De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Jonathan Jr V 17:31 5:59 2.93 95/108 7/7 14/25 7/12 18:01
(0:30,2.8)
18:01
(0:30,2.8)
18:01
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blumling, Garrett Fr Fr 19:28 6:39 2.93 46/174 7/7 25/25 2/10
Bouffard, Chapin Sr JV 18:02 6:09 2.93 93/154 4/6 17/25 16/24
Burgstaller, Derek So So 17:10 5:52 2.93 4/113 3/5 8/25 1/17 17:56
(0:46,4.3)
17:56
(0:46,4.3)
17:56
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forrester, Will Sr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 88/108 6/7 10/25 8/16 17:09 17:09 17:09
Fuentes, Adrian So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 5/113 4/5 11/25 1/14 17:57
(0:37,3.4)
17:57
(0:37,3.4)
17:57
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gates, Tyler So So 16:42 5:42 2.93 1/113 1/5 5/25 1/25
Godkin, Matt So So 17:49 6:05 2.93 11/113 5/5 15/25 1/11
Houser, Thomas Fr Fr 18:16 6:14 2.93 22/174 3/7 20/25 3/19
Johnson, Eric Sr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 26/108 1/7 1/25 14/16 16:45
(0:39,3.9)
16:45
(0:39,3.9)
16:45
(0:39,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Paul So So 16:51 5:45 2.93 2/113 2/5 6/25 1/20 18:39
(1:48,9.7)
18:39
(1:48,9.7)
18:39
(1:48,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maguire, Patrick Fr Fr 19:26 6:38 2.93 44/174 6/7 24/25 3/13
McCurdy, Ben Jr JV 18:11 6:12 2.93 102/154 5/6 19/25 14/23 18:11
(0:00,0.0)
18:11
(0:00,0.0)
18:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCurdy, Will Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 32/174 4/7 22/25 3/16
Melara, Fausto Jr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 80/108 5/7 7/25 8/16 18:36
(1:36,8.6)
18:36
(1:36,8.6)
17:59
(0:59,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miller, Matt Sr JV 17:21 5:55 2.93 58/154 2/6 12/25 13/24
Polidori, Brian Sr JV 18:28 6:18 2.93 111/154 6/6 21/25 14/20
Riccabona, Scott Jr JV 17:13 5:53 2.93 48/154 1/6 9/25 16/24 16:48 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Savage, Matt Sr V 16:27 5:37 2.93 44/108 4/7 4/25 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sheaff, Spencer Jr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 30/108 2/7 2/25 7/16 17:05
(0:58,5.7)
17:05
(0:58,5.7)
17:05
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shingler, Riley Fr Fr 19:14 6:34 2.93 40/174 5/7 23/25 3/15
Van Meter, Connor Fr Fr 18:02 6:09 2.93 17/174 2/7 17/25 4/22
Van Wyck, Robby Sr V 16:22 5:35 2.93 40/108 3/7 3/25 8/16 17:00
(0:38,3.7)
17:00
(0:38,3.7)
17:00
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Williams, Kyle Fr Fr 17:51 6:06 2.93 10/174 1/7 16/25 6/26
Yassin, Karim Sr JV 17:24 5:56 2.93 64/154 3/6 13/25 12/24 17:55
(0:31,2.9)
17:55
(0:31,2.9)
17:55
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 82:02
0:54
2.93 5:36 5:30 5:48 220 5:24 83:21
(1:19,1.6)
83:21
(1:19,1.6)
79:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Johnson (26), Spencer Sheaff (30), Robby Van Wyck (40), Matt Savage (44), Fausto Melara (80)
So 1st 5 1/11 85:52
1:07
2.93 5:52 5:42 6:05 22 5:52 88:41
(2:49,3.2)
88:41
(2:49,3.2)
88:41
(2:49,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Gates (1), Paul Johnson (2), Derek Burgstaller (4), Adrian Fuentes (5), Matt Godkin (10)
JV 1st 5 15/23 88:11
0:58
2.93 6:01 5:53 6:12 365 5:34 92:13
(4:02,4.4)
89:37
(1:26,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Scott Riccabona (48), Matt Miller (58), Karim Yassin (64), Chapin Bouffard (93), Ben McCurdy (102)
Fr 1st 5 3/15 92:18
1:23
2.93 6:18 6:06 6:34 106 6:04 91:09 91:09 90:16 Kyle Williams (9), Connor Van Meter (14), Thomas Houser (19), Will McCurdy (29), Riley Shingler (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Seawell Jr Woodcreek 15:09 5:10
2 Parker Stinson So Rancho Bernardo 15:12 5:11
3 Nick Kelley Sr Granite Hills (av) 15:24 5:15
4 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:25 5:16
5 Kenny Durell Sr Davis 15:31 5:18
6 Daniel Rosales So Apple Valley 15:32 5:18
7 Rex Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 15:34 5:19
8 Michael Puncel Sr Newport Harbor 15:38 5:20
9 Michael Johnson Sr Los Gatos 15:38 5:20
10 Chris Romo Sr Woodcreek 15:43 5:22
11 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hills 15:45 5:23
12 Jake Dawson Jr Newport Harbor 15:49 5:24
13 Nick Johnson Jr Upland 15:50 5:24
14 Zac Phillips Jr Dana Hills 15:53 5:25
15 Kyle Dickerson Jr Great Oak 15:55 5:26
16 Anth La Cambra Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:26
17 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 15:55 5:26
18 John Guzman Jr Upland 15:57 5:27
19 Cushing-murray Fr Foothill (sa) 16:00 5:28
20 Tyler Brady Jr Upland 16:01 5:28
21 D Zimmermann Sr Chino Hills 16:02 5:28
22 A Aboukhadijeh So Oak Ridge 16:04 5:29
23 Josh Dean Jr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
24 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hills 16:05 5:29
25 Taylo Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 16:06 5:30
26 Eric Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:06 5:30 1/7 1/25 14/16 16:45
(0:39)
16:45
(0:39)
16:45
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Brand Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 16:06 5:30
28 Joseph Ruelas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:07 5:30
29 Brandon Dugan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:07 5:30
30 Spencer Sheaff Jr De La Salle 16:07 5:30 2/7 2/25 7/16 17:05
(0:58)
17:05
(0:58)
17:05
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jonathon Limon Jr Otay Ranch 16:08 5:30
32 Angel Moyeda Sr Apple Valley 16:10 5:31
33 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill (sa) 16:10 5:31
34 Camero Mitchell Sr Woodcreek 16:11 5:31
35 Martin Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:12 5:32
36 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill (sa) 16:12 5:32
37 Cristian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 16:13 5:32
38 Murp Hitchcock Sr Newport Harbor 16:15 5:33
39 Alex Campana So Foothill (sa) 16:22 5:35
40 Robby Van Wyck Sr De La Salle 16:22 5:35 3/7 3/25 8/16 17:00
(0:38)
17:00
(0:38)
17:00
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Caesar Prieto Sr Upland 16:23 5:35
42 Sean Proehl Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:24 5:36
43 Ryan Vessey Sr Foothill (sa) 16:25 5:36
44 Matt Savage Sr De La Salle 16:27 5:37 4/7 4/25 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 16:27 5:37
46 Christi Cameron So Chino Hills 16:29 5:38
47 Saul Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 16:29 5:38
48 Fe Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 16:29 5:38
49 Robert Martinez Sr Upland 16:29 5:38
50 Michael Taylor Jr Newport Harbor 16:31 5:38
51 Noah Resto So Rancho Bernardo 16:32 5:39
52 Josh Higgins Sr Oak Ridge 16:33 5:39
53 Carlo Urquidez Sr Newport Harbor 16:35 5:40
54 Kyle Case So Foothill (sa) 16:38 5:41
55 Matt Petersen Jr Davis 16:39 5:41
56 Chris Rivera Jr Granite Hills (av) 16:40 5:41
57 Joel Garnica Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:40 5:41
58 Andre Quezada Jr Upland 16:41 5:42
59 Jason Mcroberts Sr Oak Ridge 16:41 5:42
60 Tyler Dresslar Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:43 5:42
61 Jesse Cuccia Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:43 5:42
62 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis 16:46 5:43
63 Taylor Newman Sr Woodcreek 16:47 5:44
64 Aj Castillo Sr Otay Ranch 16:47 5:44
65 David Fraser Jr Los Gatos 16:48 5:44
66 Dillon Shaw So Davis 16:48 5:44
67 Cory Meza Sr Otay Ranch 16:49 5:44
68 Andrew Flood Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:49 5:44
69 Kevin Schubert So Rancho Bernardo 16:51 5:45
70 Michael Wysocki Sr Great Oak 16:51 5:45
71 Andrew Pulice Sr Apple Valley 16:52 5:45
72 Dane Sawyer Sr Los Gatos 16:53 5:46
73 Jord Del Castillo Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
74 Sam Nunes Jr Apple Valley 16:54 5:46
75 Ravi Garcia So Los Gatos 16:54 5:46
76 Matthew Ballard Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:55 5:46
77 Michae Sindicich So Upland 16:56 5:47
78 Matt Eagan Sr Great Oak 16:57 5:47
79 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 16:59 5:48
80 Fausto Melara Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:48 5/7 7/25 8/16 18:36
(1:36)
18:36
(1:36)
17:59
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Drew Petersen Jr Davis 17:01 5:48
82 Leon Medina Sr Otay Ranch 17:01 5:48
83 Raja Handa Sr Woodcreek 17:02 5:49
84 Max Fernandez Sr Oak Ridge 17:02 5:49
85 Christia Harding Sr Great Oak 17:07 5:51
86 Michael Palazzo So Foothill (sa) 17:10 5:52
87 Jeffrey Mckenzie Jr Oak Ridge 17:12 5:52
88 Will Forrester Sr De La Salle 17:14 5:53 6/7 10/25 8/16 17:09 17:09 17:09
89 Sean Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:53
90 Evan Ducharme Sr Los Gatos 17:19 5:55
91 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 17:19 5:55
92 Jimmy Mcmanus So Granite Hills (av) 17:20 5:55
93 Robert Sager Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:24 5:56
94 Scott Heacox Sr Apple Valley 17:29 5:58
95 Jonathan Beltran Jr De La Salle 17:31 5:59 7/7 14/25 7/12 18:01
(0:30)
18:01
(0:30)
18:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Brian Norton Jr Great Oak 17:32 5:59
97 Will Griffin Sr Great Oak 17:36 6:00
98 Aaron Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:37 6:01
99 Tom Paulson Sr Woodcreek 17:38 6:01
100 Ryan Perry Jr Otay Ranch 17:39 6:01
101 Brian Stanfill Jr Great Oak 17:39 6:01
102 Cody Jordan Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:44 6:03
103 Ross Candalore So Rancho Bernardo 17:55 6:07
104 Tyler Wilken Sr Davis 17:55 6:07
105 Ashton Stine Jr Apple Valley 17:57 6:08
106 Taylo Whiteside Sr Apple Valley 18:17 6:14
107 David Castro Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:20 6:15
108 David Beam So Los Gatos 18:44 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:03
15:49
5:24
68 Tyler Valdes
Jr
15:25
5:16
4
Tyler Alvarez
Sr
15:45
5:23
11
Zac Phillips
Jr
15:53
5:25
14
Anth La Cambra
Jr
15:55
5:26
16
Josh Dean
Jr
16:05
5:29
23
Josh Chan
Sr
16:05
5:29
24
Taylo Hogshead
Jr
16:06
5:30
25
2 Newport Harbor
7-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:55
79:45
15:57
5:27
112 Rex Nelson
Sr
15:34
5:19
7
Michael Puncel
Sr
15:38
5:20
8
Jake Dawson
Jr
15:49
5:24
12
Murp Hitchcock
Sr
16:15
5:33
38
Saul Delarosa
Jr
16:29
5:38
47
Michael Taylor
Jr
16:31
5:38
50
Carlo Urquidez
Sr
16:35
5:40
53
3 Upland
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:40
16:08
5:30
141 Nick Johnson
Jr
15:50
5:24
13
John Guzman
Jr
15:57
5:27
18
Tyler Brady
Jr
16:01
5:28
20
Caesar Prieto
Sr
16:23
5:35
41
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:29
5:38
49
Andre Quezada
Jr
16:41
5:42
58
Michae Sindicich
So
16:56
5:47
77
4 Chino Hills
11-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
81:06
16:13
5:32
166 Daniel Cooper
Sr
15:55
5:26
17
D Zimmermann
Sr
16:02
5:28
21
Cristian Carrera
Sr
16:13
5:32
37
Clint Hostetler
Sr
16:27
5:37
45
Christi Cameron
So
16:29
5:38
46
Kevin Crane
Sr
16:59
5:48
79
Aaron Quezada
Sr
17:19
5:55
91
5 Foothill (sa)
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:25
81:09
16:14
5:32
170 Cushing-murray
Fr
16:00
5:28
19
Patrick Douglas
Jr
16:10
5:31
33
Bobby Hall
Sr
16:12
5:32
36
Alex Campana
So
16:22
5:35
39
Ryan Vessey
Sr
16:25
5:36
43
Kyle Case
So
16:38
5:41
54
Michael Palazzo
So
17:10
5:52
86
6 Woodcreek
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 1:53
80:52
16:10
5:31
191 Garrett Seawell
Jr
15:09
5:10
1
Chris Romo
Sr
15:43
5:22
10
Camero Mitchell
Sr
16:11
5:31
34
Taylor Newman
Sr
16:47
5:44
63
Raja Handa
Sr
17:02
5:49
83
Tom Paulson
Sr
17:38
6:01
99




