De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/21/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Declan So JV 19:34.11 6:38 2.95 79/208 28/54 38/64 1/3 19:03 19:03
Baltz, Michael So JV 22:34.86 7:39 2.95 165/208 48/54 58/64 1/1 22:46
(0:11,0.8)
22:46
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benavente, Javier Sr JV 21:12.65 7:11 2.95 127/208 37/54 47/64 1/2 22:27
(1:14,5.5)
22:27
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blumling, Garrett Jr JV 18:34.32 6:18 2.95 38/208 15/54 25/64 1/5 18:43
(0:09,0.8)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Bongi, Brendan So JV 18:46.1 6:22 2.95 42/208 16/54 26/64 1/5 18:42 18:42
Burgstaller, Derek Sr V 15:56.67 5:24 2.95 11/78 4/10 4/64 2/8 16:44
(0:47,4.7)
16:42
(0:45,4.5)
16:42
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burkard, Peter So JV 19:33.58 6:38 2.95 78/208 27/54 37/64 1/3 19:26 19:26
C. Williams, Kyle So JV 19:01.28 6:27 2.95 50/208 18/54 28/64 1/5 18:28 18:28
Capinpin, Amiel Fr JV 19:22.73 6:34 2.95 68/208 25/54 35/64 1/3 20:06
(0:43,3.6)
20:06
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cross, Adam So JV 22:16.09 7:33 2.95 159/208 46/54 56/64 1/2 22:29
(0:13,1.0)
22:29
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Denniston, Blake Jr JV 19:50.18 6:43 2.95 92/208 29/54 39/64 1/3 19:34 19:34
Dioso, Matt Fr JV 24:19.18 8:15 2.95 190/208 52/54 62/64 1/1
Dominguez, Anthony Jr JV 17:33.44 5:57 2.95 15/208 5/54 15/64 2/8 18:22
(0:49,4.4)
18:22
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Flores, Sergio So JV 18:30.8 6:17 2.95 37/208 14/54 24/64 1/5 18:39
(0:08,0.7)
18:39
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fuentes, Adrian Sr V 16:08.04 5:28 2.95 17/78 8/10 8/64 1/8 17:01
(0:53,5.2)
17:01
(0:53,5.2)
17:01
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gates, Tyler Sr V 15:40.91 5:19 2.95 6/78 2/10 2/64 2/8 16:17
(0:36,3.7)
16:17
(0:36,3.7)
16:17
(0:36,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godkin, Matt Sr V 16:07.36 5:28 2.95 16/78 7/10 7/64 1/8 17:24
(1:17,7.3)
17:24
(1:17,7.3)
17:20
(1:13,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godkin, Pete So JV 19:12.6 6:31 2.95 58/208 23/54 33/64 1/4 19:45
(0:32,2.7)
19:45
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Frank Sr JV 17:37.49 5:58 2.95 17/208 7/54 17/64 1/7 17:45
(0:08,0.7)
17:45
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Houser, Thomas Jr JV 16:52.32 5:43 2.95 1/208 1/54 10/64 1/8 17:03
(0:10,1.0)
17:03
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Howard, Bradley So JV 23:02.48 7:49 2.95 172/208 50/54 60/64 1/1 23:36
(0:34,2.4)
23:36
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Irion, Stephen Fr JV 19:12.07 6:31 2.95 57/208 22/54 32/64 1/4 19:29
(0:17,1.4)
19:29
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jankowski, Joe Jr JV 21:04.3 7:09 2.95 124/208 36/54 46/64 1/2 22:10
(1:06,4.9)
22:10
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jankowski, John Fr JV 19:02.14 6:27 2.95 51/208 19/54 29/64 1/5 18:26 18:26
Jett, Kenya So JV 18:09.82 6:09 2.95 23/208 10/54 20/64 1/7
Johnson, Michael A Jr V 16:59.51 5:46 2.95 39/78 10/10 11/64 1/7 17:49
(0:49,4.6)
17:49
(0:49,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael J Jr JV 18:05.43 6:08 2.95 21/208 9/54 19/64 1/7 17:52 17:52
Johnson, Paul Sr V 15:25.21 5:14 2.95 1/78 1/10 1/64 1/8 15:47
(0:22,2.3)
15:47
(0:22,2.3)
15:47
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jones, Derek Fr JV 20:50.58 7:04 2.95 120/208 34/54 44/64 1/2 20:50 20:50
Kerfs, Jeremy So JV 17:18.17 5:52 2.95 11/208 3/54 13/64 2/8 17:42
(0:24,2.2)
17:42
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
La Mar, Adam So JV 18:22.34 6:14 2.95 30/208 12/54 22/64 1/6 19:56
(1:34,7.8)
19:56
(1:34,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lew, Brandon So JV 18:12.42 6:10 2.95 25/208 11/54 21/64 1/6 18:39
(0:27,2.4)
18:39
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Machado, Eric Fr JV 21:23.38 7:15 2.95 132/208 39/54 49/64 1/2 21:50
(0:27,2.0)
21:50
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maguire, Patrick Jr JV 17:26.09 5:55 2.95 12/208 4/54 14/64 2/8 17:26 17:26
McEntee, Jeffrey Jr JV 19:26.64 6:35 2.95 71/208 26/54 36/64 1/3 18:49 18:49
Mogannam, Justin Fr JV 20:04.66 6:48 2.95 98/208 30/54 40/64 1/3 19:49 19:49
Molineux, Evan So V 16:06 5:27 2.95 15/78 6/10 6/64 1/8 16:43
(0:37,3.7)
16:43
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mosser, Chris Sr JV 19:08.07 6:29 2.95 55/208 20/54 30/64 1/5 18:28 18:09
Mulligan, Kevin Jr JV 18:56.15 6:25 2.95 46/208 17/54 27/64 1/5 18:58
(0:02,0.2)
18:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Kevin Fr JV 19:16.23 6:32 2.95 63/208 24/54 34/64 1/4 19:54
(0:38,3.2)
19:54
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paz, Nicholas Fr JV 24:47.44 8:24 2.95 195/208 53/54 63/64 1/1
Peckenham, Tom Jr JV 21:13.99 7:12 2.95 128/208 38/54 48/64 1/2
Pericich, John Fr JV 21:55.98 7:26 2.95 150/208 45/54 55/64 1/2 23:04
(1:08,4.9)
23:04
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Robson, Corbin Jr JV 20:24.4 6:55 2.95 111/208 33/54 43/64 1/3 21:51
(1:27,6.6)
21:51
(1:27,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Rojas, Uriel Jr JV 22:22.08 7:35 2.95 161/208 47/54 57/64 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Rowling, Conrad So JV 17:10.4 5:49 2.95 7/208 2/54 12/64 2/8
Sandri, Tom So JV 18:27.29 6:15 2.95 34/208 13/54 23/64 1/6 19:06
(0:39,3.4)
19:06
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Kyle Fr JV 21:35.38 7:19 2.95 140/208 41/54 51/64 1/2 21:52
(0:17,1.3)
21:52
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Kyle Fr JV 23:36.84 8:00 2.95 179/208 51/54 61/64 1/1 23:38
