De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Mackenzie Jr JV 26:46.8 8:56 3 202/218 51/55 61/65 1/1 37:38
(10:51,28.8)
37:38
(10:51,28.8)
27:25
(0:38,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Berdiago, Matthew So JV 21:28.2 7:09 3 92/218 22/55 32/65 2/5 20:30
Blair, Austin So JV 25:13.93 8:25 3 190/218 48/55 58/65 1/2 23:36
Burgstaller, Corey Fr JV 21:57.85 7:19 3 118/218 28/55 38/65 1/3
Cahal, Kevin Fr JV 23:23 7:48 3 153/218 39/55 49/65 1/2
Campa, Anthony Fr JV 27:20.75 9:07 3 205/218 52/55 62/65 1/1
Capinpin, Aaron Jr JV 21:06.24 7:02 3 77/218 20/55 30/65 1/5 22:21
(1:14,5.5)
22:21
(1:14,5.5)
21:26
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carrera, Enrique Sr JV 25:48.73 8:36 3 196/218 50/55 60/65 1/2
Castelino, Rohan So JV 19:28.1 6:29 3 14/218 6/55 16/65 1/7 18:48
Cline, Steven Fr JV 23:44.15 7:55 3 164/218 42/55 52/65 1/2
Conway, Matthew Jr JV 21:38.56 7:13 3 98/218 23/55 33/65 2/4 22:57
(1:19,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
De Leon, Isaias So V 17:00.7 5:40 3 12/76 3/10 3/65 2/8 17:56
(0:55,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Delos Reyes, Elijah Jr JV 20:34.82 6:52 3 58/218 17/55 27/65 1/5 20:57
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
DeMartini, Frank Sr V 17:38.52 5:53 3 25/76 5/10 5/65 2/8 18:19
(0:40,3.7)
18:19
(0:40,3.7)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dota-Clemens, Ian Jr JV 19:48.66 6:36 3 31/218 12/55 22/65 1/6 20:39
(0:50,4.1)
20:39
(0:50,4.1)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dzenitis, Daniel Jr JV 21:44.77 7:15 3 106/218 25/55 35/65 1/4 21:02
Ellis, Taylor So V 18:46 6:15 3 59/76 9/10 11/65 4/7 18:50
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farias, Clement Jr JV 30:11.91 10:04 3 214/218 54/55 64/65 1/1
Fisher, Harrison Fr JV 18:32.38 6:11 3 1/218 1/55 8/65 1/8
Flanagan, Declan So JV 20:23.02 6:48 3 45/218 15/55 25/65 1/6 24:10
(3:46,15.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flanagan, James Fr JV 23:06.68 7:42 3 144/218 33/55 43/65 1/3
Galan, Oscar Jr JV 20:33.78 6:51 3 56/218 16/55 26/65 1/6
Gomez, Abraham Sr JV 23:20.71 7:47 3 152/218 38/55 48/65 1/2 22:38 22:38 21:43
Halsey, Daniel Fr JV 21:15.89 7:05 3 83/218 21/55 31/65 2/5
Hanecak, Dominic Fr JV 23:49.86 7:57 3 165/218 43/55 53/65 1/2
Hannaoui, Ali Fr JV 18:41.01 6:14 3 2/218 2/55 10/65 1/8
Hays, Ryan Jr JV 23:30 7:50 3 158/218 41/55 51/65 1/2
Janettas, Matthew Sr JV 21:51.79 7:17 3 113/218 27/55 37/65 1/3 22:12
(0:20,1.5)
22:12
(0:20,1.5)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Javier, Jan Fr JV 24:10.21 8:03 3 172/218 45/55 55/65 1/2
Johnson, Andrew Sr JV 18:46.86 6:16 3 3/218 3/55 12/65 1/8 18:08 18:08 18:01
Khleif, Omar Fr JV 19:10.92 6:24 3 8/218 5/55 15/65 1/7
Kindy Baillot, Nikolai So JV 24:20.83 8:07 3 176/218 46/55 56/65 1/2 24:10
Kratz, James Fr JV 23:08.02 7:43 3 145/218 34/55 44/65 1/3
Lonestar, Evan So V 17:26.99 5:49 3 18/76 4/10 4/65 3/8 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mariano, Justin Jr JV 21:58.83 7:20 3 119/218 29/55 39/65 1/3 22:44
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marrone, Alexander So JV 24:04.27 8:01 3 169/218 44/55 54/65 1/2 24:57
(0:52,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mast, Christian Fr JV 22:14.7 7:25 3 125/218 31/55 41/65 1/3
McKenney, Michael Jr JV 19:32.67 6:31 3 18/218 9/55 19/65 1/7 24:53
(5:20,21.4)
24:53
(5:20,21.4)
20:33
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McMahon, Peter So JV 33:28 11:09 3 217/218 55/55 65/65 1/1
Moynihan, Matthew Fr JV 23:20.35 7:47 3 151/218 37/55 47/65 1/2
Mulligan, Will Fr JV 23:27 7:49 3 155/218 40/55 50/65 1/2
Rico, Jesus Sr JV 23:15.25 7:45 3 146/218 35/55 45/65 1/3 23:01
Ruano, Miguel Jr JV 25:46.23 8:35 3 194/218 49/55 59/65 1/2 25:03
Ruggio, Sam Fr JV 28:14.45 9:25 3 208/218 53/55 63/65 1/1
Salas, Victor Jr JV 21:59.98 7:20 3 121/218 30/55 40/65 1/3 21:20 21:20 21:20
Salmon, Michael Fr JV 19:10.66 6:24 3 7/218 4/55 14/65 1/8
Sanchez, Austin Sr V 16:29.46 5:30 3 4/76 2/10 2/65 1/8 18:44
(2:15,12.0)
18:44
(2:15,12.0)
15:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Stephan Fr JV 19:28.43 6:29 3 15/218 7/55 17/65 1/7
Sasaki, Michael Sr V 19:02.67 6:21 3 65/76 10/10 13/65 3/6 18:40
Schumann, Matthew Sr V 16:12.05 5:24 3 2/76 1/10 1/65 2/8 16:12
(0:00,0.0)
16:12
(0:00,0.0)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schwartz, Joseph Fr JV 19:58.66 6:40 3 34/218 14/55 24/65 1/6
Sheffield, Ryan Fr JV 23:16.95 7:46 3 148/218 36/55 46/65 1/2
Smith, Connor Jr JV 19:52.89 6:38 3 33/218 13/55 23/65 1/6 22:24
(2:31,11.2)
22:24
(2:31,11.2)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sortino, Quillan So JV 19:30.93 6:30 3 17/218 8/55 18/65 1/7 20:02
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Szafranski, Alexander Fr JV 21:47.56 7:16 3 109/218 26/55 36/65 1/3 You ROCK! (DSP)
Tammen, Aj Fr JV 21:41.88 7:14 3 102/218 24/55 34/65 1/4
Valentine, Jack Jr JV 20:44.51 6:55 3 62/218 18/55 28/65 1/5 28:37
(7:52,27.5)
28:37
(7:52,27.5)
22:24
(1:40,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valentine, Tony Jr JV 24:45.81 8:15 3 185/218 47/55 57/65 1/2 28:01
(3:15,11.6)
28:01
(3:15,11.6)
28:01
