De La Salle Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Mackenzie Jr Jr 25:36.03 8:41 2.95 112/115 16/17 59/62 2/2 27:24
(1:48,6.6)
27:24
(1:48,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berdiago, Matthew So So 20:09.36 6:50 2.95 74/114 7/12 31/62 4/6 19:52 19:52
Blair, Austin So So 25:17.76 8:34 2.95 105/114 11/12 58/62 3/3 22:25 22:25
Cahal, Kevin Fr Fr 21:40.06 7:21 2.95 87/119 19/24 45/62 1/1
Campa, Anthony Fr Fr 24:46.66 8:24 2.95 108/119 23/24 55/62 1/1
Capinpin, Aaron Jr Jr 19:38.17 6:39 2.95 56/115 7/17 27/62 3/6 20:43
(1:05,5.2)
19:47
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Castelino, Rohan So So 17:51.72 6:03 2.95 21/114 2/12 7/62 8/15 18:08
(0:17,1.5)
18:08
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conway, Matthew Jr Jr 21:41.32 7:21 2.95 88/115 12/17 46/62 1/2 20:42 20:42
De Leon, Isaias So So 16:34.19 5:37 2.95 5/114 1/12 2/62 5/17 16:58
(0:24,2.3)
16:58
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delos Reyes, Elijah Jr Jr 19:32.41 6:37 2.95 52/115 6/17 25/62 4/9 20:10
(0:38,3.1)
20:10
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dota-Clemens, Ian Jr Jr 18:16.27 6:12 2.95 29/115 2/17 13/62 8/14 18:21
(0:05,0.4)
18:21
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dzenitis, Daniel Jr Jr 20:22.62 6:54 2.95 69/115 9/17 33/62 2/5 20:28
(0:06,0.5)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Ellis, Taylor So So 17:53.9 6:04 2.95 22/114 3/12 8/62 3/14 18:14
(0:20,1.9)
18:14
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farias, Clement Jr Jr 28:28.6 9:39 2.95 115/115 17/17 61/62 2/2
Fisher, Harrison Fr Fr 18:12.64 6:10 2.95 16/119 5/24 12/62 1/13
Flanagan, Declan So So 19:00.16 6:26 2.95 48/114 6/12 20/62 2/9 25:31
(6:31,25.5)
25:31
(6:31,25.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flanagan, James Fr Fr 20:38.28 7:00 2.95 66/119 12/24 36/62 1/2
Galan, Oscar Jr Jr 19:30.56 6:37 2.95 51/115 5/17 24/62 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giusto, Luke Fr Fr 16:41.15 5:39 2.95 2/119 1/24 3/62 2/16
Gomez, Abraham Sr Sr 22:36.94 7:40 2.95 72/87 9/9 51/62 2/2 21:19 21:06
Hanecak, Dominic Fr Fr 21:48.59 7:24 2.95 90/119 21/24 48/62 1/1
Hannaoui, Ali Fr Fr 17:34.31 5:57 2.95 8/119 2/24 4/62 2/15
Hays, Ryan Jr Jr 23:40.74 8:02 2.95 102/115 13/17 54/62 2/2
Henderson, Tyler Fr Fr 21:24.45 7:15 2.95 81/119 16/24 42/62 1/2
Janettas, Matthew Sr Sr 20:05.16 6:49 2.95 55/87 6/9 30/62 2/4 19:04 19:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier, Jan Fr Fr 23:05 7:49 2.95 102/119 22/24 53/62 1/1
Johnson, Andrew Sr Sr 18:45.24 6:21 2.95 42/87 5/9 17/62 3/9 17:28 16:36
Khleif, Omar Fr Fr 18:06.64 6:08 2.95 14/119 4/24 10/62 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kindy Baillot, Nikolai So So 22:37.29 7:40 2.95 95/114 10/12 52/62 3/4 21:32 21:32
Kratz, James Fr Fr 21:27.07 7:16 2.95 84/119 18/24 44/62 1/1
Mariano, Justin Jr Jr 21:12.77 7:11 2.95 81/115 11/17 39/62 2/4 21:49
(0:37,2.8)
21:49
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marrone, Alexander So So 22:00.46 7:28 2.95 89/114 9/12 49/62 4/6 25:19
(3:18,13.0)
25:19
(3:18,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mast, Christian Fr Fr 19:40.34 6:40 2.95 47/119 10/24 28/62 1/3
McKenney, Michael Jr Jr 19:06.24 6:29 2.95 41/115 4/17 21/62 4/13 18:53 18:53
McMahon, Peter So So 28:37 9:42 2.95 110/114 12/12 62/62 3/3
Mitchell, Nick Sr Sr 16:16.49 5:31 2.95 8/87 1/9 1/62 4/18 16:45
(0:29,2.9)
16:25
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moynihan, Matthew Fr Fr 21:23.74 7:15 2.95 80/119 15/24 41/62 1/2
Mulligan, Will Fr Fr 21:26.7 7:16 2.95 83/119 17/24 43/62 1/2
Nixon, Joseph So So 20:37.56 7:00 2.95 79/114 8/12 35/62 4/6 20:49
(0:11,0.9)
20:49
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patterson, Nohl Fr Fr 19:17.56 6:32 2.95 38/119 8/24 23/62 1/4
Rico, Jesus Sr Sr 22:22.16 7:35 2.95 70/87 8/9 50/62 2/3 24:15
(1:53,7.8)
24:15
(1:53,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruano, Miguel Jr Jr 25:09.12 8:32 2.95 109/115 15/17 57/62 2/2 22:32 22:32
Ruggio, Sam Fr Fr 26:03.91 8:50 2.95 115/119 24/24 60/62 1/1
Salas, Victor Jr Jr 19:56.52 6:46 2.95 63/115 8/17 29/62 4/5 28:18
(8:21,29.5)
28:18
(8:21,29.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salmon, Michael Fr Fr 18:06.2 6:08 2.95 13/119 3/24 9/62 2/13
Sanchez, Stephan Fr Fr 18:22.69 6:14 2.95 19/119 6/24 14/62 1/9
Sasaki, Michael Sr Sr 17:40.44 5:59 2.95 29/87 3/9 6/62 5/14 17:59
(0:18,1.7)
17:59
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schwartz, Joseph Fr Fr 19:15.08 6:32 2.95 36/119 7/24 22/62 1/7
Sheffield, Ryan Fr Fr 21:46.1 7:23 2.95 88/119 20/24 47/62 1/1
Smith, Connor Jr Jr 18:29.01 6:16 2.95 33/115 3/17 16/62 5/14 18:57
(0:28,2.4)
18:57
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sortino, Quillan So So 18:54.05 6:24 2.95 47/114 5/12 19/62 5/10 19:34
(0:40,3.4)
19:34
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Szafranski, Alexander Fr Fr 21:18.07 7:13 2.95 79/119 14/24 40/62 1/2
Tammen, Aj Fr Fr 20:22.4 6:54 2.95 60/119 11/24 32/62 1/3
Tomkovicz, Cooper Fr Fr 19:36.04 6:39 2.95 45/119 9/24 26/62 1/4
Valentine, Jack Jr Jr 20:25.52 6:55 2.95 70/115 10/17 34/62 2/4 21:23
(0:57,4.5)
21:23
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valentine, Tony Jr Jr 25:05.84 8:30 2.95 108/115 14/17 56/62 2/2 24:50 24:19
Villagran, Terrence So So 18:45.92 6:22 2.95 44/114 4/12 18/62 6/13
Wellington, Christian Fr Fr 20:57.67 7:06 2.95 74/119 13/24 38/62 1/2
Willard, Jake Sr Sr 17:38.32 5:59 2.95 27/87 2/9 5/62 7/17 18:03
(0:25,2.3)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Wood, Hunter Jr Jr 18:07.11 6:09 2.95 28/115 1/17 11/62 11/16 16:57 16:57
Woodyard, Marc Sr Sr 18:22.87 6:14 2.95 39/87 4/9 15/62 5/11 18:21 18:21
Zhu, Peter Sr Sr 20:47.85 7:03 2.95 59/87 7/9 37/62 2/4 20:16 19:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/9 88:43
2:29
2.95 6:01 5:31 6:21 110 5:38 91:57
(3:14,3.5)
91:57
(3:14,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Mitchell (8), Jake Willard (20), Michael Sasaki (22), Marc Woodyard (29), Andrew Johnson (31)
So 1st 5 5/10 90:00
2:20
2.95 6:06 5:37 6:24 114 5:46 90:17
(0:17,0.3)
88:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Isaias De Leon (4), Rohan Castelino (18), Taylor Ellis (19), Terrence Villagran (35), Quillan Sortino (38)
So 2nd 5 4/4 104:25
3:37
2.95 7:05 6:26 7:40 71 6:34 98:00 92:47 Declan Flanagan (2), Matthew Berdiago (12), Joseph Nixon (14), Alexander Marrone (21), Nikolai Kindy Baillot (22)
Jr 1st 5 5/10 93:29
1:23
2.95 6:20 6:09 6:37 153 5:42 87:58 85:44 Hunter Wood (25), Ian Dota-Clemens (26), Connor Smith (29), Michael McKenney (34), Oscar Galan (39)
