De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/04

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baines, Richard Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 26/96 7/7 7/7 1/13
Cox, Tom Jr V 15:48 5:16 3 2/96 1/7 1/7 2/14 16:15
(0:27,2.8)
16:15
(0:27,2.8)
16:15
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Davies, Alex So V 16:31 5:30 3 13/96 4/7 4/7 1/14 19:24
(2:53,14.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harkins, Alex Jr V 15:53 5:18 3 4/96 2/7 2/7 1/14 18:17
(2:24,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mc Guire, James Sr V 16:25 5:28 3 9/96 3/7 3/7 1/14 18:17
(1:52,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scanlon, Brendan Jr V 16:42 5:34 3 21/96 5/7 5/7 1/14 18:17
(1:35,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vetek, Andrew Sr V 16:47 5:36 3 24/96 6/7 6/7 1/13 20:10
(3:23,16.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 81:19
0:54
3 5:25 5:16 5:34 49 5:25 82:12
(0:53,1.1)
82:12
(0:53,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tom Cox (2), Alex Harkins (4), James Mc Guire (9), Alex Davies (13), Brendan Scanlon (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yosef Ghebray James Logan 14:48 4:56
2 Tom Cox Jr De La Salle 15:48 5:16 1/7 1/7 2/14 16:15
(0:27)
16:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Chris Simpson Monte Vista 15:53 5:18
4 Alex Harkins Jr De La Salle 15:53 5:18 2/7 2/7 1/14
5 Ben Deland Amador Valley 16:01 5:20
6 Clinton Hayes Deer Valley 16:10 5:23
7 Gordie Throne Foothill 16:15 5:25
8 Daniel Tesfai James Logan 16:21 5:27
9 James Mc Guire Sr De La Salle 16:25 5:28 3/7 3/7 1/14
10 Robert Kuslits Antioch 16:27 5:29
11 Will Tagg Amador Valley 16:28 5:29
12 Patrick Harrity Liberty 16:30 5:30
13 Alex Davies So De La Salle 16:31 5:30 4/7 4/7 1/14
14 Richard Smith Liberty 16:33 5:31
15 Matt Smith Liberty 16:37 5:32
16 Scott Clark Castro Valley 16:38 5:33
17 Mike Langella Castro Valley 16:38 5:33
18 Jon Foster Liberty 16:38 5:33
19 Avery James Deer Valley 16:39 5:33
20 Jordan Bailey Castro Valley 16:41 5:34
21 Brendan Scanlon Jr De La Salle 16:42 5:34 5/7 5/7 1/14
22 David Klech California 16:44 5:35
23 Matt Bieniosek Monte Vista 16:45 5:35
24 Andrew Vetek Sr De La Salle 16:47 5:36 6/7 6/7 1/13
25 Matt Riley Castro Valley 16:48 5:36
26 Richard Baines Jr De La Salle 16:49 5:36 7/7 7/7 1/13
27 Adrian Gallo Deer Valley 16:51 5:37
28 Wesley Schneider Castro Valley 16:57 5:39
29 Chris Ofstad Deer Valley 16:58 5:39
30 Kyle Pratt Liberty 17:00 5:40
31 Kyle Trantum Liberty 17:02 5:41
32 Kenny Robertson Castro Valley 17:05 5:42
33 Clinton Mcadams Monte Vista 17:06 5:42
34 Sean Daley Deer Valley 17:07 5:42
35 Sebastian Schwelm Berkeley 17:08 5:43
36 Nick Williams Monte Vista 17:10 5:43
37 Maliazum Coleman Newark Memorial 17:12 5:44
38 Alex Magginetti Foothill 17:12 5:44
39 Jonathan Nava Antioch 17:14 5:45
40 Ceasar Martinez Deer Valley 17:15 5:45
41 Joe Mancini California 17:18 5:46
42 Wondo Williams Pittsburg 17:20 5:47
43 Yakov Berenshteyn Amador Valley 17:22 5:47
44 Ricardo Galvan Pittsburg 17:22 5:47
