De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldon, Michael Fr F/S 20:55.91 7:06 2.95 63/114 21/35 50/67 1/2 22:01
(1:05,4.9)
22:01
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Ayres, Declan Jr JV 18:58.75 6:26 2.95 36/100 14/25 30/67 1/3 19:46
(0:47,4.0)
19:03
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Blumling, Garrett Sr JV 19:07.67 6:29 2.95 40/100 15/25 31/67 1/3 19:05 18:31
Bongi, Brendan Jr JV 18:38.71 6:19 2.95 27/100 9/25 25/67 1/5 18:41
(0:02,0.2)
18:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bongi, Justin Fr F/S 20:57.22 7:06 2.95 65/114 23/35 52/67 1/1 21:47
(0:50,3.8)
21:47
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Brennan, Walter Fr F/S 17:02.64 5:47 2.95 2/114 2/35 8/67 1/7 17:27
(0:24,2.3)
17:27
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Burkard, Peter Jr JV 18:57.48 6:26 2.95 34/100 12/25 28/67 1/3 19:04
(0:07,0.6)
19:04
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Capinpin, Adrian Jr JV 18:41.85 6:20 2.95 28/100 10/25 26/67 1/5 18:27 18:27
Capinpin, Amiel So F/S 18:19.48 6:13 2.95 18/114 7/35 21/67 1/6 18:25
(0:06,0.5)
18:25
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cross, Adam Jr JV 19:24.67 6:35 2.95 49/100 18/25 34/67 1/2 19:52
(0:27,2.3)
19:52
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Czarnecki, Nathan Fr F/S 27:44.33 9:24 2.95 112/114 35/35 67/67 1/1 27:46
(0:02,0.1)
27:46
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dioso, Matt So F/S 19:36.82 6:39 2.95 39/114 12/35 37/67 1/5 20:38
(1:01,4.9)
20:38
(1:01,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Dominguez, Anthony Sr JV 17:17.52 5:52 2.95 8/100 2/25 11/67 3/8 17:36
(0:18,1.8)
17:33
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Doyle, John Fr F/S 23:57.39 8:07 2.95 101/114 31/35 62/67 1/1 24:44
(0:47,3.1)
24:44
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Fairfield, Justin Fr F/S 19:49.88 6:43 2.95 43/114 14/35 39/67 1/4 20:17
(0:27,2.2)
20:17
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Fernandes, Frazer Fr F/S 20:26.34 6:56 2.95 56/114 18/35 45/67 1/2 21:00
(0:34,2.7)
21:00
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ferrante, Giovanni Fr F/S 21:01.91 7:08 2.95 66/114 24/35 53/67 1/1 21:33
(0:31,2.4)
21:33
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, Sergio Jr JV 18:23.46 6:14 2.95 23/100 8/25 23/67 1/5 18:41
(0:18,1.6)
18:31
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garske, Jason Fr F/S 20:13.31 6:51 2.95 52/114 16/35 42/67 1/3 21:29
(1:16,5.9)
21:29
(1:16,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Godkin, Pete Jr JV 19:20.15 6:33 2.95 46/100 16/25 32/67 1/2 19:50
(0:30,2.5)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Gonzalez, Uli Fr F/S 20:33.18 6:58 2.95 58/114 19/35 47/67 1/2 22:50
(2:17,10.0)
22:50
(2:17,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harbison, Jake Fr F/S 23:54.66 8:06 2.95 100/114 30/35 61/67 1/1 24:06
(0:11,0.8)
24:06
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Houser, Thomas Sr V 17:23.81 5:54 2.95 41/54 7/7 14/67 4/6 16:52 16:52
Huang, Terence Jr JV 21:54.57 7:26 2.95 77/100 23/25 57/67 1/1 25:12
(3:17,13.1)
25:12
(3:17,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jankowski, Joe Sr JV 20:29 6:57 2.95 66/100 21/25 46/67 1/2 20:27 20:27
Jankowski, John So F/S 17:32.16 5:57 2.95 5/114 5/35 15/67 1/6 17:42
(0:10,0.9)
17:42
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jett, Kenya Jr JV 17:07.1 5:48 2.95 7/100 1/25 9/67 3/8 17:21
(0:14,1.3)
17:21
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael A Sr V 15:59.49 5:25 2.95 8/54 4/7 4/67 1/8 15:34 15:34
Johnson, Michael J Sr JV 19:52.41 6:44 2.95 56/100 19/25 40/67 1/2 18:08 17:52
Johnston, Edward Fr F/S 21:18.31 7:13 2.95 67/114 25/35 54/67 1/1
Jones, Derek So F/S 20:01.2 6:47 2.95 45/114 15/35 41/67 1/3 20:26
(0:25,2.0)
20:26
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kerfs, Brian Fr F/S 20:38.39 7:00 2.95 59/114 20/35 48/67 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krom, Will Jr JV 22:01.93 7:28 2.95 80/100 24/25 58/67 1/1 22:49
(0:47,3.4)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR)
La Mar, Adam Jr JV 19:23.48 6:34 2.95 48/100 17/25 33/67 1/2 19:37
(0:14,1.1)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Lawton, Ian Jr V 16:59.12 5:45 2.95 33/54 6/7 6/67 4/8 16:54 16:54
Machado, Eric So F/S 18:23.34 6:14 2.95 21/114 8/35 22/67 1/6 19:14
(0:51,4.4)
19:14
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Maguire, Patrick Sr JV 17:38.75 5:59 2.95 14/100 4/25 16/67 3/8 17:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Marcotte, James Fr F/S 21:43.02 7:22 2.95 74/114 27/35 56/67 1/1 22:49
(1:06,4.8)
22:49
(1:06,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marez, Zach So F/S 25:12.67 8:33 2.95 110/114 34/35 65/67 1/1 24:53 24:53
McEntee, Jeffrey Sr JV 18:01.01 6:06 2.95 19/100 7/25 19/67 1/6 18:36
(0:35,3.1)
18:36
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Messman, Clark Fr F/S 16:59.61 5:46 2.95 1/114 1/35 7/67 1/7 18:05
(1:05,6.0)
18:05
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mogannam, Justin So F/S 17:23.03 5:54 2.95 4/114 4/35 13/67 1/7 17:34
(0:11,1.0)
17:34
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Molineux, Evan Jr V 16:09.06 5:28 2.95 15/54 5/7 5/67 1/8 16:00 16:00
Mulligan, Kevin Sr JV 17:54.68 6:04 2.95 18/100 6/25 18/67 2/7 18:56
(1:01,5.4)
18:56
