De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Robertson Park on 10/20/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldon, Michael Fr JV 21:12 7:04 3 113/196 34/48 41/55 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Ayres, Declan Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 59/196 21/48 28/55 1/4 20:18
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blumling, Garrett Sr JV 18:58 6:19 3 36/196 13/48 20/55 1/7 19:33
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bongi, Brendan Jr JV 19:16 6:25 3 43/196 16/48 23/55 1/6 19:53
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bongi, Justin Fr JV 21:37 7:12 3 125/196 38/48 45/55 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Brennan, Walter Fr JV 17:25 5:48 3 3/196 1/48 7/55 2/8
Buckley, Patrick So JV 21:23 7:08 3 120/196 36/48 43/55 1/2
Burkard, Peter Jr JV 19:20 6:27 3 48/196 18/48 25/55 1/6 21:00
(1:40,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capinpin, Adrian Jr JV 18:25 6:08 3 18/196 6/48 13/55 1/8
Capinpin, Amiel So JV 19:15 6:25 3 42/196 15/48 22/55 1/6 20:24
(1:09,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cross, Adam Jr JV 20:18 6:46 3 81/196 25/48 32/55 1/3 22:59
(2:41,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dioso, Matt So JV 20:40 6:53 3 89/196 28/48 35/55 1/3 25:54
(5:14,20.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dominguez, Anthony Sr JV 17:53 5:58 3 8/196 5/48 12/55 1/8 18:42
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doyle, John Fr JV 24:12 8:04 3 169/196 45/48 52/55 1/1
Fairfield, Justin Fr JV 20:39 6:53 3 87/196 27/48 34/55 1/3
Fernandes, Frazer Fr JV 21:18 7:06 3 118/196 35/48 42/55 1/2
Ferrante, Giovanni Fr JV 21:45 7:15 3 129/196 39/48 46/55 1/1
Flores, Sergio Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 26/196 11/48 18/55 1/7 19:30
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garske, Jason Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 107/196 32/48 39/55 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Godkin, Pete Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 62/196 22/48 29/55 1/4 20:51
(1:10,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Uli Fr JV 24:03 8:01 3 166/196 43/48 50/55 1/1
Houser, Thomas Sr V 17:05 5:42 3 34/65 6/7 6/55 3/8 17:45
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Terence Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 171/196 46/48 53/55 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Jankowski, Joe Sr JV 20:04 6:41 3 75/196 24/48 31/55 1/3 21:53
(1:49,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jankowski, John So JV 17:25 5:48 3 4/196 2/48 8/55 2/8 19:52
(2:27,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jett, Kenya Jr V 17:05 5:42 3 33/65 5/7 5/55 4/8 17:14
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Michael A Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 5/65 3/7 3/55 1/8 16:30
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Michael J Sr JV 19:16 6:25 3 44/196 17/48 24/55 1/6 18:49
Jones, Derek So JV 20:51 6:57 3 99/196 30/48 37/55 1/3 22:52
(2:01,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krom, Will Jr JV 22:11 7:24 3 141/196 40/48 47/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
La Mar, Adam Jr JV 18:55 6:18 3 32/196 12/48 19/55 1/7 20:46
(1:51,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Machado, Eric So JV 19:33 6:31 3 58/196 20/48 27/55 1/4 22:03
(2:30,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marcotte, James Fr JV 22:23 7:28 3 148/196 41/48 48/55 1/1
McEntee, Jeffrey Sr JV 19:11 6:24 3 41/196 14/48 21/55 1/6 20:11
(1:00,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messman, Clark Fr JV 17:30 5:50 3 6/196 4/48 10/55 1/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Mogannam, Justin So JV 18:27 6:09 3 20/196 8/48 15/55 1/7 20:40
(2:13,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mulligan, Kevin Sr JV 18:32 6:11 3 24/196 10/48 17/55 1/7 19:44
(1:12,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peterson, Greg Fr JV 20:43 6:54 3 94/196 29/48 36/55 1/3
Rezapour, Gabriel Fr JV 24:08 8:03 3 167/196 44/48 51/55 1/1
Riopelle, Daniel Sr JV 18:29 6:10 3 22/196 9/48 16/55 1/7 19:58
(1:29,7.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Rueckert, Billy Fr JV 24:20 8:07 3 173/196 47/48 54/55 1/1
Schwartz, Trey Fr JV 21:03 7:01 3 108/196 33/48 40/55 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Shingler, Riley Sr JV 20:53 6:58 3 101/196 31/48 38/55 1/3 19:44
Smith, Daniel So JV 18:26 6:09 3 19/196 7/48 14/55 1/7
