De La Salle Results from the De La Salle Nike Invite at Newhall Park on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arrajj, Philip Sr JV 18:55 6:18 3 40/173 5/11 11/18 4/17 18:51 18:51 17:57
Berkes, Daniel Jr JV 14:27 7:14 2 44/88 3/8 13/32 6/10 13:08 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Bristol, Ben Fr F/S 14:20.3 7:10 2 60/161 3/17 10/32 12/15 12:58
Caldwell, Trey Fr V 16:52.5 5:38 3 61/219 3/7 3/18 10/34 16:25
Canon, Casey So F/S 14:37.8 7:19 2 72/161 5/17 15/32 7/15 12:59
Castellon, Alex So F/S 16:47.8 8:24 2 143/161 15/17 30/32 2/3 16:18
Chao, Marco Sr V 17:07.1 5:42 3 75/219 4/7 4/18 9/34 15:16
Coleman, Christopher Jr V 17:21.6 5:47 3 91/219 5/7 5/18 7/33 16:37
Corral, Daniel So F/S 13:42.9 6:51 2 130/212 6/7 7/32 15/24 13:21
Daco, Isaiah So JV 18:48.8 6:16 3 36/173 4/11 10/18 4/21 18:19
De Smedt, Dominic So F/S 16:31.8 8:16 2 140/161 13/17 26/32 4/5 15:45
DeLong, Murdoch Fr F/S 15:34.1 7:47 2 117/161 11/17 22/32 4/6 15:12 You ROCK! (PG)
DeMartini, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:49.1 6:55 2 36/161 1/17 8/32 15/17 12:57
Eby, Alexander So JV 18:16.6 6:06 3 19/173 2/11 8/18 5/23 17:52
Edwards, Luke Fr F/S 16:51.2 8:26 2 144/161 16/17 31/32 2/3 18:51
(2:00,10.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Farahbakhsh, Kaveh Jr JV 15:20.5 7:40 2 61/88 4/8 19/32 7/9 13:44 You ROCK! (PG)
Frasca, Angelo Fr F/S 15:45.7 7:53 2 123/161 12/17 23/32 3/5 15:51
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Glueck, Joshua Fr JV 20:02.6 6:41 3 82/173 8/11 15/18 5/10 19:25
Gomez, Oscar Sr V 15:39 5:13 3 9/219 1/7 1/18 8/36 16:46
(1:07,6.7)
16:46
(1:07,6.7)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Gonzalez, Kevin Jr JV 18:37.8 6:13 3 31/173 3/11 9/18 5/22 18:20
Hanley, Sean Jr JV 16:05.5 8:03 2 72/88 6/8 25/32 5/8 15:05
Hess, Austin Sr V 19:05.7 6:22 3 173/219 7/7 12/18 12/20 19:05 19:05 17:34
Huerta, Erwin Jr JV 16:35.9 8:18 2 76/88 7/8 27/32 5/6 19:36
(3:01,15.3)
19:36
(3:01,15.3)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jue, Donovan Fr F/S 12:55.7 6:28 2 77/212 2/7 2/32 17/28 12:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kauffman, Marcus Fr F/S 14:55.1 7:28 2 93/161 8/17 18/32 5/10 13:03
Lee, Jake Fr JV 18:10.5 6:04 3 18/173 1/11 7/18 7/23 17:40
Lopez, Antonio Sr JV 16:05.1 8:03 2 71/88 5/8 24/32 7/8 14:46 You ROCK! (PG)
Mazolewski, Adam So JV 20:13.2 6:44 3 85/173 9/11 16/18 3/8 18:38
Metcalf, Anthony So F/S 17:22.1 8:41 2 151/161 17/17 32/32 2/2 17:50
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miyashiro, Cameron Fr F/S 13:18.9 6:39 2 108/212 3/7 3/32 19/27 13:21
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Molinelli, Jacob Jr JV 19:37.2 6:32 3 65/173 6/11 13/18 5/15 18:41
Murray, Tadhg Fr F/S 13:22.5 6:41 2 112/212 5/7 5/32 15/25 13:08
Nuti, Jake So F/S 15:21.2 7:41 2 107/161 9/17 20/32 5/8 13:33
O'Flynn, Shane So F/S 14:47.4 7:24 2 83/161 7/17 17/32 6/13 16:10
(1:23,8.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Pariso, Will Jr JV 13:33.1 6:47 2 29/88 1/8 6/32 7/12 14:05
(0:32,3.8)
14:05
(0:32,3.8)
12:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pelosi, Vince Jr JV 19:40.7 6:34 3 68/173 7/11 14/18 5/12 18:46
Reid, Evan Fr F/S 15:24.3 7:42 2 109/161 10/17 21/32 5/7 14:34
Reyes, Marcos Fr F/S 12:53.4 6:27 2 73/212 1/7 1/32 20/29 12:45
Risse, Michael Jr JV 14:23.9 7:12 2 42/88 2/8 12/32 7/10 16:16
(1:52,11.5)
16:16
(1:52,11.5)
12:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Jaydan Jr V 17:38.5 5:53 3 110/219 6/7 6/18 6/27 16:38
Santos, Elijah So F/S 14:21 7:11 2 61/161 4/17 11/32 9/15 13:49 You ROCK! (PG)
Shahidi, Ashkon Jr JV 22:05.8 7:22 3 140/173 11/11 18/18 2/4 23:14
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shepherd, Todd So F/S 14:38.3 7:19 2 73/161 6/17 16/32 6/15 13:30 You ROCK! (PG)
Smalley, Domenic Fr F/S 14:28.6 7:14 2 156/212 7/7 14/32 14/20 13:07
Sumaquial, Jake Fr F/S 16:37.1 8:19 2 141/161 14/17 28/32 2/3 15:06
Suzuki, Colin Sr JV 21:16.5 7:06 3 124/173 10/11 17/18 3/7 You ROCK! (PG)
van Oppen, Anton Jr JV 16:41.9 8:21 2 77/88 8/8 29/32 4/6 16:23 You ROCK! (PG)
Vela, Mathias Fr F/S 14:20.3 7:10 2 59/161 2/17 9/32 13/17 13:50
Welch, Tommy Sr V 16:38.4 5:33 3 40/219 2/7 2/18 9/35 17:05
(0:27,2.6)
17:05
(0:27,2.6)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Williams, Jack So F/S 13:20.7 6:40 2 109/212 4/7 4/32 18/27 12:44 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/33 83:39
1:43
3 5:35 5:13 5:47 272 5:16 81:19 78:36 Oscar Gomez (9), Tommy Welch (39), Trey Caldwell (60), Marco Chao (74), Christopher Coleman (90)
JV 1st 5 4/17 92:49
0:45
3 6:11 6:04 6:18 136 5:43 86:21 86:21 Jake Lee (17), Alexander Eby (18), Kevin Gonzalez (29), Isaiah Daco (34), Philip Arrajj (38)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 100:50
1:39
3 6:43 6:32 7:06 57 6:25 107:23
(6:33,6.1)
97:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Molinelli (5), Vince Pelosi (7), Joshua Glueck (12), Adam Mazolewski (13), Colin Suzuki (20)
JV 1st 5 7/8 73:50
2:32
2 7:23 6:47 8:03 181 6:11 69:03 56:14 Will Pariso (26), Michael Risse (32), Daniel Berkes (34), Kaveh Farahbakhsh (43), Antonio Lopez (46)
F/S 1st 5 18/25 65:51
0:29
2 6:35 6:27 6:41 466 5:42 64:56 57:12 Marcos Reyes (71), Donovan Jue (75), Cameron Miyashiro (105), Jack Williams (106), Tadhg Murray (109)
F/S 1st 5 11/15 71:29
0:49
2 7:09 6:55 7:19 276 6:21 64:56 57:12 Nicholas DeMartini (35), Mathias Vela (57), Ben Bristol (58), Elijah Santos (59), Casey Canon (67)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 75:06
0:46
2 7:31 7:19 7:42 118 7:08 69:30 61:45 Todd Shepherd (13), Shane O'Flynn (20), Marcus Kauffman (25), Jake Nuti (29), Evan Reid (31)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 81:17
1:14
2 8:08 7:47 8:24 60 7:28 72:02 64:04 Murdoch DeLong (8), Angelo Frasca (10), Dominic De Smedt (13), Jake Sumaquial (14), Alex Castellon (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:59 5:00
2 Sean Lacey Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 15:00.1 5:00
3 Braden King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 15:18.2 5:06
4 Sean Morello Jr Albany High School (NC) 15:22.6 5:08
5 Alex Lamoureux Jr College Park High (NC) 15:29.4 5:10
6 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Jr Granada High (NC) 15:30.5 5:10
7 Daegan Cutter Jr Redwood High School (NC) 15:30.7 5:10
8 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada High (NC) 15:37.4 5:12
9 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle 15:39 5:13 1/7 1/18 8/36 16:46
(1:07)
16:46
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:39.1 5:13
11 Farin Soriano Jr Granada High (NC) 15:44.9 5:15
12 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit (SJ) 15:49.2 5:16
13 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 15:53.7 5:18
14 Wesley Selby Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 15:55.6 5:19
15 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 15:57.2 5:19
16 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside High (CC) 15:57.4 5:19
17 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada High (NC) 15:57.8 5:19
18 Eric Overaa Sr Archie Williams (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
19 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
20 Connor Cougevan So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:00 5:20
21 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:03.2 5:21
22 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:04.4 5:21
23 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:07.7 5:23
24 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.3 5:23
25 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.4 5:23
26 Liam Manley Jr Granada High (NC) 16:11.7 5:24
27 Dean Mclane Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:15.2 5:25
28 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:16.7 5:26
29 Connor Mcghee Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:18.8 5:26
30 Lucas Cohen So Albany High School (NC) 16:21.6 5:27
31 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:21.8 5:27
32 Andrew Zimny Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:22.4 5:27
33 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:26.1 5:29
34 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 16:28.8 5:30
35 Evan Lee Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:29.6 5:30
36 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 16:31.1 5:30
37 Eshaan Singh So Granada High (NC) 16:33.9 5:31
38 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 16:35.2 5:32
39 Cole Dudley Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:37 5:32
40 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle 16:38.4 5:33 2/7 2/18 9/35 17:05
(0:27)
17:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin High School (NC) 16:38.8 5:33
42 Nate Wolford Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39 5:33
43 Miles Jones Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:39 5:33
44 Jonah Grubbs Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39.2 5:33
45 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit (SJ) 16:39.4 5:33
46 Dominic Depiero Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:41.1 5:34
47 Alex Walker Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:41.2 5:34
48 Ryan Dube Sr California High (NC) 16:41.4 5:34
49 Jack Elfenbaum Jr Albany High School (NC) 16:41.5 5:34
50 Nicholas Knisley So Northgate High (NC) 16:42.3 5:34
51 Daniel Messer So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:43.5 5:35
52 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit (SJ) 16:44.2 5:35
53 Luther Hart Jr Granada High (NC) 16:44.3 5:35
54 Matthew Alm Sr California High (NC) 16:45.3 5:35
55 Mason Romant Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:47.7 5:36
56 Dominick Gianetto Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:48.2 5:36
57 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:49.5 5:37
58 Diego Flores Sr College Park High (NC) 16:49.7 5:37
59 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:49.8 5:37
60 Lev Afonine Sr College Park High (NC) 16:52.4 5:37
61 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle 16:52.5 5:38 3/7 3/18 10/34
62 Robert Sitter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:52.6 5:38
63 Buhr Hans Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:54.6 5:38
64 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:55.7 5:39
65 James Woolery Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:58.4 5:39
66 Nick Granger Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:58.5 5:40
67 Kristiyan Klichev Sr Albany High School (NC) 17:00 5:40
68 Blake Martin Sr Redwood High School (NC) 17:00.9 5:40
69 Micah Hoang Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:03.4 5:41
70 Gilbert Sanchez Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:04.5 5:42
71 Logan Farzan So Acalanes High School (NC) 17:05.4 5:42
72 Robert Benard So Northgate High (NC) 17:06 5:42
73 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:06.7 5:42
74 Armaan Hussain Sr California High (NC) 17:07 5:42
75 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle 17:07.1 5:42 4/7 4/18 9/34
76 Kai Peters Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:07.9 5:43
77 Amir Benhagouga Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:09 5:43
78 Andrew Pruitt So California High (NC) 17:09.3 5:43
79 Luke Calegari Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:09.4 5:43
80 Rahul Jones Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:11.3 5:44
81 Aidan Sunbury Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:11.7 5:44
82 Steven Li Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:12.7 5:44
83 Loic Windfuhr-durand Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 17:14 5:45
84 Zachary Tanenbaum Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:15.9 5:45
85 Alexi Leduc So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 17:17.2 5:46
86 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:18.2 5:46
87 Marcus Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:19.2 5:46
88 Luca Maes Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:19.8 5:47
89 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:20.4 5:47
90 Jordan Maldonado Jr Heritage High (NC) 17:20.5 5:47
91 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle 17:21.6 5:47 5/7 5/18 7/33
92 Justin Snow Jr California High (NC) 17:24.1 5:48
93 Logan Marlatt Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:24.3 5:48
94 Keaton Wong Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:24.7 5:48
95 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:25 5:48
96 Boden Sirey Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.6 5:49
97 Lyle Phillips So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:26.7 5:49
98 Nathaniel Joffe Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.8 5:49
99 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:27.2 5:49
100 Aaron Hepworth Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:28.2 5:49
101 Noah Springer Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:28.2 5:49
102 Evan Leach Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:29.6 5:50
103 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 17:31.1 5:50
104 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:31.2 5:50
105 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:32.6 5:51
106 Roman Leitz Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:32.9 5:51
107 Izak Monette Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:33.2 5:51
108 Gabe Pierce Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:34 5:51
109 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:36.6 5:52
110 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle 17:38.5 5:53 6/7 6/18 6/27
111 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:44 5:55
112 Ennio Eilenberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:47.4 5:56
113 Noah Hale Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:48.4 5:56
114 Connor Herson Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:49.3 5:56
115 Jalen Christensen Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:51.8 5:57
116 Max Wright Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 17:52.3 5:57
117 Max Geotina So Las Lomas High (NC) 17:52.7 5:58
118 Nathan Wollenweber Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:53.9 5:58
119 Cameron Crow So Concord High School (NC) 17:54.3 5:58
120 Jack Rattary Fr College Park High (NC) 17:55.2 5:58
121 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:57.7 5:59
122 Bode Briseno Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:58.2 5:59
123 Andrew Lavay Sr Northgate High (NC) 18:01.7 6:01
124 Andrew Baxter So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
125 Caden Coleman Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
126 Cody Firman Jr College Park High (NC) 18:03.9 6:01
127 Cole Williams Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:04.1 6:01
128 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:05.4 6:02
129 Jacob Fippin Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:06.8 6:02
130 Vinnie Macaluso So Northgate High (NC) 18:07.9 6:03
131 Ian King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:09.2 6:03
132 Harry Retzler Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:12 6:04
133 Noah Balla-hawkins Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:12.2 6:04
134 Andrew Shargel So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:14.2 6:05
135 Max Ready Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:15.9 6:05
136 Taylor Roe Sr Woodside High (CC) 18:16 6:05
137 Viktor Kieturakis Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:16.4 6:05
138 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
139 Tj Parnow Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:17.7 6:06
140 Ryan Wilson Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:19 6:06
141 Luka Afonine So College Park High (NC) 18:23.8 6:08
142 Ethan Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:25.5 6:09
143 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:25.6 6:09
144 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:26.9 6:09
145 Ryan Jetter Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:28 6:09
146 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:28.6 6:10
147 Max Dunmire So Tamalpais High (NC) 18:28.7 6:10
148 Arnav Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:29.2 6:10
149 Noah Beyer Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 18:29.5 6:10
150 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:32.2 6:11
151 Michael Simpson So Heritage High (NC) 18:33.5 6:11
152 Jacob Hekemian Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:35.9 6:12
153 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:46.1 6:15
154 Ted Johnson Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:46.2 6:15
155 Landon Eynon So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:49.9 6:17
156 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:51.4 6:17
157 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:52.2 6:17
158 Ryan O'donnell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:52.7 6:18
159 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley (NC) 18:52.9 6:18
160 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:53.2 6:18
161 Emanuel Yilma Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:53.5 6:18
162 Blake Leung Fr College Park High (NC) 18:55.2 6:18
163 John Paul Pecha Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 18:55.4 6:18
164 Luke Horsfall Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:55.5 6:19
165 Max Ito So Los Gatos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
166 Andrew Marshall Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:58 6:19
167 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:59.8 6:20
168 Dylan Draper Sr California High (NC) 19:00 6:20
169 Dominick Rodriguez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:00.8 6:20
170 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:01.3 6:20
171 Diego Weikum Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:03.4 6:21
172 Thomas Cronnin Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:04.1 6:21
173 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle 19:05.7 6:22 7/7 12/18 12/20 19:05 19:05
174 Griffin Osser Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
175 Kaneu Cole Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:06 6:22
176 Theo Van Vacas Gag Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 19:08.3 6:23
177 Devin Kelly Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.1 6:24
178 Benny Hernandez Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 19:13.2 6:24
179 Jared Nakahara Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:16.4 6:25
180 Charles Wenzel So Justin-Siena High (NC) 19:16.5 6:26
181 Andrew Chik Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:17.5 6:26
182 Aryan Sarda Sr California High (NC) 19:20.3 6:27
183 Zach Snyder Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:20.7 6:27
184 Mateo Vendrell So Las Lomas High (NC) 19:23.1 6:28
185 Elliot Chang Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:24.5 6:28
186 Darius Lam Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:28 6:29
187 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 19:36.6 6:32
188 Joseph Martinez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:37 6:32
189 Jack Stolte Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:39.5 6:33
190 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:40.8 6:34
191 Joseph Falkenburg Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:41.5 6:34
192 Nathan Dewan Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:43.5 6:35
193 Nicolas Santero Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:49.4 6:36
194 Kevin Castro Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:53.5 6:38
195 Jesse Knott Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
196 Maximus Tran Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 19:54.3 6:38
197 Justin Chan Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 20:06.1 6:42
198 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:14.5 6:45
199 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:17.3 6:46
200 Andrew Evans Sr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:18 6:46
201 David Ojer Sr Concord High School (NC) 20:18.7 6:46
202 Wyatt Paulson So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:21.1 6:47
203 Giorgio Baldini So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:22.8 6:48
204 Jack Duffy Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:23.8 6:48
205 Devon De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:33.9 6:51
206 Cameron Kochaphum Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:39.9 6:53
207 Landon Chen Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:42.5 6:54
208 Angelo Hernandez Fr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:54 6:58
209 Ian Duffield Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 21:16.4 7:05
210 Jack Carey Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:18.5 7:06
211 Andrew Platt So Concord High School (NC) 21:20.9 7:07
212 Diego Carmona Jr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:33.4 7:11
213 Dexter Kelly Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:33.6 7:11
214 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:36.2 7:12
215 David Martinez Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:39.8 7:13
216 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley (NC) 21:41.8 7:14
217 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:51.3 7:17
218 Andreas Ramirez Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:58 7:19
219 Otis Crowder Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 22:03.7 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:02
15:48
5:16
68 Roland Ruckmann-barnes
Jr
15:31
5:10
6
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Jr
15:37
5:12
8
Farin Soriano
Jr
15:45
5:15
11
Jacob Bauman
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Liam Manley
Jr
16:12
5:24
26
Eshaan Singh
So
16:34
5:31
37
Luther Hart
Jr
16:44
5:35
52
2 Dublin High School (NC)
11-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:25
80:48
16:10
5:23
119 Sharvin Manjrekar
Sr
15:57
5:19
15
Joshua Turpin
Sr
16:04
5:21
22
Cole Turpin
Sr
16:08
5:23
23
Matthew Morgon
Sr
16:17
5:26
28
Daniel Trampe
Sr
16:22
5:27
31
Nathan Manesh
Jr
16:39
5:33
40
Adrian Tran
Sr
17:25
5:48
94
3 Jesuit (SJ)
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:26
81:00
16:12
5:24
144 Braden King
Sr
15:18
5:06
3
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:49
5:16
12
Preston Conner
Sr
16:29
5:30
34
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:39
5:33
44
Jonah Reynolds
So
16:44
5:35
51
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:18
5:46
85
Ian King
Sr
18:09
6:03
130
4 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:21
80:35
16:07
5:22
156 Zachary Ayers
Sr
14:59
5:00
1
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:39
5:13
10
Connor Cougevan
So
16:00
5:20
20
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:37
5:32
38
Luca Maes
Sr
17:20
5:47
87
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
18:05
6:02
127
Gavin Lynch
Sr
18:29
6:10
145
5 Campolindo High School (NC)
9-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
81:49
16:22
5:27
168 Rhys Pullen
Sr
15:54
5:18
13
Alexander Lodewick
Jr
16:03
5:21
21
Connor Mcghee
Jr
16:19
5:26
29
Blake Webster
Jr
16:26
5:29
33
Finn Jordan
Sr
17:07
5:42
72
Sam Smith
Sr
17:20
5:47
88
Alejandro Canales
Sr
17:31
5:50
103
6 Archie Williams (NC)
13-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
82:57
16:35
5:32
215 Eric Overaa
Sr
15:59
5:20
18
Evan Lee
Sr
16:30
5:30
35
Nate Wolford
Sr
16:39
5:33
41
Jonah Grubbs
Sr
16:39
5:33
43
Luke Calegari
Jr
17:09
5:43
78
Roman Leitz
Jr
17:33
5:51
105




