De La Salle Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fuentes, Adrian Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 33/218 3/7 3/7 4/32 17:45
(0:37,3.5)
17:45
(0:37,3.5)
17:45
(0:37,3.5)
17:32
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gates, Tyler Sr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 11/218 2/7 2/7 3/33 17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
17:16
(0:40,3.9)
16:39
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Godkin, Matt Sr V 17:19 5:35 3.1 45/218 5/7 5/7 3/32 19:07
(1:48,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Houser, Thomas Jr V 17:39 5:42 3.1 64/218 6/7 6/7 3/29 17:28
Johnson, Michael A Jr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 96/218 7/7 7/7 3/26 17:53
Johnson, Paul Sr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 8/218 1/7 1/7 7/34 16:41
(0:21,2.1)
16:41
(0:21,2.1)
16:41
(0:21,2.1)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Stephan Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 38/218 4/7 4/7 3/32 17:29
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/32 84:34
0:59
3.1 5:27 5:16 5:35 134 5:25 83:55 83:55 82:52 Paul Johnson (8), Tyler Gates (11), Adrian Fuentes (33), Stephan Spangenberg (38), Matt Godkin (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kurt Ruegg Sr SJS NAPA SJS 15:34 5:01
2 Darren Fahy So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 15:42 5:04
3 Alexander Summers Sr NCS GRANADA NCS 16:05 5:11
4 Richard Shroy Sr N/A CARSON N/A 16:10 5:13
5 Kevin Bishop So CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 16:14 5:14
6 Aj Licon Sr SS ALTA LOMA SS 16:15 5:15
7 Nick Schlager Sr N/A CARSON N/A 16:16 5:15
8 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:20 5:16 1/7 1/7 7/34 16:41
(0:21)
16:41
(0:21)
16:41
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julian Patterson Sr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 16:23 5:17
10 Kranti Peddada Sr CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 16:32 5:20
11 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 16:36 5:21 2/7 2/7 3/33 17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
17:16
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Zack Marriott Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:37 5:22
13 Christian Navarro Jr SS LOS OSOS SS 16:41 5:23
14 Tommy Lomeli Jr SJS LODI SJS 16:44 5:24
15 Mike Kloha Sr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 16:45 5:24
16 Brent Moyle Jr N/A CARSON N/A 16:47 5:25
17 David Mejia Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:48 5:25
18 Ben Heck Sr CCS CARLMONT CCS 16:49 5:25
19 William Tsai Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:49 5:25
20 Ryan Rodriguez Jr SS ARCADIA SS 16:50 5:26
21 Danny Colom Jr CCS SERRA 16:51 5:26
22 Amis Matulionis Sr NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 16:54 5:27
23 Ben Bunk Jr CCS CARLMONT CCS 16:57 5:28
24 Daniel Hawkins Jr SS LOS OSOS SS 16:59 5:29
25 Gabriel Weil Sr SS ARCADIA SS 16:59 5:29
26 Zach Chambers Jr NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:02 5:30
27 Cole McDowell So SS ALTA LOMA SS 17:02 5:30
28 Jake Erlick Sr NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:03 5:30
