De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baines, Richard Jr JV 17:37 6:01 2.93 10/188 2/7 8/18 2/26
Bennett, Steve So So 19:29 6:39 2.93 80/187 2/4 16/18 17/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bong, Steve Sr JV 19:05 6:31 2.93 67/188 7/7 14/18 3/12
Cox, Tom Jr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 43/117 2/7 2/18 14/17
Davies, Alex So V 16:45 5:43 2.93 83/117 5/7 5/18 10/17
Dubon, Nick Sr JV 18:48 6:25 2.93 44/188 6/7 13/18 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harkins, Alex Jr V 15:53 5:25 2.93 32/117 1/7 1/18 13/18
Keenan, Casey So So 19:08 6:32 2.93 65/187 1/4 15/18 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucchese, Jess Sr JV 17:45 6:03 2.93 12/188 3/7 9/18 2/23
Martin, Pat Sr JV 18:43 6:23 2.93 41/188 5/7 12/18 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mc Guire, James Sr V 16:41 5:42 2.93 78/117 4/7 4/18 13/17
Mc Guire, Patric So So 20:22 6:57 2.93 115/187 4/4 18/18 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Polidori, Mike Sr JV 18:14 6:13 2.93 30/188 4/7 11/18 2/18
Scanlon, Brendan Jr V 16:14 5:32 2.93 51/117 3/7 3/18 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sullivan, Pat Sr JV 17:18 5:54 2.93 5/188 1/7 7/18 4/32
Tio, Aj So So 19:43 6:44 2.93 94/187 3/4 17/18 11/26
Vetek, Andrew Sr V 18:00 6:09 2.93 117/117 7/7 10/18 14/14
Weise, Billy Sr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 96/117 6/7 6/18 11/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/17 81:39
0:52
2.93 5:34 5:25 5:43 285 5:20 Alex Harkins (32), Tom Cox (43), Brendan Scanlon (51), James Mc Guire (77), Alex Davies (82)
JV 1st 5 2/16 89:37
1:25
2.93 6:07 5:54 6:23 89 5:55 Pat Sullivan (5), Richard Baines (10), Jess Lucchese (12), Mike Polidori (28), Pat Martin (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fitsum Tesfa Sr Don Lugo 14:43 5:01
2 Aj Acosta Jr El Camino 14:57 5:06
3 Patrick Milloy Jr Murrieta Valley 14:57 5:06
4 Randy Pensinger Sr El Camino 15:02 5:08
5 Alfred Gonzales Jr Don Lugo 15:04 5:09
6 Stephe Trupiano Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:10 5:11
7 Scott Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:15 5:12
8 Randy Skillens Sr St. John Bosco 15:16 5:13
9 Alex Mercado Jr Don Lugo 15:24 5:15
10 Jaedtke Dylan Sr Royal 15:26 5:16
11 Joseph Parker Jr Reno 15:28 5:17
12 Leif Anderson Sr Reno 15:31 5:18
13 Andrew Hudson So Royal 15:32 5:18
14 Benny Madrigal Sr Madera 15:32 5:18
15 Cybulski Michael So Royal 15:33 5:18
16 Ryan Gamboa So Upland 15:33 5:18
17 Ada Mc Donald Jr Canyon (cc) 15:34 5:19
18 Ivan Garcia Jr Dana Hills 15:38 5:20
19 Claudio Moreno Sr Madera 15:39 5:20
20 Kevin Urak Sr St. John Bosco 15:40 5:21
21 Tommy Werner Sr Canyon (cc) 15:40 5:21
22 Darron Grimes Sr Dana Hills 15:41 5:21
23 Pedersen Jason Jr Royal 15:41 5:21
24 Kennet Foreman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:42 5:22
25 Anthony Pulido Sr Madera 15:43 5:22
26 Jonathon Yi Sr West Torrance 15:44 5:22
27 Albert Davila So Upland 15:49 5:24
28 Mike Munoz Jr Murrieta Valley 15:51 5:25
29 Luis Perez Sr St. John Bosco 15:52 5:25
30 Jose Orozco Sr Murrieta Valley 15:52 5:25
31 Benson Danny So Royal 15:52 5:25
32 Alex Harkins Jr De La Salle 15:53 5:25 1/7 1/18 13/18
33 Andy Smith Sr Arcadia 15:53 5:25
34 Andrew Pilavjian So Arcadia 15:53 5:25
35 Jesse Perez Sr Madera 15:57 5:27
36 Matt Truong Sr West Torrance 15:58 5:27
37 Jesse Ramirez Sr Santa Ana 15:59 5:27
38 Matt Campbell Sr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
39 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Dana Hills 16:00 5:28
40 Stephen Porter Sr Ayala 16:01 5:28
41 Julio Moreno Jr Madera 16:02 5:28
42 Hector Mendez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:29
43 Tom Cox Jr De La Salle 16:06 5:30 2/7 2/18 14/17
44 Sergio Tapia Jr Santa Ana 16:06 5:30
45 Josh Zubia So Murrieta Valley 16:07 5:30
46 Amir Ursani Sr West Torrance 16:08 5:30
47 Cesar Mercado Jr Don Lugo 16:08 5:30
48 Gulden Matt Sr Royal 16:09 5:31
49 Alex Greenburg Sr Upland 16:12 5:32
50 Matt Paez Jr Hemet 16:13 5:32