7 Woodside High (CC)
12-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:30
82:38
16:32
5:31
225 Ethan Brooks
Sr
15:57
5:19
16
Nayan Smuek
Sr
16:09
5:23
24
Maximilian Hohendorf
Jr
16:09
5:23
25
Buhr Hans
Sr
16:55
5:38
62
Kai Steiner
Sr
17:27
5:49
98
Connor Herson
Sr
17:49
5:56
113
Taylor Roe
Sr
18:16
6:05
135
8 De La Salle
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:43
83:39
16:44
5:35
272 Oscar Gomez
Sr
15:39
5:13
9
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:38
5:33
39
Trey Caldwell
Fr
16:53
5:38
60
Marco Chao
Sr
17:07
5:42
74
Christopher Coleman
Jr
17:22
5:47
90
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
17:39
5:53
109
Austin Hess
Sr
19:06
6:22
169
9 Albany High School (NC)
4-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:54
84:42
16:56
5:39
323 Sean Morello
Jr
15:23
5:08
4
Lucas Cohen
So
16:22
5:27
30
Jack Elfenbaum
Jr
16:42
5:34
48
Kristiyan Klichev
Sr
17:00
5:40
66
Jared Nakahara
Sr
19:16
6:25
175
Andrew Chik
Sr
19:18
6:26
177
Elliot Chang
Sr
19:25
6:28
181
10 California High (NC)
21-16-15-11-10
Gap: 0:43
85:07
17:01
5:40
341 Ryan Dube
Sr
16:41
5:34
47
Matthew Alm
Sr
16:45
5:35
53
Armaan Hussain
Sr
17:07
5:42
73
Andrew Pruitt
So
17:09
5:43
77
Justin Snow
Jr
17:24
5:48
91
Dylan Draper
Sr
19:00
6:20
165
Aryan Sarda
Sr
19:20
6:27
178
11 College Park High (NC)
5-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:35
85:11
17:02
5:41
365 Alex Lamoureux
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Diego Flores
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Lev Afonine
Sr
16:52
5:37
59
Jack Rattary
Fr
17:55
5:58
119
Cody Firman
Jr
18:04
6:01
125
Luka Afonine
So
18:24
6:08
140
Blake Leung
Fr
18:55
6:18
159
12 Northgate High (NC)
22-19-18-14-12
Gap: 0:52
86:04
17:13
5:44
408 Nicholas Knisley
So
16:42
5:34
49
Robert Benard
So
17:06
5:42
71
Aidan Sunbury
Sr
17:12
5:44
80
Evan Leach
Sr
17:30
5:50
101
Gabe Pierce
Sr
17:34
5:51
107
Andrew Lavay
Sr
18:02
6:01
122
Vinnie Macaluso
So
18:08
6:03
129
13 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
2-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
85:31
17:06
5:42
410 Sean Lacey
Sr
15:00
5:00
2
Gilbert Sanchez
Sr
17:05
5:42
69
Logan Marlatt
Jr
17:24
5:48
92
Bode Briseno
Jr
17:58
5:59
121
Cole Williams
Jr
18:04
6:01
126
Noah Balla-hawkins
Jr
18:12
6:04
132
Landon Eynon
So
18:50
6:17
154
14 Redwood High School (NC)
7-12-11-12-14
Gap: 3:35
86:39
17:20
5:47
437 Daegan Cutter
Jr
15:31
5:10
7
Blake Martin
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
Kai Peters
Jr
17:08
5:43
75
Nathan Wollenweber
Jr
17:54
5:58
117
Kaneu Cole
Jr
19:06
6:22
171
Jack Stolte
Sr
19:40
6:33
185
Kevin Castro
Jr
19:54
6:38
189
15 Amador Valley High School (NC)
23-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:29
86:43
17:21
5:47
439 Mason Romant
Sr
16:48
5:36
54
Robert Sitter
Sr
16:53
5:38
61
Steven Li
Jr
17:13
5:44
81
Izak Monette
Sr
17:33
5:51
106
Eaton Huang
Jr
18:17
6:06
137
Arnav Mukherjee
Sr
18:29
6:10
147
Aditya Chudasama
Jr
18:51
6:17
155
16 Heritage High (NC)
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:52
87:37
17:31
5:50
472 Dominic Depiero
Sr
16:41
5:34
45
James Woolery
Sr
16:58
5:39
64
Jordan Maldonado
Jr
17:21
5:47
89
Caden Coleman
Jr
18:03
6:01
124
Michael Simpson
So
18:34
6:11
150
Emanuel Yilma
Jr
18:54
6:18
158




