De La Salle Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cox, Tom Fr JV 9:36 5:10 1.86 18/213 2/7 2/7 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harkins, Alex Fr JV 10:31 5:39 1.86 98/213 6/7 6/7 7/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harwell, Jordan So JV 10:15 5:31 1.86 68/213 5/7 5/7 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucchese, Jess Fr JV 9:45 5:15 1.86 27/213 3/7 3/7 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Carey Jr JV 10:43 5:46 1.86 117/213 7/7 7/7 4/17
Mcguire, James So JV 9:30 5:06 1.86 14/213 1/7 1/7 9/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vetek, Andrew So JV 9:50 5:17 1.86 35/213 4/7 4/7 4/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/30 48:56
0:45
1.86 5:16 5:06 5:31 136 4:59 52:54
(3:58,7.5)
52:54
(3:58,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Mcguire (11), Tom Cox (14), Jess Lucchese (23), Andrew Vetek (30), Jordan Harwell (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Francisco Perez Jr MADERA 9:09 4:55
2 Jake Matthews Fr FOLSOM 9:14 4:58
3 Jesse Perez So MADERA 9:15 4:58
4 Ricardo Herrera Sr MADERA 9:16 4:59
5 Pedro Perez Jr MADERA 9:18 5:00
6 Chris Lewis Sr FERRIS 9:18 5:00
7 Daniel Rocha Fr MADERA 9:19 5:01
8 August Hernandez Jr MADERA 9:21 5:02
9 David Kehn Sr APTOS 9:25 5:04
10 David Palmer So MEAD 9:25 5:04
11 Aaron Mccormack So OAK RIDGE 9:27 5:05
12 Peter Komorniczak Sr JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:29 5:06
13 Michael Treantos Jr MARINA 9:30 5:06
14 James Mcguire So De La Salle 9:30 5:06 1/7 1/7 9/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Carter Rowand Jr FERRIS 9:32 5:08
16 Andrew Blumel Jr MEAD 9:32 5:08
17 Graham Thompson Jr MEAD 9:33 5:08
18 Tom Cox Fr De La Salle 9:36 5:10 2/7 2/7 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Antonio Rosales Sr MADERA 9:36 5:10
20 Nick Zalom Sr JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:37 5:10
21 Jim Jelincic Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 9:39 5:11
22 Steven Gimpel Fr MEAD 9:42 5:13
23 Ky Madden VALHALLA 9:42 5:13
24 Jeff Smith Fr COLLEGE PARK 9:43 5:13
25 Jonathan Wang Jr JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:43 5:13
26 Brett Lawson Fr MARINA 9:44 5:14
27 Jess Lucchese Fr De La Salle 9:45 5:15 3/7 3/7 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Chris Reilly So JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:46 5:15
29 Brian Palmer Sr MEAD 9:46 5:15
30 Scott Bogdanoff So BELLARMINE COL. PREP 9:47 5:16
31 Danny Smith So BELLARMINE COL. PREP 9:48 5:16
32 Josh Parkhurst So OAK RIDGE 9:49 5:17
33 Jonathan Raney VALHALLA 9:50 5:17
34 Ryan Dial VALHALLA 9:50 5:17
35 Andrew Vetek So De La Salle 9:50 5:17 4/7 4/7 4/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Daniel Dry Sr EL MOLINO 9:51 5:18
37 James Laville Fr JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:51 5:18
38 Justin Delessert Fr COLLEGE PARK 9:52 5:18
39 Robert Elvick So RENO 9:52 5:18
40 Matt Polifka So BUCHANAN 9:53 5:19
41 Cordell Copa Sr COLLEGE PARK 9:54 5:19
42 Noah Hershman Fr THOUSAND OAKS 9:54 5:19
43 Alec Gragg Fr JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 9:55 5:20
44 Kevin Mckinney Jr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 9:56 5:20
45 Tony Guadagnini So MARINA 9:58 5:22
46 Ian Young Sr SILVER CREEK 9:58 5:22
47 Paul Tomeo Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:00 5:23
48 Patrick Kleinow So MARINA 10:01 5:23
49 James Sullivan Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:02 5:24
50 Daniel Lim So BELLARMINE COL. PREP 10:03 5:24
51 Bryan Dyer Fr FOLSOM 10:03 5:24
52 Damon Baker Fr FOLSOM 10:04 5:25
53 Mike Zimmerman Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:04 5:25
54 Scott Halliday Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:05 5:25
55 Steven Mahaffey Fr RENO 10:05 5:25
56 Ryan Holiday So GRANITE BAY 10:06 5:26
57 Elliot Krigel Fr GUNN 10:06 5:26
58 Cory Grove Fr FOLSOM 10:08 5:27
59 Chris Hernandez Fr KLAMATH UNION 10:10 5:28