(0:01,0.1)
23:38
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Stephan Jr V 16:00.86 5:26 2.95 13/78 5/10 5/64 2/8 17:38
(1:37,9.2)
17:38
(1:37,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Squeri, Richard Jr JV 21:46.2 7:23 2.95 145/208 43/54 53/64 1/2 22:31
(0:45,3.3)
22:31
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swain, Joey Jr JV 20:19.45 6:53 2.95 107/208 31/54 41/64 1/3 21:22
(1:03,4.9)
21:22
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Teicheira, Mike So JV 26:25.75 8:58 2.95 199/208 54/54 64/64 1/1 26:38
(0:12,0.8)
26:38
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Meter, Connor Jr V 16:11.18 5:29 2.95 20/78 9/10 9/64 1/7 16:34
(0:23,2.3)
16:34
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vincent, Ryan Jr JV 19:10.34 6:30 2.95 56/208 21/54 31/64 1/5 19:26
(0:16,1.3)
19:26
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Walsh, Harrison Fr JV 22:47.18 7:43 2.95 168/208 49/54 59/64 1/1 23:35
(0:48,3.4)
23:35
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ward, Joe Fr JV 20:54.01 7:05 2.95 121/208 35/54 45/64 1/2 20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (PG)
Waterson, Zach So JV 18:04.16 6:08 2.95 20/208 8/54 18/64 1/7 18:33
(0:29,2.6)
18:33
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Weiss, Eric So JV 21:45.67 7:23 2.95 144/208 42/54 52/64 1/2 20:51 20:51
Whitesides, Will Jr JV 21:31.4 7:18 2.95 136/208 40/54 50/64 1/2 23:20
(1:49,7.8)
23:20
(1:49,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Williams, Kyle Jr V 15:45.47 5:20 2.95 8/78 3/10 3/64 2/8 17:10
(1:25,8.2)
17:10
(1:25,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wirfel, Chris Jr JV 20:19.87 6:54 2.95 108/208 32/54 42/64 1/3 19:41 19:41
Zillgitt, Russell Jr JV 17:34.9 5:58 2.95 16/208 6/54 16/64 2/8 17:34 17:34
Ziolkowski, Teddy Fr JV 21:55.5 7:26 2.95 149/208 44/54 54/64 1/2 22:26
(0:31,2.3)
22:26
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 78:49
0:36
2.95 5:21 5:14 5:26 39 5:19 81:03
(2:14,2.8)
81:03
(2:14,2.8)
81:03
(2:14,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Johnson (1), Tyler Gates (6), Kyle Williams (8), Derek Burgstaller (11), Stephan Spangenberg (13)
V 2nd 5 1/7 81:32
0:54
2.95 5:32 5:27 5:46 20 5:32 Evan Molineux (1), Matt Godkin (2), Adrian Fuentes (3), Connor Van Meter (4), Michael A Johnson (10)
JV 1st 5 2/8 86:20
0:41
2.95 5:51 5:43 5:57 46 5:47 Thomas Houser (1), Conrad Rowling (7), Jeremy Kerfs (11), Patrick Maguire (12), Anthony Dominguez (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 89:32
0:35
2.95 6:04 5:58 6:09 23 6:04 Russell Zillgitt (2), Frank Gonzalez (3), Zach Waterson (5), Michael J Johnson (6), Kenya Jett (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 92:07
0:22
2.95 6:15 6:10 6:18 17 6:15 Brandon Lew (1), Adam La Mar (2), Tom Sandri (3), Sergio Flores (5), Garrett Blumling (6)
JV 4th 5 1/5 94:54
0:22
2.95 6:26 6:22 6:29 15 6:26 Brendan Bongi (1), Kevin Mulligan (2), Kyle C. Williams (3), John Jankowski (4), Chris Mosser (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 96:14
0:12
2.95 6:31 6:30 6:34 15 6:31 Ryan Vincent (1), Stephen Irion (2), Pete Godkin (3), Kevin Nguyen (4), Amiel Capinpin (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 98:29
0:38
2.95 6:41 6:35 6:48 15 6:41 Jeffrey McEntee (1), Peter Burkard (2), Declan Ayres (3), Blake Denniston (4), Justin Mogannam (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 102:48
0:35
2.95 6:58 6:53 7:05 15 6:58 Joey Swain (1), Chris Wirfel (2), Corbin Robson (3), Derek Jones (4), Joe Ward (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 106:26
0:27
2.95 7:13 7:09 7:18 15 7:13 Joe Jankowski (1), Javier Benavente (2), Tom Peckenham (3), Eric Machado (4), Will Whitesides (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 108:59
0:21
2.95 7:23 7:19 7:26 15 7:23 Kyle Smith (1), Eric Weiss (2), Richard Squeri (3), Teddy Ziolkowski (4), John Pericich (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 113:03
0:46
2.95 7:40 7:33 7:49 15 7:40 Adam Cross (1), Uriel Rojas (2), Michael Baltz (3), Harrison Walsh (4), Bradley Howard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:25.21 5:14 1/10 1/64 1/8 15:47
(0:22)
15:47
(0:22)
15:47
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Vlly 15:26.6 5:14
3 Alex Summers Sr Granada 15:35.01 5:17
4 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:38.29 5:18
5 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:39.36 5:18
6 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 15:40.91 5:19 2/10 2/64 2/8 16:17
(0:36)
16:17
(0:36)
16:17
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:43.61 5:20
8 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle 15:45.47 5:20 3/10 3/64 2/8 17:10
(1:25)
17:10
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Vlly 15:51.49 5:23
10 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 15:53.6 5:23
11 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 15:56.67 5:24 4/10 4/64 2/8 16:44
(0:47)
16:42
(0:45)
16:42
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 15:57.95 5:25
13 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 16:00.86 5:26 5/10 5/64 2/8 17:38
(1:37)
17:38
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista 16:05.44 5:27
15 Evan Molineux So De La Salle 16:06 5:27 6/10 6/64 1/8 16:43
(0:37)
16:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 16:07.36 5:28 7/10 7/64 1/8 17:24
(1:17)
17:24
(1:17)
17:20
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Adrian Fuentes Sr De La Salle 16:08.04 5:28 8/10 8/64 1/8 17:01
(0:53)
17:01
(0:53)
17:01
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Connor Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:08.55 5:28