29 Ben Hsueh Jr SS ARCADIA SS 17:04 5:30
30 Francis Lee So SS ARCADIA SS 17:05 5:31
31 Kyle Plutchak Sr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 17:06 5:31
32 Sameer Patel So NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 17:07 5:31
33 Adrian Fuentes Sr De La Salle 17:08 5:32 3/7 3/7 4/32 17:45
(0:37)
17:45
(0:37)
17:45
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ryan Greenough So SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:09 5:32
35 Nathaniel Wilson Sr NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 17:09 5:32
36 Edgar Garcia So CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 17:09 5:32
37 Byron Kilian So NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:10 5:32
38 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 17:11 5:33 4/7 4/7 3/32
39 Sean Gomes Jr SJS BEYER SJS 17:13 5:33
40 Elliott Killick Sr NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:15 5:34
41 Jonathan Nakai Sr SS PENINSULA SS 17:16 5:34
42 Gabrielle Michaels So SS PENINSULA SS 17:18 5:35
43 Reo Miranda-Lavertu So SS PENINSULA SS 17:18 5:35
44 Juan Velasquez Sr CCS GILROY CCS 17:19 5:35
45 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 17:19 5:35 5/7 5/7 3/32
46 Humberto Gaeta So CCS GILROY CCS 17:20 5:35
47 Brian Knight Sr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 17:23 5:36
48 Angel Jaimes So SDS EL CAMINO SDS 17:24 5:37
49 Jose Vargas Jr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 17:25 5:37
50 Mac Harvey Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:26 5:37
51 Josh Smiley Jr NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:27 5:38
52 Jeffrey Stalun So CCS CARLMONT CCS 17:27 5:38
53 Ryan Miller Jr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 17:28 5:38
54 Tim Williams Jr CCS GILROY CCS 17:29 5:38
55 Dominic Frazier Jr SJS LINCOLN S 17:29 5:38
56 Trevor Furhiman So NCS MONTE VISTA NCS 17:30 5:39
57 Isaac Zapata Sr SDS EL CAMINO SDS 17:31 5:39
58 Devin Duaime Jr SJS LINCOLN S 17:32 5:39
59 Mitchell Cerenzie Jr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 17:33 5:40
60 Tj Grisafe So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 17:35 5:40
61 David McMasters Sr N/A CARSON N/A 17:36 5:41
62 Cree Farnes Sr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 17:36 5:41
63 James Connelly SJS LINCOLN S 17:37 5:41
64 Thomas Houser Jr De La Salle 17:39 5:42 6/7 6/7 3/29
65 Joey Uken Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 17:39 5:42
66 Brandon Norwood Sr CCS SERRA 17:40 5:42
67 Dominic Lucisano Jr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 17:40 5:42
68 Paul Matejcek Jr NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 17:41 5:42
69 Armando Cobarrubias Fr CCS GILROY CCS 17:41 5:42
70 Alex Megeff Jr SS PENINSULA SS 17:41 5:42
71 Oliver Lange Sr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 17:42 5:43
72 Shunsuke Asakura Jr SS PENINSULA SS 17:43 5:43
73 Jeremy Chan Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 17:43 5:43
74 Donald Heatherington Jr CCS CARLMONT CCS 17:45 5:44
75 Eric Anderson Sr NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 17:45 5:44
76 Johnny Nilsen SJS LINCOLN S 17:46 5:44
