De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beltran, Jonathan | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 95/108 | 7/7 | 14/25 | 7/12 | 18:01 (0:30,2.8) |
18:01 (0:30,2.8) |
18:01 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Blumling, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 46/174 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 2/10 | |||||
Bouffard, Chapin | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 93/154 | 4/6 | 17/25 | 16/24 | |||||
Burgstaller, Derek | So | So | 17:10 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 4/113 | 3/5 | 8/25 | 1/17 | 17:56 (0:46,4.3) |
17:56 (0:46,4.3) |
17:56 (0:46,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forrester, Will | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 88/108 | 6/7 | 10/25 | 8/16 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 | ||
Fuentes, Adrian | So | So | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 5/113 | 4/5 | 11/25 | 1/14 | 17:57 (0:37,3.4) |
17:57 (0:37,3.4) |
17:57 (0:37,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gates, Tyler | So | So | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 1/113 | 1/5 | 5/25 | 1/25 | |||||
Godkin, Matt | So | So | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 11/113 | 5/5 | 15/25 | 1/11 | |||||
Houser, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 22/174 | 3/7 | 20/25 | 3/19 | |||||
Johnson, Eric | Sr | V | 16:06 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 26/108 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 14/16 | 16:45 (0:39,3.9) |
16:45 (0:39,3.9) |
16:45 (0:39,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Johnson, Paul | So | So | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 2/113 | 2/5 | 6/25 | 1/20 | 18:39 (1:48,9.7) |
18:39 (1:48,9.7) |
18:39 (1:48,9.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Maguire, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 44/174 | 6/7 | 24/25 | 3/13 | |||||
McCurdy, Ben | Jr | JV | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 102/154 | 5/6 | 19/25 | 14/23 | 18:11 (0:00,0.0) |
18:11 (0:00,0.0) |
18:11 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCurdy, Will | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 32/174 | 4/7 | 22/25 | 3/16 | |||||
Melara, Fausto | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 80/108 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 8/16 | 18:36 (1:36,8.6) |
18:36 (1:36,8.6) |
17:59 (0:59,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Miller, Matt | Sr | JV | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 58/154 | 2/6 | 12/25 | 13/24 | |||||
Polidori, Brian | Sr | JV | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 111/154 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 14/20 | |||||
Riccabona, Scott | Jr | JV | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 48/154 | 1/6 | 9/25 | 16/24 | 16:48 | 16:48 | 16:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Savage, Matt | Sr | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 44/108 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sheaff, Spencer | Jr | V | 16:07 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 30/108 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 7/16 | 17:05 (0:58,5.7) |
17:05 (0:58,5.7) |
17:05 (0:58,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shingler, Riley | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 40/174 | 5/7 | 23/25 | 3/15 | |||||
Van Meter, Connor | Fr | Fr | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 17/174 | 2/7 | 17/25 | 4/22 | |||||
Van Wyck, Robby | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 40/108 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 8/16 | 17:00 (0:38,3.7) |
17:00 (0:38,3.7) |
17:00 (0:38,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Williams, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 10/174 | 1/7 | 16/25 | 6/26 | |||||
Yassin, Karim | Sr | JV | 17:24 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 64/154 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 12/24 | 17:55 (0:31,2.9) |
17:55 (0:31,2.9) |
17:55 (0:31,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/16 | 82:02 0:54 |
2.93 | 5:36 | 5:30 | 5:48 | 220 | 5:24 | 83:21 (1:19,1.6) |
83:21 (1:19,1.6) |
79:07 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Eric Johnson (26), Spencer Sheaff (30), Robby Van Wyck (40), Matt Savage (44), Fausto Melara (80) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/11 | 85:52 1:07 |
2.93 | 5:52 | 5:42 | 6:05 | 22 | 5:52 | 88:41 (2:49,3.2) |
88:41 (2:49,3.2) |
88:41 (2:49,3.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tyler Gates (1), Paul Johnson (2), Derek Burgstaller (4), Adrian Fuentes (5), Matt Godkin (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 15/23 | 88:11 0:58 |
2.93 | 6:01 | 5:53 | 6:12 | 365 | 5:34 | 92:13 (4:02,4.4) |
89:37 (1:26,1.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Scott Riccabona (48), Matt Miller (58), Karim Yassin (64), Chapin Bouffard (93), Ben McCurdy (102) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/15 | 92:18 1:23 |
2.93 | 6:18 | 6:06 | 6:34 | 106 | 6:04 | 91:09 | 91:09 | 90:16 | Kyle Williams (9), Connor Van Meter (14), Thomas Houser (19), Will McCurdy (29), Riley Shingler (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Seawell | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Parker Stinson | So | Rancho Bernardo | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nick Kelley | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Valdes | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Kenny Durell | Sr | Davis | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Rosales | So | Apple Valley | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Rex Nelson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Michael Puncel | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Michael Johnson | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Chris Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Alvarez | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jake Dawson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Nick Johnson | Jr | Upland | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Zac Phillips | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Dickerson | Jr | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Anth La Cambra | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Cooper | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | John Guzman | Jr | Upland | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Cushing-murray | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Brady | Jr | Upland | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | D Zimmermann | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | A Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Josh Dean | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Josh Chan | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Taylo Hogshead | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Eric Johnson | Sr | De La Salle | 16:06 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 14/16 | 16:45 (0:39) |
16:45 (0:39) |
16:45 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Brand Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Ruelas | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Dugan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Sheaff | Jr | De La Salle | 16:07 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 7/16 | 17:05 (0:58) |
17:05 (0:58) |
17:05 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Jonathon Limon | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Angel Moyeda | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Douglas | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Camero Mitchell | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Martin Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Bobby Hall | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Cristian Carrera | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Murp Hitchcock | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Alex Campana | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Robby Van Wyck | Sr | De La Salle | 16:22 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 8/16 | 17:00 (0:38) |
17:00 (0:38) |