Spangenberg, Kyle So JV 19:21 6:27 3 49/196 19/48 26/55 1/6 23:04
(3:43,16.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spangenberg, Sean Fr JV 22:49 7:36 3 154/196 42/48 49/55 1/1
Spangenberg, Stephan Sr V 16:01 5:20 3 9/65 4/7 4/55 1/8 16:13
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Swain, Joey Sr JV 21:36 7:12 3 124/196 37/48 44/55 1/1 21:07
Teicheira, Mike Jr JV 26:23 8:48 3 187/196 48/48 55/55 1/1 28:18
(1:55,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Meter, Connor Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 4/65 2/7 2/55 1/8 16:15
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Kyle Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 2/65 1/7 1/55 2/8 15:55
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Luke Fr JV 17:27 5:49 3 5/196 3/48 9/55 1/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Wirfel, Chris Sr JV 19:42 6:34 3 63/196 23/48 30/55 1/4 20:54
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Wood, Jared So JV 20:36 6:52 3 86/196 26/48 33/55 1/3
Zillgitt, Russell Sr V 17:44 5:55 3 51/65 7/7 11/55 4/6 18:17
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:38
1:21
3 5:23 5:15 5:42 51 5:23 Kyle Williams (2), Connor Van Meter (4), Michael A Johnson (5), Stephan Spangenberg (9), Kenya Jett (31)
JV 1st 5 1/8 87:40
0:28
3 5:51 5:48 5:58 26 5:51 Walter Brennan (3), John Jankowski (4), Luke Williams (5), Clark Messman (6), Anthony Dominguez (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 92:19
0:07
3 6:09 6:08 6:11 18 6:09 Adrian Capinpin (1), Daniel Smith (2), Justin Mogannam (3), Daniel Riopelle (5), Kevin Mulligan (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 94:54
0:40
3 6:20 6:12 6:25 15 6:20 Sergio Flores (1), Adam La Mar (2), Garrett Blumling (3), Jeffrey McEntee (4), Amiel Capinpin (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 96:46
0:17
3 6:27 6:25 6:31 15 6:27 Brendan Bongi (1), Michael J Johnson (2), Peter Burkard (3), Kyle Spangenberg (4), Eric Machado (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 99:18
0:45
3 6:37 6:31 6:46 15 6:37 Declan Ayres (1), Pete Godkin (2), Chris Wirfel (3), Joe Jankowski (4), Adam Cross (5)
JV 6th 5 1/3 103:29
0:15
3 6:54 6:52 6:57 15 6:54 Jared Wood (1), Justin Fairfield (2), Matt Dioso (3), Greg Peterson (4), Derek Jones (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 105:27
0:25
3 7:02 6:58 7:06 15 7:02 Riley Shingler (1), Jason Garske (2), Trey Schwartz (3), Michael Aldon (4), Frazer Fernandes (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 108:32
0:48
3 7:14 7:08 7:24 15 7:14 Patrick Buckley (1), Joey Swain (2), Justin Bongi (3), Giovanni Ferrante (4), Will Krom (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 117:35
1:49
3 7:50 7:28 8:04 15 7:50 James Marcotte (1), Sean Spangenberg (2), Uli Gonzalez (3), Gabriel Rezapour (4), John Doyle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:40 5:13
2 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 15:44 5:15 1/7 1/55 2/8
3 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 15:48 5:16
4 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:18 2/7 2/55 1/8
5 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:18 3/7 3/55 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Grant Salk Jr Granada 15:59 5:20
7 Joel Schmierer Jr Livermore 16:00 5:20
8 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 16:01 5:20
9 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 16:01 5:20 4/7 4/55 1/8
10 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 16:03 5:21
11 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 16:09 5:23
12 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Jr Livermore 16:12 5:24
13 Marc Eteve Sr Livermore 16:18 5:26
14 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 16:20 5:27
15 Theo Carter Jr Amador Valley 16:22 5:27
16 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 16:22 5:27
17 Skyler Jones Sr Livermore 16:25 5:28
18 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:25 5:28
19 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:28 5:29
20 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 16:31 5:30
21 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:34 5:31
22 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 16:35 5:32
23 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:36 5:32
24 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:39 5:33
25 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:39 5:33
26 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:39 5:33
27 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 16:41 5:34
