De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Oak Hill Park on 11/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Declan So F/S 20:17.57 6:46 3 43/139 12/34 35/70 1/5 21:22
(1:04,5.0)
21:22
(1:04,5.0)
21:22
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Balczewski, Ian Sr JV 24:48.42 8:16 3 78/81 29/29 63/70 1/1
Baltz, Michael So F/S 25:30.15 8:30 3 119/139 30/34 66/70 2/2
Benavente, Javier Sr JV 22:18.08 7:26 3 59/81 24/29 51/70 1/1
Blumling, Garrett Jr JV 19:33.42 6:31 3 26/81 12/29 25/70 1/3 19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bongi, Brendan So F/S 19:53.24 6:38 3 33/139 8/34 28/70 2/6 20:13
(0:20,1.6)
20:13
(0:20,1.6)
20:13
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Burgstaller, Derek Sr V 16:48.79 5:36 3 9/56 3/7 3/70 2/8 17:19
(0:30,2.9)
16:38 16:38 16:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Burkard, Peter So F/S 20:59.7 7:00 3 61/139 18/34 44/70 1/3 21:08
(0:08,0.6)
21:08
(0:08,0.6)
21:08
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Capinpin, Amiel Fr F/S 20:24.26 6:48 3 45/139 13/34 36/70 1/5 21:25
(1:01,4.7)
21:25
(1:01,4.7)
21:25
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cross, Adam So F/S 22:58.62 7:40 3 93/139 23/34 55/70 1/2
Denniston, Blake Jr JV 20:26.85 6:49 3 35/81 17/29 37/70 1/2
Dioso, Matt Fr F/S 25:54.45 8:38 3 122/139 31/34 67/70 2/2
Dominguez, Anthony Jr JV 18:41.75 6:14 3 15/81 9/29 17/70 1/4 19:29
(0:47,4.0)
19:29
(0:47,4.0)
19:29
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Estrada, Eddie Jr JV 21:47.68 7:16 3 54/81 21/29 46/70 1/1
Flores, Sergio So F/S 19:29.92 6:30 3 27/139 6/34 24/70 2/8 20:11
(0:41,3.4)
20:11
(0:41,3.4)
20:11
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Frost, Colin Sr JV 20:49.01 6:56 3 41/81 18/29 41/70 1/2 20:10 20:10 19:33
Fuentes, Adrian Sr V 17:31.72 5:51 3 23/56 7/7 9/70 1/8 17:19 17:19 17:06
Galvin, JJ Fr F/S 20:40.66 6:54 3 53/139 15/34 39/70 1/4 21:42
(1:02,4.7)
21:42
(1:02,4.7)
21:42
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gates, Tyler Sr V 16:56.74 5:39 3 11/56 4/7 4/70 2/8 17:25
(0:28,2.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:07,0.7)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godkin, Matt Sr V 17:06.98 5:42 3 14/56 5/7 5/70 1/8 17:15
(0:08,0.7)
17:15
(0:08,0.7)
17:10
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Godkin, Pete So F/S 20:51.25 6:57 3 56/139 17/34 42/70 1/4 21:06
(0:15,1.2)
21:06
(0:15,1.2)
21:06
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Goetze, Owen Fr F/S 23:00.78 7:40 3 94/139 24/34 56/70 1/2 23:12
(0:12,0.8)
23:12
(0:12,0.8)
23:12
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gonzalez, Frank Sr JV 18:22.25 6:07 3 12/81 8/29 16/70 1/4 18:48
(0:26,2.3)
18:48
(0:26,2.3)
18:48
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Houser, Thomas Jr JV 17:44.55 5:55 3 3/81 3/29 10/70 1/6 18:07
(0:23,2.1)
18:07
(0:23,2.1)
18:07
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Bradley So F/S 25:12.19 8:24 3 117/139 28/34 64/70 2/2
Irion, Stephen Fr F/S 20:07.13 6:42 3 37/139 11/34 32/70 1/5 21:05
(0:57,4.5)
21:05
(0:57,4.5)
21:05
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jankowski, Joe Jr JV 21:53.15 7:18 3 56/81 22/29 47/70 1/1 22:25
(0:32,2.4)
22:25
(0:32,2.4)
22:25
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Jankowski, John Fr F/S 19:52.33 6:37 3 32/139 7/34 27/70 3/7 20:06
(0:14,1.1)
20:06
(0:14,1.1)
20:06
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jett, Kenya So F/S 18:54.53 6:18 3 14/139 2/34 19/70 4/8
Johnson, Michael A Jr JV 17:50.31 5:57 3 4/81 4/29 11/70 1/6 17:52
(0:01,0.1)
17:52
(0:01,0.1)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael J Jr JV 18:53.09 6:18 3 17/81 10/29 18/70 1/3 18:49 18:49 18:49
Johnson, Paul Sr V 16:12.41 5:24 3 1/56 1/7 1/70 1/8 17:05
(0:53,5.1)
16:38
(0:26,2.6)
16:38
(0:26,2.6)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jones, Derek Fr F/S 25:28.69 8:30 3 118/139 29/34 65/70 2/2 22:52 22:52 22:52
Kerfs, Jeremy So F/S 17:58.92 6:00 3 5/139 1/34 12/70 3/8 18:56
(0:57,5.1)
18:56
(0:57,5.1)
18:56
(0:57,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lew, Brandon So F/S 19:56.55 6:39 3 35/139 10/34 30/70 1/5 20:09
(0:13,1.0)
20:09
(0:13,1.0)
20:09
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Machado, Eric Fr F/S 22:03.15 7:21 3 79/139 19/34 48/70 2/3 23:47
(1:44,7.3)
23:47
(1:44,7.3)
23:47
(1:44,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Machado, Jason Sr JV 22:24.83 7:28 3 61/81 25/29 53/70 1/1
Maguire, Patrick Jr JV 18:17.84 6:06 3 9/81 7/29 15/70 1/4 18:28
(0:10,0.9)
18:28
(0:10,0.9)
18:28
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McEntee, Jeffrey Jr JV 20:11.13 6:44 3 32/81 16/29 34/70 1/2 21:05
(0:54,4.3)
21:05
(0:54,4.3)
21:05
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mercado, Chris So F/S 26:18.12 8:46 3 125/139 32/34 68/70 1/2
Mogannam, Justin Fr F/S 20:39.78 6:53 3 52/139 14/34 38/70 1/4 21:58
(1:19,6.0)
21:58
(1:19,6.0)
21:58
(1:19,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Molineux, Evan So JV 17:21.36 5:47 3 1/81 1/29 7/70 1/7 17:58
(0:37,3.4)
17:58
(0:37,3.4)
17:58
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mosser, Chris Sr JV 19:16.34 6:25 3 24/81 11/29 21/70 1/3 19:40
(0:24,2.0)
19:40
(0:24,2.0)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mulligan, Kevin Jr JV 19:44.08 6:35 3 28/81 13/29 26/70 1/2 20:26
(0:42,3.4)
20:26
