De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baines, Richard | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 10/188 | 2/7 | 8/18 | 2/26 | |||||
Bennett, Steve | So | So | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 80/187 | 2/4 | 16/18 | 17/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bong, Steve | Sr | JV | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 67/188 | 7/7 | 14/18 | 3/12 | |||||
Cox, Tom | Jr | V | 16:06 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 43/117 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 14/17 | |||||
Davies, Alex | So | V | 16:45 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 83/117 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 10/17 | |||||
Dubon, Nick | Sr | JV | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 44/188 | 6/7 | 13/18 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harkins, Alex | Jr | V | 15:53 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 32/117 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 13/18 | |||||
Keenan, Casey | So | So | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 65/187 | 1/4 | 15/18 | 21/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucchese, Jess | Sr | JV | 17:45 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 12/188 | 3/7 | 9/18 | 2/23 | |||||
Martin, Pat | Sr | JV | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 41/188 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mc Guire, James | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 78/117 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 13/17 | |||||
Mc Guire, Patric | So | So | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 115/187 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Polidori, Mike | Sr | JV | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 30/188 | 4/7 | 11/18 | 2/18 | |||||
Scanlon, Brendan | Jr | V | 16:14 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 51/117 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Pat | Sr | JV | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 5/188 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 4/32 | |||||
Tio, Aj | So | So | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 94/187 | 3/4 | 17/18 | 11/26 | |||||
Vetek, Andrew | Sr | V | 18:00 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 117/117 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 14/14 | |||||
Weise, Billy | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 96/117 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 11/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/17 | 81:39 0:52 |
2.93 | 5:34 | 5:25 | 5:43 | 285 | 5:20 | Alex Harkins (32), Tom Cox (43), Brendan Scanlon (51), James Mc Guire (77), Alex Davies (82) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/16 | 89:37 1:25 |
2.93 | 6:07 | 5:54 | 6:23 | 89 | 5:55 | Pat Sullivan (5), Richard Baines (10), Jess Lucchese (12), Mike Polidori (28), Pat Martin (34) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fitsum Tesfa | Sr | Don Lugo | 14:43 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Aj Acosta | Jr | El Camino | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Milloy | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Randy Pensinger | Sr | El Camino | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Alfred Gonzales | Jr | Don Lugo | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Stephe Trupiano | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Scott Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Randy Skillens | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Alex Mercado | Jr | Don Lugo | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Jaedtke Dylan | Sr | Royal | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Parker | Jr | Reno | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Leif Anderson | Sr | Reno | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Hudson | So | Royal | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Benny Madrigal | Sr | Madera | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Cybulski Michael | So | Royal | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Gamboa | So | Upland | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Ada Mc Donald | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Ivan Garcia | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Claudio Moreno | Sr | Madera | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Urak | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Tommy Werner | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Darron Grimes | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Pedersen Jason | Jr | Royal | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Kennet Foreman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Pulido | Sr | Madera | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Jonathon Yi | Sr | West Torrance | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Albert Davila | So | Upland | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Mike Munoz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Luis Perez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Jose Orozco | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Benson Danny | So | Royal | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Alex Harkins | Jr | De La Salle | 15:53 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 13/18 | ||||
33 | Andy Smith | Sr | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Pilavjian | So | Arcadia | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Perez | Sr | Madera | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Matt Truong | Sr | West Torrance | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Matt Campbell | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Gonzalez | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Stephen Porter | Sr | Ayala | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Julio Moreno | Jr | Madera | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Hector Mendez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Tom Cox | Jr | De La Salle | 16:06 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 14/17 | ||||
