De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jankowski, John Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 18/129 4/7 4/7 3/19 16:02 16:02 16:02 16:02
Messman, Clark Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 15/129 3/7 3/7 3/19 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mitchell, Nick So V 17:07 5:42 3 37/129 7/7 7/7 2/16 17:13
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schumann, Matthew So V 16:04 5:21 3 5/129 2/7 2/7 1/19 16:14
(0:10,1.0)
16:14
(0:10,1.0)
16:14
(0:10,1.0)
15:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwartz, Trey Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 32/129 6/7 6/7 3/18 17:31
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wanket, Sean So V 16:42 5:34 3 19/129 5/7 5/7 2/19 16:25
Williams, Luke Jr V 16:01 5:20 3 3/129 1/7 1/7 3/19 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 82:01
0:41
3 5:28 5:20 5:34 60 5:25 79:56 79:56 79:36 Luke Williams (3), Matthew Schumann (5), Clark Messman (15), John Jankowski (18), Sean Wanket (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tariku Abdo So Berkeley 15:48 5:16
2 Carter Mackey So Castro Valley 16:00 5:20
3 Luke Williams Jr De La Salle 16:01 5:20 1/7 1/7 3/19 15:54 15:54 15:54
4 Carl Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 16:02 5:21
5 Matthew Schumann So De La Salle 16:04 5:21 2/7 2/7 1/19 16:14
(0:10)
16:14
(0:10)
16:14
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zach Hanze Sr San Ramon Valley 16:09 5:23
7 Jason Intravaia Jr San Ramon Valley 16:13 5:24
8 Connor Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley 16:14 5:25
9 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:21 5:27
10 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 16:21 5:27
11 Charlie Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:29
12 Jake Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 16:28 5:29
13 Kevin Huey Sr Amador Valley 16:28 5:29
14 Cris Nazarek Sr Santa Rosa 16:30 5:30
15 Clark Messman Jr De La Salle 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/7 3/19 16:04 16:04 16:04
16 Adan Chavez So Santa Rosa 16:41 5:34
17 Michael Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
18 John Jankowski Sr De La Salle 16:42 5:34 4/7 4/7 3/19 16:02 16:02 16:02
19 Sean Wanket So De La Salle 16:42 5:34 5/7 5/7 2/19
20 Bret Rasmussen So Granada 16:43 5:34
21 Aden Holmes Jr Santa Rosa 16:43 5:34
22 Joey Fajardo Sr Freedom 16:45 5:35
23 Austin Lloyd Jr Berkeley 16:45 5:35
24 Brandon Arias Sr Castro Valley 16:47 5:36
25 Tyler Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 16:49 5:36
26 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 16:49 5:36
27 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 16:50 5:37
28 Solomon Demeku Jr Heritage 16:52 5:37
29 Joshua Knight Sr Granada 16:53 5:38
30 Aaron Lenci Sr Liberty 16:53 5:38
31 Christian Monsalud So James Logan 16:54 5:38
32 Trey Schwartz Jr De La Salle 16:57 5:39 6/7 6/7 3/18
33 Jon Ahnberg Sr Santa Rosa 16:57 5:39
34 Spencer Jeppson Sr Granada 17:00 5:40
35 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 17:01 5:40
36 Jacob Drees So Heritage 17:02 5:41
37 Nick Mitchell So De La Salle 17:07 5:42 7/7 7/7 2/16
38 Cody Mayer Jr Liberty 17:09 5:43
39 Noel Anaya Jr James Logan 17:15 5:45
