De La Salle Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroz, Marvin Fr Fr 16:01 7:38 2.1 77/127 15/19 24/28 1/1 21:58
(5:57,27.1)
21:58
(5:57,27.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Beel, Kevin Fr Fr 14:12 6:46 2.1 24/127 5/19 11/28 1/9 16:00
(1:48,11.3)
16:00
(1:48,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Beltran, Jonathan So F/S 13:02 6:12 2.1 25/215 5/9 7/28 1/18 14:28
(1:26,9.9)
14:28
(1:26,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bonny, Hunter Fr Fr 13:17 6:20 2.1 7/127 4/19 9/28 1/12 14:56
(1:39,11.0)
14:56
(1:39,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burgstaller, Derek Fr Fr 13:00 6:11 2.1 5/127 2/19 6/28 2/23 14:38
(1:38,11.2)
14:38
(1:38,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carbajal, Nathan Fr Fr 12:55 6:09 2.1 4/127 1/19 4/28 3/32 15:05
(2:10,14.4)
15:05
(2:10,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De Vera, Christian Fr Fr 18:13 8:40 2.1 116/127 19/19 28/28 1/1 25:21
(7:08,28.1)
25:21
(7:08,28.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Demes, Joe So F/S 14:23 6:51 2.1 85/215 7/9 15/28 3/11 15:51
(1:28,9.3)
16:26
(2:03,12.5)
15:51
(1:28,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Estella, Paul So F/S 15:24 7:20 2.1 143/215 8/9 20/28 6/8 19:16
(3:52,20.1)
19:16
(3:52,20.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Frost, Colin Fr Fr 14:21 6:50 2.1 31/127 8/19 14/28 1/4 15:38
(1:17,8.2)
15:38
(1:17,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Paul Fr Fr 13:14 6:18 2.1 6/127 3/19 8/28 1/17 15:23
(2:09,14.0)
15:23
(2:09,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Dylan Fr Fr 15:47 7:31 2.1 68/127 13/19 21/28 1/1 18:43
(2:56,15.7)
18:43
(2:56,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lukey, Max Fr Fr 14:15 6:47 2.1 28/127 6/19 12/28 1/7 15:56
(1:41,10.6)
15:56
(1:41,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Machado, Jason Fr Fr 17:09 8:10 2.1 104/127 17/19 26/28 1/1 21:16
(4:07,19.4)
21:16
(4:07,19.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCurdy, Ben So F/S 12:57 6:10 2.1 19/215 4/9 5/28 1/20 14:36
(1:39,11.3)
14:18
(1:21,9.4)
14:18
(1:21,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Melara, Fausto So F/S 12:36 6:00 2.1 8/215 3/9 3/28 1/26 13:12
(0:36,4.5)
13:14
(0:38,4.8)
13:12
(0:36,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Milward, Daniel Fr Fr 15:04 7:10 2.1 52/127 11/19 18/28 1/1 16:08
(1:04,6.6)
16:08
(1:04,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Misa, Tomas Fr Fr 15:21 7:19 2.1 56/127 12/19 19/28 1/1 17:59
(2:38,14.6)
17:59
(2:38,14.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mosca, Patrick Fr Fr 16:23 7:48 2.1 88/127 16/19 25/28 1/1
Mosser, Chris Fr Fr 14:16 6:48 2.1 29/127 7/19 13/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murray, Michael So F/S 15:53 7:34 2.1 162/215 9/9 23/28 6/8 16:57
(1:04,6.3)
17:47
(1:54,10.7)
16:57
(1:04,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noonan, Andrew Fr Fr 14:30 6:54 2.1 37/127 9/19 16/28 1/4 18:04
(3:34,19.7)
18:04
(3:34,19.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Norman, Patrick Sr F/S 14:03 6:41 2.1 69/215 6/9 10/28 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riccabona, Scott So F/S 12:05 5:45 2.1 3/215 1/9 1/28 3/39 13:31
(1:26,10.6)
13:49
(1:44,12.5)
13:31
(1:26,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sblendorio, Dante Fr Fr 14:49 7:03 2.1 46/127 10/19 17/28 1/1 18:30
(3:41,19.9)
18:30
(3:41,19.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sheaff, Spencer So F/S 12:19 5:52 2.1 5/215 2/9 2/28 1/29 13:58
(1:39,11.8)
13:09
(0:50,6.3)
13:09
(0:50,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woo, Kevin Fr Fr 17:32 8:21 2.1 109/127 18/19 27/28 1/1 25:22
