De La Salle Results from the DLS vs Jesuit at Jesuit HS Campus on 2/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arrajj, Philip Jr V 18:45.3 6:03 3.1 24/31 12/15 12/15 2/2 21:32
(2:47,12.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Babby, Nathan Sr V 16:06.7 5:12 3.1 5/31 3/15 3/15 1/2 16:23
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Berkes, Daniel So F/S 13:59.6 6:40 2.1 12/24 8/14 8/14 1/2
Borrelli, Dominic Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 12/31 8/15 8/15 1/2 16:35
Boyle, Charles Sr V 21:48.9 7:02 3.1 29/31 15/15 15/15 1/2 19:52
Brown, Kieran Sr V 15:55.6 5:08 3.1 4/31 2/15 2/15 2/2 15:41
Canon, Casey Fr F/S 15:37 7:26 2.1 18/24 10/14 10/14 1/2
Chao, Marco Jr V 16:29.7 5:19 3.1 9/31 5/15 5/15 1/2
Coleman, Christopher So V 18:14.6 5:53 3.1 20/31 9/15 9/15 2/2
Conway, Aidan Fr F/S 13:28.6 6:25 2.1 8/24 5/14 5/14 1/2
Corral, Daniel Fr F/S 15:40.7 7:28 2.1 19/24 11/14 11/14 1/1
Curulla, Patrick Sr V 15:53 5:07 3.1 3/31 1/15 1/15 2/2 15:15
Daco, Isaiah Fr F/S 12:59.7 6:11 2.1 3/24 2/14 2/14 1/2
Eby, Alexander Fr F/S 12:45.9 6:05 2.1 2/24 1/14 1/14 2/2
Gomez, Oscar Jr V 16:29.5 5:19 3.1 8/31 4/15 4/15 2/2 17:00
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin Sr V 16:42.6 5:23 3.1 11/31 7/15 7/15 1/2 16:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Kevin So V 19:38.9 6:20 3.1 26/31 13/15 13/15 2/2
Hess, Austin Jr V 20:35.8 6:39 3.1 28/31 14/15 14/15 2/2 20:00
Lopez, Antonio Jr F/S 18:37.1 8:52 2.1 23/24 14/14 14/14 1/1
Mazolewski, Adam Fr F/S 13:04.2 6:13 2.1 4/24 3/14 3/14 1/2
Milosevich, Peter Sr F/S 13:56.4 6:38 2.1 11/24 7/14 7/14 1/2
Pariso, Will So F/S 13:28.4 6:25 2.1 7/24 4/14 4/14 1/2
Risse, Michael So F/S 15:49 7:32 2.1 20/24 12/14 12/14 1/1
Sanchez, Jaydan So V 18:23.7 5:56 3.1 21/31 10/15 10/15 2/2
Shahidi, Ashkon So F/S 17:06.2 8:09 2.1 22/24 13/14 13/14 1/1
Walsh, Ryan So F/S 13:54.7 6:37 2.1 10/24 6/14 6/14 1/2
Ward, Andy Sr V 18:32.4 5:59 3.1 23/31 11/15 11/15 2/2 18:00
Welch, Tommy Jr V 16:34.5 5:21 3.1 10/31 6/15 6/15 1/2 18:26
(1:52,10.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 14:07.7 6:44 2.1 13/24 9/14 9/14 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 80:55
0:37
3.1 5:13 5:07 5:19 29 5:09 Patrick Curulla (3), Kieran Brown (4), Nathan Babby (5), Oscar Gomez (8), Marco Chao (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 86:40
1:49
3.1 5:36 5:21 5:56 27 5:36 Tommy Welch (1), Agustin Gomez de la Vega (2), Dominic Borrelli (3), Christopher Coleman (10), Jaydan Sanchez (11)
V 3rd 5 2/2 99:21
3:17
3.1 6:25 5:59 7:02 30 6:25 Andy Ward (3), Philip Arrajj (4), Kevin Gonzalez (6), Austin Hess (8), Charles Boyle (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 65:47
0:43
2.1 6:16 6:05 6:25 24 6:16 Alexander Eby (2), Isaiah Daco (3), Adam Mazolewski (4), Will Pariso (7), Aidan Conway (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 71:35
1:42
2.1 6:49 6:37 7:26 18 6:49 Ryan Walsh (1), Peter Milosevich (2), Daniel Berkes (3), Jack Williams (4), Casey Canon (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Sr Jesuit 15:14.6 4:55
