De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barajas, Eleazar Jr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 107/239 7/7 14/14 3/17
Barajas, Enrique Jr JV 17:56 6:07 2.93 62/239 4/7 9/14 6/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Dota-Clemens, Ian Sr JV 17:43 6:03 2.93 45/239 3/7 8/14 6/36
Ellis, Taylor Jr V 17:35 6:00 2.93 61/134 5/7 6/14 6/20 17:37
(0:02,0.2)
17:37
(0:02,0.2)
17:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Harrison So V 16:51 5:45 2.93 28/134 2/7 2/14 10/22 18:04
(1:13,6.7)
18:04
(1:13,6.7)
18:04
(1:13,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, Declan Jr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 12/239 1/7 4/14 7/39
Flanagan, James So JV 18:23 6:16 2.93 103/239 6/7 12/14 4/23
Giusto, Luke So V 16:33 5:39 2.93 19/134 1/7 1/14 12/22
Gutierres, Jordan So V 18:04 6:10 2.93 81/134 6/7 11/14 5/17
Khleif, Omar So V 17:24 5:56 2.93 51/134 4/7 5/14 6/21
Livingston, Connor Fr JV 17:37 6:01 2.93 37/239 2/7 7/14 11/38 You ROCK! (PG)
McKenney, Michael Sr V 18:26 6:17 2.93 99/134 7/7 13/14 4/11
Salmon, Michael So JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 71/239 5/7 10/14 4/27 18:14
(0:11,1.0)
18:14
(0:11,1.0)
18:14
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tomkovicz, Cooper So V 17:05 5:50 2.93 35/134 3/7 3/14 3/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/20 85:28
1:02
2.93 5:50 5:39 6:00 180 5:29 78:57 78:57 77:46 Luke Giusto (19), Harrison Fisher (25), Cooper Tomkovicz (32), Omar Khleif (47), Taylor Ellis (57)
JV 1st 5 5/27 88:30
0:52
2.93 6:02 5:52 6:10 213 5:48 88:12 88:12 83:27 Declan Flanagan (12), Connor Livingston (37), Ian Dota-Clemens (44), Enrique Barajas (57), Michael Salmon (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Garcia Sr Marshall (la) 15:16 5:13
2 Ethan Comeaux Jr Redondo Union 15:23 5:15
3 Daniel Pride Jr Santa Rosa 15:39 5:20
4 Luca Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 15:50 5:24
5 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino (oce) 15:57 5:27
6 Harrison Fox Sr Redondo Union 15:57 5:27
7 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino (oce) 15:58 5:27
8 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista (cup) 15:59 5:27
9 Ruben Garcia Jr Ventura 15:59 5:27
10 Nick Elias Sr Redondo Union 16:00 5:28
11 Raymond Lopez Sr Kennedy (gh) 16:06 5:30
12 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 16:19 5:34
13 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino (oce) 16:21 5:35
14 Laurence Seabrook Sr Northgate 16:22 5:35
15 Andrew Zavala Sr Redondo Union 16:22 5:35
16 Dax Jacobsen Sr Palo Verde (NV) 16:25 5:36
17 Chu Bryan Sr Piedmont Hills 16:25 5:36
18 Daniel Ziems Jr Palo Verde (NV) 16:28 5:37
19 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 16:33 5:39 1/7 1/14 12/22
20 Benjamin Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:34 5:39
21 Omar Kabbani Jr Northgate 16:35 5:40
22 Trevor Woodward So Centennial (cor) 16:39 5:41
23 Alexander Struzyna Jr Bakersfield 16:44 5:43
24 Nick Galland Jr Bakersfield 16:45 5:43
25 Alexsis Palacios Sr Kennedy (gh) 16:46 5:43
26 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 16:48 5:44
27 Martinez Darick So Piedmont Hills 16:49 5:44
28 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 16:51 5:45 2/7 2/14 10/22 18:04
(1:13)
18:04
(1:13)
18:04
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Adrian Felix Sr Coachella Valley 16:54 5:46
30 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino (oce) 16:55 5:46
31 Trevor Stratton Sr Vacaville 16:55 5:46
32 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista (cup) 16:59 5:48
33 Bruno Amon-frances Fr Marshall (la) 17:01 5:48
34 Alex Wright So El Camino (oce) 17:01 5:48
35 Cooper Tomkovicz So De La Salle 17:05 5:50 3/7 3/14 3/21
36 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:06 5:50
37 Langston Hay So Santa Rosa 17:06 5:50
38 Sam Joslyn So Santa Rosa 17:06 5:50
39 Lukas Ambros Jr Marshall (la) 17:07 5:51
40 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51
41 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista (cup) 17:10 5:52
42 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 17:13 5:53
43 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista (cup) 17:18 5:54
44 Caleb Newton Jr Centennial (cor) 17:18 5:54
45 Rico Mazzanti So Santa Rosa 17:18 5:54
46 William Sornberger Fr Northgate 17:20 5:55
46 Andrew Romero So Coachella Valley 17:20 5:55
48 Evan Coleman So AB Miller 17:20 5:55