51 Brendan Scanlon Jr De La Salle 16:14 5:32 3/7 3/18 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Robert Elvick Sr Reno 16:15 5:33
53 Manuel Bueno So Rancho Cucamonga 16:15 5:33
54 Mich St. Laurent Jr El Camino 16:15 5:33
55 Bobby Cook Sr El Camino 16:16 5:33
56 Stephen Rutgers Jr Murrieta Valley 16:16 5:33
57 Alex Tseng Jr West Torrance 16:17 5:33
58 Patterso Dustin Jr Royal 16:19 5:34
59 Steven Decastro So West Torrance 16:19 5:34
60 Garret Gallagher Sr Ayala 16:19 5:34
61 Nathan Devault Sr Little Rock 16:20 5:34
62 Hiro Koda Sr Arcadia 16:22 5:35
63 Shalend Maharaj Sr El Camino 16:22 5:35
64 Trevor Wiseman Sr West Torrance 16:23 5:35
65 Victor Bonilla So St. John Bosco 16:26 5:37
66 William Vinopal Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:37
67 Matt Dobkin Jr Upland 16:27 5:37
68 Edgar Aguilar So Santa Ana 16:27 5:37
69 Paul Beckwith Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:37
70 Derek Kennedy Sr Ayala 16:33 5:39
71 Jeff Slavik Sr Hemet 16:33 5:39
72 Fr Coopersmith Jr Hemet 16:35 5:40
73 Daniel Miller Jr Arcadia 16:36 5:40
74 Daniel Cendejas Jr Ayala 16:37 5:40
75 Travi Fernandez So Upland 16:39 5:41
76 Tyler Locke Sr Canyon (cc) 16:40 5:41
77 Josh Osborne Jr El Camino 16:41 5:42
78 James Mc Guire Sr De La Salle 16:41 5:42 4/7 4/18 13/17
79 Tyler Masucci Sr Upland 16:41 5:42
80 Parker Daniells Jr Dana Hills 16:42 5:42
81 Russell Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 16:43 5:42
82 Anthony Solis Sr Madera 16:45 5:43
83 Alex Davies So De La Salle 16:45 5:43 5/7 5/18 10/17
84 Matt Pruter Sr St. John Bosco 16:45 5:43
85 Jesus Quinn Sr Hemet 16:47 5:44
86 Brian Roser Sr Don Lugo 16:48 5:44
87 Tivo Reyna Sr Santa Ana 16:52 5:45
88 Emidi Cantalupo Sr Ayala 16:54 5:46
89 Kenny Landeros Sr Upland 16:55 5:46
90 Chris Boutros Sr Canyon (cc) 16:57 5:47
91 Chris Dickinson Jr Canyon (cc) 16:58 5:47
92 Mario Alcala Sr Ayala 16:58 5:47
93 Micheal Naranjo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:58 5:47
94 Spence Doolittle Fr Ayala 17:00 5:48
95 Br Mc Cutcheon Sr Murrieta Valley 17:01 5:48
96 Billy Weise Sr De La Salle 17:02 5:49 6/7 6/18 11/17
97 Robert Torres Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:03 5:49
98 Jon Garcia So Hemet 17:03 5:49
99 Matthe Freeman So Reno 17:04 5:49
100 John Synder Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04 5:49
101 Louis Castro Jr West Torrance 17:05 5:50
102 Mike Gonnella So Hemet 17:08 5:51
103 Alfre Hernandez Sr Don Lugo 17:19 5:55
104 T J Bacic Jr Arcadia 17:22 5:56
105 W Schoonmaker Sr Hemet 17:22 5:56
106 Stephe Mahaffey Jr Reno 17:23 5:56
107 Sa Benmohamed Sr Canyon (cc) 17:28 5:58
108 Bryan Chuan So Reno 17:29 5:58
109 Peter Olander Sr Reno 17:34 6:00
110 Brandon Olson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:36 6:00
111 Charli Guiterrez So Santa Ana 17:38 6:01
112 Ramiro Soto So Don Lugo 17:39 6:01
113 Danny Portillo Jr Santa Ana 17:46 6:04
114 Omeed Mirbod Sr Canyon (cc) 17:52 6:06
115 Adul Dominguez So Santa Ana 17:55 6:07
116 Bradley Bonilla Sr St. John Bosco 17:57 6:08
117 Andrew Vetek Sr De La Salle 18:00 6:09 7/7 10/18 14/14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
78:04
15:37
5:20
92 Jaedtke Dylan
Sr
15:26
5:16
10
Andrew Hudson
So
15:32
5:18
13
Cybulski Michael
So
15:33
5:18
15
Pedersen Jason
Jr
15:41
5:21
23
Benson Danny
So
15:52
5:25
31
Gulden Matt
Sr
16:09
5:31
48
Patterso Dustin
Jr
16:19
5:34
58
2 Dana Hills
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
78:33
15:43
5:22
124 Scott Smith
Sr
15:15
5:12
7
Ivan Garcia
Jr
15:38
5:20
18
Darron Grimes
Sr
15:41
5:21
22
Matt Campbell
Sr
15:59
5:27
38
Jorge Gonzalez
Jr
16:00
5:28
39
Parker Daniells
Jr
16:42
5:42
79




3 Madera
9-9-5-4-3
Gap: 0:30
78:53
15:47
5:23
134 Benny Madrigal
Sr
15:32
5:18
14
Claudio Moreno
Sr
15:39
5:20
19
Anthony Pulido
Sr
15:43
5:22
25
Jesse Perez
Sr
15:57
5:27
35
Julio Moreno
Jr
16:02
5:28
41
Anthony Solis
Sr
16:45
5:43
81




4 Don Lugo
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:05
78:07
15:37
5:20
147 Fitsum Tesfa
Sr
14:43
5:01
1
Alfred Gonzales
Jr
15:04
5:09
5
Alex Mercado
Jr
15:24
5:15
9
Cesar Mercado
Jr
16:08
5:30
47
Brian Roser