17 Tamalpais High (NC)
25-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:39
87:35
17:31
5:50
485 James Lyons
Jr
16:50
5:37
58
Ethan Lin
Sr
16:56
5:39
63
Hunter Vandien
Jr
17:37
5:52
108
Hector Lyko
Sr
17:44
5:55
110
Max Dunmire
So
18:29
6:10
146
Jacob Hekemian
Jr
18:36
6:12
151
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
18:46
6:15
152
18 Los Altos High School (CC)
27-26-25-22-18
Gap: 1:07
87:47
17:33
5:51
503 Amir Benhagouga
Sr
17:09
5:43
76
Boden Sirey
Jr
17:27
5:49
95
Nathaniel Joffe
Jr
17:27
5:49
97
Aaron Hepworth
Jr
17:28
5:49
99
Viktor Kieturakis
Jr
18:16
6:05
136
Joseph Falkenburg
Jr
19:42
6:34
186




18 Vista del Lago High (SJ)
16-13-12-16-18
Gap: 3:32
88:59
17:48
5:56
503 Andrew Zimny
Sr
16:22
5:27
32
Dominick Gianetto
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
Nick Granger
Jr
16:59
5:40
65
John Paul Pecha
Jr
18:55
6:18
160
Maximus Tran
Sr
19:54
6:38
191








20 Los Gatos High School (CC)
26-24-21-20-20
Gap: 1:53
88:24
17:41
5:54
514 Micah Hoang
Sr
17:03
5:41
68
Rahul Jones
Sr
17:11
5:44
79
Keaton Wong
Jr
17:25
5:48
93
Noah Hale
Jr
17:48
5:56
112
Max Ito
So
18:56
6:19
162
Justin Chan
Sr
20:06
6:42
192




21 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
28-25-24-23-21
Gap: 1:10
88:15
17:39
5:53
517 Zachary Tanenbaum
Jr
17:16
5:45
83
Marcus Fong
Sr
17:19
5:46
86
Lyle Phillips
So
17:27
5:49
96
Ennio Eilenberg
Fr
17:47
5:56
111
Ethan Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
141
Ryan O'donnell
Jr
18:53
6:18
157
Griffin Osser
Sr
19:06
6:22
170
22 Acalanes High School (NC)
14-14-14-18-22
Gap: 3:21
88:44
17:45
5:55
518 Tyler Hunt
Jr
15:59
5:20
19
Logan Farzan
So
17:05
5:42
70
Loic Windfuhr-durand
Sr
17:14
5:45
82
Thomas Cronnin
Fr
19:04
6:21
168
Zach Snyder
Jr
19:21
6:27
179
Andreas Ramirez
Sr
21:58
7:19
211




23 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
20-15-19-21-23
Gap: 2:20
88:45
17:45
5:55
520 Alex Walker
Jr
16:41
5:34
46
Daniel Messer
So
16:44
5:35
50
Jalen Christensen
Sr
17:52
5:57
114
Ryan Jetter
Jr
18:28
6:09
144
Dominick Rodriguez
Sr
19:01
6:20
166
Devin Kelly
Sr
19:13
6:24
173
Joseph Martinez
Sr
19:37
6:32
184
24 Nevada Union High (SJ)
10-22-22-24-24
Gap: 3:13
89:26
17:53
5:58
570 Wesley Selby
Jr
15:56
5:19
14
Max Wright
Sr
17:52
5:57
115
Harry Retzler
Sr
18:12
6:04
131
Tj Parnow
Sr
18:18
6:06
138
Theo Van Vacas Gag
Jr
19:08
6:23
172








25 Lynbrook High School (CC)
17-23-22-25-25
Gap: 2:29
89:53
17:59
6:00
580 Theodore Lai
Sr
16:31
5:30
36
Nicholas Kong
So
17:33
5:51
104
Kevin Yang
Jr
17:58
5:59
120
Austin Cruz
Sr
18:52
6:17
156
Ethan Feng
Jr
19:00
6:20
164
Andrew Peng
Jr
19:37
6:32
183




26 Las Lomas High (NC)
29-29-28-27-26
Gap: 0:46
89:45
17:57
5:59
600 Noah Springer
Sr
17:28
5:49
100
Max Geotina
So
17:53
5:58
116
Andrew Baxter
So
18:03
6:01
123
Jacob Fippin
Jr
18:07
6:02
128
Andrew Shargel
So
18:14
6:05
133
Ted Johnson
Sr
18:46
6:15
153
Mateo Vendrell
So
19:23
6:28
180
27 Oakland Technical Senior High (
18-21-26-26-27
Gap: 2:49
90:57
18:11
6:04
623 Miles Jones
Sr
16:39
5:33
42
Alexi Leduc
So
17:17
5:46
84
Noah Beyer
Sr
18:30
6:10
148
Diego Weikum
Sr
19:03
6:21
167
Darius Lam
Sr
19:28
6:29
182
Nathan Dewan
Fr
19:44
6:35
187
Nicolas Santero
Sr
19:49
6:36
188
28 Monta Vista High (CC)
24-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:43
90:30
18:06
6:02
624 Justin Yu
Sr
16:50
5:37
56
Max Ready
Jr
18:16
6:05
134
Matthew Sun
Sr
18:26
6:09
142
Andrew Cole
Sr
18:27
6:09
143
Ari Rajaram
Jr
18:32
6:11
149
Sotirios Kougiouris
Sr
20:17
6:46
193




29 Monte Vista High (NC)
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 3:45
95:56
19:11
6:24
795 Tyler Inocencio
Jr
17:31
5:50
102
Ryan Wilson
Sr
18:19
6:06
139
Luke Horsfall
Sr
18:56
6:19
161
Jesse Knott
Jr
19:54
6:38
190
Ian Duffield
Jr
21:16
7:05
203








30 Mira Loma High (SJ)
15-27-29-30-30
Gap: 5:49
100:30
20:06
6:42
817 Dean Mclane
Sr
16:15
5:25
27
Andrew Marshall
Sr
18:58
6:19
163
Diego Carmona
Jr
21:33
7:11
206
David Martinez
Sr
21:40
7:13
209
Otis Crowder
Fr
22:04
7:21
212








31 Concord High School (NC)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:57
103:01
20:36
6:52
936 Cameron Crow
So
17:54
5:58
118
David Ojer
Sr
20:19
6:46
195
Andrew Platt
So
21:21
7:07
205
Zachary Dahl
Jr
21:36
7:12
208
Tristan Bebout
Jr
21:51
7:17
210








32 Justin-Siena High (NC)
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 1:17
100:58
20:12
6:44
966 Charles Wenzel
So
19:17
6:26
176
Wyatt Paulson
So
20:21
6:47
196
Giorgio Baldini
So
20:23
6:48
197
Jack Duffy
Sr
20:24
6:48
198
Devon De Los Santos
Sr
20:34
6:51
199
Jack Carey
Jr
21:19
7:06
204
Dexter Kelly
Sr
21:34
7:11
207
33 Berean Christian High School (NC
32-32-32-33-33
Gap: 1:41
101:48
20:22
6:47
971 Benny Hernandez
Jr
19:13
6:24
174
Andrew Evans
Sr
20:18
6:46
194
Cameron Kochaphum
Jr
20:40
6:53
200
Landon Chen
Jr
20:43
6:54
201
Angelo Hernandez
Fr
20:54
6:58
202