49 Nathan Bernardo Jr Lick 17:21 5:55
50 Carlos Garcia Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:24 5:56
51 Omar Khleif So De La Salle 17:24 5:56 4/7 5/14 6/21
52 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista (cup) 17:25 5:57
53 Jack Selby Jr Ventura 17:25 5:57
54 Brody Howard So El Camino (oce) 17:26 5:57
55 Ryan Velasco Sr Ventura 17:27 5:57
56 Connor Kugler So Northgate 17:31 5:59
57 Jacob Jauregui Jr Vacaville 17:32 5:59
58 Jacob Quinn Jr Santa Rosa 17:33 5:59
59 Alex Yee Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:33 5:59
60 Etienne Doidic Jr Redondo Union 17:35 6:00
61 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 17:35 6:00 5/7 6/14 6/20 17:37
(0:02)
17:37
(0:02)
17:37
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Steven Reyes So Coachella Valley 17:37 6:01
63 Jacob Windham Jr Vacaville 17:37 6:01
64 Jose Quintero Sr Coachella Valley 17:37 6:01
65 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:38 6:01
66 Nguyen Andrew Sr Piedmont Hills 17:38 6:01
67 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Acad. 17:38 6:01
68 Kyle Thompson Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:41 6:02
69 Tristan Anderson Jr Ventura 17:41 6:02
70 Riley Goodsen Sr Vacaville 17:43 6:03
71 Toby Alongi Sr Santa Rosa 17:46 6:04
72 Nate Marfil Sr Will C. Wood 17:46 6:04
73 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:46 6:04
74 Max Ginchereau Jr Ventura 17:49 6:05
75 Max Payne Jr Marshall (la) 17:50 6:05
76 Cameron Pollock Jr Centennial (cor) 17:50 6:05
77 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:54 6:07
78 Alan Benito Fr AB Miller 17:58 6:08
79 Alban Martinez Jr Taft (wh) 17:59 6:08
80 Jacob Raabe Sr Taft (wh) 18:00 6:09
81 Jordan Gutierres So De La Salle 18:04 6:10 6/7 11/14 5/17
82 Michael Lizzarago Jr Northgate 18:05 6:10
83 Michael Wheeler So Northgate 18:05 6:10
84 Henry Toribio Jr Coachella Valley 18:06 6:11
85 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:11
86 Morgan Tuohy Sr Taft (wh) 18:09 6:12
87 Kobe Tuck Sr Vacaville 18:10 6:12
88 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:11 6:12
89 Robert Diaz Sr Hamilton (la) 18:12 6:13
90 Rubalcava Austin Jr Piedmont Hills 18:12 6:13
91 Ben Brady Jr Palo Verde (NV) 18:14 6:13
92 Alek Podkin Sr Will C. Wood 18:15 6:14
93 Edgar Aguilar So Kennedy (gh) 18:19 6:15
94 Lorenz Magnaye Jr Marshall (la) 18:20 6:15
95 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 18:20 6:15
96 Gustavo Aguilera Jr Lick 18:22 6:16
97 Joe Pineda Sr Centennial (cor) 18:25 6:17
98 Ryan Johnson Sr Kennedy (gh) 18:25 6:17
99 Michael McKenney Sr De La Salle 18:26 6:17 7/7 13/14 4/11
100 Patrick Bacon Jr Ventura 18:27 6:18
101 John Weaver Jr Will C. Wood 18:28 6:18
102 Frank Moreno Sr AB Miller 18:37 6:21
103 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 18:39 6:22
104 Anthony Simon Jr Marshall (la) 18:40 6:22
105 Izu Hideshi So Piedmont Hills 18:43 6:23
106 Gustavo Parra Jr Lick 18:45 6:24
107 Guillermo Villalobo Jr Lick 18:47 6:25
108 Isaiah Tulanda Sr Hamilton (la) 18:51 6:26
109 Omar Alrafe Jr Marshall (la) 18:52 6:26
110 Joshua Alfaro Jr Kennedy (gh) 18:53 6:27
111 Ho Johnny Jr Piedmont Hills 18:56 6:28
112 Lainez Allan So AB Miller 18:56 6:28
113 Hector Ramirez Sr Lick 18:57 6:28
114 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:28
115 Chu Jonathan Jr Piedmont Hills 19:02 6:30
116 Nick Behrens Sr Vacaville 19:12 6:33
117 Nathaniel White Sr Palo Verde (NV) 19:12 6:33
118 Logan Chamberlain Sr Will C. Wood 19:18 6:35
119 Aiden Jewell Jr Will C. Wood 19:25 6:38
120 Erick Flores So Kennedy (gh) 19:25 6:38
121 Diego Jimenez Jr Coachella Valley 19:26 6:38
122 Jesse Chircop Sr Lick 19:28 6:39
123 Jaime Najera Fr AB Miller 19:41 6:43
124 Dru Branson So Will C. Wood 19:46 6:45
125 Christopher Rojas So AB Miller 19:57 6:49
126 Kevin Jimenez Sr Taft (wh) 20:22 6:57
127 Jasen Bonilla Jr Ventura 20:37 7:02
128 Oscar Solis So Coachella Valley 20:57 7:09
129 Joshua Tulanda Sr Hamilton (la) 21:36 7:22
130 Kelvin Arenas Sr Lick 21:36 7:22
131 Noah Gershoni Jr Taft (wh) 21:37 7:23
132 Sam Seidel Fr Hamilton (la) 24:17 8:17
133 Trevor Silbert Jr Hamilton (la) 24:20 8:18
134 Nelson Quiroa Jr Kennedy (gh) 24:34 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
80:16
16:03
5:29
53 Ethan Comeaux
Jr
15:23
5:15
2
Harrison Fox
Sr
15:57
5:27
6
Nick Elias
Sr
16:00
5:28
10
Andrew Zavala
Sr
16:22
5:35
15
Benjamin Tait
Fr
16:34
5:39
20
Etienne Doidic
Jr
17:35
6:00
56