7 De La Salle
14-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:54
82:02
16:24
5:36
220 Eric Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:30
26
Spencer Sheaff
Jr
16:07
5:30
30
Robby Van Wyck
Sr
16:22
5:35
40
Matt Savage
Sr
16:27
5:37
44
Fausto Melara
Jr
17:00
5:48
80








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Rancho Cucamonga
16-10-7-8-8
Gap: 0:46
81:59
16:24
5:36
222 Joseph Ruelas
Jr
16:07
5:30
28
Brandon Dugan
Sr
16:07
5:30
29
Martin Sanchez
Jr
16:12
5:32
35
Joel Garnica
Jr
16:40
5:41
57
Jord Del Castillo
Jr
16:53
5:46
73
Matthew Ballard
Jr
16:55
5:46
76
David Castro
Sr
18:20
6:15
107
9 Rancho Bernardo
2-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
81:48
16:22
5:35
232 Parker Stinson
So
15:12
5:11
2
Sean Proehl
Sr
16:24
5:36
42
Noah Resto
So
16:32
5:39
51
Andrew Flood
Sr
16:49
5:44
68
Kevin Schubert
So
16:51
5:45
69
Aaron Fenlason
Sr
17:37
6:01
98
Ross Candalore
So
17:55
6:07
103
10 Oak Ridge
13-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:58
82:49
16:34
5:39
265 A Aboukhadijeh
So
16:04
5:29
22
Fe Aboukhadijeh
Sr
16:29
5:38
48
Josh Higgins
Sr
16:33
5:39
52
Jason Mcroberts
Sr
16:41
5:42
59
Max Fernandez
Sr
17:02
5:49
84
Jeffrey Mckenzie
Jr
17:12
5:52
87
Sean Mcnamee
Jr
17:15
5:53
89
11 Davis
5-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:30
82:45
16:33
5:39
269 Kenny Durell
Sr
15:31
5:18
5
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:39
5:41
55
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:46
5:43
62
Dillon Shaw
So
16:48
5:44
66
Drew Petersen
Jr
17:01
5:48
81
Tyler Wilken
Sr
17:55
6:07
104




12 Otay Ranch
15-11-13-14-12
Gap: 0:55
82:51
16:34
5:39
271 Brand Velasquez
Sr
16:06
5:30
27
Jonathon Limon
Jr
16:08
5:30
31
Aj Castillo
Sr
16:47
5:44
64
Cory Meza
Sr
16:49
5:44
67
Leon Medina
Sr
17:01
5:48
82
Ryan Perry
Jr
17:39
6:01
100




