De La Salle Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Capinpin, Adrian Jr JV 19:12 6:12 3.1 113/291 7/7 13/13 5/18
Capinpin, Amiel So JV 18:56 6:06 3.1 101/291 6/7 12/13 7/24
Dominguez, Anthony Sr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 60/291 4/7 10/13 7/35
Jankowski, John So JV 17:57 5:47 3.1 33/291 2/7 8/13 8/47
Jett, Kenya Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 74/177 6/6 6/13 4/25 17:05
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Michael A Sr V 15:54 5:08 3.1 7/177 1/6 1/13 6/28 18:06
(2:12,12.2)
18:06
(2:12,12.2)
17:53
(1:59,11.1)
16:49
(0:55,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawton, Ian Jr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 72/177 5/6 5/13 8/25 17:12
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mogannam, Justin So JV 18:30 5:58 3.1 70/291 5/7 11/13 3/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Molineux, Evan Jr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 10/177 2/6 2/13 3/28 16:59
(0:58,5.7)
16:59
(0:58,5.7)
16:59
(0:58,5.7)
16:31
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sandri, Tom Jr JV 18:11 5:52 3.1 46/291 3/7 9/13 7/39 21:22
(3:11,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spangenberg, Stephan Sr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 13/177 3/6 3/13 1/27 16:57
(0:53,5.2)
16:57
(0:53,5.2)
16:57
(0:53,5.2)
16:17
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Williams, Kyle Sr V 16:07 5:12 3.1 15/177 4/6 4/13 1/26 17:10
(1:03,6.1)
16:03 16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Zillgitt, Russell Sr JV 17:56 5:47 3.1 31/291 1/7 7/13 17/53 18:11
(0:15,1.4)
18:11
(0:15,1.4)
18:11
(0:15,1.4)
18:11
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 81:06
1:06
3.1 5:14 5:08 5:29 107 5:14 83:18
(2:12,2.6)
83:18
(2:12,2.6)
80:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael A Johnson (6), Evan Molineux (8), Stephan Spangenberg (11), Kyle Williams (13), Ian Lawton (69)
JV 1st 5 6/31 90:56
0:34
3.1 5:52 5:47 5:58 195 5:35 89:47 89:47 89:47 Russell Zillgitt (24), John Jankowski (26), Tom Sandri (38), Anthony Dominguez (50), Justin Mogannam (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergey Sushchikh Sr Dos Pueblos 15:38 5:03
2 Elliot Myers Sr Esperanza HS 15:48 5:06
3 Cameron Trinh Sr Skyline 15:51 5:07
4 Omar Caro So Norte Vista High School 15:52 5:07
5 Oscar Caro So Norte Vista High School 15:52 5:07
6 Danny Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 15:53 5:07
7 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:08 1/6 1/13 6/28 18:06
(2:12)
18:06
(2:12)
17:53
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Bryan Fernandez So Dos Pueblos 15:58 5:09
9 Imandeep Sahota Sr Fairfield 16:00 5:10
10 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:01 5:10 2/6 2/13 3/28 16:59
(0:58)
16:59
(0:58)
16:59
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Matt Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 16:03 5:11
12 Aaron Mora Jr Whittier High School 16:04 5:11
13 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 16:04 5:11 3/6 3/13 1/27 16:57
(0:53)
16:57
(0:53)
16:57
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Michael Munoz Jr La Serna 16:05 5:11
15 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 16:07 5:12 4/6 4/13 1/26 17:10
(1:03)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Luis Mora Sr Oakmont 16:08 5:12
17 Randy Emens Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:10 5:13
18 Corey Emens Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:12 5:14
19 Brendon Vientos Jr West Torrance 16:13 5:14
20 Drew Griffie Sr West Torrance 16:14 5:14
21 Keith Banuelos Sr St. John Bosco 16:15 5:15
22 Amar Dholakia Jr Esperanza HS 16:16 5:15
23 Edixon Puglisi Jr Oakmont 16:19 5:16
24 Sebastian Cruz Jr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:16
25 Clay Celum Jr Clovis West 16:21 5:16
26 Michael Nakahara So West Torrance 16:24 5:17
27 Brandon Biando Jr Woodcreek 16:25 5:18
28 J.p. Ogan Sr Esperanza HS 16:26 5:18
29 Hunter Tyler Jr Woodcreek 16:26 5:18
30 Estaban Morones Sr Clovis East 16:27 5:18
31 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 16:27 5:18
32 Tanner Garrett Sr Vacaville High School 16:28 5:19
33 Johnny Flores Sr South Hills 16:29 5:19
34 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 16:29 5:19
35 Ryan Gwaltney Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:31 5:20
36 Thomas French Jr Esperanza HS 16:32 5:20
37 Miles Blum Jr West Torrance 16:32 5:20
38 Andrew Faust Jr West Torrance 16:32 5:20
39 Ivan Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 16:33 5:20
40 Kurtis Merget Sr Esperanza HS 16:33 5:20
41 Maxwell Davis So Dos Pueblos 16:33 5:20
42 Christian Sanchez Sr South Hills 16:34 5:21
43 Jon Horvath So Woodcreek 16:34 5:21
44 Peter Serface Jr Vacaville High School 16:34 5:21
45 Jordan Smith Jr St. John Bosco 16:38 5:22
46 Ian Carlisle Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:38 5:22
47 Jacob Bartholomew Sr Dos Pueblos 16:39 5:22
48 Avlaro Gonzalez Fr Ridgeview 16:40 5:23
49 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 16:40 5:23
50 David Acevedo Jr Whittier High School 16:41 5:23
51 Drew Sato So Torrance 16:42 5:23
52 Teddy Kassa So West Torrance 16:44 5:24
53 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:46 5:25
54 Logan Philippi Sr Carson (Nevada) 16:47 5:25
55 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 16:50 5:26
56 Joey Truel Jr Canyon-Anaheim 16:50 5:26
57 Aj Sanchez Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:50 5:26
58 Taylor Scarbrough Sr Buhach Colony HS 16:51 5:26
59 Tyler Sewell Sr Vacaville High School 16:52 5:26
60 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 16:53 5:27
61 Jordan Kurtz So Vacaville High School 16:53 5:27
62 Angelo Ciaraglia Sr Woodcreek 16:53 5:27
63 Terrry Fenske So Sunny Hills H.S. 16:54 5:27
64 Sam Devereux So Woodcreek 16:54 5:27
65 Miles Sustayta Jr South Hills 16:56 5:28
66 Taylor Guinnip Fr Woodcreek 16:57 5:28
67 Alfred Scott Sr Dos Pueblos 16:58 5:28
68 Brandon Ortez Sr South Hills 16:58 5:28
69 Christian Arranaga Sr Glendora High School 16:58 5:28
70 Derek Nelson Sr Clovis East 16:59 5:29
71 Darrell Jackson Jr Fairfield 16:59 5:29
72 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:29 5/6 5/13 8/25
73 Nick Greene So Carson (Nevada) 17:01 5:29
74 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle 17:01 5:29 6/6 6/13 4/25
75 Ben York So Dos Pueblos 17:02 5:30
76 Nick Ellison So Clovis West 17:07 5:31
77 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:07 5:31
78 Taylor Bradshaw So Carson (Nevada) 17:08 5:32
79 Dylan Zukin Jr Dos Pueblos 17:09 5:32
80 Jozic Jimenez Jr Norte Vista High School 17:10 5:32
81 Cameron Bullock Jr Glendora High School 17:11 5:33
82 Cody Beltran Sr West Torrance 17:12 5:33
83 Karl Schmidt Sr Woodcreek 17:13 5:33
84 Drew Lopez Jr Canyon-Anaheim 17:15 5:34
85 Garrett Hernandez So Glendora High School 17:16 5:34
86 Sickle Josh Van Sr Carson (Nevada) 17:17 5:35
87 Aaron Gonzales Jr South Hills 17:17 5:35
88 Stephen Hunter Sr St. John Bosco 17:19 5:35
89 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 17:20 5:35
90 Matt Holguin So South Hills 17:20 5:35
91 Bryan Portugal Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 17:21 5:36
92 Adam Awad Jr Clovis East 17:21 5:36
93 James Dietler-bennion Sr Bella Vista 17:21 5:36
94 Sergio Perez Jr Whittier High School 17:22 5:36
95 Nate Lowery So Laguna Creek Cardinals 17:22 5:36
96 Chris Vega Jr Glendora High School 17:22 5:36
97 Bob Filacchoinne So Sunny Hills H.S. 17:22 5:36
98 Tanner Mahoney Jr Vacaville High School 17:23 5:36
99 Ryan Naylon Sr Esperanza HS 17:23 5:36
100 Jacob Keifer Jr Ayala High School 17:23 5:36
101 David Garcia Jr Norte Vista High School 17:23 5:36
102 Miles Johnson Sr La Serna 17:24 5:37
103 Juaquine Gomez Jr La Serna 17:24 5:37
104 Eric Ninh Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 17:24 5:37
105 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 17:24 5:37
106 Damon Payne Fr Glendora High School 17:25 5:37
107 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 17:25 5:37
108 Luke Miller Sr Vacaville High School 17:25 5:37
109 Victor Munoz So Sunny Hills H.S. 17:26 5:37
110 Derek Eickhoff Sr La Serna 17:28 5:38
111 James Scheuermann So Santa Barbara HS 17:31 5:39
112 Draven Meredith So Torrance 17:32 5:39
113 Donald Scherschligt Jr Del Campo 17:33 5:40
114 Oscar Gardea Jr Whittier High School 17:33 5:40
115 Will Gomez Sr Fairfield 17:34 5:40
116 Nathaniel Taylor Sr Santa Barbara HS 17:34 5:40
117 Trevor Nelli Sr Glendora High School 17:35 5:40
118 Ryan Brooks So Clovis West 17:39 5:42
119 Miles Nosett Sr La Serna 17:39 5:42
120 Ivan Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:40 5:42
121 Brent Moyle Sr Carson (Nevada) 17:41 5:42
122 Guillermo Carrillo Jr Whittier High School 17:41 5:42
123 David Reber Jr Glendora High School 17:41 5:42
124 Axel Gutierrez Jr Buhach Colony HS 17:47 5:44
125 Jared Lux So Santa Barbara HS 17:47 5:44
126 Trevor Nasu Jr Ayala High School 17:48 5:45
127 Joel Perez Sr Fairfield 17:49 5:45
128 Samuel Jacobo So Norte Vista High School 17:50 5:45
129 Steven Selep Jr Oakmont 17:51 5:45
130 Noel Loya Sr Norte Vista High School 17:52 5:46
131 Nik Garcia Jr Oakmont 17:53 5:46
132 Josh Brezina Sr Vacaville High School 17:55 5:47
133 Joe Vietti So Clovis East 17:56 5:47
134 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 17:58 5:48
135 Yusuf Leon Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:00 5:48
136 Kenneth Sheffler Sr Ayala High School 18:00 5:48
137 Lorenzo Luna Jr Clovis East 18:01 5:49
138 Matt Crow Fr Clovis West 18:02 5:49
139 Wes Dunham Jr Ayala High School 18:04 5:50
140 Chris Escobedo So South Hills 18:07 5:51
141 Aaron Theurer Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:08 5:51
142 Brent Adams Jr Oakmont 18:10 5:52
143 Sukhpreet Singh Sr Ridgeview 18:10 5:52
144 Samuel Tran So Ayala High School 18:12 5:52
145 Ivan Marin Sr Norte Vista High School 18:15 5:53
146 Brian Hausmann Jr Buhach Colony HS 18:16 5:54
147 Dominic Kinder Fr Carson (Nevada) 18:16 5:54
148 Joseph Chavira Sr Clovis West 18:20 5:55
149 Brandon Magno Jr Ridgeview 18:21 5:55
150 George Pelch Jr Clovis East 18:23 5:56
151 1 Extra Santa Barbara HS 18:27 5:57
152 Robby Baber Sr Buhach Colony HS 18:29 5:58
153 David Bowen Sr Skyline 18:32 5:59
154 Billy No Jr Sunny Hills H.S. 18:34 5:59
155 Geremy Mamaclay So Sunny Hills H.S. 18:36 6:00
156 1 Extra Sunny Hills H.S. 18:36 6:00
157 Josh Barajas Jr Ridgeview 18:38 6:01
158 Bradley Apodaaca Fr Santa Barbara HS 18:46 6:03
159 Devin Kirk Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 18:48 6:04
160 Mason Trout Fr Clovis West 18:54 6:06
161 Daniel Smith Sr Clovis East 18:55 6:06
162 Erik Castaneda Sr La Serna 18:56 6:06
163 Chris Mariner So Carson (Nevada) 18:58 6:07
164 Zach Oakland Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:00 6:08
165 Tyler Ence Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:02 6:08
166 Tyler Marengo Jr Del Campo 19:14 6:12
167 Mat Mecke Jr Oakmont 19:16 6:13
168 Paul Gaytan So Ridgeview 19:18 6:14
169 Victor Rios Sr Santa Barbara HS 19:24 6:15
170 Nicholas Hum Fr Ayala High School 19:28 6:17
171 Stephen Mejia Sr La Serna 19:31 6:18
172 Tanner Munizich Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:34 6:19
173 Ben Muncy So Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:37 6:20
174 Nathan Bowen Jr Buhach Colony HS 19:39 6:20
175 Kyle Cannon Jr Ridgeview 19:39 6:20
176 Brandon Hill Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:39 6:20
177 Christian Moore Jr Del Campo 19:59 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
81:08
16:14
5:14
98 Danny Martinez
Jr
15:53
5:07
5
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
16:03
5:11
9
Keith Banuelos
Sr
16:15
5:15
19
Sebastian Cruz
Jr
16:19
5:16
22
Jordan Smith
Jr
16:38
5:22
43
Stephen Hunter
Sr
17:19
5:35
85