19 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:09.98 5:29
20 Connor Van Meter Jr De La Salle 16:11.18 5:29 9/10 9/64 1/7 16:34
(0:23)
16:34
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Sameer Patel California 16:14.58 5:30
22 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:19.86 5:32
23 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 16:23.56 5:33
24 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 16:23.88 5:34
25 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:25.12 5:34
26 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista 16:25.5 5:34
27 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 16:25.97 5:34
28 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 16:29.16 5:35
29 Amis Matulions Sr Monte Vista 16:30.91 5:36
30 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:32.57 5:36
31 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley 16:35.02 5:37
32 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 16:38.81 5:39
33 Josh Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:40.9 5:39
34 Brandon Arnold So Granada 16:42.04 5:40
35 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 16:46.39 5:41
36 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 16:56.14 5:44
37 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill 16:56.98 5:45
38 Eric Anderson California 16:59.15 5:45
39 Michael A Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:59.51 5:46 10/10 11/64 1/7 17:49
(0:49)
17:49
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 17:02.95 5:47
41 Andrew Hill So Granada 17:03.36 5:47
42 Kyle Stivers Jr Amador Valley 17:06.71 5:48
43 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 17:10.45 5:49
44 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista 17:10.73 5:49
45 Ben Lee Sr Granada 17:11.73 5:50
46 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 17:12.04 5:50
47 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista 17:12.59 5:50
48 Jacob Schlacte Fr Amador Valley 17:12.93 5:50
49 Michael Bruce Garaventa Jr Monte Vista 17:13.23 5:50
50 Andrew Devries Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:13.65 5:50
51 Kyle Rosemark So Granada 17:16.06 5:51
52 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 17:17.64 5:52
53 Daniel Roderick Jr Monte Vista 17:23.99 5:54
54 Alec Kron So Foothill 17:25.03 5:54
55 Ryan Dejoy Jr Foothill 17:26.47 5:55
56 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista 17:31.55 5:56
57 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill 17:32.18 5:57
58 Alexander Radermacher California 17:36.9 5:58
59 Kevin Cavalieri Sr Livermore 17:38.61 5:59
60 Cory Chew California 17:38.9 5:59
61 Nick Aufderheide Sr Livermore 17:42.17 6:00
62 Troy Ellis Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:43.15 6:00
63 Timothy Oxley So Granada 17:47.04 6:02
64 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 17:52.47 6:04
65 Theo Carter So Amador Valley 17:52.79 6:04
66 Grant Salk So Granada 17:56.92 6:05
67 Tyler Evens So Granada 18:01.51 6:07
68 Ben Lillig California 18:02.77 6:07
69 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 18:03.28 6:07
70 Daniel Replogle So Granada 18:03.66 6:07
71 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 18:04.07 6:07
72 Christopher Jachowski California 18:04.76 6:08
73 Brandon Pitts So Livermore 18:18.35 6:12
74 Jack Reed So Foothill 18:27.78 6:16
75 Brian Paniagua California 18:31.35 6:17
76 Joel Vazquez So Livermore 18:41.88 6:20
77 Miguel Anaya California 19:08.93 6:29
78 Patrick Mcgregor Sr Livermore 19:18.69 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
78:19
15:40
5:19
27 Parker Deuel
So
15:27
5:14
2
Kevin Griffith
Sr
15:38
5:18
4
Simon Graves
Sr
15:39
5:18
5
Cody Reed
Sr
15:44
5:20
7
Sean Colaco
Sr
15:51
5:23
9
Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:20
5:32
20
Matt Devries
Fr
16:25
5:34
23
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:49
15:46
5:21
39 Paul Johnson
Sr
15:25
5:14
1
Tyler Gates
Sr
15:41
5:19
6
Kyle Williams
Jr
15:45
5:20
8
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
15:57
5:24
11
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
16:01
5:26
13
Evan Molineux
So
16:06
5:27
15
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:07
5:28
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Amador Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
81:02
16:12
5:30
91 Kellen Cole
Sr
15:54
5:23
10
Connor Mccarthy
Fr
16:09
5:28
17
Sam Aceret
Jr
16:10
5:29
18
Taylor Peissner
Jr
16:24
5:33
21
Joe Aceret
Jr
16:26
5:34
25
Luke Montgomery
Sr
16:35
5:37
28
Prescott Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:44
33
4 Monte Vista
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
82:53
16:35
5:37
133 Byron Kilian
So
16:05
5:27
14
Trevor Furhiman
So
16:26
5:34
24
Amis Matulions
Sr
16:31
5:36
27
Josh Smiley
Jr
16:41
5:39
30
Kevin Ho
Jr
17:10
5:49
38
Jake Erlick
Sr
17:11
5:49
39
Stephen Balogh
So
17:13
5:50
42
5 Granada
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:41
83:48
16:46
5:41
154 Alex Summers
Sr
15:35
5:17
3
Brandon Arnold
So
16:42
5:40
31
Andrew Hill
So
17:03
5:47
37
Ben Lee
Sr
17:12
5:50
40
Kyle Rosemark
So
17:16
5:51
43
Timothy Oxley
So
17:47
6:02
51
Grant Salk
So
17:57
6:05
53
6 Livermore
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:15
83:57
16:47
5:41
157 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
16:24
5:34
22
Marc Eteve
Jr
16:29
5:35
26
Skyler Jones
Jr
16:39
5:39
29
Joel Schmierer
So
16:46
5:41
32
Kevin Cavalieri
Sr
17:39
5:59
48
Nick Aufderheide
Sr
17:42
6:00
50
Nick Trebes
Fr
17:52
6:04
52
7 Foothill