(3:15,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Villagran, Terrence So JV 19:33.43 6:31 3 19/218 10/55 20/65 1/7
Wellington, Christian Fr JV 22:15.59 7:25 3 127/218 32/55 42/65 1/3
Willard, Jake Sr V 18:25.76 6:09 3 51/76 7/10 7/65 4/8 19:34
(1:08,5.8)
19:34
(1:08,5.8)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Matthew Jr V 18:22.23 6:07 3 49/76 6/10 6/65 6/8 17:14
Wood, Hunter Jr V 18:36.58 6:12 3 54/76 8/10 9/65 4/7 20:06
(1:30,7.5)
20:06
(1:30,7.5)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woodyard, Marc Sr JV 19:35.71 6:32 3 23/218 11/55 21/65 1/7 21:10
(1:34,7.4)
21:10
(1:34,7.4)
18:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Peter Sr JV 20:55.96 6:59 3 74/218 19/55 29/65 2/5 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 84:48
1:26
3 5:39 5:24 5:53 61 5:39 82:26 82:26 Matthew Schumann (2), Austin Sanchez (4), Isaias De Leon (12), Evan Lonestar (18), Frank DeMartini (25)
V 2nd 5 4/6 93:13
0:40
3 6:13 6:07 6:21 83 5:59 88:22 88:22 Matthew Williams (12), Jake Willard (14), Hunter Wood (16), Taylor Ellis (19), Michael Sasaki (22)
JV 1st 5 1/7 94:22
0:39
3 6:17 6:11 6:24 21 6:17 95:04
(0:42,0.7)
88:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Harrison Fisher (1), Ali Hannaoui (2), Andrew Johnson (3), Michael Salmon (7), Omar Khleif (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 97:34
0:05
3 6:30 6:29 6:31 15 6:30 100:32
(2:58,3.0)
92:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rohan Castelino (1), Stephan Sanchez (2), Quillan Sortino (3), Michael McKenney (4), Terrence Villagran (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 99:39
0:47
3 6:39 6:32 6:48 15 6:39 108:13
(8:34,7.9)
98:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marc Woodyard (1), Ian Dota-Clemens (2), Connor Smith (3), Joseph Schwartz (4), Declan Flanagan (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 103:55
0:32
3 6:56 6:51 7:02 23 6:56 103:28 101:17 Oscar Galan (1), Elijah Delos Reyes (2), Jack Valentine (3), Peter Zhu (8), Aaron Capinpin (9)
JV 5th 5 1/4 107:49
0:29
3 7:11 7:05 7:15 28 7:11 110:36
(2:46,2.5)
105:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daniel Halsey (2), Matthew Berdiago (5), Matthew Conway (6), Aj Tammen (7), Daniel Dzenitis (8)
JV 6th 5 1/3 109:36
0:12
3 7:18 7:16 7:20 16 7:18 106:29 106:29 Alexander Szafranski (1), Matthew Janettas (2), Corey Burgstaller (3), Justin Mariano (4), Victor Salas (6)
JV 7th 5 1/3 114:00
1:01
3 7:36 7:25 7:45 18 7:36 110:03 110:03 Christian Mast (1), Christian Wellington (2), James Flanagan (4), James Kratz (5), Jesus Rico (6)
JV 8th 5 1/2 116:48
0:10
3 7:47 7:46 7:49 15 7:47 115:13 115:13 Ryan Sheffield (1), Matthew Moynihan (2), Abraham Gomez (3), Kevin Cahal (4), Will Mulligan (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 119:18
0:40
3 7:57 7:50 8:03 15 7:57 Ryan Hays (1), Steven Cline (2), Dominic Hanecak (3), Alexander Marrone (4), Jan Javier (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 125:56
1:28
3 8:24 8:07 8:36 15 8:24 Nikolai Kindy Baillot (1), Tony Valentine (2), Austin Blair (3), Miguel Ruano (4), Enrique Carrera (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 146:02
6:41
3 9:44 8:56 11:09 15 9:44 Mackenzie Anderson (1), Anthony Campa (2), Sam Ruggio (3), Clement Farias (4), Peter McMahon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:57.57 5:19
2 Matthew Schumann Sr De La Salle 16:12.05 5:24 1/10 1/65 2/8 16:12
(0:00)
16:12
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:21.85 5:27
4 Austin Sanchez Sr De La Salle 16:29.46 5:30 2/10 2/65 1/8 18:44
(2:15)
18:44
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Timothy Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 16:39.78 5:33
6 Leo Skellenger Jr Granada 16:44.02 5:35
7 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista 16:45.3 5:35
8 Austin Armstrong Sr Granada 16:48.59 5:36
9 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista 16:52.79 5:38
10 Stefan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 16:56.38 5:39
11 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 17:00.44 5:40
12 Isaias De Leon So De La Salle 17:00.7 5:40 3/10 3/65 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Nils Carlson Sr Granada 17:06.63 5:42
14 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista 17:06.95 5:42
15 Harrison Goold Jr Granada 17:10.95 5:44
16 Travis Flemming Jr California 17:21.72 5:47
17 John Bennett Fr Granada 17:24.55 5:48
18 Evan Lonestar So De La Salle 17:26.99 5:49 4/10 4/65 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Eric Perez Jr California 17:29.71 5:50
20 Christian Aldana Sr California 17:32.36 5:51
21 Sterling Jeppson Sr Granada 17:34.42 5:51
22 Drew Helmers So Amador Valley 17:34.83 5:52
23 Greg Bach Sr Foothill 17:35.18 5:52
24 Jesus Bibiano Sr Granada 17:36.23 5:52
25 Frank DeMartini Sr De La Salle 17:38.52 5:53 5/10 5/65 2/8 18:19
(0:40)
18:19
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Eli Somers Jr San Ramon Valley 17:42.24 5:54
27 Samuel Jeppson So Granada 17:42.69 5:54
28 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista 17:43.12 5:54
29 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista 17:49.6 5:57
