De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldon, Michael Fr JV 22:01 7:28 2.95 149/215 41/57 51/67 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Ayres, Declan Jr JV 19:46 6:42 2.95 77/215 24/57 34/67 1/4 19:03 19:34 19:03
Blumling, Garrett Sr JV 19:05 6:28 2.95 52/215 18/57 28/67 1/6 18:43 18:34 18:31
Bongi, Brendan Jr JV 18:41 6:20 2.95 41/215 15/57 25/67 1/6 18:42
(0:01,0.1)
18:46
(0:05,0.5)
18:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bongi, Justin Fr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 145/215 40/57 50/67 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Brennan, Walter Fr JV 17:27 5:55 2.95 5/215 1/57 9/67 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Buckley, Patrick So JV 22:58 7:47 2.95 167/215 47/57 57/67 1/1
Burkard, Peter Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 51/215 17/57 27/67 1/6 19:26
(0:22,1.9)
19:34
(0:30,2.5)
19:26
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Capinpin, Adrian Jr JV 18:27 6:15 2.95 31/215 11/57 21/67 1/7
Capinpin, Amiel So JV 18:25 6:15 2.95 30/215 10/57 20/67 1/7 20:06
(1:41,8.4)
19:23
(0:58,5.0)
19:23
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Cross, Adam Jr JV 19:52 6:44 2.95 83/215 27/57 37/67 1/3 22:29
(2:37,11.6)
22:16
(2:24,10.8)
22:16
(2:24,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Czarnecki, Nathan Fr JV 27:46 9:25 2.95 209/215 56/57 66/67 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denniston, Blake Sr JV 19:53 6:44 2.95 84/215 28/57 38/67 1/3 19:50 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dioso, Matt So JV 20:38 7:00 2.95 111/215 34/57 44/67 1/3 24:19
(3:41,15.2)
24:19
(3:41,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Dominguez, Anthony Sr JV 17:36 5:58 2.95 8/215 3/57 11/67 1/8 18:22
(0:46,4.2)
17:33 17:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Doyle, John Fr JV 24:44 8:23 2.95 189/215 51/57 61/67 1/1
Fairfield, Justin Fr JV 20:17 6:53 2.95 98/215 30/57 40/67 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Fernandes, Frazer Fr JV 21:00 7:07 2.95 122/215 35/57 45/67 1/3
Ferrante, Giovanni Fr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 141/215 39/57 49/67 1/1
Flores, Sergio Jr JV 18:41 6:20 2.95 40/215 14/57 24/67 1/7 18:39 18:31 18:31
Garske, Jason Fr JV 21:29 7:17 2.95 138/215 38/57 48/67 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Godkin, Pete Jr JV 19:50 6:43 2.95 80/215 26/57 36/67 1/3 19:45 19:13 19:13
Gonzalez, Uli Fr JV 22:50 7:44 2.95 163/215 46/57 56/67 1/1
Harbison, Jake Fr JV 24:06 8:10 2.95 178/215 50/57 60/67 1/1
Huang, Terence Jr JV 25:12 8:33 2.95 196/215 54/57 64/67 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Jankowski, Joe Sr JV 20:27 6:56 2.95 104/215 33/57 43/67 1/3 22:10
(1:43,7.7)
21:04
(0:37,3.0)
21:04
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jankowski, John So V 17:42 6:00 2.95 58/73 10/10 15/67 1/4 18:26
(0:44,4.0)
19:02
(1:20,7.0)
18:26
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jett, Kenya Jr V 17:21 5:53 2.95 47/73 8/10 8/67 4/7 18:10
(0:49,4.5)
18:10
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael A Sr V 15:34 5:17 2.95 2/73 1/10 1/67 2/8 17:00
(1:26,8.4)
17:00
(1:26,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Johnson, Michael J Sr JV 18:08 6:09 2.95 19/215 7/57 17/67 1/7 17:52 18:05 17:52
Jones, Derek So JV 20:26 6:56 2.95 102/215 32/57 42/67 1/3 20:50
(0:24,1.9)
20:51
(0:25,2.0)
20:50
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krom, Will Jr JV 22:49 7:44 2.95 161/215 44/57 54/67 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46
La Mar, Adam Jr JV 19:37 6:39 2.95 71/215 20/57 30/67 1/6 18:22 18:22
Lawton, Ian Jr V 16:54 5:44 2.95 36/73 6/10 6/67 4/8
Machado, Eric So JV 19:14 6:31 2.95 59/215 19/57 29/67 1/6 21:50
(2:36,11.9)
21:23
(2:09,10.1)
21:23
(2:09,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Maguire, Patrick Sr JV 17:40 5:59 2.95 9/215 4/57 13/67 1/8 17:26 17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (PG)
Marcotte, James Fr JV 22:49 7:44 2.95 162/215 45/57 55/67 1/1
Marez, Zach So JV 24:53 8:26 2.95 192/215 52/57 62/67 1/1
McCurdy, Will Sr JV 19:42 6:41 2.95 74/215 21/57 31/67 1/5 18:49 18:49 18:02
McEntee, Jeffrey Sr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 36/215 13/57 23/67 1/7 18:49
(0:13,1.2)
19:27
(0:51,4.3)
18:49
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Messman, Clark Fr JV 18:05 6:08 2.95 18/215 6/57 16/67 1/7
Mogannam, Justin So JV 17:34 5:57 2.95 7/215 2/57 10/67 3/8 19:49
(2:15,11.4)
20:05
(2:31,12.5)
19:49
(2:15,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Molineux, Evan Jr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 15/73 5/10 5/67 1/8 16:43
(0:43,4.3)
16:06
(0:06,0.6)
16:06
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pericich, John So JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 168/215 48/57 58/67 1/1 23:04
(0:05,0.4)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Peterson, Greg Fr JV 21:03 7:08 2.95 126/215 37/57 47/67 1/3
Rezapour, Gabriel Fr JV 23:57 8:07 2.95 177/215 49/57 59/67 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riopelle, Daniel Sr JV 18:32 6:17 2.95 35/215 12/57 22/67 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Rose, River Fr JV 30:14 10:15 2.95 213/215 57/57 67/67 1/1
Sandri, Tom Jr V 17:39 5:59 2.95 54/73 9/10 12/67 3/7 19:06
(1:27,7.6)
18:27
(0:48,4.4)
18:27
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwartz, Trey Fr JV 22:08 7:30 2.95 153/215 42/57 52/67 1/1
Shingler, Riley Sr JV 19:45 6:42 2.95 76/215 23/57 33/67 1/4 18:14 18:14 18:14