2 De La Salle
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
81:06
16:13
5:14
107 Michael A Johnson
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
16:04
5:11
11
Kyle Williams
Sr
16:07
5:12
13
Ian Lawton
Jr
17:00
5:29
69
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:01
5:29
71




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Esperanza HS
2-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
81:35
16:19
5:16
120 Elliot Myers
Sr
15:48
5:06
2
Amar Dholakia
Jr
16:16
5:15
20
J.p. Ogan
Sr
16:26
5:18
26
Thomas French
Jr
16:32
5:20
34
Kurtis Merget
Sr
16:33
5:20
38
Ryan Naylon
Sr
17:23
5:36
96




4 West Torrance
10-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:19
81:55
16:23
5:17
130 Brendon Vientos
Jr
16:13
5:14
17
Drew Griffie
Sr
16:14
5:14
18
Michael Nakahara
So
16:24
5:17
24
Miles Blum
Jr
16:32
5:20
35
Andrew Faust
Jr
16:32
5:20
36
Teddy Kassa
So
16:44
5:24
50
Cody Beltran
Sr
17:12
5:33
79
5 Dos Pueblos
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:20
81:46
16:21
5:17
157 Sergey Sushchikh
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Bryan Fernandez
So
15:58
5:09
7
Maxwell Davis
So
16:33
5:20
39
Jacob Bartholomew
Sr
16:39
5:22
45
Alfred Scott
Sr
16:58
5:28
65
Ben York
So
17:02
5:30
72
Dylan Zukin
Jr
17:09
5:32
76
6 Canyon-Anaheim
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
82:21
16:28
5:19
162 Randy Emens
Jr
16:10
5:13
15
Corey Emens
Jr
16:12
5:14
16
Ryan Gwaltney
Jr
16:31
5:20
33
Ian Carlisle
Sr
16:38
5:22
44
Joey Truel
Jr
16:50
5:26
54
Aj Sanchez
Sr
16:50
5:26
55
Drew Lopez
Jr
17:15
5:34
81
7 Woodcreek
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:29
83:12
16:38
5:22
215 Brandon Biando
Jr
16:25
5:18
25
Hunter Tyler
Jr
16:26
5:18
27
Jon Horvath
So
16:34
5:21
41
Angelo Ciaraglia
Sr
16:53
5:27
60
Sam Devereux
So
16:54
5:27
62
Taylor Guinnip
Fr
16:57
5:28
64
Karl Schmidt
Sr
17:13
5:33
80
8 Bella Vista
17-14-11-9-8
Gap: 0:24
83:38
16:44
5:24
241 Kyle Roux
So
16:29
5:19
32
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
16:40
5:23
47
Brynn Sargent
So
16:46
5:25
51
Tim O'shea
So
16:50
5:26
53
David Silvert
Jr
16:53
5:27
58
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:07
5:31
74
James Dietler-bennion
Sr
17:21
5:36
90
9 Vacaville High School
15-12-10-11-9
Gap: 0:55
84:10
16:50
5:26
283 Tanner Garrett
Sr
16:28
5:19
30
Peter Serface
Jr
16:34
5:21
42
Tyler Sewell
Sr
16:52
5:26
57
Jordan Kurtz
So
16:53
5:27
59
Tanner Mahoney
Jr
17:23
5:36
95
Luke Miller
Sr
17:25
5:37
105
Josh Brezina
Sr
17:55
5:47
126
10 South Hills
16-11-12-12-10
Gap: 0:48
84:14
16:51
5:26
284 Johnny Flores
Sr
16:29
5:19
31
Christian Sanchez
Sr
16:34
5:21
40
Miles Sustayta
Jr
16:56
5:28
63
Brandon Ortez
Sr
16:58
5:28
66
Aaron Gonzales
Jr
17:17
5:35
84
Matt Holguin
So
17:20
5:35
87
Chris Escobedo
So
18:07
5:51
134
11 Whittier High School
6-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:29
84:13
16:51
5:26
296 Aaron Mora
Jr
16:04
5:11
10
Ivan Dorantes
Sr
16:33
5:20
37
David Acevedo
Jr
16:41
5:23
48
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:22
5:36
91
Oscar Gardea
Jr
17:33
5:40
110
Guillermo Carrillo
Jr
17:41
5:42
117




12 Norte Vista High School
3-1-7-8-12
Gap: 1:58
84:07
16:49
5:26
304 Omar Caro
So
15:52
5:07
3
Oscar Caro
So
15:52
5:07
4
Jozic Jimenez
Jr
17:10
5:32
77
David Garcia
Jr
17:23
5:36
98
Samuel Jacobo
So
17:50
5:45
122
Noel Loya
Sr
17:52
5:46
124
Ivan Marin
Sr
18:15
5:53
139
13 Torrance
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:58
85:18
17:04
5:30
370 Billy Sanders
Sr
16:27
5:18
29
Drew Sato
So
16:42
5:23
49
Liam Gaugh
Sr
17:20
5:35
86
Hunter Johnson
Jr
17:24
5:37
102
Michael Ramillano
Sr
17:25
5:37
104
Draven Meredith
So
17:32
5:39
109
Ken Shrivastava
So
17:58
5:48
128
14 Carson (Nevada)
19-18-16-14-14
Gap: 0:54
85:54
17:11
5:33
396 Logan Philippi
Sr
16:47
5:25
52
Nick Greene
So
17:01
5:29
70
Taylor Bradshaw
So
17:08
5:32
75
Sickle Josh Van
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Brent Moyle
Sr
17:41
5:42
116
Dominic Kinder
Fr
18:16
5:54
141
Chris Mariner
So
18:58
6:07
156
15 Oakmont
8-7-13-15-15
Gap: 2:02
86:21
17:16
5:34
419 Luis Mora
Sr
16:08
5:12
14
Edixon Puglisi
Jr
16:19
5:16
21
Steven Selep
Jr
17:51
5:45
123
Nik Garcia
Jr
17:53
5:46
125
Brent Adams
Jr
18:10
5:52
136
Mat Mecke
Jr
19:16
6:13
159




