De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Jonathan So So 18:01 6:09 2.93 14/153 3/5 15/20 3/23
Bonny, Hunter Fr Fr 18:50 6:26 2.93 20/148 5/5 20/20 2/12
Burgstaller, Derek Fr Fr 17:56 6:07 2.93 7/148 2/5 13/20 2/22
Carbajal, Nathan Fr Fr 17:47 6:04 2.93 6/148 1/5 10/20 5/27
Davies, Alex Sr V 15:54 5:26 2.93 18/104 1/7 1/20 16/21 16:10
(0:16,1.6)
16:10
(0:16,1.6)
16:10
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flanagan, Kevin Sr V 17:33 5:59 2.93 70/104 7/7 9/20 2/9
Forrester, Will Jr V 17:09 5:51 2.93 58/104 6/7 8/20 2/13
Frost, Nolan Jr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 17/159 2/3 12/20 5/26 18:55
(1:00,5.3)
18:55
(1:00,5.3)
18:55
(1:00,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fuentes, Adrian Fr Fr 17:57 6:08 2.93 8/148 3/5 14/20 1/19
Johnson, Eric Jr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 39/104 2/7 2/20 12/16 17:10
(0:25,2.4)
17:10
(0:25,2.4)
17:10
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Paul Fr Fr 18:39 6:22 2.93 18/148 4/5 19/20 3/15
La Rocca, Jack Jr JV 18:26 6:17 2.93 27/159 3/3 17/20 5/22
McCurdy, Ben So So 18:11 6:12 2.93 15/153 4/5 16/20 1/17 19:13
(1:02,5.4)
19:13
(1:02,5.4)
19:13
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcguire, Patrick Sr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 40/104 3/7 3/20 5/16 17:02
(0:15,1.5)
17:02
(0:15,1.5)
17:02
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Melara, Fausto So So 18:36 6:21 2.93 25/153 5/5 18/20 2/13 17:59 17:59 17:59
Riccabona, Scott So So 16:48 5:44 2.93 1/153 1/5 4/20 1/29 17:39
(0:51,4.8)
17:39
(0:51,4.8)
17:39
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sheaff, Spencer So So 17:05 5:50 2.93 3/153 2/5 7/20 1/27 18:06
(1:01,5.6)
18:06
(1:01,5.6)
18:06
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tio, Aj Sr V 16:55 5:46 2.93 46/104 4/7 5/20 3/15 17:37
(0:42,4.0)
17:37
(0:42,4.0)
17:37
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Van Wyck, Robby Jr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 50/104 5/7 6/20 3/14 17:59
(0:59,5.5)
17:59
(0:59,5.5)
17:59
(0:59,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yassin, Karim Jr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 16/159 1/3 11/20 7/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 83:21
1:06
2.93 5:41 5:26 5:48 150 5:34 79:07 79:07 79:07 Alex Davies (11), Eric Johnson (30), Patrick Mcguire (31), Aj Tio (37), Robby Van Wyck (41)
So 1st 5 1/13 88:41
1:48
2.93 6:03 5:44 6:21 46 6:03 Scott Riccabona (1), Spencer Sheaff (2), Jonathan Beltran (11), Ben McCurdy (12), Fausto Melara (20)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 91:09
1:03
2.93 6:13 6:04 6:26 46 6:07 90:16 90:16 90:16 Nathan Carbajal (4), Derek Burgstaller (5), Adrian Fuentes (6), Paul Johnson (15), Hunter Bonny (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Estrada Jr Alisal 15:14 5:12
2 Handa Brent Sr Fall River 15:18 5:13
3 Alex Avilez Sr Valley Center 15:23 5:15
4 Jeremy Acosta Sr Highland (pal) 15:24 5:15
5 Steve Calise Sr San Pedro 15:26 5:16
6 Manuel Bueno Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:31 5:18
7 Jon Shawel Jr Troy 15:34 5:19
8 Blake Mcdowall Sr Montgomery 15:34 5:19
9 Bret Hasvold Jr Fallbrook 15:38 5:20
10 Spencer Rotan Sr Reedley 15:38 5:20
11 William Yochum Sr Dos Pueblos 15:38 5:20
12 Zack Torres So Crescenta Valley 15:42 5:22
13 Eric Battles Jr Clovis West 15:49 5:24
14 Steve Crum Jr Santiago (cor) 15:49 5:24
15 Brand Velasquez Jr Otay Ranch 15:50 5:24
16 Andre Campbell Jr Clovis West 15:52 5:25
17 Vinny Granata Sr Fallbrook 15:53 5:25
18 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:26 1/7 1/20 16/21 16:10
(0:16)
16:10
(0:16)
16:10
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Joey Divizia Jr Glendora 15:55 5:26
20 Celso Arcos Jr Marina 15:59 5:27
21 Mike Denman Sr Otay Ranch 16:00 5:28
22 Rolando Chavez Jr Reedley 16:00 5:28
23 Dion Dekker Sr Reedley 16:05 5:29
24 James Snyder Sr Highland (pal) 16:06 5:30
25 Joseph Ruelas So Rancho Cucamonga 16:08 5:30
26 Miguel Vega Sr Orange Glen 16:13 5:32
27 Diego Vega So Orange Glen 16:23 5:35
28 Rio Enomoto Jr West Torrance 16:24 5:36
29 Amand Mendez Sr Santiago (cor) 16:25 5:36
30 Kellen Levy Fr Clovis West 16:26 5:37
31 Josh Acosta Sr Paloma Valley 16:26 5:37
32 Ray Dominguez So Paloma Valley 16:33 5:39
33 Josh Smith Jr Fallbrook 16:35 5:40
34 Thoma Finnigan Jr Glendora 16:38 5:41
35 Steven Decastro Sr West Torrance 16:40 5:41
36 Joey Bianchi Jr West Torrance 16:42 5:42
37 Todd Vanduzer Jr Fallbrook 16:42 5:42
38 Jon Cellum Jr Clovis West 16:43 5:42
39 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:45 5:43 2/7 2/20 12/16 17:10
(0:25)
17:10
(0:25)
17:10
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle 16:47 5:44 3/7 3/20 5/16 17:02
(0:15)
17:02
(0:15)
17:02
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Brian Robillard Jr Clovis West 16:50 5:45
42 Tim Eves Sr Fallbrook 16:51 5:45
43 Jonathon Limon So Otay Ranch 16:53 5:46
44 Martin Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga 16:54 5:46
45 Adam Hunter Sr Glendora 16:54 5:46
46 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle 16:55 5:46 4/7 5/20 3/15 17:37
(0:42)
17:37
(0:42)
17:37
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Duncan Ashby Jr Dos Pueblos 16:55 5:46
48 Ivan Dallet Sr Otay Ranch 16:59 5:48
49 Nirate Keswani Jr West Torrance 17:00 5:48
50 Robby Van Wyck Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:48 5/7 6/20 3/14 17:59
(0:59)
17:59
(0:59)
17:59
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Freddi Gonzalez Sr Santiago (cor) 17:01 5:48
52 Dorrie Schuyler Sr Dos Pueblos 17:01 5:48
53 Joshua Johansen Jr Highland (pal) 17:03 5:49
54 Kevi Strickfaden Jr Fallbrook 17:04 5:49
55 Alex Rojas Jr Santiago (cor) 17:04 5:49
56 Daniel Juarez Jr Otay Ranch 17:05 5:50
57 Michael Herpy Fr Paloma Valley 17:06 5:50
58 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle 17:09 5:51 6/7 8/20 2/13
59 Forres Whitfield Sr Fallbrook 17:10 5:52
60 Josh Mccarty Jr West Torrance 17:11 5:52
61 Robert Torres Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:11 5:52
62 Josh Hernandez So Highland (pal) 17:12 5:52
63 Weston Hall Jr Marina 17:13 5:53
64 Edgar Martinez Sr Highland (pal) 17:22 5:56
65 Leon Medina Jr Otay Ranch 17:22 5:56
66 Oscar Diaz Fr Paloma Valley 17:25 5:57
67 Jared Jacques Sr Highland (pal) 17:25 5:57
68 Dustin Sisco Sr West Torrance 17:26 5:57
69 Stewa Mcdougal Jr Glendora 17:29 5:58
70 Kevin Flanagan Sr De La Salle 17:33 5:59 7/7 9/20 2/9
71 Brett Vassar Jr Santiago (cor) 17:34 6:00
72 Jesse Matias Sr Otay Ranch 17:35 6:00
73 Donovan Coble Sr Glendora 17:39 6:01
74 Alex Huff Sr Marina 17:40 6:02
75 Omar Gonzalez Jr Dos Pueblos 17:41 6:02
76 Travis Nemchik So Paloma Valley 17:42 6:02
77 David Castro Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:42 6:02
78 Brian Baker Sr Troy 17:43 6:03
79 Morrison Lane Jr Highland (pal) 17:47 6:04
80 Octaviano Vega Sr Alisal 17:49 6:05
81 Jeff Ostom Sr West Torrance 17:51 6:06
82 Johnny Seggman Jr Santiago (cor) 17:51 6:06
83 Nick Sandoval Fr Reedley 17:52 6:06
84 Justin Seo Jr Clovis West 17:52 6:06
85 Jordan Brooks So Paloma Valley 17:54 6:07
86 Ricardo Cruz Sr Orange Glen 18:05 6:10
87 Matt Can Sr Glendora 18:09 6:12
88 Edwin Gonzalez So Orange Glen 18:22 6:16
89 Matt Allison Sr Santiago (cor) 18:27 6:18
90 Dieg Cervantes So Alisal 18:28 6:18
91 Willia Sharwood So Clovis West 18:29 6:18
92 Bramdon Dugan Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:32 6:20
93 Casey Nishizu Sr Troy 18:32 6:20
94 Irineo Aguilar Fr Alisal 18:35 6:21
95 James Moore So Paloma Valley 18:36 6:21
96 Scott Martinis Jr Dos Pueblos 18:41 6:23
97 William Samano Jr Orange Glen 18:47 6:25
98 Humbe Escobar Sr Alisal 18:50 6:26
99 Steven Coots Jr Marina 18:50 6:26
100 Dale Wright Ii Jr Marina 19:06 6:31
101 Carlos Soto Sr Alisal 19:27 6:38
102 Cyrus Haghani Sr Glendora 19:29 6:39
103 Antoni Gonzales Sr Orange Glen 19:39 6:42
104 Dillon Overturf Jr Marina 20:17 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:40
16:20
5:34
97 Eric Battles
Jr
15:49
5:24
6
Andre Campbell
Jr
15:52
5:25
9
Kellen Levy
Fr
16:26
5:37
21
Jon Cellum
Jr
16:43
5:42
29
Brian Robillard
Jr
16:50
5:45
32