60 Mike Riley VALHALLA 10:10 5:28
61 Spencer Packer Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 10:11 5:28
62 Corey Matsumoto Fr MARINA 10:11 5:28
63 Carl Reid Fr GUNN 10:12 5:29
64 Marty Winkler Jr BULLARD 10:12 5:29
65 Brandon Geis Fr BUCHANAN 10:13 5:30
66 Hugo Agurcia Fr GRACE DAVIS 10:14 5:30
67 Michael Saxton So GRANITE BAY 10:14 5:30
68 Jordan Harwell So De La Salle 10:15 5:31 5/7 5/7 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Jordan Vardell Sr RENO 10:15 5:31
70 Andrew Seymore Jr MEAD 10:16 5:31
71 Tim Mc Graw Jr HELIX 10:16 5:31
72 Davis Richards So MEAD 10:16 5:31
73 Ryan Cole VALHALLA 10:17 5:32
74 Casey Carroll Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:18 5:32
75 Kyle Skahill Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:19 5:33
76 Bram Mitchell Fr STOCKDALE 10:19 5:33
77 Matthew Candau So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:20 5:33
78 Darwin Durchanek Fr ROSEBURG 10:21 5:34
79 Taylor Butler Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:21 5:34
80 David Huh So COLLEGE PARK 10:22 5:34
81 Steven Koo Fr SILVER CREEK 10:23 5:35
82 Travis Davis So WOODCREEK 10:23 5:35
83 John Maniaci So WOODCREEK 10:23 5:35
84 Sam Goldman Sr REDWOOD 10:24 5:35
85 Gurpreet Kang So SILVER CREEK 10:24 5:35
86 Kyle Wulff Fr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 10:25 5:36
87 Aaron Deleon So HELIX 10:25 5:36
88 Drew Lefkof So REDWOOD 10:25 5:36
89 Michael Caswell So GRANITE BAY 10:25 5:36
90 David Magbanua Fr SILVER CREEK 10:26 5:37
91 Shinichi Matsumoto Fr MARINA 10:27 5:37
92 Michael Andreas Jr STOCKDALE 10:27 5:37
93 Rex Maximo Jr SILVER CREEK 10:28 5:38
94 Peter Vargo Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:28 5:38
95 Brian Albers Sr GRANITE BAY 10:29 5:38
96 Brady Bakay Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:30 5:39
97 Trevor Lima Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:30 5:39
98 Alex Harkins Fr De La Salle 10:31 5:39 6/7 6/7 7/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Francis Kitrick So BELLARMINE COL. PREP 10:31 5:39
100 Marshall Van Leuven Fr MARIA CARRILLO 10:32 5:40
101 Kyle Barrett Fr WOODCREEK 10:33 5:40
102 Andrew Lim Fr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 10:34 5:41
103 Alex Yiu Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:34 5:41
104 Jordan Claassen Fr GUNN 10:34 5:41
105 Andrew Thaler So WOODCREEK 10:38 5:43
106 Mark Kielbase VALHALLA 10:38 5:43
107 Daniel Bacci Sr EL MOLINO 10:39 5:44
108 Matt Eyde Jr FOOTHILL 10:39 5:44
109 Morgan Gallegos So GRACE DAVIS 10:40 5:44
110 David Bellotti Sr FOOTHILL 10:40 5:44
111 Scott Hensel So CASA GRANDE 10:40 5:44
112 Russell Logan So WOODCREEK 10:41 5:45
113 Josh Van Eyken Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:41 5:45
114 Preston Joyce Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 10:41 5:45
115 Anthony Stewart CARSON HIGH-NV 10:42 5:45
116 Jonas Abel Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:42 5:45
117 Carey Matthews Jr De La Salle 10:43 5:46 7/7 7/7 4/17
118 Louis Petrakis So GRACE DAVIS 10:43 5:46
119 Jonathan Tamayo Jr MARINA 10:43 5:46
120 Aj Tinloy So WOODCREEK 10:44 5:46
121 David Tarantino So CASA GRANDE 10:44 5:46
122 Andy Roth So MARIA CARRILLO 10:44 5:46
123 James Mccurley So BUCHANAN 10:45 5:47
124 Mike Green So BUCHANAN 10:45 5:47
125 Joshua Hernandez Fr SILVER CREEK 10:46 5:47
126 Sean Thomas Jr MARIA CARRILLO 10:47 5:48
127 Jeremy Elsener So REDWOOD 10:47 5:48
128 Justin Velez So GRACE DAVIS 10:48 5:48
129 David Cooley Fr BULLARD 10:48 5:48
130 Ryan Aldridge Fr MARIA CARRILLO 10:48 5:48
131 Steve Nash Sr CASA GRANDE 10:49 5:49
132 Kenny Congrove Fr WOODCREEK 10:50 5:49
133 Jeff Lipari Fr THOUSAND OAKS 10:51 5:50
134 Shaun Lin Fr MARINA 10:52 5:51
135 Elijah Kim Sr CARLMONT 10:53 5:51
136 Charles Johnson Fr STOCKDALE 10:53 5:51
137 Chris Seymour Fr FOLSOM 10:54 5:52
138 Shane Haueter Jr GRACE DAVIS 10:54 5:52
139 Sam Pincock CARSON HIGH-NV 10:55 5:52
140 Steven Macias So BUCHANAN 10:55 5:52
141 Dane Skabelund So MARIA CARRILLO 10:57 5:53
