De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burgstaller, Derek So V 16:32 5:31 3 20/119 6/7 6/7 1/16 16:44
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forrester, Will Sr V 15:56 5:19 3 9/119 3/7 3/7 2/18 17:00
(1:04,6.3)
17:00
(1:04,6.3)
17:00
(1:04,6.3)
16:14
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gates, Tyler So V 16:44 5:35 3 27/119 7/7 7/7 1/13 16:53
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Eric Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 10/119 4/7 4/7 2/18 16:12
(0:15,1.5)
16:12
(0:15,1.5)
16:12
(0:15,1.5)
16:10
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Savage, Matt Sr V 16:05 5:22 3 12/119 5/7 5/7 1/17 16:31
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sheaff, Spencer Jr V 15:53 5:18 3 8/119 2/7 2/7 2/18 16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:16
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Van Wyck, Robby Sr V 15:52 5:17 3 7/119 1/7 1/7 4/18 16:15
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 79:43
0:13
3 5:19 5:17 5:22 46 5:15 82:01
(2:18,2.8)
82:01
(2:18,2.8)
79:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robby Van Wyck (7), Spencer Sheaff (8), Will Forrester (9), Eric Johnson (10), Matt Savage (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sterling Lockert Jr Petaluma 15:24 5:08
2 Devin Lockert Jr Petaluma 15:33 5:11
3 Nathanael Litwiller Jr Clayton Valley 15:35 5:12
4 Andrew Zellman So Ukiah 15:38 5:13
5 Cole Yungert Sr Petaluma 15:41 5:14
6 Brandon Felipe Jr Petaluma 15:48 5:16
7 Robby Van Wyck Sr De La Salle 15:52 5:17 1/7 1/7 4/18
8 Spencer Sheaff Jr De La Salle 15:53 5:18 2/7 2/7 2/18 16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Will Forrester Sr De La Salle 15:56 5:19 3/7 3/7 2/18 17:00
(1:04)
17:00
(1:04)
17:00
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Eric Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:57 5:19 4/7 4/7 2/18 16:12
(0:15)
16:12
(0:15)
16:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Rory McLeod Jr Santa Rosa 16:05 5:22
12 Matt Savage Sr De La Salle 16:05 5:22 5/7 5/7 1/17
13 Bisrat Zerehaimanot Jr Hayward 16:15 5:25
14 Ben Rich So Washington 16:24 5:28
15 Bjorn Griepenburg Sr Petaluma 16:26 5:29
16 Michael Corley Sr Montgomery 16:27 5:29
17 Krish Patel Jr Washington 16:27 5:29
18 Ranvir Dhillon Jr Washington 16:30 5:30
19 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore 16:31 5:30
20 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle 16:32 5:31 6/7 6/7 1/16
21 Quin Coughlin Sr Montgomery 16:34 5:31
22 Aria Kiani So Montgomery 16:35 5:32
23 Jon Martindill Sr Montgomery 16:37 5:32
24 Reesey Byers So Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
25 Spencer Hall So Casa Grande 16:42 5:34
26 Liam Davis So Alameda 16:43 5:34
27 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 16:44 5:35 7/7 7/7 1/13
28 Jeffrey Ugto Jr American 16:47 5:36
29 Robel Maekele So Montgomery 16:49 5:36
30 Cody Jinright Jr Petaluma 16:51 5:37
31 Ethan Mora Jr Casa Grande 16:51 5:37
32 Sean Campbell Sr Washington 16:53 5:38
33 Edrian Luna Sr Washington 16:58 5:39
34 Ryan Chodora Sr Santa Rosa 16:58 5:39
35 David Brody Fr American 16:58 5:39
36 Alex Colvin Jr Alameda 17:00 5:40
37 Tim Ciprian Fr Hayward 17:01 5:40
38 Robert Gustas Sr Irvington 17:03 5:41
39 Scott Nickell Jr Alameda 17:04 5:41
40 Eric Madera Sr Clayton Valley 17:05 5:42
41 Geordon Smith Sr Hayward 17:10 5:43
42 Trevor Araujo Jr Alameda 17:10 5:43
43 Charles Perkins So Alameda 17:12 5:44
44 Josh Woods Jr Ukiah 17:14 5:45