17:00 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Caesar Prieto | Sr | Upland | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Sean Proehl | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Vessey | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Matt Savage | Sr | De La Salle | 16:27 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Clint Hostetler | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Christi Cameron | So | Chino Hills | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Saul Delarosa | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Fe Aboukhadijeh | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Upland | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Michael Taylor | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Noah Resto | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Josh Higgins | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Carlo Urquidez | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Case | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Matt Petersen | Jr | Davis | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Chris Rivera | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Joel Garnica | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Andre Quezada | Jr | Upland | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Jason Mcroberts | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Dresslar | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Jesse Cuccia | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Halsted | Fr | Davis | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Taylor Newman | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Aj Castillo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | David Fraser | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Cory Meza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Flood | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Kevin Schubert | So | Rancho Bernardo | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Michael Wysocki | Sr | Great Oak | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Pulice | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Dane Sawyer | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Jord Del Castillo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Sam Nunes | Jr | Apple Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Ravi Garcia | So | Los Gatos | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ballard | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Michae Sindicich | So | Upland | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Matt Eagan | Sr | Great Oak | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Crane | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Fausto Melara | Jr | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 8/16 | 18:36 (1:36) |
18:36 (1:36) |
17:59 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
81 | Drew Petersen | Jr | Davis | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Leon Medina | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Raja Handa | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Max Fernandez | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Christia Harding | Sr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Michael Palazzo | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Jeffrey Mckenzie | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Will Forrester | Sr | De La Salle | 17:14 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 10/25 | 8/16 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 | |
89 | Sean Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Evan Ducharme | Sr | Los Gatos | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Quezada | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jimmy Mcmanus | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Robert Sager | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Scott Heacox | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Beltran | Jr | De La Salle | 17:31 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 14/25 | 7/12 | 18:01 (0:30) |
18:01 (0:30) |
18:01 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Brian Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Will Griffin | Sr | Great Oak | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Fenlason | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Tom Paulson | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Perry | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Brian Stanfill | Jr | Great Oak | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Cody Jordan | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Ross Candalore | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Wilken | Sr | Davis | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Ashton Stine | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Taylo Whiteside | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | David Castro | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | David Beam | So | Los Gatos | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
68 | Tyler Valdes Jr 15:25 5:16 4 |
Tyler Alvarez Sr 15:45 5:23 11 |
Zac Phillips Jr 15:53 5:25 14 |
Anth La Cambra Jr 15:55 5:26 16 |
Josh Dean Jr 16:05 5:29 23 |
Josh Chan Sr 16:05 5:29 24 |
Taylo Hogshead Jr 16:06 5:30 25 |
2 | Newport Harbor 7-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
79:45 15:57 5:27 |
112 | Rex Nelson Sr 15:34 5:19 7 |
Michael Puncel Sr 15:38 5:20 8 |
Jake Dawson Jr 15:49 5:24 12 |
Murp Hitchcock Sr 16:15 5:33 38 |
Saul Delarosa Jr 16:29 5:38 47 |
Michael Taylor Jr 16:31 5:38 50 |
Carlo Urquidez Sr 16:35 5:40 53 |
3 | Upland 9-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
141 | Nick Johnson Jr 15:50 5:24 13 |
John Guzman Jr 15:57 5:27 18 |
Tyler Brady Jr 16:01 5:28 20 |
Caesar Prieto Sr 16:23 5:35 41 |
Robert Martinez Sr 16:29 5:38 49 |
Andre Quezada Jr 16:41 5:42 58 |
Michae Sindicich So 16:56 5:47 77 |
4 | Chino Hills 11-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
81:06 16:13 5:32 |
166 | Daniel Cooper Sr 15:55 5:26 17 |
D Zimmermann Sr 16:02 5:28 21 |
Cristian Carrera Sr 16:13 5:32 37 |
Clint Hostetler Sr 16:27 5:37 45 |
Christi Cameron So 16:29 5:38 46 |
Kevin Crane Sr 16:59 5:48 79 |
Aaron Quezada Sr 17:19 5:55 91 |
5 | Foothill (sa) 12-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
170 | Cushing-murray Fr 16:00 5:28 19 |
Patrick Douglas Jr 16:10 5:31 33 |
Bobby Hall Sr 16:12 5:32 36 |
Alex Campana So 16:22 5:35 39 |
Ryan Vessey Sr 16:25 5:36 43 |
Kyle Case So 16:38 5:41 54 |
Michael Palazzo So 17:10 5:52 86 |
6 | Woodcreek 1-1-3-4-6 Gap: 1:53 |
80:52 16:10 5:31 |
191 | Garrett Seawell Jr 15:09 5:10 1 |
Chris Romo Sr 15:43 5:22 10 |
Camero Mitchell Sr 16:11 5:31 34 |
Taylor Newman Sr 16:47 5:44 63 |
Raja Handa Sr 17:02 5:49 83 |
Tom Paulson Sr 17:38 6:01 99 |
|
7 | De La Salle 14-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:54 |
82:02 16:24 5:36 |
220 | Eric Johnson Sr 16:06 5:30 26 |
Spencer Sheaff Jr 16:07 5:30 30 |
Robby Van Wyck Sr 16:22 5:35 40 |
Matt Savage Sr 16:27 5:37 44 |
Fausto Melara Jr 17:00 5:48 80 |
||
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 16-10-7-8-8 Gap: 0:46 |
81:59 16:24 5:36 |
222 | Joseph Ruelas Jr 16:07 5:30 28 |
Brandon Dugan Sr 16:07 5:30 29 |
Martin Sanchez Jr 16:12 5:32 35 |
Joel Garnica Jr 16:40 5:41 57 |
Jord Del Castillo Jr 16:53 5:46 73 |
Matthew Ballard Jr 16:55 5:46 76 |
David Castro Sr 18:20 6:15 107 |
9 | Rancho Bernardo 2-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
81:48 16:22 5:35 |
232 | Parker Stinson So 15:12 5:11 2 |
Sean Proehl Sr 16:24 5:36 42 |
Noah Resto So 16:32 5:39 51 |
Andrew Flood Sr 16:49 5:44 68 |
Kevin Schubert So 16:51 5:45 69 |
Aaron Fenlason Sr 17:37 6:01 98 |
Ross Candalore So 17:55 6:07 103 |
10 | Oak Ridge 13-14-13-11-10 Gap: 0:58 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
265 | A Aboukhadijeh So 16:04 5:29 22 |
Fe Aboukhadijeh Sr 16:29 5:38 48 |
Josh Higgins Sr 16:33 5:39 52 |
Jason Mcroberts Sr 16:41 5:42 59 |
Max Fernandez Sr 17:02 5:49 84 |
Jeffrey Mckenzie Jr 17:12 5:52 87 |
Sean Mcnamee Jr 17:15 5:53 89 |
11 | Davis 5-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:30 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
269 | Kenny Durell Sr 15:31 5:18 5 |
Matt Petersen Jr 16:39 5:41 55 |
Trevor Halsted Fr 16:46 5:43 62 |
Dillon Shaw So 16:48 5:44 66 |
Drew Petersen Jr 17:01 5:48 81 |
Tyler Wilken Sr 17:55 6:07 104 |
|
12 | Otay Ranch 15-11-13-14-12 Gap: 0:55 |
82:51 16:34 5:39 |
271 | Brand Velasquez Sr 16:06 5:30 27 |
Jonathon Limon Jr 16:08 5:30 31 |
Aj Castillo Sr 16:47 5:44 64 |
