gnerrero So 21:57 7:26 78 |
10 | Lick 9-9-8-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
98:33 19:43 6:41 |
202 | Alberto Meza - 18:18 6:12 14 |
Rutilio Beyes - 18:32 6:17 18 |
Allen Mardiess - 19:31 6:37 38 |
Jose Buenrostro - 20:58 7:06 63 |
Sergio Ruiz - 21:14 7:12 69 |
||
11 | Mt. Pleasant 10-9-11-11-11 Gap: 4:57 |
100:18 20:04 6:48 |
220 | Chris Polk So 18:22 6:14 15 |
Tung Vu So 18:31 6:17 17 |
Alejandra Sapienc So 19:59 6:46 52 |
Manual Narena So 20:07 6:49 55 |
Anthony Phan So 23:19 7:54 81 |
||
12 | Serra 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:36 |
100:05 20:01 6:47 |
232 | Dylan Cappel So 18:43 6:21 21 |
Shawn Camden So 19:28 6:36 35 |
Brandon Pagani So 19:30 6:37 37 |
Curt Stimson So 21:05 7:09 68 |
Johnny Montalvo So 21:19 7:14 71 |
Matthew Madamba So 21:32 7:18 74 |
Matt Osborne-smith So 21:40 7:21 76 |
13 | Gunn 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:59 |
101:27 20:17 6:53 |
265 | Brian Flegel So 19:37 6:39 40 |
Ben Douglas - 19:37 6:39 41 |
Brian Gierhart So 20:05 6:48 53 |
Stan Hu So 20:32 6:58 56 |
Raul Rodriguez Fr 21:36 7:19 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Kelly | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:41 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 16/54 | 1/25 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
2 | Yisavath Cfanpenki | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Prichard | Fr | Wood | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Tim Pndence | Sr | Gunn | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Donald Chan | Jr | Lowell | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Matt Romero | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Nate Wulf | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 21/54 | 2/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
8 | Gary Spangler | So | Wood | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Jason Gray | Jr | Irvington | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Brian Wigley | Jr | Wood | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Sam Morton | So | Wood | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Dave Zink | So | Wood | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Larry Lawrence | Jr | Newark Mem | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Horng On Der | Fr | Irvington | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Medina | Jr | Lowell | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Brian Owen | St. Francis | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Greg Kowalski | Sr | Wood | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Sean Stewart | Sr | McAteer | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Wei Hsu Chen | Jr | Lowell | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Kaminsky | Jr | Homestead | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Bill Pulido | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Tom Soma | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 32/54 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
23 | Fernando Perra | Jr | North Monterey | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Chris Clemens | Jr | Sequoia | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Kahad Stoni | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Deron Walker | St. Francis | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Barrett | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:29 | 6:36 | 4/7 | 34/54 | 2/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
28 | Arnulo Mukherjea | Jr | Gunn | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Sean Carlson | Sr | Leigh | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Octavio Munoz | Jr | Newark Mem | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Mike Rutkowski | Jr | Homestead | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Brian Oh | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Chris Wellwood | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Kiet Wong | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Paul Degrek | Jr | Aptos | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Damien Strakorr | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Marco Epigmenio | Jr | Live Oak | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Alvin Chen | Jr | Leland | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Stanley Fufushima | Jr | Aptos | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Richard Johnson | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Johnyt Leae | Jr | North Monterey | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Geoff Horning | Jr | Homestead | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Vince Leahy | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Lance Brivan | Jr | Sequoia | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Shoor | Fr | Saratoga | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Ruben Arvedo | Sr | Irvington | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Fred Jabbour | So | Leland | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Mike Vlicki | St. Francis | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