2 Michael Chambers Sr Jesuit 15:23.2 4:58
3 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle 15:53 5:07 1/15 1/15 2/2
4 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle 15:55.6 5:08 2/15 2/15 2/2
5 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle 16:06.7 5:12 3/15 3/15 1/2
6 Jacob Swanson So Jesuit 16:06.9 5:12
7 Braden King Jr Jesuit 16:19.9 5:16
8 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle 16:29.5 5:19 4/15 4/15 2/2
9 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle 16:29.7 5:19 5/15 5/15 1/2
10 Tommy Welch Jr De La Salle 16:34.5 5:21 6/15 6/15 1/2
11 Agustin Gomez de la Vega Sr De La Salle 16:42.6 5:23 7/15 7/15 1/2
12 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle 16:45 5:24 8/15 8/15 1/2
13 Preston Conner Jr Jesuit 16:46.4 5:25
14 Diego Levenfeld Jr Jesuit 17:21.5 5:36
15 Tyler Offerman Jr Jesuit 17:30.2 5:39
16 Ian King Jr Jesuit 17:36.3 5:41
17 Jack Ericson Jr Jesuit 17:43.5 5:43
18 Paul Gaffaney Jr Jesuit 17:49.3 5:45
19 Joey Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:52.5 5:46
20 Christopher Coleman So De La Salle 18:14.6 5:53 9/15 9/15 2/2
21 Jaydan Sanchez So De La Salle 18:23.7 5:56 10/15 10/15 2/2
22 Kevin Cox Jr Jesuit 18:30.6 5:58
23 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle 18:32.4 5:59 11/15 11/15 2/2
24 Philip Arrajj Jr De La Salle 18:45.3 6:03 12/15 12/15 2/2
25 Christian Hyde Jr Jesuit 18:45.7 6:03
26 Kevin Gonzalez So De La Salle 19:38.9 6:20 13/15 13/15 2/2
27 George Sicner Sr Jesuit 19:47.8 6:23
28 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle 20:35.8 6:39 14/15 14/15 2/2
29 Charles Boyle Sr De La Salle 21:48.9 7:02 15/15 15/15 1/2
30 Michael Sicner Jr Jesuit 24:33.7 7:55
31 Tommy Contreras Jr Jesuit 27:43.6 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
79:51
15:58
5:09
28 Ajani Salcido
Sr
15:15
4:55
1
Michael Chambers
Sr
15:23
4:58
2
Jacob Swanson
So
16:07
5:12
6
Braden King
Jr
16:20
5:16
7
Preston Conner
Jr
16:46
5:25
12
Diego Levenfeld
Jr
17:22
5:36
13
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:30
5:39
14
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
80:55
16:11
5:13
29 Patrick Curulla
Sr
15:53
5:07
3
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:56
5:08
4
Nathan Babby
Sr
16:07
5:12
5
Oscar Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:19
8
Marco Chao
Jr
16:30
5:19
9
Tommy Welch
Jr
16:35
5:21
10
Agustin Gomez de la Vega
Sr
16:43
5:23
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
86:40
17:20
5:36
27 Tommy Welch
Jr
16:35
5:21
1
Agustin Gomez de la Vega
Sr
16:43
5:23
2
Dominic Borrelli
Sr
16:45
5:24
3
Christopher Coleman
So
18:15
5:53
10
Jaydan Sanchez
So
18:24
5:56
11
Andy Ward
Sr
18:32
5:59
13
Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:45
6:03
14
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
88:01
17:36
5:41
30 Diego Levenfeld
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:30
5:39
5
Ian King
Jr
17:36
5:41
6
Jack Ericson
Jr
17:44
5:43
7