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
84:28
16:54
5:44
167 Oliver Lange
Sr
15:58
5:25
12
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
16:57
5:45
34
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
17:03
5:47
36
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
17:12
5:50
41
Jake Potter
Jr
17:18
5:52
44
Alec Kron
So
17:25
5:54
45
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
17:26
5:55
46
8 California
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
86:32
17:18
5:52
204 Sameer Patel
-
16:15
5:30
19
Eric Anderson
-
16:59
5:45
35
Alexander Radermacher
-
17:37
5:58
47
Cory Chew
-
17:39
5:59
49
Ben Lillig
-
18:03
6:07
54
Christopher Jachowski
-
18:05
6:08
55
Brian Paniagua
-
18:31
6:17
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:32
16:18
5:32
20 Evan Molineux
So
16:06
5:27
1
Matt Godkin
Sr
16:07
5:28
2
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
16:08
5:28
3
Connor Van Meter
Jr
16:11
5:29
4
Michael A Johnson
Jr
17:00
5:46
10








2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
84:14
16:51
5:43
57 Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:20
5:32
5
Matt Devries
Fr
16:25
5:34
6
Ryan Pearce
Jr
16:33
5:36
7
Andrew Devries
Sr
17:14
5:50
16
Troy Ellis
Sr
17:43
6:00
23








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
85:44
17:09
5:49
68 Luke Montgomery
Sr
16:35
5:37
8
Prescott Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:44
9
Kyle Stivers
Jr
17:07
5:48
11
Jacob Schlacte
Fr
17:13
5:50
14
Theo Carter
So
17:53
6:04
26








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
86:32
17:18
5:52
77 Jake Erlick
Sr
17:11
5:49
12
Stephen Balogh
So
17:13
5:50
13
Michael Bruce Garaventa
Jr
17:13
5:50
15
Daniel Roderick
Jr
17:24
5:54
17
Taylor Balke
Jr
17:32
5:56
20








5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
88:56
17:47
6:02
122 Alec Kron
So
17:25
5:54
18
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
17:26
5:55
19
Dylan Freitas
Jr
17:32
5:57
21
Bridger Giglio
So
18:04
6:07
31
Jack Reed
So
18:28
6:16
33








6 Granada
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
89:52
17:58
6:06
138 Timothy Oxley
So
17:47
6:02
24
Grant Salk
So
17:57
6:05
27
Tyler Evens
So
18:02
6:07
28
Spencer Jeppson
Fr
18:03
6:07
29
Daniel Replogle
So
18:04
6:07
30








7 Livermore
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
91:54
18:23
6:14
148 Nick Aufderheide
Sr
17:42
6:00
22
Nick Trebes
Fr
17:52
6:04
25
Brandon Pitts
So
18:18
6:12
32
Joel Vazquez
So
18:42
6:20
34
Patrick Mcgregor
Sr
19:19
6:33
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Houser Jr De La Salle 16:52.32 5:43 1/54 10/64 1/8 17:03
(0:10)
17:03
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 16:58.45 5:45
3 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 16:59.75 5:46
4 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Vlly 17:01.29 5:46
5 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:03.45 5:47
6 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:03.94 5:47
7 Conrad Rowling So De La Salle 17:10.4 5:49 2/54 12/64 2/8
8 Eric Alvillar So Granada 17:11.33 5:50
9 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 17:13.31 5:50
10 Dan Arthur Fr Amador Valley 17:16.64 5:51
11 Jeremy Kerfs So De La Salle 17:18.17 5:52 3/54 13/64 2/8 17:42
(0:24)
17:42
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Patrick Maguire Jr De La Salle 17:26.09 5:55 4/54 14/64 2/8 17:26 17:26
13 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista 17:27.34 5:55
14 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:33.1 5:57
15 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle 17:33.44 5:57 5/54 15/64 2/8 18:22
(0:49)
18:22
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Russell Zillgitt Jr De La Salle 17:34.9 5:58 6/54 16/64 2/8 17:34 17:34
17 Frank Gonzalez Sr De La Salle 17:37.49 5:58 7/54 17/64 1/7 17:45
(0:08)
17:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley 17:41.18 6:00
19 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:56.79 6:05
20 Zach Waterson So De La Salle 18:04.16 6:08 8/54 18/64 1/7 18:33
(0:29)
18:33
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Michael J Johnson Jr De La Salle 18:05.43 6:08 9/54 19/64 1/7 17:52 17:52
22 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista 18:06.86 6:08
23 Kenya Jett So De La Salle 18:09.82 6:09 10/54 20/64 1/7
24 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley 18:11.94 6:10
25 Brandon Lew So De La Salle 18:12.42 6:10 11/54 21/64 1/6 18:39
(0:27)
18:39
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Vlly 18:14.3 6:11
27 Austin Rayford Jr Granada 18:15.69 6:11
28 Patrick Patterson So Granada 18:16.58 6:12
29 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:17.91 6:12
30 Adam La Mar So De La Salle 18:22.34 6:14 12/54 22/64 1/6 19:56
(1:34)
19:56
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Logan Mccaul Jr Monte Vista 18:22.8 6:14
32 Alex Bates So Monte Vista 18:25.74 6:15
33 Joseph Burton Fr Granada 18:26.05 6:15
34 Tom Sandri So De La Salle 18:27.29 6:15 13/54 23/64 1/6 19:06
(0:39)
19:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Andrew Duensing Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:29.51 6:16
36 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Vlly 18:30.33 6:16
37 Sergio Flores So De La Salle 18:30.8 6:17 14/54 24/64 1/5 18:39
(0:08)
18:39
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Garrett Blumling Jr De La Salle 18:34.32 6:18 15/54 25/64 1/5 18:43
(0:09)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista 18:34.99 6:18
40 Justin Agness So Granada 18:36.87 6:19
41 James Mason Fr Monte Vista 18:40.21 6:20