Jr 2nd 5 2/4 99:55
0:53
2.95 6:46 6:37 6:55 52 6:20 99:11 92:00 Elijah Delos Reyes (6), Aaron Capinpin (8), Victor Salas (11), Daniel Dzenitis (13), Jack Valentine (14)
Jr 3rd 5 2/2 116:50
3:56
2.95 7:55 7:11 8:32 37 7:37 96:24 96:24 Justin Mariano (1), Matthew Conway (3), Ryan Hays (10), Tony Valentine (11), Miguel Ruano (12)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 88:41
1:31
2.95 6:01 5:39 6:10 50 6:01 89:23
(0:42,0.8)
89:23
(0:42,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luke Giusto (2), Ali Hannaoui (8), Michael Salmon (12), Omar Khleif (13), Harrison Fisher (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 96:12
1:18
2.95 6:31 6:14 6:40 17 6:31 102:43
(6:31,6.3)
99:41
(3:29,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stephan Sanchez (1), Joseph Schwartz (2), Nohl Patterson (3), Cooper Tomkovicz (5), Christian Mast (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 104:40
1:01
2.95 7:06 6:54 7:15 15 7:06 111:30
(6:50,6.1)
109:06
(4:26,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aj Tammen (1), James Flanagan (2), Christian Wellington (3), Alexander Szafranski (4), Matthew Moynihan (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 107:44
0:22
2.95 7:18 7:15 7:23 15 7:18 124:12
(16:28,13.3)
124:12
(16:28,13.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Henderson (1), Will Mulligan (2), James Kratz (3), Kevin Cahal (4), Ryan Sheffield (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 15:41.59 5:19
2 Zach Beston Sr Amador Valley 15:56.15 5:24
3 Austin Armstrong Sr Granada 16:02.9 5:26
4 Sid Bagga Sr Miramonte 16:05.12 5:27
5 Nils Carlson Sr Granada 16:11.99 5:29
6 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 16:13.01 5:30
7 Andrew Lewis Sr Miramonte 16:15.12 5:31
8 Nick Mitchell Sr De La Salle 16:16.49 5:31 1/9 1/62 4/18 16:45
(0:29)
16:25
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 16:26.24 5:34
10 Jesus Bibiano Sr Granada 16:30.12 5:36
11 Chris Ramirez Sr Miramonte 16:31.49 5:36
12 Tobin Bolter Sr Berean Christian 16:39.23 5:39
13 Eric Hytonen Sr San Leandro 16:46.86 5:41
14 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 16:53.05 5:43
15 Greg Bach Sr Foothill 16:53.35 5:44
16 Steve Adams Sr Cardinal Nwman 16:55.53 5:44
17 Ross Deniston Sr Berean Christian 17:01.83 5:46
18 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Sr Miramonte 17:03.14 5:47
19 Cole Wirtz Sr Miramonte 17:03.62 5:47
20 Sterling Jeppson Sr Granada 17:20.61 5:53
21 Christian Aldana Sr California 17:25.73 5:54
22 Stephen Peterson Sr Sacred Heart 17:28.45 5:55
23 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 17:30.64 5:56
24 Daniel Colton Sr San Ramon Valley 17:31.94 5:57
25 Conner Mceldowney Sr San Ramon Valley 17:33.06 5:57
26 Vincent Rizzo Sr Livermore 17:33.48 5:57
27 Jake Willard Sr De La Salle 17:38.32 5:59 2/9 5/62 7/17 18:03
(0:25)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Jordan Fan Sr Sacred Heart 17:39.03 5:59
29 Michael Sasaki Sr De La Salle 17:40.44 5:59 3/9 6/62 5/14 17:59
(0:18)
17:59
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Levi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 17:47.66 6:02
31 Tomas Aragon Sr Sacred Heart 17:53.06 6:04
32 Joseph Villarreal Sr Livermore 17:53.85 6:04
33 Mr. Woodland Woodland 17:55.91 6:05
34 Kelly Barr Sr San Ramon Valley 17:56.27 6:05
35 John Kulczewski Sr Cardinal Nwman 18:06.78 6:08
36 Ryan Stuart Sr Granada 18:12.37 6:10
37 Nick Mussman Sr Sacred Heart 18:15.67 6:11
38 Weston Konneker Sr Amador Valley 18:16.87 6:12
39 Marc Woodyard Sr De La Salle 18:22.87 6:14 4/9 15/62 5/11 18:21 18:21
40 Davis Holmes Sr Miramonte 18:25.17 6:15
41 Paul Ramstad Sr College Park 18:36.99 6:19
42 Andrew Johnson Sr De La Salle 18:45.24 6:21 5/9 17/62 3/9 17:28 16:36
43 Jonathan Chan Sr Sacred Heart 18:52.49 6:24
44 Raymond Castillo Sr Deer Valley 19:08.15 6:29
45 Justin Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 19:09.15 6:30
46 Dennis Finger Sr Miramonte 19:18.89 6:33
47 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 19:19.25 6:33
48 Gabe Toscano Sr San Leandro 19:31.63 6:37
49 Trevor Santa Cruz Sr Piner 19:33.29 6:38
50 Blake Mcmahon Sr San Ramon Valley 19:34.77 6:38
51 Natt Nishan Sr Livermore 19:42.18 6:41
52 Christian Montoya Sr Deer Valley 19:44.56 6:42
53 Austin Maicey Sr California 19:49.48 6:43
54 Miguel Garcia Sr Piner 19:49.85 6:43
55 Matthew Janettas Sr De La Salle 20:05.16 6:49 6/9 30/62 2/4 19:04 19:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Wilson Tran Sr San Leandro 20:11.74 6:51
57 Cosme Andrade Sr Piner 20:33.77 6:58
58 Harper James Sr San Leandro 20:44.63 7:02
59 Peter Zhu Sr De La Salle 20:47.85 7:03 7/9 37/62 2/4 20:16 19:02
60 Blake Ready Sr Amador Valley 20:55.32 7:06
61 Johnny Yu Sr San Leandro 20:56.15 7:06
62 Luke Nortune Sr Berean Christian 21:02.36 7:08
63 Krishan Bhakta Sr San Leandro 21:18.06 7:13
64 Jeff Santos Sr San Leandro 21:20.12 7:14
65 Jacky Li Sr San Leandro 21:46.51 7:23
66 Kenneth Tran Sr San Leandro 21:54.65 7:26
67 Andres Gutierrez Sr Livermore 21:57.35 7:27
68 Hunter Brown Sr California 22:07.19 7:30
69 Elijah Moeun Sr San Leandro 22:18.64 7:34
70 Jesus Rico Sr De La Salle 22:22.16 7:35 8/9 50/62 2/3 24:15
(1:53)
24:15
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Timothy Cater Sr Berean Christian 22:24.06 7:36
72 Abraham Gomez Sr De La Salle 22:36.94 7:40 9/9 51/62 2/2 21:19 21:06
73 Jackie Wong Sr San Leandro 22:41.63 7:42
74 Kenny Olden Sr College Park 22:46.32 7:43
75 Nicholas Utsumi Sr Deer Valley 23:04.26 7:49
76 Brandon Sullivan Sr College Park 23:11.24 7:52
77 Benjamin Bailey Sr Berean Christian 23:32.09 7:59
78 Shaun Mendoza Sr San Leandro 23:35.24 8:00
79 Wesley Wong Sr San Leandro 24:24.16 8:16
80 Jason Lee Sr San Leandro 24:55.72 8:27
81 Peter Mcilroy Sr Livermore Valley 25:18.74 8:35
82 Matthew Bajet Fr Deer Valley 25:29.19 8:38
83 Josh Ruiz Sr Berean Christian 25:57.39 8:48
84 Emmanuel Martinez Sr Deer Valley 27:49.19 9:26
85 Alexander Lim Sr Foothill 29:38.09 10:03
86 Ian Ransom Sr Livermore Valley 29:38.35 10:03
87 Matt Yoon Sr Miramonte 31:35.95 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:59
82:58
16:36
5:38
50 Sid Bagga
Sr
16:05
5:27
4
Andrew Lewis
Sr
16:15
5:31
7
Chris Ramirez
Sr
16:31
5:36
10
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Sr
17:03
5:47
14
Cole Wirtz
Sr
17:04
5:47
15
Davis Holmes
Sr
18:25
6:15
30
Dennis Finger
Sr
19:19
6:33
35
2 Granada
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:09
84:18
16:52
5:43
59 Austin Armstrong
Sr
16:03
5:26
3
Nils Carlson
Sr
16:12
5:29
5
Jesus Bibiano
Sr
16:30
5:36
9
Sterling Jeppson
Sr
17:21
5:53
16
Ryan Stuart
Sr
18:12
6:10
26