Smith, Daniel So JV 18:18 6:12 2.95 24/215 8/57 18/67 1/7
Smith, Kyle So JV 19:43 6:41 2.95 75/215 22/57 32/67 1/4 21:52
(2:09,9.8)
21:35
(1:52,8.7)
21:35
(1:52,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Spangenberg, Kyle So JV 18:19 6:13 2.95 26/215 9/57 19/67 1/7 23:38
(5:19,22.5)
23:37
(5:18,22.4)
23:37
(5:18,22.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Spangenberg, Sean Fr JV 22:15 7:33 2.95 155/215 43/57 53/67 1/1
Spangenberg, Stephan Sr V 15:37 5:18 2.95 4/73 2/10 2/67 2/8 16:01
(0:24,2.5)
16:01
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Swain, Joey Sr JV 19:47 6:42 2.95 78/215 25/57 35/67 1/3 21:22
(1:35,7.4)
20:19
(0:32,2.7)
20:19
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teicheira, Mike Jr JV 27:11 9:13 2.95 208/215 55/57 65/67 1/1 26:38 26:26 26:26
Valencia, Isidro So JV 24:53 8:26 2.95 193/215 53/57 63/67 1/1
Van Meter, Connor Sr V 15:47 5:21 2.95 8/73 3/10 3/67 2/8 16:34
(0:47,4.7)
16:11
(0:24,2.5)
16:11
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Waterson, Zach Jr JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 48/215 16/57 26/67 1/6 18:33 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Kyle Sr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 14/73 4/10 4/67 2/8 17:10
(1:10,6.8)
15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Williams, Luke Fr JV 17:41 6:00 2.95 11/215 5/57 14/67 1/8
Wirfel, Chris Sr JV 19:57 6:46 2.95 89/215 29/57 39/67 1/3 19:41 20:20
(0:23,1.9)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Wood, Jared So JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 123/215 36/57 46/67 1/3
Zillgitt, Russell Sr V 17:07 5:48 2.95 42/73 7/10 7/67 4/7 17:34
(0:27,2.6)
17:35
(0:28,2.6)
17:34
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ziolkowski, Teddy So JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 101/215 31/57 41/67 1/3 22:26
(2:08,9.5)
21:56
(1:38,7.4)
21:56
(1:38,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 78:58
0:26
2.95 5:21 5:17 5:25 43 5:21 78:49 78:49 Michael A Johnson (2), Stephan Spangenberg (4), Connor Van Meter (8), Kyle Williams (14), Evan Molineux (15)
V 2nd 5 2/4 86:43
0:48
2.95 5:53 5:44 6:00 42 5:45 81:32 81:32 Ian Lawton (4), Russell Zillgitt (6), Kenya Jett (9), Tom Sandri (11), John Jankowski (12)
JV 1st 5 1/8 87:58
0:14
2.95 5:58 5:55 6:00 40 5:58 86:20 86:20 Walter Brennan (5), Justin Mogannam (7), Anthony Dominguez (8), Patrick Maguire (9), Luke Williams (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 91:15
0:20
2.95 6:11 6:08 6:15 19 6:11 89:32 89:32 Clark Messman (1), Michael J Johnson (2), Daniel Smith (3), Kyle Spangenberg (5), Amiel Capinpin (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 92:57
0:14
2.95 6:18 6:15 6:20 15 6:18 92:07 92:07 Adrian Capinpin (1), Daniel Riopelle (2), Jeffrey McEntee (3), Sergio Flores (4), Brendan Bongi (5)
JV 4th 5 1/6 96:00
0:37
2.95 6:31 6:26 6:39 15 6:31 94:54 94:54 Zach Waterson (1), Peter Burkard (2), Garrett Blumling (3), Eric Machado (4), Adam La Mar (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 98:43
0:05
2.95 6:42 6:41 6:42 15 6:42 96:14 96:14 Will McCurdy (1), Kyle Smith (2), Riley Shingler (3), Declan Ayres (4), Joey Swain (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 99:49
0:27
2.95 6:46 6:43 6:53 15 6:46 98:29 98:29 Pete Godkin (1), Adam Cross (2), Blake Denniston (3), Chris Wirfel (4), Justin Fairfield (5)
JV 7th 5 1/3 102:49
0:42
2.95 6:58 6:53 7:07 15 6:58 102:48 102:48 Teddy Ziolkowski (1), Derek Jones (2), Joe Jankowski (3), Matt Dioso (4), Frazer Fernandes (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 106:53
0:46
2.95 7:15 7:07 7:23 15 7:15 106:26 106:26 Jared Wood (1), Greg Peterson (2), Jason Garske (3), Giovanni Ferrante (4), Justin Bongi (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 112:02
0:48
2.95 7:36 7:28 7:44 15 7:36 108:59 108:59 Michael Aldon (1), Trey Schwartz (2), Sean Spangenberg (3), Will Krom (4), James Marcotte (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 116:50
1:16
2.95 7:55 7:44 8:10 15 7:55 113:03 113:03 Uli Gonzalez (1), Patrick Buckley (2), John Pericich (3), Gabriel Rezapour (4), Jake Harbison (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 126:53
2:27
2.95 8:36 8:23 9:13 15 8:36 John Doyle (1), Zach Marez (2), Isidro Valencia (3), Terence Huang (4), Mike Teicheira (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:30 5:15
2 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:34 5:17 1/10 1/67 2/8 17:00
(1:26)
17:00
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 15:36 5:17
4 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 15:37 5:18 2/10 2/67 2/8 16:01
(0:24)
16:01
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 15:39 5:18
6 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 15:41 5:19
7 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:43 5:20
8 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle 15:47 5:21 3/10 3/67 2/8 16:34
(0:47)
16:11
(0:24)
16:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Jr Livermore 15:53 5:23
10 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 15:55 5:24
11 Skyler Jones Sr Livermore 15:58 5:25
12 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 15:58 5:25
13 Marc Eteve Sr Livermore 15:59 5:25
14 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 16:00 5:25 4/10 4/67 2/8 17:10
(1:10)
15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:00 5:25 5/10 5/67 1/8 16:43
(0:43)
16:06
(0:06)
16:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Joel Schmierer Jr Livermore 16:05 5:27