(0:42,3.4)
20:26
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Kevin Fr F/S 20:41.72 6:54 3 54/139 16/34 40/70 1/4 21:43
(1:01,4.7)
21:43
(1:01,4.7)
21:43
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Paz, Nicholas Fr F/S 28:40.42 9:33 3 133/139 34/34 70/70 1/1
Peckenham, Tom Jr JV 23:08.35 7:43 3 66/81 26/29 58/70 1/1
Pericich, John Fr F/S 23:16.22 7:45 3 97/139 26/34 59/70 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Riopelle, Daniel Jr JV 19:57.98 6:39 3 29/81 14/29 31/70 1/2 21:25
(1:27,6.8)
21:25
(1:27,6.8)
21:25
(1:27,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robson, Corbin Jr JV 22:12.02 7:24 3 57/81 23/29 49/70 1/1 22:57
(0:45,3.3)
22:57
(0:45,3.3)
22:57
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Rojas, Uriel Jr JV 23:37.75 7:53 3 72/81 28/29 61/70 1/1
Rowling, Conrad So F/S 19:16.38 6:25 3 21/139 4/34 22/70 2/8 18:36 18:36 18:36
Sandri, Tom So F/S 19:23.9 6:28 3 23/139 5/34 23/70 2/8 20:18
(0:54,4.4)
20:18
(0:54,4.4)
20:18
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Kyle Fr F/S 22:21.58 7:27 3 88/139 21/34 52/70 2/2 23:15
(0:54,3.8)
23:15
(0:54,3.8)
23:15
(0:54,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Spangenberg, Kyle Fr F/S 23:03.92 7:41 3 95/139 25/34 57/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spangenberg, Stephan Jr V 17:08.87 5:43 3 16/56 6/7 6/70 1/8 16:47
Swain, Joey Jr JV 21:07.08 7:02 3 46/81 20/29 45/70 1/1 23:10
(2:03,8.8)
23:10
(2:03,8.8)
23:10
(2:03,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Teicheira, Mike So F/S 28:17.58 9:26 3 132/139 33/34 69/70 2/2
Van Buskirk, Cole So F/S 19:56.2 6:39 3 34/139 9/34 29/70 1/6
Van Meter, Connor Jr JV 17:28.08 5:49 3 2/81 2/29 8/70 1/7 17:22 17:22 17:22
Vincent, Ryan Jr JV 20:09.5 6:43 3 31/81 15/29 33/70 1/2 21:10
(1:00,4.8)
21:10
(1:00,4.8)
21:10
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Walsh, Harrison Fr F/S 23:55.12 7:58 3 104/139 27/34 62/70 1/2
Ward, Joe Fr F/S 22:38.64 7:33 3 90/139 22/34 54/70 1/2 23:02
(0:23,1.7)
23:02
(0:23,1.7)
23:02
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Waterson, Zach So F/S 19:12.98 6:24 3 20/139 3/34 20/70 4/8 20:04
(0:51,4.2)
20:04
(0:51,4.2)
20:04
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Watkins, Nick Jr JV 18:14.51 6:05 3 7/81 5/29 13/70 1/5
Whitesides, Will Jr JV 23:33.24 7:51 3 71/81 27/29 60/70 1/1
Williams, Kyle Jr V 16:24.07 5:28 3 3/56 2/7 2/70 1/8 17:39
(1:15,7.0)
17:39
(1:15,7.0)
17:39
(1:15,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wirfel, Chris Jr JV 20:53.6 6:58 3 43/81 19/29 43/70 1/2 21:07
(0:13,1.0)
21:07
(0:13,1.0)
21:07
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zillgitt, Russell Jr JV 18:17.37 6:06 3 8/81 6/29 14/70 1/5 19:40
(1:23,7.0)
19:40
(1:23,7.0)
19:40
(1:23,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ziolkowski, Teddy Fr F/S 22:16.22 7:25 3 85/139 20/34 50/70 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 83:29
0:55
3 5:34 5:24 5:42 38 5:33 85:34
(2:05,2.4)
84:55
(1:26,1.7)
84:55
(1:26,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Johnson (1), Kyle Williams (3), Derek Burgstaller (9), Tyler Gates (11), Matt Godkin (14)
JV 1st 5 1/5 88:39
0:53
3 5:55 5:47 6:05 17 5:55 91:50
(3:11,3.5)
91:50
(3:11,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Evan Molineux (1), Connor Van Meter (2), Thomas Houser (3), Michael A Johnson (4), Nick Watkins (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 92:32
0:36
3 6:10 6:06 6:18 15 6:10 96:58
(4:26,4.6)
96:58
(4:26,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Russell Zillgitt (1), Patrick Maguire (2), Frank Gonzalez (3), Anthony Dominguez (4), Michael J Johnson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 98:41
0:53
3 6:35 6:25 6:43 15 6:35 99:42
(1:01,1.0)
99:42
(1:01,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Mosser (1), Garrett Blumling (2), Kevin Mulligan (3), Daniel Riopelle (4), Ryan Vincent (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 103:28
0:56
3 6:54 6:44 7:02 15 6:54 101:17 101:17 Jeffrey McEntee (1), Blake Denniston (2), Colin Frost (3), Chris Wirfel (4), Joey Swain (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 110:36
0:37
3 7:22 7:16 7:28 15 7:22 105:08 105:08 Eddie Estrada (1), Joe Jankowski (2), Corbin Robson (3), Javier Benavente (4), Jason Machado (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 94:47
1:25
3 6:19 6:00 6:28 83 6:04 Jeremy Kerfs (5), Kenya Jett (14), Zach Waterson (20), Conrad Rowling (21), Tom Sandri (23)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 99:08
0:27
3 6:37 6:30 6:39 37 6:37 Sergio Flores (3), John Jankowski (7), Brendan Bongi (8), Cole Van Buskirk (9), Brandon Lew (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 102:09
0:34
3 6:49 6:42 6:54 21 6:49 Stephen Irion (1), Declan Ayres (2), Amiel Capinpin (3), Justin Mogannam (7), JJ Galvin (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 106:52
1:35
3 7:07 6:54 7:25 23 7:07 Kevin Nguyen (1), Pete Godkin (2), Peter Burkard (3), Eric Machado (8), Teddy Ziolkowski (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 114:04
0:42
3 7:36 7:27 7:41 23 7:36 Kyle Smith (2), Joe Ward (3), Adam Cross (5), Owen Goetze (6), Kyle Spangenberg (7)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 123:22
2:14
3 8:13 7:45 8:30 33 8:04 John Pericich (1), Harrison Walsh (2), Bradley Howard (9), Derek Jones (10), Michael Baltz (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:12.41 5:24 1/7 1/70 1/8 17:05
