De La Salle Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Declan So F/S 14:03 6:41 2.1 55/205 9/17 15/49 1/5 15:39
(1:36,10.2)
15:39
(1:36,10.2)
15:39
(1:36,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Blumling, Garrett Jr JV 13:47 6:34 2.1 22/153 2/16 9/49 6/26 13:49
(0:02,0.2)
13:49
(0:02,0.2)
13:49
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bongi, Brendan So F/S 13:37 6:29 2.1 35/205 5/17 7/49 1/19 15:31
(1:54,12.2)
15:31
(1:54,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burkard, Peter So F/S 14:05 6:42 2.1 58/205 10/17 16/49 1/4 16:07
(2:02,12.6)
16:07
(2:02,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Capinpin, Amiel Fr Fr 14:32 6:55 2.1 19/85 4/16 24/49 1/11 17:17
(2:45,15.9)
17:17
(2:45,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cross, Adam So F/S 16:05 7:40 2.1 149/205 14/17 38/49 1/3 19:04
(2:59,15.6)
19:04
(2:59,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Denniston, Blake Jr JV 14:33 6:56 2.1 54/153 9/16 25/49 1/4 13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dioso, Matt Fr Fr 17:56 8:32 2.1 79/85 16/16 48/49 1/1
Dominguez, Anthony Jr JV 13:20 6:21 2.1 12/153 1/16 2/49 5/28 14:44
(1:24,9.5)
14:44
(1:24,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Estrada, Eddie Jr JV 15:37 7:26 2.1 103/153 12/16 32/49 1/1 14:45 14:45 14:45
Flores, Sergio So F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 33/205 4/17 6/49 1/26 14:12
(0:37,4.3)
14:12
(0:37,4.3)
14:12
(0:37,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Galvin, JJ Fr Fr 15:02 7:10 2.1 30/85 6/16 29/49 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Godkin, Pete So F/S 14:10 6:45 2.1 62/205 11/17 18/49 1/3 16:30
(2:20,14.1)
16:52
(2:42,16.0)
16:30
(2:20,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Goetze, Owen Fr Fr 16:25 7:49 2.1 63/85 12/16 42/49 1/1 20:25
(4:00,19.6)
20:25
(4:00,19.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Howard, Bradley So F/S 17:13 8:12 2.1 174/205 16/17 45/49 1/2 21:38
(4:25,20.4)
21:38
(4:25,20.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Irion, Stephen Fr Fr 14:15 6:47 2.1 13/85 2/16 20/49 4/15 16:00
(1:45,10.9)
16:00
(1:45,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jankowski, Joe Jr JV 15:57 7:36 2.1 113/153 13/16 35/49 1/1 17:49
(1:52,10.5)
15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Jankowski, John Fr Fr 13:28 6:25 2.1 6/85 1/16 4/49 6/16 15:28
(2:00,12.9)
15:28
(2:00,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jett, Kenya So F/S 13:22 6:22 2.1 25/205 2/17 3/49 8/34
Jones, Derek Fr Fr 15:21 7:19 2.1 41/85 8/16 31/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kerfs, Jeremy So F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 13/205 1/17 1/49 7/35 14:10
(1:07,7.9)
15:40
(2:37,16.7)
14:10
(1:07,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
La Mar, Adam So F/S 13:57 6:39 2.1 50/205 8/17 14/49 1/5 14:47
(0:50,5.6)
15:14
(1:17,8.4)
14:47
(0:50,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lew, Brandon So F/S 13:44 6:32 2.1 41/205 6/17 8/49 1/11 14:11
(0:27,3.2)
14:40
(0:56,6.4)
14:11
(0:27,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Machado, Eric Fr Fr 15:44 7:30 2.1 51/85 9/16 33/49 1/2 18:53
(3:09,16.7)
18:53
(3:09,16.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McCurdy, Will Jr JV 13:49 6:35 2.1 24/153 3/16 11/49 5/19 14:54
(1:05,7.3)
13:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McEntee, Jeffrey Jr JV 13:50 6:35 2.1 26/153 5/16 13/49 2/15 15:22
(1:32,10.0)
15:22
(1:32,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mogannam, Justin Fr Fr 14:44 7:01 2.1 22/85 5/16 27/49 1/9 17:00
(2:16,13.3)
17:00
(2:16,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mulligan, Kevin Jr JV 14:05 6:42 2.1 31/153 6/16 16/49 1/13 16:22
(2:17,14.0)
15:14
(1:09,7.5)
15:14
(1:09,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Kevin Fr Fr 14:16 6:48 2.1 15/85 3/16 21/49 1/11 16:46
(2:30,14.9)
16:46
(2:30,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Paz, Nicholas Fr Fr 17:40 8:25 2.1 76/85 15/16 47/49 1/1 22:55
(5:15,22.9)
22:55
(5:15,22.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pericich, John Fr Fr 16:28 7:50 2.1 64/85 13/16 43/49 1/1
Riopelle, Daniel Jr JV 14:55 7:06 2.1 72/153 11/16 28/49 1/2
Robson, Corbin Jr JV 16:05 7:40 2.1 116/153 14/16 38/49 1/1 16:23
(0:18,1.8)
18:21
(2:16,12.4)
16:23
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rojas, Uriel Jr JV 17:02 8:07 2.1 140/153 16/16 44/49 1/1
Sandri, Tom So F/S 13:47 6:34 2.1 45/205 7/17 9/49 1/8 14:11
(0:24,2.8)
16:05
(2:18,14.3)
14:11
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shingler, Riley Jr JV 13:49 6:35 2.1 25/153 4/16 12/49 2/15 13:45 15:05
(1:16,8.4)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Smith, Kyle Fr Fr 16:01 7:38 2.1 57/85 11/16 37/49 1/1 19:01
(3:00,15.8)
19:01
(3:00,15.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Spangenberg, Kyle Fr Fr 17:25 8:18 2.1 75/85 14/16 46/49 1/1 27:17
(9:52,36.2)
27:17
(9:52,36.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Squeri, Richard Jr JV 16:17 7:45 2.1 124/153 15/16 41/49 1/1 16:23
(0:06,0.6)
18:59
(2:42,14.2)
16:23
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teicheira, Mike So F/S 19:08 9:07 2.1 198/205 17/17 49/49 1/1
Uang, Jeremy So F/S 16:13 7:43 2.1 156/205 15/17 40/49 1/2
Van Buskirk, Cole So F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 63/205 12/17 19/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vincent, Ryan Jr JV 14:27 6:53 2.1 45/153 8/16 23/49 1/7 14:52
(0:25,2.8)
15:37
(1:10,7.5)
14:52
(0:25,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Walsh, Harrison Fr Fr 15:58 7:36 2.1 54/85 10/16 36/49 1/1
Ward, Joe Fr Fr 15:13 7:15 2.1 35/85 7/16 30/49 1/5 19:40
(4:27,22.6)
19:40
(4:27,22.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Waterson, Zach So F/S 13:31 6:26 2.1 28/205 3/17 5/49 2/31 14:08
(0:37,4.4)
14:11
(0:40,4.7)
14:08
(0:37,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Watkins, Nick Jr JV 14:36 6:57 2.1 56/153 10/16 26/49 1/4 14:31 15:47
(1:11,7.5)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Weiss, Eric So F/S 15:45 7:30 2.1 133/205 13/17 34/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wirfel, Chris Jr JV 14:24 6:51 2.1 42/153 7/16 22/49 1/11 15:45
(1:21,8.6)
15:50
(1:26,9.1)
15:45
(1:21,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/15 68:35
0:30
2.1 6:32 6:21 6:35 92 6:09 76:59
(8:24,10.9)
76:59
(8:24,10.9)
76:59
(8:24,10.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Dominguez (11), Garrett Blumling (18), Will McCurdy (20), Riley Shingler (21), Jeffrey McEntee (22)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 72:05
0:31
2.1 6:52 6:42 6:57 15 6:52 Kevin Mulligan (1), Chris Wirfel (2), Ryan Vincent (3), Blake Denniston (4), Nick Watkins (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 78:51
1:22
2.1 7:31 7:06 7:45 15 7:31 Daniel Riopelle (1), Eddie Estrada (2), Joe Jankowski (3), Corbin Robson (4), Richard Squeri (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 71:15
1:16
2.1 6:47 6:25 7:01 53 6:47 69:19 69:19 66:38 John Jankowski (3), Stephen Irion (9), Kevin Nguyen (10), Amiel Capinpin (14), Justin Mogannam (17)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 77:18
0:56
2.1 7:22 7:10 7:36 15 7:22 73:04 73:04 72:11 JJ Galvin (1), Joe Ward (2), Derek Jones (3), Eric Machado (4), Harrison Walsh (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 83:59
1:39
2.1 8:00 7:38 8:25 15 8:00 80:08 80:08 78:01 Kyle Smith (1), Owen Goetze (2), John Pericich (3), Kyle Spangenberg (4), Nicholas Paz (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/19 67:08
0:34
2.1 6:24 6:13 6:29 94 6:21 70:24
(3:16,4.6)
74:59
(7:51,10.5)
62:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeremy Kerfs (7), Kenya Jett (18), Zach Waterson (21), Sergio Flores (23), Brendan Bongi (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 69:36
0:21
2.1 6:38 6:32 6:42 15 6:38 74:14
(4:38,6.2)
79:23
(9:47,12.3)
72:25
(2:49,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Lew (1), Tom Sandri (2), Adam La Mar (3), Declan Ayres (4), Peter Burkard (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 76:26