40 Nico Bacogiannis Jr James Logan 17:18 5:46
41 Leo Skellenger Fr Granada 17:19 5:46
42 Sanjeev Reddy Jr Irvington 17:19 5:46
43 Brian Paniagua Sr California 17:21 5:47
44 Nickolas Winter Sr Granada 17:25 5:48
45 Kyle Kao Sr California 17:27 5:49
46 Austin Hoggatt Jr Granada 17:28 5:49
47 Justin Thurman So Santa Rosa 17:31 5:50
48 Jake Auby Jr Monte Vista 17:32 5:51
49 Matt Eva Sr Castro Valley 17:34 5:51
50 Nicholas Ha Sr Mission San Jose 17:35 5:52
51 James Mason Sr Monte Vista 17:36 5:52
52 Krish Masand Jr Irvington 17:37 5:52
53 Camden Sikes Jr Berkeley 17:37 5:52
54 Jason O'neill Sr Berkeley 17:39 5:53
55 Jon Jon Monsalud Fr James Logan 17:41 5:54
56 Austin Armstrong So Granada 17:41 5:54
57 Toby Alongi Fr Santa Rosa 17:42 5:54
58 Noah Pena Sr Heritage 17:43 5:54
59 Jason Brown Sr Heritage 17:43 5:54
60 Max Lim Jr Heritage 17:44 5:55
61 Ryan Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 17:45 5:55
62 Clement Leung So Mission San Jose 17:46 5:55
63 Eric Hytonen So San Leandro 17:47 5:56
64 Westley Nild Jr Castro Valley 17:51 5:57
65 Joshua Rafike Sr Antioch 17:51 5:57
66 Aidan Fike Fr Berkeley 17:52 5:57
67 Frank Kurtz Jr Heritage 17:56 5:59
68 Joseph Battles Jr Berkeley 17:57 5:59
69 Cameron Bunting Jr Heritage 17:57 5:59
70 Owen Coumou Sr Foothill 17:58 5:59
71 Robel Kelkile Fr Berkeley 17:58 5:59
72 Bobby Hodgson Fr Liberty 18:01 6:00
73 Pranav Shekar Jr Irvington 18:02 6:01
74 Patrick Kragen Sr Monte Vista 18:03 6:01
75 Nate Pimentel Jr James Logan 18:05 6:02
76 Imran Meskienyar Sr Castro Valley 18:07 6:02
77 Jeffery Van So Castro Valley 18:08 6:03
78 Ezra Zamora Sr Freedom 18:10 6:03
79 Atif Malik Sr James Logan 18:11 6:04
80 David Horne Jr Liberty 18:13 6:04
81 Edgar Martinez Sr Pittsburg 18:14 6:05
82 Cesar Lara Sr Irvington 18:15 6:05
83 Christian Aldana So California 18:17 6:06
84 Ryan Mcdonald Sr Foothill 18:18 6:06
85 Amar Jyothiprakash Jr Foothill 18:18 6:06
86 Jansen Quiros Jr James Logan 18:19 6:06
87 Chad Walker Fr Irvington 18:23 6:08
88 Aditya Jhanwar So Foothill 18:24 6:08
89 Oliver Stanley Sr San Leandro 18:27 6:09
90 Joel French Sr Foothill 18:28 6:09
91 Nicholas Cai So Mission San Jose 18:28 6:09
92 Mateo Maldonado So Freedom 18:34 6:11
93 Richard Wei Sr Mission San Jose 18:36 6:12
94 Greg Bach So Foothill 18:40 6:13
95 Aamir Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 18:41 6:14
96 Andre Starr Jr Monte Vista 18:41 6:14
97 Nick Spaulding Fr California 18:41 6:14
98 Rafael Castro So San Leandro 18:43 6:14
99 Erik Silverness Jr Castro Valley 18:44 6:15
100 Peter Henze Sr Foothill 18:47 6:16
101 Romello Rucker Jr San Leandro 18:49 6:16
102 Ian Stuertz So California 18:50 6:17
103 John-austin Ricks Fr Monte Vista 18:52 6:17
104 Jovan Nelson Sr San Leandro 18:58 6:19
105 Randy Thomas Jr Antioch 19:01 6:20
106 Mason Medeiros Fr San Leandro 19:03 6:21
107 Joshua Handjojo Jr Irvington 19:06 6:22
108 Austin Hinds Sr Freedom 19:07 6:22
109 Aiden Tilcock Fr Freedom 19:07 6:22
110 Jonnie Sanders Sr Pittsburg 19:08 6:23
111 Cameron Somers Sr Monte Vista 19:10 6:23
112 Cecil Bonilla Jr San Leandro 19:10 6:23
113 Luis Gutierrez Sr Antioch 19:11 6:24
114 Maxwell Phillips Fr Monte Vista 19:19 6:26
115 Perez Lowery Sr Pittsburg 19:21 6:27
