De La Salle Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Callister, Matt | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 76/149 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
Dubrall, Kevin | So | V | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 84/149 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 20:15 (2:48,13.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Harwell, Stewart | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 15/149 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/41 | 16:16 (0:06,0.6) |
16:16 (0:06,0.6) |
16:16 (0:06,0.6) |
16:16 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Johnson, Tom | Jr | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 69/149 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 | |
Meyerhofer, Matt | Sr | V | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 94/149 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/17 | |||||
Rowland, Clare | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 108/149 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/14 | 17:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 | |
Sala, Tony | Sr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 57/149 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/17 | 85:17 1:17 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:13 | 5:38 | 204 | 5:17 | 82:28 | 82:28 | 80:05 | 80:05 | Stewart Harwell (7), Tony Sala (38), Tom Johnson (47), Matt Callister (53), Kevin Dubrall (59) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yong-sung Leal | Jr | NCS ARROYO | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Carl Dambkowski | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Babey Wagnew | So | SDS HELIX | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Mario Grijavla | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Michael Haddan | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Juan Robles | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Mark Batres | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Troy Swier | So | SDS MAR VISTA | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Lino Flores | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Chris Hart | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Tom Getchell | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Juan Escalante | So | SS KATELLA | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Ernesto Hernandez | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Chris Crouch | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Stewart Harwell | Sr | De La Salle | 16:10 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/41 | 16:16 (0:06) |
16:16 (0:06) |
16:16 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Philip Kruttschnitt | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Dale Kitt | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Williams | Sr | SDS HELIX | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Benny Gandolfo | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Dan Guidera | Jr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Kinley | Sr | NCS MARIA CARRILLO | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Antonio Jimenez | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Haji Hasan | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Chris Woodcock | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Solomon Kumbi | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Eric Dunn | Sr | SDS POINT LOMA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | David Napper | Jr | SS CYPRESS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Mobin Ghoury | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Murillo | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Francisco Flores | So | SS KATELLA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Jose Lopez | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Matt Johnsrud | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Salvador Rojas | Sr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Victor Ortiz | Jr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Learn | So | SS VALENCIA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Shaun Lyle | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Wolhan Ovalle | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Salazar | So | SS VALENCIA | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Scott Perry | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Lipkin | So | CCS GUNN | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | George Urbieta | Jr | SS ORANGE | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Yafet Abraha | Jr | SDS HOOVER SD | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Raul Lara | So | SS ORANGE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Chase Vau | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Casey Chadd | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Sam Ayala | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Shackleton | So | CCS CARLMONT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Burke | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Juan Altamirano | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | B.j. Mckay | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
51 | Jose Maganda | Fr | SS RUBIDOUX | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Jason Kennedy | Sr | SJS OAKRIDGE | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Joe Schofield | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Kohyar Naderi | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Victor Fierro | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Tony Sala | Sr | De La Salle | 17:04 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/24 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