2 El Camino (oce)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:12
16:26
5:37
83 Noah Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:27
5
Josh Minnie
Sr
15:58
5:27
7
Moses Crawford
Jr
16:21
5:35
13
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
16:55
5:46
27
Alex Wright
So
17:01
5:48
31
Brody Howard
So
17:26
5:57
50




3 Santa Rosa
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
82:59
16:36
5:40
117 Daniel Pride
Jr
15:39
5:20
3
Luca Mazzanti
Jr
15:50
5:24
4
Langston Hay
So
17:06
5:50
34
Sam Joslyn
So
17:06
5:50
35
Rico Mazzanti
So
17:18
5:54
41
Jacob Quinn
Jr
17:33
5:59
54
Toby Alongi
Sr
17:46
6:04
67
4 Monta Vista (cup)
5-9-7-4-4
Gap: 1:26
84:51
16:58
5:48
163 Brent Mogensen
Sr
15:59
5:27
8
Andrew Ma
Jr
16:59
5:48
29
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
17:10
5:52
38
Bennett Zhang
Jr
17:18
5:54
40
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
17:25
5:57
48








5 Northgate
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
85:01
17:00
5:48
168 Laurence Seabrook
Sr
16:22
5:35
14
Omar Kabbani
Jr
16:35
5:40
21
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
17:13
5:53
39
William Sornberger
Fr
17:20
5:55
42
Connor Kugler
So
17:31
5:59
52
Michael Lizzarago
Jr
18:05
6:10
77
Michael Wheeler
So
18:05
6:10
78
6 De La Salle
12-11-8-6-6
Gap: 1:02
85:28
17:06
5:50
180 Luke Giusto
So
16:33
5:39
19
Harrison Fisher
So
16:51
5:45
25
Cooper Tomkovicz
So
17:05
5:50
32
Omar Khleif
So
17:24
5:56
47
Taylor Ellis
Jr
17:35
6:00
57
Jordan Gutierres
So
18:04
6:10
76
Michael McKenney
Sr
18:26
6:17
93
7 Canyon Crest Acad.
8-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:19
85:29
17:06
5:50
192 Michael Montague
Sr
16:19
5:34
12
Dylan Petkevich
Jr
16:48
5:44
23
Ares Reading
Fr
17:06
5:50
33
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
17:38
6:01
61
Griffith Hughes
So
17:38
6:01
63
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:46
6:04
69
Cody Roberts
Jr
18:11
6:12
83
8 Palo Verde (NV)
10-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
85:31
17:06
5:50
199 Dax Jacobsen
Sr
16:25
5:36
16
Daniel Ziems
Jr
16:28
5:37
18
Carlos Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:56
46
Alex Yee
Sr
17:33
5:59
55
Kyle Thompson
Sr
17:41
6:02
64
Ben Brady
Jr
18:14
6:13
86
Nathaniel White
Sr
19:12
6:33
111
9 Marshall (la)
1-4-4-9-9
Gap: 3:04
85:34
17:07
5:50
227 Hector Garcia
Sr
15:16
5:13
1
Bruno Amon-frances
Fr
17:01
5:48
30
Lukas Ambros
Jr
17:07
5:51
36
Max Payne
Jr
17:50
6:05
71
Lorenz Magnaye
Jr
18:20
6:15
89
Anthony Simon
Jr
18:40
6:22
98
Omar Alrafe
Jr
18:52
6:26
103
10 Ventura
6-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:50
86:21
17:16
5:54
244 Ruben Garcia
Jr
15:59
5:27
9
Jack Selby
Jr
17:25
5:57
49
Ryan Velasco
Sr
17:27
5:57
51
Tristan Anderson
Jr
17:41
6:02
65
Max Ginchereau
Jr
17:49
6:05
70
Patrick Bacon
Jr
18:27
6:18
94
Jasen Bonilla
Jr
20:37
7:02
121
11 Coachella Valley
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:12
87:34
17:31
5:59
265 Adrian Felix
Sr
16:54
5:46
26
Andrew Romero
So
17:20
5:55
42
Steven Reyes
So
17:37
6:01
58
Jose Quintero
Sr
17:37
6:01
60
Henry Toribio
Jr
18:06
6:11
79
Diego Jimenez
Jr
19:26
6:38
115
Oscar Solis
So
20:57
7:09
122
12 Piedmont Hills
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:18
87:47
17:33
6:00
287 Chu Bryan
Sr
16:25
5:36
17
Martinez Darick
So
16:49
5:44
24
Nguyen Andrew
Sr
17:38
6:01
62
Rubalcava Austin
Jr
18:12
6:13
85
Izu Hideshi
So
18:43
6:23
99
Ho Johnny
Jr
18:56
6:28
105
Chu Jonathan
Jr
19:02
6:30
109
13 Vacaville
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
87:57
17:35
6:00
288 Trevor Stratton
Sr
16:55
5:46
28
Jacob Jauregui
Jr
17:32
5:59
53
Jacob Windham
Jr
17:37
6:01
59
Riley Goodsen
Sr
17:43
6:03
66
Kobe Tuck
Sr
18:10
6:12
82
Nick Behrens
Sr
19:12
6:33
110