17 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:07 5:28
18 Zach Chambers Sr Monte Vista 16:15 5:31
19 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:21 5:33
20 Grant Salk Jr Granada 16:22 5:33
21 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 16:25 5:34
22 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:26 5:34
23 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 16:31 5:36
24 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 16:32 5:36
25 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 16:33 5:37
26 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 16:36 5:38
27 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:41 5:39
28 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:42 5:40
29 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 16:44 5:40
30 Theo Carter Jr Amador Valley 16:48 5:42
31 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 16:49 5:42
32 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 16:50 5:42
33 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:50 5:42
34 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 16:51 5:43
35 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 16:53 5:43
36 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 16:54 5:44 6/10 6/67 4/8
37 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 16:54 5:44
38 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 17:03 5:47
39 Nick Winter So Granada 17:04 5:47
40 Declan Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:06 5:48
41 Andrew Goard So Foothill 17:07 5:48
42 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:07 5:48 7/10 7/67 4/7 17:34
(0:27)
17:35
(0:28)
17:34
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 17:11 5:49
44 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 17:14 5:51
45 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 17:16 5:51
46 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 17:19 5:52
47 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle 17:21 5:53 8/10 8/67 4/7 18:10
(0:49)
18:10
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 17:25 5:54
49 Joel Vazquez Jr Livermore 17:27 5:55
50 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 17:30 5:56
51 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 17:31 5:56
52 Nick Trebes So Livermore 17:32 5:57
53 Joe Burton So Granada 17:33 5:57
54 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle 17:39 5:59 9/10 12/67 3/7 19:06
(1:27)
18:27
(0:48)
18:27
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 17:40 5:59
56 Brian Paniagua So California 17:41 6:00
57 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 17:41 6:00
58 John Jankowski So De La Salle 17:42 6:00 10/10 15/67 1/4 18:26
(0:44)
19:02
(1:20)
18:26
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Joe Eicher Jr Foothill 17:44 6:01
60 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 17:48 6:02
61 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:58 6:05
62 Anthony Calderaro Sr Monte Vista 18:02 6:07
63 Ben Lillig So California 18:08 6:09
64 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:09 6:09
65 Cory Chew Sr California 18:12 6:10
66 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 18:19 6:13
67 Kyle Kao So California 18:23 6:14
68 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 18:23 6:14
69 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 18:28 6:16
70 Amar Jyothiaprakash Fr Foothill 18:42 6:20
71 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 19:04 6:28
72 Kinsey Kramer Jr California 19:07 6:29
73 Justin Koos Sr California 19:10 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
79:08
15:50
5:22
42 Parker Deuel
Jr
15:30
5:15
1
Matt Devries
So
15:36
5:17
3
Brian T Hardy
Jr
15:43
5:20
7
Carl Wilke
So
15:58
5:25
12
Brent Moore
Sr
16:21
5:33
19
Zach Hanze
So
16:31
5:36
23
Jake Pisenti
So
16:32
5:36
24
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
78:58
15:48
5:21
43 Michael A Johnson
Sr
15:34
5:17
2
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
15:37
5:18
4
Connor Van Meter
Sr
15:47
5:21
8
Kyle Williams
Sr
16:00
5:25
14
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:00
5:25
15
Ian Lawton
Jr
16:54
5:44
34
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:07
5:48
39
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
80:14
16:03
5:26
68 Sam Aceret
Sr
15:39
5:18
5
Connor Mccarthy
So
15:41
5:19
6
Taylor Peissner
Sr
15:55
5:24
10
Joe Aceret
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Chris Pocs
Sr
16:33
5:37
25
Kevin Huey
So
16:44
5:40
28
Theo Carter
Jr
16:48
5:42
29
4 Livermore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
81:22
16:16
5:31
93 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Jr
15:53
5:23
9
Skyler Jones
Sr
15:58
5:25
11
Marc Eteve
Sr
15:59
5:25
13
Joel Schmierer
Jr
16:05
5:27
16
Joel Vazquez
Jr
17:27
5:55
44
Nick Trebes
So
17:32
5:57
46




5 Monte Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
82:46
16:33
5:37
122 Zach Chambers
Sr
16:15
5:31
18
Andrew Feldman
Jr
16:25
5:34
21
Michael Garaventa
Sr
16:36
5:38
26
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:41
5:39
27
Trevor Furhiman
Jr
16:49
5:42
30
Josh Smiley
Sr
16:50
5:42
32
Logan Mccaul
Sr
16:51
5:43
33
6 Granada
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
84:13
16:51
5:43
159 Grant Salk
Jr
16:22
5:33
20
Patrick Patterson
Jr
16:50
5:42
31
Spencer Jeppson
So
16:54
5:44
35
Andrew Hill
Sr
17:03
5:47
36
Nick Winter
So
17:04
5:47
37
Tyler Menniti
Jr
17:11
5:49
40
Austin Rayford
Sr
17:14
5:51
41
7 California
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
87:36
17:31
5:56