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Pericich, John So F/S 21:36.25 7:19 2.95 73/114 26/35 55/67 1/1 22:59
(1:23,6.0)
21:56
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Peterson, Greg Fr F/S 20:15.36 6:52 2.95 53/114 17/35 43/67 1/3 21:03
(0:48,3.8)
21:03
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riopelle, Daniel Sr JV 18:56.6 6:25 2.95 33/100 11/25 27/67 1/4 18:32 18:32
Rueckert, Billy Fr F/S 23:59.41 8:08 2.95 102/114 32/35 63/67 1/1
Sandri, Tom Jr JV 17:44.93 6:01 2.95 15/100 5/25 17/67 2/8 17:39 17:39
Schwartz, Trey Fr F/S 19:28.28 6:36 2.95 36/114 10/35 35/67 1/6 22:08
(2:40,12.0)
22:08
(2:40,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Shingler, Riley Sr JV 20:21.02 6:54 2.95 62/100 20/25 44/67 1/2 19:45 18:14
Siemons, Louis Fr F/S 25:01.38 8:29 2.95 108/114 33/35 64/67 1/1
Smith, Daniel So F/S 18:14.92 6:11 2.95 15/114 6/35 20/67 1/6 18:18
(0:03,0.3)
18:18
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Kyle So F/S 19:31.38 6:37 2.95 37/114 11/35 36/67 1/5 19:43
(0:12,1.0)
19:43
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Kyle So F/S 18:38.59 6:19 2.95 24/114 9/35 24/67 1/6 18:19 18:19
Spangenberg, Sean Fr F/S 20:56.87 7:06 2.95 64/114 22/35 51/67 1/1 22:15
(1:18,5.9)
22:15
(1:18,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Stephan Sr V 15:41.8 5:19 2.95 3/54 2/7 2/67 1/8 15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swain, Joey Sr JV 18:58.41 6:26 2.95 35/100 13/25 29/67 1/3 19:47
(0:49,4.1)
19:47
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Teicheira, Mike Jr JV 26:16.09 8:54 2.95 98/100 25/25 66/67 1/1 27:11
(0:55,3.4)
26:26
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valencia, Isidro So F/S 22:44.36 7:42 2.95 87/114 28/35 59/67 1/1 24:53
(2:09,8.6)
24:53
(2:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Meter, Connor Sr V 15:43.92 5:20 2.95 5/54 3/7 3/67 1/8 15:47
(0:03,0.3)
15:47
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Kyle Sr V 15:40.51 5:19 2.95 2/54 1/7 1/67 2/8 16:00
(0:19,2.0)
15:45
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Luke Fr F/S 17:14.09 5:51 2.95 3/114 3/35 10/67 1/7 17:41
(0:27,2.5)
17:41
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wirfel, Chris Sr JV 20:42.1 7:01 2.95 70/100 22/25 49/67 1/1 19:57 19:41
Wood, Jared So F/S 19:38.95 6:40 2.95 40/114 13/35 38/67 1/5 21:01
(1:22,6.5)
21:01
(1:22,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Zillgitt, Russell Sr JV 17:22.88 5:54 2.95 10/100 3/25 12/67 3/8 17:07 17:07
Ziolkowski, Teddy So F/S 23:07.54 7:50 2.95 92/114 29/35 60/67 1/1 20:18 20:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 79:15
0:29
2.95 5:22 5:19 5:28 33 5:22 78:58 78:49 Kyle Williams (2), Stephan Spangenberg (3), Connor Van Meter (5), Michael A Johnson (8), Evan Molineux (15)
JV 1st 5 3/8 87:11
0:38
2.95 5:55 5:48 6:01 54 5:47 87:58
(0:47,0.9)
86:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kenya Jett (7), Anthony Dominguez (8), Russell Zillgitt (10), Patrick Maguire (14), Tom Sandri (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 91:40
0:47
2.95 6:13 6:04 6:20 25 6:13 91:15 89:32 Kevin Mulligan (2), Jeffrey McEntee (3), Sergio Flores (5), Brendan Bongi (7), Adrian Capinpin (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 94:59
0:11
2.95 6:26 6:25 6:29 15 6:26 92:57 92:07 Daniel Riopelle (1), Peter Burkard (2), Joey Swain (3), Declan Ayres (4), Garrett Blumling (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 98:22
1:01
2.95 6:40 6:33 6:54 15 6:40 96:00 94:54 Pete Godkin (1), Adam La Mar (2), Adam Cross (3), Michael J Johnson (4), Riley Shingler (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 111:24
5:47
2.95 7:33 6:57 8:54 15 7:33 98:43 96:14 Joe Jankowski (1), Chris Wirfel (2), Terence Huang (3), Will Krom (4), Mike Teicheira (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 86:12
0:33
2.95 5:51 5:46 5:57 15 5:51 Clark Messman (1), Walter Brennan (2), Luke Williams (3), Justin Mogannam (4), John Jankowski (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 93:05
1:13
2.95 6:19 6:11 6:36 22 6:19 Daniel Smith (1), Amiel Capinpin (2), Eric Machado (4), Kyle Spangenberg (5), Trey Schwartz (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 98:38
0:30
2.95 6:41 6:37 6:47 15 6:41 Kyle Smith (1), Matt Dioso (2), Jared Wood (3), Justin Fairfield (4), Derek Jones (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 102:07
0:25
2.95 6:55 6:51 7:00 15 6:55 Jason Garske (1), Greg Peterson (2), Frazer Fernandes (3), Uli Gonzalez (4), Brian Kerfs (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 105:10
0:22
2.95 7:08 7:06 7:13 15 7:08 Michael Aldon (1), Sean Spangenberg (2), Justin Bongi (3), Giovanni Ferrante (4), Edward Johnston (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 113:06
2:18
2.95 7:40 7:19 8:06 15 7:40 John Pericich (1), James Marcotte (2), Isidro Valencia (3), Teddy Ziolkowski (4), Jake Harbison (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 125:55
3:47
2.95 8:32 8:07 9:24 15 8:32 John Doyle (1), Billy Rueckert (2), Louis Siemons (3), Zach Marez (4), Nathan Czarnecki (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:19.6 5:12
2 Kyle Williams Sr De La Salle 15:40.51 5:19 1/7 1/67 2/8 16:00
(0:19)
15:45
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Stephan Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 15:41.8 5:19 2/7 2/67 1/8 15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 15:43.23 5:20
5 Connor Van Meter Sr De La Salle 15:43.92 5:20 3/7 3/67 1/8 15:47
