De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/01

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Callister, Matt Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 26/95 4/7 4/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dubrall, Kevin So V 17:01 5:40 3 30/95 5/7 5/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harwell, Stewart Sr V 15:25 5:08 3 3/95 1/7 1/7 3/14 16:52
(1:27,8.6)
16:52
(1:27,8.6)
16:52
(1:27,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Tom Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 14/95 2/7 2/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meyerhofer, Matt Sr V 17:22 5:47 3 37/95 7/7 7/7 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rowland, Clare Sr V 17:21 5:47 3 36/95 6/7 6/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sala, Tony Sr V 16:33 5:31 3 22/95 3/7 3/7 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 82:12
1:36
3 5:29 5:08 5:40 90 5:23 84:04
(1:52,2.2)
84:04
(1:52,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stewart Harwell (2), Tom Johnson (13), Tony Sala (21), Matt Callister (25), Kevin Dubrall (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yong-sung Leal Jr Arroyo 14:38 4:53
2 Carl Damkowski Sr Granada 15:18 5:06
3 Stewart Harwell Sr De La Salle 15:25 5:08 1/7 1/7 3/14 16:52
(1:27)
16:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ernesto Hernandez Sr Granada 15:37 5:12
5 Shaun Lyle Sr Eureka 15:45 5:15
6 Jordan Kinley Sr Maria Carrillo 15:48 5:16
7 Chris Woodcock Sr Eureka 15:55 5:18
8 Chirs Pecot Sr Foothill 15:57 5:19
9 Chase Vau Sr Ukiah 15:58 5:19
10 Matthew Pearson Sr California 16:03 5:21
11 Marcos Barrales Sr Ukiah 16:05 5:22
12 John-paul Thyken Sr Clayton Valley 16:09 5:23
13 Spien Komak Jr Eureka 16:14 5:25
14 Tom Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:16 5:25 2/7 2/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Dallin Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley 16:17 5:26
16 Mike Price Jr Eureka 16:23 5:28
17 Peter Gottwald Jr California 16:24 5:28
18 Daniel Sock Jr Ukiah 16:25 5:28
19 Casey Chadd Sr Ukiah 16:26 5:29
20 Joe Maschmeier Sr Eureka 16:28 5:29
21 Scott Bauhs So San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:30
22 Tony Sala Sr De La Salle 16:33 5:31 3/7 3/7 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Anthony Gladstein Sr San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:35
24 Ghani Jammali So Clayton Valley 16:48 5:36
25 John Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 16:52 5:37
26 Matt Callister Jr De La Salle 16:57 5:39 4/7 4/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jeff Atwood Jr San Ramon Valley 16:57 5:39
28 Brandon Hillstrom Sr Washington 17:00 5:40
29 Brian Whitley So Foothill 17:00 5:40
30 Kevin Dubrall So De La Salle 17:01 5:40 5/7 5/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Saul Hurtado Sr Hayward 17:03 5:41
32 Yoshanny Rahm Sr Ukiah 17:05 5:42
33 Alex Higham Jr San Ramon Valley 17:06 5:42
34 Mike Becker Fr Casa Grande 17:08 5:43
35 Russell Dekelver Sr Foothill 17:13 5:44
36 Clare Rowland Sr De La Salle 17:21 5:47 6/7 6/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Matt Meyerhofer Sr De La Salle 17:22 5:47 7/7 7/7 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Adam Coleman So Clayton Valley 17:23 5:48