142 Corey Young Jr IRVINGTON 10:58 5:54
143 Doug Anderson Fr MARIA CARRILLO 10:59 5:54
144 Robert Stroh VALHALLA 10:59 5:54
145 Brian Turnbloom So COLLEGE PARK 11:00 5:55
146 Ross Mollenkopf Fr GRANADA 11:00 5:55
147 Thomas Norton jr. Fr GRACE DAVIS 11:01 5:55
148 Naveen Bazaj Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:01 5:55
149 Adam Garcia Jr EL MOLINO 11:02 5:56
150 Grant Damon So REDWOOD 11:03 5:56
151 Matt Cherrington Fr BUCHANAN 11:04 5:57
152 Rusty Turner CARSON HIGH-NV 11:06 5:58
153 Gabe Wong So FOOTHILL 11:06 5:58
154 Patrick Gandolfo Fr BUCHANAN 11:07 5:59
155 Jesse Karlin Fr CARLMONT 11:09 6:00
156 Yakov Berenshteyn Fr AMADOR VALLEY 11:09 6:00
157 Trey Astbury Jr FOOTHILL 11:09 6:00
158 Martin Bolvig Fr REDWOOD 11:12 6:01
159 Will Tagg Fr AMADOR VALLEY 11:12 6:01
160 Joel Wortman CARSON HIGH-NV 11:14 6:02
161 Gareth Ewing Sr DAVIS SENIOR 11:15 6:03
162 Trevor Smyth Fr REDWOOD 11:16 6:03
163 Travis Boe Jr STOCKDALE 11:17 6:04
164 Carlos Camargo Sr REEDLEY 11:17 6:04
165 Andrew Chan Jr CARLMONT 11:17 6:04
166 Stephen Maples CARSON HIGH-NV 11:18 6:05
167 Vince Feliz Jr DAVIS SENIOR 11:19 6:05
168 Tyler Thralls So GRANADA 11:20 6:06
169 Nikhil Singh Fr IRVINGTON 11:21 6:06
170 Austin Knuppe Jr FOOTHILL 11:23 6:07
171 Matt Chan Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:23 6:07
172 Stephen Maier Jr AMADOR VALLEY 11:23 6:07
173 Adam Luxenberg So REDWOOD 11:24 6:08
174 Dan Hu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:25 6:08
175 Nick Huppert So CORDOVA 11:25 6:08
176 Ben Ross So GRANADA 11:27 6:09
177 Andrew Phan Sr SILVER CREEK 11:27 6:09
178 David Fredrickson Sr IRVINGTON 11:30 6:11
179 Ryan Scheel So FOLSOM 11:31 6:12
180 Ben Kolton Fr RENO 11:33 6:13
181 Andrew Kendall So CASA GRANDE 11:39 6:16
182 Sam Thompson So MARIA CARRILLO 11:40 6:16
183 Brett Bryon So CASA GRANDE 11:43 6:18
184 Nick Terry Jr IRVINGTON 11:44 6:18
185 Bradley Williams CARSON HIGH-NV 11:48 6:21
186 Jonathan Lonsdale So MISSION SAN JOSE 11:54 6:24
187 Tony Lu So GUNN 11:54 6:24
188 Anthony Tadina Jr IRVINGTON 11:57 6:25
189 David Dubose Sr STOCKDALE 12:02 6:28
190 Jeff Bennett Jr GRANADA 12:06 6:30
191 Zack Thomsen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 12:07 6:31
192 Danial Fang Jr GRANADA 12:07 6:31
193 Noah Metz Jr GUNN 12:09 6:32
194 Greg Prokosch So GRANADA 12:15 6:35
195 David Acorn So AMADOR VALLEY 12:16 6:36
196 Tim Camara So IRVINGTON 12:19 6:37
197 Zak Herzfeldt Fr AMADOR VALLEY 12:20 6:38
198 Sean Ellis Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:23 6:39
199 Dan Wilcox So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:25 6:41
200 Ma'ayan Bennaim So EL MOLINO 12:29 6:43
201 Stephen Lowry Sr AMADOR VALLEY 12:33 6:45
202 Logan Murphy Fr CARLMONT 12:35 6:46
203 Noah Hallett Jr EL MOLINO 12:36 6:46
204 Alex Kwan Jr GUNN 12:39 6:48
205 Kevin Tadevich Fr AMADOR VALLEY 12:41 6:49
206 Michael Beirne So FOLSOM 12:41 6:49
207 Jon Ekgren So STOCKDALE 12:42 6:50
208 Miguel Acuna Jr EL MOLINO 12:42 6:50
209 Zack Siebers Sr GRANADA 12:48 6:53
210 Matthew Chan Jr CARLMONT 13:08 7:04
211 Matt Novak Jr EL MOLINO 13:09 7:04
212 Matt Mcauley Sr GRANITE BAY 13:47 7:25
213 David Wallick Jr BULLARD 14:10 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
46:17
9:15
4:59
19 Francisco Perez
Jr
9:09
4:55
1
Jesse Perez
So
9:15
4:58
3
Ricardo Herrera
Sr
9:16
4:59
4
Pedro Perez
Jr
9:18
5:00
5
Daniel Rocha
Fr
9:19
5:01
6
August Hernandez
Jr
9:21
5:02
7
Antonio Rosales
Sr
9:36
5:10
15
2 MEAD
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
47:58
9:36
5:09
76 David Palmer
So
9:25
5:04
8
Andrew Blumel
Jr
9:32
5:08
12
Graham Thompson
Jr
9:33
5:08
13
Steven Gimpel
Fr
9:42
5:13
18
Brian Palmer
Sr
9:46
5:15
25
Andrew Seymore
Jr
10:16
5:31
59
Davis Richards
So
10:16
5:31
60
3 JESUIT-SACRAMENTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
48:26
9:41
5:12
102 Peter Komorniczak
Sr
9:29
5:06
9
Nick Zalom
Sr
9:37
5:10
16
Jonathan Wang
Jr
9:43
5:13
21
Chris Reilly
So
9:46
5:15
24
James Laville
Fr
9:51
5:18
32
Alec Gragg
Fr
9:55
5:20
37