(7:50,30.9)
25:22
(7:50,30.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Ryan Fr Fr 15:48 7:31 2.1 69/127 14/19 22/28 1/1 19:25
(3:37,18.6)
19:25
(3:37,18.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 66:38
1:17
2.1 6:21 6:09 6:46 37 6:21 Nathan Carbajal (4), Derek Burgstaller (5), Paul Johnson (6), Hunter Bonny (7), Kevin Beel (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 72:11
0:34
2.1 6:52 6:47 7:03 15 6:52 Max Lukey (1), Chris Mosser (2), Colin Frost (3), Andrew Noonan (4), Dante Sblendorio (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 78:01
0:57
2.1 7:26 7:10 7:38 15 7:26 Daniel Milward (1), Tomas Misa (2), Dylan Jones (3), Ryan Young (4), Marvin Arroz (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/18 62:59
0:57
2.1 6:00 5:45 6:12 58 6:00 Scott Riccabona (3), Spencer Sheaff (5), Fausto Melara (8), Ben McCurdy (18), Jonathan Beltran (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Ashby CVHS 12:31 5:58
2 Favio Castro Los Banos 12:45 6:04
3 Cameron Schaefer CVHS 12:46 6:05
4 Nathan Carbajal Fr De La Salle 12:55 6:09 1/19 4/28 3/32 15:05
(2:10)
15:05
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Derek Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 13:00 6:11 2/19 6/28 2/23 14:38
(1:38)
14:38
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Paul Johnson Fr De La Salle 13:14 6:18 3/19 8/28 1/17 15:23
(2:09)
15:23
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Hunter Bonny Fr De La Salle 13:17 6:20 4/19 9/28 1/12 14:56
(1:39)
14:56
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jacobsen Ben Logan 13:23 6:22
9 Jordan Lee Chinese Chistian 13:23 6:22
10 Eusebio Aldana Westmoor 13:28 6:25
11 Chavez Alex James Lick 13:32 6:27
12 Ryan Potter Oakland tech 13:33 6:27
13 Chris Slatten Antioch 13:34 6:28
14 Hartwell Mason Logan 13:44 6:32
15 Neal Williams Las Lomas 13:49 6:35
16 Ryan Ngo Westmoor 13:52 6:36
17 Eric Anderson California 13:56 6:38
18 Carlos Rosner Los Banos 14:01 6:40
19 James Torrey California 14:03 6:41
20 Sharwin Delrosario Westmoor 14:07 6:43
21 Ben Chainey Salesian 14:09 6:44
22 Ken Uilek College Park 14:09 6:44
23 David Hernandez Los Banos 14:10 6:45
24 Kevin Beel Fr De La Salle 14:12 6:46 5/19 11/28 1/9 16:00
(1:48)
16:00
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Willis Cowden Las Lomas 14:13 6:46
26 Michael Geary Antioch 14:13 6:46
27 Brendan Herger Riordan 14:14 6:47
28 Max Lukey Fr De La Salle 14:15 6:47 6/19 12/28 1/7 15:56
(1:41)
15:56
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Chris Mosser Fr De La Salle 14:16 6:48 7/19 13/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Cory Pack Tokay 14:17 6:48
31 Colin Frost Fr De La Salle 14:21 6:50 8/19 14/28 1/4 15:38
(1:17)
15:38
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Cole Behan Westmoor 14:25 6:52
33 Bryan Dwyer Antioch 14:25 6:52
34 Jousha Hinkston-Johnson Oakland Tech 14:29 6:54
35 Alec Nakashima Tokay 14:28 6:53
36 Conner Williams Oakland Tech 14:28 6:53
37 Andrew Noonan Fr De La Salle 14:30 6:54 9/19 16/28 1/4 18:04
(3:34)
18:04
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Michael Sipich Las Lomas 14:34 6:56
39 Devin Delberto Bishop O 14:34 6:56
40 Lionel Kahn Las Lomas 14:35 6:57
41 Richard Haung Westmoor 14:36 6:57
42 Nate Branson Modesto 14:36 6:57
43 Coulton Fountian Tokay 14:38 6:58
44 Joe Pandes Westmoor 14:38 6:58
45 Jose Torres Los Banos 14:41 7:00
46 Dante Sblendorio Fr De La Salle 14:49 7:03 10/19 17/28 1/1 18:30
(3:41)
18:30
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Tanner Gibney Antioch 14:52 7:05
48 Scott Peek CVHS 14:55 7:06
49 Riley Allen Las Lomas 15:08 7:12