28 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 16:43 5:34
29 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 16:51 5:37
30 Zach Chambers Sr Monte Vista 16:53 5:38
31 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 16:54 5:38
32 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 17:01 5:40
33 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle 17:05 5:42 5/7 5/55 4/8
34 Thomas Houser Sr De La Salle 17:05 5:42 6/7 6/55 3/8
35 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 17:09 5:43
36 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 17:17 5:46
37 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 17:18 5:46
38 Joel Vazquez Jr Livermore 17:19 5:46
39 Trevor Holmgren Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:20 5:47
40 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 17:20 5:47
41 Blane Infald Jr Amador Valley 17:26 5:49
42 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 17:26 5:49
43 Joe Burton So Granada 17:26 5:49
44 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 17:27 5:49
45 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 17:27 5:49
46 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:29 5:50
47 Nick Winter So Granada 17:31 5:50
48 Humza Ashraf So Foothill 17:32 5:51
49 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 17:37 5:52
50 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 17:42 5:54
51 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:44 5:55 7/7 11/55 4/6
52 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 17:46 5:55
53 Nick Trebes So Livermore 17:50 5:57
54 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 17:52 5:57
55 Brian Paniagua So California 17:53 5:58
56 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 17:54 5:58
57 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 17:57 5:59
58 Joe Eicher Jr Foothill 17:58 5:59
59 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:16 6:05
60 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 18:28 6:09
61 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 18:33 6:11
62 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 18:38 6:13
63 Kyle Kao So California 18:41 6:14
64 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 18:44 6:15
65 Ben Lillig So California 18:47 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
80:38
16:08
5:23
51 Kyle Williams
Sr
15:44
5:15
2
Connor Van Meter
Sr
15:54
5:18
4
Michael A Johnson
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
16:01
5:20
9
Kenya Jett
Jr
17:05
5:42
31
Thomas Houser
Sr
17:05
5:42
32
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:44
5:55
43
2 Amador Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
80:50
16:10
5:23
58 Sam Aceret
Sr
15:48
5:16
3
Connor Mccarthy
So
16:03
5:21
10
Taylor Peissner
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Theo Carter
Jr
16:22
5:27
15
Joe Aceret
Sr
16:28
5:29
19
Chris Pocs
Sr
16:41
5:34
27
Kevin Huey
So
16:43
5:34
28
3 San Ramon Vlly
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:56
81:08
16:14
5:25
66 Parker Deuel
Jr
15:40
5:13
1
Matt Devries
So
16:01
5:20
8
Carl Wilke
So
16:20
5:27
14
Zach Hanze
So
16:31
5:30
20
Brian T Hardy
Jr
16:36
5:32
23
Brent Moore
Sr
16:39
5:33
25
Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:39
5:33
26
4 Livermore
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
82:14
16:27
5:29
84 Joel Schmierer
Jr
16:00
5:20
7
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Jr
16:12
5:24
12
Marc Eteve
Sr
16:18
5:26
13
Skyler Jones
Sr
16:25
5:28
17
Joel Vazquez
Jr
17:19
5:46
35
Nick Trebes
So
17:50
5:57
45




5 Monte Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
83:03
16:37
5:32
112 Andrew Feldman
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:34
5:31
21
Trevor Furhiman
Jr
16:35
5:32
22
Josh Smiley
Sr
16:39
5:33
24
Zach Chambers
Sr
16:53
5:38
29
Michael Garaventa
Sr
17:09
5:43
33
Taylor Balke
Sr
17:26
5:49
37
6 Granada
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
84:56
16:59
5:40
144 Grant Salk
Jr
15:59
5:20
6
Patrick Patterson
Jr
16:54
5:38
30
Spencer Jeppson
So
17:17
5:46
34
Tyler Menniti
Jr
17:20
5:47
36
Joe Burton
So
17:26
5:49
38
Nick Winter
So
17:31
5:50
40
Austin Rayford
Sr
17:46
5:55
44
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
88:52
17:46
5:55
208 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:25
5:28
18
Alexander Radermacher
Sr
17:37
5:52
42
Brian Paniagua
So
17:53
5:58
46
Chris Jachowski
Jr
18:16
6:05
49
Kyle Kao
So
18:41
6:14
53
Ben Lillig
So
18:47
6:16
54




8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