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin High School (NC) 16:37 5:32
2 Erik Bromley So Granada High (NC) 16:38.6 5:33
3 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada High (NC) 16:40.8 5:34
4 Samuel Costello Sr Granada High (NC) 16:54.8 5:38
5 Alan Solari Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:16.7 5:46
6 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:21.2 5:47
7 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada High (NC) 17:23.2 5:48
8 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.2 5:49
9 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.4 5:49
10 Rahul Dutta So Dublin High School (NC) 17:26.8 5:49
11 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:30.2 5:50
12 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:30.7 5:50
13 Jake Walton Jr Granada High (NC) 17:30.9 5:50
14 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:51.7 5:57
15 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.4 5:59
16 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.6 5:59
17 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:59.6 6:00
18 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:02 6:01
19 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:10.5 6:04
20 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 18:16.6 6:06
21 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
22 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:19.4 6:06
23 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:19.8 6:07
24 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:20.1 6:07
25 Kaden Wong So Dublin High School (NC) 18:21.5 6:07
26 Max Baril Jr College Park High (NC) 18:26.3 6:09
27 Michael Geloso Jr Redwood High School (NC) 18:29.5 6:10
28 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:29.6 6:10
29 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:31.1 6:10
30 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:33.1 6:11
31 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:37.5 6:13
32 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:37.8 6:13
33 Mateo Saint Valdez Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:42.2 6:14
34 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:42.8 6:14
35 Daniel Martinez So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:46.8 6:16
36 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit (SJ) 18:46.8 6:16
37 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 18:48.8 6:16
38 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:49.4 6:16
39 Hannes Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:50.6 6:17
40 Harley Santos Sr College Park High (NC) 18:50.9 6:17
41 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:55 6:18
42 Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:55.8 6:19
43 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
44 Daniel Lai Jr Granada High (NC) 18:57.4 6:19
45 Jack Heinz Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:58.9 6:20
46 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:05.6 6:22
47 Troy Volpentest Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
48 Alika Rosales Sr Benicia High School (NC) 19:06.4 6:22
49 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:11.6 6:24
50 Tanner Keys Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.8 6:25
51 Vince Moreno Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:16 6:25
52 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:18.4 6:26
53 Jacob Siauw So Dublin High School (NC) 19:21.5 6:27
54 David Bawolski Sr College Park High (NC) 19:22.6 6:28
55 Holden Hitchock Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:23.5 6:28
56 Alexander Rojas Sr Heritage High (NC) 19:25.7 6:29
57 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:28.4 6:29
58 Steven Tanos Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:28.7 6:30
59 Jason Moniz Armstrong Jr Granada High (NC) 19:30.7 6:30
60 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.6 6:31
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.8 6:31
62 Daniel Pierce Sr Granada High (NC) 19:31.9 6:31
63 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit (SJ) 19:31.9 6:31
64 Austin Chu Jr College Park High (NC) 19:32.3 6:31
65 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:36.8 6:32
66 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:37.2 6:32
67 Julian Smith Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 19:38 6:33
68 Will Park Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:40.4 6:33
69 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:40.7 6:34
70 Rohan Kota So Los Altos High School (CC) 19:42 6:34
71 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:43.9 6:35
72 Fagu Jiang So Dublin High School (NC) 19:44.2 6:35
73 Daniel Zhang Jr Benicia High School (NC) 19:46.4 6:35
74 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:48.6 6:36
75 Logan Stockett Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 19:50.1 6:37
76 Max Passama Fr Benicia High School (NC) 19:50.8 6:37
77 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin High School (NC) 19:52.8 6:38
78 Luke Oliver Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
79 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:54.7 6:38
80 Sahil Goel Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 19:58 6:39
81 Sahij Gill So Dublin High School (NC) 19:59.3 6:40
82 Rohan Gandhi Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:01.6 6:41
83 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
84 Ethan Huchton Jr Heritage High (NC) 20:05.4 6:42
85 Jacob Randazzo So Concord High School (NC) 20:10.4 6:43
86 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 20:13.2 6:44
87 Will Green Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 20:14 6:45
88 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:15.5 6:45
89 Nicholas Wells Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:16.4 6:45
90 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:17.4 6:46
91 Andrew Hill Jr Benicia High School (NC) 20:17.7 6:46
92 Luke Maynard Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 20:17.8 6:46
93 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:18 6:46
94 Aidan Rocha Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.2 6:47
95 Dylan Feldman Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.3 6:47
96 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:21.5 6:47
97 Jonathan Law Jr Redwood High School (NC) 20:24.4 6:48
98 Kyle Dinin Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 20:25.7 6:49
99 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.7 6:50
100 Drew Provinse Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:29.9 6:50
101 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:31.9 6:51
102 Lucas Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:33.4 6:51
103 Benjamin Wilson So Benicia High School (NC) 20:39.3 6:53
104 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:39.7 6:53
105 Lucas Chow So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:41.4 6:54
106 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:45.9 6:55
107 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin High School (NC) 20:46.9 6:56
108 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:48.6 6:56
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage High (NC) 20:54.3 6:58
110 Nitin Kukreja Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:55.5 6:59
111 Anish Shanmug Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:56.3 6:59
112 Tyler Basham Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:56.4 6:59
113 Cameron Wang Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:57.9 6:59
114 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:04.2 7:01
115 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:06.4 7:02
116 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin High School (NC) 21:08.8 7:03
117 Neal Jain So Monta Vista High (CC) 21:09 7:03
118 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:09.3 7:03
119 Jonathan Im Sr Heritage High (NC) 21:12.4 7:04
120 Matthew Harris Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:12.9 7:04
121 Amro Bellouch So Heritage High (NC) 21:13 7:04
122 Dushant Puri Jr Benicia High School (NC) 21:13.1 7:04
123 Gabriel Martinez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:15.5 7:05
124 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:15.7 7:05
125 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 21:16.5 7:06
126 Christopher Costagliola Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:16.6 7:06
127 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage High (NC) 21:19.8 7:07
128 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:20.1 7:07
129 Sergio Ramirez Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:20.1 7:07
130 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:24.2 7:08
131 Caiden Dye Jr College Park High (NC) 21:26.1 7:09
132 Maksim Zarkovich Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 21:28.4 7:09
133 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:30.1 7:10
134 Aarush Shetty So Dublin High School (NC) 21:32.6 7:11
135 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:33.8 7:11
136 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:37.6 7:13
137 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:46.7 7:16
138 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 21:49 7:16
139 Ernesto Tellez Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:57 7:19
140 William Hartung Jr Redwood High School (NC) 22:00.3 7:20
141 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:05.8 7:22
142 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:07.1 7:22
143 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage High (NC) 22:07.1 7:22
144 Zachary Willsie Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:11.2 7:24
145 Max Andelman Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 22:11.3 7:24
146 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 22:23.3 7:28
147 Yihui Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:27.7 7:29
148 Tommy Nguyen Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:28.3 7:29
149 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:36.2 7:32
150 Andrew Bell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:36.6 7:32
151 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista High (CC) 22:38.7 7:33
152 David Pita Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:47.9 7:36
153 Andres Arroyo Sr Benicia High School (NC) 22:56.2 7:39
154 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:11.8 7:44
155 Caleb King Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:12.5 7:44
156 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista High (CC) 23:45.1 7:55
157 Abhinav Peddada Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 23:58.6 8:00
158 Christopher Velez Sr College Park High (NC) 24:09.1 8:03
159 Shane Green Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:14.3 8:05
160 William Wu So Monta Vista High (CC) 24:15.8 8:05
161 Beau Leary Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:16.4 8:05
162 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 24:36.3 8:12
163 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:39.2 8:13
164 Oliver Ciolfi Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 24:40.8 8:14
165 Liam Henderson Jr Redwood High School (NC) 24:41.2 8:14
166 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:59.4 8:20
167 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage High (NC) 25:59.8 8:40
168 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista High (CC) 26:59 9:00
169 Michael Chung Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 28:02.4 9:21
170 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin High School (NC) 28:08.7 9:23
171 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 28:32.4 9:31
172 Matthew Pedersen Sr Heritage High (NC) 29:09.7 9:43
173 Eren Tuscia Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 30:05 10:02
174 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 31:52.6 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:04
17:01
5:40
24 Erik Bromley
So
16:39
5:33
2
Ian Sheinis
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Samuel Costello
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
So
17:23
5:48
7
Hudson Sauder
Jr
17:26
5:49
8
Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
9
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
2 Dublin High School (NC)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:02
17:36
5:52
59 Vincent Giannini
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Sharva Santhakumar
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Rahul Dutta
So
17:27
5:49
10
Advait Jagannathan
Jr
18:17
6:06
20
Alexander Martinez
Sr
18:20
6:07
22
Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
23
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
3 Jesuit (SJ)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
89:43
17:57
5:59
81 Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:56
5:59
15
Paul Gaffaney
Sr
17:57
5:59
16
Tomas Penner
Sr
18:00
6:00
17
Christian Hyde
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:31
6:10
27
Benjamin Brott
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
4 De La Salle
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
92:49
18:34
6:11
141 Jake Lee
Fr
18:11
6:04
18
Alexander Eby
So
18:17
6:06
19
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Isaiah Daco
So
18:49
6:16
35
Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:55
6:18
39
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
59
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
62
5 Los Altos High School (CC)
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
93:26
18:41
6:14
160 Tomoki Chien
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Nikash Gupta
So
18:33
6:11
28
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
18:38
6:13
29
Matthew Diederich
So
18:49
6:16
36
Daniel Van Campen
So
18:56
6:19
41
Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
43
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
61
6 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
94:41
18:56
6:19
209 Taedon Reth
Sr
17:30
5:50
11
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:52
5:57
14
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
19:32
6:31
55
Jacob Lum
Sr
19:32
6:31
56
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
20:16
6:45
73
Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
79
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
85
7 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
95:04
19:01
6:20
215 Alan Solari
Jr
17:17
5:46
5
Daniel Martinez
So
18:47
6:16
33
Tanner Keys
Sr
19:14
6:25
47
Steven Tanos
Sr
19:29
6:30
54
Luke Maynard
Sr
20:18
6:46
76








8 Amador Valley High School (NC)
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
96:34
19:19
6:26
248 Shayan Mukherjee
Sr
18:43
6:14
32
Evan Lucero
Jr
19:12
6:24
46
Declan Mcpherson
Jr
19:18
6:26
49
Matthew Carter
Sr
19:37
6:32
58
Liam Yung
Jr
19:44
6:35
63
Leo Jensen
Sr
19:55
6:38
68
Will Green
Sr
20:14
6:45
72
9 Redwood High School (NC)
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:55
97:17
19:27
6:29
267 Michael Geloso
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Troy Volpentest
Sr
19:06
6:22
44
Holden Hitchock
Sr
19:24
6:28
51
Luke Oliver
Sr
19:54
6:38
67
Jonathan Law
Jr
20:24
6:48
80
William Hartung
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
Liam Henderson
Jr
24:41
8:14
111
10 College Park High (NC)
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:00
97:38
19:32
6:31
269 Max Baril
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Harley Santos
Sr
18:51
6:17
38
David Bawolski
Sr
19:23
6:28
50
Austin Chu
Jr
19:32
6:31
57
Caiden Dye
Jr
21:26
7:09
100
Christopher Velez
Sr
24:09
8:03
109




11 Las Lomas High (NC)
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
97:37
19:31
6:30
277 Mateo Saint Valdez
Fr
18:42
6:14
31
Jack Heinz
Jr
18:59
6:20
42
Julian Smith
Sr
19:38
6:33
60
Rohan Gandhi
Sr
20:02
6:41
70
Nicholas Wells
Sr
20:16
6:45
74
Drew Provinse
Jr
20:30
6:50
81




12 Benicia High School (NC)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
99:41
19:56
6:39
332 Alika Rosales
Sr
19:06
6:22
45
Daniel Zhang
Jr
19:46
6:35
64
Max Passama
Fr
19:51
6:37
66
Andrew Hill
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Benjamin Wilson
So
20:39
6:53
82
Dushant Puri
Jr
21:13
7:04
93
Andres Arroyo
Sr
22:56
7:39
108
13 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:25
100:03
20:01
6:40
334 Hannes Rodriguez
Sr
18:51
6:17
37
Vince Moreno
Sr
19:16
6:25
48
Aidan Rocha
Sr
20:20
6:47
77
Dylan Feldman
Jr
20:20
6:47
78
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
21:16
7:05
94
Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
96
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
106
14 Acalanes High School (NC)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
101:54
20:23
6:48
380 Peter Buchel
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
Samuel Pecci
Jr
19:49
6:36
65
Liam Gallacher
So
20:40
6:53
83
Lucas Chow
So
20:41
6:54
84
Thomas Bequette
Sr
21:16
7:05
95
Nathan Joseph
Fr
21:24
7:08
99




15 Heritage High (NC)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:47
102:51
20:34
6:51
392 Alexander Rojas
Sr
19:26
6:29
52
Ethan Huchton
Jr
20:05
6:42
71
Anthony Rubick
Sr
20:54
6:58
86
Jonathan Im
Sr
21:12
7:04
91
Amro Bellouch
So
21:13
7:04
92
Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
97
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
104
16 Monta Vista High (CC)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
104:27
20:53
6:58
433 Sahil Goel
Sr
19:58
6:39
69
Nitin Kukreja
Sr
20:56
6:59
87
Ethan Lam
Jr
21:04
7:01
89
Neal Jain
So
21:09
7:03
90
Amogh Rajagopal
Jr
21:20
7:07
98
Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
102
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
107
17 Oakland Technical Senior High (
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:09
119:22
23:52
7:57
516 Tyler Basham
Jr
20:56
6:59
88
Maksim Zarkovich
Sr
21:28
7:09
101
Max Andelman
Jr
22:11
7:24
105
Oliver Ciolfi
Jr
24:41
8:14
110
Eren Tuscia
Jr
30:05
10:02
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
92:57
18:35
6:12
25 Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Daniel Lai
Jr
18:57
6:19
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Daniel Pierce
Sr
19:32
6:31
9








2 Dublin High School (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
96:16
19:15
6:25
43 Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
3
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Jacob Siauw
So
19:22
6:27
7
Fagu Jiang
So
19:44
6:35
14
Shaan Sidhu
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Sahij Gill
So
19:59
6:40
16
Lucas Clemmensen
Fr
20:33
6:51
20
3 De La Salle
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
100:50
20:10
6:43
82 Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
10
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
Joshua Glueck
Fr
20:03
6:41
17
Adam Mazolewski
So
20:13
6:44
18
Colin Suzuki
Sr
21:17
7:06
25
Ashkon Shahidi
Jr
22:06
7:22
29




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Los Altos High School (CC)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:31
103:11
20:38
6:53
93 Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
6
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Rohan Kota
So
19:42
6:34
13
Evan Sakach
Jr
22:07
7:22
30
Jacob Howmiller
Sr
22:36
7:32
33








5 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
104:19
20:52
6:57
109 Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
19
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Anish Shanmug
Sr
20:56
6:59
22
Nathan Lee
Fr
21:06
7:02
23
Jerry Wang
So
21:09
7:03
24
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
22:23
7:28
32




6 Heritage High (NC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
115:51
23:10
7:43
175 Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
27
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
31
Kyle Runge
Jr
23:12
7:44
37
Caleb King
Jr
23:13
7:44
38
Mateo Dawal
Fr
26:00
8:40
42
Matthew Pedersen
Sr
29:10
9:43
45




7 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:46
118:42
23:44
7:55
180 Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
26
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
34
David Pita
Jr
22:48
7:36
36
Abhinav Peddada
Jr
23:59
8:00
40
Michael Chung
Jr
28:02
9:21
44