14 Kennedy (gh)
7-5-12-14-14
Gap: 2:47
88:29
17:42
6:02
317 Raymond Lopez
Sr
16:06
5:30
11
Alexsis Palacios
Sr
16:46
5:43
22
Edgar Aguilar
So
18:19
6:15
88
Ryan Johnson
Sr
18:25
6:17
92
Joshua Alfaro
Jr
18:53
6:27
104
Erick Flores
So
19:25
6:38
114
Nelson Quiroa
Jr
24:34
8:23
128
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
90:10
18:02
6:09
376 Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
17:09
5:51
37
Nic Barber
So
17:54
6:07
72
William Messick
Jr
18:08
6:11
80
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
18:20
6:15
90
Tanner Grohmann
So
18:39
6:22
97
Matthew Messick
Jr
18:58
6:28
108




16 AB Miller
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
92:32
18:30
6:19
436 Evan Coleman
So
17:20
5:55
44
Alan Benito
Fr
17:58
6:08
73
Frank Moreno
Sr
18:37
6:21
96
Lainez Allan
So
18:56
6:28
106
Jaime Najera
Fr
19:41
6:43
117
Christopher Rojas
So
19:57
6:49
119




17 Lick
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
92:12
18:26
6:18
444 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
17:21
5:55
45
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
18:22
6:16
91
Gustavo Parra
Jr
18:45
6:24
100
Guillermo Villalobo
Jr
18:47
6:25
101
Hector Ramirez
Sr
18:57
6:28
107
Jesse Chircop
Sr
19:28
6:39
116
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
21:36
7:22
124
18 Will C. Wood
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:39
93:12
18:38
6:22
475 Nate Marfil
Sr
17:46
6:04
68
Alek Podkin
Sr
18:15
6:14
87
John Weaver
Jr
18:28
6:18
95
Logan Chamberlain
Sr
19:18
6:35
112
Aiden Jewell
Jr
19:25
6:38
113
Dru Branson
So
19:46
6:45
118




18 Taft (wh)
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 3:38
96:07
19:13
6:34
475 Alban Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:08
74
Jacob Raabe
Sr
18:00
6:09
75
Morgan Tuohy
Sr
18:09
6:12
81
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
20:22
6:57
120
Noah Gershoni
Jr
21:37
7:23
125