(0:03)
15:47
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Skyler Jones Sr Livermore 15:53.09 5:23
7 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 15:56.92 5:24
8 Michael A Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:59.49 5:25 4/7 4/67 1/8 15:34 15:34
9 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 16:00.03 5:25
10 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 16:02.76 5:26
11 Marc Eteve Sr Livermore 16:04.06 5:27
12 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 16:05.61 5:27
13 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 16:05.93 5:27
14 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 16:06.24 5:28
15 Evan Molineux Jr De La Salle 16:09.06 5:28 5/7 5/67 1/8 16:00 16:00
16 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:13.52 5:30
17 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Jr Livermore 16:14.5 5:30
18 Joel Schmierer Jr Livermore 16:17.96 5:32
19 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:22.23 5:33
20 Zach Chambers Sr Monte Vista 16:23.08 5:33
21 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 16:24.26 5:34
22 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 16:26.02 5:34
23 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 16:28.71 5:35
24 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:29.45 5:35
25 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 16:31.03 5:36
26 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:34.26 5:37
27 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:39.82 5:39
28 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:40.55 5:39
29 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:43.65 5:40
30 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 16:45.87 5:41
31 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 16:57.56 5:45
32 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 16:57.88 5:45
33 Ian Lawton Jr De La Salle 16:59.12 5:45 6/7 6/67 4/8 16:54 16:54
34 Theo Carter Jr Amador Valley 17:03.05 5:47
35 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 17:15.03 5:51
36 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 17:17.47 5:52
37 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 17:20.28 5:53
38 Nick Winter So Granada 17:20.6 5:53
39 Nick Trebes So Livermore 17:21.47 5:53
40 Joe Burton So Granada 17:23.42 5:54
41 Thomas Houser Sr De La Salle 17:23.81 5:54 7/7 14/67 4/6 16:52 16:52
42 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 17:24.64 5:54
43 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 17:28.81 5:56
44 Andrew Goard So Foothill 17:31.64 5:56
45 Grant Salk Jr Granada 17:38.7 5:59
46 Ben Lillig So California 17:46.41 6:01
47 Joel Vazquez Jr Livermore 17:49.3 6:02
48 Brian Paniagua So California 17:49.68 6:03
49 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 17:56.36 6:05
50 Chris Jachowski Jr California 18:01.95 6:07
51 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 18:08.47 6:09
52 Matt Aufderheide So Livermore 18:13.61 6:11
53 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 18:16.4 6:12
54 Kyle Kao So California 18:17.54 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
79:15
15:51
5:22
33 Kyle Williams
Sr
15:41
5:19
2
Stephan Spangenberg
Sr
15:42
5:19
3
Connor Van Meter
Sr
15:44
5:20
5
Michael A Johnson
Sr
15:59
5:25
8
Evan Molineux
Jr
16:09
5:28
15
Ian Lawton
Jr
16:59
5:45
33
Thomas Houser
Sr
17:24
5:54
41
2 San Ramon Vlly
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
79:42
15:56
5:24
49 Parker Deuel
Jr
15:20
5:12
1
Matt Devries
So
15:57
5:24
7
Zach Hanze
So
16:06
5:27
12
Carl Wilke
So
16:06
5:27
13
Brian T Hardy
Jr
16:14
5:30
16
Brent Moore
Sr
16:34
5:37
26
Ryan Pearce
Sr
16:44
5:40
29
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
80:49
16:10
5:29
75 Sam Aceret
Sr
15:43
5:20
4
Taylor Peissner
Sr
16:03
5:26
10
Connor Mccarthy
So
16:06
5:28
14
Chris Pocs
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Kevin Huey
So
16:31
5:36
25
Joe Aceret
Sr
16:41
5:39
28
Theo Carter
Jr
17:03
5:47
34
4 Livermore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
81:51
16:22
5:33
91 Skyler Jones
Sr
15:53
5:23
6
Marc Eteve
Sr
16:04
5:27
11
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Jr
16:15
5:30
17
Joel Schmierer
Jr
16:18
5:32
18
Nick Trebes
So
17:21
5:53
39
Joel Vazquez
Jr
17:49
6:02
47
Matt Aufderheide
So
18:14
6:11
52
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
81:46
16:21
5:33
97 Trevor Furhiman
Jr
16:00
5:25
9
Zach Chambers
Sr
16:23
5:33
20
Andrew Feldman
Jr
16:24
5:34
21
Michael Garaventa
Sr
16:29
5:35
23
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:29
5:35
24
Josh Smiley
Sr
16:40
5:39
27
Logan Mccaul
Sr
16:58
5:45
31
6 Granada
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:38
86:02
17:12
5:50
179 Patrick Patterson
Jr
16:46
5:41
30
Spencer Jeppson
So
17:15
5:51
35
Austin Rayford
Sr
17:17
5:52
36
Nick Winter
So
17:21
5:53
38
Joe Burton
So
17:23
5:54
40
Tyler Menniti
Jr
17:29
5:56
43
Grant Salk
Jr
17:39
5:59
45
7 California
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
86:58
17:24
5:54
195 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:22
5:33
19
Alexander Radermacher
Sr
16:58
5:45
32
Ben Lillig
So
17:46
6:01
46
Brian Paniagua
So
17:50
6:03
48
Chris Jachowski
Jr
18:02
6:07
50
Kyle Kao
So
18:18
6:12
54




8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
88:21
17:40
5:59
223 Bridger Giglio
Jr
17:20
5:53
37
Dylan Freitas
Sr
17:25
5:54
42
Andrew Goard
So