Sr
16:48
5:44
85
Alfre Hernandez
Sr
17:19
5:55
102
Ramiro Soto
So
17:39
6:01
111
5 Murrieta Valley
3-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:19
79:03
15:49
5:24
162 Patrick Milloy
Jr
14:57
5:06
3
Mike Munoz
Jr
15:51
5:25
28
Jose Orozco
Sr
15:52
5:25
30
Josh Zubia
So
16:07
5:30
45
Stephen Rutgers
Jr
16:16
5:33
56
Br Mc Cutcheon
Sr
17:01
5:48
94
Brandon Olson
Sr
17:36
6:00
109
6 El Camino
2-1-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
78:52
15:46
5:23
177 Aj Acosta
Jr
14:57
5:06
2
Randy Pensinger
Sr
15:02
5:08
4
Mich St. Laurent
Jr
16:15
5:33
54
Bobby Cook
Sr
16:16
5:33
55
Shalend Maharaj
Sr
16:22
5:35
62
Josh Osborne
Jr
16:41
5:42
76




7 St. John Bosco
6-6-4-7-7
Gap: 1:27
79:57
15:59
5:27
201 Randy Skillens
Sr
15:16
5:13
8
Kevin Urak
Sr
15:40
5:21
20
Luis Perez
Sr
15:52
5:25
29
Victor Bonilla
So
16:26
5:37
64
Russell Gonzalez
Sr
16:43
5:42
80
Matt Pruter
Sr
16:45
5:43
83
Bradley Bonilla
Sr
17:57
6:08
115
8 Rancho Cucamonga
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
80:09
16:02
5:28
217 Stephe Trupiano
Sr
15:10
5:11
6
Kennet Foreman
Sr
15:42
5:22
24
Hector Mendez
Sr
16:04
5:29
42
Manuel Bueno
So
16:15
5:33
53
Micheal Naranjo
Sr
16:58
5:47
92
Robert Torres
Fr
17:03
5:49
96
John Synder
Sr
17:04
5:49
99
9 West Torrance
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:35
80:26
16:05
5:29
224 Jonathon Yi
Sr
15:44
5:22
26
Matt Truong
Sr
15:58
5:27
36
Amir Ursani
Sr
16:08
5:30
46
Alex Tseng
Jr
16:17
5:33
57
Steven Decastro
So
16:19
5:34
59
Trevor Wiseman
Sr
16:23
5:35
63
Louis Castro
Jr
17:05
5:50
100
10 Upland
10-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:06
80:40
16:08
5:30
232 Ryan Gamboa
So
15:33
5:18
16
Albert Davila
So
15:49
5:24
27
Alex Greenburg
Sr
16:12
5:32
49
Matt Dobkin
Jr
16:27
5:37
66
Travi Fernandez
So
16:39
5:41
74
Tyler Masucci
Sr
16:41
5:42
78
Kenny Landeros
Sr
16:55
5:46
88
11 Arcadia
14-13-14-12-11
Gap: 0:35
81:02
16:12
5:32
261 Andy Smith
Sr
15:53
5:25
33
Andrew Pilavjian
So
15:53
5:25
34
Hiro Koda
Sr
16:22
5:35
61
William Vinopal
Jr
16:26
5:37
65
Paul Beckwith
Jr
16:28
5:37
68
Daniel Miller
Jr
16:36
5:40
72
T J Bacic
Jr
17:22
5:56
103
12 Reno
8-3-9-11-12
Gap: 1:55
81:41
16:20
5:35
278 Joseph Parker
Jr
15:28
5:17
11
Leif Anderson
Sr
15:31
5:18
12
Robert Elvick
Sr
16:15
5:33
52
Matthe Freeman
So
17:04
5:49
98
Stephe Mahaffey
Jr
17:23
5:56
105
Bryan Chuan
So
17:29
5:58
107
Peter Olander
Sr
17:34
6:00
108
13 De La Salle
13-14-13-14-13
Gap: 0:52
81:39
16:20
5:34
285 Alex Harkins
Jr
15:53
5:25
32
Tom Cox
Jr
16:06
5:30
43
Brendan Scanlon
Jr
16:14
5:32
51
James Mc Guire
Sr
16:41
5:42
77
Alex Davies
So
16:45
5:43
82
Billy Weise
Sr
17:02
5:49
95
Andrew Vetek
Sr
18:00
6:09
116
14 Canyon (cc)
11-10-12-13-14
Gap: 1:24
81:49
16:22
5:35
292 Ada Mc Donald
Jr
15:34
5:19
17
Tommy Werner
Sr
15:40
5:21
21
Tyler Locke
Sr
16:40
5:41
75
Chris Boutros
Sr
16:57
5:47
89
Chris Dickinson
Jr
16:58
5:47
90
Sa Benmohamed
Sr
17:28
5:58
106
Omeed Mirbod
Sr
17:52
6:06
113
15 Ayala
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:53
82:24
16:29
5:37
329 Stephen Porter
Sr
16:01
5:28
40
Garret Gallagher
Sr
16:19
5:34
60
Derek Kennedy
Sr
16:33
5:39
69
Daniel Cendejas
Jr
16:37
5:40
73
Emidi Cantalupo
Sr
16:54
5:46
87
Mario Alcala
Sr
16:58
5:47
91
Spence Doolittle
Fr
17:00
5:48
93
16 Santa Ana
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:39
83:02
16:36
5:40
344 Jesse Ramirez
Sr
15:59
5:27
37
Sergio Tapia
Jr
16:06
5:30
44
Edgar Aguilar
So
16:27
5:37
67
Tivo Reyna
Sr
16:52
5:45
86
Charli Guiterrez
So
17:38
6:01
110
Danny Portillo
Jr
17:46
6:04
112
Adul Dominguez
So
17:55
6:07
114
17 Hemet
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:50
83:11
16:38
5:41
372 Matt Paez
Jr
16:13
5:32
50
Jeff Slavik
Sr
16:33
5:39
70
Fr Coopersmith
Jr
16:35
5:40
71
Jesus Quinn
Sr
16:47
5:44
84
Jon Garcia
So
17:03
5:49
97
Mike Gonnella
So
17:08
5:51
101
W Schoonmaker
Sr
17:22
5:56
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Ross So Lakewood 16:34 5:39
2 Blake Miller So Fountain Valley 16:55 5:46
3 Kazuya Koda So Arcadia 17:01 5:48
4 Aldo Estrada So Warren 17:05 5:50