58 | Steffan Mcmurrin | Jr | CCS LELAND | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Mike Price | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Chris Ashley | Jr | CCS ARAGON | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Sock | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Drew Shackleton | So | CCS CARLMONT | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Stephen Peacock | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Dan Schubert | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Stonestrom | Sr | CCS GUNN | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Victor Lopez | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Daren Black | Sr | SS SULTANA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Humberto Castillo | So | SS VALENCIA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Tom Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/18 | 17:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 | |
70 | Joseph Carrillo | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Joe Maschmeier | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Spien Komak | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Uyemura | Sr | CS SANGER | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Javeth Saldivar | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Dan Blomgren | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Matt Callister | Jr | De La Salle | 17:23 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
77 | Jay Montes | So | CS ROOSEVELT | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Matt Rogers | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Zack Done | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Aldama | Sr | SS VALENCIA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Fernando Arreola | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Justin Zelones | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Jeff Foster | Jr | SS SULTANA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Dubrall | So | De La Salle | 17:27 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | ||||
85 | Calvin Glass | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Robert Nieblas | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Alex Duenas | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Nick Mayer | Sr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Justin Haney | Jr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Luis Espinosa | Jr | CS ROOSEVELT | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Caleb Garlipp | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Chris Lancaster | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Grinstead | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Matt Meyerhofer | Sr | De La Salle | 17:39 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/17 | ||||
95 | Vladimir Parrales | Jr | SFS BURTON | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Benito | Sr | CCS ALISAL | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Zack Raske | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Yilkal Assefa | Jr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | SS ORANGE | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Dustin Wallstedt | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Tipton | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Dominic Gonzales | Jr | SS KATELLA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Friere | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | William Decott | So | NS CHICO | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Erik Yergensen | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Bryan Laws | Jr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Roberto Sustaita | Sr | SS ORANGE | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Clare Rowland | Sr | De La Salle | 17:50 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/14 | 17:45 | 17:45 | 17:45 | |
109 | Steven Poor | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Josh Montalvo | So | SS ORANGE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Assefa | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Drew Olson | Sr | CCS MITTY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Mukhtar Abdule | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Pickop | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Valdez | Jr | SS VALENCIA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Marcos Barrales | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | James Close | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Garrett Reid | Fr | CCS GUNN | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Alden Neel | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Ray Mejia | Fr | SS KATELLA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Hobie Sevens | Jr | NS CHICO | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Kirk Campbell | Sr | SJS WOODCREEK | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
123 | Gerrett Fratzke | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Shane Templeman | Sr | CCS GUNN | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Felix | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Robert Hernandez | So | SS SULTANA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
127 | Matt Petrinovich | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Tenorio | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Plummer | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
130 | Brandin Leppelman | Sr | SS SULTANA | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
131 | Yoshanny Rahm | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
132 | Matt Barre | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Brian Gobba | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Will Barley | Sr | CCS GUNN | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Navi Sekhon | Sr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Nick Smirnov | Jr | CCS GUNN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Sean Gordon | So | SJS DEL CAMPO | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | Jon Hetts | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Isimail Kawuki | Sr | SDS HOOVER SD | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Edgar Arreola | Fr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Cory Woolsey | Jr | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Chris Sheklian | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Russell Albanese | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