17:32
5:56
44
Jake Potter
Sr
17:56
6:05
49
Jonathan Kuo
Sr
18:08
6:09
51
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
18:16
6:12
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 16:33.12 5:37
2 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:35.62 5:37
3 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 16:43.35 5:40
4 Blane Infald Jr Amador Valley 16:54.49 5:44
5 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 17:02.68 5:47
6 Trevor Holmgren Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:04.68 5:47
7 Kenya Jett Jr De La Salle 17:07.1 5:48 1/25 9/67 3/8 17:21
(0:14)
17:21
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Anthony Dominguez Sr De La Salle 17:17.52 5:52 2/25 11/67 3/8 17:36
(0:18)
17:33
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 17:18.6 5:52
10 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:22.88 5:54 3/25 12/67 3/8 17:07 17:07
11 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:28.09 5:55
12 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 17:30.5 5:56
13 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 17:35.01 5:58
14 Patrick Maguire Sr De La Salle 17:38.75 5:59 4/25 16/67 3/8 17:40
(0:01)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle 17:44.93 6:01 5/25 17/67 2/8 17:39 17:39
16 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 17:52.15 6:03
17 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 17:54.4 6:04
18 Kevin Mulligan Sr De La Salle 17:54.68 6:04 6/25 18/67 2/7 18:56
(1:01)
18:56
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jeffrey McEntee Sr De La Salle 18:01.01 6:06 7/25 19/67 1/6 18:36
(0:35)
18:36
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Kyle Rosemark Jr Granada 18:06.52 6:08
21 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 18:12.97 6:10
22 Anthony Calderaro Sr Monte Vista 18:22.89 6:14
23 Sergio Flores Jr De La Salle 18:23.46 6:14 8/25 23/67 1/5 18:41
(0:18)
18:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 18:25.41 6:15
25 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:26.11 6:15
26 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 18:37.06 6:19
27 Brendan Bongi Jr De La Salle 18:38.71 6:19 9/25 25/67 1/5 18:41
(0:02)
18:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 18:41.85 6:20 10/25 26/67 1/5 18:27 18:27
29 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 18:46.52 6:22
30 Steve Aldridge Sr Livermore 18:49.97 6:23
31 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:51.77 6:24
32 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 18:53.3 6:24
33 Daniel Riopelle Sr De La Salle 18:56.6 6:25 11/25 27/67 1/4 18:32 18:32
34 Peter Burkard Jr De La Salle 18:57.48 6:26 12/25 28/67 1/3 19:04
(0:07)
19:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joey Swain Sr De La Salle 18:58.41 6:26 13/25 29/67 1/3 19:47
(0:49)
19:47
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Declan Ayres Jr De La Salle 18:58.75 6:26 14/25 30/67 1/3 19:46
(0:47)
19:03
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Tom Heppner Sr Foothill 18:59.29 6:26
38 Declan Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:00.86 6:27
39 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:01.34 6:27
40 Garrett Blumling Sr De La Salle 19:07.67 6:29 15/25 31/67 1/3 19:05 18:31
41 Joshua Zrimc Sr Livermore 19:08.01 6:29
42 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:08.43 6:29
43 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 19:09.35 6:30
44 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:11.27 6:30
45 Ben Perry Jr Granada 19:13.61 6:31
46 Pete Godkin Jr De La Salle 19:20.15 6:33 16/25 32/67 1/2 19:50
(0:30)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 19:21.68 6:34
48 Adam La Mar Jr De La Salle 19:23.48 6:34 17/25 33/67 1/2 19:37
(0:14)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Adam Cross Jr De La Salle 19:24.67 6:35 18/25 34/67 1/2 19:52
(0:27)
19:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 19:30.1 6:37
51 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 19:31.08 6:37
52 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 19:36.7 6:39
53 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:37.24 6:39
54 Kevin Lois Sr Livermore 19:37.72 6:39
55 Jaxson Kovacs Jr Granada 19:44.71 6:42
56 Michael J Johnson Sr De La Salle 19:52.41 6:44 19/25 40/67 1/2 18:08 17:52
57 Justin Koos Sr California 19:53.47 6:45
58 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 19:58.99 6:46
59 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:01.56 6:47
60 Zach Stalcup So California 20:03.9 6:48
61 Dan Elvidge Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:13.91 6:51
62 Riley Shingler Sr De La Salle 20:21.02 6:54 20/25 44/67 1/2 19:45 18:14
63 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 20:22.21 6:54
64 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Vlly 20:22.55 6:54
65 Nick Ranelli Jr Monte Vista 20:23.78 6:55
66 Joe Jankowski Sr De La Salle 20:29 6:57 21/25 46/67 1/2 20:27 20:27
67 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:33.1 6:58
68 Mark Roullier Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:34.65 6:59
69 James Garcia Jr Foothill 20:39.85 7:00
70 Chris Wirfel Sr De La Salle 20:42.1 7:01 22/25 49/67 1/1 19:57 19:41
71 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 20:49.53 7:04
72 Tim Kelso Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:57.95 7:06
73 Grant Pfingsten Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:11.04 7:11