30 Omar Maklaf So Livermore 17:51.18 5:57
31 Volney Spalding So San Ramon Valley 17:52.62 5:58
32 Akul Goyal Jr California 17:55.51 5:59
33 Michael Leonard So California 17:57.96 5:59
34 Nick Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 18:04.07 6:01
35 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 18:05.82 6:02
36 Aditya Jhanwar Sr Foothill 18:08.84 6:03
37 Patrick Mulholland Sr San Ramon Valley 18:09.19 6:03
38 Zach Sonnenschein Jr Amador Valley 18:09.73 6:03
39 Conner Mceldowney Sr San Ramon Valley 18:11.42 6:04
40 Austin Guo Jr California 18:13.02 6:04
41 Ben Dupuis So Granada 18:13.43 6:04
42 Andrew Brennan Sr San Ramon Valley 18:13.96 6:05
43 William Jones Jr Monte Vista 18:16.13 6:05
44 Daniel Colton Sr San Ramon Valley 18:17.18 6:06
45 Nicholas Coumou Sr Foothill 18:17.55 6:06
46 Kelly Barr Sr San Ramon Valley 18:17.91 6:06
47 Levi Severson So San Ramon Valley 18:20.01 6:07
48 Swanger Nicolas So Livermore 18:20.69 6:07
49 Matthew Williams Jr De La Salle 18:22.23 6:07 6/10 6/65 6/8
50 Brendan Lau So Monte Vista 18:24.27 6:08
51 Jake Willard Sr De La Salle 18:25.76 6:09 7/10 7/65 4/8 19:34
(1:08)
19:34
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Alex Hattori So Granada 18:31.03 6:10
53 Jake Dean So Foothill 18:32.34 6:11
54 Hunter Wood Jr De La Salle 18:36.58 6:12 8/10 9/65 4/7 20:06
(1:30)
20:06
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Jovan Perez Fr Amador Valley 18:39.08 6:13
56 Alex Laurence So Amador Valley 18:39.65 6:13
57 Jackson Wightman Sr Monte Vista 18:43.54 6:15
58 Alex Castillo So California 18:43.88 6:15
59 Taylor Ellis So De La Salle 18:46 6:15 9/10 11/65 4/7
60 Josh Dykzeul So San Ramon Valley 18:48.62 6:16
61 Gerardo Morales Jr Livermore 18:48.94 6:16
62 Trevor Starck So California 18:56.86 6:19
63 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill 18:57.94 6:19
64 Uriel Carrillo So Livermore 19:01.31 6:20
65 Michael Sasaki Sr De La Salle 19:02.67 6:21 10/10 13/65 3/6
66 Natt Nishan Sr Livermore 19:06 6:22
67 Rafael Valenton Jr Livermore 19:07.62 6:23
68 Joseph Villarreal Sr Livermore 19:09.1 6:23
69 Greg Aufderheide Fr Livermore 19:11.75 6:24
70 Scott Lee Jr Amador Valley 19:14.67 6:25
71 Yash Srivastav So Foothill 19:15.73 6:25
72 Yian Liou Sr Monte Vista 19:18.89 6:26
73 Parker Shiellds So California 19:24.63 6:28
74 Tyler Williams So California 19:46.81 6:36
75 Miguel Valenton Fr Livermore 20:10.67 6:44
76 Cody Jokela Jr Foothill 20:21.02 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:41
85:15
17:03
5:41
59 Leo Skellenger
Jr
16:44
5:35
6
Austin Armstrong
Sr
16:49
5:36
8
Nils Carlson
Sr
17:07
5:42
13
Harrison Goold
Jr
17:11
5:44
15
John Bennett
Fr
17:25
5:48
17
Sterling Jeppson
Sr
17:34
5:51
21
Jesus Bibiano
Sr
17:36
5:52
24
2 De La Salle
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
84:48
16:58
5:39
61 Matthew Schumann
Sr
16:12
5:24
2
Austin Sanchez
Sr
16:29
5:30
4
Isaias De Leon
So
17:01
5:40
12
Evan Lonestar
So
17:27
5:49
18
Frank DeMartini
Sr
17:39
5:53
25
Matthew Williams
Jr
18:22
6:07
45
Jake Willard
Sr
18:26
6:09
46
3 Monte Vista
4-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:03
85:08
17:02
5:41
62 Timothy Chrisman
Jr
16:40
5:33
5
Tristan Miller
So
16:45
5:35
7
Nick Vomund
So
16:53
5:38
9
Daniel Maneloveg
So
17:07
5:42
14
Ben Smiley
So
17:43
5:54
27
Peter Davis
Jr
17:50
5:57
28
William Jones
Jr
18:16
6:05
41
4 Amador Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
87:07
17:25
5:48
103 Peter Schlachte
Sr
16:22
5:27
3
Andy Buck
Sr
17:00
5:40
11
Drew Helmers
So
17:35
5:52
22
Nick Roskopf
Jr
18:04
6:01
33
Thomas Gallagher
So
18:06
6:02
34
Zach Sonnenschein
Jr
18:10
6:03
37
Jovan Perez
Fr
18:39
6:13
48
5 California
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
88:17
17:39
5:53
118 Travis Flemming
Jr
17:22
5:47
16
Eric Perez
Jr
17:30
5:50
19
Christian Aldana
Sr
17:32
5:51
20
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:56
5:59
31
Michael Leonard
So
17:58
5:59
32
Austin Guo
Jr
18:13
6:04
39
Alex Castillo
So
18:44
6:15
49
6 San Ramon Valley
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
88:52
17:46
5:55
140 Stefan Bradley
Jr
16:56
5:39
10
Eli Somers
Jr
17:42
5:54
26
Volney Spalding
So
17:53
5:58
30
Patrick Mulholland
Sr
18:09
6:03
36
Conner Mceldowney
Sr
18:11
6:04
38
Andrew Brennan
Sr
18:14
6:05
40
Daniel Colton
Sr
18:17
6:06
42
7 Livermore
1-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
90:00
18:00
6:00
176 Jackson Crose
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Omar Maklaf
So
17:51
5:57
29
Swanger Nicolas
So
18:21
6:07
44
Gerardo Morales
Jr
18:49
6:16
50
Uriel Carrillo
So
19:01
6:20
52
Natt Nishan
Sr
19:06
6:22
53
Rafael Valenton
Jr
19:08
6:23
54
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
91:32
18:18
6:06
199 Greg Bach
Sr
17:35
5:52
23
Aditya Jhanwar
Sr
18:09
6:03
35
Nicholas Coumou
Sr
18:18
6:06
43
Jake Dean
So
18:32
6:11
47
Nikhil Singh
Jr
18:58
6:19
51
Yash Srivastav
So
19:16
6:25
55
Cody Jokela
Jr
20:21
6:47
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:38
17:56
5:59
27 Sterling Jeppson
Sr
17:34
5:51
1
Jesus Bibiano
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Samuel Jeppson
So
17:43
5:54
3
Ben Dupuis
So