50 Dillion Hartwig Las Lomas 15:05 7:11
51 Zach Noland Modesto 15:03 7:10
52 Daniel Milward Fr De La Salle 15:04 7:10 11/19 18/28 1/1 16:08
(1:04)
16:08
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Galen Yun Washington 15:07 7:12
54 Hubert Lo Washington 15:09 7:13
55 Jeremy Jang CVHS 15:10 7:13
56 Tomas Misa Fr De La Salle 15:21 7:19 12/19 19/28 1/1 17:59
(2:38)
17:59
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Adam Kreuter Bishop O 15:25 7:20
58 Cristian Barrieutos Mission 15:30 7:23
59 Mike Adkins Modesto 15:34 7:25
60 Vince Talley CVHS 15:35 7:25
61 Chris Ng Westmoor 15:37 7:26
62 Andrew Li Mission 15:37 7:26
63 Oscar Perez Modesto 15:42 7:29
64 Justin Thomas Moreau Catholic 15:43 7:29
65 Everardo Villalbos Tenn 15:44 7:30
66 Scott Chau Modesto 15:44 7:30
67 Bryant Luong Tenn 15:45 7:30
68 Dylan Jones Fr De La Salle 15:47 7:31 13/19 21/28 1/1 18:43
(2:56)
18:43
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Ryan Young Fr De La Salle 15:48 7:31 14/19 22/28 1/1 19:25
(3:37)
19:25
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Alexander Pruncha American 15:49 7:32
71 Pierre Nguyen ST 15:51 7:33
72 Bobby Sidhu Tokay 15:51 7:33
73 Marcus Wells Tokay 15:52 7:33
74 Matt Parker Antioch 15:54 7:34
75 Brandon Talley Las Lomas 15:55 7:35
76 Justin Asico Moreau Catholic 15:57 7:36
77 Marvin Arroz Fr De La Salle 16:01 7:38 15/19 24/28 1/1 21:58
(5:57)
21:58
(5:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Diego Hurtado Hayward 16:01 7:38
79 Reymond Huary Mission 16:10 7:42
80 Johnpaul Williams Westmoor 16:13 7:43
81 James Gan Las Lomas 16:17 7:45
82 Joshua Locsih Moreau Catholic 16:18 7:46
84 Juan Hernuandz Tokay 16:20 7:47
85 Adam Sanchez Salesian 16:20 7:47
86 Gregory Jay Mchs 16:22 7:48
87 Johnny Bob Moreau Catholic 16:22 7:48
88 Patrick Mosca Fr De La Salle 16:23 7:48 16/19 25/28 1/1
89 Fan Allen Logan 16:25 7:49
90 Magdale Justin Logan 16:31 7:52
91 Alejondro Alegria Los Banos 16:32 7:52
92 Adam Ju Tokay 16:35 7:54
93 Eric Cruz Moreau Catholic 16:38 7:55
95 Christian Tadniero Dou 16:46 7:59
96 Virgil Deyro Westmoor 16:47 8:00
97 David Christianasen LL 16:51 8:01
98 Robert Priers Salesian 16:55 8:03
100 Elizar Maravilla Moreau Catholic 16:57 8:04
101 Jake Russell Las Lomas 17:04 8:08
102 Louis Doan Tenn 17:05 8:08
103 Will Blair Bishop O 17:07 8:09
104 Jason Machado Fr De La Salle 17:09 8:10 17/19 26/28 1/1 21:16
(4:07)
21:16
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Shrey Patel American 17:11 8:11
106 Erik Zaro MCHS 17:13 8:12
107 Jacob Myer Oakland Tech 17:24 8:17
108 David Madrigal Modesto 17:26 8:18
109 Kevin Woo Fr De La Salle 17:32 8:21 18/19 27/28 1/1 25:22
(7:50)
25:22
(7:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Josh Renteria Tokay 17:34 8:22
111 Steven X ODOW 17:35 8:22
112 Armando Ochoa San Lorenzo 17:40 8:25
113 Jackie Wie Mission 17:42 8:26
114 Luke Schlobohm American 18:05 8:37
115 Ryan Kam WEST 18:09 8:39
116 Christian De Vera Fr De La Salle 18:13 8:40 19/19 28/28 1/1 25:21
(7:08)
25:21
(7:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Jordan Pang WEST 18:26 8:47
118 Jason David WEST 18:33 8:50
119 Jaime Velasquez Los Banos 18:37 8:52
120 Ian Peltier Modesto 19:08 9:07
121 Grey Roldau Santa Teresa 19:27 9:16
122 Gordan Wong Tokay 20:01 9:32
123 Jeremy Goodman LL 20:04 9:33
124 Reyes Jeffrey LICK 20:50 9:55
125 Ryan Chan Chinese Chistian 21:27 10:13
126 Justin Neuman ST 22:15 10:36
127 Bryce Purser Los Banos 23:04 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
66:38
13:20
6:21
37 Nathan Carbajal
Fr
12:55
6:09
4
Derek Burgstaller
Fr
13:00
6:11
5
Paul Johnson
Fr
13:14
6:18
6
Hunter Bonny
Fr
13:17
6:20
7
Kevin Beel
Fr
14:12
6:46
15