74 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 21:36.9 7:20
75 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 21:46.73 7:23
76 Matt Tahami Sr Livermore 21:51.35 7:25
77 Terence Huang Jr De La Salle 21:54.57 7:26 23/25 57/67 1/1 25:12
(3:17)
25:12
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Akshay Prabhu Sr Livermore 21:58.8 7:27
79 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:01.58 7:28
80 Will Krom Jr De La Salle 22:01.93 7:28 24/25 58/67 1/1 22:49
(0:47)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 22:05.04 7:29
82 Warren Goodson Fr California 22:05.61 7:29
83 Joe Abajian Jr California 22:11.99 7:32
84 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 22:21.14 7:35
85 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 22:21.54 7:35
86 Siyang Qiu Jr Foothill 22:24.76 7:36
87 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 22:41.55 7:42
88 Matthew Dami Jr California 23:12.41 7:52
89 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 24:27.74 8:18
90 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 24:29.12 8:18
91 Kyle Christopherson Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:29.44 8:18
92 Ben Yorkey Jr California 24:31.2 8:19
93 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:49.28 8:25
94 Brandon Door Sr Foothill 25:04 8:30
95 Aaron Bandler Sr California 25:36.79 8:41
96 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 26:12.54 8:53
97 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 26:14.15 8:54
98 Mike Teicheira Jr De La Salle 26:16.09 8:54 25/25 66/67 1/1 27:11
(0:55)
26:26
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Dylan Gubersky Jr Foothill 27:20.88 9:16
100 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 27:26.81 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
85:19
17:04
5:47
31 Alec Elgood
Sr
16:33
5:37
1
Blane Infald
Jr
16:54
5:44
4
Kyle Stivers
Sr
17:03
5:47
5
Prescott Jackson
Sr
17:19
5:52
9
Noah Sluss
Jr
17:31
5:56
12
Roman Berenshteyn
Sr
17:52
6:03
16
Austin Kim
Sr
18:13
6:10
21
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
85:46
17:09
5:49
39 Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:36
5:37
2
Jake Pisenti
So
16:43
5:40
3
Trevor Holmgren
Jr
17:05
5:47
6
Dylan Rogers
Jr
17:28
5:55
11
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
17:54
6:04
17
Chase Lewis
Sr
18:26
6:15
24
Blake Rogers
Jr
18:52
6:24
28
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
87:11
17:26
5:55
54 Kenya Jett
Jr
17:07
5:48
7
Anthony Dominguez
Sr
17:18
5:52
8
Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:23
5:54
10
Patrick Maguire
Sr
17:39
5:59
14
Tom Sandri
Jr
17:45
6:01
15
Kevin Mulligan
Sr
17:55
6:04
18
Jeffrey McEntee
Sr
18:01
6:06
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
93:43
18:45
6:21
132 Taylor Balke
Sr
17:35
5:58
13
Anthony Calderaro
Sr
18:23
6:14
22
Brandon Wu
Sr
18:47
6:22
26
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
19:22
6:34
34
Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:37
6:39
37
Spencer Carbajal
Sr
19:59
6:46
41
David Golub
Sr
20:22
6:54
43
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
94:25
18:53
6:24
143 Kyle Rosemark
Jr
18:07
6:08
20
Cristian Lewczyk
Sr
18:25
6:15
23
Anthony Giuliano
Jr
19:09
6:30
32
Ben Perry
Jr
19:14
6:31
33
Timothy Oxley
Jr
19:30
6:37
35
Jaxson Kovacs
Jr
19:45
6:42
39




6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
96:41
19:20
6:33
164 Alec Kron
Jr
18:37
6:19
25
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
18:53
6:24
29
Tom Heppner
Sr
18:59
6:26
30
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
19:31
6:37
36
James Garcia
Jr
20:40
7:00
44
Siyang Qiu
Jr
22:25
7:36
49
Jonathan Wright
Jr
22:42
7:42
50
7 Livermore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
101:26
20:17
6:53
187 Steve Aldridge
Sr
18:50
6:23
27
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
19:08
6:29
31
Kevin Lois
Sr
19:38
6:39
38
Matt Tahami
Sr
21:51
7:25
45
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
21:59
7:27
46








8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
107:27
21:29
7:17
228 Justin Koos
Sr
19:53
6:45
40
Zach Stalcup
So
20:04
6:48
42
Warren Goodson
Fr
22:06
7:29
47
Joe Abajian
Jr
22:12
7:32
48
Matthew Dami
Jr
23:12
7:52
51
Ben Yorkey
Jr
24:31
8:19
52
Aaron Bandler
Sr
25:37
8:41
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
91:40
18:20
6:13
25 Kevin Mulligan
Sr
17:55
6:04
2
Jeffrey McEntee
Sr
18:01
6:06
3
Sergio Flores
Jr
18:23
6:14
5
Brendan Bongi
Jr
18:39
6:19
7
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
18:42
6:20
8
Daniel Riopelle
Sr
18:57
6:25
10
Peter Burkard
Jr
18:57
6:26
11
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:29
18:54
6:24
54 Chase Lewis
Sr
18:26
6:15
6
Blake Rogers
Jr
18:52
6:24
9
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
19:01
6:27
12
Greg Dvorak
Sr
19:01
6:27
13
Matt Gambill
Sr
19:08
6:29
14
Jay Foster
Sr
19:11
6:30
15
Giordan Tobia
Sr
20:02
6:47
18
3 Amador Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 8:20
104:16
20:51
7:04
76 Roman Berenshteyn
Sr
17:52
6:03
1
Austin Kim
Sr
18:13
6:10
4
Steven Rice
Jr
19:37
6:39
16
Jeff Chen
Jr
22:21
7:35
25
Ryan Faraudo
Jr
26:13
8:53
30








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
103:11
20:38
7:00
99 Spencer Carbajal
Sr
19:59
6:46
17
David Golub
Sr
20:22
6:54
19
Nick Ranelli
Jr
20:24
6:55
20
Scott Rowe
Jr
20:50
7:04
21
Felix Amirfathi
Sr
21:37
7:20
22