18:13
6:04
6
Alex Hattori
So
18:31
6:10
15








2 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
91:58
18:24
6:08
57 Andrew Brennan
Sr
18:14
6:05
7
Daniel Colton
Sr
18:17
6:06
9
Kelly Barr
Sr
18:18
6:06
10
Levi Severson
So
18:20
6:07
11
Josh Dykzeul
So
18:49
6:16
20








3 Monte Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
92:32
18:30
6:10
69 Peter Davis
Jr
17:50
5:57
4
William Jones
Jr
18:16
6:05
8
Brendan Lau
So
18:24
6:08
13
Jackson Wightman
Sr
18:44
6:15
17
Yian Liou
Sr
19:19
6:26
27








4 De La Salle
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
93:13
18:39
6:13
83 Matthew Williams
Jr
18:22
6:07
12
Jake Willard
Sr
18:26
6:09
14
Hunter Wood
Jr
18:37
6:12
16
Taylor Ellis
So
18:46
6:15
19
Michael Sasaki
Sr
19:03
6:21
22








5 California
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
95:05
19:01
6:20
101 Austin Guo
Jr
18:13
6:04
5
Alex Castillo
So
18:44
6:15
18
Trevor Starck
So
18:57
6:19
21
Parker Shiellds
So
19:25
6:28
28
Tyler Williams
So
19:47
6:36
29








6 Livermore
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
96:45
19:21
6:27
128 Natt Nishan
Sr
19:06
6:22
23
Rafael Valenton
Jr
19:08
6:23
24
Joseph Villarreal
Sr
19:09
6:23
25
Greg Aufderheide
Fr
19:12
6:24
26
Miguel Valenton
Fr
20:11
6:44
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Fisher Fr De La Salle 18:32.38 6:11 1/55 8/65 1/8
2 Ali Hannaoui Fr De La Salle 18:41.01 6:14 2/55 10/65 1/8
3 Andrew Johnson Sr De La Salle 18:46.86 6:16 3/55 12/65 1/8 18:08 18:08
4 Jacob Baer Jr Amador Valley 18:51.1 6:17
5 Danny Maguire Fr Monte Vista 18:58.84 6:20
6 Gustav Sjogreen Jr Granada 18:59.74 6:20
7 Michael Salmon Fr De La Salle 19:10.66 6:24 4/55 14/65 1/8
8 Omar Khleif Fr De La Salle 19:10.92 6:24 5/55 15/65 1/7
9 Ryan Stuart Sr Granada 19:15.48 6:25
10 Cameron Priest So Granada 19:16.48 6:25
11 Weston Konneker Sr Amador Valley 19:18.58 6:26
12 Carson Sawchuk Fr Monte Vista 19:21.81 6:27
13 Justin Kim Sr Monte Vista 19:24.8 6:28
14 Rohan Castelino So De La Salle 19:28.1 6:29 6/55 16/65 1/7
15 Stephan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 19:28.43 6:29 7/55 17/65 1/7
16 Ryan Cady Jr San Ramon Valley 19:28.89 6:30
17 Quillan Sortino So De La Salle 19:30.93 6:30 8/55 18/65 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Michael McKenney Jr De La Salle 19:32.67 6:31 9/55 19/65 1/7 24:53
(5:20)
24:53
(5:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Terrence Villagran So De La Salle 19:33.43 6:31 10/55 20/65 1/7
20 Jin Seo Sr Amador Valley 19:33.85 6:31
21 Ryan Olson Jr Monte Vista 19:34.23 6:31
22 Anthony Rocha Jr Monte Vista 19:35.16 6:32
23 Marc Woodyard Sr De La Salle 19:35.71 6:32 11/55 21/65 1/7 21:10
(1:34)
21:10
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ross Wohlgemuth Sr Granada 19:37.11 6:32
25 Ryan Mccool Jr Granada 19:38.38 6:33
26 Mitchell Moore So Granada 19:39.33 6:33
27 Kenny Padden Jr Monte Vista 19:40.32 6:33
28 Ansel Bridgewater Jr San Ramon Valley 19:42.1 6:34
29 Jarod Moyers So Amador Valley 19:44.49 6:35
30 Joseph Martin So San Ramon Valley 19:44.8 6:35
31 Ian Dota-Clemens Jr De La Salle 19:48.66 6:36 12/55 22/65 1/6 20:39
(0:50)
20:39
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 David Wang So Granada 19:49.71 6:37
33 Connor Smith Jr De La Salle 19:52.89 6:38 13/55 23/65 1/6 22:24
(2:31)
22:24
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Joseph Schwartz Fr De La Salle 19:58.66 6:40 14/55 24/65 1/6
35 Justin Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 20:06.63 6:42
36 J.p. Hinek Jr Amador Valley 20:12.35 6:44
37 Zach Hartley So Amador Valley 20:12.67 6:44
38 Christopher Kilday Fr Granada 20:13.28 6:44
39 William Han Jr Granada 20:14.4 6:45
40 Daniel Mendoza Jr California 20:14.71 6:45
41 Evan Cerda So San Ramon Valley 20:15.23 6:45
42 Jake Foehner Jr Amador Valley 20:16.11 6:45
43 Spencer Aqualina Sr Amador Valley 20:18.04 6:46
44 Ben Wilson So Monte Vista 20:22.12 6:47
45 Declan Flanagan So De La Salle 20:23.02 6:48 15/55 25/65 1/6
46 Lars Enstrom Jr Monte Vista 20:23.8 6:48
47 Peter Vance So Granada 20:26.64 6:49
48 Larry Phillips Jr Livermore 20:27.86 6:49
49 Jack Clawson Fr San Ramon Valley 20:28.21 6:49
50 Austin Maicey Sr California 20:29.25 6:50
51 Luke Campopiano Jr California 20:29.77 6:50
52 Tristen Newton So California 20:30.13 6:50
53 Brad Luciano So Monte Vista 20:31.91 6:51
54 Jake Whinnery Fr Monte Vista 20:32.39 6:51
55 Hunter Pace So Foothill 20:32.76 6:51
56 Oscar Galan Jr De La Salle 20:33.78 6:51 16/55 26/65 1/6
57 James Toyofuku So Monte Vista 20:34.18 6:51
58 Elijah Delos Reyes Jr De La Salle 20:34.82 6:52 17/55 27/65 1/5
59 Matthew Vegh Jr Monte Vista 20:38.73 6:53
60 Michael Hegglin Jr Monte Vista 20:42.29 6:54
61 Cade Hammond Fr Monte Vista 20:42.76 6:54
62 Jack Valentine Jr De La Salle 20:44.51 6:55 18/55 28/65 1/5 28:37
(7:52)
28:37
(7:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Nate Curran So Monte Vista 20:46.87 6:56
64 Jordan Miller So San Ramon Valley 20:48.4 6:56
65 Hayden Talbert Fr Amador Valley 20:48.75 6:56
66 Connor Chamberlain So Monte Vista 20:49.37 6:56
67 Lukas Vongoetz Fr California 20:50.72 6:57
68 Sam George Fr Monte Vista 20:51.18 6:57