20 Hamilton (la)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:08
107:16
21:27
7:19
562 Robert Diaz
Sr
18:12
6:13
84
Isaiah Tulanda
Sr
18:51
6:26
102
Joshua Tulanda
Sr
21:36
7:22
123
Sam Seidel
Fr
24:17
8:17
126
Trevor Silbert
Jr
24:20
8:18
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:29 5:38
2 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 16:48 5:44
3 Elliot Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51 5:45
4 Nico Gonzalez Sr Loyola 16:58 5:47
5 Anthony Antonucci Sr Loyola 16:59 5:48
6 Jonathan Flores Jr Palisades 17:00 5:48
7 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 17:01 5:48
8 Mel Vega Sr Palisades 17:01 5:48
9 David Sanchez Jr Beaumont 17:04 5:49
10 Julian Gutierrez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:51
11 Santiago Vega Sr Corona 17:09 5:51
12 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 17:11 5:52 1/7 4/14 7/39
13 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
14 Marco Campos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:13 5:53
15 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 17:13 5:53
16 Chris Franco Sr Beaumont 17:13 5:53
17 Paul Ajohda Sr Highland (pal) 17:14 5:53
18 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista (dan) 17:14 5:53
19 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista (dan) 17:19 5:55
20 Ikenna Archara Jr Highland (pal) 17:19 5:55
21 Thomas Atlee Sr Loyola 17:23 5:56
22 Christian Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:23 5:56
23 Joshua Heard Jr El Toro 17:24 5:56
24 Carter Bowdoin Jr Loyola 17:25 5:57
25 Emmanuel Perez Sr Warren (dow) 17:25 5:57
26 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:57
27 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren (dow) 17:28 5:58
28 Felipe St. Agueda Sr Highland (pal) 17:29 5:58
29 Uriel Cortes So Santee 17:30 5:58
30 Gabriel Fuligni Jr Palisades 17:33 5:59
31 Isai Perez Sr Santa Ana 17:33 5:59
32 Alejandro Escalant Sr Corona 17:33 5:59
33 Victor Mora Jr Godinez Fundament 17:33 5:59
34 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia (pla) 17:33 5:59
35 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 17:35 6:00
36 Jordan Burkhardt Jr Palisades 17:36 6:00
37 Connor Livingston Fr De La Salle 17:37 6:01 2/7 7/14 11/38
38 Alek Komatina Sr Bonita Vista 17:38 6:01
39 Diego Carlson Jr Loyola 17:38 6:01
40 Matthew Cruz2 Jr California (whi) 17:38 6:01
41 Gavin Pfaffinger Jr Loyola 17:39 6:01
42 Thomas Stolpe Sr Long Beach Poly 17:39 6:01
43 Christian Estrada Sr Santee 17:41 6:02
44 Derek Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:42 6:02
45 Ian Dota-Clemens Sr De La Salle 17:43 6:03 3/7 8/14 6/36
46 Evan West Sr Davis 17:43 6:03
47 Matthew Allen Jr Agoura 17:44 6:03
48 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:46 6:04
49 Erik Grammelvedt Jr Carlsbad 17:46 6:04
50 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia (pla) 17:47 6:04
51 Michealangelo Zaval Sr Warren (dow) 17:49 6:05
52 Alejandro Vega Jr Carlsbad 17:49 6:05
53 Matthew Custodio Jr Bonita Vista 17:50 6:05
54 Michael Fissinger Jr Loyola 17:51 6:06
55 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51 6:06
56 Giovanny Alonso Sr Santee 17:52 6:06
57 Mark Hunter Sr Highland (pal) 17:52 6:06
58 Luis Tamayo Jr Perris 17:53 6:06
59 Tyler Harper Jr Beaumont 17:53 6:06
60 Miguel Alarcon Jr Corona 17:53 6:06
61 Brendon Thompson Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:53 6:06
62 Enrique Barajas Jr De La Salle 17:56 6:07 4/7 9/14 6/31
63 Chandler Stainbroo Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:56 6:07
64 Nick Soares Jr Arroyo Grande 17:57 6:08
65 Michael Gomez Jr Loyola 17:58 6:08
66 Marco Ugarte So Bonita Vista 17:58 6:08
67 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez Fundament 17:59 6:08
68 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:01 6:09
69 William Taylor Sr Palisades 18:02 6:09
70 Samuel George So Monte Vista (dan) 18:02 6:09
71 Michael Salmon So De La Salle 18:03 6:10 5/7 10/14 4/27 18:14
(0:11)
18:14
(0:11)
18:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 18:03 6:10
73 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:04 6:10
74 David Wilson Sr Davis 18:04 6:10
75 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
76 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:10
77 Aidan Cox Sr Davis 18:06 6:11
78 Ivan Molina Jr Beaumont 18:06 6:11
79 Ben Hansen Jr Palisades 18:08 6:11
80 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 18:10 6:12
81 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 18:11 6:12
82 Eric Fuson Jr Long Beach Poly 18:12 6:13
83 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 18:13 6:13
84 Xavier Cuellar Jr California (whi) 18:13 6:13
85 Austin Labry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
86 Ethan Covert Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:13 6:13
87 Alex Ly Jr Long Beach Poly 18:13 6:13
88 Phillip Neman Jr Palisades 18:14 6:13
89 Dante Lucas Sr James Logan 18:15 6:14
90 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:16 6:14
91 Marcus Harrell Jr Godinez Fundament 18:16 6:14
92 Sean Glancy Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:17 6:14
93 Luke Van Lant Sr Long Beach Poly 18:18 6:15
94 Daniel Maguire So Monte Vista (dan) 18:18 6:15
95 Owen Johnson Jr James Logan 18:19 6:15
96 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia (pla) 18:20 6:15
97 Jacob Valencia Jr Beaumont 18:21 6:16
98 Brent Kelly Sr Newbury Park 18:21 6:16
99 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill (ple) 18:21 6:16
100 Joseph Clemen Sr Newbury Park 18:22 6:16
101 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren (dow) 18:22 6:16
102 Davis Tse Sr Loyola 18:22 6:16
103 James Flanagan So De La Salle 18:23 6:16 6/7 12/14 4/23
104 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:24 6:17
105 Jammal Awad Jr Warren (dow) 18:24 6:17
106 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez Fundament 18:25 6:17
107 Eleazar Barajas Jr De La Salle 18:27 6:18 7/7 14/14 3/17
108 Alex Cronk Sr Agoura 18:27 6:18
109 Joseph Alanis Jr California (whi) 18:28 6:18
110 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista (dan) 18:30 6:19
111 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia (pla) 18:31 6:19
112 Demarea Walton Fr Highland (pal) 18:31 6:19
113 Antonio Garcia Jr Santa Ana 18:33 6:20
114 Dalton Muth Sr Beaumont 18:34 6:20
115 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia (pla) 18:34 6:20
116 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:34 6:20
117 Matt Jones Sr Highland (pal) 18:35 6:21
118 Jose Salas Sr Perris 18:36 6:21
119 Aaron White Jr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:21
120 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia (pla) 18:36 6:21
121 Raniel Santos Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:38 6:22
122 Kester Tan Jr Loyola 18:39 6:22
123 Brandon Farrar Jr Beaumont 18:40 6:22