2 Westmoor
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
70:28
14:06
6:43
79 Eusebio Aldana
-
13:28
6:25
8
Ryan Ngo
-
13:52
6:36
11
Sharwin Delrosario
-
14:07
6:43
13
Cole Behan
-
14:25
6:52
21
Richard Haung
-
14:36
6:57
26








3 Las Lomas
6-5-6-5-3
Gap: 1:19
72:19
14:28
6:53
108 Neal Williams
-
13:49
6:35
10
Willis Cowden
-
14:13
6:46
16
Michael Sipich
-
14:34
6:56
24
Lionel Kahn
-
14:35
6:57
25
Riley Allen
-
15:08
7:12
33








4 Los Banos
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 3:47
72:09
14:26
6:52
109 Favio Castro
-
12:45
6:04
2
Carlos Rosner
-
14:01
6:40
12
David Hernandez
-
14:10
6:45
14
Jose Torres
-
14:41
7:00
30
Alejondro Alegria
-
16:32
7:52
51








5 CVHS
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 3:04
70:57
14:11
6:45
110 Tom Ashby
-
12:31
5:58
1
Cameron Schaefer
-
12:46
6:05
3
Scott Peek
-
14:55
7:06
32
Jeremy Jang
-
15:10
7:13
36
Vince Talley
-
15:35
7:25
38








6 Antioch
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
72:58
14:36
6:57
124 Chris Slatten
-
13:34
6:28
9
Michael Geary
-
14:13
6:46
17
Bryan Dwyer
-
14:25
6:52
22
Tanner Gibney
-
14:52
7:05
31
Matt Parker
-
15:54
7:34
45








7 Tokay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
75:06
15:01
7:09
158 Cory Pack
-
14:17
6:48
20
Alec Nakashima
-
14:28
6:53
23
Coulton Fountian
-
14:38
6:58
28
Bobby Sidhu
-
15:51
7:33
43
Marcus Wells
-
15:52
7:33
44








8 Modesto
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
76:39
15:20
7:18
181 Nate Branson
-
14:36
6:57
27
Zach Noland
-
15:03
7:10
35
Mike Adkins
-
15:34
7:25
37
Oscar Perez
-
15:42
7:29
40
Scott Chau
-
15:44
7:30
42








