De La Salle Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cox, Tom Fr V 13:16 5:54 2.25 107/297 4/7 4/7 12/46
Kurylo, Mike Sr V 13:27 5:59 2.25 132/297 6/7 6/7 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macaluso, John Sr V 13:21 5:56 2.25 113/297 5/7 5/7 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Carey Jr V 12:37 5:36 2.25 42/297 2/7 2/7 12/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcguire, James So V 12:50 5:42 2.25 67/297 3/7 3/7 12/50
Pascual, Conrad Sr V 14:19 6:22 2.25 187/297 7/7 7/7 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scheffler, Rob Jr V 12:37 5:36 2.25 41/297 1/7 1/7 22/55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/43 64:41
0:44
2.25 5:45 5:36 5:56 344 5:28 Rob Scheffler (39), Carey Matthews (40), James Mcguire (61), Tom Cox (99), John Macaluso (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oscar Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:33 5:08
2 Miguel Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:35 5:09
3 Ruben Mora-roman Sr ANALY 11:43 5:12
4 Luis Medina So ARROYO-EL MONTE 11:45 5:13
5 Yosef Ghebray So JAMES LOGAN 11:54 5:17
6 Alex Enscoe Jr BERKELEY 11:56 5:18
7 Yoji Riechert Sr ALAMEDA 12:04 5:22
8 Jacob Evans Jr APTOS 12:05 5:22
9 Ross Halleland Sr WEST HILLS 12:08 5:24
10 Kevin Chaves Jr ST. FRANCIS 12:12 5:25
11 John Yano Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:12 5:25
12 Ed Baltierrez Jr SILVER CREEK 12:13 5:26
13 Daniel Jensen Jr SILVER CREEK 12:16 5:27
14 Zane Welte Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:17 5:28
15 Blavir Sukhorukov Sr ROCKLIN 12:18 5:28
16 Jacob Tolbert Sr SILVER CREEK 12:19 5:28
17 Jason Yow So MONTA VISTA 12:21 5:29
18 Dominic Vogl Jr SERRA 12:22 5:30
19 Elliot Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:22 5:30
20 Isidro Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 12:23 5:30
21 Dan Fitzpatrick Sr DEER VALLEY 12:23 5:30
22 Tim Cannon Fr ROCKLIN 12:23 5:30
23 Chris Funari Jr SERRA 12:24 5:31
24 Kiran Moorty Sr SEASIDE 12:25 5:31
25 Max Wainwright Sr BELLARMINE 12:25 5:31
26 Bj Mckay Sr ROCKLIN 12:25 5:31
27 Eli Nunez So ARROYO-EL MONTE 12:26 5:32
28 Tim Tollefson Sr ROCKLIN 12:28 5:32
29 Danny Tapia Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:29 5:33
30 Jonathan Rivera Jr SAN BENITO 12:30 5:33
31 Steve Munoz Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:30 5:33
32 Alex Lucio Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:31 5:34
33 Keli Parker So N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:32 5:34
34 Steffan Mcmurrin Sr LELAND 12:33 5:35
35 Michael Bell Sr WEST HILLS 12:34 5:35
36 Esayas Gebrekidan Jr JAMES LOGAN 12:34 5:35
37 Ali Sultan Sr SILVER CREEK 12:35 5:36
38 Matt Honaker Jr ST. FRANCIS 12:36 5:36
39 Isaac Crawford Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:36 5:36
40 Zachary Lapping Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:36 5:36
41 Rob Scheffler Jr De La Salle 12:37 5:36 1/7 1/7 22/55 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Carey Matthews Jr De La Salle 12:37 5:36 2/7 2/7 12/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Joseph Tognetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:37 5:36
44 Jose A. Garcia Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:38 5:37
45 Ronald Exley Sr SERRA 12:39 5:37
46 Nick Busta Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:39 5:37
47 Del Bohner Jr TERRA NOVA 12:40 5:38
48 Chris Gardina Sr PINER 12:41 5:38
49 Andrew Nichols Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 12:43 5:39
50 Nick Arcelona Sr BELLARMINE 12:43 5:39
51 Ian Messier Sr CASA GRANDE 12:44 5:40
52 Alex Guney Jr BELLARMINE 12:44 5:40
53 Robert Hernandez Jr WEST HILLS 12:44 5:40
54 Matt Noble Jr WEST HILLS 12:45 5:40
55 David Kehn Sr APTOS 12:45 5:40
56 Alex Gonzalez Jr BELL GARDENS 12:45 5:40
57 Michael Delaurenti Jr SERRA 12:46 5:40
58 Scott Russell Fr MONTA VISTA 12:46 5:40
59 Juan Aycinena Sr SERRA 12:47 5:41