2:03
2.1 7:17 6:45 7:43 15 7:17 82:42
(6:16,7.6)
86:48
(10:22,11.9)
80:38
(4:12,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Pete Godkin (1), Cole Van Buskirk (2), Eric Weiss (3), Adam Cross (4), Jeremy Uang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonnathan Terry Sr Del Campo 12:34 5:59
2 Joey Brennan Sr Del Campo 12:41 6:02
3 Cody Alderman Jr Del Campo 12:45 6:04
4 Roland Garcia Jr Lathrop 12:59 6:11
5 Philipp Sapke Sr North Monterey County 13:01 6:12
6 Roger Sandoval Jr Los Banos 13:11 6:17
7 Stephen Hart Jr North Monterey County 13:13 6:18
8 Daniel Vargas Jr Los Banos 13:14 6:18
9 Aaron Letay Jr Del Campo 13:18 6:20
10 Esteban Pompa Jr Los Banos 13:19 6:20
11 Jacob Brown Jr Del Campo 13:19 6:20
12 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle 13:20 6:21 1/16 2/49 5/28 14:44
(1:24)
14:44
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 13:21 6:21
14 Eric Chan Jr Castro Valley 13:22 6:22
15 Jake Mccarthy Jr Northgate 13:29 6:25
16 Ted Tenedorie Jr Homestead 13:33 6:27
17 Bobby Voong San Lorenzo 13:34 6:28
18 Taiki Kurobe Sr North Monterey County 13:36 6:29
19 Michael Li Jr Homestead 13:36 6:29
20 Chris Sheehy Sr Northgate 13:40 6:30
21 Kyle Riener Jr James Logan 13:44 6:32
22 Garrett Blumling Jr De La Salle 13:47 6:34 2/16 9/49 6/26 13:49
(0:02)
13:49
(0:02)
13:49
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 13:48 6:34
24 Will McCurdy Jr De La Salle 13:49 6:35 3/16 11/49 5/19 14:54
(1:05)
13:50
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Riley Shingler Jr De La Salle 13:49 6:35 4/16 12/49 2/15 13:45 15:05
(1:16)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
26 Jeffrey McEntee Jr De La Salle 13:50 6:35 5/16 13/49 2/15 15:22
(1:32)
15:22
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Juan Jimenez Jr Los Banos 13:57 6:39
28 Romeo Rebortura Jr Westmoor 14:01 6:40
29 Gerardo Castellanos Jr North Monterey County 14:01 6:40
30 Curtis Li Jr James Logan 14:02 6:41
31 Kevin Mulligan Jr De La Salle 14:05 6:42 6/16 16/49 1/13 16:22
(2:17)
15:14
(1:09)
15:14
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Garrett Henze Jr Bishop O'dowd 14:06 6:43
33 Shane Newman Sr Los Banos 14:06 6:43
34 Kendy Chan Jr San Leandro 14:09 6:44
35 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 14:13 6:46
36 Juanito Gloria Jr San Leandro 14:13 6:46
37 Ryan Alkire Jr College Park 14:14 6:47
38 Jaime Pardo Sr Mt Eden 14:15 6:47
39 Scott Peek Sr Castro Valley 14:16 6:48
40 Jesus Anaya Jr North Monterey County 14:18 6:49
41 Surinder Chahal Sr Atwater 14:22 6:50
42 Chris Wirfel Jr De La Salle 14:24 6:51 7/16 22/49 1/11 15:45
(1:21)
15:50
(1:26)
15:45
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Aviel Ballo So Santa Rosa 14:24 6:51
44 Aaron Mudaliar Sr Mt Eden 14:26 6:52
45 Ryan Vincent Jr De La Salle 14:27 6:53 8/16 23/49 1/7 14:52
(0:25)
15:37
(1:10)
14:52
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Hussein Al-nasrawi Sr College Park 14:28 6:53
48 Brandon Bruce Jr San Leandro 14:29 6:54
49 Zach Cuneo Sr Arroyo 14:30 6:54
50 Brian Saba Sr College Park 14:30 6:54
51 Joseph Valesco Jr Westmoor 14:31 6:55
52 Miguel Hernandez Jr Antioch 14:32 6:55
53 Andrew Shanahan Jr Del Oro 14:32 6:55
54 Blake Denniston Jr De La Salle 14:33 6:56 9/16 25/49 1/4 13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Brad Ross Jr Del Campo 14:34 6:56
56 Nick Watkins Jr De La Salle 14:36 6:57 10/16 26/49 1/4 14:31 15:47
(1:11)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Sai Chollate So Homestead 14:36 6:57
58 Jason Finley Jr College Park 14:37 6:58
59 Oliver Cheong Jr San Leandro 14:38 6:58
60 Spencer Jones Jr Del Oro 14:38 6:58
61 Nikiel Suchit Jr Mt Eden 14:39 6:59
62 Ryan Tomasi Jr Washington 14:43 7:00
63 Trevor Koga Jr Washington 14:43 7:00
64 Sean Foley Jr Northgate 14:45 7:01
65 Steven Xu So Homestead 14:47 7:02
66 Raymond Peralta Jr Westmoor 14:48 7:03
67 Sang Nguyen Sr Chavez 14:48 7:03
68 Miquel Rivas Jr James Logan 14:48 7:03
69 Derek Jung Sr Northgate 14:49 7:03
70 Connor Moore So Santa Rosa 14:50 7:04
72 Daniel Riopelle Jr De La Salle 14:55 7:06 11/16 28/49 1/2
73 Joe Stevens Sr Saratoga 15:00 7:09
74 Adrian Leon Sr James Logan 15:00 7:09
75 Andy Gee Jr San Leandro 15:03 7:10
76 Christopher Wisnieski Jr Lathrop 15:03 7:10
77 Jonathan Smith Jr Pittsburg 15:04 7:10
78 Gino Pascual Sr James Logan 15:05 7:11
79 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 15:05 7:11
80 Martin Morco Jr Westmoor 15:07 7:12
81 Abraham Padilla Fr Pittsburg 15:10 7:13
82 Joel Lopez Jr Atwater 15:12 7:14
83 Steven St.germain Jr College Park 15:15 7:16
84 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 15:17 7:17
85 Matt Malmlund Sr North Monterey County 15:19 7:18
86 Nicholas Gamble Sr Atwater 15:20 7:18
87 John Abad So Antioch 15:20 7:18
88 Jordan Pang Sr Westmoor 15:21 7:19
89 Jeremy Marucut Sr Westmoor 15:23 7:20
90 Vincent Munoz Jr North Monterey County 15:23 7:20
91 Felix Schieben So Pittsburg 15:24 7:20
92 Eugene Svidler Sr Northgate 15:25 7:20
93 Tevin Caranto So Pittsburg 15:26 7:21
94 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg 15:26 7:21
95 John Finley Jr Casa Grande 15:27 7:21
97 Levi Thomas Jr Del Oro 15:31 7:23
98 Bradley Olazo Fr Pittsburg 15:31 7:23
99 Connor Carrol Jr Analy 15:32 7:24
100 Reign Encenzo Jr Atwater 15:33 7:24
101 Yali Miranda Sr Westmoor 15:34 7:25
102 Ernesto Bermudez Jr North Monterey County 15:35 7:25
103 Eddie Estrada Jr De La Salle 15:37 7:26 12/16 32/49 1/1 14:45 14:45 14:45
104 Martin Ieong Jr Westmoor 15:38 7:27
105 Kwame Hudson Jr Castro Valley 15:40 7:28
106 Evan Johnson So California 15:42 7:29
107 Mark Mata Jr Westmoor 15:42 7:29
108 Thomas Mcparland Fr Homestead 15:45 7:30
109 Christian Deguzman Jr Lathrop 15:49 7:32
110 Bobby Dinh Jr Willow Glen 15:50 7:32
111 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 15:53 7:34
112 Asante Buzenes-watson Jr Pittsburg 15:55 7:35
113 Joe Jankowski Jr De La Salle 15:57 7:36 13/16 35/49 1/1 17:49
(1:52)
15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (LY)
114 Ming Vuu Sr Westmoor 15:59 7:37
115 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 16:00 7:37
116 Corbin Robson Jr De La Salle 16:05 7:40 14/16 38/49 1/1 16:23
(0:18)
18:21
(2:16)
16:23
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 D'andre Grady So Antioch 16:06 7:40
118 Steven Mills Sr San Leandro 16:07 7:40
119 Cody Heally Jr California 16:09 7:41
120 Oscar Carranza San Lorenzo 16:09 7:41
121 Sean Sorrell Jr College Park 16:15 7:44
122 Noe Serrano Jr Atwater 16:15 7:44
123 Armando Torres Jr Antioch 16:16 7:45
124 Richard Squeri Jr De La Salle 16:17 7:45 15/16 41/49 1/1 16:23
(0:06)
18:59
(2:42)
16:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 16:19 7:46
126 Tristan Tamez Sr James Logan 16:20 7:47
127 Simon Liang So Santa Rosa 16:22 7:48
128 Marco Martin Jr Los Banos 16:22 7:48
129 Connor Runge So Santa Rosa 16:24 7:49
130 Greg Fernandez Jr Pittsburg 16:25 7:49
131 Teddy Tran Jr Westmoor 16:26 7:50
132 Mike Guarino Jr Saratoga 16:28 7:50
133 Anthony Johnson Jr Pittsburg 16:32 7:52
134 Alex Thomas So Santa Rosa 16:32 7:52
135 Joe Mulcaire So Santa Rosa 16:38 7:55
136 Patrick Cunningham So Santa Rosa 16:58 8:05
137 Sam Williams Fr Antioch 16:59 8:05
139 Liam Cardinale-bagdon Jr Analy 17:00 8:06
140 Uriel Rojas Jr De La Salle 17:02 8:07 16/16 44/49 1/1
141 Luis Gutierrez Fr Antioch 17:02 8:07
142 Aaron Ziskin Jr Santa Rosa 17:03 8:07
143 Allen Fan Sr James Logan 17:24 8:17
144 Jordan Phair Jr College Park 17:26 8:18
145 William Hoberg So Santa Rosa 17:26 8:18
146 Gavin Vonseggern So Santa Rosa 17:34 8:22
147 Rik Nelson Sr San Leandro 17:35 8:22
148 Sam Eaton Jr College Park 17:58 8:33
149 Sean Singer Jr Casa Grande 18:06 8:37
150 Sebastian Cherry So Homestead 18:17 8:42
151 Ben Ly Jr Chavez 18:24 8:46
152 Diego Arriaga Jr Pittsburg 19:24 9:14
153 Felix Ulloa Jr Antioch 19:40 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
64:37
12:55
6:09
24 Jonnathan Terry
Sr
12:34
5:59
1
Joey Brennan
Sr
12:41
6:02
2
Cody Alderman
Jr
12:45
6:04
3
Aaron Letay
Jr
13:18
6:20
8
Jacob Brown
Jr
13:19
6:20
10
Brad Ross
Jr
14:34
6:56
42