77 Rene Siqueiros Jr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 17:46 5:44
78 Carsten Stann So CCS SERRA 17:49 5:45
79 Will Loewenhardt Sr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 17:50 5:45
80 Dylan Winn So NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 17:51 5:45
81 David Knight Jr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 17:53 5:46
82 Freddy McDonald Jr SDS EL CAMINO SDS 17:53 5:46
83 Dustin Sjoerdsma Jr CCS CARLMONT CCS 17:53 5:46
84 Evan Richards Jr N/A CARSON N/A 17:54 5:46
85 Joshua Potter So NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 17:54 5:46
86 Keith Lowry So NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 17:54 5:46
87 Ryan Hershey So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 17:56 5:47
88 Kyle Collette So CCS GILROY CCS 17:58 5:48
89 Michael Lu So CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 17:58 5:48
90 Demetri Wilright Sr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 17:59 5:48
91 Ben Arriaga Jr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 17:59 5:48
92 Maximiano Gonzalez Jr NCS PITTSBURG NCS 18:00 5:48
93 Roman Gomez Sr NCS PITTSBURG NCS 18:01 5:49
94 Zack Leffler So SJS TOKAY SJS 18:02 5:49
95 Evan Adams Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:04 5:50
96 Michael A Johnson Jr De La Salle 18:05 5:50 7/7 7/7 3/26
97 Andrew Pineda So W. COVINA SS 18:07 5:51
98 Jake Potter Jr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 18:09 5:51
99 Juan Jara Jr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 18:10 5:52
100 Jonathan Kim Jr SS PENINSULA SS 18:11 5:52
101 Victor Tamayo Fr SDS EL CAMINO SDS 18:11 5:52
102 Brian Valencia Sr W. COVINA SS 18:13 5:53
103 Carlos Najarro Sr NCS PITTSBURG NCS 18:15 5:53
104 Jose Baltazar Jr NCS LOGAN NCS 18:16 5:54
105 Brandon Buonacorsi Jr N/A CARSON N/A 18:17 5:54
106 Wes Theilges Sr CCS GILROY CCS 18:17 5:54
107 Jose Moreno Jr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 18:18 5:54
108 Alex Piasecki SJS LINCOLN S 18:18 5:54
109 Daniel Hinkel So SDS EL CAMINO SDS 18:19 5:55
110 Conner Cook Jr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 18:20 5:55
111 Alex Cheng Sr CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 18:21 5:55
112 Nick Talley SJS LINCOLN S 18:23 5:56
113 Jaime Maturino Sr SJS TOKAY SJS 18:23 5:56
114 Hamid Naemeh Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:25 5:56
115 Gabriel Rodriguez So NCS PITTSBURG NCS 18:25 5:56
116 Patrick Johnson So SJS TOKAY SJS 18:26 5:57
117 Omar Gonzalez Sr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 18:26 5:57
118 Ryan Ramos Jr W. COVINA SS 18:27 5:57
119 Greg Bucher Sr SJS NAPA SJS 18:27 5:57
120 Greg Hammar Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:29 5:58
121 Grant Salk So NCS GRANADA NCS 18:29 5:58
122 Cory Pack Sr SJS TOKAY SJS 18:31 5:58
123 Alexander Rademacher Jr NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 18:32 5:59
124 Alex Dor Sr CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 18:34 5:59
125 Brandon Costa Jr SJS LODI SJS 18:35 6:00
126 Avery Kruger So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 18:35 6:00
127 Cyrus Waters Jr NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 18:38 6:01