Paul Gaffaney
Jr
17:49
5:45
8
Joey Ryan
Jr
17:53
5:46
9
Kevin Cox
Jr
18:31
5:58
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:41
99:30
19:54
6:25
25 Joey Ryan
Jr
17:53
5:46
1
Kevin Cox
Jr
18:31
5:58
2
Christian Hyde
Jr
18:46
6:03
5
George Sicner
Sr
19:48
6:23
7
Michael Sicner
Jr
24:34
7:55
10
Tommy Contreras
Jr
27:44
8:57
11




2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
99:21
19:52
6:25
30 Andy Ward
Sr
18:32
5:59
3
Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:45
6:03
4
Kevin Gonzalez
So
19:39
6:20
6
Austin Hess
Jr
20:36
6:39
8
Charles Boyle
Sr
21:49
7:02
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Reynolds Fr Jesuit 12:05.9 5:46
2 Alexander Eby Fr De La Salle 12:45.9 6:05 1/14 1/14 2/2
3 Isaiah Daco Fr De La Salle 12:59.7 6:11 2/14 2/14 1/2
4 Adam Mazolewski Fr De La Salle 13:04.2 6:13 3/14 3/14 1/2
5 Brogan McLaughlin So Jesuit 13:10 6:16
6 Marcos Lopez So Jesuit 13:19 6:20
7 Will Pariso So De La Salle 13:28.4 6:25 4/14 4/14 1/2
8 Aidan Conway Fr De La Salle 13:28.6 6:25 5/14 5/14 1/2
9 Kevin Diederich Fr Jesuit 13:44.1 6:32
10 Ryan Walsh So De La Salle 13:54.7 6:37 6/14 6/14 1/2
11 Peter Milosevich Sr De La Salle 13:56.4 6:38 7/14 7/14 1/2
12 Daniel Berkes So De La Salle 13:59.6 6:40 8/14 8/14 1/2
13 Jack Williams Fr De La Salle 14:07.7 6:44 9/14 9/14 1/2
14 Andrew Clemente Fr Jesuit 14:09.8 6:45
15 Giancarlo Hash Fr Jesuit 14:12.6 6:46
16 Lucas Rucker Fr Jesuit 14:20.5 6:50
17 Frank Valencia Fr Jesuit 15:11 7:14
18 Casey Canon Fr De La Salle 15:37 7:26 10/14 10/14 1/2
19 Daniel Corral Fr De La Salle 15:40.7 7:28 11/14 11/14 1/1
20 Michael Risse So De La Salle 15:49 7:32 12/14 12/14 1/1
21 Alexander Brown Fr Jesuit 15:49.2 7:32
22 Ashkon Shahidi So De La Salle 17:06.2 8:09 13/14 13/14 1/1
23 Antonio Lopez Jr De La Salle 18:37.1 8:52 14/14 14/14 1/1
24 Nicholas Contreras Fr Jesuit 19:08.9 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
65:47
13:09
6:16
24 Alexander Eby
Fr
12:46
6:05
2
Isaiah Daco
Fr
13:00
6:11
3
Adam Mazolewski
Fr
13:04
6:13
4
Will Pariso
So
13:28
6:25
7
Aidan Conway
Fr
13:29
6:25
8
Ryan Walsh
So
13:55
6:37
10
Peter Milosevich
Sr
13:56
6:38
11
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
66:29
13:18
6:20
33 Jonah Reynolds
Fr
12:06
5:46
1
Brogan McLaughlin
So
13:10
6:16
5
Marcos Lopez
So
13:19
6:20
6
Kevin Diederich
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Andrew Clemente
Fr
14:10
6:45
12
Giancarlo Hash
Fr
14:13
6:46
13
Lucas Rucker
Fr
14:21
6:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
71:35
14:19
6:49
18 Ryan Walsh
So
13:55
6:37
1
Peter Milosevich
Sr
13:56
6:38
2
Daniel Berkes
So
14:00
6:40
3
Jack Williams
Fr
14:08
6:44
4
Casey Canon
Fr
15:37
7:26
8
Daniel Corral
Fr
15:41
7:28
9
Michael Risse
So
15:49
7:32
10
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:56
78:42
15:44
7:30
41 Giancarlo Hash
Fr
14:13
6:46
5
Lucas Rucker
Fr
14:21
6:50
6
Frank Valencia
Fr
15:11
7:14
7
Alexander Brown
Fr
15:49
7:32
11
Nicholas Contreras
Fr
19:09
9:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.