13 Granite Hills (av)
3-12-11-10-13
Gap: 1:56
82:50
16:34
5:39
272 Nick Kelley
Sr
15:24
5:15
3
Chris Rivera
Jr
16:40
5:41
56
Tyler Dresslar
Sr
16:43
5:42
60
Jesse Cuccia
Sr
16:43
5:42
61
Jimmy Mcmanus
So
17:20
5:55
92
Robert Sager
Fr
17:24
5:56
93
Cody Jordan
Fr
17:44
6:03
102
14 Apple Valley
6-5-10-12-14
Gap: 1:57
82:57
16:35
5:40
277 Daniel Rosales
So
15:32
5:18
6
Angel Moyeda
Sr
16:10
5:31
32
Andrew Pulice
Sr
16:52
5:45
71
Sam Nunes
Jr
16:54
5:46
74
Scott Heacox
Sr
17:29
5:58
94
Ashton Stine
Jr
17:57
6:08
105
Taylo Whiteside
Sr
18:17
6:14
106
15 Los Gatos
8-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
83:32
16:42
5:42
311 Michael Johnson
Sr
15:38
5:20
9
David Fraser
Jr
16:48
5:44
65
Dane Sawyer
Sr
16:53
5:46
72
Ravi Garcia
So
16:54
5:46
75
Evan Ducharme
Sr
17:19
5:55
90
David Beam
So
18:44
6:24
108




16 Great Oak
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
84:22
16:52
5:46
344 Kyle Dickerson
Jr
15:55
5:26
15
Michael Wysocki
Sr
16:51
5:45
70
Matt Eagan
Sr
16:57
5:47
78
Christia Harding
Sr
17:07
5:51
85
Brian Norton
Jr
17:32
5:59
96
Will Griffin
Sr
17:36
6:00
97
Brian Stanfill
Jr
17:39
6:01
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 16:42 5:42 1/5 5/25 1/25
2 Paul Johnson So De La Salle 16:51 5:45 2/5 6/25 1/20 18:39
(1:48)
18:39
(1:48)
18:39
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Christ Quintero So Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
4 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle 17:10 5:52 3/5 8/25 1/17 17:56
(0:46)
17:56
(0:46)
17:56
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle 17:20 5:55 4/5 11/25 1/14 17:57
(0:37)
17:57
(0:37)
17:57
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Matt Ellenson So Brea Olinda 17:22 5:56
7 Thom Howland So Brea Olinda 17:26 5:57
8 Ryan Imhof So Moorpark 17:29 5:58
9 Matt Thiede So Edison (hb) 17:41 6:02
10 Ricardo Lara So St. John Bosco 17:43 6:03
11 Matt Godkin So De La Salle 17:49 6:05 5/5 15/25 1/11
12 Christian Regan So St. John Bosco 17:50 6:05
13 Auburn Jimenez So St. John Bosco 18:06 6:11
14 Patrick Redford So McClatchy 18:09 6:12
15 Ian Godfrey So West Torrance 18:10 6:12
16 Joseph Hannah So St. John Bosco 18:11 6:12
17 Joseph Roche So Moorpark 18:12 6:13
18 Trevor Corsello So Ayala 18:18 6:15
19 Alex Vazquez So Bellflower 18:21 6:16
20 Kenny Kim So Brea Olinda 18:22 6:16
21 Justin Moon So Brea Olinda 18:30 6:19
22 Javier Garcia So Katella 18:34 6:20
23 Matias Friz So Moorpark 18:39 6:22
24 Nicholas Kranz So West Torrance 18:41 6:23
25 Dave Cornish So Hart 18:43 6:23
26 Edwar Martinez So Norwalk 18:45 6:24
27 Danie Contreras So Ayala 18:47 6:25
28 Kai Sakamoto So West Torrance 18:47 6:25
29 Kyle Richesin So Brea Olinda 18:55 6:27
30 Anthon Portante So Edison (hb) 18:55 6:27
31 Mike Hammer So Hart 18:55 6:27
32 Cody Coffey So Hart 19:02 6:30
33 Yosuk Enomoto So West Torrance 19:03 6:30
34 Eddie Mungia So Ayala 19:04 6:30
35 Curiel Jesus So Indio 19:05 6:31
36 Justin Wood So Edison (hb) 19:10 6:32
37 Jhonny Lezama So Katella 19:14 6:34
38 Matt Sauceda So St. John Bosco 19:15 6:34
39 David Ramirez So Jurupa Valley 19:17 6:35
40 Jacob Fullerton So Moorpark 19:21 6:36
41 Justin Lee So Cypress 19:23 6:37
42 Jennifer Guillen Fr Santiago (cor) 19:26 6:38
43 A.j. Perez So Charter Oak 19:28 6:39
44 Kevin Ko So Brea Olinda 19:32 6:40
45 Brian Dempsey So West Torrance 19:33 6:40
46 Ben Boyd So Hart 19:34 6:41
47 Jimmy Davis So Brea Olinda 19:34 6:41
48 Steve Dice So Hart 19:35 6:41
49 Hunter Jones So Hart 19:44 6:44
50 Sean Guardian So Calabasas 19:49 6:46
51 Troy Hoffa So West Torrance 19:51 6:46
52 Josh Barrow2 Sr Calvary Chapel (sa) 19:52 6:47
53 Ryan Inamine So McClatchy 19:54 6:48
54 Kolten Mc Leod So Simi Valley 19:57 6:49
55 Ivan Terrones So Katella 20:00 6:50
56 Eric Skidmore So Calabasas 20:02 6:50
57 Rick Kuykendall So Hart 20:03 6:51
58 Edgar Espinoza So Santiago (gg) 20:04 6:51
59 Jeff Jung So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:52
60 Alex Masamitsu So Hart 20:12 6:54
61 Uriel Gutierrez So Savanna 20:14 6:54
62 Lozano Jovani So Indio 20:16 6:55
63 Jak Quattrocchi So Brea Olinda 20:17 6:55
64 Ryan Sakamoto So West Torrance 20:23 6:57
65 Jordan Williams So Hart 20:27 6:59
66 Richard Salazar So St. John Bosco 20:28 6:59
67 Josue Melendez So Santiago (gg) 20:30 7:00
68 David Cohen So Calabasas 20:36 7:02
69 Carlos Medina So Santiago (gg) 20:39 7:03
70 Kalen Bergado So McClatchy 20:52 7:07
71 Ben Morrison So McClatchy 20:59 7:10
72 Joel Acuna So Charter Oak 21:08 7:13
73 Carlos Caudillo So La Habra 21:08 7:13
74 Jonathan Matson So Mira Costa 21:20 7:17
75 Ryan Zamarripa So Calabasas 21:22 7:18
76 Jackso Anderson So McClatchy 21:32 7:21
77 Matthew Lee So Simi Valley 21:40 7:24
78 Alejandr Chavez So Simi Valley 21:40 7:24
79 Brandon Chua So Ayala 21:56 7:29
80 Nico Mendoza So Norwalk 21:58 7:30
81 Kyle Pivovoraff So West Torrance 21:58 7:30
82 Francisco Juarez So Baldwin Park 21:59 7:30
83 Taylor Farish So West Torrance 21:59 7:30
84 Edren Sugay So West Torrance 22:00 7:31
85 Derek Rendahl So Simi Valley 22:10 7:34
86 Irvin Ramos So St. John Bosco 22:11 7:34
87 Richard Wong So Santiago (gg) 22:14 7:35
88 Jacob Ortiz So Santiago (gg) 22:25 7:39
89 John Otsuka Fr West Torrance 22:27 7:40
90 Alex Herpy Fr Edison (hb) 22:37 7:43
91 Truc Tran So Santiago (gg) 22:43 7:45
92 Tony Mendoza So Katella 22:45 7:46
93 Thomas Shore So Brea Olinda 22:48 7:47
94 Jesse Crum So Mira Costa 22:53 7:49
95 Kevin Seo So Brea Olinda 22:56 7:50
96 Jordan Vierra So St. John Bosco 23:00 7:51
97 David Chang So Brea Olinda 23:08 7:54
98 Dexter Waxler So Mira Costa 23:18 7:57
99 Daniel Smith So Mira Costa 23:20 7:58
100 Joshua Rivas So Moorpark 23:21 7:58
101 Mario Quintero So Santiago (gg) 23:24 7:59
102 Jose Alcala Fr Katella 23:25 8:00
103 Ryan Choi So Brea Olinda 23:30 8:01
104 Conner Velarde So Moorpark 23:37 8:04
105 Connor Noda So Mira Costa 23:46 8:07
106 Ivan Esparza So Savanna 23:48 8:07
107 Kyle Wilson So Savanna 23:59 8:11
108 Mig Viramontes So Katella 24:05 8:13
109 Tyler Neill Fr Cypress 24:09 8:15
110 James Watson So Cypress 24:17 8:17
111 Campoa Israel So Indio 24:31 8:22
112 Armand Abedoy So Baldwin Park 24:42 8:26
113 Robert Machado So St. John Bosco 25:04 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:52
17:10
5:52
22 Tyler Gates
So
16:42
5:42
1
Paul Johnson
So
16:51
5:45
2
Derek Burgstaller
So
17:10
5:52
4
Adrian Fuentes
So
17:20
5:55
5
Matt Godkin
So
17:49
6:05
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brea Olinda
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:33
90:35
18:07
6:11
72 Matt Ellenson
So
17:22
5:56
6
Thom Howland
So
17:26
5:57
7
Kenny Kim
So
18:22
6:16
17
Justin Moon
So
18:30
6:19
18
Kyle Richesin
So
18:55
6:27
24
Kevin Ko
So
19:32
6:40
31
Jimmy Davis
So
19:34
6:41
34
3 St. John Bosco
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:32
91:05
18:13
6:13
76 Ricardo Lara
So
17:43
6:03
9
Christian Regan
So
17:50
6:05
11
Auburn Jimenez
So
18:06
6:11
12
Joseph Hannah
So
18:11
6:12
15
Matt Sauceda
So
19:15
6:34
29
Richard Salazar
So
20:28
6:59
44
Irvin Ramos
So
22:11
7:34
54
4 West Torrance
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
94:14
18:51
6:26
117 Ian Godfrey
So
18:10
6:12
14
Nicholas Kranz
So
18:41
6:23
21
Kai Sakamoto
So
18:47
6:25
23
Yosuk Enomoto
So
19:03
6:30
27
Brian Dempsey
So
19:33
6:40
32
Troy Hoffa
So
19:51
6:46
37
Ryan Sakamoto
So
20:23
6:57
43
5 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:52
97:02
19:24
6:37
136 Ryan Imhof
So
17:29
5:58
8
Joseph Roche
So
18:12
6:13
16
Matias Friz
So
18:39
6:22
20
Jacob Fullerton
So
19:21
6:36
30
Joshua Rivas
So
23:21
7:58
62
Conner Velarde
So
23:37
8:04
65