2 Fallbrook
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
81:39
16:20
5:34
99 Bret Hasvold
Jr
15:38
5:20
4
Vinny Granata
Sr
15:53
5:25
10
Josh Smith
Jr
16:35
5:40
24
Todd Vanduzer
Jr
16:42
5:42
28
Tim Eves
Sr
16:51
5:45
33








3 Otay Ranch
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
82:47
16:33
5:39
142 Brand Velasquez
Jr
15:50
5:24
8
Mike Denman
Sr
16:00
5:28
14
Jonathon Limon
So
16:53
5:46
34
Ivan Dallet
Sr
16:59
5:48
39
Daniel Juarez
Jr
17:05
5:50
47








4 De La Salle
9-9-7-5-4
Gap: 1:06
83:21
16:40
5:41
150 Alex Davies
Sr
15:54
5:26
11
Eric Johnson
Jr
16:45
5:43
30
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
16:47
5:44
31
Aj Tio
Sr
16:55
5:46
37
Robby Van Wyck
Jr
17:00
5:48
41








5 West Torrance
13-11-7-6-5
Gap: 0:47
83:57
16:47
5:44
163 Rio Enomoto
Jr
16:24
5:36
19
Steven Decastro
Sr
16:40
5:41
26
Joey Bianchi
Jr
16:42
5:42
27
Nirate Keswani
Jr
17:00
5:48
40
Josh Mccarty
Jr
17:11
5:52
51








6 Highland (pal)
2-3-5-7-6
Gap: 1:58
83:07
16:37
5:40
169 Jeremy Acosta
Sr
15:24
5:15
2
James Snyder
Sr
16:06
5:30
15
Joshua Johansen
Jr
17:03
5:49
44
Josh Hernandez
So
17:12
5:52
53
Edgar Martinez
Sr
17:22
5:56
55








7 Rancho Cucamonga
3-4-3-4-7
Gap: 2:11
83:26
16:41
5:42
174 Manuel Bueno
Sr
15:31
5:18
3
Joseph Ruelas
So
16:08
5:30
16
Martin Sanchez
So
16:54
5:46
35
Robert Torres
Jr
17:11
5:52
52
David Castro
Jr
17:42
6:02
68








8 Santiago (cor)
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:45
83:53
16:47
5:44
177 Steve Crum
Jr
15:49
5:24
7
Amand Mendez
Sr
16:25
5:36
20
Freddi Gonzalez
Sr
17:01
5:48
42
Alex Rojas
Jr
17:04
5:49
46
Brett Vassar
Jr
17:34
6:00
62