42 Brendan Bongi So De La Salle 18:46.1 6:22 16/54 26/64 1/5 18:42 18:42
43 Dominik Novotny Jr Monte Vista 18:48.39 6:23
44 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 18:48.66 6:23
45 Daniel Pierson So Granada 18:52.1 6:24
46 Kevin Mulligan Jr De La Salle 18:56.15 6:25 17/54 27/64 1/5 18:58
(0:02)
18:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Kyle Rogers Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:57.61 6:26
48 Jake Robins So San Ramon Vlly 18:58.43 6:26
49 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista 18:58.79 6:26
50 Kyle C. Williams So De La Salle 19:01.28 6:27 18/54 28/64 1/5 18:28 18:28
51 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle 19:02.14 6:27 19/54 29/64 1/5 18:26 18:26
52 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:03.76 6:28
53 Brandon Weisbrod So Granada 19:06.3 6:29
54 Joshua Zrimc Jr Livermore 19:07.48 6:29
55 Chris Mosser Sr De La Salle 19:08.07 6:29 20/54 30/64 1/5 18:28 18:09
56 Ryan Vincent Jr De La Salle 19:10.34 6:30 21/54 31/64 1/5 19:26
(0:16)
19:26
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Stephen Irion Fr De La Salle 19:12.07 6:31 22/54 32/64 1/4 19:29
(0:17)
19:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Pete Godkin So De La Salle 19:12.6 6:31 23/54 33/64 1/4 19:45
(0:32)
19:45
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista 19:13.09 6:31
60 Siyang Qiu So Foothill 19:13.68 6:31
61 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley 19:15.42 6:32
62 Ryan Ott Sr Livermore 19:15.81 6:32
63 Kevin Nguyen Fr De La Salle 19:16.23 6:32 24/54 34/64 1/4 19:54
(0:38)
19:54
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Matt Yap So Monte Vista 19:16.82 6:32
65 Chase Lewis Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:17.82 6:32
66 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista 19:22.04 6:34
67 Tyler Neabeack Fr Granada 19:22.43 6:34
68 Amiel Capinpin Fr De La Salle 19:22.73 6:34 25/54 35/64 1/3 20:06
(0:43)
20:06
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista 19:23.04 6:34
70 William Higgins Sr Monte Vista 19:25.75 6:35
71 Jeffrey McEntee Jr De La Salle 19:26.64 6:35 26/54 36/64 1/3 18:49 18:49
72 Donald Morris Fr Monte Vista 19:27.93 6:36
73 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:28.4 6:36
74 James Torrey California 19:29.11 6:36
75 Michael Alt Fr Amador Valley 19:29.78 6:37
76 Samuel Magness So Granada 19:30.19 6:37
77 Brian Lee Fr Granada 19:32.61 6:37
78 Peter Burkard So De La Salle 19:33.58 6:38 27/54 37/64 1/3 19:26 19:26
79 Declan Ayres So De La Salle 19:34.11 6:38 28/54 38/64 1/3 19:03 19:03
80 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill 19:35.82 6:39
81 Kyle Batoy Fr Foothill 19:37.22 6:39
82 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley 19:41.21 6:40
83 Paulo Rigo Jr Monte Vista 19:43.38 6:41
84 Garrett Stevenson So Livermore 19:43.88 6:41
85 Keith Deland Jr Amador Valley 19:44.21 6:41
86 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:44.52 6:42
87 Michael Fung Sr Foothill 19:44.86 6:42
88 Neal Mankins Fr Amador Valley 19:45.32 6:42
89 Brian Louie Sr Foothill 19:45.92 6:42
90 Jason Storm So Monte Vista 19:47.17 6:42
91 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista 19:47.55 6:43
92 Blake Denniston Jr De La Salle 19:50.18 6:43 29/54 39/64 1/3 19:34 19:34
93 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista 19:52.27 6:44
94 Mike Bartz Fr Monte Vista 19:53.81 6:45
95 Patrick Kragen Fr Monte Vista 19:54.4 6:45
96 Daniel Langon Fr Monte Vista 20:00.63 6:47
97 Joshua Knight Fr Granada 20:03.81 6:48
98 Justin Mogannam Fr De La Salle 20:04.66 6:48 30/54 40/64 1/3 19:49 19:49
99 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista 20:08.96 6:50
100 Sam Langon So Monte Vista 20:09.93 6:50
101 Brenden Peterson So Monte Vista 20:11.28 6:51
102 Cristian Lewczyk So Granada 20:13.86 6:51
103 Jonathan Mcdonald Fr Foothill 20:14.51 6:52
104 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill 20:15.83 6:52
105 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:17.15 6:53
106 Benjamin Perry So Granada 20:19.18 6:53
107 Joey Swain Jr De La Salle 20:19.45 6:53 31/54 41/64 1/3 21:22
(1:03)
21:22
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Chris Wirfel Jr De La Salle 20:19.87 6:54 32/54 42/64 1/3 19:41 19:41
109 Kinsey Kramer California 20:20.18 6:54
110 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista 20:20.55 6:54
111 Corbin Robson Jr De La Salle 20:24.4 6:55 33/54 43/64 1/3 21:51
(1:27)
21:51
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley 20:25.55 6:55
113 Steve Aldridge Jr Livermore 20:25.9 6:56
114 Eugene Fox Sr Amador Valley 20:28.75 6:57
115 Wali Kamal So Granada 20:29.22 6:57
116 Aaron Stoll So Granada 20:31.73 6:58
117 Taylor Van Laar Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:44.78 7:02
118 Spencer Miller Sr Foothill 20:48.16 7:03
119 Mike Abood Fr Monte Vista 20:50.1 7:04
120 Derek Jones Fr De La Salle 20:50.58 7:04 34/54 44/64 1/2 20:50 20:50
121 Joe Ward Fr De La Salle 20:54.01 7:05 35/54 45/64 1/2 20:53 20:53
122 Owen Coumou Fr Foothill 20:54.89 7:05
123 Matt Aufderheide Fr Livermore 21:01.89 7:08
124 Joe Jankowski Jr De La Salle 21:04.3 7:09 36/54 46/64 1/2 22:10
(1:06)
22:10
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Zac Rossen Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:06.74 7:09
126 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill 21:11.47 7:11
127 Javier Benavente Sr De La Salle 21:12.65 7:11 37/54 47/64 1/2 22:27
(1:14)
22:27
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Tom Peckenham Jr De La Salle 21:13.99 7:12 38/54 48/64 1/2
129 Cody Newton So Monte Vista 21:20.93 7:14