49 | Ddqvo Trung | So | Silver Creek | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Josh Mcguire | Fr | Gunn | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Jeff Coddington | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:30 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 37/54 | 2/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
52 | Elton Jung | Jr | Lowell | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Hideki Oshizawa | Jr | Monta VIsta | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Jimmy Cheng | Fr | Lowell | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | David Tam | Jr | Lowell | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Mike Hayes | So | Leigh | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Al Greurl | Sr | Irvington | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Martin Cortez | Jr | Newark Mem | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Erik Johnstone | Fr | Saratoga | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Jon Wang | Jr | Saratoga | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Yan Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Ron Lavarias | So | Riordan | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Robert Mortenson | Jr | Saratoga | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Nin Loh | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Hernando Baltodano | So | Irvington | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Ed Fong | So | Gunn | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Vong Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | George Tan | So | Lowell | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Calvin Chanemany | Jr | McAteer | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Akbor Rahman | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:07 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 43/54 | 4/8 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
71 | Julius Odian | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Robert Mortenson | Jr | Leigh | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | David Danielson | Fr | Cupertino | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Sameer Samat | So | Leland | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Steve Wyatt | So | St. Francis | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | James Brown | Jr | Live Oak | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Luu | Sr | Leigh | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Scott Laidlaw | So | Riordan | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Simon Hancock | Jr | Monta VIsta | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Jack Culpepper | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Stevens | St. Francis | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Reitz | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | P J Panlasigui | So | Riordan | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Jeremial Lasii | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Jeff Chu | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Chen | Jr | Saratoga | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Gordon Shyy | Jr | Leland | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Williams | So | Leland | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
89 | John Kahler | So | Riordan | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Peter Mcentee | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:25 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 46/54 | 3/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
91 | Ryan Matpuwa | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Randy Seid | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Joe Do | Jr | Newark Mem | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
94 | Roger Chen | So | Riordan | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Robert Armendariz | Fr | Leigh | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
96 | Jared Milosl | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Kirk Adams | So | Leland | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Nu Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Brian Harry | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Greg Stone | Sr | Homestead | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
101 | Keith Davis | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Albert Hung | Fr | Gunn | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