5 James Snyder So Highland (pal) 17:08 5:51
6 Pat Cummings So Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51
7 James Colley So Canyon (cc) 17:11 5:52
8 Ian Schnur So Mission Viejo 17:13 5:53
9 Evan Locke So Canyon (cc) 17:22 5:56
10 Bryce Kubo So Fountain Valley 17:26 5:57
11 Matt Marion So Fountain Valley 17:31 5:59
12 Rick Gross So J. W. North 17:32 5:59
13 Alex Blanning So Fountain Valley 17:33 5:59
14 Joshua Naranjo So Rancho Cucamonga 17:44 6:03
15 Alan Tsai So Arcadia 17:47 6:04
16 Timothy Miller So Canyon (cc) 17:47 6:04
17 Dave Flood So Arcadia 17:48 6:05
18 Dillon Rachman So Tesoro 17:49 6:05
19 Armand Mendez So Santiago (cor) 17:50 6:05
20 Jack Turner So Fountain Valley 17:50 6:05
21 Francisc Salazar So Canyon (cc) 17:51 6:06
22 Ben Robles So Arcadia 18:06 6:11
23 Roland Hall So Lakewood 18:08 6:11
24 Justin Mercer So Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
25 Aj Martinez So Valley View 18:13 6:13
26 John Hay So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:14
27 Jeff Strickland So Mission Viejo 18:16 6:14
28 Doug Parsell So Canyon (cc) 18:17 6:14
29 Jaco Albrechtsen So King 18:18 6:15
30 Oscar Molina So Poly (sv) 18:20 6:15
31 Jeshua Mitchell So Canyon (cc) 18:24 6:17
32 Mitc Armstrong So Charter Oak 18:25 6:17
33 Eric Coffman So Warren 18:26 6:17
34 Ryan Chen So Arcadia 18:27 6:18
35 Brandon Duyan So Don Lugo 18:29 6:18
36 Alec Fillmore So King 18:29 6:18
37 Garrett Gorgen So Dana Hills 18:30 6:19
38 Zack Waian So Dana Hills 18:30 6:19
39 Kyle Burtzloff So Lakewood 18:31 6:19
40 Michael Dilley So Canyon (cc) 18:31 6:19
41 Wyatt Kessler So Burbank 18:34 6:20
42 Joe Franzi So Tesoro 18:35 6:21
43 Andrew Harris So Burbank 18:36 6:21
44 James Bunning So Mission Viejo 18:38 6:22
45 Andrew Morales So Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
46 Cameron Knox So Canyon (cc) 18:40 6:22
47 Toshi Masubuchi So Bonita Vista 18:42 6:23
48 Michael Haro So Canyon (cc) 18:45 6:24
49 Sean Weis So Fountain Valley 18:48 6:25
50 Brett Meier So King 18:49 6:25
51 Neil Polakovic So Camarillo 18:50 6:26
52 Jamie Bonthius So Fountain Valley 18:52 6:26
53 Chris Arangua So Charter Oak 18:52 6:26
54 Eldai Partida So Canyon (cc) 18:53 6:27
55 Jason Takahashi So Fountain Valley 18:54 6:27
56 Andrew Ong So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27
57 Nashatar Gill So King 18:57 6:28
58 Victor Flores So Lakewood 18:58 6:28
59 Bryan Ramirez So J. W. North 18:59 6:29
60 Kevin Reeves So Canyon (cc) 18:59 6:29
61 Auston Licon So Canyon (cc) 19:03 6:30
62 Nico Diaz So Lakewood 19:05 6:31
63 Alec Cortez So Valley View 19:06 6:31
64 Taichi Murata So King 19:06 6:31
65 Casey Keenan So De La Salle 19:08 6:32 1/4 15/18 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Freddi Gonzalez So Santiago (cor) 19:10 6:32
67 Dale Nestor So Valley View 19:10 6:32
68 David Rock So Fountain Valley 19:11 6:33
69 Juan Ramirez So Don Lugo 19:12 6:33
70 Steve Kidd So Arcadia 19:13 6:34
71 Josh Severson So King 19:20 6:36
72 Jeff Liston So Simi Valley 19:20 6:36
73 Kien Giang So Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36
74 Matt Thompson So Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37
75 Christian Lopez So Dana Hills 19:22 6:37
76 Vincen Centeno So Oxnard 19:23 6:37
77 Stephen Luu So Arcadia 19:27 6:38
78 Gaming Li So Glendale 19:28 6:39
79 Jose Lepe So Oxnard 19:28 6:39
80 Steve Bennett So De La Salle 19:29 6:39 2/4 16/18 17/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Taylor Frazier So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:40
82 Derre Velasquez So Bloomington 19:32 6:40
83 Cj Young So Simi Valley 19:32 6:40
84 David Stowitts So Redlands 19:36 6:41
85 Ji Chong So Don Lugo 19:36 6:41
86 Derek Lwin So Arcadia 19:37 6:42
87 Jared Jaques So Highland (pal) 19:38 6:42
88 Adrian Siguala So Poly (sv) 19:38 6:42
89 Jon Delong So King 19:39 6:42
90 Brandon Perry So J. W. North 19:40 6:43
91 Andy Chen So Arcadia 19:41 6:43
92 Robin Arnold So Canyon (cc) 19:41 6:43
93 Kyle Smith So Dana Hills 19:42 6:43
94 Aj Tio So De La Salle 19:43 6:44 3/4 17/18 11/26
95 Mike Quinonez So Canyon (cc) 19:44 6:44