44 | Sergio Tapia | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Josh Zubia | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Amir Ursani | Sr | West Torrance | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Mercado | Jr | Don Lugo | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Gulden Matt | Sr | Royal | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Alex Greenburg | Sr | Upland | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Matt Paez | Jr | Hemet | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Scanlon | Jr | De La Salle | 16:14 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Robert Elvick | Sr | Reno | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Bueno | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Mich St. Laurent | Jr | El Camino | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Bobby Cook | Sr | El Camino | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Rutgers | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Alex Tseng | Jr | West Torrance | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Patterso Dustin | Jr | Royal | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Steven Decastro | So | West Torrance | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Garret Gallagher | Sr | Ayala | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Devault | Sr | Little Rock | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Hiro Koda | Sr | Arcadia | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Shalend Maharaj | Sr | El Camino | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Wiseman | Sr | West Torrance | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Victor Bonilla | So | St. John Bosco | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | William Vinopal | Jr | Arcadia | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Matt Dobkin | Jr | Upland | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Edgar Aguilar | So | Santa Ana | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Paul Beckwith | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Derek Kennedy | Sr | Ayala | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Jeff Slavik | Sr | Hemet | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Fr Coopersmith | Jr | Hemet | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Miller | Jr | Arcadia | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Cendejas | Jr | Ayala | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Travi Fernandez | So | Upland | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Locke | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Josh Osborne | Jr | El Camino | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | James Mc Guire | Sr | De La Salle | 16:41 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 13/17 | ||||
79 | Tyler Masucci | Sr | Upland | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Parker Daniells | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Russell Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Solis | Sr | Madera | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Alex Davies | So | De La Salle | 16:45 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 10/17 | ||||
84 | Matt Pruter | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Quinn | Sr | Hemet | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
86 | Brian Roser | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Tivo Reyna | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
88 | Emidi Cantalupo | Sr | Ayala | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
89 | Kenny Landeros | Sr | Upland | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | Chris Boutros | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Chris Dickinson | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Mario Alcala | Sr | Ayala | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Micheal Naranjo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Spence Doolittle | Fr | Ayala | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Br Mc Cutcheon | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | Billy Weise | Sr | De La Salle | 17:02 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 11/17 | ||||
97 | Robert Torres | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Jon Garcia | So | Hemet | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Matthe Freeman | So | Reno | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | John Synder | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Louis Castro | Jr | West Torrance | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | Mike Gonnella | So | Hemet | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Alfre Hernandez | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | T J Bacic | Jr | Arcadia | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | W Schoonmaker | Sr | Hemet | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Stephe Mahaffey | Jr | Reno | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Sa Benmohamed | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Chuan | So | Reno | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Peter Olander | Sr | Reno | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Olson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Charli Guiterrez | So | Santa Ana | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
112 | Ramiro Soto | So | Don Lugo | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
113 | Danny Portillo | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Omeed Mirbod | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Adul Dominguez | So | Santa Ana | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Bradley Bonilla | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Vetek | Sr | De La Salle | 18:00 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 14/14 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
78:04 15:37 5:20 |
92 | Jaedtke Dylan Sr 15:26 5:16 10 |
Andrew Hudson So 15:32 5:18 13 |
Cybulski Michael So 15:33 5:18 15 |
Pedersen Jason Jr 15:41 5:21 23 |
Benson Danny So 15:52 5:25 31 |
Gulden Matt Sr 16:09 5:31 48 |
Patterso Dustin Jr 16:19 5:34 58 |
2 | Dana Hills 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
78:33 15:43 5:22 |
124 | Scott Smith Sr 15:15 5:12 7 |
Ivan Garcia Jr 15:38 5:20 18 |
Darron Grimes Sr 15:41 5:21 22 |
Matt Campbell Sr 15:59 5:27 38 |
Jorge Gonzalez Jr 16:00 5:28 39 |
Parker Daniells Jr 16:42 5:42 79 |
|
3 | Madera 9-9-5-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
78:53 15:47 5:23 |
134 | Benny Madrigal Sr 15:32 5:18 14 |
Claudio Moreno Sr 15:39 5:20 19 |
Anthony Pulido Sr 15:43 5:22 25 |
Jesse Perez Sr 15:57 5:27 35 |
Julio Moreno Jr 16:02 5:28 41 |
Anthony Solis Sr 16:45 5:43 81 |
|
4 | Don Lugo 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:05 |
78:07 15:37 5:20 |
147 | Fitsum Tesfa Sr 14:43 5:01 1 |
Alfred Gonzales Jr 15:04 5:09 5 |
Alex Mercado Jr 15:24 5:15 9 |
Cesar Mercado Jr 16:08 5:30 47 |
Brian Roser Sr 16:48 5:44 85 |