69 Michael Gareau So Monte Vista 20:51.85 6:57
70 Roen Agdeeppa So California 20:53.41 6:58
71 Grant Arkin Fr San Ramon Valley 20:54.48 6:58
72 Will Estes Jr San Ramon Valley 20:54.81 6:58
73 Jack Fuller So Monte Vista 20:55.15 6:58
74 Peter Zhu Sr De La Salle 20:55.96 6:59 19/55 29/65 2/5
75 Matthew Duret Fr Amador Valley 20:56.4 6:59
76 Tristan Clark So Granada 20:56.76 6:59
77 Aaron Capinpin Jr De La Salle 21:06.24 7:02 20/55 30/65 1/5 22:21
(1:14)
22:21
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kieran Woerner So San Ramon Valley 21:08.41 7:03
79 Connor Pollack Jr San Ramon Valley 21:08.93 7:03
80 Stein Acker Jr Foothill 21:09.37 7:03
81 Max Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 21:10.16 7:03
82 Philip Barbara Iv So Monte Vista 21:13.06 7:04
83 Daniel Halsey Fr De La Salle 21:15.89 7:05 21/55 31/65 2/5
84 Tyler Matthiesen So Monte Vista 21:16.77 7:06
85 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Jr San Ramon Valley 21:17.11 7:06
86 Ryan Long Fr Monte Vista 21:18.18 7:06
87 Sam Ng Sr California 21:19.09 7:06
88 Michael Howard Jr Amador Valley 21:20.54 7:07
89 Blake Ready Sr Amador Valley 21:22.23 7:07
90 Henry Helstad So San Ramon Valley 21:22.57 7:08
91 Adam Stoyer Sr Livermore 21:22.92 7:08
92 Matthew Berdiago So De La Salle 21:28.2 7:09 22/55 32/65 2/5
93 Justin Clemens Jr California 21:28.62 7:10
94 Matt Dickinson Jr Foothill 21:29.1 7:10
95 Graham King Fr San Ramon Valley 21:29.57 7:10
96 Mudith Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 21:29.97 7:10
97 Austin Ready Sr Amador Valley 21:32.25 7:11
98 Matthew Conway Jr De La Salle 21:38.56 7:13 23/55 33/65 2/4
99 Cole Escover Jr Granada 21:39.24 7:13
100 Aidan Bradley Fr San Ramon Valley 21:39.56 7:13
101 Kyle Bartley Jr San Ramon Valley 21:39.92 7:13
102 Aj Tammen Fr De La Salle 21:41.88 7:14 24/55 34/65 1/4
103 Sebastian Witthoeft Sr Livermore 21:42.73 7:14
104 Joshua Lewczyk Jr Granada 21:43.12 7:14
105 Maxime Berenshteyn Fr Foothill 21:43.5 7:15
106 Daniel Dzenitis Jr De La Salle 21:44.77 7:15 25/55 35/65 1/4
107 Andy Peng Fr Foothill 21:45.19 7:15
108 Evan Bonnand Jr Granada 21:45.59 7:15
109 Alexander Szafranski Fr De La Salle 21:47.56 7:16 26/55 36/65 1/3
110 Keagan Henke Fr San Ramon Valley 21:49.03 7:16
111 Hunter Brown Sr California 21:50.76 7:17
112 Evan Luc Plihon Fr San Ramon Valley 21:51.31 7:17
113 Matthew Janettas Sr De La Salle 21:51.79 7:17 27/55 37/65 1/3 22:12
(0:20)
22:12
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 John Henry Woolway Jr Monte Vista 21:53.71 7:18
115 Nick Persson Fr California 21:54.59 7:18
116 Shane Allison So Monte Vista 21:56.12 7:19
117 Kinaar Desai Fr Granada 21:56.47 7:19
118 Corey Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 21:57.85 7:19 28/55 38/65 1/3
119 Justin Mariano Jr De La Salle 21:58.83 7:20 29/55 39/65 1/3
120 Carter Stevenson Fr Monte Vista 21:59.66 7:20
121 Victor Salas Jr De La Salle 21:59.98 7:20 30/55 40/65 1/3 21:20 21:20
122 Kristian Woerner So San Ramon Valley 22:00.54 7:20
123 Bryce Rogers So Amador Valley 22:04.92 7:22
124 Nick Maggi So Amador Valley 22:08.49 7:23
125 Christian Mast Fr De La Salle 22:14.7 7:25 31/55 41/65 1/3
126 Ryan Johnson Fr Monte Vista 22:15.21 7:25
127 Christian Wellington Fr De La Salle 22:15.59 7:25 32/55 42/65 1/3
128 Richard Ressa So Monte Vista 22:21.35 7:27
129 Cole Halverson So San Ramon Valley 22:21.69 7:27
130 Bryson Mcfaull Fr Foothill 22:26.13 7:29
131 Matt Fritsch Jr Amador Valley 22:27.91 7:29
132 Mark-phillip Buesa Jr Monte Vista 22:30.75 7:30
133 Austin Lucero Fr Amador Valley 22:31.07 7:30
134 Jason Sochin Jr Livermore 22:32.77 7:31
135 Braden Baker Fr Amador Valley 22:37.32 7:32
136 Reed Ocheltree Sr Monte Vista 22:37.84 7:33
137 Matt Leong Jr California 22:48.46 7:36
138 Benjamin Guidi So San Ramon Valley 22:49.04 7:36
139 Yazan Hanouneh Jr San Ramon Valley 22:49.39 7:36
140 David Karbo Sr California 22:52.87 7:38
141 Dash Miner So San Ramon Valley 22:56.49 7:39
142 Alexander Vazquez Jr Granada 22:58.33 7:39
143 Brian Cheng Sr Monte Vista 23:04.84 7:42
144 James Flanagan Fr De La Salle 23:06.68 7:42 33/55 43/65 1/3
145 James Kratz Fr De La Salle 23:08.02 7:43 34/55 44/65 1/3
146 Jesus Rico Sr De La Salle 23:15.25 7:45 35/55 45/65 1/3
147 Alex Glenn So Amador Valley 23:16.57 7:46
148 Ryan Sheffield Fr De La Salle 23:16.95 7:46 36/55 46/65 1/2
149 Mohammad Mahmood So Amador Valley 23:19.04 7:46
150 Alexander Lim Sr Foothill 23:19.87 7:47
151 Matthew Moynihan Fr De La Salle 23:20.35 7:47 37/55 47/65 1/2
152 Abraham Gomez Sr De La Salle 23:20.71 7:47 38/55 48/65 1/2 22:38 22:38
153 Kevin Cahal Fr De La Salle 23:23 7:48 39/55 49/65 1/2
154 Anthony Chandler Jr Amador Valley 23:25.19 7:48
155 Will Mulligan Fr De La Salle 23:27 7:49 40/55 50/65 1/2
156 Alex Urunga Jr California 23:27.7 7:49
157 Jackson Thompson So San Ramon Valley 23:29.27 7:50
158 Ryan Hays Jr De La Salle 23:30 7:50 41/55 51/65 1/2
159 Austin Erickson So Monte Vista 23:31.23 7:50
160 Garrett Auby Jr Monte Vista 23:31.67 7:51
161 Malvin Aulakh Jr Foothill 23:34.17 7:51
162 Ethan Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 23:42.94 7:54
163 Jack Absher Jr Monte Vista 23:43.29 7:54