16 Glendora High School
22-19-19-18-16
Gap: 0:27
86:12
17:14
5:34
423 Christian Arranaga
Sr
16:58
5:28
67
Cameron Bullock
Jr
17:11
5:33
78
Garrett Hernandez
So
17:16
5:34
82
Chris Vega
Jr
17:22
5:36
93
Damon Payne
Fr
17:25
5:37
103
Trevor Nelli
Sr
17:35
5:40
112
David Reber
Jr
17:41
5:42
118
17 La Serna
7-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:34
86:00
17:12
5:33
432 Michael Munoz
Jr
16:05
5:11
12
Miles Johnson
Sr
17:24
5:37
99
Juaquine Gomez
Jr
17:24
5:37
100
Derek Eickhoff
Sr
17:28
5:38
107
Miles Nosett
Sr
17:39
5:42
114
Erik Castaneda
Sr
18:56
6:06
155
Stephen Mejia
Sr
19:31
6:18
163
18 Clovis East
13-15-15-16-18
Gap: 1:34
86:44
17:21
5:36
443 Estaban Morones
Sr
16:27
5:18
28
Derek Nelson
Sr
16:59
5:29
68
Adam Awad
Jr
17:21
5:36
89
Joe Vietti
So
17:56
5:47
127
Lorenzo Luna
Jr
18:01
5:49
131
George Pelch
Jr
18:23
5:56
144
Daniel Smith
Sr
18:55
6:06
154
19 Clovis West
11-15-17-19-19
Gap: 1:59
87:29
17:30
5:39
483 Clay Celum
Jr
16:21
5:16
23
Nick Ellison
So
17:07
5:31
73
Ryan Brooks
So
17:39
5:42
113
Matt Crow
Fr
18:02
5:49
132
Joseph Chavira
Sr
18:20
5:55
142
Mason Trout
Fr
18:54
6:06
153




20 Sunny Hills H.S.
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:40
87:37
17:31
5:39
496 Terrry Fenske
So
16:54
5:27
61
Bryan Portugal
Jr
17:21
5:36
88
Bob Filacchoinne
So
17:22
5:36
94
Victor Munoz
So
17:26
5:37
106
Billy No
Jr
18:34
5:59
147
Geremy Mamaclay
So
18:36
6:00
148
1 Extra
-
18:36
6:00
149
21 Buhach Colony HS
20-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:25
89:02
17:48
5:45
579 Taylor Scarbrough
Sr
16:51
5:26
56
Axel Gutierrez
Jr
17:47
5:44
119
Yusuf Leon
Sr
18:00
5:48
129
Aaron Theurer
Sr
18:08
5:51
135
Brian Hausmann
Jr
18:16
5:54
140
Robby Baber
Sr
18:29
5:58
146
Nathan Bowen
Jr
19:39
6:20
166
22 Ridgeview
18-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:58
89:29
17:54
5:46
591 Avlaro Gonzalez
Fr
16:40
5:23
46
Ivan Gonzalez
So
17:40
5:42
115
Sukhpreet Singh
Sr
18:10
5:52
137
Brandon Magno
Jr
18:21
5:55
143
Josh Barajas
Jr
18:38
6:01
150
Paul Gaytan
So
19:18
6:14
160
Kyle Cannon
Jr
19:39
6:20
167
23 Ayala High School
24-24-25-23-23
Gap: 0:49
89:27
17:53
5:46
619 Jacob Keifer
Jr
17:23
5:36
97
Trevor Nasu
Jr
17:48
5:45
121
Kenneth Sheffler
Sr
18:00
5:48
130
Wes Dunham
Jr
18:04
5:50
133
Samuel Tran
So
18:12
5:52
138
Nicholas Hum
Fr
19:28
6:17
162