(0:53)
16:38
(0:26)
16:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:23.33 5:28
3 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle 16:24.07 5:28 2/7 2/70 1/8 17:39
(1:15)
17:39
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:30.21 5:30
5 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:33.81 5:31
6 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:34.3 5:31
7 Josh Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:34.78 5:32
8 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 16:38.19 5:33
9 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 16:48.79 5:36 3/7 3/70 2/8 17:19
(0:30)
16:38 16:38 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill 16:49.08 5:36
11 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 16:56.74 5:39 4/7 4/70 2/8 17:25
(0:28)
17:04
(0:07)
17:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley 17:00.73 5:40
13 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista 17:05.47 5:42
14 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 17:06.98 5:42 5/7 5/70 1/8 17:15
(0:08)
17:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Amis Matulions Sr Monte Vista 17:08.56 5:43
16 Stephan Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 17:08.87 5:43 6/7 6/70 1/8
17 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley 17:13.91 5:45
18 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:14.8 5:45
19 Marc Eteve Jr Livermore 17:21.78 5:47
20 Joe Aceret Jr Amador Valley 17:22.2 5:47
21 Connor Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 17:22.98 5:48
22 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber So Livermore 17:28.35 5:49
23 Adrian Fuentes Sr De La Salle 17:31.72 5:51 7/7 9/70 1/8 17:19 17:19
24 Zachary Chambers Jr Monte Vista 17:32.99 5:51
25 Jake Erlick Sr Monte Vista 17:33.33 5:51
26 Skyler Jones Jr Livermore 17:35.17 5:52
27 Sameer Patel California 17:38.86 5:53
28 Elliott Killick Sr Monte Vista 17:49.62 5:57
29 Kevin Ho Jr Monte Vista 17:50.81 5:57
30 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:53.37 5:58
31 Grant Salk So Granada 17:54.34 5:58
32 Joel Schmierer So Livermore 18:00.09 6:00
33 Jake Potter Jr Foothill 18:01.36 6:00
34 Chris Pocs Jr Amador Valley 18:02.12 6:01
35 Prescott Jackson Jr Amador Valley 18:07.78 6:03
36 Eric Anderson California 18:12.99 6:04
37 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Vlly 18:13.61 6:05
38 Kevin Cavalieri Sr Livermore 18:24.21 6:08
39 Alexander Radermacher California 18:28.51 6:10
40 Jonathan Kuo Jr Foothill 18:35.31 6:12
41 Daniel Replogle So Granada 18:37.24 6:12
42 Ryan Dejoy Jr Foothill 18:44.36 6:15
43 Cory Chew California 18:47.59 6:16
44 Nick Trebes Fr Livermore 18:48.05 6:16
45 Tyler Evens So Granada 18:55 6:18
46 Austin Rayford Jr Granada 18:55.59 6:19
47 Alec Kron So Foothill 18:56.04 6:19
48 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill 19:00.13 6:20
49 Nick Aufderheide Sr Livermore 19:02.45 6:21
50 Ben Lillig California 19:02.88 6:21
51 Will Loewenhardt Sr Foothill 19:03.18 6:21
52 Daniel Pierson Jr Granada 19:06.71 6:22
53 Brian Paniagua California 19:07.19 6:22
54 Christopher Jachowski California 19:10.2 6:23
55 Timothy Oxley So Granada 19:18.54 6:26
56 Eric Alvillar So Granada 19:40.19 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:16
16:39
5:33
35 Sean Colaco
Sr
16:23
5:28
2
Kevin Griffith
Sr
16:30
5:30
4
Simon Graves
Sr
16:34
5:31
5
Cody Reed
Sr
16:34
5:31
6
Ryan Hammill
Sr
17:15
5:45
18
Ryan Pearce
Jr
17:53
5:58
30
Parker Deuel
So
18:14
6:05
37
2 De La Salle
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
83:29
16:42
5:34
38 Paul Johnson
Sr
16:12
5:24
1
Kyle Williams
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Derek Burgstaller
Sr
16:49
5:36
9
Tyler Gates
Sr
16:57
5:39
11
Matt Godkin
Sr
17:07
5:42
14
Stephan Spangenberg
Jr
17:09
5:43
16
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
17:32
5:51
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Amador Valley
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
85:38
17:08
5:43
78 Kellen Cole
Sr
16:38
5:33
8
Taylor Peissner
Jr
17:01
5:40
12
Sam Aceret
Jr
17:14
5:45
17
Joe Aceret
Jr
17:22
5:47
20
Connor Mccarthy
Fr
17:23
5:48
21
Chris Pocs
Jr
18:02
6:01
34
Prescott Jackson
Jr
18:08
6:03
35
4 Monte Vista
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:59
85:55
17:11
5:44
84 Josh Smiley
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Byron Kilian
So
17:05
5:42
13
Amis Matulions
Sr
17:09
5:43
15
Zachary Chambers
Jr
17:33
5:51
24
Jake Erlick
Sr
17:33
5:51
25
Elliott Killick
Sr
17:50
5:57
28
Kevin Ho
Jr
17:51
5:57
29
5 Livermore
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
88:50
17:46
5:55
137 Marc Eteve
Jr
17:22
5:47
19
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
So
17:28
5:49
22
Skyler Jones
Jr
17:35
5:52
26
Joel Schmierer
So
18:00
6:00
32
Kevin Cavalieri
Sr
18:24
6:08
38
Nick Trebes
Fr
18:48
6:16
44
Nick Aufderheide
Sr
19:02
6:21
49
6 Foothill
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
91:06
18:13
6:04
172 Oliver Lange
Sr
16:49
5:36
10
Jake Potter
Jr
18:01
6:00
33
Jonathan Kuo
Jr
18:35
6:12
40
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
18:44
6:15
42
Alec Kron
So
18:56
6:19
47
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
19:00
6:20
48
Will Loewenhardt
Sr
19:03
6:21
51
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
92:11