9 Glendora
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
84:35
16:55
5:46
197 Joey Divizia
Jr
15:55
5:26
12
Thoma Finnigan
Jr
16:38
5:41
25
Adam Hunter
Sr
16:54
5:46
36
Stewa Mcdougal
Jr
17:29
5:58
60
Donovan Coble
Sr
17:39
6:01
64








10 Paloma Valley
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
85:12
17:02
5:49
217 Josh Acosta
Sr
16:26
5:37
22
Ray Dominguez
So
16:33
5:39
23
Michael Herpy
Fr
17:06
5:50
48
Oscar Diaz
Fr
17:25
5:57
57
Travis Nemchik
So
17:42
6:02
67








11 Dos Pueblos
5-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:03
85:56
17:11
5:52
236 William Yochum
Sr
15:38
5:20
5
Duncan Ashby
Jr
16:55
5:46
38
Dorrie Schuyler
Sr
17:01
5:48
43
Omar Gonzalez
Jr
17:41
6:02
66
Scott Martinis
Jr
18:41
6:23
84








12 Orange Glen
12-7-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
87:50
17:34
6:00
272 Miguel Vega
Sr
16:13
5:32
17
Diego Vega
So
16:23
5:35
18
Ricardo Cruz
Sr
18:05
6:10
75
Edwin Gonzalez
So
18:22
6:16
77
William Samano
Jr
18:47
6:25
85








13 Marina
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:07
88:48
17:46
6:04
307 Celso Arcos
Jr
15:59
5:27
13
Weston Hall
Jr
17:13
5:53
54
Alex Huff
Sr
17:40
6:02
65
Steven Coots
Jr
18:50
6:26
87
Dale Wright Ii
Jr
19:06
6:31
88