39 Ian Messier Jr Casa Grande 17:24 5:48
40 Kevin Fickert Sr Maria Carrillo 17:27 5:49
41 Justin Infante Sr Maria Carrillo 17:28 5:49
42 Jonathan Rihel Jr San Ramon Valley 17:34 5:51
43 Steven Poor Sr Ukiah 17:41 5:54
44 Dj Will So Foothill 17:43 5:54
45 Andrew Ungs Jr Clayton Valley 17:47 5:56
46 Matt Barre Sr Ukiah 17:48 5:56
47 Brian Collett Sr Arroyo 17:54 5:58
48 Dale Kitt Sr Eureka 17:55 5:58
49 Jason Huk Jr Foothill 17:59 6:00
50 Dylan Mcmahan Fr Granada 18:01 6:00
51 Antonio Hurtado Jr Hayward 18:02 6:01
52 Geoff Bachalder Sr Maria Carrillo 18:03 6:01
53 David Johnson So California 18:05 6:02
54 Jared Miller Sr Foothill 18:06 6:02
55 Brian White Jr Arroyo 18:07 6:02
56 Eric Scamman Sr Granada 18:07 6:02
57 Thomas Berkett Sr Clayton Valley 18:08 6:03
58 Leo Arevelo So Clayton Valley 18:09 6:03
59 Luke Madera So Clayton Valley 18:10 6:03
60 Josh Rau Jr Granada 18:10 6:03
61 Ken Smith Jr Washington 18:15 6:05
62 Tony Uchytil Sr Liberty 18:20 6:07
63 Ted Jenkins Jr Maria Carrillo 18:27 6:09
64 Nick Vanlandingham Sr Hayward 18:29 6:10
65 Kevin Vanlandingham So Hayward 18:30 6:10
66 Keith Bailey Fr Granada 18:35 6:12
67 Lawrence Kuok Jr California 18:35 6:12
68 Billingsley John Jr Liberty 18:42 6:14
69 Ross Curiel So Hayward 18:45 6:15
70 Randall Addison So California 18:51 6:17
71 Ian Inman Fr Casa Grande 18:55 6:18
72 Trevor Latimer So Washington 18:57 6:19
73 Michael Shen Sr Foothill 18:59 6:20
74 Robert Wheeler Jr Casa Grande 18:59 6:20
75 Alex Wolf-root Fr Maria Carrillo 18:59 6:20
76 Bryan Canelas Sr Liberty 19:03 6:21
77 Scott Kaiser Fr Liberty 19:03 6:21
78 Tim Lorig Jr Eureka 19:10 6:23
79 Carlos Cossio So Washington 19:16 6:25
80 Kevin Martellacci Jr Hayward 19:17 6:26
81 Alston Bolick Jr California 19:21 6:27
82 Hector Torres Sr Hayward 19:22 6:27
83 Nathaniel Grimm So California 19:23 6:28
84 Thomas Horn Sr Casa Grande 19:33 6:31
85 Nathan Perry Sr Granada 19:39 6:33
86 Frank Stranzl Sr Casa Grande 19:41 6:34
87 Steve Nash Jr Casa Grande 19:42 6:34
88 James Jaggard Jr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:38
89 Ryan Murray Jr Washington 19:56 6:39
90 Danny Jetchev So Washington 19:59 6:40
91 Chris Garner Fr Liberty 20:22 6:47
92 Colin Lorentzen Jr Washington 20:22 6:47
93 Henry Li Jr Arroyo 20:26 6:49
94 Kris Rose Jr Liberty 20:42 6:54
95 John Foster Fr Liberty 20:46 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eureka
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:45
16:09
5:23
56 Shaun Lyle
Sr
15:45
5:15
4
Chris Woodcock
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Spien Komak
Jr
16:14
5:25
12
Mike Price
Jr
16:23
5:28
15
Joe Maschmeier
Sr
16:28
5:29
19
Dale Kitt
Sr
17:55
5:58
46
Tim Lorig
Jr
19:10
6:23
75
2 Ukiah
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
81:59
16:24
5:28
84 Chase Vau
Sr
15:58
5:19
8
Marcos Barrales
Sr
16:05
5:22
10
Daniel Sock
Jr
16:25
5:28
17
Casey Chadd
Sr
16:26
5:29
18
Yoshanny Rahm
Sr
17:05
5:42
31
Steven Poor
Sr
17:41
5:54
42
Matt Barre
Sr
17:48
5:56
45
3 De La Salle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
82:12
16:26
5:29
90 Stewart Harwell
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
Tom Johnson
Jr
16:16
5:25
13
Tony Sala
Sr
16:33
5:31
21
Matt Callister
Jr
16:57
5:39
25
Kevin Dubrall
So
17:01
5:40
29
Clare Rowland
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Matt Meyerhofer