96 Greg Daum So Canyon (cc) 19:48 6:45
97 Keith Nyeholt So Charter Oak 19:50 6:46
98 Frank Tempest So Davis Senior 19:53 6:47
99 Garr Hazelwood So Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48
100 Victor Torrez So Buchanan 19:56 6:48
101 Bryce Kellogg So Lancaster 20:01 6:50
102 Anth Rodriguez So Highland (pal) 20:03 6:51
103 Stev Valdespino So Santiago (cor) 20:05 6:51
104 Francisc Gomez So Narbonne 20:05 6:51
105 David Gonzalez So King 20:06 6:52
106 Treavor Francis So Los Osos 20:06 6:52
107 Randy Price So Buchanan 20:10 6:53
108 Jesus Saguilan So Dana Hills 20:13 6:54
109 Zach Bonner So Davis Senior 20:16 6:55
110 Scott Dallies So Tesoro 20:17 6:55
111 Fernan Martinez So Dana Hills 20:19 6:56
112 Gilbert Holguin So Santiago (cor) 20:20 6:56
113 Michael Fonseca So Poly (sv) 20:21 6:57
114 Josue Tejada So Canyon (cc) 20:22 6:57
115 Patric Mc Guire So De La Salle 20:22 6:57 4/4 18/18 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Wayne Wu So Arcadia 20:23 6:57
117 Jesse Campbell So Mission Viejo 20:27 6:59
118 X Devore-koehler So Redlands 20:29 6:59
119 John Halter So Camarillo 20:30 7:00
120 Steven Askar So Mission Viejo 20:33 7:01
121 Chris Scotti So Santiago (cor) 20:34 7:01
122 Dj Seo So Davis Senior 20:36 7:02
123 Jeremy Graham So Simi Valley 20:38 7:03
124 Trent Smith So J. W. North 20:40 7:03
125 Brad Perry So J. W. North 20:40 7:03
126 Tim Andrews So Mission Viejo 20:41 7:04
127 Greg Smith So King 20:43 7:04
128 Aldo Gordian So Warren 20:43 7:04
129 Byron Milligan So Camarillo 20:45 7:05
130 Leo Chan So Arcadia 20:48 7:06
131 Baylon Trafton So Buchanan 20:48 7:06
132 Scott Mac Neil So Arcadia 20:49 7:06
133 Brian Rose So Camarillo 21:01 7:10
134 Addison Arce So Burbank 21:03 7:11
135 Jeremey Janson So Rancho Cucamonga 21:15 7:15
136 Jon Lau So Arcadia 21:20 7:17
137 Tony Bruno So Los Osos 21:23 7:18
138 Adrian Sturich So Tesoro 21:25 7:19
139 Matthew Klein So Redlands 21:28 7:20
140 Andrew Raggio So Simi Valley 21:31 7:21
141 Ehrick Haggard So Bloomington 21:31 7:21
142 Timothy Zaleski So Mission Viejo 21:32 7:21
143 Ryo Okubo So Arcadia 21:34 7:22
144 Matt Rosenblum So Canyon (cc) 21:35 7:22
145 Brett Conover So Mission Viejo 21:40 7:24
146 Pat Reed So Buchanan 21:46 7:26
147 Zack Vrobel So J. W. North 21:52 7:28
148 En Chung Shih So Redlands 21:55 7:29
149 Stephen Chiao So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
150 Michael Lopez So Bloomington 21:56 7:29
151 Will Quaye So Warren 21:59 7:30
152 Micha Gonzales So Tesoro 22:04 7:32
153 Steven Wang So Arcadia 22:05 7:32
154 Remo Colindres So Valley View 22:06 7:33
155 Alfredo Heredia So Bloomington 22:06 7:33
156 Tirey Pagel So Davis Senior 22:06 7:33
157 Jason Helfrich So Redlands 22:07 7:33
158 Kyle Valentine So Camarillo 22:07 7:33
159 Joe Chow So Arcadia 22:10 7:34
160 Troy Matcham So Bloomington 22:11 7:34
161 Derric Devin Jr King 22:12 7:35
162 Colin Daley So Camarillo 22:12 7:35
163 Rob Nalbandyan So Glendale 22:16 7:36
164 Stephen Schott So Tesoro 22:29 7:40
165 Ada Zickefoose So Santiago (cor) 22:30 7:41
166 Jason You So Arcadia 22:33 7:42
167 Eric Grielach So Warren 22:34 7:42
168 Kevin Chow So Oxnard 22:37 7:43
169 Cj Chacon So Santiago (cor) 22:38 7:43
170 Edward Willits So King 22:42 7:45
171 Sean Tieu So Arcadia 22:43 7:45
172 Markus Rabbitt So King 22:48 7:47
173 Carl Hernandez Fr Colton 23:03 7:52
174 Jason Hsieh So Fountain Valley 23:12 7:55
175 Oliver Chang So Arcadia 23:16 7:56
176 Ethan Chow So Narbonne 23:26 8:00
177 Patrick Hindman So Tesoro 23:36 8:03
178 Neehm Fahrang So Los Osos 24:00 8:11
179 Zach Monson So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:13
180 Ryan Nguyen So Redlands 24:15 8:17
181 Nghiem Bui So Tesoro 24:23 8:19
182 Gagandee Singh So Burbank 24:23 8:19
183 Daniel Dimas So Warren 24:42 8:26
184 Johnathan Flores So Colton 25:20 8:39
185 Jason Zhao So Santiago (cor) 25:25 8:40
186 Diego Herrera So Oxnard 25:52 8:50
187 Tony Doss So West Valley (hem) 26:10 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micha Clodfelter Sr Ayala 16:57 5:47
2 Hans Lin Sr Arcadia 16:57 5:47