14 Alisal
1-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:36
88:56
17:47
6:04
318 Diego Estrada
Jr
15:14
5:12
1
Octaviano Vega
Sr
17:49
6:05
70
Dieg Cervantes
So
18:28
6:18
79
Irineo Aguilar
Fr
18:35
6:21
82
Humbe Escobar
Sr
18:50
6:26
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 16:48 5:44 1/5 4/20 1/29 17:39
(0:51)
17:39
(0:51)
17:39
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chris Coleman So Moorpark 17:02 5:49
3 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle 17:05 5:50 2/5 7/20 1/27 18:06
(1:01)
18:06
(1:01)
18:06
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tyler Benson So Newbury Park 17:30 5:58
5 Robert Tanner So Ayala 17:34 6:00
6 Steven Bradley So Newbury Park 17:38 6:01
7 Chris Broady So Brea Olinda 17:39 6:01
8 C.j. Mitchell So West Torrance 17:40 6:02
9 Scott Begneski So Brea Olinda 17:42 6:02
10 Daniel Chung So West Torrance 17:52 6:06
11 Luke Klein So Newbury Park 17:53 6:06
12 Michael Bellard So Ramona (rvi) 17:54 6:07
13 Michael Ohta So West Torrance 17:55 6:07
14 Jonathan Beltran So De La Salle 18:01 6:09 3/5 15/20 3/23
15 Ben McCurdy So De La Salle 18:11 6:12 4/5 16/20 1/17 19:13
(1:02)
19:13
(1:02)
19:13
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Marco Moncada So Brea Olinda 18:15 6:14
17 Andre Hammers So West Torrance 18:18 6:15
18 Miguel Mendoza So West Torrance 18:19 6:15
19 Michael Carlone So McClatchy 18:25 6:17
20 Austin Grego So Edison 18:27 6:18
21 Matt Wagner So Arroyo 18:30 6:19
22 James Wright So Newbury Park 18:31 6:19
23 Keaton Yoshiba So West Torrance 18:32 6:20
24 Dalan Griffin So Santa Barbara 18:34 6:20
25 Fausto Melara So De La Salle 18:36 6:21 5/5 18/20 2/13 17:59 17:59 17:59
26 Jay Cao So Rosemead 18:38 6:22
27 Justin Nguyen So Brea Olinda 18:38 6:22
28 Andrew Nichols So Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
29 Erik Groth So Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
30 Shane Breski So West Torrance 18:44 6:24
31 Angel Flores So Century (sa) 18:46 6:24
32 Joey Nelson So Brea Olinda 18:49 6:25
33 Chase Knobbe So West Torrance 18:50 6:26
34 Zack Koltun So West Torrance 18:56 6:28
35 Andrew Cha So Claremont 18:58 6:28
36 Step Yoshizawa So West Torrance 18:59 6:29
37 Erick Flores So Claremont 19:00 6:29
38 Brandon Gia So West Torrance 19:01 6:29
39 Peter Boller So Moorpark 19:02 6:30
40 Matt Ikemoto So South Torrance 19:07 6:31
41 Chris Koh So South Torrance 19:08 6:32
42 Eric Wilson So Gahr 19:10 6:32
43 Kevin Kirchhoff So Santa Barbara 19:11 6:33
44 Aaron Magno So Arroyo 19:12 6:33
45 Pe Leon-guerrer So West Torrance 19:13 6:34
46 Brian Chin So University 19:18 6:35
47 Wade Hirokawa So West Torrance 19:18 6:35
48 Marcus Bellard So Ramona (rvi) 19:19 6:36
49 Jeffrey Kwan So Claremont 19:19 6:36
50 Timothy Robles So Ayala 19:21 6:36
51 Chris Dension So Claremont 19:21 6:36
52 Brian Yurkas So Claremont 19:25 6:38
53 David Renteria So Rosemead 19:28 6:39
54 Abdullah Rashid So San Bernardino 19:28 6:39
55 Andrew Salcido So West Torrance 19:30 6:39
56 Ricky Singh So Arroyo 19:30 6:39
57 Matt Hazzard So West Torrance 19:33 6:40
58 Jeffe Zuckerman So Newbury Park 19:34 6:41
59 Ramon Tejada So Damien 19:34 6:41
60 Juan Figueroa So Santiago (gg) 19:35 6:41
61 Eric Ledford So South Torrance 19:38 6:42
62 Naim Quail So Damien 19:41 6:43
63 Victor Sandoval So Elsinore 19:42 6:43
64 Martin Soza So Santiago (gg) 19:42 6:43
65 Mar Hutchinson So Santa Barbara 19:43 6:44
66 Ethan Saeta So Claremont 19:44 6:44
67 Raul Galvan So Gahr 19:45 6:44
68 Daniel Perez So San Bernardino 19:46 6:45
69 Zac Youngblood So Brea Olinda 19:46 6:45
70 Eric Black So West Ranch 19:47 6:45
71 Daman Singh So Gahr 19:49 6:46
72 Kevin Nelson So Palm Springs 19:56 6:48
73 Abe Weintraub So McClatchy 20:00 6:50
74 Matt Streit So Edison 20:02 6:50
75 Jose Villegas So Santiago (gg) 20:03 6:51
76 Elliot Thompson So University 20:05 6:51
77 Timmy Lam So Valley View 20:05 6:51
78 Mario Bermudez So Gahr 20:07 6:52
79 Jason Cao So Rosemead 20:09 6:53
80 Matthew Serna So Charter Oak 20:11 6:53
81 Nicho Desautels So Moorpark 20:15 6:55
82 Jim Noehren So Edison 20:19 6:56
83 Ryan Byard So West Torrance 20:20 6:56
84 Blake Edwards So West Torrance 20:20 6:56
85 Matt Aldrete So Arroyo 20:22 6:57
86 Edgar Garcia So Century (sa) 20:24 6:58
87 Nick Guerrero So Damien 20:30 7:00
88 Donovan Fisk So Santa Barbara 20:33 7:01
89 Brian Serna So Charter Oak 20:34 7:01
90 Ciano Ordinola So Damien 20:35 7:02
91 Travis Turpin So Santa Barbara 20:36 7:02
92 Jerek Gonzales So South Torrance 20:37 7:02
93 Jonathan Ly So Rosemead 20:41 7:04
94 Dionici Lombera So McClatchy 20:44 7:05
95 Moose Seguin So West Torrance 20:44 7:05
96 Chris Blomberg So Claremont 20:47 7:06
97 Christia Navarro So Bravo Medical Magn 20:47 7:06
98 Jaime Gutierrez So Century (sa) 20:49 7:06
99 Matt Brown So Edison 20:55 7:08
100 Robert Schmitt So South Torrance 20:58 7:09
101 Kyle Maclellan So Arroyo 20:59 7:10
102 Jose Jimenez So Arroyo 20:59 7:10
103 Justin Seifert So South Torrance 21:01 7:10
104 Miguel Garcia So Santiago (gg) 21:02 7:11
105 Brian Laverty So Brea Olinda 21:08 7:13
106 Anthony Russel So University 21:13 7:14
107 Brian Bister So Claremont 21:13 7:14
108 Donald Ornelas So San Bernardino 21:14 7:15
109 Mateo Cordova So La Mirada 21:16 7:15
110 Sergio Diaz So Katella 21:18 7:16
111 Tyler Vestal So Santa Barbara 21:19 7:17
112 Adam Byrne So Claremont 21:19 7:17
113 Cameron Ulyate So South Torrance 21:20 7:17
114 Richard Wong So Santiago (gg) 21:26 7:19
115 Cory Robinson So South Torrance 21:27 7:19
116 Adrian Orozco So Gahr 21:27 7:19
117 James Larson So Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
118 Sean Malone So South Torrance 21:32 7:21
119 Owen Lord So Grossmont 21:34 7:22
120 D Volp-martinez So Grossmont 21:38 7:23
121 Chris Miller So University 21:43 7:25
122 Alejandro Valera So Katella 21:44 7:25
123 Aaro Kleinsasser So Arroyo 21:50 7:27
124 Alex Forbess So Charter Oak 22:01 7:31
125 Jac Teton-landis So Santa Barbara 22:05 7:32
126 George Tam So Rosemead 22:08 7:33
127 Miguel Franco So La Mirada 22:16 7:36
128 Henry Paulos So Newbury Park 22:18 7:37
129 Harry Donihue So West Ranch 22:20 7:37
130 Justin S. Lee So West Torrance 22:25 7:39
131 Andy Myers So Claremont 22:40 7:44
132 Jack Diggs So Grossmont 22:44 7:46
133 Kyle Stewart So Ayala 22:48 7:47
134 Victor Frausto So West Ranch 22:48 7:47
135 Steven Thong So Rosemead 22:52 7:48
136 Caleb Valdez So Charter Oak 23:04 7:52
137 Sean Everettson So Moorpark 23:04 7:52
138 Thomas Ryan So Palm Springs 23:06 7:53
139 Steven Lee So Rosemead 23:14 7:56
140 Michael Sklar So West Ranch 23:39 8:04
141 Kendrick Yu So Rosemead 23:43 8:06
142 Steve Hwan Fr Claremont 23:44 8:06
143 Spencer Young So Rosemead 24:02 8:12
144 Ryan Lunde So Brea Olinda 24:12 8:16
145 Elmilio Elvina So University 24:16 8:17
146 Christian Bonilla So Bravo Medical Magn 24:20 8:18
147 Jesse Magles So West Torrance 24:26 8:20
148 Kyle Ruiz So West Ranch 24:32 8:22
149 Edirmanasinghe So Palm Springs 24:44 8:26
150 R Hardenburger So Claremont 24:48 8:28
151 Steven Paul So Claremont 24:49 8:28
152 Doang Ha So Santiago (gg) 25:05 8:34
153 Robin Doss So Brea Olinda 25:51 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
88:41
17:44
6:03
46 Scott Riccabona
So
16:48
5:44
1
Spencer Sheaff
So
17:05
5:50
2
Jonathan Beltran
So
18:01
6:09
11
Ben McCurdy
So
18:11
6:12
12
Fausto Melara
So
18:36
6:21
20








2 West Torrance
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
90:04
18:01
6:09
53 C.j. Mitchell
So
17:40
6:02
6
Daniel Chung
So
17:52
6:06
8
Michael Ohta
So
17:55
6:07
10
Andre Hammers
So
18:18
6:15
14
Miguel Mendoza
So
18:19
6:15
15








3 Newbury Park
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
90:14
18:03
6:10
56 Tyler Benson
So
17:30
5:58
3
Steven Bradley
So
17:38
6:01
4
Luke Klein
So
17:53
6:06
9
James Wright
So
18:31
6:19
17
Andrew Nichols
So
18:42
6:23
23








4 Brea Olinda
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:03
18:13
6:13
73 Chris Broady
So
17:39
6:01
5
Scott Begneski
So
17:42
6:02
7
Marco Moncada
So
18:15
6:14
13
Justin Nguyen
So
18:38
6:22
22
Joey Nelson
So
18:49
6:25
26








5 Claremont
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
96:03
19:13
6:33
163 Andrew Cha
So
18:58
6:28
27
Erick Flores
So
19:00
6:29
28
Jeffrey Kwan
So
19:19
6:36
35
Chris Dension
So
19:21
6:36
36
Brian Yurkas
So
19:25
6:38
37