128 Jacob Anderson Sr SS ALTA LOMA SS 18:38 6:01
129 Dan Esparza Sr CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 18:39 6:01
130 Thinus Venter Jr SJS NAPA SJS 18:42 6:02
131 Raul Cobarrubias Jr CCS GILROY CCS 18:44 6:03
132 Rafael Galaviz Sr W. COVINA SS 18:44 6:03
133 Dp Bullington Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:44 6:03
134 Scott Aylor Sr SS LOS OSOS SS 18:44 6:03
135 Matt Gosen Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 18:47 6:04
136 Anthony Contreras Sr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 18:48 6:04
137 Reinert Toft So SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:48 6:04
138 Matt Richards Jr SDS EL CAMINO SDS 18:49 6:04
139 Abraham Espinoza So NCS LOGAN NCS 18:49 6:04
140 Chet Reyen Sr CCS CARLMONT CCS 18:53 6:05
141 Jonathan Kuo Jr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 18:53 6:05
142 Teddy Fong Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 18:55 6:06
143 Avery Turzanski So CCS SERRA 18:55 6:06
144 Andrew Menzel Jr CCS SERRA 18:55 6:06
145 Matt Oliver SJS LINCOLN S 18:58 6:07
146 Michelson Kyle Jr SDS EL CAMINO SDS 18:58 6:07
147 Evan Dankiewicz Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 18:59 6:07
148 Andrew Hill Jr NCS GRANADA NCS 19:01 6:08
149 Tim Oxley So NCS GRANADA NCS 19:01 6:08
150 Asad Amin Jr W. COVINA SS 19:03 6:09
151 Spencer Jeppson Fr NCS GRANADA NCS 19:05 6:09
152 Dan Gonzalez So SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 19:06 6:10
153 Collin Buell Jr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 19:06 6:10
154 Ben Lee Sr NCS GRANADA NCS 19:09 6:11
155 Kris James Sr NCS DEER VALLEY NCS 19:09 6:11
156 Zach Thornton Fr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 19:09 6:11
157 Peter Feng Sr CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS 19:11 6:11
158 Sean Heakes Sr SS ALTA LOMA SS 19:16 6:13
159 Kevin Chen Jr SDS WESTVIEW SDS 19:18 6:14
160 Dinakar Guthy So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:19 6:14
161 Anthony Sorbera Fr SJS TOKAY SJS 19:19 6:14
162 Matt Kinkle Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 19:20 6:14
163 Mason Hartwell Sr NCS LOGAN NCS 19:22 6:15
164 Luis Castillo Sr SJS TOKAY SJS 19:22 6:15
165 Bryan Soto Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS 19:24 6:15
166 Brandon Leong Sr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 19:24 6:15
167 Justin Koos Jr NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 19:26 6:16
168 Hugo Rodriguez Sr SJS LODI SJS 19:27 6:16
169 Garrett Bertsch So SJS LODI SJS 19:28 6:17
170 Armando Hernandez Sr CCS WATSONVILLE CCS 19:28 6:17
171 Christopher Jachowski So NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 19:29 6:17
172 Donnie Pette So SJS LODI SJS 19:30 6:17
173 James Dutta Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 19:31 6:18
174 Jake Zeltner Fr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 19:31 6:18
175 Ben Jacobsen Jr NCS LOGAN NCS 19:32 6:18
176 James Pira Jr W. COVINA SS 19:35 6:19
177 Michael Bower Sr CCS OAK GROVE 19:37 6:20
178 Ian Peace So SS LOS OSOS SS 19:37 6:20
179 Weston Drosky Sr SS CAPO VALLEY SS 19:38 6:20
180 MIchael Yee So NCS LOGAN NCS 19:38 6:20
181 Daniel Petersen Sr SS PENINSULA SS 19:38 6:20