144 | Michael Rivas | Jr | SFS BURTON | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
145 | Zach Klapholz-brown | Fr | CCS GUNN | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Tim Lorig | Sr | NCS EUREKA | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
147 | Chris Parks | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Liu Ibarra | So | CCS ALISAL | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Eddie Santana | Jr | CCS ALISAL | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS RUBIDOUX 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
81:54 16:23 5:17 |
63 | Lino Flores Sr 15:58 5:09 3 |
Antonio Jimenez Jr 16:18 5:15 10 |
Mobin Ghoury Jr 16:29 5:19 14 |
Jose Lopez Sr 16:32 5:20 17 |
Salvador Rojas Sr 16:37 5:22 19 |
Victor Ortiz Jr 16:38 5:22 20 |
Jose Maganda Fr 16:56 5:28 33 |
2 | SS VALENCIA 2-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
123 | Juan Robles Jr 15:51 5:07 2 |
Nathan Learn So 16:39 5:22 21 |
Jesus Salazar So 16:44 5:24 23 |
Sam Ayala Sr 16:52 5:26 31 |
Humberto Castillo So 17:13 5:33 46 |
Jonathan Aldama Sr 17:26 5:37 55 |
Carlos Valdez Jr 17:54 5:46 84 |
3 | SS KATELLA 5-4-6-5-3 Gap: 0:58 |
83:31 16:42 5:23 |
125 | Juan Escalante So 16:05 5:11 6 |
Francisco Flores So 16:30 5:19 16 |
Juan Altamirano Sr 16:54 5:27 32 |
Kohyar Naderi Sr 16:59 5:29 35 |
Victor Fierro Jr 17:03 5:30 36 |
Dominic Gonzales Jr 17:46 5:44 74 |
Ray Mejia Fr 18:01 5:49 89 |
4 | NCS EUREKA 7-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:02 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
130 | Dale Kitt Sr 16:13 5:14 8 |
Chris Woodcock Sr 16:22 5:17 12 |
Shaun Lyle Sr 16:40 5:23 22 |
Mike Price Jr 17:06 5:31 39 |
Joe Maschmeier Sr 17:15 5:34 49 |
Spien Komak Jr 17:18 5:35 50 |
Tim Lorig Sr 19:07 6:10 113 |
5 | SJS DEL CAMPO 4-1-1-4-5 Gap: 1:45 |
83:34 16:43 5:23 |
153 | Chris Hart Jr 15:59 5:09 4 |
Tom Getchell Sr 16:00 5:10 5 |
Dan Guidera Jr 16:15 5:15 9 |
Jesse Grinstead So 17:36 5:41 66 |
Zack Raske Sr 17:44 5:43 69 |
Matt Petrinovich Sr 18:09 5:51 95 |
Sean Gordon So 18:34 5:59 105 |
6 | SDS HOOVER SD 8-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
202 | Haji Hasan Sr 16:20 5:16 11 |
Solomon Kumbi Sr 16:23 5:17 13 |
Yafet Abraha Jr 16:47 5:25 27 |
Yilkal Assefa Jr 17:44 5:43 70 |
Daniel Assefa Sr 17:53 5:46 81 |
Mukhtar Abdule Sr 17:53 5:46 82 |
Isimail Kawuki Sr 18:44 6:03 107 |
7 | De La Salle 6-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
204 | Stewart Harwell Sr 16:10 5:13 7 |
Tony Sala Sr 17:04 5:30 38 |
Tom Johnson Jr 17:13 5:33 47 |
Matt Callister Jr 17:23 5:36 53 |
Kevin Dubrall So 17:27 5:38 59 |
Matt Meyerhofer Sr 17:39 5:42 67 |
Clare Rowland Sr 17:50 5:45 78 |
8 | SS ORANGE 13-9-7-8-8 Gap: 0:59 |
85:50 17:10 5:32 |
223 | George Urbieta Jr 16:46 5:25 26 |
Raul Lara So 16:48 5:25 28 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 17:03 5:30 37 |
Robert Nieblas Jr 17:28 5:38 61 |
Daniel Gonzalez Jr 17:45 5:44 71 |
Roberto Sustaita Sr 17:48 5:45 77 |
Josh Montalvo So 17:52 5:46 80 |
9 | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 11-14-14-14-9 Gap: 0:50 |
86:42 17:20 5:36 |
262 | Scott Perry Sr 16:45 5:24 24 |
Dan Blomgren Jr 17:22 5:36 52 |
Justin Zelones Sr 17:26 5:37 57 |
Caleb Garlipp Sr 17:34 5:40 64 |
Chris Lancaster Jr 17:35 5:40 65 |
Dustin Wallstedt Sr 17:45 5:44 72 |
Ryan Felix So 18:06 5:50 93 |
10 | NCS UKIAH 14-10-9-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
263 | Chase Vau Sr 16:49 5:25 29 |
Casey Chadd Sr 16:50 5:26 30 |
Daniel Sock Jr 17:08 5:32 40 |
Steven Poor Sr 17:52 5:46 79 |
Marcos Barrales Sr 17:55 5:47 85 |
Yoshanny Rahm Sr 18:11 5:52 99 |
Matt Barre Sr 18:14 5:53 100 |
11 | SJS WOODCREEK 10-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:12 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
270 | Matt Johnsrud Sr 16:35 5:21 18 |
Zack Done Jr 17:25 5:37 54 |
Calvin Glass So 17:28 5:38 60 |
Alex Duenas So 17:30 5:39 62 |
Bryan Laws Jr 17:47 5:44 76 |
James Close Sr 17:58 5:48 86 |
Kirk Campbell Sr 18:05 5:50 90 |
12 | CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 1-8-10-9-12 Gap: 2:39 |
86:31 17:18 5:35 |
271 | Mario Grijavla Sr 15:49 5:06 1 |
Joseph Carrillo Sr 17:15 5:34 48 |
Fernando Arreola Sr 17:26 5:37 56 |
Justin Haney Jr 17:33 5:40 63 |
Navi Sekhon Sr 18:28 5:57 103 |
Edgar Arreola Fr 18:45 6:03 108 |
Cory Woolsey Jr 18:46 6:03 109 |
13 | SS SULTANA 15-14-12-12-13 Gap: 1:11 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
273 | Joe Schofield Jr 16:57 5:28 34 |
Dan Schubert Jr 17:10 5:32 42 |
Daren Black Sr 17:11 5:33 45 |
Jeff Foster Jr 17:26 5:37 58 |
Robert Hernandez So 18:08 5:51 94 |
Brandin Leppelman Sr 18:11 5:52 98 |
|
14 | CCS ALISAL 9-10-11-10-14 Gap: 3:12 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
293 | Jorge Murillo Sr 16:30 5:19 15 |
Victor Lopez Sr 17:11 5:33 44 |
Javeth Saldivar Sr 17:22 5:36 51 |
Daniel Benito Sr 17:43 5:43 68 |
Liu Ibarra So 19:42 6:21 115 |
Eddie Santana Jr 22:03 7:07 116 |
|
15 | CCS GUNN 12-12-15-15-15 Gap: 1:41 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
349 | Andrew Lipkin So 16:45 5:24 25 |
Aaron Stonestrom Sr 17:10 5:32 43 |
Garrett Reid Fr 18:00 5:48 87 |
Shane Templeman Sr 18:05 5:50 92 |
Will Barley Sr 18:26 5:57 102 |
Nick Smirnov Jr 18:30 5:58 104 |
Zach Klapholz-brown Fr 19:01 6:08 112 |
16 | NS PLEASANT VALLEY 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:17 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
423 | Stephen Peacock Sr 17:09 5:32 41 |
Alden Neel Sr 18:01 5:49 88 |
Aaron Tenorio Jr 18:10 5:52 96 |
Patrick Plummer So 18:10 5:52 97 |
Brian Gobba Jr 18:26 5:57 101 |
Jon Hetts Jr 18:35 6:00 106 |
|
17 | CS MT. WHITNEY 17-17-17-16-17 Gap: 1:08 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
432 | Jonathan Tipton Sr 17:45 5:44 73 |
Erik Yergensen Sr 17:47 5:44 75 |
Andrew Pickop Sr 17:53 5:46 83 |
Gerrett Fratzke Sr 18:05 5:50 91 |
Chris Sheklian Jr 18:53 6:05 110 |
Russell Albanese Jr 18:56 6:06 111 |
Chris Parks So 19:37 6:20 114 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.