3 Brando Johnson Jr Valencia (val) 17:11 5:52
4 Kami Markowski Sr Arcadia 17:16 5:54
5 Pat Sullivan Sr De La Salle 17:18 5:54 1/7 7/18 4/32
6 Hank Lin Sr Arcadia 17:20 5:55
7 James Slayden Jr Peninsula 17:22 5:56
8 Greg Lombardo Jr Esperanza 17:31 5:59
9 Irvin Liu Jr Arcadia 17:34 6:00
10 Richard Baines Jr De La Salle 17:37 6:01 2/7 8/18 2/26
11 Joe Wang Sr Arcadia 17:41 6:02
12 Jess Lucchese Sr De La Salle 17:45 6:03 3/7 9/18 2/23
13 Jesse Hernandez Jr Saddleback 17:46 6:04
14 Darrell Owens Jr El Toro 17:48 6:05
15 Dillan Mc Millen Jr Marina 17:48 6:05
16 Presto Peterson Jr Ayala 17:49 6:05
17 Greg Clark Jr Esperanza 17:51 6:06
18 Michael Kao Jr Arcadia 17:51 6:06
19 Kevin Le Jr Valencia (val) 17:52 6:06
20 Felix Rosales Jr Saddleback 17:54 6:07
21 Alex Soria Sr Ayala 17:59 6:08
22 Rob Zahradka Sr Fairfield 18:00 6:09
23 Chris Wu Jr Arcadia 18:01 6:09
24 Alex Huff Jr Marina 18:02 6:09
25 Allen Lee Jr Arcadia 18:02 6:09
26 Daniel Chua Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:10
27 Jeremy Ourk Jr Esperanza 18:03 6:10
28 Corey Morinaka Jr Marina 18:05 6:10
29 Wes Weaver Jr Upland 18:13 6:13
30 Mike Polidori Sr De La Salle 18:14 6:13 4/7 11/18 2/18
31 David Guzman Jr El Toro 18:20 6:15
32 Eric Wilkes Sr El Toro 18:21 6:16
33 Kevin Zhang Sr Arcadia 18:23 6:16
34 Israel Castellan Jr Saddleback 18:24 6:17
35 Casper Shih Sr Arcadia 18:26 6:17
36 Sam Clark Sr Fairfield 18:27 6:18
37 Josh Pico Sr Yucaipa 18:32 6:20
38 Ahmed Naguib Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
39 Luke Chen Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
40 Zhan Song Jr Arcadia 18:38 6:22
41 Pat Martin Sr De La Salle 18:43 6:23 5/7 12/18 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Sam Cauley Jr Esperanza 18:44 6:24
43 Nick Gysel Jr Peninsula 18:46 6:24
44 Nick Dubon Sr De La Salle 18:48 6:25 6/7 13/18 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Andrew Greer Jr Glendora 18:48 6:25
46 Jair Cruz Sr Saddleback 18:49 6:25
47 Ismael Castellan Sr Saddleback 18:51 6:26
48 Robert Byrne Jr Fairfield 18:51 6:26
49 Jason Hwang Sr Arcadia 18:52 6:26
50 Evan Conklin Jr Yucaipa 18:54 6:27
51 Ce Cheung-lau Sr Upland 18:55 6:27
52 Brad Houston Sr Ayala 18:55 6:27
53 Branden Cahn Sr Ayala 18:55 6:27
54 Patrick Kleinow Sr Marina 18:56 6:28
55 Sean Lawson Jr El Toro 18:56 6:28
56 Anthony Ibarra Jr Ayala 18:57 6:28
57 Dean Hanley Jr Saugus 18:57 6:28
58 Danny Seu Sr Esperanza 18:58 6:28
59 Billy Moothart Jr El Toro 18:59 6:29
60 Steven Shilling Jr Millikan 18:59 6:29
61 Jonathan Cosby Jr Rialto 19:01 6:29
62 Franci Rodriguez Jr Millikan 19:02 6:30
63 Kojiro Higaki Sr Arcadia 19:02 6:30
64 Robert Gomez Jr Ayala 19:02 6:30
65 Ryan Gaines Sr Yucaipa 19:03 6:30
66 Jarrad Nicoson Jr Valencia (val) 19:03 6:30
67 Steve Bong Sr De La Salle 19:05 6:31 7/7 14/18 3/12
68 Alex Fagundo Jr Warren 19:06 6:31
69 Daniel Luna Jr Saddleback 19:07 6:31
70 Luis Bucio Sr Saddleback 19:07 6:31
71 Lalo Amescua Jr Saddleback 19:10 6:32
72 Jason Thomas Sr Esperanza 19:10 6:32
73 Michael Cooper Jr Yucaipa 19:11 6:33
74 Luis Cabrera Sr Saddleback 19:12 6:33
75 Ashraf Naguib Sr Arcadia 19:15 6:34
76 Arno Hernandez Jr Marina 19:16 6:35
77 Justin Gilstrap Jr Ayala 19:19 6:36
78 Jordan Recchia Jr Valencia (val) 19:24 6:37
79 Brian Huang Jr Peninsula 19:31 6:40
80 Marty Soupcoff Sr Los Osos 19:33 6:40
81 Bradley Reyes Jr Saugus 19:34 6:41
82 Kevin Ponce Jr Valley View 19:38 6:42
83 John Tomasek Jr Marina 19:39 6:42
84 Stephen Chyau Jr Arcadia 19:41 6:43
85 Cristales Angel Jr Warren 19:42 6:43
86 Pete Adame Jr Riverside Poly 19:43 6:44
87 Victor Herrera Sr Saddleback 19:44 6:44
88 Chris Delgado Jr Ayala 19:44 6:44
89 Andy Reveles Jr Los Osos 19:44 6:44
90 Tuan Nguyen Jr Glendora 19:45 6:44
91 Scott Wilson Jr Esperanza 19:45 6:44
92 Hector Riestra Jr Saddleback 19:47 6:45
93 Matt Urquiza Jr Millikan 19:49 6:46
94 Andre Longhini Jr Valencia (val) 19:50 6:46
95 Michael Clark Jr Rialto 19:50 6:46
96 Kyle Durich Sr Valencia (val) 19:52 6:47
97 Richard Pluim Sr Riverside Poly 19:54 6:48
98 Wilson Phoong Jr Arcadia 19:54 6:48
99 Mat Hamula Sr Yucaipa 19:55 6:48