6 Arroyo
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
98:33
19:43
6:44
203 Matt Wagner
So
18:30
6:19
16
Aaron Magno
So
19:12
6:33
33
Ricky Singh
So
19:30
6:39
39
Matt Aldrete
So
20:22
6:57
54
Kyle Maclellan
So
20:59
7:10
61








7 Santa Barbara
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
98:37
19:43
6:44
206 Dalan Griffin
So
18:34
6:20
19
Kevin Kirchhoff
So
19:11
6:33
32
Mar Hutchinson
So
19:43
6:44
44
Donovan Fisk
So
20:33
7:01
55
Travis Turpin
So
20:36
7:02
56








8 South Torrance
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
99:28
19:54
6:47
218 Matt Ikemoto
So
19:07
6:31
29
Chris Koh
So
19:08
6:32
30
Eric Ledford
So
19:38
6:42
42
Jerek Gonzales
So
20:37
7:02
57
Robert Schmitt
So
20:58
7:09
60








9 Rosemead
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:30
101:04
20:13
6:54
244 Jay Cao
So
18:38
6:22
21
David Renteria
So
19:28
6:39
38
Jason Cao
So
20:09
6:53
53
Jonathan Ly
So
20:41
7:04
58
George Tam
So
22:08
7:33
74








10 Gahr
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
100:18
20:04
6:51
248 Eric Wilson
So
19:10
6:32
31
Raul Galvan
So
19:45
6:44
46
Daman Singh
So
19:49
6:46
49
Mario Bermudez
So
20:07
6:52
52
Adrian Orozco
So
21:27
7:19
70








11 Santiago (gg)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
101:48
20:22
6:57
267 Juan Figueroa
So
19:35
6:41
41
Martin Soza
So
19:42
6:43
43
Jose Villegas
So
20:03
6:51
50
Miguel Garcia
So
21:02
7:11
64
Richard Wong
So
21:26
7:19
69








12 University
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:58
106:35
21:19
7:17
302 Brian Chin
So
19:18
6:35
34
Elliot Thompson
So
20:05
6:51
51
Anthony Russel
So
21:13
7:14
66
Chris Miller
So
21:43
7:25
71
Elmilio Elvina
So
24:16
8:17
80