164 Steven Cline Fr De La Salle 23:44.15 7:55 42/55 52/65 1/2
165 Dominic Hanecak Fr De La Salle 23:49.86 7:57 43/55 53/65 1/2
166 Marc Heller Jr Monte Vista 23:59.24 8:00
167 Erik Wong Fr Amador Valley 23:59.56 8:00
168 Jonathan Chesnutt Fr Foothill 24:00.04 8:00
169 Alexander Marrone So De La Salle 24:04.27 8:01 44/55 54/65 1/2
170 Casey Crompton Jr Granada 24:04.6 8:02
171 Keegan Day Fr San Ramon Valley 24:09.89 8:03
172 Jan Javier Fr De La Salle 24:10.21 8:03 45/55 55/65 1/2
173 Alex Gambill So San Ramon Valley 24:10.54 8:04
174 Mac Hammitt Fr Monte Vista 24:16.59 8:06
175 Adrian Soto Fr Monte Vista 24:18.63 8:06
176 Nikolai Kindy Baillot So De La Salle 24:20.83 8:07 46/55 56/65 1/2
177 Lucas Wilson Fr Monte Vista 24:21.9 8:07
178 Jordan Sasson Fr Monte Vista 24:22.24 8:07
179 Ryan Burr So San Ramon Valley 24:23.61 8:08
180 Nathan Kim Fr Monte Vista 24:33.17 8:11
181 Omar Alyousfi Jr San Ramon Valley 24:33.46 8:11
182 Cole Deflores So San Ramon Valley 24:37.01 8:12
183 Will Ruskin So Monte Vista 24:40.25 8:13
184 Kyle Ford Jr Granada 24:43.8 8:15
185 Tony Valentine Jr De La Salle 24:45.81 8:15 47/55 57/65 1/2 28:01
(3:15)
28:01
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
186 Christian Ng So California 24:50.63 8:17
187 Bhrugu Mallajosyula So San Ramon Valley 24:51.16 8:17
188 Jayson Palumbo So San Ramon Valley 25:05.59 8:22
189 Zack Halverson So Monte Vista 25:05.89 8:22
190 Austin Blair So De La Salle 25:13.93 8:25 48/55 58/65 1/2
191 Marco Maldonado Fr Monte Vista 25:28.75 8:30
192 Sol Sullins Fr Amador Valley 25:39.81 8:33
193 Cole Ingamells Fr Monte Vista 25:45.43 8:35
194 Miguel Ruano Jr De La Salle 25:46.23 8:35 49/55 59/65 1/2
195 Nathan Gallardo Sr Monte Vista 25:47.03 8:36
196 Enrique Carrera Sr De La Salle 25:48.73 8:36 50/55 60/65 1/2
197 Jared Cavage Fr Monte Vista 25:53.44 8:38
198 Kushaan Bahl Fr Foothill 26:13.52 8:45
199 Zachary Demo Fr Granada 26:22.2 8:47
200 Matthew Maniti Jr Foothill 26:33.73 8:51
201 Hakob Darbinyan Jr Amador Valley 26:38.56 8:53
202 Mackenzie Anderson Jr De La Salle 26:46.8 8:56 51/55 61/65 1/1 37:38
(10:51)
37:38
(10:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
203 Chase Lincoln Fr San Ramon Valley 27:11.25 9:04
204 Joeeph Laux Sr California 27:20.26 9:07
205 Anthony Campa Fr De La Salle 27:20.75 9:07 52/55 62/65 1/1
206 William Cohen Fr Monte Vista 27:30.08 9:10
207 Andrew Peng Sr California 28:10.54 9:24
208 Sam Ruggio Fr De La Salle 28:14.45 9:25 53/55 63/65 1/1
209 Hayden Grove So Monte Vista 28:16.03 9:25
210 Lucas Williams Fr Granada 28:26.25 9:29
211 Daniel Shipley Fr San Ramon Valley 29:33.65 9:51
212 Andrew Lax Fr Monte Vista 29:58.98 10:00
213 Tyler Revay Fr Granada 30:01.97 10:01
214 Clement Farias Jr De La Salle 30:11.91 10:04 54/55 64/65 1/1
215 John Bidwell Fr Monte Vista 30:34.82 10:12
216 Miles Larson So Granada 30:52.33 10:17
217 Peter McMahon So De La Salle 33:28 11:09 55/55 65/65 1/1
218 Justin Choy So San Ramon Valley 37:00 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
94:22
18:52
6:17
21 Harrison Fisher
Fr
18:32
6:11
1
Ali Hannaoui
Fr
18:41
6:14
2
Andrew Johnson
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Michael Salmon
Fr
19:11
6:24
7
Omar Khleif
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
Rohan Castelino
So
19:28
6:29
14
Stephan Sanchez
Fr
19:28
6:29
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Granada
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
96:47
19:21
6:27
66 Gustav Sjogreen
Jr
19:00
6:20
6
Ryan Stuart
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Cameron Priest
So
19:16
6:25
10
Ross Wohlgemuth
Sr
19:37
6:32
20
Ryan Mccool
Jr
19:38
6:33
21
Mitchell Moore
So
19:39
6:33
22
David Wang
So
19:50
6:37
27
3 Monte Vista
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
96:55
19:23
6:28
67 Danny Maguire
Fr
18:59
6:20
5
Carson Sawchuk
Fr
19:22
6:27
12
Justin Kim
Sr
19:25
6:28
13
Ryan Olson
Jr
19:34
6:31
18
Anthony Rocha
Jr
19:35
6:32
19
Kenny Padden
Jr
19:40
6:33
23
Ben Wilson
So
20:22
6:47
34
4 Amador Valley
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
97:40
19:32
6:31
86 Jacob Baer
Jr
18:51
6:17
4
Weston Konneker
Sr
19:19
6:26
11
Jin Seo
Sr
19:34
6:31
17
Jarod Moyers
So
19:44
6:35
25
J.p. Hinek
Jr
20:12
6:44
29
Zach Hartley
So
20:13
6:44
30
Jake Foehner
Jr
20:16
6:45
33
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
99:18
19:52
6:37
126 Ryan Cady
Jr
19:29
6:30
16
Ansel Bridgewater
Jr
19:42
6:34
24
Joseph Martin
So
19:45
6:35
26
Justin Pisenti
Sr
20:07
6:42
28
Evan Cerda
So
20:15
6:45
32
Jack Clawson
Fr
20:28
6:49
35
Jordan Miller
So
20:48
6:56
40
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
102:35
20:31
6:50
183 Daniel Mendoza
Jr
20:15
6:45
31
Austin Maicey
Sr
20:29
6:50
36
Luke Campopiano
Jr
20:30
6:50
37
Tristen Newton
So
20:30
6:50
38
Lukas Vongoetz
Fr
20:51
6:57
41
Roen Agdeeppa
So
20:53
6:58
42
Sam Ng
Sr
21:19
7:06
44
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
106:40
21:20
7:07
220 Hunter Pace
So
20:33
6:51
39
Stein Acker
Jr
21:09
7:03
43
Matt Dickinson
Jr
21:29
7:10
45
Maxime Berenshteyn
Fr
21:44
7:15
46
Andy Peng
Fr
21:45
7:15
47
Bryson Mcfaull
Fr
22:26
7:29
48
Alexander Lim
Sr
23:20
7:47
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