60 Thomas Miller Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:48 5:41
61 Eric Padilla Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:48 5:41
62 John Dahiz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:48 5:41
63 Andrew Chong Sr SILVER CREEK 12:49 5:42
64 Nick Clinton Sr DEL MAR 12:49 5:42
65 Kareem Barghouti So SERRA 12:49 5:42
66 Adalberto Corres So SEASIDE 12:50 5:42
67 James Mcguire So De La Salle 12:50 5:42 3/7 3/7 12/50
68 Brent Crouse Sr ROCKLIN 12:51 5:43
69 Andrew Verbrugge Jr MITTY 12:51 5:43
70 Hoa Tran Jr GRACE DAVIS 12:51 5:43
71 Adam Lundeen Jr MODESTO 12:52 5:43
72 Nick Riley Jr BERKELEY 12:52 5:43
73 Paul Broyer Sr ARAGON 12:53 5:44
74 Tom Harrer Jr ROCKLIN 12:54 5:44
75 Will Holleran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 12:55 5:44
76 Janer Cabrera Sr CASA GRANDE 12:55 5:44
77 Ian Laform Fr MONTA VISTA 12:56 5:45
78 Philip Aranas Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:56 5:45
79 Jonathan Teeter So EL MOLINO 12:56 5:45
80 Tim Mitro Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:57 5:45
81 Ryan Jensen Sr BELLARMINE 12:57 5:45
82 William Hourigan Jr SANTA CLARA 12:58 5:46
83 Matt Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 12:58 5:46
84 Bill Scott Jr WEST HILLS 12:59 5:46
85 Mike Becker So CASA GRANDE 12:59 5:46
86 Randal Polgar Jr FREMONT 13:00 5:47
87 Jared Clay So DEER VALLEY 13:00 5:47
88 Austin Sardella Jr FREMONT 13:01 5:47
89 Dylan Hosey Sr PETALUMA 13:02 5:48
90 Enoch Trujillo So N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:04 5:48
91 Nexi Delgado Jr LIVERMORE 13:05 5:49
92 Harpreet Everest Sr YUBA CITY 13:06 5:49
93 Keith Bailey So GRANADA 13:06 5:49
94 David Aubuchan Sr WILCOX 13:07 5:50
95 Luis De La Vega Sr BELL GARDENS 13:07 5:50
96 Julian Kolev Sr MONTA VISTA 13:08 5:50
97 Nathan Young Jr LOS GATOS 13:08 5:50
98 David Darling Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:09 5:51
99 Jimmie Curley Sr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
100 Ken Elkabany Jr LELAND 13:09 5:51
101 Dustin Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS 13:10 5:51
102 Raymond Wong Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:10 5:51
103 Matt Sharp So GRACE DAVIS 13:11 5:52
104 Frank Lam Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:13 5:52
105 Jeff Spencer Fr SAN BENITO 13:15 5:53
106 Jeff Griffin Jr BERKELEY 13:16 5:54
107 Tom Cox Fr De La Salle 13:16 5:54 4/7 4/7 12/46
108 Chris Christensen Sr MONTEREY 13:17 5:54
109 Johnathan Finney Sr BERKELEY 13:18 5:55
110 Anthony Romiti Sr DEER VALLEY 13:20 5:56
111 Rance Jones Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:20 5:56
112 Brett Donnelly So BELLARMINE 13:20 5:56
113 John Macaluso Sr De La Salle 13:21 5:56 5/7 5/7 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Gilbert Collins Jr LIVERMORE 13:21 5:56
115 Jason Ribeira Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:22 5:56
116 Gabby Sneh Sr ROCKLIN 13:22 5:56
117 Jacob Natalia Jr YUBA CITY 13:22 5:56
118 Colin Gunn-graffy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:23 5:57
119 Kyle Fowles Jr SAN BENITO 13:23 5:57
120 Keith Owsley Sr FOOTHILL 13:23 5:57
121 Russ Burkholder Jr DEER VALLEY 13:23 5:57
122 Vincent Rocha Sr SANTA CLARA 13:24 5:57
123 Zach Seale Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:57
124 Alex Weisman Jr BERKELEY 13:24 5:57
125 Guillermo Casillas Sr BELL GARDENS 13:25 5:58
126 Peter Zerzan Sr SERRA 13:25 5:58
127 Roger Phan So ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:25 5:58
128 Matt Hayes Sr MONTEREY 13:26 5:58
129 Alex Landerbaugh Sr ST. FRANCIS 13:26 5:58
130 Greg Geldman Jr LOS GATOS 13:26 5:58
131 Scott Stevenson Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 13:26 5:58
132 Mike Kurylo Sr De La Salle 13:27 5:59 6/7 6/7 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Daniel Dry Sr EL MOLINO 13:27 5:59
134 Aaron Palajac Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:28 5:59
135 Kevin Carroll Jr WEST HILLS 13:28 5:59
136 Michael Feraco Sr ANALY 13:28 5:59