Cory Meza Sr 16:49 5:44 67 |
Leon Medina Sr 17:01 5:48 82 |
Ryan Perry Jr 17:39 6:01 100 |
|
13 | Granite Hills (av) 3-12-11-10-13 Gap: 1:56 |
82:50 16:34 5:39 |
272 | Nick Kelley Sr 15:24 5:15 3 |
Chris Rivera Jr 16:40 5:41 56 |
Tyler Dresslar Sr 16:43 5:42 60 |
Jesse Cuccia Sr 16:43 5:42 61 |
Jimmy Mcmanus So 17:20 5:55 92 |
Robert Sager Fr 17:24 5:56 93 |
Cody Jordan Fr 17:44 6:03 102 |
14 | Apple Valley 6-5-10-12-14 Gap: 1:57 |
82:57 16:35 5:40 |
277 | Daniel Rosales So 15:32 5:18 6 |
Angel Moyeda Sr 16:10 5:31 32 |
Andrew Pulice Sr 16:52 5:45 71 |
Sam Nunes Jr 16:54 5:46 74 |
Scott Heacox Sr 17:29 5:58 94 |
Ashton Stine Jr 17:57 6:08 105 |
Taylo Whiteside Sr 18:17 6:14 106 |
15 | Los Gatos 8-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:41 |
83:32 16:42 5:42 |
311 | Michael Johnson Sr 15:38 5:20 9 |
David Fraser Jr 16:48 5:44 65 |
Dane Sawyer Sr 16:53 5:46 72 |
Ravi Garcia So 16:54 5:46 75 |
Evan Ducharme Sr 17:19 5:55 90 |
David Beam So 18:44 6:24 108 |
|
16 | Great Oak 10-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:37 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
344 | Kyle Dickerson Jr 15:55 5:26 15 |
Michael Wysocki Sr 16:51 5:45 70 |
Matt Eagan Sr 16:57 5:47 78 |
Christia Harding Sr 17:07 5:51 85 |
Brian Norton Jr 17:32 5:59 96 |
Will Griffin Sr 17:36 6:00 97 |
Brian Stanfill Jr 17:39 6:01 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Gates | So | De La Salle | 16:42 | 5:42 | 1/5 | 5/25 | 1/25 | ||||
2 | Paul Johnson | So | De La Salle | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2/5 | 6/25 | 1/20 | 18:39 (1:48) |
18:39 (1:48) |
18:39 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Christ Quintero | So | Simi Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Derek Burgstaller | So | De La Salle | 17:10 | 5:52 | 3/5 | 8/25 | 1/17 | 17:56 (0:46) |
17:56 (0:46) |
17:56 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Adrian Fuentes | So | De La Salle | 17:20 | 5:55 | 4/5 | 11/25 | 1/14 | 17:57 (0:37) |
17:57 (0:37) |
17:57 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Matt Ellenson | So | Brea Olinda | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Thom Howland | So | Brea Olinda | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Imhof | So | Moorpark | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Matt Thiede | So | Edison (hb) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Ricardo Lara | So | St. John Bosco | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Matt Godkin | So | De La Salle | 17:49 | 6:05 | 5/5 | 15/25 | 1/11 | ||||
12 | Christian Regan | So | St. John Bosco | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Auburn Jimenez | So | St. John Bosco | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Redford | So | McClatchy | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Ian Godfrey | So | West Torrance | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Hannah | So | St. John Bosco | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Roche | So | Moorpark | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Corsello | So | Ayala | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Alex Vazquez | So | Bellflower | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Kenny Kim | So | Brea Olinda | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Justin Moon | So | Brea Olinda | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Javier Garcia | So | Katella | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Matias Friz | So | Moorpark | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Kranz | So | West Torrance | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Dave Cornish | So | Hart | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Edwar Martinez | So | Norwalk | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Danie Contreras | So | Ayala | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Kai Sakamoto | So | West Torrance | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Richesin | So | Brea Olinda | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Anthon Portante | So | Edison (hb) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Mike Hammer | So | Hart | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Cody Coffey | So | Hart | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Yosuk Enomoto | So | West Torrance | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Eddie Mungia | So | Ayala | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Curiel Jesus | So | Indio | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Justin Wood | So | Edison (hb) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Jhonny Lezama | So | Katella | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Matt Sauceda | So | St. John Bosco | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | David Ramirez | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Fullerton | So | Moorpark | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Justin Lee | So | Cypress | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Guillen | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | A.j. Perez | So | Charter Oak | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Ko | So | Brea Olinda | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Brian Dempsey | So | West Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Ben Boyd | So | Hart | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Jimmy Davis | So | Brea Olinda | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Steve Dice | So | Hart | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Jones | So | Hart | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Sean Guardian | So | Calabasas | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Troy Hoffa | So | West Torrance | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Josh Barrow2 | Sr | Calvary Chapel (sa) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Inamine | So | McClatchy | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Kolten Mc Leod | So | Simi Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Terrones | So | Katella | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Eric Skidmore | So | Calabasas | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Rick Kuykendall | So | Hart | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Edgar Espinoza | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Jeff Jung | So | Brea Olinda | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Alex Masamitsu | So | Hart | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Uriel Gutierrez | So | Savanna | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Lozano Jovani | So | Indio | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Jak Quattrocchi | So | Brea Olinda | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Sakamoto | So | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Williams | So | Hart | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Richard Salazar | So | St. John Bosco | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Josue Melendez | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | David Cohen | So | Calabasas | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Medina | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Kalen Bergado | So | McClatchy | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Ben Morrison | So | McClatchy | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Joel Acuna | So | Charter Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Caudillo | So | La Habra | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Matson | So | Mira Costa | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Zamarripa | So | Calabasas | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Jackso Anderson | So | McClatchy | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Lee | So | Simi Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
78 | Alejandr Chavez | So | Simi Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Chua | So | Ayala | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Nico Mendoza | So | Norwalk | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Pivovoraff | So | West Torrance | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Francisco Juarez | So | Baldwin Park | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
83 | Taylor Farish | So | West Torrance | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Edren Sugay | So | West Torrance | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