9 Moreau Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
80:58
16:12
7:43
239 Justin Thomas
-
15:43
7:29
41
Justin Asico
-
15:57
7:36
47
Joshua Locsih
-
16:18
7:46
48
Johnny Bob
-
16:22
7:48
50
Eric Cruz
-
16:38
7:55
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
72:11
14:26
6:52
15 Max Lukey
Fr
14:15
6:47
1
Chris Mosser
Fr
14:16
6:48
2
Colin Frost
Fr
14:21
6:50
3
Andrew Noonan
Fr
14:30
6:54
4
Dante Sblendorio
Fr
14:49
7:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
78:01
15:36
7:26
15 Daniel Milward
Fr
15:04
7:10
1
Tomas Misa
Fr
15:21
7:19
2
Dylan Jones
Fr
15:47
7:31
3
Ryan Young
Fr
15:48
7:31
4
Marvin Arroz
Fr
16:01
7:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zeal Levin So Bishop O 12:02 5:44
2 Dhillon Ranvir So WASH 12:03 5:44
3 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 12:05 5:45 1/9 1/28 3/39 13:31
(1:26)
13:49
(1:44)
13:31
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Marc Biattler Fr ALHambra 12:11 5:48
5 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle 12:19 5:52 2/9 2/28 1/29 13:58
(1:39)
13:09
(0:50)
13:09
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Aria Kiani Fr MONT 12:25 5:55
7 Robel Maekele Fr MONT 12:29 5:57
8 Fausto Melara So De La Salle 12:36 6:00 3/9 3/28 1/26 13:12
(0:36)
13:14
(0:38)
13:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Scott Nickell So Alameda 12:37 6:00
10 Alex Colvin So Alameda 12:37 6:00
11 Jesse Aston Fr ALHambra 12:39 6:01
12 Mason Livingston So DEER 12:47 6:05
13 Conner Cronin So Bishop O 12:48 6:06
14 Juan Gonzalez So Franklin 12:46 6:05
15 Patel Krish So WASH 12:52 6:08
16 Nate Baker So DEER 12:54 6:09
17 Keegan Richerson So Albany 12:55 6:09
18 Hunter Pruett Fr DEER 12:56 6:10
19 Ben McCurdy So De La Salle 12:57 6:10 4/9 5/28 1/20 14:36
(1:39)
14:18
(1:21)
14:18
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Tyler Kresch So College Park 12:59 6:11
21 Rich Ben Fr WASH 12:59 6:11
22 Ocon Tyler Fr WASH 13:00 6:11
23 Thomas Canchola Fr Tokay 13:01 6:12
24 Ryan Gallardo So ALHambra 13:01 6:12
25 Jonathan Beltran So De La Salle 13:02 6:12 5/9 7/28 1/18 14:28
(1:26)
14:28
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Taylor McAullife So College Park 13:07 6:15
27 Jocobo McGuire So Oakland Tech 13:09 6:16
28 Mario Cordero So College Park 13:10 6:16
29 Conner Haight Fr Albany 13:11 6:17
30 James Pickering Fr Albany 13:11 6:17
31 Brian Shea So Albany 13:12 6:17
32 Ben Rowden Fr MONT 13:12 6:17
33 Daniel Breazeale Fr MONT 13:14 6:18
34 Daniel Cortez So American 13:15 6:19
35 Daniel Brody So American 13:18 6:20
36 Ian Dennis So American 13:21 6:21
37 Michael Zanetti Fr MONT 13:21 6:21
38 Chad Huerta So LIB 13:25 6:23
39 Derrick Cooc So LL 13:26 6:24
40 Albert Chu So Alameda 13:27 6:24
41 Khari Sessoms Fr College Park 13:27 6:24
42 Daniel Higuchi So Alameda 13:28 6:25
43 James Lincoff Fr Albany 13:28 6:25
44 Danny Ahumada So College Park 13:31 6:26
45 Adrian Cervanies Fr College Park 13:31 6:26
46 Manuel Lopez Fr Tokay 13:32 6:27
47 Desmond Kruger Bishop O 13:34 6:28
48 Patrick Michelsen Fr ANY 13:34 6:28
49 Marcilo Palmieri So College Park 13:34 6:28
50 Nathan Lopez So College Park 13:35 6:28
51 Joe Diaz Bishop O 13:35 6:28
52 Brad Carver Fr MONT 13:38 6:30
53 Drew Terry Fr MV 13:40 6:30
54 Daniel Lebe So Alameda 13:40 6:30