137 Stewart Jones Sr MONTA VISTA 13:29 6:00
138 Andy Patrick Jr SAN MATEO 13:29 6:00
139 Nick Marini Sr MITTY 13:29 6:00
140 Kristian Barron Jr BELL GARDENS 13:30 6:00
141 Jason Huk Sr FOOTHILL 13:30 6:00
142 Josh Vasquez So SAN BENITO 13:31 6:00
143 Christian Ochoa Jr SANTA CLARA 13:32 6:01
144 Miguel Trejo Sr MODESTO 13:33 6:01
145 Dennis Campos Jr FREMONT 13:34 6:02
146 Jah Bennett Sr YERBA BUENA 13:35 6:02
147 Drew Fetterman Sr MONTA VISTA 13:35 6:02
148 Edward Chow Jr WESTMOOR 13:35 6:02
149 Gary Bumgardner Jr MODESTO 13:36 6:03
150 Brandon Roe Sr LOWELL 13:36 6:03
151 Jorge Tapia Sr YERBA BUENA 13:36 6:03
152 Brian Mark Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:37 6:03
153 Howard Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 13:37 6:03
154 Tyler Desantis Jr LOS GATOS 13:38 6:04
155 Tony Wyman Sr SEASIDE 13:38 6:04
156 Tairi Delgado Fr LIVERMORE 13:41 6:05
157 Rick Trevino Sr FREMONT 13:41 6:05
158 Jan Vincent Torres Jr W. C. OVERFELT 13:42 6:05
159 Cameron Clarke Jr DEER VALLEY 13:42 6:05
160 Joe Menapace Sr LIVERMORE 13:43 6:06
161 Nick Neveu So DEER VALLEY 13:43 6:06
162 Victor Hernandez So SAN BENITO 13:45 6:07
163 Daniel Duarte Sr BELL GARDENS 13:46 6:07
164 Dennis Sullivan Sr WILCOX 13:46 6:07
165 Colin Heckman Sr LOWELL 13:47 6:08
166 Chris Wooster So ARAGON 13:48 6:08
167 Trevor Fontes Sr FREMONT 13:49 6:08
168 Brian O'grady Sr PETALUMA 13:53 6:10
169 Daniel Testai So JAMES LOGAN 13:54 6:11
170 Tuam Pham So SEASIDE 14:05 6:16
171 Ian Young Sr SILVER CREEK 14:05 6:16
172 Robert Wheeler Sr CASA GRANDE 14:05 6:16
173 Miles Ryan Jr MITTY 14:06 6:16
174 Chris Perino Sr MODESTO 14:07 6:16
175 Jason Owyang Jr LOWELL 14:08 6:17
176 Gordon Jenkins Sr BERKELEY 14:08 6:17
177 Thane Sheets Jr WEST HILLS 14:10 6:18
178 Robert Rodriquez So GRACE DAVIS 14:11 6:18
179 Thomas Franceschine Sr ANALY 14:11 6:18
180 Kevin Chan Sr MODESTO 14:12 6:19
181 Daniel Yun Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:12 6:19
182 Aaron Olson Jr DEER VALLEY 14:13 6:19
183 Ryan Murray Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:17 6:21
184 Andrew Jensen So LIVERMORE 14:17 6:21
185 Arturo Huezo Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:18 6:21
186 Juan Carrillo Jr YUBA CITY 14:18 6:21
187 Conrad Pascual Sr De La Salle 14:19 6:22 7/7 7/7 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Yousif Abudra Sr SANTA CLARA 14:20 6:22
189 Daniel Bacci Sr EL MOLINO 14:21 6:23
190 Justin Nickerson Jr MODESTO 14:23 6:24
191 Ian Inman So CASA GRANDE 14:23 6:24
192 Kyle Fergusen Fr SAN BENITO 14:25 6:24
193 Andrew Pacumio Jr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:26
194 Don Gaspar Fr LOS GATOS 14:30 6:27
195 Mitch Masuda Sr MONTEREY 14:31 6:27
196 Andrew Sheeler Jr CASA GRANDE 14:32 6:28
197 Tomo Muri Sr LELAND 14:33 6:28
198 Marcus Huynh Sr LOS GATOS 14:34 6:28
199 Jonathan Acojedo Sr W. C. OVERFELT 14:35 6:29
200 Mark Herrera Sr MITTY 14:36 6:29
201 Garrett Hayes So GRANADA 14:36 6:29
202 Kevin Lo Jr LOWELL 14:38 6:30
203 Sarmed Anwar Jr BERKELEY 14:38 6:30
204 Robbie Christensen Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:39 6:31
205 Daigo Murakami Jr ARAGON 14:40 6:31
206 Michael Mclaughlin So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:41 6:32
207 Roderick Buenviaje Sr WESTMOOR 14:42 6:32
208 David Bellotti Sr FOOTHILL 14:43 6:32
209 David Lindstedt Jr ALAMEDA 14:43 6:32
210 Alex Hudson So LOS GATOS 14:44 6:33
211 Chris Leibs So ARAGON 14:45 6:33
212 David Winters Jr PETALUMA 14:46 6:34
213 Nexter Rabe Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:46 6:34
214 Steven Tan Jr SKYLINE 14:47 6:34
215 Philip Fornaciari Jr ANALY 14:48 6:35
216 Brandon Edgbert Sr CASA GRANDE 14:50 6:36
217 Mark Jesse Jr SEASIDE 14:51 6:36
218 Steven Horikoshi Jr ALAMEDA 14:52 6:36
219 Nathanael Horton Jr ARAGON 14:52 6:36
220 Jeremy Ho Sr W. C. OVERFELT 14:53 6:37
221 Corbin Johnson Jr ANALY 14:54 6:37
222 Mike Nguyen Sr WILCOX 14:55 6:38
223 Kenderic Braal So PETALUMA 14:56 6:38