85 | Derek Rendahl | So | Simi Valley | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Irvin Ramos | So | St. John Bosco | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Richard Wong | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Ortiz | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | John Otsuka | Fr | West Torrance | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Alex Herpy | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Truc Tran | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Tony Mendoza | So | Katella | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Thomas Shore | So | Brea Olinda | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Crum | So | Mira Costa | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Seo | So | Brea Olinda | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Vierra | So | St. John Bosco | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
97 | David Chang | So | Brea Olinda | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
98 | Dexter Waxler | So | Mira Costa | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Smith | So | Mira Costa | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Rivas | So | Moorpark | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
101 | Mario Quintero | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Jose Alcala | Fr | Katella | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Choi | So | Brea Olinda | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
104 | Conner Velarde | So | Moorpark | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
105 | Connor Noda | So | Mira Costa | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
106 | Ivan Esparza | So | Savanna | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Wilson | So | Savanna | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | Mig Viramontes | So | Katella | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Neill | Fr | Cypress | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
110 | James Watson | So | Cypress | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
111 | Campoa Israel | So | Indio | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Armand Abedoy | So | Baldwin Park | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Robert Machado | So | St. John Bosco | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
85:52 17:10 5:52 |
22 | Tyler Gates So 16:42 5:42 1 |
Paul Johnson So 16:51 5:45 2 |
Derek Burgstaller So 17:10 5:52 4 |
Adrian Fuentes So 17:20 5:55 5 |
Matt Godkin So 17:49 6:05 10 |
||
2 | Brea Olinda 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
72 | Matt Ellenson So 17:22 5:56 6 |
Thom Howland So 17:26 5:57 7 |
Kenny Kim So 18:22 6:16 17 |
Justin Moon So 18:30 6:19 18 |
Kyle Richesin So 18:55 6:27 24 |
Kevin Ko So 19:32 6:40 31 |
Jimmy Davis So 19:34 6:41 34 |
3 | St. John Bosco 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
76 | Ricardo Lara So 17:43 6:03 9 |
Christian Regan So 17:50 6:05 11 |
Auburn Jimenez So 18:06 6:11 12 |
Joseph Hannah So 18:11 6:12 15 |
Matt Sauceda So 19:15 6:34 29 |
Richard Salazar So 20:28 6:59 44 |
Irvin Ramos So 22:11 7:34 54 |
4 | West Torrance 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:23 |
94:14 18:51 6:26 |
117 | Ian Godfrey So 18:10 6:12 14 |
Nicholas Kranz So 18:41 6:23 21 |
Kai Sakamoto So 18:47 6:25 23 |
Yosuk Enomoto So 19:03 6:30 27 |
Brian Dempsey So 19:33 6:40 32 |
Troy Hoffa So 19:51 6:46 37 |
Ryan Sakamoto So 20:23 6:57 43 |
5 | Moorpark 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 5:52 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
136 | Ryan Imhof So 17:29 5:58 8 |
Joseph Roche So 18:12 6:13 16 |
Matias Friz So 18:39 6:22 20 |
Jacob Fullerton So 19:21 6:36 30 |
Joshua Rivas So 23:21 7:58 62 |
Conner Velarde So 23:37 8:04 65 |
|
6 | Hart 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
95:49 19:10 6:32 |
141 | Dave Cornish So 18:43 6:23 22 |
Mike Hammer So 18:55 6:27 25 |
Cody Coffey So 19:02 6:30 26 |
Ben Boyd So 19:34 6:41 33 |
Steve Dice So 19:35 6:41 35 |
Hunter Jones So 19:44 6:44 36 |
Rick Kuykendall So 20:03 6:51 41 |
7 | McClatchy 6-9-9-9-7 Gap: 3:23 |
101:26 20:17 6:55 |
196 | Patrick Redford So 18:09 6:12 13 |
Ryan Inamine So 19:54 6:48 38 |
Kalen Bergado So 20:52 7:07 47 |
Ben Morrison So 20:59 7:10 48 |
Jackso Anderson So 21:32 7:21 50 |
||
8 | Simi Valley 2-6-8-7-8 Gap: 5:11 |
102:26 20:29 7:00 |
198 | Christ Quintero So 16:59 5:48 3 |
Kolten Mc Leod So 19:57 6:49 39 |
Matthew Lee So 21:40 7:24 51 |
Alejandr Chavez So 21:40 7:24 52 |
Derek Rendahl So 22:10 7:34 53 |
||
9 | Katella 8-7-7-7-9 Gap: 4:51 |
103:58 20:48 7:06 |
209 | Javier Garcia So 18:34 6:20 19 |
Jhonny Lezama So 19:14 6:34 28 |
Ivan Terrones So 20:00 6:50 40 |
Tony Mendoza So 22:45 7:46 58 |
Jose Alcala Fr 23:25 8:00 64 |
Mig Viramontes So 24:05 8:13 67 |
|
10 | Santiago (gg) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
105:52 21:10 7:14 |
244 | Edgar Espinoza So 20:04 6:51 42 |
Josue Melendez So 20:30 7:00 45 |
Carlos Medina So 20:39 7:03 46 |
Richard Wong So 22:14 7:35 55 |
Jacob Ortiz So 22:25 7:39 56 |
Truc Tran So 22:43 7:45 57 |
Mario Quintero So 23:24 7:59 63 |
11 | Mira Costa 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:26 |
114:37 22:55 7:49 |
295 | Jonathan Matson So 21:20 7:17 49 |
Jesse Crum So 22:53 7:49 59 |
Dexter Waxler So 23:18 7:57 60 |
Daniel Smith So 23:20 7:58 61 |
Connor Noda So 23:46 8:07 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Valdes | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jadden Resendiz | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Rusty Parker | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Molina | So | Dana Hills | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Anthon Bennett | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Ammar Moussa | Fr | Arcadia | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Billy West | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:17 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Bautista | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Everett Oshier | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Joncarlo Topete | Sr | Loyola | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Alex Jurdi | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Chris Strasheim | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Scott Figueroa | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Brian Gomez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Anthon Jimenez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Nick Behar | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Camero Moore | So | Upland | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Robert Sapunor | Sr | Loyola | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | John Hales | Jr | Buchanan | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Roy Barrientos | Sr | El Rancho | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Albert Cisernos | Fr | Upland | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Mcclure | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Connor Tingley | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Jason Heald | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Moreno | Sr | El Rancho | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Alex Jolly | Fr | Newport Harbor | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Ortega | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Danie Sternweis | Jr | Buchanan | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Alex Morgan | Jr | Upland | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Nasu | So | Ayala | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Marco Ponce | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Lynch | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Ben Walters | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Nick Shar | So | Arcadia | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Brent Ritschel | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Drew Lords | Sr | Loyola | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Kelvin An | Sr | Arcadia | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Matt Swanson | Jr | Arcadia | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Rosalas | So | Clovis East | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Brian Baker | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Austin Morgan | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Chris Landers | Sr | Upland | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Bauer | Jr | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Nick Otto | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Dan Brown | Sr | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Williams | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Scott Riccabona | Jr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:53 | 1/6 | 9/25 | 16/24 | 16:48 | 16:48 | 16:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