182 Scott Palti Jr SS LOS OSOS SS 19:39 6:20
183 Justin Laguardia Sr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 19:41 6:21
184 Tom Hu Jr NCS LOGAN NCS 19:43 6:22
185 Anthony Zuccaro Jr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 19:49 6:24
186 Miguel Anaya Sr NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 19:49 6:24
187 Kevin Gomez Jr W. COVINA SS 19:50 6:24
188 Brandon Arnold Jr NCS GRANADA NCS 19:54 6:25
189 Sean Mayo Sr SS ALTA LOMA SS 19:54 6:25
190 Ben Lillig Fr NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS 19:58 6:26
191 Dylan Silva Sr SJS LODI SJS 20:00 6:27
192 Alec Kron So NCS FOOTHILL NCS 20:02 6:28
193 Ricky Stewart Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 20:14 6:32
194 Kyle Blizzard Sr SJS BEYER SJS 20:19 6:33
195 Arjan Bains Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:21 6:34
196 Wes Su Jr SJS FRANKLIN SJS 20:24 6:35
197 Alex Glaeser So SJS FRANKLIN SJS 20:24 6:35
198 Steven Huynh Jr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 20:28 6:36
199 Joel Sincock So SS LOS OSOS SS 20:32 6:37
200 Mitch Bamford Sr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 20:38 6:39
201 Jeffersen Lai CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 20:39 6:40
202 Patrick Galindez Jr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 20:48 6:43
203 Donavan Romero Sr SJS TOKAY SJS 20:50 6:43
204 Marcos Conde Fr SJS OAK RIDGE SJS 21:01 6:47
205 Blake Hendrickson So SS ALTA LOMA SS 21:08 6:49
206 Timothy Shutt Sr SS ALTA LOMA SS 21:15 6:51
207 Albert Lopes Jr. Jr NCS PITTSBURG NCS 21:20 6:53
208 Mark Whittock Jr SJS LODI SJS 21:24 6:54
209 Andrew Chan Sr NCS LOGAN NCS 21:26 6:55
210 Ryan DeJoy Jr NCS FOOTHILL NCS 21:33 6:57
211 Craig Kaemmer Sr SJS NAPA SJS 21:42 7:00
212 Hart Caligangan Sr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 21:48 7:02
213 Michael Goedel Jr SS LOS OSOS SS 21:57 7:05
214 Joey Mauceri Jr SJS NAPA SJS 22:15 7:11
215 Bruno Suttles Sr SJS NAPA SJS 22:36 7:17
216 Doug Jepsen Sr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 22:43 7:20
217 Kevin La Sr CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 23:04 7:26
218 Kevin Kao So CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS 23:13 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS ARCADIA SS
9-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
84:03
16:49
5:25
93 Zack Marriott
Jr
16:37
5:22
12
David Mejia
Sr
16:48
5:25
17
William Tsai
Jr
16:49
5:25
19
Ryan Rodriguez
Jr
16:50
5:26
20
Gabriel Weil
Sr
16:59
5:29
25
Ben Hsueh
Jr
17:04
5:30
29
Francis Lee
So
17:05
5:31
30
2 De La Salle
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
84:34
16:55
5:27
134 Paul Johnson
Sr
16:20
5:16
8
Tyler Gates
Sr
16:36
5:21
11
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
17:08
5:32
33
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
17:11
5:33
38
Matt Godkin
Sr
17:19
5:35
44
Thomas Houser
Jr
17:39
5:42
63
Michael A Johnson
Jr
18:05
5:50
95
3 NCS MONTE VISTA NCS
15-9-4-4-3
Gap: 0:21
85:24
17:05
5:31
152 Amis Matulionis
Sr
16:54
5:27
22
Zach Chambers
Jr
17:02
5:30
26
Jake Erlick
Sr
17:03
5:30
28
Byron Kilian
So
17:10
5:32
37
Elliott Killick
Sr
17:15
5:34
39
Josh Smiley
Jr