213 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:07
5:28
17
Alexander Radermacher
Sr
17:31
5:56
45
Brian Paniagua
So
17:41
6:00
48
Ben Lillig
So
18:08
6:09
51
Chris Jachowski
Jr
18:09
6:09
52
Cory Chew
Sr
18:12
6:10
53
Kyle Kao
So
18:23
6:14
55
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
87:09
17:26
5:55
219 Andrew Goard
So
17:07
5:48
38
Jake Potter
Sr
17:16
5:51
42
Dylan Freitas
Sr
17:25
5:54
43
Jonathan Kuo
Sr
17:40
5:59
47
Jack Reed
Jr
17:41
6:00
49
Joe Eicher
Jr
17:44
6:01
50
Bridger Giglio
Jr
18:19
6:13
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
84:49
16:58
5:45
26 Zach Hanze
So
16:31
5:36
1
Jake Pisenti
So
16:32
5:36
2
Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:42
5:40
3
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
17:06
5:48
5
Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:58
6:05
15








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
86:43
17:21
5:53
42 Ian Lawton
Jr
16:54
5:44
4
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:07
5:48
6
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:21
5:53
9
Tom Sandri
Jr
17:39
5:59
11
John Jankowski
So
17:42
6:00
12








3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
88:50
17:46
6:01
59 Tyler Menniti
Jr
17:11
5:49
7
Austin Rayford
Sr
17:14
5:51
8
Joe Burton
So
17:33
5:57
10
Tyler Evens
Jr
17:48
6:02
14
Timothy Oxley
Jr
19:04
6:28
20








4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
91:36
18:19
6:13
83 Joe Eicher
Jr
17:44
6:01
13
Bridger Giglio
Jr
18:19
6:13
16
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
18:23
6:14
17
Alec Kron
Jr
18:28
6:16
18
Amar Jyothiaprakash
Fr
18:42
6:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:56 5:44
2 Trevor Holmgren Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:09 5:49
3 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 17:12 5:50
4 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 17:23 5:54
5 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle 17:27 5:55 1/57 9/67 3/8
6 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 17:34 5:57
7 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 17:34 5:57 2/57 10/67 3/8 19:49
(2:15)
20:05
(2:31)
19:49
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Anthony Dominguez Sr De La Salle 17:36 5:58 3/57 11/67 1/8 18:22
(0:46)
17:33 17:33 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Patrick Maguire Sr De La Salle 17:40 5:59 4/57 13/67 1/8 17:26 17:26 17:26
10 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 17:41 6:00
11 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle 17:41 6:00 5/57 14/67 1/8
12 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 17:47 6:02
13 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 17:51 6:03
14 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:54 6:04
15 Reid Gratsch Fr Monte Vista 17:58 6:05
16 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:00 6:06
17 Don Golinveaux Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:02 6:07
18 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle 18:05 6:08 6/57 16/67 1/7
19 Michael J Johnson Sr De La Salle 18:08 6:09 7/57 17/67 1/7 17:52 18:05 17:52
20 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 18:10 6:09
21 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 18:15 6:11
22 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 18:16 6:12
23 Tom Heppner Sr Foothill 18:17 6:12
24 Daniel Smith So De La Salle 18:18 6:12 8/57 18/67 1/7
25 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 18:18 6:12
26 Kyle Spangenberg So De La Salle 18:19 6:13 9/57 19/67 1/7 23:38
(5:19)
23:37
(5:18)
23:37
(5:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 18:21 6:13
28 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill 18:23 6:14
29 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 18:25 6:15
30 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 18:25 6:15 10/57 20/67 1/7 20:06
(1:41)
19:23
(0:58)
19:23
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 18:27 6:15 11/57 21/67 1/7
32 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 18:28 6:16
33 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:28 6:16
34 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 18:31 6:17
35 Daniel Riopelle Sr De La Salle 18:32 6:17 12/57 22/67 1/7
36 Jeffrey McEntee Sr De La Salle 18:36 6:18 13/57 23/67 1/7 18:49
(0:13)
19:27
(0:51)
18:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 18:37 6:19
38 John Stepanek So Granada 18:38 6:19
39 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 18:40 6:20
40 Sergio Flores Jr De La Salle 18:41 6:20 14/57 24/67 1/7 18:39 18:31 18:31
41 Brendan Bongi Jr De La Salle 18:41 6:20 15/57 25/67 1/6 18:42
(0:01)
18:46
(0:05)
18:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Ben Perry Jr Granada 18:46 6:22
43 Paulo Rigo Sr Monte Vista 18:53 6:24
44 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 18:55 6:25
45 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 18:58 6:26
46 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:58 6:26
47 James Mason So Monte Vista 18:59 6:26
48 Zach Waterson Jr De La Salle 19:00 6:26 16/57 26/67 1/6 18:33 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Tristan Stewart Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:03 6:27
50 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 19:03 6:27
51 Peter Burkard Jr De La Salle 19:04 6:28 17/57 27/67 1/6 19:26
(0:22)
19:34
(0:30)
19:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Garrett Blumling Sr De La Salle 19:05 6:28 18/57 28/67 1/6 18:43 18:34 18:31