6 Hart
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
95:49
19:10
6:32
141 Dave Cornish
So
18:43
6:23
22
Mike Hammer
So
18:55
6:27
25
Cody Coffey
So
19:02
6:30
26
Ben Boyd
So
19:34
6:41
33
Steve Dice
So
19:35
6:41
35
Hunter Jones
So
19:44
6:44
36
Rick Kuykendall
So
20:03
6:51
41
7 McClatchy
6-9-9-9-7
Gap: 3:23
101:26
20:17
6:55
196 Patrick Redford
So
18:09
6:12
13
Ryan Inamine
So
19:54
6:48
38
Kalen Bergado
So
20:52
7:07
47
Ben Morrison
So
20:59
7:10
48
Jackso Anderson
So
21:32
7:21
50








8 Simi Valley
2-6-8-7-8
Gap: 5:11
102:26
20:29
7:00
198 Christ Quintero
So
16:59
5:48
3
Kolten Mc Leod
So
19:57
6:49
39
Matthew Lee
So
21:40
7:24
51
Alejandr Chavez
So
21:40
7:24
52
Derek Rendahl
So
22:10
7:34
53








9 Katella
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:51
103:58
20:48
7:06
209 Javier Garcia
So
18:34
6:20
19
Jhonny Lezama
So
19:14
6:34
28
Ivan Terrones
So
20:00
6:50
40
Tony Mendoza
So
22:45
7:46
58
Jose Alcala
Fr
23:25
8:00
64
Mig Viramontes
So
24:05
8:13
67