17:27
5:38
50
Trevor Furhiman
So
17:30
5:39
55
4 N/A CARSON N/A
4-1-1-2-4
Gap: 1:44
84:43
16:57
5:28
170 Richard Shroy
Sr
16:10
5:13
4
Nick Schlager
Sr
16:16
5:15
7
Brent Moyle
Jr
16:47
5:25
16
David McMasters
Sr
17:36
5:41
60
Evan Richards
Jr
17:54
5:46
83
Brandon Buonacorsi
Jr
18:17
5:54
104




5 SDS WESTVIEW SDS
12-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:55
86:40
17:20
5:35
231 Mike Kloha
Sr
16:45
5:24
15
Kyle Plutchak
Sr
17:06
5:31
31
Mitchell Cerenzie
Jr
17:33
5:40
58
Cree Farnes
Sr
17:36
5:41
61
Dominic Lucisano
Jr
17:40
5:42
66
Collin Buell
Jr
19:06
6:10
152
Kevin Chen
Jr
19:18
6:14
158
6 CCS CARLMONT CCS
13-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:04
86:51
17:22
5:36
247 Ben Heck
Sr
16:49
5:25
18
Ben Bunk
Jr
16:57
5:28
23
Jeffrey Stalun
So
17:27
5:38
51
Donald Heatherington
Jr
17:45
5:44
73
Dustin Sjoerdsma
Jr
17:53
5:46
82
Chet Reyen
Sr
18:53
6:05
139




7 SS PENINSULA SS
20-12-8-7-7
Gap: 0:27
87:16
17:27
5:38
263 Jonathan Nakai
Sr
17:16
5:34
40
Gabrielle Michaels
So
17:18
5:35
41
Reo Miranda-Lavertu
So
17:18
5:35
42
Alex Megeff
Jr
17:41
5:42
69
Shunsuke Asakura
Jr
17:43
5:43
71
Jonathan Kim
Jr
18:11
5:52
99
Daniel Petersen
Sr
19:38
6:20
179
8 CCS GILROY CCS
21-16-10-8-8
Gap: 0:39
87:47
17:33
5:40
296 Juan Velasquez
Sr
17:19
5:35
43
Humberto Gaeta
So
17:20
5:35
45
Tim Williams
Jr
17:29
5:38
53
Armando Cobarrubias
Fr
17:41
5:42
68
Kyle Collette
So
17:58
5:48
87
Wes Theilges
Sr
18:17
5:54
105
Raul Cobarrubias
Jr
18:44
6:03
130
9 SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS
2-10-9-10-9
Gap: 2:22
87:00
17:24
5:37
313 Darren Fahy
So
15:42
5:04
2
Tj Grisafe
So
17:35
5:40
59
Jeremy Chan
Jr
17:43
5:43
72
Ryan Hershey
So
17:56
5:47
86
Evan Adams
Jr
18:04
5:50
94
Greg Hammar
Sr
18:29
5:58
119
Dp Bullington
Sr
18:44
6:03
132
10 CCS MONTAVISTA (CUPTN) CCS
5-2-6-9-10
Gap: 2:20
87:39
17:32
5:39
336 Kevin Bishop
So
16:14
5:14
5
Kranti Peddada
Sr
16:32
5:20
10
Michael Lu
So
17:58
5:48
88
Alex Cheng
Sr
18:21
5:55
110
Alex Dor
Sr
18:34
5:59
123
Dan Esparza
Sr
18:39
6:01
128
Peter Feng
Sr
19:11
6:11
156
10 CCS WATSONVILLE CCS
19-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:01
88:21
17:40
5:42
336 Edgar Garcia
So
17:09
5:32
36
Brian Knight
Sr
17:23
5:36
46
Rene Siqueiros
Jr
17:46
5:44
76
David Knight
Jr
17:53
5:46
80
Juan Jara
Jr
18:10
5:52
98
Anthony Contreras
Sr
18:48
6:04
135
Armando Hernandez
Sr
19:28
6:17
169
12 NCS DEER VALLEY NCS
18-17-17-14-12
Gap: 0:45
88:29
17:42
5:43
350 Nathaniel Wilson
Sr
17:09
5:32
35
Paul Matejcek
Jr
17:41
5:42
67
Dylan Winn
So
17:51
5:45
79
Joshua Potter
So
17:54
5:46
84
Keith Lowry
So
17:54
5:46
85
Cyrus Waters
Jr
18:38
6:01
126
Kris James
Sr
19:09
6:11
154
13 SJS LINCOLN S
24-20-16-13-13
Gap: 0:49
88:42
17:44
5:43
355 Dominic Frazier
Jr
17:29
5:38
54
Devin Duaime
Jr
17:32
5:39
57
James Connelly
-
17:37
5:41
62
Johnny Nilsen
-
17:46
5:44
75
Alex Piasecki
-
18:18
5:54
107
Nick Talley
-
18:23
5:56
111
Matt Oliver
-
18:58
6:07
144
14 SDS EL CAMINO SDS
22-18-18-15-14
Gap: 0:55
89:18
17:52
5:46
392 Angel Jaimes
So
17:24
5:37
47
Isaac Zapata
Sr
17:31
5:39
56
Freddy McDonald
Jr
17:53
5:46
81
Victor Tamayo
Fr
18:11
5:52
100
Daniel Hinkel
So
18:19
5:55
108
Matt Richards
Jr
18:49
6:04
137
Michelson Kyle