2 Los Banos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
67:47
13:33
6:27
72 Roger Sandoval
Jr
13:11
6:17
5
Daniel Vargas
Jr
13:14
6:18
7
Esteban Pompa
Jr
13:19
6:20
9
Juan Jimenez
Jr
13:57
6:39
23
Shane Newman
Sr
14:06
6:43
28
Marco Martin
Jr
16:22
7:48
88




3 North Monterey County
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
68:09
13:38
6:29
82 Philipp Sapke
Sr
13:01
6:12
4
Stephen Hart
Jr
13:13
6:18
6
Taiki Kurobe
Sr
13:36
6:29
14
Gerardo Castellanos
Jr
14:01
6:40
25
Jesus Anaya
Jr
14:18
6:49
33
Matt Malmlund
Sr
15:19
7:18
63
Vincent Munoz
Jr
15:23
7:20
68
4 De La Salle
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
68:35
13:43
6:32
92 Anthony Dominguez
Jr
13:20
6:21
11
Garrett Blumling
Jr
13:47
6:34
18
Will McCurdy
Jr
13:49
6:35
20
Riley Shingler
Jr
13:49
6:35
21
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
13:50
6:35
22
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
14:05
6:42
27
Chris Wirfel
Jr
14:24
6:51
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Homestead
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
69:46
13:57
6:39
120 Ted Tenedorie
Jr
13:33
6:27
13
Michael Li
Jr
13:36
6:29
15
Linus Lee
Fr
13:48
6:34
19
Gabe Cavin
Sr
14:13
6:46
30
Sai Chollate
So
14:36
6:57
43
Steven Xu
So
14:47
7:02
47
Thomas Mcparland
Fr
15:45
7:30
76
6 Northgate
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
72:08
14:26
6:52
194 Jake Mccarthy
Jr
13:29
6:25
12
Chris Sheehy
Sr
13:40
6:30
16
Sean Foley
Jr
14:45
7:01
46
Derek Jung
Sr
14:49
7:03
50
Eugene Svidler
Sr
15:25
7:20
70