224 Kurtis Leong Jr LOWELL 14:57 6:39
225 Gene Willis Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:58 6:39
226 Albert Russell Sr WILCOX 14:59 6:40
227 Schuyler Hall Fr MT. EDEN 15:00 6:40
228 Andrew Chang Sr SKYLINE 15:01 6:40
229 Kevin Adolph Jr SAN MATEO 15:02 6:41
230 David Emmert Jr WILCOX 15:03 6:41
231 Phillip Painter Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:04 6:42
232 Brian Nez Sr SKYLINE 15:04 6:42
233 Tomas Herbert So GRANADA 15:05 6:42
234 Joel Aquino Sr SEASIDE 15:05 6:42
235 Guy Wilson Jr ANALY 15:06 6:43
236 Gus Arroyo So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:07 6:43
237 Robert Walker Jr SAN MATEO 15:09 6:44
238 Judah Margolis Jr TERRA NOVA 15:10 6:44
239 Vi Lu Jr SKYLINE 15:11 6:45
240 Ben Veluz Sr WESTMOOR 15:12 6:45
241 Oliver Mondina Sr YERBA BUENA 15:13 6:46
242 Ross Mollenkopt Fr GRANADA 15:15 6:47
243 Larry Gutierrez Jr MONTEREY 15:17 6:48
244 Thanh Tran Jr MT. EDEN 15:18 6:48
245 Felix Huang So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:19 6:48
246 Segio Sarmiento Jr MODESTO 15:19 6:48
247 Joey Silver Sr ALAMEDA 15:20 6:49
248 Noel Romo Sr MT. EDEN 15:21 6:49
249 Aron Yonas Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:21 6:49
250 Robin Zander Jr ANALY 15:24 6:51
251 James Dowell Sr SEQUOIA 15:26 6:52
252 Tyler Thralls So GRANADA 15:26 6:52
253 Martin Villalobos Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 15:27 6:52
254 Ryan Hanson-white Jr PETALUMA 15:27 6:52
255 Paul Taylor Sr YUBA CITY 15:28 6:52
256 Matt Montgomery Sr APTOS 15:28 6:52
257 Justin Honegger Jr ALAMEDA 15:31 6:54
258 Riyman Wright Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:32 6:54
259 Antony Ta Sr MT. EDEN 15:34 6:55
260 Uriel Casas Jr YERBA BUENA 15:35 6:56
261 Gordon Ng Sr LINCOLN-SF 15:36 6:56
262 Phillip Sutton Sr SAN MATEO 15:37 6:56
263 Jeff Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 15:39 6:57
264 Matt Marriner Jr YUBA CITY 15:40 6:58
265 Colin Lorentzen Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:41 6:58
266 Danny Jetchev Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:42 6:59
267 Adam Garcia Jr EL MOLINO 15:43 6:59
268 Gian Reyes Sr WESTMOOR 15:44 7:00
269 Spencer Bennett Jr MONTEREY 15:45 7:00
270 Joe Hoppis Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:47 7:01
271 Tri Nguyen Sr YERBA BUENA 15:47 7:01
272 Jason Quicho Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:52 7:03
273 Leo Chow So LINCOLN-SF 15:53 7:04
274 Jeff Bennett Jr GRANADA 15:56 7:05
275 Glade Bauman Jr SANTA CLARA 16:02 7:08
276 David Currier Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:08 7:10
277 Brian Roper Jr ALAMEDA 16:11 7:12
278 Alan Potter Sr DEL MAR 16:18 7:15
279 Alex Doan Jr MT. EDEN 16:22 7:16
280 Sean Bordes So LOS GATOS 16:22 7:16
281 Umran Tutail Sr YUBA CITY 16:29 7:20
282 Everett Fung Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:34 7:22
283 Eric Isreal Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:40 7:24
284 Raymond Tam Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:42 7:25
285 Steven Kadow Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:44 7:26
286 Rey Garcia Jr YUBA CITY 16:47 7:28
287 Brian Moffat Sr MITTY 16:59 7:33
288 Harsha Tummala Sr MONTEREY 17:03 7:35
289 Nick Eckel Sr APTOS 17:03 7:35
290 Andrew Hutchinson So SEQUOIA 17:04 7:35
291 Garry Chao Jr SKYLINE 17:12 7:39
292 David Genevro So SEQUOIA 17:48 7:55
293 Kendall Macrostie Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:56 7:58
294 Juan Gomez So SEQUOIA 18:40 8:18
295 Brian Baker Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:47 8:21
296 Jason Cooper So SEQUOIA 20:03 8:55
297 Phillip Mann Jr SEQUOIA 20:37 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SILVER CREEK
10-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
62:12
12:26
5:32
131 Ed Baltierrez
Jr
12:13
5:26
11
Daniel Jensen
Jr
12:16
5:27
12
Jacob Tolbert
Sr
12:19
5:28
15
Ali Sultan
Sr
12:35
5:36
35
Andrew Chong
Sr
12:49
5:42
58
Ian Young
Sr
14:05
6:16
158