18:26
6:09
195 Sameer Patel
-
17:39
5:53
27
Eric Anderson
-
18:13
6:04
36
Alexander Radermacher
-
18:29
6:10
39
Cory Chew
-
18:48
6:16
43
Ben Lillig
-
19:03
6:21
50
Brian Paniagua
-
19:07
6:22
53
Christopher Jachowski
-
19:10
6:23
54
8 Granada
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
93:29
18:42
6:14
215 Grant Salk
So
17:54
5:58
31
Daniel Replogle
So
18:37
6:12
41
Tyler Evens
So
18:55
6:18
45
Austin Rayford
Jr
18:56
6:19
46
Daniel Pierson
Jr
19:07
6:22
52
Timothy Oxley
So
19:19
6:26
55
Eric Alvillar
So
19:40
6:33
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Molineux So De La Salle 17:21.36 5:47 1/29 7/70 1/7 17:58
(0:37)
17:58
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Connor Van Meter Jr De La Salle 17:28.08 5:49 2/29 8/70 1/7 17:22 17:22
3 Thomas Houser Jr De La Salle 17:44.55 5:55 3/29 10/70 1/6 18:07
(0:23)
18:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Michael A Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:50.31 5:57 4/29 11/70 1/6 17:52
(0:01)
17:52
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley 17:58.24 5:59
6 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:03.04 6:01
7 Nick Watkins Jr De La Salle 18:14.51 6:05 5/29 13/70 1/5
8 Russell Zillgitt Jr De La Salle 18:17.37 6:06 6/29 14/70 1/5 19:40
(1:23)
19:40
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Patrick Maguire Jr De La Salle 18:17.84 6:06 7/29 15/70 1/4 18:28
(0:10)
18:28
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Logan Mccaul Jr Monte Vista 18:19.24 6:06
11 Daniel Roderick Jr Monte Vista 18:19.98 6:07
12 Frank Gonzalez Sr De La Salle 18:22.25 6:07 8/29 16/70 1/4 18:48
(0:26)
18:48
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Michael Garaventa Jr Monte Vista 18:28.63 6:10
14 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista 18:40.06 6:13
15 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle 18:41.75 6:14 9/29 17/70 1/4 19:29
(0:47)
19:29
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kyle Stivers Jr Amador Valley 18:47.52 6:16
17 Michael J Johnson Jr De La Salle 18:53.09 6:18 10/29 18/70 1/3 18:49 18:49
18 Dominik Novotny Jr Monte Vista 18:55.02 6:18
19 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista 18:56.98 6:19
20 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley 19:03.98 6:21
21 Brent Moore Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:08.05 6:23
22 Troy Ellis Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:12.33 6:24
23 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista 19:14.37 6:25
24 Chris Mosser Sr De La Salle 19:16.34 6:25 11/29 21/70 1/3 19:40
(0:24)
19:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:30.29 6:30
26 Garrett Blumling Jr De La Salle 19:33.42 6:31 12/29 25/70 1/3 19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 19:33.93 6:31
28 Kevin Mulligan Jr De La Salle 19:44.08 6:35 13/29 26/70 1/2 20:26
(0:42)
20:26
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Daniel Riopelle Jr De La Salle 19:57.98 6:39 14/29 31/70 1/2 21:25
(1:27)
21:25
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jordan Rice Sr Amador Valley 20:06.93 6:42
31 Ryan Vincent Jr De La Salle 20:09.5 6:43 15/29 33/70 1/2 21:10
(1:00)
21:10
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jeffrey McEntee Jr De La Salle 20:11.13 6:44 16/29 34/70 1/2 21:05
(0:54)
21:05
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Patrick Mcgregor Sr Livermore 20:14.39 6:45
34 Joshua Zrimc Jr Livermore 20:23.69 6:48
35 Blake Denniston Jr De La Salle 20:26.85 6:49 17/29 37/70 1/2
36 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley 20:27.98 6:49
37 Paul Valla Jr Monte Vista 20:29.3 6:50
38 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill 20:37.01 6:52
39 Paulo Rigo Jr Monte Vista 20:42.66 6:54
40 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:46.96 6:56
41 Colin Frost Sr De La Salle 20:49.01 6:56 18/29 41/70 1/2 20:10 20:10
42 Ryan Ott Sr Livermore 20:52.01 6:57
43 Chris Wirfel Jr De La Salle 20:53.6 6:58 19/29 43/70 1/2 21:07
(0:13)
21:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Brian Louie Sr Foothill 21:01.77 7:01
45 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista 21:02.15 7:01
46 Joey Swain Jr De La Salle 21:07.08 7:02 20/29 45/70 1/1 23:10
(2:03)
23:10
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Keith Deland Jr Amador Valley 21:07.39 7:02
48 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista 21:07.7 7:03
49 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:18.01 7:06
50 Michael Fung Sr Foothill 21:28.41 7:09
51 Taylor Van Laar Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:34.07 7:11
52 William Higgins Sr Monte Vista 21:35.21 7:12
53 Akshay Prabhu Jr Livermore 21:38.5 7:13
54 Eddie Estrada Jr De La Salle 21:47.68 7:16 21/29 46/70 1/1
55 Umer Khan Sr Foothill 21:49.43 7:16
56 Joe Jankowski Jr De La Salle 21:53.15 7:18 22/29 47/70 1/1 22:25
(0:32)
22:25
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Corbin Robson Jr De La Salle 22:12.02 7:24 23/29 49/70 1/1 22:57
(0:45)
22:57
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 John Yang Sr Monte Vista 22:16.2 7:25
59 Javier Benavente Sr De La Salle 22:18.08 7:26 24/29 51/70 1/1
60 Chase Hooper Sr Amador Valley 22:20.72 7:27
61 Jason Machado Sr De La Salle 22:24.83 7:28 25/29 53/70 1/1
62 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:40.06 7:33
63 David Golub Jr Monte Vista 22:50.79 7:37