4 De La Salle
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
48:56
9:47
5:16
136 James Mcguire
So
9:30
5:06
11
Tom Cox
Fr
9:36
5:10
14
Jess Lucchese
Fr
9:45
5:15
23
Andrew Vetek
So
9:50
5:17
30
Jordan Harwell
So
10:15
5:31
58
Alex Harkins
Fr
10:31
5:39
84
Carey Matthews
Jr
10:43
5:46
103
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 MARINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
49:24
9:53
5:19
166 Michael Treantos
Jr
9:30
5:06
10
Brett Lawson
Fr
9:44
5:14
22
Tony Guadagnini
So
9:58
5:22
39
Patrick Kleinow
So
10:01
5:23
42
Corey Matsumoto
Fr
10:11
5:28
53
Shinichi Matsumoto
Fr
10:27
5:37
77
Jonathan Tamayo
Jr
10:43
5:46
105
6 VALHALLA
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
49:49
9:58
5:21
189 Ky Madden
-
9:42
5:13
19
Jonathan Raney
-
9:50
5:17
28
Ryan Dial
-
9:50
5:17
29
Mike Riley
-
10:10
5:28
52
Ryan Cole
-
10:17
5:32
61
Mark Kielbase
-
10:38
5:43
92
Robert Stroh
-
10:59
5:54
128
7 COLLEGE PARK
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
49:55
9:59
5:22
202 Jeff Smith
Fr
9:43
5:13
20
Justin Delessert
Fr
9:52
5:18
33
Cordell Copa
Sr
9:54
5:19
35
Mike Zimmerman
Jr
10:04
5:25
47
David Huh
So
10:22
5:34
67
Peter Vargo
Sr
10:28
5:38
80
Brian Turnbloom
So
11:00
5:55
129
8 BELLARMINE COL. PREP
10-8-8-7-8
Gap: 0:38
49:59
10:00
5:22
208 Scott Bogdanoff
So
9:47
5:16
26
Danny Smith
So
9:48
5:16
27
Kevin Mckinney
Jr
9:56
5:20
38
Daniel Lim
So
10:03
5:24
44
Kyle Wulff
Fr
10:25
5:36
73
Francis Kitrick
So
10:31
5:39
85
Andrew Lim
Fr
10:34
5:41
88
9 FOLSOM
2-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
50:23
10:05
5:25
265 Jake Matthews
Fr
9:14
4:58
2
Bryan Dyer
Fr
10:03
5:24
45
Damon Baker
Fr
10:04
5:25
46
Cory Grove
Fr
10:08
5:27
51
Chris Seymour
Fr
10:54
5:52
121
Ryan Scheel
So
11:31
6:12
161
Michael Beirne
So
12:41
6:49
187
10 THOUSAND OAKS
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:27
50:54
10:11
5:28
270 Noah Hershman
Fr
9:54
5:19
36
James Sullivan
Fr
10:02
5:24
43
Casey Carroll
Fr
10:18
5:32
62
Kyle Skahill
Fr
10:19
5:33
63
Taylor Butler
Fr
10:21
5:34
66
Trevor Lima
Fr
10:30
5:39
83
Jeff Lipari
Fr
10:51
5:50
118
11 SILVER CREEK
14-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:30
51:39
10:20
5:33
335 Ian Young
Sr
9:58
5:22
40
Steven Koo
Fr
10:23
5:35
68
Gurpreet Kang
So
10:24
5:35
72
David Magbanua
Fr
10:26
5:37
76
Rex Maximo
Jr
10:28
5:38
79
Joshua Hernandez
Fr
10:46
5:47
111
Andrew Phan
Sr
11:27
6:09
159
12 SAN RAMON VALLEY
7-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:44
52:56
10:35
5:42
391 Jim Jelincic
Sr
9:39
5:11
17
Paul Tomeo
Sr
10:00
5:23
41
Matthew Candau
So
10:20
5:33
65
Alex Yiu
Jr
10:34
5:41
89
Sean Ellis
Sr
12:23
6:39
179
Dan Wilcox
So
12:25
6:41
180