53 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 19:06 6:28
54 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:07 6:29
55 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 19:08 6:29
56 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:09 6:29
57 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista 19:10 6:30
58 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 19:10 6:30
59 Eric Machado So De La Salle 19:14 6:31 19/57 29/67 1/6 21:50
(2:36)
21:23
(2:09)
21:23
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Austin Horning Fr Granada 19:19 6:33
61 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:19 6:33
62 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 19:20 6:33
63 Matt Aufderheide So Livermore 19:20 6:33
64 Brendon Chui So Amador Valley 19:21 6:34
65 Ryan Mcdonald So Foothill 19:27 6:36
66 David Bierwirth Jr Livermore 19:31 6:37
67 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 19:31 6:37
68 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:34 6:38
69 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:35 6:38
70 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:36 6:39
71 Adam La Mar Jr De La Salle 19:37 6:39 20/57 30/67 1/6 18:22 18:22
72 Michael Tang Fr Foothill 19:37 6:39
73 Steve Aldridge Sr Livermore 19:41 6:40
74 Will McCurdy Sr De La Salle 19:42 6:41 21/57 31/67 1/5 18:49 18:49 18:02
75 Kyle Smith So De La Salle 19:43 6:41 22/57 32/67 1/4 21:52
(2:09)
21:35
(1:52)
21:35
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Riley Shingler Sr De La Salle 19:45 6:42 23/57 33/67 1/4 18:14 18:14 18:14
77 Declan Ayres Jr De La Salle 19:46 6:42 24/57 34/67 1/4 19:03 19:34 19:03
78 Joey Swain Sr De La Salle 19:47 6:42 25/57 35/67 1/3 21:22
(1:35)
20:19
(0:32)
20:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Joshua Zrimc Sr Livermore 19:48 6:43
80 Pete Godkin Jr De La Salle 19:50 6:43 26/57 36/67 1/3 19:45 19:13 19:13
81 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 19:50 6:43
82 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 19:51 6:44
83 Adam Cross Jr De La Salle 19:52 6:44 27/57 37/67 1/3 22:29
(2:37)
22:16
(2:24)
22:16
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Blake Denniston Sr De La Salle 19:53 6:44 28/57 38/67 1/3 19:50 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 19:53 6:44
86 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 19:54 6:45
87 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 19:54 6:45
88 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:55 6:45
89 Chris Wirfel Sr De La Salle 19:57 6:46 29/57 39/67 1/3 19:41 20:20
(0:23)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR)
90 Ken Ohhashi Jr Foothill 20:01 6:47
91 Joseph D Addabbo So Amador Valley 20:01 6:47
92 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 20:02 6:47
93 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 20:02 6:47
94 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 20:10 6:50
95 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 20:11 6:51
96 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 20:17 6:53
97 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 20:17 6:53
98 Justin Fairfield Fr De La Salle 20:17 6:53 30/57 40/67 1/3
99 Eric Meng Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:17 6:53
100 Zach Stalcup So California 20:18 6:53
101 Teddy Ziolkowski So De La Salle 20:18 6:53 31/57 41/67 1/3 22:26
(2:08)
21:56
(1:38)
21:56
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Derek Jones So De La Salle 20:26 6:56 32/57 42/67 1/3 20:50
(0:24)
20:51
(0:25)
20:50
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 20:26 6:56
104 Joe Jankowski Sr De La Salle 20:27 6:56 33/57 43/67 1/3 22:10
(1:43)
21:04
(0:37)
21:04
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 20:30 6:57
106 Zack Miller Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:32 6:58
107 Mark Nathlich Fr California 20:33 6:58
108 Kyle Batoy So Foothill 20:34 6:58
109 Zack Wilner So Foothill 20:35 6:59
110 James Stalie So Granada 20:37 6:59
111 Matt Dioso So De La Salle 20:38 7:00 34/57 44/67 1/3 24:19
(3:41)
24:19
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:39 7:00
113 Justin Hewitt So Amador Valley 20:41 7:01
114 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 20:45 7:02
115 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 20:46 7:02
116 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 20:49 7:03
117 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 20:50 7:04
118 Jack Kovacich So Granada 20:52 7:04
119 Nick Grubaugh Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:52 7:04
120 Akshay Prabhu Sr Livermore 20:59 7:07
121 Justin Mcgowan Fr Monte Vista 21:00 7:07
122 Frazer Fernandes Fr De La Salle 21:00 7:07 35/57 45/67 1/3
123 Jared Wood So De La Salle 21:01 7:07 36/57 46/67 1/3
124 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 21:01 7:07
125 Leon Leitenbauer So California 21:02 7:08
126 Greg Peterson Fr De La Salle 21:03 7:08 37/57 47/67 1/3
127 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 21:04 7:08
128 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:06 7:09
129 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 21:07 7:09
130 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 21:12 7:11
131 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 21:13 7:12
132 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 21:15 7:12
133 Michael Peck Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:20 7:14
134 Tim Kelso Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:21 7:14
135 Owen Coumou So Foothill 21:21 7:14