7 San Leandro
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
72:32
14:30
6:54
197 Kendy Chan
Jr
14:09
6:44
29
Juanito Gloria
Jr
14:13
6:46
31
Brandon Bruce
Jr
14:29
6:54
38
Oliver Cheong
Jr
14:38
6:58
45
Andy Gee
Jr
15:03
7:10
54
Steven Mills
Sr
16:07
7:40
81
Rik Nelson
Sr
17:35
8:22
98
8 James Logan
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:21
72:39
14:32
6:55
201 Kyle Riener
Jr
13:44
6:32
17
Curtis Li
Jr
14:02
6:41
26
Miquel Rivas
Jr
14:48
7:03
49
Adrian Leon
Sr
15:00
7:09
53
Gino Pascual
Sr
15:05
7:11
56
Tristan Tamez
Sr
16:20
7:47
86
Allen Fan
Sr
17:24
8:17
96
9 College Park
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
73:04
14:37
6:58
213 Ryan Alkire
Jr
14:14
6:47
32
Hussein Al-nasrawi
Sr
14:28
6:53
37
Brian Saba
Sr
14:30
6:54
39
Jason Finley
Jr
14:37
6:58
44
Steven St.germain
Jr
15:15
7:16
61
Sean Sorrell
Jr
16:15
7:44
82
Jordan Phair
Jr
17:26
8:18
97
10 Westmoor
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
73:48
14:46
7:02
236 Romeo Rebortura
Jr
14:01
6:40
24
Joseph Valesco
Jr
14:31
6:55
40
Raymond Peralta
Jr
14:48
7:03
48
Martin Morco
Jr
15:07
7:12
58
Jordan Pang
Sr
15:21
7:19
66
Jeremy Marucut
Sr
15:23
7:20
67
Yali Miranda
Sr
15:34
7:25
75
11 Atwater
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
76:42
15:20
7:18
315 Surinder Chahal
Sr
14:22
6:50
34
Joel Lopez
Jr
15:12
7:14
60
Nicholas Gamble
Sr
15:20
7:18
64
Reign Encenzo
Jr
15:33
7:24
74
Noe Serrano
Jr
16:15
7:44
83








12 Pittsburg
15-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:22
76:30
15:18
7:17
326 Jonathan Smith
Jr
15:04
7:10
55
Abraham Padilla
Fr
15:10
7:13
59
Felix Schieben
So
15:24
7:20
69
Tevin Caranto
So
15:26
7:21
71
Carlos Garcia
Sr
15:26
7:21
72
Bradley Olazo
Fr
15:31
7:23
73
Asante Buzenes-watson
Jr
15:55
7:35
78
13 Saratoga
14-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:00
77:15
15:27
7:21
327 Joe Stevens
Sr
15:00
7:09
52
Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
15:05
7:11
57
Patrick Lee
Sr
15:17
7:17
62
Branden Lee
Jr
15:53
7:34
77
Carlos Kasik
Jr
16:00
7:37
79
Michael Lin
Jr
16:19
7:46
85
Mike Guarino
Jr
16:28
7:50
90
14 Santa Rosa
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:08
78:32
15:42
7:29
354 Aviel Ballo
So
14:24
6:51
36
Connor Moore
So
14:50
7:04
51
Simon Liang
So
16:22
7:48
87
Connor Runge
So
16:24
7:49
89
Alex Thomas
So
16:32
7:52
91
Joe Mulcaire
So
16:38
7:55
92
Patrick Cunningham
So
16:58
8:05
93
15 Antioch
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
79:13
15:51
7:33
364 Miguel Hernandez
Jr
14:32
6:55
41
John Abad
So
15:20
7:18
65
D'andre Grady
So
16:06
7:40
80
Armando Torres
Jr
16:16
7:45
84
Sam Williams
Fr
16:59
8:05
94
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
17:02
8:07
95
Felix Ulloa
Jr
19:40
9:22
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
72:05
14:25
6:52
15 Kevin Mulligan
Jr
14:05
6:42
1
Chris Wirfel
Jr
14:24
6:51
2
Ryan Vincent
Jr
14:27
6:53
3
Blake Denniston
Jr
14:33
6:56
4
Nick Watkins
Jr
14:36
6:57
5
Daniel Riopelle
Jr
14:55
7:06
6
Eddie Estrada
Jr
15:37
7:26
10
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:16
15:39
7:27
53 Jeremy Marucut
Sr
15:23
7:20
7
Yali Miranda
Sr
15:34
7:25
9
Martin Ieong
Jr
15:38
7:27
11
Mark Mata
Jr
15:42
7:29
12
Ming Vuu
Sr
15:59
7:37
14
Teddy Tran
Jr
16:26
7:50
16




3 Pittsburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:53
83:47
16:45
7:59
76 Bradley Olazo
Fr
15:31
7:23
8
Asante Buzenes-watson
Jr
15:55
7:35
13
Greg Fernandez
Jr
16:25
7:49
15
Anthony Johnson
Jr
16:32
7:52
17
Diego Arriaga
Jr
19:24
9:14
23