Jr
18:58
6:07
145
15 SJS FRANKLIN SJS
8-10-11-12-15
Gap: 3:18
89:30
17:54
5:46
421 Julian Patterson
Sr
16:23
5:17
9
Ryan Miller
Jr
17:28
5:38
52
Demetri Wilright
Sr
17:59
5:48
89
Ben Arriaga
Jr
17:59
5:48
90
Justin Laguardia
Sr
19:41
6:21
181
Wes Su
Jr
20:24
6:35
193
Alex Glaeser
So
20:24
6:35
194
16 CCS SERRA
14-15-14-16-16
Gap: 2:04
90:10
18:02
5:49
448 Danny Colom
Jr
16:51
5:26
21
Brandon Norwood
Sr
17:40
5:42
65
Carsten Stann
So
17:49
5:45
77
Avery Turzanski
So
18:55
6:06
142
Andrew Menzel
Jr
18:55
6:06
143








17 SJS DAVIS SENIOR SJS
17-14-19-18-17
Gap: 1:57
90:54
18:11
5:52
483 Ryan Greenough
So
17:09
5:32
34
Mac Harvey
Jr
17:26
5:37
49
Hamid Naemeh
Jr
18:25
5:56
113
Reinert Toft
So
18:48
6:04
136
Dan Gonzalez
So
19:06
6:10
151
Matt Kinkle
Jr
19:20
6:14
161
Bryan Soto
Sr
19:24
6:15
164
18 NCS FOOTHILL NCS
26-24-21-20-18
Gap: 1:11
91:00
18:12
5:52
501 Oliver Lange
Sr
17:42
5:43
70
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
17:50
5:45
78
Jake Potter
Jr
18:09
5:51
97
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
18:26
5:57
116
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
18:53
6:05
140
Alec Kron
So
20:02
6:28
190
Ryan DeJoy
Jr
21:33
6:57
207
19 SS ALTA LOMA SS
6-5-13-17-19
Gap: 3:39
91:05
18:13
5:53
504 Aj Licon
Sr
16:15
5:15
6
Cole McDowell
So
17:02
5:30
27
Jacob Anderson
Sr
18:38
6:01
127
Sean Heakes
Sr
19:16
6:13
157
Sean Mayo
Sr
19:54
6:25
187
Blake Hendrickson
So
21:08
6:49
202
Timothy Shutt
Sr
21:15
6:51
203
20 SS LOS OSOS SS
10-6-15-19-20
Gap: 2:58
91:40
18:20
5:55
526 Christian Navarro
Jr
16:41
5:23
13
Daniel Hawkins
Jr
16:59
5:29
24
Scott Aylor
Sr
18:44
6:03
133
Ian Peace
So
19:37
6:20
176
Scott Palti
Jr
19:39
6:20
180
Joel Sincock
So
20:32
6:37
196
Michael Goedel
Jr
21:57
7:05
210
21 NCS CALIFORNIA HS NCS
16-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:22
92:19
18:28
5:57
564 Sameer Patel
So
17:07
5:31
32
Eric Anderson
Sr
17:45
5:44
74
Alexander Rademacher
Jr
18:32
5:59
122
Justin Koos
Jr
19:26
6:16
166
Christopher Jachowski
So
19:29
6:17
170
Miguel Anaya
Sr
19:49
6:24
184
Ben Lillig
Fr
19:58
6:26
188
22 NCS GRANADA NCS
3-22-24-23-22
Gap: 3:00
91:41
18:20
5:55
568 Alexander Summers
Sr
16:05
5:11
3
Grant Salk
So
18:29
5:58
120
Andrew Hill
Jr
19:01
6:08
147
Tim Oxley
So
19:01
6:08
148
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
19:05
6:09
150
Ben Lee
Sr
19:09
6:11
153
Brandon Arnold
Jr
19:54
6:25
186
23 W. COVINA SS
29-28-27-26-23
Gap: 0:56
92:34
18:31
5:58
594 Andrew Pineda
So
18:07
5:51
96
Brian Valencia
Sr
18:13
5:53
101
Ryan Ramos
Jr
18:27
5:57
117
Rafael Galaviz
Sr
18:44
6:03
131
Asad Amin
Jr
19:03
6:09
149
James Pira
Jr
19:35
6:19
175
Kevin Gomez
Jr
19:50
6:24
185
24 SJS TOKAY SJS
28-29-28-25-24
Gap: 1:17
92:41
18:32
5:59
601 Zack Leffler
So
18:02
5:49
93
Jaime Maturino
Sr
18:23
5:56
112
Patrick Johnson
So
18:26
5:57
115
Cory Pack
Sr
18:31
5:58
121
Anthony Sorbera
Fr
19:19
6:14
160
Luis Castillo
Sr
19:22
6:15
163
Donavan Romero
Sr
20:50
6:43
200
25 NCS PITTSBURG NCS
27-26-25-22-25
Gap: 3:20
94:01
18:48
6:04
603 Maximiano Gonzalez
Jr
18:00
5:48
91
Roman Gomez
Sr
18:01
5:49
92
Carlos Najarro
Sr
18:15
5:53
102
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
18:25
5:56
114
Albert Lopes Jr.