2 ROCKLIN
11-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
62:25
12:29
5:33
149 Blavir Sukhorukov
Sr
12:18
5:28
14
Tim Cannon
Fr
12:23
5:30
21
Bj Mckay
Sr
12:25
5:31
25
Tim Tollefson
Sr
12:28
5:32
27
Brent Crouse
Sr
12:51
5:43
62
Tom Harrer
Jr
12:54
5:44
68
Gabby Sneh
Sr
13:22
5:56
108
3 N MONTEREY COUNTY
18-11-8-5-3
Gap: 0:09
62:40
12:32
5:34
163 Danny Tapia
Jr
12:29
5:33
28
Steve Munoz
Sr
12:30
5:33
30
Alex Lucio
Sr
12:31
5:34
31
Keli Parker
So
12:32
5:34
32
Jose A. Garcia
Jr
12:38
5:37
42
Eric Padilla
Jr
12:48
5:41
56
Enoch Trujillo
So
13:04
5:48
83
4 GRACE DAVIS
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:23
61:31
12:18
5:28
176 Oscar Uribe
Sr
11:33
5:08
1
Miguel Uribe
Sr
11:35
5:09
2
Isaac Crawford
Sr
12:36
5:36
37
Hoa Tran
Jr
12:51
5:43
64
Philip Aranas
Sr
12:56
5:45
72
Matt Sharp
So
13:11
5:52
95
Robert Rodriquez
So
14:11
6:18
165
5 ST. FRANCIS
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
62:46
12:33
5:35
180 Kevin Chaves
Jr
12:12
5:25
9
Elliot Peterson
Sr
12:22
5:30
18
Matt Honaker
Jr
12:36
5:36
36
Nick Busta
Sr
12:39
5:37
44
Tim Mitro
Sr
12:57
5:45
73
Dustin Lee
Sr
13:10
5:51
93
Alex Landerbaugh
Sr
13:26
5:58
120
6 SERRA
13-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:25
62:58
12:36
5:36
188 Dominic Vogl
Jr
12:22
5:30
17
Chris Funari
Jr
12:24
5:31
22
Ronald Exley
Sr
12:39
5:37
43
Michael Delaurenti
Jr
12:46
5:40
52
Juan Aycinena
Sr
12:47
5:41
54
Kareem Barghouti
So
12:49
5:42
59
Peter Zerzan
Sr
13:25
5:58
117
7 WEST HILLS
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:51
63:10
12:38
5:37
217 Ross Halleland
Sr
12:08
5:24
8
Michael Bell
Sr
12:34
5:35
33
Robert Hernandez
Jr
12:44
5:40
49
Matt Noble
Jr
12:45
5:40
50
Bill Scott
Jr
12:59
5:46
77
Kevin Carroll
Jr
13:28
5:59
125
Thane Sheets
Jr
14:10
6:18
164
8 ARROYO-EL MONTE
3-5-5-8-8
Gap: 1:28
63:17
12:39
5:38
265 Luis Medina
So
11:45
5:13
4
Eli Nunez
So
12:26
5:32
26
Andrew Nichols
Jr
12:43
5:39
45
Raymond Wong
Jr
13:10
5:51
94
Frank Lam
Sr
13:13
5:52
96
Roger Phan
So
13:25
5:58
118
Martin Villalobos
Sr
15:27
6:52
232
9 BELLARMINE
17-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:33
63:47
12:45
5:40
268 Max Wainwright
Sr
12:25
5:31
24
Nick Arcelona
Sr
12:43
5:39
46
Alex Guney
Jr
12:44
5:40
48
Ryan Jensen
Sr
12:57
5:45
74
Matt Bordoni
Jr
12:58
5:46
76
Jimmie Curley
Sr
13:09
5:51
92
Brett Donnelly
So
13:20
5:56
104
10 CASTRO VALLEY
9-2-6-9-10
Gap: 1:10
63:59
12:48
5:41
288 John Yano
Jr
12:12
5:25
10
Zane Welte
Sr
12:17
5:28
13
Thomas Miller
Sr
12:48
5:41
55
Rance Jones
Jr
13:20
5:56
103
Jason Ribeira
Jr
13:22
5:56
107