89:19
17:52
5:57
225 Dylan Freitas
Sr
17:27
5:49
39
Humza Ashraf
So
17:32
5:51
41
Jonathan Kuo
Sr
17:54
5:58
47
Joe Eicher
Jr
17:58
5:59
48
Bridger Giglio
Jr
18:28
6:09
50
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
18:33
6:11
51
Jake Potter
Sr
18:38
6:13
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 17:17 5:46
2 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 17:22 5:47
3 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle 17:25 5:48 1/48 7/55 2/8
4 John Jankowski So De La Salle 17:25 5:48 2/48 8/55 2/8
5 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle 17:27 5:49 3/48 9/55 1/8
6 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle 17:30 5:50 4/48 10/55 1/8
7 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 17:41 5:54
8 Anthony Dominguez Sr De La Salle 17:53 5:58 5/48 12/55 1/8
9 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:56 5:59
10 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:01 6:00
11 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 18:03 6:01
12 Don Golinveaux Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:07 6:02
13 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 18:10 6:03
14 Reid Gratsch Fr Monte Vista 18:12 6:04
15 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 18:13 6:04
16 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:14 6:05
17 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 18:19 6:06
18 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 18:25 6:08 6/48 13/55 1/8
19 Daniel Smith So De La Salle 18:26 6:09 7/48 14/55 1/7
20 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 18:27 6:09 8/48 15/55 1/7
21 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 18:28 6:09
22 Daniel Riopelle Sr De La Salle 18:29 6:10 9/48 16/55 1/7
23 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 18:30 6:10
24 Kevin Mulligan Sr De La Salle 18:32 6:11 10/48 17/55 1/7
25 Matt Aufderheide So Livermore 18:35 6:12
26 Sergio Flores Jr De La Salle 18:35 6:12 11/48 18/55 1/7
27 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:37 6:12
28 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 18:37 6:12
29 James Mason So Monte Vista 18:45 6:15
30 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill 18:45 6:15
31 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 18:53 6:18
32 Adam La Mar Jr De La Salle 18:55 6:18 12/48 19/55 1/7
33 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:57 6:19
34 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 18:57 6:19
35 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 18:58 6:19
36 Garrett Blumling Sr De La Salle 18:58 6:19 13/48 20/55 1/7
37 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 19:01 6:20
38 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 19:04 6:21
39 Joshua Knight So Granada 19:08 6:23
40 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 19:11 6:24
41 Jeffrey McEntee Sr De La Salle 19:11 6:24 14/48 21/55 1/6
42 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 19:15 6:25 15/48 22/55 1/6
43 Brendan Bongi Jr De La Salle 19:16 6:25 16/48 23/55 1/6
44 Michael J Johnson Sr De La Salle 19:16 6:25 17/48 24/55 1/6
45 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 19:17 6:26
46 Steve Aldridge Sr Livermore 19:18 6:26
47 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:19 6:26
48 Peter Burkard Jr De La Salle 19:20 6:27 18/48 25/55 1/6
49 Kyle Spangenberg So De La Salle 19:21 6:27 19/48 26/55 1/6
50 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 19:21 6:27
51 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista 19:25 6:28
52 Amar Jyothiaprakash Fr Foothill 19:27 6:29
53 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 19:28 6:29
54 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 19:29 6:30
55 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:30 6:30
56 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 19:30 6:30
57 Justin Koos Sr California 19:32 6:31
58 Eric Machado So De La Salle 19:33 6:31 20/48 27/55 1/4
59 Declan Ayres Jr De La Salle 19:33 6:31 21/48 28/55 1/4
60 Austin Horning Fr Granada 19:36 6:32
61 Joseph Chang So Foothill 19:37 6:32
62 Pete Godkin Jr De La Salle 19:41 6:34 22/48 29/55 1/4
63 Chris Wirfel Sr De La Salle 19:42 6:34 23/48 30/55 1/4
64 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:43 6:34
65 Joshua Zrimc Sr Livermore 19:49 6:36
66 David Bierwirth Jr Livermore 19:51 6:37
67 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 19:51 6:37
68 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 19:53 6:38