10 Santiago (gg)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
105:52
21:10
7:14
244 Edgar Espinoza
So
20:04
6:51
42
Josue Melendez
So
20:30
7:00
45
Carlos Medina
So
20:39
7:03
46
Richard Wong
So
22:14
7:35
55
Jacob Ortiz
So
22:25
7:39
56
Truc Tran
So
22:43
7:45
57
Mario Quintero
So
23:24
7:59
63
11 Mira Costa
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
114:37
22:55
7:49
295 Jonathan Matson
So
21:20
7:17
49
Jesse Crum
So
22:53
7:49
59
Dexter Waxler
So
23:18
7:57
60
Daniel Smith
So
23:20
7:58
61
Connor Noda
So
23:46
8:07
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:26
2 Jadden Resendiz Sr Murrieta Valley 15:56 5:26
3 Rusty Parker Sr Dana Hills 16:09 5:31
4 Jesus Molina So Dana Hills 16:14 5:32
5 Anthon Bennett Jr Vista Murrieta 16:15 5:33
6 Ammar Moussa Fr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
7 Billy West Rancho Buena Vista 16:17 5:33
8 Alex Bautista Jr Foothill (sa) 16:22 5:35
9 Everett Oshier Fr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:35
10 Joncarlo Topete Sr Loyola 16:24 5:36
11 Alex Jurdi Sr Dana Hills 16:27 5:37
12 Chris Strasheim Jr Vista Murrieta 16:28 5:37
13 Scott Figueroa Jr Newport Harbor 16:28 5:37
14 Brian Gomez Fr Trabuco Hills 16:30 5:38
15 Anthon Jimenez Sr El Rancho 16:34 5:39
16 Nick Behar Jr Murrieta Valley 16:36 5:40
17 Camero Moore So Upland 16:37 5:40
18 Robert Sapunor Sr Loyola 16:37 5:40
19 John Hales Jr Buchanan 16:38 5:41
20 Roy Barrientos Sr El Rancho 16:38 5:41
21 Albert Cisernos Fr Upland 16:39 5:41
22 Tommy Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:41
23 Connor Tingley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:42
24 Jason Heald Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:42
25 Manuel Moreno Sr El Rancho 16:44 5:43
26 Alex Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 16:45 5:43
27 Carlos Ortega Jr Vista Murrieta 16:46 5:43
28 Jose Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47 5:44
29 Danie Sternweis Jr Buchanan 16:47 5:44
30 Alex Morgan Jr Upland 16:48 5:44
31 Taylor Nasu So Ayala 16:48 5:44
32 Marco Ponce Sr Dana Hills 16:49 5:44
33 Kyle Lynch Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:49 5:44
34 Ben Walters So Murrieta Valley 16:50 5:45
35 Nick Shar So Arcadia 16:50 5:45
36 Brent Ritschel Fr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:46
37 Drew Lords Sr Loyola 16:53 5:46
38 Kelvin An Sr Arcadia 16:54 5:46
39 Matt Swanson Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:47
40 Joseph Rosalas So Clovis East 16:59 5:48
41 Brian Baker Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:02 5:49
42 Austin Morgan So Foothill (sa) 17:03 5:49
43 Chris Landers Sr Upland 17:05 5:50
44 Aaron Bauer Jr Great Oak 17:07 5:51
45 Nick Otto Sr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:51
46 Dan Brown Sr Loyola 17:10 5:52
47 Jeremy Williams Sr Dana Hills 17:11 5:52
48 Scott Riccabona Jr De La Salle 17:13 5:53 1/6 9/25 16/24 16:48 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Danny Suvanto So Buchanan 17:13 5:53
50 Jordan Burrow Jr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:53
51 Ryan Olson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:53
52 Jerry Zhou Sr Arcadia 17:15 5:53
53 Andy Walters So Murrieta Valley 17:15 5:53
54 Kevin Case Fr Foothill (sa) 17:17 5:54
55 Eribert Ramirez Sr La Sierra 17:19 5:55
56 Andre Pytlinski Sr Upland 17:20 5:55
57 Andre Olivares Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20 5:55
58 Matt Miller Sr De La Salle 17:21 5:55 2/6 12/25 13/24
59 Charlie Johansen So Arcadia 17:21 5:55
60 Chris Diaz Jr El Rancho 17:22 5:56
61 Richard Rogers Jr Great Oak 17:22 5:56
62 Ricky Li Jr Arcadia 17:23 5:56
63 Conner Gross Sr Foothill (sa) 17:24 5:56
64 Karim Yassin Sr De La Salle 17:24 5:56 3/6 13/25 12/24 17:55
(0:31)
17:55
(0:31)
17:55
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Leo Palomera Jr El Rancho 17:25 5:57
66 Alex Keifer So Ayala 17:25 5:57
67 Timothy Robles Jr Ayala 17:25 5:57
68 Richie Meglio Sr Murrieta Valley 17:26 5:57
69 Arma Rodriguez Jr La Sierra 17:28 5:58
70 John Eggers Jr Loyola 17:29 5:58
71 Kyle Goodman Sr Upland 17:30 5:58
72 Marvin Ortiz Jr Clovis East 17:30 5:58
73 Justin Wright So Ayala 17:31 5:59
74 Alex Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:31 5:59
75 Micha Goertzen So Buchanan 17:32 5:59
76 Tim Joyce Sr Loyola 17:33 5:59
77 Michael Estrada So Foothill (sa) 17:38 6:01
78 Shane Dudley Sr Clovis East 17:39 6:01
79 Jose Amador Sr El Rancho 17:40 6:02
80 Johnny Rocket Sr Dana Hills 17:49 6:05
81 Daniel Walker Jr Clovis East 17:49 6:05
82 Josias Escobedo Fr Clovis East 17:50 6:05
83 Jacob Perez Sr Great Oak 17:52 6:06
84 Hemma Josh Sr Buchanan 17:52 6:06
85 Derek Nelson Fr Clovis East 17:54 6:07
86 Matt Peng Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:07
87 Ryan Houghton Sr Great Oak 17:54 6:07
88 Barron Maizland So Foothill (sa) 17:56 6:07
89 Ben Kleppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:57 6:08
90 Jim Flores Sr La Sierra 17:58 6:08
91 John Garcia Sr Ayala 17:59 6:08
92 Eddie Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 18:01 6:09
93 Chapin Bouffard Sr De La Salle 18:02 6:09 4/6 17/25 16/24
94 Chris Dahl Jr Chino Hills 18:03 6:10
95 Matt Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
96 Zach Rasmussen Sr Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
97 James Acevedo Jr Great Oak 18:07 6:11
98 Dominic Cabada So Buchanan 18:07 6:11
99 Emilio Gonzales Jr El Rancho 18:08 6:11
100 Neil Jones Jr Crescenta Valley 18:10 6:12
101 Andrew Moritz So Ayala 18:11 6:12
102 Ben McCurdy Jr De La Salle 18:11 6:12 5/6 19/25 14/23 18:11
(0:00)
18:11
(0:00)
18:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Paul Curtiss Jr Newport Harbor 18:12 6:13
104 Noel Lozano Jr Upland 18:13 6:13
105 Oscar Gomez Jr Apple Valley 18:14 6:13
106 Jimmy Jones Jr Crescenta Valley 18:16 6:14
107 Kyle Gibbons Jr Apple Valley 18:19 6:15
108 Ryan Smith Jr Buchanan 18:19 6:15
109 Tim Lange Sr Newport Harbor 18:22 6:16
110 Craig Davis Sr Chino Hills 18:25 6:17
111 Brian Polidori Sr De La Salle 18:28 6:18 6/6 21/25 14/20
112 Garrett Levy Sr Clovis West 18:30 6:19
113 Ben Diaz Sr Great Oak 18:31 6:19
114 Joe Creech So Granite Hills (av) 18:31 6:19
115 William Fraser Jr Great Oak 18:33 6:20
116 Matt Browneye Jr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:21
117 Bra Woodmancy Jr La Sierra 18:40 6:22
118 Brandon Husky Sr La Sierra 18:42 6:23
119 Christi Juareguy Jr Ayala 18:44 6:24
120 Kevin Adams Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:45 6:24
121 Anthony Stea Sr Crescenta Valley 18:47 6:25
122 Arick Hickman Jr Clovis West 18:51 6:26
123 Alex Lopez So Clovis East 18:56 6:28
124 Clark Livingston Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:00 6:29
125 Jacob Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills (av) 19:01 6:29
126 Omar Gonzalez So Foothill (ple) 19:06 6:31
127 Rory Lydon Jr La Sierra 19:07 6:31
128 Jason Hedrick Sr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:32
129 Justin Anderson Sr Granite Hills (av) 19:11 6:33
130 Edward Miranda Jr Chino Hills 19:14 6:34
131 Natha Genereux Jr Chino Hills 19:15 6:34
132 Naz Choudhury Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:30 6:39
133 Robert Kivler Jr Chino Hills 19:37 6:42
134 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill (ple) 19:38 6:42
135 Perez-gonzalez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:47 6:45
136 Josh Wade Sr Crescenta Valley 19:54 6:48
137 Matt Kahn Sr Loyola 19:59 6:49
138 Garrett Smith Jr Apple Valley 20:08 6:52
139 Christi Martinez Jr Apple Valley 20:22 6:57
140 Andrew Oliver Jr Crescenta Valley 20:29 6:59
141 Jonat Fonbuena Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
142 Robert Cole Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:33 7:01
143 Jordan Beiter Jr Granite Hills (av) 20:34 7:01
144 Bill Whitney Sr Clovis West 21:04 7:11
145 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill (ple) 21:21 7:17
146 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill (ple) 21:22 7:18
147 Alex Banuelos Jr Apple Valley 21:22 7:18
148 Zach Higgins So Granite Hills (av) 21:23 7:18
149 Jordan Hirst Jr Apple Valley 21:55 7:29
150 Marc Camarena Sr Clovis West 22:08 7:33
151 Ben Whyte Jr Clovis West 22:47 7:47
152 Natha Strickland Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:50 7:48
153 Peter Zimmer So Foothill (ple) 23:02 7:52
154 Mike Fung So Foothill (ple) 23:44 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:34
16:19
5:34
51 Ryan Valdes
Jr
15:55
5:26
1
Rusty Parker
Sr
16:09
5:31
3
Jesus Molina
So
16:14
5:32
4
Alex Jurdi
Sr
16:27
5:37
11
Marco Ponce
Sr
16:49
5:44
32
Jeremy Williams
Sr
17:11
5:52
47
Johnny Rocket
Sr
17:49
6:05
80
2 Trabuco Hills
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
82:58
16:36
5:40
92 Everett Oshier
Fr
16:23
5:35
9
Brian Gomez
Fr
16:30
5:38
14
Tommy Mcclure
Jr
16:39
5:41
22
Connor Tingley
Jr
16:43
5:42
23
Jason Heald
Jr
16:43
5:42
24
Brent Ritschel
Fr
16:53
5:46
36
Nick Otto
Sr
17:09
5:51
45
3 Vista Murrieta
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:36
16:43
5:42
129 Anthon Bennett
Jr
16:15
5:33
5
Chris Strasheim
Jr
16:28
5:37
12
Carlos Ortega
Jr
16:46
5:43
27
Jose Hernandez
Sr
16:47
5:44
28
Andre Olivares
Jr
17:20
5:55
57
Matt Peng
Fr
17:54
6:07
86
Zach Rasmussen
Sr
18:06
6:11
96
4 Murrieta Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
83:50
16:46
5:43
153 Jadden Resendiz
Sr
15:56
5:26
2
Nick Behar
Jr
16:36
5:40
16
Ben Walters
So
16:50
5:45
34
Jordan Burrow
Jr
17:14
5:53
50
Ryan Olson
Sr
17:14
5:53
51
Andy Walters
So
17:15
5:53
53
Richie Meglio
Sr
17:26
5:57
68
5 Upland
11-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:43
84:29
16:54
5:46
167 Camero Moore
So
16:37
5:40
17
Albert Cisernos
Fr
16:39
5:41
21
Alex Morgan
Jr
16:48
5:44
30
Chris Landers
Sr
17:05
5:50
43
Andre Pytlinski
Sr
17:20
5:55
56
Kyle Goodman
Sr
17:30
5:58
71
Noel Lozano
Jr
18:13
6:13
104
6 Arcadia
4-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:10
16:50
5:45
170 Ammar Moussa
Fr
16:15
5:33
6
Nick Shar
So
16:50
5:45
35
Kelvin An
Sr
16:54
5:46
38
Matt Swanson
Jr
16:56
5:47
39
Jerry Zhou
Sr
17:15
5:53
52
Charlie Johansen
So
17:21
5:55
59
Ricky Li
Jr
17:23
5:56
62
7 Loyola
8-5-6-5-7
Gap: 1:05
84:33
16:55
5:46
181 Joncarlo Topete
Sr
16:24
5:36
10
Robert Sapunor
Sr
16:37
5:40
18
Drew Lords
Sr
16:53
5:46
37
Dan Brown
Sr
17:10
5:52
46
John Eggers
Jr
17:29
5:58
70
Tim Joyce
Sr
17:33
5:59
76
Matt Kahn
Sr
19:59
6:49
135
8 El Rancho
10-6-5-8-8
Gap: 0:51
84:43
16:57
5:47
185 Anthon Jimenez
Sr
16:34
5:39
15
Roy Barrientos
Sr
16:38
5:41
20
Manuel Moreno
Sr
16:44
5:43
25
Chris Diaz
Jr
17:22
5:56
60
Leo Palomera
Jr
17:25
5:57
65
Jose Amador
Sr
17:40
6:02
79
Emilio Gonzales
Jr
18:08
6:11
99
9 Foothill (sa)
6-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:16
85:44
17:09
5:51
244 Alex Bautista
Jr
16:22
5:35
8
Austin Morgan
So
17:03
5:49
42
Kevin Case
Fr
17:17
5:54
54
Conner Gross
Sr
17:24
5:56
63
Michael Estrada
So
17:38
6:01
77
Barron Maizland
So
17:56
6:07
88