Nick Cooper
Jr
21:47
7:23
23
Sidney Van Dam
Sr
22:05
7:29
24
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
120:54
24:11
8:12
141 Siyang Qiu
Jr
22:25
7:36
26
Jonathan Wright
Jr
22:42
7:42
27
Brett Bormann
Jr
24:29
8:18
28
Brandon Door
Sr
25:04
8:30
29
Stephen Duarte
Sr
26:14
8:54
31
Dylan Gubersky
Jr
27:21
9:16
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
94:59
19:00
6:26
15 Daniel Riopelle
Sr
18:57
6:25
1
Peter Burkard
Jr
18:57
6:26
2
Joey Swain
Sr
18:58
6:26
3
Declan Ayres
Jr
18:59
6:26
4
Garrett Blumling
Sr
19:08
6:29
5
Pete Godkin
Jr
19:20
6:33
7
Adam La Mar
Jr
19:23
6:34
8
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:22
20:04
6:48
48 Jay Foster
Sr
19:11
6:30
6
Giordan Tobia
Sr
20:02
6:47
9
Dan Elvidge
Jr
20:14
6:51
10
Ben Hopkins
So
20:23
6:54
11
Justin Schultz
Sr
20:33
6:58
12
Mark Roullier
Jr
20:35
6:59
13
Tim Kelso
Jr
20:58
7:06
14
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:40
118:08
23:38
8:01
85 Nick Cooper
Jr
21:47
7:23
15
Sidney Van Dam
Sr
22:05
7:29
16
Jason Vawter
Jr
22:22
7:35
17
Ryan Fuller
Jr
24:28
8:18
18
Benjamin Wible
Sr
27:27
9:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
98:22
19:40
6:40
15 Pete Godkin
Jr
19:20
6:33
1
Adam La Mar
Jr
19:23
6:34
2
Adam Cross
Jr
19:25
6:35
3
Michael J Johnson
Sr
19:52
6:44
4
Riley Shingler
Sr
20:21
6:54
5
Joe Jankowski
Sr
20:29
6:57
6
Chris Wirfel
Sr
20:42
7:01
8
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
109:15
21:51
7:24
49 Mark Roullier
Jr
20:35
6:59
7
Tim Kelso
Jr
20:58
7:06
9
Grant Pfingsten
Jr
21:11
7:11
10
Andrew Depaoli
Jr
22:02
7:28
11
Kyle Christopherson
Jr
24:29
8:18
12
Robby Jensen
Jr
24:49
8:25
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:47
111:24
22:17
7:33
15 Joe Jankowski
Sr
20:29
6:57
1
Chris Wirfel
Sr
20:42
7:01
2
Terence Huang
Jr
21:55
7:26
3
Will Krom
Jr
22:02
7:28
4
Mike Teicheira
Jr
26:16
8:54
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clark Messman Fr De La Salle 16:59.61 5:46 1/35 7/67 1/7 18:05
(1:05)
18:05
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Walter Brennan Fr De La Salle 17:02.64 5:47 2/35 8/67 1/7 17:27
(0:24)
17:27
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Luke Williams Fr De La Salle 17:14.09 5:51 3/35 10/67 1/7 17:41
(0:27)
17:41
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 17:23.03 5:54 4/35 13/67 1/7 17:34
(0:11)
17:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 John Jankowski So De La Salle 17:32.16 5:57 5/35 15/67 1/6 17:42
(0:10)
17:42
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 17:42.09 6:00
7 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:50.64 6:03
8 Jacob Schlacte So Amador Valley 17:51.06 6:03
9 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 17:51.42 6:03
10 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 17:54.69 6:04
11 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 18:06.76 6:08
12 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:07.28 6:09
13 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 18:08.99 6:09
14 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 18:10.46 6:10
15 Daniel Smith So De La Salle 18:14.92 6:11 6/35 20/67 1/6 18:18
(0:03)
18:18
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Joshua Knight So Granada 18:16.42 6:12
17 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 18:16.88 6:12
18 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 18:19.48 6:13 7/35 21/67 1/6 18:25
(0:06)
18:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 18:21.51 6:13
20 Amar Jyothiprakash Fr Foothill 18:22.52 6:14
21 Eric Machado So De La Salle 18:23.34 6:14 8/35 22/67 1/6 19:14
(0:51)
19:14
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista 18:26.43 6:15
23 Owen Coumou So Foothill 18:30.73 6:17
24 Kyle Spangenberg So De La Salle 18:38.59 6:19 9/35 24/67 1/6 18:19 18:19
25 Austin Horning Fr Granada 18:39.17 6:19
26 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 18:45.18 6:21
27 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 18:56.99 6:25
28 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 19:04.01 6:28
29 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 19:04.34 6:28
30 Ryan Mcdonald So Foothill 19:08.26 6:29
31 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:08.61 6:29
32 Michael Tang Fr Foothill 19:08.95 6:29
33 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 19:13.48 6:31
34 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 19:18.77 6:33
35 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 19:21.87 6:34
36 Trey Schwartz Fr De La Salle 19:28.28 6:36 10/35 35/67 1/6 22:08
(2:40)
22:08
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Kyle Smith So De La Salle 19:31.38 6:37 11/35 36/67 1/5 19:43
(0:12)
19:43
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Brendon Chui So Amador Valley 19:35.49 6:38
39 Matt Dioso So De La Salle 19:36.82 6:39 12/35 37/67 1/5 20:38
(1:01)
20:38
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Jared Wood So De La Salle 19:38.95 6:40 13/35 38/67 1/5 21:01
(1:22)
21:01
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 19:39.93 6:40
42 James Mason So Monte Vista 19:43.08 6:41
43 Justin Fairfield Fr De La Salle 19:49.88 6:43 14/35 39/67 1/4 20:17
(0:27)
20:17
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Nick Grubaugh Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:56.64 6:46
45 Derek Jones So De La Salle 20:01.2 6:47 15/35 41/67 1/3 20:26
(0:25)
20:26