3 Amador Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 5:14
87:03
17:25
5:54
80 Peter Schlachte
Sr
15:42
5:19
1
Zach Beston
Sr
15:56
5:24
2
Andy Buck
Sr
16:13
5:30
6
Weston Konneker
Sr
18:17
6:12
28
Blake Ready
Sr
20:55
7:06
43








4 De La Salle
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:29
88:43
17:45
6:01
110 Nick Mitchell
Sr
16:16
5:31
8
Jake Willard
Sr
17:38
5:59
20
Michael Sasaki
Sr
17:40
5:59
22
Marc Woodyard
Sr
18:23
6:14
29
Andrew Johnson
Sr
18:45
6:21
31
Matthew Janettas
Sr
20:05
6:49
39
Peter Zhu
Sr
20:48
7:03
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Sacred Heart
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
90:09
18:02
6:07
121 Stephen Peterson
Sr
17:28
5:55
17
Jordan Fan
Sr
17:39
5:59
21
Tomas Aragon
Sr
17:53
6:04
24
Nick Mussman
Sr
18:16
6:11
27
Jonathan Chan
Sr
18:52
6:24
32








6 San Ramon Valley
8-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:03
91:45
18:21
6:13
133 Daniel Colton
Sr
17:32
5:57
18
Conner Mceldowney
Sr
17:33
5:57
19
Kelly Barr
Sr
17:56
6:05
25
Justin Pisenti
Sr
19:09
6:30
34
Blake Mcmahon
Sr
19:35
6:38
37








7 Berean Christian
5-4-4-6-7
Gap: 5:45
94:55
18:59
6:26
140 Tobin Bolter
Sr
16:39
5:39
11
Ross Deniston
Sr
17:02
5:46
13
Levi Nortune
Sr
17:48
6:02
23
Luke Nortune
Sr
21:02
7:08
45
Timothy Cater
Sr
22:24
7:36
48
Benjamin Bailey
Sr
23:32
7:59
50
Josh Ruiz
Sr
25:57
8:48
52
8 San Leandro
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:09
98:11
19:38
6:39
173 Eric Hytonen
Sr
16:47
5:41
12
Gabe Toscano
Sr
19:32
6:37
36
Wilson Tran
Sr
20:12
6:51
40
Harper James
Sr
20:45
7:02
41
Johnny Yu
Sr
20:56
7:06
44
Krishan Bhakta
Sr
21:18
7:13
46
Jeff Santos
Sr
21:20
7:14
47
9 Deer Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:41
115:15
23:03
7:49
224 Raymond Castillo
Sr
19:08
6:29
33
Christian Montoya
Sr
19:45
6:42
38
Nicholas Utsumi
Sr
23:04
7:49
49
Matthew Bajet
Fr
25:29
8:38
51
Emmanuel Martinez
Sr
27:49
9:26
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Sawyer So Homestead 16:11.38 5:29
2 Nicholas Chuman So College Park 16:14.6 5:30
3 Jonathan Fierro So Miramonte 16:15.52 5:31
4 Jake Dean So Foothill 16:25.05 5:34
5 Isaias De Leon So De La Salle 16:34.19 5:37 1/12 2/62 5/17 16:58
(0:24)
16:58
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 16:40.29 5:39
7 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 16:50.11 5:42
8 Drew Helmers So Amador Valley 16:52.82 5:43
9 Samuel Jeppson So Granada 16:53.57 5:44
10 Cj Sloan So Homestead 17:03.59 5:47
11 Omar Maklaf So Livermore 17:08.38 5:49
12 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 17:17.87 5:52
13 Ben Dupuis So Granada 17:18.9 5:52
14 Volney Spalding So San Ramon Valley 17:28.59 5:55
15 Michael Leonard So California 17:34.83 5:58
16 Bryan Veres So Miramonte 17:38.91 5:59
17 Kyle Finger So Miramonte 17:41.08 6:00
18 Swanger Nicolas So Livermore 17:41.48 6:00
19 Alex Castillo So California 17:44.12 6:01
20 Levi Severson So San Ramon Valley 17:46.61 6:02
21 Rohan Castelino So De La Salle 17:51.72 6:03 2/12 7/62 8/15 18:08
(0:17)
18:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Taylor Ellis So De La Salle 17:53.9 6:04 3/12 8/62 3/14 18:14
(0:20)
18:14
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Josh Dykzeul So San Ramon Valley 17:56.41 6:05
24 Trevor Starck So California 18:02.17 6:07
25 Cameron Priest So Granada 18:03.39 6:07
26 Edelbert Claudio So Sacred Heart 18:03.86 6:07
27 Uriel Carrillo So Livermore 18:04.76 6:08
28 Jakez Larzul So Sacred Heart 18:06.58 6:08
29 Yash Srivastav So Foothill 18:08.11 6:09
30 Spencer Pugh So Miramonte 18:11.12 6:10
31 Noah Hurley So College Park 18:14.07 6:11
32 Joseph Martin So San Ramon Valley 18:18.85 6:12
33 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 18:22.32 6:14
34 Nathaniel Lara So Sacred Heart 18:23.91 6:14
35 Francisco Solano So San Leandro 18:24.61 6:14
36 Connor Shaw So Cardinal Nwman 18:30.59 6:16
37 Benjamin Stame So Berean Christian 18:31.15 6:17
38 Tyler Williams So California 18:31.91 6:17
39 Alex Hattori So Granada 18:33.73 6:18
40 Will Fehrnstrom So Miramonte 18:35.2 6:18
41 Parker Shiellds So California 18:37.38 6:19
42 David Wang So Granada 18:39.9 6:20
43 Preston Matossian So Cardinal Nwman 18:41.25 6:20
44 Terrence Villagran So De La Salle 18:45.92 6:22 4/12 18/62 6/13
45 Ethan Ngo So San Leandro 18:48.3 6:22
46 Grant Churchill So Miramonte 18:48.92 6:23
47 Quillan Sortino So De La Salle 18:54.05 6:24 5/12 19/62 5/10 19:34
(0:40)
19:34
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Declan Flanagan So De La Salle 19:00.16 6:26 6/12 20/62 2/9 25:31
(6:31)
25:31
(6:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Mitchell Moore So Granada 19:03.73 6:28
50 Magnus Brun So Miramonte 19:04.49 6:28
51 Tristen Newton So California 19:04.97 6:28
52 Will Forni So Cardinal Nwman 19:06.51 6:29
53 Johnathan Orellana So College Park 19:06.86 6:29
54 Tucker Cullen So Cardinal Nwman 19:07.16 6:29
55 Teo Mok So San Leandro 19:08.05 6:29
56 Johnny Chen So San Leandro 19:09.18 6:30
57 Jordan Miller So San Ramon Valley 19:09.68 6:30
58 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 19:11.18 6:30
59 Peter Vance So Granada 19:13.69 6:31
60 Tristan Clark So Granada 19:16.75 6:32
61 Isaiah Perez So Livermore Valley 19:23.16 6:34
62 David Basilli So Miramonte 19:24.35 6:35
63 Kieran Woerner So San Ramon Valley 19:32.35 6:37
64 Hunter Pace So Foothill 19:33.86 6:38
65 Domenic Lucido So Piner 19:34.28 6:38
66 Jake Vergara So San Leandro 19:36.36 6:39
67 Blake Severson So Miramonte 19:36.94 6:39
68 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 19:37.23 6:39
69 Wauson Liang So San Leandro 19:43.49 6:41
70 Jack Mccormick So Piner 19:47.84 6:43
71 Robert Zhang So Homestead 19:48.22 6:43
72 Gavin Anderson So Miramonte 19:55.95 6:45
73 Mudith Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 19:57.5 6:46
74 Matthew Berdiago So De La Salle 20:09.36 6:50 7/12 31/62 4/6 19:52 19:52
75 Darren Jian So San Leandro 20:17.96 6:53
76 Brandon Tran So Sacred Heart 20:20.94 6:54
77 Henry Helsted So San Ramon Valley 20:27.6 6:56
78 Thomas Mcdowell So College Park 20:30.81 6:57
79 Joseph Nixon So De La Salle 20:37.56 7:00 8/12 35/62 4/6 20:49
(0:11)
20:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Brent Luker So San Leandro 20:38.38 7:00
81 Michael Basilli So Miramonte 20:41.94 7:01
82 Adrian Farias So San Leandro 20:43.52 7:02
83 Cole Halverson So San Ramon Valley 20:50.24 7:04
84 Kristian Woerner So San Ramon Valley 20:50.66 7:04
85 Alex Linney So Miramonte 21:17.82 7:13
86 Jackson Thompson So San Ramon Valley 21:37.83 7:20
87 Dash Miner So San Ramon Valley 21:50.54 7:24
88 Henry Rausch So Deer Valley 21:52.36 7:25
89 Alexander Marrone So De La Salle 22:00.46 7:28 9/12 49/62 4/6 25:19
(3:18)
25:19
(3:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Zachary Lambro So Foothill 22:05.05 7:29
91 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 22:06.13 7:30
92 Bryce Rogers So Amador Valley 22:19.97 7:34
93 Max Fritzen Fr Miramonte 22:20.35 7:34
94 Benjamin Guidi So San Ramon Valley 22:24.08 7:36
95 Nikolai Kindy Baillot So De La Salle 22:37.29 7:40 10/12 52/62 3/4 21:32 21:32
96 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 22:46.52 7:43
97 Steven Bucher So Cardinal Nwman 22:48.98 7:44
98 Alex Gambill So San Ramon Valley 22:50.62 7:45
99 Cole Deflores So San Ramon Valley 23:02.71 7:49
100 Bhrugu Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 23:46.74 8:04
101 Jayson Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 23:49.24 8:04
102 Winston Durand So Miramonte 23:50.05 8:05
103 Daniel Frise So Deer Valley 24:18.39 8:14
104 Harrison Chappell So Cardinal Nwman 24:37.7 8:21
105 Austin Blair So De La Salle 25:17.76 8:34 11/12 58/62 3/3 22:25 22:25
106 Andrew Porefalo So Deer Valley 26:05.32 8:51
107 Akiel Horn So Deer Valley 26:49.54 9:06
108 Felipe Gutierrez So Amador Valley 27:58 9:29
109 Miles Larson So Granada 28:23 9:37
110 Peter McMahon So De La Salle 28:37 9:42 12/12 62/62 3/3
111 James Pryor So Granada 28:59 9:49
112 Romar Kagayutan So College Park 32:30 11:01
113 Justin Choy So San Ramon Valley 33:27 11:20
114 Luis Pedrozo So Amador Valley 34:45 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
85:08
17:02
5:46
47 Max Sawyer
So
16:11
5:29
1
Nicholas Trautman
So
16:40
5:39
5
Matthew Bennett
So
16:50
5:42
6
Cj Sloan
So
17:04
5:47
9
Bryce Rausch
So
18:22
6:14
26
Robert Zhang
So
19:48
6:43
55