11 ST. IGNATIUS
19-15-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
64:05
12:49
5:42
296 Zachary Lapping
Sr
12:36
5:36
38
Joseph Tognetti
Sr
12:37
5:36
41
John Dahiz
Sr
12:48
5:41
57
Will Holleran
Jr
12:55
5:44
69
David Darling
Jr
13:09
5:51
91
Colin Gunn-graffy
Sr
13:23
5:57
110
Zach Seale
Jr
13:24
5:57
114
12 De La Salle
20-15-12-13-12
Gap: 0:44
64:41
12:56
5:45
344 Rob Scheffler
Jr
12:37
5:36
39
Carey Matthews
Jr
12:37
5:36
40
James Mcguire
So
12:50
5:42
61
Tom Cox
Fr
13:16
5:54
99
John Macaluso
Sr
13:21
5:56
105
Mike Kurylo
Sr
13:27
5:59
123
Conrad Pascual
Sr
14:19
6:22
174
13 MONTA VISTA
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:08
64:40
12:56
5:45
356 Jason Yow
So
12:21
5:29
16
Scott Russell
Fr
12:46
5:40
53
Ian Laform
Fr
12:56
5:45
71
Julian Kolev
Sr
13:08
5:50
89
Stewart Jones
Sr
13:29
6:00
127
Drew Fetterman
Sr
13:35
6:02
135
Howard Chang
Jr
13:37
6:03
141
14 SAN BENITO
14-10-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
65:02
13:00
5:47
386 Isidro Trujillo
Sr
12:23
5:30
19
Jonathan Rivera
Jr
12:30
5:33
29
Jeff Spencer
Fr
13:15
5:53
97
Kyle Fowles
Jr
13:23
5:57
111
Josh Vasquez
So
13:31
6:00
130
Victor Hernandez
So
13:45
6:07
149
Kyle Fergusen
Fr
14:25
6:24
178
14 BERKELEY
5-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:28
64:46
12:57
5:45
386 Alex Enscoe
Jr
11:56
5:18
6
Nick Riley
Jr
12:52
5:43
66
Jeff Griffin
Jr
13:16
5:54
98
Johnathan Finney
Sr
13:18
5:55
101
Alex Weisman
Jr
13:24
5:57
115
Gordon Jenkins
Sr
14:08
6:17
163
Sarmed Anwar
Jr
14:38
6:30
187
16 DEER VALLEY
15-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:19
65:48
13:10
5:51
460 Dan Fitzpatrick
Sr
12:23
5:30
20
Jared Clay
So
13:00
5:47
80
Anthony Romiti
Sr
13:20
5:56
102
Russ Burkholder
Jr
13:23
5:57
112
Cameron Clarke
Jr
13:42
6:05
146
Nick Neveu
So
13:43
6:06
148
Aaron Olson
Jr
14:13
6:19
169
17 CASA GRANDE
21-19-16-17-17
Gap: 1:39
67:06
13:25
5:58
531 Ian Messier
Sr
12:44
5:40
47
Janer Cabrera
Sr
12:55
5:44
70
Mike Becker
So
12:59
5:46
78
Robert Wheeler
Sr
14:05
6:16
159
Ian Inman
So
14:23
6:24
177
Andrew Sheeler
Jr
14:32
6:28
182
Brandon Edgbert
Sr
14:50
6:36
199
18 BELL GARDENS
22-21-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
66:33
13:19
5:55
534 Alex Gonzalez
Jr
12:45
5:40
51
Luis De La Vega
Sr
13:07
5:50
88
Guillermo Casillas
Sr
13:25
5:58
116
Kristian Barron
Jr
13:30
6:00
129
Daniel Duarte
Sr
13:46
6:07
150