13 West Ranch
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:45
113:06
22:37
7:43
359 Eric Black
So
19:47
6:45
48
Harry Donihue
So
22:20
7:37
75
Victor Frausto
So
22:48
7:47
76
Michael Sklar
So
23:39
8:04
79
Kyle Ruiz
So
24:32
8:22
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 16:24 5:36
2 Dylan Shawhan Jr Los Gatos 16:38 5:41
3 Peter Cottle Sr Los Gatos 16:51 5:45
4 Tyler Ruffino Jr Edison 17:04 5:49
5 Rye Livingston Jr Los Gatos 17:07 5:51
6 Kevin Danielson Sr Edison 17:09 5:51
7 Jason Bartosh Jr Brea Olinda 17:27 5:57
8 Austin Carter Sr Los Gatos 17:30 5:58
9 James Trotter Jr Mater Dei 17:32 5:59
10 Matt Corey Jr Steele Canyon 17:35 6:00
11 Lenny Cardona Jr Brea Olinda 17:40 6:02
12 Alex Gardelle Jr Edison 17:43 6:03
13 Kyle Johnson Jr Mater Dei 17:47 6:04
14 Jason Dodd Sr Villa Park 17:50 6:05
15 Nick Barrington Sr Brea Olinda 17:54 6:07
16 Karim Yassin Jr De La Salle 17:55 6:07 1/3 11/20 7/27
17 Nolan Frost Jr De La Salle 17:55 6:07 2/3 12/20 5/26 18:55
(1:00)
18:55
(1:00)
18:55
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Joey Zimmer Sr Mater Dei 17:56 6:07
19 Carlos Puerto Jr Edison 18:01 6:09
20 Daniel Lee Jr Brea Olinda 18:07 6:11
21 Cole Wheadon Jr Brea Olinda 18:07 6:11
22 Mark Horist Sr Villa Park 18:15 6:14
23 Justin Bauer Sr Apple Valley 18:16 6:14
24 Eugene Chung Sr University 18:17 6:14
25 Cole Schulze Sr Brea Olinda 18:17 6:14
26 Arturo Padron Jr Westlake 18:19 6:15
27 Jack La Rocca Jr De La Salle 18:26 6:17 3/3 17/20 5/22
28 Brian Mccall Jr Mater Dei 18:29 6:18
29 Brennan Saeta Jr Claremont 18:34 6:20
30 Micha Schneider Sr Claremont 18:39 6:22
31 Alex Castillo Jr Claremont 18:40 6:22
32 Angel Ascencio Jr Hueneme 18:41 6:23
33 Dustin Miller Jr Apple Valley 18:48 6:25
34 Ik Menefee-libey Jr Claremont 18:49 6:25
35 Steven Yurkas Sr Claremont 18:50 6:26
36 Bradley Cicotti Jr Westlake 18:53 6:27
37 Gar Nishibayashi Jr Cerritos 18:57 6:28
38 John Bernardo Jr Westlake 18:58 6:28
39 Ravi Choudhuri Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
40 Bryan Lee Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
41 Chaz Haffke Jr Edison 19:00 6:29
42 Juan Santos Jr Westlake 19:01 6:29
43 Joe Mcgriff Jr Edison 19:03 6:30
44 Eugen Bersudky Jr University 19:03 6:30
45 Alexan Bowman Sr Westlake 19:03 6:30
46 Fletcher Carroll Jr Villa Park 19:04 6:30
47 Tyler Holland Jr Steele Canyon 19:05 6:31
48 Zach Strawn Jr Villa Park 19:06 6:31
49 Josh Curtis Sr Claremont 19:06 6:31
50 Patrick Laverty Sr Brea Olinda 19:06 6:31
51 Jonat Janbakhsh Sr South Hills 19:10 6:32
52 Harlan Hodges Jr Apple Valley 19:10 6:32
53 Shane Nystrom Jr Hemet 19:11 6:33
54 Zachary Lunde Jr Westlake 19:11 6:33
55 Alex Padilla Sr Steele Canyon 19:15 6:34
56 Joel Johnson Sr Elk Grove 19:20 6:36
57 Carson Bennitt Sr Claremont 19:22 6:37
58 Jon Campbell Jr Los Gatos 19:23 6:37
59 Omar Saenz Jr West Bakersfield 19:24 6:37
60 Matt Evans Jr Steele Canyon 19:24 6:37
61 Mich Garthwaite Jr Damien 19:25 6:38
62 Deandre Foster Jr Elk Grove 19:30 6:39
63 Jose Ponce Jr Capistrano Valley 19:31 6:40
64 Omar Flores Jr Capistrano Valley 19:31 6:40
65 Camero Fockler Jr Capistrano Valley 19:32 6:40
66 David Yang Jr Claremont 19:37 6:42
67 Matt Rocca Sr Steele Canyon 19:38 6:42
68 Vincent Tian Sr University 19:42 6:43
69 Kazan Braekman Sr University 19:43 6:44
70 Nicholas Torri Jr Claremont 19:47 6:45
71 Jason Kim Jr La Mirada 19:53 6:47
72 Garr Mcpherson Sr Elk Grove 19:54 6:48
73 Kirit Karkare Sr Westlake 20:00 6:50
74 Tedd Scheall Sr University 20:01 6:50
75 Derric Syme Sr Elk Grove 20:02 6:50
76 Andy Schoepp Jr Ramona (ram) 20:04 6:51
77 Alex Adelson Sr Ramona (ram) 20:09 6:53
78 Roopak Bhatt Jr Cerritos 20:09 6:53
79 Ryan Brooks Jr Steele Canyon 20:13 6:54
80 Greg Luna Sr La Mirada 20:14 6:54
81 Sinan Aksoy Jr Claremont 20:15 6:55
82 Kevin Billington Jr Edison 20:16 6:55
83 Matt Gargus Sr University 20:16 6:55
84 Shau Whitworth Jr Palm Desert 20:18 6:56
85 Ted Teyber Sr Claremont 20:18 6:56
86 Scott Gage Sr Villa Park 20:23 6:57
87 David Serna Jr Brea Olinda 20:28 6:59
88 Andrew Folmar Jr Apple Valley 20:30 7:00
89 Bill Daley Jr Villa Park 20:30 7:00
90 David Kwon Sr University 20:31 7:00
91 Eric Lin Jr South Hills 20:34 7:01
92 Greg Widman Jr Hemet 20:37 7:02
93 Alex Feik Sr University 20:39 7:03
94 Marvin Deleon Jr Norte Vista 20:40 7:03
95 Sean Cannone Jr Damien 20:42 7:04
96 Stefan Goehring Jr Westlake 20:43 7:04
97 Philip Ku Sr University 20:45 7:05
98 Shaun Pacheco Jr Damien 20:45 7:05
99 Josh Chan Sr Laguna Creek 20:45 7:05
100 Kirk Diaz Jr Villa Park 20:46 7:05
101 Edmond Ercout Jr University 20:47 7:06
102 Doug Mim Sr South Hills 20:47 7:06
103 Richard Wan Sr Laguna Creek 20:48 7:06
104 Gabe Ortega Sr Steele Canyon 20:49 7:06
105 Steven Jakob So Pacifica (gg) 20:50 7:07
106 Jacob Sherman Sr Brea Olinda 20:50 7:07
107 Amir Azarcon Sr Laguna Creek 20:59 7:10
108 Max Gilmore Sr University 21:04 7:11
109 Christ Gephardt Jr Westlake 21:05 7:12
110 Teddy Torres Jr Norte Vista 21:06 7:12
111 Jerry Lee Jr Claremont 21:07 7:12
112 Casey O'brien Jr South Hills 21:07 7:12
113 Jonatha Barretto Sr Hueneme 21:08 7:13
114 Kieran Sharma Sr Pacifica (gg) 21:13 7:14
115 Adrian Robles Jr La Mirada 21:14 7:15
116 Joshu Delgadillo Jr Granite Hills 21:15 7:15
117 Colin Glabe Jr University 21:16 7:15
118 Ka Jahanbakhsh Jr South Hills 21:22 7:18
119 Eric Tsay Sr University 21:24 7:18
120 Anthony Jordan Jr Damien 21:32 7:21
121 Josh Williams Sr Laguna Creek 21:34 7:22
122 Brendan Panis Sr Villa Park 21:37 7:23
123 Tomas Rosas Jr Pacifica (gg) 21:40 7:24
124 Levi Anderson Jr Palm Desert 21:43 7:25
125 Aaron Cordova Jr La Mirada 21:47 7:26
126 Craig Naglestad Jr Capistrano Valley 21:51 7:27
127 Christop Palmer Jr Capistrano Valley 21:52 7:28
128 Daniel Perez So West Bakersfield 21:53 7:28
129 Brendo Moeller Jr Villa Park 21:56 7:29
130 Johnni Chatman Jr Claremont 21:56 7:29
131 Kur Zimmerman Sr Laguna Creek 22:05 7:32
132 Albert Ledesma Jr La Mirada 22:07 7:33
133 Garrick Smillie Jr Pacifica (gg) 22:10 7:34
134 Daniel Kim Sr Cerritos 22:11 7:34
135 Charles Irvin Sr West Bakersfield 22:22 7:38
136 Hemal Patel Sr Westlake 22:27 7:40
137 Jacob Blodgett Sr Culver City 22:33 7:42
138 Maur Ormedilla Sr Westlake 22:38 7:43
139 Paul Rubin Jr Brea Olinda 22:41 7:45
140 Pablo Beimler Sr Culver City 22:44 7:46
141 Jose Romero Sr Hueneme 22:47 7:47
142 Chris Sanchez Sr University 22:49 7:47
143 Sean Tang Sr University 23:03 7:52
144 Guerry Kim Sr Norte Vista 23:04 7:52
145 Atin Patel Sr Cerritos 23:04 7:52
146 Allen Javien Jr Cerritos 23:05 7:53
147 Joseph Mazeika Jr Westlake 23:17 7:57
148 Parna Merchant Sr University 23:19 7:57
149 Chris Smith Sr West Bakersfield 23:22 7:58
150 Dimitrius Lara Jr West Bakersfield 23:23 7:59
151 Ryan Hinds Sr Westlake 23:24 7:59
152 Denny Lau Sr Pacifica (gg) 23:31 8:02
153 Cesa Castaneda Sr Hueneme 23:44 8:06
154 Kenneth Huynh Jr Cerritos 23:47 8:07
155 Eric Payne Sr Steele Canyon 24:08 8:14