2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
88:22
17:40
5:59
86 Jonathan Fierro
So
16:16
5:31
3
Bryan Veres
So
17:39
5:59
14
Kyle Finger
So
17:41
6:00
15
Spencer Pugh
So
18:11
6:10
23
Will Fehrnstrom
So
18:35
6:18
31
Grant Churchill
So
18:49
6:23
37
Magnus Brun
So
19:04
6:28
41
3 Granada
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
89:29
17:54
6:04
104 Samuel Jeppson
So
16:54
5:44
8
Ben Dupuis
So
17:19
5:52
11
Cameron Priest
So
18:03
6:07
22
Alex Hattori
So
18:34
6:18
30
David Wang
So
18:40
6:20
33
Mitchell Moore
So
19:04
6:28
40
Peter Vance
So
19:14
6:31
50
4 California
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:03
90:30
18:06
6:08
111 Michael Leonard
So
17:35
5:58
13
Alex Castillo
So
17:44
6:01
16
Trevor Starck
So
18:02
6:07
21
Tyler Williams
So
18:32
6:17
29
Parker Shiellds
So
18:37
6:19
32
Tristen Newton
So
19:05
6:28
42




5 De La Salle
4-5-3-5-5
Gap: 2:20
90:00
18:00
6:06
114 Isaias De Leon
So
16:34
5:37
4
Rohan Castelino
So
17:52
6:03
18
Taylor Ellis
So
17:54
6:04
19
Terrence Villagran
So
18:46
6:22
35
Quillan Sortino
So
18:54
6:24
38
Declan Flanagan
So
19:00
6:26
39
Matthew Berdiago
So
20:09
6:50
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 San Ramon Valley
7-7-5-4-6
Gap: 1:41
90:40
18:08
6:09
122 Volney Spalding
So
17:29
5:55
12
Levi Severson
So
17:47
6:02
17
Josh Dykzeul
So
17:56
6:05
20
Joseph Martin
So
18:19
6:12
25
Jordan Miller
So
19:10
6:30
48
Kieran Woerner
So
19:32
6:37
51
Mudith Mallajosyula
So
19:58
6:46
56
7 Amador Valley
5-2-7-7-7
Gap: 5:13
95:05
19:01
6:27
179 Drew Helmers
So
16:53
5:43
7
Thomas Gallagher
So
17:18
5:52
10
Jarod Moyers
So
19:11
6:30
49
Nick Maggi
So
19:37
6:39
53
Mohammad Mahmood
So
22:06
7:30
60
Bryce Rogers
So
22:20
7:34
61
Alex Glenn
So
22:47
7:43
62
8 College Park
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 16:15
106:36
21:19
7:14
194 Nicholas Chuman
So
16:15
5:30
2
Noah Hurley
So
18:14
6:11
24
Johnathan Orellana
So
19:07
6:29
44
Thomas Mcdowell
So
20:31
6:57
59
Romar Kagayutan
So
32:30
11:01
65








9 San Leandro
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:12
95:07
19:01
6:27
208 Francisco Solano
So
18:25
6:14
27
Ethan Ngo
So
18:48
6:22
36
Teo Mok
So
19:08
6:29
46
Johnny Chen
So
19:09
6:30
47
Jake Vergara
So
19:36
6:39
52
Wauson Liang
So
19:43
6:41
54
Darren Jian
So
20:18
6:53
58
10 Cardinal Nwman
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:18
98:14
19:39
6:40
213 Connor Shaw
So
18:31
6:16
28
Preston Matossian
So
18:41
6:20
34
Will Forni
So
19:07
6:29
43
Tucker Cullen
So
19:07
6:29
45
Steven Bucher
So
22:49
7:44
63
Harrison Chappell
So
24:38
8:21
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
96:51
19:22
6:34
31 Grant Churchill
So
18:49
6:23
1
Magnus Brun
So
19:04
6:28
4
David Basilli
So
19:24
6:35
7
Blake Severson
So
19:37
6:39
9
Gavin Anderson
So
19:56
6:45
10
Michael Basilli
So
20:42
7:01
15
Alex Linney
So
21:18
7:13
18
2 Granada
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:55
114:56
22:59
7:48
64 Mitchell Moore
So
19:04
6:28
3
Peter Vance
So
19:14
6:31
5
Tristan Clark
So
19:17
6:32
6
Miles Larson
So
28:23
9:37
24
James Pryor
So
28:59
9:49
26