8 Monta Vista High (CC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:21
119:16
23:51
7:57
186 Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
28
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
35
Seshanth Karthik
So
23:45
7:55
39
William Wu
So
24:16
8:05
41
Vedant Panjabi
So
26:59
9:00
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hardesty Dolge Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 11:20.9 5:40
2 Max Kopper Sr Northgate High (NC) 11:48.8 5:54
3 Hunter Pinkstaff Sr Northgate High (NC) 11:58.3 5:59
4 Cale Anderson So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:05.1 6:03
5 Sean Neumann Sr California High (NC) 12:10.6 6:05
6 Cody Winsor Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:14.4 6:07
7 Leo Hymus Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:14.4 6:07
8 Injay Hwang Sr Northgate High (NC) 12:16.3 6:08
9 Thomas Wedewer Jr California High (NC) 12:18.7 6:09
10 Blake Lemmon So California High (NC) 12:21.7 6:11
11 Varun Venkatesh So California High (NC) 12:23.3 6:12
12 Ben Norton Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:24.1 6:12
13 Kyle Watkins Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:28.8 6:14
14 Gavin Rashid Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:29.4 6:15
15 Selassie Campos So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:50.7 6:25
16 Asher Coats Jr California High (NC) 12:54.1 6:27
17 Shivum Ganesh Sr Northgate High (NC) 12:57 6:29
18 Ethan Cho Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 12:58.9 6:29
19 Jason Karim Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:59.3 6:30
20 Marwan Balach Sr California High (NC) 13:08.6 6:34
21 John Lindroos Sr Jesuit (SJ) 13:11.4 6:36
22 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 13:12.1 6:36
23 Devin Pettit Sr Jesuit (SJ) 13:12.8 6:36
24 Oliver Clark Jr Woodside High (CC) 13:13.8 6:37
25 Nathan Fanous Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:22.7 6:41
26 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 13:23 6:42
27 Taylor Snow Sr California High (NC) 13:26.7 6:43
28 Jake Barnes Sr California High (NC) 13:27 6:44
29 Will Pariso Jr De La Salle 13:33.1 6:47 1/8 6/32 7/12 14:05
(0:32)
14:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Patrick Rivera Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:43.8 6:52
31 Joseph Floyd Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 13:46.7 6:53
32 Christian Heringer Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:47 6:54
33 Elliot Dejong Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:49.3 6:55
34 Samuel Rosas Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:50.7 6:55
35 Alexander Lambros Jr Northgate High (NC) 13:52.7 6:56
36 Erick Rosas Gonzalez Sr Ygnacio Valley (NC) 13:54.7 6:57
37 Harley Sherman Sr Jesuit (SJ) 14:00.9 7:00
38 Jonathan Evans Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 14:10 7:05
39 Owen Fernandes Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:12.9 7:06
40 Oliver Wulbern So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:13 7:07
41 Johnathn Ahituv Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 14:13.9 7:07
42 Michael Risse Jr De La Salle 14:23.9 7:12 2/8 12/32 7/10 16:16
(1:52)
16:16
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Benjamin Jo So Acalanes High School (NC) 14:24.7 7:12
44 Daniel Berkes Jr De La Salle 14:27 7:14 3/8 13/32 6/10
45 Justin Wang Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 14:29.5 7:15
46 Luis Vazquez So Ygnacio Valley (NC) 14:30 7:15
47 Zachary Claunch So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:30 7:15
48 Dongjoo Ahn So Acalanes High School (NC) 14:30.2 7:15
49 Matthew Loge Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:33.6 7:17
50 Leo Kaplan Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:34.7 7:17
51 Tyler Farnworth So Mira Loma High (SJ) 14:42.3 7:21
52 Daniel Escobedo So Ygnacio Valley (NC) 14:42.3 7:21
53 Diachi Nannen So Acalanes High School (NC) 14:48.4 7:24
54 Samuel Adams Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 14:52.2 7:26
55 Bransen Tong Jr California High (NC) 14:56.7 7:28
56 Marcus Cerezo Jr California High (NC) 14:57.8 7:29
57 Michael Sicner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 15:02.3 7:31
58 Noah Ferguson Jr Jesuit (SJ) 15:06.3 7:33
59 Michael Weiss So Acalanes High School (NC) 15:10.3 7:35
60 Issac Hutton Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 15:17.9 7:39
61 Kaveh Farahbakhsh Jr De La Salle 15:20.5 7:40 4/8 19/32 7/9
62 Juzer Shipchandler So Acalanes High School (NC) 15:21 7:41
63 Drew Liu Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:22.2 7:41
64 Teagen Terry Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:36.4 7:48
65 Thomas Duffy Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:39.2 7:50
66 Jeremy Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:39.3 7:50
67 Cedric He Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 15:48.1 7:54
68 Joshua Zhao Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:50.1 7:55
69 Max Beatty Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:51.3 7:56
70 Adam Emtage So Acalanes High School (NC) 16:04.8 8:02
71 Antonio Lopez Sr De La Salle 16:05.1 8:03 5/8 24/32 7/8
72 Sean Hanley Jr De La Salle 16:05.5 8:03 6/8 25/32 5/8
73 Daniel Vereen Sr California High (NC) 16:21.6 8:11
74 Samuel Bequette Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 16:23.7 8:12
75 Thomas Contreras Sr Jesuit (SJ) 16:28.4 8:14
76 Erwin Huerta Jr De La Salle 16:35.9 8:18 7/8 27/32 5/6 19:36
(3:01)
19:36
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Anton van Oppen Jr De La Salle 16:41.9 8:21 8/8 29/32 4/6
78 Ashton Berger Jr Northgate High (NC) 16:47.5 8:24
79 Caius Sutliff Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:27.7 8:44
80 Dominic Smith Jr Northgate High (NC) 17:31.2 8:46
81 Kevan Keegan Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:31.2 8:46
82 Casey Dow Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:45 8:53
83 Spencer Berg Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:54.2 8:57
84 Tai Lee Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:55 8:58
85 Luke Gagne Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:44.9 9:22
86 Liam Barrett Fr Northgate High (NC) 18:59.7 9:30
87 Cameron Donald Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 19:22.4 9:41
88 Jared Merrill Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:38.5 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California High (NC)
3-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:44
62:08
12:26
6:13
51 Sean Neumann
Sr
12:11
6:05
5
Thomas Wedewer
Jr
12:19
6:09
9
Blake Lemmon
So
12:22
6:11
10
Varun Venkatesh
So
12:23
6:12
11
Asher Coats
Jr
12:54
6:27
16
Marwan Balach
Sr
13:09
6:34
20
Taylor Snow
Sr
13:27
6:43
25
2 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:15
61:51
12:22
6:11
52 Cody Winsor
Sr
12:14
6:07
6
Leo Hymus
Sr
12:14
6:07
7
Ben Norton
Sr
12:24
6:12
12
Kyle Watkins
Jr
12:29
6:14
13
Gavin Rashid
Jr
12:29
6:15
14
Selassie Campos
So
12:51
6:25
15
Jason Karim
Sr
12:59
6:30
19
3 Northgate High (NC)
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:04
62:53
12:35
6:17
58 Max Kopper
Sr
11:49
5:54
2
Hunter Pinkstaff
Sr
11:58
5:59
3
Injay Hwang
Sr
12:16
6:08
8
Shivum Ganesh
Sr
12:57
6:29
17
Alexander Lambros
Jr
13:53
6:56
28
Ashton Berger
Jr
16:48
8:24
50
Dominic Smith
Jr
17:31
8:46
52
4 Campolindo High School (NC)
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:02
63:00
12:36
6:18
69 Hardesty Dolge
Sr
11:21
5:40
1
Cale Anderson
So
12:05
6:03
4
Ethan Cho
Sr
12:59
6:29
18
Toby Barton
Jr
13:12
6:36
22
Peter Smith
Fr
13:23
6:42
24
Joseph Floyd
Jr
13:47
6:53
27
Justin Wang
Sr
14:30
7:15
35
5 Jesuit (SJ)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
70:34
14:07
7:03
152 John Lindroos
Sr
13:11
6:36
21
Devin Pettit
Sr
13:13
6:36
23
Harley Sherman
Sr
14:01
7:00
29
Michael Sicner
Sr
15:02
7:31
39
Noah Ferguson
Jr
15:06
7:33
40
Thomas Contreras
Sr
16:28
8:14
48