13 WOODCREEK
20-18-16-15-13
Gap: 0:18
52:38
10:32
5:40
415 Travis Davis
So
10:23
5:35
69
John Maniaci
So
10:23
5:35
70
Kyle Barrett
Fr
10:33
5:40
87
Andrew Thaler
So
10:38
5:43
91
Russell Logan
So
10:41
5:45
98
Aj Tinloy
So
10:44
5:46
106
Kenny Congrove
Fr
10:50
5:49
117
14 BUCHANAN
12-12-15-14-14
Gap: 1:02
52:31
10:30
5:39
432 Matt Polifka
So
9:53
5:19
34
Brandon Geis
Fr
10:13
5:30
55
James Mccurley
So
10:45
5:47
109
Mike Green
So
10:45
5:47
110
Steven Macias
So
10:55
5:52
124
Matt Cherrington
Fr
11:04
5:57
135
Patrick Gandolfo
Fr
11:07
5:59
138
15 GRANITE BAY
16-14-13-13-15
Gap: 3:41
55:01
11:00
5:55
455 Ryan Holiday
So
10:06
5:26
49
Michael Saxton
So
10:14
5:30
57
Michael Caswell
So
10:25
5:36
75
Brian Albers
Sr
10:29
5:38
81
Matt Mcauley
Sr
13:47
7:25
193