24 Santa Barbara HS
25-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:15
90:05
18:01
5:49
635 James Scheuermann
So
17:31
5:39
108
Nathaniel Taylor
Sr
17:34
5:40
111
Jared Lux
So
17:47
5:44
120
1 Extra
-
18:27
5:57
145
Bradley Apodaaca
Fr
18:46
6:03
151
Victor Rios
Sr
19:24
6:15
161
Tanner Munizich
Fr
19:34
6:19
164
25 Laguna Creek Cardinals
23-23-24-25-25
Gap: 1:40
91:36
18:19
5:55
660 Nate Lowery
So
17:22
5:36
92
Eric Ninh
Jr
17:24
5:37
101
Devin Kirk
Jr
18:48
6:04
152
Zach Oakland
Jr
19:00
6:08
157
Tyler Ence
Fr
19:02
6:08
158
Ben Muncy
So
19:37
6:20
165
Brandon Hill
Jr
19:39
6:20
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza HS 16:55 5:27
2 Makynzee Balucas Jr Buchanan 17:07 5:31
3 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 17:13 5:33
4 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza HS 17:15 5:34
5 Aaron Nguyen Jr Golden Valley High School 17:16 5:34
6 Carlos Lopez Jr Golden Valley High School 17:23 5:36
7 Sugal Sutter So Davis Senior 17:23 5:36
8 Ley Taylor De Sr Esperanza HS 17:23 5:36
9 Jake Lowry Jr Oak Park High School 17:24 5:37
10 Julian Lujan Jr Servite 17:25 5:37
11 Costa Tommy La Sr St. John Bosco 17:27 5:38
12 Matt Sommer Jr Esperanza HS 17:29 5:38
13 Paul Mohr So Davis Senior 17:30 5:39
14 Brody Palmer Jr Esperanza HS 17:31 5:39
15 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 17:38 5:41
16 Nico Avila Sr Cabrillo 17:39 5:42
17 Joe Ludwig Jr West Ranch 17:42 5:43
18 Tyler Milles Jr Oak Park High School 17:45 5:44
19 Justin Deleon Sr Golden Valley High School 17:47 5:44
20 Ricky Solis Jr Cathedral 17:47 5:44
21 Peter Roediger Jr Nevada Union 17:48 5:45
22 Cameron Morales Jr Buchanan 17:49 5:45
23 Reinert Toft Jr Davis Senior 17:51 5:45
24 Spencer Groff Sr Laguna Hills 17:53 5:46
25 Chase Caukins Jr Marina 17:53 5:46
26 Bernardo Garcia Jr McFarland 17:54 5:46
27 Brandon Baum Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
28 Fernando Lauchu Jr Golden Valley High School 17:55 5:47
29 Will Levegood Sr El Toro 17:55 5:47
30 Karsten Jensen Sr Buchanan 17:56 5:47
31 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:56 5:47 1/7 7/13 17/53 18:11
(0:15)
18:11
(0:15)
18:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ethan Hall So Davis Senior 17:57 5:47
33 John Jankowski So De La Salle 17:57 5:47 2/7 8/13 8/47
34 Jose Moreno Sr Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
35 Logan Haser So Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
36 De Oca Alfredo Montes Jr Willow Glen 17:58 5:48
37 Casey Thompson Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:02 5:49
38 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 18:03 5:49
39 John Testerman So Davis Senior 18:04 5:50
40 1 Extra Capisrano Valley 18:06 5:50
41 Craig Wise Sr Cabrillo 18:06 5:50
42 David Wong Sr Torrance 18:07 5:51
43 Matt Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 18:07 5:51
44 William Young Jr Davis Senior 18:10 5:52
45 Rafael Figueroa Sr Esperanza HS 18:10 5:52
46 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle 18:11 5:52 3/7 9/13 7/39
47 Aric Atterbery Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:12 5:52
48 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 18:12 5:52
49 Stephen Zelada Jr Oak Park High School 18:13 5:53
50 Martin Reyes Sr Cabrillo 18:15 5:53
51 Christian Arcadio Sr Laguna Hills 18:16 5:54
52 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
53 Vincent Yatar Sr Torrance 18:16 5:54
54 Brad Wernick Jr Capisrano Valley 18:17 5:54
55 Lolinj Eckerle Sr Esperanza HS 18:17 5:54
56 Adam Akopyan Jr Crescenta Valley 18:19 5:55
57 Andrew Diaz Jr Sunnyside 18:19 5:55
58 Seth Pennel Sr Stockdale High School 18:19 5:55
59 Alec Colon Jr Cabrillo 18:20 5:55
60 Anthony Dominguez Sr De La Salle 18:22 5:55 4/7 10/13 7/35
61 Daniel Garvin Sr Thousand Oaks 18:23 5:56
62 Andrew Walraven Jr Laguna Hills 18:23 5:56
63 Tyler Bradshaw Jr Crescenta Valley 18:25 5:56
64 Matt Bordas Jr Mater Dei 18:25 5:56
65 Nick Billig So Oak Park High School 18:26 5:57
66 Roberto Uribe Sr Santee Education Complex 18:26 5:57
67 Dagan Trnka Sr Monterey 18:26 5:57
68 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia High School 18:28 5:57
69 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis Senior 18:28 5:57
70 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 18:30 5:58 5/7 11/13 3/31
71 Justin Mercado Jr Cathedral 18:31 5:58
72 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 18:34 5:59
73 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 18:34 5:59
74 Gonzalo Mulato Jr McFarland 18:35 6:00
75 Joey Holland Woodcrest Christian 18:38 6:01
76 Edwin Morales Fr Santee Education Complex 18:39 6:01
77 Richard Souleles Jr Dos Pueblos 18:39 6:01
78 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia High School 18:39 6:01
79 Charlie Wiswall So Cabrillo 18:40 6:01
80 Timo Garcia So Golden Valley High School 18:40 6:01
81 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:40 6:01
82 Nick Toscano Fr El Rancho High School 18:41 6:02
83 Trevor Harvey So Golden Valley High School 18:41 6:02
84 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 18:41 6:02
85 Estevan Bedoya Sr Cabrillo 18:41 6:02
86 Christian Castillo Jr Sunnyside 18:43 6:02
87 Jacob Wolfe Sr San Luis Obispo 18:43 6:02
88 Jigar Patel Sr Flintridge Prep School 18:44 6:03
89 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis Senior 18:45 6:03
90 Max Wolff Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:46 6:03
91 Jesus Pareya Jr Monterey 18:46 6:03
92 Trevor Greer Sr Oak Park High School 18:48 6:04
93 Chris Trujillo Fr Thousand Oaks 18:49 6:04
94 Andrew Kwong Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:05
95 Steve Purugganan Jr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:05
96 Jannick Germany Jr Clovis 18:51 6:05
97 Jose Vega So Santee Education Complex 18:51 6:05
98 Adam Marquez Jr McFarland 18:53 6:05
99 Andrew Croft Jr Davis Senior 18:55 6:06
100 Austin Moon So Oak Park High School 18:56 6:06
101 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 18:56 6:06 6/7 12/13 7/24
102 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor HS 18:59 6:07
103 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Santee Education Complex 18:59 6:07
104 Alden Moses Sr Madera South High School 19:00 6:08
105 Alex Guzner Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:00 6:08
106 Aaron Esquibel Sr Buchanan 19:01 6:08
107 Conner Russel West Ranch 19:02 6:08
108 Bobby Lopez Sr Madera South High School 19:02 6:08
109 Zach Chaidez Sr Marina 19:06 6:10
110 Austin Duerfeldt So Oak Park High School 19:09 6:11
111 David Pum So Capisrano Valley 19:09 6:11
112 Humza Mangrio Jr Cabrillo 19:10 6:11
113 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 19:12 6:12 7/7 13/13 5/18
114 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Sunnyside 19:12 6:12
115 John Lawson Sr Nevada Union 19:13 6:12
116 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 19:15 6:13
117 John Delshadi Sr El Toro 19:15 6:13
118 Jake Greenshields So Monterey 19:15 6:13
119 Alex Hokokian Jr Sunnyside 19:16 6:13
120 Matt Wall Sr Davis Senior 19:16 6:13
121 Alex Kim So Oak Park High School 19:17 6:13
122 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho High School 19:19 6:14
123 Chris Zuniga Sr Torrance 19:20 6:14
124 Raul Galindo Sr Madera South High School 19:20 6:14
125 Rob Bierman Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:21 6:15
126 Daniel Voelker Jr Thousand Oaks 19:23 6:15
127 Mike Defond Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:23 6:15
128 Joel Valdez Sr Marina 19:25 6:16
129 Addison Maclaren Sr Newport Harbor HS 19:25 6:16
130 Anthony Giove Jr Mater Dei 19:27 6:16
131 Erick Toscano Jr Santee Education Complex 19:28 6:17
132 Aaron Tiscreno So El Rancho High School 19:28 6:17
133 1 Extra Newport Harbor HS 19:32 6:18
134 Luke Zeolla Jr Oak Park High School 19:34 6:19
135 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor HS 19:34 6:19
136 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 19:35 6:19
137 Alex Eckley Jr Stockdale High School 19:36 6:19
138 Vince Guerena Sr El Toro 19:37 6:20
139 Omar Martin Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:37 6:20
140 Marcel Aguilar Jr El Rancho High School 19:37 6:20
141 Allen Lu So Oak Park High School 19:38 6:20
142 Brandon Castillo So Santee Education Complex 19:38 6:20
143 Christopher Berry Jr Servite 19:40 6:21