103 | Ernesto Alvarado | So | Riordan | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Chris Griffen | Fr | Gunn | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
105 | Danny Sikiric2 | So | Gunderson | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wood 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
92:16 18:27 6:15 |
44 | Tyler Prichard Fr 17:50 6:03 3 |
Gary Spangler So 18:32 6:17 8 |
Brian Wigley Jr 18:34 6:18 10 |
Sam Morton So 18:37 6:19 11 |
Dave Zink So 18:43 6:21 12 |
Greg Kowalski Sr 18:55 6:25 16 |
|
2 | Bellarmine 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
95:28 19:06 6:28 |
80 | Brian Kelly Sr 17:41 6:00 1 |
Nate Wulf Sr 18:29 6:16 7 |
Tom Soma Jr 19:19 6:33 18 |
Ryan Barrett Jr 19:29 6:36 21 |
Jeff Coddington Jr 20:30 6:57 33 |
Akbor Rahman Jr 21:07 7:09 48 |
Peter Mcentee Jr 22:25 7:36 63 |
3 | Piedmont Hills 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
95:51 19:10 6:30 |
92 | Yisavath Cfanpenki Jr 17:46 6:01 2 |
Matt Romero Jr 18:12 6:10 6 |
Kahad Stoni Jr 19:24 6:35 19 |
Brian Oh Jr 19:43 6:41 24 |
Yan Nguyen Jr 20:46 7:02 41 |
Nin Loh Jr 20:51 7:04 44 |
Jeremial Lasii Jr 21:59 7:27 58 |
4 | Lowell 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
96:59 19:24 6:35 |
105 | Donald Chan Jr 18:08 6:09 5 |
Gabriel Medina Jr 18:49 6:23 14 |
Wei Hsu Chen Jr 18:59 6:26 17 |
Elton Jung Jr 20:30 6:57 34 |
Jimmy Cheng Fr 20:33 6:58 35 |
David Tam Jr 20:35 6:59 36 |
George Tan So 21:02 7:08 47 |
5 | Irvington 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
99:16 19:51 6:44 |
134 | Jason Gray Jr 18:32 6:17 9 |
Horng On Der Fr 18:47 6:22 13 |
Ruben Arvedo Sr 20:22 6:54 29 |
Al Greurl Sr 20:43 7:01 38 |
Hernando Baltodano So 20:52 7:04 45 |
||
6 | Gunn 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:49 |
103:51 20:46 7:02 |
173 | Tim Pndence Sr 18:04 6:07 4 |
Arnulo Mukherjea Jr 19:30 6:37 22 |
Josh Mcguire Fr 20:30 6:57 32 |
Ed Fong So 20:54 7:05 46 |
Albert Hung Fr 24:53 8:26 69 |
Chris Griffen Fr 26:42 9:03 71 |
|
6 | St. Francis 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:59 |
101:53 20:23 6:54 |
173 | Brian Owen - 18:52 6:24 15 |
Deron Walker - 19:25 6:35 20 |
Mike Vlicki - 20:28 6:56 31 |
Steve Wyatt So 21:17 7:13 52 |
Bryan Stevens - 21:51 7:24 55 |
||
8 | Saratoga 11-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
104:41 20:56 7:06 |
209 | Matthew Shoor Fr 20:16 6:52 28 |
Erik Johnstone Fr 20:44 7:02 39 |
Jon Wang Jr 20:45 7:02 40 |
Robert Mortenson Jr 20:51 7:04 43 |
Jeff Chen Jr 22:05 7:29 59 |
||
9 | Menlo Atherton 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
106:11 21:14 7:12 |
223 | Damien Strakorr Fr 19:54 6:45 25 |
Vince Leahy Fr 20:11 6:51 27 |
Julius Odian Jr 21:08 7:10 49 |
Daniel Reitz Jr 21:55 7:26 56 |
Jared Milosl Fr 23:03 7:49 66 |
Brian Harry Sr 23:31 7:58 68 |
|
10 | Leland 10-9-9-11-10 Gap: 2:25 |
106:19 21:16 7:12 |
228 | Alvin Chen Jr 19:58 6:46 26 |
Fred Jabbour So 20:26 6:56 30 |
Sameer Samat So 21:15 7:12 51 |
Gordon Shyy Jr 22:17 7:33 60 |
Anthony Williams So 22:23 7:35 61 |
Kirk Adams So 23:08 7:51 67 |
|
10 | Leigh 8-10-11-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
105:48 21:10 7:10 |
228 | Sean Carlson Sr 19:35 6:38 23 |
Mike Hayes So 20:38 7:00 37 |
Robert Mortenson Jr 21:13 7:12 50 |
Kevin Luu Sr 21:24 7:15 53 |
Robert Armendariz Fr 22:58 7:47 65 |
||
12 | Riordan 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:00 |
109:44 21:57 7:26 |
279 | Ron Lavarias So 20:50 7:04 42 |
Scott Laidlaw So 21:41 7:21 54 |
P J Panlasigui So 21:59 7:27 57 |
John Kahler So 22:24 7:36 62 |
Roger Chen So 22:50 7:44 64 |
Ernesto Alvarado So 25:03 8:29 70 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Perez | Jr | Wastonville | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Wulf | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 5:51 | 1/21 | 13/54 | 2/27 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
3 | Juan Zayagoza | Fr | Pioneer | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Mike Cheung | Fr | St. Francis | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Matt Dodd | Fr | Aptos | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Robert Sandoval | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Drobnick | Fr | Palma | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Waine Ton | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:25 | 6:15 | 2/21 | 20/54 | 1/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
9 | Roibert Henning | Fr | Mitty | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Tim Hess | Fr | Irvington | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Nick Piellusch | Fr | Leland | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Beckett Tanner | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:42 | 6:20 | 3/21 | 23/54 | 1/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