Alfre Hernandez Sr 17:19 5:55 102 |
Ramiro Soto So 17:39 6:01 111 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 3-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
162 | Patrick Milloy Jr 14:57 5:06 3 |
Mike Munoz Jr 15:51 5:25 28 |
Jose Orozco Sr 15:52 5:25 30 |
Josh Zubia So 16:07 5:30 45 |
Stephen Rutgers Jr 16:16 5:33 56 |
Br Mc Cutcheon Sr 17:01 5:48 94 |
Brandon Olson Sr 17:36 6:00 109 |
6 | El Camino 2-1-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
78:52 15:46 5:23 |
177 | Aj Acosta Jr 14:57 5:06 2 |
Randy Pensinger Sr 15:02 5:08 4 |
Mich St. Laurent Jr 16:15 5:33 54 |
Bobby Cook Sr 16:16 5:33 55 |
Shalend Maharaj Sr 16:22 5:35 62 |
Josh Osborne Jr 16:41 5:42 76 |
|
7 | St. John Bosco 6-6-4-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
201 | Randy Skillens Sr 15:16 5:13 8 |
Kevin Urak Sr 15:40 5:21 20 |
Luis Perez Sr 15:52 5:25 29 |
Victor Bonilla So 16:26 5:37 64 |
Russell Gonzalez Sr 16:43 5:42 80 |
Matt Pruter Sr 16:45 5:43 83 |
Bradley Bonilla Sr 17:57 6:08 115 |
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
80:09 16:02 5:28 |
217 | Stephe Trupiano Sr 15:10 5:11 6 |
Kennet Foreman Sr 15:42 5:22 24 |
Hector Mendez Sr 16:04 5:29 42 |
Manuel Bueno So 16:15 5:33 53 |
Micheal Naranjo Sr 16:58 5:47 92 |
Robert Torres Fr 17:03 5:49 96 |
John Synder Sr 17:04 5:49 99 |
9 | West Torrance 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:35 |
80:26 16:05 5:29 |
224 | Jonathon Yi Sr 15:44 5:22 26 |
Matt Truong Sr 15:58 5:27 36 |
Amir Ursani Sr 16:08 5:30 46 |
Alex Tseng Jr 16:17 5:33 57 |
Steven Decastro So 16:19 5:34 59 |
Trevor Wiseman Sr 16:23 5:35 63 |
Louis Castro Jr 17:05 5:50 100 |
10 | Upland 10-11-10-9-10 Gap: 1:06 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
232 | Ryan Gamboa So 15:33 5:18 16 |
Albert Davila So 15:49 5:24 27 |
Alex Greenburg Sr 16:12 5:32 49 |
Matt Dobkin Jr 16:27 5:37 66 |
Travi Fernandez So 16:39 5:41 74 |
Tyler Masucci Sr 16:41 5:42 78 |
Kenny Landeros Sr 16:55 5:46 88 |
11 | Arcadia 14-13-14-12-11 Gap: 0:35 |
81:02 16:12 5:32 |
261 | Andy Smith Sr 15:53 5:25 33 |
Andrew Pilavjian So 15:53 5:25 34 |
Hiro Koda Sr 16:22 5:35 61 |
William Vinopal Jr 16:26 5:37 65 |
Paul Beckwith Jr 16:28 5:37 68 |
Daniel Miller Jr 16:36 5:40 72 |
T J Bacic Jr 17:22 5:56 103 |
12 | Reno 8-3-9-11-12 Gap: 1:55 |
81:41 16:20 5:35 |
278 | Joseph Parker Jr 15:28 5:17 11 |
Leif Anderson Sr 15:31 5:18 12 |
Robert Elvick Sr 16:15 5:33 52 |
Matthe Freeman So 17:04 5:49 98 |
Stephe Mahaffey Jr 17:23 5:56 105 |
Bryan Chuan So 17:29 5:58 107 |
Peter Olander Sr 17:34 6:00 108 |
13 | De La Salle 13-14-13-14-13 Gap: 0:52 |
81:39 16:20 5:34 |
285 | Alex Harkins Jr 15:53 5:25 32 |
Tom Cox Jr 16:06 5:30 43 |
Brendan Scanlon Jr 16:14 5:32 51 |
James Mc Guire Sr 16:41 5:42 77 |
Alex Davies So 16:45 5:43 82 |
Billy Weise Sr 17:02 5:49 95 |
Andrew Vetek Sr 18:00 6:09 116 |
14 | Canyon (cc) 11-10-12-13-14 Gap: 1:24 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
292 | Ada Mc Donald Jr 15:34 5:19 17 |
Tommy Werner Sr 15:40 5:21 21 |
Tyler Locke Sr 16:40 5:41 75 |
Chris Boutros Sr 16:57 5:47 89 |
Chris Dickinson Jr 16:58 5:47 90 |
Sa Benmohamed Sr 17:28 5:58 106 |
Omeed Mirbod Sr 17:52 6:06 113 |
15 | Ayala 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:53 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
329 | Stephen Porter Sr 16:01 5:28 40 |
Garret Gallagher Sr 16:19 5:34 60 |
Derek Kennedy Sr 16:33 5:39 69 |
Daniel Cendejas Jr 16:37 5:40 73 |
Emidi Cantalupo Sr 16:54 5:46 87 |
Mario Alcala Sr 16:58 5:47 91 |
Spence Doolittle Fr 17:00 5:48 93 |
16 | Santa Ana 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:39 |
83:02 16:36 5:40 |
344 | Jesse Ramirez Sr 15:59 5:27 37 |
Sergio Tapia Jr 16:06 5:30 44 |
Edgar Aguilar So 16:27 5:37 67 |
Tivo Reyna Sr 16:52 5:45 86 |
Charli Guiterrez So 17:38 6:01 110 |
Danny Portillo Jr 17:46 6:04 112 |
Adul Dominguez So 17:55 6:07 114 |
17 | Hemet 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:50 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
372 | Matt Paez Jr 16:13 5:32 50 |
Jeff Slavik Sr 16:33 5:39 70 |
Fr Coopersmith Jr 16:35 5:40 71 |
Jesus Quinn Sr 16:47 5:44 84 |
Jon Garcia So 17:03 5:49 97 |
Mike Gonnella So 17:08 5:51 101 |
W Schoonmaker Sr 17:22 5:56 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ross | So | Lakewood | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Blake Miller | So | Fountain Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Kazuya Koda | So | Arcadia | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Aldo Estrada | So | Warren | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | James Snyder | So | Highland (pal) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Pat Cummings | So | Fountain Valley | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | James Colley | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Ian Schnur | So | Mission Viejo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Evan Locke | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Kubo | So | Fountain Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Matt Marion | So | Fountain Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Rick Gross | So | J. W. North | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Alex Blanning | So | Fountain Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Naranjo | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Alan Tsai | So | Arcadia | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Miller | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Dave Flood | So | Arcadia | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Dillon Rachman | So | Tesoro | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Armand Mendez | So | Santiago (cor) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Jack Turner | So | Fountain Valley | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Francisc Salazar | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Ben Robles | So | Arcadia | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Roland Hall | So | Lakewood | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Justin Mercer | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Aj Martinez | So | Valley View | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | John Hay | So | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Jeff Strickland | So | Mission Viejo | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Doug Parsell | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Jaco Albrechtsen | So | King | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Molina | So | Poly (sv) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Jeshua