16 DAVIS SENIOR
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:10
53:13
10:39
5:43
476 Scott Halliday
Fr
10:05
5:25
48
Brady Bakay
Sr
10:30
5:39
82
Josh Van Eyken
Fr
10:41
5:45
99
Jonas Abel
Sr
10:42
5:45
102
Gareth Ewing
Sr
11:15
6:03
145
Vince Feliz
Jr
11:19
6:05
150




17 GRACE DAVIS
18-21-18-18-17
Gap: 0:40
53:19
10:40
5:44
491 Hugo Agurcia
Fr
10:14
5:30
56
Morgan Gallegos
So
10:40
5:44
95
Louis Petrakis
So
10:43
5:46
104
Justin Velez
So
10:48
5:48
114
Shane Haueter
Jr
10:54
5:52
122
Thomas Norton jr.
Fr
11:01
5:55
131




18 REDWOOD
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 0:48
53:51
10:46
5:47
534 Sam Goldman
Sr
10:24
5:35
71
Drew Lefkof
So
10:25
5:36
74
Jeremy Elsener
So
10:47
5:48
113
Grant Damon
So
11:03
5:56
134
Martin Bolvig
Fr
11:12
6:01
142
Trevor Smyth
Fr
11:16
6:03
146
Adam Luxenberg
So
11:24
6:08
156
19 GUNN
17-13-14-17-19
Gap: 2:03
54:55
10:59
5:54
536 Elliot Krigel
Fr
10:06
5:26
50
Carl Reid
Fr
10:12
5:29
54
Jordan Claassen
Fr
10:34
5:41
90
Tony Lu
So
11:54
6:24
168
Noah Metz
Jr
12:09
6:32
174
Alex Kwan
Jr
12:39
6:48
185




20 MARIA CARRILLO
22-23-22-21-20
Gap: 0:25
53:48
10:46
5:47
546 Marshall Van Leuven
Fr
10:32
5:40
86
Andy Roth
So
10:44
5:46
108
Sean Thomas
Jr
10:47
5:48
112
Ryan Aldridge
Fr
10:48
5:48
115
Dane Skabelund
So
10:57
5:53
125
Doug Anderson
Fr
10:59
5:54
127
Sam Thompson
So
11:40
6:16
163
21 STOCKDALE
19-19-21-20-21
Gap: 1:43
54:58
11:00
5:55
579 Bram Mitchell
Fr
10:19
5:33
64
Michael Andreas
Jr
10:27
5:37
78
Charles Johnson
Fr
10:53
5:51
120
Travis Boe
Jr
11:17
6:04
147
David Dubose
Sr
12:02
6:28
170
Jon Ekgren
So
12:42
6:50
188