130 Douglas Simpson Fr Granada 21:22.62 7:15
131 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill 21:22.92 7:15
132 Eric Machado Fr De La Salle 21:23.38 7:15 39/54 49/64 1/2 21:50
(0:27)
21:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Brandon Door Jr Foothill 21:23.89 7:15
134 David Golub Jr Monte Vista 21:25.43 7:16
135 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:27.86 7:17
136 Will Whitesides Jr De La Salle 21:31.4 7:18 40/54 50/64 1/2 23:20
(1:49)
23:20
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Ben Hopkins Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:31.83 7:18
138 Aj Giuliano So Granada 21:32.53 7:18
139 Grant Pfingsten So San Ramon Vlly 21:34.64 7:19
140 Kyle Smith Fr De La Salle 21:35.38 7:19 41/54 51/64 1/2 21:52
(0:17)
21:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Carter Herron So Monte Vista 21:39.93 7:21
142 Akshay Prabhu Jr Livermore 21:44.04 7:22
143 Cody Heally California 21:44.56 7:22
144 Eric Weiss So De La Salle 21:45.67 7:23 42/54 52/64 1/2 20:51 20:51
145 Richard Squeri Jr De La Salle 21:46.2 7:23 43/54 53/64 1/2 22:31
(0:45)
22:31
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
146 Cody Morrison Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:47.41 7:23
147 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista 21:49.78 7:24
148 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Vlly 21:51.44 7:25
149 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr De La Salle 21:55.5 7:26 44/54 54/64 1/2 22:26
(0:31)
22:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
150 John Pericich Fr De La Salle 21:55.98 7:26 45/54 55/64 1/2 23:04
(1:08)
23:04
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista 22:03.14 7:29
152 Gregory Landon So Monte Vista 22:07.15 7:30
153 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill 22:09.79 7:31
154 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:10.06 7:31
155 Michael Peck So San Ramon Vlly 22:11.2 7:31
156 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill 22:12.6 7:32
157 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista 22:15.38 7:33
158 Sonny Ngyuen So Granada 22:15.74 7:33
159 Adam Cross So De La Salle 22:16.09 7:33 46/54 56/64 1/2 22:29
(0:13)
22:29
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
160 Colton Schultz Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:21.08 7:35
161 Uriel Rojas Jr De La Salle 22:22.08 7:35 47/54 57/64 1/2
162 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill 22:28.1 7:37
163 Evan Johnson California 22:32.35 7:38
164 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista 22:34.34 7:39
165 Michael Baltz So De La Salle 22:34.86 7:39 48/54 58/64 1/1 22:46
(0:11)
22:46
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
166 Alex Garcia So Monte Vista 22:39.14 7:41
167 Phillip Crivello California 22:43.99 7:42
168 Harrison Walsh Fr De La Salle 22:47.18 7:43 49/54 59/64 1/1 23:35
(0:48)
23:35
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
169 Anders Romero So Monte Vista 22:47.49 7:44
170 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley 22:56.11 7:46
171 Curtis Agness Fr Granada 22:56.8 7:47
172 Bradley Howard So De La Salle 23:02.48 7:49 50/54 60/64 1/1 23:36
(0:34)
23:36
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Jeffery Chao California 23:05.12 7:50
174 Matt Boomer So Monte Vista 23:06.21 7:50
175 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista 23:09.92 7:51
176 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista 23:10.95 7:52
177 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista 23:11.92 7:52
178 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista 23:12.24 7:52
179 Kyle Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 23:36.84 8:00 51/54 61/64 1/1 23:38
(0:01)
23:38
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
180 Robert Slater Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 23:40.99 8:02
181 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill 23:41.27 8:02
182 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Vlly 23:52.39 8:06
183 Noah Prill Fr Granada 23:53.67 8:06
184 Ellis Back So Monte Vista 23:55.45 8:07
185 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:59.31 8:08
186 Ben Yorkey California 24:03.17 8:09
187 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista 24:05.62 8:10
188 Weston Smith So Granada 24:09.92 8:11
189 Jack Kovacich Fr Granada 24:14.25 8:13
190 Matt Dioso Fr De La Salle 24:19.18 8:15 52/54 62/64 1/1
191 Matthew Dami California 24:27.05 8:17
192 Mehul Trivedi California 24:37.52 8:21
193 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista 24:39.69 8:22
194 Pak Ho Ip California 24:45.44 8:24
195 Nicholas Paz Fr De La Salle 24:47.44 8:24 53/54 63/64 1/1
196 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill 24:48.57 8:25
197 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 25:44.49 8:44
198 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill 26:08.17 8:52
199 Mike Teicheira So De La Salle 26:25.75 8:58 54/54 64/64 1/1 26:38
(0:12)
26:38
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
200 Daniel Jensen Fr San Ramon Vlly 26:37.89 9:02
201 Brian Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 27:01.1 9:10
202 Greg Manley Fr Granada 27:21.33 9:16
203 Yoni Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 27:37.29 9:22
204 Omid Abrishamchia Fr Foothill 28:24.83 9:38
205 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista 29:17.13 9:56
206 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista 29:52.42 10:08
207 Daniel Thomasson Fr Granada 29:55.88 10:09
208 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill 32:44 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