6 Acalanes High School (NC)
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:42
72:46
14:33
7:17
174 Jonathan Evans
Jr
14:10
7:05
30
Benjamin Jo
So
14:25
7:12
33
Dongjoo Ahn
So
14:30
7:15
36
Diachi Nannen
So
14:48
7:24
37
Samuel Adams
Fr
14:52
7:26
38
Michael Weiss
So
15:10
7:35
41
Issac Hutton
Fr
15:18
7:39
42
7 De La Salle
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:32
73:50
14:46
7:23
181 Will Pariso
Jr
13:33
6:47
26
Michael Risse
Jr
14:24
7:12
32
Daniel Berkes
Jr
14:27
7:14
34
Kaveh Farahbakhsh
Jr
15:21
7:40
43
Antonio Lopez
Sr
16:05
8:03
46
Sean Hanley
Jr
16:06
8:03
47
Erwin Huerta
Jr
16:36
8:18
49
8 Las Lomas High (NC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
80:52
16:10
8:05
224 Johnathn Ahituv
Jr
14:14
7:07
31
Teagen Terry
Jr
15:36
7:48
44
Jeremy Kemmerer
Jr
15:39
7:50
45
Caius Sutliff
Jr
17:28
8:44
51
Spencer Berg
Jr
17:54
8:57
53
Luke Gagne
Jr
18:45
9:22
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominic Barty So Woodside High (CC) 11:51.5 5:56
2 Prithvij Rajesh So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:23.4 6:12
3 Jude Bowen So Woodside High (CC) 12:27.6 6:14
4 Conner Snow Fr California High (NC) 12:29.5 6:15
5 Eshaan Hussain Fr California High (NC) 12:31.7 6:16
6 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit (SJ) 12:46.7 6:23
7 Carlos Campos Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:52.8 6:26
8 Adrian Wilson So Woodside High (CC) 12:54.3 6:27
9 Judah Dulany So Woodside High (CC) 12:54.4 6:27
10 Matthew Yegian So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 12:57.7 6:29
11 Jacob Lorico Hertz So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:58.7 6:29
12 Chase Kivelson So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:59.3 6:30
13 Colby Hom Fr California High (NC) 13:01 6:31
14 Shawn Coffman Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:04.4 6:32
15 Conall Bourke Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:19 6:40
16 Mateo Chen So Woodside High (CC) 13:19.3 6:40
17 Aiden Lundberg Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:21.7 6:41
18 George Mikhael Fr Granada High (NC) 13:22.1 6:41
19 Jonathan Mills-lawrence Fr California High (NC) 13:22.4 6:41
20 Tomas Ferns So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:24.1 6:42
21 Reyansh Samanta Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:24.5 6:42
22 Tanush Goel Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 13:25.6 6:43
23 Braden Magee Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:28.3 6:44
24 Erik Balasubramanyam Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:29.7 6:45
25 Dexter Fear Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:32.9 6:46
26 Cameron Momsen Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:35.6 6:48
27 Arran Gill Gulati Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:38.5 6:49
28 Ryan Lee So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:40.9 6:50
29 Cole Arnold Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:42 6:51
30 Santiago Jordan So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:44.8 6:52
31 Hadley Teater So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:45.9 6:53
32 Thomas Albeck So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:47.3 6:54
33 Ethan Ding So Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:47.9 6:54
34 Mark Gonzales Fr California High (NC) 13:48.2 6:54
35 Jackson Friend Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:48.7 6:54
36 Nicholas DeMartini Fr De La Salle 13:49.1 6:55 1/17 8/32 15/17
37 Jacob Mclaughlin So Granada High (NC) 13:54.5 6:57
38 Joseph Soller Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:54.8 6:57
39 Liam Toscani Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:55.3 6:58
40 Mihir Joshi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:56.3 6:58
41 Julian Medrano Fr Granada High (NC) 13:56.8 6:58
42 Cole Hickey So Campolindo High School (NC) 13:57.1 6:59
43 Calvin Lu So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:57.3 6:59
44 Austin Toubassi So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:58.2 6:59
45 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:58.4 6:59
46 Daksh Sibbal Fr California High (NC) 13:58.7 6:59
47 Connor Griffin Fr California High (NC) 13:59.2 7:00
48 Zephan Woo So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:59.6 7:00
49 Azim Ilkal So Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:01.1 7:01
50 Tyler Thies Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:02.7 7:01
51 Hanzhen Yu Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:04 7:02
52 Noah Jurovschi Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:05.8 7:03
53 Aditya Kewalram So Lynbrook High School (CC) 14:06.5 7:03
54 Nicola Hussey So Granada High (NC) 14:08.4 7:04
55 Erik Kimball So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:13.7 7:07
56 Nick Kemsley Fr Redwood High School (NC) 14:13.8 7:07
57 Myles Cantrall Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:16.9 7:08
58 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 14:17.4 7:09
59 Mathias Vela Fr De La Salle 14:20.3 7:10 2/17 9/32 13/17
60 Ben Bristol Fr De La Salle 14:20.3 7:10 3/17 10/32 12/15
61 Elijah Santos So De La Salle 14:21 7:11 4/17 11/32 9/15
62 Tyler Erdell Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 14:23.3 7:12
63 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:23.7 7:12
64 Kolt Crabtree So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:33 7:17
65 Alex Shrauger So Campolindo High School (NC) 14:33.2 7:17
66 Alexander Brown So Jesuit (SJ) 14:34.5 7:17
67 Mackie Hall Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 14:35.3 7:18
68 Dylan Vu Fr California High (NC) 14:35.8 7:18
69 Tai Falcone Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:36.3 7:18
70 Rafael Vale Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:36.4 7:18
71 Mason Strawn So Jesuit (SJ) 14:37.3 7:19
72 Casey Canon So De La Salle 14:37.8 7:19 5/17 15/32 7/15
73 Todd Shepherd So De La Salle 14:38.3 7:19 6/17 16/32 6/15
74 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 14:38.8 7:19
75 Edwin Chang So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:40 7:20
76 Anirvan Gautam So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:40.6 7:20
77 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit (SJ) 14:42.5 7:21
78 Benen Bloxham Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:42.8 7:21
79 Eric Chen Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:44.8 7:22
80 Aaron Thompson Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 14:45.6 7:23
81 Jack Stacy So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:46.7 7:23
82 Jeff Yang So Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:47 7:24
83 Shane O'Flynn So De La Salle 14:47.4 7:24 7/17 17/32 6/13
84 Nicholas Ko Fr California High (NC) 14:48.2 7:24
85 Santiago Churton Fr Redwood High School (NC) 14:48.7 7:24
86 Samuel Green Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:50.6 7:25
87 Nicholas Neumann Fr California High (NC) 14:50.8 7:25
88 David Wu So Granada High (NC) 14:52.1 7:26
89 Josh Hikida So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 14:52.6 7:26
90 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit (SJ) 14:52.7 7:26
91 Felix Hereso So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:53 7:27
92 Soham Belgal Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 14:54.4 7:27
93 Marcus Kauffman Fr De La Salle 14:55.1 7:28 8/17 18/32 5/10
94 Andrew Tirrell So California High (NC) 14:57.5 7:29
95 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 14:57.9 7:29
96 Jax Bartlett Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 15:00.9 7:30
97 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 15:02 7:31
98 Theo Barbou-des-places Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:02.2 7:31
99 Rishi Vasanthan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 15:02.4 7:31
100 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 15:06.5 7:33
101 John Schaal Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:10.1 7:35
102 Miles Giorgi Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:10.5 7:35
103 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 15:13.1 7:37
104 David Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:15.1 7:38
105 Tyson Tran Fr Granada High (NC) 15:15.2 7:38
106 Carl Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:19.6 7:40
107 Jake Nuti So De La Salle 15:21.2 7:41 9/17 20/32 5/8
108 Jonas Emig Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 15:21.8 7:41
109 Evan Reid Fr De La Salle 15:24.3 7:42 10/17 21/32 5/7
110 Nicholas Jang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 15:24.3 7:42
111 Ryan Lee So Northgate High (NC) 15:24.8 7:42
112 Simon Moscovici So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 15:27.2 7:44
113 Arkasha Friedlander So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:31.1 7:46
114 Jason Baja Fr Northgate High (NC) 15:32.4 7:46
115 Russell Wang Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 15:32.6 7:46
116 Aidhan Ahuja Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:33.5 7:47
117 Murdoch DeLong Fr De La Salle 15:34.1 7:47 11/17 22/32 4/6
118 Nathan Carranza Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:35 7:48
119 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 15:36 7:48
120 William Nasif Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:36.9 7:48
121 Gavin Mark So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:40.9 7:50
122 Kai Winans Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:44.9 7:52
123 Angelo Frasca Fr De La Salle 15:45.7 7:53 12/17 23/32 3/5
124 Wyatt Vaughan So Redwood High School (NC) 15:49.4 7:55
125 Elliott Abell Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:50.2 7:55
126 Ibrahim Yassine Fr California High (NC) 15:51.6 7:56
127 Theodore Gove Fr Redwood High School (NC) 15:53.5 7:57
128 Matthew Nowell So Woodside High (CC) 15:54.2 7:57
129 Matthieu Chalouhi Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 15:54.3 7:57
130 Armon Moghbel Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 16:00.8 8:00
131 Ethan Chang Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 16:12.5 8:06
132 Xander Quest Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:14.4 8:07
133 Justin Choi Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:14.9 8:07
134 Travis Phelps Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:16 8:08
135 Brayden O'brien Fr Jesuit (SJ) 16:18 8:09
136 Krithik Mohan Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 16:20.8 8:10
137 Hudson Kau Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:21.4 8:11
138 Alexander Gomes Fr California High (NC) 16:23.8 8:12
139 Jake Van Kleeck So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 16:24.6 8:12
140 Dominic De Smedt So De La Salle 16:31.8 8:16 13/17 26/32 4/5
141 Jake Sumaquial Fr De La Salle 16:37.1 8:19 14/17 28/32 2/3
142 Nico Pugliese Fr Redwood High School (NC) 16:44.7 8:22
143 Alex Castellon So De La Salle 16:47.8 8:24 15/17 30/32 2/3
144 Luke Edwards Fr De La Salle 16:51.2 8:26 16/17 31/32 2/3
145 Tyler Hight So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:54.2 8:27
146 Ryan Chiu So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:54.7 8:27
147 Tyler Cowan So Woodside High (CC) 17:02.7 8:31
148 Daniel Ryan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 17:06.7 8:33
149 Alan Xiu So Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:11.9 8:36
150 Andrew Hamilton So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 17:13.1 8:37
151 Anthony Metcalf So De La Salle 17:22.1 8:41 17/17 32/32 2/2
152 Trevor Mills Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:34.7 8:47
153 Nicholas Contreras So Jesuit (SJ) 17:58.7 8:59
154 Aarav Mehta Fr Granada High (NC) 18:25.8 9:13
155 Connor Williams Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:43.8 9:22
156 Ayaan Ilkal So Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:58.1 9:29
157 Tristan Harze Fr Northgate High (NC) 19:01.3 9:31
158 Miles Rocha Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:27.6 9:44
159 Sam Sausedo So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:02.8 10:31
160 Noah Abuzahra Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 27:22.8 13:41
161 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley High School (NC) 29:22.5 14:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside High (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
63:27
12:41
6:21
36 Dominic Barty
So
11:52
5:56
1
Jude Bowen
So
12:28
6:14
3
Adrian Wilson
So
12:54
6:27
8
Judah Dulany
So
12:54
6:27
9
Mateo Chen
So
13:19
6:40
15
Matthew Nowell
So
15:54
7:57
96
Tyler Cowan
So
17:03
8:31
101
2 California High (NC)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
65:13
13:03
6:31
73 Conner Snow
Fr
12:30
6:15
4
Eshaan Hussain
Fr
12:32
6:16
5
Colby Hom
Fr
13:01
6:31
13
Jonathan Mills-lawrence
Fr
13:22
6:41
18
Mark Gonzales
Fr
13:48
6:54
33
Daksh Sibbal
Fr
13:59
6:59
45
Connor Griffin
Fr
13:59
7:00
46
3 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
66:52
13:22
6:41
102 Carlos Campos
Jr
12:53
6:26
7
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
12:59
6:29
11
Tomas Ferns
So
13:24
6:42
19
Thomas Albeck
So
13:47
6:54
31
Jackson Friend
Fr
13:49
6:54
34
Joseph Soller
Fr
13:55
6:57
37
Zephan Woo
So
14:00
7:00
47
4 Amador Valley High School (NC)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
66:44
13:21
6:40
103 Prithvij Rajesh
So
12:23
6:12
2
Reyansh Samanta
Fr
13:25
6:42
20
Erik Balasubramanyam
Fr
13:30
6:45
23
Arran Gill Gulati
Fr
13:39
6:49
26
Ethan Ding
So
13:48
6:54
32
Azim Ilkal
So
14:01
7:01
48
Hanzhen Yu
Fr
14:04
7:02
50
5 Campolindo High School (NC)
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
68:55
13:47
6:54
171 Chase Kivelson
So
12:59
6:30
12
Ryan Lee
So
13:41
6:50
27
Santiago Jordan
So
13:45
6:52
29
Cole Hickey
So
13:57
6:59
41
Alex Shrauger
So
14:33
7:17
62
Mackie Hall
Fr
14:35
7:18
64
Jacques Tseng
Fr
14:39
7:19
69
6 Jesuit (SJ)
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
68:54
13:47
6:53
188 Tyrell Ross
So
12:47
6:23
6
Cole Arnold
Fr
13:42
6:51
28
Trevor Felix
Fr
13:58
6:59
44
Tyler Thies
Fr
14:03
7:01
49
Aidan Guinn
Fr
14:24
7:12
61
Alexander Brown
So
14:35
7:17
63
Mason Strawn
So
14:37
7:19
66
7 Granada High (NC)
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
70:14
14:03
7:01
220 George Mikhael
Fr
13:22
6:41
17
Jacob Mclaughlin
So
13:55
6:57
36
Julian Medrano
Fr
13:57
6:58
40
Nicola Hussey
So
14:08
7:04
53
David Wu
So
14:52
7:26
74
Tyson Tran
Fr
15:15
7:38
84
Aarav Mehta
Fr
18:26
9:13
102
8 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
13-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:13
70:27
14:05
7:03
231 Dexter Fear
Fr
13:33
6:46
24
Hadley Teater
So
13:46
6:53
30
Noah Jurovschi
Fr
14:06
7:03
51
Myles Cantrall
Fr
14:17
7:08
55
Aaron Thompson
Fr
14:46
7:23
71
Jax Bartlett
Fr
15:01
7:30
78
Jake Van Kleeck
So
16:25
8:12
99
9 Los Altos High School (CC)
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
70:43
14:09
7:04
241 Aiden Lundberg
Fr
13:22
6:41
16
Calvin Lu
So
13:57
6:59
42
Austin Toubassi
So
13:58
6:59
43
Tyler Erdell
Fr
14:23
7:12
60
Theo Barbou-des-places
Fr
15:02
7:31
80
Aidhan Ahuja
Fr
15:34
7:47
90
Nathan Carranza
Fr
15:35
7:48
91
10 Redwood High School (NC)
8-6-7-10-10
Gap: 2:30
71:47
14:21
7:11
259 Conall Bourke
Fr
13:19
6:40
14
Cameron Momsen
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Nick Kemsley
Fr
14:14
7:07
54
Santiago Churton
Fr
14:49
7:24
73
Wyatt Vaughan
So
15:49
7:55
93
Theodore Gove
Fr
15:54
7:57
95
Nico Pugliese
Fr
16:45
8:22
100
11 De La Salle
14-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:49
71:29
14:18
7:09
276 Nicholas DeMartini
Fr
13:49
6:55
35
Mathias Vela
Fr
14:20
7:10
57
Ben Bristol
Fr
14:20
7:10
58
Elijah Santos
So
14:21
7:11
59
Casey Canon
So
14:38
7:19
67
Todd Shepherd
So
14:38
7:19
68
Shane O'Flynn
So
14:47
7:24
72
12 Crystal Springs Uplands School (
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:11
72:08
14:26
7:13
289 Liam Toscani
Fr
13:55
6:58
38
Mihir Joshi
Fr
13:56
6:58
39
Jack Flynn
So
14:17
7:09
56
Josh Hikida
So
14:53
7:26
75
Nicholas Wen
So
15:07
7:33
81
Jacob Sutherland
Fr
15:13
7:37
82
Nicholas Jang
Fr
15:24
7:42
86
13 Lynbrook High School (CC)
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:10
73:08
14:38
7:19
321 Tanush Goel
Sr
13:26
6:43
21
Aditya Kewalram
So
14:07
7:03
52
Joshua Li
Fr
14:58
7:29
77
Yajat Nagaraj Kiran
Fr
15:02
7:31
79
Ziqi Zhou
Fr
15:36
7:48
92
Krithik Mohan
Fr
16:21
8:10
98




14 Northgate High (NC)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
73:45
14:45
7:22
333 Braden Magee
Fr
13:28
6:44
22
Rafael Vale
Fr
14:36
7:18
65
Benen Bloxham
Fr
14:43
7:21
70
Ryan Lee
So
15:25
7:42
87
Jason Baja
Fr
15:32
7:46
89
Tristan Harze
Fr
19:01
9:31
103