Jr
21:20
6:53
204








26 SS CAPO VALLEY SS
23-25-23-24-26
Gap: 2:13
93:05
18:37
6:00
605 Jose Vargas
Jr
17:25
5:37
48
Jose Moreno
Jr
18:18
5:54
106
Conner Cook
Jr
18:20
5:55
109
Brandon Leong
Sr
19:24
6:15
165
Weston Drosky
Sr
19:38
6:20
177








27 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE NCS
25-27-29-28-27
Gap: 1:20
92:55
18:35
6:00
610 Joey Uken
Jr
17:39
5:42
64
Avery Kruger
So
18:35
6:00
125
Matt Gosen
Sr
18:47
6:04
134
Teddy Fong
Sr
18:55
6:06
141
Evan Dankiewicz
Jr
18:59
6:07
146
Dinakar Guthy
So
19:19
6:14
159
Arjan Bains
Sr
20:21
6:34
192
28 SJS LODI SJS
11-23-26-29-28
Gap: 2:46
93:44
18:45
6:03
644 Tommy Lomeli
Jr
16:44
5:24
14
Brandon Costa
Jr
18:35
6:00
124
Hugo Rodriguez
Sr
19:27
6:16
167
Garrett Bertsch
So
19:28
6:17
168
Donnie Pette
So
19:30
6:17
171
Dylan Silva
Sr
20:00
6:27
189
Mark Whittock
Jr
21:24
6:54
205
29 SJS NAPA SJS
1-21-22-27-29
Gap: 6:41
96:40
19:20
6:14
667 Kurt Ruegg
Sr
15:34
5:01
1
Greg Bucher
Sr
18:27
5:57
118
Thinus Venter
Jr
18:42
6:02
129
Craig Kaemmer
Sr
21:42
7:00
208
Joey Mauceri
Jr
22:15
7:11
211
Bruno Suttles
Sr
22:36
7:17
212




30 NCS LOGAN NCS
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:22
95:37
19:07
6:10
755 Jose Baltazar
Jr
18:16
5:54
103
Abraham Espinoza
So
18:49
6:04
138
Mason Hartwell
Sr
19:22
6:15
162
Ben Jacobsen
Jr
19:32
6:18
174
MIchael Yee
So
19:38
6:20
178
Tom Hu
Jr
19:43
6:22
182
Andrew Chan
Sr
21:26
6:55
206
31 SJS OAK RIDGE SJS
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:05
98:14
19:39
6:20
874 Zach Thornton
Fr
19:09
6:11
155
James Dutta
Jr
19:31
6:18
172
Jake Zeltner
Fr
19:31
6:18
173
Anthony Zuccaro
Jr
19:49
6:24
183
Ricky Stewart
Sr
20:14
6:32
191
Mitch Bamford
Sr
20:38
6:39
197
Marcos Conde
Fr
21:01
6:47
201
32 CCS PIEDMONT HILLS CCS
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:15
106:26
21:17
6:52
1014 Steven Huynh
Jr
20:28
6:36
195
Jeffersen Lai
-
20:39
6:40
198
Patrick Galindez
Jr
20:48
6:43
199
Hart Caligangan
Sr
21:48
7:02
209
Doug Jepsen
Sr
22:43
7:20
213
Kevin La
Sr
23:04
7:26
214
Kevin Kao
So
23:13
7:29
215
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.