10 Buchanan
12-11-10-11-10
Gap: 1:14
86:02
17:12
5:52
256 John Hales
Jr
16:38
5:41
19
Danie Sternweis
Jr
16:47
5:44
29
Danny Suvanto
So
17:13
5:53
49
Micha Goertzen
So
17:32
5:59
75
Hemma Josh
Sr
17:52
6:06
84
Dominic Cabada
So
18:07
6:11
98
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:19
6:15
108
11 Rancho Buena Vista
5-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:28
86:50
17:22
5:56
290 Billy West
-
16:17
5:33
7
Kyle Lynch
Fr
16:49
5:44
33
Brian Baker
Fr
17:02
5:49
41
Ben Kleppe
Sr
17:57
6:08
89
Kevin Adams
Fr
18:45
6:24
120
Clark Livingston
Fr
19:00
6:29
124
Natha Strickland
Fr
22:50
7:48
148
12 Newport Harbor
9-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
86:57
17:23
5:56
308 Scott Figueroa
Jr
16:28
5:37
13
Alex Jolly
Fr
16:45
5:43
26
Alex Shaw
Sr
17:31
5:59
74
Eddie Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:09
92
Paul Curtiss
Jr
18:12
6:13
103
Tim Lange
Sr
18:22
6:16
109
Matt Browneye
Jr
18:37
6:21
116
13 Ayala
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
87:08
17:26
5:57
328 Taylor Nasu
So
16:48
5:44
31
Alex Keifer
So
17:25
5:57
66
Timothy Robles
Jr
17:25
5:57
67
Justin Wright
So
17:31
5:59
73
John Garcia
Sr
17:59
6:08
91
Andrew Moritz
So
18:11
6:12
101
Christi Juareguy
Jr
18:44
6:24
119
14 Clovis East
14-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:51
87:47
17:33
6:00
353 Joseph Rosalas
So
16:59
5:48
40
Marvin Ortiz
Jr
17:30
5:58
72
Shane Dudley
Sr
17:39
6:01
78
Daniel Walker
Jr
17:49
6:05
81
Josias Escobedo
Fr
17:50
6:05
82
Derek Nelson
Fr
17:54
6:07
85
Alex Lopez
So
18:56
6:28
123
15 De La Salle
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 0:58
88:11
17:38
6:01
365 Scott Riccabona
Jr
17:13
5:53
48
Matt Miller
Sr
17:21
5:55
58
Karim Yassin
Sr
17:24
5:56
64
Chapin Bouffard
Sr
18:02
6:09
93
Ben McCurdy
Jr
18:11
6:12
102








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
16 Great Oak
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:00
88:22
17:40
6:02
372 Aaron Bauer
Jr
17:07
5:51
44
Richard Rogers
Jr
17:22
5:56
61
Jacob Perez
Sr
17:52
6:06
83
Ryan Houghton
Sr
17:54
6:07
87
James Acevedo
Jr
18:07
6:11
97
Ben Diaz
Sr
18:31
6:19
113
William Fraser
Jr
18:33
6:20
115
17 La Sierra
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:23
90:07
18:01
6:09
449 Eribert Ramirez
Sr
17:19
5:55
55
Arma Rodriguez
Jr
17:28
5:58
69
Jim Flores
Sr
17:58
6:08
90
Bra Woodmancy
Jr
18:40
6:22
117
Brandon Husky
Sr
18:42
6:23
118
Rory Lydon
Jr
19:07
6:31
127




18 Crescenta Valley
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:02
92:27
18:29
6:19
550 Matt Potter
Sr
18:06
6:11
95
Neil Jones
Jr
18:10
6:12
100
Jimmy Jones
Jr
18:16
6:14
106
Anthony Stea
Sr
18:47
6:25
121
Jason Hedrick
Sr
19:08
6:32
128
Josh Wade
Sr
19:54
6:48
134
Andrew Oliver
Jr
20:29
6:59
138
19 Chino Hills
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:34
94:34
18:55
6:27
597 Chris Dahl
Jr
18:03
6:10
94
Craig Davis
Sr
18:25
6:17
110
Edward Miranda
Jr
19:14
6:34
130
Natha Genereux
Jr
19:15
6:34
131
Robert Kivler
Jr
19:37
6:42
132








20 Apple Valley
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:08
98:25
19:41
6:43
628 Oscar Gomez
Jr
18:14
6:13
105
Kyle Gibbons
Jr
18:19
6:15
107
Garrett Smith
Jr
20:08
6:52
136
Christi Martinez
Jr
20:22
6:57
137
Alex Banuelos
Jr
21:22
7:18
143
Jordan Hirst
Jr
21:55
7:29
145




21 Granite Hills (av)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:52
98:40
19:44
6:44
651 Joe Creech
So
18:31
6:19
114
Jacob Lindstrom
Fr
19:01
6:29
125
Justin Anderson
Sr
19:11
6:33
129
Jordan Beiter
Jr
20:34
7:01
139
Zach Higgins
So
21:23
7:18
144








22 Clovis West
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:17
103:20
20:40
7:03
667 Garrett Levy
Sr
18:30
6:19
112
Arick Hickman
Jr
18:51
6:26
122
Bill Whitney
Sr
21:04
7:11
140
Marc Camarena
Sr
22:08
7:33
146
Ben Whyte
Jr
22:47
7:47
147