64 Matt Gambill Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:54.32 7:38
65 Felix Amirfathi Jr Monte Vista 22:55.98 7:39
66 Tom Peckenham Jr De La Salle 23:08.35 7:43 26/29 58/70 1/1
67 Cristian Lewczyk Jr Granada 23:17.21 7:46
68 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:19.04 7:46
69 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill 23:19.39 7:46
70 Brandon Door Jr Foothill 23:24.62 7:48
71 Will Whitesides Jr De La Salle 23:33.24 7:51 27/29 60/70 1/1
72 Uriel Rojas Jr De La Salle 23:37.75 7:53 28/29 61/70 1/1
73 Zac Rossen Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:52.6 7:58
74 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista 23:55.35 7:58
75 Weston Smith Jr Granada 24:00.12 8:00
76 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista 24:16.25 8:05
77 Chris Riley Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:30.05 8:10
78 Ian Balczewski Sr De La Salle 24:48.42 8:16 29/29 63/70 1/1
79 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista 24:58.2 8:19
80 Corey Long Sr Amador Valley 25:55.37 8:38
81 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista 28:36.67 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
88:39
17:44
5:55
17 Evan Molineux
So
17:21
5:47
1
Connor Van Meter
Jr
17:28
5:49
2
Thomas Houser
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Michael A Johnson
Jr
17:50
5:57
4
Nick Watkins
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Russell Zillgitt
Jr
18:17
6:06
8
Patrick Maguire
Jr
18:18
6:06
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
92:43
18:33
6:11
61 Logan Mccaul
Jr
18:19
6:06
10
Daniel Roderick
Jr
18:20
6:07
11
Michael Garaventa
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Taylor Balke
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
Dominik Novotny
Jr
18:55
6:18
15
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
18:57
6:19
16
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:14
6:25
20
3 Amador Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
95:31
19:06
6:22
81 Luke Montgomery
Sr
17:58
5:59
5
Kyle Stivers
Jr
18:48
6:16
14
Alec Elgood
Jr
19:04
6:21
17
Roman Berenshteyn
Jr
19:34
6:31
22
Jordan Rice
Sr
20:07
6:42
23
Austin Kim
Jr
20:28
6:49
24
Keith Deland
Jr
21:07
7:02
28
4 San Ramon Vlly
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
96:41
19:20
6:27
90 Don Golinveaux
Jr
18:03
6:01
6
Brent Moore
Jr
19:08
6:23
18
Troy Ellis
Sr
19:12
6:24
19
Greg Dvorak
Jr
19:30
6:30
21
Jay Foster
Jr
20:47
6:56
26
Justin Schultz
Jr
21:18
7:06
29
Taylor Van Laar
Jr
21:34
7:11
31
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
108:16
21:39
7:13
147 Kyle Zuniga
Jr
20:37
6:52
25
Brian Louie
Sr
21:02
7:01
27
Michael Fung
Sr
21:28
7:09
30
Umer Khan
Sr
21:49
7:16
32
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
23:19
7:46
33
Brandon Door
Jr
23:25
7:48
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
92:32
18:30
6:10
15 Russell Zillgitt
Jr
18:17
6:06
1
Patrick Maguire
Jr
18:18
6:06
2
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
18:22
6:07
3
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Michael J Johnson
Jr
18:53
6:18
5
Chris Mosser
Sr
19:16
6:25
8
Garrett Blumling
Jr
19:33
6:31
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
100:25
20:05
6:42
46 Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
18:57
6:19
6
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:14
6:25
7
Paul Valla
Jr
20:29
6:50
10
Paulo Rigo
Jr
20:43
6:54
11
Vincent Kot
Sr
21:02
7:01
12
Cameron Bailey
Sr
21:08
7:03
13
William Higgins
Sr
21:35
7:12
16
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
111:46
22:21
7:27
83 Justin Schultz
Jr
21:18
7:06
14
Taylor Van Laar
Jr
21:34
7:11
15
Giordan Tobia
Jr
22:40
7:33
17
Matt Gambill
Jr
22:54
7:38
18
Sasha Daddeh
Sr
23:19
7:46
19
Zac Rossen
Sr
23:53
7:58
20
Chris Riley
Jr
24:30
8:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
98:41
19:44
6:35
15 Chris Mosser
Sr
19:16
6:25
1
Garrett Blumling
Jr
19:33
6:31
2
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
19:44
6:35
3
Daniel Riopelle
Jr
19:58
6:39
4
Ryan Vincent
Jr
20:10
6:43
5
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
20:11
6:44
6
Blake Denniston
Jr
20:27
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
110:46
22:09
7:23
50 Cameron Bailey
Sr
21:08
7:03
8
William Higgins
Sr
21:35
7:12
9
John Yang
Sr
22:16
7:25
10
David Golub
Jr
22:51
7:37
11
Felix Amirfathi
Jr
22:56
7:39
12
Ross Underwood
Sr
23:55
7:58
13
Sidney Van Dam
Jr
24:16
8:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
103:28
20:42
6:54
15 Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
20:11
6:44
1
Blake Denniston
Jr
20:27
6:49
2
Colin Frost
Sr
20:49
6:56
3
Chris Wirfel
Jr
20:54
6:58
4
Joey Swain
Jr
21:07
7:02
5
Eddie Estrada
Jr
21:48
7:16
6
Joe Jankowski
Jr
21:53
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
110:36
22:07
7:22
15 Eddie Estrada
Jr
21:48
7:16
1
Joe Jankowski
Jr
21:53
7:18
2
Corbin Robson
Jr
22:12
7:24
3
Javier Benavente
Sr
22:18
7:26
4
Jason Machado
Sr
22:25
7:28
5
Tom Peckenham
Jr
23:08
7:43
6
Will Whitesides
Jr
23:33
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:38.72 5:53
2 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista 17:49.13 5:56
3 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 17:50.87 5:57
4 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista 17:52.87 5:58
5 Jeremy Kerfs So De La Salle 17:58.92 6:00 1/34 12/70 3/8 18:56
(0:57)