124 Danilo Radovic Sr Cupertino 18:41 6:23
125 Michael Ai Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:41 6:23
126 Ryan Fernald Sr Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
127 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 18:43 6:23
128 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
129 Kenny Castaneda Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:44 6:24
130 Alex Quijada Jr California (whi) 18:45 6:24
131 Christopher Ehrich Jr Valencia (pla) 18:45 6:24
132 William Jones Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:46 6:24
133 Eric Wei Sr Piedmont Hills 18:48 6:25
134 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia (pla) 18:48 6:25
135 Robert Sprotte Jr James Logan 18:52 6:26
136 Alex Limon Jr Davis 18:53 6:27
137 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
138 Matthew Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
139 Enrico Soriano Sr Glendale 18:55 6:27
140 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
141 Joseph Gonzales Sr Newbury Park 18:56 6:28
142 Edward Avila Sr Beaumont 18:56 6:28
143 Steve Arce Sr Valencia (pla) 18:57 6:28
144 Leo Acosta Sr Valencia (pla) 18:59 6:29
145 Seth Whelchel Jr Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:29
146 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 19:01 6:29
147 Michael Echaniz Jr Central (fre) 19:01 6:29
148 Giovanny Parra Jr Godinez Fundament 19:02 6:30
149 Quinn Reilly Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:04 6:30
150 Galaan Abdissa Jr Palisades 19:04 6:30
151 Isaiah Coyotl Jr Glendale 19:05 6:31
152 Arnold Sanchez Jr California (whi) 19:06 6:31
153 Rene Huizar Sr Perris 19:10 6:32
154 Stein Acker Sr Foothill (ple) 19:11 6:33
155 Brandon Hein Jr Davis 19:13 6:34
156 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 19:15 6:34
157 Brayan Coria Sr Perris 19:15 6:34
158 Norberto Gomez Jr Santee 19:15 6:34
159 Nate Cooper So Long Beach Poly 19:17 6:35
160 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 19:18 6:35
161 Rafael Wilson Sr Agoura 19:19 6:36
162 Ali Charara Jr Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
163 Jacob Struble Sr Corona 19:21 6:36
164 Jose Batalla Sr Centennial (cor) 19:23 6:37
165 Rafay Warsi Sr James Logan 19:23 6:37
166 Willy Vargas Jr Santee 19:24 6:37
167 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:24 6:37
168 Dill Khim Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
169 Ethan Mai Sr Piedmont Hills 19:26 6:38
170 Izaiah Zuniga Sr Long Beach Poly 19:27 6:38
171 Ryan Chai2 So El Toro 19:31 6:40
172 Ivan Silvas Sr Santa Ana 19:32 6:40
173 James Huang Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:32 6:40
174 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:33 6:40
175 Alex Graden Sr Agoura 19:33 6:40
176 Xavier Salcido Sr Beaumont 19:34 6:41
177 Christian Pardo Jr Warren (dow) 19:36 6:41
178 Andrew Ramirez Sr Beaumont 19:36 6:41
179 Conner Bradley Sr Corona 19:39 6:42
180 Zach Anderson Sr Vista 19:39 6:42
181 Jordan Malagon Jr James Logan 19:44 6:44
182 Jose Ochoa Sr Perris 19:45 6:44
183 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:49 6:46
184 Isaac Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 19:54 6:48
185 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 19:56 6:48
186 Ryan Nishikawa Sr Davis 19:56 6:48
187 Ricardo Salas Jr James Logan 19:59 6:49
188 Andres Nunez Sr Perris 20:01 6:50
189 Luke Valdes Jr Arroyo Grande 20:03 6:51
190 Francisco Romero Jr Santa Ana 20:03 6:51
191 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:06 6:52
192 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 20:07 6:52
193 Eduardo Alvarez Sr Corona 20:12 6:54
194 Theo Balestra Jr Palisades 20:12 6:54
195 Matthew Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14 6:54
196 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
197 Dylan Gordon Sr Agoura 20:17 6:55
198 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 20:19 6:56
199 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 20:20 6:56
200 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill (ple) 20:24 6:58
201 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 20:25 6:58
202 Amador Torres Sr Santa Ana 20:28 6:59
203 Clifford Jiang Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:28 6:59
204 Rommel Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:29 6:59
205 Kristian Varela Sr Godinez Fundament 20:30 7:00
206 Jesse Gonzales Sr Perris 20:33 7:01
207 James Preston Jr Vista 20:43 7:04
208 Ulises Flores Sr Godinez Fundament 20:43 7:04
209 Micah Moss Jr Agoura 20:47 7:06
210 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill (ple) 20:49 7:06
211 Bryce Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:50 7:07
212 Ruben Rivera Jr Central (fre) 20:57 7:09
213 George Zendejas Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:58 7:09
214 Xavier Silva Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:59 7:10
215 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 21:01 7:10
216 Ethan Gibson Sr Central (fre) 21:15 7:15
217 Thomas Hart Sr Davis 21:17 7:16
218 Raphael Varela Jr Centennial (cor) 21:18 7:16
219 Griffin Newell Sr Arroyo Grande 21:33 7:21
220 Jake Silva Jr Arroyo Grande 21:33 7:21
221 Oscar Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundament 21:35 7:22
222 Omar Mendoza Jr Perris 21:37 7:23
223 Nicolas Sandoval Sr Santee 21:37 7:23
224 Jose Lemus Sr Glendale 21:38 7:23
225 Joel Pion Sr Davis 21:48 7:26
226 Adrian Gutierrez Jr Santa Ana 21:50 7:27
227 Rain Babauta Sr Davis 21:50 7:27
228 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 22:00 7:31
229 Dylan Schlobohm Jr Centennial (cor) 22:02 7:31
230 Brad Duran Jr Centennial (cor) 22:17 7:36
231 Perris Boy Jv Sr Perris 22:29 7:40
232 Pablo Martinez Sr Glendale 22:32 7:41
233 Malvin Aulakh Sr Foothill (ple) 22:33 7:42
234 Joshua Guardado Jr Newbury Park 22:37 7:43
235 Ernesto Flores Jr Santee 22:55 7:49
236 David Padua Sr Rancho Verde 23:01 7:51
237 Steven Granda Sr Rancho Verde 23:44 8:06
238 William Sullivan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:19 8:18
239 Ruben Perez Sr Santa Ana 24:25 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:05
17:01
5:48
50 Jacob Burch
Sr
16:29
5:38
1
Elliot Sanchez
Sr
16:51
5:45
3
Julian Gutierrez
Jr
17:09
5:51
10
Marco Campos
Sr
17:13
5:53
14
Christian Sanchez
Sr
17:23
5:56
22
Chandler Stainbroo
Jr
17:56
6:07
58
Kenny Castaneda
Sr
18:44
6:24
116
2 Loyola
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
86:23
17:17
5:54
92 Nico Gonzalez
Sr
16:58
5:47
4
Anthony Antonucci
Sr
16:59
5:48
5
Thomas Atlee
Sr
17:23
5:56
21
Carter Bowdoin
Jr
17:25
5:57
24
Diego Carlson
Jr
17:38
6:01
38
Gavin Pfaffinger
Jr
17:39
6:01
40
Michael Fissinger
Jr
17:51
6:06
50
3 Homestead
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
86:50
17:22
5:56
134 Daniel Dabel
Sr
16:48
5:44
2
Cj Sloan
Jr
17:01
5:48
7
Aditya Sampath
Sr
17:13
5:53
15
Cameron Mackay
So
17:35
6:00
35
Jeremy Lee
So
18:13
6:13
75








