De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Walter So V 16:22 5:27 3 28/139 6/7 6/7 1/20 16:16 You ROCK! (PG)
Jankowski, John Jr V 16:02 5:21 3 10/139 3/7 3/7 1/20 16:39
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Messman, Clark So V 16:04 5:21 3 11/139 4/7 4/7 1/20 16:37
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mogannam, Justin Jr V 16:51 5:37 3 51/139 7/7 7/7 1/19 16:43
Molineux, Evan Sr V 15:42 5:14 3 2/139 1/7 1/7 2/20 16:20
(0:38,3.9)
16:20
(0:38,3.9)
16:19
(0:37,3.8)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schumann, Matthew Fr V 16:14 5:25 3 18/139 5/7 5/7 1/20 16:17
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Williams, Luke So V 15:54 5:18 3 4/139 2/7 2/7 1/20 15:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 79:56
0:32
3 5:20 5:14 5:25 45 5:20 82:03
(2:07,2.6)
82:03
(2:07,2.6)
79:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Evan Molineux (2), Luke Williams (4), John Jankowski (10), Clark Messman (11), Matthew Schumann (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Tomasi Sr Santa Rosa 15:37 5:12
2 Evan Molineux Sr De La Salle 15:42 5:14 1/7 1/7 2/20 16:20
(0:38)
16:20
(0:38)
16:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Feldman Sr Monte Vista 15:49 5:16
4 Luke Williams So De La Salle 15:54 5:18 2/7 2/7 1/20
5 Abraham Espinoza Sr James Logan 15:56 5:19
6 Trevor Fuhriman Sr Monte Vista 15:56 5:19
7 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada 15:56 5:19
8 Matt Eva Jr Castro Valley 15:56 5:19
9 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:57 5:19
10 John Jankowski Jr De La Salle 16:02 5:21 3/7 3/7 1/20
11 Clark Messman So De La Salle 16:04 5:21 4/7 4/7 1/20
12 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley 16:05 5:22
13 Noah Pena Jr Heritage 16:05 5:22
14 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 16:10 5:23
15 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley 16:12 5:24
16 Michael Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa 16:13 5:24
17 Jack Reed Sr Foothill 16:14 5:25
18 Matthew Schumann Fr De La Salle 16:14 5:25 5/7 5/7 1/20
19 Joshua Knight Jr Granada 16:15 5:25
20 Jesus Morales Sr Liberty 16:15 5:25
21 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Sr Livermore 16:16 5:25
22 Patrick Patterson Sr Granada 16:16 5:25
23 Joel Schmierer Sr Livermore 16:17 5:26
24 Jordan Guerrero Sr Santa Rosa 16:19 5:26
25 Sameer Patel Sr California 16:20 5:27
26 Jackson Crose Fr Livermore 16:21 5:27
27 Aden Holmes So Santa Rosa 16:22 5:27
28 Walter Brennan So De La Salle 16:22 5:27 6/7 6/7 1/20
29 Carter Mackey Fr Castro Valley 16:23 5:28
30 Dylan Winn Sr Deer Valley 16:26 5:29
31 Tariku Abdo Fr Berkeley 16:27 5:29
32 Joey Fajardo Jr Freedom 16:28 5:29
33 Spencer Jeppson Jr Granada 16:28 5:29
34 Byron Kilian Sr Monte Vista 16:30 5:30
35 Chris Jachowski Sr California 16:31 5:30
36 Matt Yap Sr Monte Vista 16:32 5:31
37 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley 16:32 5:31
38 Grant Salk Sr Granada 16:33 5:31
39 Divyansh Vaishnav Sr Monte Vista 16:35 5:32
40 Nick Trebes Jr Livermore 16:36 5:32
41 Shan Dhaliwal So Berkeley 16:37 5:32
42 Michael Valdez Sr Freedom 16:38 5:33
43 Michael Yee Sr James Logan 16:40 5:33
44 Christian Monsalud Fr James Logan 16:41 5:34
45 Jonathan Ahnberg Jr Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
46 Gabriel Rodriguez Sr Pittsburg 16:42 5:34
47 Felipe Madrid Sr James Logan 16:43 5:34