49 | Danny Suvanto | So | Buchanan | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Burrow | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Olson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Jerry Zhou | Sr | Arcadia | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Andy Walters | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Case | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Eribert Ramirez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Andre Pytlinski | Sr | Upland | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Andre Olivares | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Matt Miller | Sr | De La Salle | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2/6 | 12/25 | 13/24 | ||||
59 | Charlie Johansen | So | Arcadia | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Chris Diaz | Jr | El Rancho | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Richard Rogers | Jr | Great Oak | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Ricky Li | Jr | Arcadia | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Conner Gross | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Karim Yassin | Sr | De La Salle | 17:24 | 5:56 | 3/6 | 13/25 | 12/24 | 17:55 (0:31) |
17:55 (0:31) |
17:55 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Leo Palomera | Jr | El Rancho | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Alex Keifer | So | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Timothy Robles | Jr | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Richie Meglio | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Arma Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | John Eggers | Jr | Loyola | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Goodman | Sr | Upland | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Marvin Ortiz | Jr | Clovis East | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Justin Wright | So | Ayala | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Alex Shaw | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Micha Goertzen | So | Buchanan | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Tim Joyce | Sr | Loyola | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Michael Estrada | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Shane Dudley | Sr | Clovis East | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Jose Amador | Sr | El Rancho | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Johnny Rocket | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Walker | Jr | Clovis East | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Josias Escobedo | Fr | Clovis East | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Perez | Sr | Great Oak | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Hemma Josh | Sr | Buchanan | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Derek Nelson | Fr | Clovis East | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Matt Peng | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Houghton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Barron Maizland | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Ben Kleppe | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Jim Flores | Sr | La Sierra | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | John Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Eddie Garcia | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Chapin Bouffard | Sr | De La Salle | 18:02 | 6:09 | 4/6 | 17/25 | 16/24 | ||||
94 | Chris Dahl | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Matt Potter | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Zach Rasmussen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | James Acevedo | Jr | Great Oak | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
98 | Dominic Cabada | So | Buchanan | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Emilio Gonzales | Jr | El Rancho | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Neil Jones | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Moritz | So | Ayala | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Ben McCurdy | Jr | De La Salle | 18:11 | 6:12 | 5/6 | 19/25 | 14/23 | 18:11 (0:00) |
18:11 (0:00) |
18:11 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Paul Curtiss | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Noel Lozano | Jr | Upland | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Oscar Gomez | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Jimmy Jones | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Gibbons | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Buchanan | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Tim Lange | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Craig Davis | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Brian Polidori | Sr | De La Salle | 18:28 | 6:18 | 6/6 | 21/25 | 14/20 | ||||
112 | Garrett Levy | Sr | Clovis West | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Ben Diaz | Sr | Great Oak | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Joe Creech | So | Granite Hills (av) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
115 | William Fraser | Jr | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Matt Browneye | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Bra Woodmancy | Jr | La Sierra | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Husky | Sr | La Sierra | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Christi Juareguy | Jr | Ayala | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Adams | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Stea | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Arick Hickman | Jr | Clovis West | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Alex Lopez | So | Clovis East | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Clark Livingston | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Lindstrom | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Omar Gonzalez | So | Foothill (ple) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Rory Lydon | Jr | La Sierra | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Jason Hedrick | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
129 | Justin Anderson | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Edward Miranda | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Natha Genereux | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Naz Choudhury | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Robert Kivler | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Adam Eastburn | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Perez-gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Josh Wade | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Matt Kahn | Sr | Loyola | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Garrett Smith | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Christi Martinez | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Oliver | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
141 | Jonat Fonbuena | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Robert Cole | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Beiter | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Bill Whitney | Sr | Clovis West | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Corbin Kuntze | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Brian Faggiano | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Alex Banuelos | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Zach Higgins | So | Granite Hills (av) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Jordan Hirst | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Marc Camarena | Sr | Clovis West | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Ben Whyte | Jr | Clovis West | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
152 | Natha Strickland | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
153 | Peter Zimmer | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