69 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:53 6:38
70 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 19:56 6:39
71 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:58 6:39
72 Zach Stalcup So California 19:59 6:40
73 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 20:02 6:41
74 Michael Tang Fr Foothill 20:04 6:41
75 Joe Jankowski Sr De La Salle 20:04 6:41 24/48 31/55 1/3
76 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:05 6:42
77 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:06 6:42
78 Mike Abood So Monte Vista 20:12 6:44
79 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 20:13 6:44
80 Paulo Rigo Sr Monte Vista 20:14 6:45
81 Adam Cross Jr De La Salle 20:18 6:46 25/48 32/55 1/3
82 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 20:21 6:47
83 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 20:24 6:48
84 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 20:25 6:48
85 Michael Peck Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:33 6:51
86 Jared Wood So De La Salle 20:36 6:52 26/48 33/55 1/3
87 Justin Fairfield Fr De La Salle 20:39 6:53 27/48 34/55 1/3
88 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 20:39 6:53
89 Matt Dioso So De La Salle 20:40 6:53 28/48 35/55 1/3
90 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 20:41 6:54
91 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 20:41 6:54
92 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 20:42 6:54
93 Akshay Prabhu Sr Livermore 20:42 6:54
94 Greg Peterson Fr De La Salle 20:43 6:54 29/48 36/55 1/3
95 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:44 6:55
96 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 20:44 6:55
97 Justin Hewitt So Amador Valley 20:45 6:55
98 Zack Wilner So Foothill 20:47 6:56
99 Derek Jones So De La Salle 20:51 6:57 30/48 37/55 1/3
100 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 20:53 6:58
101 Riley Shingler Sr De La Salle 20:53 6:58 31/48 38/55 1/3
102 Ryan Mcdonald So Foothill 20:55 6:58
103 Eric Meng Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:55 6:58
104 Dan Elvidge Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:56 6:59
105 Austin Book So San Ramon Vlly 20:57 6:59
106 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:00 7:00
107 Jason Garske Fr De La Salle 21:01 7:00 32/48 39/55 1/3
108 Trey Schwartz Fr De La Salle 21:03 7:01 33/48 40/55 1/2
109 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 21:07 7:02
110 Mark Nathlich Fr California 21:09 7:03
111 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 21:10 7:03
112 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 21:11 7:04
113 Michael Aldon Fr De La Salle 21:12 7:04 34/48 41/55 1/2
114 Nick Grubaugh Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:13 7:04
115 Spencer Lee Fr California 21:14 7:05
116 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Vlly 21:15 7:05
117 Owen Coumou So Foothill 21:16 7:05
118 Frazer Fernandes Fr De La Salle 21:18 7:06 35/48 42/55 1/2
119 Jack Kovacich So Granada 21:22 7:07
120 Patrick Buckley So De La Salle 21:23 7:08 36/48 43/55 1/2
121 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 21:23 7:08
122 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 21:29 7:10
123 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 21:31 7:10
124 Joey Swain Sr De La Salle 21:36 7:12 37/48 44/55 1/1
125 Justin Bongi Fr De La Salle 21:37 7:12 38/48 45/55 1/1
126 James Stalie So Granada 21:40 7:13
127 Anaya Timothy Fr Granada 21:41 7:14
128 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 21:42 7:14
129 Giovanni Ferrante Fr De La Salle 21:45 7:15 39/48 46/55 1/1
130 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista 21:47 7:16
131 Brandon Door Sr Foothill 21:55 7:18
132 Grant Pfingsten Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:00 7:20
133 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 22:04 7:21
134 Anirudh Bokka Fr Granada 22:05 7:22
135 Tim Kelso Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:06 7:22
136 Joe Abajian Jr California 22:07 7:22
137 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:07 7:22
138 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 22:08 7:23
139 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 22:10 7:23
140 Matt Tahami Sr Livermore 22:11 7:24
141 Will Krom Jr De La Salle 22:11 7:24 40/48 47/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Teva Venet So Granada 22:12 7:24
143 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 22:13 7:24
144 Andrew Halle Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:15 7:25