48 Avery Kruger Sr Mission San Jose 16:44 5:35
49 Edgar Martinez Jr Pittsburg 16:49 5:36
50 Stephen Greer Sr San Leandro 16:50 5:37
51 Justin Mogannam Jr De La Salle 16:51 5:37 7/7 7/7 1/19
52 Connor Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 16:54 5:38
53 Jonathan Peck Sr Santa Rosa 16:56 5:39
54 Jacob Drees Fr Heritage 16:58 5:39
55 Keith Lowry Sr Deer Valley 17:02 5:41
56 Ramon Morales Sr Livermore 17:02 5:41
57 Danny Dujmovich Sr Livermore 17:02 5:41
58 Eric Hytonen Fr San Leandro 17:03 5:41
59 Ezra Zamora Jr Freedom 17:05 5:42
60 Brian Paniagua Jr California 17:06 5:42
61 Andrew Goard Jr Foothill 17:06 5:42
62 Owen Coumou Jr Foothill 17:06 5:42
63 Jake Auby So Monte Vista 17:08 5:43
64 Nicholas Ha Jr Mission San Jose 17:11 5:44
65 Jeffery Van Fr Castro Valley 17:12 5:44
66 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley 17:12 5:44
67 Imran Khan Sr Irvington 17:13 5:44
68 Camden Sikes So Berkeley 17:17 5:46
69 Alvin Lin Jr Castro Valley 17:17 5:46
70 Cris Nazarek Jr Santa Rosa 17:18 5:46
71 Cody Meyer So Liberty 17:19 5:46
72 Joseph Burton Jr Granada 17:22 5:47
73 Vincent Chhuon Sr James Logan 17:23 5:48
74 Randy Thomas So Antioch 17:26 5:49
75 Jorge Sandoval So Antioch 17:29 5:50
76 Austin Chapman Sr Deer Valley 17:29 5:50
77 Dinakar Guthy Sr Mission San Jose 17:30 5:50
78 Cesar Lara Jr Irvington 17:30 5:50
79 Joshua Rafike Jr Antioch 17:30 5:50
80 Patrick Kragen Jr Monte Vista 17:37 5:52
81 Max Lim So Heritage 17:38 5:53
82 Nickolas Winter Jr Granada 17:41 5:54
83 Imran Meskienyar Jr Castro Valley 17:41 5:54
84 Conner Williams Sr Mission San Jose 17:41 5:54
85 Nathan Gray Sr Irvington 17:41 5:54
86 Oliver Stanley Jr San Leandro 17:42 5:54
87 Kyle Kao Jr California 17:43 5:54
88 Jason O'neill Jr Berkeley 17:43 5:54
89 Jacob Saldinger Sr Foothill 17:44 5:55
90 Gabriel Toscano Fr San Leandro 17:48 5:56
91 Ryan Mcdonald Jr Foothill 17:50 5:57
92 Amar Jyothiprakash So Foothill 17:51 5:57
93 Brandon Kennealy Jr Heritage 17:53 5:58
94 Philip Nazareta Jr Pittsburg 17:53 5:58
95 Bridger Giglio Sr Foothill 17:54 5:58
96 Arad Margalit Sr Castro Valley 17:56 5:59
97 Foster Gutridge Jr Heritage 17:57 5:59
98 Eshed Margalit Sr Castro Valley 18:00 6:00
99 Andrew Yu Sr Irvington 18:01 6:00
100 Aamir Rasheed So Mission San Jose 18:02 6:01
101 Aaron Lenci Jr Liberty 18:02 6:01
102 Jansen Quiros So James Logan 18:03 6:01
103 Jason Brown Jr Heritage 18:04 6:01
104 Joshua Potter Sr Deer Valley 18:04 6:01
105 Marty Villaflor So San Leandro 18:06 6:02
106 Mateo Maldonado Fr Freedom 18:06 6:02
107 Nick Wedl So Deer Valley 18:06 6:02
108 Juan Gonzalez Sr San Leandro 18:06 6:02
109 Perez Lowery Jr. Jr Pittsburg 18:11 6:04
110 Max Gibson Sr Berkeley 18:12 6:04
111 David Horne So Liberty 18:17 6:06
112 Jonathan Hallsted Sr Berkeley 18:18 6:06
113 Brandon Pitts Sr Livermore 18:20 6:07
114 Richard Wei Jr Mission San Jose 18:21 6:07
115 Andrew Zhu Sr Mission San Jose 18:24 6:08
116 Thomas Bailey Sr Antioch 18:28 6:09
117 Collyn Le Sr San Leandro 18:30 6:10
118 Scott Barlow Fr California 18:30 6:10
119 Nichols Eng Jr Deer Valley 18:31 6:10
120 Ben Lillig Jr California 18:33 6:11
121 Aidan Boese Jr Berkeley 18:36 6:12
122 Christian Aldana Fr California 18:36 6:12
123 Atif Malik Jr James Logan 18:44 6:15
124 Austin Hinds Jr Freedom 18:46 6:15
125 Blaine Spencer So Heritage 18:47 6:16
126 Eugene Wong Jr Irvington 18:53 6:18