13 | Victor Sloan | Fr | St. Francis | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Mark Howell | Fr | Palma | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Sullivan | Fr | St. Francis | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Hank Nothhaft | Fr | Mitty | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Shawn Williams | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Justin Clarke | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:48 | 6:22 | 4/21 | 27/54 | 1/15 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
19 | Victor Palmar | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Toby Hoffpauir | Fr | Palma | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Brad Stapleton | Fr | Serra | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Jack Mckenna | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:09 | 6:29 | 5/21 | 30/54 | 1/11 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
23 | Brandon Walters | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:10 | 6:30 | 6/21 | 31/54 | 1/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
24 | Max Goodhart | Fr | Mitty | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | David Bustos | Fr | St. Francis | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Zack Piellusch | Fr | Leland | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Alvin Cadman | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:24 | 6:35 | 7/21 | 33/54 | 1/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
28 | David Chiang | Fr | Mitty | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Robert Easley | Fr | Yerba Buena | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Jerome Madigan | Fr | Serra | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Adam Booth | Fr | Pioneer | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Barry Brown | Fr | Leland | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Travis Clarke | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Ed Chue | Fr | Gunn | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Nick Sutton | Fr | Serra | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Paolo Galvez | Fr | St. Francis | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Kintex Ho | Fr | Leland | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Sedi Wiu | Fr | Wilcox | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Nick Herano | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Chris Beriucci | Fr | Wood | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Joe Mendoza | Fr | Irvington | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Matt Stank | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:14 | 6:52 | 8/21 | 36/54 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
44 | Elie Wasser | Fr | Newark Mem | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Guarav Abbi | Fr | Leland | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Tony Lorber | Fr | Serra | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Sean Fahon | St. Francis | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Mehigan | Fr | Mitty | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Mirele Marankowski | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Dan Hodgin | Fr | St. Francis | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Billy Rodrigues | Fr | Wilcox | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Chris Colehan | Fr | Riordan | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hinckley | Fr | Palma | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Adam Guzman | Fr | Gunderson | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Trever Burgon | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | David Moates | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Jeff Paulson | St. Francis | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Mike Garcia | Fr | North Monterey | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Mark Siegfried | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:46 | 7:02 | 9/21 | 39/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
60 | Ted Nakamura | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:48 | 7:03 | 10/21 | 40/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
61 | Pirte Pritpal | So | Newark Mem | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Joe Imwalle | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:56 | 7:06 | 11/21 | 41/54 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
63 | Ed Luchessi | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:56 | 7:06 | 12/21 | 42/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