45 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 17:16 5:45
46 Brandon Lowe So Ukiah 17:18 5:46
47 Jason Petersen Jr Santa Rosa 17:24 5:48
48 James Goldfield Fr Montgomery 17:25 5:48
49 Sam Hales Sr Hayward 17:26 5:49
50 Ian Dennis Jr American 17:27 5:49
51 Evan Dankiewicz Fr Mission San Jose 17:27 5:49
52 Daniel Brody Jr American 17:27 5:49
53 Steve Riffle Jr Rancho Cotate 17:28 5:49
54 Akshar Kachhia Sr American 17:31 5:50
55 Joey Uken Fr Mission San Jose 17:31 5:50
56 Hugh Dowdy So Petaluma 17:31 5:50
57 Max Walker Sr Ukiah 17:32 5:51
58 Tim Garcia Jr Rancho Cotate 17:32 5:51
59 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore 17:34 5:51
60 Andrew Nguyen Sr Irvington 17:36 5:52
61 Gurshan Singh Jr Washington 17:38 5:53
62 Juan Coronado So Irvington 17:38 5:53
63 Austin Hermosillo Jr Santa Rosa 17:39 5:53
64 Tyler Ocon So Washington 17:42 5:54
65 Albert Chu Jr Alameda 17:43 5:54
66 Dustin Reid So Heritage 17:43 5:54
67 Kunal Patel Sr American 17:44 5:55
68 Adrian Sandoval Sr Ukiah 17:44 5:55
69 Daniel Lebe Jr Alameda 17:45 5:55
70 Chris Edwards Jr Santa Rosa 17:47 5:56
71 Adnan Mahesri Jr Irvington 17:48 5:56
72 Wes Coburn Fr Santa Rosa 17:48 5:56
73 Matt Hanlon Jr Casa Grande 17:48 5:56
74 Ricky McFerrin Sr Mission San Jose 17:54 5:58
75 Daniel Cortez-2 Jr American 17:58 5:59
76 Kyle Bradley Sr Clayton Valley 17:58 5:59
77 Jon Epperson Jr Livermore 18:00 6:00
78 Vito Prasad So Mission San Jose 18:01 6:00
79 Marcus Fleming Sr Rancho Cotate 18:02 6:01
80 Jesse Zarate Jr Montgomery 18:11 6:04
81 Teddy Fong So Mission San Jose 18:11 6:04
82 Connor Bryon Sr Casa Grande 18:15 6:05
83 Jared Gualtieri Jr Clayton Valley 18:15 6:05
84 Daniel Cortez-1 Jr American 18:16 6:05
85 Eric Morford Fr Heritage 18:19 6:06
86 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 18:20 6:07
87 Alfredo Zaragoza So Richmond 18:21 6:07
88 Travis Foster Sr Heritage 18:24 6:08
89 Konnor Delang Fr Irvington 18:25 6:08
90 Jon Rich Fr Rancho Cotate 18:26 6:09
91 Carl Braun Sr Casa Grande 18:31 6:10
92 Cristian Gonzalez Jr Richmond 18:33 6:11
93 Robert Meyers Sr Irvington 18:42 6:14
94 Vance Speed Sr Hayward 18:45 6:15
95 Tyler Ashton Jr Casa Grande 18:46 6:15
96 Francis Lopez Jr Richmond 18:48 6:16
97 Mitch McSweeney Jr Casa Grande 18:49 6:16
98 Bryan Johnston So Clayton Valley 18:50 6:17
99 Martin Ocampo Richmond 18:51 6:17
100 Joseph Torres Jr Irvington 18:57 6:19
101 Justin Soong Jr Mission San Jose 19:03 6:21
102 Edwin Soto Sr Hayward 19:05 6:22
103 Austin Craig Jr Heritage 19:10 6:23
104 Shixin Yu So Mission San Jose 19:12 6:24
105 Bryant Luong So Tennyson 19:16 6:25
106 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore 19:35 6:32
107 Patrick McGregor So Livermore 19:43 6:34
108 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley 19:44 6:35
109 Everardo Villalobos Jr Tennyson 19:44 6:35
110 Sergio Urena Fr Tennyson 19:57 6:39
111 Brian Cruickshank So Heritage 20:11 6:44
112 Simon Schafur Jr Ukiah 20:13 6:44
113 Angel Jesus Mora Fr Richmond 20:31 6:50
114 Gustavo Guzman Jr Richmond 20:42 6:54
115 Cristhian Sandoval Jr Richmond 21:03 7:01
116 Steven Laxen So Tennyson 21:31 7:10
117 Harmandeep Singh Jr Tennyson 21:38 7:13
118 Louis Doan So Tennyson 22:41 7:34
119 Jose Dominguez Fr Tennyson 24:03 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
78:52
15:46
5:15
29 Sterling Lockert
Jr
15:24
5:08
1
Devin Lockert
Jr
15:33
5:11
2
Cole Yungert
Sr
15:41
5:14
5
Brandon Felipe
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Bjorn Griepenburg
Sr
16:26
5:29
15