145 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 22:15 7:25
146 Matt Helle Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:19 7:26
147 Noah Prill So Granada 22:23 7:28
148 James Marcotte Fr De La Salle 22:23 7:28 41/48 48/55 1/1
149 Jacob May Sr Foothill 22:25 7:28
150 Albert Yeh So Granada 22:29 7:30
151 Ben Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:30 7:30
152 Warren Goodson Fr California 22:38 7:33
153 Brandon Chin So California 22:48 7:36
154 Sean Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 22:49 7:36 42/48 49/55 1/1
155 Justin Mcgowan Fr Monte Vista 22:53 7:38
156 Logan Nicco Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:56 7:39
157 Trevor Neutze So Granada 23:03 7:41
158 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 23:03 7:41
159 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:08 7:43
160 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 23:20 7:47
161 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 23:22 7:47
162 Ian Landis So Amador Valley 23:29 7:50
163 Logan Bartnick Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:38 7:53
164 Brett Melloch So California 24:01 8:00
165 Wyatt Johnson Fr Granada 24:02 8:01
166 Uli Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 24:03 8:01 43/48 50/55 1/1
167 Gabriel Rezapour Fr De La Salle 24:08 8:03 44/48 51/55 1/1
168 Royal Moline Fr Granada 24:08 8:03
169 John Doyle Fr De La Salle 24:12 8:04 45/48 52/55 1/1
170 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 24:17 8:06
171 Terence Huang Jr De La Salle 24:19 8:06 46/48 53/55 1/1
172 Neehar Gaddam So California 24:20 8:07
173 Billy Rueckert Fr De La Salle 24:20 8:07 47/48 54/55 1/1
174 Sam Perrings Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:43 8:14
175 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 24:49 8:16
176 Kyle Christopherson Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:53 8:18
177 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 24:54 8:18
178 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 24:55 8:18
179 Ben Yorkey Jr California 24:56 8:19
180 Aaron Bandler Sr California 24:59 8:20
181 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 25:02 8:21
182 Joseph Rojas Fr Granada 25:43 8:34
183 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 25:43 8:34
184 Joseph Katusich So Granada 25:46 8:35
185 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 26:12 8:44
186 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista 26:22 8:47
187 Mike Teicheira Jr De La Salle 26:23 8:48 48/48 55/55 1/1
188 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Vlly 26:27 8:49
189 William Hsiao Fr California 26:33 8:51
190 Owen Brower-douglas Fr Amador Valley 26:35 8:52
191 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 26:41 8:54
192 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 27:12 9:04
193 Dylan Gubersky Jr Foothill 27:57 9:19
194 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 27:57 9:19
195 Andrew Chin Fr California 31:12 10:24
196 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 32:01 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:40
17:32
5:51
26 Walter Brennan
Fr
17:25
5:48
3
John Jankowski
So
17:25
5:48
4
Luke Williams
Fr
17:27
5:49
5
Clark Messman
Fr
17:30
5:50
6
Anthony Dominguez
Sr
17:53
5:58
8
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
18:25
6:08
18
Daniel Smith
So
18:26
6:09
19
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:02
88:49
17:46
5:55
40 Alec Elgood
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Noah Sluss
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Kyle Stivers
Sr
17:41
5:54
7
Roman Berenshteyn
Sr
18:10
6:03
13
Brad Moreno
So
18:19
6:06
17
Austin Kim
Sr
18:28
6:09
20
Alex Acosta
So
18:30
6:10
21
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
90:55
18:11
6:04
70 Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Dylan Rogers
Jr
18:01
6:00
10
Don Golinveaux
Sr
18:07
6:02
12
Dominic Mota
Fr
18:14
6:05
16
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
18:37
6:12
23
Chase Lewis
Sr
18:57
6:19
28
Greg Dvorak
Sr
19:30
6:30
38
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
93:18
18:40
6:13
115 Tyler Neabeck
So
18:03
6:01
11
Eric Alvillar
Sr
18:13
6:04
15
Cristian Lewczyk
Sr
18:53
6:18
27
Timothy Oxley
Jr
19:01
6:20
30
Joshua Knight
So
19:08
6:23
32
Austin Horning
Fr
19:36
6:32
40
Jaxson Kovacs
Jr
20:02
6:41
46
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
93:36
18:43
6:14
123 Reid Gratsch
Fr
18:12
6:04
14
Christopher Menezes
So
18:37
6:12
24
James Mason
So
18:45
6:15
25
Brandon Wu
Sr
18:58
6:19