Mitchell | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Mitc Armstrong | So | Charter Oak | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Eric Coffman | So | Warren | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Chen | So | Arcadia | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Duyan | So | Don Lugo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Alec Fillmore | So | King | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Gorgen | So | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Zack Waian | So | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Burtzloff | So | Lakewood | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Michael Dilley | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Wyatt Kessler | So | Burbank | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Joe Franzi | So | Tesoro | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Harris | So | Burbank | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | James Bunning | So | Mission Viejo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Morales | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Knox | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Toshi Masubuchi | So | Bonita Vista | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Michael Haro | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Sean Weis | So | Fountain Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Brett Meier | So | King | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Neil Polakovic | So | Camarillo | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Jamie Bonthius | So | Fountain Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Chris Arangua | So | Charter Oak | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Eldai Partida | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Jason Takahashi | So | Fountain Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Ong | So | Fountain Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Nashatar Gill | So | King | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Victor Flores | So | Lakewood | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Bryan Ramirez | So | J. W. North | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Reeves | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Auston Licon | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Nico Diaz | So | Lakewood | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Alec Cortez | So | Valley View | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Taichi Murata | So | King | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Casey Keenan | So | De La Salle | 19:08 | 6:32 | 1/4 | 15/18 | 21/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Freddi Gonzalez | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Dale Nestor | So | Valley View | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | David Rock | So | Fountain Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Juan Ramirez | So | Don Lugo | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Steve Kidd | So | Arcadia | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Josh Severson | So | King | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Jeff Liston | So | Simi Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Kien Giang | So | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Matt Thompson | So | Fountain Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Christian Lopez | So | Dana Hills | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Vincen Centeno | So | Oxnard | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Stephen Luu | So | Arcadia | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Gaming Li | So | Glendale | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Jose Lepe | So | Oxnard | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Steve Bennett | So | De La Salle | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2/4 | 16/18 | 17/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Taylor Frazier | So | Mission Viejo | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Derre Velasquez | So | Bloomington | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Cj Young | So | Simi Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | David Stowitts | So | Redlands | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Ji Chong | So | Don Lugo | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Derek Lwin | So | Arcadia | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Jared Jaques | So | Highland (pal) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Siguala | So | Poly (sv) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Jon Delong | So | King | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Perry | So | J. W. North | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Andy Chen | So | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Robin Arnold | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Smith | So | Dana Hills | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Aj Tio | So | De La Salle | 19:43 | 6:44 | 3/4 | 17/18 | 11/26 | ||||
95 | Mike Quinonez | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Greg Daum | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
97 | Keith Nyeholt | So | Charter Oak | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Frank Tempest | So | Davis Senior | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Garr Hazelwood | So | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Victor Torrez | So | Buchanan | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Kellogg | So | Lancaster | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Anth Rodriguez | So | Highland (pal) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Stev Valdespino | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Francisc Gomez | So | Narbonne | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | David Gonzalez | So | King | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Treavor Francis | So | Los Osos | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Randy Price | So | Buchanan | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Saguilan | So | Dana Hills | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Zach Bonner | So | Davis Senior | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Scott Dallies | So | Tesoro | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Fernan Martinez | So | Dana Hills | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Gilbert Holguin | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Michael Fonseca | So | Poly (sv) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Josue Tejada | So | Canyon (cc) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Patric Mc Guire | So | De La Salle | 20:22 | 6:57 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Wayne Wu | So | Arcadia | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Campbell | So | Mission Viejo | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | X Devore-koehler | So | Redlands | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | John Halter | So | Camarillo | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Steven Askar | So | Mission Viejo | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