3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
101:38
20:20
6:53
65 Kieran Woerner
So
19:32
6:37
8
Mudith Mallajosyula
So
19:58
6:46
11
Henry Helsted
So
20:28
6:56
13
Cole Halverson
So
20:50
7:04
16
Kristian Woerner
So
20:51
7:04
17
Jackson Thompson
So
21:38
7:20
19
Dash Miner
So
21:51
7:24
20
4 De La Salle
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:37
104:25
20:53
7:05
71 Declan Flanagan
So
19:00
6:26
2
Matthew Berdiago
So
20:09
6:50
12
Joseph Nixon
So
20:38
7:00
14
Alexander Marrone
So
22:00
7:28
21
Nikolai Kindy Baillot
So
22:37
7:40
22
Austin Blair
So
25:18
8:34
23
Peter McMahon
So
28:37
9:42
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Goold Jr Granada 16:02.47 5:26
2 Leo Skellenger Jr Granada 16:18.8 5:32
3 David Phair Jr College Park 16:19.66 5:32
4 Stefan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 16:24.12 5:34
5 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 16:26.17 5:34
6 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 16:27.59 5:35
7 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 16:36.94 5:38
8 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill 16:45.37 5:41
9 Eduardo Calderon Jr Piner 16:47.73 5:42
10 Aidan Carpenter Jr Piner 16:48.87 5:42
11 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 16:57.4 5:45
12 Travis Flemming Jr California 16:58.71 5:45
13 Eli Somers Jr San Ramon Valley 16:59.62 5:46
14 Nick Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 17:03.99 5:47
15 Akul Goyal Jr California 17:09.24 5:49
16 Kevin Orellana Jr College Park 17:17.1 5:52
17 Henry Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart 17:25.35 5:54
18 Jacob Hayes Jr Piner 17:25.7 5:54
19 Mason Medeiros Jr San Leandro 17:30.93 5:56
20 Harris Nguyen Jr Piner 17:37.9 5:59
21 Max Keith Jr Homestead 17:39.62 5:59
22 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 17:40.02 5:59
23 Brian Luong Jr Piner 17:54.14 6:04
24 Gustav Sjogreen Jr Granada 17:57.72 6:05
25 Scott Lee Jr Amador Valley 18:02.73 6:07
26 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 18:03.44 6:07
27 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 18:06.09 6:08
28 Hunter Wood Jr De La Salle 18:07.11 6:09 1/17 11/62 11/16 16:57 16:57
29 Ian Dota-Clemens Jr De La Salle 18:16.27 6:12 2/17 13/62 8/14 18:21
(0:05)
18:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Danny Duong Jr Piner 18:16.68 6:12
31 Joseph Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart 18:19.26 6:13
32 Joshua Limlingan Jr San Leandro 18:23.08 6:14
33 Connor Smith Jr De La Salle 18:29.01 6:16 3/17 16/62 5/14 18:57
(0:28)
18:57
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 William Han Jr Granada 18:40.64 6:20
35 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 18:42.88 6:21
36 Rafael Valenton Jr Livermore 18:43.2 6:21
37 Lane Maimone Jr Granada 18:46.99 6:22
38 Matthew Kienzle Jr Miramonte 18:48.84 6:23
39 Ryan Mccool Jr Granada 18:53.4 6:24
40 Matthew Lazarchik Jr Deer Valley 19:00.51 6:27
41 Michael McKenney Jr De La Salle 19:06.24 6:29 4/17 21/62 4/13 18:53 18:53
42 Jackson Schaefer Jr College Park 19:10.2 6:30
43 Cody Jokela Jr Foothill 19:10.56 6:30
44 J.p. Hinek Jr Amador Valley 19:14.65 6:31
45 Quinn Thomas Jr Miramonte 19:15.61 6:32
46 Ryan Cady Jr San Ramon Valley 19:17.9 6:33
47 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 19:20 6:33
48 Zach Su Jr Miramonte 19:20.47 6:33
49 Larry Phillips Jr Livermore 19:24.88 6:35
50 Michael Howard Jr Amador Valley 19:26.32 6:35
51 Oscar Galan Jr De La Salle 19:30.56 6:37 5/17 24/62 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Elijah Delos Reyes Jr De La Salle 19:32.41 6:37 6/17 25/62 4/9 20:10
(0:38)
20:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 19:33.41 6:38
54 Connor Pollack Jr San Ramon Valley 19:33.94 6:38
55 Trevor Wofford Jr Piner 19:37.83 6:39
56 Aaron Capinpin Jr De La Salle 19:38.17 6:39 7/17 27/62 3/6 20:43
(1:05)
19:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Jonathan Mercado Jr Piner 19:42.46 6:41
58 Stein Acker Jr Foothill 19:47.74 6:43
59 Alexander Vazquez Jr Granada 19:48.54 6:43
60 Kevin Miller Jr San Leandro 19:53.47 6:45
61 Evan Bonnand Jr Granada 19:54.17 6:45
62 Tommy Lau Jr San Leandro 19:55.63 6:45
63 Victor Salas Jr De La Salle 19:56.52 6:46 8/17 29/62 4/5 28:18
(8:21)
28:18
(8:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Cyrus Borden Jr Homestead 19:59.84 6:47
65 Daniel Mendoza Jr California 20:04.82 6:48
66 Natan Tekle Jr Sacred Heart 20:09.84 6:50
67 Connor Stuart Jr Deer Valley 20:20.33 6:54
68 Michael Cardenas So Deer Valley 20:21.63 6:54
69 Daniel Dzenitis Jr De La Salle 20:22.62 6:54 9/17 33/62 2/5 20:28
(0:06)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Jack Valentine Jr De La Salle 20:25.52 6:55 10/17 34/62 2/4 21:23
(0:57)
21:23
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Kevin Yi Jr San Leandro 20:34.79 6:59
72 Juan Campbell Jr San Leandro 20:46.38 7:03
73 Rodrigo Mora Jr San Leandro 20:48.89 7:03
74 Kevin Melendez Jr Deer Valley 20:50.71 7:04
75 Manuel Carrasco Jr San Leandro 20:58.72 7:07
76 Cole Escover Jr Granada 20:59.68 7:07
77 Jason Sochin Jr Livermore 21:03.9 7:08
78 Fazeel Mohammed Jr San Leandro 21:07.01 7:09
79 Byron Lazatin Jr San Leandro 21:08.29 7:10
80 Anthony Hume Jr Deer Valley 21:10.68 7:11
81 Justin Mariano Jr De La Salle 21:12.77 7:11 11/17 39/62 2/4 21:49
(0:37)
21:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Adrian Garcia Jr Deer Valley 21:19.04 7:14
83 Matt Fritsch Jr Amador Valley 21:29.22 7:17
84 Justin Clemens Jr California 21:31.36 7:18
85 Justin Saligumba Jr Sacred Heart 21:33.32 7:18
86 Brandon Penaranda Jr San Leandro 21:33.68 7:19
87 Anthony Chandler Jr Amador Valley 21:35.2 7:19
88 Matthew Conway Jr De La Salle 21:41.32 7:21 12/17 46/62 1/2 20:42 20:42
89 Matt Ostheimer Jr Cardinal Nwman 21:42.41 7:21
90 Lawrence Guo Jr San Leandro 21:43.63 7:22
91 Joshua Lewczyk Jr Granada 21:45.95 7:23
92 Cj Soy Jr Piner 21:52.59 7:25
93 Yazan Hanouneh Jr San Ramon Valley 22:15.41 7:33
94 Alex Urunga Jr California 22:27.9 7:37
95 Andy Nguyen Jr San Leandro 22:40 7:41
96 Casey Crompton Jr Granada 22:57.51 7:47
97 Francis Diza Jr San Leandro 23:05.23 7:50
98 David Knights Jr San Leandro 23:15.59 7:53
99 Malvin Aulakh Jr Foothill 23:16.07 7:53
100 Angelo Belenson Jr San Leandro 23:28.63 7:58
101 Gerry Lopez Jr San Leandro 23:30.42 7:58
102 Ryan Hays Jr De La Salle 23:40.74 8:02 13/17 54/62 2/2
103 Pete Bull Jr Miramonte 23:51.31 8:05
104 Eduardo Hernandez Jr San Leandro 23:57.52 8:07
105 Derek Tsao Jr College Park 24:06.91 8:10
106 Christian Roxas Jr San Leandro 24:52.2 8:26
107 Matthew Maniti Jr Foothill 25:05.14 8:30
108 Tony Valentine Jr De La Salle 25:05.84 8:30 14/17 56/62 2/2 24:50 24:19
109 Miguel Ruano Jr De La Salle 25:09.12 8:32 15/17 57/62 2/2 22:32 22:32
110 Anthony Miller Jr San Leandro 25:30.01 8:39
111 Dimitry Boyd Jr Livermore Valley 25:35.13 8:40
112 Mackenzie Anderson Jr De La Salle 25:36.03 8:41 16/17 59/62 2/2 27:24
(1:48)
27:24
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Hakob Darbinyan Jr Amador Valley 26:49.07 9:05
114 Kyle Panaga Jr Foothill 28:12.51 9:34
115 Clement Farias Jr De La Salle 28:28.6 9:39 17/17 61/62 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
84:08
16:50
5:42
43 Chris Reed
Jr
16:26
5:34
4
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
16:28
5:35
5
Daniel Graves
Jr
16:37
5:38
6
Daniel Dabel
Jr
16:57
5:45
10
Max Keith
Jr
17:40
5:59
18
Aayush Kothari
Jr
17:40
5:59
19
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:06
6:08
24
2 Piner
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
86:34
17:19
5:52
69 Eduardo Calderon
Jr
16:48
5:42
8
Aidan Carpenter
Jr
16:49
5:42
9
Jacob Hayes
Jr
17:26
5:54
15
Harris Nguyen
Jr
17:38
5:59
17
Brian Luong
Jr
17:54
6:04
20
Danny Duong
Jr
18:17
6:12
27
Trevor Wofford
Jr
19:38
6:39
42
3 Granada
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:45
87:47
17:33
5:57
85 Harrison Goold
Jr
16:02
5:26
1
Leo Skellenger
Jr
16:19
5:32
2
Gustav Sjogreen
Jr
17:58
6:05
21
William Han
Jr
18:41
6:20
30
Lane Maimone
Jr
18:47
6:22
31
Ryan Mccool
Jr
18:53
6:24
32
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
19:49
6:43
45
4 San Ramon Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
90:19
18:04
6:07
116 Stefan Bradley
Jr
16:24
5:34
3
Eli Somers
Jr
17:00
5:46
12
Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
18:03
6:07
23
Ryan Cady
Jr
19:18
6:33
37
Connor Pollack
Jr
19:34
6:38
41
Yazan Hanouneh
Jr
22:15
7:33
60