144 Sal Marashi Jr Mater Dei 19:40 6:21
145 Devin Ashcroft Jr Clovis 19:41 6:21
146 Chase Burns Fr Woodcrest Christian 19:44 6:22
147 Jake Scott Sr Stockdale High School 19:45 6:22
148 Sam Wheeler Fr Templeton High 19:47 6:23
149 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 19:48 6:23
150 James Cochran Sr El Toro 19:49 6:24
151 Zach Hutkin Jr San Luis Obispo 19:56 6:26
152 Brendan Lamey Jr Mater Dei 19:56 6:26
153 Nathan Smith Fr Bullard High School 19:56 6:26
154 Joey Pogue Sr Cabrillo 19:58 6:26
155 Jose Gamez Jr McFarland 19:58 6:26
156 Reagan Yap So Torrance 20:00 6:27
157 James Hughes Jr Servite 20:00 6:27
158 Narith Chhay Sr Sunnyside 20:01 6:27
159 Andrew Olsen Jr Flintridge Prep School 20:01 6:27
160 Max Morales Sr Stockdale High School 20:03 6:28
161 Cory Stevens Jr Clovis 20:14 6:32
162 Irving Gregorio Sr Santee Education Complex 20:18 6:33
163 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 20:19 6:33
164 Nicholas Mccullough So Monterey 20:19 6:33
165 Anthony Clay Sr Laguna Hills 20:20 6:34
166 David Taylor Jr Buchanan 20:23 6:35
167 Ahamed Barakath Jr Nevada Union 20:25 6:35
168 Fernando Diaz Jr Santee Education Complex 20:27 6:36
169 Jesse Warren Sr Bullard High School 20:33 6:38
170 Ian Eisemann Fr Templeton High 20:34 6:38
171 Justin Mabie Jr Mater Dei 20:34 6:38
172 Patrick Lenigan Jr Buchanan 20:35 6:38
173 Brandon Ikuma Sr Clovis East 20:35 6:38
174 Colin Askren clovis north high school 20:37 6:39
175 Chris Jimenez Sr Wasco 20:37 6:39
176 Andrew Worth Jr Stockdale High School 20:41 6:40
177 Michael Quintana So Bullard High School 20:43 6:41
178 Matt Murphy Sr Servite 20:43 6:41
179 Daniel Cisneros Jr Wasco 20:44 6:41
180 Nils Kosuchek Sr San Luis Obispo 20:47 6:42
181 Sean Rodriguez Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:52 6:44
182 Francisco Lemus Sr Sunnyside 20:53 6:44
183 Connor Mojo Jr Stockdale High School 20:55 6:45
184 Gabino Rezendiz So Monterey 20:56 6:45
185 Danny Le Jr Skyline 20:59 6:46
186 Jose Martinez Jr McFarland 20:59 6:46
187 Gabriel Harrison Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:00 6:46
188 Thomas Cuevas Jr Mater Dei 21:01 6:47
189 Richard Lo Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:02 6:47
190 Conor Engelman clovis north high school 21:02 6:47
191 Montana Weekes Jr Oakmont 21:04 6:48
192 Larson Patty Jr San Luis Obispo 21:05 6:48
193 Cory Brown Sr Madera South High School 21:05 6:48
194 Robert Tong Jr Skyline 21:06 6:48
195 Rio Jose Del Sr St. John Bosco 21:06 6:48
196 Steve Bickel Fr La Salle 21:10 6:50
197 Graham Giese Jr Templeton High 21:12 6:50
198 Jackson Mchenry Sr Flintridge Prep School 21:16 6:52
199 Benjamin Taylor Sr Templeton High 21:19 6:53
200 Jaden Champion So Bullard High School 21:20 6:53
201 Elias Ellison So Flintridge Prep School 21:20 6:53
202 Ashton Holmes Fr La Salle 21:21 6:53
203 Antonio Moreno Jr Madera South High School 21:22 6:54
204 Malik Howard Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
205 James Vigil Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
206 Kyle Bodewyn Sr Torrance 21:25 6:55
207 Jacob Quiroz Jr Servite 21:27 6:55
208 Daniel Blike Sr Laguna Hills 21:28 6:55
209 Samath Keo Sr Sunnyside 21:30 6:56
210 Connor Aderson So Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:31 6:56
211 Laurence Lucas Sr Stockdale High School 21:36 6:58
212 Blas Duran Jr Wasco 21:36 6:58
213 Nick Hogue clovis north high school 21:40 6:59
214 Brandon Perez Sr El Rancho High School 21:42 7:00
215 Juan Silverio So Wasco 21:43 7:00
216 Ernest Sembrino Jr Modesto HS 21:45 7:01
217 William Pham Jr Skyline 21:46 7:01
218 Antonio Serrano Sr Stockdale High School 21:50 7:03
219 Eamon Partos Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:52 7:03
220 Jonathan Ly clovis north high school 21:53 7:04
221 Matthew Chang Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 21:54 7:04
222 Michael Blancas Sr Sunnyside 21:54 7:04
223 David Lamb Jr Skyline 21:57 7:05
224 Jake Perrault Fr Bullard High School 21:57 7:05
225 Kyle Grossman Jr Clovis West 22:03 7:07
226 Edwin Monroy Jr Parlier 22:03 7:07
227 Chris Muncy Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 22:03 7:07
228 Evan Wing So Templeton High 22:04 7:07
229 Scott Bogart Jr Templeton High 22:09 7:09
230 Gustavo Cardoso So Santee Education Complex 22:09 7:09
231 Matt Townsend clovis north high school 22:11 7:09
232 Nick Rodden Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:11 7:09
233 Jose Castaneda Fr Santee Education Complex 22:11 7:09
234 Tommy Aiello Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:13 7:10
235 Julien Tell Jr Skyline 22:14 7:10
236 Kyle Beasley Sr Wasco 22:34 7:17
237 Zeno Lee Jr Stockdale High School 22:39 7:18
238 Elmer Ayala So Stockdale High School 22:41 7:19
239 Jonathan Espino Jr Parlier 22:43 7:20
240 Mykel Jeffrey Sr Servite 22:44 7:20
241 Brian Lien Jr Skyline 22:48 7:21
242 Dante Matero Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 22:48 7:21
243 Thomas Miao Jr Skyline 22:52 7:23
244 Aljandro Buenrostro Jr Buchanan 22:55 7:24
245 Dylan Phan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:01 7:25
246 Sam Alonzo Fr Wasco 23:09 7:28
247 Andres Zamora Fr Wasco 23:13 7:29
248 Ezekiel Amador Jr Modesto HS 23:13 7:29
249 Dalton Sparks So Stockdale High School 23:15 7:30
250 Isaac Robles Fr Stockdale High School 23:20 7:32
251 Moustafa Ahmadi Jr Oakmont 23:22 7:32
252 Alfredo Jimenez Sr Wasco 23:31 7:35
253 Brad Pate Sr Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
254 Miguel Ochoa So Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
255 Jose Beccerra Sr Madera South High School 23:33 7:36
256 Joshua Black So Wasco 23:35 7:36
257 Zachary Rose Fr La Salle 23:37 7:37
258 Justin Lazano Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 23:44 7:39
259 Kevin Perez Jr El Rancho High School 23:45 7:40
260 Brandon Nicholas Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:47 7:40
261 James Jordan Jr Oakmont 23:57 7:44
262 Jose Penaloza Fr Wasco 23:58 7:44
263 David Jackson Jr La Salle 24:02 7:45
264 Bj Felipe Jr McFarland 24:03 7:45
265 Nick Ransom So Stockdale High School 24:05 7:46
266 Kody Cava Jr Templeton High 24:05 7:46
267 John Hernandez So Wasco 24:05 7:46
268 Adam Lopez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:20 7:51
269 Lucas Murata Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:26 7:53
270 Aj Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:38 7:57
271 Eduardo Aguilar Sr Wasco 24:40 7:57
272 Ben Price Fr Bakersfield 24:40 7:57
273 Mitch Mullen Fr Stockdale High School 24:44 7:59
274 1 Extra Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:52 8:01
275 Rocky Roman Jr Oakmont 25:00 8:04
276 Tommy Wong Jr Oakmont 25:03 8:05
277 Oliver Wilson Jr Skyline 25:12 8:08
278 Kenneth Lui Sr Skyline 25:18 8:10
279 Ben Hooker Sr Bullard High School 25:25 8:12
280 Rolando Apolinar Jr Wasco 25:29 8:13
281 Sam Branson Sr Stockdale High School 25:55 8:22
282 Austin Waite Fr Stockdale High School 26:01 8:24
283 Ayush Kumar Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:06 8:25
284 Adam Hinrichs Fr Templeton High 26:07 8:25
285 Burt Cresta Fr La Salle 26:35 8:35
286 Rolando Cuevas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:38 8:35
287 Percival Perlas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:39 8:36
288 Tyler Beasley Jr Wasco 26:40 8:36
289 Alex Merkel Jr Servite 26:40 8:36
290 Fred Machado Sr McFarland 26:48 8:39
291 Ryan Nunez Sr Nevada Union 27:46 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:33
17:19
5:35
33 Chris Collins
Sr
16:55
5:27
1
Andrew Lindsay
Sr
17:15
5:34
3
Ley Taylor De
Sr
17:23
5:36
7
Matt Sommer
Jr
17:29
5:38
10
Brody Palmer
Jr
17:31
5:39
12
Rafael Figueroa
Sr
18:10
5:52
37
Lolinj Eckerle
Sr
18:17
5:54
46
2 Davis Senior
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
88:45
17:45
5:44
91 Sugal Sutter
So
17:23
5:36
6
Paul Mohr
So
17:30
5:39
11
Reinert Toft
Jr
17:51
5:45
18
Ethan Hall
So
17:57
5:47
25
John Testerman
So
18:04
5:50
31
William Young
Jr
18:10
5:52
36
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:16
5:54
43
3 Golden Valley High School
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
89:01
17:48
5:45
109 Aaron Nguyen
Jr
17:16
5:34
4
Carlos Lopez
Jr
17:23
5:36
5
Justin Deleon
Sr
17:47
5:44
16
Fernando Lauchu
Jr
17:55
5:47
21
Timo Garcia
So
18:40
6:01
63
Trevor Harvey
So
18:41
6:02
65