136 Spencer Lee Fr California 21:27 7:16
137 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:28 7:17
138 Jason Garske Fr De La Salle 21:29 7:17 38/57 48/67 1/1
139 Anaya Timothy Fr Granada 21:30 7:17
140 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 21:32 7:18
141 Giovanni Ferrante Fr De La Salle 21:33 7:18 39/57 49/67 1/1
142 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Vlly 21:43 7:22
143 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 21:44 7:22
144 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista 21:47 7:23
145 Justin Bongi Fr De La Salle 21:47 7:23 40/57 50/67 1/1
146 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista 21:49 7:24
147 Teva Venet So Granada 21:49 7:24
148 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 21:57 7:26
149 Michael Aldon Fr De La Salle 22:01 7:28 41/57 51/67 1/1
150 Brett Melloch So California 22:01 7:28
151 Albert Yeh So Granada 22:02 7:28
152 Brandon Door Sr Foothill 22:05 7:29
153 Trey Schwartz Fr De La Salle 22:08 7:30 42/57 52/67 1/1
154 Warren Goodson Fr California 22:13 7:32
155 Sean Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 22:15 7:33 43/57 53/67 1/1
156 Anirudh Bokka Fr Granada 22:20 7:34
157 Andrew Vawter Fr Monte Vista 22:29 7:37
158 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:40 7:41
159 Trevor Neutze So Granada 22:43 7:42
160 Joe Abajian Jr California 22:46 7:43
161 Will Krom Jr De La Salle 22:49 7:44 44/57 54/67 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46
162 James Marcotte Fr De La Salle 22:49 7:44 45/57 55/67 1/1
163 Uli Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 22:50 7:44 46/57 56/67 1/1
164 Matt Helle Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:51 7:45
165 Pak Ho Ip Jr California 22:54 7:46
166 Matthew Dami Jr California 22:55 7:46
167 Patrick Buckley So De La Salle 22:58 7:47 47/57 57/67 1/1
168 John Pericich So De La Salle 22:59 7:47 48/57 58/67 1/1 23:04
(0:05)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
169 Andrew Halle Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:03 7:49
170 Royal Moline Fr Granada 23:05 7:49
171 Noah Prill So Granada 23:12 7:52
172 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 23:17 7:54
173 Jack Gore Jr Monte Vista 23:35 8:00
174 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 23:38 8:01
175 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 23:43 8:02
176 Joseph Katusich So Granada 23:54 8:06
177 Gabriel Rezapour Fr De La Salle 23:57 8:07 49/57 59/67 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Jake Harbison Fr De La Salle 24:06 8:10 50/57 60/67 1/1
179 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:12 8:12
180 Neehar Gaddam So California 24:14 8:13
181 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 24:14 8:13
182 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 24:17 8:14
183 Colton Schultz So San Ramon Vlly 24:28 8:18
184 Sam Perrings Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:41 8:22
185 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:41 8:22
186 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 24:42 8:22
187 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 24:42 8:22
188 Ben Yorkey Jr California 24:43 8:23
189 John Doyle Fr De La Salle 24:44 8:23 51/57 61/67 1/1
190 Wyatt Johnson Fr Granada 24:52 8:26
191 Joseph Rojas Fr Granada 24:52 8:26
192 Zach Marez So De La Salle 24:53 8:26 52/57 62/67 1/1
193 Isidro Valencia So De La Salle 24:53 8:26 53/57 63/67 1/1
194 Tyler Gambill Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:58 8:28
195 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 25:01 8:29
196 Terence Huang Jr De La Salle 25:12 8:33 54/57 64/67 1/1
197 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 25:16 8:34
198 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 25:20 8:35
199 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 25:21 8:36
200 Logan Nicco Fr San Ramon Vlly 25:56 8:47
201 Dylan Gubersky Jr Foothill 26:06 8:51
202 William Hsiao Fr California 26:18 8:55
203 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 26:26 8:58
204 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista 26:35 9:01
205 Aaron Bandler Sr California 26:44 9:04
206 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 26:48 9:05
207 Jacob Benge So Granada 27:07 9:12
208 Mike Teicheira Jr De La Salle 27:11 9:13 55/57 65/67 1/1 26:38 26:26 26:26
209 Nathan Czarnecki Fr De La Salle 27:46 9:25 56/57 66/67 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 28:25 9:38
211 Owen Brower-douglas Fr Amador Valley 28:36 9:42
212 Logan Bartnick Fr San Ramon Vlly 29:01 9:50
213 River Rose Fr De La Salle 30:14 10:15 57/57 67/67 1/1
214 Andrew Chin Fr California 33:25 11:20
215 John Mcmurry Fr San Ramon Vlly 33:56 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:14
87:58
17:36
5:58
40 Walter Brennan
Fr
17:27
5:55
5
Justin Mogannam
So
17:34
5:57
7
Anthony Dominguez
Sr
17:36
5:58
8
Patrick Maguire
Sr
17:40
5:59
9
Luke Williams
Fr
17:41
6:00
11
Clark Messman
Fr
18:05
6:08
18
Michael J Johnson
Sr
18:08
6:09
19
2 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:06
88:01
17:36
5:58
50 Ryan Pearce
Sr
16:56
5:44
1
Trevor Holmgren
Jr
17:09
5:49
2
Dylan Rogers
Jr
17:54
6:04
14
Dominic Mota
Fr
18:00
6:06
16
Don Golinveaux
Sr
18:02
6:07
17
Blake Rogers
Jr
18:28
6:16
28
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
18:58
6:26
36
3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
88:23
17:41
6:00
52 Dan Arthur
So
17:12
5:50
3
Kyle Stivers
Sr
17:23
5:54
4
Roman Berenshteyn
Sr
17:47
6:02
12
Noah Sluss
Jr
17:51
6:03
13
Austin Kim
Sr