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 20:05.73 6:49
47 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 20:06.12 6:49
48 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 20:06.49 6:49
49 Jack Kovacich So Granada 20:06.9 6:49
50 Zack Wilner So Foothill 20:12.25 6:51
51 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 20:12.64 6:51
52 Jason Garske Fr De La Salle 20:13.31 6:51 16/35 42/67 1/3 21:29
(1:16)
21:29
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Greg Peterson Fr De La Salle 20:15.36 6:52 17/35 43/67 1/3 21:03
(0:48)
21:03
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Anirudh Bokka Fr Granada 20:17.47 6:53
55 Mike Abood So Monte Vista 20:25.04 6:55
56 Frazer Fernandes Fr De La Salle 20:26.34 6:56 18/35 45/67 1/2 21:00
(0:34)
21:00
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Justin Mcgowan Fr Monte Vista 20:30.76 6:57
58 Uli Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 20:33.18 6:58 19/35 47/67 1/2 22:50
(2:17)
22:50
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Brian Kerfs Fr De La Salle 20:38.39 7:00 20/35 48/67 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Anaya Timothy Fr Granada 20:38.78 7:00
61 Tyler Gambill Fr San Ramon Vlly 20:39.85 7:00
62 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 20:50.14 7:04
63 Michael Aldon Fr De La Salle 20:55.91 7:06 21/35 50/67 1/2 22:01
(1:05)
22:01
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Sean Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 20:56.87 7:06 22/35 51/67 1/1 22:15
(1:18)
22:15
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Justin Bongi Fr De La Salle 20:57.22 7:06 23/35 52/67 1/1 21:47
(0:50)
21:47
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Giovanni Ferrante Fr De La Salle 21:01.91 7:08 24/35 53/67 1/1 21:33
(0:31)
21:33
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Edward Johnston Fr De La Salle 21:18.31 7:13 25/35 54/67 1/1
68 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 21:20.22 7:14
69 Justin Hewitt So Amador Valley 21:21.63 7:14
70 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 21:30.31 7:17
71 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 21:31.36 7:18
72 Teva Venet So Granada 21:31.86 7:18
73 John Pericich So De La Salle 21:36.25 7:19 26/35 55/67 1/1 22:59
(1:23)
21:56
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 James Marcotte Fr De La Salle 21:43.02 7:22 27/35 56/67 1/1 22:49
(1:06)
22:49
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 21:48.82 7:24
76 Andrew Huang So Foothill 21:52.13 7:25
77 Albert Yeh So Granada 21:52.49 7:25
78 Wyatt Johnson Fr Granada 21:54.04 7:25
79 Matt Helle Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:59.11 7:27
80 Andrew Halle Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:01.94 7:28
81 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:12.1 7:32
82 Logan Nicco Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:18.87 7:34
83 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 22:22.6 7:35
84 Tavneet Sidhu Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:33.46 7:39
85 Andrew Vawter Fr Monte Vista 22:37.02 7:40
86 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 22:37.9 7:40
87 Isidro Valencia So De La Salle 22:44.36 7:42 28/35 59/67 1/1 24:53
(2:09)
24:53
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista 22:46.64 7:43
89 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:53.39 7:46
90 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista 22:54.41 7:46
91 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 23:07.2 7:50
92 Teddy Ziolkowski So De La Salle 23:07.54 7:50 29/35 60/67 1/1 20:18 20:18
93 Brett Melloch So California 23:12.37 7:52
94 Kyle Batoy So Foothill 23:13.28 7:52
95 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 23:23.49 7:56
96 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 23:24.16 7:56
97 Brandon Chin So California 23:32.85 7:59
98 Owen Brower-douglas Fr Amador Valley 23:39.99 8:01
99 Joseph Rojas Fr Granada 23:52.09 8:05
100 Jake Harbison Fr De La Salle 23:54.66 8:06 30/35 61/67 1/1 24:06
(0:11)
24:06
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 John Doyle Fr De La Salle 23:57.39 8:07 31/35 62/67 1/1 24:44
(0:47)
24:44
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Billy Rueckert Fr De La Salle 23:59.41 8:08 32/35 63/67 1/1
103 Sam Perrings Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:15.76 8:13
104 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:16.08 8:14
105 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista 24:26.97 8:17
106 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 24:42.17 8:22
107 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 25:00.53 8:29
108 Louis Siemons Fr De La Salle 25:01.38 8:29 33/35 64/67 1/1
109 Colton Schultz So San Ramon Vlly 25:06.87 8:31
110 Zach Marez So De La Salle 25:12.67 8:33 34/35 65/67 1/1 24:53 24:53
111 Neehar Gaddam So California 25:45.74 8:44
112 Nathan Czarnecki Fr De La Salle 27:44.33 9:24 35/35 67/67 1/1 27:46
(0:02)
27:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 30:23.95 10:18
114 Andrew Chin Fr California 33:46 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:12
17:14
5:51
15 Clark Messman
Fr
17:00
5:46
1
Walter Brennan
Fr
17:03
5:47
2
Luke Williams
Fr
17:14
5:51
3
Justin Mogannam
So
17:23
5:54
4
John Jankowski
So
17:32
5:57
5
Daniel Smith
So
18:15
6:11
15
Amiel Capinpin
So
18:19
6:13
18
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:55
17:59
6:06