127 Luis Gutierrez Jr Antioch 18:58 6:19
128 Josh Omoletski So Freedom 19:00 6:20
129 Jacob Evans Fr Deer Valley 19:27 6:29
130 Johnnie Sanders Jr Pittsburg 19:28 6:29
131 Richard Laux Sr Irvington 19:40 6:33
132 John Abad Sr Antioch 19:43 6:34
133 Alexander Byrd Sr Freedom 19:45 6:35
134 Hansen Tsai Sr Irvington 20:01 6:40
135 Alex Pardo Fr Antioch 20:06 6:42
136 Asante Buzenes-watso Sr Pittsburg 20:12 6:44
137 Bradley Olazo Jr Pittsburg 20:20 6:47
138 Guillermo Duarte Sr Liberty 20:51 6:57
139 Hensen Roque Sr Liberty 22:17 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:56
15:59
5:20
45 Evan Molineux
Sr
15:42
5:14
2
Luke Williams
So
15:54
5:18
4
John Jankowski
Jr
16:02
5:21
10
Clark Messman
So
16:04
5:21
11
Matthew Schumann
Fr
16:14
5:25
18
Walter Brennan
So
16:22
5:27
28
Justin Mogannam
Jr
16:51
5:37
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Amador Valley
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
80:56
16:11
5:24
87 Jacob Schlachte
Jr
15:57
5:19
9
Kevin Huey
Jr
16:05
5:22
12
Peter Schlachte
Fr
16:10
5:23
14
Conner Mckinnon
So
16:12
5:24
15
Blane Infald
Sr
16:32
5:31
37
Connor Mccarthy
Jr
16:54
5:38
52
Zach Beston
Fr
17:12
5:44
66
3 Santa Rosa
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
81:13
16:15
5:25
113 Michael Tomasi
Sr
15:37
5:12
1
Michael Kennedy
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
Jordan Guerrero
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Aden Holmes
So
16:22
5:27
27
Jonathan Ahnberg
Jr
16:42
5:34
45
Jonathan Peck
Sr
16:56
5:39
53
Cris Nazarek
Jr
17:18
5:46
70
4 Monte Vista
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
81:22
16:16
5:25
118 Andrew Feldman
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
Trevor Fuhriman
Sr
15:56
5:19
6
Byron Kilian
Sr
16:30
5:30
34
Matt Yap
Sr
16:32
5:31
36
Divyansh Vaishnav
Sr
16:35
5:32
39
Jake Auby
So
17:08
5:43
63
Patrick Kragen
Jr
17:37
5:52
80
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
81:28
16:18
5:26
119 Tyler Menniti
Sr
15:56
5:19
7
Joshua Knight
Jr
16:15
5:25
19
Patrick Patterson
Sr
16:16
5:25
22
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
16:28
5:29
33
Grant Salk
Sr
16:33
5:31
38
Joseph Burton
Jr
17:22
5:47
72
Nickolas Winter
Jr
17:41
5:54
82
6 Livermore
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
82:32
16:30
5:30
166 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Sr
16:16
5:25
21
Joel Schmierer
Sr
16:17
5:26
23
Jackson Crose
Fr
16:21
5:27
26
Nick Trebes
Jr
16:36
5:32
40
Ramon Morales
Sr
17:02
5:41
56
Danny Dujmovich
Sr
17:02
5:41
57
Brandon Pitts
Sr
18:20
6:07
113
7 James Logan
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
83:23
16:41
5:34
212 Abraham Espinoza
Sr
15:56
5:19
5
Michael Yee
Sr
16:40
5:33
43
Christian Monsalud
Fr
16:41
5:34
44
Felipe Madrid
Sr
16:43
5:34
47
Vincent Chhuon
Sr
17:23
5:48
73
Jansen Quiros
So
18:03
6:01
102
Atif Malik
Jr
18:44
6:15
123
8 Castro Valley
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
84:29
16:54
5:38
254 Matt Eva
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Carter Mackey
Fr
16:23
5:28
29
Jeffery Van
Fr
17:12
5:44
65
Alvin Lin
Jr
17:17
5:46
69
Imran Meskienyar
Jr
17:41
5:54
83
Arad Margalit
Sr
17:56
5:59
96
Eshed Margalit
Sr
18:00
6:00
98
9 Foothill
9-13-11-11-9
Gap: 1:36
86:00
17:12
5:44
320 Jack Reed
Sr
16:14
5:25
17
Andrew Goard
Jr
17:06
5:42
61
Owen Coumou
Jr
17:06
5:42
62
Jacob Saldinger
Sr
17:44
5:55
89
Ryan Mcdonald
Jr
17:50