18:10
6:09
20
Steven Rice
Jr
18:18
6:12
24
Alex Acosta
So
18:21
6:13
25
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
90:55
18:11
6:10
101 Mike Bartz
So
17:34
5:57
6
Reid Gratsch
Fr
17:58
6:05
15
Jake Auby
Fr
18:15
6:11
21
Christopher Menezes
So
18:31
6:17
29
Patrick Kragen
So
18:37
6:19
30
Paulo Rigo
Sr
18:53
6:24
33
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
18:58
6:26
35
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
91:49
18:22
6:13
122 Eric Alvillar
Sr
17:41
6:00
10
Tyler Neabeck
So
18:16
6:12
22
Cristian Lewczyk
Sr
18:28
6:16
27
John Stepanek
So
18:38
6:19
31
Ben Perry
Jr
18:46
6:22
32
Anthony Giuliano
Jr
19:08
6:29
37
Austin Horning
Fr
19:19
6:33
39
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
94:12
18:50
6:23
162 Tom Heppner
Sr
18:17
6:12
23
Ryan Dejoy
Sr
18:23
6:14
26
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
18:55
6:25
34
Dustin Lacy
So
19:10
6:30
38
Ryan Mcdonald
So
19:27
6:36
41
Michael Tang
Fr
19:37
6:39
43
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
19:51
6:44
46
7 Livermore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
99:19
19:52
6:44
220 Matt Aufderheide
So
19:20
6:33
40
David Bierwirth
Jr
19:31
6:37
42
Steve Aldridge
Sr
19:41
6:40
44
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
19:48
6:43
45
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
20:59
7:07
49








8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
105:21
21:04
7:09
248 Zach Stalcup
So
20:18
6:53
47
Mark Nathlich
Fr
20:33
6:58
48
Leon Leitenbauer
So
21:02
7:08
50
Spencer Lee
Fr
21:27
7:16
51
Brett Melloch
So
22:01
7:28
52
Warren Goodson
Fr
22:13
7:32
53
Joe Abajian
Jr
22:46
7:43
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:15
18:15
6:11
19 Clark Messman
Fr
18:05
6:08
1
Michael J Johnson
Sr
18:08
6:09
2
Daniel Smith
So
18:18
6:12
3
Kyle Spangenberg
So
18:19
6:13
5
Amiel Capinpin
So
18:25
6:15
8
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
18:27
6:15
9
Daniel Riopelle
Sr
18:32
6:17
11
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
93:04
18:37
6:19
55 Steven Rice
Jr
18:18
6:12
4
Alex Acosta
So
18:21
6:13
6
Brad Moreno
So
18:25
6:15
7
Neal Mankins
So
18:40
6:20
12
Jay Sharma
So
19:20
6:33
26
Brendon Chui
So
19:21
6:34
27
Charles Layer
So
19:31
6:37
28
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
94:39
18:56
6:25
80 Blake Rogers
Jr
18:28
6:16
10
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
18:58
6:26
15
Tristan Stewart
Fr
19:03
6:27
17
Max Swenson
So
19:03
6:27
18
Jay Foster
Sr
19:07
6:29
20
Chase Lewis
Sr
19:19
6:33
25
Giordan Tobia
Sr
19:34
6:38
29
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
95:05
19:01
6:27
84 Paulo Rigo
Sr
18:53
6:24
13
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
18:58
6:26
14
James Mason
So
18:59
6:26
16
Zack Erlick
So
19:06
6:28
19
Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:09
6:29
22
Kyle Lohmann
Fr
19:10
6:30
23
Alex Engberg
So
19:50
6:43
31
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
99:08
19:50
6:43
153 Anthony Giuliano
Jr
19:08
6:29
21
Austin Horning
Fr
19:19
6:33
24
Brandon Weisbrod
Jr
20:02
6:47
34
Jaxson Kovacs
Jr
20:02
6:47
35
James Stalie
So
20:37
6:59
39
Austin Hoggatt
Fr
20:50
7:04
40
Jack Kovacich
So
20:52
7:04
41
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
100:29
20:06
6:49
168 Michael Tang
Fr
19:37
6:39
30
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
19:51
6:44
32
Ken Ohhashi
Jr
20:01
6:47
33
Nils Thornally
Jr
20:26
6:56
36
Kyle Batoy
So
20:34
6:58
37
Zack Wilner
So
20:35
6:59
38
Owen Coumou
So
21:21
7:14
42
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
115:02
23:00
7:48
225 Warren Goodson
Fr
22:13
7:32
43
Joe Abajian
Jr
22:46
7:43
44
Pak Ho Ip
Jr
22:54
7:46
45
Matthew Dami
Jr
22:55
7:46
46
Neehar Gaddam
So
24:14
8:13
47
Ben Yorkey
Jr
24:43
8:23
48
William Hsiao
Fr
26:18
8:55
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:57
18:35
6:18
15 Adrian Capinpin
Jr
18:27
6:15
1
Daniel Riopelle
Sr
18:32
6:17
2
Jeffrey McEntee
Sr
18:36
6:18
3
Sergio Flores
Jr
18:41
6:20
4
Brendan Bongi
Jr
18:41
6:20
5
Zach Waterson
Jr
19:00
6:26
6
Peter Burkard
Jr
19:04
6:28
7
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
97:59
19:36
6:39
67 Chase Lewis
Sr
19:19
6:33
9
Giordan Tobia
Sr
19:34
6:38
12
Justin Goldt
Fr
19:35
6:38
13
Matt Gambill
Sr
19:36
6:39
14
Greg Dvorak
Sr
19:55
6:45
19
Eric Meng
Jr
20:17
6:53
24
Zack Miller
Jr
20:32
6:58
26
3 Monte Vista
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
98:57
19:47
6:43
78 Kyle Lohmann
Fr
19:10
6:30
8
Alex Engberg
So
19:50
6:43
15
Bradley Palonsky
So
19:53
6:44
16
Cameron Somers
So
19:54
6:45
18
Sean Yap
Jr
20:10
6:50
21
Benjamin Shear
So
20:11
6:51
22
Scott Rowe
Jr
20:17
6:53
23
4 Amador Valley
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:09
99:17
19:51
6:44
83 Brendon Chui
So
19:21
6:34
10
Charles Layer
So
19:31
6:37
11
Austin Hamilton
So
19:54
6:45
17
Joseph D Addabbo
So
20:01
6:47
20
Michael Alt
So
20:30
6:57
25
Justin Hewitt
So
20:41
7:01
28
Jeff Chen
Jr
20:45
7:02
29
5 Granada
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
106:13
21:15
7:12
162 Austin Hoggatt
Fr
20:50
7:04
30
Jack Kovacich
So
20:52
7:04
31
Nima Jafarkhani
So
21:12
7:11
32
Anaya Timothy
Fr
21:30
7:17
34
Teva Venet
So
21:49
7:24
35
Albert Yeh
So
22:02
7:28
36
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
22:20
7:34
38
6 Foothill
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
110:56
22:11
7:31
176 Zack Wilner
So
20:35
6:59
27
Owen Coumou
So
21:21
7:14
33
Brandon Door
Sr
22:05
7:29
37
Brett Bormann
Jr
23:17
7:54
39
Jonathan Wright
Jr