4 Palisades
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
87:12
17:26
5:57
141 Jonathan Flores
Jr
17:00
5:48
6
Mel Vega
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
Gabriel Fuligni
Jr
17:33
5:59
30
Jordan Burkhardt
Jr
17:36
6:00
36
William Taylor
Sr
18:02
6:09
61
Ben Hansen
Jr
18:08
6:11
71
Phillip Neman
Jr
18:14
6:13
78
5 De La Salle
7-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:52
88:30
17:42
6:02
213 Declan Flanagan
Jr
17:11
5:52
12
Connor Livingston
Fr
17:37
6:01
37
Ian Dota-Clemens
Sr
17:43
6:03
44
Enrique Barajas
Jr
17:56
6:07
57
Michael Salmon
So
18:03
6:10
63
James Flanagan
So
18:23
6:16
92
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
18:27
6:18
96
6 Highland (pal)
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
88:25
17:41
6:02
219 Paul Ajohda
Sr
17:14
5:53
17
Ikenna Archara
Jr
17:19
5:55
20
Felipe St. Agueda
Sr
17:29
5:58
28
Mark Hunter
Sr
17:52
6:06
53
Demarea Walton
Fr
18:31
6:19
101
Matt Jones
Sr
18:35
6:21
106




7 Trabuco Hills
8-8-7-8-7
Gap: 0:53
88:40
17:44
6:03
225 Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:12
5:52
13
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:27
5:57
26
Kush Attal
Jr
17:51
6:06
51
Michael Flores
Jr
18:05
6:10
67
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
18:05
6:10
68
Khoi Le
Jr
18:44
6:24
115
Cameron Hurd
Sr
18:54
6:27
122
8 Beaumont
5-5-6-6-8
Gap: 1:17
88:37
17:43
6:03
237 David Sanchez
Jr
17:04
5:49
9
Chris Franco
Sr
17:13
5:53
16
Tyler Harper
Jr
17:53
6:06
55
Ivan Molina
Jr
18:06
6:11
70
Jacob Valencia
Jr
18:21
6:16
87
Dalton Muth
Sr
18:34
6:20
103
Brandon Farrar
Jr
18:40
6:22
110
9 Monte Vista (dan)
10-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
89:17
17:51
6:06
276 Matthew Kim
Fr
17:14
5:53
18
Carson Sawchuk
So
17:19
5:55
19
Samuel George
So
18:02
6:09
62
Daniel Maguire
So
18:18
6:15
84
Anthony Rocha
Sr
18:24
6:17
93
Cade Hammond
So
18:30
6:19
99
William Jones
Sr
18:46
6:24
119
10 Warren (dow)
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:59
89:28
17:54
6:06
286 Emmanuel Perez
Sr
17:25
5:57
25
Kevin Antuna
Jr
17:28
5:58
27
Michealangelo Zaval
Sr
17:49
6:05
49
Rafael Naranjo
Jr
18:22
6:16
91
Jammal Awad
Jr
18:24
6:17
94
Christian Pardo
Jr
19:36
6:41
149




11 El Toro
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:10
89:57
17:59
6:08
311 Joshua Heard
Jr
17:24
5:56
23
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:46
6:04
47
Alexander Reid
Jr
18:03
6:10
64
Christopher Boyd
Sr
18:10
6:12
72
Ali Ajaj
Sr
18:34
6:20
105
Grant Allan
Jr
18:43
6:23
114
Ryan Chai2
So
19:31
6:40
144
12 Long Beach Poly
18-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:39
90:04
18:01
6:09
318 Thomas Stolpe
Sr
17:39
6:01
41
Derek Matos
Jr
17:42
6:02
43
Eric Fuson
Jr
18:12
6:13
74
Alex Ly
Jr
18:13
6:13
77
Luke Van Lant
Sr
18:18
6:15
83
Seth Whelchel
Jr
19:00
6:29
126
Nate Cooper
So
19:17
6:35
137
13 Valencia (pla)
16-14-15-15-13
Gap: 1:01
90:45
18:09
6:12
372 Shivam Patel
Jr
17:33
5:59
34
Michael Cruz
Sr
17:47
6:04
48
Tyler Jackson
Jr
18:20
6:15
86
Jose Moreno
Jr
18:31
6:19
100
Eddie Cortez
Sr
18:34
6:20
104
Jillian Cruzada
Sr
18:36
6:21
109
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:45
6:24
118
14 Corona
6-9-9-13-14
Gap: 2:30
91:35
18:19
6:15
389 Santiago Vega
Sr
17:09
5:51
11
Alejandro Escalant
Sr
17:33
5:59
32
Miguel Alarcon
Jr
17:53
6:06
56
Jacob Struble
Sr
19:21
6:36
140
Conner Bradley
Sr
19:39
6:42
150
Eduardo Alvarez
Sr
20:12
6:54
159