85:22
17:04
5:47
27 Brian T Hardy
So
17:00
5:46
3
Trevor Holmgren
So
17:01
5:46
4
Brent Moore
Jr
17:03
5:47
5
Don Golinveaux
Jr
17:04
5:47
6
Nicco Baumann
So
17:13
5:50
9
Jake Pisenti
Fr
17:33
5:57
14
Zach Hanze
Fr
17:57
6:05
19
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
86:20
17:16
5:51
46 Thomas Houser
Jr
16:52
5:43
1
Conrad Rowling
So
17:10
5:49
7
Jeremy Kerfs
So
17:18
5:52
11
Patrick Maguire
Jr
17:26
5:55
12
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
17:33
5:57
15
Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:35
5:58
16
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
17:37
5:58
17
3 Amador Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
88:57
17:47
6:02
82 Chris Pocs
Jr
16:58
5:45
2
Dan Arthur
Fr
17:17
5:51
10
Kevin Huey
Fr
17:41
6:00
18
Noah Sluss
So
18:12
6:10
21
Roman Berenshteyn
Jr
18:49
6:23
31
Alec Elgood
Jr
19:15
6:32
36
Michael Alt
Fr
19:30
6:37
39
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
90:47
18:09
6:09
107 Eric Alvillar
So
17:11
5:50
8
Austin Rayford
Jr
18:16
6:11
22
Patrick Patterson
So
18:17
6:12
23
Joseph Burton
Fr
18:26
6:15
26
Justin Agness
So
18:37
6:19
28
Daniel Pierson
So
18:52
6:24
32
Brandon Weisbrod
So
19:06
6:29
33
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
90:58
18:12
6:10
109 Andrew Feldman
So
17:27
5:55
13
Kyle Murray
Sr
18:07
6:08
20
Logan Mccaul
Jr
18:23
6:14
24
Alex Bates
So
18:26
6:15
25
Benjamin Panconi
Fr
18:35
6:18
27
James Mason
Fr
18:40
6:20
29
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:48
6:23
30
6 Foothill
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
97:58
19:36
6:38
203 Siyang Qiu
So
19:14
6:31
35
Kyle Zuniga
Jr
19:36
6:39
40
Kyle Batoy
Fr
19:37
6:39
41
Michael Fung
Sr
19:45
6:42
43
Brian Louie
Sr
19:46
6:42
44
Jonathan Mcdonald
Fr
20:15
6:52
45
Andrew Goard
Fr
20:16
6:52
46
7 Livermore
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:54
99:35
19:55
6:45
210 Joshua Zrimc
Jr
19:07
6:29
34
Ryan Ott
Sr
19:16
6:32
37
Garrett Stevenson
So
19:44
6:41
42
Steve Aldridge
Jr
20:26
6:56
48
Matt Aufderheide
Fr
21:02
7:08
49
Akshay Prabhu
Jr
21:44
7:22
50




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
106:50
21:22
7:15
241 James Torrey
-
19:29
6:36
38
Kinsey Kramer
-
20:20
6:54
47
Cody Heally
-
21:45
7:22
51
Evan Johnson
-
22:32
7:38
52
Phillip Crivello
-
22:44
7:42
53
Jeffery Chao
-
23:05
7:50
54
Ben Yorkey
-
24:03
8:09
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:32
17:54
6:04
23 Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:35
5:58
2
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
17:37
5:58
3
Zach Waterson
So
18:04
6:08
5
Michael J Johnson
Jr
18:05
6:08
6
Kenya Jett
So
18:10
6:09
7
Brandon Lew
So
18:12
6:10
8
Adam La Mar
So
18:22
6:14
11
2 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
90:32
18:06
6:08
36 Jake Pisenti
Fr
17:33
5:57
1
Zach Hanze
Fr
17:57
6:05
4
Declan Rosdahl
So
18:14
6:11
9
Greg Dvorak
Jr
18:18
6:12
10
Andrew Duensing
Jr
18:30
6:16
12
Blake Rogers
So
18:30
6:16
13
Kyle Rogers
Sr
18:58
6:26
17
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
94:57
18:59
6:26
89 James Mason
Fr
18:40
6:20
14
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:48
6:23
15
Christopher Menezes
Fr
18:59
6:26
18
Steve Lindow
So
19:13
6:31
20
Matt Yap
So
19:17
6:32
22
Zack Erlick
Fr
19:22
6:34
23
Cameron Bailey
Sr
19:23
6:34
25
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
96:24
19:17
6:32
114 Daniel Pierson
So
18:52
6:24
16
Brandon Weisbrod
So
19:06
6:29
19
Tyler Neabeack
Fr
19:22
6:34
24
Samuel Magness
So
19:30
6:37
27
Brian Lee
Fr
19:33
6:37
28
Joshua Knight
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Cristian Lewczyk
So
20:14
6:51
33
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
97:56
19:35
6:38
137 Alec Elgood
Jr
19:15
6:32
21
Michael Alt
Fr
19:30
6:37
26
Austin Kim
Jr
19:41
6:40
29
Keith Deland
Jr
19:44
6:41
30
Neal Mankins
Fr
19:45
6:42
31
Jeff Chen
So
20:26
6:55
36
Eugene Fox
Sr
20:29
6:57
37
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
103:25
20:41
7:01
186 Jonathan Mcdonald
Fr
20:15
6:52
34
Andrew Goard
Fr
20:16
6:52
35
Spencer Miller
Sr
20:48
7:03
38
Owen Coumou
Fr
20:55
7:05
39
Hubert Hsiung
So
21:11
7:11
40
Ken Ohhashi
So
21:23
7:15
41
Brandon Door
Jr
21:24
7:15
42
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
120:58
24:12
8:12
225 Jeffery Chao
-
23:05
7:50
43
Ben Yorkey
-
24:03
8:09
44
Matthew Dami
-
24:27
8:17
45
Mehul Trivedi
-
24:38
8:21
46
Pak Ho Ip
-
24:45
8:24
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
92:07
18:25
6:15
17 Brandon Lew
So
18:12
6:10
1
Adam La Mar
So
18:22
6:14
2
Tom Sandri
So
18:27
6:15
3
Sergio Flores
So
18:31
6:17
5
Garrett Blumling
Jr
18:34
6:18
6
Brendan Bongi
So
18:46
6:22
7
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
18:56
6:25
8
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:48
18:58
6:26
46 Blake Rogers
So
18:30
6:16
4
Kyle Rogers
Sr
18:58
6:26
9
Jake Robins
So
18:58
6:26
10
Justin Schultz
Jr
19:04
6:28
11
Chase Lewis
Jr
19:18
6:32
12
Giordan Tobia
Jr
19:28
6:36
17
Jay Foster
Jr
19:45
6:42
19
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
97:22
19:28
6:36
76 Zack Erlick
Fr
19:22
6:34
13
Cameron Bailey
Sr
19:23
6:34
14
William Higgins
Sr
19:26
6:35
15
Donald Morris
Fr
19:28
6:36
16
Paulo Rigo
Jr
19:43
6:41
18
Jason Storm
So
19:47
6:42
20
Andrew Phung
So
19:48
6:43
21
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
101:38
20:20
6:53
120 Joshua Knight
Fr
20:04
6:48
22
Cristian Lewczyk
So
20:14
6:51
23
Benjamin Perry
So
20:19
6:53
24
Wali Kamal
So
20:29
6:57
25
Aaron Stoll
So
20:32
6:58
26
Douglas Simpson
Fr
21:23
7:15
27
Aj Giuliano
So
21:33
7:18