19 JAMES LOGAN
4-7-16-18-19
Gap: 2:52
67:20
13:28
5:59
559 Yosef Ghebray
So
11:54
5:17
5
Esayas Gebrekidan
Jr
12:34
5:35
34
Daniel Testai
So
13:54
6:11
156
Daniel Yun
Jr
14:12
6:19
168
Nexter Rabe
Jr
14:46
6:34
196
Aron Yonas
Jr
15:21
6:49
228




20 SEASIDE
16-17-19-19-20
Gap: 2:26
67:49
13:34
6:02
583 Kiran Moorty
Sr
12:25
5:31
23
Adalberto Corres
So
12:50
5:42
60
Tony Wyman
Sr
13:38
6:04
143
Tuam Pham
So
14:05
6:16
157
Mark Jesse
Jr
14:51
6:36
200
Joel Aquino
Sr
15:05
6:42
215




21 FREMONT
27-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:49
67:05
13:25
5:58
592 Randal Polgar
Jr
13:00
5:47
79
Austin Sardella
Jr
13:01
5:47
81
Dennis Campos
Jr
13:34
6:02
133
Rick Trevino
Sr
13:41
6:05
145
Trevor Fontes
Sr
13:49
6:08
154








22 LIVERMORE
29-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:12
68:07
13:37
6:03
652 Nexi Delgado
Jr
13:05
5:49
84
Gilbert Collins
Jr
13:21
5:56
106
Tairi Delgado
Fr
13:41
6:05
144
Joe Menapace
Sr
13:43
6:06
147
Andrew Jensen
So
14:17
6:21
171








23 MODESTO
24-27-24-25-23
Gap: 1:20
68:20
13:40
6:04
662 Adam Lundeen
Jr
12:52
5:43
65
Miguel Trejo
Sr
13:33
6:01
132
Gary Bumgardner
Jr
13:36
6:03
137
Chris Perino
Sr
14:07
6:16
161
Kevin Chan
Sr
14:12
6:19
167
Justin Nickerson
Jr
14:23
6:24
176
Segio Sarmiento
Jr
15:19
6:48
225
24 ANALY
2-20-22-23-24
Gap: 3:11
69:04
13:49
6:08
696 Ruben Mora-roman
Sr
11:43
5:12
3
Michael Feraco
Sr
13:28
5:59
126
Thomas Franceschine
Sr
14:11
6:18
166
Philip Fornaciari
Jr
14:48
6:35
198
Corbin Johnson
Jr
14:54
6:37
203
Guy Wilson
Jr
15:06
6:43
216
Robin Zander
Jr
15:24
6:51
229
25 LOS GATOS
33-29-27-26-25
Gap: 1:26
69:16
13:51
6:09
716 Nathan Young
Jr
13:08
5:50
90
Greg Geldman
Jr
13:26
5:58
121
Tyler Desantis
Jr
13:38
6:04
142
Don Gaspar
Fr
14:30
6:27
180
Marcus Huynh
Sr
14:34
6:28
183
Alex Hudson
So
14:44
6:33
193
Sean Bordes
So
16:22
7:16
253
26 SANTA CLARA
26-23-23-24-26
Gap: 3:04
70:16
14:03
6:15
743 William Hourigan
Jr
12:58
5:46
75
Vincent Rocha
Sr
13:24
5:57
113
Christian Ochoa
Jr
13:32
6:01
131
Yousif Abudra
Sr
14:20
6:22
175
Glade Bauman
Jr
16:02
7:08
249








27 MITTY
23-25-26-27-27
Gap: 4:08
72:01
14:24
6:24
792 Andrew Verbrugge
Jr
12:51
5:43
63
Nick Marini
Sr
13:29
6:00
128
Miles Ryan
Jr
14:06
6:16
160
Mark Herrera
Sr
14:36
6:29
184
Brian Moffat
Sr
16:59
7:33
257








28 ARAGON
25-31-31-29-28
Gap: 1:59
70:58
14:12
6:18
805 Paul Broyer
Sr
12:53
5:44
67
Chris Wooster
So
13:48
6:08
153
Daigo Murakami
Jr
14:40
6:31
189
Chris Leibs
So
14:45
6:33
194
Nathanael Horton
Jr
14:52
6:36
202








29 YUBA CITY
30-26-28-28-29
Gap: 2:34
71:54
14:23
6:23
841 Harpreet Everest
Sr
13:06
5:49
85
Jacob Natalia
Jr
13:22
5:56
109
Juan Carrillo
Jr
14:18
6:21
173
Paul Taylor
Sr
15:28
6:52
234
Matt Marriner
Jr
15:40
6:58
240
Umran Tutail
Sr
16:29
7:20
254
Rey Garcia
Jr
16:47
7:28
256
30 LOWELL
39-37-34-33-30
Gap: 1:21
71:06
14:13
6:19
844 Brandon Roe
Sr
13:36
6:03
138
Colin Heckman
Sr
13:47
6:08
152
Jason Owyang
Jr
14:08
6:17
162
Kevin Lo
Jr
14:38
6:30
186
Kurtis Leong
Jr
14:57
6:39
206








31 MISSION SAN JOSE
36-34-34-34-31
Gap: 1:36
71:29
14:18
6:21
854 Aaron Palajac
Sr
13:28
5:59
124
Brian Mark
Jr
13:37
6:03
140
Robbie Christensen
Sr
14:39
6:31
188
Michael Mclaughlin
So
14:41
6:32
190
Phillip Painter
Jr
15:04
6:42
212
Felix Huang
So
15:19
6:48
224