23:38
8:01
40
Brian Ingebretsen
So
24:14
8:13
41
Jacob Mckelvey
So
24:42
8:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
96:00
19:12
6:31
15 Zach Waterson
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Peter Burkard
Jr
19:04
6:28
2
Garrett Blumling
Sr
19:05
6:28
3
Eric Machado
So
19:14
6:31
4
Adam La Mar
Jr
19:37
6:39
5
Will McCurdy
Sr
19:42
6:41
6
Kyle Smith
So
19:43
6:41
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
102:20
20:28
6:56
60 Benjamin Shear
So
20:11
6:51
8
Scott Rowe
Jr
20:17
6:53
9
David Golub
Sr
20:17
6:53
10
Brandon Wu
Sr
20:46
7:02
16
Garrett Corsa
So
20:49
7:03
17
Justin Mcgowan
Fr
21:00
7:07
19
Eric Pendergraft
Fr
21:01
7:07
20
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:26
20:41
7:01
75 Eric Meng
Jr
20:17
6:53
11
Zack Miller
Jr
20:32
6:58
12
Justin Schultz
Sr
20:39
7:00
13
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
20:52
7:04
18
Clay Peterson
Fr
21:06
7:09
21
Michael Peck
Jr
21:20
7:14
22
Tim Kelso
Jr
21:21
7:14
23
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:39
113:19
22:40
7:41
122 Justin Hewitt
So
20:41
7:01
14
Jeff Chen
Jr
20:45
7:02
15
Stephen Rowse
So
21:32
7:18
24
Ryan Faraudo
Jr
25:01
8:29
34
Alessandro Barbaglia
Fr
25:20
8:35
35
Owen Brower-douglas
Fr
28:36
9:42
39




5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
113:22
22:40
7:41
135 Albert Yeh
So
22:02
7:28
25
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
22:20
7:34
26
Trevor Neutze
So
22:43
7:42
27
Royal Moline
Fr
23:05
7:49
28
Noah Prill
So
23:12
7:52
29
Joseph Katusich
So
23:54
8:06
30
Wyatt Johnson
Fr
24:52
8:26
33
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:11
129:53
25:59
8:48
174 Brian Ingebretsen
So
24:14
8:13
31
Jacob Mckelvey
So
24:42
8:22
32
Dylan Gubersky
Jr
26:06
8:51
36
Stephen Duarte
Sr
26:26
8:58
37
Jordan Kleinberg
So
28:25
9:38
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
98:43
19:45
6:42
15 Will McCurdy
Sr
19:42
6:41
1
Kyle Smith
So
19:43
6:41
2
Riley Shingler
Sr
19:45
6:42
3
Declan Ayres
Jr
19:46
6:42
4
Joey Swain
Sr
19:47
6:42
5
Pete Godkin
Jr
19:50
6:43
6
Adam Cross
Jr
19:52
6:44
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
105:25
21:05
7:09
50 Justin Mcgowan
Fr
21:00
7:07
8
Eric Pendergraft
Fr
21:01
7:07
9
Daniel Chrisman
Fr
21:04
7:08
10
Scott French
Fr
21:07
7:09
11
Felix Amirfathi
Sr
21:13
7:12
12
Jason Vawter
Jr
21:15
7:12
13
Nick Cooper
Jr
21:44
7:22
18
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
108:32
21:42
7:21
81 Michael Peck
Jr
21:20
7:14
14
Tim Kelso
Jr
21:21
7:14
15
Andrew Depaoli
Jr
21:28
7:17
16
Ben Hopkins
So
21:43
7:22
17
Brian Bigelow
Fr
22:40
7:41
19
Matt Helle
Fr
22:51
7:45
20
Andrew Halle
Fr
23:03
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
99:49
19:58
6:46
15 Pete Godkin
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Adam Cross
Jr
19:52
6:44
2
Blake Denniston
Sr
19:53
6:44
3
Chris Wirfel
Sr
19:57
6:46
4
Justin Fairfield
Fr
20:17
6:53
5
Teddy Ziolkowski
So
20:18
6:53
6
Derek Jones
So
20:26
6:56
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
108:32
21:42
7:21
50 Jason Vawter
Jr
21:15
7:12
8
Nick Cooper
Jr
21:44
7:22
9
Chris Cheng
Fr
21:47
7:23
10
William Dieterich
Fr
21:49
7:24
11
Andrew Delucchi
So
21:57
7:26
12
Andrew Vawter
Fr
22:29
7:37
13
Jack Gore
Jr
23:35
8:00
16
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
118:51
23:46
8:03
83 Matt Helle
Fr
22:51
7:45
14
Andrew Halle
Fr
23:03
7:49
15
Kelly Condon
Fr
24:12
8:12
17
Daniel Jensen
So
24:17
8:14
18
Colton Schultz
So
24:28
8:18
19
Sam Perrings
Fr
24:41
8:22
20
Robby Jensen
Jr
24:41
8:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
102:49
20:34
6:58
15 Teddy Ziolkowski
So
20:18
6:53
1
Derek Jones
So
20:26
6:56
2
Joe Jankowski
Sr
20:27
6:56
3
Matt Dioso
So
20:38
7:00
4
Frazer Fernandes
Fr
21:00
7:07
5
Jared Wood
So
21:01
7:07
6
Greg Peterson
Fr
21:03
7:08
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
119:45
23:57
8:07
55 Andrew Vawter
Fr
22:29
7:37
8
Jack Gore
Jr
23:35
8:00
9
Spencer Carbajal
Sr
23:43
8:02
10
Ryan Fuller
Jr
24:42
8:22
13
Connor Davis
Fr
25:16
8:34
15
Philip Deluca
Fr
26:35
9:01
18
Benjamin Wible
Sr
26:48
9:05
19
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
125:37
25:07
8:31
70 Sam Perrings
Fr
24:41
8:22
11
Robby Jensen
Jr
24:41
8:22
12
Tyler Gambill
Fr
24:58
8:28
14
Charlie Trombadore
So
25:21
8:36
16
Logan Nicco
Fr
25:56
8:47
17
Logan Bartnick
Fr
29:01
9:50
20
John Mcmurry
Fr
33:56
11:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
106:53
21:23
7:15
15 Jared Wood
So
21:01
7:07
1
Greg Peterson
Fr
21:03
7:08
2
Jason Garske
Fr
21:29
7:17
3
Giovanni Ferrante
Fr
21:33
7:18
4
Justin Bongi
Fr
21:47
7:23
5
Michael Aldon
Fr
22:01
7:28
6
Trey Schwartz
Fr
22:08
7:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
112:02
22:24
7:36
15 Michael Aldon
Fr
22:01
7:28
1
Trey Schwartz
Fr
22:08
7:30
2
Sean Spangenberg
Fr
22:15
7:33
3
Will Krom
Jr
22:49
7:44
4
James Marcotte
Fr
22:49
7:44
5
Uli Gonzalez
Fr
22:50
7:44
6
Patrick Buckley
So
22:58
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
116:50
23:22
7:55
15 Uli Gonzalez
Fr
22:50
7:44
1
Patrick Buckley
So
22:58
7:47
2
John Pericich
So
22:59
7:47
3
Gabriel Rezapour
Fr
23:57
8:07
4
Jake Harbison
Fr
24:06
8:10
5
John Doyle
Fr
24:44
8:23
6
Zach Marez
So
24:53
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
126:53
25:23
8:36
15 John Doyle
Fr
24:44
8:23
1
Zach Marez
So
24:53
8:26
2
Isidro Valencia
So
24:53
8:26
3
Terence Huang
Jr
25:12
8:33
4
Mike Teicheira
Jr
27:11
9:13
5
Nathan Czarnecki
Fr
27:46
9:25
6
River Rose
Fr
30:14
10:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.