30
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
109:37
21:55
7:26
153 Ken Ohhashi
So
21:23
7:15
28
Brandon Door
Jr
21:24
7:15
29
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
22:10
7:31
31
Zac Wilner
Fr
22:13
7:32
32
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:28
7:37
33
Michael Padavana
Fr
23:41
8:02
34
Jakub Gwozdz
So
24:49
8:25
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:54
18:59
6:26
15 Brendan Bongi
So
18:46
6:22
1
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
18:56
6:25
2
Kyle C. Williams
So
19:01
6:27
3
John Jankowski
Fr
19:02
6:27
4
Chris Mosser
Sr
19:08
6:29
5
Ryan Vincent
Jr
19:10
6:30
6
Stephen Irion
Fr
19:12
6:31
7
2 Monte Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
99:15
19:51
6:44
60 Jason Storm
So
19:47
6:42
10
Andrew Phung
So
19:48
6:43
11
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
19:52
6:44
12
Mike Bartz
Fr
19:54
6:45
13
Patrick Kragen
Fr
19:54
6:45
14
Daniel Langon
Fr
20:01
6:47
15
Benjamin Shear
Fr
20:09
6:50
16
3 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
101:22
20:16
6:52
71 Giordan Tobia
Jr
19:28
6:36
8
Jay Foster
Jr
19:45
6:42
9
Austin Book
Fr
20:17
6:53
17
Taylor Van Laar
Jr
20:45
7:02
18
Zac Rossen
Sr
21:07
7:09
19
Max Swenson
Fr
21:28
7:17
21
Ben Hopkins
Fr
21:32
7:18
22
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
112:01
22:24
7:36
119 Douglas Simpson
Fr
21:23
7:15
20
Aj Giuliano
So
21:33
7:18
23
Sonny Ngyuen
So
22:16
7:33
24
Curtis Agness
Fr
22:57
7:47
25
Noah Prill
Fr
23:54
8:06
27
Weston Smith
So
24:10
8:11
28
Jack Kovacich
Fr
24:14
8:13
29
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:44
130:40
26:08
8:52
152 Michael Padavana
Fr
23:41
8:02
26
Jakub Gwozdz
So
24:49
8:25
30
Brian Ingebretsen
Fr
26:08
8:52
31
Yoni Shchemelinin
Sr
27:37
9:22
32
Omid Abrishamchia
Fr
28:25
9:38
33
Jordan Kleinberg
Fr
32:44
11:06
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
96:14
19:15
6:31
15 Ryan Vincent
Jr
19:10
6:30
1
Stephen Irion
Fr
19:12
6:31
2
Pete Godkin
So
19:13
6:31
3
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
19:23
6:34
5
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
19:27
6:35
6
Peter Burkard
So
19:34
6:38
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
100:51
20:10
6:50
50 Daniel Langon
Fr
20:01
6:47
8
Benjamin Shear
Fr
20:09
6:50
9
Sam Langon
So
20:10
6:50
10
Brenden Peterson
So
20:11
6:51
11
Scott Rowe
So
20:21
6:54
12
Mike Abood
Fr
20:50
7:04
13
Cody Newton
So
21:21
7:14
14
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
108:13
21:39
7:20
85 Max Swenson
Fr
21:28
7:17
15
Ben Hopkins
Fr
21:32
7:18
16
Grant Pfingsten
So
21:35
7:19
17
Cody Morrison
Fr
21:47
7:23
18
Brandon Hatter
So
21:51
7:25
19
Sasha Daddeh
Sr
22:10
7:31
20
Michael Peck
So
22:11
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
98:29
19:42
6:41
15 Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
19:27
6:35
1
Peter Burkard
So
19:34
6:38
2
Declan Ayres
So
19:34
6:38
3
Blake Denniston
Jr
19:50
6:43
4
Justin Mogannam
Fr
20:05
6:48
5
Joey Swain
Jr
20:19
6:53
6
Chris Wirfel
Jr
20:20
6:54
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
107:06
21:25
7:16
50 Mike Abood
Fr
20:50
7:04
8
Cody Newton
So
21:21
7:14
9
David Golub
Jr
21:25
7:16
10
Carter Herron
So
21:40
7:21
11
Jeff Kuemmeler
So
21:50
7:24
12
Nick Cooper
So
22:03
7:29
13
Gregory Landon
So
22:07
7:30
14
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
114:34
22:55
7:46
85 Sasha Daddeh
Sr
22:10
7:31
15
Michael Peck
So
22:11
7:31
16
Colton Schultz
Fr
22:21
7:35
17
Tim Sheppel
So
23:52
8:06
18
Aman Bhurji
Fr
23:59
8:08
19
Robby Jensen
So
25:44
8:44
20
Daniel Jensen
Fr
26:38
9:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
102:48
20:34
6:58
15 Joey Swain
Jr
20:19
6:53
1
Chris Wirfel
Jr
20:20
6:54
2
Corbin Robson
Jr
20:24
6:55
3
Derek Jones
Fr
20:51
7:04
4
Joe Ward
Fr
20:54
7:05
5
Joe Jankowski
Jr
21:04
7:09
6
Javier Benavente
Sr
21:13
7:11
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
111:39
22:20
7:34
50 Nick Cooper
So
22:03
7:29
8
Gregory Landon
So
22:07
7:30
9
Cameron Somers
Fr
22:15
7:33
10
Jason Vawter
So
22:34
7:39
11
Alex Garcia
So
22:39
7:41
12
Anders Romero
So
22:47
7:44
13
Matt Boomer
So
23:06
7:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:26
21:17
7:13
15 Joe Jankowski
Jr
21:04
7:09
1
Javier Benavente
Sr
21:13
7:11
2
Tom Peckenham
Jr
21:14
7:12
3
Eric Machado
Fr
21:23
7:15
4
Will Whitesides
Jr
21:31
7:18
5
Kyle Smith
Fr
21:35
7:19
6
Eric Weiss
So
21:46
7:23
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
115:26
23:05
7:50
50 Anders Romero
So
22:47
7:44
8
Matt Boomer
So
23:06
7:50
9
Ross Underwood
Sr
23:10
7:51
10
Ben Hunt
So
23:11
7:52
11
Andrew Delucchi
Fr
23:12
7:52
12
Sidney Van Dam
Jr
23:12
7:52
13
Robert Slater Uhalde
Jr
23:41
8:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
108:59
21:48
7:23
15 Kyle Smith
Fr
21:35
7:19
1
Eric Weiss
So
21:46
7:23
2
Richard Squeri
Jr
21:46
7:23
3
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
21:56
7:26
4
John Pericich
Fr
21:56
7:26
5
Adam Cross
So
22:16
7:33
6
Uriel Rojas
Jr
22:22
7:35
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
119:34
23:55
8:06
50 Sidney Van Dam
Jr
23:12
7:52
8
Robert Slater Uhalde
Jr
23:41
8:02
9
Ellis Back
So
23:55
8:07
10
Vincent Kot
Sr
24:06
8:10
11
Eric Lamb
Jr
24:40
8:22
12
Roy Eldred
So
29:17
9:56
13
Benjamin Wible
Jr
29:52
10:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
113:03
22:37
7:40
15 Adam Cross
So
22:16
7:33
1
Uriel Rojas
Jr
22:22
7:35
2
Michael Baltz
So
22:35
7:39
3
Harrison Walsh
Fr
22:47
7:43
4
Bradley Howard
So
23:02
7:49
5
Kyle Spangenberg
Fr
23:37
8:00
6
Matt Dioso
Fr
24:19
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.