29
Jake Auby
Fr
19:04
6:21
31
Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
34
Zack Erlick
So
19:21
6:27
35
6 Foothill
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:11
97:13
19:27
6:29
184 Ryan Dejoy
Sr
18:45
6:15
26
Amar Jyothiaprakash
Fr
19:27
6:29
36
Dustin Lacy
So
19:28
6:29
37
Joseph Chang
So
19:37
6:32
41
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
19:56
6:39
44
Michael Tang
Fr
20:04
6:41
47
Nils Thornally
Jr
20:44
6:55
49
7 Livermore
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:07
98:15
19:39
6:33
188 Matt Aufderheide
So
18:35
6:12
22
Steve Aldridge
Sr
19:18
6:26
33
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
19:49
6:36
42
David Bierwirth
Jr
19:51
6:37
43
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
20:42
6:54
48
Matt Tahami
Sr
22:11
7:24
53




8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
104:01
20:48
6:56
237 Justin Koos
Sr
19:32
6:31
39
Zach Stalcup
So
19:59
6:40
45
Mark Nathlich
Fr
21:09
7:03
50
Spencer Lee
Fr
21:14
7:05
51
Joe Abajian
Jr
22:07
7:22
52
Warren Goodson
Fr
22:38
7:33
54
Brandon Chin
So
22:48
7:36
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
92:19
18:28
6:09
18 Adrian Capinpin
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Daniel Smith
So
18:26
6:09
2
Justin Mogannam
So
18:27
6:09
3
Daniel Riopelle
Sr
18:29
6:10
5
Kevin Mulligan
Sr
18:32
6:11
7
Sergio Flores
Jr
18:35
6:12
8
Adam La Mar
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
94:23
18:53
6:18
46 Austin Kim
Sr
18:28
6:09
4
Alex Acosta
So
18:30
6:10
6
Jay Sharma
So
18:57
6:19
11
Neal Mankins
So
19:11
6:24
12
Steven Rice
Jr
19:17
6:26
13
Michael Alt
So
19:29
6:30
17
Austin Hamilton
So
20:41
6:54
32
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
97:49
19:34
6:31
90 Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
14
Zack Erlick
So
19:21
6:27
15
Kyle Lohmann
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
Patrick Kragen
So
19:51
6:37
22
Bradley Palonsky
So
19:53
6:38
23
Mike Abood
So
20:12
6:44
29
Benjamin Shear
So
20:13
6:44
30
4 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
97:33
19:31
6:30
92 Chase Lewis
Sr
18:57
6:19
10
Greg Dvorak
Sr
19:30
6:30
18
Max Swenson
So
19:30
6:30
19
Jay Foster
Sr
19:43
6:34
21
Matt Gambill
Sr
19:53
6:38
24
Justin Goldt
Fr
19:58
6:39
25
Giordan Tobia
Sr
20:05
6:42
28
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
102:07
20:25
6:48
148 Austin Horning
Fr
19:36
6:32
20
Jaxson Kovacs
Jr
20:02
6:41
26
Brandon Weisbrod
Jr
20:25
6:48
31
Austin Hoggatt
Fr
20:42
6:54
33
Jack Kovacich
So
21:22
7:07
38
James Stalie
So
21:40
7:13
39
Anaya Timothy
Fr
21:41
7:14
40
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
103:46
20:45
6:55
169 Michael Tang
Fr
20:04
6:41
27
Nils Thornally
Jr
20:44
6:55
34
Zack Wilner
So
20:47
6:56
35
Ryan Mcdonald
So
20:55
6:58
36
Owen Coumou
So
21:16
7:05
37
Brandon Door
Sr
21:55
7:18
41
Jonathan Wright
Jr
22:10
7:23
42
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
118:43
23:45
7:55
225 Warren Goodson
Fr
22:38
7:33
43
Brandon Chin
So
22:48
7:36
44
Brett Melloch
So
24:01
8:00
45
Neehar Gaddam
So
24:20
8:07
46
Ben Yorkey
Jr
24:56
8:19
47
Aaron Bandler
Sr
24:59
8:20
48
William Hsiao
Fr
26:33
8:51
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:54
18:59
6:20
15 Sergio Flores
Jr
18:35
6:12
1
Adam La Mar
Jr
18:55
6:18
2
Garrett Blumling
Sr
18:58
6:19
3
Jeffrey McEntee
Sr
19:11
6:24
4
Amiel Capinpin
So
19:15
6:25
5
Brendan Bongi
Jr
19:16
6:25
6
Michael J Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
7
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
101:26
20:17
6:46
68 Justin Goldt
Fr
19:58
6:39
9
Giordan Tobia
Sr
20:05
6:42
10
Blake Rogers
Jr
20:06
6:42
11
Michael Peck
Jr
20:33
6:51
17
Justin Schultz
Sr
20:44
6:55
21
Eric Meng
Jr
20:55
6:58
23
Dan Elvidge
Jr
20:56
6:59
24
3 Monte Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
101:24
20:17
6:46
70 Mike Abood
So
20:12
6:44
12
Benjamin Shear
So
20:13
6:44
13
Paulo Rigo
Sr
20:14
6:45
14
Sean Yap
Jr
20:21
6:47
15
David Golub
Sr
20:24
6:48
16
Cameron Somers
So
20:39
6:53
18
Scott Rowe
Jr
20:41
6:54
20
4 Amador Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
103:13
20:39
6:53
100 Michael Alt
So
19:29
6:30
8
Austin Hamilton
So
20:41
6:54
19
Justin Hewitt
So
20:45
6:55
22
Jeff Chen
Jr
21:07
7:02
25
Charles Layer
So
21:11
7:04
26
Ryan Faraudo
Jr
23:20
7:47
37
Ian Landis
So
23:29
7:50
39
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
109:42
21:56
7:19
149 James Stalie
So
21:40
7:13
27
Anaya Timothy
Fr
21:41
7:14
28
Nima Jafarkhani
So
22:04
7:21
30
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