15 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:33
73:57
14:47
7:24
342 Matthew Yegian
So
12:58
6:29
10
Felix Hereso
So
14:53
7:27
76
David Colby
Fr
15:15
7:38
83
Carl Colby
Fr
15:20
7:40
85
Arkasha Friedlander
So
15:31
7:46
88
Elliott Abell
Fr
15:50
7:55
94
Travis Phelps
Fr
16:16
8:08
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
71:21
14:16
7:08
34 Joseph Soller
Fr
13:55
6:57
1
Zephan Woo
So
14:00
7:00
4
Erik Kimball
So
14:14
7:07
7
Kolt Crabtree
So
14:33
7:17
8
Edwin Chang
So
14:40
7:20
14
Anirvan Gautam
So
14:41
7:20
15
Jack Stacy
So
14:47
7:23
18
2 Amador Valley High School (NC)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
72:13
14:27
7:13
58 Azim Ilkal
So
14:01
7:01
5
Hanzhen Yu
Fr
14:04
7:02
6
Tai Falcone
Fr
14:36
7:18
11
Eric Chen
Fr
14:45
7:22
17
Jeff Yang
So
14:47
7:24
19
Soham Belgal
Fr
14:54
7:27
24
Jonas Emig
Fr
15:22
7:41
30
2 California High (NC)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
72:13
14:27
7:13
58 Daksh Sibbal
Fr
13:59
6:59
2
Connor Griffin
Fr
13:59
7:00
3
Dylan Vu
Fr
14:36
7:18
10
Nicholas Ko
Fr
14:48
7:24
21
Nicholas Neumann
Fr
14:51
7:25
22
Andrew Tirrell
So
14:58
7:29
26
Ibrahim Yassine
Fr
15:52
7:56
38
4 Jesuit (SJ)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
73:49
14:46
7:23
88 Alexander Brown
So
14:35
7:17
9
Mason Strawn
So
14:37
7:19
12
Bennett Bullard
Fr
14:43
7:21
16
Andrew Clemente
So
14:53
7:26
23
Rishi Vasanthan
Fr
15:02
7:31
28
Brayden O'brien
Fr
16:18
8:09
41
Daniel Ryan
Fr
17:07
8:33
43
5 De La Salle
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
75:06
15:01
7:31
118 Todd Shepherd
So
14:38
7:19
13
Shane O'Flynn
So
14:47
7:24
20
Marcus Kauffman
Fr
14:55
7:28
25
Jake Nuti
So
15:21
7:41
29
Evan Reid
Fr
15:24
7:42
31
Murdoch DeLong
Fr
15:34
7:47
33
Angelo Frasca
Fr
15:46
7:53
37
6 Los Altos High School (CC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:21
78:25
15:41
7:50
176 Aidhan Ahuja
Fr
15:34
7:47
32
Nathan Carranza
Fr
15:35
7:48
34
William Nasif
Fr
15:37
7:48
35
Kai Winans
Fr
15:45
7:52
36
Matthieu Chalouhi
Fr
15:54
7:57
39
Armon Moghbel
Fr
16:01
8:00
40




7 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:22
98:35
19:43
9:51
204 Jax Bartlett
Fr
15:01
7:30
27
Jake Van Kleeck
So
16:25
8:12
42
Connor Williams
Fr
18:44
9:22
44
Sam Sausedo
So
21:03
10:31
45
Noah Abuzahra
Fr
27:23
13:41
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
74:39
14:56
7:28
17 Anirvan Gautam
So
14:41
7:20
1
Jack Stacy
So
14:47
7:23
2
Samuel Green
Fr
14:51
7:25
3
John Schaal
Fr
15:10
7:35
5
Miles Giorgi
Fr
15:11
7:35
6
Gavin Mark
So
15:41
7:50
9
Xander Quest
Fr
16:14
8:07
11
2 Amador Valley High School (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:04
82:41
16:32
8:16
59 Soham Belgal
Fr
14:54
7:27
4
Jonas Emig
Fr
15:22
7:41
7
Justin Choi
Fr
16:15
8:07
12
Alan Xiu
So
17:12
8:36
17
Ayaan Ilkal
So
18:58
9:29
19
Anthony Lee
So
29:23
14:41
20




3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
81:17
16:15
8:08
60 Murdoch DeLong
Fr
15:34
7:47
8
Angelo Frasca
Fr
15:46
7:53
10
Dominic De Smedt
So
16:32
8:16
13
Jake Sumaquial
Fr
16:37
8:19
14
Alex Castellon
So
16:48
8:24
15
Luke Edwards
Fr
16:51
8:26
16
Anthony Metcalf
So
17:22
8:41
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Werner So Redwood High School (NC) 10:48.5 5:24
2 Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:00.8 5:30
3 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:03.4 5:32
4 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:10.7 5:35
5 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 11:14.9 5:37
6 Baron Walsh So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:28.6 5:44
7 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit (SJ) 11:32.7 5:46
8 Denny Dong So Monta Vista High (CC) 11:35.1 5:48
9 Jefferson Wright So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 11:35.2 5:48
10 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 11:36.3 5:48
11 Calvin Tudor So Redwood High School (NC) 11:47.6 5:54
12 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:49.5 5:55
13 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 11:49.5 5:55
14 Edwin Hooey Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 11:49.9 5:55
15 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:51.8 5:56
16 Paulo Trento So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53 5:57
17 Connor Naughten So Campolindo High School (NC) 11:53.2 5:57
18 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 11:56 5:58
19 Jonah Momsen So Redwood High School (NC) 11:58.4 5:59
20 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:02.8 6:01
21 Aarav Singh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:02.9 6:01
22 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit (SJ) 12:03.6 6:02
23 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 12:04.1 6:02
24 Wade Nakahara So Albany High School (NC) 12:04.6 6:02
25 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 12:06.6 6:03
26 Jay Doctor So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:06.8 6:03
27 Owen Stevens So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:08.8 6:04
28 Aiden Galvan Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:10.5 6:05
29 Josh Hooey So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:13.9 6:07
30 Sam Givner Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:15 6:08
31 Gabriel Nellis Torres So Granada High (NC) 12:15.9 6:08
32 Nico Taormino So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:16.4 6:08
33 Tomas Smilak Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 12:18.4 6:09
34 Ian Enquist Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 12:19.3 6:10
35 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:20.6 6:10
36 Alex Chong So Granada High (NC) 12:21 6:11
37 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:24.3 6:12
38 Ben Campbell Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:26.1 6:13
39 Sam Clark So Monte Vista High (NC) 12:26.5 6:13
40 Jack Zimmerman So Redwood High School (NC) 12:27.3 6:14
41 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.5 6:14
42 Kurtis Bauman So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:27.7 6:14
43 Casey Fung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:28.1 6:14
44 Jensen Bidmead So Los Gatos High School (CC) 12:28.3 6:14
45 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:28.9 6:14
46 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 12:29.2 6:15
47 Everett Wogsland Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:32.4 6:16
48 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:32.6 6:16
49 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo High School (NC) 12:34.7 6:17
50 Lucas Rucker So Jesuit (SJ) 12:36.2 6:18
51 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38 6:19
52 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:38.2 6:19
53 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:38.7 6:19
54 Liam Moore Fr College Park High (NC) 12:38.8 6:19
55 Skyler Lopez So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:39.4 6:20
56 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada High (NC) 12:40 6:20
57 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:40.6 6:20
58 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 12:40.6 6:20
59 Gavin Chang So Northgate High (NC) 12:41.8 6:21
60 George Srabian Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:42.1 6:21
61 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:43.9 6:22
62 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 12:45.4 6:23
63 Jayson Sisco So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:45.6 6:23
64 Yuki Kurita So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:48 6:24
65 Izaiah Metzger Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 12:49.2 6:25
66 Isaac Leung Fr Albany High School (NC) 12:49.9 6:25
67 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo High School (NC) 12:50.2 6:25
68 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 12:50.8 6:25
69 Evan Bui Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 12:51 6:26
70 Walid Hijazi So Jesuit (SJ) 12:51.6 6:26
71 Philip Cao So Northgate High (NC) 12:51.7 6:26
72 Navin Kadel Fr Jesuit (SJ) 12:53 6:27
73 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle 12:53.4 6:27 1/7 1/32 20/29
74 Isaac Yeates Fr College Park High (NC) 12:53.7 6:27
75 Timothy Mcmahon Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 12:54.1 6:27
76 Tanner Gray So Granada High (NC) 12:55.1 6:28
77 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle 12:55.7 6:28 2/7 2/32 17/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Elakai Anela So Redwood High School (NC) 12:56.1 6:28
79 Caius Leung So Lynbrook High School (CC) 12:57.3 6:29
80 Gavin Eger Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:00.2 6:30
81 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:00.8 6:30
82 Caleb Cook Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:03.1 6:32
83 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista High (CC) 13:03.3 6:32
84 Alex Halpin Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:03.9 6:32
85 Ian Bishop So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:04.4 6:32
86 Theo Dischler Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:04.7 6:32
87 Josh Durban Fr Granada High (NC) 13:05 6:33
88 Callum Mcbride Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:06.4 6:33
89 Anish Sajja So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:06.9 6:33
90 Ronan Hanes Fr Albany High School (NC) 13:07.2 6:34
91 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:07.3 6:34
92 Jonathan Lu So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:07.3 6:34
93 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:08.1 6:34
94 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
95 Kevin Gan Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:09 6:35
96 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 13:09.6 6:35
97 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:10.1 6:35
98 Hastin Chen Fr Granada High (NC) 13:11.4 6:36
99 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:11.7 6:36
100 Lucas Martin Fr College Park High (NC) 13:11.8 6:36
101 Owen Pritchard Fr Redwood High School (NC) 13:12.6 6:36
102 Jackson Weiler Fr Heritage High (NC) 13:13 6:37
103 Theo Baer So Albany High School (NC) 13:14.9 6:37
104 Greyson Farrar Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:15.1 6:38
105 Mason Hill Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:16.4 6:38
106 David Espinoza Fr Granada High (NC) 13:17.8 6:39
107 Sam Stein So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:18.6 6:39
108 Cameron Miyashiro Fr De La Salle 13:18.9 6:39 3/7 3/32 19/27
109 Jack Williams So De La Salle 13:20.7 6:40 4/7 4/32 18/27
110 Beckett Hayes So Northgate High (NC) 13:22 6:41
111 Jayden Peng Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 13:22.2 6:41
112 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle 13:22.5 6:41 5/7 5/32 15/25
113 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley High School (NC) 13:23.6 6:42
114 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:23.9 6:42
115 Samuel Calhoun Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:26.3 6:43
116 Brennan Newman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:26.5 6:43
117 Aleksander Nikolov Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.8 6:44
118 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:27.9 6:44
119 Jonas Henricson Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 13:28.1 6:44
120 Christopher Romer Fr Northgate High (NC) 13:28.5 6:44
121 Jeremy Yu Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 13:30 6:45
122 Akash Gandhi Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:30.3 6:45
123 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
124 Ben Cofran So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:32.2 6:46
125 Dylan Gibson So Los Altos High School (CC) 13:32.5 6:46
126 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 13:35.1 6:48
127 Zachary Muraoka So Northgate High (NC) 13:36 6:48
128 Grant Hymas Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:38.9 6:49
129 August Schafer Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 13:39.3 6:50
130 Daniel Corral So De La Salle 13:42.9 6:51 6/7 7/32 15/24
131 Austin Moffett So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:44.7 6:52
132 Wyatt Coenen Fr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.6 6:54
133 Bryce Lovins So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:47.9 6:54
134 Shawn Kim Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 13:48.8 6:54
135 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:49.8 6:55
136 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:50.5 6:55
137 Rishab Sachdeva Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:50.5 6:55
138 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 13:50.5 6:55
139 David Broom So Benicia High School (NC) 13:50.9 6:55
140 Elias Grant So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:51.5 6:56
141 Xavier Biwott Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.3 6:58
142 Jackson Burke So Vista del Lago High (SJ) 13:56.4 6:58
143 Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz So Northgate High (NC) 13:58.4 6:59
144 Robert Koberstein Fr Los Altos High School (CC) 14:03.1 7:02
145 Aidan Cairns Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:03.3 7:02
146 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 14:07 7:04
147 Seth Brockman Fr Northgate High (NC) 14:08.8 7:04
148 Connor Volkert So Los Altos High School (CC) 14:17 7:09
149 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:19.4 7:10
150 Mythias Fisher So Heritage High (NC) 14:20.6 7:10
151 Nathan Padgette Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:21.4 7:11
152 Finnian Schmidt Fr College Park High (NC) 14:21.8 7:11
153 Riley Triplett Fr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 14:24 7:12
154 Santiago Martinez Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:26.6 7:13
155 Liam Radke So Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:26.7 7:13
156 Domenic Smalley Fr De La Salle 14:28.6 7:14 7/7 14/32 14/20
157 Jordi Alford So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:28.9 7:14
158 Owen Dever Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:30 7:15
159 Cezar Gomez So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 14:38.6 7:19
160 Mark Wojnakowski Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 14:41.6 7:21
161 Dimitri Vonderheide Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:46 7:23
162 Jake Quan Fr Albany High School (NC) 14:47.8 7:24
163 Asher Wan Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:48.3 7:24
164 August Kerley Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:56.7 7:28
165 Cameron Baker Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 14:58.4 7:29
166 Justin Magno Fr Benicia High School (NC) 14:59.8 7:30
167 Liam Mcgee So Benicia High School (NC) 15:00.6 7:30
168 Will Dresdow So Berean Christian High School (NC 15:04.3 7:32
169 Sahil Agarwal Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 15:05.9 7:33
170 Daniel Hou Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:06.2 7:33
171 Christopher O'keefe Fr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:15.6 7:38
172 Will Gallagher Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:16 7:38
173 Harrison Wylie Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:18.3 7:39
174 Nicolas Trujillo Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
175 Avi Sabadosh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.4 7:43
176 Christopher Methlie-zapien Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:26.9 7:43
177 Alastair Stockman-simon So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 15:36.2 7:48
178 Erik Battaglia Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:38.4 7:49
179 Andrew Will Fr Albany High School (NC) 15:42.6 7:51
180 Luigi Michelangeli Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 15:45.8 7:53
181 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:49.4 7:55
182 Adam Boatright Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:52.8 7:56
183 Tyler Ward Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:53.9 7:57
184 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 15:59.1 8:00
185 Kyle Krawtiz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 16:03.5 8:02
186 Maximillian Ploessl So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:05.6 8:03
187 Firas Ramahi Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:06.1 8:03
188 Jonas Ackerman So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:08.6 8:04
189 Owen Mates Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 16:09.5 8:05
190 Serhaan Khambatta Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:10.8 8:05
191 Justus Ernst Fr Concord High School (NC) 16:11.4 8:06
192 Eric Catalano Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:16.4 8:08
193 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:16.7 8:08
194 Kevin Ngim So Las Lomas High (NC) 16:17.1 8:09
195 He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey So Benicia High School (NC) 16:19.5 8:10
196 Oliver Arnold Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:29.2 8:15
197 Hugo Espina So Berean Christian High School (NC 16:30.5 8:15
198 Joseph Sullivan So Heritage High (NC) 16:44.3 8:22
199 Ian Cohen So Heritage High (NC) 16:54.6 8:27
200 Oliver Sturges Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:05.9 8:33
201 Alex Miller So Concord High School (NC) 17:15.8 8:38
202 Wilson Ng Fr Concord High School (NC) 17:33.5 8:47
203 Dylan Poles Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 17:34.4 8:47
204 Caleb Moorman Fr Heritage High (NC) 17:46.2 8:53
205 Kai Soustin So Albany High School (NC) 17:52.4 8:56
206 Harry Corless So Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:32.2 9:16
207 Vahe Gregorian Fr College Park High (NC) 19:31.8 9:46
208 Juan Parra Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 19:42.8 9:51
209 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord High School (NC) 19:56.5 9:58
210 Emmett Wong Fr College Park High (NC) 20:11.9 10:06
211 Logan Cardiff Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:34.7 10:17
212 Sahil Singh Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 20:35.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crystal Springs Uplands School (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
57:00
11:24
5:42
39 Tarik Baker
Fr
11:01
5:30
2
Oliver Boesch
Fr
11:03
5:32
3
Benjamin Bouie
Fr
11:11
5:35
4
Matthew Morris
So
11:50
5:55
12
Lachlan Guo
So
11:56
5:58
18
Dean Wu
So
12:04
6:02
23
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
12:07
6:03
25
2 Campolindo High School (NC)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
58:43
11:45
5:52
64 Baron Walsh
So
11:29
5:44
6
Maxson Cook
Fr
11:36
5:48
10
Alex Thomasson
So
11:52
5:56
15
Paulo Trento
So
11:53
5:57
16
Connor Naughten
So
11:53
5:57
17
Tyler Ngo
So
12:35
6:17
49
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
12:50
6:25
67
3 Redwood High School (NC)
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
59:58
12:00
6:00
147 Ethan Werner
So
10:49
5:24
1
Calvin Tudor
So
11:48
5:54
11
Jonah Momsen
So
11:58
5:59
19
Jack Zimmerman
So
12:27
6:14
40
Elakai Anela
So
12:56
6:28
76
Owen Pritchard
Fr
13:13
6:36
98