4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:39
17:08
8:09
100 Joe Mulcaire
So
16:38
7:55
18
Patrick Cunningham
So
16:58
8:05
19
Aaron Ziskin
Jr
17:03
8:07
20
William Hoberg
So
17:26
8:18
21
Gavin Vonseggern
So
17:34
8:22
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
78:51
15:46
7:31
15 Daniel Riopelle
Jr
14:55
7:06
1
Eddie Estrada
Jr
15:37
7:26
2
Joe Jankowski
Jr
15:57
7:36
3
Corbin Robson
Jr
16:05
7:40
4
Richard Squeri
Jr
16:17
7:45
5
Uriel Rojas
Jr
17:02
8:07
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Whaler Fr Del Oro 13:11 6:17
2 Joshua Deleon Fr Atwater 13:14 6:18
3 Andrew Osgood Fr Downey 13:16 6:19
4 Antonio Aguirre Fr Del Campo 13:22 6:22
5 Cristian Flores Fr Bell Gardens 13:27 6:24
6 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle 13:28 6:25 1/16 4/49 6/16 15:28
(2:00)
15:28
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Keegan Mckenna Fr Atwater 13:39 6:30
8 Andrew Chow Fr Westmoor 13:40 6:30
9 Joe Fissiha Fr Willow Glen 14:00 6:40
10 Oliver Stanley Fr San Leandro 14:10 6:45
11 Sean Jagerson Fr Del Campo 14:10 6:45
12 Victor Myint Fr Westmoor 14:14 6:47
13 Stephen Irion Fr De La Salle 14:15 6:47 2/16 20/49 4/15 16:00
(1:45)
16:00
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Martin Ponce Fr Manteca 14:16 6:48
15 Kevin Nguyen Fr De La Salle 14:16 6:48 3/16 21/49 1/11 16:46
(2:30)
16:46
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Joe Ganoung Fr Del Oro 14:23 6:51
17 Caleb Sin Fr Westmoor 14:27 6:53
18 Quin Hoppe Fr Willow Glen 14:30 6:54
19 Amiel Capinpin Fr De La Salle 14:32 6:55 4/16 24/49 1/11 17:17
(2:45)
17:17
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Kevin Pontier Fr Willow Glen 14:41 7:00
21 Brandon Gong Fr San Leandro 14:44 7:01
22 Justin Mogannam Fr De La Salle 14:44 7:01 5/16 27/49 1/9 17:00
(2:16)
17:00
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Travis Meeker Fr Willow Glen 14:45 7:01
24 Chris Brancaccio Fr Northgate 14:45 7:01
25 Shen Pang Fr Westmoor 14:46 7:02
26 Robert Dowdell Fr Analy 14:52 7:05
27 Jerome Caparas Fr Mt Eden 14:59 7:08
28 Sylvester Sandoval Fr Del Oro 15:01 7:09
29 Jimmy Nguyen Fr Mt Eden 15:02 7:10
30 JJ Galvin Fr De La Salle 15:02 7:10 6/16 29/49 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Dima Buinievich Fr Del Campo 15:09 7:13
32 Sean Maccormac Fr Northgate 15:10 7:13
33 Corey Lowe Fr Mt Eden 15:11 7:14
34 Josh Coudright Fr Del Oro 15:13 7:15
35 Joe Ward Fr De La Salle 15:13 7:15 7/16 30/49 1/5 19:40
(4:27)
19:40
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jake Broughton So Northgate 15:14 7:15
37 Daniel Trujillo Fr San Leandro 15:14 7:15
38 Rhett West Fr Willow Glen 15:15 7:16
39 Jd Fernandez Fr Mt Eden 15:16 7:16
40 Nick Russell Fr Northgate 15:20 7:18
41 Derek Jones Fr De La Salle 15:21 7:19 8/16 31/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Nicholas Ippolito Fr Downey 15:22 7:19
43 Aiden Reyes Fr Analy 15:24 7:20
44 Xuan Phan Fr San Leandro 15:25 7:20
45 Jeff Wu Fr Westmoor 15:27 7:21
46 Ian Salazar Fr Northgate 15:33 7:24
47 Oscar Chen Fr San Leandro 15:34 7:25
48 Matthew Lancaster Fr Analy 15:35 7:25
49 Josh Rose Fr Del Campo 15:36 7:26
50 Julian Kelley Fr Los Banos 15:42 7:29
51 Eric Machado Fr De La Salle 15:44 7:30 9/16 33/49 1/2 18:53
(3:09)
18:53
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Joshua Martinez Fr Los Banos 15:44 7:30
53 Tramayne Willis Fr Willow Glen 15:50 7:32
54 Harrison Walsh Fr De La Salle 15:58 7:36 10/16 36/49 1/1
55 Ben Grismer Fr Analy 15:59 7:37
56 Luis Vazquez Fr Willow Glen 16:01 7:38
57 Kyle Smith Fr De La Salle 16:01 7:38 11/16 37/49 1/1 19:01
(3:00)
19:01
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Dakota Degan Fr Del Oro 16:12 7:43
59 Sean Lea Fr Analy 16:14 7:44
60 Diego Tobias Fr Bell Gardens 16:16 7:45
61 Freddy Chou Fr Westmoor 16:22 7:48
62 Seiji Soares Fr Downey 16:24 7:49
63 Owen Goetze Fr De La Salle 16:25 7:49 12/16 42/49 1/1 20:25
(4:00)
20:25
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 John Pericich Fr De La Salle 16:28 7:50 13/16 43/49 1/1
65 Emmanual Garibay Fr Downey 16:33 7:53
66 Jeffrey Do Fr College Park 16:34 7:53
67 Joey Sullivan Fr Willow Glen 16:35 7:54
68 Jonah Koh Fr Northgate 16:36 7:54
69 Eric Chee Fr Westmoor 16:36 7:54
70 Gabriel Luk Fr Westmoor 16:53 8:02
71 Edgar Lopez Fr Mt Eden 16:55 8:03
72 Zachery Bloom Fr Santa Teresa 16:57 8:04
73 Richard Carreto Fr Westmoor 17:18 8:14
74 David Spencer Fr Santa Teresa 17:23 8:17
75 Kyle Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 17:25 8:18 14/16 46/49 1/1 27:17
(9:52)
27:17
(9:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Nicholas Paz Fr De La Salle 17:40 8:25 15/16 47/49 1/1 22:55
(5:15)
22:55
(5:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Nick Suarez Fr Northgate 17:50 8:30
78 Mark Bachofer Fr College Park 17:53 8:31
79 Matt Dioso Fr De La Salle 17:56 8:32 16/16 48/49 1/1
80 Nicholas Garcia Fr Del Campo 18:01 8:35
81 Jose Vasconcelos Fr Bell Gardens 18:18 8:43
82 Joseph Gloria Fr San Leandro 18:26 8:47
83 Miguel Desantiago Fr Bell Gardens 18:28 8:48
84 Andrew Bruce Fr San Leandro 19:07 9:06
85 Joey Spinali Fr Del Campo 21:41 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
71:15
14:15
6:47
53 John Jankowski
Fr
13:28
6:25
3
Stephen Irion
Fr
14:15
6:47
9
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
14:16
6:48
10
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
14:32
6:55
14
Justin Mogannam
Fr
14:44
7:01
17
JJ Galvin
Fr
15:02
7:10
25
Joe Ward
Fr
15:13
7:15
30
2 Westmoor
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
72:34
14:31
6:55
82 Andrew Chow
Fr
13:40
6:30
4
Victor Myint
Fr
14:14
6:47
8
Caleb Sin
Fr
14:27
6:53
12
Shen Pang
Fr
14:46
7:02
20
Jeff Wu
Fr
15:27
7:21
38
Freddy Chou
Fr
16:22
7:48
48
Eric Chee
Fr
16:36
7:54
50
3 Willow Glen
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
73:11
14:38
6:58
84 Joe Fissiha
Fr
14:00
6:40
5
Quin Hoppe
Fr
14:30
6:54
13
Kevin Pontier
Fr
14:41
7:00
15
Travis Meeker
Fr
14:45
7:01
18
Rhett West
Fr
15:15
7:16
33
Tramayne Willis
Fr
15:50
7:32
43
Luis Vazquez
Fr
16:01
7:38
45
4 Del Oro
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
74:00
14:48
7:03
110 Brad Whaler
Fr
13:11
6:17
1
Joe Ganoung
Fr
14:23
6:51
11
Sylvester Sandoval
Fr
15:01
7:09
23
Josh Coudright
Fr
15:13
7:15
29
Dakota Degan
Fr
16:12
7:43
46








5 Del Campo
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 4:39
76:18
15:16
7:16
130 Antonio Aguirre
Fr
13:22
6:22
2
Sean Jagerson
Fr
14:10
6:45
7
Dima Buinievich
Fr
15:09
7:13
26
Josh Rose
Fr
15:36
7:26
42
Nicholas Garcia
Fr
18:01
8:35
53
Joey Spinali
Fr
21:41
10:20
56




6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
75:07
15:01
7:09
131 Oliver Stanley
Fr
14:10
6:45
6
Brandon Gong
Fr
14:44
7:01
16
Daniel Trujillo
Fr
15:14
7:15
32
Xuan Phan
Fr
15:25
7:20
37
Oscar Chen
Fr
15:34
7:25
40
Joseph Gloria
Fr
18:26
8:47
54
Andrew Bruce
Fr
19:07
9:06
55
7 Northgate
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
76:02
15:12
7:14
151 Chris Brancaccio
Fr
14:45
7:01
19
Sean Maccormac
Fr
15:10
7:13
27
Jake Broughton
So
15:14
7:15
31
Nick Russell
Fr
15:20
7:18
35
Ian Salazar
Fr
15:33
7:24
39
Jonah Koh
Fr
16:36
7:54
49
Nick Suarez
Fr
17:50
8:30
52
8 Mt Eden
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:56
77:23
15:29
7:22
159 Jerome Caparas
Fr
14:59
7:08
22
Jimmy Nguyen
Fr
15:02
7:10
24
Corey Lowe
Fr
15:11
7:14
28
Jd Fernandez
Fr
15:16
7:16
34
Edgar Lopez
Fr
16:55
8:03
51