45 Juan-carlos Martinez Antioch 17:22 5:47
46 Jacob Godchaux Antioch 17:25 5:48
47 Matt Cobette James Logan 17:27 5:49
48 John Adverdada James Logan 17:29 5:50
49 Charlie Enscoe Berkeley 17:35 5:52
50 Diego Duenas Pittsburg 17:37 5:52
51 Brandon Youngsma Amador Valley 17:40 5:53
52 Jason Kanar Monte Vista 17:42 5:54
53 Joseph Fong Deer Valley 17:43 5:54
54 Stephan Jacobe Foothill 17:46 5:55
55 Tony Williams Berkeley 17:48 5:56
56 Josh Caraco Berkeley 17:48 5:56
57 Tim Riddle Amador Valley 17:49 5:56
58 Scott Kaiser Liberty 17:50 5:57
59 Tim Cole Castro Valley 17:50 5:57
60 Eric Fracisco Foothill 17:53 5:58
61 Jamaris Richmond Pittsburg 17:59 6:00
62 Jack Lafrancesca Amador Valley 18:01 6:00
63 Daniel Cerna James Logan 18:03 6:01
64 Abraham Ramirez Antioch 18:05 6:02
65 Gaspar Sanchez Pittsburg 18:08 6:03
66 Josh Weinert Newark Memorial 18:09 6:03
67 Ben Iremonger Newark Memorial 18:09 6:03
68 Chris Chandler Newark Memorial 18:09 6:03
69 Andy An James Logan 18:10 6:03
70 Kevin Tadevich Amador Valley 18:12 6:04
71 Marcus Drake Pittsburg 18:16 6:05
72 Edgar Herrera Berkeley 18:27 6:09
73 Owen Wesson San Leandro 18:28 6:09
74 Saul Hernandez Pittsburg 18:29 6:10
75 Sean Quade Monte Vista 18:31 6:10
76 Stephen Eck California 18:35 6:12
77 Milton Ulloa Antioch 18:36 6:12
78 Ted Vergis Monte Vista 18:39 6:13
79 Brian Mendonca Newark Memorial 18:40 6:13
80 Josh Bantz Foothill 18:46 6:15
81 Ben Lee California 18:47 6:16
82 Stephen Tye California 18:50 6:17
83 Norbert Wong Foothill 18:50 6:17
84 Richard Kim Foothill 18:57 6:19
85 Jordan Ambler California 18:59 6:20
86 Guillermo Lee Antioch 19:08 6:23
87 Jeff Griffin Berkeley 19:23 6:28
88 Will Hopper San Leandro 19:29 6:30
89 Nelson Mei San Leandro 19:36 6:32
90 Eric Lamerding California 19:46 6:35
91 Jake Iremonger Newark Memorial 20:22 6:47
92 Marlin Adams San Leandro 20:42 6:54
93 Marquis Hazel Berkeley 21:12 7:04
94 Travis Turner Newark Memorial 21:19 7:06
95 Richard Troung San Leandro 22:36 7:32
96 Alex Yonas James Logan 24:02 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:19
16:16
5:25
49 Tom Cox
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
Alex Harkins
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
James Mc Guire
Sr
16:25
5:28
9
Alex Davies
So
16:31
5:30
13
Brendan Scanlon
Jr
16:42
5:34
21
Andrew Vetek
Sr
16:47
5:36
24
Richard Baines
Jr
16:49
5:36
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Liberty
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
83:18
16:40
5:33
89 Patrick Harrity
-
16:30
5:30
12
Richard Smith
-
16:33
5:31
14
Matt Smith
-
16:37
5:32
15
Jon Foster
-
16:38
5:33
18
Kyle Pratt
-
17:00
5:40
30
Kyle Trantum
-
17:02
5:41
31
Scott Kaiser
-
17:50
5:57
58
3 Castro Valley
9-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
83:42
16:44
5:35
106 Scott Clark
-
16:38
5:33
16
Mike Langella
-
16:38
5:33
17
Jordan Bailey
-
16:41
5:34
20
Matt Riley
-
16:48
5:36
25
Wesley Schneider
-
16:57
5:39
28
Kenny Robertson
-
17:05
5:42
32
Tim Cole
-
17:50
5:57
59
4 Deer Valley
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:57
83:45
16:45
5:35