55 Rahul Avasarala Fr MV 13:41 6:31
56 Sean Young So American 13:44 6:32
57 William Chour So Tokay 13:44 6:32
58 Christopher Gioia Albany 13:45 6:33
59 Michael Santa Maria DEER 13:46 6:33
60 Morales Christian LOGAN 13:49 6:35
61 Ricardo Soto Los Banos 13:49 6:35
62 Kevin Miller DEER 13:55 6:38
63 Paul Heras Los Banos 13:56 6:38
64 Trevor Araujo Alameda 13:56 6:38
65 Thomas Pennes College Park 14:00 6:40
66 Jorge Belikan College Park 14:00 6:40
67 Brian Kerekes MV 14:02 6:41
68 Nguyen Gabe LOGAN 14:03 6:41
69 Patrick Norman Sr De La Salle 14:03 6:41 6/9 10/28 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Nill Masterman ALHambra 14:05 6:42
71 Chris Lemanski Mont 14:09 6:44
72 Ryan Chio American 14:10 6:45
73 Brett Golick Granada 14:12 6:46
74 Jared O'Brien CASA 14:12 6:46
75 Alex Graves Granada 14:12 6:46
76 Nathaniel Quillan ANY 14:13 6:46
77 Jeffrey Ugto American 14:14 6:47
78 Austin Craig DEER 14:14 6:47
79 Mitchel Davis ANY 14:15 6:47
80 Masood Aniq LOGAN 14:15 6:47
81 Joey McMahan CASA 14:16 6:48
82 Ryan Nyberg Bishop O 14:17 6:48
83 Kevin Tagliareni LL 14:17 6:48
84 Bobby Chen WEST 14:18 6:49
85 Joe Demes So De La Salle 14:23 6:51 7/9 15/28 3/11 15:51
(1:28)
16:26
(2:03)
15:51
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Ricky Ortega Modesto 14:25 6:52
87 Kao Saechao Tokay 14:25 6:52
88 Nguyen Jonathon LOgan 14:25 6:52
89 Harold Relqsimon WEST 14:26 6:52
90 Kevin Strongman College Park 14:26 6:52
91 Antonio Hernandez Tokay 14:27 6:53
92 Gan Dennis WASH 14:27 6:53
93 Adrian Fachin Los Banos 14:27 6:53
94 Jay Garg Tokay 14:28 6:53
95 Danny Brown LL 14:30 6:54
96 Connor Beeman MV 14:31 6:55
97 Matt Petrofsky Albany 14:32 6:55
98 Dietrich Nordmeyer MV 14:33 6:56
100 Jai Barcelona Alameda 14:33 6:56
101 Cisneros Anthony WASh 14:35 6:57
102 Ian McCullough MONT 14:35 6:57
103 Sam Schoevars College Park 14:37 6:58
104 Alex Zou Monte Vista 14:38 6:58
105 Cory Krigbaum Modesto 14:38 6:58
106 Ryan Pierce Concord 14:39 6:59
107 Calvin Fong Alameda 14:40 6:59
108 Eric Bergquist MV 14:41 7:00
109 Saavon Ford ALHambra 14:43 7:00
110 Michaael Gordan MV 14:44 7:01
111 Nick Hyland MONT 14:44 7:01
112 Matt Raymond ANY 14:44 7:01
113 Keith Kurisu LL 14:47 7:02
114 Dominique Davenport Los Banos 14:47 7:02
115 Michael Ruefenanacht LL 14:49 7:03
116 John Vanchez MCHS 14:50 7:04
117 Kyaw Raymond WASH 14:50 7:04
118 Adam Bolenbaugh DEER 14:50 7:04
119 Ian Taylor College Park 14:51 7:04
120 Tyler Ashton CASA 14:56 7:07
121 Chris Chui Alameda 14:57 7:07
122 Johnny Fuentes LICK 14:58 7:08
123 Matthew Maxion Moreau Catholic 14:58 7:08
124 John Gross Fr Granada 14:59 7:08
125 Tucker Cannonreese So Analy 14:59 7:08
126 Mitchell Huebo So MOOR 15:04 7:10
127 Bredndan Wong So Chinese Chistian 15:04 7:10
128 Ryan Guterres So MCHS 15:07 7:12
129 Richard Leung So California 15:07 7:12
130 Zach Perkins Fr Alameda 15:08 7:12
131 Marco Gonzalez Fr Alameda 15:09 7:13
132 Obando Jorge So Logan 15:09 7:13
133 Brian Saba Fr College Park 15:09 7:13
134 Dalton Hacker So Modesto 15:11 7:14
135 Mike Dailey Jr California 15:12 7:14
136 Chua John So LICK 15:12 7:14
137 Scott Williams Fr Analy 15:12 7:14
138 Elliott Killick Fr MV 15:16 7:16
139 Alex Abid So Modesto 15:17 7:17
140 Johanthan Oh So WASH 15:18 7:17
141 Mike Fung So Chinese Chistian 15:18 7:17