22 FOOTHILL
23-22-24-23-22
Gap: 0:44
54:57
10:59
5:55
621 Matt Eyde
Jr
10:39
5:44
94
David Bellotti
Sr
10:40
5:44
96
Gabe Wong
So
11:06
5:58
137
Trey Astbury
Jr
11:09
6:00
141
Austin Knuppe
Jr
11:23
6:07
153








23 EL MOLINO
11-16-19-22-23
Gap: 2:45
56:37
11:19
6:05
622 Daniel Dry
Sr
9:51
5:18
31
Daniel Bacci
Sr
10:39
5:44
93
Adam Garcia
Jr
11:02
5:56
133
Ma'ayan Bennaim
So
12:29
6:43
181
Noah Hallett
Jr
12:36
6:46
184
Miguel Acuna
Jr
12:42
6:50
189
Matt Novak
Jr
13:09
7:04
192
24 CASA GRANDE
24-24-23-24-24
Gap: 1:03
55:35
11:07
5:59
646 Scott Hensel
So
10:40
5:44
97
David Tarantino
So
10:44
5:46
107
Steve Nash
Sr
10:49
5:49
116
Andrew Kendall
So
11:39
6:16
162
Brett Bryon
So
11:43
6:18
164








25 CARSON HIGH-NV
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:36
55:15
11:03
5:56
653 Anthony Stewart
-
10:42
5:45
101
Sam Pincock
-
10:55
5:52
123
Rusty Turner
-
11:06
5:58
136
Joel Wortman
-
11:14
6:02
144
Stephen Maples
-
11:18
6:05
149
Bradley Williams
-
11:48
6:21
166




26 MISSION SAN JOSE
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:13
56:24
11:17
6:04
710 Preston Joyce
Jr
10:41
5:45
100
Naveen Bazaj
Sr
11:01
5:55
132
Matt Chan
Sr
11:23
6:07
154
Dan Hu
Jr
11:25
6:08
157
Jonathan Lonsdale
So
11:54
6:24
167
Zack Thomsen
Jr
12:07
6:31
172




27 IRVINGTON
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 0:59
57:30
11:30
6:11
772 Corey Young
Jr
10:58
5:54
126
Nikhil Singh
Fr
11:21
6:06
152
David Fredrickson
Sr
11:30
6:11
160
Nick Terry
Jr
11:44
6:18
165
Anthony Tadina
Jr
11:57
6:25
169
Tim Camara
So
12:19
6:37
177




28 CARLMONT
27-27-27-27-28
Gap: 2:15
59:02
11:48
6:21
780 Elijah Kim
Sr
10:53
5:51
119
Jesse Karlin
Fr
11:09
6:00
139
Andrew Chan
Jr
11:17
6:04
148
Logan Murphy
Fr
12:35
6:46
183
Matthew Chan
Jr
13:08
7:04
191








29 GRANADA
29-29-30-29-29
Gap: 1:07
58:00
11:36
6:14
783 Ross Mollenkopf
Fr
11:00
5:55
130
Tyler Thralls
So
11:20
6:06
151
Ben Ross
So
11:27
6:09
158
Jeff Bennett
Jr
12:06
6:30
171
Danial Fang
Jr
12:07
6:31
173
Greg Prokosch
So
12:15
6:35
175
Zack Siebers
Sr
12:48
6:53
190
30 AMADOR VALLEY
30-30-28-30-30
Gap: 1:11
58:20
11:40
6:16
792 Yakov Berenshteyn
Fr
11:09
6:00
140
Will Tagg
Fr
11:12
6:01
143
Stephen Maier
Jr
11:23
6:07
155
David Acorn
So
12:16
6:36
176
Zak Herzfeldt
Fr
12:20
6:38
178
Stephen Lowry
Sr
12:33
6:45
182
Kevin Tadevich
Fr
12:41
6:49
186
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.