116 Scott Barlow So California 19:22 6:27
117 Edward Njoo Jr Mission San Jose 19:27 6:29
118 Phillip Nazareta Sr Pittsburg 19:33 6:31
119 Travis Fleming Fr California 19:50 6:37
120 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Pittsburg 19:53 6:38
121 Carlos Palacios So Antioch 19:59 6:40
122 Eugene Wong Sr Irvington 20:00 6:40
123 Dennis Liu Jr Mission San Jose 20:01 6:40
124 Josh Omoletski Jr Freedom 20:02 6:41
125 Israel Castro So Pittsburg 20:16 6:45
126 Zack Allen So Freedom 20:38 6:53
127 Jorge Sandoval Jr Antioch 20:42 6:54
128 Hunter Bentancourt Fr Liberty 20:43 6:54
129 Ricardo Zempoalteca So Antioch 21:11 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
81:19
16:16
5:25
40 Carl Wilke
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
Zach Hanze
Sr
16:09
5:23
6
Jason Intravaia
Jr
16:13
5:24
7
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
16:27
5:29
11
Jake Pisenti
Sr
16:28
5:29
12
Tyler Gambill
Jr
16:49
5:36
25
Ryan Colaco
Jr
17:45
5:55
61
2 De La Salle
3-1-2-3-2
Gap: 0:41
82:01
16:24
5:28
60 Luke Williams
Jr
16:01
5:20
3
Matthew Schumann
So
16:04
5:21
5
Clark Messman
Jr
16:32
5:31
15
John Jankowski
Sr
16:42
5:34
18
Sean Wanket
So
16:42
5:34
19
Trey Schwartz
Jr
16:57
5:39
32
Nick Mitchell
So
17:07
5:42
37
3 Amador Valley
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:35
82:13
16:27
5:29
66 Connor Mccarthy
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Jacob Schlachte
Sr
16:21
5:27
9
Peter Schlachte
So
16:21
5:27
10
Kevin Huey
Sr
16:28
5:29
13
Dan Arthur
Sr
16:49
5:36
26
Conner Mckinnon
Jr
16:50
5:37
27
Zach Beston
So
17:01
5:40
35
4 Santa Rosa
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
83:33
16:43
5:34
101 Cris Nazarek
Sr
16:30
5:30
14
Adan Chavez
So
16:41
5:34
16
Michael Kennedy
Sr
16:42
5:34
17
Aden Holmes
Jr
16:43
5:34
21
Jon Ahnberg
Sr
16:57
5:39
33
Justin Thurman
So
17:31
5:50
47
Toby Alongi
Fr
17:42
5:54
57
5 Granada
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:42
85:20
17:04
5:41
168 Bret Rasmussen
So
16:43
5:34
20
Joshua Knight
Sr
16:53
5:38
29
Spencer Jeppson
Sr
17:00
5:40
34
Leo Skellenger
Fr
17:19
5:46
41
Nickolas Winter
Sr
17:25
5:48
44
Austin Hoggatt
Jr
17:28
5:49
46
Austin Armstrong
So
17:41
5:54
56
6 Berkeley
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
85:41
17:08
5:43
197 Tariku Abdo
So
15:48
5:16
1
Austin Lloyd
Jr
16:45
5:35
23
Camden Sikes
Jr
17:37
5:52
53
Jason O'neill
Sr
17:39
5:53
54
Aidan Fike
Fr
17:52
5:57
66
Joseph Battles
Jr
17:57
5:59
68
Robel Kelkile
Fr
17:58
5:59
71
7 Castro Valley
2-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:07
86:19
17:16
5:45
215 Carter Mackey
So
16:00
5:20
2
Brandon Arias
Sr
16:47
5:36
24
Matt Eva
Sr
17:34
5:51
49
Westley Nild
Jr
17:51
5:57
64
Imran Meskienyar
Sr
18:07
6:02
76
Jeffery Van
So
18:08
6:03
77
Erik Silverness
Jr
18:44
6:15
99
8 James Logan
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
87:13
17:27
5:49
240 Christian Monsalud
So
16:54
5:38
31
Noel Anaya
Jr
17:15
5:45
39
Nico Bacogiannis
Jr
17:18
5:46
40
Jon Jon Monsalud
Fr
17:41
5:54
55
Nate Pimentel
Jr
18:05
6:02
75
Atif Malik
Sr
18:11
6:04
79
Jansen Quiros
Jr
18:19
6:06
86
9 Heritage
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
87:04
17:25
5:48
241 Solomon Demeku
Jr
16:52
5:37
28
Jacob Drees
So
17:02