4 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
60:53
12:11
6:05
157 Jefferson Wright
So
11:35
5:48
9
Jay Doctor
So
12:07
6:03
26
Owen Stevens
So
12:09
6:04
27
Nico Taormino
So
12:16
6:08
32
Jayson Sisco
So
12:46
6:23
63
Yuki Kurita
So
12:48
6:24
64
Timothy Mcmahon
Fr
12:54
6:27
73
5 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
60:49
12:10
6:05
167 Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Tyler Omega
So
11:50
5:55
13
Koji Wong
So
12:21
6:10
35
Ishaan Chandra
So
12:38
6:19
52
Pranav Punjavi
So
12:45
6:23
62
David Zhang
Fr
13:08
6:34
91
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
13:24
6:42
110
6 Jesuit (SJ)
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
61:29
12:18
6:09
183 Robson Fuentes
Fr
11:33
5:46
7
Giancarlo Hash
So
12:04
6:02
22
Lucas Rucker
So
12:36
6:18
50
Brady Blum
Fr
12:38
6:19
51
Kai Switlick
Fr
12:39
6:19
53
George Srabian
Fr
12:42
6:21
60
Walid Hijazi
So
12:52
6:26
69
7 Amador Valley High School (NC)
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:26
61:51
12:22
6:11
186 Aarav Singh
Fr
12:03
6:01
21
Jacob Camacho
So
12:24
6:12
37
Noah Small
Fr
12:28
6:14
41
Kurtis Bauman
So
12:28
6:14
42
Logan Martin
Fr
12:29
6:14
45
Everett Wogsland
Fr
12:32
6:16
47
Jonah Kiang
So
12:41
6:20
57
8 Vista del Lago High (SJ)
8-7-6-5-8
Gap: 2:06
62:30
12:30
6:15
235 Edwin Hooey
Fr
11:50
5:55
14
Aiden Galvan
Fr
12:11
6:05
28
Josh Hooey
So
12:14
6:07
29
Ian Enquist
Fr
12:19
6:10
34
Xavier Biwott
Fr
13:56
6:58
130
Jackson Burke
So
13:56
6:58
131
Riley Triplett
Fr
14:24
7:12
136
9 Lynbrook High School (CC)
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
62:45
12:33
6:16
249 Aiden Kato
So
12:03
6:01
20
Casey Fung
So
12:28
6:14
43
Steve Yang
Fr
12:33
6:16
48
Agastya Pawate
So
12:44
6:22
61
Caius Leung
So
12:57
6:29
77
Zachary Leong
So
13:10
6:35
94




10 Granada High (NC)
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:49
63:17
12:39
6:20
282 Gabriel Nellis Torres
So
12:16
6:08
31
Alex Chong
So
12:21
6:11
36
Rahul Prasanna
Fr
12:40
6:20
56
Tanner Gray
So
12:55
6:28
74
Josh Durban
Fr
13:05
6:33
85
Hastin Chen
Fr
13:11
6:36
96
David Espinoza
Fr
13:18
6:39
103
11 Albany High School (NC)
11-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:03
63:23
12:41
6:20
294 Wade Nakahara
So
12:05
6:02
24
Sam Givner
Fr
12:15
6:08
30
Isaac Leung
Fr
12:50
6:25
66
Callum Mcbride
Fr
13:06
6:33
86
Ronan Hanes
Fr
13:07
6:34
88
Theo Baer
So
13:15
6:37
100
Jake Quan
Fr
14:48
7:24
143
12 Monta Vista High (CC)
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
63:51
12:46
6:23
350 Denny Dong
So
11:35
5:48
8
Tanay Parikh
Fr
12:41
6:20
58
Brandon Xu
So
13:03
6:32
81
Ruhaan Shah
Fr
13:10
6:35
95
Jayden Peng
Fr
13:22
6:41
108
Aaron Lee
Fr
15:49
7:55
156
Darren Lin
Fr
15:59
8:00
159
13 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
64:33
12:55
6:27
362 Ben Campbell
Fr
12:26
6:13
38
Skyler Lopez
So
12:39
6:20
55
Evan Bui
Fr
12:51
6:26
68
Ian Bishop
So
13:04
6:32
83
Ben Cofran
So
13:32
6:46
118
Grant Hymas
Fr
13:39
6:49
121
Austin Moffett
So
13:45
6:52
124
14 Monte Vista High (NC)
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
64:38
12:56
6:28
375 Sam Clark
So
12:27
6:13
39
Matthew Law
Fr
12:29
6:15
46
Anish Sajja
So
13:07
6:33
87
Jonathan Lu
So
13:07
6:34
90
Aleksander Nikolov
Fr
13:28
6:44
113
Owen Brandeis
Fr
13:28
6:44
114
Rishab Sachdeva
Fr
13:51
6:55
127
15 Los Altos High School (CC)
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
64:46
12:57
6:29
381 Tomas Smilak
Fr
12:18
6:09
33
Gavin Eger
Fr
13:00
6:30
78
Alex Halpin
Fr
13:04
6:32
82
Theo Dischler
Fr
13:05
6:32
84
Sam Stein
So
13:19
6:39
104
Jeremy Yu
Fr
13:30
6:45
116
Dylan Gibson
So
13:33
6:46
119
16 Los Gatos High School (CC)
16-16-17-16-16
Gap: 0:41
64:54
12:59
6:29
397 Jensen Bidmead
So
12:28
6:14
44
Constantine Chen
Fr
13:01
6:30
79
Cooper Codding
Fr
13:07
6:34
89
Brody Horwitz
Fr
13:09
6:35
92
Kevin Gan
Fr
13:09
6:35
93
Mason Pang
Fr
13:50
6:55
126
Mathew Ng
Fr
14:19
7:10
132
17 Northgate High (NC)
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 0:40
65:14
13:03
6:31
417 Gavin Chang
So
12:42
6:21
59
Philip Cao
So
12:52
6:26
70
Caleb Cook
Fr
13:03
6:32
80
Greyson Farrar
Fr
13:15
6:38
101
Beckett Hayes
So
13:22
6:41
107
Christopher Romer
Fr
13:29
6:44
115
Zachary Muraoka
So
13:36
6:48
120
18 De La Salle
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:29
65:51
13:10
6:35
466 Marcos Reyes
Fr
12:53
6:27
71
Donovan Jue
Fr
12:56
6:28
75
Cameron Miyashiro
Fr
13:19
6:39
105
Jack Williams
So
13:21
6:40
106
Tadhg Murray
Fr
13:23
6:41
109
Daniel Corral
So
13:43
6:51
123
Domenic Smalley
Fr
14:29
7:14
138
19 College Park High (NC)
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 6:53
72:38
14:32
7:16
526 Liam Moore
Fr
12:39
6:19
54
Isaac Yeates
Fr
12:54
6:27
72
Lucas Martin
Fr
13:12
6:36
97
Finnian Schmidt
Fr
14:22
7:11
135
Vahe Gregorian
Fr
19:32
9:46
168
Emmett Wong
Fr
20:12
10:06
169




20 Las Lomas High (NC)
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
70:25
14:05
7:03
603 Izaiah Metzger
Fr
12:49
6:25
65
Akash Gandhi
Fr
13:30
6:45
117
Shawn Kim
Fr
13:49
6:54
125
Cameron Baker
Fr
14:58
7:29
146
Harrison Wylie
Fr
15:18
7:39
150
Luigi Michelangeli
Fr
15:46
7:53
155
Kevin Ngim
So
16:17
8:09
163
21 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
23-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:20
70:55
14:11
7:06
656 Samuel Calhoun
Fr
13:26
6:43
111
Elias Grant
So
13:52
6:56
129
Nathan Padgette
Fr
14:21
7:11
134
Owen Dever
Fr
14:30
7:15
140
Dimitri Vonderheide
Fr
14:46
7:23
142
August Kerley
Fr
14:57
7:28
145
Avi Sabadosh
Fr
15:26
7:43
152
22 Oakland Technical Senior High (
24-22-21-21-22
Gap: 2:10
71:50
14:22
7:11
667 Brennan Newman
So
13:27
6:43
112
August Schafer
Fr
13:39
6:50
122
Jordi Alford
So
14:29
7:14
139
Cezar Gomez
So
14:39
7:19
141
Alastair Stockman-simon
So
15:36
7:48
153
Maximillian Ploessl
So
16:06
8:03
160
Jonas Ackerman
So
16:09
8:04
161
23 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
74:04
14:49
7:24
694 Mason Hill
Fr
13:16
6:38
102
Santiago Martinez
Fr
14:27
7:13
137
Asher Wan
Fr
14:48
7:24
144
Will Gallagher
Fr
15:16
7:38
149
Eric Catalano
Fr
16:16
8:08
162








24 Heritage High (NC)
21-21-24-24-24
Gap: 3:31
75:49
15:10
7:35
708 Jackson Weiler
Fr
13:13
6:37
99
Mythias Fisher
So
14:21
7:10
133
Erik Battaglia
Fr
15:38
7:49
154
Adam Boatright
Fr
15:53
7:56
157
Joseph Sullivan
So
16:44
8:22
165
Ian Cohen
So
16:55
8:27
166
Caleb Moorman
Fr
17:46
8:53
167
25 Benicia High School (NC)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:03
75:12
15:02
7:31
732 David Broom
So
13:51
6:55
128
Justin Magno
Fr
15:00
7:30
147
Liam Mcgee
So
15:01
7:30
148
Nicolas Trujillo
Fr
15:26
7:43
151
Tyler Ward
Fr
15:54
7:57
158
He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey
So
16:20
8:10
164




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.