5 De La Salle
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:23
93:29
18:42
6:20
153 Hunter Wood
Jr
18:07
6:09
25
Ian Dota-Clemens
Jr
18:16
6:12
26
Connor Smith
Jr
18:29
6:16
29
Michael McKenney
Jr
19:06
6:29
34
Oscar Galan
Jr
19:31
6:37
39
Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
19:32
6:37
40
Aaron Capinpin
Jr
19:38
6:39
43
6 Amador Valley
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:25
95:17
19:03
6:28
166 Nick Roskopf
Jr
17:04
5:47
13
Scott Lee
Jr
18:03
6:07
22
J.p. Hinek
Jr
19:15
6:31
36
Michael Howard
Jr
19:26
6:35
38
Matt Fritsch
Jr
21:29
7:17
57
Anthony Chandler
Jr
21:35
7:19
59
Hakob Darbinyan
Jr
26:49
9:05
64
7 San Leandro
8-8-9-8-7
Gap: 3:04
96:18
19:16
6:32
188 Mason Medeiros
Jr
17:31
5:56
16
Joshua Limlingan
Jr
18:23
6:14
28
Kevin Miller
Jr
19:53
6:45
46
Tommy Lau
Jr
19:56
6:45
47
Kevin Yi
Jr
20:35
6:59
51
Juan Campbell
Jr
20:46
7:03
52
Rodrigo Mora
Jr
20:49
7:03
53
8 California
6-5-6-7-8
Gap: 5:29
98:12
19:38
6:39
192 Travis Flemming
Jr
16:59
5:45
11
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:09
5:49
14
Daniel Mendoza
Jr
20:05
6:48
48
Justin Clemens
Jr
21:31
7:18
58
Alex Urunga
Jr
22:28
7:37
61








9 Foothill
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 8:20
104:05
20:49
7:03
211 Nikhil Singh
Jr
16:45
5:41
7
Cody Jokela
Jr
19:11
6:30
35
Stein Acker
Jr
19:48
6:43
44
Malvin Aulakh
Jr
23:16
7:53
62
Matthew Maniti
Jr
25:05
8:30
63
Kyle Panaga
Jr
28:13
9:34
65




10 Deer Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
101:44
20:21
6:54
241 Matthew Lazarchik
Jr
19:01
6:27
33
Connor Stuart
Jr
20:20
6:54
49
Michael Cardenas
So
20:22
6:54
50
Kevin Melendez
Jr
20:51
7:04
54
Anthony Hume
Jr
21:11
7:11
55
Adrian Garcia
Jr
21:19
7:14
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
93:22
18:40
6:20
18 Aayush Kothari
Jr
17:40
5:59
1
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:06
6:08
2
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
18:43
6:21
3
Justin Wen
Jr
19:20
6:33
5
Timesh Patel
Jr
19:33
6:38
7
Cyrus Borden
Jr
20:00
6:47
12




2 De La Salle
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:55
19:59
6:46
52 Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
19:32
6:37
6
Aaron Capinpin
Jr
19:38
6:39
8
Victor Salas
Jr
19:57
6:46
11
Daniel Dzenitis
Jr
20:23
6:54
13
Jack Valentine
Jr
20:26
6:55
14
Justin Mariano
Jr
21:13
7:11
21
Matthew Conway
Jr
21:41
7:21
23
3 Granada
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:53
101:22
20:16
6:52
66 Ryan Mccool
Jr
18:53
6:24
4
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
19:49
6:43
9
Evan Bonnand
Jr
19:54
6:45
10
Cole Escover
Jr
21:00
7:07
18
Joshua Lewczyk
Jr
21:46
7:23
25
Casey Crompton
Jr
22:58
7:47
26