142 Neil Dejong Fr MV 15:23 7:20
143 Paul Estella So De La Salle 15:24 7:20 8/9 20/28 6/8 19:16
(3:52)
19:16
(3:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
144 Colton Anderson So MV 15:26 7:21
145 Sebastin Deluca Fr MV 15:27 7:21
146 Anthony Salgado So MCHS 15:27 7:21
147 Trevor Cooper So MV 15:29 7:22
148 Doug Blatecky Fr MV 15:29 7:22
149 Jeff Topor So MV 15:30 7:23
150 Charles Frayne So CASA 15:33 7:24
151 Justin Low So College Park 15:34 7:25
152 Matt Bailey Fr MONT 15:35 7:25
153 Eric Welden So LL 15:35 7:25
154 Nolan Nitta So Tokay 15:39 7:27
155 Mason Walker So ALHambra 15:40 7:28
156 Allan Kwan So Chinese Chistian 15:44 7:30
157 David Cartro Fr MCHS 15:45 7:30
158 Singh Gurshan So WASH 15:45 7:30
159 Dylan Gibney So Antioch 15:47 7:31
160 Johanthan Ngyuyen So Moreau Catholic 15:48 7:31
161 Ryan Carlson So LL 15:50 7:32
162 Michael Murray So De La Salle 15:53 7:34 9/9 23/28 6/8 16:57
(1:04)
17:47
(1:54)
16:57
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
163 Jatmi Van Dam Fr MV 15:54 7:34
164 Kevin Wall Fr College Park 15:54 7:34
165 Ronnie Moun So Modesto 16:01 7:38
166 Kyle Serame So MV 16:03 7:39
167 Austin Munsch So ANALY 16:06 7:40
168 Aron Gorenberg So ODOW 16:06 7:40
169 Manuel Prado So Los Banos 16:07 7:40
170 Aramon Fairley So GRAND 16:08 7:41
171 Tony Labatrbera So Moreau Catholic 16:09 7:41
172 Allen Chang So Tokay 16:09 7:41
173 Evan Chan So MV 16:11 7:42
174 Castillo Christian So WASH 16:12 7:43
175 Josh Heasell Fr College Park 16:12 7:43
176 Zhi Wang So LL 16:12 7:43
177 Steven Clein So MCHS 16:14 7:44
178 Norman Bergman Fr MV 16:15 7:44
179 Cameron Baileu Fr MV 16:16 7:45
180 Alex Perez-Rojas So San Lorenzo 16:16 7:45
181 Maxwell Brody So Concord 16:19 7:46
182 Matthew Mah So Wash 16:23 7:48
183 Ross Underwood Fr MV 16:24 7:49
184 Tet Naing Fr wash 16:26 7:50
185 Morinita Alex So WASH 16:26 7:50
186 Jesse Thompon ALHambra 16:30 7:51
187 Lusi Somarriba So Concord 16:39 7:56
188 Chase Olson So Los Banos 16:46 7:59
189 Nathan Palmieri Fr College Park 16:46 7:59
190 Justtin Reynolds So Antioch 16:47 8:00
191 Adrian Bitowft So MV 16:48 8:00
192 Adrian Taruk So Moreau Catholic 16:58 8:05
193 Brody Luebkeman So MV 17:04 8:08
194 Yum Ryan So WASH 17:10 8:10
195 Greg Williams So LL 17:11 8:11
196 Wong Daniel So Wash 17:15 8:13
197 Anderw Finsand So LL 17:16 8:13
198 Micah Williams So ELMO 17:20 8:15
199 Ray Luu So Hayward 17:21 8:16
200 Huynh Jimmy So LICK 17:22 8:16
201 San Miguel So LOGAN 17:26 8:18
202 Meyerzon Veniamin So WASH 17:27 8:19
203 Kyle Strongman Fr College Park 17:52 8:30
204 Richard Carson So California 18:00 8:34
205 Kyle Nakashima So Tokay 18:03 8:36
206 Jorge Alvardo Fr MONT 18:04 8:36
207 Robert Carpenter Fr MV 18:08 8:38
208 Joseph Edethory So Moreau Catholic 18:10 8:39
209 Tony Wang So LL 18:19 8:43
210 Sean Collier Fr San Lorenzo 18:25 8:46
211 Tom Hughes So LL 19:12 9:09
212 David Yoeono So ALN 19:50 9:27
213 Cliffod Pham So Moreau Catholic 19:51 9:27
214 Akash Hazari So MCHS 22:02 10:30
215 Tyler Berbert So College Park 22:03 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
62:59
12:36
6:00
58 Scott Riccabona
So
12:05
5:45
3
Spencer Sheaff
So
12:19
5:52
5
Fausto Melara
So
12:36
6:00
8
Ben McCurdy
So
12:57
6:10
18
Jonathan Beltran
So
13:02
6:12
24