100 J.w. Cradduck Jr Yucaipa 19:55 6:48
101 Rudy Torres Sr Warren 19:56 6:48
102 Julian Alvarez Jr Saddleback 19:56 6:48
103 Jonathan Garcia Jr Rubidoux 19:58 6:49
104 Matt Aragon Sr Upland 19:58 6:49
105 Jake Marval Jr Santiago (cor) 20:00 6:50
106 Abraham Choe Jr Crescenta Valley 20:00 6:50
107 Sage Olson Jr Valencia (val) 20:01 6:50
108 Roger Henry Sr El Toro 20:02 6:50
109 Matt Rodgers Sr Esperanza 20:02 6:50
110 Andrew Arvizo Jr Glendora 20:03 6:51
111 Jeff Chadwick Jr El Toro 20:04 6:51
112 Jared Waller Jr Santiago (cor) 20:05 6:51
113 Nichol Palomino Jr Saugus 20:10 6:53
114 Danhill Virgo Jr Walnut 20:13 6:54
115 Andy Chiang Sr Arcadia 20:15 6:55
116 Jeff Pursley Sr Valencia (val) 20:16 6:55
117 Shaun Linn Jr Marina 20:19 6:56
118 Eugene Chan Sr Arcadia 20:20 6:56
119 Rober Chapman Jr Rialto 20:21 6:57
120 Andy Miller Sr El Toro 20:23 6:57
121 Brady Ballard Sr Glendora 20:26 6:58
122 Hyuk Jeon Jr Valencia (val) 20:27 6:59
123 Tim Hong Jr Peninsula 20:28 6:59
124 Ryan Van Wie Jr Valencia (val) 20:29 6:59
125 Joey Johnson Jr Lakewood 20:31 7:00
126 Bryant Fukuda Jr Crescenta Valley 20:31 7:00
127 Alex Lacomb Jr Catalina Foothills 20:32 7:00
128 Albert Yu Jr Arcadia 20:36 7:02
129 Cody Bonilla Sr Upland 20:39 7:03
130 Blake Kikugawa Jr Peninsula 20:46 7:05
131 Andrew Bosco Jr Los Osos 20:48 7:06
132 Mike Banducci Sr Stockdale 20:51 7:07
133 Alex Leon Jr Fairfield 20:52 7:07
134 Patterso Preston Sr Bullard 20:54 7:08
135 Scott Koester So Los Osos 20:54 7:08
136 Rober Rodriguez Jr Walnut 20:58 7:09
137 Zack Kalmen Jr El Toro 21:11 7:14
138 Greg Anchando Jr Glendora 21:12 7:14
139 Brandon East Sr Santiago (cor) 21:12 7:14
140 Der Mc Cluskey Jr El Toro 21:23 7:18
141 Jeremy Mercer Sr Los Osos 21:24 7:18
142 Gibson Li Sr Arcadia 21:27 7:19
143 Henry Wei Jr Arcadia 21:28 7:20
144 Garry Skinner Sr Marina 21:30 7:20
145 Carlos Ayala Sr Warren 21:40 7:24
146 Oscar Franco Jr Saddleback 21:41 7:24
147 Robert Higa Sr Glendora 21:42 7:24
148 Mike Huynh Jr Arcadia 21:46 7:26
149 Danny Somoano Jr Warren 22:00 7:31
150 Anthon Gamboa Jr Millikan 22:01 7:31
151 Daniel Dixon Jr Valencia (val) 22:03 7:32
152 Dustin Smith Jr Millikan 22:08 7:33
153 Daniel Simpson Jr Valencia (val) 22:11 7:34
154 Eric Lindstrom Sr Glendora 22:15 7:36
155 Sutiono Togi Jr Arcadia 22:16 7:36
156 Ivan Chavez Sr Bloomington 22:16 7:36
157 Richard Ou Jr Peninsula 22:17 7:36
158 Ronnie Norman Jr Warren 22:39 7:44
159 Esdras Jimenez Jr Rubidoux 22:56 7:50
160 Ben Kelley Jr Arcadia 22:56 7:50
161 Xing Wei Sr Arcadia 22:59 7:51
162 Alphon Guereca Jr Saddleback 23:01 7:51
163 Eric Peng Sr Peninsula 23:02 7:52
164 Arnal De Kelper Sr Upland 23:02 7:52
165 Felix Winkler Sr Upland 23:03 7:52
166 Huy Phan Jr El Monte 23:09 7:54
167 Be Worthington So Centennial (cor) 23:12 7:55
168 Dane Massee Jr Glendora 23:13 7:55
169 Albert Chu Sr Glendora 23:14 7:56
170 Neil Williams So Fairfield 23:15 7:56
171 Bryan Sakaguchi Sr Marina 23:18 7:57
172 Justin Hansen Jr Riverside Poly 23:29 8:01
173 Andrew Wong Jr Arcadia 23:34 8:03
174 Andrew Tomol Sr Santiago (cor) 23:39 8:04
175 Eric Stein Sr Upland 23:50 8:08
176 Chris Helmich Jr Walnut 23:56 8:10
177 Luis Ramirez Jr El Monte 24:02 8:12
178 Alex Austin Sr Riverside Poly 24:03 8:12
179 Chris Meyer Jr Peninsula 24:06 8:14
180 Chris Sheetz Jr Yucaipa 24:12 8:16
181 Demetri Pyburn Sr Rubidoux 24:24 8:20
182 Austin Anderson Sr Glendora 24:31 8:22
183 Alex Razon Jr Centennial (cor) 24:33 8:23
184 Bryan Dolan Sr Valley View 24:38 8:24
185 Daniel Jeng Jr Glendora 25:00 8:32
186 Darin Vartanian Jr Arroyo Valley 25:25 8:40
187 Joseph Jauregui Jr Valencia (val) 25:42 8:46
188 Juan Diaz Jr El Monte 25:49 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
86:48
17:22
5:55
32 Hans Lin
Sr
16:57
5:47
2
Kami Markowski
Sr
17:16
5:54
4
Hank Lin
Sr
17:20
5:55
6
Irvin Liu
Jr
17:34
6:00
9
Joe Wang
Sr
17:41
6:02
11
Michael Kao
Jr
17:51
6:06
18
Chris Wu
Jr
18:01
6:09
23
2 De La Salle
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
89:37
17:55
6:07
89 Pat Sullivan
Sr
17:18
5:54
5
Richard Baines
Jr
17:37
6:01
10
Jess Lucchese
Sr
17:45
6:03
12
Mike Polidori
Sr