154 | Mike Fung | So | Foothill (ple) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
81:34 16:19 5:34 |
51 | Ryan Valdes Jr 15:55 5:26 1 |
Rusty Parker Sr 16:09 5:31 3 |
Jesus Molina So 16:14 5:32 4 |
Alex Jurdi Sr 16:27 5:37 11 |
Marco Ponce Sr 16:49 5:44 32 |
Jeremy Williams Sr 17:11 5:52 47 |
Johnny Rocket Sr 17:49 6:05 80 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
82:58 16:36 5:40 |
92 | Everett Oshier Fr 16:23 5:35 9 |
Brian Gomez Fr 16:30 5:38 14 |
Tommy Mcclure Jr 16:39 5:41 22 |
Connor Tingley Jr 16:43 5:42 23 |
Jason Heald Jr 16:43 5:42 24 |
Brent Ritschel Fr 16:53 5:46 36 |
Nick Otto Sr 17:09 5:51 45 |
3 | Vista Murrieta 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:36 16:43 5:42 |
129 | Anthon Bennett Jr 16:15 5:33 5 |
Chris Strasheim Jr 16:28 5:37 12 |
Carlos Ortega Jr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 16:47 5:44 28 |
Andre Olivares Jr 17:20 5:55 57 |
Matt Peng Fr 17:54 6:07 86 |
Zach Rasmussen Sr 18:06 6:11 96 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
153 | Jadden Resendiz Sr 15:56 5:26 2 |
Nick Behar Jr 16:36 5:40 16 |
Ben Walters So 16:50 5:45 34 |
Jordan Burrow Jr 17:14 5:53 50 |
Ryan Olson Sr 17:14 5:53 51 |
Andy Walters So 17:15 5:53 53 |
Richie Meglio Sr 17:26 5:57 68 |
5 | Upland 11-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
84:29 16:54 5:46 |
167 | Camero Moore So 16:37 5:40 17 |
Albert Cisernos Fr 16:39 5:41 21 |
Alex Morgan Jr 16:48 5:44 30 |
Chris Landers Sr 17:05 5:50 43 |
Andre Pytlinski Sr 17:20 5:55 56 |
Kyle Goodman Sr 17:30 5:58 71 |
Noel Lozano Jr 18:13 6:13 104 |
6 | Arcadia 4-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:00 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
170 | Ammar Moussa Fr 16:15 5:33 6 |
Nick Shar So 16:50 5:45 35 |
Kelvin An Sr 16:54 5:46 38 |
Matt Swanson Jr 16:56 5:47 39 |
Jerry Zhou Sr 17:15 5:53 52 |
Charlie Johansen So 17:21 5:55 59 |
Ricky Li Jr 17:23 5:56 62 |
7 | Loyola 8-5-6-5-7 Gap: 1:05 |
84:33 16:55 5:46 |
181 | Joncarlo Topete Sr 16:24 5:36 10 |
Robert Sapunor Sr 16:37 5:40 18 |
Drew Lords Sr 16:53 5:46 37 |
Dan Brown Sr 17:10 5:52 46 |
John Eggers Jr 17:29 5:58 70 |
Tim Joyce Sr 17:33 5:59 76 |
Matt Kahn Sr 19:59 6:49 135 |
8 | El Rancho 10-6-5-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
185 | Anthon Jimenez Sr 16:34 5:39 15 |
Roy Barrientos Sr 16:38 5:41 20 |
Manuel Moreno Sr 16:44 5:43 25 |
Chris Diaz Jr 17:22 5:56 60 |
Leo Palomera Jr 17:25 5:57 65 |
Jose Amador Sr 17:40 6:02 79 |
Emilio Gonzales Jr 18:08 6:11 99 |
9 | Foothill (sa) 6-12-11-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
85:44 17:09 5:51 |
244 | Alex Bautista Jr 16:22 5:35 8 |
Austin Morgan So 17:03 5:49 42 |
Kevin Case Fr 17:17 5:54 54 |
Conner Gross Sr 17:24 5:56 63 |
Michael Estrada So 17:38 6:01 77 |
Barron Maizland So 17:56 6:07 88 |
|
10 | Buchanan 12-11-10-11-10 Gap: 1:14 |
86:02 17:12 5:52 |
256 | John Hales Jr 16:38 5:41 19 |
Danie Sternweis Jr 16:47 5:44 29 |
Danny Suvanto So 17:13 5:53 49 |
Micha Goertzen So 17:32 5:59 75 |
Hemma Josh Sr 17:52 6:06 84 |
Dominic Cabada So 18:07 6:11 98 |
Ryan Smith Jr 18:19 6:15 108 |
11 | Rancho Buena Vista 5-9-9-10-11 Gap: 2:28 |
86:50 17:22 5:56 |
290 | Billy West - 16:17 5:33 7 |
Kyle Lynch Fr 16:49 5:44 33 |
Brian Baker Fr 17:02 5:49 41 |
Ben Kleppe Sr 17:57 6:08 89 |
Kevin Adams Fr 18:45 6:24 120 |
Clark Livingston Fr 19:00 6:29 124 |
Natha Strickland Fr 22:50 7:48 148 |
12 | Newport Harbor 9-8-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
308 | Scott Figueroa Jr 16:28 5:37 13 |
Alex Jolly Fr 16:45 5:43 26 |
Alex Shaw Sr 17:31 5:59 74 |
Eddie Garcia Jr 18:01 6:09 92 |
Paul Curtiss Jr 18:12 6:13 103 |
Tim Lange Sr 18:22 6:16 109 |
Matt Browneye Jr 18:37 6:21 116 |
13 | Ayala 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:11 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
328 | Taylor Nasu So 16:48 5:44 31 |
Alex Keifer So 17:25 5:57 66 |
Timothy Robles Jr 17:25 5:57 67 |
Justin Wright So 17:31 5:59 73 |
John Garcia Sr 17:59 6:08 91 |
Andrew Moritz So 18:11 6:12 101 |
Christi Juareguy Jr 18:44 6:24 119 |
14 | Clovis East 14-16-16-15-14 Gap: 0:51 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
353 | Joseph Rosalas So 16:59 5:48 40 |
Marvin Ortiz Jr 17:30 5:58 72 |
Shane Dudley Sr 17:39 6:01 78 |
Daniel Walker Jr 17:49 6:05 81 |
Josias Escobedo Fr 17:50 6:05 82 |
Derek Nelson Fr 17:54 6:07 85 |
Alex Lopez So 18:56 6:28 123 |
15 | De La Salle 16-15-14-14-15 Gap: 0:58 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
365 | Scott Riccabona Jr 17:13 5:53 48 |
Matt Miller Sr 17:21 5:55 58 |
Karim Yassin Sr 17:24 5:56 64 |
Chapin Bouffard Sr 18:02 6:09 93 |
Ben McCurdy Jr 18:11 6:12 102 |
||
16 | Great Oak 15-14-15-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
372 | Aaron Bauer Jr 17:07 5:51 44 |
Richard Rogers Jr 17:22 5:56 61 |
Jacob Perez Sr 17:52 6:06 83 |
Ryan Houghton Sr 17:54 6:07 87 |
James Acevedo Jr 18:07 6:11 97 |
Ben Diaz Sr 18:31 6:19 113 |
William Fraser Jr 18:33 6:20 115 |
17 | La Sierra 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:23 |
90:07 18:01 6:09 |
449 | Eribert Ramirez Sr 17:19 5:55 55 |
Arma Rodriguez Jr 17:28 5:58 69 |
Jim Flores Sr 17:58 6:08 90 |
Bra Woodmancy Jr 18:40 6:22 117 |
Brandon Husky Sr 18:42 6:23 118 |
Rory Lydon Jr 19:07 6:31 127 |
|
18 | Crescenta Valley 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:02 |
92:27 18:29 6:19 |
550 | Matt Potter Sr 18:06 6:11 95 |
Neil Jones Jr 18:10 6:12 100 |
Jimmy Jones Jr 18:16 6:14 106 |
Anthony Stea Sr 18:47 6:25 121 |
Jason Hedrick Sr 19:08 6:32 128 |
Josh Wade Sr 19:54 6:48 134 |
Andrew Oliver Jr 20:29 6:59 138 |
19 | Chino Hills 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:34 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
597 | Chris Dahl Jr 18:03 6:10 94 |
Craig Davis Sr 18:25 6:17 110 |
Edward Miranda Jr 19:14 6:34 130 |
Natha Genereux Jr 19:15 6:34 131 |
Robert Kivler Jr 19:37 6:42 132 |
||
20 | Apple Valley 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:08 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
628 | Oscar Gomez Jr 18:14 6:13 105 |
Kyle Gibbons Jr 18:19 6:15 107 |
Garrett Smith Jr 20:08 6:52 136 |
Christi Martinez Jr 20:22 6:57 137 |
Alex Banuelos Jr 21:22 7:18 143 |
Jordan Hirst Jr 21:55 7:29 145 |
|
21 | Granite Hills (av) 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:52 |
98:40 19:44 6:44 |
651 | Joe Creech So 18:31 6:19 114 |
Jacob Lindstrom Fr 19:01 6:29 125 |
Justin Anderson Sr 19:11 6:33 129 |
Jordan Beiter Jr 20:34 7:01 139 |
Zach Higgins So 21:23 7:18 144 |
||
22 | Clovis West 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 4:17 |
103:20 20:40 7:03 |
667 | Garrett Levy Sr 18:30 6:19 112 |
Arick Hickman Jr 18:51 6:26 122 |
Bill Whitney Sr 21:04 7:11 140 |
Marc Camarena Sr 22:08 7:33 146 |
Ben Whyte Jr 22:47 7:47 147 |
||
23 | Foothill (ple) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:56 |
104:29 20:54 7:08 |
691 | Omar Gonzalez So 19:06 6:31 126 |
Adam Eastburn Sr 19:38 6:42 133 |
Corbin Kuntze Jr 21:21 7:17 141 |
Brian Faggiano Jr 21:22 7:18 142 |
Peter Zimmer So 23:02 7:52 149 |
Mike Fung So 23:44 8:06 150 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Potter | Fr | Villa Park | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Stockdale Collin | Fr | Colony | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Miller | Fr | Westlake | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Preston Lewis | Fr | North Torrance | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Brian Brousseau | Fr | Westlake | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Scott Ashimine | Fr | North Torrance | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Levi Cajiao | Fr | North Torrance | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Anthoni Alvira | Fr | North Torrance | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Tatsuki Inoue | Fr | Peninsula | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Williams | Fr | De La Salle | 17:51 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 16/25 | 6/26 | ||||
11 | Matt Muratet | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Giuliano Russo | Fr | Westlake | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Chris Thomson | Fr | North Torrance | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Garr Mondragon | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Jared Allison | Fr | Beckman | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Jose Zoetemelk | Fr | Ayala | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Connor Van Meter | Fr | De La Salle | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 17/25 | 4/22 | ||||