22:05
7:22
31
Teva Venet
So
22:12
7:24
33
Noah Prill
So
22:23
7:28
34
Albert Yeh
So
22:29
7:30
36
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:54
114:41
22:56
7:39
174 Brandon Door
Sr
21:55
7:18
29
Jonathan Wright
Jr
22:10
7:23
32
Jacob May
Sr
22:25
7:28
35
Brett Bormann
Jr
23:22
7:47
38
Brian Ingebretsen
So
24:49
8:16
40
Jacob Mckelvey
So
24:54
8:18
41
Dylan Gubersky
Jr
27:57
9:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
96:46
19:21
6:27
15 Brendan Bongi
Jr
19:16
6:25
1
Michael J Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Peter Burkard
Jr
19:20
6:27
3
Kyle Spangenberg
So
19:21
6:27
4
Eric Machado
So
19:33
6:31
5
Declan Ayres
Jr
19:33
6:31
6
Pete Godkin
Jr
19:41
6:34
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
104:46
20:57
6:59
60 Cameron Somers
So
20:39
6:53
8
Scott Rowe
Jr
20:41
6:54
9
Alex Engberg
So
20:53
6:58
10
Scott French
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Eric Pendergraft
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Daniel Chrisman
Fr
21:29
7:10
19
Felix Amirfathi
Sr
21:31
7:10
20
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
105:01
21:00
7:00
66 Eric Meng
Jr
20:55
6:58
11
Dan Elvidge
Jr
20:56
6:59
12
Austin Book
So
20:57
6:59
13
Andrew Depaoli
Jr
21:00
7:00
14
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
21:13
7:04
16
Ben Hopkins
So
21:15
7:05
17
Grant Pfingsten
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
116:05
23:13
7:44
120 Noah Prill
So
22:23
7:28
22
Albert Yeh
So
22:29
7:30
23
Trevor Neutze
So
23:03
7:41
24
Wyatt Johnson
Fr
24:02
8:01
25
Royal Moline
Fr
24:08
8:03
26
Kevin Girardelli
Fr
24:55
8:18
27
Joseph Rojas
Fr
25:43
8:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
99:18
19:52
6:37
15 Declan Ayres
Jr
19:33
6:31
1
Pete Godkin
Jr
19:41
6:34
2
Chris Wirfel
Sr
19:42
6:34
3
Joe Jankowski
Sr
20:04
6:41
4
Adam Cross
Jr
20:18
6:46
5
Jared Wood
So
20:36
6:52
6
Justin Fairfield
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
108:37
21:43
7:14
58 Daniel Chrisman
Fr
21:29
7:10
9
Felix Amirfathi
Sr
21:31
7:10
10
Garrett Corsa
So
21:42
7:14
11
Chris Cheng
Fr
21:47
7:16
12
Jason Vawter
Jr
22:08
7:23
16
Sidney Van Dam
Sr
22:13
7:24
17
Andrew Delucchi
So
22:15
7:25
19
3 San Ramon Vlly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
109:43
21:57
7:19
68 Ben Hopkins
So
21:15
7:05
8
Grant Pfingsten
Jr
22:00
7:20
13
Tim Kelso
Jr
22:06
7:22
14
Clay Peterson
Fr
22:07
7:22
15
Andrew Halle
Fr
22:15
7:25
18
Matt Helle
Fr
22:19
7:26
20
Ben Golinveaux
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
103:29
20:42
6:54
15 Jared Wood
So
20:36
6:52
1
Justin Fairfield
Fr
20:39
6:53
2
Matt Dioso
So
20:40
6:53
3
Greg Peterson
Fr
20:43
6:54
4
Derek Jones
So
20:51
6:57
5
Riley Shingler
Sr
20:53
6:58
6
Jason Garske
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
115:26
23:05
7:42
62 Sidney Van Dam
Sr
22:13
7:24
8
Andrew Delucchi
So
22:15
7:25
9
Justin Mcgowan
Fr
22:53
7:38
12
Spencer Carbajal
Sr
23:03
7:41
14
Connor Davis
Fr
25:02
8:21
19
Philip Deluca
Fr
26:22
8:47
20
Benjamin Wible
Sr
27:12
9:04
21
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
114:31
22:54
7:38
65 Matt Helle
Fr
22:19
7:26
10
Ben Golinveaux
Fr
22:30
7:30
11
Logan Nicco
Fr
22:56
7:39
13
Brian Bigelow
Fr
23:08
7:43
15
Logan Bartnick
Fr
23:38
7:53
16
Daniel Jensen
So
24:17
8:06
17
Sam Perrings
Fr
24:43
8:14
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
105:27
21:05
7:02
15 Riley Shingler
Sr
20:53
6:58
1
Jason Garske
Fr
21:01
7:00
2
Trey Schwartz
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Michael Aldon
Fr
21:12
7:04
4
Frazer Fernandes
Fr
21:18
7:06
5
Patrick Buckley
So
21:23
7:08
6
Joey Swain
Sr
21:36
7:12
7
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
126:32
25:18
8:26
50 Daniel Jensen
So
24:17
8:06
8
Sam Perrings
Fr
24:43
8:14
9
Kyle Christopherson
Jr
24:53
8:18
10
Charlie Trombadore
So
26:12
8:44
11
Kelly Condon
Fr
26:27
8:49
12
Robby Jensen
Jr
26:41
8:54
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
108:32
21:42
7:14
15 Patrick Buckley
So
21:23
7:08
1
Joey Swain
Sr
21:36
7:12
2
Justin Bongi
Fr
21:37
7:12
3
Giovanni Ferrante
Fr
21:45
7:15
4
Will Krom
Jr
22:11
7:24
5
James Marcotte
Fr
22:23
7:28
6
Sean Spangenberg
Fr
22:49
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
117:35
23:31
7:50
15 James Marcotte
Fr
22:23
7:28
1
Sean Spangenberg
Fr
22:49
7:36
2
Uli Gonzalez
Fr
24:03
8:01
3
Gabriel Rezapour
Fr
24:08
8:03
4
John Doyle
Fr
24:12
8:04
5
Terence Huang
Jr
24:19
8:06
6
Billy Rueckert
Fr
24:20
8:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.