64 | Barry Bonnifield | Fr | Gunderson | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Richard Ruiz | Fr | Leland | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Matt Hoyt | Fr | Irvington | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Amadero Lzarcla | Fr | Balboa | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Tatsuhiko Mizuno | Fr | Leland | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Jose Becerra | Fr | North Monterey | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Guillermo Detiz | Fr | St. Francis | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Zach Hawkins | Fr | North Monterey | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Tom Ferguson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:22 | 7:15 | 13/21 | 44/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
73 | Ryan Innis | Fr | McAteer | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Uriel Aravz | Fr | McAteer | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Phil Dasnabedian | Fr | Riordan | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Mike Vermillion | Fr | Mitty | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Steven Jackson | Fr | Wood | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Dave Znrzeski | Fr | Irvington | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Rich Lemus | Fr | Gunderson | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Tommy Kuang | Fr | Balboa | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Jaime Cemarena | Fr | North Monterey | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Jason Mayeda | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
83 | Charlie Kaupp | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Joe Quaglia | Fr | Palma B | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | David Loschi | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Scott Crump | Fr | Palma B | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Matt Huff | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Mike Law | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:34 | 7:39 | 14/21 | 47/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
89 | Pat Ward | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:35 | 7:39 | 15/21 | 48/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
90 | Don Campbell | Fr | North Monterey | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Henry Esler | Fr | Palma B | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | James Agtarap | Fr | Palma B | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Robert Lauridsen | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:42 | 7:42 | 16/21 | 49/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
94 | Paul O'brien | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:43 | 7:42 | 17/21 | 50/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
95 | Dan Bega | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Mcgilloway | Fr | Palma B | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
97 | Hugh Christianson | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Horns Ou | Jr | Irvington | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | Nilo Gonzalez | Fr | North Monterey | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Brian Chong | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Brad Kellogg | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:00 | 7:48 | 18/21 | 51/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
102 | Steve Martin | Fr | Riordan | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Dario Nolfi | Fr | Riordan | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Sergie Desalez | Jefferson | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
105 | Maurocilo Claros | Fr | Balboa | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Dax Solorzano | Fr | Riordan | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Erwin Bonilla | Fr | Riordan | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Sanyen Kastoai | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
109 | Toan Nguyen | Fr | Gunderson | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
111 | Michael Hendricks | Fr | Riordan | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Wilkes | Fr | Wilcox | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Jason Kuo | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Rudy Valeros | Fr | Riordan | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Richard Sariano | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
116 | Tom Castor | Fr | Gunderson | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
117 | Brett Millon | St. Francis | 24:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
118 | Jon Moriconi | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | Tony Schipper | Fr | Palma B | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Don Morq | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:24 | 8:37 | 19/21 | 52/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
121 | Jemru Darous | St. Francis | 25:47 | 8:44 | ||||||||