5:57
91
Amar Jyothiprakash
So
17:51
5:57
92
Bridger Giglio
Sr
17:54
5:58
95
10 California
12-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:10
86:10
17:14
5:45
325 Sameer Patel
Sr
16:20
5:27
25
Chris Jachowski
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Brian Paniagua
Jr
17:06
5:42
60
Kyle Kao
Jr
17:43
5:54
87
Scott Barlow
Fr
18:30
6:10
118
Ben Lillig
Jr
18:33
6:11
120
Christian Aldana
Fr
18:36
6:12
122
11 Heritage
8-10-13-13-11
Gap: 1:52
86:31
17:18
5:46
338 Noah Pena
Jr
16:05
5:22
13
Jacob Drees
Fr
16:58
5:39
54
Max Lim
So
17:38
5:53
81
Brandon Kennealy
Jr
17:53
5:58
93
Foster Gutridge
Jr
17:57
5:59
97
Jason Brown
Jr
18:04
6:01
103
Blaine Spencer
So
18:47
6:16
125
11 Berkeley
14-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:45
86:16
17:15
5:45
338 Tariku Abdo
Fr
16:27
5:29
31
Shan Dhaliwal
So
16:37
5:32
41
Camden Sikes
So
17:17
5:46
68
Jason O'neill
Jr
17:43
5:54
88
Max Gibson
Sr
18:12
6:04
110
Jonathan Hallsted
Sr
18:18
6:06
112
Aidan Boese
Jr
18:36
6:12
121
13 Freedom
15-12-10-12-13
Gap: 2:18
87:03
17:25
5:48
363 Joey Fajardo
Jr
16:28
5:29
32
Michael Valdez
Sr
16:38
5:33
42
Ezra Zamora
Jr
17:05
5:42
59
Mateo Maldonado
Fr
18:06
6:02
106
Austin Hinds
Jr
18:46
6:15
124
Josh Omoletski
So
19:00
6:20
128
Alexander Byrd
Sr
19:45
6:35
133
14 Deer Valley
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:40
87:07
17:25
5:48
372 Dylan Winn
Sr
16:26
5:29
30
Keith Lowry
Sr
17:02
5:41
55
Austin Chapman
Sr
17:29
5:50
76
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:04
6:01
104
Nick Wedl
So
18:06
6:02
107
Nichols Eng
Jr
18:31
6:10
119
Jacob Evans
Fr
19:27
6:29
129
15 Mission San Jose
17-18-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
87:08
17:26
5:49
373 Avery Kruger
Sr
16:44
5:35
48
Nicholas Ha
Jr
17:11
5:44
64
Dinakar Guthy
Sr
17:30
5:50
77
Conner Williams
Sr
17:41
5:54
84
Aamir Rasheed
So
18:02
6:01
100
Richard Wei
Jr
18:21
6:07
114
Andrew Zhu
Sr
18:24
6:08
115
16 San Leandro
18-17-18-16-16
Gap: 1:16
87:29
17:30
5:50
389 Stephen Greer
Sr
16:50
5:37
50
Eric Hytonen
Fr
17:03
5:41
58
Oliver Stanley
Jr
17:42
5:54
86
Gabriel Toscano
Fr
17:48
5:56
90
Marty Villaflor
So
18:06
6:02
105
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
18:06
6:02
108
Collyn Le
Sr
18:30
6:10
117
17 Pittsburg
16-16-15-17-17
Gap: 2:46
89:03
17:49
5:56
428 Gabriel Rodriguez
Sr
16:42
5:34
46
Edgar Martinez
Jr
16:49
5:36
49
Philip Nazareta
Jr
17:53
5:58
94
Perez Lowery Jr.
Jr
18:11
6:04
109
Johnnie Sanders
Jr
19:28
6:29
130
Asante Buzenes-watso
Sr
20:12
6:44
136
Bradley Olazo
Jr
20:20
6:47
137
18 Liberty
10-15-17-18-18
Gap: 4:36
90:44
18:09
6:03
441 Jesus Morales
Sr
16:15
5:25
20
Cody Meyer
So
17:19
5:46
71
Aaron Lenci
Jr
18:02
6:01
101
David Horne
So
18:17
6:06
111
Guillermo Duarte
Sr
20:51
6:57
138
Hensen Roque
Sr
22:17
7:26
139




19 Irvington
19-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:40
89:18
17:52
5:57
455 Imran Khan
Sr
17:13
5:44
67
Cesar Lara
Jr
17:30
5:50
78
Nathan Gray
Sr
17:41
5:54
85
Andrew Yu
Sr
18:01
6:00
99
Eugene Wong
Jr
18:53
6:18
126
Richard Laux
Sr
19:40
6:33
131
Hansen Tsai
Sr
20:01
6:40
134
20 Antioch
20-20-19-20-20
Gap: 1:32
89:51
17:58
5:59
471 Randy Thomas
So
17:26
5:49
74
Jorge Sandoval
So
17:29
5:50
75
Joshua Rafike
Jr
17:30
5:50
79
Thomas Bailey
Sr
18:28
6:09
116
Luis Gutierrez
Jr
18:58
6:19
127
John Abad
Sr
19:43
6:34
132
Alex Pardo
Fr
20:06
6:42
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.