4 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
104:49
20:58
7:06
87 Juan Campbell
Jr
20:46
7:03
15
Rodrigo Mora
Jr
20:49
7:03
16
Manuel Carrasco
Jr
20:59
7:07
17
Fazeel Mohammed
Jr
21:07
7:09
19
Byron Lazatin
Jr
21:08
7:10
20
Brandon Penaranda
Jr
21:34
7:19
22
Lawrence Guo
Jr
21:44
7:22
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Leandro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
112:18
22:28
7:37
24 Brandon Penaranda
Jr
21:34
7:19
2
Lawrence Guo
Jr
21:44
7:22
4
Andy Nguyen
Jr
22:40
7:41
5
Francis Diza
Jr
23:05
7:50
6
David Knights
Jr
23:16
7:53
7
Angelo Belenson
Jr
23:29
7:58
8
Gerry Lopez
Jr
23:30
7:58
9
2 De La Salle
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
116:50
23:22
7:55
37 Justin Mariano
Jr
21:13
7:11
1
Matthew Conway
Jr
21:41
7:21
3
Ryan Hays
Jr
23:41
8:02
10
Tony Valentine
Jr
25:06
8:30
11
Miguel Ruano
Jr
25:09
8:32
12
Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
25:36
8:41
13
Clement Farias
Jr
28:29
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Bennett Fr Granada 16:29.37 5:35
2 Luke Giusto Fr De La Salle 16:41.15 5:39 1/24 3/62 2/16
3 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 16:41.41 5:39
4 Jake Eide Fr College Park 16:52.06 5:43
5 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 17:13 5:50
6 James Bull Fr Miramonte 17:20.67 5:53
7 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 17:27.02 5:55
8 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 17:34.31 5:57 2/24 4/62 2/15
9 Logan Heaney Fr College Park 17:36.25 5:58
10 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 17:58.53 6:06
11 Dylan Kattengell Fr Cardinal Nwman 18:02.17 6:07
12 Greg Aufderheide Fr Livermore 18:02.61 6:07
13 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 18:06.2 6:08 3/24 9/62 2/13
14 Omar Khleif Fr De La Salle 18:06.64 6:08 4/24 10/62 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Martin Hytonen Fr San Leandro 18:07.6 6:09
16 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 18:12.64 6:10 5/24 12/62 1/13
17 Dominic Natale Fr Cardinal Nwman 18:13.89 6:11
18 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 18:19.78 6:13
19 Stephan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 18:22.69 6:14 6/24 14/62 1/9
20 Christian Gomez Fr Deer Valley 18:29.03 6:16
21 Armando Islas Fr San Leandro 18:35.78 6:18
22 Miguel Valenton Fr Livermore 18:41.19 6:20
23 Kevin Garcia Fr Piner 18:43.4 6:21
24 Grant Arkin Fr San Ramon Valley 18:45.25 6:21
25 Christopher Nip Fr Sacred Heart 18:47.86 6:22
26 Jackson Thomas Fr College Park 18:48.84 6:23
27 Jack Clawson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:49.21 6:23
28 Parker Grube Fr College Park 18:49.67 6:23
29 Tommy Brovelli Fr Miramonte 18:58.76 6:26
30 Christopher Fong Fr Homestead 19:00.43 6:27
31 Andrew Orellana Fr College Park 19:00.75 6:27
32 Axel Melendez Fr Deer Valley 19:02.3 6:27
33 Everett Quock Fr San Leandro 19:04.49 6:28
34 Tony Sanchez Fr San Leandro 19:13.74 6:31
35 Diego Ahumada Fr San Leandro 19:14.76 6:31
36 Joseph Schwartz Fr De La Salle 19:15.08 6:32 7/24 22/62 1/7
37 Jose Navarro Fr Deer Valley 19:15.41 6:32
38 Nohl Patterson Fr De La Salle 19:17.56 6:32 8/24 23/62 1/4
39 Matt St Germain Fr College Park 19:20.06 6:33
40 Jj Young Fr Miramonte 19:21.74 6:34
41 Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr Sacred Heart 19:26.12 6:35
42 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 19:26.49 6:35
43 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 19:29.06 6:36
44 Christopher Kilday Fr Granada 19:34.46 6:38
45 Cooper Tomkovicz Fr De La Salle 19:36.04 6:39 9/24 26/62 1/4
46 Aidan Bradley Fr San Ramon Valley 19:37.94 6:39
47 Christian Mast Fr De La Salle 19:40.34 6:40 10/24 28/62 1/3
48 Yonatan Ocbai Fr Sacred Heart 19:42.99 6:41
49 Keagan Henke Fr San Ramon Valley 19:48.04 6:43
50 Eric Lau Fr San Leandro 19:52.52 6:44
51 Patrick Mcdermott Fr Cardinal Nwman 19:56.92 6:46
52 Nick Persson Fr California 20:01.16 6:47
53 Anthony Tate Fr San Leandro 20:02.35 6:48
54 Ezekiel Rico Fr San Leandro 20:02.68 6:48
55 Ivan Kao Fr San Leandro 20:05.74 6:49
56 Kinaar Desai Fr Granada 20:09.85 6:50
57 Sevag Momjian Fr Sacred Heart 20:15.54 6:52
58 Kells Phelan Fr Sacred Heart 20:15.88 6:52
59 Marcelo Navarro Fr Deer Valley 20:19.44 6:53
60 Aj Tammen Fr De La Salle 20:22.4 6:54 11/24 32/62 1/3
61 San Garcia Fr Piner 20:22.95 6:55
62 Luke Wilson Fr Berean Christian 20:25.81 6:56
63 Maxime Berenshteyn Fr Foothill 20:26.34 6:56
64 Fidel Campos Fr San Leandro 20:33.69 6:58
65 Graham King Fr San Ramon Valley 20:34.88 6:59
66 James Flanagan Fr De La Salle 20:38.28 7:00 12/24 36/62 1/2
67 Leland Zhang Fr Foothill 20:45.99 7:02
68 Jordan Morris Fr Deer Valley 20:46.36 7:02
69 Austin Lucero Fr Amador Valley 20:46.72 7:03
70 Josiah Chin Fr Sacred Heart 20:52.03 7:04
71 Evan Draeger Fr Miramonte 20:52.68 7:05
72 Braden Baker Fr Amador Valley 20:53.05 7:05
73 Brent Jones Fr College Park 20:56.54 7:06
74 Christian Wellington Fr De La Salle 20:57.67 7:06 13/24 38/62 1/2
75 Trevor Gomez Fr College Park 21:03.81 7:08
76 Lorenzo Guerrero Fr College Park 21:07.53 7:10
77 Erik Wong Fr Amador Valley 21:09.79 7:10
78 Evan Luc Plihon Fr San Ramon Valley 21:13.2 7:12
79 Alexander Szafranski Fr De La Salle 21:18.07 7:13 14/24 40/62 1/2
80 Matthew Moynihan Fr De La Salle 21:23.74 7:15 15/24 41/62 1/2
81 Tyler Henderson Fr De La Salle 21:24.45 7:15 16/24 42/62 1/2
82 Toby Frager Fr San Leandro 21:25.48 7:16
83 Will Mulligan Fr De La Salle 21:26.7 7:16 17/24 43/62 1/2
84 James Kratz Fr De La Salle 21:27.07 7:16 18/24 44/62 1/1
85 Benjamin Sihota Fr College Park 21:32.65 7:18
86 Michael Mcdermott Fr Cardinal Nwman 21:36.37 7:19
87 Kevin Cahal Fr De La Salle 21:40.06 7:21 19/24 45/62 1/1
88 Ryan Sheffield Fr De La Salle 21:46.1 7:23 20/24 47/62 1/1
89 Bryson Mcfaull Fr Foothill 21:47.2 7:23
90 Dominic Hanecak Fr De La Salle 21:48.59 7:24 21/24 48/62 1/1
91 Nicholas Corona Fr San Leandro 21:50.29 7:24
92 Jacob Bentham Fr Cardinal Nwman 21:51.92 7:25
93 Jonathan Chesnutt Fr Foothill 21:59.34 7:27
94 Shane Burton Fr Piner 22:07.18 7:30
95 Warren Register Fr Sacred Heart 22:09.91 7:31
96 Chase Lincoln Fr San Ramon Valley 22:13.03 7:32
97 Bradley Jang Fr Miramonte 22:18.2 7:34
98 Zachary Demo Fr Granada 22:28.83 7:37
99 Johnny Lin Fr San Leandro 22:30.7 7:38
100 Matthew Abilla Fr Deer Valley 22:35.99 7:40
101 Eduardo Garcia Fr San Leandro 22:41.82 7:42
102 Jan Javier Fr De La Salle 23:05 7:49 22/24 53/62 1/1
103 Ben Somma Fr Piner 23:18.33 7:54
104 Kushaan Bahl Fr Foothill 23:35.42 8:00
105 Chase Marshall Fr Miramonte 23:57.42 8:07
106 Miles Carson Fr San Leandro 24:00.23 8:08
107 Kevin Vien Fr San Leandro 24:41.28 8:22
108 Anthony Campa Fr De La Salle 24:46.66 8:24 23/24 55/62 1/1
109 David Rezapour Fr Miramonte 24:47.04 8:24
110 Zachary Fletcher Fr San Leandro 25:08.25 8:31
111 Max Mariotti Fr Berean Christian 25:24.74 8:37
112 Lucas Williams Fr Granada 25:25.05 8:37
113 Alan Ly Fr Piner 25:29.17 8:38
114 Sol Sullins Fr Amador Valley 25:59.33 8:49
115 Sam Ruggio Fr De La Salle 26:03.91 8:50 24/24 60/62 1/1
116 Tyler Revay Fr Granada 28:53 9:47
117 Jordan Williams Fr College Park 29:48 10:06
118 Keegan Day Fr San Ramon Valley 33:40 11:25
119 Daniel Shipley Fr San Ramon Valley 33:48 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
88:41
17:44
6:01
50 Luke Giusto
Fr
16:41
5:39
2
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
17:34
5:57
8
Michael Salmon
Fr
18:06
6:08
12
Omar Khleif
Fr
18:07
6:08
13
Harrison Fisher
Fr
18:13
6:10
15
Stephan Sanchez
Fr
18:23
6:14
18
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
19:15
6:32
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:19
89:13
17:51
6:03
63 Cameron Mackay
Fr
16:41
5:39
3
Vincent Li
Fr
17:13
5:50
5
Varun Tandon
Fr
17:59
6:06
10
Jeremy Lee
Fr
18:20
6:13
17
Christopher Fong
Fr
19:00
6:27
28