4 El Toro
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:56
90:22
18:04
5:50
163 Forest Jackson
Jr
17:38
5:41
13
Will Levegood
Sr
17:55
5:47
22
Brian Tressler
Jr
18:03
5:49
30
Jon Keating
Jr
18:12
5:52
39
Jon Dodd
Jr
18:34
5:59
59
Jacob Marello
Jr
18:41
6:02
66
Josh Peck
Jr
19:15
6:13
89
5 Oak Park High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
90:36
18:07
5:51
189 Jake Lowry
Jr
17:24
5:37
8
Tyler Milles
Jr
17:45
5:44
15
Stephen Zelada
Jr
18:13
5:53
40
Nick Billig
So
18:26
5:57
54
Trevor Greer
Sr
18:48
6:04
72
Austin Moon
So
18:56
6:06
77
Austin Duerfeldt
So
19:09
6:11
84
6 De La Salle
11-8-8-9-6
Gap: 0:34
90:56
18:11
5:52
195 Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:56
5:47
24
John Jankowski
So
17:57
5:47
26
Tom Sandri
Jr
18:11
5:52
38
Anthony Dominguez
Sr
18:22
5:55
50
Justin Mogannam
So
18:30
5:58
57
Amiel Capinpin
So
18:56
6:06
78
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
19:12
6:12
87
7 Cabrillo
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:01
91:00
18:12
5:52
199 Nico Avila
Sr
17:39
5:42
14
Craig Wise
Sr
18:06
5:50
33
Martin Reyes
Sr
18:15
5:53
41
Alec Colon
Jr
18:20
5:55
49
Charlie Wiswall
So
18:40
6:01
62
Estevan Bedoya
Sr
18:41
6:02
67
Humza Mangrio
Jr
19:10
6:11
86
8 Capisrano Valley
12-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:11
91:28
18:18
5:54
217 Jose Moreno
Sr
17:58
5:48
27
Logan Haser
So
17:58
5:48
28
1 Extra
-
18:06
5:50
32
Brad Wernick
Jr
18:17
5:54
45
David Pum
So
19:09
6:11
85