5:41
36
Noah Pena
Sr
17:43
5:54
58
Jason Brown
Sr
17:43
5:54
59
Max Lim
Jr
17:44
5:55
60
Frank Kurtz
Jr
17:56
5:59
67
Cameron Bunting
Jr
17:57
5:59
69
10 Irvington
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
89:36
17:55
5:58
336 Sanjeev Reddy
Jr
17:19
5:46
42
Krish Masand
Jr
17:37
5:52
52
Pranav Shekar
Jr
18:02
6:01
73
Cesar Lara
Sr
18:15
6:05
82
Chad Walker
Fr
18:23
6:08
87
Joshua Handjojo
Jr
19:06
6:22
107
Eugene Wong
Sr
20:00
6:40
122
11 Liberty
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:50
90:59
18:12
6:04
348 Aaron Lenci
Sr
16:53
5:38
30
Cody Mayer
Jr
17:09
5:43
38
Bobby Hodgson
Fr
18:01
6:00
72
David Horne
Jr
18:13
6:04
80
Hunter Bentancourt
Fr
20:43
6:54
128








12 California
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
90:36
18:07
6:02
370 Brian Paniagua
Sr
17:21
5:47
43
Kyle Kao
Sr
17:27
5:49
45
Christian Aldana
So
18:17
6:06
83
Nick Spaulding
Fr
18:41
6:14
97
Ian Stuertz
So
18:50
6:17
102
Scott Barlow
So
19:22
6:27
116
Travis Fleming
Fr
19:50
6:37
119
13 Monte Vista
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
90:44
18:09
6:03
372 Jake Auby
Jr
17:32
5:51
48
James Mason
Sr
17:36
5:52
51
Patrick Kragen
Sr
18:03
6:01
74
Andre Starr
Jr
18:41
6:14
96
John-austin Ricks
Fr
18:52
6:17
103
Cameron Somers
Sr
19:10
6:23
111
Maxwell Phillips
Fr
19:19
6:26
114
14 Mission San Jose
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:06
91:06
18:13
6:04
391 Nicholas Ha
Sr
17:35
5:52
50
Clement Leung
So
17:46
5:55
62
Nicholas Cai
So
18:28
6:09
91
Richard Wei
Sr
18:36
6:12
93
Aamir Rasheed
Jr
18:41
6:14
95
Edward Njoo
Jr
19:27
6:29
117
Dennis Liu
Jr
20:01
6:40
123
15 Freedom
8-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:22
91:43
18:21
6:07
409 Joey Fajardo
Sr
16:45
5:35
22
Ezra Zamora
Sr
18:10
6:03
78
Mateo Maldonado
So
18:34
6:11
92
Austin Hinds
Sr
19:07
6:22
108
Aiden Tilcock
Fr
19:07
6:22
109
Josh Omoletski
Jr
20:02
6:41
124
Zack Allen
So
20:38
6:53
126
16 Foothill
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
91:26
18:17
6:06
417 Owen Coumou
Sr
17:58
5:59
70
Ryan Mcdonald
Sr
18:18
6:06
84
Amar Jyothiprakash
Jr
18:18
6:06
85
Aditya Jhanwar
So
18:24
6:08
88
Joel French
Sr
18:28
6:09
90
Greg Bach
So
18:40
6:13
94
Peter Henze
Sr
18:47
6:16
100
17 San Leandro
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:11
92:44
18:33
6:11
455 Eric Hytonen
So
17:47
5:56
63
Oliver Stanley
Sr
18:27
6:09
89
Rafael Castro
So
18:43
6:14
98
Romello Rucker
Jr
18:49
6:16
101
Jovan Nelson
Sr
18:58
6:19
104
Mason Medeiros
Fr
19:03
6:21
106
Cecil Bonilla
Jr
19:10
6:23
112
18 Antioch
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:51
96:44
19:21
6:27
531 Joshua Rafike
Sr
17:51
5:57
65
Randy Thomas
Jr
19:01
6:20
105
Luis Gutierrez
Sr
19:11
6:24
113
Carlos Palacios
So
19:59
6:40
121
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
20:42
6:54
127
Ricardo Zempoalteca
So
21:11
7:04
129




19 Pittsburg
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:39
96:09
19:14
6:25
544 Edgar Martinez
Sr
18:14
6:05
81
Jonnie Sanders
Sr
19:08
6:23
110
Perez Lowery
Sr
19:21
6:27
115
Phillip Nazareta
Sr
19:33
6:31
118
Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
19:53
6:38
120
Israel Castro
So
20:16
6:45
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.