18:56
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jacob Schlacte Fr Amador Valley 18:11.06 6:04
7 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:19.71 6:07
8 Bridger Giglio So Foothill 18:24.89 6:08
9 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 18:36.01 6:12
10 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Vlly 18:37.62 6:13
11 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley 18:37.91 6:13
12 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Vlly 18:46.06 6:15
13 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:51.03 6:17
14 Kenya Jett So De La Salle 18:54.53 6:18 2/34 19/70 4/8
15 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada 19:02.96 6:21
16 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley 19:06.47 6:22
17 Jack Reed So Foothill 19:07.46 6:22
18 Brandon Pitts So Livermore 19:09.49 6:23
19 Matt Yap So Monte Vista 19:10.13 6:23
20 Zach Waterson So De La Salle 19:12.98 6:24 3/34 20/70 4/8 20:04
(0:51)
20:04
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Conrad Rowling So De La Salle 19:16.38 6:25 4/34 22/70 2/8 18:36 18:36
22 Joseph Burton Fr Granada 19:20.62 6:27
23 Tom Sandri So De La Salle 19:23.9 6:28 5/34 23/70 2/8 20:18
(0:54)
20:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista 19:24.24 6:28
25 James Mason Fr Monte Vista 19:27.06 6:29
26 Justin Agness So Granada 19:27.44 6:29
27 Sergio Flores So De La Salle 19:29.92 6:30 6/34 24/70 2/8 20:11
(0:41)
20:11
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Theo Carter So Amador Valley 19:32.29 6:31
29 Alex Bates So Monte Vista 19:38.68 6:33
30 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista 19:46.57 6:36
31 Donald Morris Fr Monte Vista 19:51.4 6:37
32 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle 19:52.33 6:37 7/34 27/70 3/7 20:06
(0:14)
20:06
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Brendan Bongi So De La Salle 19:53.24 6:38 8/34 28/70 2/6 20:13
(0:20)
20:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Cole Van Buskirk So De La Salle 19:56.2 6:39 9/34 29/70 1/6
35 Brandon Lew So De La Salle 19:56.55 6:39 10/34 30/70 1/5 20:09
(0:13)
20:09
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jacob Saldinger So Foothill 19:57.49 6:39
37 Stephen Irion Fr De La Salle 20:07.13 6:42 11/34 32/70 1/5 21:05
(0:57)
21:05
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Jake Robins So San Ramon Vlly 20:07.57 6:43
39 Mike Bartz Fr Monte Vista 20:07.99 6:43
40 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill 20:10.78 6:44
41 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista 20:11.73 6:44
42 Garrett Stevenson So Livermore 20:17.06 6:46
43 Declan Ayres So De La Salle 20:17.57 6:46 12/34 35/70 1/5 21:22
(1:04)
21:22
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Siyang Qiu So Foothill 20:19.07 6:46
45 Amiel Capinpin Fr De La Salle 20:24.26 6:48 13/34 36/70 1/5 21:25
(1:01)
21:25
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Neal Mankins Fr Amador Valley 20:26.65 6:49
47 Samuel Magness So Granada 20:28.79 6:50
48 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista 20:32.45 6:51
49 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista 20:35.05 6:52
50 Nicholas Ranelli So Monte Vista 20:39.02 6:53
51 Joel Vazquez So Livermore 20:39.38 6:53
52 Justin Mogannam Fr De La Salle 20:39.78 6:53 14/34 38/70 1/4 21:58
(1:19)
21:58
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 JJ Galvin Fr De La Salle 20:40.66 6:54 15/34 39/70 1/4 21:42
(1:02)
21:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Kevin Nguyen Fr De La Salle 20:41.72 6:54 16/34 40/70 1/4 21:43
(1:01)
21:43
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Kyle Batoy Fr Foothill 20:50.78 6:57
56 Pete Godkin So De La Salle 20:51.25 6:57 17/34 42/70 1/4 21:06
(0:15)
21:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Joshua Knight Fr Granada 20:51.59 6:57
58 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista 20:52.32 6:57
59 Ryan Talley So Livermore 20:52.67 6:58
60 Tyler Neabeack Fr Granada 20:53.01 6:58
61 Peter Burkard So De La Salle 20:59.7 7:00 18/34 44/70 1/3 21:08
(0:08)
21:08
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Jason Storm So Monte Vista 21:00.5 7:00
63 Steve Aldridge Jr Livermore 21:09.1 7:03
64 Austin Hughes So Foothill 21:12.7 7:04
65 Brendon Chui Fr Amador Valley 21:13.1 7:04
66 Matt Aufderheide Fr Livermore 21:15.71 7:05
67 Owen Coumou Fr Foothill 21:17.64 7:06
68 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill 21:20.4 7:07
69 Sam Langon So Monte Vista 21:20.84 7:07
70 Michael Alt Fr Amador Valley 21:21.23 7:07
71 Jonathan Mcdonald Fr Foothill 21:27.87 7:09
72 David Bierwirth So Livermore 21:33.78 7:11
73 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley 21:34.64 7:12
74 Mike Abood Fr Monte Vista 21:41.53 7:14
75 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista 21:44.09 7:15
76 Eric Meng So San Ramon Vlly 21:48.9 7:16
77 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:00.93 7:20
78 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista 22:01.34 7:20
79 Eric Machado Fr De La Salle 22:03.15 7:21 19/34 48/70 2/3 23:47
(1:44)
23:47
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill 22:08.32 7:23
81 Grant Pfingsten So San Ramon Vlly 22:09.05 7:23
82 Ben Hopkins Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:11.51 7:24
83 Wali Kamal So Granada 22:11.83 7:24