156 Eddie Balsells Jr South Hills 24:11 8:15
157 Nikko Peru Jr Westlake 24:13 8:16
158 Alex Eschrich Jr Westlake 24:13 8:16
159 Huy Nguyen Sr Laguna Creek 25:01 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Freeman Fr Reno 17:12 5:52
2 Austin Morgan Fr Foothill (sa) 17:25 5:57
3 Jacob Naylor Fr Clark 17:34 6:00
4 Michael Palazzo Fr Foothill (sa) 17:40 6:02
5 Kai Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 17:42 6:02
6 Nathan Carbajal Fr De La Salle 17:47 6:04 1/5 10/20 5/27
7 Derek Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 17:56 6:07 2/5 13/20 2/22
8 Adrian Fuentes Fr De La Salle 17:57 6:08 3/5 14/20 1/19
9 Ian Godfrey Fr West Torrance 17:59 6:08
10 Alex Campana Fr Foothill (sa) 18:00 6:09
11 Goob Krumpe Fr West Torrance 18:03 6:10
12 Kiperman Alex Fr University 18:15 6:14
13 Barron Maizland Fr Foothill (sa) 18:17 6:14
14 Michael Estrada Fr Foothill (sa) 18:19 6:15
15 Steven Horton Fr West Torrance 18:21 6:16
16 Nick Lin Fr Troy 18:23 6:16
17 Abra Hernandez Fr Katella 18:38 6:22
18 Paul Johnson Fr De La Salle 18:39 6:22 4/5 19/20 3/15
19 Gilbert Ramirez Fr Rosemead 18:48 6:25
20 Hunter Bonny Fr De La Salle 18:50 6:26 5/5 20/20 2/12
21 Kevin Coduto Fr Claremont 18:54 6:27
22 Austin Wobrock Fr Newport Harbor 18:59 6:29
23 Nick Kranz Fr West Torrance 19:10 6:32
24 Cody Brock Fr Vacaville 19:17 6:35
25 Calvin Troung Fr West Torrance 19:18 6:35
26 Shy Matsuoka Fr University 19:21 6:36
27 Aaro Yamamoto Fr West Torrance 19:22 6:37
28 Paul Hwang Fr West Torrance 19:23 6:37
29 Brian Dempsey Fr West Torrance 19:23 6:37
30 Ryan Solis Fr Claremont 19:24 6:37
31 Chris Segerblom Fr Newport Harbor 19:25 6:38
32 Tim Yang Fr Troy 19:26 6:38
33 Yosuk Enomoto Fr West Torrance 19:27 6:38
34 Jason Coupe Fr Galt 19:27 6:38
35 Kyle Patel Fr Troy 19:29 6:39
36 Daiki Ideta Fr West Torrance 19:34 6:41
37 Joshu Eackheart Fr Sonora 19:34 6:41
38 Jake Manning Fr Newport Harbor 19:37 6:42
39 Eddy Button Fr Galt 19:38 6:42
40 Alex Vazquez Fr Bellflower 19:41 6:43
41 Greg Paik Fr Troy 19:46 6:45
42 Vincent Ha Fr La Mirada 19:57 6:49
43 Patrick Redford Fr McClatchy 19:58 6:49
44 Daniel Diaz Fr West Torrance 20:00 6:50
45 Ryan Sueme Fr Foothill (sa) 20:08 6:52
46 Ryan Hawbaker Fr Vacaville 20:13 6:54
47 Johnny Lezama Fr Katella 20:16 6:55
48 Ryan Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 20:19 6:56
49 Kevin Peterson Fr West Torrance 20:21 6:57
50 Daniel Santillan Fr Grossmont 20:23 6:57
51 Ricky Sullivan Fr Newport Harbor 20:25 6:58
52 Jaebin Ju Fr Troy 20:27 6:59
53 Seth Gruber Fr Whittier 20:30 7:00
54 Jason Lee Fr McClatchy 20:31 7:00
55 John Felton Fr Claremont 20:32 7:00
56 Wesley Chang Fr Claremont 20:33 7:01
57 Chris Nielsen Fr Foothill (sa) 20:37 7:02
58 Alex Taylor Fr Foothill (sa) 20:47 7:06
59 Matt Hershman Fr Culver City 20:50 7:07
60 Stefon Young Fr Palm Springs 20:52 7:07
61 Christia Chavez Fr Whittier 20:55 7:08
62 Kalen Bergado Fr McClatchy 20:56 7:09
63 Kevin Kamp Fr Foothill (sa) 20:56 7:09
64 William Samarin Fr Los Altos 20:59 7:10
65 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:10
66 Steven Gonzales Fr University 21:00 7:10
67 Corey King Fr Palm Springs 21:03 7:11
68 Alex Norton Fr University 21:06 7:12
69 Nick Johnson Fr Palm Desert 21:08 7:13
70 Chad Murphy Fr Palm Springs 21:09 7:13
71 Evan Reyes Fr Sonora 21:11 7:14
72 Sam Sheridan Fr Sonora 21:12 7:14
73 Fernand Becerra Fr Whittier 21:13 7:14
74 Robert Puncel Fr Newport Harbor 21:15 7:15
75 Kevin Islas Fr Whittier 21:18 7:16
76 Danny Sexton Fr Newport Harbor 21:19 7:17
77 Daryl Sabara Fr West Torrance 21:21 7:17
78 Marcel Snijder Fr Claremont 21:25 7:19
79 Philip Bennett Fr Culver City 21:26 7:19
80 Yuriy Bazylev Fr Newport Harbor 21:30 7:20
81 Arman Cisneros Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:31 7:21
82 Justin T. Lee Fr West Torrance 21:32 7:21
83 Chris Linden Fr University 21:32 7:21
84 Brandon Pereira Fr Claremont 21:33 7:21
85 Loius Wong Fr Rosemead 21:39 7:23
86 Michale Baker Fr West Torrance 21:40 7:24
87 Alvin Yang Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:44 7:25
88 Jonathan Hoang Fr Rosemead 21:48 7:26
89 Daniel Neswald Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:49 7:27
90 Taylor Farsih Fr West Torrance 21:52 7:28
91 Colin Savage Fr Grossmont 21:54 7:28
92 Tyler Medina Fr Sonora 21:55 7:29
93 Alex Ige Fr Culver City 21:59 7:30
94 Matt Hunt Fr Galt 22:02 7:31
95 Patric Campbell Fr Whittier 22:02 7:31
96 Eli Reich Fr Culver City 22:03 7:32
97 Cono Mcfadden Fr Galt 22:04 7:32
98 Eric De La Rosa Fr Palm Springs 22:08 7:33
99 Peter Nguyen Fr Foothill (sa) 22:08 7:33
100 Andre Martinez Fr Claremont 22:10 7:34
101 Ian Begg Fr Moreno Valley 22:11 7:34
102 Franck Xian Fr West Torrance 22:16 7:36
103 John Sutherland Fr Palm Desert 22:17 7:36
104 Kyle Case Fr Foothill (sa) 22:20 7:37
105 Tyrone Blanco Fr Littlerock 22:23 7:38
106 Camden Long Fr Grossmont 22:25 7:39
107 Jayant Sirdesai Fr University 22:26 7:39
108 Graha Ludwinski Fr Troy 22:31 7:41
109 Austin Fox Fr Troy 22:33 7:42
110 Esporma Daniel Fr University 22:35 7:42
111 Pascal Ramseier Fr University 22:36 7:43
112 Daniel Allen Fr University 22:37 7:43
113 Austin Ramirez Fr Claremont 22:39 7:44
114 John Otsuka Fr West Torrance 22:44 7:46
115 Rosiles John Fr Bravo Medical Magn 22:45 7:46
116 David Oawster Fr Galt 22:47 7:47
117 Patrick Tilley Fr Grossmont 22:47 7:47
118 Di Ai Fr West Torrance 22:49 7:47
119 Michael Maeda Fr West Torrance 22:49 7:47
120 Dani Fernandez Fr West Torrance 22:49 7:47
121 Sean Ritchey Fr Grossmont 22:51 7:48
122 Bradly Brown Fr Galt 22:54 7:49
123 Kevin Lou Fr University 22:55 7:49
124 Chris Locke Fr McClatchy 22:57 7:50
125 Peter Chiu Fr West Torrance 23:06 7:53
126 Esli Avila Fr Katella 23:11 7:55
127 Paxton Debolt Fr Grossmont 23:16 7:56
128 Jackso Anderson Fr McClatchy 23:20 7:58
129 Ian Weber Fr Whittier 23:21 7:58
130 Andrew Harrick Fr La Mirada 23:26 8:00
131 Kyle Pivovaroff Fr West Torrance 23:34 8:03
132 Chri Henderson Fr Palm Desert 23:37 8:04
133 Joseph Walery Fr Foothill (sa) 23:37 8:04
134 Sebasti Boulange Fr University 23:38 8:04
135 C.j. Woodling Fr Foothill (sa) 23:38 8:04
136 Shaughn Head Fr Palm Desert 23:44 8:06
137 Eduardo Barrera Fr Los Altos 23:45 8:06
138 Michael Medina Fr Galt 23:46 8:07
139 Matt Freitag Fr Galt 23:56 8:10
140 Mark Sun Fr West Torrance 24:03 8:12
141 Ian Mauter Fr West Torrance 24:08 8:14
142 Steven Nuchols Fr West Torrance 24:09 8:15
143 Josh Edwards Fr Galt 24:17 8:17
144 Alvin Kim Fr Troy 24:20 8:18
145 Jason Yoon Fr Troy 24:21 8:19
146 Arme Gevorkian Fr Bravo Medical Magn 24:24 8:20
147 Ruben Oliva Fr Sonora 24:42 8:26
148 Sean Lydon Fr West Torrance 24:50 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (sa)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:41
17:56
6:07
34 Austin Morgan
Fr
17:25
5:57
1
Michael Palazzo
Fr
17:40
6:02
2
Alex Campana
Fr
18:00
6:09
8
Barron Maizland
Fr
18:17
6:14
11
Michael Estrada
Fr
18:19
6:15
12