9 Analy
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
78:04
15:37
7:26
189 Robert Dowdell
Fr
14:52
7:05
21
Aiden Reyes
Fr
15:24
7:20
36
Matthew Lancaster
Fr
15:35
7:25
41
Ben Grismer
Fr
15:59
7:37
44
Sean Lea
Fr
16:14
7:44
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
77:18
15:28
7:22
15 JJ Galvin
Fr
15:02
7:10
1
Joe Ward
Fr
15:13
7:15
2
Derek Jones
Fr
15:21
7:19
3
Eric Machado
Fr
15:44
7:30
4
Harrison Walsh
Fr
15:58
7:36
5
Kyle Smith
Fr
16:01
7:38
6
Owen Goetze
Fr
16:25
7:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
83:59
16:48
8:00
15 Kyle Smith
Fr
16:01
7:38
1
Owen Goetze
Fr
16:25
7:49
2
John Pericich
Fr
16:28
7:50
3
Kyle Spangenberg
Fr
17:25
8:18
4
Nicholas Paz
Fr
17:40
8:25
5
Matt Dioso
Fr
17:56
8:32
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Petersen Fr Washington 12:17 5:51
3 Emanuel Morales So Mt Eden 12:33 5:59
4 Trevor Stephens Fr Del Oro 12:34 5:59
5 Luis Navarro So Los Banos 12:39 6:01
6 Stephn Greer So San Leandro 12:40 6:02
7 Gary Lew So San Leandro 12:42 6:03
10 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 12:51 6:07
11 Augustine Rangel So Los Banos 13:01 6:12
12 Eshed Margalit So Castro Valley 13:02 6:12
13 Jeremy Kerfs So De La Salle 13:03 6:13 1/17 1/49 7/35 14:10
(1:07)
15:40
(2:37)
14:10
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Edric Kyauk So Westmoor 13:05 6:14
15 Michael Yee So James Logan 13:05 6:14
16 Brandon Freitas So Del Campo 13:05 6:14
17 Giovani Perez So Mt Eden 13:06 6:14
18 Alex Enguidanos So San Leandro 13:06 6:14
19 Tyler Mercado So Del Campo 13:07 6:15
20 Ben Lillig Fr California 13:11 6:17
21 Noe Oviedo Fr Beyer 13:12 6:17
22 Spencer Stacy So Del Oro 13:12 6:17
23 Rory Stothers So Willow Glen 13:16 6:19
24 Michael Bassuini So Willow Glen 13:21 6:21
25 Kenya Jett So De La Salle 13:22 6:22 2/17 3/49 8/34
26 Anthony Vernengo So Westmoor 13:24 6:23
27 Ryota Johnson Fr College Park 13:29 6:25
28 Zach Waterson So De La Salle 13:31 6:26 3/17 5/49 2/31 14:08
(0:37)
14:11
(0:40)
14:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Sands Jeremy Fr Arroyo 13:33 6:27
30 Jose Munoz So Tennyson 13:33 6:27
31 Victor Ayala So Los Banos 13:33 6:27
32 Andrew Barajas Schurr 13:34 6:28
33 Sergio Flores So De La Salle 13:35 6:28 4/17 6/49 1/26 14:12
(0:37)
14:12
(0:37)
14:12
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Hurui Kifle So Mt Eden 13:36 6:29
35 Brendan Bongi So De La Salle 13:37 6:29 5/17 7/49 1/19 15:31
(1:54)
15:31
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Mason Kendall So Bishop O'dowd 13:38 6:30
38 Gio Fiorenza So Northgate 13:42 6:31
40 Ryan Call So North Monterey County 13:44 6:32
41 Brandon Lew So De La Salle 13:44 6:32 6/17 8/49 1/11 14:11
(0:27)
14:40
(0:56)
14:11
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Andre Vernot Fr Washington 13:45 6:33
43 Connor Stephens So Northgate 13:46 6:33
44 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 13:46 6:33
45 Tom Sandri So De La Salle 13:47 6:34 7/17 9/49 1/8 14:11
(0:24)
16:05
(2:18)
14:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Matt Mercier So Bishop O'dowd 13:49 6:35
47 Grant Akiyama So Del Campo 13:49 6:35
48 Eddie Toro So Willow Glen 13:50 6:35
49 Lawrence Lian So Saratoga 13:54 6:37
50 Adam La Mar So De La Salle 13:57 6:39 8/17 14/49 1/5 14:47
(0:50)
15:14
(1:17)
14:47
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Albert Alindogan So Mt Eden 14:00 6:40
52 Juan Ganzalez So San Leandro 14:01 6:40
53 Tony Ruvalcaba So North Monterey County 14:02 6:41
54 Martin Carmody Fr Bishop O'dowd 14:03 6:41
55 Declan Ayres So De La Salle 14:03 6:41 9/17 15/49 1/5 15:39
(1:36)
15:39
(1:36)
15:39
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 James Bray So Atwater 14:04 6:42
57 Grant Dallas So Del Oro 14:04 6:42
58 Peter Burkard So De La Salle 14:05 6:42 10/17 16/49 1/4 16:07
(2:02)
16:07
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Travis Mattas So Castro Valley 14:05 6:42
60 Erik Wood So Castro Valley 14:07 6:43
61 Howard Bermudez So Westmoor 14:09 6:44
62 Pete Godkin So De La Salle 14:10 6:45 11/17 18/49 1/3 16:30
(2:20)
16:52
(2:42)
16:30
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Cole Van Buskirk So De La Salle 14:13 6:46 12/17 19/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Collyn Le So San Leandro 14:14 6:47
65 Dylan Garrissere So Santa Teresa 14:15 6:47
66 Scott Mill Fr Castro Valley 14:16 6:48
67 Drew Weber So Willow Glen 14:17 6:48
68 Eduardo Felipe Schurr 14:18 6:49
69 Jason Mendoza So Bell Gardens 14:19 6:49
70 Tyler Marengo So Del Campo 14:19 6:49
71 Albert Tran Fr Mt Eden 14:21 6:50
72 Marshall Thiessen El Molino 14:21 6:50
73 Luan Pham So Willow Glen 14:23 6:51
74 Ryan Anderson So Northgate 14:26 6:52
75 Charlie Teevan Fr North Monterey County 14:27 6:53
76 Gildardo Martinez So Bell Gardens 14:27 6:53
77 Brain Wai So Saratoga 14:28 6:53
78 Devin Ramstead So Chavez 14:29 6:54
79 Jose Hernandez So Bell Gardens 14:30 6:54
80 Alejandro Alegria So Los Banos 14:30 6:54
81 Matthew Barney So Castro Valley 14:31 6:55
82 Ben Shulz El Molino 14:33 6:56
83 Luis Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 14:33 6:56
84 Kenji Soares So Downey 14:34 6:56
85 Brian Zhang So Castro Valley 14:34 6:56
86 Keith Allred So Del Oro 14:35 6:57
87 Galindo Lorenzo So Arroyo 14:35 6:57
88 Chris Coyle So Northgate 14:38 6:58
89 Melvin Mallari So Westmoor 14:39 6:59
90 Nicholas Williams So Atwater 14:39 6:59
91 Alex Lasser-gold So Bishop O'dowd 14:46 7:02
92 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 14:47 7:02