2 De La Salle
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
79:43
15:57
5:19
46 Robby Van Wyck
Sr
15:52
5:17
7
Spencer Sheaff
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Will Forrester
Sr
15:56
5:19
9
Eric Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:19
10
Matt Savage
Sr
16:05
5:22
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Montgomery
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:22
83:02
16:36
5:32
111 Michael Corley
Sr
16:27
5:29
16
Quin Coughlin
Sr
16:34
5:31
21
Aria Kiani
So
16:35
5:32
22
Jon Martindill
Sr
16:37
5:32
23
Robel Maekele
So
16:49
5:36
29








4 Washington
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:34
83:12
16:38
5:33
114 Ben Rich
So
16:24
5:28
14
Krish Patel
Jr
16:27
5:29
17
Ranvir Dhillon
Jr
16:30
5:30
18
Sean Campbell
Sr
16:53
5:38
32
Edrian Luna
Sr
16:58
5:39
33








5 Santa Rosa
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
84:48
16:58
5:39
177 Rory McLeod
Jr
16:05
5:22
11
Reesey Byers
So
16:42
5:34
24
Ryan Chodora
Sr
16:58
5:39
34
Jason Petersen
Jr
17:24
5:48
47
Austin Hermosillo
Jr
17:39
5:53
61








6 Alameda
11-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:29
85:09
17:02
5:41
186 Liam Davis
So
16:43
5:34
26
Alex Colvin
Jr
17:00
5:40
36
Scott Nickell
Jr
17:04
5:41
39
Trevor Araujo
Jr
17:10
5:43
42
Charles Perkins
So
17:12
5:44
43








7 Ukiah
3-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:06
85:26
17:05
5:42
216 Andrew Zellman
So
15:38
5:13
4
Josh Woods
Jr
17:14
5:45
44
Brandon Lowe
So
17:18
5:46
46
Max Walker
Sr
17:32
5:51
56
Adrian Sandoval
Sr
17:44
5:55
66








8 American
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:44
86:10
17:14
5:45
218 Jeffrey Ugto
Jr
16:47
5:36
28
David Brody
Fr
16:58
5:39
35
Ian Dennis
Jr
17:27
5:49
50
Daniel Brody
Jr
17:27
5:49
52
Akshar Kachhia
Sr
17:31
5:50
53








9 Hayward
6-8-6-6-9
Gap: 2:30
86:37
17:19
5:46
229 Bisrat Zerehaimanot
Jr
16:15
5:25
13
Tim Ciprian
Fr
17:01
5:40
37
Geordon Smith
Sr
17:10
5:43
41
Sam Hales
Sr
17:26
5:49
49
Vance Speed
Sr
18:45
6:15
89








10 Livermore
9-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:49
87:41
17:32
5:51
278 Gabriel Pallan
So
16:31
5:30
19
Skyler Jones
Fr
17:16
5:45
45
Nick Aufderheide
So
17:34
5:51
57
Jon Epperson
Jr
18:00
6:00
75
Kevin Cavalieri
So
18:20
6:07
82








11 Clayton Valley
2-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:15
87:43
17:33
5:51
290 Nathanael Litwiller
Jr
15:35
5:12
3
Eric Madera
Sr
17:05
5:42
40
Kyle Bradley
Sr
17:58
5:59
74
Jared Gualtieri
Jr
18:15
6:05
80
Bryan Johnston
So
18:50
6:17
93








12 Casa Grande
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
88:07
17:37
5:52
292 Spencer Hall
So
16:42
5:34
25
Ethan Mora
Jr
16:51
5:37
31
Matt Hanlon
Jr
17:48
5:56
71
Connor Bryon
Sr
18:15
6:05
79
Carl Braun
Sr
18:31
6:10
86








13 Irvington
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
88:30
17:42
5:54
310 Robert Gustas
Sr
17:03
5:41
38
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
17:36
5:52
58
Juan Coronado
So
17:38
5:53
60
Adnan Mahesri
Jr
17:48
5:56
69
Konnor Delang
Fr
18:25
6:08
85








14 Mission San Jose
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:44
89:04
17:49
5:56
331 Evan Dankiewicz
Fr
17:27
5:49
51
Joey Uken
Fr
17:31
5:50
54
Ricky McFerrin
Sr
17:54
5:58
72
Vito Prasad
So
18:01
6:00
76
Teddy Fong
So
18:11
6:04
78








15 Heritage
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
93:47
18:45
6:15
433 Dustin Reid
So
17:43
5:54
64
Eric Morford
Fr
18:19
6:06
81
Travis Foster
Sr
18:24
6:08
84
Austin Craig
Jr
19:10
6:23
98
Brian Cruickshank
So
20:11
6:44
106








16 Richmond
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:10
95:04
19:01
6:20
463 Alfredo Zaragoza
So
18:21
6:07
83
Cristian Gonzalez
Jr
18:33
6:11
87
Francis Lopez
Jr
18:48
6:16
91
Martin Ocampo
-
18:51
6:17
94
Angel Jesus Mora
Fr
20:31
6:50
108








17 Tennyson
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:22
102:06
20:25
6:48
532 Bryant Luong
So
19:16
6:25
100
Everardo Villalobos
Jr
19:44
6:35
104
Sergio Urena
Fr
19:57
6:39
105
Steven Laxen
So
21:31
7:10
111
Harmandeep Singh
Jr
21:38
7:13
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.