15 Godinez Fundament
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:29
91:15
18:15
6:14
396 Victor Mora
Jr
17:33
5:59
33
Julio Pizano
Jr
17:59
6:08
59
Marcus Harrell
Jr
18:16
6:14
81
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:25
6:17
95
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:02
6:30
128
Kristian Varela
Sr
20:30
7:00
165
Ulises Flores
Sr
20:43
7:04
167
16 Santee
13-13-12-14-16
Gap: 1:54
91:42
18:20
6:16
401 Uriel Cortes
So
17:30
5:58
29
Christian Estrada
Sr
17:41
6:02
42
Giovanny Alonso
Sr
17:52
6:06
52
Norberto Gomez
Jr
19:15
6:34
136
Willy Vargas
Jr
19:24
6:37
142
Nicolas Sandoval
Sr
21:37
7:23
171
Ernesto Flores
Jr
22:55
7:49
175
17 Davis
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
91:59
18:24
6:17
434 Evan West
Sr
17:43
6:03
45
David Wilson
Sr
18:04
6:10
66
Aidan Cox
Sr
18:06
6:11
69
Alex Limon
Jr
18:53
6:27
121
Brandon Hein
Jr
19:13
6:34
133
Ryan Nishikawa
Sr
19:56
6:48
153
Thomas Hart
Sr
21:17
7:16
170
18 California (whi)
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
92:10
18:26
6:17
460 Matthew Cruz2
Jr
17:38
6:01
39
Xavier Cuellar
Jr
18:13
6:13
76
Joseph Alanis
Jr
18:28
6:18
98
Alex Quijada
Jr
18:45
6:24
117
Arnold Sanchez
Jr
19:06
6:31
130








19 Cupertino
23-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:14
93:29
18:42
6:23
521 Alex Shieh
Sr
18:04
6:10
65
Peter Martin
Jr
18:11
6:12
73
Danilo Radovic
Sr
18:41
6:23
111
Spencer Mills
Sr
19:15
6:34
134
Jack Robinson
Jr
19:18
6:35
138
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
20:06
6:52
157
Bennett Ngan
Jr
20:07
6:52
158
20 Canyon Crest Acad.
22-21-20-19-20
Gap: 1:23
93:27
18:41
6:23
526 Benton Bickett
Sr
18:01
6:09
60
Sean Glancy
Jr
18:17
6:14
82
Michael Ai
Sr
18:41
6:23
112
Quinn Reilly
Jr
19:04
6:30
129
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
19:24
6:37
143
James Huang
Sr
19:32
6:40
146
Samuel Pak
Jr
19:33
6:40
147
21 Santa Ana
14-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:30
94:42
18:56
6:28
561 Isai Perez
Sr
17:33
5:59
31
Antonio Garcia
Jr
18:33
6:20
102
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
19:01
6:29
127
Ivan Silvas
Sr
19:32
6:40
145
Francisco Romero
Jr
20:03
6:51
156
Amador Torres
Sr
20:28
6:59
164
Adrian Gutierrez
Jr
21:50
7:27
172
22 James Logan
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:29
94:33
18:55
6:27
576 Dante Lucas
Sr
18:15
6:14
79
Owen Johnson
Jr
18:19
6:15
85
Robert Sprotte
Jr
18:52
6:26
120
Rafay Warsi
Sr
19:23
6:37
141
Jordan Malagon
Jr
19:44
6:44
151
Ricardo Salas
Jr
19:59
6:49
154




23 Perris
21-23-25-24-23
Gap: 1:52
94:39
18:56
6:28
579 Luis Tamayo
Jr
17:53
6:06
54
Jose Salas
Sr
18:36
6:21
107
Rene Huizar
Sr
19:10
6:32
131
Brayan Coria
Sr
19:15
6:34
135
Jose Ochoa
Sr
19:45
6:44
152
Andres Nunez
Sr
20:01
6:50
155
Jesse Gonzales
Sr
20:33
7:01
166
24 Newbury Park
26-25-24-22-24
Gap: 4:16
96:58
19:24
6:37
590 Brent Kelly
Sr
18:21
6:16
88
Joseph Clemen
Sr
18:22
6:16
90
Ryan Fernald
Sr
18:42
6:23
113
Joseph Gonzales
Sr
18:56
6:28
125
Joshua Guardado
Jr
22:37
7:43
174








25 Agoura
20-22-22-25-25
Gap: 2:33
95:20
19:04
6:30
592 Matthew Allen
Jr
17:44
6:03
46
Alex Cronk
Sr
18:27
6:18
97
Rafael Wilson
Sr
19:19
6:36
139
Alex Graden
Sr
19:33
6:40
148
Dylan Gordon
Sr
20:17
6:55
162
Micah Moss
Jr
20:47
7:06
168




26 Aliso Niguel
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:58
94:56
18:59
6:29
595 Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:16
6:14
80
Aaron White
Jr
18:36
6:21
108
Matthew Gibbel
Jr
18:55
6:27
123
Will Mocnik
Jr
18:55
6:27
124
Matthew Margolin
Jr
20:14
6:54
160
Cole Regas
Jr
20:15
6:55
161




27 Foothill (ple)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:12
101:18
20:16
6:55
726 Hunter Pace
Sr
18:21
6:16
89
Stein Acker
Sr
19:11
6:33
132
Matt Dickinson
Sr
20:24
6:58
163
Nicholas Keefer
Jr
20:49
7:06
169
Malvin Aulakh
Sr
22:33
7:42
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26