122 | Jeremy Frank | So | Monta Vista | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
123 | Jason Moltin | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:08 | 8:52 | 20/21 | 53/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
124 | Vipin Navong | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:08 | 9:12 | 21/21 | 54/54 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
35 | Andrew Wulf Fr 17:16 5:51 1 |
Waine Ton Fr 18:25 6:15 3 |
Beckett Tanner Fr 18:42 6:20 7 |
Justin Clarke Fr 18:48 6:22 11 |
Jack Mckenna Fr 19:09 6:29 13 |
Brandon Walters Fr 19:10 6:30 14 |
Alvin Cadman Fr 19:24 6:35 18 |
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
93:55 18:47 6:22 |
56 | Mike Cheung Fr 17:26 5:55 2 |
Victor Sloan Fr 18:44 6:21 8 |
Kevin Sullivan Fr 18:46 6:22 9 |
David Bustos Fr 19:18 6:33 16 |
Paolo Galvez Fr 19:41 6:40 21 |
Sean Fahon - 20:23 6:55 25 |
Dan Hodgin Fr 20:25 6:55 28 |
3 | Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
97:23 19:29 6:36 |
74 | Roibert Henning Fr 19:29 6:36 4 |
Hank Nothhaft Fr 18:46 6:22 10 |
Max Goodhart Fr 19:14 6:31 15 |
David Chiang Fr 19:31 6:37 19 |
Chris Mehigan Fr 20:23 6:55 26 |
Mike Vermillion Fr 21:38 7:20 40 |
|
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
89 | Nick Piellusch Fr 18:39 6:19 6 |
Zack Piellusch Fr 19:20 6:33 17 |
Barry Brown Fr 19:38 6:39 20 |
Kintex Ho Fr 19:46 6:42 22 |
Guarav Abbi Fr 20:16 6:52 24 |
Richard Ruiz Fr 21:03 7:08 34 |
Tatsuhiko Mizuno Fr 21:08 7:10 36 |
5 | Irvington 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
104:20 20:52 7:04 |
158 | Tim Hess Fr 18:32 6:17 5 |
Joe Mendoza Fr 20:07 6:49 23 |
Matt Hoyt Fr 21:06 7:09 35 |
Dave Znrzeski Fr 21:41 7:21 41 |
Horns Ou Jr 22:54 7:46 54 |
||
6 | North Monterey 10-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:52 |
107:41 21:32 7:18 |
198 | Mike Garcia Fr 20:45 7:02 32 |
Jose Becerra Fr 21:13 7:12 37 |
Zach Hawkins Fr 21:13 7:12 38 |
Jaime Cemarena Fr 21:53 7:25 43 |
Don Campbell Fr 22:37 7:40 48 |
Nilo Gonzalez Fr 22:58 7:47 55 |
|
7 | Monta Vista 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 4:36 |
108:55 21:47 7:23 |
208 | Victor Palmar Fr 19:02 6:27 12 |
Mirele Marankowski Fr 20:25 6:55 27 |
Matt Huff Fr 22:21 7:35 47 |
Sanyen Kastoai Fr 23:29 7:58 60 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 23:38 8:01 62 |
Jason Kuo Fr 23:49 8:04 64 |
Jeremy Frank So 26:08 8:52 69 |
8 | Gunderson 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:54 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
232 | Adam Guzman Fr 20:39 7:00 30 |
Barry Bonnifield Fr 21:00 7:07 33 |
Rich Lemus Fr 21:43 7:22 42 |
Toan Nguyen Fr 23:31 7:58 61 |
Tom Castor Fr 24:33 8:19 66 |
||
9 | Riordan 7-8-9-10-9 Gap: 2:34 |
111:27 22:17 7:33 |
239 | Chris Colehan Fr 20:35 6:59 29 |
Phil Dasnabedian Fr 21:34 7:19 39 |
Steve Martin Fr 23:04 7:49 56 |
Dario Nolfi Fr 23:05 7:49 57 |
Dax Solorzano Fr 23:09 7:51 58 |
Erwin Bonilla Fr 23:12 7:52 59 |
Michael Hendricks Fr 23:41 8:02 63 |
10 | Palma B 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:37 |
112:45 22:33 7:39 |
242 | Joe Quaglia Fr 22:13 7:32 45 |
Scott Crump Fr 22:21 7:35 46 |
Henry Esler Fr 22:39 7:41 49 |
James Agtarap Fr 22:42 7:42 50 |
Aaron Mcgilloway Fr 22:50 7:44 52 |
Tony Schipper Fr 25:07 8:31 68 |
|
11 | San Lorenzo Valley 9-10-10-9-11 Gap: 3:23 |
112:28 22:30 7:37 |
244 | Trever Burgon Fr 20:40 7:00 31 |
Charlie Kaupp Fr 22:10 7:31 44 |
Dan Bega Fr 22:45 7:43 51 |
Hugh Christianson Fr 22:50 7:44 53 |
Richard Sariano Fr 24:03 8:09 65 |
Jon Moriconi Fr 25:04 8:30 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
100:22 20:04 6:48 |
21 | Brandon Walters Fr 19:10 6:30 1 |
Alvin Cadman Fr 19:24 6:35 2 |
Matt Stank Fr 20:14 6:52 3 |
Mark Siegfried Fr 20:46 7:02 7 |
Ted Nakamura Fr 20:48 7:03 8 |
Joe Imwalle Fr 20:56 7:06 9 |
Ed Luchessi Fr 20:56 7:06 10 |
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:25 |
107:32 21:30 7:17 |
38 | Sean Fahon - 20:23 6:55 4 |
Dan Hodgin Fr 20:25 6:55 5 |
Jeff Paulson - 20:43 7:01 6 |
Guillermo Detiz Fr 21:13 7:12 11 |
Brett Millon - 24:48 8:24 12 |
Jemru Darous - 25:47 8:44 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
108:23 21:41 7:21 |
15 | Joe Imwalle Fr 20:56 7:06 1 |
Ed Luchessi Fr 20:56 7:06 2 |
Tom Ferguson Fr 21:22 7:15 3 |
Mike Law Fr 22:34 7:39 4 |
Pat Ward Fr 22:35 7:39 5 |
Robert Lauridsen Fr 22:42 7:42 6 |
Paul O'brien Fr 22:43 7:42 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:26 |
119:57 23:59 8:08 |
15 | Robert Lauridsen Fr 22:42 7:42 1 |
Paul O'brien Fr 22:43 7:42 2 |
Brad Kellogg Fr 23:00 7:48 3 |
Don Morq Fr 25:24 8:37 4 |
Jason Moltin Fr 26:08 8:52 5 |
Vipin Navong Fr 27:08 9:12 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Anna Rutks, Fr, 19:16, Lowell | Wood, 106:19, 34 |
V | Emily Allison, So, 17:54, Leland | Aptos, 98:41, 48 |