2 De La Salle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
91:09
18:14
6:13
46 Nathan Carbajal
Fr
17:47
6:04
4
Derek Burgstaller
Fr
17:56
6:07
5
Adrian Fuentes
Fr
17:57
6:08
6
Paul Johnson
Fr
18:39
6:22
15
Hunter Bonny
Fr
18:50
6:26
16








3 West Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
91:15
18:15
6:14
51 Kai Sakamoto
Fr
17:42
6:02
3
Ian Godfrey
Fr
17:59
6:08
7
Goob Krumpe
Fr
18:03
6:10
9
Steven Horton
Fr
18:21
6:16
13
Nick Kranz
Fr
19:10
6:32
19








4 Troy
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
97:31
19:30
6:39
133 Nick Lin
Fr
18:23
6:16
14
Tim Yang
Fr
19:26
6:38
25
Kyle Patel
Fr
19:29
6:39
27
Greg Paik
Fr
19:46
6:45
31
Jaebin Ju
Fr
20:27
6:59
36








5 Newport Harbor
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
99:41
19:56
6:48
155 Austin Wobrock
Fr
18:59
6:29
18
Chris Segerblom
Fr
19:25
6:38
24
Jake Manning
Fr
19:37
6:42
29
Ricky Sullivan
Fr
20:25
6:58
35
Robert Puncel
Fr
21:15
7:15
49








6 Claremont
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:31
100:48
20:10
6:53
171 Kevin Coduto
Fr
18:54
6:27
17
Ryan Solis
Fr
19:24
6:37
23
John Felton
Fr
20:32
7:00
39
Wesley Chang
Fr
20:33
7:01
40
Marcel Snijder
Fr
21:25
7:19
52








7 University
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:17
101:14
20:15
6:55
174 Kiperman Alex
Fr
18:15
6:14
10
Shy Matsuoka
Fr
19:21
6:36
21
Steven Gonzales
Fr
21:00
7:10
44
Alex Norton
Fr
21:06
7:12
45
Chris Linden
Fr
21:32
7:21
54








8 Whittier
12-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:32
105:58
21:12
7:14
236 Seth Gruber
Fr
20:30
7:00
37
Christia Chavez
Fr
20:55
7:08
42
Fernand Becerra
Fr
21:13
7:14
48
Kevin Islas
Fr
21:18
7:16
50
Patric Campbell
Fr
22:02
7:31
59








9 Galt
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 3:20
105:58
21:12
7:14
241 Jason Coupe
Fr
19:27
6:38
26
Eddy Button
Fr
19:38
6:42
30
Matt Hunt
Fr
22:02
7:31
58
Cono Mcfadden
Fr
22:04
7:32
60
David Oawster
Fr
22:47
7:47
67








10 Sonora
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:08
108:34
21:43
7:25
254 Joshu Eackheart
Fr
19:34
6:41
28
Evan Reyes
Fr
21:11
7:14
46
Sam Sheridan
Fr
21:12
7:14
47
Tyler Medina
Fr
21:55
7:29
57
Ruben Oliva
Fr
24:42
8:26
76








11 McClatchy
10-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:22
107:42
21:32
7:21
257 Patrick Redford
Fr
19:58
6:49
32
Jason Lee
Fr
20:31
7:00
38
Kalen Bergado
Fr
20:56
7:09
43
Chris Locke
Fr
22:57
7:50
71
Jackso Anderson
Fr
23:20
7:58
73








12 Grossmont
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
110:20
22:04
7:32
289 Daniel Santillan
Fr
20:23
6:57
34
Colin Savage
Fr
21:54
7:28
56
Camden Long
Fr
22:25
7:39
62
Patrick Tilley
Fr
22:47
7:47
68
Sean Ritchey
Fr
22:51
7:48
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69