18 | Matt Gonzalez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Erik Abolmoloki | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Mark Svet | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Richey | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Houser | Fr | De La Salle | 18:16 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 20/25 | 3/19 | ||||
23 | Martin Arreola | Fr | Westlake | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Smith | Fr | Peninsula | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Ian Nelson | Fr | Westlake | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Tim Snyder | Fr | Westlake | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Michael Bybee | Fr | North Torrance | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Alex Megeff | Fr | Peninsula | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Austin Carbajal | Fr | Villa Park | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Medina | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Jus Murobayashi | Fr | North Torrance | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Will McCurdy | Fr | De La Salle | 18:55 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 22/25 | 3/16 | ||||
33 | Andrew Daedler | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Steven Kristedja | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Addiso Maclaren | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Eric Schwartz | Fr | Agoura | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Taylor | Fr | Mayfair | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Michael Darcey | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Kunal Sampat | Fr | Ayala | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Riley Shingler | Fr | De La Salle | 19:14 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 23/25 | 3/15 | ||||
41 | Mo Faulkner | Fr | Villa Park | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Greg Urueta | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Herold | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Maguire | Fr | De La Salle | 19:26 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 24/25 | 3/13 | ||||
45 | Shunsuk Asakura | Fr | Peninsula | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Blumling | Fr | De La Salle | 19:28 | 6:39 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 2/10 | ||||
47 | Collin Holtson | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Jorge Centeno | Fr | Westlake | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Greg Brostek | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Danny Nazemi | Fr | Beckman | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Gacuya | Fr | Ayala | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Matt Browne | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Sahil Ram | Fr | North Torrance | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Intravaia | Fr | Arroyo | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Cale Williamson | Fr | Westlake | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Ricky Riedl | Fr | Peninsula | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Albert Lin | Fr | Ayala | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Shane Snyder | Fr | Ayala | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Michael Kile | Fr | Agoura | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Michael Chang | Fr | Westlake | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Nick Hopkins | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Jason Tarango | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Nic Kos | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Jefferey Lam | Fr | Arroyo | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Spencer Lindsay | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Matt Remick | Fr | Beckman | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Dutch | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Ruben Velasco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Chris Park | Fr | Peninsula | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Peterson | Fr | Grossmont | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Mason Flannery | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | John Russell | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Sam Kazemian | Fr | Westlake | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
74 | Gustav Navarro | Fr | Hueneme | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Teddy Zhu | Fr | Peninsula | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Fleming | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Tomm La Costa | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Luke Okada | Fr | Westlake | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Haymen | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Tom Witkow | Fr | Point Loma | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Nick Takekosh | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Oscar Sanchez | Fr | Bellflower | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Steinke | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Corey Rhoades | Fr | Westlake | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Sharf | Fr | Calabasas | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Dere Matsushita | Fr | North Torrance | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Jake Muth | Fr | Ayala | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Sean Hora | Fr | Peninsula | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Jhonathan Ruiz | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Brian Kim | Fr | North Torrance | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Omar Sanchez | Fr | Hueneme | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Jere Windmiller | Fr | Bellflower | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Cody Laursen | Fr | Ayala | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Craig Asanuma | Fr | North Torrance | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Kamer Kennedy | Fr | Hueneme | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Franzen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Kieran Newton | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Zachar Cronkite | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Dane Brennan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Chris Sarabia | Fr | Norwalk | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Kino Servin | Fr | Hueneme | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Elliot Kwon | Fr | Peninsula | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Kaminski | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Sean Carrol | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Zach Sroka | Fr | Beckman | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | R Djenderedjian | Fr | Peninsula | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Alfie Medallo | Fr | Bellflower | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Smith | Fr | Arroyo | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Jonath Mcgowan | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
111 | Stephen Ma | Fr | Peninsula | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
112 | Nicholas Cruz | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
113 | Sultan Bishop | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Zach Green | Fr | Calabasas | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Humbe Campos | Fr | Point Loma | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Dimacale | Fr | Peninsula | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Jose Naranjo | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Vargas | Fr | Mayfair | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Carlos Monroy | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Erik Ligard | Fr | Villa Park | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Eric Mchugh | Fr | Peninsula | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Tim Choi | Fr | Beckman | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