97:34
19:31
6:30
15 Rohan Castelino
So
19:28
6:29
1
Stephan Sanchez
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Quillan Sortino
So
19:31
6:30
3
Michael McKenney
Jr
19:33
6:31
4
Terrence Villagran
So
19:33
6:31
5
Marc Woodyard
Sr
19:36
6:32
6
Ian Dota-Clemens
Jr
19:49
6:36
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
100:23
20:05
6:42
60 Mitchell Moore
So
19:39
6:33
7
David Wang
So
19:50
6:37
10
Christopher Kilday
Fr
20:13
6:44
12
William Han
Jr
20:14
6:45
13
Peter Vance
So
20:27
6:49
18
Tristan Clark
So
20:57
6:59
30
Cole Escover
Jr
21:39
7:13
38
3 Monte Vista
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
101:31
20:18
6:46
82 Kenny Padden
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Ben Wilson
So
20:22
6:47
16
Lars Enstrom
Jr
20:24
6:48
17
Brad Luciano
So
20:32
6:51
20
Jake Whinnery
Fr
20:32
6:51
21
James Toyofuku
So
20:34
6:51
22
Matthew Vegh
Jr
20:39
6:53
23
4 Amador Valley
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:44
102:32
20:30
6:50
94 Zach Hartley
So
20:13
6:44
11
Jake Foehner
Jr
20:16
6:45
14
Spencer Aqualina
Sr
20:18
6:46
15
Hayden Talbert
Fr
20:49
6:56
25
Matthew Duret
Fr
20:56
6:59
29
Michael Howard
Jr
21:21
7:07
35
Blake Ready
Sr
21:22
7:07
36
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
104:14
20:51
6:57
129 Jack Clawson
Fr
20:28
6:49
19
Jordan Miller
So
20:48
6:56
24
Grant Arkin
Fr
20:54
6:58
27
Will Estes
Jr
20:55
6:58
28
Kieran Woerner
So
21:08
7:03
31
Connor Pollack
Jr
21:09
7:03
32
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
Jr
21:17
7:06
33
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
107:26
21:29
7:10
176 Roen Agdeeppa
So
20:53
6:58
26
Sam Ng
Sr
21:19
7:06
34
Justin Clemens
Jr
21:29
7:10
37
Hunter Brown
Sr
21:51
7:17
39
Nick Persson
Fr
21:55
7:18
40
Matt Leong
Jr
22:48
7:36
42
David Karbo
Sr
22:53
7:38
43
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
119:34
23:55
7:58
223 Bryson Mcfaull
Fr
22:26
7:29
41
Alexander Lim
Sr
23:20
7:47
44
Malvin Aulakh
Jr
23:34
7:51
45
Jonathan Chesnutt
Fr
24:00
8:00
46
Kushaan Bahl
Fr
26:14
8:45
47
Matthew Maniti
Jr
26:34
8:51
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
99:39
19:56
6:39
15 Marc Woodyard
Sr
19:36
6:32
1
Ian Dota-Clemens
Jr
19:49
6:36
2
Connor Smith
Jr
19:53
6:38
3
Joseph Schwartz
Fr
19:59
6:40
4
Declan Flanagan
So
20:23
6:48
5
Oscar Galan
Jr
20:34
6:51
6
Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
20:35
6:52
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
103:25
20:41
6:54
49 James Toyofuku
So
20:34
6:51
7
Matthew Vegh
Jr
20:39
6:53
9
Michael Hegglin
Jr
20:42
6:54
10
Cade Hammond
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Nate Curran
So
20:47
6:56
12
Connor Chamberlain
So
20:49
6:56
13
Sam George
Fr
20:51
6:57
14
3 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
106:48
21:22
7:07
96 Connor Pollack
Jr
21:09
7:03
16
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
Jr
21:17
7:06
17
Henry Helstad
So
21:23
7:08
20
Graham King
Fr
21:30
7:10
21
Mudith Mallajosyula
So
21:30
7:10
22
Aidan Bradley
Fr
21:40
7:13
25
Kyle Bartley
Jr
21:40
7:13
26
4 Amador Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
108:28
21:42
7:14
121 Michael Howard
Jr
21:21
7:07
18
Blake Ready
Sr
21:22
7:07
19
Austin Ready
Sr
21:32
7:11
23
Bryce Rogers
So
22:05
7:22
30
Nick Maggi
So
22:08
7:23
31
Matt Fritsch
Jr
22:28
7:29
32
Austin Lucero
Fr
22:31
7:30
33
5 Granada
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
108:01
21:36
7:12
123 Tristan Clark
So
20:57
6:59
15
Cole Escover
Jr
21:39
7:13
24
Joshua Lewczyk
Jr
21:43
7:14
27
Evan Bonnand
Jr
21:46
7:15
28
Kinaar Desai
Fr
21:56
7:19
29
Alexander Vazquez
Jr
22:58
7:39
36
Casey Crompton
Jr
24:05
8:02
38
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:32
121:20
24:16
8:05
185 Matt Leong
Jr
22:48
7:36
34
David Karbo
Sr
22:53
7:38
35
Alex Urunga
Jr
23:28
7:49
37
Christian Ng
So
24:51
8:17
39
Joeeph Laux
Sr
27:20
9:07
40
Andrew Peng
Sr
28:11
9:24
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
103:55
20:47
6:56
23 Oscar Galan
Jr
20:34
6:51
1
Elijah Delos Reyes
Jr
20:35
6:52
2
Jack Valentine
Jr
20:45
6:55
3
Peter Zhu
Sr
20:56
6:59
8
Aaron Capinpin
Jr
21:06
7:02
9
Daniel Halsey
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Matthew Berdiago
So
21:28
7:09
14
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
104:38
20:56
6:59
32 Connor Chamberlain
So
20:49
6:56
4
Sam George
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Michael Gareau
So
20:52
6:57
6
Jack Fuller
So
20:55
6:58
7
Max Hegglin
Fr
21:10
7:03
10
Philip Barbara Iv
So
21:13
7:04
11
Tyler Matthiesen
So
21:17
7:06
13
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
109:00
21:48
7:16
85 Aidan Bradley
Fr
21:40
7:13
15
Kyle Bartley
Jr
21:40
7:13
16
Keagan Henke
Fr
21:49
7:16
17
Evan Luc Plihon
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
Kristian Woerner
So
22:01
7:20
19
Cole Halverson
So
22:22
7:27
20
Benjamin Guidi
So
22:49
7:36
24
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
114:12
22:50
7:37
119 Matt Fritsch
Jr
22:28
7:29
21
Austin Lucero
Fr
22:31
7:30
22
Braden Baker
Fr
22:37
7:32
23
Alex Glenn
So
23:17
7:46
26
Mohammad Mahmood
So
23:19
7:46
27