84 Benjamin Perry So Granada 22:14.92 7:25
85 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr De La Salle 22:16.22 7:25 20/34 50/70 1/3
86 Gregory Landon So Monte Vista 22:20.1 7:27
87 Carter Herron So Monte Vista 22:21.1 7:27
88 Kyle Smith Fr De La Salle 22:21.58 7:27 21/34 52/70 2/2 23:15
(0:54)
23:15
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Michael Peck So San Ramon Vlly 22:36.15 7:32
90 Joe Ward Fr De La Salle 22:38.64 7:33 22/34 54/70 1/2 23:02
(0:23)
23:02
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Douglas Simpson Fr Granada 22:55.4 7:38
92 Brenden Peterson So Monte Vista 22:58.14 7:39
93 Adam Cross So De La Salle 22:58.62 7:40 23/34 55/70 1/2
94 Owen Goetze Fr De La Salle 23:00.78 7:40 24/34 56/70 1/2 23:12
(0:12)
23:12
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Kyle Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 23:03.92 7:41 25/34 57/70 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Anders Romero So Monte Vista 23:11.93 7:44
97 John Pericich Fr De La Salle 23:16.22 7:45 26/34 59/70 1/2
98 Cody Heally California 23:18.08 7:46
99 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Vlly 23:24.85 7:48
100 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:35.27 7:52
101 Matt Boomer So Monte Vista 23:42.71 7:54
102 Jeffery Chao California 23:43.2 7:54
103 Jeffery Werner California 23:54.77 7:58
104 Harrison Walsh Fr De La Salle 23:55.12 7:58 27/34 62/70 1/2
105 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista 23:58.06 7:59
106 Curtis Agness Fr Granada 24:02.51 8:01
107 Alex Garcia So Monte Vista 24:05.82 8:02
108 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista 24:10.71 8:04
109 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley 24:14.03 8:05
110 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista 24:16.15 8:05
111 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista 24:16.47 8:05
112 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista 24:16.78 8:06
113 Jack Kovacich Fr Granada 24:17.77 8:06
114 Eric Moura So Monte Vista 24:20.13 8:07
115 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill 24:22.9 8:08
116 Matthew Dami California 24:57.84 8:19
117 Bradley Howard So De La Salle 25:12.19 8:24 28/34 64/70 2/2
118 Derek Jones Fr De La Salle 25:28.69 8:30 29/34 65/70 2/2 22:52 22:52
119 Michael Baltz So De La Salle 25:30.15 8:30 30/34 66/70 2/2
120 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Vlly 25:34.36 8:31
121 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Vlly 25:51.38 8:37
122 Matt Dioso Fr De La Salle 25:54.45 8:38 31/34 67/70 2/2
123 Ben Yorkey California 25:56.19 8:39
124 Derek Edgington So Foothill 26:02.03 8:41
125 Chris Mercado So De La Salle 26:18.12 8:46 32/34 68/70 1/2
126 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill 26:20.34 8:47
127 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill 26:23.67 8:48
128 Daniel Jensen Fr San Ramon Vlly 26:27.5 8:49
129 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista 26:27.88 8:49
130 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 27:10.49 9:03
131 Ellis Back So Monte Vista 27:43.27 9:14
132 Mike Teicheira So De La Salle 28:17.58 9:26 33/34 69/70 2/2
133 Nicholas Paz Fr De La Salle 28:40.42 9:33 34/34 70/70 1/1
134 Daniel Thomasson Fr Granada 28:41.39 9:34
135 Omid Abrishamchia Fr Foothill 29:38.7 9:53
136 Greg Manley Fr Granada 30:07.47 10:02
137 Shane Wedee California 30:33.79 10:11
138 Brian Hardy So San Ramon Vlly 31:41.97 10:34
139 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill 34:45 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
91:03
18:13
6:04
30 Matt Devries
Fr
17:39
5:53
1
Nicco Baumann
So
17:51
5:57
3
Jake Pisenti
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Brian T Hardy
So
18:36
6:12
9
Trevor Holmgren
So
18:38
6:13
10
Declan Rosdahl
So
18:46
6:15
12
Zach Hanze
Fr
18:51
6:17
13
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
93:43
18:45
6:15
74 Andrew Feldman
So
17:49
5:56
2
Stephen Balogh
So
17:53
5:58
4
Matt Yap
So
19:10
6:23
19
Trevor Furhiman
So
19:24
6:28
24
James Mason
Fr
19:27
6:29
25
Alex Bates
So
19:39
6:33
29
Christopher Menezes
Fr
19:47
6:36
30
3 De La Salle
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
94:47
18:57
6:19
83 Jeremy Kerfs
So
17:59
6:00
5
Kenya Jett
So
18:55
6:18
14
Zach Waterson
So
19:13
6:24
20
Conrad Rowling
So
19:16
6:25
21
Tom Sandri
So
19:24
6:28
23
Sergio Flores
So
19:30
6:30
27
John Jankowski
Fr
19:52
6:37
31
4 Amador Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:16
95:54
19:11
6:24
97 Jacob Schlacte
Fr
18:11
6:04
6
Kevin Huey
Fr
18:38
6:13
11
Noah Sluss
So
19:06
6:22
16
Theo Carter
So
19:32
6:31
28
Neal Mankins
Fr
20:27
6:49
36
Brendon Chui
Fr
21:13
7:04
45
Michael Alt
Fr
21:21
7:07
47
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
98:00
19:36
6:32
125 Bridger Giglio
So
18:25
6:08
8
Jack Reed
So
19:07
6:22
17
Jacob Saldinger
So
19:57
6:39
32
Andrew Goard
Fr
20:11
6:44
33
Siyang Qiu
So
20:19
6:46
35
Kyle Batoy
Fr
20:51
6:57
39
Austin Hughes
So
21:13
7:04
44
6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
99:11
19:50
6:37
140 Spencer Jeppson
Fr
19:03
6:21
15
Joseph Burton
Fr
19:21
6:27
22
Justin Agness
So
19:27
6:29
26
Samuel Magness
So
20:29
6:50
37
Joshua Knight
Fr
20:52
6:57
40
Tyler Neabeack
Fr
20:53
6:58
42
Wali Kamal
So
22:12
7:24
49
7 Livermore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
102:08
20:26
6:49
174 Brandon Pitts