115 Clinton Hayes
-
16:10
5:23
6
Avery James
-
16:39
5:33
19
Adrian Gallo
-
16:51
5:37
27
Chris Ofstad
-
16:58
5:39
29
Sean Daley
-
17:07
5:42
34
Ceasar Martinez
-
17:15
5:45
40
Joseph Fong
-
17:43
5:54
53
5 Monte Vista
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
84:36
16:55
5:38
147 Chris Simpson
-
15:53
5:18
3
Matt Bieniosek
-
16:45
5:35
23
Clinton Mcadams
-
17:06
5:42
33
Nick Williams
-
17:10
5:43
36
Jason Kanar
-
17:42
5:54
52
Sean Quade
-
18:31
6:10
75
Ted Vergis
-
18:39
6:13
78
6 Amador Valley
4-3-6-7-6
Gap: 1:48
85:20
17:04
5:41
167 Ben Deland
-
16:01
5:20
5
Will Tagg
-
16:28
5:29
11
Yakov Berenshteyn
-
17:22
5:47
43
Brandon Youngsma
-
17:40
5:53
51
Tim Riddle
-
17:49
5:56
57
Jack Lafrancesca
-
18:01
6:00
62
Kevin Tadevich
-
18:12
6:04
70
6 James Logan
1-2-5-6-6
Gap: 3:15
84:08
16:50
5:37
167 Yosef Ghebray
-
14:48
4:56
1
Daniel Tesfai
-
16:21
5:27
8
Matt Cobette
-
17:27
5:49
47
John Adverdada
-
17:29
5:50
48
Daniel Cerna
-
18:03
6:01
63
Andy An
-
18:10
6:03
69
Alex Yonas
-
24:02
8:01
96
8 Antioch
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
86:33
17:19
5:46
204 Robert Kuslits
-
16:27
5:29
10
Jonathan Nava
-
17:14
5:45
39
Juan-carlos Martinez
-
17:22
5:47
45
Jacob Godchaux
-
17:25
5:48
46
Abraham Ramirez
-
18:05
6:02
64
Milton Ulloa
-
18:36
6:12
77
Guillermo Lee
-
19:08
6:23
86
9 Foothill
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
87:52
17:34
5:51
239 Gordie Throne
-
16:15
5:25
7
Alex Magginetti
-
17:12
5:44
38
Stephan Jacobe
-
17:46
5:55
54
Eric Fracisco
-
17:53
5:58
60
Josh Bantz
-
18:46
6:15
80
Norbert Wong
-
18:50
6:17
83
Richard Kim
-
18:57
6:19
84
10 Pittsburg
13-12-10-11-10
Gap: 0:48
88:26
17:41
5:54
262 Wondo Williams
-
17:20
5:47
42
Ricardo Galvan
-
17:22
5:47
44
Diego Duenas
-
17:37
5:52
50
Jamaris Richmond
-
17:59
6:00
61
Gaspar Sanchez
-
18:08
6:03
65
Marcus Drake
-
18:16
6:05
71
Saul Hernandez
-
18:29
6:10
74
11 Berkeley
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:19
88:46
17:45
5:55
267 Sebastian Schwelm
-
17:08
5:43
35
Charlie Enscoe
-
17:35
5:52
49
Tony Williams
-
17:48
5:56
55
Josh Caraco
-
17:48
5:56
56
Edgar Herrera
-
18:27
6:09
72
Jeff Griffin
-
19:23
6:28
87
Marquis Hazel
-
21:12
7:04
93
12 California
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:06
90:14
18:03
6:01
302 David Klech
-
16:44
5:35
22
Joe Mancini
-
17:18
5:46
41
Stephen Eck
-
18:35
6:12
76
Ben Lee
-
18:47
6:16
81
Stephen Tye
-
18:50
6:17
82
Jordan Ambler
-
18:59
6:20
85
Eric Lamerding
-
19:46
6:35
90
13 Newark Memorial
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
90:19
18:04
6:01
317 Maliazum Coleman
-
17:12
5:44
37
Josh Weinert
-
18:09
6:03
66
Ben Iremonger
-
18:09
6:03
67
Chris Chandler
-
18:09
6:03
68
Brian Mendonca
-
18:40
6:13
79
Jake Iremonger
-
20:22
6:47
91
Travis Turner
-
21:19
7:06
94
14 San Leandro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:08
100:51
20:10
6:43
437 Owen Wesson
-
18:28
6:09
73
Will Hopper
-
19:29
6:30
88
Nelson Mei
-
19:36
6:32
89
Marlin Adams
-
20:42
6:54
92
Richard Troung
-
22:36
7:32
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.