32 ALAMEDA
6-28-29-31-32
Gap: 3:27
72:30
14:30
6:27
861 Yoji Riechert
Sr
12:04
5:22
7
David Lindstedt
Jr
14:43
6:32
192
Steven Horikoshi
Jr
14:52
6:36
201
Joey Silver
Sr
15:20
6:49
226
Justin Honegger
Jr
15:31
6:54
235
Brian Roper
Jr
16:11
7:12
251




32 WILCOX
32-33-33-35-32
Gap: 1:56
71:50
14:22
6:23
861 David Aubuchan
Sr
13:07
5:50
87
Dennis Sullivan
Sr
13:46
6:07
151
Mike Nguyen
Sr
14:55
6:38
204
Albert Russell
Sr
14:59
6:40
208
David Emmert
Jr
15:03
6:41
211








34 MONTEREY
34-30-29-30-34
Gap: 2:28
72:16
14:27
6:25
866 Chris Christensen
Sr
13:17
5:54
100
Matt Hayes
Sr
13:26
5:58
119
Mitch Masuda
Sr
14:31
6:27
181
Larry Gutierrez
Jr
15:17
6:48
222
Spencer Bennett
Jr
15:45
7:00
244
Harsha Tummala
Sr
17:03
7:35
258




35 PETALUMA
28-32-32-32-35
Gap: 2:25
72:04
14:25
6:24
870 Dylan Hosey
Sr
13:02
5:48
82
Brian O'grady
Sr
13:53
6:10
155
David Winters
Jr
14:46
6:34
195
Kenderic Braal
So
14:56
6:38
205
Ryan Hanson-white
Jr
15:27
6:52
233








36 GRANADA
31-35-36-36-36
Gap: 2:20
73:28
14:42
6:32
937 Keith Bailey
So
13:06
5:49
86
Garrett Hayes
So
14:36
6:29
185
Tomas Herbert
So
15:05
6:42
214
Ross Mollenkopt
Fr
15:15
6:47
221
Tyler Thralls
So
15:26
6:52
231
Jeff Bennett
Jr
15:56
7:05
248




37 WESTMOOR
38-39-38-37-37
Gap: 2:09
73:42
14:44
6:33
968 Edward Chow
Jr
13:35
6:02
136
Andrew Pacumio
Jr
14:29
6:26
179
Roderick Buenviaje
Sr
14:42
6:32
191
Ben Veluz
Sr
15:12
6:45
219
Gian Reyes
Sr
15:44
7:00
243








38 YERBA BUENA
37-36-37-38-38
Gap: 2:12
73:46
14:45
6:33
977 Jah Bennett
Sr
13:35
6:02
134
Jorge Tapia
Sr
13:36
6:03
139
Oliver Mondina
Sr
15:13
6:46
220
Uriel Casas
Jr
15:35
6:56
238
Tri Nguyen
Sr
15:47
7:01
246








39 SO SAN FRANCISCO
35-38-39-39-39
Gap: 2:26
74:55
14:59
6:40
1022 Scott Stevenson
Sr
13:26
5:58
122
Arturo Huezo
Jr
14:18
6:21
172
Riyman Wright
Sr
15:32
6:54
236
Joe Hoppis
Jr
15:47
7:01
245
Jason Quicho
Jr
15:52
7:03
247
David Currier
Jr
16:08
7:10
250




40 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 1:25
75:45
15:09
6:44
1077 Ryan Murray
Sr
14:17
6:21
170
Gene Willis
Jr
14:58
6:39
207
Gus Arroyo
So
15:07
6:43
217
Colin Lorentzen
Sr
15:41
6:58
241
Danny Jetchev
Sr
15:42
6:59
242
Steven Kadow
Jr
16:44
7:26
255




41 SKYLINE
41-41-41-41-41
Gap: 2:25
77:15
15:27
6:52
1098 Steven Tan
Jr
14:47
6:34
197
Andrew Chang
Sr
15:01
6:40
210
Brian Nez
Sr
15:04
6:42
213
Vi Lu
Jr
15:11
6:45
218
Garry Chao
Jr
17:12
7:39
260








42 MT. EDEN
42-42-42-42-42
Gap: 1:22
77:35
15:31
6:54
1148 Schuyler Hall
Fr
15:00
6:40
209
Thanh Tran
Jr
15:18
6:48
223
Noel Romo
Sr
15:21
6:49
227
Antony Ta
Sr
15:34
6:55
237
Alex Doan
Jr
16:22
7:16
252








43 SEQUOIA
43-43-43-43-43
Gap: 3:14
84:37
16:55
7:31
1251 James Dowell
Sr
15:26
6:52
230
Jeff Nutini
Jr
15:39
6:57
239
Andrew Hutchinson
So
17:04
7:35
259
David Genevro
So
17:48
7:55
261
Juan Gomez
So
18:40
8:18
262
Jason Cooper
So
20:03
8:55
263
Phillip Mann
Jr
20:37
9:10
264
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.