So
19:09
6:23
18
Garrett Stevenson
So
20:17
6:46
34
Joel Vazquez
So
20:39
6:53
38
Ryan Talley
So
20:53
6:58
41
Steve Aldridge
Jr
21:09
7:03
43
Matt Aufderheide
Fr
21:16
7:05
46
David Bierwirth
So
21:34
7:11
48
8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
121:50
24:22
8:07
260 Cody Heally
-
23:18
7:46
50
Jeffery Chao
-
23:43
7:54
51
Jeffery Werner
-
23:55
7:58
52
Matthew Dami
-
24:58
8:19
53
Ben Yorkey
-
25:56
8:39
54
Shane Wedee
-
30:34
10:11
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:27
99:08
19:50
6:37
37 Sergio Flores
So
19:30
6:30
3
John Jankowski
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Brendan Bongi
So
19:53
6:38
8
Cole Van Buskirk
So
19:56
6:39
9
Brandon Lew
So
19:57
6:39
10
Stephen Irion
Fr
20:07
6:42
11
Declan Ayres
So
20:18
6:46
15
2 Monte Vista
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:33
99:36
19:55
6:38
42 Alex Bates
So
19:39
6:33
4
Christopher Menezes
Fr
19:47
6:36
5
Donald Morris
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Mike Bartz
Fr
20:08
6:43
13
Steve Lindow
So
20:12
6:44
14
Andrew Phung
So
20:32
6:51
16
Zack Erlick
Fr
20:35
6:52
17
3 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:15
101:34
20:19
6:46
64 Declan Rosdahl
So
18:46
6:15
1
Zach Hanze
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Jake Robins
So
20:08
6:43
12
Eric Meng
So
21:49
7:16
24
Austin Book
Fr
22:01
7:20
25
Grant Pfingsten
So
22:09
7:23
27
Ben Hopkins
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
106:09
21:14
7:05
104 Kyle Batoy
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
Austin Hughes
So
21:13
7:04
20
Owen Coumou
Fr
21:18
7:06
21
Zac Wilner
Fr
21:20
7:07
22
Jonathan Mcdonald
Fr
21:28
7:09
23
Hubert Hsiung
So
22:08
7:23
26
Andrew Huang
Fr
24:23
8:08
34
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
112:18
22:28
7:29
141 Tyler Neabeack
Fr
20:53
6:58
19
Wali Kamal
So
22:12
7:24
29
Benjamin Perry
So
22:15
7:25
30
Douglas Simpson
Fr
22:55
7:38
31
Curtis Agness
Fr
24:03
8:01
32
Jack Kovacich
Fr
24:18
8:06
33
Daniel Thomasson
Fr
28:41
9:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
102:09
20:26
6:49
21 Stephen Irion
Fr
20:07
6:42
1
Declan Ayres
So
20:18
6:46
2
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Justin Mogannam
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
JJ Galvin
Fr
20:41
6:54
8
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:42
6:54
9
Pete Godkin
So
20:51
6:57
10
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
103:39
20:44
6:55
38 Andrew Phung
So
20:32
6:51
4
Zack Erlick
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Nicholas Ranelli
So
20:39
6:53
6
Benjamin Shear
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Jason Storm
So
21:01
7:00
12
Sam Langon
So
21:21
7:07
13
Mike Abood
Fr
21:42
7:14
14
3 San Ramon Vlly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
113:57
22:47
7:36
90 Grant Pfingsten
So
22:09
7:23
16
Ben Hopkins
Fr
22:12
7:24
17
Michael Peck
So
22:36
7:32
18
Brandon Hatter
So
23:25
7:48
19
Max Swenson
Fr
23:35
7:52
20
Aman Bhurji
Fr
25:34
8:31
22
Tim Sheppel
So
25:51
8:37
23
4 Foothill
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
125:17
25:03
8:21
111 Hubert Hsiung
So
22:08
7:23
15
Andrew Huang
Fr
24:23
8:08
21
Derek Edgington
So
26:02
8:41
24
Jakub Gwozdz
So
26:20
8:47
25
Brian Ingebretsen
Fr
26:24
8:48
26
Omid Abrishamchia
Fr
29:39
9:53
27
Jordan Kleinberg
Fr
34:45
11:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
106:52
21:22
7:07
23 Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:42
6:54
1
Pete Godkin
So
20:51
6:57
2
Peter Burkard
So
21:00
7:00
3
Eric Machado
Fr
22:03
7:21
8
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
Kyle Smith
Fr
22:22
7:27
12
Joe Ward
Fr
22:39
7:33
13
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
109:08
21:50
7:17
32 Sam Langon
So
21:21
7:07
4
Mike Abood
Fr
21:42
7:14
5
Scott Rowe
So
21:44
7:15
6
Cameron Somers
Fr
22:01
7:20
7
Gregory Landon
So
22:20
7:27
10
Carter Herron
So
22:21
7:27
11
Brenden Peterson
So
22:58
7:39
14
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:08
136:46
27:21
9:07
85 Aman Bhurji
Fr
25:34
8:31
15
Tim Sheppel
So
25:51
8:37
16
Daniel Jensen
Fr
26:28
8:49
17
Robby Jensen
So
27:10
9:03
18
Brian Hardy
So
31:42
10:34
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
114:04
22:49
7:36
23 Kyle Smith
Fr
22:22
7:27
2
Joe Ward
Fr
22:39
7:33
3
Adam Cross
So
22:59
7:40
5
Owen Goetze
Fr
23:01
7:40
6
Kyle Spangenberg
Fr
23:04
7:41
7
John Pericich
Fr
23:16
7:45
9
Harrison Walsh
Fr
23:55
7:58
11
2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
116:12
23:14
7:45
35 Carter Herron
So
22:21
7:27
1
Brenden Peterson
So
22:58
7:39
4
Anders Romero
So
23:12
7:44
8
Matt Boomer
So
23:43
7:54
10
Jason Vawter
So
23:58
7:59
12
Alex Garcia
So
24:06
8:02
13
Roy Eldred
So
24:11
8:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
121:06
24:13
8:04
25 Alex Garcia
So
24:06
8:02
3
Roy Eldred
So
24:11
8:04
4
Jeff Kuemmeler
So
24:16
8:05
5
Ben Hunt
So
24:16
8:05
6
Nick Cooper
So
24:17
8:06
7
Eric Moura
So
24:20
8:07
8
Andrew Delucchi
Fr
26:28
8:49
14
2 De La Salle
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
123:22
24:40
8:13
33 John Pericich
Fr
23:16
7:45
1
Harrison Walsh
Fr
23:55
7:58
2
Bradley Howard
So
25:12
8:24
9
Derek Jones
Fr
25:29
8:30
10
Michael Baltz
So
25:30
8:30
11
Matt Dioso
Fr
25:54
8:38
12
Chris Mercado
So
26:18
8:46
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.