Sr
17:22
5:47
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 San Ramon Valley
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
83:20
16:40
5:33
106 Dallin Rosdahl
So
16:17
5:26
14
Scott Bauhs
So
16:30
5:30
20
Anthony Gladstein
Sr
16:44
5:35
22
John Martin
Jr
16:52
5:37
24
Jeff Atwood
Jr
16:57
5:39
26
Alex Higham
Jr
17:06
5:42
32
Jonathan Rihel
Jr
17:34
5:51
41
5 Foothill
5-8-6-6-5
Gap: 2:02
85:52
17:10
5:43
159 Chirs Pecot
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Brian Whitley
So
17:00
5:40
28
Russell Dekelver
Sr
17:13
5:44
34
Dj Will
So
17:43
5:54
43
Jason Huk
Jr
17:59
6:00
47
Jared Miller
Sr
18:06
6:02
52
Michael Shen
Sr
18:59
6:20
70
6 Granada
1-1-4-5-6
Gap: 2:52
85:13
17:03
5:41
162 Carl Damkowski
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Ernesto Hernandez
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
Dylan Mcmahan
Fr
18:01
6:00
48
Eric Scamman
Sr
18:07
6:02
53
Josh Rau
Jr
18:10
6:03
57
Keith Bailey
Fr
18:35
6:12
63
Nathan Perry
Sr
19:39
6:33
82
7 Clayton Valley
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
86:15
17:15
5:45
169 John-paul Thyken
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Ghani Jammali
So
16:48
5:36
23
Adam Coleman
So
17:23
5:48
37
Andrew Ungs
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Thomas Berkett
Sr
18:08
6:03
54
Leo Arevelo
So
18:09
6:03
55
Luke Madera
So
18:10
6:03
56
8 Maria Carrillo
4-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:39
87:13
17:27
5:49
194 Jordan Kinley
Sr
15:48
5:16
5
Kevin Fickert
Sr
17:27
5:49
39
Justin Infante
Sr
17:28
5:49
40
Geoff Bachalder
Sr
18:03
6:01
50
Ted Jenkins
Jr
18:27
6:09
60
Alex Wolf-root
Fr
18:59
6:20
72
James Jaggard
Jr
19:55
6:38
85
9 California
7-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:48
87:58
17:36
5:52
207 Matthew Pearson
Sr
16:03
5:21
9
Peter Gottwald
Jr
16:24
5:28
16
David Johnson
So
18:05
6:02
51
Lawrence Kuok
Jr
18:35
6:12
64
Randall Addison
So
18:51
6:17
67
Alston Bolick
Jr
19:21
6:27
78
Nathaniel Grimm
So
19:23
6:28
80
10 Hayward
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:42
90:49
18:10
6:03
268 Saul Hurtado
Sr
17:03
5:41
30
Antonio Hurtado
Jr
18:02
6:01
49
Nick Vanlandingham
Sr
18:29
6:10
61
Kevin Vanlandingham
So
18:30
6:10
62
Ross Curiel
So
18:45
6:15
66
Kevin Martellacci
Jr
19:17
6:26
77
Hector Torres
Sr
19:22
6:27
79
11 Casa Grande
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:25
91:59
18:24
6:08
291 Mike Becker
Fr
17:08
5:43
33
Ian Messier
Jr
17:24
5:48
38
Ian Inman
Fr
18:55
6:18
68
Robert Wheeler
Jr
18:59
6:20
71
Thomas Horn
Sr
19:33
6:31
81
Frank Stranzl
Sr
19:41
6:34
83
Steve Nash
Jr
19:42
6:34
84
12 Washington
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:56
93:24
18:41
6:14
316 Brandon Hillstrom
Sr
17:00
5:40
27
Ken Smith
Jr
18:15
6:05
58
Trevor Latimer
So
18:57
6:19
69
Carlos Cossio
So
19:16
6:25
76
Ryan Murray
Jr
19:56
6:39
86
Danny Jetchev
So
19:59
6:40
87
Colin Lorentzen
Jr
20:22
6:47
89
13 Liberty
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
95:30
19:06
6:22
359 Tony Uchytil
Sr
18:20
6:07
59
Billingsley John
Jr
18:42
6:14
65
Bryan Canelas
Sr
19:03
6:21
73
Scott Kaiser
Fr
19:03
6:21
74
Chris Garner
Fr
20:22
6:47
88
Kris Rose
Jr
20:42
6:54
90
John Foster
Fr
20:46
6:55
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.