93 Mico Pagkalinawan So Westmoor 14:47 7:02
94 Michael Colunga So Bishop O'dowd 14:47 7:02
95 Mike Salvador So Overfelt 14:48 7:03
96 Lee Damian So Tennyson 14:49 7:03
97 Josh Ng So Castro Valley 14:50 7:04
98 Marco Vatacano So Northgate 14:54 7:06
99 Kyle Woo So Del Oro 14:58 7:08
100 Timothy Pan So Santa Teresa 15:00 7:09
101 Ernesto Limon So Downey 15:01 7:09
102 Jacob Heidt So Del Oro 15:01 7:09
103 Alex Fong Fr Castro Valley 15:02 7:10
104 Hiroki Butterfield So College Park 15:03 7:10
105 Noel Banuelos So Downey 15:03 7:10
106 Kevin Jao So Westmoor 15:04 7:10
107 Neekon Broomand Fr College Park 15:04 7:10
108 Matt Yee Fr Saratoga 15:05 7:11
109 Hide Shidara Fr College Park 15:08 7:12
110 Sam Fong So Bishop O'dowd 15:09 7:13
111 Jay Yu So Castro Valley 15:10 7:13
112 Anant Gil Fr Washington 15:11 7:14
113 Ruben Cardona So College Park 15:14 7:15
114 Byron Lee So Tennyson 15:15 7:16
115 Clayton Simmons Fr College Park 15:15 7:16
116 Peter An So Saratoga 15:15 7:16
117 Matt Erickson So Northgate 15:16 7:16
118 Rodrigo Vargas El Molino 15:17 7:17
119 Randy Tritto San Lorenzo 15:19 7:18
120 Even Yee So Saratoga 15:23 7:20
121 Francisco Soto So Bell Gardens 15:24 7:20
122 Daniel Moeller So Analy 15:26 7:21
123 Anthony Zapanta So Edison 15:28 7:22
124 Jose Reyes Sr Tennyson 15:29 7:22
125 Isai Luna So Washington 15:29 7:22
126 Hilton Narcisco So Mt Eden 15:30 7:23
127 Noah Ceremony Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:36 7:26
128 Michael Zapanta So Edison 15:39 7:27
129 Joseph Fajardo Fr Freedom 15:40 7:28
130 Peter Tang So Westmoor 15:42 7:29
131 Daylen Yang Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:43 7:29
132 Nicholas Leonardo So Castro Valley 15:44 7:30
133 Eric Weiss So De La Salle 15:45 7:30 13/17 34/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Ives Ison So Westmoor 15:46 7:30
136 Ryan Hollaway So Downey 15:46 7:30
137 Daniel Rohovit So Manteca 15:48 7:31
138 Justin Daly So Analy 15:49 7:32
139 Francisco Perez So Chavez 15:50 7:32
140 Jonathon Lantan So Bell Gardens 15:50 7:32
141 Phillip Crivello So California 15:50 7:32
142 Gabriel Rangel So Atwater 15:52 7:33
143 Seth Isertell So Del Oro 15:53 7:34
144 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 15:54 7:34
145 Mike Carroll So Northgate 15:56 7:35
146 Aaron Bell Fr James Logan 15:56 7:35
147 Norman Zhong San Lorenzo 16:00 7:37
148 Jeffery Chao Jr California 16:01 7:38
149 Adam Cross So De La Salle 16:05 7:40 14/17 38/49 1/3 19:04
(2:59)
19:04
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
150 Benneth Bautista Fr Lathrop 16:08 7:41
151 Jon Lew So San Leandro 16:09 7:41
152 Ruben Stewart So Manteca 16:10 7:42
153 Indermeet Dhaliwal So Manteca 16:11 7:42
154 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 16:12 7:43
156 Jeremy Uang So De La Salle 16:13 7:43 15/17 40/49 1/2
157 Fulton Mitchell Fr James Logan 16:26 7:50
159 Jake Koplowitz Fr Bishop O'dowd 16:45 7:59
160 Sean Murphy So Atwater 16:46 7:59
161 Sean Blake So Santa Teresa 16:47 8:00
162 Kevin Heideman So Del Campo 16:47 8:00
163 Roger Shen So Saratoga 16:48 8:00
164 Erick Montes Fr Overfelt 16:51 8:01
165 Chris Tril San Lorenzo 16:55 8:03
166 Si-on Nguyen Sr James Logan 16:55 8:03
167 Matthew Dami So California 16:55 8:03
168 Eric Om Fr Saratoga 16:56 8:04
169 Trevor Wilcox So Santa Teresa 16:59 8:05
170 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 17:03 8:07
171 Nicholas Van So Beyer 17:04 8:08
172 Luis George Fr Overfelt 17:05 8:08
173 Diego Higuera Schurr 17:08 8:10
174 Bradley Howard So De La Salle 17:13 8:12 16/17 45/49 1/2 21:38
(4:25)
21:38
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
175 Justin Ricolcol Jr James Logan 17:13 8:12
176 Imran Meskienyar Fr Castro Valley 17:17 8:14
177 Sean Hamilton So Beyer 17:20 8:15
178 William Du Fr Bishop O'dowd 17:20 8:15
179 Daniel Nourot Fr Castro Valley 17:37 8:23
180 Alex Torres So Overfelt 17:41 8:25
181 Oscar Lopez So Westmoor 17:42 8:26
182 Jorge Murillo So North Monterey County 17:47 8:28
183 Wesley Sun Fr Saratoga 17:49 8:29
184 Phillip Underwood So Beyer 17:50 8:30
186 Ben Newsum Fr Beyer 18:00 8:34
187 Matt Brown Fr Freedom 18:00 8:34
188 Thomas Gerst So Tennyson 18:28 8:48
189 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 18:36 8:51
190 Matthew Alvarez So Chavez 18:41 8:54
191 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 18:44 8:55
192 Corey Buck Fr Casa Grande 18:50 8:58
193 Ben Lancaster So Analy 18:53 9:00
195 Edgardo Reyes Jr Overfelt 18:58 9:02
196 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 19:02 9:04
197 Daniel Lorenz Fr Lathrop 19:05 9:05
198 Mike Teicheira So De La Salle 19:08 9:07 17/17 49/49 1/1
199 Kenyatta Barton Fr James Logan 19:16 9:10
200 Pranav Prabhakar Fr Saratoga 19:20 9:12
201 Johnsen Rabaca So Edison 19:28 9:16
202 Jorge Orozco So Downey 19:37 9:20
203 Rolo Smiljanic Fr James Logan 20:01 9:32
204 Jimmy Yang So Edison 20:50 9:55
205 Cabral Chuop So Chavez 21:36 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
5-6-4-2-1
Gap: 0:34
67:08
13:26
6:24
94 Jeremy Kerfs
So
13:03
6:13
7
Kenya Jett
So
13:22
6:22
18
Zach Waterson
So
13:31
6:26
21
Sergio Flores
So
13:35
6:28
23
Brendan Bongi
So
13:37
6:29
25
Brandon Lew
So
13:44
6:32
29
Tom Sandri
So
13:47
6:34
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 San Leandro
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:34
66:43
13:21
6:21
102 Stephn Greer
So
12:40
6:02
3
Gary Lew
So
12:42
6:03
4
Alex Enguidanos
So
13:06
6:14
12
Juan Ganzalez
So
14:01
6:40
38
Collyn Le
So
14:14
6:47
45
Jon Lew
So
16:09
7:41
97