18:14
6:13
28
Pat Martin
Sr
18:43
6:23
34
Nick Dubon
Sr
18:48
6:25
37
Steve Bong
Sr
19:05
6:31
56
3 Ayala
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
90:35
18:07
6:11
127 Micha Clodfelter
Sr
16:57
5:47
1
Presto Peterson
Jr
17:49
6:05
16
Alex Soria
Sr
17:59
6:08
21
Brad Houston
Sr
18:55
6:27
44
Branden Cahn
Sr
18:55
6:27
45
Anthony Ibarra
Jr
18:57
6:28
48
Robert Gomez
Jr
19:02
6:30
53
4 Esperanza
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
91:07
18:13
6:13
134 Greg Lombardo
Jr
17:31
5:59
8
Greg Clark
Jr
17:51
6:06
17
Jeremy Ourk
Jr
18:03
6:10
25
Sam Cauley
Jr
18:44
6:24
35
Danny Seu
Sr
18:58
6:28
49
Jason Thomas
Sr
19:10
6:32
60
Scott Wilson
Jr
19:45
6:44
70
5 Saddleback
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
91:44
18:21
6:16
143 Jesse Hernandez
Jr
17:46
6:04
13
Felix Rosales
Jr
17:54
6:07
20
Israel Castellan
Jr
18:24
6:17
31
Jair Cruz
Sr
18:49
6:25
39
Ismael Castellan
Sr
18:51
6:26
40
Daniel Luna
Jr
19:07
6:31
58
Luis Bucio
Sr
19:07
6:31
59
6 El Toro
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:11
92:24
18:29
6:18
170 Darrell Owens
Jr
17:48
6:05
14
David Guzman
Jr
18:20
6:15
29
Eric Wilkes
Sr
18:21
6:16
30
Sean Lawson
Jr
18:56
6:28
47
Billy Moothart
Jr
18:59
6:29
50
Roger Henry
Sr
20:02
6:50
79
Jeff Chadwick
Jr
20:04
6:51
81
7 Marina
9-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:28
92:07
18:25
6:17
173 Dillan Mc Millen
Jr
17:48
6:05
15
Alex Huff
Jr
18:02
6:09
24
Corey Morinaka
Jr
18:05
6:10
26
Patrick Kleinow
Sr
18:56
6:28
46
Arno Hernandez
Jr
19:16
6:35
62
John Tomasek
Jr
19:39
6:42
66
Shaun Linn
Jr
20:19
6:56
82
8 Valencia (val)
3-4-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
93:20
18:40
6:22
212 Brando Johnson
Jr
17:11
5:52
3
Kevin Le
Jr
17:52
6:06
19
Jarrad Nicoson
Jr
19:03
6:30
55
Jordan Recchia
Jr
19:24
6:37
63
Andre Longhini
Jr
19:50
6:46
72
Kyle Durich
Sr
19:52
6:47
73
Sage Olson
Jr
20:01
6:50
78
9 Yucaipa
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:23
95:35
19:07
6:31
264 Josh Pico
Sr
18:32
6:20
33
Evan Conklin
Jr
18:54
6:27
42
Ryan Gaines
Sr
19:03
6:30
54
Michael Cooper
Jr
19:11
6:33
61
Mat Hamula
Sr
19:55
6:48
74
J.w. Cradduck
Jr
19:55
6:48
75
Chris Sheetz
Jr
24:12
8:16
105
10 Peninsula
5-8-10-11-10
Gap: 3:24
96:53
19:23
6:37
277 James Slayden
Jr
17:22
5:56
7
Nick Gysel
Jr
18:46
6:24
36
Brian Huang
Jr
19:31
6:40
64
Tim Hong
Jr
20:28
6:59
84
Blake Kikugawa
Jr
20:46
7:05
86
Richard Ou
Jr
22:17
7:36
98
Eric Peng
Sr
23:02
7:52
100
11 Fairfield
10-10-9-9-11
Gap: 5:15
99:25
19:53
6:47
286 Rob Zahradka
Sr
18:00
6:09
22
Sam Clark
Sr
18:27
6:18
32
Robert Byrne
Jr
18:51
6:26
41
Alex Leon
Jr
20:52
7:07
88
Neil Williams
So
23:15
7:56
103








12 Upland
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:49
100:47
20:09
6:53
333 Wes Weaver
Jr
18:13
6:13
27
Ce Cheung-lau
Sr
18:55
6:27
43
Matt Aragon
Sr
19:58
6:49
77
Cody Bonilla
Sr
20:39
7:03
85
Arnal De Kelper
Sr
23:02
7:52
101
Felix Winkler
Sr
23:03
7:52
102
Eric Stein
Sr
23:50
8:08
104
13 Glendora
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:24
100:14
20:03
6:51
360 Andrew Greer
Jr
18:48
6:25
38
Tuan Nguyen
Jr
19:45
6:44
69
Andrew Arvizo
Jr
20:03
6:51
80
Brady Ballard
Sr
20:26
6:58
83
Greg Anchando
Jr
21:12
7:14
90
Robert Higa
Sr
21:42
7:24
93
Eric Lindstrom
Sr
22:15
7:36
97
14 Millikan
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:09
101:59
20:24
6:58
365 Steven Shilling
Jr
18:59
6:29
51
Franci Rodriguez
Jr
19:02
6:30
52
Matt Urquiza
Jr
19:49
6:46
71
Anthon Gamboa
Jr
22:01
7:31
95
Dustin Smith
Jr
22:08
7:33
96








15 Warren
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
102:24
20:29
6:59
386 Alex Fagundo
Jr
19:06
6:31
57
Cristales Angel
Jr
19:42
6:43
67
Rudy Torres
Sr
19:56
6:48
76
Carlos Ayala
Sr
21:40
7:24
92
Danny Somoano
Jr
22:00
7:31
94
Ronnie Norman
Jr
22:39
7:44
99




16 Los Osos
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
102:23
20:29
6:59
400 Marty Soupcoff
Sr
19:33
6:40
65
Andy Reveles
Jr
19:44
6:44
68
Andrew Bosco
Jr
20:48
7:06
87
Scott Koester
So
20:54
7:08
89
Jeremy Mercer
Sr
21:24
7:18
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35