23 Foothill (ple)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:56
104:29
20:54
7:08
691 Omar Gonzalez
So
19:06
6:31
126
Adam Eastburn
Sr
19:38
6:42
133
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
21:21
7:17
141
Brian Faggiano
Jr
21:22
7:18
142
Peter Zimmer
So
23:02
7:52
149
Mike Fung
So
23:44
8:06
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Potter Fr Villa Park 17:24 5:56
2 Stockdale Collin Fr Colony 17:30 5:58
3 Jonathan Miller Fr Westlake 17:32 5:59
4 Preston Lewis Fr North Torrance 17:38 6:01
5 Brian Brousseau Fr Westlake 17:40 6:02
6 Scott Ashimine Fr North Torrance 17:43 6:03
7 Levi Cajiao Fr North Torrance 17:43 6:03
8 Anthoni Alvira Fr North Torrance 17:48 6:05
9 Tatsuki Inoue Fr Peninsula 17:50 6:05
10 Kyle Williams Fr De La Salle 17:51 6:06 1/7 16/25 6/26
11 Matt Muratet Fr Ramona (riv) 17:52 6:06
12 Giuliano Russo Fr Westlake 17:53 6:06
13 Chris Thomson Fr North Torrance 17:54 6:07
14 Garr Mondragon Fr Ramona (riv) 17:57 6:08
15 Jared Allison Fr Beckman 17:58 6:08
16 Jose Zoetemelk Fr Ayala 18:01 6:09
17 Connor Van Meter Fr De La Salle 18:02 6:09 2/7 17/25 4/22
18 Matt Gonzalez Fr St. John Bosco 18:05 6:10
19 Erik Abolmoloki Fr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
20 Mark Svet Fr Brea Olinda 18:09 6:12
21 Nathan Richey Fr Brea Olinda 18:09 6:12
22 Thomas Houser Fr De La Salle 18:16 6:14 3/7 20/25 3/19
23 Martin Arreola Fr Westlake 18:19 6:15
24 Aaron Smith Fr Peninsula 18:22 6:16
25 Ian Nelson Fr Westlake 18:23 6:16
26 Tim Snyder Fr Westlake 18:25 6:17
27 Michael Bybee Fr North Torrance 18:30 6:19
28 Alex Megeff Fr Peninsula 18:35 6:21
29 Austin Carbajal Fr Villa Park 18:39 6:22
30 Aaron Medina Fr Brea Olinda 18:41 6:23
31 Jus Murobayashi Fr North Torrance 18:53 6:27
32 Will McCurdy Fr De La Salle 18:55 6:27 4/7 22/25 3/16
33 Andrew Daedler Fr Brea Olinda 18:57 6:28
34 Steven Kristedja Fr Foothill (sa) 18:58 6:28
35 Addiso Maclaren Fr Newport Harbor 19:01 6:29
36 Eric Schwartz Fr Agoura 19:05 6:31
37 Brandon Taylor Fr Mayfair 19:09 6:32
38 Michael Darcey Fr Foothill (sa) 19:10 6:32
39 Kunal Sampat Fr Ayala 19:11 6:33
40 Riley Shingler Fr De La Salle 19:14 6:34 5/7 23/25 3/15
41 Mo Faulkner Fr Villa Park 19:17 6:35
42 Greg Urueta Fr St. John Bosco 19:19 6:36
43 Nicholas Herold Fr Redondo Union 19:25 6:38
44 Patrick Maguire Fr De La Salle 19:26 6:38 6/7 24/25 3/13
45 Shunsuk Asakura Fr Peninsula 19:27 6:38
46 Garrett Blumling Fr De La Salle 19:28 6:39 7/7 25/25 2/10
47 Collin Holtson Fr Redondo Union 19:37 6:42
48 Jorge Centeno Fr Westlake 19:37 6:42
49 Greg Brostek Fr Newport Harbor 19:38 6:42
50 Danny Nazemi Fr Beckman 19:40 6:43
51 Andrew Gacuya Fr Ayala 19:45 6:44
52 Matt Browne Fr Foothill (sa) 19:46 6:45
53 Sahil Ram Fr North Torrance 19:53 6:47
54 Jeremy Intravaia Fr Arroyo 19:53 6:47
55 Cale Williamson Fr Westlake 19:54 6:48
56 Ricky Riedl Fr Peninsula 19:54 6:48
57 Albert Lin Fr Ayala 19:56 6:48
58 Shane Snyder Fr Ayala 19:56 6:48
59 Michael Kile Fr Agoura 19:57 6:49
60 Michael Chang Fr Westlake 19:57 6:49
61 Nick Hopkins Fr Foothill (sa) 19:58 6:49
62 Jason Tarango Fr Redondo Union 19:59 6:49
63 Nic Kos Fr Foothill (sa) 19:59 6:49
64 Jefferey Lam Fr Arroyo 20:00 6:50
65 Spencer Lindsay Fr Newport Harbor 20:03 6:51
66 Matt Remick Fr Beckman 20:07 6:52
67 Ryan Dutch Fr Newport Harbor 20:11 6:53
68 Ruben Velasco Fr Brea Olinda 20:11 6:53
69 Chris Park Fr Peninsula 20:14 6:54
70 Joseph Peterson Fr Grossmont 20:14 6:54
71 Mason Flannery Fr Foothill (sa) 20:14 6:54
72 John Russell Fr Newport Harbor 20:19 6:56
73 Sam Kazemian Fr Westlake 20:21 6:57
74 Gustav Navarro Fr Hueneme 20:23 6:57
75 Jonathan Kim Fr Peninsula 20:28 6:59
76 Teddy Zhu Fr Peninsula 20:30 7:00
77 Aaron Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 20:31 7:00
78 Tomm La Costa Fr St. John Bosco 20:31 7:00
79 Luke Okada Fr Westlake 20:32 7:00
80 Nathan Haymen Fr Don Lugo 20:33 7:01
81 Tom Witkow Fr Point Loma 20:35 7:02
82 Nick Takekosh Fr Foothill (sa) 20:36 7:02
83 Oscar Sanchez Fr Bellflower 20:36 7:02
84 Nicholas Steinke Fr Redondo Union 20:37 7:02
85 Corey Rhoades Fr Westlake 20:39 7:03
86 Jacob Sharf Fr Calabasas 20:46 7:05
87 Dere Matsushita Fr North Torrance 20:47 7:06
88 Jake Muth Fr Ayala 20:48 7:06
89 Sean Hora Fr Peninsula 20:54 7:08
90 Jhonathan Ruiz Fr Redondo Union 21:00 7:10
91 Brian Kim Fr North Torrance 21:06 7:12
92 Omar Sanchez Fr Hueneme 21:09 7:13
93 Jere Windmiller Fr Bellflower 21:11 7:14
94 Cody Laursen Fr Ayala 21:14 7:15
95 Craig Asanuma Fr North Torrance 21:15 7:15
96 Kamer Kennedy Fr Hueneme 21:18 7:16
97 Tyler Franzen Fr Newport Harbor 21:19 7:17
98 Kieran Newton Fr Redondo Union 21:22 7:18
99 Zachar Cronkite Fr Redondo Union 21:23 7:18
100 Dane Brennan Fr Newport Harbor 21:25 7:19
101 Chris Sarabia Fr Norwalk 21:27 7:19
102 Kino Servin Fr Hueneme 21:30 7:20
103 Elliot Kwon Fr Peninsula 21:40 7:24
104 Daniel Kaminski Fr St. John Bosco 21:43 7:25
105 Sean Carrol Fr Redondo Union 21:43 7:25
106 Zach Sroka Fr Beckman 21:45 7:25
107 R Djenderedjian Fr Peninsula 21:46 7:26
108 Alfie Medallo Fr Bellflower 21:49 7:27
109 Daniel Smith Fr Arroyo 21:51 7:27
110 Jonath Mcgowan Fr Brea Olinda 21:56 7:29
111 Stephen Ma Fr Peninsula 21:58 7:30
112 Nicholas Cruz Fr Redondo Union 22:00 7:31
113 Sultan Bishop Fr St. John Bosco 22:00 7:31
114 Zach Green Fr Calabasas 22:01 7:31
115 Humbe Campos Fr Point Loma 22:03 7:32
116 Joshua Dimacale Fr Peninsula 22:03 7:32
117 Jose Naranjo Fr Ramona (riv) 22:05 7:32
118 Anthony Vargas Fr Mayfair 22:06 7:33
119 Carlos Monroy Fr Newport Harbor 22:16 7:36
120 Erik Ligard Fr Villa Park 22:20 7:37
121 Eric Mchugh Fr Peninsula 22:24 7:39
122 Tim Choi Fr Beckman 22:24 7:39
123 Stephen Morgan Fr Arroyo 22:27 7:40
124 Sean Flaskerud Fr North Torrance 22:29 7:40
125 Justin Doi Fr North Torrance 22:31 7:41
126 Tommy Wang Fr Westlake 22:31 7:41
127 Matth Okamoto Fr North Torrance 22:31 7:41
128 Jarrod Wilbur Fr Villa Park 22:37 7:43
129 Elton Adricula Fr Bellflower 22:40 7:44
130 Ryan Marsh Fr Agoura 22:42 7:45
131 Andre Mendoza Fr St. John Bosco 22:46 7:46
132 Luke Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 22:47 7:47
133 Ken Kumagai Fr North Torrance 22:48 7:47
134 Spencer Kimbro Fr Redondo Union 22:50 7:48
135 Joseph Martinez Fr North Torrance 22:50 7:48
136 Jerome Santos Fr Brea Olinda 22:51 7:48
137 Nicky Evans Fr Westlake 22:52 7:48
138 Jack Mcgregor Fr Peninsula 22:52 7:48
139 Steve Wang Fr Peninsula 23:02 7:52
140 Jeremy Chafe Fr North Torrance 23:08 7:54
141 Evan Munemura Fr North Torrance 23:09 7:54
142 Anacle Acopaido Fr St. John Bosco 23:11 7:55
143 Sebasti Mendoza Fr Redondo Union 23:13 7:55
144 Brent Ives Fr Redondo Union 23:18 7:57
145 Kazuki Hanada Fr Peninsula 23:21 7:58
146 Mori Nakatomi Fr North Torrance 23:22 7:58
147 Alex Mota Fr St. John Bosco 23:24 7:59
148 Daniel Garcia Fr San Jacinto 23:29 8:01
149 Cole Wagner Fr Redondo Union 23:32 8:02
150 Dan Dinh Fr Villa Park 23:32 8:02
151 Brendon Graves Fr Lakeside 23:37 8:04
152 Nathan Bennett Fr Point Loma 23:45 8:06
153 Greg Ribble Fr Peninsula 23:51 8:08
154 Eric Phu Fr Arroyo 23:52 8:09
155 Jeremy Gold Fr Peninsula 23:58 8:11
156 Joey Magdaleno Fr Beckman 24:02 8:12
157 Matt Shaw Fr Brea Olinda 24:29 8:21
158 Sergio Solis Fr Lakeside 24:32 8:22
159 Brian Gehrke Fr Peninsula 24:36 8:24
160 Wyatt Levy Fr Redondo Union 24:38 8:24
161 Daniel Nava Fr St. John Bosco 24:44 8:26
162 Davi Tang Quan Fr Peninsula 24:47 8:28
163 Miguel Naranjo Fr Ramona (riv) 24:47 8:28
164 Joseph Orozco Fr San Jacinto 24:48 8:28
165 Rodrigo Nunez Fr Bellflower 24:48 8:28
166 Jake Leonard Fr Redondo Union 24:49 8:28
167 David Hudson Fr Lakeside 24:52 8:29
168 Carl De La Cruz Fr North Torrance 25:05 8:34
169 Kenny Back Fr Brea Olinda 25:11 8:36
170 Aleja Hernandez So Hueneme 25:16 8:37
171 David Lee Fr North Torrance 25:49 8:49
172 Damon Cook Fr Brea Olinda 25:50 8:49
173 Manuel Rivas Fr Bellflower 25:59 8:52
174 Andres Duenas Fr Westlake 26:04 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
88:46
17:45
6:04
32 Preston Lewis
Fr
17:38
6:01
3
Scott Ashimine
Fr
17:43
6:03
5
Levi Cajiao
Fr
17:43
6:03
6
Anthoni Alvira
Fr
17:48
6:05
7
Chris Thomson
Fr
17:54
6:07
11
Michael Bybee
Fr
18:30
6:19
24
Jus Murobayashi
Fr
18:53
6:27
28
2 Westlake
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:47
17:57
6:08
58 Jonathan Miller
Fr
17:32
5:59
2
Brian Brousseau
Fr
17:40
6:02
4
Giuliano Russo
Fr
17:53
6:06
10
Martin Arreola
Fr
18:19
6:15
20
Ian Nelson
Fr
18:23
6:16
22
Tim Snyder
Fr
18:25
6:17
23
Jorge Centeno
Fr
19:37
6:42
43
3 De La Salle
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
92:18
18:28
6:18
106 Kyle Williams
Fr
17:51
6:06
9
Connor Van Meter
Fr
18:02
6:09
14
Thomas Houser
Fr
18:16
6:14
19
Will McCurdy
Fr
18:55
6:27
29
Riley Shingler
Fr
19:14
6:34
35