Anthony Chandler
Jr
23:25
7:48
28
Ethan Cartwright
Jr
23:43
7:54
29
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:28
126:35
25:19
8:26
151 Alexander Vazquez
Jr
22:58
7:39
25
Casey Crompton
Jr
24:05
8:02
30
Kyle Ford
Jr
24:44
8:15
31
Zachary Demo
Fr
26:22
8:47
32
Lucas Williams
Fr
28:26
9:29
33
Tyler Revay
Fr
30:02
10:01
34
Miles Larson
So
30:52
10:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
107:49
21:34
7:11
28 Daniel Halsey
Fr
21:16
7:05
2
Matthew Berdiago
So
21:28
7:09
5
Matthew Conway
Jr
21:39
7:13
6
Aj Tammen
Fr
21:42
7:14
7
Daniel Dzenitis
Jr
21:45
7:15
8
Alexander Szafranski
Fr
21:48
7:16
9
Matthew Janettas
Sr
21:52
7:17
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
107:38
21:32
7:11
31 Philip Barbara Iv
So
21:13
7:04
1
Tyler Matthiesen
So
21:17
7:06
3
Ryan Long
Fr
21:18
7:06
4
John Henry Woolway
Jr
21:54
7:18
11
Shane Allison
So
21:56
7:19
12
Carter Stevenson
Fr
22:00
7:20
13
Ryan Johnson
Fr
22:15
7:25
14
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
114:26
22:53
7:38
86 Cole Halverson
So
22:22
7:27
15
Benjamin Guidi
So
22:49
7:36
16
Yazan Hanouneh
Jr
22:49
7:36
17
Dash Miner
So
22:56
7:39
18
Jackson Thompson
So
23:29
7:50
20
Keegan Day
Fr
24:10
8:03
23
Alex Gambill
So
24:11
8:04
24
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
123:26
24:41
8:14
113 Anthony Chandler
Jr
23:25
7:48
19
Ethan Cartwright
Jr
23:43
7:54
21
Erik Wong
Fr
24:00
8:00
22
Sol Sullins
Fr
25:40
8:33
25
Hakob Darbinyan
Jr
26:39
8:53
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
109:36
21:55
7:18
16 Alexander Szafranski
Fr
21:48
7:16
1
Matthew Janettas
Sr
21:52
7:17
2
Corey Burgstaller
Fr
21:58
7:19
3
Justin Mariano
Jr
21:59
7:20
4
Victor Salas
Jr
22:00
7:20
6
Christian Mast
Fr
22:15
7:25
7
Christian Wellington
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
111:45
22:21
7:27
46 Carter Stevenson
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Ryan Johnson
Fr
22:15
7:25
8
Richard Ressa
So
22:21
7:27
10
Mark-phillip Buesa
Jr
22:31
7:30
11
Reed Ocheltree
Sr
22:38
7:33
12
Brian Cheng
Sr
23:05
7:42
13
Austin Erickson
So
23:31
7:50
14
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
121:55
24:23
8:08
85 Keegan Day
Fr
24:10
8:03
15
Alex Gambill
So
24:11
8:04
16
Ryan Burr
So
24:24
8:08
17
Omar Alyousfi
Jr
24:33
8:11
18
Cole Deflores
So
24:37
8:12
19
Bhrugu Mallajosyula
So
24:51
8:17
20
Jayson Palumbo
So
25:06
8:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
114:00
22:48
7:36
18 Christian Mast
Fr
22:15
7:25
1
Christian Wellington
Fr
22:16
7:25
2
James Flanagan
Fr
23:07
7:42
4
James Kratz
Fr
23:08
7:43
5
Jesus Rico
Sr
23:15
7:45
6
Ryan Sheffield
Fr
23:17
7:46
7
Matthew Moynihan
Fr
23:20
7:47
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
117:50
23:34
7:51
45 Brian Cheng
Sr
23:05
7:42
3
Austin Erickson
So
23:31
7:50
9
Garrett Auby
Jr
23:32
7:51
10
Jack Absher
Jr
23:43
7:54
11
Marc Heller
Jr
23:59
8:00
12
Mac Hammitt
Fr
24:17
8:06
13
Adrian Soto
Fr
24:19
8:06
14
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:09
143:42
28:44
9:35
85 Bhrugu Mallajosyula
So
24:51
8:17
15
Jayson Palumbo
So
25:06
8:22
16
Chase Lincoln
Fr
27:11
9:04
17
Daniel Shipley
Fr
29:34
9:51
18
Justin Choy
So
37:00
12:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
116:48
23:22
7:47
15 Ryan Sheffield
Fr
23:17
7:46
1
Matthew Moynihan
Fr
23:20
7:47
2
Abraham Gomez
Sr
23:21
7:47
3
Kevin Cahal
Fr
23:23
7:48
4
Will Mulligan
Fr
23:27
7:49
5
Ryan Hays
Jr
23:30
7:50
6
Steven Cline
Fr
23:44
7:55
7
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
121:53
24:23
8:08
50 Mac Hammitt
Fr
24:17
8:06
8
Adrian Soto
Fr
24:19
8:06
9
Lucas Wilson
Fr
24:22
8:07
10
Jordan Sasson
Fr
24:22
8:07
11
Nathan Kim
Fr
24:33
8:11
12
Will Ruskin
So
24:40
8:13
13
Zack Halverson
So
25:06
8:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
119:18
23:52
7:57
15 Ryan Hays
Jr
23:30
7:50
1
Steven Cline
Fr
23:44
7:55
2
Dominic Hanecak
Fr
23:50
7:57
3
Alexander Marrone
So
24:04
8:01
4
Jan Javier
Fr
24:10
8:03
5
Nikolai Kindy Baillot
So
24:21
8:07
6
Tony Valentine
Jr
24:46
8:15
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
126:47
25:21
8:27
49 Will Ruskin
So
24:40
8:13
7
Zack Halverson
So
25:06
8:22
9
Marco Maldonado
Fr
25:29
8:30
10
Cole Ingamells
Fr
25:45
8:35
11
Nathan Gallardo
Sr
25:47
8:36
12
Jared Cavage
Fr
25:53
8:38
13
William Cohen
Fr
27:30
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
125:56
25:11
8:24
15 Nikolai Kindy Baillot
So
24:21
8:07
1
Tony Valentine
Jr
24:46
8:15
2
Austin Blair
So
25:14
8:25
3
Miguel Ruano
Jr
25:46
8:35
4
Enrique Carrera
Sr
25:49
8:36
5
Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
26:47
8:56
7
Anthony Campa
Fr
27:21
9:07
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:41
142:13
28:27
9:29
48 Jared Cavage
Fr
25:53
8:38
6
William Cohen
Fr
27:30
9:10
9
Hayden Grove
So
28:16
9:25
10
Andrew Lax
Fr
29:59
10:00
11
John Bidwell
Fr
30:35
10:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:41
146:02
29:12
9:44
15 Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
26:47
8:56
1
Anthony Campa
Fr
27:21
9:07
2
Sam Ruggio
Fr
28:14
9:25
3
Clement Farias
Jr
30:12
10:04
4
Peter McMahon
So
33:28
11:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.