2 MONT
5-2-4-3-2
Gap: 0:56
64:41
12:56
6:10
109 Aria Kiani
Fr
12:25
5:55
6
Robel Maekele
Fr
12:29
5:57
7
Ben Rowden
Fr
13:12
6:17
30
Daniel Breazeale
Fr
13:14
6:18
31
Michael Zanetti
Fr
13:21
6:21
35








3 WASh
2-5-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
65:21
13:04
6:13
133 Dhillon Ranvir
So
12:03
5:44
2
Patel Krish
So
12:52
6:08
14
Rich Ben
Fr
12:59
6:11
20
Ocon Tyler
Fr
13:00
6:11
21
Gan Dennis
-
14:27
6:53
76








4 Albany
8-8-9-6-4
Gap: 0:33
65:57
13:11
6:17
140 Keegan Richerson
So
12:55
6:09
16
Conner Haight
Fr
13:11
6:17
27
James Pickering
Fr
13:11
6:17
28
Brian Shea
So
13:12
6:17
29
James Lincoff
Fr
13:28
6:25
40








5 Alameda
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 1:03
65:49
13:10
6:16
144 Scott Nickell
So
12:37
6:00
9
Alex Colvin
So
12:37
6:00
10
Albert Chu
So
13:27
6:24
37
Daniel Higuchi
So
13:28
6:25
39
Daniel Lebe
So
13:40
6:30
49








6 College Park
9-9-8-9-6
Gap: 0:32
66:14
13:15
6:18
149 Tyler Kresch
So
12:59
6:11
19
Taylor McAullife
So
13:07
6:15
25
Mario Cordero
So
13:10
6:16
26
Khari Sessoms
Fr
13:27
6:24
38
Danny Ahumada
So
13:31
6:26
41








7 DEER
7-7-5-5-7
Gap: 1:08
66:18
13:16
6:19
155 Mason Livingston
So
12:47
6:05
12
Nate Baker
So
12:54
6:09
15
Hunter Pruett
Fr
12:56
6:10
17
Michael Santa Maria
-
13:46
6:33
54
Kevin Miller
-
13:55
6:38
57








8 Bishop O
1-3-7-8-8
Gap: 2:15
66:16
13:15
6:19
173 Zeal Levin
So
12:02
5:44
1
Conner Cronin
So
12:48
6:06
13
Desmond Kruger
-
13:34
6:28
44
Joe Diaz
-
13:35
6:28
46
Ryan Nyberg
-
14:17
6:48
69








9 ALHambra
4-4-3-7-9
Gap: 2:32
66:39
13:20
6:21
188 Marc Biattler
Fr
12:11
5:48
4
Jesse Aston
Fr
12:39
6:01
11
Ryan Gallardo
So
13:01
6:12
23
Nill Masterman
-
14:05
6:42
63
Saavon Ford
-
14:43
7:00
87








10 American
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
67:48
13:34
6:27
215 Daniel Cortez
So
13:15
6:19
32
Daniel Brody
So
13:18
6:20
33
Ian Dennis
So
13:21
6:21
34
Sean Young
So
13:44
6:32
51
Ryan Chio
-
14:10
6:45
65








11 Tokay
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
69:09
13:50
6:35
265 Thomas Canchola
Fr
13:01
6:12
22
Manuel Lopez
Fr
13:32
6:27
43
William Chour
So
13:44
6:32
52
Kao Saechao
-
14:25
6:52
73
Antonio Hernandez
-
14:27
6:53
75








12 MV
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:53
70:27
14:05
6:43
320 Drew Terry
Fr
13:40
6:30
48
Rahul Avasarala
Fr
13:41
6:31
50
Brian Kerekes
-
14:02
6:41
60
Connor Beeman
-
14:31
6:55
80
Dietrich Nordmeyer
-
14:33
6:56
82








13 LOGAN
14-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
71:41
14:20
6:50
355 Morales Christian
-
13:49
6:35
55
Nguyen Gabe
-
14:03
6:41
61
Masood Aniq
-
14:15
6:47
68
Nguyen Jonathon
-
14:25
6:52
74
Obando Jorge
So
15:09
7:13
97








14 LL
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
71:49
14:22
6:50
365 Derrick Cooc
So
13:26
6:24
36
Kevin Tagliareni
-
14:17
6:48
70
Danny Brown
-
14:30
6:54
79
Keith Kurisu
-
14:47
7:02
89
Michael Ruefenanacht
-
14:49
7:03
91








15 Los Banos
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
73:06
14:37
6:58
389 Ricardo Soto
-
13:49
6:35
56
Paul Heras
-
13:56
6:38
58
Adrian Fachin
-
14:27
6:53
77
Dominique Davenport
-
14:47
7:02
90
Manuel Prado
So
16:07
7:40
108








16 Modesto
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:36
75:32
15:06
7:12
461 Ricky Ortega
-
14:25
6:52
72
Cory Krigbaum
-
14:38
6:58
85
Dalton Hacker
So
15:11
7:14
98
Alex Abid
So
15:17
7:17
99
Ronnie Moun
So
16:01
7:38
107








17 MCHS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
77:23
15:29
7:22
502 John Vanchez
-
14:50
7:04
92
Ryan Guterres
So
15:07
7:12
96
Anthony Salgado
So
15:27
7:21
100
David Cartro
Fr
15:45
7:30
104
Steven Clein
So
16:14
7:44
110








18 Moreau Catholic
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:12
82:03
16:25
7:49
537 Matthew Maxion
-
14:58
7:08
95
Johanthan Ngyuyen
So
15:48
7:31
105
Tony Labatrbera
So
16:09
7:41
109
Adrian Taruk
So
16:58
8:05
113
Joseph Edethory
So
18:10
8:39
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.