121 | Chris Scotti | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
122 | Dj Seo | So | Davis Senior | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Jeremy Graham | So | Simi Valley | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Trent Smith | So | J. W. North | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Brad Perry | So | J. W. North | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Tim Andrews | So | Mission Viejo | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Greg Smith | So | King | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Aldo Gordian | So | Warren | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Byron Milligan | So | Camarillo | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Leo Chan | So | Arcadia | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Baylon Trafton | So | Buchanan | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Scott Mac Neil | So | Arcadia | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
133 | Brian Rose | So | Camarillo | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Addison Arce | So | Burbank | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Jeremey Janson | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Jon Lau | So | Arcadia | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Tony Bruno | So | Los Osos | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Adrian Sturich | So | Tesoro | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Klein | So | Redlands | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Raggio | So | Simi Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
141 | Ehrick Haggard | So | Bloomington | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Zaleski | So | Mission Viejo | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Ryo Okubo | So | Arcadia | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
144 | Matt Rosenblum | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Brett Conover | So | Mission Viejo | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Pat Reed | So | Buchanan | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Zack Vrobel | So | J. W. North | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | En Chung Shih | So | Redlands | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
149 | Stephen Chiao | So | Arcadia | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Michael Lopez | So | Bloomington | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Will Quaye | So | Warren | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Micha Gonzales | So | Tesoro | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Steven Wang | So | Arcadia | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
154 | Remo Colindres | So | Valley View | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
155 | Alfredo Heredia | So | Bloomington | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
156 | Tirey Pagel | So | Davis Senior | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Jason Helfrich | So | Redlands | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Valentine | So | Camarillo | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Joe Chow | So | Arcadia | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Troy Matcham | So | Bloomington | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Derric Devin | Jr | King | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Colin Daley | So | Camarillo | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
163 | Rob Nalbandyan | So | Glendale | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Stephen Schott | So | Tesoro | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
165 | Ada Zickefoose | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
166 | Jason You | So | Arcadia | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Eric Grielach | So | Warren | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Chow | So | Oxnard | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Cj Chacon | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
170 | Edward Willits | So | King | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
171 | Sean Tieu | So | Arcadia | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
172 | Markus Rabbitt | So | King | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
173 | Carl Hernandez | Fr | Colton | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
174 | Jason Hsieh | So | Fountain Valley | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
175 | Oliver Chang | So | Arcadia | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Chow | So | Narbonne | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Patrick Hindman | So | Tesoro | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Neehm Fahrang | So | Los Osos | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
179 | Zach Monson | So | Fountain Valley | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Nguyen | So | Redlands | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
181 | Nghiem Bui | So | Tesoro | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
182 | Gagandee Singh | So | Burbank | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Dimas | So | Warren | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
184 | Johnathan Flores | So | Colton | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
185 | Jason Zhao | So | Santiago (cor) | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
186 | Diego Herrera | So | Oxnard | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
187 | Tony Doss | So | West Valley (hem) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micha Clodfelter | Sr | Ayala | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Hans Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Brando Johnson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Kami Markowski | Sr | Arcadia | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Pat Sullivan | Sr | De La Salle | 17:18 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 4/32 | ||||