3 Mt Eden
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
67:36
13:31
6:26
123 Emanuel Morales
So
12:33
5:59
1
Giovani Perez
So
13:06
6:14
11
Hurui Kifle
So
13:36
6:29
24
Albert Alindogan
So
14:00
6:40
37
Albert Tran
Fr
14:21
6:50
50
Hilton Narcisco
So
15:30
7:23
88




4 Castro Valley
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
67:51
13:34
6:28
127 Arad Margalit
So
12:51
6:07
5
Eshed Margalit
So
13:02
6:12
6
Andrew Coulter
So
13:46
6:33
31
Travis Mattas
So
14:05
6:42
42
Erik Wood
So
14:07
6:43
43
Scott Mill
Fr
14:16
6:48
46
Matthew Barney
So
14:31
6:55
57
5 Willow Glen
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:07
69:07
13:49
6:35
166 Rory Stothers
So
13:16
6:19
16
Michael Bassuini
So
13:21
6:21
17
Eddie Toro
So
13:50
6:35
35
Drew Weber
So
14:17
6:48
47
Luan Pham
So
14:23
6:51
51








6 Del Oro
2-4-6-7-6
Gap: 2:24
69:23
13:53
6:36
188 Trevor Stephens
Fr
12:34
5:59
2
Spencer Stacy
So
13:12
6:17
15
Grant Dallas
So
14:04
6:42
41
Keith Allred
So
14:35
6:57
60
Kyle Woo
So
14:58
7:08
70
Jacob Heidt
So
15:01
7:09
72
Seth Isertell
So
15:53
7:34
93
7 Westmoor
6-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
70:04
14:01
6:40
198 Edric Kyauk
So
13:05
6:14
8
Anthony Vernengo
So
13:24
6:23
19
Howard Bermudez
So
14:09
6:44
44
Melvin Mallari
So
14:39
6:59
62
Mico Pagkalinawan
So
14:47
7:02
65
Kevin Jao
So
15:04
7:10
75
Peter Tang
So
15:42
7:29
90
8 Del Campo
8-5-5-5-8
Gap: 3:42
71:07
14:13
6:46
205 Brandon Freitas
So
13:05
6:14
10
Tyler Mercado
So
13:07
6:15
13
Grant Akiyama
So
13:49
6:35
34
Tyler Marengo
So
14:19
6:49
49
Kevin Heideman
So
16:47
8:00
99








9 Bishop O'dowd
13-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
71:03
14:13
6:46
228 Mason Kendall
So
13:38
6:30
26
Matt Mercier
So
13:49
6:35
33
Martin Carmody
Fr
14:03
6:41
40
Alex Lasser-gold
So
14:46
7:02
63
Michael Colunga
So
14:47
7:02
66
Sam Fong
So
15:09
7:13
79
Noah Ceremony
Fr
15:36
7:26
89
10 Northgate
14-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
71:26
14:17
6:48
239 Gio Fiorenza
So
13:42
6:31
27
Connor Stephens
So
13:46
6:33
30
Ryan Anderson
So
14:26
6:52
52
Chris Coyle
So
14:38
6:58
61
Marco Vatacano
So
14:54
7:06
69
Matt Erickson
So
15:16
7:16
84
Mike Carroll
So
15:56
7:35
95
11 North Monterey County
15-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:03
74:33
14:55
7:06
285 Ryan Call
So
13:44
6:32
28
Tony Ruvalcaba
So
14:02
6:41
39
Charlie Teevan
Fr
14:27
6:53
53
Luis Cornejo
Fr
14:33
6:56
58
Jorge Murillo
So
17:47
8:28
107








12 Saratoga
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
73:29
14:42
7:00
315 Lawrence Lian
So
13:54
6:37
36
Brain Wai
So
14:28
6:53
55
Tyler Schuppert
So
14:47
7:02
64
Matt Yee
Fr
15:05
7:11
77
Peter An
So
15:15
7:16
83
Even Yee
So
15:23
7:20
85
Rocky Lee
So
15:54
7:34
94
13 College Park
11-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:45
73:58
14:48
7:03
327 Ryota Johnson
Fr
13:29
6:25
20
Hiroki Butterfield
So
15:03
7:10
73
Neekon Broomand
Fr
15:04
7:10
76
Hide Shidara
Fr
15:08
7:12
78
Ruben Cardona
So
15:14
7:15
80
Clayton Simmons
Fr
15:15
7:16
82




14 Bell Gardens
17-15-13-13-14
Gap: 1:31
74:30
14:54
7:06
336 Jason Mendoza
So
14:19
6:49
48
Gildardo Martinez
So
14:27
6:53
54
Jose Hernandez
So
14:30
6:54
56
Francisco Soto
So
15:24
7:20
86
Jonathon Lantan
So
15:50
7:32
92








15 Tennyson
12-12-15-15-15
Gap: 4:55
77:34
15:31
7:23
368 Jose Munoz
So
13:33
6:27
22
Lee Damian
So
14:49
7:03
68
Byron Lee
So
15:15
7:16
81
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:29
7:22
87
Thomas Gerst
So
18:28
8:48
110








16 James Logan
7-16-16-17-16
Gap: 4:08
79:35
15:55
7:35
408 Michael Yee
So
13:05
6:14
9
Aaron Bell
Fr
15:56
7:35
96
Fulton Mitchell
Fr
16:26
7:50
98
Si-on Nguyen
Sr
16:55
8:03
101
Justin Ricolcol
Jr
17:13
8:12
104
Kenyatta Barton
Fr
19:16
9:10
112
Rolo Smiljanic
Fr
20:01
9:32
114
16 Downey
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 5:03
80:01
16:00
7:37
408 Kenji Soares
So
14:34
6:56
59
Ernesto Limon
So
15:01
7:09
71
Noel Banuelos
So
15:03
7:10
74
Ryan Hollaway
So
15:46
7:30
91
Jorge Orozco
So
19:37
9:20
113








18 Beyer
9-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:48
83:26
16:41
7:57
438 Noe Oviedo
Fr
13:12
6:17
14
Nicholas Van
So
17:04
8:08
102
Sean Hamilton
So
17:20
8:15
105
Phillip Underwood
So
17:50
8:30
108
Ben Newsum
Fr
18:00
8:34
109








19 Overfelt
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:10
85:23
17:05
8:08
487 Mike Salvador
So
14:48
7:03
67
Erick Montes
Fr
16:51
8:01
100
Luis George
Fr
17:05
8:08
103
Alex Torres
So
17:41
8:25
106
Edgardo Reyes
Jr
18:58
9:02
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
69:36
13:55
6:38
15 Brandon Lew
So
13:44
6:32
1
Tom Sandri
So
13:47
6:34
2
Adam La Mar
So
13:57
6:39
3
Declan Ayres
So
14:03
6:41
4
Peter Burkard
So
14:05
6:42
5
Pete Godkin
So
14:10
6:45
6
Cole Van Buskirk
So
14:13
6:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Castro Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
73:13
14:39
6:58
50 Scott Mill
Fr
14:16
6:48
8
Matthew Barney
So
14:31
6:55
9
Brian Zhang
So
14:34
6:56
10
Josh Ng
So
14:50
7:04
11
Alex Fong
Fr
15:02
7:10
12
Jay Yu
So
15:10
7:13
14
Nicholas Leonardo
So
15:44
7:30
18
3 Bishop O'dowd
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
80:33
16:07
7:40
92 Sam Fong
So
15:09
7:13
13
Noah Ceremony
Fr
15:36
7:26
16
Daylen Yang
Fr
15:43
7:29
17
Jake Koplowitz
Fr
16:45
7:59
21
William Du
Fr
17:20
8:15
25








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
81:13
16:15
7:44
99 Even Yee
So
15:23
7:20
15
Rocky Lee
So
15:54
7:34
19
Chris Luo
Fr
16:12
7:43
20
Roger Shen
So
16:48
8:00
22
Eric Om
Fr
16:56
8:04
23
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
17:03
8:07
24
Wesley Sun
Fr
17:49
8:29
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
76:26
15:17
7:17
15 Pete Godkin
So
14:10
6:45
1
Cole Van Buskirk
So
14:13
6:46
2
Eric Weiss
So
15:45
7:30
3
Adam Cross
So
16:05
7:40
4
Jeremy Uang
So
16:13
7:43
5
Bradley Howard
So
17:13
8:12
7
Mike Teicheira
So
19:08
9:07
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
91:14
18:15
8:41
44 Hayden Mitchell
Fr
17:03
8:07
6
Wesley Sun
Fr
17:49
8:29
8
Roman Balogh
So
18:36
8:51
9
Adrian Bedard
So
18:44
8:55
10
Ryan Mette
So
19:02
9:04
11
Pranav Prabhakar
Fr
19:20
9:12
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.