9 Buchanan
2-4-4-6-9
Gap: 3:16
92:16
18:27
5:57
245 Makynzee Balucas
Jr
17:07
5:31
2
Cameron Morales
Jr
17:49
5:45
17
Karsten Jensen
Sr
17:56
5:47
23
Aaron Esquibel
Sr
19:01
6:08
82
David Taylor
Jr
20:23
6:35
121
Patrick Lenigan
Jr
20:35
6:38
125
Aljandro Buenrostro
Jr
22:55
7:24
173
10 Thousand Oaks
15-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:16
93:32
18:42
6:02
329 Matt Teague
Jr
18:07
5:51
35
Daniel Garvin
Sr
18:23
5:56
51
Chris Trujillo
Fr
18:49
6:04
73
Andrew Kwong
Jr
18:50
6:05
74
Daniel Voelker
Jr
19:23
6:15
96








11 Torrance
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
93:52
18:46
6:03
330 David Wong
Sr
18:07
5:51
34
Vincent Yatar
Sr
18:16
5:54
44
Noah Shaw
Fr
18:34
5:59
58
Chris Zuniga
Sr
19:20
6:14
93
Max Ishikawa
Sr
19:35
6:19
101
Reagan Yap
So
20:00
6:27
114
Kyle Bodewyn
Sr
21:25
6:55
150
12 Laguna Hills
9-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:27
94:40
18:56
6:06
343 Spencer Groff
Sr
17:53
5:46
19
Christian Arcadio
Sr
18:16
5:54
42
Andrew Walraven
Jr
18:23
5:56
52
Jesse Gonzalez
Jr
19:48
6:23
110
Anthony Clay
Sr
20:20
6:34
120
Daniel Blike
Sr
21:28
6:55
152