123 | Stephen Morgan | Fr | Arroyo | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Sean Flaskerud | Fr | North Torrance | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Justin Doi | Fr | North Torrance | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Tommy Wang | Fr | Westlake | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Matth Okamoto | Fr | North Torrance | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Jarrod Wilbur | Fr | Villa Park | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Elton Adricula | Fr | Bellflower | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Marsh | Fr | Agoura | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Andre Mendoza | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Luke Dawson | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Ken Kumagai | Fr | North Torrance | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Spencer Kimbro | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Martinez | Fr | North Torrance | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Jerome Santos | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Nicky Evans | Fr | Westlake | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Jack Mcgregor | Fr | Peninsula | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | Steve Wang | Fr | Peninsula | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | Jeremy Chafe | Fr | North Torrance | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Evan Munemura | Fr | North Torrance | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
142 | Anacle Acopaido | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
143 | Sebasti Mendoza | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
144 | Brent Ives | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
145 | Kazuki Hanada | Fr | Peninsula | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Mori Nakatomi | Fr | North Torrance | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Alex Mota | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
149 | Cole Wagner | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
150 | Dan Dinh | Fr | Villa Park | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
151 | Brendon Graves | Fr | Lakeside | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
152 | Nathan Bennett | Fr | Point Loma | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
153 | Greg Ribble | Fr | Peninsula | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | Eric Phu | Fr | Arroyo | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
155 | Jeremy Gold | Fr | Peninsula | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | Joey Magdaleno | Fr | Beckman | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
157 | Matt Shaw | Fr | Brea Olinda | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
158 | Sergio Solis | Fr | Lakeside | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
159 | Brian Gehrke | Fr | Peninsula | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
160 | Wyatt Levy | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Nava | Fr | St. John Bosco | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
162 | Davi Tang Quan | Fr | Peninsula | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
163 | Miguel Naranjo | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
164 | Joseph Orozco | Fr | San Jacinto | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
165 | Rodrigo Nunez | Fr | Bellflower | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
166 | Jake Leonard | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
167 | David Hudson | Fr | Lakeside | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Carl De La Cruz | Fr | North Torrance | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
169 | Kenny Back | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
170 | Aleja Hernandez | So | Hueneme | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
171 | David Lee | Fr | North Torrance | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
172 | Damon Cook | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
173 | Manuel Rivas | Fr | Bellflower | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
174 | Andres Duenas | Fr | Westlake | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
88:46 17:45 6:04 |
32 | Preston Lewis Fr 17:38 6:01 3 |
Scott Ashimine Fr 17:43 6:03 5 |
Levi Cajiao Fr 17:43 6:03 6 |
Anthoni Alvira Fr 17:48 6:05 7 |
Chris Thomson Fr 17:54 6:07 11 |
Michael Bybee Fr 18:30 6:19 24 |
Jus Murobayashi Fr 18:53 6:27 28 |
2 | Westlake 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
89:47 17:57 6:08 |
58 | Jonathan Miller Fr 17:32 5:59 2 |
Brian Brousseau Fr 17:40 6:02 4 |
Giuliano Russo Fr 17:53 6:06 10 |
Martin Arreola Fr 18:19 6:15 20 |
Ian Nelson Fr 18:23 6:16 22 |
Tim Snyder Fr 18:25 6:17 23 |
Jorge Centeno Fr 19:37 6:42 43 |
3 | De La Salle 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
92:18 18:28 6:18 |
106 | Kyle Williams Fr 17:51 6:06 9 |
Connor Van Meter Fr 18:02 6:09 14 |
Thomas Houser Fr 18:16 6:14 19 |
Will McCurdy Fr 18:55 6:27 29 |
Riley Shingler Fr 19:14 6:34 35 |
||
4 | Peninsula 4-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:04 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
143 | Tatsuki Inoue Fr 17:50 6:05 8 |
Aaron Smith Fr 18:22 6:16 21 |
Alex Megeff Fr 18:35 6:21 25 |
Shunsuk Asakura Fr 19:27 6:38 40 |
Ricky Riedl Fr 19:54 6:48 49 |
Chris Park Fr 20:14 6:54 60 |
Jonathan Kim Fr 20:28 6:59 64 |
5 | Brea Olinda 10-6-5-4-5 Gap: 2:02 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
151 | Mark Svet Fr 18:09 6:12 17 |
Nathan Richey Fr 18:09 6:12 18 |
Aaron Medina Fr 18:41 6:23 27 |
Andrew Daedler Fr 18:57 6:28 30 |
Ruben Velasco Fr 20:11 6:53 59 |
Jonath Mcgowan Fr 21:56 7:29 83 |
Jerome Santos Fr 22:51 7:48 91 |
6 | Ayala 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
96:49 19:22 6:37 |
194 | Jose Zoetemelk Fr 18:01 6:09 13 |
Kunal Sampat Fr 19:11 6:33 34 |
Andrew Gacuya Fr 19:45 6:44 46 |
Albert Lin Fr 19:56 6:48 50 |
Shane Snyder Fr 19:56 6:48 51 |
Jake Muth Fr 20:48 7:06 70 |
Cody Laursen Fr 21:14 7:15 74 |
7 | Foothill (sa) 11-11-9-9-7 Gap: 1:01 |
97:51 19:34 6:41 |
217 | Steven Kristedja Fr 18:58 6:28 31 |
Michael Darcey Fr 19:10 6:32 33 |
Matt Browne Fr 19:46 6:45 47 |
Nick Hopkins Fr 19:58 6:49 52 |
Nic Kos Fr 19:59 6:49 54 |
Mason Flannery Fr 20:14 6:54 61 |
Nick Takekosh Fr 20:36 7:02 67 |
8 | Redondo Union 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
218 | Erik Abolmoloki Fr 18:09 6:12 16 |
Nicholas Herold Fr 19:25 6:38 38 |
Collin Holtson Fr 19:37 6:42 42 |
Jason Tarango Fr 19:59 6:49 53 |
Nicholas Steinke Fr 20:37 7:02 69 |
Jhonathan Ruiz Fr 21:00 7:10 71 |
Kieran Newton Fr 21:22 7:18 77 |
9 | Villa Park 1-4-6-7-9 Gap: 5:13 |
100:17 20:03 6:51 |
236 | Robert Potter Fr 17:24 5:56 1 |
Austin Carbajal Fr 18:39 6:22 26 |
Mo Faulkner Fr 19:17 6:35 36 |
Erik Ligard Fr 22:20 7:37 85 |
Jarrod Wilbur Fr 22:37 7:43 88 |
Dan Dinh Fr 23:32 8:02 93 |
|
10 | Newport Harbor 12-12-12-10-10 Gap: 1:18 |
99:12 19:50 6:46 |
252 | Addiso Maclaren Fr 19:01 6:29 32 |
Greg Brostek Fr 19:38 6:42 44 |
Spencer Lindsay Fr 20:03 6:51 56 |
Ryan Dutch Fr 20:11 6:53 58 |
John Russell Fr 20:19 6:56 62 |
Aaron Fleming Fr 20:31 7:00 65 |
Tyler Franzen Fr 21:19 7:17 76 |
11 | Beckman 6-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:26 |
101:54 20:23 6:57 |
280 | Jared Allison Fr 17:58 6:08 12 |
Danny Nazemi Fr 19:40 6:43 45 |
Matt Remick Fr 20:07 6:52 57 |
Zach Sroka Fr 21:45 7:25 80 |
Tim Choi Fr 22:24 7:39 86 |
Joey Magdaleno Fr 24:02 8:12 95 |
|
12 | St. John Bosco 8-8-11-12-12 Gap: 3:55 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
281 | Matt Gonzalez Fr 18:05 6:10 15 |
Greg Urueta Fr 19:19 6:36 37 |
Tomm La Costa Fr 20:31 7:00 66 |
Daniel Kaminski Fr 21:43 7:25 79 |
Sultan Bishop Fr 22:00 7:31 84 |
Andre Mendoza Fr 22:46 7:46 90 |
Anacle Acopaido Fr 23:11 7:55 92 |
13 | Arroyo 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:59 |
108:03 21:37 7:23 |
366 | Jeremy Intravaia Fr 19:53 6:47 48 |
Jefferey Lam Fr 20:00 6:50 55 |
Daniel Smith Fr 21:51 7:27 82 |
Stephen Morgan Fr 22:27 7:40 87 |
Eric Phu Fr 23:52 8:09 94 |
||
14 | Hueneme 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:53 |
109:36 21:55 7:29 |
385 | Gustav Navarro Fr 20:23 6:57 63 |
Omar Sanchez Fr 21:09 7:13 72 |
Kamer Kennedy Fr 21:18 7:16 75 |
Kino Servin Fr 21:30 7:20 78 |
Aleja Hernandez So 25:16 8:37 97 |
||
15 | Bellflower 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:12 |
111:04 22:13 7:35 |
407 | Oscar Sanchez Fr 20:36 7:02 68 |
Jere Windmiller Fr 21:11 7:14 73 |
Alfie Medallo Fr 21:49 7:27 81 |
Elton Adricula Fr 22:40 7:44 89 |
Rodrigo Nunez Fr 24:48 8:28 96 |
Manuel Rivas Fr 25:59 8:52 98 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.