3 College Park
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
91:08
18:14
6:11
92 Jake Eide
Fr
16:52
5:43
4
Logan Heaney
Fr
17:36
5:58
9
Jackson Thomas
Fr
18:49
6:23
24
Parker Grube
Fr
18:50
6:23
26
Andrew Orellana
Fr
19:01
6:27
29
Matt St Germain
Fr
19:20
6:33
36
Brent Jones
Fr
20:57
7:06
61
4 San Leandro
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
94:16
18:51
6:23
130 Martin Hytonen
Fr
18:08
6:09
14
Armando Islas
Fr
18:36
6:18
20
Everett Quock
Fr
19:04
6:28
31
Tony Sanchez
Fr
19:14
6:31
32
Diego Ahumada
Fr
19:15
6:31
33
Eric Lau
Fr
19:53
6:44
45
Anthony Tate
Fr
20:02
6:48
47
5 San Ramon Valley
11-9-9-6-5
Gap: 1:50
97:35
19:31
6:37
187 Grant Arkin
Fr
18:45
6:21
22
Jack Clawson
Fr
18:49
6:23
25
Aidan Bradley
Fr
19:38
6:39
42
Keagan Henke
Fr
19:48
6:43
44
Graham King
Fr
20:35
6:59
54
Evan Luc Plihon
Fr
21:13
7:12
63
Chase Lincoln
Fr
22:13
7:32
70
6 Deer Valley
9-10-7-7-6
Gap: 2:17
97:53
19:35
6:38
191 Christian Gomez
Fr
18:29
6:16
19
Axel Melendez
Fr
19:02
6:27
30
Jose Navarro
Fr
19:15
6:32
35
Marcelo Navarro
Fr
20:19
6:53
51
Jordan Morris
Fr
20:46
7:02
56
Matthew Abilla
Fr
22:36
7:40
73




7 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:58
98:52
19:46
6:42
200 James Bull
Fr
17:21
5:53
6
Tommy Brovelli
Fr
18:59
6:26
27
Jj Young
Fr
19:22
6:34
37
Evan Draeger
Fr
20:53
7:05
59
Bradley Jang
Fr
22:18
7:34
71
Chase Marshall
Fr
23:57
8:07
76
David Rezapour
Fr
24:47
8:24
77
8 Sacred Heart
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:28
98:28
19:42
6:41
203 Christopher Nip
Fr
18:48
6:22
23
Dashiell Biesemeyer
Fr
19:26
6:35
38
Yonatan Ocbai
Fr
19:43
6:41
43
Sevag Momjian
Fr
20:16
6:52
49
Kells Phelan
Fr
20:16
6:52
50
Josiah Chin
Fr
20:52
7:04
58
Warren Register
Fr
22:10
7:31
69
8 Amador Valley
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:26
98:02
19:36
6:39
203 Jovan Perez
Fr
17:27
5:55
7
Hayden Talbert
Fr
19:26
6:35
39
Matthew Duret
Fr
19:29
6:36
40
Austin Lucero
Fr
20:47
7:03
57
Braden Baker
Fr
20:53
7:05
60
Erik Wong
Fr
21:10
7:10
62
Sol Sullins
Fr
25:59
8:49
80
8 Cardinal Nwman
7-4-6-8-9
Gap: 3:50
99:41
19:56
6:46
203 Dylan Kattengell
Fr
18:02
6:07
11
Dominic Natale
Fr
18:14
6:11
16
Patrick Mcdermott
Fr
19:57
6:46
46
Michael Mcdermott
Fr
21:36
7:19
64
Jacob Bentham
Fr
21:52
7:25
66








11 Granada
1-7-10-11-11
Gap: 8:56
104:08
20:50
7:04
240 John Bennett
Fr
16:29
5:35
1
Christopher Kilday
Fr
19:34
6:38
41
Kinaar Desai
Fr
20:10
6:50
48
Zachary Demo
Fr
22:29
7:37
72
Lucas Williams
Fr
25:25
8:37
78
Tyler Revay
Fr
28:53
9:47
81




12 Piner
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:46
110:01
22:00
7:28
294 Kevin Garcia
Fr
18:43
6:21
21
San Garcia
Fr
20:23
6:55
52
Shane Burton
Fr
22:07
7:30
68
Ben Somma
Fr
23:18
7:54
74
Alan Ly
Fr
25:29
8:38
79








13 Foothill
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:09
108:34
21:43
7:22
315 Maxime Berenshteyn
Fr
20:26
6:56
53
Leland Zhang
Fr
20:46
7:02
55
Bryson Mcfaull
Fr
21:47
7:23
65
Jonathan Chesnutt
Fr
21:59
7:27
67
Kushaan Bahl
Fr
23:35
8:00
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:12
19:14
6:31
17 Stephan Sanchez
Fr
18:23
6:14
1
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
19:15
6:32
2
Nohl Patterson
Fr
19:18
6:32
3
Cooper Tomkovicz
Fr
19:36
6:39
5
Christian Mast
Fr
19:40
6:40
6
Aj Tammen
Fr
20:22
6:54
11
James Flanagan
Fr
20:38
7:00
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Leandro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
100:37
20:07
6:49
46 Eric Lau
Fr
19:53
6:44
7
Anthony Tate
Fr
20:02
6:48
8
Ezekiel Rico
Fr
20:03
6:48
9
Ivan Kao
Fr
20:06
6:49
10
Fidel Campos
Fr
20:34
6:58
12
Toby Frager
Fr
21:25
7:16
17
Nicholas Corona
Fr
21:50
7:24
19
3 College Park
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
104:01
20:48
7:03
67 Matt St Germain
Fr
19:20
6:33
4
Brent Jones
Fr
20:57
7:06
14
Trevor Gomez
Fr
21:04
7:08
15
Lorenzo Guerrero
Fr
21:08
7:10
16
Benjamin Sihota
Fr
21:33
7:18
18
Jordan Williams
Fr
29:48
10:06
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
104:40
20:56
7:06
15 Aj Tammen
Fr
20:22
6:54
1
James Flanagan
Fr
20:38
7:00
2
Christian Wellington
Fr
20:58
7:06
3
Alexander Szafranski
Fr
21:18
7:13
4
Matthew Moynihan
Fr
21:24
7:15
5
Tyler Henderson
Fr
21:24
7:15
6
Will Mulligan
Fr
21:27
7:16
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Leandro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
112:29
22:30
7:38
49 Toby Frager
Fr
21:25
7:16
7
Nicholas Corona
Fr
21:50
7:24
9
Johnny Lin
Fr
22:31
7:38
10
Eduardo Garcia
Fr
22:42
7:42
11
Miles Carson
Fr
24:00
8:08
12
Kevin Vien
Fr
24:41
8:22
13
Zachary Fletcher
Fr
25:08
8:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
107:44
21:33
7:18
15 Tyler Henderson
Fr
21:24
7:15
1
Will Mulligan
Fr
21:27
7:16
2
James Kratz
Fr
21:27
7:16
3
Kevin Cahal
Fr
21:40
7:21
4
Ryan Sheffield
Fr
21:46
7:23
5
Dominic Hanecak
Fr
21:49
7:24
6
Jan Javier
Fr
23:05
7:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.