6 | Hank Lin | Sr | Arcadia | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | James Slayden | Jr | Peninsula | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Greg Lombardo | Jr | Esperanza | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Irvin Liu | Jr | Arcadia | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Richard Baines | Jr | De La Salle | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 8/18 | 2/26 | ||||
11 | Joe Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Jess Lucchese | Sr | De La Salle | 17:45 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 9/18 | 2/23 | ||||
13 | Jesse Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Darrell Owens | Jr | El Toro | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Dillan Mc Millen | Jr | Marina | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Presto Peterson | Jr | Ayala | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Greg Clark | Jr | Esperanza | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Michael Kao | Jr | Arcadia | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Le | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Felix Rosales | Jr | Saddleback | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Alex Soria | Sr | Ayala | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Rob Zahradka | Sr | Fairfield | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Chris Wu | Jr | Arcadia | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Alex Huff | Jr | Marina | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Allen Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Chua | Jr | Arcadia | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Ourk | Jr | Esperanza | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Corey Morinaka | Jr | Marina | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Wes Weaver | Jr | Upland | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Mike Polidori | Sr | De La Salle | 18:14 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 11/18 | 2/18 | ||||
31 | David Guzman | Jr | El Toro | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Eric Wilkes | Sr | El Toro | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | Arcadia | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Israel Castellan | Jr | Saddleback | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Casper Shih | Sr | Arcadia | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Sam Clark | Sr | Fairfield | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Josh Pico | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Ahmed Naguib | Jr | Arcadia | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Luke Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Zhan Song | Jr | Arcadia | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Pat Martin | Sr | De La Salle | 18:43 | 6:23 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Sam Cauley | Jr | Esperanza | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Nick Gysel | Jr | Peninsula | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Nick Dubon | Sr | De La Salle | 18:48 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 13/18 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Andrew Greer | Jr | Glendora | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Jair Cruz | Sr | Saddleback | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Ismael Castellan | Sr | Saddleback | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Robert Byrne | Jr | Fairfield | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Jason Hwang | Sr | Arcadia | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Evan Conklin | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Ce Cheung-lau | Sr | Upland | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Brad Houston | Sr | Ayala | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Branden Cahn | Sr | Ayala | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Kleinow | Sr | Marina | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Sean Lawson | Jr | El Toro | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Ibarra | Jr | Ayala | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Dean Hanley | Jr | Saugus | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Danny Seu | Sr | Esperanza | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Billy Moothart | Jr | El Toro | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Steven Shilling | Jr | Millikan | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Cosby | Jr | Rialto | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Franci Rodriguez | Jr | Millikan | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Kojiro Higaki | Sr | Arcadia | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Robert Gomez | Jr | Ayala | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Gaines | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Jarrad Nicoson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Steve Bong | Sr | De La Salle | 19:05 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 14/18 | 3/12 | ||||
68 | Alex Fagundo | Jr | Warren | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Luna | Jr | Saddleback | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Luis Bucio | Sr | Saddleback | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Lalo Amescua | Jr | Saddleback | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Jason Thomas | Sr | Esperanza | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Michael Cooper | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Luis Cabrera | Sr | Saddleback | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Ashraf Naguib | Sr | Arcadia | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Arno Hernandez | Jr | Marina | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Justin Gilstrap | Jr | Ayala | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Jordan Recchia | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Brian Huang | Jr | Peninsula | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Marty Soupcoff | Sr | Los Osos | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Bradley Reyes | Jr | Saugus | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Ponce | Jr | Valley View | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | John Tomasek | Jr | Marina | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Stephen Chyau | Jr | Arcadia | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Cristales Angel | Jr | Warren | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Pete Adame | Jr | Riverside Poly | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Victor Herrera | Sr | Saddleback | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Chris Delgado | Jr | Ayala | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Andy Reveles | Jr | Los Osos | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Tuan Nguyen | Jr | Glendora | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Scott Wilson | Jr | Esperanza | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Hector Riestra | Jr | Saddleback | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Matt Urquiza | Jr | Millikan | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Andre Longhini | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Michael Clark | Jr | Rialto | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Durich | Sr | Valencia (val) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Richard Pluim | Sr | Riverside Poly | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Wilson Phoong | Jr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Mat Hamula | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | J.w. Cradduck | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Rudy Torres | Sr | Warren | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Julian Alvarez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | Rubidoux | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Matt Aragon | Sr | Upland | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Jake Marval | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Abraham Choe | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Sage Olson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Roger Henry | Sr | El Toro | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Matt Rodgers | Sr | Esperanza | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Arvizo | Jr | Glendora | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Jeff Chadwick | Jr | El Toro | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Jared Waller | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Nichol Palomino | Jr | Saugus | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Danhill Virgo | Jr | Walnut | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Andy Chiang | Sr | Arcadia | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Jeff Pursley | Sr | Valencia (val) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Shaun Linn | Jr | Marina | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Eugene Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Rober Chapman | Jr | Rialto | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Andy Miller | Sr | El Toro | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Brady Ballard | Sr | Glendora | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | Hyuk Jeon | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Tim Hong | Jr | Peninsula | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Van Wie | Jr | Valencia (val) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Joey Johnson | Jr | Lakewood | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Bryant Fukuda | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Alex Lacomb | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Albert Yu | Jr | Arcadia | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
129 | Cody Bonilla | Sr | Upland | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | Blake Kikugawa | Jr | Peninsula | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Bosco | Jr | Los Osos | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Mike Banducci | Sr | Stockdale | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Alex Leon | Jr | Fairfield | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Patterso Preston | Sr | Bullard | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | Scott Koester | So | Los Osos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Rober Rodriguez | Jr | Walnut | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Zack Kalmen | Jr | El Toro | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Greg Anchando | Jr | Glendora | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Brandon East | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Der Mc Cluskey | Jr | El Toro | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
141 | Jeremy Mercer | Sr | Los Osos | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Gibson Li | Sr | Arcadia | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Henry Wei | Jr | Arcadia | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
144 | Garry Skinner | Sr | Marina | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Ayala | Sr | Warren | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Oscar Franco | Jr | Saddleback | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Robert Higa | Sr | Glendora | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Mike Huynh | Jr | Arcadia | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Danny Somoano | Jr | Warren | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
150 | Anthon Gamboa | Jr | Millikan | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Daniel Dixon | Jr | Valencia (val) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Dustin Smith | Jr | Millikan | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Simpson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Eric Lindstrom | Sr | Glendora | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Sutiono Togi | Jr | Arcadia | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Ivan Chavez | Sr | Bloomington | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
157 | Richard Ou | Jr | Peninsula | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Ronnie Norman | Jr | Warren | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | Esdras Jimenez | Jr | Rubidoux | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Ben Kelley | Jr | Arcadia | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Xing Wei | Sr | Arcadia | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
162 | Alphon Guereca | Jr | Saddleback | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
163 | Eric Peng | Sr | Peninsula | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
164 | Arnal De Kelper | Sr | Upland | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
165 | Felix Winkler | Sr | Upland | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Huy Phan | Jr | El Monte | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
167 | Be Worthington | So | Centennial (cor) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Dane Massee | Jr | Glendora | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Albert Chu | Sr | Glendora | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | Neil Williams | So | Fairfield | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