55 Dan Arthur
So
17:42
6:00
6
Jacob Schlacte
So
17:51
6:03
8
Brad Moreno
So
17:55
6:04
10
Neal Mankins
So
18:10
6:10
14
Alex Acosta
So
18:17
6:12
17
Michael Alt
So
18:22
6:13
19
Jay Sharma
So
18:57
6:25
25
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
92:16
18:27
6:15
93 Jake Auby
Fr
17:51
6:03
9
Mike Bartz
So
18:09
6:09
13
Kyle Lohmann
Fr
18:26
6:15
21
Patrick Kragen
So
18:45
6:21
24
Zack Erlick
So
19:04
6:28
26
Christopher Menezes
So
19:04
6:28
27
Cameron Somers
So
19:19
6:33
31
4 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
94:25
18:53
6:24
113 Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:51
6:03
7
Dominic Mota
Fr
18:07
6:09
12
Justin Goldt
Fr
19:09
6:29
29
Max Swenson
So
19:22
6:34
32
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
19:57
6:46
33
Tyler Gambill
Fr
20:40
7:00
40
Matt Helle
Fr
21:59
7:27
42
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
95:15
19:03
6:27
120 Tyler Neabeck
So
18:07
6:08
11
Joshua Knight
So
18:16
6:12
16
Austin Horning
Fr
18:39
6:19
23
Austin Hoggatt
Fr
20:06
6:49
34
Jack Kovacich
So
20:07
6:49
36
Anirudh Bokka
Fr
20:17
6:53
38
Anaya Timothy
Fr
20:39
7:00
39
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
95:17
19:03
6:28
135 Amar Jyothiprakash
Fr
18:23
6:14
20
Owen Coumou
So
18:31
6:17
22
Ryan Mcdonald
So
19:08
6:29
28
Michael Tang
Fr
19:09
6:29
30
Dustin Lacy
So
20:06
6:49
35
Zack Wilner
So
20:12
6:51
37
Andrew Huang
So
21:52
7:25
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
93:05
18:37
6:19
22 Daniel Smith
So
18:15
6:11
1
Amiel Capinpin
So
18:19
6:13
2
Eric Machado
So
18:23
6:14
4
Kyle Spangenberg
So
18:39
6:19
5
Trey Schwartz
Fr
19:28
6:36
10
Kyle Smith
So
19:31
6:37
11
Matt Dioso
So
19:37
6:39
13
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
97:28
19:30
6:36
52 Michael Alt
So
18:22
6:13
3
Jay Sharma
So
18:57
6:25
6
Austin Hamilton
So
19:13
6:31
8
Brendon Chui
So
19:35
6:38
12
Charles Layer
So
21:20
7:14
23
Justin Hewitt
So
21:22
7:14
24
Stephen Rowse
So
21:49
7:24
27
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
97:53
19:35
6:38
61 Christopher Menezes
So
19:04
6:28
7
Cameron Somers
So
19:19
6:33
9
Bradley Palonsky
So
19:40
6:40
14
James Mason
So
19:43
6:41
15
Alex Engberg
So
20:06
6:49
16
Eric Pendergraft
Fr
20:13
6:51
18
Mike Abood
So
20:25
6:55
20
4 Granada
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
105:52
21:10
7:11
120 Anirudh Bokka
Fr
20:17
6:53
19
Anaya Timothy
Fr
20:39
7:00
21
Nima Jafarkhani
So
21:31
7:18
25
Teva Venet
So
21:32
7:18
26
Albert Yeh
So
21:52
7:25
29
Wyatt Johnson
Fr
21:54
7:25
30
Kevin Girardelli
Fr
22:38
7:40
36
5 San Ramon Vlly
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
109:12
21:50
7:24
152 Tyler Gambill
Fr
20:40
7:00
22
Matt Helle
Fr
21:59
7:27
31
Andrew Halle
Fr
22:02
7:28
32
Brian Bigelow
Fr
22:12
7:32
33
Logan Nicco
Fr
22:19
7:34
34
Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
22:33
7:39
35
Clay Peterson
Fr
22:53
7:46
37
6 Foothill
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 10:12
119:05
23:49
8:04
162 Zack Wilner
So
20:12
6:51
17
Andrew Huang
So
21:52
7:25
28
Kyle Batoy
So
23:13
7:52
38
Brian Ingebretsen
So
23:23
7:56
39
Jordan Kleinberg
So
30:24
10:18
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
98:38
19:44
6:41
15 Kyle Smith
So
19:31
6:37
1
Matt Dioso
So
19:37
6:39
2
Jared Wood
So
19:39
6:40
3
Justin Fairfield
Fr
19:50
6:43
4
Derek Jones
So
20:01
6:47
5
Jason Garske
Fr
20:13
6:51
7
Greg Peterson
Fr
20:15
6:52
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
103:29
20:42
7:01
48 Eric Pendergraft
Fr
20:13
6:51
6
Mike Abood
So
20:25
6:55
9
Justin Mcgowan
Fr
20:31
6:57
10
Benjamin Shear
So
20:50
7:04
11
Scott French
Fr
21:30
7:17
12
Garrett Corsa
So
22:23
7:35
13
Andrew Vawter
Fr
22:37
7:40
15
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
117:23
23:29
7:57
84 Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
22:33
7:39
14
Clay Peterson
Fr
22:53
7:46
16
Daniel Jensen
So
23:24
7:56
17
Sam Perrings
Fr
24:16
8:13
18
Kelly Condon
Fr
24:16
8:14
19
Charlie Trombadore
So
25:01
8:29
20
Colton Schultz
So
25:07
8:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
102:07
20:25
6:55
15 Jason Garske
Fr
20:13
6:51
1
Greg Peterson
Fr
20:15
6:52
2
Frazer Fernandes
Fr
20:26
6:56
3
Uli Gonzalez
Fr
20:33
6:58
4
Brian Kerfs
Fr
20:38
7:00
5
Michael Aldon
Fr
20:56
7:06
6
Sean Spangenberg
Fr
20:57
7:06
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
115:08
23:02
7:48
50 Garrett Corsa
So
22:23
7:35
8
Andrew Vawter
Fr
22:37
7:40
9
Chris Cheng
Fr
22:47
7:43
10
William Dieterich
Fr
22:54
7:46
11
Philip Deluca
Fr
24:27
8:17
12
Connor Davis
Fr
24:42
8:22
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
105:10
21:02
7:08
15 Michael Aldon
Fr
20:56
7:06
1
Sean Spangenberg
Fr
20:57
7:06
2
Justin Bongi
Fr
20:57
7:06
3
Giovanni Ferrante
Fr
21:02
7:08
4
Edward Johnston
Fr
21:18
7:13
5
John Pericich
So
21:36
7:19
6
James Marcotte
Fr
21:43
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
113:06
22:37
7:40
15 John Pericich
So
21:36
7:19
1
James Marcotte
Fr
21:43
7:22
2
Isidro Valencia
So
22:44
7:42
3
Teddy Ziolkowski
So
23:08
7:50
4
Jake Harbison
Fr
23:55
8:06
5
John Doyle
Fr
23:57
8:07
6
Billy Rueckert
Fr
23:59
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
125:55
25:11
8:32
15 John Doyle
Fr
23:57
8:07
1
Billy Rueckert
Fr
23:59
8:08
2
Louis Siemons
Fr
25:01
8:29
3
Zach Marez
So
25:13
8:33
4
Nathan Czarnecki
Fr
27:44
9:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.