4 Peninsula
4-5-4-5-4
Gap: 2:04
94:08
18:50
6:26
143 Tatsuki Inoue
Fr
17:50
6:05
8
Aaron Smith
Fr
18:22
6:16
21
Alex Megeff
Fr
18:35
6:21
25
Shunsuk Asakura
Fr
19:27
6:38
40
Ricky Riedl
Fr
19:54
6:48
49
Chris Park
Fr
20:14
6:54
60
Jonathan Kim
Fr
20:28
6:59
64
5 Brea Olinda
10-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:02
94:07
18:49
6:25
151 Mark Svet
Fr
18:09
6:12
17
Nathan Richey
Fr
18:09
6:12
18
Aaron Medina
Fr
18:41
6:23
27
Andrew Daedler
Fr
18:57
6:28
30
Ruben Velasco
Fr
20:11
6:53
59
Jonath Mcgowan
Fr
21:56
7:29
83
Jerome Santos
Fr
22:51
7:48
91
6 Ayala
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
96:49
19:22
6:37
194 Jose Zoetemelk
Fr
18:01
6:09
13
Kunal Sampat
Fr
19:11
6:33
34
Andrew Gacuya
Fr
19:45
6:44
46
Albert Lin
Fr
19:56
6:48
50
Shane Snyder
Fr
19:56
6:48
51
Jake Muth
Fr
20:48
7:06
70
Cody Laursen
Fr
21:14
7:15
74
7 Foothill (sa)
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:01
97:51
19:34
6:41
217 Steven Kristedja
Fr
18:58
6:28
31
Michael Darcey
Fr
19:10
6:32
33
Matt Browne
Fr
19:46
6:45
47
Nick Hopkins
Fr
19:58
6:49
52
Nic Kos
Fr
19:59
6:49
54
Mason Flannery
Fr
20:14
6:54
61
Nick Takekosh
Fr
20:36
7:02
67
8 Redondo Union
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
97:47
19:33
6:40
218 Erik Abolmoloki
Fr
18:09
6:12
16
Nicholas Herold
Fr
19:25
6:38
38
Collin Holtson
Fr
19:37
6:42
42
Jason Tarango
Fr
19:59
6:49
53
Nicholas Steinke
Fr
20:37
7:02
69
Jhonathan Ruiz
Fr
21:00
7:10
71
Kieran Newton
Fr
21:22
7:18
77
9 Villa Park
1-4-6-7-9
Gap: 5:13
100:17
20:03
6:51
236 Robert Potter
Fr
17:24
5:56
1
Austin Carbajal
Fr
18:39
6:22
26
Mo Faulkner
Fr
19:17
6:35
36
Erik Ligard
Fr
22:20
7:37
85
Jarrod Wilbur
Fr
22:37
7:43
88
Dan Dinh
Fr
23:32
8:02
93




10 Newport Harbor
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:18
99:12
19:50
6:46
252 Addiso Maclaren
Fr
19:01
6:29
32
Greg Brostek
Fr
19:38
6:42
44
Spencer Lindsay
Fr
20:03
6:51
56
Ryan Dutch
Fr
20:11
6:53
58
John Russell
Fr
20:19
6:56
62
Aaron Fleming
Fr
20:31
7:00
65
Tyler Franzen
Fr
21:19
7:17
76
11 Beckman
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:26
101:54
20:23
6:57
280 Jared Allison
Fr
17:58
6:08
12
Danny Nazemi
Fr
19:40
6:43
45
Matt Remick
Fr
20:07
6:52
57
Zach Sroka
Fr
21:45
7:25
80
Tim Choi
Fr
22:24
7:39
86
Joey Magdaleno
Fr
24:02
8:12
95




12 St. John Bosco
8-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:55
101:38
20:20
6:56
281 Matt Gonzalez
Fr
18:05
6:10
15
Greg Urueta
Fr
19:19
6:36
37
Tomm La Costa
Fr
20:31
7:00
66
Daniel Kaminski
Fr
21:43
7:25
79
Sultan Bishop
Fr
22:00
7:31
84
Andre Mendoza
Fr
22:46
7:46
90
Anacle Acopaido
Fr
23:11
7:55
92
13 Arroyo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:59
108:03
21:37
7:23
366 Jeremy Intravaia
Fr
19:53
6:47
48
Jefferey Lam
Fr
20:00
6:50
55
Daniel Smith
Fr
21:51
7:27
82
Stephen Morgan
Fr
22:27
7:40
87
Eric Phu
Fr
23:52
8:09
94








14 Hueneme
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:53
109:36
21:55
7:29
385 Gustav Navarro
Fr
20:23
6:57
63
Omar Sanchez
Fr
21:09
7:13
72
Kamer Kennedy
Fr
21:18
7:16
75
Kino Servin
Fr
21:30
7:20
78
Aleja Hernandez
So
25:16
8:37
97








15 Bellflower
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:12
111:04
22:13
7:35
407 Oscar Sanchez
Fr
20:36
7:02
68
Jere Windmiller
Fr
21:11
7:14
73
Alfie Medallo
Fr
21:49
7:27
81
Elton Adricula
Fr
22:40
7:44
89
Rodrigo Nunez
Fr
24:48
8:28
96
Manuel Rivas
Fr
25:59
8:52
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38