13 Flintridge Prep School
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:19
93:53
18:47
6:03
344 Casey Thompson
Jr
18:02
5:49
29
Jigar Patel
Sr
18:44
6:03
69
Max Wolff
Jr
18:46
6:03
70
Alex Guzner
Jr
19:00
6:08
81
Rob Bierman
Sr
19:21
6:15
95
Mike Defond
Jr
19:23
6:15
97
Omar Martin
Jr
19:37
6:20
103
14 Santee Education Complex
19-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:02
94:23
18:53
6:05
369 Roberto Uribe
Sr
18:26
5:57
55
Edwin Morales
Fr
18:39
6:01
61
Jose Vega
So
18:51
6:05
75
Oscar Gutierrez
Jr
18:59
6:07
79
Erick Toscano
Jr
19:28
6:17
99
Brandon Castillo
So
19:38
6:20
105
Irving Gregorio
Sr
20:18
6:33
118
15 McFarland
10-12-12-14-15
Gap: 3:05
96:19
19:16
6:13
406 Bernardo Garcia
Jr
17:54
5:46
20
Gonzalo Mulato
Jr
18:35
6:00
60
Adam Marquez
Jr
18:53
6:05
76
Jose Gamez
Jr
19:58
6:26
113
Jose Martinez
Jr
20:59
6:46
137
Bj Felipe
Jr
24:03
7:45
185
Fred Machado
Sr
26:48
8:39
197
16 Sunnyside
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
95:31
19:06
6:10
410 Andrew Diaz
Jr
18:19
5:55
47
Christian Castillo
Jr
18:43
6:02
68
Alfredo Hernandez
Sr
19:12
6:12
88
Alex Hokokian
Jr
19:16
6:13
91
Narith Chhay
Sr
20:01
6:27
116
Francisco Lemus
Sr
20:53
6:44
133
Samath Keo
Sr
21:30
6:56
153
17 Monterey
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
97:42
19:32
6:18
471 Dagan Trnka
Sr
18:26
5:57
56
Jesus Pareya
Jr
18:46
6:03
71
Jake Greenshields
So
19:15
6:13
90
Nicholas Mccullough
So
20:19
6:33
119
Gabino Rezendiz
So
20:56
6:45
135








18 Mater Dei
18-20-21-20-18
Gap: 2:09
98:02
19:36
6:19
493 Matt Bordas
Jr
18:25
5:56
53
Anthony Giove
Jr
19:27
6:16
98
Sal Marashi
Jr
19:40
6:21
107
Brendan Lamey
Jr
19:56
6:26
111
Justin Mabie
Jr
20:34
6:38
124
Thomas Cuevas
Jr
21:01
6:47
139




19 Stockdale High School
17-19-21-21-19
Gap: 2:22
98:24
19:41
6:21
503 Seth Pennel
Sr
18:19
5:55
48
Alex Eckley
Jr
19:36
6:19
102
Jake Scott
Sr
19:45
6:22
108
Max Morales
Sr
20:03
6:28
117
Andrew Worth
Jr
20:41
6:40
128
Connor Mojo
Jr
20:55
6:45
134
Laurence Lucas
Sr
21:36
6:58
154
20 Servite
6-15-18-18-20
Gap: 4:02
99:15
19:51
6:24
511 Julian Lujan
Jr
17:25
5:37
9
Christopher Berry
Jr
19:40
6:21
106
James Hughes
Jr
20:00
6:27
115
Matt Murphy
Sr
20:43
6:41
130
Jacob Quiroz
Jr
21:27
6:55
151
Mykel Jeffrey
Sr
22:44
7:20
170
Alex Merkel
Jr
26:40
8:36
196
21 El Rancho High School
21-21-19-18-21
Gap: 3:01
98:47
19:45
6:22
517 Nick Toscano
Fr
18:41
6:02
64
Daniel Aguilar
So
19:19
6:14
92
Aaron Tiscreno
So
19:28
6:17
100
Marcel Aguilar
Jr
19:37
6:20
104
Brandon Perez
Sr
21:42
7:00
157
Kevin Perez
Jr
23:45
7:40
181




22 Madera South High School
22-22-20-22-22
Gap: 2:22
99:49
19:58
6:26
548 Alden Moses
Sr
19:00
6:08
80
Bobby Lopez
Sr
19:02
6:08
83
Raul Galindo
Sr
19:20
6:14
94
Cory Brown
Sr
21:05
6:48
142
Antonio Moreno
Jr
21:22
6:54
149
Jose Beccerra
Sr
23:33
7:36
178




23 Bullard High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:01
104:29
20:54
6:44
672 Nathan Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
112
Jesse Warren
Sr
20:33
6:38
122
Michael Quintana
So
20:43
6:41
129
Jaden Champion
So
21:20
6:53
147
Jake Perrault
Fr
21:57
7:05
162
Ben Hooker
Sr
25:25
8:12
193




24 Templeton High
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:17
104:56
20:59
6:46
686 Sam Wheeler
Fr
19:47
6:23
109
Ian Eisemann
Fr
20:34
6:38
123
Graham Giese
Jr
21:12
6:50
145
Benjamin Taylor
Sr
21:19
6:53
146
Evan Wing
So
22:04
7:07
163
Scott Bogart
Jr
22:09
7:09
164
Kody Cava
Jr
24:05
7:46
186
25 Wasco
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
107:14
21:27
6:55
740 Chris Jimenez
Sr
20:37
6:39
127
Daniel Cisneros
Jr
20:44
6:41
131
Blas Duran
Jr
21:36
6:58
155
Juan Silverio
So
21:43
7:00
158
Kyle Beasley
Sr
22:34
7:17
169
Sam Alonzo
Fr
23:09
7:28
175
Andres Zamora
Fr
23:13
7:29
176
26 clovis north high school
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:34
107:23
21:29
6:56
747 Colin Askren
-
20:37
6:39
126
Conor Engelman
-
21:02
6:47
140
Nick Hogue
-
21:40
6:59
156
Jonathan Ly
-
21:53
7:04
160
Matt Townsend
-
22:11
7:09
165








27 Skyline
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:15
108:02
21:36
6:58
767 Danny Le
Jr
20:59
6:46
136
Robert Tong
Jr
21:06
6:48
143
William Pham
Jr
21:46
7:01
159
David Lamb
Jr
21:57
7:05
161
Julien Tell
Jr
22:14
7:10
168
Brian Lien
Jr
22:48
7:21
171
Thomas Miao
Jr
22:52
7:23
172
28 Moreau Catholic High Scho
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:52
110:00
22:00
7:06
783 Sean Rodriguez
Sr
20:52
6:44
132
Gabriel Harrison
Jr
21:00
6:46
138
Nick Rodden
Jr
22:11
7:09
166
Tommy Aiello
Jr
22:13
7:10
167
Justin Lazano
Sr
23:44
7:39
180
Aj
Jr
24:38
7:57
189
1 Extra
-
24:52
8:01
190
29 La Salle
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:25
116:45
23:21
7:32
850 Steve Bickel
Fr
21:10
6:50
144
Ashton Holmes
Fr
21:21
6:53
148
Zachary Rose
Fr
23:37
7:37
179
David Jackson
Jr
24:02
7:45
184
Burt Cresta
Fr
26:35
8:35
195








30 Oakmont
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:59
118:26
23:41
7:38
884 Montana Weekes
Jr
21:04
6:48
141
Moustafa Ahmadi
Jr
23:22
7:32
177
James Jordan
Jr
23:57
7:44
183
Rocky Roman
Jr
25:00
8:04
191
Tommy Wong
Jr
25:03
8:05
192








31 Cosumnes Oaks
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:05
121:40
24:20
7:51
925 Dylan Phan
Jr
23:01
7:25
174
Brandon Nicholas
Sr
23:47
7:40
182
Adam Lopez
Jr
24:20
7:51
187
Lucas Murata
Jr
24:26
7:53
188
Ayush Kumar
Jr
26:06
8:25
194








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.