171 | Bryan Sakaguchi | Sr | Marina | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Justin Hansen | Jr | Riverside Poly | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Wong | Jr | Arcadia | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Tomol | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
175 | Eric Stein | Sr | Upland | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
176 | Chris Helmich | Jr | Walnut | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
177 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | El Monte | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
178 | Alex Austin | Sr | Riverside Poly | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Chris Meyer | Jr | Peninsula | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
180 | Chris Sheetz | Jr | Yucaipa | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
181 | Demetri Pyburn | Sr | Rubidoux | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
182 | Austin Anderson | Sr | Glendora | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
183 | Alex Razon | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
184 | Bryan Dolan | Sr | Valley View | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Jeng | Jr | Glendora | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
186 | Darin Vartanian | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
187 | Joseph Jauregui | Jr | Valencia (val) | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
188 | Juan Diaz | Jr | El Monte | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
86:48 17:22 5:55 |
32 | Hans Lin Sr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Kami Markowski Sr 17:16 5:54 4 |
Hank Lin Sr 17:20 5:55 6 |
Irvin Liu Jr 17:34 6:00 9 |
Joe Wang Sr 17:41 6:02 11 |
Michael Kao Jr 17:51 6:06 18 |
Chris Wu Jr 18:01 6:09 23 |
2 | De La Salle 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
89 | Pat Sullivan Sr 17:18 5:54 5 |
Richard Baines Jr 17:37 6:01 10 |
Jess Lucchese Sr 17:45 6:03 12 |
Mike Polidori Sr 18:14 6:13 28 |
Pat Martin Sr 18:43 6:23 34 |
Nick Dubon Sr 18:48 6:25 37 |
Steve Bong Sr 19:05 6:31 56 |
3 | Ayala 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
127 | Micha Clodfelter Sr 16:57 5:47 1 |
Presto Peterson Jr 17:49 6:05 16 |
Alex Soria Sr 17:59 6:08 21 |
Brad Houston Sr 18:55 6:27 44 |
Branden Cahn Sr 18:55 6:27 45 |
Anthony Ibarra Jr 18:57 6:28 48 |
Robert Gomez Jr 19:02 6:30 53 |
4 | Esperanza 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
91:07 18:13 6:13 |
134 | Greg Lombardo Jr 17:31 5:59 8 |
Greg Clark Jr 17:51 6:06 17 |
Jeremy Ourk Jr 18:03 6:10 25 |
Sam Cauley Jr 18:44 6:24 35 |
Danny Seu Sr 18:58 6:28 49 |
Jason Thomas Sr 19:10 6:32 60 |
Scott Wilson Jr 19:45 6:44 70 |
5 | Saddleback 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
91:44 18:21 6:16 |
143 | Jesse Hernandez Jr 17:46 6:04 13 |
Felix Rosales Jr 17:54 6:07 20 |
Israel Castellan Jr 18:24 6:17 31 |
Jair Cruz Sr 18:49 6:25 39 |
Ismael Castellan Sr 18:51 6:26 40 |
Daniel Luna Jr 19:07 6:31 58 |
Luis Bucio Sr 19:07 6:31 59 |
6 | El Toro 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:11 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
170 | Darrell Owens Jr 17:48 6:05 14 |
David Guzman Jr 18:20 6:15 29 |
Eric Wilkes Sr 18:21 6:16 30 |
Sean Lawson Jr 18:56 6:28 47 |
Billy Moothart Jr 18:59 6:29 50 |
Roger Henry Sr 20:02 6:50 79 |
Jeff Chadwick Jr 20:04 6:51 81 |
7 | Marina 9-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:28 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
173 | Dillan Mc Millen Jr 17:48 6:05 15 |
Alex Huff Jr 18:02 6:09 24 |
Corey Morinaka Jr 18:05 6:10 26 |
Patrick Kleinow Sr 18:56 6:28 46 |
Arno Hernandez Jr 19:16 6:35 62 |
John Tomasek Jr 19:39 6:42 66 |
Shaun Linn Jr 20:19 6:56 82 |
8 | Valencia (val) 3-4-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
93:20 18:40 6:22 |
212 | Brando Johnson Jr 17:11 5:52 3 |
Kevin Le Jr 17:52 6:06 19 |
Jarrad Nicoson Jr 19:03 6:30 55 |
Jordan Recchia Jr 19:24 6:37 63 |
Andre Longhini Jr 19:50 6:46 72 |
Kyle Durich Sr 19:52 6:47 73 |
Sage Olson Jr 20:01 6:50 78 |
9 | Yucaipa 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:23 |
95:35 19:07 6:31 |
264 | Josh Pico Sr 18:32 6:20 33 |
Evan Conklin Jr 18:54 6:27 42 |
Ryan Gaines Sr 19:03 6:30 54 |
Michael Cooper Jr 19:11 6:33 61 |
Mat Hamula Sr 19:55 6:48 74 |
J.w. Cradduck Jr 19:55 6:48 75 |
Chris Sheetz Jr 24:12 8:16 105 |
10 | Peninsula 5-8-10-11-10 Gap: 3:24 |
96:53 19:23 6:37 |
277 | James Slayden Jr 17:22 5:56 7 |
Nick Gysel Jr 18:46 6:24 36 |
Brian Huang Jr 19:31 6:40 64 |
Tim Hong Jr 20:28 6:59 84 |
Blake Kikugawa Jr 20:46 7:05 86 |
Richard Ou Jr 22:17 7:36 98 |
Eric Peng Sr 23:02 7:52 100 |
11 | Fairfield 10-10-9-9-11 Gap: 5:15 |
99:25 19:53 6:47 |
286 | Rob Zahradka Sr 18:00 6:09 22 |
Sam Clark Sr 18:27 6:18 32 |
Robert Byrne Jr 18:51 6:26 41 |
Alex Leon Jr 20:52 7:07 88 |
Neil Williams So 23:15 7:56 103 |
||
12 | Upland 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:49 |
100:47 20:09 6:53 |
333 | Wes Weaver Jr 18:13 6:13 27 |
Ce Cheung-lau Sr 18:55 6:27 43 |
Matt Aragon Sr 19:58 6:49 77 |
Cody Bonilla Sr 20:39 7:03 85 |
Arnal De Kelper Sr 23:02 7:52 101 |
Felix Winkler Sr 23:03 7:52 102 |
Eric Stein Sr 23:50 8:08 104 |
13 | Glendora 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:24 |
100:14 20:03 6:51 |
360 | Andrew Greer Jr 18:48 6:25 38 |
Tuan Nguyen Jr 19:45 6:44 69 |
Andrew Arvizo Jr 20:03 6:51 80 |
Brady Ballard Sr 20:26 6:58 83 |
Greg Anchando Jr 21:12 7:14 90 |
Robert Higa Sr 21:42 7:24 93 |
Eric Lindstrom Sr 22:15 7:36 97 |
14 | Millikan 14-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:09 |
101:59 20:24 6:58 |
365 | Steven Shilling Jr 18:59 6:29 51 |
Franci Rodriguez Jr 19:02 6:30 52 |
Matt Urquiza Jr 19:49 6:46 71 |
Anthon Gamboa Jr 22:01 7:31 95 |
Dustin Smith Jr 22:08 7:33 96 |
||
15 | Warren 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:54 |
102:24 20:29 6:59 |
386 | Alex Fagundo Jr 19:06 6:31 57 |
Cristales Angel Jr 19:42 6:43 67 |
Rudy Torres Sr 19:56 6:48 76 |
Carlos Ayala Sr 21:40 7:24 92 |
Danny Somoano Jr 22:00 7:31 94 |
Ronnie Norman Jr 22:39 7:44 99 |
|
16 | Los Osos 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:51 |
102:23 20:29 6:59 |
400 | Marty Soupcoff Sr 19:33 6:40 65 |
Andy Reveles Jr 19:44 6:44 68 |
Andrew Bosco Jr 20:48 7:06 87 |
Scott Koester So 20:54 7:08 89 |
Jeremy Mercer Sr 21:24 7:18 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.